Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

ST. AUSTELL BAPTISMS
from Church of England registers
1815-1816
Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC, for the St. Austell History & Genealogy Website

YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN FATHER MOTHER ABODE OCCPTN NOTES CLERGY
1815 1-Jan SMITH James Thomas Sarah Penwithick tiner . Wm. Hocker (Mewan)
1815 1-Jan PRIOR Edward James Frances Tregonissey thatcher . Wm. Hocker (Mewan)
1815 1-Jan ROSEVEAR Mary Ann Thomas Mary Fore downs tinner Rosev..ar or Rosevean Wm. Hocker (Mewan)
1815 1-Jan BROWN Dorcas Thomas Elizabeth Porthpean tinner . Wm. Hocker (Mewan)
1815 1-Jan AXFORD Jane Nicholas Ann Porthpean fisherman . Wm. Hocker (Mewan)
1815 1-Jan WERRY Henry Common John Mary Fatwork tinner . Wm. Hocker (Mewan)
1815 1-Jan HENDY William Thomas Mary St. Austell tiner . Wm. Hocker (Mewan)
1815 6-Jan WILLIAMS Mary John Mary Moliness tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 8-Jan PENHALL Mary Ann Peter Mary Carvath mason . Wm. Andrew
1815 8-Jan ROW Martha Michael James Ann St. Austell down ostler . Wm. Andrew
1815 15-Jan LULY William Henry Mary Porthpean yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1815 15-Jan HARRIS Mary Philip Mary Stenelees yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1815 15-Jan WEBB John Thomas Joanne Trenarren yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1815 15-Jan YELLAND Fanny Matthew Blanche St. Austell husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1815 15-Jan HORE Betsy William Joan Stenelees yeoman H based on previous ltrs Wm. Andrew
1815 22-Jan THOMAS Betsy William Grace Penhedra miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-Jan COCKING John Joseph Elizabeth Sparnall Moor miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 29-Jan OLIVER Ann William Ann St. Austell taylor . Wm. Andrew
1815 31-Jan HARRIS Eliza William Elizabeth St. Austell brewer born 9 Nov 1813 Wm. Andrew
1815 1-Feb CLARK Ann William Mary Rock lane tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 5-Feb HENDER Joseph William Rosamund Charlestown husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1815 12-Feb INCH William Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Charlestown husbandman Grace Wm. Andrew
1815 12-Feb BRUNTON Ann Philip Jenepher Western Turnpike miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 12-Feb BARRETT William Reginald Charlotte St. Austell taylor . Wm. Andrew
1815 12-Feb HARRIS Elizabeth John Elizabeth Carvath miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 15-Feb BORLACE Charles Joseph Jane Carbean tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 15-Feb LOVERING Sarah John Philippa St. Austell shopkeeper . Wm. Andrew
1815 19-Feb HODGE John James Mary Charlestown mariner . Wm. Andrew
1815 26-Feb NICHOLLS Jane William Ann Trethergy miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 26-Feb JULIAN Mary Joseph Jane Hallaze blacksmith . Wm. Andrew
1815 26-Feb ROWSE William John Mary Tregonnissey miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 3-Mar TREGILGAS John Edward Jane Porthpean miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 19-Mar WILLIAMS John Libby Richard Thomasin St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 24-Mar HOBBA Richard William Susanna not given miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 24-Mar OSBORN John John Grace Barberlingey? tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 24-Mar ORGAN Jane Henry Ann Porthpean husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1815 27-Mar LUKE Samuel Samuel Thomasine Clemo Carvath miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 27-Mar MICHELL John John Elizabeth St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 2-Apr DAW Martha William Jane Porthpean carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1815 2-Apr DANIEL Mary Ann John Ann St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1815 2-Apr HANCOCK Susannah Odgers John Ann St. Austell taylor . Wm. Andrew
1815 2-Apr PAPPIN Eliza William Charity Trenarren mariner born Sept 1814 Wm. Andrew
1815 2-Apr PAPPIN Charity William Charity Trenarren mariner born 29 Sep 1812 Wm. Andrew
1815 2-Apr CLEMO Amelia Joseph Ann Mulvra miner born 29 Apr 1814 Wm. Andrew
1815 2-Apr PEARCE Robert Peter Mary Porthpean carpenter born 6 Mar 1815 & rcvd in Ch. Wm. Andrew
1815 2-Apr PILL George Pappin Hugh Jane Trenarren mariner . Wm. Andrew
