Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

ST. AUSTELL BAPTISMS
from Church of England registers,
1835
Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC, for the St. Austell History & Genealogy Website

YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN FATHER MOTHER ABODE F. OCCPTN NOTES OFFICIANT
1835 1-Jan HORE Rebecca Benjamin Ann Levrean tinner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Jan VIVYAN James Williams Francis William Mary Holmbush miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 4-Jan BROWN Maryann not given Ann St. Austell not given base child T.S. Smyth
1835 4-Jan PELMONTER Elizabeth Stocker William Sarah St. Austell miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 4-Jan PEARCE John Barberry John Elizabeth Pentewan labourer . T.S. Smyth
1835 4-Jan TRUSCOTT Charles Peter Jane St. Austell carpenter . T.S. Smyth
1835 4-Jan TRUSCOTT Charles Peter Jane St. Austell carpenter . T.S. Smyth
1835 4-Jan MARTIN Susan Best Thomas Joan Porthpean miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 4-Jan SALTER Anna Edward Elizabeth Tregonissey waggoner . T.S. Smyth
1835 4-Jan HARRIS John Samuel Prudence St. Austell tinman . T.S. Smyth
1835 4-Jan DREW Eliza William Elizabeth St. Austell victualler . T.S. Smyth
1835 13-Jan NORTHEY William Henry William Mary St. Austell miner . W. Hocker
1835 15-Jan MERRIFIELD Henry Benallack Christopher Jane Towan farmer . Wm. Philpotts
1835 25-Jan RELPHS Jane Joseph Mary Treverbyn miner na. xxlphs Wm. Philpotts
1835 1-Feb HAM Elizabeth Richard Mary Carvath miner b 31 Jan 1833 T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Feb WILLIAMS Thomas Thomas Maryann Trevissick butcher . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Feb EDDY John Grigg Walter Jane Holmbush miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Feb BORLASE John John Miriam Ruddle tinner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Feb TRUDGIAN Elizabeth Edward Anna Charlestown shoemaker . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Feb WELCH Samuel Samuel Margaret Carvath miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Feb BORLASE Ann Joseph Mary Carthew miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Feb HORE Jane Sampson Nancy Canamanning miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Feb CHIVELL Evelina James Jane St. Austell sawyer . T.S. Smyth
1835 8-Feb HORE Elizabeth Matthew Catherine Trethurgey miner . Wm. Philpotts
1835 10-Feb MARTIN Thomas John Rebecca Higher Blowing Hse merchant . T.S. Smyth
1835 14-Feb HARPER Elizabeth Walter Ann St. Austell cordwainer b 2 Feb 1832 T.S. Smyth
1835 22-Feb ROWETT James William Mary St. Austell labourer . Wm. Philpotts
1835 22-Feb HILL Prudence Joseph Cecilia Lostwithiel miner . Wm. Philpotts
1835 1-Mar RICHARDS Charles Penver William Nancy St. Austell labourer . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Mar BULLEN Sarah Jane James Elizabeth St. Austell labourer . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Mar BARTLE Maryann Richard Maryann Holmbush miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Mar WHITE Lavinia Thomas Susan Holmbush miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Mar CLEMES John Davey William Elizabeth Petewan porter . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Mar TRETHEWEY Jane Thomas Mary Newton labourer . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Mar NICHOLLS Joseph William Mary Tregrehan Mills miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Mar GILBERT Joseph Joseph Charlotte Charlestown miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 8-Mar WILLIAMS Sarah Henry Elizabeth Trethurgey miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 15-Mar HOOPER James Thomas Sarah St. Austell butcher . Wm. Philpotts
1835 29-Mar GRAY William Pedlar Zacharias Elizabeth Charlestown miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 5-Apr PHILLIPS William Henry John Dorothy Holmbush miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr PENROSE Ellen Cornelius Mary St. Austell carpenter . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr INCH John John Jane St. Austell shoemaker . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr DANIEL Betsy Thomas Betsy Tregonissey miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr ROWE Jemima William Anna St. Austell baker . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr ROBERTS Maryann William Ann Charlestown carpenter . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr MINEAR Elizabeth Matthew Elizabeth Hallaze tinner . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr BLIGHT Ephraim John Ann Holmbush miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr RICKARD Jane John Elizabeth Tregorrick miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr COLMER Thomas John Elizabeth Fore Downs miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr MATTHEWS William William Mary Tregrehan Mills miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr MATTHEWS William William Mary Tregrehan Mills miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr CREBA Emma Philip Jane Pentewan blacksmith . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr CREBA John Philip Jane Pentewan blacksmith b 10 Dec 1827 T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr NICHOLLS Elizabeth John Ann Trethurgey miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr MICHELL William William Maryann St. Austell chaise driver . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr HAMBLY Sophia Richard Elizabeth Carbean tinner . T.S. Smyth
