Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

HOLY TRINITY BURIALS 1865 - 1869 N through Z
transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC, from LDS films, with permission

YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN ? ABODE AGE NOTES
1865 11-Jan OLIVER John Market Hill 10 age may be wrong - 18?
1866 18-Oct OLIVER Thomas Tregrehan Moor 17 Coroner's Inquest
1866 2-Oct OLVER Thomas St. Austell 72
1869 6-Mar OSBORN Charles Union House 15mos
1869 11-Feb OSBORN Mary Union House 23
1869 19-Jan PALMER Harriet Pentewan 47
1867 22-Apr PAPIN Elizabeth Jane Union House 5
1869 22-May PAPPIN Caroline Union House 42
1867 1-Dec PAPPIN John Workhouse Lane 42
1866 8-Nov PARKYN William Resugga 68 near Trethurgey
1868 8-Oct PARSONS Joseph Union House 80
1868 8-Jan PASCOE Annie Union House 1
1869 25-Feb PASCOE Bessie Union House 4
1869 5-Oct PASCOE Julia Tregrehan Moor 71 St. Blazey
1868 13-Apr PASCOE Richard Holmbush 48
1868 15-Sep PAYNE John Mt. Charles 50 C.I.
1866 9-Oct PEAK William Pentewan 24 Coroner's Inquest
1865 9-May PEARCE David Truscott Pentewan 1
1868 10-Apr PEARCE Joseph Roseweek 48
1867 16-Jul PEARCE William Union House 83
1868 6-Jan PEARCE William Union House 17
1866 24-Mar PEDLAR Cordelia Alice Emma St. Austell 3
1865 3-Jun PEDLAR Joseph Trevarrick 80
1868 27-Feb PELMOUNTER Albert Union House 6mos
1866 3-Jun PELMOUNTER Joseph Fatwork 6mos
1867 10-Dec PENHALL Ann Tregrehan 85
1865 11-Jul PENHALL John Mt. Charles 3 Coroner's Inquest
1868 15-Dec PENHALL Josiah Porthpean 66 C.I.
1866 10-Jan PENHALL Nancy Slade's Mill 42 Sandy Bottom
1869 8-Jun PENHALL Thomas St. Blazey 83 C.I.
1869 20-Apr PENHALL William James St. Austell 8wks
1868 15-Nov PENROSE Charles Cook St. Austell 4
1869 1-Jan PERCIVAL Samuel Workhouse Lane 65
1869 4-Nov PERRYMAN John Wrestling Downs 49 Coroner's Inquest
1866 24-Oct PETERS Betsy Union House 76
1868 20-Aug PETERS Prothesia Union House 3wks
1867 18-May PETERS William Henry Union House 2
1869 24-May PETERS Willie St. Mewan 10mos
1869 7-Nov PHILLIPS Ada St. Austell 9
1867 22-Jun PHILLIPS Almond Union House 4mos
1865 29-Nov PHILLIPS Joseph Carthew 76
1867 3-Jun PHILLIPS Richard Union House 63
1866 30-Aug PHILLIPS Samuel St. Austell 82
1865 21-Mar POMEROY Richard Union House 84
1867 11-Feb POMERY Jane Union House 77
1866 13-Dec POPE Cornelius Mt. Charles na
1865 27-Mar PRICE Carteret Charles St. Austell 74
1866 3-Jun PRIOR James Mt. Charles 6
1868 16-Sep PRIOR John Samuel Tregonissey 10wks
1865 12-Mar PROFIT Grace Western Hill 58
1867 19-Jul PROFIT John Western Bridge 15mos
1865 17-Jul PROSET Elizabeth Tregonissey 39
1865 28-Jan PROUT John Tregonissey 3
1867 28-May PROUT Kate Union House 8wks C.I.
1866 15-Jan REECE Thomas Union House 51
1869 14-Mar REYNOLDS William George Watering Hill 2mos
1866 18-May RHODES Elizabeth Workhouse Lane 66
1868 4-Feb RICHARDS Catherine Union House 87
1867 28-Apr RICHARDS Emma Jane Mt. Charles 28 C. I.