1815 2-Apr WOOLCOCK Elizabeth Edward Elizabeth Sparnall Moor miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 2-Apr NORTHEY Henry Richard Mary St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 6-Apr HAMILTON gustavus George James Matthew Louisa Charlestown merchant . Wm. Andrew
1815 14-Apr WELLINGTON Reuben Walter Catharine Bojea husbandman born May 20 1810 & rcvd ch. Wm. Andrew
1815 14-Apr WELLINGTON Ann Walter Catharine Bojea husbandman born 6 Jan 1812 & rcvd ch Wm. Andrew
1815 14-Apr WELLINGTON Mary Walter Catharine Bojea husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1815 16-Apr TRETHEWEY Benjamin Warrick Joseph Elizabeth Nine Stones tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 16-Apr LEE Maria Thomas Elizabeth St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1815 16-Apr BENNETT Joseph James Jonathan Sarah St. Austell cabinet maker . Wm. Andrew
1815 23-Apr POLGLASS William Thomas Mary Charlestown mariner . Wm. Andrew
1815 30-Apr EPLETT Mary Ann George Elizabeth Porthpean shipwright . Wm. Andrew
1815 30-Apr GILBERT Winifred John Cordelia Tregorrick miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 30-Apr PAYNTER Betsy Thomas Johanna St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1815 15-May TREWOLLA Harriet Samuel Maria Truro taylor . Wm. Andrew
1815 17-May HANCOCK Jacob Richard Grace Carbean tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 21-May GUMMO William Henry Elizabeth St. Austell worsted co..er born 19 Feb 1805, private bap Wm. Andrew
1815 21-May BAKER William William Jane Holmbush tinner ? . Wm. Andrew
1815 21-May HAM Jane Richard Mary St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 21-May TREVERTON Samuel Ann Trenance Bridge husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1815 21-May VIVIAN Ann Peter Bridget Penhall tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 21-May LEE Mary John Mary St. Austell taylor . Wm. Andrew
1815 21-May BONYTHON Mary John Elizabeth St. Austell wheelwright Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May MARTIN Thomas Thomas Mary Carthew tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May HANCOCK Mary Richard Elizabeth Newton tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May MANNEAR Jane John Philippa St. Austell tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May BARROWS Emma John Mary St. Austell currier . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May IVEY John John Rebecca Carvath mason . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May GROSE James Joseph Honour St. Austell carpenter born Jan 17 1812;
private bap
Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May ROWSE Elizabeth Samuel Elizabeth Tregonnissey tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May CANNA Elizabeth William Sarah Roseveor miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May WARREN Betsy William Mary Charlestown taylor . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May PARSONS John Moses Richard Mary St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May WATERS Ann Richard Mary St. Austell down miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May COOMB Charles William Sarah St. Austell gardener . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May HOCKINS Jane Walter Jane St. Austell blacksmith . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-May ROWSE Jenepher Joseph Mary Carvath miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 28-May BOND Richard William Eliza Trenarren mariner . Wm. Andrew
1815 28-May ANDREW Caroline James Ann Carvath sawyer . Wm. Andrew
1815 28-May HOBBA Maria John Jane Carvath husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1815 11-Jun CHETHAM Elizabeth Philip Johanna Mevagissey fish curer . Wm. Andrew
1815 13-Jun DODGE Elizabeth Henwood William Elizabeth St. Austell taylor . Wm. Andrew
1815 18-Jun BONE Mary Anne Alexander Anne St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 18-Jun ORGAN Martha Richard Mary Charlestown cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1815 18-Jun BUNT William William Mary Trenarren quarryman . Wm. Andrew
1815 25-Jun LOBB Charles Joseph Jenny Four-turnings blacksmith . Wm. Andrew
1815 29-Jun HARRIS Thomas Christopher Catharine St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 2-Jul HOOPER William Jonathan Mary Gunhay husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1815 2-Jul DALLY Mary William Grace tregorrick husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1815 9-Jul WOOLCOCK Richard Verco Oliver Elizabeth Holmbush miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 9-Jul COLMER Thomas John Elizabeth Fatwork miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 9-Jul BRAY Grace William Grace Fore downs husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1815 16-Jul COOMB Jane James Jenepher Carbean tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 16-Jul HENDY Jenny John Mary Blowing hse hill blower . Wm. Andrew
