Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

BURIALS for HOLY TRINITY CHURCH of ENGLAND - St. AUSTELL
1850-1854 by name, O-Z
transcribed by Julia Mosman
from LDS films, with permission

SURNAME GIVEN ? ABODE AGE NOTES DATE YEAR
Oates John . Wrestling Downs 6y . 1-Dec 1850
Oconnor Jeremiah . Union House 64y . 4-Oct 1853
Olgan Joseph x Holmbush 4y . 24-Jul 1851
Oliver Oliver . Union House 56y . 29-Jun 1853
Opie ElizabethJane . Carvath 5y . 15-May 1850
Opie Ann . Boscundle 2y . 16-May 1851
Organ Martha . Charlestown 92y . 4-May 1853
Osborn Elizabeth . Greensplat 36y mother 21-Aug 1851
Osborn Philemon . Greensplat 8mo son 21-Aug 1851
Osborne JamesSydney . Charlestown 1mo . 6-Mar 1850
Oxford Sophia x Porthpean 2y Axford? 5-Sep 1851
Oxford Sophia . Porthpean 7y Axford? 21-Sep 1851
Pappin ElizaAnn . Trenarren 1y . 7-Apr 1852
Pappin Susanna . St. Austell 68y . 8-Sep 1852
Parker John . Union House 32y . 18-Jan 1853
Parker William . St. Austell 42y . 28-Aug 1853
Parnall Ann . Tregonissey 48y . 8-Feb 1850
Parnall Henry . Charlestown 72y . 21-Jan 1851
Parnall Edward . Charlestown 10wks . 16-Jun 1851
Parnall Christopher . Tregonissey 59y . 27-Sep 1853
Parsons James . Carvath 1y . 21-Mar 1852
Parsons John . Crinnis 54y coroner's inquiry 1-Apr 1852
Parsons John . Watering 2y . 16-Jan 1853
Pascoe John . Union House 62y . 27-Nov 1850
Pascoe Jane . Tregonissey 25y . 9-Aug 1851
Pascoe LouisCharles . Tregonissey 2mo . 29-Aug 1851
Pascoe Philip . Trethurgy 52y . 31-Dec 1852
Pascoe Bennett . Union House 75y . 15-Jun 1853
Paul William . Union House 3y . 15-Sep 1853
Pearce Walter . Boscundle 19y . 14-Apr 1850
Pearce Emily . St. Austell 7y . 18-Jul 1850
Pearce Ellen . St. Austell 32y . 10-Aug 1850
Pearce Elizabeth . Wrestling Downs 25y . 16-Dec 1851
Pearce John . Wrestling Downs 2y . 3-Feb 1852
Pearce PhoebeAnn . Pentewan 3mos . 6-Jul 1853
Pearce Johnnancollas . Pentewan 9mo . 18-Jan 1854
Pearce Mary . St. Austell 42y . 2-Mar 1854
Pearce John . Holmbush 5days . 31-May 1854
Pearce Mary . Charlestown 19y . 28-Nov 1854
Peard John . Watering 2y . 8-Oct 1851
Pearse Ann . Crinnis 49y . 30-Jun 1850
Pearse Jane . Pentewan 65y . 26-Feb 1851
Pearse Mary . St. Austell 5mo . 29-Jun 1851
Pearse John . Wrestling Downs 32y . 30-Jul 1851
Pearse AnnaTrevethen . St. Austell 2wks . 21-Sep 1852
Pedlar Anna . St. Austell 12y coroner's inquiry 10-Aug 1853
Pelmounter Robert . Tregonissey 61y . 15-Aug 1854
Penhall Benjamin . Tregonissey 82y . 22-Feb 1850
Penhall Leah . Porthpean 91y . 15-Oct 1854
Penhalwrick Mary . London Apprentice 37y . 24-Aug 1850
Penrose Emma . St. Austell 1y . 23-Mar 1853
Perrow JamesSpargo . Union House 7wks . 2-Mar 1854
Peters Richard . Mt. Charles 9y . 17-Nov 1850
