Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

HOLY TRINITY BURIALS 1865-1869 A through G

Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC
from LDS films, with permission

YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN ? ABODE AGE NOTES
1866 26-Aug ALLEN Bessie . Workhouse Lane 6mos .
1865 27-Jan ALLEN Constance .. Carvath 64 .
1868 10-Feb ALLEN Elizabeth . Union House 66 .
1867 1-Jun ALLEN Grace . Union House 92 ..
1868 3-Mar ALLEN John Julyan . West Bridge 14mos .
1868 27-Jul ALLEN Joseph . Union House 62 .
1869 26-Jan ALLEN Matilda . West Bridge 7mos C.I.
1867 25-Jul ALLEN Melinda . Old Bridge 32 .
1867 10-Mar ANDREW James . Tregonissey 82 .
1868 3-Aug ANDREW John . Trevarrick 41 .
1866 25-Sep ANDREW Kitty . Trevarrick 64 .
1865 4-Feb ANGWIN Ann . Union House 63 .
1869 28-Dec ANNEAR Mary Ann . Union House 67 .
1867 10-Oct BADGE Isabella . St. Austell 27 .
1869 6-Jun BAKER Mary . Workhouse Lane 52 .
1867 24-Mar BALL Agnes . St. Austell 66 .
1869 12-Apr BANFIELD Bessie . St. Austell 5mos .
1865 17-Jan BARBARY Elizabeth . Western Hill 83 .
1866 13-May BARBARY Mary Ann . Workhouse Lane 37 .
1868 19-Jan BARNICOAT Francis James . Mt. Charles 2 .
1869 14-Feb BARNICOAT Mary Elizabeth . Park Matthews 8mos .
1865 21-Jun BARRATT Mary . Mt. Charles 56 .
1865 31-Jan BARRATT Thomas . Union House 62 .
1869 22-Jul BARRON Ann . Union House 85 .
1868 7-Mar BARRON Margery . Union House 85 .
1868 27-Dec BARRON Mary Elizabeth . St. Austell 11mos .
1867 11-Jan BARRON Thomas . Union House 82 .
1867 11-Jul BARRY John . Carvath 36 .
1869 19-Dec BARTLETT James . Carvath 77 .
1868 12-May BASSETT James . Pentewan 17 .
1869 12-Apr BATE Hender . Union House 74 .
1866 12-Apr BATE Henry . Pauls Square 9mos .
1869 24-Jun BAZELY Mary . Sparnon Moor 17mos .
1867 15-Jun BEER George . Union House 72 .
1866 13-Dec BENALLACK Elizabeth . Trenance Bridge 72 .
1866 30-Mar BENALLICK Ann . Grove 57 .
1869 27-Mar BENNETT Eva . Union House 3 .
1869 20-Apr BENNETT Philippa . Union House 70 .
1869 4-Mar BENNETT William Henry . Western Hill 4 .
1869 6-Feb BENNETT Clara . Union House 15mos .
1869 24-Dec BENNETTA Emma . Sandy Bottom 33 .
1869 10-Jan BENNETTS Philippa . Western Hill 80 .
1867 1-May BENNY Bessie . Mt. Charles 11mos .
1865 7-May BENNY Charles Paul . Mt. Charles 8 .
1869 5-Nov BENNY John . Mt. Charles 17 .
1869 21-Oct BENNY Mary Jane . Mt. Charles 25 .
1868 20-Feb BERRY Mary . Priory Row 74 .
1869 10-Dec BERRYMAN Eleanor . Bodmin Road 5 .
1869 12-Dec BERRYMAN Isabella . Bodmin Road 7 .
1867 16-May BESSWARRICK William Chenoyeth . Western Hill 17 .
1865 1-Jun BEST Ann . Union House 60 .
1868 16-Feb BEST Arthur Edward . St. Austell 4mos .
1866 13-May BEST Frances Hambly . St. Austell 1 .
1869 24-Jan BEST Frederick . Carvath 6 .
