Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

ST. AUSTELL BIRTHS
from Church of England registers
1831
Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC, for the St. Austell History & Genealogy Website

YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN FATHER MOTHER ABODE OCCUPATN NOTES CLERGY
1831 2-Jan ROSEVEAR Ann William Mary St. Austell hairdresser b 28 Oct 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan PHILLIPS Mary John Dorothy Mt. Charles miner b 28 Nov 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan ROWSE Ann Joseph Mary Carvath miner b 13 Dec 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan HENDY John Thomas Grace Blowing Hse. Hill miner b 17 Aug 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan BULLOCK Jane Robert Mary Boskell miner b 16 Oct 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan SEARLE Nancy Matthew Jane Carvath miner b 10 Jan 1829 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan MICHELL Sarah Ellen John Sarah St. Austell cordwainer b 16 Dec 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan JOSE Thomas Henry Thomas Ann Rescorla miner b 9 Sep 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan LUCAS Ann Linten Robert Maryann Holmbush cordwainer b 1 Dec 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan HANCOCK William John Ann Carbean miner b 3 Aug 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan LEVERTON William Trudgian Joseph Maryann Tregorrick labourer b 23 Jun 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan TRETHEWY Edward Lark John Jane Blowing Hse. Hill labourer b 6 May 1829 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan NICHOLLS Thomas William Ann Penhale miner b 9 Nov 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan STURTRIDGE Mary Thomas Ann Carledden tinner b 18 Nov 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan KING Caroline Ann Maria Pearce Nicholas Ann Tregorrick yeoman b 10 May 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan RICHARDS William Pearce William Elizabeth Trenarren labourer b 29 Jul 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan SARAH Timothy Thomas Timothy Maria Pentewan farmer b 18 Mar 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan HOOPER Caroline Francis Constance trevarrick farmer b 3 Jul 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan THOMAS Elizabeth Ann Richard Maryann Wrestling Downs miner b 31 Oct 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan RICHARDS George Bastian Ann Porthpean blacksmith b 12 Nov 1829 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan HICKS Eliza John Elizabeth Tregonissey carpenter b 15 Sep 1830 W. Hockin
1831 2-Jan GOLDSWORTHY Emily Theophilia Ann Henry Maria St. Austell miner b 25 Mar 1830 W. Hockin
1831 5-Jan AVARD James Richard Jane St. Austell carpenter b 11 Oct 1830 W. Hockin
1831 11-Jan SPARGO Patty James Grace Carvath miner b 25 Apr 1829 W. Hockin
1831 13-Jan THOMAS Martin James Agatha Lower Blowing Hse engineer b 26 Dec 1830 W. Hockin
1831 23-Jan HARRIS Joseph Roberts Charles Mary Ann Carvath carpenter Thos. Zinder
1831 6-Feb VERRAN Mary Walter Thomasin Moor Cottage Lodge servant b 31 Dec 1830 T. S. Smyth
1831 6-Feb WHITE William Oliver Timothy Mary St. Austell cordwainer b 6 Dec 1830 T. S. Smyth
1831 6-Feb FLOYD Jane John Mary Mt. Charles miner b 9 Sep 1830 T. S. Smyth
1831 13-Feb RICHARDS Mary Simon Elizabeth Cann-carrow labourer b 5 Aug W. Hockin
1831 13-Feb ROBERTS Anne Udy Matthew Kitty Levrean yenea? T. S. Smyth
