Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

HOLY TRINITY BURIALS 1860-64 O through Z

Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC
from LDS films, with permission

1862 25-Mar OLIVER Dorothy .. St. Austell 73 .
1862 3-Dec OLIVER Thomas . Kiln Lane 3 Coroner's Inquest
1860 24-Dec OLIVER William . Tregrehan Moor 43 .
1862 16-Jun OLIVER William . Union House 82 .
1862 7-Dec OLIVER William . Kiln Lane 6mos .
1864 1-May OPIE Sarah . Carvath 70 .
1861 21-Jun ORGAN Ann . Western Hill 99 .
1864 13-Sep OSBORNE Mary . Tregonissey 50 .
1863 22-Mar OXFORD Ann . Porthpean 88 .
1862 17-Mar PAPPIN Agnes . Western Hill 76 .
1864 4-Jun PAPPIN Ann . Porthpean 25 .
1862 21-Apr PAPPIN William . Trenarren 76 ...
1863 16-Dec PARNALL Elizabeth .. Roseweek 89 .
1860 28-Feb PARNALL James .. Gewans 56 .
1860 6-Feb PARNALL Lewis . Union House 15 .
1864 26-Apr PARSONS Nicholas . Western Hill 47 .
1864 14-Jan PARSONS Richard . St. Austell 77 .
1862 29-Apr PARSONS William Charles . Old Bridge 3mos .
1862 14-Jun PASCOE Mary Ann . Tregonissey 6wks .
1863 16-Jan PASCOE William . Tregonissey 3 .
1864 18-Aug PASCOE William . Polkeath 88 .
1861 29-Apr PAUL Sarah Jane ... Union House 9 .
1862 19-Apr PEACOCK Eliza Catherine . Trewhiddle 3 ..
1861 18-May PEACOCK Sidney John William . Higher Trewhiddle 10 .
1863 3-Mar PEARCE Annie Trevarthen . St. Austell 6 .
1863 21-Jan PEARCE Catherine . Carvath 2 .
1864 11-Aug PEARCE Clara . Mt. Charles 7mos .
1862 26-Oct PEARCE Dianah . Pentewan 15 .
1863 4-Feb PEARCE Ellen . Carvath 5mos .
1864 23-Oct PEARCE Henrietta . Carvath 12 .
1864 17-Jul PEARCE Honor . Roseweek 82 Coroner's Inquest
1861 10-Feb PEARCE Joseph . Roseweek 79 .
1863 5-Apr PEARCE Mary . Western Hill 84 .
1863 10-May PEARCE Nancy King . Roseweek 34 .
1861 18-Nov PEARCE Richard . Union House 6mos ...
1862 7-May PEARCE Thomas . Union House 86 .
1863 12-Jul PEARNE Caroline . Porthpean 69 .
1862 13-Jan PELLEW Jane . Union House 34 .
1864 31-Aug PELMOUNTER Thomas . Union House 2mos .
1863 29-Dec PELMOUNTER William . Pauls Square 61 .
1864 24-Apr PENHALL Thomas . Tregrehan Moor 47 .
1863 4-Jul PENTECOCK Mary . Union House 43 .
1860 10-Apr PENTECOST Grace . Union House 8wks .
1863 22-Mar PERRY Ann Maria . Trenance 3 .
1863 23-Sep PERRYMAN Eliza Jane . Western Hill 1 .
1864 23-Feb PETERS Samuel . Sparnon Moor 2 ...
1862 9-Dec PETHERICK Nancy . St. Austell 64 .
1863 8-Jun PETHERICK William . St. Austell 18mos .
1861 3-Jan PHILIPS Mary Ann . Tregrehan Mills 4 .
1863 22-Dec PHILLIPS Henry Russell . Watering Hill 1mo .
1863 4-Aug PHILLIPS Joseph . Tywardreath 70 .
1862 2-May PHILLIPS Mary . Polgooth 32 .
1861 20-Apr PHILLIPS Oliver . Union House 80 .