1868 27-Dec BEST John . Higher Blowing House 25 .
1869 11-Apr BEST Mary Grace . Watering Hill 2 .
1869 10-Jun BEST Thomas . Higher Blowing House 70 .
1867 29-Sep BESWARRICK Carry . Priory Row 2 .
1865 19-Mar BETTISON Charles . Watering Hill 4 .
1869 12-Jan BETTISON Charles . Carvath 1 .
1866 9-Feb BETTISON Mary . Watering Hill 28 .
1869 21-Jan BIDDICK Julia . Kiln Lane 15 .
1869 15-Apr BLATCHFORD Caroline . Union House 5 .
1867 30-Oct BLATCHFORD William James . Union House 6 .
1869 19-Apr BONE Jane . Union House 73 .
1869 17-Jan BONE Lavinia . Western Hill 9mos .
1869 24-May BONE Rowena . Union House 8wks .
1869 8-Jun BONE William . Union House 3 .
1869 9-Oct BORLACE Mary Ellen . Western Hill 3mos .
1869 4-Jan BORLASE Angelina . Western Hill 5 .
1866 10-Jul BORLASE Faith Hugo . Trethurgey 78 .
1869 26-Apr BORLASE Joseph . Union House 63 .
1865 10-Jun BORLASE Mary Ann . Vounder 31 .of St. Blazey
1866 8-Mar BORLASE Nicholas . Trethurgey 68 .
1869 17-Feb BORLASE William John . Union House 20days .
1869 16-May BORROWS Mary . Kiln Lane 87 .
1867 22-May BOSCOMBE Emma . Porthpean 11mos .
1869 13-Jul BOVEY George . Union House 81 .
1867 8-May BRAGG John . Fatwork 69 .
1869 6-Mar BRAY Charles . Union House 10wks .
1869 29-Sep BROKENSHAR John x Union House 72 Brokenshire?Brokenshaw?
1869 23-Feb BROWN Francis Henry . Watering Hill 2 .
1867 18-Jan BROWN Mary . St. Austell 4 .
1865 22-Jan BROWN Mary Jane . Watering Hill 11wks .
1869 14-Feb BROWN Susan . St. Austell 36 .
1867 12-Jan BRUCE John Higman? . St. Austell 59 .
1869 11-Apr BUB Mary Elizabeth x Western Hill 2mos C.I.
1868 8-Nov BUCKINGHAM James . Tregorrick 72 .
1867 11-Dec BULLEN Betsy . Tregorrick 58 .
1869 11-Apr BULLEN Henry . Carvath 77 .
1867 16-Dec BUNNEY Betsy . Union House 3 .
1867 5-Mar BUNNY Elizabeth . Union House 30 .
1865 4-Jul BUNNY John . Mt. Charles 68 .
1865 27-Jul BUNNY Mary .x Mt. Charles 49 may be Benny - ink splattered on ltr.
1869 27-Aug BUNT William . Porthpean 16 Coroner's Inquest
1865 27-May BURLEY Mary Susan . Union House 6mos .
1866 1-Dec BURNS Sarah Jane . Bodmin Road 24 .
1865 6-Sep BURROWS Ann . Workhouse Lane 72 .
1867 11-Jul BURROWS Elizabeth . West Bridge 62 Coroner's Inquest
1865 1-Jul BURTON Jane . Union House 79 .
1867 25-Dec CALF Matthew . Trenance Grove 67 .
1868 1-Jan CAMP John . Union House 67 .
1868 15-Dec CARLYON Ellen Jane . Tregorrick 20 .
1865 26-Apr CARLYON Enoch . Greenwoods Row 24 .of Carvath
1866 17-Sep CARPENTER Charles . Union House 10mos .
1865 30-Aug CARVETH Richard . Trevarrick 20 Coroner's Inquest
1866 3-Jun CATER William Henry . Mt. Charles 17 .
1865 12-Jan CHAPPELL James . Mt. Charles 2 .
