Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

HOLY TRINITY BURIALS 1860-64 A through G

Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC
from LDS films, with permission

YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN ? ABODE AGE NOTES
1861 21-Jul ALLEN Agatha Old Bridge 10mos
1862 10-Aug ALLEN Clara Old Bridge 5mos
1863 21-May ALLEN Dorcas Western Hill 3mos
1860 12-Sep ALLEN Elizabeth St. Austell 69
1863 3-May ALLEN Francis Workhouse Lane 4
1863 31-May ALLEN John Old Bridge 4
1861 24-Dec ALLEN John Prophet Western Hill 20
1861 23-Jul ALLEN Lavinia Carvath 1
1864 17-Feb ALLEN Lavinia Carvath 1
1860 25-Dec ALLEN Mary Kiln Lane 19
1863 26-Mar ALLEN Mary Ann Old Bridge 57
1862 21-Jan ALLEN Patience Sandy Bottom 65
1860 18-Jul ALLEN Richard Sandy Bottom 61
1864 7-May ALLEN Richard Union House 44
1861 23-Apr ALLEN Thomas St. Austell 9
1860 2-Oct ANDREW Jane St. Austell 23
1864 3-Dec ANDREW John Union House 61 Coroner's Inquest
1862 15-Mar ANDREWS Mary Trenance Bridge 99
1862 1-Jul ARGALL Ellen Jane Eastern Hill 3mos
1862 22-Jun ARGALL James Eastern Hill 12 wks
1864 5-May ARGALL Sophy Eastern Hill 5
1863 8-Apr BAILEY Alfred Union House 1
1861 16-Jan BAILY Elizabeth London Apprentice 58
1864 4-Aug BARBARY Elizabeth Old Hill 58 St. Austell
1862 21-Mar BARBER Ann Mt. Charles 1
1864 2-Mar BARBER John Mt. Charles 8mos
1863 10-May BARBERRY Sylvia Pentewan 4
1864 2-Sep BARNICOAT Christopher Francis Park Mathews 7
1860 31-Dec BARNICOAT Henry James Mt. Charles 1
1864 12-Apr BARRETT Bessie Western Hill 8mos
1863 2-Mar BARRETT Elizabeth Ann Watering 1
1863 26-Jul BARRETT Mary Carvath 60
1863 8-Feb BARRETT Mary Ann Sparnon Moor 3
1860 22-Apr BARRETT William Workhouse Lane 7mos
1863 9-Mar BARRON Joseph St. Austell 73
1862 3-Dec BARRON Nicholas St. Austell 43
1862 17-Sep BARRY William Carvath 68
1863 16-Dec BARTLETT Edward Charles Menagwins 5
1863 5-May BARTLETT Mary Jane Mt. Charles 1
1862 6-Oct BASSETT Samuel Treverbyn 15mos
1864 11-Feb BEARD Jenefer Union House 93
1860 29-Oct BEARD Mary Ann Tregonissey 24
1861 22-Dec BEER Henry Mt. Charles 9mos
1863 3-May BEER Rebecca St. Austell 77
1861 4-Dec BENALLACK John Blowing House Hill 90
1864 27-Sep BENETTS Eliza Ann Mt. Charles 16
1864 9-Feb BENNETT Mary Union House 2mos
1863 8-Mar BENNETTS Frank Carvath 10mos
1864 30-Oct BENNETTS Joseph Western Hill 6mos
1861 10-Mar BENNETTS Louisa Western Hill 1
1863 31-Mar BENNY Mary Brewer Mt. Charles 25
1863 23-Oct BERGAN William Fatwork 40
1864 4-Jul BEST Elizabeth Union House 88
1863 15-Apr BEST Rosetta Eastern Hill 2
1861 18-Jul BEST Simon Union House 4mos
1863 23-Aug BESWARICK Joseph Pauls Square 9
1864 28-Jan BESWARRICK Ann Western Hill 39
1864 3-Apr BESWARRICK Caroline St. Austell 1
1860 24-Apr BETTISON William Union House 45
1862 24-Jul BIDDICK William St. Austell 11
1861 21-Jul BLAKE Elizabeth Dorcas St. Austell 27
1861 20-Apr BLEWETT Edward Mt. Charles 28
1860 29-Mar BLEWETT Grace Mt. Charles 65
1861 23-Sep BLIGHT Thomas Union House 5mos
1864 1-Jun BOASE Nicholas Union House 72
1863 10-Jan BODY Catherine St. Austell 2
1863 7-Oct BOND Elizabeth Ann Union House 19
1863 25-Mar BOND George Porthpean 80
1863 19-Mar BOND Honor Trenarren 77
1861 23-Jul BONDS John Mt. Charles 11mos
