Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

 

St. AUSTELL BAPTISMS
from Church of England registers
1813-1814
Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC, for the St. Austell History & Genealogy Website

 

YEAR
DATE
SURNAME GIVEN ? FATHER MOTHER ABODE OCCPTN NOTES CLERGY
1813 1 Jan FRANCIS James . Jacob Ann na pg 323, im 141 in 1767-1812 bap. Rev. Hennah
1813 1 Jan HOCKINS Elizabeth . Walter Jane na pg 323, im 141 in 1767-1812 bap. Rev. Hennah
1813
1 Jan
RUNDLE William Carbis . Joseph Maria na pg 323, im 141 in 1767-1812 bap. Rev. Hennah
1813
3-Jan
ROSEVEOR John Henwood ? William Nancy St. Austell baker . Wm. Andrew
1813
3-Jan
HENDRA Walter . William Rosamund St. Austell husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1813
10-Jan
BURROWS Thomas . John Mary St. Austell currier . Wm. Andrew
1813
10-Jan
LOBB Benjamin . Joseph Jenny na blacksmith . Wm. Andrew
1813
10-Jan
HORE William . William Mary W. Rescorla husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1813
10-Jan
MARTYN Grace . not given Elizabeth Workhouse not given base child Wm. Andrew
1813
14-Jan
JULYAN Elizabeth . John Honour St. Austell gardener Julyan "Junr" Wm. Andrew
1813
17-Jan
VIVIAN Henry . Henry Jennifer na husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1813
17-Jan
LEE Thomas . John Mary St. Austell taylor twin-John Wm. Andrew
1813
17-Jan
LEE John . John Mary St. Austell taylor twin-Thomas Wm. Andrew
1813
19-Jan
BROWNE John . John Mary Elfrida St. Austell scrivener b 10 Dec 1812 Wm. Andrew
1813
31-Jan
WILLIAMS George . George Dorothy Charlestown Royal Artillery . Wm. Andrew
1813
23-Feb
CORY Richard . John Maria St. Austell scrivener b. 29 Nov 1812 Wm. Andrew
1813
28-Feb
DAVEY William . William Mary Maker carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1813
7-Mar
KELLY Jane . Hugh Ann St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1813
10-Mar
COOMB Ann . Mathew Alice na tinner . Wm. Andrew
1813
14-Mar
BORLACE John . Joseph Jenepher na tinner . Wm. Andrew
1813
16-Mar
RUNDLE Louisa . Thomas Ann Charlestown scrivener . Wm. Andrew
1813
21-Mar
HARDING Robert . not given Catherine Trenance Bridge not given base child Wm. Andrew
1813
24-Mar
NANSALLOS Elizabeth . Robert Ann na shoemaker . Wm. Andrew
1813
9-Apr
HEWETT Elizabeth . James Eliza Ann na tinner . Wm. Andrew
1813
16-Apr
HOOPER William . James Ann St. Austell victualler . Wm. Andrew
1813
18-Apr
JANE Elizabeth . William Elizabeth St. Austell saddler . Wm. Andrew
1813
25-Apr
LUKE Elizabeth . Samuel Tamasin Clemo na miner . Wm. Andrew
1813
25-Apr
JULIAN Ann . John Elizabeth na blacksmith . Wm. Andrew
1813
5-May
LAKES Robert Gould . Henry Rachel Trevarrick gentleman b. 7 Jan 1813 Wm. Andrew
1813
11-May
ROBINS Walter . Nicholas Catherine St. Austell labourer . Wm. Andrew
1813
16-May
PENHALL Maria . Ralph Jenepher na mariner . Wm. Andrew
1813
16-May
PILL Mary Ann . Hugh Jane na mariner . Wm. Andrew
1813
30-May
MOUNTER John . Thomas Jane na miner . Wm. Andrew
1813
5-Jun
HAMMER Jane . William Honour na carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1813
7-Jun
HARRIS Betsy . Philip Mary na tinner . Wm. Andrew
1813
13-Jun
IVEY James . John Rebecca Carvath mason . Wm. Andrew
1813
13-Jun
HITCHENS Jane . William Jenepher St. Austell butler . Wm. Andrew
1813
13-Jun
PASCOE Elizabeth . John Elizabeth St. Austell sawyer . Wm. Andrew
1813
13-Jun
SCANTLEBERRY John . John Elizabeth St. Austell mason invalid bap Jun 17 1811 Wm. Andrew
1813
13-Jun
SCANTLEBERRY William . John Elizabeth St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1813