1867 24-Jun RICHARDS Jane High Cross Street 55
1869 7-Apr RICHARDS Samuel St. Austell 33
1867 30-Mar RICHARDS William Priory Row 10mos
1868 1-Dec RICHARDS William Thomas Priory Row 4mos
1866 30-Dec RICKARD Eliza Menagwins 7
1867 17-Mar RICKARD John Menagwins 77
1865 18-May RICKARD Mary Mt. Charles 79
1869 28-Nov RICKARDS Richard x Priory Row 24 poss. Richards?
1869 5-Jul RIPPER Mary Ann Mt. Charles 54
1865 6-Jan RIPPER William Mt. Charles 49
1866 13-Aug ROBERTS Matthew St. Austell 73
1869 17-Jun ROBERTS Philippa Mt. Charles 88
1869 17-Nov ROBINS Grace Holmbush 61
1868 1-Oct ROGERS Stephen Union House 78
1866 26-Sep ROGERS Susanna Henwood St. Austell 81
1868 11-Mar ROGERS Thomas Carwollan 67
1867 13-Mar ROSEVEAR Jane Mt. Charles 32
1868 4-May ROSEVEAR Samuel Mt. Charles 30
1866 25-Mar ROSEVEAR Samuel John Wrestling Downs 3mos
1868 2-Aug ROWE Mary Brown St. Austell 55
1867 4-Aug ROWE Thomas Union House 69
1865 28-Feb ROWETT Rosina Tregonissey 1
1866 17-Aug ROWETT Thomas Fatwork 86
1865 15-Jun ROWETT William Union House 79
1866 29-Jan ROWSE Jane Mt. Charles 48
1867 14-Aug ROWSE Richard Mt. Charles 69
1869 17-Feb ROWSE Tom Union House 2
1866 17-Jun RUNDLE Elizabeth St. Austell 77 South St.
1869 15-Nov RUNDLE William Union House 9wks
1869 7-Mar RUNDLE William Thomas Sparnon Moor 13mos
1866 23-Mar SANDERS Bessie Carthew 8mos
1866 15-May SCANTLEBURY Caroline St. Austell 44
1868 14-Feb SCOTT Sarah Emily St. Austell 14mos
1868 15-Nov SEARLE Hannah Sandy Bottom 21
1868 13-Sep SEARLE John Sandy Bottom 1
1868 10-Sep SEARLE Thomas Wrestling Downs 41 C.I.
1867 3-Apr SHALWELL John Union House 8
1868 25-Feb SHEARS John Green Splat 72
1868 14-Feb SHEPARD Ann Silvia Martin Fatwork 6mos Ann is in margin
1868 30-Aug SIMONS Isaac St. Austell 4mos
1868 1-Feb SKIDMORE William Union House 26
1865 2-Mar SKIMMER Catherine x St. Austell 87 poss Shimmer?