1863 15-Feb BONDS John Mt. Charles 14mos
1860 25-Mar BONE Alexander St. Austell 76 Priory Row
1863 24-Aug BONE Emma Fatwork 2
1860 18-Apr BORLASE Elizabeth Jane Penhale 12
1860 5-Feb BORLASE Jane Tregonissey 20
1860 12-Feb BORLASE Jane Tregonissey 2wks
1863 23-Aug BORLASE Mary St. Austell 70
1860 11-Sep BORLASE Miriam Nine Stones 47
1862 3-Feb BRAY Charity St. Austell 58
1862 20-Jan BRAY Ellen Elizabeth Amelia Sparnon Moor 26
1864 20-Dec BRAY Grace Trewan 83 St. Mewan
1862 31-Jan BRAY William Watering 8mos
1864 29-Mar BRENTON Janet Polkeath 90
1863 3-Dec BREWER Charles Union House 3
1862 24-Mar BRODHEAD Ann Union House 41 age poss. wrong
1864 8-Jun BROWN Ann Mt. Charles 70
1863 14-Oct BROWN Eliza Tregonissey 24
1861 8-Sep BROWN Frederick Sandy Bottom 7mos
1863 1-Mar BROWN Samuel Watering Hill 2
1863 14-Jul BROWN Susan Trenance Grove 37
1862 26-Nov BROWN William St. Austell 5
1863 4-Apr BROWNE Elizabeth Giddy St. Austell 57
1860 19-Sep BUDD Sarah Ann Union House 9mos
1862 10-Sep BULLEN Ellen Workhouse Lane 17
1864 17-Jan BULLEN Thomas Carvath 78
1861 24-Feb BULLOCK George Arthur Western Hill 5
1860 18-Apr BUNNEY Thomas Watering 3mos
1860 27-Dec BUNNY Araminta Union House 11mos
1863 9-Jul BUNNY Bessie Truscott Union House 6wks
1861 17-May BUNNY Grace Mt. Charles 57
1863 20-Feb BURLEY Elfrida Union House 3wks
1864 28-Feb BURLEY William Fatwork 22
1860 17-Jan CALF Emma St. Austell 4
1861 10-Apr CALF Harriet Mt. Charles 12
1861 4-Aug CALF Lucy Ann Pauls Square 11mos
1860 26-Jun CHALWELL Jane Union House 50
1863 29-Mar CHALWELL Susan Trenance Bridge 25
1860 26-Sep CHANNON Enos St. Austell 37
1863 6-May CHAPPELL John Union House 91
1862 14-Mar CHRISTOE William Tregonissey 10mos
1862 4-Feb CLARK Ann St. Austell 91
1861 29-Dec CLARK Eliza Mary Priory Row 19mos
1862 25-May CLARK Emma Watts Mt. Charles 2
1862 1-May CLARK John Union House 36
1861 31-Jul CLARK Mary Ann Mt. Charles 10wks
1863 3-Jun CLARK Richard St. Austell 56
1863 22-Jan CLAYTON Elizabeth Carvath 3
1862 16-Oct CLEMENS William George Workhouse Lane 3
1862 2-Mar CLEMES Clara Old Bridge 1
1863 11-Nov CLEMES Kate Western Hill 5
1863 11-Jan CLEMO Bessie Trenance Bridge 2
1863 9-Feb CLEMO Mary Ann Trenance Bridge 4
1862 8-Jun CLEMO Mary Jane St. Austell 22
1862 18-Dec CLEMO Mary Jane Watering Hill 9wks
1861 29-Sep CLEMO Richard Holmbush 44
1861 5-Sep CLEMO Sarah Trenance Bridge 37
1860 4-Feb CLEMO William henry Union House 4mos
1863 6-Sep CLIFT Elizabeth Ann Fatwork 7
1863 4-May CLIFT William Fatwork 33
1864 19-Aug CLYMO Fred Porthpean 1
1863 4-Feb COAD Charles Union House 40
1861 9-Jan COCK David Mt. Charles 88
1860 29-Oct COCK Harriet Western Hill 8
1860 17-Jan COCK Jane London Apprentice 68
1861 8-Mar COCK Robert Bucklers 71
1862 17-Nov COCK Samuel Molingey 6
1861 12-May COCKING James Sandy Bottom 52
1864 7-May COCKS Jane Wrestling Downs 51
1863 6-Oct COFFIT Hugh St. Austell 3
1863 18-Nov COLE Edward Tregorrick 21
1860 19-Apr COLE Philippa Carn Grey 7mos
1863 16-Apr COLE Tom Tregorrick 18
1860 28-Dec COLENSO John Williams Stonehouse Devon 82 Lostwithiel Vicar signed book
1860 19-Dec COLMER Mary Trethurgey 70
1862 2-Mar CONSTANTINE Henry St. Austell 53
1864 21-Jul COOK Samuel Union House 76
1863 5-Dec COOKE John Union House 89