14-Jun
NOALL Betsy . James Betsy na miner . Wm. Andrew
1813
14-Jun
ROBERTS Digory Pendray . William Mary Mulberry yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1813
14-Jun
ESTERBROOK Robert Woon . Richard Mary Ann na yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1813
14-Jun
PARKYN Mary Ann West . William Mary St. Austell blacksmith . Wm. Andrew
1813
14-Jun
PHILIPS John Thomas . John Mary St. Austell carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1813
14-Jun
JACOB John . Charles Jenepher na tinner . Wm. Andrew
1813
14-Jun
BENNETT Jacob . William Elizabeth na miller b. 25 May 1811 Wm. Andrew
1813
14-Jun
BENNETT Jenepher . William Elizabeth na miller twin-Jane Wm. Andrew
1813
14-Jun
BENNETT Jane . William Elizabeth na miller twin-Jenepher Wm. Andrew
1813
15-Jun
LULY John . Henry Mary Porthpean yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1813
15-Jun
COUMBE John . William Sarah Charlestown maltster . Wm. Andrew
1813
15-Jun
GILBERT Mary . Thomas Nancy na miner b. 9 June 1810 Wm. Andrew
1813
15-Jun
GILBERT John . Thomas Nancy na miner b. 17 Jun 1812 Wm. Andrew
1813
27-Jun
JULYAN Benjamin . Thomas Mary Trenance Bridge gardener . Wm. Andrew
1813
4-Jul
CAWSANDER Jenny . Henry Elizabeth Trethurgy yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1813
4-Jul
BROWN Ann . Richard Elizabeth Porthpean husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1813
6-Jul
MUDGE James . Samuel Catherine St. Austell victualler . Wm. Andrew
1813
9-Jul
PAYNTER John . Thomas Joan St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1813
11-Jul
HARVEY Thomas . John Ann St. Austell sawyer . Wm. Andrew
1813
11-Jul
TAYLOR Ann Glanvill . Thomas Elizabeth St. Austell mariner . Wm. Andrew
1813
11-Jul
FRANCIS Mary . Richard Mary St. Austell tallow chandler . Wm. Andrew
1813
25-Jul
BENNET Elizabeth Constance . Jonathan Sarah St. Austell cabinet maker . Wm. Andrew
1813
25-Jul
MERIFIELD Emilly Carolina . John mary St. Austell wheelwright . Wm. Andrew
1813
29-Jul
GICHARD Michael . William Michael Elizabeth Trenarren yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1813
3-Aug
MEAGOR William . Thomas Elizabeth St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1813
8-Aug
EPLETT Elizabeth . George Elizabeth Porthpean shipwright . Wm. Andrew
1813
15-Aug
ISAAC Thomas Huddy . Peter Ann Huddy Blowing hse hill blower . Wm. Andrew
1813
22-Aug
HOOPER John . Jonathan Mary Gunhey husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1813
22-Aug
CLEMO William . William Hannah St. Austell wool comber . Wm. Andrew
1813
22-Aug
BRAY Charles . William Grace Polheath husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1813
25-Aug
POLGLASS Catharine Luke . Thomas Mary St. Austell mariner . Wm. Andrew
1813
29-Aug
BONE Alexander . Alexander Ann St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1813
29-Aug
HODGE Charles . John Martha St. Austell gardener . Wm. Andrew
1813
5-Sep
HARPUR Jenepher Stevens . William Eleanor Blowing hse hill blower . Wm. Andrew
1813
12-Sep
HORE Miriam . Launcelot Mary Hallenbel? tinner . Wm. Andrew
1813
12-Sep
WALKEY Ann . John Mary Porthpean fisherman . Wm. Andrew
1813
12-Sep
PASCOE Charles . Mathew Jenepher Charlestown Mill carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1813
12-Sep
THOMAS George . John Elizabeth St. Austell husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1813
15-Sep
SIMMONS Harriet . George Harriet St. Austell attorney at law born 22 Sep 1812 Wm. Andrew
1813
19-Sep
HODGE John . William Ann Charlestown mariner . Wm. Andrew
1813
26-Sep