1831 27-Feb STEPHENS James James Jennifer Trenowth farmer b 12 Dec W. Hockin
1831 6-Mar KING James Bawden Thomas Frances Mt. Charles miner b 17 jan T. S. Smyth
1831 6-Mar JOB Ananiah John Elizabeth Fore Downs miner b 5 oct 1830 T. S. Smyth
1831 6-Mar CALF Ann Thomas Margaret Tregonissey labourer b 12 Feb 1824 T. S. Smyth
1831 6-Mar THOMAS Benjamin Harris James Ann Holmbush miner b 22 Jan 1830 T. S. Smyth
1831 6-Mar CONSTANTINE Sophia William Mary Holmbush miner b 17 jan T. S. Smyth
1831 6-Mar NANCOLAS William Joseph Henry Elizabeth Porthpean mariner b 4 Nov 1830 T. S. Smyth
1831 6-Mar SHEPHERD John William Maryann Porthpean mariner b 31 Jan T. S. Smyth
1831 6-Mar TOMS Mary Ann William Elizabeth Mt. Charles miner b 21 Oct 1830 T. S. Smyth
1831 6-Mar WILLIAMS John John Maria Levalsa Moor labourer St. Ewe/b 6 Jan T. S. Smyth
1831 16-Mar BROWNE Sophia John Mary Elfrida St. Austell gentleman b 4 Feb W. Hockin
1831 16-Mar PEARSE James odgers Thomas Betsey Odgers St. Austell hatter b 17 Feb W. Hockin
1831 20-Mar NUTE Mary Zuby John Honor St. Austell victualler b 3 Dec 1830 W. Hockin
1831 10-Feb ROWSE William Thomas Mary Tregonissey miner b 2 Feb W. Hockin
1831 28-Feb RICKARD Maria Edward Unity Mt. Charles husbandman b 18 Feb W. Hockin
1831 1-Mar STEPHENS Joseph Banks Thomas Mary Charlestown cooper b Nov 1830 W. Hockin
1831 1-Mar ALLEN John Richard Patience Fatwork miner b 6 jan W. Hockin
1831 14-Mar HAM Mary Nettle William Honor St. Austell labourer b 8 Feb W. Hockin
1831 24-Mar HARRIS Sally William Mary Fatwork labourer b 29 Nov 1830 W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr MINEAR Oliver Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Grove carpenter b 24 Feb W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr ROBERTS Elizabeth William Ann Charlestown carpenter b 8 Feb W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr HAWKE John Peter Mary Mt. Charles labourer b 22 Mar W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr PHILLIPS Josias Josias Sarah St. Austell cooper b 10 Mar W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr GOYEN Mary John Nancy Charlestown miner b 23 Feb W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr HORE William John Mary Rescorla tinner b 5 Feb W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr MATTHEWS Robert William Elizabeth Carbean tinner b 17 Apr 1829 W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr MATTHEWS James William Elizabeth Carbean tinner b 17 Feb W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr HOOPER Jane John Ann Carthew tinner b 10 oct 1830 W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr HICKS John William Susanna East Turnpike miner b 25 Jul 1831 W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr WHETTER Maryann Thomas Ann Blowing Hse. Hill miller b 11 Feb W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr JENKIN Mary Jane George Jane Trenance Bridge basket maker b 14 Feb W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr NETTLE Rebecca Easterbrook Richard Mary Higher Trewhiddle yeoman b 5 Mar W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr CURTIS Eliza John Grace Porthpean preventive svc b 20 Oct 1830 W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr PETTERS Elizabeth Williams William Mary Ann West Turnpike labourer b 22 Mar W. Hockin
1831 3-Apr BORLASE Caroline Ann Sampson Betsy Carnmerry miner b 31 Jan W. Hockin
1831 4-Apr GILES John Walter Frances St. Austell carpenter b 18 Feb 1829 W. Hockin
1831 4-Apr GILES Philip Walter Frances St. Austell carpenter b 27 Feb W. Hockin