1867 31-Jul CHRISTOE Rebecca Thomas . Tregonissey 19 .
1867 31-Mar CLARK John . St. Austell 84 .
1865 22-Mar CLEMES Martha . Mt. Charles 75 .
1869 7-Feb CLEMES William . Eastern Hill 77 .
1865 6-May CLEMO Richard Henwood . Blowing House Hill 29 .
1868 20-Jun CLYMO Mary Jane . Workhouse Lane 1 C.I.
1869 4-Apr COBBLEDICK George Diamond . Bedelva 70 of St. Blazey
1868 25-Feb COCK Ann . Priory Row 20 .
1868 3-Oct COCK Annie . Workhouse Lane 5wks .
1866 5-Apr COCK Elizabeth . St. Austell 44 .
1869 30-Mar COCK William Henry . Molingey 11mos .
1869 13-Aug COCKING Elizabeth Ann . Mt. Charles 36 .
1866 3-Oct COLE Elizabeth . Carvath 47 .
1867 22-May COLLINS Elizabeth . Union House 69 .
1865 24-Feb COLLINS John . Mt. Charles 2mos .
1868 22-Jan COLLINS William . Mt. Charles 68 .
1869 2-May COLMER Thomas . Bodmin Asylum 54 .
1867 29-May COMMIN Hannah . St. Austell 16 .
1869 27-Oct CONGDON Rhoda Frankland . St. Austell 51 .
1869 10-Mar CONGDON William Thomas . Moor View Terrace 5 .
1866 1-Nov CONSENTINE Eliza . Fatwork 54 .
1865 18-Feb COODE Edward . Moor Cottage 72 of .St. Austell
1865 4-Dec COOK Jacob . Union House 63 .
1868 2-Jan COOK Nicholas . Priory Row 14 .
1867 9-Mar COOM William . Union House 82 .
1869 5-Jul COOM William Henry . Porthpean 36 .
1869 24-Dec COOM William John . Union House 11wks .
1868 13-Feb COOMB Thomas . Wrestling Downs 77 .
1867 10-Dec COOMBE Catherine . Porthpean 78 .C.I.
1865 5-Feb COOMBE John . Bodelva 23y23d of St. Blazey
1867 5-Jun COOMBE Martha . Tregrehan 16mos .
1869 10-Nov COOMBE Walter . London Apprentice 74 .
1867 8-Mar COON Amalina . Trethosa 1 of .St.Stephens
1866 9-Aug COON Honor . St. Austell 63 .
1866 30-Oct CORNELIUS Ann . Polkeath 55 .
1868 15-Mar CORY Frederick . Greenwoods Row 10mos .
1865 13-Jul COSENTINE :Nelly Terena? . Fatwork 1 1/2 .
1867 25-Jun COSENTINE Mary . St. Austell 77 .
1865 24-Jun COSSENTINE Ann . Fatwork 24 .
1866 29-Jun COSSENTINE Mary . Mt. Charles 62 .
1867 30-Oct COSSENTINE Thomas . Mt. Charles 56 .
1869 20-Jul COUCH John . East Hill 69 .
1868 19-May COUCH Martha . Eastern Hill 67 .C.I.
1865 15-Apr COUMBE Henry . Fatwork 14wks .
1865 24-Aug COURTENAY Bessie . Eastern Hill 9mos .
1866 8-Mar COURTS James . Watering Hill 72 .
1869 11-Feb COWLING Joseph . Union House 2 .
1865 2-May CRABB Mary . Western Hill 15 .
1869 27-Feb CRAGGO Jane . Union House 69 .
1869 2-May CRAPP William . Grants Walk 66 .
1865 17-Jan CRAZE Edith . Carvath 2 .
1866 22-Feb CROWLE Mary . St. Austell 55 Coroner's Inquest
1867 9-Feb CULLIS John . Union House 65 .
1866 26-Feb CURNOW Mary . Mt. Charles 21 .
