Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

ST. AUSTELL BAPTISMS
from Church of England registers
1830
Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC, for the St. Austell History & Genealogy Website

YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN FATHER MOTHER ABODE OCCPTN NOTES CLERGY
1830 1-Jan BRAY Hannah James Mary Blackhead yeoman . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan HOCKING Dorothy Samuel Margaret Carwollen miner . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan HOCKING Samuel Samuel Margaret Carwollen miner . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan HUSBAND Elizabeth Richard Mary Greenwoods Row mason . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan LIBBY William Henry Robert Elizabeth St. Austell butcher . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan COCK Sarah Isabella Joseph Sarah East Turnpike miner . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan HUSBAND John John Elizabeth St. Austell maltster . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan ROBERTS Thomas William Elizabeth Mt. Charles miner . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan MILFORD Elizabeth George Elizabeth Porthpean miner . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan CROSSMAN William John Mary Charlestown butcher . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan SMITH John John Elizabeth Fatwork miner . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan COLMER Eliza John Elizabeth Fore Downs miner . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan LAWRY Edward Thomas Mary Charlestown miner . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan EDDY Grace Peter Martha Fore Downs miner . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan GEACH Elizabeth Joshua Elizabeth Gunamarth, farmer St. Mewan S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan HANCOCK Grace Jacob Catharine Barbolingey tinner . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan TREGONING John Nicholas Maryann Carbean miner b 1 Nov 1828 S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan STEPHENS Thomas Thomas Susanna Trenarren labourer . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan JENKIN William Richard Mary Charlestown miner . S.T. Gully
1830 3-Jan BAILEY Samuel Richard John Mary Molingey carpenter . S.T. Gully
1830 7-Jan ROSCORLA Robert John Caroline Penzance gentleman . Larkins, Liskeard
1830 7-Feb RAWLINGS Mary Jane Richard Betsy St. Austell cordwainer . S.T. Gully
1830 7-Feb HOOPER William na Mary Workhouse not given base child; P S.T. Gully
1830 7-Feb BOND Harriet na Elizabeth Workhouse not given base child; P S.T. Gully
1830 7-Feb SILWOOD Mary na Elizabeth Workhouse not given base child; P S.T. Gully
1830 7-Feb VIVIAN Maryann na Elizabeth Workhouse not given base child; P S.T. Gully
1830 7-Feb PELLEW Ellen William Mary Workhouse labourer P S.T. Gully
1830 7-Feb CURGENVEN Lucretia John Catharine Workhouse miner P S.T. Gully
1830 7-Feb GEARY Elizabeth John Grace Fore Downs miner . S.T. Gully
1830 7-Feb BULLEN John Hotten na Sophia West Turnpike not given base child S.T. Gully
1830 7-Feb DANIEL William John Ann Tregonissey miner . S.T. Gully
1830 7-Feb DANIEL Mary Thomas Betsy Tregonissey miner . S.T. Gully
1830 7-Feb STEPHENS John William Rebecca East Turnpike miner . S.T. Gully
1830 24-Feb DAVY Henry Fr... John Grace St. Austell mine agent . S.T. Gully
1830 21-Feb DREW Edwin William Elizabeth Porthpean mason . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Mar JULYAN William Rosevear Benjamin Drew Mary St. Austell hatmaker b 17 Feb T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Mar JOREY John Joseph Nancy Pentewan blacksmith . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Mar MERTON Joseph Robert Mary Porthpean miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Mar MARTIN Eliza Thomas Joan Porthpean labourer . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Mar COOMB John William Ann Pentewan labourer b 8 Dec 1829 T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Mar BURN Elizabeth Ann John Ann Pentewan shoemaker . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Mar JENKIN John Thomas George Jane Trenance Bridge basket maker . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Mar OLVER Anna John Charity Ruddle Moor clay agent . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Mar YEOMAN James James Mary Tregonissey yeoman . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Mar THOMAS George Nicholas Esther Lower Trenance labourer . T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr HORE Mary Robert Honor Stenalees tinner . T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr PAPPIN John Richard Ann Trenarren husbandman . T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr HENWOOD Jane John Mary Trenarren husbandman . T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr STEPHENS Mary Benjamin Ann Mt. Charles blacksmith . T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr HORE John Philip Joanna Charlestown copper ore agent T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr STOCKER Anna Edward Caroline St. Austell saddler . T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr PHILLIPS William Henry Medlend Joseph Mary Polgooth farmer . T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr HARPER Louis William Philippa Charlestown miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr ROWSE Benjamin Edward Betsey Charlestown porter . T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr HANCOCK Jane William Maryann Trethergy miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr BENNETTS Jane Williams William Elizabeth Porthpean miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr HARTLEY Samuel Joseph Catherine Downs miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Apr ARTHUR John Samuel Sabina St. Austell miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 18-Apr PAYNE Henry William Anne St. Austell dyer . S.T. Gully
1830 18-Apr PAYNE Edwin William Anne St. Austell dyer . S.T. Gully
1830 18-Apr PAYNE Emma William Anne St. Austell dyer . S.T. Gully
1830 25-Apr FLOYD Jane Thomas Jane Trethergy miner . S.T. Gully
1830 2-May ROSEVEAR John John Elizabeth Watering miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 2-May KEAM Reuben Peter Jane Mt. Charles miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 2-May COOMB William Peter Mary Rescorla tinner . T. S. Smyth
1830 2-May VIVIAN Jane Ham Francis Elizabeth St. Austell waggoner . T. S. Smyth
1830 2-May COUCH William John Elizabeth Kiln Lane butcher . T. S. Smyth
1830 2-May DALLY William Joseph Elizabeth Carvath labourer . T. S. Smyth
1830 2-May ORGAN Charles Rickard Richard Mary Charlestown mariner . T. S. Smyth
1830 2-May ALLEN Amelia Thomas Elizabeth St. Austell grocer . T. S. Smyth
1830 2-May DAVEY Stephen Robert Elizabeth Pentewan husbandman . T. S. Smyth
1830 2-May HARRIS Emma Grace Samuel Prudence St. Austell tinman . S.T. Gully
1830 6-Jun MINEAR John Guy William Jane St. Austell hatter . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun HARPER Mary Ann Walter Mary Ann St. Austell cordwainer b 7 Feb 1829 T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun MINEAR John Stephen Ann Fore Downs yeoman . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun PETERS Margaret William Christian Fore Downs miner b 1 Jan T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun HOBBA Elizabeth John Harriett Holmbush miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun HOBBA Joseph John Harriett Holmbush miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun BARRETT James James Ann St. Austell miller . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun PEARCE Elizabeth Francis Elizabeth Fore Downs miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun MITCHELL James Thomas Margaret Carvath miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun STRIPP Elizabeth Williams Thomas Ann St. Austell carpenter . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun HARRIS Elizabeth Thomas Maryann Tregorrick miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun MITCHELL Mary John Jane St. Austell mason . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun MANUEL William William Mary Fatwork miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun RIPPER Ellen Cornelius Stephen Elizabeth St. Austell miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun BORROWS Jane Hall Charles Elizabeth Mt. Charles mason . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun SANDERS William William Ann St. Austell mason . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun TREMELLEN Richard May na Patience Polgooth not given base child T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun GILBERT Maryann Joseph Charlotte St. Austell miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun BARKLA Elizabeth Harriet Stephen Harriett St. Austell miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun CONSTANTINE William Phillips William Mary Holmbush miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun LAWRY George William Jenepher Pentewan labourer . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun TRENOWTH Richard Coad George Susan Holmbush miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun HANCOCK William Jacob Ann Ruddle miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun BOND Maryann Francis Ann Polgooth miner b 5 Oct 1827 T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun BOND Elizabeth Francis Ann Polgooth miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun TABB Caroline William Mary Charlestown miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun BLIGHT Henry John Ann Holmbush miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun PETERS John Rickard John Elizabeth Watering miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun ROWETT Thomas William Mary St. Austell labourer . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun JILBERT James William Ann Kerra tinner . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun INCH William John Jane West Turnpike cordwainer . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun NETTLE Caroline Richard Mary Middle Trewhidell farmer b 17 Apr 1828 T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun WARNE Maryann John Ann St. Austell cordwainer . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun COCK Sophia Henry Jane Mulvra waggoner b 10 Mar 1829 T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun CUNDY Malinda James Elizabeth St. Austell husbandman . T. S. Smyth
1830 6-Jun REYNOLDS William Nettle Thomas Susan Watering miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun TREPLETT Jane John Elizabeth Carledden miner poss Triplett T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun COOMB Caroline Richard Betsey Trethergy miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun NICHOLLS Mary William Jane Trethergy miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun STEPHENS Ellen John Mary West Turnpike yeoman . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun WARRICK Joseph Joseph Ann Tregonissey miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun HIGGS William henry Richard Jane London Apprentice blacksmith . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun MINEAR William Edward Jane Little Carwollen miner . T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun BENNALLACK Stephen Haton Stephen Amy Trenbear farmer b 18 Oct 1823 T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun BENNALLACK Jane Francis Stephen Amy Trenbear farmer b 22 Jan 1827 T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun BENNALLACK John Francis Stephen Amy Trenbear farmer b 25 Feb T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun KEAST Frederick Kennett Edward Harriett Rockhill clay agent na T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun ANDREW Thomas James Ann Carwollen sawyer na T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun ROBERTS Sarah Ann Matthew Rachel St. Austell butcher na T. S. Smyth