1831 4-Apr BILBERT Joseph Joseph Charlotte Charlestown miner b 18 Mar W. Hockin
1831 8-Apr RICHARDSON Mary Joseph Mary Greenwood row printer b 14 May 1830 W. Hockin
1831 8-Apr TREGONNING James Nicholas Mary Carbean miner b 6 Mar W. Hockin
1831 4-Apr CLARK William Benjamin Ann Pentewan miner b 21 Feb W. Hockin
1831 4-Apr PETHERICK John William Nancy St. Austell gentleman b 19 Feb W. Hockin
1831 21-Apr THOMAS Jane Robert Ann Nine Stones miner b 1 Apr W. Hockin
1831 21-Apr DALLY Ann John Ann Carbean labourer b 20 Mar W. Hockin
1831 23-Apr BLIGHT Harriet William Harriett Charlestown miner fa deceased/b13 Apr W. Hockin
1831 28-Apr JEFFERY Joanna John Elizabeth St. Blazey miner b 4 Mar W. Hockin
1831 1-May KNIGHT Henry King Peter Ottey St. Austell gardener b 29 mar W. Hockin
1831 1-May WARN Jane Richard Alicia St. Austell miner b 20 Nov 1831;b.d. aft bap W. Hockin
1831 1-May LAURENCE Frederick Joseph Elizabeth Porthpean preventive svc b 2 Feb W. Hockin
1831 29-May CORNISH Michael John King Richard Sarah Blowing Hse. Hill wheelwright b 10 May W. Hockin
1831 29-May WATTS Joseph Edward Elizabeth Holmbush blacksmith b 28 Feb W. Hockin
1831 29-May EDWARDS John William Jane Mt. Charles miner b 11 Apr W. Hockin
1831 29-May BERSEY Thomas John Maria Charlestown miner b 3 Apr W. Hockin
1831 29-May MAY Charles Estcott Samuel Sarah Charlestown labourer b 10 Mar W. Hockin
1831 29-May STEPHENS Maryann Richard Mary Holmbush miner b 25 Apr W. Hockin
1831 29-May HARPER John Skews Samuel Elizabeth Camp Downs miner b 28 Feb W. Hockin
1831 29-May BROWN William Williams John Ann St. Austell currier b 7 Apr W. Hockin
1831 29-May WARN Elizabeth Abraham Elizabeth Charlestown mason b 23 Dec 1830 W. Hockin
1831 29-May HOSKIN John Richard Nancy Crinnis miner b 29 Mar W. Hockin
1831 29-May SNOW James William Jane Wrestling Downs miner b 6 Feb W. Hockin
1831 29-May HOCKIN Elisha Jenkin John Jane Trelissick miner b 30 Jan W. Hockin
1831 29-May ROSEVEAR Maryann John Elizabeth St. Austell servant-victualler b 3 Oct 1830 W. Hockin
1831 29-May TRUSCOTT Amelia William Maryann Mt. Charles miner b 18 Apr W. Hockin
1831 29-May BEAGLEHOLE Jane John Jane West Turnpike miner b 27 Apr W. Hockin
1831 29-May LAURY William Roberts Thomas Mary East Turnpike miner b 26 Nov 1830 W. Hockin
1831 29-May TOZER Richard Wyers Samuel Susanna West Turnpike cordwainer b 24 Aug 1830 W. Hockin
1831 29-May GEORGE Thomas Billing John Harriett Carvath miner b 10 Jun 1820 W. Hockin
1831 29-May PRYNN Eliza William Mary St. Austell blacksmith b 25 Jul 1830 W. Hockin
1831 29-May CUNDRY Ellen James Elizabeth Trenance Bridge husbandman b 8 Apr W. Hockin
1831 29-May ROWSE Jane Matthew Jane Trenarren mariner b 27 Feb W. Hockin
1831 30-May BENALLACK William William Elizabeth Wrestling Downs miner b 10 Jan 1830 W. Hockin
1831 30-May HODGE Richard Spicer Charles Sarah Charlestown mariner b 6 Apr W. Hockin
1831 30-May WELCH Benjamin Samuel Margaret St. Austell miner b 8 Jan W. Hockin
1831 30-May ROACH Harriott James Jane Boscoppa Downs miner b 28 oct 1830 W. Hockin
1831 30-May WILLIAMS Frances Mary Thomas Ann Trevissick farmer b 10 Feb 1830 W. Hockin
1831 30-May BISHOP Catharine William Celia Trewhiddle miner b 10 Nov 1828 W. Hockin
1831 30-May BISHOP Jane William Celia Trewhiddle miner b 8 Aug 1830 W. Hockin
1831 30-May JULIAN Rebecca William Mary Rescorla blacksmith b 18 Mar W. Hockin
1831 31-May PENROSE Cornelius George Cornelius Mary St. Austell carpenter b 20 Apr W. Hockin
1831 31-May ELVINS William Andrew Andrew Betsy St. Austell carpenter b 17 May W. Hockin