Peters ElizabethAnn . Union House 1wk . 12-May 1851
Peters Emily . Tregorrick 15y . 17-Mar 1854
Philips John . Union House 73y . 7-Apr 1851
Philips Joseph . Tywardreath 25y . 7-Oct 1851
Phillips Ann . St. Austell 32y . 18-Jan 1850
Phillips Oliver . St. Austell 53y . 18-Jan 1850
Phillips Grace . St. Austell 64y . 27-Jan 1850
Phillips Betsy . Union House 60y . 19-Feb 1853
Physick Fanny . St. Austell 64y . 13-Jun 1854
Pidwell LouisaAnn x Charlestown 3mo . 20-Feb 1851
Pidwell William Phillips . Charlestown 7y . 13-Dec 1851
Pill SallyCarey . Trenarren 35y . 12-Jun 1851
Pill Thomas . Trenarren 2y . 8-Oct 1851
Piper John . Union House 70y . 16-Aug 1853
Pitcher HenryCharles . St. Austell 11wks coroner's inquiry 29-Mar 1851
Poat William x Pentewan 65y or "Poate" per FT 21-Aug 1851
Poate Mary . Pentewan 79y . 3-Nov 1854
Polglass RobertAugustus . Charlestown 1y . 21-Feb 1851
Polglass WilliamAdolphus . Charlestown 4y . 21-Feb 1851
Polglaze Emma . Union House 8mo . 14-Apr 1853
Polkinhorne Margaret . Union House 73y . 22-Feb 1851
Ponisi Lydia . St. Austell 43y . 29-Nov 1854
Potter WilliamHenry . St. Austell 2mo . 28-Nov 1852
Pratt John . Union House 54y coroner's inquiry 3-Jan 1854
Prin Eliza . St. Austell 21y . 9-Mar 1852
Prinn Catherine . Union House 59y . 3-Aug 1853
Prior Ann . Mt. Charles 5y . 16-Feb 1851
Prior Frances . Tregonissey 83y . 9-Apr 1852
Prior John . Wrestling Downs 4mo . 24-Oct 1854
Prowt ElizabethAnn x St. Austell 1y . 20-Nov 1851
Radford James . Trenance Bridge 82y . 15-Sep 1850
Rashleigh Jecoliah . Tregonissey 7mo . 27-Nov 1853
Ratcliffe Susanna . Duporth 3y . 2-Nov 1851
Rawling Elizabeth x Fatwork Downs 7mo Rollin per FT 20-Jun 1851
Rawling Roxina . Fatwork Downs 11mo . 23-Jun 1851
Rescorla Susan . Union House 85y Rescorl 29-Jan 1852
Retallick William . Rescorla 12y . 24-Feb 1850
Retallick Henry . St. Austell 5y . 17-Nov 1850
Retallick Joanna . St. Austell 33y . 1-Jun 1851
Retallick MaryAnn . Ashes park 2y . 29-Oct 1851
Retallick AnnaMaria . Carvath 2mo . 19-Oct 1853
Reynolds John . Charlestown 2y . 30-Oct 1852
Rhodes John . St. Austell 15y . 1-Nov 1852
Richard James x St. Austell 7y . 30-Oct 1850
Richards James . Mt. Charles 7mo . 26-Jun 1850
Richards William x St. Austell 4y . 3-Dec 1850
Richards James . St. Austell 9y . 15-Apr 1851
Richards James . St. Austell 73y . 25-Jun 1851
Richards Thomas . Union House 1y . 11-16 Jul 1852
Richards James . St. Austell 4mo . 22-Jan 1853
Richards Sarah Oxford . St. Austell 1y . 28-Jul 1853
Richards Mary . Fatwork Downs 79y . 28-Mar 1854
Richards James . Mt. Charles 33y . 29-Jun 1854
Rickard William . St. Austell 81y . 2-Mar 1851
Rickard MaryAnn . Crinnis 9mo . 24-Oct 1851
Rickard Jabiz . Mt. Charles 11mo . 28-Apr 1853
