Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

HOLY TRINITY BURIALS 1870 - 1874 A through G

YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN ? ABODE AGE NOTES
1874 28-Aug ALLEN Charlotte Ann Boscoppa 22
1872 23-Oct ALLEN Fanny Mt. Charles 77
1874 4-Sep ALLEN Thomas Boscoppa 57
1872 4-Dec ANDREW Benjamin St. Austell 3
1873 9-Jan ANDREW Mary Gertrude Union House 4
1870 14-Sep ARMSTONG John St. Austell 67
1872 30-Apr ARMSTRONG Sarah Carvath 14mos on pg 306
1874 17-Aug ARTHUR Ann Riddle Moor 74
1874 15-Jan AXFORD Mary Ann Porthpean 66
1874 9-Nov BACON William Duporth 49
1872 10-Mar BAGLY Jane x London Apprentice 64 Bazly? Ba.le?
1874 31-Jan BAILEY Henrietta St. Austell 17
1874 25-Oct BAILEY Hettie Carvath 1
1874 25-Dec BAILEY John London Apprentice 81
1872 21-Apr BAILY Alfred John Carvath 9
1872 18-Aug BALL Lucy Jane East Turnpike 22
1870 4-Nov BARNICOTT Henry James Mt. Charles 3
1873 9-Jul BARRATT Francis St. Austell 75
1874 21-Aug BARRETT James Kiln Lane 90
1874 8-Nov BARRON Mary Elizabeth Watering Hill 2
1874 17-Nov BARRON Walter Wellington Watering Hill 3mos
1870 25-Jan BARTLETT John Wrestling Downs 70
1873 12-Feb BASSETT Grace Treverbyn 19
1872 26-Sep BASSETT Joe Treverbyn 14
1874 12-Jan BATE John Union House 70
1871 30-Sep BAZLEY John Mt. Charles 32
1870 30-Aug BEISE Charles Henry Western Hill 2mos Coroner's Inquest
1872 1-Dec BENALLACK Henry Fatwork 75
1873 30-Jun BENETTO John Union House 73 Coroner's Inquest
1871 6-Sep BENNETT Beatrice Stanley Porthpean 6wks
1870 24-Feb BENNETT Elizabeth Western Hill 44
1871 3-Jan BENNETTS Betsy Union House 68
1873 15-Jun BENNETTS Catherine Carvath 6mos
1874 29-Sep BENNETTS Emily Carvath 23
1871 4-Dec BENNETTS John Union House 78
1870 19-Apr BENNETTS Samuel Williams Porthpean 62
1874 22-Oct BENNY Christiana Pauls Square 75 Coroner's Inquest
1870 30-May BERRYMAN Margaret St. Austell 8
1874 9-Oct BEST Elizabeth Screda Moor 82
1870 14-Mar BEST Richard St. Austell 39
1870 4-Aug BESWARRICK James Priory Row 10mos
1873 27-Aug BICE Anna Maria Trenance 40
1872 10-Mar BIDICK James Kiln Lane 62
1870 14-Jul BILKEY Norah Union House 16mos
1873 17-Feb BING Hamak Riddle Moor 84
1874 20-May BISHOP William Henry Union House 21
1872 17-Mar BLAMEY Elizabeth Jane Tregonissey 2
1870 14-Dec BLIGHT Elfrida Union House 5mos
1873 10-Nov BLIGHT Ephraim Union House 72
1871 26-Jan BLIGHT Jane Union House 31
1873 6-Jan BLOWEY Philip Union House 85
1870 8-May BOND Grace Tregrehan Moor 73
1870 11-Sep BOND John Mt. Charles 7mos
1872 23-Apr BOND William Tregorrick 74
1871 20-Apr BONE Arthur Gewans East lane 16 mos
1872 9-Apr BONE Elfrida Cocksborough 2
1873 3-Feb BONE Jane Grants Walk 70
1873 15-May BORLACE David Union House 20
1870 5-Apr BORROWS John St. Austell 71
1873 12-Oct BOUNSALL John East Hill 60
1874 17-Sep BOWDEN Joseph Union House 69
1871 5-Dec BRAY John St. Austell 81
1870 9-May BRAY Mary Union House 74
1870 25-Jan BRE..TON Christiana Wrestling Downs 18 Bron..t..