1835 5-Apr COCK Loveday Thomas Susan The downs miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 12-Apr PETERS Joseph Joseph Jane Mt. Charles miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 21-Apr MAY Catherine Body Joseph Maryann St. Ewe butcher . J. Rowlandson
1835 3-May HICKS Jane Hendy Thomas Elizabeth Mennear miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 3-May BALLY Maryann Joseph Elizabeth Tregorrick yeoman . J. Rowlandson
1835 3-May HOOPER James James Ann Holmbush miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 3-May TRUSCOTT Elizabeth Thomas Mary Carbean tinner . J. Rowlandson
1835 3-May CLARK Jane John Elizabeth Cuddra miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 3-May NICHOLLS Ann Philip Jenefer Penwithick farmer . J. Rowlandson
1835 3-May HORE Maria John Mary Kerra tinner . J. Rowlandson
1835 3-May HORE John Launcelot Catherine Rescorla miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 3-May NICHOLLS Mary William Ann Penhale miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 3-May CALF Thomas Floyd Matthew Grace St. Austell mason . J. Rowlandson
1835 3-May GREEN Richard not given Elizabeth St. Austell not given . J. Rowlandson
1835 17-May MINERS Catherine Susan John Anne Gover husbandman . J. Rowlandson
1835 26-May ROBINSON Henry Wilson David Raymond Eliza St. Austell surgeon . T.S. Smyth
1835 30-May DODGE John Prideaux William Deacon Prudence St. Austell haberdasher or draper J. Rowlandson
1835 7-Jun WILLIAMS George John Mary St. Austell auctioneer . J. Rowlandson
1835 7-Jun DAVEY Anna Susan Henry Philippa Charlestown shoemaker . J. Rowlandson
1835 7-Jun FLOYD Thomas Thomas Eliza Holmbush victualler b 6 Sep 1830 J. Rowlandson
1835 7-Jun FLOYD Richard Thomas Eliza Holmbush victualler b 11 Mar 1833 J. Rowlandson
1835 7-Jun RICKARD William William Jane Tregrehan Mills miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 7-Jun KEAM Elizabeth William Philippa Charlestown miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 7-Jun MARTYN Ann Richard Mary Vounder miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun GILES George Fredrick Walter Frances St. Austell carpenter . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun BRADHURST Elizabeth jane George Hannah Maria Charlestown blacksmith . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun DAVY Edwin Robert Elizabeth Pentewan labourer . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun PONISI James Joseph Lydia St. Austell dealer & chapman J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun MOORE Martha Cross Charles Elizabeth Porthpean shipwright . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun CLARK Thomas Snell Benjamin Ann Polgooth miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun HENDY Jane Thomas Grace Downs miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun COUCH Evelina John Elizabeth Workhouse Lane butcher . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun TOZER John Samuel Susanna St. Austell shoemaker . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun MAY Rebecca William Mary St. Austell servant . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun AVARD Mary Jane Richard Jane Kiln Lane carpenter . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun VIVIAN Ralph William Betsy Carvath miner b 12 Apr 1833 J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun VIVIAN Mary William Betsy Carvath miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun THOMAS Priscilla Ann Richard Martha Prideaux/Luxulyan servant . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun TRATHAN Jane Chapman Henry Jane Holmbush miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun BROWN Eliza John Olivia Porthpean mason . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun HANCOCK Thomas Jacob Ann Carledden miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun EUSTACE Peter John Maria St. Austell miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun ROWE Samuel Robins Samuel Sarah Charlestown miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun CLEMES Joseph Joseph Jane St. Austell miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun PHILLIPS John Henry Elizabeth Downs miner b 24 Jun 1829 J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun PHILLIPS Elizabeth Henry Elizabeth Downs miner b 6 May 1831 J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun PHILLIPS James Henry Elizabeth Downs miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun HEWITT John William Mary Mt. Charles miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun BICE John John Jane Minear miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun UREN Selina Jane Thomas Charlotte Holmbush miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun HOSKIN Joseph William Grace Holmbush miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun BORROWS John Hall Charles Elizabeth Mt. Charles mason . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun RESUGGAN John Lovell John Catharine Charlestown miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun DEAR Charles Abraham Sarah Porthpean preventive svc . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun RICHARDS Maryann John Mary St. Austell blacksmith . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun PENBERTHY Elizabeth Stephen Elizabeth Charlestown founder . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun EUSTACE Anna Peter Ann Priory Row miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun CONSTANTINE Sophia Jane William Mary Charlestown miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun THOMAS william Robert Ann Boscundle miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun KELLOW Josiah James Jenefer St. Austell carpenter . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun RICKARD Mary Jane Richard Jane Charlestown miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun GILL Richard John Mary Kiln Lane labourer . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun CLEMES Harriet Elizabeth William Sophia St. Austell miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun TRETHEWEY Caroline Joseph Elizabeth Yonder Town miner b 28 Mar 1828 J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun SPARGO Catharine James Grace Carvath miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun COOMB John James Ann Downs miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun TONKIN Stephen Stephen Anna Watering miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun HORE Anna Jacob Gertrude Fatwork miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun PENGLAZE Samuel John Sibella Tregrehan Mills miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun BRAY Caroline Alexander Ann Fatwork miner b 4 Nov 1826 J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun BRAY Walter Alexander Ann Fatwork miner b 17 Aug 1832 J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun ROWSE John Hill Henry Maryann Trenarren mariner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun KEMP Francis Thomas Ann Charlestown miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun CORNICK Charlotte Samuel Maryann Mt. Charles miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun WERRY Catharine George Betsy Pentewan miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun OSBORNE William Robert Elizabeth Pentewan miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun KEAST Anna Joseph Mary Fatwork miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun GEORGE Nathaniel Samuel Maryann St. Austell miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun MUDGE Elizabeth Ann Samuel Elizabeth Pentewan blacksmith . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun WILLCOCK William Henry Charles Margaret St. Austell butcher . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun ISAAC George William Ann Trenance Bridge mason . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun RODDA Edward Thomas Elizabeth Charlestown miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun MARKS John Thomas Jane Pentewan labourer . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun DYER John John Elizabeth Crinnis labourer . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun MAY Joseph John Jane Molingey miner b. May 1834 J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun COOMB William Henry Walter Sophia London Apprentice miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun COCK Harriet Henry Jane Mulvra waggoner b 25 Dec 1832 J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun COCK Samuel Henry Jane Mulvra waggoner . J. Rowlandson
1835 14-Jun MATTHEWS John Christopher Mary St. Austell labourer . J. Rowlandson
1835 15-Jun PHILIPS Thomas Arnold Jonas Josias Sarah St. Austell cooper . J. Rowlandson
1835 15-Jun HORE Edmund William Ann Rosevear labourer . J. Rowlandson
1835 15-Jun HORE John Robert Elizabeth Trethurgey tinner . J. Rowlandson
1835 15-Jun GERRY Anna Soloman Rowe Richard Anna Carledden carpenter b 13 Dec 1834 J. Rowlandson
1835 15-Jun MINEAR Anna Stephen Ann St. Austell Downs farmer . J. Rowlandson
1835 15-Jun ROBINS Samuel Francis Jenepher Carvath miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 15-Jun TRIPLETT Richard John Elizabeth Carledden labourer . J. Rowlandson