Rickard William . Mt. Charles 42y coroner's inquiry 25-May 1853
Rickard Edward . Mt. Charles 67y . 27-Oct 1853
Rickards Elizabeth x Wrestling Downs 70y . 29-May 1851
Roberts Henry . Charlestown 56y entered by mistake 13-Jan 1850
Roberts MaryAnn . Levrean 16y . 2-Jun 1850
Roberts Abraham . Mt. Charles 3mo . 20-May 1851
Roberts Joseph . Levrean 74y . 6-Jun 1851
Roberts William . St. Austell 57y . 13-Feb 1852
Roberts Robert . Union House 61y . 18-Feb 1852
Roberts MaryAnn . St. Austell 64y . 16-Apr 1853
Robins Mary . Carvath 30y . 14-Dec 1851
Robins Catherine . St. Austell 81y . 27-May 1853
Robinson DavidRaymond . St. Austell 58y . 7-Apr 1850
Robinson Eliza . Falmouth 67y . 28-Dec 1854
Rodda EllenJane . London Apprentice 1y . 23-Mar 1851
Rodda Samuel . London Apprentice 7y . 8-Feb 1853
Rodda Grace . London Apprentice 2y . 15-Feb 1853
Rodda MaryAnn . London Apprentice 6y . 15-Feb 1853
Rodda Lavinia . London Apprentice 8y . 3-Mar 1853
Rodda Grace . London Apprentice 34y . 29-Aug 1853
Rogers Mary . St. Austell 3wks . 7-Sep 1851
Rogers Jane . Fatwork Downs 48y . 21-Apr 1853
Rogers John . St. Austell 12y coroner's inquiry 27-Sep 1853
Rollin Thomas . Fatwork Downs 13y . 21-May 1850
Rosevear Joseph . Charlestown 22y . 17-Feb 1850
Rosevear James . Holmbush 2y . 11-Apr 1850
Rosevear Charles . Pentewan 1y . 16-Mar 1851
Rosevear Elizabeth . Holmbush 40y . 10-Apr 1851
Rosevear Mary . Holmbush 11y . 7-Aug 1851
Rosevear Thomas . Mt. Charles 1y . 7-Dec 1851
Rosevear Jane . Fatwork Downs 12y . 9-Sep 1852
Rosevear Sarah . St. Austell 64y . 2-Nov 1854
Rosevear Ann . Mt. Charles 7y . 6-Dec 1854
Row Mary . Pentewan 6y . 6-Dec 1854
Rowe Joseph . St. Austell 75y . 19-Jun 1853
Rowe Ann x Trenance Bridge 68y coroner's inquiry 22-Jun 1853
Rowe Robert . Union House 13y . 25-Sep 1852
Rowett Ann . Tregonissey 9y . 16-Jan 1851
Rowett Joseph . Wrestling Downs 65y . 3-Apr 1851
Rowett Charles . Balawn 2y . 1-Oct 1851
Rowett Jane . Balawn 9mo . 1-Oct 1851
Rowett Nicholas . Wrestling Downs 26y coroner's inquiry 30-Nov 1851
Rowett WilliamBray . Mt. Charles 2y . 15-Feb 1852
Rowett Mary . Trenance Bridge 80y . 27-May 1852
Rowett Elizabeth . Fowey 57y . 8-Sep 1852
Rowett MaryAnn . Fatwork Downs 20y coroner's inquiry 31-Oct 1854
Rowse John . Kerra 11mo . 13-Feb 1850
Rowse John . Tregonissey 12y . 1-Dec 1850
Rowse Emma . Wrestling Downs 5y . 13-Feb 1851
Rowse Thomas . Tregonissey 41y . 13-Apr 1851
Rowse William . Union House 66y . 4-Oct 1851
Rowse MaryAnn . Trenarren 56y . 10-Dec 1851
Rowse James . Union House 70y . 27-Dec 1851
Rowse Richard . Mt. Charles 22y . 23-May 1852
Rowse Florence . Fatwork Downs 55y . 3-Jun 1852
Rowse Sarah . St. Austell 77y . 17-Jan 1853
Rowse John . St. Austell 38y . 14-Oct 1853
Rowter Joseph . St. Austell 27y . 5-Jan 1851
