Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

HOLY TRINITY BURIALS 1860-64 H through N

Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC
from LDS films, with permission

YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN ? ABODE AGE NOTES
1863 24-Jan HABIN Martha Tregorrick 54
1861 15-Dec HALLS Elizabeth Menhear Downs 50
1862 31-May HAM Mary Ann Union House 18mos
1861 16-Feb HAM Nancy Western Hill 63
1862 21-Sep HAM Richard Carvath 69
1860 21-Nov HAM Samuel Thomas Greenwords Row 1
1863 10-Aug HAM William Carvath 70
1864 10-Nov HAM Mary Carvath 76
1860 29-Jul HAMBLY Catharine Western Hill 77
1864 21-Dec HAMBLY Christopher John Union House 4mos
1864 24-Apr HAMBLY Richard Tregonissey 2
1863 27-Jun HAMBLY Samuel John Tregonissey 3mos
1863 4-Feb HAMBLY Thomas John Workhouse Lane 2
1862 3-Nov HAMBLY William Minear Down 21
1860 12-Apr HAMMER William Pauls Square 55
1863 21-Jan HANCOCK Bessie Tregonissey 3
1863 26-Mar HANCOCK Bessie Mt. Charles 2
1864 17-Jan HANCOCK Elizabeth Tregonissey 19
1864 21-Feb HANCOCK Ellen Tregonissey 1
1863 14-Apr HANCOCK Grace Ann Mt. Charles 4
1862 9-Mar HANCOCK Jacob Fatwork 64
1860 24-Aug HANCOCK John Cannecarrow 4mos
1863 18-Feb HANCOCK John Tregonissey 13mos
1864 26-Sep HANCOCK John Newton 64
1863 2-Apr HANCOCK Kate Mt. Charles 2
1864 9-Oct HANCOCK Mary Ann Tregonissey 31
1863 20-Mar HANCOCK Patience Providence 71
1863 26-Jul HANCOCK Richard Tregonissey 6mos
1863 31-May HANCOCK Richard Thomas Tregonissey 10mos
1861 3-May HANCOCK Robert Wrestling Downs 55
1863 1-Oct HANCOCK Robert Screda Moor 5
1863 6-Jan HANCOCK Susan Fatwork 64
1863 7-Nov HANCOCK William Polgooth 21 St. Mewan
1861 13-Jan HARFORD Elizabeth Workhouse Lane 80
1864 7-Jan HARPER Frederick Union House 4
1861 13-Oct HARPER Jane Trenance Bridge 31
1863 5-Apr HARRICK Richard Tregonissey 10mos
1860 13-Sep HARRIS Caroline Old Bridge 2
1860 20-May HARRIS Caroline Mt. Charles 4 Coroner's Inquest
1863 9-Jul HARRIS James Tregorrick 34
1861 22-Dec HARRIS Jane Kiln Lane 49
1863 17-Jul HARRY Charles Mt. Charles 2mos
1860 12-Mar HART Elizabeth St. Austell 76
1861 17-Nov HARVEY Clara Alice St. Austell 7
1863 31-May HAWKEN Jane St. Austell Moor 10mos
1862 2-Mar HAWKEN Thomas St. Austell 23
1863 27-Dec HAWKIN William St. Austell Moor 43
1860 3-Nov HEARD Elizabeth x Porthpean 65
1862 9-Mar HENDY Bessie Wrestling Downs 1
1861 8-Feb HENDY Mary Mt. Charles 32
1862 26-Jul HENDY Thomas Union House 82
1863 21-Oct HENNAH Thomas Union House 1 1/2
1863 3-Jul HICKS Elizabeth Tregonissey 68
1863 17-Jun HICKS Emma St. Austell 33
1862 22-Nov HICKS James St. Austell 45