1869 21-Mar SKINNER Ann Eastern Hill 70
1866 28-Feb SKINNER William Sandy Bottom 17
1867 9-Jun SMITH Hannah Mt. Charles 17
1865 10-Aug SMITH James Union House 49
1867 7-Mar SMITH William Tregonissey 18
1868 10-Jun SMYTH Jemina Bodmin Road 39
1867 28-Nov SNELL Elizabeth Carvath 85
1868 18-Mar SNELL James Fatwork 66
1869 21-Mar SPEARWAY Gertrude Western Hill 10wks
1866 1-Jan STANLICK Richard Union House 45
1868 17-Jan STANLICK William Tregrehan Moor 80
1867 13-Aug STENHOUSE Mary St. Austell 70
1867 21-May STEPHENS Elizabeth Tregonissey 83
1869 28-Jan STEPHENS Fred Workhouse Lane 3
1868 5-Apr STEPHENS Henry Mt. Charles 10mos
1868 4-Oct STEPHENS Henry Workhouse Lane 14mos
1866 28-Feb STEPHENS Jane St. Austell 83
1867 26-Dec STEPHENS Mary Jane Pentewan 7
1868 19-Jul STEPHENS Mary Jane St. Austell 21
1866 25-Nov STOCKER William Pauls Square 71
1865 2-Aug STONE Alfreda Mt. Charles 1
1869 14-Mar STOTTERN Abel Greenwoods Row 82
1868 14-Jul STRATFORD William Henry Bodmin Road 73
1867 1-Sep SWEET Sarah Ann Mt. Charles 26
1867 10-Jun SWIFT Thomas Union House 45
1867 27-Jul TAMBLYN Simon Carvath 37 Coroner's Inquest
1868 13-Sep TAMLIN Elizabeth Ann Carvath 15
1867 18-Jun TAMLIN Emily Carvath 1
1868 6-Sep TAMLIN Mary Jane Carvath 7
1866 25-Mar TAYLOR Charles Eastern Hill 65
1868 17-Sep TEAGUE Anna Union House 20
1868 1-Oct TEAGUE Anna Maria Union House 15wks
1869 10-Nov TEAGUE Robert Bojea Mill 74
1865 3-Dec THOMAS Henry Fatwork 78
1868 30-Nov THOMAS John Union House 76
1867 18-Dec THOMAS Mary St. Austell 17
1866 25-Oct THOMAS Mary Ann Union House 59
1866 10-Dec THOMAS Richard Union House 66
1865 14-Apr THOMSON Emma St. Austell 1
1867 8-Jan TILLER Edwin Higher Blowing House 5mos
1869 24-Oct TILLER Edwin Higher Blowing House 18mos
1869 16-Dec TINEY Joanna Sandy Bottom 56
1868 3-Nov TINNEY Johanna Mt. Charles 31
1866 4-Jul TINNEY Mary Elizabeth Mt. Charles 6mos
1868 15-Apr TINNEY Thomas Mt. Charles 56
1868 1-Mar TOMS Catherine Pentewan 79
1868 2-Apr TOMS Henry Union House 10mos
1869 15-Feb TOMS William Union House 5
1867 31-Oct TONKIN Harriet Jane Greenwoods Row 1
1865 1-Sep TONKIN James Mt. Charles 15mos
1867 28-Nov TONKIN Mary Union House 3mos
1867 3-Mar TOZER Samuel Pauls Square 65 East Hill
1868 12-Oct TREGILGAS Edward Union House 82
1869 14-Dec TREMAIN Sarah Ann Tregonissey 5mos
1865 27-Feb TREMAINE John Tregonissey 1
1867 22-Aug TREMEARNE Henry Pentewan 55 Coroner's Inquest
1869 28-Nov TRENARROW Ada Mt. Charles 2
1867 28-Apr TRETHEWEY Bessie Tregonissey 12mos
1869 10-Apr TRETHEWEY Bessie Tregonissey 2
1866 5-Feb TRETHEWEY Elizabeth Wrestling Downs 30
1868 1-Jan TRETHEWEY Jane Tregonissey 2
1866 28-Mar TREVARROW William Wrestling Downs 50
1868 19-Nov TREVORROW Louisa Mt. Charles 4
1868 3-Sep TREVORROW William John x Greenwoods Row 16mos Trevorr…
1865 20-Jun TREWIN John Rowes Court 71 St. Austell
1866 8-Apr TREWIN Tabitha St. Austell 76
1869 10-Sep TRUDGEN John Fatwork 45 Coroner's Inquest
1868 8-Mar TRUSCOTT Caroline West Bridge 2
1866 18-Nov TRUSCOTT Jane Fatwork 82
1868 6-Jan TRUSCOTT Jane Gosborough Hill 11wks
1866 19-Dec TRUSCOTT Mary Ann Mt. Charles 17
1865 21-Apr TRUSCOTT William Cotborough? 8mos
1869 4-Feb TUCKER Anna Union House 8
1867 20-Mar TUCKER James Town Mills 53 St. Austell
1869 20-Feb TUCKER Jane Union House 67
1869 6-Sep TUCKER John Union House 31
1869 17-Mar TUCKER Mary Ann Union House 3
1865 24-May TYZZER Joseph Pentewan 21
1869 16-Jul UGLOW William Tregonissey 78
1869 28-Aug UREN William Sandy Bottom 60
1867 1-Aug VEALL Henry Western Bridge 4mos
1865 28-Jan VERCOE Amelia Union House 62
1867 18-Dec VERCOE Christiana Priory Row 32
1869 9-Mar VERCOE Martha Brewer Polkeath 51
1865 17-Jul VERCOE Mary Blowing House Hill 78
1869 28-Jan VERRAN William Union House 7wks
1865 9-Mar VIVIAN Catherine Mt. Charles 13
1869 12-Jun VIVIAN Grace Tregonissey 9
1865 27-Jun VIVIAN Mary Holmbush 60
1866 22-Mar VIVIAN Thomas Western Hill 70
1866 29-Jul WARNE Catherine Sarah Workhouse Lane 24
1869 2-May WARNE John Truro Road 19 C.I.
