Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

HOLY TRINITY BURIALS H through N 1865 through 1869
transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC, from LDS films, with permission

YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN ? ABODE AGE NOTES
1868 18-Dec HAM Edward Mt. Charles 2
1867 3-Jan HAM Elizabeth Union House 70
1865 19-Aug HAM Mary Watering Hill 1
1866 3-Oct HAMBLY Albert Edward Workhouse Lane 12mos
1865 11-Sep HAMBLY Benjamin Bodmin Road 59
1868 8-Mar HAMBLY Emma Louise St. Austell 21
1866 23-Aug HAMBLY Jane St. Austell 1
1869 28-Feb HAMBLY Jane St. Austell 73
1869 15-Mar HAMBLY John Truro Road 35
1868 23-Sep HAMMER Catherine Clemes St. Austell 29
1866 19-Sep HAMMER Dorothy Carvath 59
1869 7-Nov HANCOCK Ann Fatwork 68
1869 30-Jan HANCOCK Caroline Wrestling Downs 60
1868 1-Oct HANCOCK Elizabeth Greensplat 66
1868 4-Apr HANCOCK Emma Polgooth 21 St. Mewan
1869 24-Feb HANCOCK Jacob Polkeath na
1867 30-Dec HANCOCK Jane Tregonissey 4mos
1866 10-May HANCOCK Mary Western Hill 83
1869 11-Oct HANCOCK Philip Menagwins 30
1865 19-Dec HANCOCK Richard Wrestling Downs 51
1866 7-Dec HANCOCK Richard Tregonissey 3mos
1868 6-Apr HANCOCK William Wrestling Downs 37
1868 2-Dec HANCOCK William Polkeath 59
1867 19-Dec HANCOCK William Henry Phernissick 21 Tregonissey
1866 7-Jan HARDING John Joseph Carvath 7
1866 8-Aug HARDON Mary Luscomb St. Austell 18
1868 4-Oct HARPER James Mt. Charles 14
1867 13-Oct HARRIS Edward Wrestling Downs 3mos
1868 22-Mar HARRIS James Tregorrick 17
1868 28-Jun HARRIS John Carvath 52
1865 4-Feb HARRIS Mary Fatwork 67
1869 24-Oct HARRIS Richard Tregorrick 7
1866 6-Feb HARRIS William Carvath 72
1865 28-Mar HART William Percy St. Austell 7mos
1869 17-Jan HARVEY Edward Bodmin Road 3.5
1865 28-May HARVEY Ellen Tregonissey 14
1865 19-Nov HARVEY Mary Jane Tregonissey 24
1867 20-Oct HARVEY Susanna Tregonissey 48
1868 8-Nov HARVEY Susannah Tregonissey 13
1868 5-Feb HATTEN Ann Ledrha House 20
1867 25-Jun HAWKE Bethia High Cross Street 67
1869 5-Oct HAWKE Eliza St. Austell 80
1866 16-Apr HAWKE Hannah Trenance Bridge 66
1869 16-May HAWKE Johanna Mt. Charles 71
1866 6-Aug HAWKE Lucy Penzance 41
1866 31-May HAYMAN Alfred Tregonissey 2
1867 27-Mar HEAMAN Alma Tregonissey 9mos
1868 21-Jan HEAMOEN Olman x Tregonissey 10wks
1868 8-Nov HENDER Bessie Ruth Blowing House 13mos
1869 14-Nov HENDY Caroline Mt. Charles 24
1866 25-Jul HENDY William Union House 51 Coroner's Inquest
1868 25-Jun HENNAH Rosina Union House 2
1867 13-Jul HICKS Charles Tregrehan Moor 83
1868 17-Jun HICKS John Holmbush 4
1867 29-Sep HICKS Mary St. Austell 11mos
1869 18-Dec HICKS Robert Union House 81
1868 21-Jul HIGGINS William James Watering Hill 1
1869 19-Dec HIGMAN John St. Austell 78
1865 18-Feb HIGMAN Maria Eastern Hill 79
1869 17 Nvo HILL Jane Union House 65
1867 21-Nov HILL Elizabeth Union House 3wks
1867 25-May HILLS George Union House 8
1868 8-Jun HOAR Benjamin Rescorla 84
1866 30-Mar HOARE Frederick St. Blazey 11mos
1865 9-Dec HOBBA Henry Tregrehan 14mos St. Blazey
1867 13-Oct HOBBA Joan Tregrehan Moor 86 St. Blazey
1865 8-Nov HOBBA Phillippa Ann Tregrehan 5wks St. Blazey
1865 2-Jan HOBBA Susan Mt. Charles 58
1869 17-Aug HOBBA William Carvath 6wks Coroner's Inquest
1865 30-Jun HOBBLEY Elizabeth Priory Row 40
1865 1-Jan HOBLEY George Priory Row 52
1867 4-Dec HOCKIN Samuel Carwollen 64
1869 11-Mar HOCKING Alfred Tregonissey 10
1865 3-Dec HOCKING Edgar Pentewan 3
1866 4-Mar HOCKING Elizabeth Pentewan 43
1869 18-Jun HOCKING James Pentewan 18 C.I.