1872 22-Mar BRENTON Elizabeth Wrestling Downs 46
1873 27-May BRENTON Thomas Kiln Lane 16
1872 18-Dec BREWER Thomas Tregonissey Lane 52
1873 23-Feb BRICK John Workhouse Lane 60
1871 17-Oct BROADLY Charles South Street 21
1870 6-Sep BROKENSHAW Richard Union House 70
1874 23-Jun BROWN Catherine Carvath 2
1870 2-Jan BROWN John Porthpean 72
1873 18-Feb BROWN Mary Costone Union House 2mos
1874 15-Sep BRYANT Catharine Ann High Cross Street 25
1871 18-Mar BUNNEY Ann Priory Row 78
1870 23-Jun BURGESS Elizabeth Union House 79
1872 17-Mar BURROW Jane St. Austell 37
1871 4-Mar CALF Stephen Union House 1
1871 13-May CARLYON Ann Sparnon Moor 42
1871 16-Dec CARLYON Kitty Union House 77
1871 1-Apr CARPENTER Louisa Union House 1
1874 13-Sep CARVETH Richard Mannarmead 72 Plymough
1872 28-Jul CHALK William Richard Wrestling Downs 4mos
1874 19-Apr CHAMPION Minie Jane Workhouse Lane 7wks
1870 19-Jul CHAPMAN Elizabeth Porthpean 19
1872 1-Jan CHAPMAN John Carvath 72
1873 10-Mar CHAPPLE Elizabeth Union House 5wks
1874 10-Aug CLARKE George Union House 4mos
1873 27-Oct CLARKE John Union House 68
1871 13-May CLARKE Joseph Union House 70
1874 23-Sep CLATWORTHY Richard Union House 2mos
1871 29-Mar CLEMES Anna Kiln Lane 83
1874 18-Oct CLEMES Harry Pauls Square 8
1874 11-Apr CLEMES Peter Pauls Square 46
1874 4-Dec CLEMO Frederick Carvath 2
1872 24-Apr CLEMO Jane St. Austell 78
1872 24-Sep CLEMO Jane Western Hill 36
1873 12-Jan CLEMO Jane Bodmin Road 18mos
1874 17-Oct COAD Ann Union House 93
1872 9-Oct COAD Samuel Union House 92
1871 6-Aug COCK Annie Drew Drews Court 15 St. Austell
1870 10-Jan COCK Henry Sandy Bottom 44
1870 2-Aug COCK John Henry West Hill 15
1871 27-Aug COLE Jane Tregorrick 23
1871 26-Mar COLE Robert x Greenwoods Row 72 or CALL per vicar
1870 16-Jan COLE William Tregorrick 56
1874 21-Dec COLENSO Ernest William Police station 1
1874 17-Jun COLLETT Hannah Mt. Charles 70
1872 31-Mar COLLETT Martha Mt. Charles na
1874 17-Nov COLLINS Ernest Horatio Carwallon 7
1874 23-Jun COLLINS Henry South Street 2
1870 16-Dec COLLINS Wm. Hry. Mt. Charles 8
1871 7-Dec COLWELL Charles Polkeath 71
1872 16-Jan CONSTANTINE William Wrestling Downs 63
1873 27-Oct COODE Henry Melvill Trevarna 1
1870 14-Feb COODE Mary St. Austell 70
1873 27-Dec COOK Susan Union House 41
1873 26-Nov COOM ..ichar Simeon St. Mewen 4
1872 25-Dec COOMBE Charles Priory Row 77
1870 20-Apr COOMBE David Union House 7
1871 24-Dec COOMBE James Western Hill 77
1871 15-Mar COON Grace Union House 69
1873 9-Feb COON Susannah Priory Row 61
1871 19-Feb COON Walter Mt. Charles 62
1873 24-Jul COREY Caroline x Carvath 7 Cory?