1815 23-Jul GREEN Richard John Prudence Carbean tinner . Chas. Lyre
1815 30-Jul JANE Sophia William Elizabeth St. Austell saddler . Wm. Andrew
1815 30-Jul HAM James William Mary parish/St. Mewan miner born June 1812 Wm. Andrew
1815 30-Jul HAM John William Mary parish/St. Mewan miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 30-Jul WARRICK Mary William Jenepher Fatwork miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 30-Jul ROWTER Maria Williams Joseph Sarah St. Austell cordwainer Roseter? Wm. Andrew
1815 13-Aug EPLETT Thomas Thomas Jane Charlestown husbandman   Wm. Andrew
1815 13-Aug GRISNEY John Peter Ann St. Austell mariner . Wm. Andrew
1815 13-Aug BRAY Thomas William Ann Foredowns miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 13-Aug PETERS Mary Ann John Alicia St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1815 13-Aug ROBERTS Jenepher William Sarah Sparnall Moor miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 13-Aug ROBERTS Sarah William Sarah Sparnall Moor miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 27-Aug KESSEL William William Philippa St. Austell labourer . Wm. Andrew
1815 3-Sep NORTHEY Thomasine John Jennifer St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 10-Sep COCK John Henry Jane Mulberry husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1815 10-Sep TRESIZE George Matthew Mary St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 17-Sep MARTYN William Richard Mary St. Austell carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1815 17-Sep SNELL Jane John Ann Trethergy tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 17-Sep TRUDGION Ann William Grace Trenance husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1815 17-Sep THOMAS Maria John Mary Carthew tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 17-Sep HANCOCK Jane Jacob Florence Ruddle tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 24-Sep TREGILGAS Ann Richard Grace St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 8-Oct WHETTER Jacob Peter Catharine Roseweek yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1815 8-Oct TREGONNING John John Alice Three Doors labourer . Wm. Andrew
1815 8-Oct MORECOM Eliza John Sarah St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 8-Oct HANCOCK Anthony William Ann Nine Stones miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 15-Oct HANCOCK Mary Ann Thomas Mary Foredowns miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 15-Oct COLMER Ann Walter Ann Rescorla tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 22-Oct NOALL Henry James Alice Foredowns miner . Wm. Andrew
1815 29-Oct WHITFORD Richard John Mary St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1815 5-Nov PARSE Ann Joseph Grace Trenarren husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1815 12-Nov ROBERTS Simon Joseph Betsy Pendelow tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 12-Nov TRUSCOTT Jane John Elizabeth St. Austell maltster . Wm. Andrew
1815 12-Nov KELA Elizabeth John Elizabeth St. Austell tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 19-Nov LOBB Caroline Snell James Honour Polrudden yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1815 27-Nov COPPINGER Ann Frances Polkinghorne James George Catherine St. Austell merchant . Wm. Andrew
1815 10-Dec RUNDLE Harriet Ann Henry Mary Ann St. Austell mariner . Wm. Andrew
1815 10-Dec STEEL James Joseph Grace Porthpean mariner . Wm. Andrew
1815 24-Dec SNELL Walter Nicholas Sarah Boskoppa yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1815 24-Dec WILLIAMS Susanna Halloway Thomas Philippa St. Austell tinman . Wm. Andrew
1815 24-Dec HARVEY Mary John Ann St. Austell sawyer . Wm. Andrew
1815 24-Dec HODGE Maria William Ann Charlestown custom hse ofcr . Wm. Andrew
1815 26-Dec INCH Charles George Ann Charlestown labourer born July 14 1813 Wm. Andrew
1815 26-Dec INCH Joseph Slogget George Ann Charlestown labourer . Wm. Andrew
1815 27-Dec RUNDLE Caroline Joseph Maria St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1815 27-Dec BENNALLICK James John Jane near smelting house blower . Wm. Andrew
1815 27-Dec ISAAC William Peter Ann near blowing house blower . Wm. Andrew
1815 27-Dec TRESTRAIN Hannah Richard Elizabeth Trevissick yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1815 31-Dec HUTCHINGS William William Jenepher Duporth servant . Wm. Andrew