1831 31-May LUKE Edward William Thomasin St. Austell cordwainer b 27 May 1829 W. Hockin
1831 31-May BIGGLESTON Henry Edmond Philip Mary St. Austell iron founder b 7 Jan W. Hockin
1831 31-May SMITH William Nathaniel Ann St. Austell carpenter b 30 May 1828 W. Hockin
1831 31-May SMITH Maryann Nathaniel Ann St. Austell carpenter b 10 Jun 1830 W. Hockin
1831 31-May HOBLYN Edward Robert John Jane Anna St. Austell blacksmith b 21 Apr W. Hockin
1831 5-Jun HORE Richard Martyn Jacob Gertrude Fatwork miner b 3 Apr W. Hockin
1831 5-Jun MAY Catharine William Mary St. Austell woolstapler b 18 May W. Hockin
1831 5-Jun FLOYD Rebecca Thomas Jane Trethurgy miner b 1 May W. Hockin
1831 5-Jun ANNEAR Elizabeth Ann William Ann St. Austell miner b 20 Jan W. Hockin
1831 5-Jun CROCKER Eliza Jane William Jane London Apprentice mason b 23 Dec 1830 W. Hockin
1831 5-Jun JENKIN James Richard Elizabeth Watering miner b 14 Jan 1830 W. Hockin
1831 5-Jun DYER Abraham John Elizabeth Crinnis husbandman b 20 May W. Hockin
1831 5-Jun WILLIAMS Mary Jane Robert Jane St. Austell victualler b 3 May W. Hockin
1831 12-Jun ROSE James James Grace Downs miner na T. S. Smyth
1831 12-Jun PEARSE John John Elizabeth Charlestown mariner b 7 Sep 1822 W. Hockin
1831 14-Jun PEARSE William John Elizabeth Charlestown mariner b 27 Aug 1829 W. Hockin
1831 14-Jun TRUSCOTT Peter Peter Jane St. Austell carpenter b 17 Jan W. Hockin
1831 19-Jun RENFRY George Bradhurst William Harriett Charlestown mine agent b 20 May W. Hockin
1831 19-Jun MURTON Frances Mary Robert Mary Porthpean miner b 4 Jun W. Hockin
1831 3-Jul HANCOCK Elizabeth Joseph Maryann Fore Downs miner b 16 Jun W. Hockin
1831 3-Jul VIVIAN Elizabeth Ann Michael Ann Carvath miner b 3 Jan W. Hockin
1831 3-Jul COCK Mary Maria Thomas Susan Tregorrick miner b 4 May W. Hockin
1831 3-Jul WERRY John William Mary Tregonissey miner b 11 Apr W. Hockin
1831 3-Jul STEPHENS Elizabeth John Elizabeth Carvath miner b 24 oct 1825 W. Hockin
1831 3-Jul STEPHENS Maryann John Elizabeth Carvath miner b 12 Aug 1827 W. Hockin
1831 3-Jul STEPHENS John John Elizabeth Carvath miner b 19 Dec 1830 W. Hockin
1831 3-Jul HORE Lancelot Lancelot Catherine Rescorla tinner b 9 May W. Hockin
1831 3-Jul WERRY Mary Littleton George Betsy Pentewan miner b 3 Jun W. Hockin
1831 3-Jul DYER Nathaniel William Emily Kerra tinner b 19 Jun W. Hockin
1831 3-Jul INCH Thomas Andean John Elizabeth Charlestown cooper b 30 Mar W. Hockin
1831 3-Jul INCH Elizabeth ... John Elizabeth Charlestown cooper b 30 mar W. Hockin
1831 29-Jun YEO John Isaac Ann St. Austell sawyer b 14 Jun W. Hockin
1831 9-Jul LEYMORER Philippa William Philippa Holmbush miner b 14 May T. S. Smyth
1831 17-Jul ROBINS Elizabeth Thomas Matilda Minnear yeoman b 18 Jun T. S. Smyth
1831 17-Jul JILBERT Eliza Kessell James Eliza Carvath miner b 6 May 1830 T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug ROBERTS Jane Thomas Margery Carvath carpenter b 26 Jul T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug HORE Maria John Mary Rosevean tinner b 7 Feb T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug TRUSCOTT John John Mary Trenance Bridge carpenter b 15 Aug 1830 T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug BLIGHT Charles Charles Mary Charlestown miner b 9 Jul T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug PEARCE Elizabeth Jane John Maria Charlestown miner b 2 Jun T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug KEAST William Joseph Mary Holmbush miner b 3 Jun T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug MARSHALL Emma William Sarah Fore Downs mason b 12 May