Rowter AnnaMaria . Union House 52ks . 9-Aug 1853
Rule Constance . Union House 83y . 4-Sep 1851
Rundle Joseph . Tregorrick 48y . 22-Jun 1850
Rundle Elisha . Tregonissey 10y . 27-Dec 1850
Rundle Lavinia . St. Austell 7mo . 19-May 1851
Rundle WilliamHenry . Union House 4mo . 22-Jan 1852
Rundle Tom . Fatwork Downs 2y . 21-Dec 1852
Runnalls John . Carvath 18mo . 28-Nov 1852
Runnells John . Union House 85y . 29-Jun 1850
Runnells Grace . London Apprentice 86y . 4-May 1851
Russell Lucy Ursilla . St. Austell 21y sister 11-Nov 1854
Russell AliceEllen . St. Austell 18y sister 22-Nov 1854
Rye GeorgeH . St. Austell 71y coroner's inquiry 10-Aug 1854
Salter Melinda . Carvath 1y . 2-Apr 1851
Salter Melinda . Carvath 1y . 19-Oct 1853
Salter Sarah . Truro 79y . 25-Dec 1854
Sambelts George x St. Austell 11mo . 5-Dec 1852
Sanders MaryAnn . Ruddle 22y coroner's inquiry 2-Jan 1851
Saunders Elizabeth . Union House 73y . 21-Oct 1852
Saunders John . St. Austell 80y . 19-Jan 1854
Saundry Elizabeth . St. Austell 60y . 12-Oct 1854
Sawle The Lady Dorothea x Penrice 64y   1 Nov
1853
Scantlebury Stephen . St. Austell 78y . 19-May 1850
Scantlebury Ann . Tregorrick 79y . 11-May 1851
Scantlebury Peter . Tregorrick 85y . 14-Feb 1852
Scantlebury JohnEdward . St. Austell 4mo . 1-Jan 1854
Shaplaw Catherine x Workhouse Lane 5mo . 6-Nov 1854
Shepherd William . Fatwork Downs 45y coroner's inquiry 8-May 1850
Sheppard James . Fatwork Downs 17y coroner's inquiry 29-Sep 1853
Sincock Stephen . St. Austell 65y . 31-Aug 1851
Skinner John . Mt. Charles 28y . 27-Oct 1850
Skinner ElizabethAnn . Boscundle 1y . 1-Apr 1851
Skinner William . Mt. Charles 53y . 24-Apr 1853
Skinner Thomas . Mt. Charles 31y coroner's inquiry 5-Jun 1853
Slang David . Carvath 1y . 15-Dec 1850
Sleeman Elizabeth . St. Austell 52y . 28-Jun 1852
Smith James . St. Austell 38y . 28-Dec 1850
Smith Elizabeth . Carthew 1y . 24-Dec 1851
Smith Elizabeth . St. Austell 6mo . 5-Jan 1852
Smith AnnaJane . Mt. Charles 7mo . 21-Jan 1853
Smith Emily . St. Austell 3y . 18-Jun 1853
Smyth Fanny . Stenalees 3y . 15-Apr 1850
Snell Henry . Boscoppa 67y coroner's inquiry 21-Nov 1852
Snell GeorgeRetallick . St. Austell 6mo . 20-Mar 1853
Snow John . Wrestling Downs 6y . 1-Jan 1851
Soloman Tom . Tregonissey 3y . 25-Oct 1853
Spargo Louisa . Union House 1y . 9-Apr 1853
Stephens Jacob . Mt. Charles 3y . 24-Feb 1850
Stephens Jenefer . Cuddra 53y . 10-Oct 1850
Stephens Robert . Trethurgy 80y . 15-Feb 1851
Stephens Jane . Carvath 4y . 15-May 1851
Stephens Emma . Carvath 7y . 8-Jun 1851
Stephens William . Tregonissey 64y . 6-Jan 1852
Stephens Thomas . Porthpean 18y . 5-Apr 1852
Stephens Mary . Union House 5mo . 18-Dec 1852
Stephens William . Union House 10 mo . 18-Dec 1852