1867 20-Jan HOCKING Sophia Jane Fatwork 2
1868 22-Nov HOCKING William Western Hill 79
1868 30-Mar HOCKINS James St. Austell 74
1869 30-May HODGE Edith Annie Pentewan 5wks
1867 26-Apr HODGE Joseph West Bridge 59 C. I.
1866 18-Jan HOLDEN Richard Bodmin Road 60
1866 2-May HOOPER Edward Cooborough Hill 56 Coroner's Inquest
1867 19-May HOOPER Eliza West Bridge 20
1869 14-Feb HOOPER Eliza Jane Wrestling Downs 8mos
1867 30-Oct HOOPER Elizabeth Phernissick 53
1869 3-Jan HOOPER Georginana Workhouse Lane 5
1866 21-Jan HOOPER James Pentewan 71
1867 20-Jan HOOPER James Penver Sparnon Moor 19mos
1865 10-Dec HOOPER Jane Mt. Charles 51
1866 7-Apr HOOPER Jane Green Splat 18
1866 18-Jun HOOPER Jane Roxborough Hall 22
1865 30-May HOOPER Walter Pentewan 14
1868 13-Jan HOOPER William Union House 73
1866 4-Nov HOOPER William John Phernissick 9mos
1866 21-Nov HORE Elizabeth Union House 78
1867 23-Apr HORE Elizabeth Mt. Charles 20
1869 7-Dec HORE Gertrude Boldventure 78
1867 4-Feb HORE Jacob Fatwork 78
1869 12-Nov HORE Jane Penwithick 16 "near Allaze"(Hallaze?)
1867 14-Jul HORE John Tregonissey 17
1869 6-Feb HORE John Union House 62
1866 21-Dec HORE Mary Molinis 74
1869 17-Apr HORE Thomasin Union House 47
1869 11-Jul HOSKIN Grace Mt. Charles 71
1869 25-Dec HUGH Francis Bucklers 1
1866 12-Apr HUGH Samuel John London Apprentice 73
1865 8-Apr HUNKIN Benjamin Merifield's Row 1 Eastern Hill, St. Austell
1867 24-Apr HUNKIN Matthew Union House 79
1868 2-Feb HUNKIN Richard Tregonissey 6mos
1868 18-May HUSBAND Elizabeth Carvath 73
1866 17-Sep INCH Thomas Mt. Charles 35
1869 17-May ISAAC Richard Mt. Charles 53
1867 7-Jul ISAAC William Trenance Bridge 61
1866 13-Feb IVEY Elizabeth Greenwoods Row 69
1867 24-Nov JACKSN William St. Austell 52 C.I
1866 31-May JACOBS Richard Green Splat 68
1868 26-May JANE Henry Davey Wrestling Downs 1
1867 24-Nov JANE Tryphosa Mt. Charles 15mos
1869 18-Oct JANE William Mt. Charles 1
1868 23-Feb JEFFERY Elizabeth Jane Carvath 4
1866 29-Mar JENKIN Ann Union House 93
1867 24-Feb JENKIN Charles St. Austell 4mos
1869 4-Apr JENKIN Dennis St. Austell 16mos
1865 2-Apr JENKIN Etty Market Hill 11mos St. Austell
1867 17-Dec JENKIN Henrietta St. Austell 12mos
1868 2-Aug JENKIN Henrietta Western Hill 8mos
1869 17-Jul JENKIN John St. Austell 68
1866 15-Jul JENKIN Mary Elizabeth St. Austell 2
1866 10-Jan JENKIN Thomas Smith St. Austell 5
1865 10-Nov JOB Francis Hooper Watering Hill 1
1868 28-Mar JOB Mary Ann Watering Hill 58
1867 19-Apr JOHNS James Briton Carwollen 5mos near Tregonissey
1865 4-Apr JOHNS Joseph Henry Fatwork 1
1868 26-Jan JOHNS Robert Tregonissey 99 poss 92
1867 25-Aug JOREY Joseph Pentewan 72
1867 17-Dec JULIAN Fredrick Francis Lansalson 22
1866 26-Nov JULYAN Benjm. Drew St. Austell 66