1863 28-Mar HICKS Louisa St. Austell 9mos
1863 22-Apr HICKS Mary Trenarren 87
1864 9-Feb HIGMAN Charles St. Austell 4
1861 21-Jan HIGMAN Mary Union House 68
1862 7-Jan HILL Emma jane St. Austell 2
1862 2-Mar HILL Walter Tregonissey 2wks
1863 3-Apr HILL William St. Austell 1
1861 24-Nov HITCHINS Catharine Mt. Charles 28
1864 6-Aug HITCHINS Isabella Old Crinnis 55
1864 9-May HITCHINS Richard Union House 54
1860 19-Oct HOBBA Joseph Three Doors 20 Coroner's Inquest
1862 19-Dec HOBBA William St. Blazey 69
1862 24-Aug HOCKING Phillippa Priory Row 80
1860 24-Apr HOCKING Sarah Holmbush 72
1862 26-Mar HOCKING Sarah Jane Watering 8mos
1863 16-Dec HODGE Ellen Pentewan 9
1864 5-Feb HODGE George Alfred Pentewan 4mos Coroner's Inquest
1863 25-Feb HODGE Laura Davey Pentewan 3mos
1860 15-Oct HODGE Louisa Watering 22
1864 15-Dec HODGE Phillip Priory Row 61
1862 2-Mar HODGE Sarah Holmbush 25
1862 30-May HOOPER Ann Porthpean 69
1860 29-Aug HOOPER Dinah Greensplat 7
1863 27-Jul HOOPER Francis Eastern Hill 5
1864 3-Jan HOOPER James Penver Sparnon Moor 10
1863 8-Mar HOOPER Jane Pentewan 7
1861 13-Jan HOOPER John Phernissick 53
1861 17-Feb HOOPER John Yondertown 58
1863 22-Nov HOOPER Maria Greensplat 61
1863 5-Jun HOOPER Philip Pentewan 75
1863 5-May HOOPER Richard Carnsmerry 69
1861 1-Jan HOOPER Robert Greensplat 7mos Coroner's Inquest
1863 10-Feb HOOPER Samuel Greensplat 3mos
1862 27-Apr HOPKINS Emelina Kiln Lane 1
1862 8-Apr HORE Ann Union House 72
1860 25-Jun HORE Emily Trethurgey 11mos
1862 13-Jul HORE Emma Greensplat 20
1863 6-Jan HORE Frances Ann Wrestling Downs 6
1862 26-Apr HORE Frederick Union House 6wks
1862 1-Jul HORE John Western Hill 27
1864 23-Jan HORE Joseph Union House 74
1860 28-Oct HORE Louisa Charlestown 23
1862 1-Jun HORE Maria Treverbyn 17
1861 13-Nov HORE Mary Charlestown 62
1864 22-Aug HOSKEN Elizabeth Jane Union House 2days Coroner's Inquest - illegitimate child
1860 12-Mar HOSKIN Catharine Union House 1
1861 18-Apr HOSKIN Elizabeth Trewhiddle 22
1861 17-Mar HOSKIN Joseph Trewhiddle 2 note in margin - can't read
1862 5-Jan HOSKIN Richard Trewhiddle 55
1862 1-Sep HOSKIN Sidney St. Austell 2
1864 4-Apr HOTTON John Union House 32
1864 24-Jul HUDDY Elizabeth St. Austell 2
1863 15-Mar HUDDY John Pentewan 1
1861 5-May HUDDY Richard Warne St. Austell 10mos
1862 16-Dec HUDDY Thomas William St. Austell 3
1861 16-Jan HUGH Joseph Union House 74
1864 31-Jan HUGO John Kiln Lane 4
1862 9-Oct HUNKIN Henry Merifield's Row 1
1860 22-Nov HUNKIN Sampson Merifield's Row 6mos
1862 26-Oct HUNKIN William Merifield's Row 3
1864 29 Feb INCH Grace St. Austell 68