1868 6-Jun CURTIS Mary . Union House 70
1867 24-Nov DABB Samuel . Mt. Charles 13 C.I.
1866 18-Nov DALLY Jane . St. Austell 38 .
1865 26-Apr DALLY Joseph . Tregonissey 60 Coroner's Inquiry
1865 15-Aug DANIEL John . Union House 774 .
1869 19-May DANIEL Cathelena . Boscoppa Downs 10 .
1869 27-Jul DANIEL Emily . Fatwork 2 .
1868 17-Nov DANIEL Samuel . Blowing House 3 .
1867 21-Jul DANIEL Walter . Sparnon Moor 61 .
1868 8-Sep DANIEL William . Fatwork na .
1866 30-Mar DANIELL Jane . Sparnon Moor 63 of St. Mewan
1866 30-Oct DANNIELL Robert . Fatwork 7mos .
1867 1-Dec DAVEY Anna Maria . Wrestling Downs 4mos C.I.
1865 5-Feb DAVEY Clara . Mt. Charles 1 .
1869 12-Sep DAVEY Grace . West Hill 6mos .
1868 13-Nov DAVEY Kate . Mt. Charles 2 .
1867 12-Jan DAVEY Lucilla Frances . Watering Hill 20 .
1868 22-Apr DAW Charlotte . Riddle 10 .
1868 16-Aug DINGLE Elizabeth Jane . Porthpean 14 .
1868 26-Nov DINGLE George . Wrestling Downs 46 .
1869 26-May DINGLE Mary Ann . Porthpean 46 .
1865 30-Jul DINGLE Thomas Richard . Tregorrick 4mos .
1865 20-Apr DOEL Sarah . Union House 70 .
1869 23-Jul DONCASTER Geroge Bath .x Tregonissey 6 may be Dancaster
1867 13-Jul DREW Ann . St. Austell 73 .
1869 29-Jul DREW Joseph . Nansladron 70 of St. Ewe
1868 5-Sep DUNGEY Jane . Union House 4 C.I.
1867 26-Mar DUNGEY Moses . Union House 11days .
1867 20-May DUNN Elizabeth . Union House 75 .
1865 8-Jan DUNN Grace . Tregorrick 24 .
1865 30-Apr DUNN Richard . Tregorrick 23 .
1869 1-May DYER Edwin . Crane House 5mos .
1867 9-Mar DYER Elizabeth . Mt. Charles 75 .
1865 15-Nov DYER Ellen . Watering 5 .
1867 15-Jan DYER Jane . Tregorrick 32 .
1866 17-Jun DYER John . Porthpean 87 .
1867 18-Jan EASTERBROOK Edwin . St. Austell 4mos .
1869 23-Feb EASTERBROOK Evalina . Union House 5 .
1866 23-Oct EASTERBROOK Harriet . Trethurgey 3mos .
1868 1-Feb EASTERBROOK Rebecca Thomas . Trethurgey 36 .
1868 1-Feb EASTMAN John . Union House 76 .
1867 25-Nov EDDY Elizabeth . Union House 79 .
1866 11-Aug EDEN John . Carvath 74 .
1865 1-Jul EDWARDS Joan . Union House 73 .
1866 4-Mar EDYVEAN William . Watering Hill 10 .
1867 10-Feb EDYVEAN William . Watering Hill 38 C.I.-killed at St.Austell s…n
1869 16-May ELLIS John . Mt. Charles 81 .
1865 20-Nov ENNIS John . Union House 8 Coroner's Inquest
1865 12-Jul EUSTICE Peter . Priory Row 55 Coroner's Inquest
1866 5-Mar FERREL Eliza x Mt. Charles 22 poss. Ferril
1867 1-Sep FLOYD James . Trethurgey 21 .
1866 3-Jun FLOYD John . Mt. Charles 63 .
1867 7-Apr FLOYD John . Trethurgey 6mos .
1866 7-Dec FLOYD Mary . Mt. Charles 63 .
