Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

HOLY TRINITY BURIALS, 1855-1859 A through G

Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC
from LDS films, with permission

YEAR DATE SURNAME GIVEN ? ABODE AGE NOTES
1858 20-Oct ALDERTON John Morcom Moyle St. Austell 3
1857 23-Aug ALLEN Ann Yonder town 21
1857 18-Jan ALLEN Joseph Carbean 15 Coroner's Inquest
1858 11-Apr ALLEN Joseph Newton 9wks
1856 23-Apr ALLEN Margery Fatwork Downs 77
1856 19-Aug ALLEN Mary Ann St. Austell 1
1855 30-Jan ALLEN Phillippa Union House 60
1856 20-Dec ALLEN William Henry Union 2
1859 1-Sep ANDREW Emily St. Austell 21
1858 18-Aug ARGALL William Eastern Turnpike 4
1855 4-Feb ARGELL Philip Henry St. Austell 1
1856 5-Feb AVARD Maria St. Austell 40 poss 70-overwritten
1855 12-Feb AVER Thomas x Union House 66
1857 3-Mar BALL Elizabeth Union House 74
1859 30-May BALL Nicholas Union House 57
1857 2-Apr BARBERRY Elizabeth St. Austell 3
1855 27-Jun BARRATT Hannah St. Austell 14
1857 21-Dec BARRATT Thomas Charlestown 3
1858 3-Jan BARRATT William Union House 2
1859 3-Mar BARRETT William Mt. Charles 12 Coroner's Inquest
1857 20-May BARRY James Webring 1
1855 8-Nov BARTLE William James Union House 2mos
1858 22-Dec BASSETT James St. Austell 56 Coroner's Inquest
1858 9-Oct BASSETT Mary Ann St. Austell 25
1858 1-Aug BASTON William Henry St. Austell 4mos
1857 28-Dec BAWDEN John Henry Watering 10
1858 21-Mar BAWDEN William John Eastern Turnpike 1
1855 15-May BAYLEY Mary London Apprentice 67
1859 18-May BEER Andia Allen x St. Austell 1
1855 13-Feb BEER John St. Austell 72
1855 27-Feb BELLMAN Thomas St. Mawes 22
1858 9-Apr BENALLICK Jane Wrestling Downs 22
1856 5-Feb BENNETT Elizabeth Mt. Charles 68
1856 20-Nov BENNETT Hannah Tregorrick 55
1857 14-Mar BENNETT Jane Union House 74
1859 31-Aug BENNETT John Union House 7wks
1858 21-Feb BENNETT Mary St. Austell 79
1858 26-Dec BENNETTS William St. Austell 7mos
1857 25-Jan BENNY Elia Jane Union House 2mos
1856 8-Oct BERE William Henry Wrestling Downs 16
1856 20-Feb BERRY George Carvath 70
1859 23-Mar BEST James Union House 79
1858 16-Jan BEST John Union House 80
1856 24-Nov BESWARICK Robert St. Austell 32
1858 19-Mar BIDDICK William St. Austell 81
1856 24-Jan BILKY James Carvath 52
1855 21-Jan BISHOP John St. Austell 23
1858 24-Aug BISHOP Mary Wrestling Downs 22
1859 14-May BISHOP Mary Mt. Charles 56
1857 7-Feb BLAKE Prudence Union House 75
1858 29-Mar BLEWETT Mary Union House 18
1855 4-Mar BOND Susan Carvath 43
1858 28-Aug BOND Thomas St. Blazey 63
1856 27-Apr BONE John Fatwork Downs 28
1859 4-Aug BONE Sarah Fatwork 44
1855 15-Feb BONE Thomas Carvath 11 wks
1855 28-Jul BOOTH Ann Union House 62
1857 9-Jan BORLACE Mary Grace St. Blazey 14mos
1855 2-Apr BORLASE Caroline Tregonissey 12
1856 20-Nov BORLASE Ellen Tregonissey 2
1856 24-Sep BORLASE John Rescorla 44
1859 14-Jul BORLASE John Union House 59