T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug NETHERTON Richard Samuel Elizabeth Holmbush miner b 27 Jun T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug NETHERTON Edmund Richard Ann Hallaze husbandman b 14 Jun T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug BARBARY Elizabeth Ann Peter Jane Pentewan mariner b 4 Jun T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug PETERS Octavius Samuel Maria Workhouse Lane husbandman b 10 Jan T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug HOOPER Henry Richard Betsy Colchester miner b 8 Jul T. S. Smyth
1831 7-Aug PENGLAZE Mary Ann Nicholas Loveday St. Blazey miner b 27 Aug 1830 T. S. Smyth
1831 11-Aug OLIVER Catharine not given Jane Mt. Charles spinster b 24 Jan W. Hockin
1831 21-Aug REED Jane Knight James Ann Porthpean coachman b 22 Jul W. Hockin
1831 24-Aug MELHUISH John Thomas Elizabeth Charlestown mariner W. Hockin
1831 31-Aug MAY Mary Treleaven Arthur Alice St. Ewe miller b 3 Apr W. Hockin
1831 3-Sep BRENTON Ellen Henry Anna St. Austell mine agt-deceased b 9 Aug W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep DREW Thomas William Elizabeth Porthpean mason b 15 Aug W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep DALLY Elizabeth Joseph Elizabeth Carvath husbandman b 24 Apr W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep EDDY Peter Peter Martha Fatwork Downs miner b 6 Feb W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep SPARGO Jane Richard Mary Holmbush miner b 9 Jul W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep ROWSE Kezziah William Jane Trethowel Mill miller b 4 Aug W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep BUNT Charles Thomas Eliza Porthpean shipwright b 16 Jan 1830 W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep BUNT Thomas Thomas Eliza Porthpean shipwright b 6 Aug W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep BASSET Nicholas Thomas Jenepher Porthpean sawyer b 17 Apr W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep WARRICK Jane Thomas Anna Tregonissey miner b 31 May W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep TAYLOR Elizabeth Thomas Mary Wrestling Downs miner b 7 un W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep MANUEL William Cock Thomas Keturah Watering blacksmith b 22 Aug W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep HUSBAND Simon William Mary Tregorrick miner b 16 May W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep ALLEN Edward Thomas Elizabeth St. Austell miller b 23 Jul W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep BENNETT Isabella John Jane Tywardreath husbandman b 28 Jul W. Hockin
1831 4-Sep REYNOLDS Martha Thomas Charlotte St. Austell servant b 4 Jun W. Hockin
1831 11-Sep KITT Emily ann William Maria St. Austell mason b 16 May W. Hockin
1831 11-Sep DYER John William Elizabeth Porthpean farmer b 29 Jul W. Hockin
1831 20-Sep CHAPPLE James James Mary Charlestown miner b 11 Sep 1829 W. Hockin
1831 20-Sep CHAPPLE William Richard Elizabeth Charlestown miner W. Hockin
1831 20-Sep CHAPPLE Thomas Richard Elizabeth Charlestown miner b 6 Feb W. Hockin
1831 27-Sep MERRIFIELD Louisa Christopher Jane Towan farmer b 5 Dec 1828 W. Hockin
1831 27-Sep MERRIFIELD James Christopher Jane Towan farmer b 15 Oct 1830 W. Hockin
1831 29-Sep ANDREW Edwin Benjamin Emma St. Austell draper b 8 Jul W. Hockin
1831 2-Oct HENDER William John Jane Charlestown labourer b 13 Aug W. Hockin
1831 2-Oct HAWKE Jane Enoder Thomasin Pentewan cooper b 14 Aug W. Hockin
