Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

ST. AUSTELL BAPTISMS from HOLY TRINITY
Church of England registers,
1846 - 1847

Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC, for the St. Austell History & Genealogy Website

YEAR
DATE
SURNAME GIVEN P/C ? FATHER MOTHER ABODE FA. OCCUPATION NOTES OFFICIANT
1846
1-Jan
GUMMER Anie x . John James Emily St. Austell Gentleman as written F. Todd, vicar
1846 4-Jan TEAGUE Robert . . Richard Ann Trenance Bridge miller . F. Todd, vicar
1846 4-Jan JENKIN Peter . . John Jane Trevarrick butcher . F. Todd, vicar
1846 4-Jan JENKIN Fanny . . John Jane Trevarrick butcher . F. Todd, vicar
1846 4-Jan ROSEVEAR William . . James Mary Pentewan labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 4-Jan ROSEVEAR Margaret . . James Mary Pentewan labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 4-Jan PARSONS May Maud Mary . . Richard Aaron Louisa Maria St. Austell currier . F. Todd, vicar
1846 18-Jan DODGE George P . William Deacon Mary Ann St. Austell mercer? . F. Todd, vicar
1846 18-Jan STEPHENS Elizabeth Ann . . James Jane Charlestown cooper . F. Todd, vicar
1846 24-Jan CUNDY Hannah . . Samuel Jane Wrestling Green miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 24-Jan BENNETTS Edward . . James Mary St. Austell merchant . F. Todd, vicar
1846 1-Feb CALF John . . Matthew Grace Grove mason . F. Todd, vicar
1846 1-Feb BASSETT Elizabeth Jane . . Thomas Elizabeth Pentewan shoemaker . F. Todd, vicar
1846 1-Feb PENNA Tabitha . . John Mary St. Austell victualler . F. Todd, vicar
1846 1-Feb ROWETT Emma . . James Grace Wrestling Down miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 1-Feb ROBERTS John Henry . . Sampson Jane Lantern tinner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 1-Feb WOOD George . . George Elizabeth Charlestown iron founder . F. Todd, vicar
1846 1-Feb NANCOLAS William Henry May . . not given Elizabeth Trenarren single woman Robert xd off F. Todd, vicar
1846 15-Feb SKIDGEMORE Elizabeth Anna P . not given not given Union House not given . F. Todd, vicar
1846 25-Feb VAWDREY Elizabeth . . Thomas Glascott Helen Hallick? St. Austell surgeon Ha..isk? F. Todd, vicar
1846 1-Mar HARRIS Edward John . . John Luke Rachell Mt. Charles labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 5-Mar HIGMAN Mary . . Henry William Eliza Ann St. Austell merchant . F. Todd, vicar
1846 5-Mar GAVED John Lewis . . John Edwards Emma Eliza St. Austell merchant . F. Todd, vicar
1846 8-Mar JEFREE Joseph . . Richard Caroline Mt. Charles engineer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 12-Mar BUNT Nicholas . . Thomas Eliza Charlestown shipwright . F. Todd, vicar
1846 26-Mar MELHUISH Josiah . . Thomas Biddy Charlestown mariner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 26-Mar COUCH william . . Edward Hannah Charlestown mariner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 5-Apr MAY Agnes . . William Mary St. Austell labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 5-Apr HOOPER Jane Polglass . . Benjamin Elizabeth Luke Plymouth mariner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Apr ALLEN Thomas Snell . . Thomas Ann Boscoppa miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Apr MILLS Clara Amelia P . not given Mary Ann Union House not given . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Apr MIDLECOAT Philip Coad . . not given Fanny Union House not given . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Apr ROWSE John . . not given Ann Union House not given . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Apr CUMMING Christiana . . not given Elizabeth Union House not given . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Apr BLEE Harriett . . not given Diana Union House not given . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Apr TREWIN Ann . . not given Elizabeth Union House not given . F. Todd, vicar