Stephens John . Carvath 1y . 25-Jan 1853
Stephens Sarah . Union House 79y . 4-Feb 1853
Stephens Charlotte . Union House 10y . 7-Mar 1853
Stephens Elizabeth . Trethurgy 83y . 14-Nov 1853
Stephens William xxx . St. Austell 2y . 14-Oct 1854
Stripp Jane . St. Austell 4y . 3-Dec 1850
Stripp John . St. Austell 41y coroner's inquiry 5-Apr 1852
Stripp Benjamin . St. Austell 72y . 6-Dec 1854
Strong William . St. Austell 51y . 17-May 1853
Swaffield BennettMintern . St. Austell 58y . 17-Oct 1854
Sweet ElizaJane . Fatwork Downs 2y . 7-May 1851
Sweet Harriett x Fatwork Downs 1y . 29-May 1851
Sweet MaryJane . Union House 3mo . 27-Oct 1852
Symmons Julia . Wrestling Downs 4wks . 30-Oct 1853
Tallack George . St. Austell 59y . 8-Aug 1853
Taylor Ann . Carvath 88y . 19-May 1852
Thiscutt EmilyMartyn . St. Austell 10mo . 10-Mar 1852
Thomas William . Union House 84y . 25-Apr 1850
Thomas John . St. Austell 2y . 12-Nov 1850
Thomas ElizabethHannah . St. Austell 7mo . 3-Dec 1850
Thomas William . Union House 32y . 3-Nov 1851
Thomas James . St. Austell 3y . 5-Dec 1851
Thomas Mary . Carwollen 59y . 17-Apr 1852
Thomas Isabella . St. Austell 19y . 2-Feb 1853
Thomas John . Carwollen 62y . 23-May 1853
Tinney JohnHenry . Wrestling Downs 5y . 8-Jun 1851
Todd FannyCharity . St. Austell 54y vicarage 5-Sep 1850
Toms Grace . Union House 52y . 5-May 1852
Tonkin Henry . Mt. Charles 32y . 15-Sep 1850
Tonkin Martha . Polgooth St. Ewe 72y . 3-Nov 1850
Tonkin John . Carvath 56y . 18-Apr 1851
Tonkin Jane . Mt. Charles 8mo . 26-Feb 1852
Townsend AugustaMatilda . St. Austell 8y . 21-Feb 1851
Tozer Frederick . St. Austell 3y . 1-May 1851
Tredinnick William . St. Austell 3mo . 5-Jan 1851
Tredinnick William . St. Austell 7mo . 24-Jun 1852
Tredinnick Mary . Mt. Charles 8y coroner's inquiry 14-Mar 1854
Tregilgas Edward . Wrestling Downs 44y . 30-May 1851
Tregilgas Melinda . Mt. Charles 2y . 10-Jun 1852
Tregoning ElizabethJane . Cuddra 6y . 11-Nov 1853
Tregonning John . St. Austell 90y . 10-Dec 1852
Treleaven Ann Parsons . Trevissick 26y . 30-May 1851
Treleaven Thomas . Molingey 30y . 27-Nov 1852
Tremellen Susan . St. Austell 64y . 25-Dec 1851
Tremellen William . Charlestown 78y . 24-Oct 1854
Tremellin SusannaAnn . Mt. Charles 3y . 1-Apr 1850
Tremellin ElizaJane . Mt. Charles 2y . 18-Apr 1850
Tremelling John . Pentewan 45y . 28-Jun 1853
Tremewan Thomas . Union House 72y . 4-Jun 1853
Trenery Elizabeth . St. Austell 8mo . 4-Jan 1852
Trestrain James x Porthpean 33y . 12-Jan 1851
Tretherton Elizabeth x Tregorrick 18y Netherton?? 31-Aug 1851
Trethewey John . Tregonissey 1y . 8-Dec 1850
Trethewey Maria . St. Austell 14y . 25-Apr 1852
Trethewey Alfred . Mt. Charles 1y . 3-Mar 1853
Trethewey George . Union House 70y . 7-Dec 1853