TUCKER Samuel . Elias Dorcas Sparnal Moor husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1813
6-Oct
HANCOCK John . Richard Elizabeth New town husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1813
10-Oct
IVEY Mary . Daniel Jane Carvath mason . Wm. Andrew
1813
17-Oct
HODGE Elizabeth . James Mary Charlestown mariner . Wm. Andrew
1813
17-Oct
LEE William . Thomas Elizabeth St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1813
24-Oct
TRUDGION William . William Grace Trenance Bridge husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1813
30-Oct
HOCKIN William . William Sarah St. Austell blacksmith . Wm. Andrew
1813
31-Oct
COCK John Martyn . Robert Catherine Penhidda yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1813
7-Nov
HARVEY Sarah Ann Chetham . John Joannah St. Austell husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1813
14-Nov
TRUDGION Israel . Digory Phillips Elizabeth St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1813
16-Nov
SNELL Mary . Nicholas Sarah Boscoppa yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1813
21-Nov
RUNDLE Henry Dodge . Henry Mary Ann na mariner . Wm. Andrew
1813
28-Nov
VIVIAN Ralph . Ralph Catherine St. Austell miner b. 4 Nov 1810 Wm. Andrew
1813
28-Nov
VIVIAN George . Ralph Catherine St. Austell miner b. April 1813 Wm. Andrew
1813
10-Dec
MARTYN Grace . Thomas Mary Gunhay miner . Wm. Andrew
1813
26-Dec
STEPHENS Jonathan . Jonathan Catherine Carvath miner . Wm. Andrew
1813
26-Dec
HAWKEN Mary ann . William Catherine Charlestown carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1813
26-Dec
COOMB Mary . Christopher Mary Carnsmerry tinner . Wm. Andrew
1813
26-Dec
BONYTHON Caroline . John Elizabeth St. Austell carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1813
26-Dec
JENKIN Elijah . Richard Elizabeth St. Austell miner twin--Elisha Wm. Andrew
1813
26-Dec
JENKIN Elisha . Richard Elizabeth St. Austell miner twin--Elijah Wm. Andrew
1813
26-Dec
THOMAS Robert . William Philippa St. Austell tinner . Wm. Andrew
1813
26-Dec
ROWETT Jane . Joseph Jane Mt. Pleasant miner . Wm. Andrew
1813
26-Dec
RICKETT Eliza . William Ruth St. Austell husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1813
26-Dec
RUNDLE William . na Ann St. Austell na base child Wm. Andrew
1813
27-Dec
BENNETT John Sandry . Edward Mary St. Austell carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1813
27-Dec
WHERRY Ann . Joseph Ann Polscaith mason . Wm. Andrew
1813
27-Dec
WHERRY Jane . Joseph Ann Polscaith mason b May 1808 Wm. Andrew
1813
28-Dec
GAWLER Mary Selina . John Elizabeth Trewhiddle yeoman b. 17 July 1812 Wm. Andrew
1813
28-Dec
WOOLCOCK Jane . Oliver Elizabeth Charlestown carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1813
28-Dec
PETERS Susan . Robert Joan Blowing hse hill fell monger b. 25 Dec 1812 Wm. Andrew
1814
1-Jan
WHERRY Thomas . John Mary Tregonissey carpenter . Wm. Andrew
1814
1-Jan
MATHEWS Mary ann . William Mary Mt. Stamper miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
1-Jan
GOUDGE Elizabeth . John Elizabeth St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1814
2-Jan
NANCOLLAS Oliver . Oliver Elizabeth St. Austell hatter twin-Betsy Hawke Wm. Andrew
1814
2-Jan
NANCOLLAS Betsy Hawke . Oliver Elizabeth St. Austell hatter twin-Oliver Wm. Andrew
1814
4-Jan
LOVERING John . John Philippa St. Austell shopkeeper . Wm. Andrew
1814
4-Jan
STEPHENS Joseph Abraham . Abraham Catherine St. Austell tawer . Wm. Andrew
1814
9-Jan
HOOPER Ann . Henry Elizabeth Boskell tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
13-Jan