1846 10-Apr HOBBA Eliza Rowett . . William Elizabeth St. Austell miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 12-Apr PEARCE Joseph . . Joseph Martha Charlestown sawyer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 14-Apr GAVED Jane . . John Mary St. Austell miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 25-Apr SWEET Elias C . Thomas Betsy Polgooth miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 3-May SMITH Ellen Mercy . . William Elizabeth St. Austell carpenter . F. Todd, vicar
1846 3-May FREELAND Emma . . George Miriam Ropehaven mariner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 6-Jun THOMAS Alice Mary . . William Philippa Towan farmer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 6-Jun TINNEY Clara Mary . . Silas Mary St. Austell cabinet maker . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun GOYEN Peter . . Peter Maryanne Holmbush miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun ROBERTS Frederick . . Charles Susan Charlestown gardener . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun KEAST James . . Edward Mary Stenalees clay agent . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun CARLYON Henry . . Henry Elizabeth Kiln Lane carpenter . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun HUSBAND Thomas . . Thomas Caroline Carvath miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun DANIEL Ann . . Thomas Betsy Tregonissey miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun DANIEL Matthew . . Richard Betsy Tregonissey miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun GROSE William . . John Mary Cannamanning carpenter . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun GROSE Grace Ann . . John Mary Cannamanning carpenter . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun OATES John . . not given Caroline Wrestling Green single woman Henry Als... xd out F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun TRETHEWEY Samuel . . Thomas Jemima Boscundle miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun CUNDY David . . John Mary Watering miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun RICHARDS Richard . . William Ann St. Austell highway surveyor . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun COOM James . . James Ann Boscoppa Downs sawyer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun WILLIAMS Mary Jane . . John Jane Charlestown fisherman . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun CORNELIUS Tom . . William Grace Tregrehan Mills miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun WERRY Mary . . Joseph Jane Tregonissey miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun ROLLING Charles Hambly . . Charles Ann Tregonissey miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun ROLLING Thomas . . Charles Ann Tregonissey miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun PHILLIPS Caroline . . Thomas Grace Tregrehan Mills miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun WALKEY Henry . . John Grace Charlestown porter . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun BENALLACK Jane . . William Elizabeth Fernissick miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun LAWRY James . . William Catharine Mt. Charles miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun BOND John . . William Charlotte Tregrehan Mills miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun THOMAS William . . Charles Jane Pentewan butcher . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun GOYEN William . . William Maria Mt. Charles miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun SPARGO James . . William Harriett Holmbush miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun JOLL James Clymo . . Thomas Eliza Holmbush plasterer b. 17 Feb 1842 F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun WEST Christian Jane . . William Elizabeth Holmbush miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun JENKIN Eliza . . James Margaret Wrestling Green miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun TRUSCOTT Ellen . . William Mary Ann Wrestling Green miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun TREGONING Elizabeth Ann . . John Elizabeth Burlawn miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun TOMS John . . Jonathan Maria Ninestones carpenter . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun PHILLIPS Mary . . John Elizabeth Carthew labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun ROBERTS Betsy . . John Charlotte Ninestones miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun DAVEY Elizabeth . . Stephen Maryann Pentewan labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun PEARCE Sophia Jane . . William Maryann Pentewan labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun CHAPPLE George . . John Elizabeth Pentewan labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun PODE Caroline . . William Maryann Ninestones miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun NICHOLLS Maryann . . Thomas Anna Wrestling Green miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun UREN Sarah . . John Sarah Bray's Place miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun HAWKEN Joseph . . Joseph Jane Wrestling Green blacksmith . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun TREGONING Joseph . . Joseph Maryann Holmbush miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun ROWSE Emily . . William Angelet Wrestling Green miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun BONE Ellen . . Henry Maryann Fatwork Downs miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun GEACH Alfred John . . Alfred Grace St. Austell hatter . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun BETTISON Henry . . Thomas Elizabeth Carledden labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun ELLIS William Henry . . James Maryann So.Caudle Down clay agent . F. Todd, vicar
1846 7-Jun HANCOCK Elizabeth . . Richard Sidonia Fernissick miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 8-Jun ROBINS Walter . . Walter Elizabeth Minear farmer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 8-Jun CHAPMAN Ellen . . John Mary Porthpean farmer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 9-Jun YELLAND John . . Samuel Elizabeth Bojea farmer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 14-Jun HODGE Joseph . . Roger Jane Pentewan mariner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 14-Jun LEWIS John . . John Mary St. Austell miller . F. Todd, vicar
1846 21-Jun MENEAR Caroline Ann . . Thomas Susana Turnpike Gate farmer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 22-Jun VIVIAN Emma Jane P . Ralph Mary Carvath miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 5-Jul TRUDGIAN Simon . . William Elizabeth Fatwork Downs miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 12-Jul JEWEL Elizabeth Ann . . James Jane Charlestown engineer . T Bennett,curate
1846 19-Jul ROWE Louisa . . Henry Maria Crinnis miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 19-Jul ROWE Mark . . Henry Maria Crinnis miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 19-Jul LUKE Avist . x Mark Jenepher Holmbush miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 24-Jul NORTHEY Adelina Anna Maria P . John Agness Chenoweth miner rcvd ch. 6 jan 1850 T Bennett,curate
1846 24-Jul EVELEIGH Edwin P . Edwin not given Union House not given . T Bennett,curate
1846 2-Aug TREDINNICK Susan . . William Philippa Holmbush victualler . T Bennett,curate
1846 2-Aug HODGE Nicholas Barsay? . . Charles Sarah Spicer Holmbush mariner b 2 Sep 1844 T Bennett,curate
1846 5-Aug WILLS William . . Nicholas Mary London Apprentice farmer . T Bennett,curate
1846 9-Aug LUCAS Mary Bond . . Thomas Matilda Trenarren miller . T Bennett,curate
1846 7-Aug ROBERTS Mary Jane . . James Caroline Porthpean ships carpenter . T Bennett,curate
1846 16-Aug COLMER Mahala . . John Jenifer Mt. Charles miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 16-Aug GERRY Joseph P x John Grace Wrestling Green miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 3-Sep WATTS Edwin Cock . . Edwin Watts Ann Cock St. Austell miner or turner parents wed same day F. Todd, vicar
1846 6-Sep MENNEAR Edward . . John Sarah Colchester labourer . T Bennett,curate
1846 6-Sep HICKS Elizabeth . . William Mary Tregonissey miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 6-Sep WERRY Harriett . . Thomas Ann Tregonissey farmer . T Bennett,curate