1856 7-Feb BORLASE Joseph Ruddle 74
1859 30-Sep BORLASE Richard Holmbush 27
1855 1-Mar BORROWS Ellen Carvath 1yr
1856 27-Apr BRAGG Martha Charlestown 67
1859 21-May BRAY Elizabeth St. Austell 78
1859 24-Feb BRAY Matthew St. Austell 74
1859 2-Jul BRAY Philippa Trenarren 84
1857 25-Nov BREWER Philip Union House 3
1856 18-Sep BREWER Philippa Carwallon 4mos
1858 4-Dec BROKENSHIRE Nancy Union House 47
1859 11-May BROWN James St. Austell 6wks
1856 24-Aug BROWN Peter Tregorrick 84
1855 8-Apr BROWN Richard Porthpean 7 wks
1856 3-Sep BROWN Richard Mt. Charles 56
1859 1-Feb BROWN Samuel Lower Trewhiddle 4wks
1859 11-Apr BUCKNELL Jane St. Austell 84
1856 6-Mar BUCKNELL Mary St. Austell 75
1856 18-Jul BUDGE Laura Louis Christy St. Austell 3wks
1856 23-Dec BUNT Mary Charlestown 4mos
1856 23-Sep BURROWS John Old Bridge 28
1858 12-May BURROWS Mary St.Austell 6
1858 1-May BURROWS Thomas St. Austell 1
1858 6-Jan BURT Amos St. Austell 52
1855 28-Oct BURT Harriett Boscundle 17
1859 4-Aug BUSTON Thomas Sandy Moor 21
1857 16-Oct BUTSON Joseph Thomas Sandy Bottom 3wks
1859 11-Feb BUTTERS William Henry Mt. Charles 1
1859 27-Jul CALF Augusta Carvath 5mos
1856 13-Apr CALF Frederick James Trenance Bridge 8mos
1858 18-Aug CALF Harriett The Grove 6wks
1856 16-Mar CALF Margaret Mt. Charles 78
1857 14-Jan CARTER Edward Carvath 50
1856 24-Aug CARVETH Julia Trevarrick 45
1858 16-Aug CARVETH Lucinda Mt. Charles 4
1858 28-Feb CHAPMAN Mary Porthpean 65
1858 5-Apr CHILLY John Union House 74
1859 2-Jan CHIVELL William St. Austell 20
1855 9-Jan CLARKE William Mt. Charles 40 Coroner's Inquest
1856 9-Sep CLEMENS Albert Alfred Edwin Fatwork Downs 3mos
1857 13-Sep CLEMES Ann Nyat High Cross St Town 4mos
1857 20-Jan CLEMES William x Charlestown 38?
1857 9-Jul CLEMES William Henry St. Austell 1mo
1857 29-Jan CLEMO Edward St. Austell 72
1857 30-Jun CLEMO William Carvath 63
1855 11-Feb CLEMOE Thomas London Apprentice 27
1856 11-Jun CLEMOE William Henry Carvath 4
1855 4-Jan CLEMOW Daniel Mt. Charles 60
1856 2-Nov COCK Catherine Boscundle 71
1855 28-Oct COCK Nanny Jane Molingey 1 yr
1859 14-Sep COCKIN John Holmbush 27 drowned off Mevagissey-2 saved
1859 28-Apr COCKING Catharine Fatwork 24
1856 4-Aug COCKING William Union 3mos
1858 30-Jun COLE Susan St. Austell 35
1856 22-Feb COLLINS Richard Mt. Charles 11mos
1857 28-Jan COLMER John Fatwork Downs 73
1858 25-Apr COLMER John Mt. Charles 50
1857 4-Mar COLMER Lydia Fatwork Downs 6mos
1857 13-Sep COLWELL William Carvath 73
1857 20-Jun COMMON Elizabeth Union House 77
1856 2-Aug COMMON Elizabeth Ann Union 1
1855 11-Aug COOK Joanna Porthpean 75
1859 18-Apr COOK Mary Ann Union House 22
1855 24-Apr COOM Peter Rescorla 58
1856 17-Feb COOM William Henry Fatwork Downs 11
1858 4-Jul COOMB Richard Sandy Moor 2
1858 6-Apr COOMB William Trethurgey 9mos
1858 22-Sep COOMB William Wrestling Downs 3