1815 31-Dec WHERRY Joseph John Mary Tregonnissey carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1815 31-Dec WHITE Jane John Jenepher St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1815 31-Dec PASCOE Elizabeth Matthew Jenepher Charlestown Mills carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1815 31-Dec THOMAS Elizabeth Richard Grace Ruddle tinner . Wm. Andrew
1815 31-Dec JACOB Thomas William Mary St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1816 1-Jan ISAAC Richard George Blanche Trenance Bridge miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 1-Jan PASCOE Edward Edward Catherine Carbean tinner . Wm. Andrew
1816 1-Jan JULIAN Elizabeth John Elizabeth Trethergy blacksmith . Wm. Andrew
1816 1-Jan HEWETT Martha James Elizabeth Moliness tinner . Wm. Andrew
1816 2-Jan LANYON Charles Thomas Elizabeth St. Austell currier born 20 April 1814 Wm. Andrew
1816 7-Jan ROSEVEOR Richard William Ann St. Austell baker . Wm. Andrew
1816 7-Jan HARVEY Sophia John Joanna St. Austell labourer . Wm. Andrew
1816 7-Jan TAYLOR Thomas James William Maria St. Austell turner . Wm. Andrew
1816 7-Jan TAYLOR William William Martha St. Austell turner born 16 Dec 1809 Wm. Andrew
1816 16-Jan CORY Henry John Maria St. Austell scrivener born 2 Sept 1813 Wm. Andrew
1816 18-Jan MERIFIELD Ann Edward Mary St. Austell tinman . Wm. Andrew
1816 18-Jan JAMES Jane Thomas Eliza St. Austell hatter . Wm. Andrew
1816 18-Jan CREBOR Jane William Sarah St. Austell basket maker . Wm. Andrew
1816 18-Jan CREBOR James William Sarah St. Austell basket maker born June 1813-poss. 4th Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Jan PENHALL Ralph Ralph Mary St. Austell fisherman . Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Jan ROWE Oliver Thomas Ann St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 23-Jan VIVIAN William Francis Jane Crinnis miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 6-Feb HAM Elizabeth Samuel Grace workhouse labourer . Wm. Andrew
1816 11-Feb VIVIAN Joseph Roseveor Henry Jenepher Foredowns tinner . Wm. Andrew
1816 11-Feb TRUDGION Jane Digory Phillips Elizabeth St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1816 12-Feb SAVAGE Charles Jenkin Benjamin Elizabeth St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1816 18-Feb COOM Mary Ann Peter Elizabeth Trethergy miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 18-Feb COOM Joseph Richard Elizabeth Trethergy miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 18-Feb HARDING Jenepher not given Catharine St. Austell not given base child Wm. Andrew
1816 3-Mar THOMAS Mary Ann James Jane Charlestown bombadier . Wm. Andrew
1816 6-Mar CLEMO catharine Perrow Edward Frances St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Mar KOYEO James Vivian John Betsy St. Austell carpenter definitely K.ye then a d or o Wm. Andrew
1816 27-Mar WEBSTER Jane Francis Joanna St. Austell shopkeeper . Wm. Andrew
1816 31-Mar YELLAND John Matthew Blanche St. Austell husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1816 31-Mar ROBERTS Mary Thomas Margery St. Austell carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1816 6-Apr LEWARNE Joseph Henry Frances st. Austell currier . Wm. Andrew
1816 12-Apr HOLTON Maria William Catharine St. Austell carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Apr THOMAS Elizabeth Nicholas Esther St. Austell labourer . Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Apr THOMAS Betsy William Philippa St. Austell not given . Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Apr GEACH Alfred William Amy Trevarrick tin agent . Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Apr GARTRELL Mary Ann Barnet Jane Charlestown shipwright . Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Apr WHITFORD John Thomas Jane St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Apr HAM Susan William Eliza London Apprentice miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Apr MANNEAR Jane Joseph Mary Trethergy miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 28-Apr MITCHELL Elizabeth John Elizabeth Trenance Bridge miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 28-Apr NOTT Ann William Jane St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1816 5-May NICHOLLS Francis Francis Mary St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 12-May HANCOCK Mary Ann William Mary Ann Holmbush miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 12-May PILL Richard Hugh Jane Trenarren mariner . Wm. Andrew