1862 30-Mar PHILLIPS Thomas . Tregrehan Moor 67 St. Blazey
1861 10-Jan PHILLIPS William . St. Austell 47 accidentally shot himself; Coroner's Inq
1860 26-Feb PHILLIPS William H. . Tregonissey 3mos .
1861 3-Dec PLOWMAN William Henry Monkton . St. Austell 1 .
1861 29-Jan POLLOCK Henry Hick . Western Hill 6wks .
1860 21-May POLLOCK Robert . Union House 40 .
1861 25-Nov POND Daniel . St. Austell 59 .
1864 21-Sep PRICE Charles . St. Austell 28 .
1864 21-Sep PRIOR William . Carvath 18 ...
1863 17-Jun PRYNN William . St. Austell 5 ..
1864 24-Aug PRYNN William . Union House 65 .
1863 10-Oct PUCKEY Richard . Union House 66 .
1864 17-Nov PUCKEY William . Mt. Charles 27 .
1862 22-Nov R..BERRY William . Union House 56 Reberry?
1861 9-Sep RAWLING William . Fatwork 10 .
1862 21-Nov RAWLINS Frederick . Mt. Charles 13 .
1860 29-Jun REED Elizabeth Ann . Western Hill 7 .
1862 15-Jun RETALLICK Jane . Workhouse Lane 5mos ...
1861 3-Aug RETALLICK Richard . Carwollan 26 .
1864 21-Jul REYNOLDS George . Carvath 52 .
1863 11-Oct RHODES Thomas . Workhouse Lane 60 .
1864 27-Nov RICHARDS Henry . Sandy Bottom 99 .
1863 7-May RICHARDS John . Union House 50 .
1862 30-Mar RICHARDS Mary . St. Austell 10mos .
1860 31-May RICKARD Ann . Pentewan 8wks .
1863 10-Jan RICKARD James . Hewas Water 66 St. Ewe
1863 6-May RICKARDS Arthur x Trenarren 3 Richards?
1862 16-Sep RICKARDS William St. Austell 48 .
1861 13-Oct ROBERTS elizabeth . Western Hill 66 .
1860 16-Dec ROBERTS Jane . Western Hill 30 .
1861 8-Dec ROBERTS Margaret . Union House 70 .
1863 29-Sep ROBERTS Rachel . St. Austell 74 .
1864 11-Nov ROBERTS Thomas Lazarus . Vounder 29 .
1862 7-Sep ROBINS Betsy . Boscoppa 78 .
1861 13-May ROBINS Elizabeth . Union House 70 ..
1861 27-Jul ROBINS Mary . Boscundle 20 .
1862 6-May ROBINS Richard . Carvath 79 .
1862 9-Feb ROBINS Susan . Holmbush 63 .
1864 14-Jul ROGERS Thomas . St. Austell 85 ...
1862 7-Aug ROLLINGS Charles . Fatwork 17 .
1864 27-Jul ROLLINGS William . Mt. Charles 21 .
1864 10-Apr ROSEVEAR Amelia . Wrestling Downs 4mos .
1860 25-Oct ROSEVEAR Ann . Union House 80 .
1863 10-Jan ROSEVEAR Ann . St. Austell 59 .
1864 22-Feb ROSEVEAR Elizabeth . Union House 36 .
1861 1-Jan ROSEVEAR John . Union House 56 .
1861 12-Dec ROSEVEAR Mary . St. Austell 75 .
1863 25-Feb ROSEVEAR Mary . St. Blazey 87 .
1861 28-Nov ROSEVEAR Samuel . Wrestling Downs 55 .
1862 27-Nov ROSEVEAR Samuel John . Fatwork 5mos .
1863 22-Oct ROSEVEARE William . Mt. Charles 63 c.o.
1861 18-Jun ROWE Elizabeth . Mt. Charles 74 .
1860 14-Jun ROWE Rebecca . Tregonissey 59 .
1860 19-Aug ROWE Thomas Seaven? . Mt. Charles 44 .
1861 4-Aug ROWE William . Mt. Charles 68 .
1863 28-Jun ROWE William George . St. Austell 3 .
1860 5-Feb ROWE Emma . Watring 32wks .