1869 12-May WARRICK Mary Kiln Lane 80
1866 12-Mar WATTS Thomasine Union House 83
1869 23-Feb WEBB Mary Trevarren 79
1867 27-Mar WEBBER John Eastern Hill 7mos
1868 17-Feb WEBBER John Merifields Row 7mos East Hill
1867 24-Feb WEDLAKE Catherine Elfrida Jane Mt. Charles 5mos
1868 3-Sep WEDLAKE Edward Richard Fatwork 4mos
1866 4-Sep WEDLAKE Jane Holmbush 60
1865 7-Dec WELSH Annie Kate Trethurgey 2
1867 23-Apr WHERRY Joseph Tregonissey 51
1869 28-May WHERRY Lavinia Harper Boscoppa Downs 3
1868 20-Sep WHETTER Edna St. Austell 6mos
1867 9-Jun WHITE Elizabeth Mt. Charles 67
1868 25-Apr WHITE Jane Union House 45
1869 18-Apr WHITE Richard St. Austell 57
1868 9-Aug WHITFORD Jenifer Trethurgey 81
1869 27-Nov WHITFORD John Polkeath 83
1869 13-Mar WILLCOCK Stephen Union House 7mos
1866 12-Feb WILLIAMS Catherine Union House 10wks
1865 26-Feb WILLIAMS Ellen Fatwork 2
1868 28-Nov WILLIAMS Grace Mt. Charles 40
1865 12-Apr WILLIAMS Grace Ann Nansladron 4
1869 3-Dec WILLIAMS James Mt. Charles 45
1866 8-Mar WILLIAMS John Henry Mt. Charles 8mos Coroner's Inquest
1867 24-Feb WILLIAMS Jome Sandy Bottom 34 definitely Jo or a me
1867 22-Jun WILLIAMS Samuel Union House 6mos
1867 17-Jul WILLIAMS Samuel Pentewan 13mos
1868 7-Nov WILLIAMS William Union House 86
1869 5-Nov WILLIAMS William Workhouse Lane 84
1867 15-Aug WILLS Elizabeth Porthpean 71
1866 13-Feb WILLS Fanny Union House 5wks
1867 7-Jul WILLS Mary Fowey 61
1869 8-Jul WILLS Sampson Union House 16days
1866 23-Aug WILSON John Carvath 10wks
1869 23-Feb WILSON William Carvath 6
1865 5-Aug WOOLCOCK Eliza Union House 61
1867 23-Jan WOOLCOCK John Mt. Charles 64
1868 11-Apr WYATT Elizabeth Union House 78
1865 10-Jan YELLAND Francis Elizabeth x Pentewan 14mos poss Gellard
1866 4-Oct YELLAND William Union House 42
1867 30-Apr YELLAND William Western Hill 73

 

 

March 10, 2006

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated Udate date. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.