GARTRELL William . Barnet Jane Charlestown shipwright . Wm. Andrew
1814
16-Jan
MERIFIELD John Lane . Edward Mary St. Austell tinman . Wm. Andrew
1814
23-Jan
WELLINGTON Harriet . Richard Mary St. Austell brewer . Wm. Andrew
1814
23-Jan
WALKEY Jane . Henry Joan Porthpean mariner . Wm. Andrew
1814
23-Jan
PARKYN Ann . John Sabella St. Austell painter . Wm. Andrew
1814
30-Jan
NETHERTON William . Thomas Dorothy St. Austell currier . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Feb
BENNALLICK William . John Jane W. Smelting hse smelter . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Feb
SAVAGE Edward Daw . Benjamin Betsy St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1814
20-Feb
VIVIAN Mary Ann . Thomas Mary Carvath miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
27-Feb
WARRICK William . John Mary Yonder Farm tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
2-Mar
ALLEN Mary Ann . Isaac Grace St. Austell husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1814
2-Mar
GOUDGE Thomas Harvey . William Elizabeth St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1814
4-Mar
EVA Celia . George Elizabeth St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
11-Mar
HOBBA Grace . Thomas Joan Boskoppa Coom husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1814
1-Apr
CULLUM Elizabeth . Joseph Prudence Pentewan tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
11-Apr
BROWNE Edmund . John Mary Elfrida St. Austell scrivener b. 15 Feb 1814 Wm. Andrew
1814
12-Apr
PHILLIPS Charles . William Elizabeth St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
12-Apr
LUKES Octavius . William Elizabeth Trevarrick miller b. 3 Jul 1812 Wm. Andrew
1814
12-Apr
LUKES Mary . william Elizabeth Trevarrick miller . Wm. Andrew
1814
17-Apr
MITCHELL William . Stephen Elizabeth Trevarrick miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
17-Apr
TRUSCOTT William . John Elizabeth St. Austell maltster . Wm. Andrew
1814
17-Apr
HODGE Maria . Walter Grace Tregorrick mariner b. 6 Oct 1813 Wm. Andrew
1814
19-Apr
WEBSTER Joseph . Francis Johanna St. Austell shopkeeper . Wm. Andrew
1814
1-May
LEWARN Thomas Salter . Henry Francis St. Austell currier . Wm. Andrew
1814
1-May
TREGONNING Charles . John Alice Three Doors husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1814
1-May
DAW Charles . Thomas Ann St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
8-May
JULYAN Catharine Caroline . Francis Catharine Rescorla twinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
12-May
BANKS Jouisa . Baker Ann Charlestown mariner . Wm. Andrew
1814
15-May
LANGDON Catharine . Thomas Prudence Trenarren yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1814
22-May
LOBB Elizabeth . Charles Mary Pentewan yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1814
22-May
CLEMO John . William Mary London Apprentice miner near L.Apprentice Wm. Andrew
1814
22-May
EPLETT Thomas . Thomas Jane Charlestown husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1814
29-May
SANGSTER Mary . William Mary Aberdeen Scotland soldier . Wm. Andrew
1814
29-May
MUNROW Isabel . John Jannet Bamf Scotland soldier . Wm. Andrew
1814
29-May
PASCOE Mary . James Alice St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
29-May
COCK Mary . Henry Jane St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
5-Jun
JACOB Benjamin . William Mary St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1814
5-Jun
LIDDECOAT William . Charles Elizabeth St. Austell wool comber . Wm. Andrew
1814
5-Jun
STEPHENS Elizabeth . James Mary Chenowa tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