1862 10-Mar ROWETT Aaron . Union House 2 .
1860 6-Aug ROWETT James . Fatwork 15 .
1860 5-Feb ROWETT Jane . St. Austell 41 .
1861 29-Dec ROWETT Maria . St. Austell 37 .
1861 24-May ROWSE Angelot? .x Sandy Bottom 37 .
1860 18-Jul ROWSE Joseph . Western Hill 79 .
1863 24-May ROWSE Joseph . Trenarren 73 .
1862 27-Nov ROWSE William . Mt. Charles 38 .
1863 25-Jan ROWTER Sarah . Priory Row 47 .
1860 16-Mar RULE Charles Thomas . High Tales? 10wks .
1862 2-May RUNDLE Albert James . Polgooth 10mos .
1863 21-Jul RUNDLE Alfred . Trenance Grove 3 .
1863 8-Nov RUNDLE Anna . Fatwork 19 .
1864 5-Dec RUNDLE Anne . St. Austell 40 Coroner's Inquest
1861 7-Jun RUNDLE James . Polgooth 1 .
1863 5-Jan RUNDLE Lavinia . St. Austell 3 .
1860 17-Mar RUNDLE Phillip ... Union House 3mos .
1862 22-Oct RUNDLE Selina . Union House 11 .
1864 2-Jan SANDERCOM Mary Jane . Trethurgey 9mos ..
1862 20-Feb SANDERS Elizabeth . Fowey 34 .
1864 28-Feb SANDERS James . Priory Row 1 .
1860 18-Mar SANDERS Joseph . St. Austell 2 .
1863 18-Jan SANDERS Joseph . Priory Row 1 .
1862 12-Mar SANDOE Colwin . Priory Row 10mos .
1864 12-Jun SARGENT Sarah . Tregorrick 86 .
1863 23-Mar SAUNDERS Edwin . Priory Row 9mos .
1864 22-Aug SAUNDERS Joseph . Union House 69 .
1863 22-Apr SCANTLEBURY Jane . Union House 76 .
1863 14-Feb SCANTLEBURY John . Union House 82 .
1860 15-Jul SEARLE Elizabeth . Carvath 44 .
1863 26-Sep SIMMONS John . Union House 6 .
1862 22-Apr SKIDGMORE Ann ... Union House 36 ...
1863 3-Mar SKIDMORE Ellen . Higher Blowing House 10 ..
1861 15-Jun SKINNER Joshua . Wrestling Downs 57 .
1863 14-Oct SLAUGHTER Alfred Allen . Workhouse Lane 10mos .
1860 22-Apr SLEEMAN Cecelia . Priory Row 30 .
1861 28-Mar SLEEMAN Thomas . Union House 47 Coroner's Inquest
1860 29-Jan SMART Elizabeth . St. Austell 79 .
1864 27-Dec SMITH John . Union House 72 .
1860 2-May SMITH Maria . Union House 62 .
1863 21-Dec SMYTH William . Higher Blowing House 7 .
1862 5-Sep SNELL Elizabeth . Mt. Charles 42 .
1863 13-Jan SNELL Emma . Fatwork 1 .
1864 9-Dec SNELL Philippa . Wrestling Downs 75 Coroner's Inquest
1863 22-Apr SNELL William henry . Western Hill 4 .
1864 16-Feb SOUTHWOOD Jane . Union House 8 .
1861 22-Jun SOWDEN Mary . Union House 70 .
1863 13-Sep SPEAR Mary Louisa . Carvath 4 .
1862 22-May SPEAR William . Pauls Square 11mos .
1863 30-Aug SPIEGELHALTER Cecilia Emma . Eastern Hill 12 .
1863 30-Jun SQUIRE Jane Ann Cripps . St. Austell 3 ...
1860 26-Dec STANLEY Samuel . Tregonissey 1 .
1863 4-Oct STANLICK John . Tregrehan Moor 35 .
1862 11-Aug STAPLE Henry . Union House 40 age poss. wrong
1864 7-Apr STAPLE Walter . Priory Row 83 .
1863 6-Dec STEELE Joseph . Porthpean 80 .