1816 19-May CARLYON Elizabeth John Philippa St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 26-May PARSONS Richard Aaron Richard Mary St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1816 26-May PHILP William Joseph Grace St. Austell husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1816 2-Jun ROBERTS Nancy John Mary Holmbush miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 2-Jun STEPHENS Edward Benjamin Ann Charlestown blacksmith . Wm. Andrew
1816 9-Jun DAVEY Mary William Mary Pentewan carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1816 9-Jun TRUSCOTT Mary John Jenepher Trenowth yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1816 9-Jun COLMER William Michael Ann Foredowns miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 9-Jun MAY James William Bridget Holmbush miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 9-Jun NORTHEY John William Elizabeth St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 9-Jun CLEMO Mary William Mary Mulberry miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 9-Jun JANE Jane William Mary Colchester taylor . Wm. Andrew
1816 9-Jun ALLEN Isaac Isaac Grace St. Austell husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1816 9-Jun HENDY Mary Ann Thomas Mary St. Austell tanner . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun WOOLF Honour Henry Margaret Porthpean miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun HOOPER Philip(a) Edward Loveday Cannycarra husbandman entry="Philip daughter of" Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun DAVIES George Robert Catharine Carvath miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun BENNETT Joseph Sandrey Edward Mary St. Austell carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun HARPER Joseph John Elizabeth Higher Blowing Hse blower . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun GLASSON Jane William Mary St. Austell not given Carvath written in occuptn Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun STEPHENS James Joseph Betsy st. Austell shipwright . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun STEPHENS Henry Thomas Elizabeth Carvath miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun WILLIAMS Melinda Henry Elizabeth London Apprentice miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun WILLIAMS Eliza Thomas Ann Trevissick miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun NICHOLLS Jacob Thomas Honour Carbean yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun WHERRY Rebecca Daw William Jane St. Mewan miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Jun BROWN Robert John Mary Elfrida St. Austell scrivener born 13 Dec 1815 Wm. Andrew
1816 11-Jun BENNETT John Harper Jonathan Philippa St. Austell carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1816 16-Jun HAMMER William William Honour Holmbush carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1816 16-Jun ROWETT Joseph Joseph Jane Foredowns miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 16-Jun HENWOOD Thomas Trestrain Daniel Ann Trenarren not given Daniel x'd out - no note Wm. Andrew
1816 16-Jun WARD Thomas Thomas Jane Holmbush miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 16-Jun KALA Hugh Hugh Ann St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1816 17-Jun TRESIZE Mary Matthew Mary St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 17-Jun SMITH Susan Joseph Mary St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 23-Jun WARNE Jonathan Jonathan Frances St. Austell carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1816 23-Jun CLEMENS Anne Joseph Margaret Tregonissey miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 30-Jun ROWETT William William Mary St. Austell husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1816 30-Jun HIGMAN Ann Stephens Thomas Ann Carvath miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 30-Jun DINGLE John Henry Elizabeth St. Ewe husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1816 30-Jun MARTYN Robert not given Elizabeth Carbean not given base child Wm. Andrew
1816 7-Jul ALLEN Thomas William Margery Fatwork miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 16-Jul MORRISH Ann William Elizabeth St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Jul BISHOP Mary Ann Henry Maria St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Jul GEACH Ann Joshua Elizabeth Bojea husbandman occptn "tucker" also Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Jul GIBSON Charles John Mary Roseweek labourer born 3 Jan 1816 Wm. Andrew