1857 26-Jan COOMB Catherine Union House 81
1856 23-Nov COOMBE Anne Porthpean 70
1857 10-Jan COOMBE Charles Porthpean 70
1855 30-Nov COOMBE Jane St. Austell 1
1859 14-Sep COOMBE Richard Holmbush 21 drowned off Mevagissey-2 saved
1856 12-Jun COOMBE Tom Trethurgey 5mos
1855 15-Apr COON Alexander St. Austell 60
1856 12-Jan COPP Mary Ann St. Austell 46
1858 1-Dec CORNELIUS William St. Austell 87
1859 28-Feb CORNISH Samuel Carvath 82
1855 25-Feb CORNISH William St. Austell 61 Coroner's Inquest
1859 10-Nov COSENTINE Mary Ann St. Austell 4mos
1859 3-Apr COUCH Anna St. Austell 8mos
1859 12-Jan COUCH Elizabeth St. Austell 6mos
1857 30-Mar COUCH William Mill Place 62
1855 25-Jun COUMBE James Fatwork Downs 3mos
1856 7-Feb COUMBE John Boscoppa 21
1856 30-Mar COURTENAY Betsy Carvath 1
1857 14-Dec COURTENAY Emma St. Austell 2
1859 21-Aug CRABB Alice St. Austell 63
1857 10-Apr CRABB Charles St. Austell 3
1857 31-Mar CRAZE Francis James Union House 6mos
1857 28-Jun CRAZE James St. Austell 60
1859 11-Sep CREBA Mary Maria Tregonissey 1
1857 17-Apr CREBA Richard Tregonissey 5mos
1856 2-Dec CRIBBITT John Union 3
1855 11-Dec CROCKER Frederick London Apprentice 2
1855 11-Nov CROCKER John London Apprentice 12 Coroner's Inquest
1858 26-Sep CROWLE Elizabeth Carvath 26
1856 6-May CROWLE Honour Carvath 56
1855 10-Oct CROWLE Mary St. Austell 3 yrs
1855 4-Feb CROWLE Richard St. Austell 2wks
1858 3-Jul CROWLE Thomas Union House 65
1859 1-Oct CULLUM Thomas Union House 60
1859 5-Jan CUNDY Mary Philips Trethurgey 12
1859 13-Apr CURTIS Frederick St. Austell 2mos
1855 19-Mar CURTIS Harriett Mt. Charles 2 yrs
1857 13-Dec CURTIS James St. Austell 23
1855 2-Apr CURTIS John Mt. Charles 6
1855 17-Feb CURTIS Lavinia Union House 20
1855 12-Apr DALLY Ellen Tregonning 1
1857 30-Oct DANIEL Sampson Warrick St. Austell 18mos
1855 30-Sep DANIELL Henry x St. Austell 32
1856 13-Mar DANIELL William Henry Tregonissey 11wks
1856 16-Nov DARYLE Fanny Mt. Charles 6mos
1858 18-Apr DAVEY Catharine St. Austell 73
1857 29-Nov DAVEY Laura Pentewan 2
1857 24-May DAVEY Mary St. Austell 70
1855 26-Jan DAVEY William Pentewan 60 Coroner's Inquest
1858 9-Jul DAVIS John St. Austell 75
1856 27-Aug DAW Amelia Allen St. Austell 4
1855 18-Sep DEAR Sarah Porthpean 57
1858 4-Feb DINGLE Ann Carvath 33
1859 11-May DINGLE Anna Maria Mt. Charles 6wks
1859 4-Sep DINGLE Frances Mary Downs 2
1857 20-Apr DINGLE John Carvath 56
1856 14-Oct DINGLE William Union House 82
1856 6-Nov DUMMELT Thomas x St. Austell 64 Durnmett?
1856 4-Nov DUNGEY Martha St. Ewe 88
1855 12-Feb DWYER Ferril St. Austell 50
1857 6-May DYER Almond Hocking Pearce St. Austell 3wks
1857 14-Apr DYER Ann Porthpean 70
1857 9-Sep DYER Ann St. Mewan 21
1855 14-Oct DYER Augustus John Hocking St. Austell 12 wks
1857 26-Dec DYER Elizabeth Porthpean 49
1857 28-Mar EASTERBROOK Frederick St. Austell 19mos
