Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL AREA
GENEALOGY

ST. AUSTELL MARRIAGES
1600 through 1619 by bride's surname

To go to 1620 - 1649 by bride's surname

Transcribed by J. Mosman and M. Davey for the St. Austell Area History and Genealogical website

YEAR DATE GR.SURNAME GIVEN ? GIVEN BR.SURNAME NOTES
1604 7-Jul LEMPE Thomas . - - .
1610 12-Nov WALKYE Oliver . Elizabeth - .
1613 13-Apr ALLYN Walter . Margery - .
1601 23-Nov NICHOLL Thomas . Senobia ADAM .
1615 12-May BENNET Richard . Agnes ANNY .
1613 15-Nov ISBELL William . Elen BARNE .
1605 15-Apr ROSETTER Richard . Jana BARNE .
1609 26-May HIGMAN Matthew . Joana BEALE .
1601 30-Apr THORNE Nicholas . Alitia BEATON .
1615 18-Apr DINGELL Robert . Florence BERSY .
1614 10-Nov SERLE Thomas . Joana BODY .
1601 31-Jan DAVY Otes? . Elizabeth BODYE .
1603 3-Jul FARROW Thomas . Elizabeth BODYE .
1613 25-Feb WEB William . Emblyna BOTTRES .
1609 19-Feb GREFILL John . Tomsin BOTTRESSE .
1610 28-Jul VIVIAN Richard . Elinora BOVET .
1605 20-Oct MARTYN William . Joana BOVET .
1605 17-Jun POLLARD Paschas . Margaret CARDER .
1613 25-Feb MARKE Oliver . Joana CARLYAN .
1603 11-Jul OLIVER John . Joana CARNE .
1600 31-Mar MENHIRE John . My CARNE .
1611 6-Aug RENDALL Humphrey . Tomsin CHELLY .
1603 4-Feb MENHIVERT William . Susan CHELY .
1605 25-Nov BARNE John . Joana CLEMENS .
1603 12-Sep RENOLD John . - COADE .
1615 30-Jan TONKYN John . My COADE .
1602 20-Jan DADOW John . Alitia COISGARNE .
1613 19-Feb WALKYE Oliver . Julia COMYN .
1601 16-Nov BARNE Henry . Klena CONGON .
1601 31-Jan STEPHEN John . Pascha CONGON .
1607 22-Nov LUDDER William . Tomsin COODE .
1605 15-Apr GEORGE John . Margery CORFEILD .
1613 20-Nov HODY John . Elena CORNISHE .
1603 17-Oct TRAGE John . Alitia COWLING .
1603 29-Jan RICHARD Edward . Joana CRABB .
1607 18-Jan CHAMPION Stephen . Margaret CROSSE .
1613 6-Dec LONG William . Blanche DADOW .
1605 3-Nov HONNY Nicholas . Joana DADOW .
1611 1-Apr DALLYN Thomas . Joana DADOW .
1607 18-Jun CARLYAN Stephen . Tomsin DADOW .
1605 23-Nov JACOB Stephen . Elizabeth DEEVMUGE .
1602 19-Jan CARLYAN Richard . Mylson DERHAM .
1601 31-Jan TONKYN Richard . Margaret DINGLE .
1608 15-Aug DALLAMYNE Richard . Elizabeth DUNE .
1609 29-Aug VIVIAN John . Londea EDWARDS .
1610 28-Jul CALLENDER Richard . Patientia EDWARDS .
1609 19-Feb ROSVERE John . Londea EDY .
1613 18-Feb BENET Robert . Elinora EFFORD .
1614 20-Jun MENHIRE John . Tomsin ELIOT .
1615 2-Sep MORGAN William . Tamsin GARLAND .
1609 18-Jun NOT Thomas . Tomsin GARROW .
1600 30-Sep TRELEVEN John . Xtna(Christina) GEFFRIE alias LUKE
1615 26-Jan MORICE Walter . An GICHARD .
1614 28-May TEAGUE Reg. . Catherine GILBART .
1605 1-Jun CONGDON Robert . Gracia GILL .
1608 10-Jan BURNE Jos. . Joana GOBLE .
1615 30-Oct BOVET Matthew . Pascow GOLYS .
1614 30-May MENHIRE Thomas . Elizabeth GUMOWE .
1605 13-Jan TORTLE William . Iglen HACOT .
1608 20-Oct NANCOLLAS Nicholas . Olivia HAMBLIE .
1605 29-Apr NANCOLLAS William . Margery HAMBLY .
1603 18-Jun PENABLE John . Jana HAMYLN .
1607 17-Nov WILLIAMS Thomas . Dorothy HEALE .
1602 31-May MAY Olyver . Tomsin HEALE .
1611 29-Jul RESCORLA John . Elizabeth HENDER .
1611 9-Feb LA Pet. . Tomsin HICKS LAA
1612 13-Feb BODY Thomas . My HODGE .
1605 30-Apr ALLYN John . Rosa HODGE .
1611 22-Feb BENET William . Alicia HODY .
1607 21-Jun TRENGOWE Thomas . My HODY .
1615 13-Nov LYMPINCOT Philip . Alicia HONY .
1609 22-Jul ROSEVERE Richard . My HORWELL .