1846 6-Sep HOOPER John . . Richard Elizabeth Cannamanning labourer . T Bennett,curate
1846 10-Sep VIVIAN Robert P . William Betsy Carvath miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 19-Sep MENEAR Edwin P . Edward Rachel Tregrehan Mills miner (abode=Tregraine) T Bennett,curate
1846 19-Sep MENEAR Henry P . Edward Rachel Tregrehan Mills miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 23-Sep TRESHAIN Elizabeth Drew P x James Emma Trevissick farmer Trestrain? T Bennett,curate
1846 27-Sep TREGENZA Matilda . . William Louisa Holmbush miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 4-Oct IVEY John Nicholas . . James Ann Boscoppa Downs miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 4-Oct PELMONTER John . . William Elizabeth Tregonissey miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 4-Oct MATTHEWS William Henry . . Samuel Ann Screeda labourer . T Bennett,curate
1846 4-Oct DAVEY Lucilla Frances . . James Maria Watering assayer . T Bennett,curate
1846 29-Oct CLEMO Tom . . James Sarah Trenance Bridge miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 1-Nov BENETTA Christian Ann . . Thomas Jane Wrestling Down miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 1-Nov WERRY William . . John Jane Wrestling Down miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 12-Nov TRUSCOTT John Solomon P . John Jane Wrestling Down miner . F. Todd, vicar
1846 19-Nov JULIAN Mary . . Joseph Mary Rescorla miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 19-Nov STEVENS Susan P . not given Mary Union House not given . F. Todd, vicar
1846 26-Nov LUKE Robert Rashleigh . x Robert Gould Susan Trevarrick Gentleman poss Lake? T Bennett,curate
1846 6-Dec ROWSE Thomas William . . John Jane Charlestown cooper . T Bennett,curate
1846 6-Dec INCH Charles . . Samuel Elizabeth Charlestown mariner . T Bennett,curate
1846 14-Dec MOYLE Emma Jane P . not given Emma Union House not given . F. Todd, vicar
1846 14-Dec BENNETTS Edwin P . not given Eliza Union House not given . F. Todd, vicar
1846 20-Dec CARNE James Carveth . x John Elizabeth Carveth St. Austell labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1846 20-Dec BULLEN Elizabeth Ann P . not given Jane Union House not given . F. Todd, vicar
1846 25-Dec CLEMES Mary P . John Rundle Hannah St. Austell miner . C.S. Woolcock
1846 25-Dec RICKARD Mark . . William Jane Trenowah miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 25-Dec COCK John . . John Harriett St. Austell miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 25-Dec RICKARD Maryann . . John Ann Trenowah miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 25-Dec HANCOCK William . . John Ann Fernissick miner . T Bennett,curate
1846 25-Dec PEARCE Anna Maria . . John Maria Holmbush sawyer . T Bennett,curate
1846 25-Dec HICKS John Nicholls . . John Elizabeth Trenarren labourer . T Bennett,curate
1846 25-Dec TRESTAIN Elizabeth Drew . . James Emma Trevissick farmer . T Bennett,curate
1846 25-Dec TREGILGAS Clara . . Richard Hannah St. Austell hairdresser . T Bennett,curate
1846 25-Dec BARNES Richard . . Nicholas not given St. Austell shoemaker . T Bennett,curate
1846 26-Dec PEARSE Elizabeth Ann . . Robert Mary Mt. Charles sawyer . T Bennett,curate
1846 29-Dec HODGE William . . John Francis Elizabeth Carue St. Austell merchant . T Bennett,curate
1846 29-Dec HODGE Emma . . John Francis Elizabeth Carue St. Austell merchant . T Bennett,curate
1846 30-Dec SHILSON Arthur . . William Anne Trevarrick solicitor N.B. T Bennett,curate
YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN P/C ? FATHER MOTHER ABODE FA. OCCUPATION NOTES OFFICIANT
1847 3-Jan WARRICK Elizabeth Ann . . John Elizabeth Carwallen farmer . T Bennett,curate
1847 3-Jan GIBSON James . . Charles Elizabeth St. Austell labourer . T Bennett,curate
1847 3-Jan COSSENTINE Anna Jane . . Thomas Eliza Boscoppa Downs miner . T Bennett,curate
1847 3-Jan GEACH William George . . Edward Mary St. Austell miner . T Bennett,curate
1847 3-Jan BENNETT Grace . . Joseph Jane Mt. Charles blacksmith . T Bennett,curate
1847 3-Jan HORE Anna Jane . . John Jenefer Mt. Charles miner . T Bennett,curate