1830 7-Jun BRAY William Cornelius Elizabeth Holmbush miner na T. S. Smyth
1830 8-Jun HODGE John Henry Frankland paul Mary Ann St. Austell cabinet maker na T. S. Smyth
1830 8-Jun YELLAND Thomas John Mary St. Austell blacksmith b 20 Mar T. S. Smyth
1830 8-Jun TAYLOR John Giles John Jane St. Austell saddler na T. S. Smyth
1830 8-Jun YELLAND Louisa David Ann St. Austell cordwainer b 16 Mar T. S. Smyth
1830 8-Jun STEPHENS Jane Joseph Betsey Charlestown shipwright na T. S. Smyth
1830 8-Jun HICKS James Rickard Thomas Elizabeth Meanear miner na T. S. Smyth
1830 8-Jun WEST John Thomas William Elizabeth Mt. Charles miner na T. S. Smyth
1830 8-Jun RICKARD Elizabeth John Elizabeth Carvath miner b 25 Dec 1825 T. S. Smyth
1830 20-Jun MADRON John John Elizabeth East Turnpike blacksmith na T. S. Smyth
1830 20-Jun WARNE William William Rosamond St. Austell blacksmith b Dec 1827 T. S. Smyth
1830 20-Jun WARNE John William Rosamond St. Austell blacksmith na T. S. Smyth
1830 27-Jun BURROWS Mary John Mary St. Austell victualler na T. S. Smyth
1830 27-Jun PEARCE William Walter Grace Holmbush miner posthumous child T. S. Smyth
1830 4-Jul COOMB Jane Quinterl Charles Jenepher Charlestown mariner b Apr 1825 W. Hockin
1830 4-Jul BRADHURST Ann Murdock George Anna Maria Charlestown blacksmith b 12 Apr W. Hockin
1830 4-Jul ROBINS Charles Francis Jenepher Carvath miner na W. Hockin
1830 4-Jul ROWSE Richard Richard Florence Fatwork miner na W. Hockin
1830 4-Jul OATES Elizabeth George Maryann Fatwork miner b Feb 1828 W. Hockin
1830 29-Jun ROSEVEAR Josias Richard Mary St. Austell labourer b 19 Jun/rcvd 29 May 1831 W. Hockin
1830 30-Jun LIBBY Mary Labb Robert Elizabeth St. Austell wheelwright b 7 Mar W. Hockin
1830 4-Jul BABBAGE Louisa Courtenoy Gilbert Ann St. Austell saddler b 12 Nov 1829 W. Hockin
1830 4-Jul PAINTER Catharine William Elizabeth Porthpean preventive svc b 21 Jun W. Hockin
1830 10-Jul MARTYN Frederic Elias Elias Sophia St. Austell gentleman b 29 May T. S. Smyth
1830 14-Jul BARRON Joseph Joseph Jane St. Austell labourer b 30 Nov 1829 W. Hockin
1830 21-Jul CHAPMAN Jane John Mary Charlestown maltster b 7 Jul W. Hockin
1830 27-Jul BURNLEY Elizabeth Anthony Mary Ann St. Austell solicitor b.ley for sure T. S. Smyth
1830 23-Jul CLEMMO Kitty William Mary Mulvra miner b 13 Jun 1829 W. Hockin
1830 1-Aug THOMAS William John Philippa Sparnal Moor miner b 16 Apr T. S. Smyth
1830 1-Aug IVEY Elizabeth Ann John Elizabeth West Turnpike miner b Jul 14 T. S. Smyth
1830 1-Aug MEDLEND Richard Lark Richard Elizabeth Carthew miner b Jun 29 T. S. Smyth
1830 1-Aug WALKEY William henry Samuel Maria Porthpean miner b Jul 15 T. S. Smyth
1830 1-Aug ROWETT Elizabeth Jane James Elizabeth Mt. Charles miner b 6 Dec 1829 T. S. Smyth
1830 1-Aug PROPHET Eliza Nicholas Margery Fore Downs miner na T. S. Smyth
1830 1-Aug JENKIN Maryann James Mary Fore Downs miner na T. S. Smyth
1830 1-Aug CLEMO Jane William Mary Mulvra miner 2 Aug 1825 T. S. Smyth
1830 1-Aug CLEMO Thomas William Mary Mulvra miner 15 May 1827 T. S. Smyth
1830 1-Aug CLEMO Kitty Littleton William Mary Mulvra miner 13 Jun 1829 T. S. Smyth
1830 1-Aug EDDY John Knight Peter Mary Holmbush miner b 4 Apr T. S. Smyth
1830 1-Aug GILBERT Eliza Kessell James Eliza Greenwood row miner na W. Hockin
1830 1-Aug LOWRY John James Elizabeth Carvath miner b 12 Jul W. Hockin
1830 11-Aug STEPHENS Caroline Thomas Elizabeth Mt. Charles miner b Jul 1827 T. S. Smyth
1830 19-Aug MATTHEWS Christopher John Mary Fore Downs miner b 12 Jul W. Hockin
1830 21-Aug RUNDLE Thomas John Ann London Apprentice labourer na W. Hockin
1830 25-Aug SECOMBE William na Ann St. Austell spinster b 5 Aug; P W. Hockin