1831 2-Oct ROWE Mary Thomas Nathaniel Elizabeth Wrestling Downs miner b 3 Jul W. Hockin
1831 2-Oct SANDRY William Thomas Henry Elizabeth Charlestown cooper b 30 Aug W. Hockin
1831 2-Oct HORE Thomas Martyn Philip Joanna Charlestown copper ore weigher b 17 Sep W. Hockin
1831 2-Oct ANNEAR John Guy John Ann St. Austell miner b 22 Jul W. Hockin
1831 2-Oct GATLEY John not given Elizabeth Workhouse not given base b 15 Sep 1830; P W. Hockin
1831 2-Oct HORE William not given Mary Workhouse not given base b 8 Sep; P W. Hockin
1831 2-Oct DUNN Louise John Jane Charlestown shipwright b 29 Jun W. Hockin
1831 15-Oct BRAY Sarah Browne James Mary Blackhead yeoman W. Hockin
1831 27-Oct MARTIN Mary John Rebecca Higher Blowing Hse assayer b Aug W. Hockin
1831 5-Nov CREGOE William John Jenepher Mt. Charles miner b. 30 Jul W. Hockin
1831 5-Nov HANDCOCK Betsy Grossman William Elizabeth Carthew miner b 27 oct W. Hockin
1831 6-Nov DYER William Jacob Elizabeth Lansladden,St.Ewe tinner b 23 Oct W. Hockin
1831 6-Nov CLEMES Sally William Jenepher Charlestown porter b 30 Jul W. Hockin
1831 6-Nov VIVIAN Lydia Lemon Samuel Catherine St. Austell butcher b 10 May W. Hockin
1831 13-Nov BORLASE Henry Sampson Elizabeth Canamanning farmer b 15 Jul T. S. Smyth
1831 20-Nov NANCOLAS Robert Robert Catherine Charlestown labourer b 17 Jan W. Hockin
1831 22-Nov MAY William Joseph Mary Anne St. Ewe butcher b 4 Apr T. S. Smyth
1831 23-Nov MEDLEND Roxana Henry Jemima Tregonissey maltster b 3 May 1810 W. Hockin
1831 29-Nov PRICE Fanny Sampson Francis Amy Pentuan Lieut. R.N. b 5 Jul T. S. Smyth
1831 4-Dec BROOKS John Hitchins Philip Ann Fatwork Downs miner b 26 Jul T. S. Smyth
1831 4-Dec JORY Melinda Joseph Nancy Pentewan blacksmith b 31 Oct T. S. Smyth
1831 4-Dec SNELL Walter Nicholas Jane Boscoppa farmer b 16 Jun T. S. Smyth
1831 4-Dec EDWARDS Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth East Turnpike miner b 3 Oct T. S. Smyth
1831 4-Dec ROWE Hannah William Hannah St. Austell miller b 27 oct T. S. Smyth
1831 4-Dec DUNSTONE Roxina not given Jane Workhouse not given b 24 Mar base child T. S. Smyth
1831 4-Dec SINGS Walter not given Mary Workhouse not given b 18 Oct T. S. Smyth
1831 4-Dec JULYAN Anna not given Elizabeth workhouse not given b 30 oct T. S. Smyth
1831 6-Dec HAMBLY John William Jane Bescavallack farmer b 25 Nov W. Hockin
1831 11-Dec CORRY John Henry Mary St. Austell butcher b 20 Nov/Gorry? W. Hockin
1831 25-Dec TUCKER Simon Peter Richard Loveday Carvath thatcher b 20 Jan T. S. Smyth
1831 25-Dec LAWRY Mary Jane Thomas Mary Charlestown miner b 29 Aug T. S. Smyth
1831 25-Dec STRIPP Emily ann Thomas Ann St. Austell carpenter b 30 Aug T. S. Smyth
1831 25-Dec WARN Mary Davies William Rosamund St. Austell blacksmith b 20 Sep T. S. Smyth
1831 25-Dec WILLIAMS Henry John Anna St. Austell miner b 1 Sep T. S. Smyth
1831 25-Dec MADDERN Mary Jane John Elizabeth Watering blacksmith b 7 Dec T. S. Smyth
1831 25-Dec THOMAS Jane Luke John mary St. Austell miner b 9 Nov T. S. Smyth
1831 25-Dec YELLAND Joseph William Ann St. Austell labourer b 28 Aug T. S. Smyth
1831 25-Dec TABB Eliza William Eliza Charlestown miner b 25 May T. S. Smyth
1831 25-Dec HUGO Jane Charles Elizabeth Trenance Grove cattle dealer b 5 Oct T. S. Smyth
1831 25-Dec DANIEL William John Ann Trenance Grove mason b 20 Jun T. S. Smyth
1831 25-Dec CLAY Thomas Thomas Charles Elizabeth Bodmin watchmaker b 25 Nov 1830 T. S. Smyth
1831 26-Dec STOCKER Henry Medland Edward Caroline St. Austell saddler b 12 Nov W. Hockin
1831 26-Dec PHILLIPS James Penprase Medland Joseph Mary Polgooth farmer W. Hockin