1874 1-Jun CORNELIUS William Polkeath na
1872 25-Jun CORNISH Sarah Western Hill 87
1873 17-Feb CORQUO Susanna Henriette St. Austell 82 Coroner's Inquest
1872 13-Aug CORY Ann Greenwoods Row 60
1870 24-Nov CORY James Carvath 2 Coroner's Inquest
1872 28-Apr CORY Nathaniel x Carvath 27 Covy?
1870 6-Feb COUMBE John Wrestling Downs 65
1872 15-Dec COURTNEY Bessie Greenwoods Row 9mos
1870 26-Aug COWLYN Frederick x West Bridge 14mos C,,lyn
1872 1-Jun CRABB Joseph Union House 1
1873 15-Jun CRABB Joseph Pauls Square 33
1874 31-Jul CRADDOCK William Henry Trevarrick 9
1872 2-May CREBA Ann Priory Row 51 on pg 305
1874 13-Sep CREBA Beatrice Minie West Bridge 6mos
1872 9-Nov CREBA James Priory Row na
1874 29-Jul CREBA Philip Tregonissey 74
1873 12-Jan CROCKER Silas London Apprentice 6
1870 10-May CROSSMAN Elizabeth Mt. Charles 48
1870 10-Nov CROSSMAN Ellen Mt. Charles 19
1874 4-Dec CROWLE Elizabeth Ann Trethurgey 16 Carn Grey
1873 29-Sep CROWLE James Henry Union House 1
1873 21-Feb CROWLE Mary Carn Grey 42
1872 7-Aug CROWLE Richard Union House 81
1874 4-Dec CROWLE Robert Trethurgey 10 Carn Grey
1873 5-Jan CROWLE Thomas Blowing House Hill 72
1872 4-Feb CUNDY Beatrice Mary Mt. Charles 1
1873 29-Jun CUNDY Daniel Carvath 37
1872 25-Jul CUNDY James Pauls Square 68
1873 27-Feb CURTIS Caroline Mt. Charles 49
1872 29-Mar CURTIS Grace Porthpean 80
1873 9-Jun d Robert Union House 3mos
1873 2-Feb DABB William Mt. Charles 62
1873 3-Sep DALLEY John Bodmin Road 74
1870 17-Mar DANIEL Ann Mt. Charles 39
1870 4-Sep DANIEL Bertie Bucklers 5mos
1872 19-Dec DANIEL Charlotte Wrestling Downs 72
1873 19-Oct DANIEL John Wrestling Downs 72
1874 31-Jul DANIEL John Sparnon Moor 61
1874 25-Aug DANIEL Louie Fatwork 9mos
1873 22-Jul DANIEL Thomas Tregonissey 69
1872 18-Oct DARCH Henry x Trewhiddle 6mos surname wrong?
1871 22-Apr DARLINGTON John Union House 36
1872 27-Apr DAVEY Maria Union House 86
1872 16-Sep DAVEY Samuel Pentewan 35 small pox
1872 14-Jan DAVEY Stephen Pentewan 65 Coroner's Inquest
1873 11-May DAVIES Jessie Trenance Bridge 13mos
1870 16-Oct DAVIES Josiah West Hill 8mos
1871 16-Mar DAVIES Mary Watering 75
1870 9-Jan DAVIS Frances Ellen Mt. Charles 1
1873 4-Jan DAVIS John Union House 38
1873 17-Apr DAVIS Robert Pentuan 74
1874 9-Sep DAWE John Union House 50
1874 1-Aug DAY John Woodhouse Trevarrick 65
1874 8-Jan DEEBLE John West Hill 67
1874 21-Dec DEVONSHIRE Philipa Union House 90
1873 26-May DIMICK William Watering Hill 5wks
1873 9-Dec DONCASTER John Union House 63
1870 6-Jan DREW Daniel Union House 69
1874 17-Sep DREW Florence Union House 9mos
1872 8-Jan DREW Mary St. Austell 85
1874 21-Mar DUNGEY Betsey South Street 87
1871 21-Mar DUNN Issa Union House 67
1873 15-Oct DWYER Ann West Hill na Coroner's Inquest