1858 20-Mar EASTERBROOK Mary Ann St. Stephens in Brannel 70
1856 15-Jan EASTERBROOK Richard Mt. Charles 28
1855 27-Jul EASTMAN Eliza Fatwork Downs 3
1858 26-Nov EASTMAN Jane Mt. Charles 33
1859 24-Apr EASTMAN William Henry Cuddra 5mos
1857 8-Oct EDWARDS William Union House 67
1858 20-Mar ELLIOT Joseph Henry Union House 5mos
1855 2-Apr ELLIS George Union House 55
1858 31-Jan ENGLAND Elizabeth Western Hill 78
1855 12-Nov ENNIS Catherine Union House 30
1856 17-May ENNIS Henry Union House 45
1857 22-Mar ESSERY Humphrey Mt. Charles 60
1856 6-May FAULL Joseph Tregonissey 4
1856 21-Dec FERN Edward x St. Austell 50
1858 4-Apr FLINN Rebecca Trenarren 40
1856 9-Nov FLOYD Mary Ann x Tregonissey 3 blacked out surname
1856 31-Aug FLOYD Mary Jane Trethurgey 4mos
1858 18-Oct FLOYD Thomas Trethurgey 57
1857 5-Jan FOREMAN Henwood St. Austell 2
1859 28-Apr FRANCES Jane St. Austell 66
1858 21-Nov FROOD Charles Watering 3 third child in 10 days
1858 7-Nov FROOD Emma Jane Watering 1
1858 16-Nov FROOD Letitia Watering 6
1859 20-Apr GARLAND Richard Union House 76
1855 25-Feb GATLEY Alexander Mt. Charles 10 wks
1855 30-Sep GATLEY Alexander Boscundle 37
1857 18-Aug GEACH Emma Jane Tregonissey 6mos
1856 22-Jul GEACH Grace Thomas St. Austell 40
1859 27-Mar GEACH John St. Austell 93 age poss wrong (73?)
1857 22-Jan GEACH Joshua Trenance Bridge 70
1858 11-Apr GEACH Samuel Carbean 8
1856 1-May GEORGE Anne Mt. Charles 56 poss Coroner's Inq.
1855 11-Jan GEORGE James Union House 7 mos
1856 28-Oct GEORGE Sarah Ann Union 9mos
1857 8-Mar GERRY Benjamin St. Austell 55
1858 27-Jun GESNEY Walter St. Austell 2
1857 17-May GIBSON Jane Carvath 35
1858 9-Jun GILBERT Hannah Carvath 87
1856 30-Nov GILBERT James St. Austell 29
1857 10-Sep GILBERT John Carvath 5mos
1855 7-Oct GILES Caroline St. Austell 3 yrs
1858 14-Jul GILES Henry Carvath 5mos
1855 27-Apr GILES Mary Mevagissey-Pentewan 78
1858 19-Jan GILES Nicholas Union House 71
1858 27-Dec GILES Phoebe St. Austell 3mos
1857 12-Aug GILES Stephen Union House 79
1857 17-Aug GILES Susan Union House 30
1857 12-Apr GILES Wm. Henry Francis John St. Austell 1
1858 5-Nov GILLARD Ellen Bell Pentewan 2
1858 2-Jan GLANVILLE William Henry Union House 2
1857 22-Jan GLENVILLE Anne St. Austell 11
1858 4-Mar GOLDSWORTHY Mary Tregongeeves 4wks
1856 31-May GOLLEY Mary St. Austell 7
1859 16-Apr GOUDGE Albert Union House 3mos
1855 22-Nov GREEN Mary Fatwork Downs 10 mos
1855 30-Jan GREENSLADE Samuel Union House 9 wks
1858 19-Feb GROSE William Charles Tregonissey 8
1859 3-Aug GUMMO William Henry High Cross St Town 24
1857 18-Jun GUMMO John Arthur St. Austell 2
1856 15-Sep GUMMOE Arthur St. Austell 5
1855 3-Apr GUMMOW Robert x Union House 67
1859 15-Feb GUY William Henry Carvath 6

 

 

March 10, 2006

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated Udate date. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.