5-Jun
ROWETT Ann . Thomas Elizabeth Foredowns tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
HOOPER Ann . Edward Loveday Canny Carrow yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
HORE Jenepher . William Jenepher Roseveor tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
SNELL Elizabeth Treleven . Henry Elizabeth Boskoppa yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
HART William Roseveor . Richard Elizabeth St. Austell labourer . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
PHILLIPS Jane . William Elizabeth St. Austell cooper . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
MITCHELL Thomas . William Elizabeth Charlestown tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
ROBERTS Mary Ann . John Mary Holmbush labourer . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
MAY Thomas . Seraphim Elizabeth St. Austell waiter . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
HARRIS Christian Seller . Anthony Ann Foredowns miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
HORE Jane . John Ann Molinnis tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
JULYAN Mary . Richard Ann Rescorla blacksmith . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
HODGE Hannah . Thomas Elizabeth Charlestown husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
NICHOLLS John . Thomas Honour Carbean yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
SLEEP Philip . John Ann Bogea yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
MARTIN Mary Wedlock . Joseph Elizabeth Stithians parish miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
6-Jun
TENGOVE Alexander Bray . Richard Mary Tregorrick miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
7-Jun
HIGMAN Thomas . Thomas Ann Carvath miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
8-Jun
LEVERS Kitty Aqnn . Francis Joanna St. Austell cooper . Wm. Andrew
1814
9-Jun
PEARCE Harriot King . Joseph Honour Rosweek? farmer . Wm. Hocker (Mewan)
1814
10-Jun
WARD William . Thomas Jane Downs miner . Wm. Hocker (Mewan)
1814
11-Jun
WILLIAMS Rose Martin . Henry Elizabeth London Apprentice miner . Wm. Hocker (Mewan)
1814
11-Jun
VIVIAN William . Sampson Jane Carvath miner . Wm. Hocker (Mewan)
1814
19-Jun
CLEMO Frances . Edward Frances St. Austell victualler . Wm. Andrew
1814
19-Jun
VIVIAN Mary . Walter Catherine Carlidden miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
26-Jun
HORE Jacob . John Elizabeth Penwithick tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
26-Jun
TREVISSICK Maria . Jacob Ann Trevissick butcher . Wm. Andrew
1814
3-Jul
ROWETT Robert Merrit . William Mary St. Austell husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1814
3-Jul
THOMAS Mary . John Mary Carthew miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
3-Jul
HOOPER Ann . Martin Ann Tregorrick husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1814
10-Jul
VIVIAN Francis Daniel . Francis Jane St. Austell agent of mines chaplain to troops/Plymouth Rd. Hennah Jr.
1814
10-Jul
ROBERTS Thomas Borlase . William Rebecca Leovean farmer . Rd. Hennah Jr.
1814
10-Jul
ALLEN Ann Colmer . William Margery Fatwork tinner . Rd. Hennah Jr.
1814
10-Jul
GILBERT Elizabeth . Thomas Ann St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
10-Jul
FRANCIS Jacob . Richard Mary St. Austell tallow chandler . Wm. Andrew
1814
20-Jul
COATH Walter . Robert Margaret St. Austell excise man . Wm. Andrew
1814
20-Jul
HAMILTON William Basil . James Matthew Louisa Charlestown merchant born Nov 19, 1812 Basil Woolcock?