1830 26-Aug BARRY John William Margaret Greenwood row miner na W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep MANUEL Mary Thomas Matthew Jane Wrestling Downs miner b 1 Aug W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep HOSKIN Elizabeth Benjamin Thomasin Wrestling Downs miner b 8 Aug W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep SYMONS Jane William Elizabeth Holmbush miner b 18 Jul W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep HOSKIN Mary William Jane Holmbush miner b 2 May W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep HANCOCK John William Jenepher Crane House labourer b 2 Aug W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep LAMERTON Maryann Richard Ann St. Blazey Gate miner b 16 Aug W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep THOMAS Ann John Mary Carwallen Downs miner b 18 Jun 1828 W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep THOMAS Harriott John Mary Carwallen Downs miner b 15 Jun 1829?4? W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep CARBIS Philippa William Elizabeth Holmbush miner b 14 Mar 1828 W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep CARBIS Anna William Elizabeth Holmbush miner b 4 Aug W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep HOOPER Sarah Martin Ann Fatwork husbandman b 20 Aug W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep TRUDGIAN Malinda Edward Anna Charlestown shoemaker b 5 Apr W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep COCK William Joseph Thomasin Holmbush husbandman b 3 Jun W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep CLEMENTS Anna William Anna St. Austell wool comber b 28 Jul W. Hockin
1830 5-Sep HODGE Philip John Anna Charlestown farmer na W. Hockin
1830 12-Sep DAVEY Jane Rickard James Maria Charles Brook assayer b 25 May W. Hockin
1830 26-Sep CRABB Jane Trudgian Richard Alice St. Austell miner b 5 Sep W. Hockin
1830 20-Sep MARTIN Mary Jane James Elizabeth Tregorrick miner b 16 May W. Hockin
1830 25-Sep STEPHENS Mary Ann Nicholas Amelia East Turnpike carpenter b 23 sep W. Hocker,Min
1830 25-Sep WILLIAMS Elizabeth Samson Thomasin Fatwork miner b 25 Apr W. Hockin
1830 29-Sep HANDCOCK John Richard Elizabeth Gunheath miner b 1 Apr W. Hockin
1830 27-Sep JULIAN Isaac John Elizabeth Trethergy blacksmith b 16 Sep-twin W. Hockin
1830 27-Sep JULIAN Jacob John Elizabeth Trethergy blacksmith b 16 Sep-twin W. Hockin
1830 3-Oct KEMPE Joseph Henry Thomas Ann Mt. Charles miner b 18 Sep W. Hockin
1830 3-Oct GILBERT Jane William Mary St. Austell miner b 27 Feb W. Hockin
1830 3-Oct WEDLAKE William Richard Jane Holmbush yeoman b 19 Feb W. Hockin
1830 3-Oct WARRICK Grace Joseph Mary Mt. Stamper miner b 18 Feb W. Hockin
1830 3-Oct BICE Rebecca John Jenepher Minear miner b Oct 1829 W. Hockin
1830 3-Oct DAVEY Louisa Henry Philippa Charlestown cordwainer b 2 Apr W. Hockin
1830 12-Oct TRETHEWY John Thomas Joanna Holmbush miner b 27 Nov 1829 W. Hockin
1830 12-Oct DARLINGTON Mary Ann John Mary Holmbush miner b 25 Sep W. Hockin
1830 9-Oct MUGFORD Michael Colmer John Elizabeth Cannamanning miner b 21 Aug W. Hockin
1830 23-Oct TRUDGIAN William Samuel Martha Charlestown miner b 31 Aug W. Hockin
1830 27-Oct HIGMAN Francis Octavius John Elizabeth Harris St. Austell draper b 7 Mar W. Hockin
1830 4-Nov COODE Mary Thomas Rebecca St. Austell solicitor b 10 Apr W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov OLVER Cordelia Zacharius Matilda St. Austell carpenter b 28 Sep W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov HIGMAN David Thomas Ann Carvath miner b 7 Aug 1829 W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov WILLIAMS Maryann James Jenepher Kiln Lane miner b 9 Aug W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov SPARGO Elizabeth Ann William Harriett Holmbush miner b 4 Oct W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov THOMAS Mary John Margaret Fernissick miner b 16 Jul W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov TRUDGIAN William Samuel Martha Charlestown miner b 31 Aug W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov PETERS Jane Joseph Jane Mt. Charles miner b 28 Sep W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov RODDA John Thomas Elizabeth Charlestown miner b 31 Aug W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov HAMMER Ann Rebecca Philip Westcott Elizabeth Charlestown carpenter b 30 Sep W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov MOORE Josiah Charles Elizabeth Charlestown shipwright b 7 Aug W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov HOOPER John William Maria Greensplat tinner b 29 Aug W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov ESLIC John John Sarah Charlestown miner b 5 May 1829 W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov ESLIC Maryann John Sarah Charlestown miner b 20 Oct W. Hockin