1861 15-Mar COOM John Pentewan 32
1863 13-Jan COOM John Sleeman St. Austell 2
1864 13-Dec COOMB peter Murton Porthpean 6
1864 20-Dec COOMB Walter Porthpean 2mos
1861 18-Jan COOMB Adam Beaumont Porthpean 6mos
1863 22-Dec COOMBE Ann Union House 73
1863 1-Jan COOMBE David Trenance Bridge 37
1863 6-Jan COOMBE Edwin Wills London Apprentice 4mos
1860 16-Jan COOMBE Elizabeth Ann Mt. Charles 20
1862 7-Sep COOMBE Henry Trenance Grove 4
1860 15-Sep COOMBE James Trethurgey 16wks
1861 10-Feb COOMBS Rebeka Biscovey 75
1864 12-Jul COON Mary Anna St. Austell 2
1863 22-Feb COON Tom Francis Mt. Charles 16mos
1860 9-Feb COON Anna Maria St. Austell 1
1861 1-Dec CORNISH Richard Old Bridge 70
1863 8-Dec CORY Elizabeth Jane Greenwoods Row 7mos
1862 8-May CORY Emily x Carvath 4mos
1863 19-Mar CORY Maria St. Austell 75
1864 13-Dec COSTERTON Charlotte Grants Walk 38 St. Austell
1863 16-Jun COTTON Charles St. Austell 16
1864 7-Feb COUMBE James Henry Wrestling Downs 2mos
1862 23-Apr COWLING Ellen Old Bridge 32
1864 10-Apr CRABB Ann Western Hill 1
1861 27-Oct CRABB Esther Wrestling Downs 63
1863 25-Mar CRABB Mary Ann Union House 4
1860 15-Nov CRABB Thomas Wrestling Downs 1
1863 3-Mar CRABB Thomas Mt. Charles 5mos
1863 4-Feb CRAGO John Carvath 6
1862 5-Oct CREBA Alfred Tregonissey 8mos
1863 27-Mar CROCKER Albert Edward Watering Hill 3wks
1861 29-Mar CROCKER Mary Ann Priory Row 50
1864 9-Apr CROWL Alfreda Union House 1
1862 5-Jul CROWL Catherine Tregonissey 90
1862 25-May CROWL Elizabeth Ann Blowing House Hill 14
1862 25-Jun CROWL William Carthew 65
1863 23-Dec CROWLE Gideon Union House 4
1862 6-Mar CUNDY Albert Carvath 17mos
1864 17-Jul CUNDY Fredrick St. Austell 2
1860 3-Apr CUNDY Susan St. Austell 1
1864 2-Apr CURTIS Elizabeth Union House 35
1864 23-Oct CURTIS John Porthpean 76
1863 22-Nov DABB George Mt. Charles 3
1862 29-Nov DADDOW Elizabeth Union House 21
1863 25-Sep DALLY Anna Tregonissey 1
1863 28-Sep DALLY Laura Tregonissey 4
1861 6-Jun DANIEL Ann Resugga 67
1861 24-Aug DANIEL Eliza St. Austell 10
1861 31-Oct DANIEL Elizabeth Blowing House Hill 11
1860 10-Mar DANIEL Richard Tregonissey 50
1863 14-Jun DANIEL Thomas Fatwork 69
1863 5-Jun DARK John William Pentewan 16mos
1863 8-Nov DARK Richard Pentewan 3
1861 2-May DAVEY Elizabeth Watering 25
1861 1-Oct DAVEY Jenefer Mt. Charles 57
1863 13-Oct DAVEY William Union House 65
1862 8-Nov DAVIS Kate Union House 1
1863 12-Nov DAVIS Mary Ann Pentewan 12
1864 23-Oct DAW John Trenance Bridge 76
1864 18-Sep DEER Abraham Porthpean 65
1860 18-Dec DEVONSHIRE Emily Union House 19mos
1863 10-Jul DINGLE John Carvath 5
1861 20-Jan DINGLE Joseph Pauls Square 9mos
1861 9-May DINGLE Joseph Wrestling Downs 68
1862 14-May DINGLE Mary Ann Porthpean 14
1860 23-Jan DOCKING Mary St. Austell 54
1861 28-Nov DODGE Charles Mt. Charles 59
1864 19-Oct DOVE Mary Elizabeth Bodmin Road 74
1864 15-Oct DREW Tryphena Union House 6wks
1862 16-Dec DRISCOLL Ellen Nine Stones 4 Coroner's Inquest
1860 15-Sep DUMBLE William Watering 53
1861 12-Aug DUNGEY Selina Blowing House Hill 17
1863 10-Feb DUNN Richard Porthpean 3
1862 5-Mar DUNN William Union House 72
1860 25-Jun DYER Anna Tregonissey 15
1861 9-Jul DYER Edward St. Austell 10wks
1864 10-Jan DYER Evelyn London Apprentice 7