1835 15-Jun HICKS Jane Nicholas Elizabeth Tregonissey miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 15-Jun INCH Maryann John Elizabeth Charlestown cooper . J. Rowlandson
1835 15-Jun BROKENSHIRE Samuel Charles Ann Bowling Green tinner . J. Rowlandson
1835 15-Jun JULYAN Ann William Mary Levrean smith . J. Rowlandson
1835 15-Jun BORLASE Elizabeth Sampson Elizabeth Penhedra yeoman . J. Rowlandson
1835 18-Jun GUMMO William Henry Samuel Catherine St. Columb wool comber . J. Rowlandson
1835 18-Jun WILLIAMS James Richard Frances Restarrick miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 18-Jun ROSEVEAR Kitty Joseph Margaret Charlestown miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 18-Jun WILLIAMS Elizabeth John Jennifer St. Austell grocer . J. Rowlandson
1835 18-Jun MELHUISH Thomas Thomas Biddy Charlestown ship captain . J. Rowlandson
1835 5-Jul NANCOLAS Ann Maria Robert Catharine Charlestown labourer . J. Rowlandson
1835 5-Jul HANCOCK Elizabeth Richard Jane Carthew miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 5-Jul STOCKER Thomas Thomas Mary Fernissick miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 5-Jul ROBERTS Philip Philip Agnes Greenwoods Row miner b 30 May 1833 J. Rowlandson
1835 5-Jul ROBERTS Malinda Philip Agnes Greenwoods Row miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 5-Jul WARRICK Elizabeth Thomas Betsy Greensplat miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 5-Jul WARRICK Martha Thomas Betsy Greensplat miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 5-Jul JACOB Thomas Richard Jenefer Canacarrow miner b 12 Jul 1831 J. Rowlandson
1835 5-Jul JACOB William Richard Jenefer Canacarrow miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 19-Jul NANWEISEL William henry Cook Thomas Keturah Watering smith . J. Rowlandson
1835 19-Jul COBBLEDICK John Dymond George Ann Penhall labourer . J. Rowlandson
1835 19-Jul MANUELL Elizabeth Ann Elisha Elizabeth Mt. Charles smith . J. Rowlandson
1835 19-Jul MADRON William penhale John Elizabeth Watering smith . J. Rowlandson
1835 26-Jul STRIPP Mary Hannah Thomas Ann St. Austell yeoman . J. Rowlandson
1835 2-Aug HUSBAND Richard Richard Mary Carvath mason . J. Rowlandson
1835 2-Aug TRETHEWEY Ann John Jane Blowing Hse hill labourer . J. Rowlandson
1835 2-Aug HARVEY Thomas Peter Ann St. Austell sawyer . J. Rowlandson
1835 2-Aug HARVEY John John Maria St. Austell sawyer b 1 Jun 1834 J. Rowlandson
1835 2-Aug YEO William Isaac Ann St. Austell sawyer . J. Rowlandson
1835 2-Aug WARREN William Henry Thomas Elizabeth Charlestown mariner . J. Rowlandson
1835 2-Aug MATTHEWS Maryann William Elizabeth Carbean tinner b 25 Jun 1832 J. Rowlandson
1835 2-Aug MATTHEWS Maria William Elizabeth Carbean tinner . J. Rowlandson
1835 9-Aug ROBERTS Kitty Udy Matthew Kitty Levrean yeoman . J. Rowlandson
1835 11-Aug JULYAN Julia Benjamin Drew Mary St. Austell hatmaker . J. Rowlandson
1835 16-Aug ROSEVEAR Elizabeth John Elizabeth Watering miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 19-Aug PRICE John Edward Francis Swain Amy Pentewan Lieut. R.N. . J. Rowlandson
1835 23-Aug BRIDGES James West Reuben Elizabeth London ? riding master . J. Rowlandson
1835 23-Aug MERRIFIELD Peter John Elizabeth Creed blacksmith . J. Rowlandson
1835 6-Sep LEY John Dier Thomas Elizabeth St. Austell hatter . T.S. Smyth
1835 6-Sep YELLAND Fanny Samuel Elizabeth Bojea yeoman . T.S. Smyth
1835 6-Sep THOMAS Hannah William Catharine St. Austell miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 6-Sep REYNOLDS Charlotte Thomas Charlotte St. Austell footman . T.S. Smyth
1835 6-Sep JENKIN Hannah George Jane Trenance Bridge basket maker . T.S. Smyth
1835 6-Sep WEDLAKE William Richard Jane Holmbush labourer . T.S. Smyth
1835 6-Sep MELLEN John Samuel Ann Fatwork Downs miner b Apr 1829 T.S. Smyth
1835 6-Sep HORE Mary John Mary Rescorla tinner . T.S. Smyth
1835 6-Sep TONKIN Thomas Henry Elizabeth Carvath miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 6-Sep LAWREY Thomas Thomas Mary Charlestown miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 6-Sep GREET Louisa Ann John Elizabeth St. Ewe labourer . T.S. Smyth
1835 6-Sep GREET Melinda John Elizabeth St. Ewe labourer . T.S. Smyth
1835 6-Sep CURTIS Thomas Evangelist James Joanna Fore Downs miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 4-Oct TREWEEK Mary William Melora Holmbush miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 4-Oct VENNOR Elizabeth John Jenefer Ruddle tinner . J. Rowlandson
1835 4-Oct VIVIAN Mary William Jane Carvath miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 4-Oct WARN John Jago John Ann St. Austell shoemaker . J. Rowlandson
1835 4-Oct GREY John Borlase John Mary Holmbush Lane miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 4-Oct SKEWS William John Jane Porthpean tinner . J. Rowlandson
1835 4-Oct SELLERS Kitty Richard Maryann Mt. Charles miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 4-Oct JENKIN Selina Richard Mary Charlestown miner b 29 Jul 1834 J. Rowlandson