1830 7-Nov INCH John Thomas Grace St. Austell chandler b 23 Jun W. Hockin
1830 8-Nov OSBORNE Harriet Philemon Grace Yonder Town miner b 20 Oct J. Lakes
1830 21-Nov DYER Thomas John Ann Porthpean yeoman na T. S. Smyth
1830 13-Nov TONKIN Jane Stephen Hannah Carvath miner b 15 Oct W. Hockin
1830 17-Nov LEY Thomas Benjamin Thomas Elizabeth St. Austell hatter b 16 Jul W. Hockin
1830 18-Nov CARNE Mary Ann na Elizabeth St. Austell spinster b 10 oct W. Hockin
1830 19-Nov GATTEY John na Elizabeth St. Austell spinster b 16 Sep W. Hockin
1830 22-Nov RUNDLE William Richard Elizabeth London Apprentice miner b 4 Aug W. Hockin
1830 22-Nov ROSEVEAR Elizabeth Joseph Margaret Fore Downs miner b 1 Nov W. Hockin
1830 28-Nov INCH Catharine William Catherine Carvath miner b 12 Nov W. Hockin
1830 5-Dec PRIOR Jane Thomas Catherine Tregonissey miner b 27 Oct T. S. Smyth
1830 5-Dec MICHELL George William Elizabeth Fatwork miner b 30 Apr T. S. Smyth
1830 5-Dec MAYNARD Richard Stephen Mary Mt. Charles miner b 24 Jun 1829 T. S. Smyth
1830 5-Dec MICHELL Joseph John Mary Fatwork miner b 12 May T. S. Smyth
1830 5-Dec WYATT Elijah John Betsey Mt. Charles miner b 25 Nov 1828 T. S. Smyth
1830 5-Dec KING Elizabeth Jane Richard Jenepher Mt. Charles engineer b 29 May T. S. Smyth
1830 5-Dec VENNER William John Jenepher Ruddle miner b 15 Oct T. S. Smyth
1830 5-Dec MELLEN Samuel Samuel Nancy Fatwork miner b 29 Dec 1829 T. S. Smyth
1830 29-Nov TREGILGAS Joseph Richard Grace St. Austell miner na W. Hockin
1830 5-Dec LUKE William Samuel Thomasin St. Austell miner b 11 Apr W. Hockin
1830 25-Dec IVEY Elizabeth Rawlings Joseph Sarah Carvath labourer b 4 Apr W. Hockin
1830 25-Dec ANDREW Mary Ann Carlyon Joseph Ann Carvath miner b 9 Sep W. Hockin
1830 25-Dec JULIAN John Richard Frances Trenowah farmer b 29 Nov W. Hockin
1830 25-Dec SYMONS John Jago William Mary Charlestown husbandman b 23 Oct W. Hockin
1830 25-Dec JONES Richard Snell Robert Catherine Moor ostler b 20 Nov W. Hockin
1830 25-Dec PEARCE Jane Nicholas Ann Holmbush miner b 23 Nov W. Hockin
1830 25-Dec PENHALL William William Elizabeth Fore Downs miner b 10 Nov W. Hockin
1830 25-Dec SWAFFIELD John Bennett Bennett Mintern Helena St. Austell scrivener b 5 Oct T. S. Smyth
1830 25-Dec PONISI Joseph Joseph Lydia St. Austell hardware vender b 4 Nov T. S. Smyth
1830 25-Dec PEARCE Jane Digory Elizabeth Priory Row miner b 10 Aug T. S. Smyth
1830 25-Dec HENDEY Elizabeth Colmer Richard Ann St. Austell cordwainer b 9 Aug T. S. Smyth
1830 25-Dec STEPHENS James Williams William Jenepher St. Austell labourer b 2 Dec 1827 T. S. Smyth
1830 25-Dec TRUSCOTT Nicholas Edward Polly Holmbush miner b 10 Oct T. S. Smyth
1830 25-Dec LUKE Mary Richard Dorothy trethergy miner b 20 Aug T. S. Smyth
1830 25-Dec HARRIS Maryann Richard Mary Polgooth labourer b 12 Nov T. S. Smyth
1830 26-Dec CHIVELL James James Jane St. Austell sawyer b 7 Jun W. Hockin
1830 26-Dec COPELIN John Rowse William Catherine St. Austell blacksmith b 20 Aug W. Hockin
1830 26-Dec RIPPER John William Catherine St. Austell miner na W. Hockin
1830 26-Dec WHITE Maryann Thomas Susan Holmbush miner b 25 Nov W. Hockin
1830 26-Dec PETERS William Richard Rebecca Holmbush miner b 21 Jul W. Hockin
1830 26-Dec ROACH William Thomas Jenepher Rosevear tinner b 15 Oct W. Hockin
1830 26-Dec HANDCOCK Henry Kelly William Joanna Carbean miner b Aug 1829 W. Hockin
1830 26-Dec PEARCE Charles Charles Elizabeth Blowing Hse. Hill mason b 3 Nov W. Hockin
1830 26-Dec VIVIAN Sarah James Ann Mt. Charles mason b 27 Dec W. Hockin
1830 31-Dec SPARGO William James Grace Carvath miner b 13 Dec W. Hockin

 

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated August 16, 2009 . In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.