1864 2-Oct DYER Fredrick Tregorrick 2
1860 2-Jan DYER Herbert Mt. Charles 3mos
1860 2-Feb DYER Jacob St. Ewe 65
1862 29-Jan DYER John Mt. Charles 70
1862 31-Jul DYER Mary Jane Carvath 10
1863 4-Jan DYER Sydney St. Austell 7mos
1861 15-Sep DYER William Mt. Charles 65
1860 20-Dec EASTERBROOK Ann St. Austell 7mos
1863 3-Feb EASTERBROOK Emily St. Austell 6mos
1861 21-Feb EASTERBROOK Mary St. Austell 67
1864 31-Mar EASTERBROOK Philip Fatwork 67
1863 19-Dec EASTMAN John Union House 18mos
1864 12-Jan EDDY Ellen Union House 14
1863 30-Jan EDDY Samuel Wrestling Downs 17mos
1864 19-Jan EDDY William Union House 4
1861 30-Nov EDYVEAN Tom Watering 7mos
1863 19-Feb ELLERY Nora Mt. Charles 20
1863 27-Jun ELLIS Ellen Union House 4
1860 22-Apr ELP..HICK Willaim Carvath 43
1861 11-Nov ELVINS Francis Union House 9mos
1862 28-Sep ESSERY Eva Mt. Charles 14mos
1863 18-Feb ESSERY Harriet Mt. Charles 27
1863 29-Sep FAULL Anna Jane Tregonissey 3
1863 9-Jan FAULL Joseph Rundle Tregonissey 1
1863 12-Apr FELL William Priory Row 80
1861 17-Jul FLOYD John Trethurgey 8
1860 15-Apr FLOYD Tom Trethurgey 2mos
1862 15-Jun FORD George Henry Sparnon Moor 2
1861 29-Aug FORD Jane Sparnon Moor 21
1862 16-Dec FOSTER John Carvath 1
1863 5-Apr FOSTER Mary Bennett Carvath 7 may be aged 2
1863 28-Mar FRANCIS Ellen Union House 22
1861 2-Jun FRANCIS Mary Kiln Lane 77
1860 23-Feb FRANCIS Richard St. Austell 74
1864 28-Jul FRANCIS Robert Wrestling Downs 2mos
1862 25-Aug GEACH James Workhouse Lane 2
1860 30-Sep GEACH Joseph Trenance Bridge 66
1862 3-Dec GEACH Mary Ann Sophia Bodmin Road 43
1864 3-Jul GEACH Thomas Trenance Bridge 74
1864 30-Jun GEACH Thomas Soloman Trethurgey 22
1862 22-Oct GEACK William Priory Row 58
1862 13-Jul GEAKE George Priory Row 31
1863 12-Nov GELLARD Frances Mary Pentewan 8
1863 29-Mar GELLARD Thomas Henry Pentewan 16mos
1864 26-Feb GERRY Jane St. Austell 28
1862 1-Jun GERRY Thomasin St. Austell 70
1863 15-Apr GIBSON Mary Eastern Hill 85
1863 17-Dec GILBERT Francis Union House 18mos
1863 6-Mar GILBERT James Mt. Charles 53
1863 1-Mar GILBERT William Mt. Charles 69
1864 20-Mar GILES Elizabeth Ann St. Austell 15
1863 13-Oct GILES Mary Ann Trethurgey 30
1861 6-Jul GILES Walter St. Austell 66
1861 1-Jul GILLIES Ann St. Austell 56
1862 22-Jul GLANVILLE Robert St. Austell 67
1863 4-Oct GLASSON Charles Carvath 16wks
1860 29-Nov GOUDGE Almond Union House 10mos
1860 8-Mar GOUDGE Elizabeth St. Austell 78
1863 16-Dec GRAY Samuel James Mt. Charles 1
1864 24-May GREEN Fredrick Polkeath 2
1862 22-Jul GREEN Richard Workhouse Lane 23
1863 17-Aug GREEN William Workhouse Lane 53
1861 28-Oct GREY Amelia Jane Mt. Charles 3mos
1860 25-Mar GRIGG Alice St. Austell 50
1861 6-Jun GRIMSLEY Thomas St. Ewe 42
1863 19-Aug GRIPE William St. Austell 70
1860 16-Jun GROSE Charles Union House 70
1864 8-Aug GROSE Ellen Union House 2
1863 12-Jul GROSE Mary Carvath 30
1861 19-Jan GULLY Robert Union House 93
1860 22-Mar GUMMOE John James St. Austell 42
1862 23-Jun GUSE Anna Union House 62
1861 2-Feb GUY James Union House 3mos
1863 19-Jan GUY William St. Austell 65
1861 24-Oct GUY William John St. Austell 3wks

 

 

March 10, 2006

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated Udate date. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.