Trevarton Catherine . St. Austell 67y . 9-Jul 1854
Treveathen Ann . Wrestling Downs 17y . 2-Sep 1852
Trudgian Samuel . Charlestown 52y . 15-Sep 1851
Trudgian Betsy . St. Austell 78y . 5-May 1852
Trudgian Bennett . St. Austell 82y . 10-Jun 1852
Truscott William . Mt. Charles 56y . 25-Apr 1850
Truscott ElizabethEmma . Union House 7wks . 25-May 1850
Truscott ElizabethAnn . Union House 7mo . 13-Dec 1851
Truscott ElizabethAnn . Union House 5 . 17-Jan 1852
Truscott MaryAnn . Wrestling Downs 35y . 31-Mar 1852
Truscott Mary . Hensbarrow 42y . 31-Jul 1852
Truscott MaryJane . Coxbarrow 4mo . 24-Sep 1852
Truscott Philippa . Trenance Bridge 54y . 9-Jan 1853
Truscott David . St. Austell 6y . 13-Jan 1853
Truscott ThomasCrowle . St. Austell 1y . 25-Jan 1853
Truscott EllenWilliams . Mt. Charles 2y . 18-Dec 1853
Tucker Elias . Union House 75y . 9-Mar 1850
Tucker Samuel . Mt. Charles 9mo . 5-Jan 1851
Tucker Tom . Mt. Charles 4y . 18-Mar 1852
Tucker Henry . Union House 7y . 7-Aug 1852
Tucker Simon . St. Austell 32y . 20-Jan 1853
Tyzzer Richard . Mt. Charles 54y . 26-Feb 1851
Uren Thomas . Mt. Charles 8mo . 5-May 1851
Uren PhilipHenry . Union House 10mo . 20-Nov 1852
Uren John . Wrestling Downs 59y . 18-Oct 1854
Vawdrey Mary Leak . St. Austell 9mo . 12-Feb 1850
Veal AnnRosevear . St. Austell 33y . 29-Dec 1854
Veane HarriettCouch x Mt. Charles 11mo Keam?? 29-Oct 1851
Venters Thomas . Union House 72y . 7-Dec 1850
Vercoe Caroline . St. Austell 25y . 14-Apr 1850
Vercoe Jane . Union House 53y . 16-Oct 1851
Vercoe John . Pentewan 89y . 11-Mar 1852
Vercoe John . St. Austell na . 26-Dec 1852
Vercoe Philippa . Union House 27y . 3-Jan 1853
Vercoe Jane . Union House 77y . 3-Feb 1853
Vian John . Polgooth St. Ewe 60y 5-May 1850
Vian Jane . St. Austell 52y . 19-Jun 1851
Vivian Ann . Boscundle 2y . 26-Jan 1851
Vivian Thomas . Penhale 54y . 25-Mar 1851
Vivian Ann . Porthpean 64y . 1-Apr 1851
Vivian Charlotte . Phernyssick 2y coroner's inquiry 14-Aug 1851
Vivian JamesWilliamFrancis . Holmbush 18y . 4-Aug 1852
Vivian Jane . Holmbush 10mo . 7-Sep 1852
Vivian Peter . Mt. Charles 42y coroner's inquiry 5-Oct 1852
Vivian Harriett . Cannamanning 3mo . 7-Nov 1852
Vivian Biddy . Carthew 70y . 25-Dec 1852
Vivian Henry . Union House 5mo . 3-Jan 1853
Vivian James . St. Austell 1y . 27-Nov 1853
Vivian AnnaSophia . St. Austell 30y . 21-Dec 1853
Walkey John . Charlestown 6mo . 23-Oct 1851
Warne Mary . St. Austell 3mo . 6-Oct 1850
Warne CatherineMatilda . St. Austell 3y . 29-Dec 1850
Warne ElizabethEmily . St. Austell 4y . 29-Dec 1850
Warne Elizabeth . Charlestown 2y . 20-Dec 1851
Warne John x Pentewan 28y coroner's inquiry 22-May 1853
Warne John . Union House 7wks . 9-Feb 1854
Warrick Jane . Greensplat 20y . 19-Jun 1851