1867 11-Feb FRADD Nora Emma . Mt. Charles 3 .
1866 10-Jun FRANCIS Ann . Priory Lane 83 .
1866 23-May FRANCIS William . Union House 50 .
1868 23-Dec FURZE Jane . Union House 72 .
1867 9-Jan FURZE John . St. Austell 70 Union Road
1869 3-Jan GALE Gervas Samuel x West Bridge 4 poss Gall?
1868 6-Feb GARLAND Ann . Mt. Charles 54 .
1869 7-Nov GEACH Charles . Trenance Bridge 11mos .
1866 28-Jan GEACH Dorothy . Trenance Bridge 81 .
1865 25-Apr GEACH Emma . Lansalson 1 .
1866 21-Jun GEACH Joseph . Union House 65 .
1869 5-Oct GEACH Mary Ann . Trenance 21 .
1869 27-Mar GEACH Nancy . Union House 90 .
1869 14-Mar GEACH William . Priory Row 55 .
1867 25-Dec GEAK Lily . Blowing House 8wks .
1868 1-Nov GEBARD Thomas . Pentewan 42 .
1865 31-Mar GELLARD Anne . Pentewan 6mos could be Yellard - G is not closed
1869 21-Feb GELLARD Susan . Mt. Charles 61 .
1867 6-Feb GEORGE Henry . Western Hill 40 .
1868 17-Jun GEORGE John . Union House 70 .
1868 30-Jun GERMAN Mary Ann . Mt. Charles 37 .
1869 28-Mar GERRY Mary Jane . Wrestling Downs 11 .
1867 1-Jan GIBBS Elizabeth Ann . Union House 18mos .
1869 13-Mar GIBBS Emily . Union House 4 .
1865 20-Dec GIBSON John . Holmbush 47 .
1867 28-Aug GICHARD William . Mt. Charles 62 .
1868 6-Jan GIDLEY William . Union House 6mos .
1865 19-Dec GILBERT Alfred . Union House 8mos .
1867 22-Apr GILBERT Grace . Union House 22 .
1866 20-May GILBERT Mary . Greenwoods Row 70 .
1865 6-Aug GILES Bessie Emma . Kiln Lane 1 .
1868 5-Dec GILES John . Union House 76 .
1868 1-Nov GILLARD Elizabeth . Pauls Square 76 .
1865 7-Dec GLANVILL Richard . St. Austell 65 .
1869 15-Jan GLASSON Elizabeth . Watering Hill 40 .
1865 6-Mar GLENWOOD Nicholas John . Union House 9days .
1865 23-Feb GOLLEY Louisa . Union House 1 1/2 .
1866 5-Aug GOODGE John . Bodmin Road 28 .
1867 26-Apr GOUDGE Jane . Union House 6mos .
1868 18-Apr GOYEN Rachel . Mt. Charles 24 .
1868 10-Aug GREEN Elizabeth . St. Austell 61 C.I.
1869 6-Sep GREGG Jane . Priory Row 84 .
1867 23-Nov GREY Martha Biddick . Mt. Charles 55 .
1867 4-Apr GRIGG Emma Jane . Union House 10 .
1868 22-Feb GRIGG Jack . Union House 1 .
1865 15-Jun GRIMES William Thomas Truscott St. Austell 8mos .
1867 17-Sep GRIPE Avis . Plympton 73 .
1869 19-Sep GROSE Edwin . St. Austell 10wks .
1868 16-Aug GROSE Martha Ann . Trenance Bridge 1 .
1869 10-Jan GROSE Mary . Wrestling Downs 52 .
1867 21-Jul GROSE Thomas . St. Austell 17mos .
1869 1-Feb GUMMOE Emily . St. Austell 52 .
1869 4-Mar GUMMOE Henrietta Sutton . St. Austell 78 .
1869 12 Sep GUY Richard Grose   St. Austell 6 .
        .      

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated Mar 24, 2011. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.