1814
24-Jul
BRAY Kezia . James Philippa Trenarren labourer . Wm. Andrew
1814
24-Jul
DAVIS Ann . George Catharine Carvath miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
24-Jul
STRIPP Mary x William Mary St. Austell carpenter poss. Tripp Wm. Andrew
1814
14-Aug
MAY Louisa . Nicholas Sarah Hill Mollingy farmer . R. G. Grylls(Breage)
1814
14-Aug
ROWSE John Keam . John Catherine St. Austell Bridge tiner . R. G. Grylls(Breage)
1814
14-Aug
TREMELLEN Jane . Francis Martha St. Austell tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
19-Aug
DANIELLS Richard . John Elizabeth Holmbush husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1814
28-Aug
DAVEY James . William Mary Pentewan yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1814
28-Aug
TREGILGAS Ann Sincock . not given Elizabeth St. Austell not given base child Wm. Andrew
1814
1-Sep
KNOWL James . James Elizabeth Downs miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
4-Sep
KEAM Samuel . William Rosamund Porthpean miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
4-Sep
GEACH Edward Gichard . William Amy Trevarrick tin agent . Wm. Andrew
1814
4-Sep
THOMAS Sophia . James Jane Charlestown bombadier . Wm. Andrew
1814
11 Seo
HAWKEN Ann Nicholls . Thomas Ann charlestown miller . Wm. Andrew
1814
11-Sep
NICHOLLS Mary . Robert Ann Trethergy tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
18-Sep
HICKS John Nicholls . John Mary Trenarren husbandman   Wm. Andrew
1814
25-Sep
HORE Joseph . Joseph Mary Penhall yeoman . Wm. Andrew
1814
9-Oct
TUCKER John . Richard Loveday Trenance Bridge thatcher . Wm. Andrew
1814
9-Oct
SECCOMBE Richard . John Elizabeth St. Austell coach man . Wm. Andrew
1814
9-Oct
JAMES Elizabeth Thomas . Thomas Eliza St. Austell hatter . Wm. Andrew
1814
9-Oct
HANCOCK Richard . Philip Frances Nine Stones tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
9-Oct
COOM William . William Grace Ruddle tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
9-Oct
ISAAC Edward . Edward Jane Trenance Bridge tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
16-Oct
WHITFORD William . John Mary St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1814
16-Oct
WHITFORD Ann . John Mary St. Austell cordwainer born 11 Mar 1813?-last # xd Wm. Andrew
1814
24-Oct
KELLY Ann . Hugh Ann St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1814
24-Oct
JENKEN Grace Thomas . Charles Grace St. Austell basket maker privetly Sept 25th H. Hockin(St.Mewan)
1814
30-Oct
PENVER Nancy Hockin . James Elizabeth St. Austell cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1814
20-Nov
KELLY Oliver Richard . Henry Caroline St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1814
20-Nov
VIVIAN Henry . Henry Jenepher Fore downs husbandman twin of Joseph Wm. Andrew
1814
20-Nov
VIVIAN Joseph . Henry Jenepher Fore downs husbandman twin of Henry Wm. Andrew
1814
4-Dec
IVEY George . Henry Jenepher Carvath labourer . Wm. Andrew
1814
4-Dec
KELLY Mary Ann . William Mary St. Austell mason . Wm. Andrew
1814
11-Dec
HORE William . Launcelot Mary Hallibet tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
11-Dec
COOMB Jane . Richard Jane Carthew tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
26-Dec
PASCOE Joseph . William Margaret St. Austell mason born 29 Sep 1814 Wm. Andrew
1814
26-Dec
NORTHEY William . William Elizabeth St. Austell miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
26-Dec
BOUND Ann Libby . John Ann St. Austell Bridge tanner . Wm. Andrew
1814
26-Dec
TREMELLEN Jane . William Jenepher Charlestown cordwainer . Wm. Andrew
1814
26-Dec
ESTERBROOK Ann . Thomas Mary Ann parish/St. Mewan miner . Wm. Andrew
1814
26-Dec
BORLACE John . William Elizabeth Roseveor tinner . Wm. Andrew
1814
26-Dec
CORNELIOUS John . Thomas Mary parish/St. Mewan husbandman . Wm. Andrew
1814
26-Dec
LYLE Elizabeth Brokenshire x Samuel Matilda St. Austell tin agent . Wm. Andrew
1814
26-Dec
NOTTLE John . William Harris Catharine St. Austell scrivener born 23 Apr 1814 Wm. Andrew
1814
27-Dec
HAWKE John . James Grace St. Austell barber . Wm. Andrew
1814

28-Dec

ANEAR Mary Ann . Samuel Jenepher St. Austell carpenter . Wm. Andrew

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated Aug 16 2009 . In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.