1862 2-Jan STEPHENS John . Trethurgey 52 .
1862 16-Mar STEPHENS John . Mt. Charles 18mos ...
1863 9-Aug STEPHENS John . Old Western Hill 66 .
1861 19-Feb STEPHENS Mary . Tregonissey 72 .
1863 13-Dec STEPHENS Richard . Trenbear 8 .
1862 2-Apr STEVENS Robert James . Holmbush 34 .
1860 18-Jan STEVENS Sarah . Trethurgey 16 .
1863 4-Aug STEVENS William George . Pauls Square 3 .
1860 28-Feb STOCKER Edward Verne . Tregonissey 1 .
1864 28-Dec STOCKER Leonora . St. Austell 3mos ...
1861 15-Jan STOCKER Sophia Bicena . St. Austell 6mos .
1860 11-Jun STOCKER Thomas .. Tregonissey 52 .
1864 12-May STONE William . Union House 84 .
1862 14-Sep STRIPP Mary . St. Austell 82 .
1863 12-Sep STRIPP Mary Anne . Western Hill 27 .
1864 28-Mar TAMBLYN William . Union House 67 .
1862 25-Sep TAYLOR Charlotte . St. Austell 44 .
1862 17-Dec TAYLOR John Rowse . St. Austell 15 ..
1861 9-Apr TAYLOR Margaret . High Cross Street 21 .
1861 1-Jan TE..ROW Robert x Union House 82 T or P first letter
1862 4-Jan TEAGUE Elizabeth Ann . Union House 14 days .
1863 14-Sep TEAGUE Grace . Union House 88 .
1862 26-Apr TELLAM Elizabeth . Union House 73 .
1864 15-Oct TERRELL Elizabeth Jane . Old Bridge 6 wks .
1862 12-Mar THOMAS Catherine . Charlestown 25 ...
1861 6-May THOMAS Elizabeth Courts ... Watering 3mos .
1861 28-May THOMAS George . Union House 76 .
1861 29-Apr THOMAS Grace . Wrestling Downs 53 .
1861 21-Nov THOMAS Henry . Mt. Charles 51 .
1861 27-Jan THOMAS Jacob . Green.. Rose 43 .
1860 13-Apr THOMAS James . Tregonissey 50 .
1861 18-Feb THOMAS James . Charlestown 66 .
1863 8-Oct THOMAS Jane . Greenwoods Row 45 .
1860 14-Aug THOMAS John . Trethurgey 1 .
1862 6-Apr THOMAS Lavinia . Tregorrick 1 .
1860 29-Aug THOMAS Martha . Polkeath 53 ...
1860 23-Oct THOMAS Mary .. St. Austell 73 .
1863 12-Jun THOMAS Reuben . Carvath 48 .
1860 14-Feb THOMPSON Mary . Mt. Charles 17 .
1864 26-Jan TILLER Ellen . Higher Blowing House 3 .
1863 16-Jan TILLER Louisa . Screda Moor 5mos .
1862 6-Jul TINNEY Sarah . Wrestling Downs 2mos .
1862 29-Jul TODD Ellen Elizabeth . St. Austell 29 daughter of vicar, Fortesque Todd
1863 14-Nov TOMS Henry . Union House 1 .
1864 22-Jun TOMS Matilda . Union House 19 .
1864 27-Jan TOMS William . Pentewan 76 Coroner's Inquest
1864 18-May TONKIN Ann . Mt. Charles 67 .
1860 14-Aug TONKIN Caroline Louisa . St. Austell 5mos .
1860 30-Oct TONKIN Elizabeth . Eastern Hill 67 .
1863 25-Jan TOZER John Henry . Pauls Square 2 ...
1860 19-Mar TREGILGAS Ann . Kiln Lane 48 .
1862 24-Aug TREGILGAS Edwin Arnold . St. Austell 7 .
1862 30-Jan TREGONING Elizabeth . Carbean 19 .
1862 24-Jul TREGONING Nicholas . Carbean 62 .
1860 15-Feb TRELAISE Rebecca . Union House 67 .