1871 11-Nov DYER George Tregonissey 69
1873 4-May DYER John Greenwoods Row 79
1872 19-Jun DYER William Union House 28
1874 19-Mar EDDY Martha Wrestling Downs 76
1873 4-Mar EDGVEAN Emma Tregrehan 64
1872 25-Feb EDWARDS Ethel Maud Kiln Lane 14mos
1874 19-Aug EDWARDS Mary Jane Union House 1
1872 19-Feb ELIOT Thomasin Mt. Charles 78
1873 15-Oct ELLERY William Union House 75
1872 11-Jun ELLIS Fanny Union House 15
1870 17-Dec ENGLAND Thomas Union House 84
1872 23-Jul EUSTICE Grace Carvath 22
1871 8-Nov FAULL Ellen Sarah x Penzance 41
1873 26-Mar FAULL Jane Tregonissey 73
1872 9-Jul FAULL Mary Ann tregonissey 48
1872 29-Dec FELL William Pauls Square 57
1872 6-Jun FISCHER John Charles Union House 11mos
1874 3-Oct FISHER Elizabeth Union House 1
1873 28-Jul FLAMANK Joseph Edyvean Trevarrick 75 Coroner's Inquest
1870 21-Dec FLOYD Eliza Mt. Charles 68
1874 18-May FLOYD Elizabeth Jane Trethurgey 17
1873 30-Jun FLOYD william Trethurgey 68 Coroner's Inquest
1872 14-Feb FORD Elizabeth Carvath 3mos Coroner's Inquest
1872 22-Jun FOSTER Richard Carvath 5wks
1874 11-Oct FOSTER Thomas Carvath 36 died in fall from ladder - Coroner's Inquest
1870 11-May FRANCIS Caroline St. Austell 13
1871 19-Dec FURSE Orion Union House 62
1873 6-Feb GEACH William Screda Moor 19
1874 15-Nov GEAKE Caroline Priory Row 24
1872 9-Nov GEORGE Bessie Union House 1
1871 14-Aug GERRY Grace Union House 71
1873 29-Jan GERRY William Sandy Bottom 47
1872 31-Aug GIBBS George x Union House 64 given name Ge..g..
1871 25-Dec GIBSON Charles Tregorrick 57
1874 28-Jan GILBERT Ann Carvath 41
1871 31-Dec GILBERT Emma Carvath 20
1873 14-Dec GILBERT Mary Ann Mt. Charles 40
1870 18-Dec GILBERT Richard Carvath na Coroner's Inquest
1874 17-Dec GILES Clara Union House 5
1870 8-Sep GILES Frances St. Austell 73
1870 20-Dec GLANVILLE Philippa Carvath 78
1873 5-Feb GLASSON Ernest Watering Hill 6
1871 19-Jan GOUDGE John Priory Row 49
1874 31-Mar GOULD Susan Union House 56
1871 11-Oct GOYEN Nancy St. Austell 78
1873 10-Dec GRAFTON Elizabeth Ann x Carvath 10mos poss Graston?
1873 28-Jul GRANT Caroline St. Austell 84
1870 17-Jan GREET Melinda Union House 3mos
1873 21-Dec GREGORY Francis Wellington St. Austell 8wks Coroner's Inquest
1873 22-Jan GREY Jane x St. Austell 72 poss GUY?
1871 12-Sep GRIGG Elizabeth Jane Union House 6mos
1870 29-Nov GRIGG James Peter Union House 6mos
1874 12-Feb GRONWALT John Henry Union House 3mos
1872 24-Nov GROSE Ann Kiln Lane 59
1871 8-Nov GROSE Elizabeth Carvath 64
1871 21-Mar GROSE Harry St. Austell 8
1872 25-Nov GROSE Joseph Union House 72
1870 5-Mar GUMMOE Emma St. Austell 75
1874 9-Apr GUMMOE Laura Bodmin Road 25

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated Sept 12, 2010 . In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.