1816 21-Jul STRIPP Thomasine William Mary St. Austell carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1816 28-Jul HUNTER Elizabeth Robert Pelly Mary Tregonissey miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 4-Aug TRESTRAIL Henry Stephen Jenepher Charlestown miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 4-Aug POYOR William William Rebecca Workhouse not given base child Wm. Andrew
1816 11-Aug LOVERING Elizabeth John Philippa St. Austell shopkeeper . Wm. Andrew
1816 11-Aug LUKE Elizabeth Richard Dorothy Trethergy miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 25-Aug PHILLIPS Mary Ann William Elizabeth St. Austell victualler . Wm. Andrew
1816 1-Sep WILLIAMS Thomasine Richard Elizabeth Trenarren miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 1-Sep ROWSE Emma William Susan St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1816 1-Sep SCANTLEBERRY Ann Peter Ann Tregorrick labourer . Wm. Andrew
1816 15-Sep VIAN Henry William Margory St. Austell taylor . Wm. Andrew
1816 15-Sep PETER Arthur Robert Jane Blowing hse hill skimmer . Wm. Andrew
1816 15-Sep PHILLIPS John William Ann Asever? tinner . Wm. Andrew
1816 15-Sep SPENCER Maria Luke Elizabeth Workhouse seaman . Wm. Andrew
1816 22-Sep SMYTH George George Mary St. Mewan carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1816 22-Sep RENFREY Mary Ann Richard Alice St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 22-Sep MITCHELL Mary Stephen Elizabeth Trenarren miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 22-Sep MAY George John Elizabeth Molingey miller . Wm. Andrew
1816 22-Sep NOTT John Joseph Rebecca St. Austell victualler . Wm. Andrew
1816 26-Sep PASCO Catherine Matthew Mary Workhouse cordwainer born 4 Mar 1816 Wm. Andrew
1816 29-Sep GROSE Betsy Joseph Mary Roach tinner . Wm. Andrew
1816 29-Sep WHITE William Thomas Susannah Holmbush miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 6-Oct HARRIS John John Elizabeth Carvath miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 6-Oct ROWSE Elizabeth Joseph Mary Carvath miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 19-Oct LEVERS Francis Francis Josy St. Austell cooper . Wm. Andrew
1816 20-Oct HALLS Louisa Mary Jacob Jane St. Austell taylor . Wm. Andrew
1816 27-Oct CREBA Richard Richard Ann St. Austell blacksmith . Wm. Andrew
1816 3-Nov HANCOCK David James John Ann St. Austell taylor . Wm. Andrew
1816 10-Nov MITCHELL Thomas John Mary Holmbush miner . S. J. .. Curate
1816 15-Nov GOODGE Mary Anne William Betsy St. Austell labourer writing & ink poor Wm. Andrew
1816 17-Nov THOMAS Jane John Rebecca Tregonnissey miner . S. J. .. Curate
1816 17-Nov COOMB Charlotte Richard Jane Carthew miner . S. J. .. Curate
1816 24-Nov NETTEL Joseph Richard Mary Trewhiddle labourer . Wm. Andrew
1816 28-Nov MENHEAR William Morris not given Rebecca Pentewan not given base child Wm. Andrew
1816 1-Dec JULYAN Anna Richard Ann Rescorla blacksmith . S. J. .. Curate
1816 4-Dec BRADHURST William George Susannah Charlestown blacksmith . Wm. Andrew
1816 5-Dec PIDDLE Edward William Alice Charlestown cooper day omitted; entr bet 4 and 8 Wm. Andrew
1816 8-Dec CLEMO Elizabeth Walter Jane St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 8-Dec SHEPHERD Mary John Grace St. Austell labourer . Wm. Andrew
1816 15-Dec PRYOR Mary Philip Simon Ann Carvath miner . S. J. .. Curate
1816 15-Dec HODGE James James Mary Porthpean mariner . S. J. .. Curate
1816 17-Dec PENVER Charles James Elizabeth Alma House cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1816 17-Dec NORTHEY Ann Richard Mary St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 25-Dec BONE Rebecca Alexander Ann St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 26-Dec HENDRA Thomas William Rosamund Charlestown husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1816 26-Dec WHERRY John John Mary Foredowns miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 26-Dec GUMMO Richard Cregoe William Ann St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1816 26-Dec PASCO Christiane James Alice Foredowns miner . Wm. Andrew
1816 29-Dec PEARCE Susanne John Jane Trenance farmer . S.J…. Curate
1816 29-Dec ROSEVEAR James Thomas Mary Fatwork miner . S.J….Curate
1816 29-Dec ORGAN Richard Richard Mary Charlestown cordwainer . S.J…Curate
1816 29-Dec FRANCIS Mary Ann Richard Mary St. Austell chandler . S.J….Curate
1816 29-Dec HART Betsy William Elizabeth St. Austell labourer . S.J….Curate

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated August 16, 2009 . In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.