Warrick Emma . St. Austell 3y . 5-Aug 1851
Warrick Thomas . Biscovallack 53y . 19-Apr 1853
Warrick Martha . Greensplat 19y . 15-May 1853
Warrick Thomas . Mount Stamper 48y . 18-Dec 1853
Watts Isaac . Wrestling Downs 4y . 17-Feb 1851
Watts William . Charlestown 1y . 29-Jul 1851
Watts Charles . St. Austell 3mo . 28-Jun 1852
Watts ElizabethSarah . St. Austell 55y . 11-Mar 1853
Watts William . Carvath 6y . 5-Jun 1853
Webb George . Mt. Charles 58y . 21-Apr 1853
Weeks Betsey . St. Austell 78y . 26-Nov 1854
Welch James . Trethurgy 3y . 8-Oct 1852
Wellington Elizabeth . Porthpean 7y . 10-Dec 1851
Wellington William . Porthpean 15y . 10-Dec 1851
Wellington ElizaJane . London Apprentice 3y . 21-Nov 1852
Wellington James . Carn Gray 6mo . 14-Dec 1852
Werry Mary . Mt. Charles 19y . 21-Nov 1850
Werry Joseph . Union House 1y . 22-Feb 1851
Werry Jane . Tregonissey 4y . 26-Aug 1851
Werry John . Tregonissey 70y . 30-Jul 1854
Werry James . Tregonissey 1y . 1-Nov 1854
West ChristianJane . Charlestown 5y . 19-Nov 1851
Whelter Sophia . Charlestown 83y . 3-Oct 1854
Wherry Richard . Union House 66y . 9-Dec 1850
Wherry Joseph . Tregonissey 93y . 20-Oct 1854
Whetter SelinaMartin . Boscundle 5y . 9-Apr 1852
Whetter Thomas . Trenance Bridge 63y . 17-Dec 1853
Whitaker Elizabeth . St. Austell 62y . 1-Jun 1851
Whitaker Harriett . St. Austell 3y . 28-Apr 1852
White Mary . St. Austell 63y . 10-Oct 1851
White Jane . St. Austell 75y . 8-Nov 1852
White Bessy . St. Austell 5y . 10-May 1854
White Timothy . St. Austell 53y . 18-Jan 1854
Whitford Ann . St. Austell 74y . 15-Nov 1853
Whitford Jane . Carvath 86y . 15-Jun 1854
Williams Simon . Carnsmerry 1y . 20-May 1850
Williams Samuel . Charlestown 80y . 22-Sep 1850
Williams HannahAnna . St. Austell 21y . 28-Sep 1850
Williams MaryAnnJane . St. Austell 4y . 21-Sep 1851
Williams James . St. Austell 54y . 28-Mar 1852
Williams William . Mt. Charles 59y . 7-Aug 1853
Williams John . St. Austell 30y . 20-Dec 1853
Williams Joseph . Union House 52y . 12-Jan 1854
Wills William . Union House 66y . 27-Oct 1851
Wills JohnMay x London Apprentice 10y . 29-Dec 1852
Wilton Fanny . St. Austell 9mo . 18-Aug 1850
Wilton Richard . St. Austell 36y . 22-Nov 1852
Wilton George . St. Austell 7y . 15-Aug 1854
Woolcock Elizabeth . St. Austell 83y . 8-Feb 1852
Woolcock Thomas . Mt. Charles 74y . 12-Jan 1854
Woolcock Edwin . St. Austell 5y . 18-Apr 1854
Yelland Matthew . Union House 88y . 11-Jan 1851
Yelland Ann . Pentewan 80y . 16-Feb 1851
Yoltin Jane x Union House 70y . 2-Feb 1853
Young John . Union House 64y . 28-Dec 1852
Younge Henry . Mt. Charles 8y . 27-Feb 1850

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated March 25, 2011. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.