1831 26-Dec HODGE Elizabeth William Elizabeth Charlestown farmer W. Hockin
1831 26-Dec GILBERT Joseph Joseph Charlotte Charlestown miner W. Hockin
1831 26-Dec ROBERTS Hannah Thomas Betsey Rosevean farmer W. Hockin
1831 26-Dec HIGGINS Mary Stephens Philip mary Stenalees miner b 22 Nov W. Hockin
1831 26-Dec CROWLE John Richard Elizabeth Trethurgy mason b 1 Apr 1830 W. Hockin
1831 26-Dec CARLYON William George not given Elizabeth Carvath not given T.S. Smyth
1831 27-Dec OLIVER Louisa John Joanna St. Austell cordwainer b 10 Oct T.S. Smyth
1831 28-Dec MAY Richard Richard Rebecca Kingswood gamekeeper b 5 Nov T.S. Smyth
1831 29-Apr CROWLE Henry William Richard William Philippa Charlestown butcher b 11 Apr W. Hockin
1831 16-May BOVEY George John Ann Mt. Charles labourer b Dec 1830 W. Hockin
1831 7-Jun TRETHEWY John Bond William Elizabeth Tregorrick husbandman b 10 Apr W. Hockin
1831 22-Jun TYZZER Martha Richard Ruth Mt. Charles mason b 9 Jun twin W. Hockin
1831 22-Jun TYZZER Mary Richard Ruth Mt. Charles mason b 9 Jun twin W. Hockin
1831 30-Jun ANDREW John John Jane Mt. Charles miner b 14 Jan W. Hockin
1831 8-Jul VIVIAN Grace Thomas Grace Fore Downs labourer b 5 Jul W. Hockin
1831 13-Jul BURTON Sarah Henry Jane Polgooth husbandman S. Frist
1831 31-Jul PELMOUNTER Elizabeth William Sarah not given not given b 14 Jul W. Hockin
1831 11-Aug NANKIVELL Eliza Joseph Jane St. Austell miner b 2 Aug W. Hockin
1831 11-Aug COOMB Jane Walter Sophia London Apprentice miner b 2 Nov 1830 W. Hockin
1831 12-Aug PAPPIN William William Priscilla Trenarren labourer b 17 Jul W. Hockin
1831 17-Aug GASWORTHY John Cox Joseph Mary Ann St. Austell hatter W. Hockin
1831 16-Sep RENDLE Honor Snell William Jane not given labourer b 19 Aug W. Hockin
1831 17-Sep MATTHEWS Christopher Christopher Mary not given husbandman b 1 Sep W. Hockin
1831 22-Sep PARNALL Hannah Christopher Mary Downs mason b 24 Aug W. Hockin
1831 27-Sep COUCH John John Elizabeth St. Austell butcher b 12 Sep W. Hockin
1831 5-Oct HOCKEN Hugh Richard Elizabeth Trenance Bridge labourer b 2 oct W. Hockin
1831 12-Oct NANCE Frances John Grace Mt. Charles carpenter b 5 oct W. Hockin
1831 19-Oct NORTHEY Mary Ann John Agness Charlestown miner b 26 Sep W. Hockin
1831 5-Nov OLIVER Lavinia John Johanna St. Austell shoe maker b 10 Oct W. Hockin
1831 7-Nov UREN George Thomas Charlotte Holmbush miner b 19 Oct W. Hockin
1831 11-Nov WEDLAKE Mary Richard Jane Downs labourer b 10 Oct W. Hockin
1831 16-Nov PINCH Thomas John Miriam Carbean miner b 15 Nov W. Hockin
1831 17-Nov STEPHENS John John Mary Bridge End farmer b 9 Nov twin W. Hockin
1831 17-Nov STEPHENS Mary John Mary Bridge End farmer b 9 Nov twin W. Hockin
1831 25-Nov GEACH Caroline Joshua Betsy not given not given Rev. E. De..dney
1831 4-Dec HANDCOCK Mary Thomas Elizabeth Holmbush miner b 2 Nov W. Hockin
1831 5-Dec RUNDLE Harriet John Philippa Charlestown mason b 3 Mar W. Hockin
1831 6-Dec HODGE John Edward Anna Porthpean cooper b 15 Oct W. Hockin
1831 8-Dec WHITFORD Elizabeth not given Mary Fore Downs not given b 8 Nov W. Hockin
1831 16-Dec ALLEN Olivia Joseph Elizabeth West Turnpike sawyer b 8 apr 1830 W. Hockin
1831 16-Dec KENDALL Sophia Thomas Susanna Charlestown school master b 31 Aug W. Hockin
1831 20-Dec GROSE Mary Adelaide Thomas Ann St. Austell draper b 3 Dec W. Hockin
1831 26-Dec LUXEN George Charles Constance? Watering miner b 7 Dec W. Hockin
1831 28-Dec PRIOR John John Ann St. Austell miner b 17 Oct 1830 W. Hockin

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated August 16, 2009 . In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.