1847 14-Jan ANDREW Laura . . Henry Stribly Rachel St. Austell draper . T Bennett,curate
1847 24-Jan BASSETT Harriett . . Thomas Elizabeth Pentewan shoemaker . F. Todd, vicar
1847 26-Jan PRIOR William . x William Grace St. Austell miner P.ior F. Todd, vicar
1847 31-Jan STEPHENS Mary Jane . . Henry Mary St. Austell innkeeper . F. Todd, vicar
1847 31-Jan HICKS Matilda Susan Starke . . Henry Sarah Menacuddle labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 7-Feb TRUSCOTT Walter Yelland? . x Thomas Elizabeth Pentewan tailor poss Jellard F. Todd, vicar
1847 7-Feb WEDLAKE Grace . . Richard Jane Fatwork Downs labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 18-Feb BONE Charles Henry P . Charles Eliza Trenance blacksmith . F. Todd, vicar
1847 7-Mar CALF Henry . . John Hannah Mt. Charles miner b 22 Aug 1845 F. Todd, vicar
1847 7-Mar WARRICK Lavinia . . Joseph Ann Mennar? farmer b Mar 1846 F. Todd, vicar
1847 7-Mar ROSEVEAR Richard . . John Elizabeth Mt. Charles miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 7-Mar COLE Robert P . Robert Elizabeth St. Austell labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 14-Mar CARY Anna Jane . . Richard Sally Trenarren? carpenter . F. Todd, vicar
1847 15-Mar PASCOE Alleyne Polkinghorne . . Francis Polkinghorne Mary Trewhiddle Gentleman son,b.22 Nov 1865 F. Todd, vicar
1847 15-Mar PASCOE Kate Polkinghorne . . Francis Polkinghorne Mary Trewhiddle Gentleman . F. Todd, vicar
1847 28-Mar WILLIAMS Walter . . Thomas Frances Trenarren butcher . F. Todd, vicar
1847 28-Mar WILLIAMS Mary Ann Jane Daisy . . Thomas Mary Ann Trenarren labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 4-Apr JULIAN Lavinia . . John Jane Rescorla tinner . C.S. Woolcock
1847 4-Apr MORRISH William Thomas . . William Mary Ann Pentewan porter . C.S. Woolcock
1847 4-Apr HOOPER Mary Rickard . . Richard Ann Pentewan mariner . C.S. Woolcock
1847 4-Apr STEPHENS Lavinia . . Thomas Elizabeth Mt. Charles miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 4-Apr JOB James . . James Jane Mt. Charles miner . C.S. Woolcock
1847 25-Mar EDDY Peter P . Walter Jane Charlestown miner . C.S. Woolcock
1847 2-May ROWE Thomas . . Thomas Jane London Apprentice engineer . C.S. Woolcock
1847 18-May VIGIS Charlotte Elizabeth P . Everet Hannah Maria St. Austell wesleyan minister . F. Todd, vicar
1847 23-May PEARCE Thomas P . Samuel Elizabeth Wrestling Down miner . C.S. Woolcock
1847 30-May BLAMEY Jane . . Joseph Elizabeth Tregonissey labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May COCK Elizabeth Jane . . James Ann London Apprentice miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May HUGO Ellen . . James Selina St. Austell cattle dealer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May HUGO Elizabeth . . James Selina St. Austell cattle dealer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May HUGO Catharine . . James Selina St. Austell cattle dealer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May WELLINGTON Henry . . Peter Ann London Apprentice smith . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May GEACH Jane . . William Agnes St. Austell hostler . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May PASCOE Edward . . Richard Philippa Carwallen miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May HORE Ann . . Thomas Maryann Carthew miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May JOB Maryann . . John Maryann Mt. Charles miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May ALLEN Jane . . William Jane Kerrow miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May LAMERTON Maryann . . John Emma Holmbush miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May INCH Maryann . . George Mary Holmbush tailor . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May RUNDLE Mary Rosetta . . John Anna St. Austell miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May PEARCE Diana . . Richard Jane Pentewan porter . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May OLIVER Eliza Jane . . William Ann Tregrehan Mills carpenter . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May BARTLETT John . . John Maryann Pentewan husbandman . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May MARSHALL Mary Ann . . William Sarah Union Road mason . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May CLARK Joseph . . John Elizabeth Three Doors miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May POLGLASE Ann Maria . . William Elizabeth Mt. Charles mariner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May KEAST John Bennett . . William Kitty Tregorrick labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May RAWLING John . x Charles Ann Tregonissey miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-May MINEAR Edwin . . James Elizabeth Barbolingey labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 31-May BARKER Henry Thomas . . Charles Sarah Willoughby Pentewan coast guard svc . F. Todd, vicar
1847 31-May BARKER Charles Frederick . . Charles Sarah Willoughby Pentewan coast guard svc b 3 Nov 1844 F. Todd, vicar
1847 1-Jun PARSON Harriett . . Richard Charlotte Lwr Trewhiddle yeoman . F. Todd, vicar
1847 1-Jun COPPLEDICK Wm. Henry Treverton . . George Ann Newton agent to clay works Cobbledick? F. Todd, vicar
1847 30-Jun GUMMOE John . . John James Emily St. Austell Gentleman . F. Todd, vicar
1847 1-Jul MARTIN William Nicholas . x Nicholas Rebecca St. Austell Gentleman . F. Todd, vicar
1847 1-Jul HERN William Henry . x William Henry Maria Matilda St. Austell chemist . F. Todd, vicar
1847 14-Aug RICHARDS Harriet . . John Caroline Carvath miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 25-Aug DUFOUR Gustave Adolphe . . Louis Louise Suzanne St. Austell ship owner of St Mole France F. Todd, vicar
1847 29-Aug KELLOW William Henry . . John Pomeroy Tryphena St. Austell van driver . F. Todd, vicar
1847 31-Aug STOTLERN Mahela . x Abel Ann Watering grinder . C.S. Woolcock
1847 1-Sep GAVED Arthur Henry . . John Edwards Emma Eliza St. Austell merchant . F. Todd, vicar
1847 5-Sep INCH John . . John Elizabeth Mt. Charles victualler,cooper . F. Todd, vicar
1847 5-Sep ROWE Sarah . . Samuel Sarah Wrestling Down miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 5-Sep CLEMES Richard . . Richard Jane Wrestling Down taylor . F. Todd, vicar
1847 5-Sep LOBB William Henry . . Charles Mary London Apprentice lime burner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 12-Sep STEPHENS John . . Edwin Elizabeth St. Austell butcher . F. Todd, vicar
1847 29-Sep VAWDRY Emily . . Thomas Glascott Helen Hallett St. Austell surgeon . F. Todd, vicar
1847 3-Oct WILSON James . . John Mary St. Austell gardener . F. Todd, vicar
1847 3-Oct PERROW Emily Paul . . John Jane St. Austell hairdresser . F. Todd, vicar
1847 3-Oct BORLASE Charles . . Charles Elizabeth Biscovey, miner St. Blazey F. Todd, vicar
1847 15-Oct BENNETTS John P . John Elizabeth St. Austell painter . F. Todd, vicar
1847 24-Oct TRELOAR Thomas Edward . . Bennett Elizabeth St. Austell blacksmith . F. Todd, vicar
1847 9-Nov HIGGINS James P . James Elizabeth Union House vagrant . F. Todd, vicar
1847 13-Nov HEXT Arthur Haniforth . . Thomas Rhoda Trenarren Gentleman b 9 Sep 1847 F. Todd, vicar
1847 14-Nov CALDWELL Samuel P . William Ann Carvath shoemaker . F. Todd, vicar
1847 23-Nov HOCKIN John P . William Mary Ann Moors miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 25-Dec ROBINS Martha Jane . . Walter Elizabeth Mennear farmer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 25-Dec GILBERT Ellen . . John Jane Wrestling Down labourer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 25-Dec WERRY Mary Jane . . John Jane Wrestling Down miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 25-Dec HOCKIN John Carlyon . . William Mary Ann St. Austell miner . F. Todd, vicar
1847 25-Dec STEPHENS William . . John Amelia St. Austell farmer . F. Todd, vicar
1847 25-Dec GEACH Ellen Amy . . Alfred Grace Thomas St. Austell hatter . F. Todd, vicar
1847 28-Dec CHAPMAN Emma Ann . . John Mary Porthpean maltster . C.S. Woolcock

 

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated April 4 , 2010. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.