1861 21-Nov TRELEAVEN Betsey . St. Ewe 70 .
1863 22-Oct TREMAIN James . Tregonissey 4 .
1863 26-May TREMAYNE Kate Haycroft . Tregonissey 6mos .
1862 24-Aug TREMAYNE Samuel . Tregonissey 2mos ..
1863 17-Jun TREMELLIN Jane . Union House 82 .
1861 11-Jul TRENOWETH Mary Ann . Molingey 70 .
1861 16-May TRETHEWEY Elizabeth Ann . Tregrehan Moor 21 .
1860 9-Aug TRETHEWEY Emily . Mt. Charles 1 .
1860 19-May TRETHEWEY Jane . Luxulian Cottage 24 .
1862 16-Nov TRETHEWEY Mary . Holmbush 83 .
1861 9-Nov TRETHEWEY Richard . Tregonissey 4 .
1863 10-Mar TRETHEWEY Richard . Tregonissey 11 mos .
1864 25-Sep TRETHEWEY Thomas . Tregorrick 2mos .
1864 19-Aug TRETHEWEY William . Tregorrick 1 .
1861 3-Dec TREVARROW Elizabeth . Mt. Charles 52 .
1861 8-Sep TREVERTON Albert . Old Bridge 5mos .
1863 8-Oct TREVERTON Ellen . Slade's Mill 15 .
1860 26-Jan TREWIN Caroline . Holmbush 7 ...
1860 16-Feb TRUDGEAN James Edward . London Apprentice 5mos .
1860 27-Jan TRUDGIAN Catharine . London Apprentice 21 .
1861 26-Apr TRUDGIAN Eliza . London Apprentice 12 .
1863 7-Mar TRUDGIAN Elizabeth . St. Austell 76 .
1860 28-Feb TRUDGIAN Mary . St. Austell 39 .
1860 21-Jan TRUSCOTT Charles David . Union House 3wks .
1861 30-Jan TRUSCOTT Louisa Jane . Fatwork 7 .
1860 2-Nov TRUSCOTT Lucy . Pentewan 1 .
1861 11-Jun TUCKER Catharine . Carvath 55 .
1863 5-Apr TUCKER Elizabeth .. Carvath 72 ..
1864 28-Feb TUCKER Thomas . St. Austell 76 .
1862 29-Dec TURNER Joseph . Holmbush 67 .
1864 20-Jul UGLOW James . Tregonissey 37 .
1864 9-Dec UGLOW William . Western Hill 5mos .
1860 18-Jun UREN Elizabeth . Sandy Bottom 49 .
1861 15-Jun VARCOE James . Union House 14 ...
1861 5-Mar VERCOE Lydia . St. Austell 75 .
1861 9-Jul VERCOE Thomas . Union House 3wks .
1862 17-Dec VERCOE William . St. Austell 74 .
1861 2-May VINCENT Eliza . Union House 55 Coroner's Inquest
1863 20-Jan VIVIAN Alfred . Pauls Square 4 .
1861 29-Apr VIVIAN Eliza . Watering 43 .
1862 20-Apr VIVIAN Elizabeth Jane . Carwollan 3 .
1861 22-Jun VIVIAN John . Mt. Charles 52 .
1862 12-Jul VIVIAN John . St. Austell 37 .
1862 23-Nov VIVIAN Joseph . Carwollan 55 .
1862 12-Sep VIVIAN Peter . St. Austell 6 .
1860 11-Jul VIVYAN Henry . St. Austell 28 .
1860 24-Oct VIVYAN Richard . Carledden 22 Coroner's Inquest
1860 27-Jun VIVYAN William . Holmbush 55 .
1860 22-Jul WARN Ann . Western Hill 60 .
1862 3-Dec WARN Edwin Kitt . St. Austell 20 .
1861 10-Mar WARNE Harold . St. Austell 1 ...
1860 2-Dec WARNE William . Old Bridge 4mos ..
1862 21-Oct WARRICK Anna . Tregonissey 66 .
1862 29-Apr WARRICK John . Greensplat 70 .
1863 6-Jan WARRICK John . Tregonissey 1 .