1868 12-Feb JULYAN Frances Hambly Trethurgey 77
1867 14-Feb JULYAN John Trethurgey 75
1868 8-Jan KEAM Elizabeth Union House 1
1869 2-Jun KEAM Michael Western Hill 72
1869 23-Dec KEAM Peter Sandy Bottom 53
1866 20-May KEAST Evangelina Grace Mt. Charles 10
1868 30-Dec KEAST John Mt. Charles 53
1865 26-Aug KEAST Mary Ann Union House 41
1865 19-Apr KEAST Nancy Webb Mt. Charles 48
1865 29-Jan KELLY John Carvath 85
1867 24-Mar KELLY Matthew St. Austell 91
1865 2-Jul KELLY William Western Hill 89
1869 28-Mar KENT James Watering Hill 53
1868 20-Dec KERNICK Louisa Carvath 20
1865 22-Jun KESTLE Elizabeth Greenwoods Row 72
1866 31-May KISSELL Ann St. Austell 80
1865 26-Nov KISSELL Richard Carvath 69 name very clearly Kissell
1865 1-Jun KNIGHT Charles Kiln Lane 11mos
1867 14-May KNIGHT Eliza Union House 75
1865 27-Apr KNIGHT Joseph Mt. Charles 7mos
1869 16-Oct LAMBE Alice Mabel Moor Cottage 4
1869 24-Apr LAMERTON John Fatwork 68
1866 28-May LANYON Elizabeth Grants Walk 78 St. Austell
1869 18-Jan LANYON Emma Bodmin Road 60
1866 5-Aug LAWRY Hannah Mt. Charles 17
1869 6-Nov LAWTON Elizabeth Tregorrick 8mos
1867 21-Jan LEE Elizabeth Priory Row 82
1867 12-Jun LEE Jemima Priory Row 15
1868 10-Jan LEE Nicholas Highcross 45 Fairpark House
1869 29-Mar LEE Sarah Union House 28
1865 16-Aug LEE Thomas Fatwork 20
1866 30-Aug LEVERS Francis St. Austell 88
1866 5-Jan LEVERTON Elizabeth Tregorrick 4
1868 16-Sep LEY Elizabeth St. Austell 75 C.I.
1869 28-Nov LEY Thomas St. Austell 77
1868 8-Dec LIBBY Catherine Screda Moor 82
1866 2-Dec LIBBY Charles Fatwork 2
1865 6-Jul LIDDECOAT William henry Blowing House Hill 24
1868 1-Mar LITTLE Edith Polkeath 20 mos
1867 24-Feb LITTLE Louissa Mt. Charles 25
1866 15-Feb LITTLE Mary Polkeath 73
1865 24-Aug LOBB Elizabeth Ann Pentewan 26
1865 26-Jul LOBB Jane Lobbs Shop 80 Trenarren
1867 21-May LOCKE William Henry Fatwork 14mos
1869 28-Feb LOMER Ernest Henry St. Austell 11mos
1868 6-Feb LONG Alfred St. Austell 20mos
1865 26-Mar LONG Charlotte Mt. Charles 67
1868 23-Dec LOVERING Sophia St. Austell 11
1866 25-Apr LUCAS Jane Trethurgey 44
1865 24-May LUCAS Thomasine Tregrehan 89,7mos St. Blazey
1868 15-Oct LUGG Joseph Grants Walk 83
1865 29-Mar LUKE Alfred Fatwork 1
1867 19-Sep LUKE Ernest Albert Western Hill 10wks
1869 14-Jan LUKE Frederick Western Hill 7
1865 19-Mar LUKE William Fatwork 2
1867 4-Apr LUKE William Western Hill 73
1866 7-Jan LULY Edith Jane Trenance Bridge 2
1865 15-Jul MACKENZIE John Thomson St. Austell 20 Coroner's Inquest
1869 11-Jul MANUEL Ann High Cross 92
1866 14-Apr MARTEN Ellen Bodmin Road 1wk
1866 22-Nov MARTIN Ann Selina Fatwork 10
1865 20-Jan MARTIN Catherine Ann Boscundle 75
1865 9-May MARTIN Ellen Bodmin Road 3mos