1835 4-Oct SMITH Joseph Thomas Jane Fore Downs miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 4-Oct FLOYD Bathia William Ann Trethurgey miner . J. Rowlandson
1835 11-Oct DYER Thomas Henry William Elizabeth Porthpean yeoman . J. Rowlandson
1835 18-Oct CORY Edward Henry Mary Bojea Mill miller . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Nov CHAPPLE Eliza John Betsy Trenarren labourer . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Nov PAYNE George William Ann St. Austell dyer . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Nov ROSEVEAR Thomas John Elizabeth Holmbush miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Nov TREMELLEN John William Elizabeth St. Austell blacksmith . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Nov BARKLA William Stephen Harriet St. Austell miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Nov EDDY William Peter Martha Fore Downs miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Nov BENNETTS Emma William Elizabeth Porthpean miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 1-Nov PETERS John Henry Joanna West Turnpike husbandman . T.S. Smyth
1835 8-Nov PETHERICK Edward William Nancy St. Austell gentleman . T.S. Smyth
1835 9-Nov MAY Elizabeth Merchant Arthur Alice St. Ewe miller . W.J. Kirkness
1835 9-Nov MAY Arthur Arthur Alice St. Ewe miller . W.J. Kirkness
1835 28-Nov HORE Charles Tresonino not given Mary Rescorla not given singlewoman W.J. Kirkness
1835 6-Dec UREN Mary Jane William Ann Mt. Charles miner . W.J. Kirkness
1835 6-Dec ROBERTS Priscilla Bottrell William Elizabeth Mt. Charles miner . W.J. Kirkness
1835 6-Dec BRAY Philippa William Catharine Downs miner . W.J. Kirkness
1835 6-Dec MILFORD George Davies George Elizabeth Porthpean miner . W.J. Kirkness
1835 6-Dec MARTIN William Philip Ann Beam miner twin-Philip W.J. Kirkness
1835 6-Dec MARTIN William Philip Ann Beam miner twin-William W.J. Kirkness
1835 6-Dec OSBORN William Philemon Grace Yonder Town tinner . W.J. Kirkness
1835 6-Dec WARRICK Joseph not given Ann Greensplat not given base child W.J. Kirkness
1835 6-Dec OSBORN Eliza John Elizabeth Yonder Town tinner . W.J. Kirkness
1835 26-Dec ROWE James Frederick Joseph Mary St. Austell tinnea... b 26 Jan 1835 T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec ROSEVEAR Richard Richard Mary St. Austell labourer . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec PEARCE Mary John Maria Charlestown sawyer . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec ANDREWS Ann Jacob Maryann Tregonissey sawyer . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec PHILLIPS Maria Henry Elizabeth Downs miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec HICKS Dorothy Richard Philadelphia Downs carpenter . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec PASCOE Henry Richard Mary Charlestown miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec MICHELL William Benjamin Elizabeth Carvath miner b 17 Mar 1830 T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec PEARCE William William Maryann Carvath miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec TRETHEWEY Thomas William Elizabeth Tregorrick miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec EDDY William Benjamin Elizabeth Holmbush miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec HANCOCK Edward Thomas Elizabeth Holmbush miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec WILLIAMS Anna John Anna St. Austell miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec BRAY James Cornelius Elizabeth Holmbush miner b 2 Oct 1834 T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec CROCKER Maryann William Jane London Apprentice mason . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec HARRIS James James Kitty Watering miner . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec JULYAN Benjamin Samuel Benjamin Ann Rescorla labourer . T.S. Smyth
1835 26-Dec VERRAN Fanny Walter Thomasin St. Austell beershop kpr . T.S. Smyth
1835 27-Dec HANCOCK Ann Thomas Mary Nine stones tinner . W.J. Kirkness
1835 27-Dec HAMBLY Benjamin Rouse Thomas Elizabeth Ruddle tinner . W.J. Kirkness
1835 27-Dec COPLIN Elizabeth Rowse William Catharine St. Austell blacksmith . W.J. Kirkness
1835 27-Dec ROSEVEAR Mary William Mary St. Austell hairdresser . W.J. Kirkness
1835 27-Dec TAYLOR Mary Thomas Mary Downs miner . W.J. Kirkness
1835 27-Dec RUNDLE Susan Philip Jane Boscundle miner . W.J. Kirkness
1835 27-Dec ANNEAR Joseph Richard Mary Carvath miner . W.J. Kirkness
1835 27-Dec JENKIN Sarah Jane Snell Alfred Mary Mt. Charles assayer . W.J. Kirkness
1835 27-Dec PHILLIPS James Joseph Mary Pentewan victualler . W.J. Kirkness
1835 27-Dec MICHELL John John Ann Maria St. Austell hatter twin-Henry W.J. Kirkness
1835 27-Dec MICHELL Henry John Ann Maria St. Austell hatter twin-John W.J. Kirkness

 

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated August 16, 2009 . In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.