1863 24-Mar INCH Henrietta Pauls Square 6mos
1860 21-Feb INCH Jane Lower Trewhiddle 64
1863 22-Mar INCH Kate Pauls Square 2
1864 11-Jul INCH Nancy Union House 86
1861 11-Apr INCH Thomas South Street 66
1864 22-Sep INCH William Priory Row 6mos
1864 7-Feb INNIS Jane Kiln Lane 40
1863 27-Feb ISAAC Bessy Mt. Charles 1
1861 8-Oct ISAAC Elizabeth Mt. Charles 39
1863 16-Dec ISAAC George St. Austell 8
1862 22-May ISAAC Richard Henry St. Austell 14mos
1863 3-Feb ISAAC Tom Mt. Charles 3
1863 1-Jun IVEY James Carvath 12
1862 11-Nov IVEY Rebecka Tregorrick 87
1863 27-Sep JACOB Alfred Priory Row 3
1863 26-Jul JACOB Elizabeth Priory Row 5
1863 4-Feb JACOBS Elizabeth Greensplat 37
1861 1-Mar JACOBS Elizabeth Ann Green Splat not given
1861 11-Nov JACOBS Maria St. Austell 37
1860 19-Feb JACOBS William St. Austell 77
1862 6-May JAGO William St. Austell 75
1863 22-Mar JANE Aaron Nansladron 3mos St. Ewe
1863 10-Nov JANE Eliza Pentewan 61
1864 15-Mar JANE Etty Wrestling Downs 4mos
1862 18-Apr JANE Laura Davey Pentewan 1
1863 31-Jul JANE Thomas Pentewan 48
1862 19-Mar JANE William Union House 55
1864 17-Feb JANE William Nansladron 4 St. Ewe
1862 19-Oct JANE William Henry Fatwork 4mos
1864 27-Jan JENKIN Charles Hawke St. Austell 5
1863 5-Jul JENKIN John Thomas St. Austell 9mos
1860 30-Nov JENKIN Mary Kiln Lane 2
1862 5-Nov JENKIN Richard St. Austell 52
1864 31-Jan JENKINS Mary Elizabeth St. Austell 8
1862 12-Nov JOHNS Alfred Robins Eastern Hill 2
1863 26-Apr JOHNS Annie Trevarthen St. Austell 2
1860 8-Jan JOHNS Mary Tregonissey 81
1860 26-Apr JOHNS Philippa Union House 87
1864 13-Jul JOHNS Richard Union House 75
1860 28-Oct JULIAN Ann Trethurgey 91
1863 12-Jun JULYAN Mary Elizabeth Trethurgey 9mos
1861 15-Jan JULYAN Mary Elizabeth Keam Trethurgey 7wks
1861 13-Nov KEAM Jane Mt. Charles 73
1864 23-Apr KEAM Prudence Union House 64
1862 23-Aug KEAM Samuel Union House 47
1864 19-Sep KEAST Mary Jane Mt. Charles 27
1863 7-Jul KEAST Richard Webb Mt. Charles 5
1862 27-Jul KELLOW Elizabeth St. Austell 3
1863 5-Apr KELLOW Jenefer St. Austell 69
1862 15-Jun KELLOW Josia St. Austell 25
1863 11-Apr KELLOW William Biddick Tregonissey 54
1862 9-Jan KELLY Ann Kiln Lane 80
1863 16-Feb KELLY Harriet Holmbush 1
1864 5-Jan KELLY Hugh Kiln Lane 47
1863 18-Jan KELLY William Henry Tregonissey 3
1860 29-Nov KESELL Edward Tregorrick 7mos
1860 20-May KESTLE Mary Ann St. Austell 1
1864 31-Mar KESTLE Phillippa St. Austlel 95
1861 7-Jan KEY John Union House 60
1861 28-Jan KING Nicholas Mt. Charles 83
1862 12-Aug KNIGHT Ann Tregorrick 25
1864 21-May KNIGHT Joseph Workhouse Lane 29
1864 19-Nov KNIGHT Nicholas Union House 6wks