1866 12-Jun MARTIN Emma Jane Kiln Lane 3mos
1867 30-May MARTIN Mary Union House 78
1867 17-Apr MARTIN Mary Julyan Union House 4mos
1865 24-Dec MARTIN Thomas Porthpean 72
1866 25-Dec MARTYN Grace Boscundle 86
1869 23-Jan MARTYN John Thomas Boscoppa Downs 16
1869 21-Jun MATTA Charles Pentewan 4
1869 13-Mar MATTHEWS Elizabeth Carwollan 25
1869 24-Mar MATTHEWS Elizabeth Ann Mt. Charles 16
1866 9-Jun MATTHEWS James Hugo Kiln Lane 6mos
1868 17-Oct MATTHEWS Tryphenia Wrestling Downs 2
1868 29-Apr MELLOW Ellen Jane Western Hill 16
1868 1-Apr MELLOW Lucy Western Hill 68
1868 28-Jan MENEAR John Allen Oxborough 14days
1868 18-Aug MENHENICK Jane London Apprentice 77
1869 24-Jan MENNEAR John Henry West Bridge 5
1869 14-Mar MENNEAR Mary Louisa St. Austell 7mos
1866 7-Jun MERIFIELD Joseph Bugle 80
1865 15-May MERRIFIELD Emily Union House 8wks
1867 5-Feb MICHELL Mary Carvath 45
1869 21-Mar MICHELL Thomas Sandy Bottom 54
1869 16-Mar MICHELL William St. Austell 52
1869 7-Nov MILLWOOD Eliza St. Austell 50
1868 1-Feb MINEAR Ann Wrestling Downs 70
1867 13-Jun MINEAR James Lansalson 9wks
1866 4-Nov MINEAR Mary Ann Carvath 8mos
1865 5-Mar MINEAR Rachel Fatwork 44
1868 27-May MINEAR Stephen Wrestling Downs 74
1865 18-Jul MINERS John Union House 82
1868 16-Jan MITCHELL Elizabeth Jane Sandy Bottom 14
1868 22-Jan MITCHELL John Greenwoods Row 5mos
1868 29-Jan MITCHELL Tom Sandy Bottom 16
1869 20-Oct MITCHELL William Priory Row 9
1869 15-Jan MOCK John Union House 42
1867 23-May MOCK William Henry Union House 9
1868 29-Aug MOORE Matthew Union House 6
1868 25-Mar MOORE Richard Union House 3
1868 25-Oct MOORSHEAD Thomas Mt. Charles 4mos
1865 23-Nov MORCOM Elizabeth Union House 2
1869 26-Jan MORCOM George Trethurgey 73
1869 29-Nov MORCOM George Union House 36
1869 14-Feb MORCOM Josiah Kiln Lane 34
1869 4-Feb MORCOM Sarah Union House 6
1867 20-Jun MORSHEAD James Mt. Charles 67
1869 20-Aug MOYLE Robert Watering Hill 72
1869 28-Mar MURTON Robert Porthpean 75
1865 21-Jul MURTON Robert William Mt. Charles 7
1868 1-Aug NASH Edward Hawke Bodmin Road 7mos
1865 11-Aug NETHERTON Richard Fatwork 72
1865 23-Apr NETTLE Mary Priory Row 78
1866 6-Dec NEWCOMB Jenifer Co..me House 66 svc by Penwerris of Falmth
1867 4-Oct NEWCUMBE Elias Crane House 54 Treverbyn
1868 5-Apr NOLLING Albert x Mt. Charles 18mos
1865 9-Apr NORTHEY Alma Mt. Charles 3
1867 3-Jan NORTHEY William John Union House 6wks
1867 2-Dec NOTT Benjamin St. Austell 93
1869 12-Dec NOTT Benjamin Julyan St. Austell 54
1868 13-Jan NOTT Rebecka St. Austell 85
1869 25-Jan NOTT Richard Blowing House 3
1865 27-Mar NOTT William Blowing House Hill 71

 

 

March 10, 2006

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated Udate date. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.