1862 1-Sep WARRICK Mary . Tregonissey 56 .
1864 27-Mar WATTS Anna . Eastern Hill 4 .
1861 28-Jan WATTS Edward . Old Bridge 65 .
1864 14-Aug WATTS Elizabeth . Fatwork 10 .
1860 13-Mar WATTS Isaac . Sandy Bottom 46 .
1860 27-May WATTS John . Sandy Bottom 2 .
1864 6-Nov WATTS Joseph . Western Hill 72 .
1864 30-Jan WATTS Martha . Union House 3mos .
1862 1-May WATTS William Henwood . Old Bridge 12 .
1862 1-Jul WEBB Benjamin x Union House 82 vicar added marks- West? overwritten
1861 25-May WEBB Elizabeth . Union House 66 .
1863 18-Jan WEBB Lewis . Trenance Bridge 1 name chngd from Louisa
1864 27-Apr WEDLAKE Fred . Wrestling Downs 11wks .
1861 25-Mar WEEKS John . Union House 106 .
1862 16-Jan WELLINGTON Esther . Trethurgey 10mos .
1860 26-Nov WELLINGTON Jane . Mt. Charles 43 .
1861 25-Aug WERRIN Thomas . Workhouse Lane 2mos .
1864 17-May WERRY Fred . Camelford 5 .
1864 22-Mar WHEELER Philip . St. Austell 66 .
1860 19-Jan WHERRY John . Downs 2 .
1863 22-Mar WHERRY Mary Ann . Tregonissey 5mos .
1861 29-Jan WHITE Elizabeth . Old Bridge 35 .
1862 30-Nov WHITE Hannah . Workhouse Lane 27 .
1863 17-Aug WHITFORD Kate Alice . Trethurgey 1 .
1860 22-Jan WHITFORD Laura Ann . Trethurgey 1 .
1862 11-Dec WHITTIKER Jane . Western Hill 37 .
1862 6-Apr WILLIAMS Ann Selina . Trethurgey 8mos .
1864 31-Jan WILLIAMS Caroline . Mt. Charles 18 .
1863 17-Mar WILLIAMS Elizabeth Ann . Mt. Charles 3 .
1860 9-Sep WILLIAMS Harriet . Starrick Moor 10mos .
1863 28-Jun WILLIAMS James . Carvath 9 .
1861 21-Jul WILLIAMS John . St. Ewe 61 .
1863 2-Mar WILLIAMS John . Mt. Charles 16mos .
1860 1-Aug WILLIAMS Mary Ann . Tregrehan Moor 23 .
1863 24-Jan WILLIAMS Mary Jane . Carvath 4 .
1861 14-Feb WILLIAMS Richard . Union House 7mos .
1863 9-Sep WILLIAMS Richard . St. Austell 60 .
1864 18-Jun WILLIAMS Samuel . Mt. Charles 57 .
1862 27-Apr WILLIAMS William . Starrick Moor 19 .
1863 19-Apr WILLIAMS William . Fatwork 21 .
1863 23-Sep WILLIAMS William . Mt. Charles 11 .
1864 6-Mar WILLIAMS William . Eastern Hill 81 .
1863 29-Mar WILLIAMS William Dark . Pentewan 1 .
1862 7-Jan WILLS Edwin . London Apprentice 17 .
1863 13-Jan WILLS James . Fatwork 9mos .
1863 18-Aug WILLS Thomas . Mt. Charles 3 .
1863 15-Mar WILSON Mary Ann . Workhouse Lane 11mos .
1861 31-Mar WOON Thomas . Watering 28 .
1861 11-Jul WOON Thomas . Sparnon Moor 16mos St. Mewan
1862 11-Dec YELLAND James . Union House 2mos .
1860 21-May YELLAND Lavinia x Workhouse Lane 27 or Gellard
1863 15-Jul YELLAND Samuel . Castle Gotha 53 .
1862 19-Mar YELLAND Thomas . Union House 67 .
1863 19-Feb YOUNG Melvina . Tregonissey 3mos .

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated 24 March 2011 . In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.