1864 4-Mar KNIGHT Richard Union House 8mos
1863 5-Dec KNOWELS Catherine Workhouse Lane 8wks
1863 7-Oct LAKEMAN Ann St. Austell 18
1861 12-Mar LAKEMAN Denzel St. Austell 2
1860 29-Jan LAKEMAN Henry St. Austell 9mos
1860 8-Mar LAKES Susan Trevarrick 50
1861 19-May LAMERTON Catharine Holmbush 91
1861 3-Apr LECOCK William Kiln Lane 47
1862 28-Dec LEE Alma Louise Fair Park House 11mos
1860 11-Mar LEE Emma Bucklers 9mos
1860 1-Feb LEE Mary Union House 4mos
1862 12-Oct LEE Thomas Priory Row 77
1862 9-Jan LEE William Carvath 18
1863 16-Mar LEWARN Henry St. Austell 77
1860 5-Jun LEWIS Richard Union House 18
1863 27-Nov LIBBY Caroline Boscoppa Downs 8
1862 29-Jul LIBBY John Fatwork 6mos
1860 19-Feb LIBBY Rebecca Jane Boscoppa Downs 16
1862 9-Jan LIBBY William Fatwork 22
1862 24-Apr LIDDICOAT Ann Carleaden 1
1861 8-Feb LIDDICOAT John Carledden 1
1863 21-May LIGHTFOOT Jane Eastern Hill 29
1862 17-Apr LITTLE Margaret Union House 76
1862 11-Jul LITTLETON Peter Pentewan 8
1860 21-Jan LOBB John Greensplat 24
1863 18-Jan LOBB Mary Lobb Shop, Trenarren 13mos
1863 23-Apr LOBB William Mt. Charles 77
1861 8-Feb LONG Charlotte Ann Mt. Charles 8mos
1860 12-Jun LONG Ellen Elizabeth Amelia Mt. Charles 20
1861 29-May LOVERING Helen Myra Old Bridge 2
1864 22-Sep LUCAS Jane Tregrehan 72 St. Blazey - Coroner's Inquest
1863 23-Apr LUKE Emily Trethurgey 1
1860 11-Mar LUKE Richard Trethurgey 76
1863 15-Mar LUKE Thomasin St. Austell 63
1863 8-Mar MALTERS John x Pentewan 1 1/2 C.O. - poss. Matters
1864 4-Aug MANNELL Ellen Priory Row 8
1861 30-Jan MANUEL James Watering 1
1862 2-Mar MARK Joanna Old Bridge 80
1863 23-Mar MARSHALL Mary Wrestling Downs 86
1860 4-Feb MARTIN Ellen Higher Blowing House 22 died at Penzance after being burnt ..as
1862 2-Jan MARTIN Margaret Carveth St. Austell 29
1861 31-Oct MARTIN Mary Jane Tregrehan Mills not given St. Blazey
1863 14-Jul MARTIN Rebecca Higher Blowing House 64
1861 28-Jul MARTYN Richard Tregrehan Mills 3mos St. Blazey
1860 19-Nov MASON Martha Mt. Charles 6mos
1862 25-Jun MATHEWS Ann Selina Blowing House Hill 8mos
1862 13-Feb MATHEWS Francis Union House 4
1862 31-Aug MATTHEWS Christopher Old Bridge 77
1864 9-Jun MATTHEWS Elizabeth Kiln Lane 33
1860 12-Dec MATTHEWS Emily Jane Watering 6mos
1864 20-Dec MATTHEWS George Blowing House Hill 1
1862 13-Jan MAY John St. Clements 24
1862 1-Jun MAY Samuel London Apprentice 38
1861 8-Jan MAY Sarah Hill St. Austell 77
1864 25-Dec MAY William St. Austell 71
1864 29-May McCAIG Agnes Harris St. Austell 5
1864 15-Jul McCAIG James St. Austell 36
1863 1-Jun McGREIL Fanny Workhouse Lane 10