1612 16-Feb MONFORD Pascow . Lodea HOY .
1614 12-Feb CARLYAN Enoder . Elizabeth JACKE .
1609 28-Nov BARNE John . Charitas JACOB .
1604 26-Nov GILBART Mark . My JAGO .
1607 14-Jan BOHENO Thomas . My JAGOW .
1605 10-Feb GEMOW John . An JOHN .
1612 16-Nov MARTYN Nicholas . My JOLLIFFE .
1615 24-Apr CRADOCK Richard . Constance JULIAN .
1612 6-Feb DADOW John . Margaret JULIAN .
1609 22-Jul HICKS Richard . Jana KAYSUR .
1602 27-Oct COMEN John . Elizabeth KITTOW .
1613 22-Nov MOORE Eastamis . Joana KNICOMB .
1605 28-Jun HAWKY Simon . Joana LESCOSE .
1615 5-Oct NANNE John . Margery LEVEDON .
1614 24-Feb HAMBLIE William . My LEW .
1603 25-Sep MORRICE John . Rosa LOUA .
1613 24-May PIPER Oliver . Ursula LUKE .
1600 30-Sep TRELEVEN John . Xtna(Christina) LUKE alias GEFFRIE
1600 8-Apr BURLACE Andrew . Cathrine LUKYE .
1615 24-Jan VANSON John . Joana MARTYN .
1604 4-Jan GARLAND Nicholas . My MARTYN .
1608 9-Feb WOULDRIDGE John . Grace MAY .
1601 31-May CORFIELD Matthew . Margery MAYE .
1613 27-Nov LYGHT Luke . Rosa MILFORD .
1614 24-Feb CLEMENS John . Joana MONFORD .
1603 22-Jun WILLIMS Martyn . Joana MORCOMB .
1611 5-Feb GILLA Richard . Constance MORE .
1612 14-Jul ROBYN Thomas . Margaret MORE .
1615 14-Sep CARLYAN Tristram . Jane MOYLE .
1602 27-Oct MARTYN Nicholas . Prudance MYNOR .
1608 20-Oct VYVIAN William . Agnes MYNOW .
1605 20-Oct WHETTER William . Jana MYNOW .
1614 2-Nov VIVIAN Richard . Maria MYNOW .
1605 10-Jun SCOLLER John . - NANKEVALL .
1605 2-Mar PENAWDEN Nicholas . Joana NICHOLAS .
1603 13-Jan LEIGHT Etheniell . My NICHOLAS .
1602 30-Oct FARROW Richard . Joana OPY .
1613 26-Sep REYNOLD William . Crybetha PAPE .
1614 26-Feb BAKER Johnson * Juliana PASKOW als alias SCOLLER
1601 23-Nov IVYE John . Dorothy PAWLYE .
1613 25-Feb HUGH Jonathan . Catherine PEARS .
1614 23-Nov DADOW Phil. . Elizabeth PEARS .
1613 12-Sep CARLYAN William . Agas PENQUITE .
1605 23-Nov DADOW Richard . My PERKIN .
1612 13-Feb ABRAM John . Lodea PERKYN .
1607 21-Jan COMB Chris. . Louden PHILIP .
1613 6-Nov SISE William . Joana PHILPOT .
1615 24-Apr TAYLOR William . Robert POLLERD .
1604 4-Jan MAYOT Henry . Anstice PORTH .
1611 22-Jun OLVER John . Amea RAWAT .
1609 28-Nov LILLICK Richard . My RESCORLA .
1603 26-Sep WALKYE Stephen . Elizabeth ROBINS .
1603 ??-Jun ILLARY Rog. . Agnes ROLLYER .
1609 15-May MAYE John . Joana ROWDON .
1613 19-Feb OPY Matthew . Alicia ROWSE .
1614 26-Feb PASKOW Johnson * Juliana SCOLLER alias BAKER
1614 26-Feb BAKER Johnson * Juliana SCOLLER als alias PASKOW
1615 27-Nov POROSE John . Elinora SCOLLYER .
1611 23-Feb MAY Pet. . My SERLE .
1607 15-Nov WALKYE Richard . Tomsin SMITH .
1614 26-Feb DAVY Edward . Agnes STEPHEN .
1604 19-Nov WARREN Thomas . Jana STEPHEN .
1612 9-Aug MOORE Petronel . Joana STEPHEN .
1607 17-Jan MAY Jos. . Elizabeth TAMIKING .
1604 18-Jan HAMBLY Oliver . Joana THOMAS .
1615 14-Aug BOVET Richard . Margery TRESTRAYE .
1613 25-Sep ROBYNS George . Agnes TUB .
1615 10-Dec HICHINGS William . Alicia VYEN .
1615 28-Nov HANKYN John . Alicia VYVIAN .
1614 23-May TONKING John . Loneda VYVIAN .
1607 20-Jan WYCHE William . Elizabeth WARRING .
1600 31-Mar CLEMENS William . Joane WEST .
1615 15-Jan GUMOWE Thomas . Ema WILLIAMS .
1609 28-Nov MULLIS Robert . Jana WILLIAMS .
1605 12-Nov STEPHEN Jos. . Joana Eliz WOULCOCK .
1602 26-Aug CARLYAN Edmund . Alitia WOULDRIDGE .

 

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated Jan 28, 2012. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.