1863 27-Jan MEDLAND Louisa Ann Tregonissey 8mos
1863 13-Feb MELLETT Mary Grace Mt. Charles 1
1861 28-May MELLOW James Old Bridge 71
1862 12-Nov MELLOW Thomas Western Hill 13mos
1862 3-Oct MELLOW Thomasin Porthpean 80
1861 9-Apr MENEAR John Priory Row 31
1861 10-Oct MENEAR William Greenwoods Row 6mos
1862 16-Dec MERIFIELD Peter St. Ewe 78
1863 5-Feb MERIFIELD Thomas Snell Porthpean 44
1860 11-Dec MERRETT Edwin John Mt. Charles 5mos
1863 5-Jul MICHELL Alma Carvath 1
1861 30-Apr MICHELL Ann Fatwork 35
1862 3-Aug MICHELL Benjamin Old Bridge 8
1861 20-Jun MICHELL Elizabeth St. Austell 32
1862 9-Oct MICHELL Emily Priscilla Truro Road 2
1861 6-Aug MICHELL Frederick William St. Austell 10wks
1863 5-Jul MICHELL Herbert Carvath 3
1864 19-Apr MICHELL Mary Elizabeth Union House 2mos
1864 13-Jul MINEAR George Tregonissey 79
1864 7-Nov MINEAR Mary Tregonissey 76
1861 30-May MINEAR Thomasin Priory Row 68
1860 13-May MINEAR William John Watering 1
1863 18-Jun MITCHELL Joseph Sandy Bottom 16mos
1863 16-Jan MITCHELL Mary Fatwork 10mos
1863 27-Jan MITCHELL Mary Jane Sandy Bottom 10mos
1863 8-Mar MITCHELL Thomas Fatwork 1
1863 10-Nov MORCOM Elizabeth Pentewan 54
1860 24-May MORCOM John Trethurgey 8mos
1863 21-Aug MORCOM Thomas Trethurgey 28
1864 15-Feb MORISH Hugh Union House 66 Coroner's Inquest
1864 14-Feb MORSEHEAD Caroline Mt. Charles 6mos
1862 13-Oct MORSHEAD John Mt. Charles 5mos
1861 1-Apr MUGWORTH John Union House 39
1861 1-Apr MUGWORTH John Union House 3wks
1861 27-Apr MURTON Grace St. Austell 72
1863 19-Jan MUTTON Fredrick John Tregonissey 3mos Coroner's Inquest
1860 19-Aug NANCOLAS William Cock Mt. Charles 4mos
1864 1-Nov NANCOLLAS John Trenarren 63
1860 5-Aug NANKIVEL James Western Hill 27
1861 20-Feb NANKIVEL Mary St. Austell 71
1864 23-Feb NETHERTON William Union House 74
1862 3-Jun NICHOLLS Ann Tregonissey 10
1863 18-Apr NICHOLLS Ann Penhale 71
1861 5-Jan NICHOLLS Francis St. Austell 75
1861 23-Oct NICHOLLS Hannah Tregonissey 50
1861 18-Mar NICHOLLS Honor Nine Stones 72
1864 13-Nov NICHOLLS Jane Trenance Bridge 45
1863 12-Mar NICHOLLS Lucina Western Hill 1
1861 20-Jun NICHOLLS Mary Union House 23
1861 2-Dec NIEL William Union House 22
1863 3-Aug NINNIS Peter Searle Pauls Square 3
1863 1-Oct NORTHAM Ellen Priory Row 5
1864 14-Apr NORTHEY Joseph Francis Mt. Charles 3mos
1863 3-Dec NORTHY Claudia Agatha Mt. Charles 3
1860 5-Feb NORTHY John St. Blazey 58
1863 6-Nov NOTT Ann St. Austell 83
1863 14-May NOWLIN Jane A. Trenance Bridge 19

 

 

March 10, 2006

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated Udate date. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.