Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

BURIALS for HOLY TRINITY CHURCH of ENGLAND - St. AUSTELL
1850 - 1854 by name A-G
transcribed by Julia Mosman
from LDS films, with permission

SURNAME GIVEN ? ABODE AGE NOTES DATE YEAR
Allen William . Hallaze 91y . 30-Mar 1850
Allen William . Fatwork Downs 30y . 20-Apr 1851
Allen Elizabeth . Nine Stones 29y . 6-Jul 1851
Allen William . Greensplat 1mo . 12-Aug 1851
Andrew Joseph . Mt. Charles 59y . 17-Mar 1853
Annear John . St. Austell 43y . 13-Nov 1851
Ansless WilliamHenry x Holmbush 3y . 12-Feb 1852
Appleford Emma . St. Austell 24y . 5-Jun 1850
Armstrong Thomas . St. Austell 6mo . 16-Jul 1850
Armstrong ElizabethAnn . St. Austell 5y . 4-Mar 1851
Avard Thomas x Union House 69y Avarth? 2-Oct 1854
Babage Henry . St. Austell 29y . 16-May 1854
Baker William . Carvath 2y . 19-Nov 1852
Baker James . Carvath 5y . 21-Nov 1852
Baker Jane . St. Austell 73y . 16-Apr 1854
Ball John . St. Austell 53y . 6-Apr 1853
Ball AgnesMary . St. Austell 5mo . 26-Nov 1854
Barnicoat Jane . London Apprentice 1mo . 15-Feb 1853
Barratt Elizabeth . St. Austell 5wks . 18-Feb 1852
Barratt Ellen . Holmbush 6y . 2-Nov 1852
Barrett Thomas . Holmbush 1y . 5-Nov 1852
Barron James . St. Austell 69y . 2-Jul 1854
Bartlett James . Union House 70y . 1-Oct 1854
Bartley Mary . Carvath 2y . 20-Jan 1850
Bassett Elizabeth . Mt. Charles 73y . 13-Nov 1852
Bate Elizabeth . Union House 87y . 2-Nov 1850
Bayley Richard . Molingey 90y . 31-Jan 1851
Beaglehole John . St. Ewe 40y . 25-Aug 1850
Beal Ann . Union House 50y . 29-Mar 1852
Beer John . Union House 75y . 27-Mar 1850
Bennallack William . * 21y . 9-Feb 1851
Bennett William . Mt. Charles 70y . 7-Mar 1850
Bennett Rebecca . Tregorrick 85y . 20-Feb 1851
Bennett Joseph . Carvath 11mo . 25-May 1851
Bennett Martha . Tregorrick 84y . 16-Nov 1851
Bennett Emily . St. Austell 10mo . 11-Feb 1852
Bennett William . Wrestling Downs 24y . 30-Aug 1852
Bennett mary . Mevagissey 78y . 17-Oct 1852
Bennett Edward . St. Austell 87y . 25-Mar 1853
Bennett Henry . Charlestown 15mo . 11-Sep 1853
Bennetts John . St. Austell 4y . 6-Oct 1850
Bennetts James . Molingey 6days . 1-Aug 1854
Benny Joseph . Mt. Charles 18y . 10-Nov 1851
Benny JosephHenry . Mt. Charles 1y . 15-Dec 1853
Bersey thomas . St. Austell 43y . 31-Jan 1854
Bettison James . Tregorrick 15y . 11-May 1853
Blamey Jane . Tregonissey 3y . 1-Dec 1850
Blewett Grace . Charlestown 39y . 20-Apr 1850
Blewett Amelia . Wrestling Downs 19y . 2-Feb 1851
Blewett Bennett . Wrestling Downs 56y . 25-Apr 1852
Blewett Jane . Mt. Charles 25y . 2-Feb 1854
Blight Henry . Mt. Charles 4y . 3-Sep 1854
Blight Elizabeth . St. Mewan 34Y . 14-Nov 1854
Boase Ann . St. Austell 57y . 1-Apr 1852
Bond James . Carvath 2y . 16-Feb 1851
Bond Mary Ann . Tregorrick 37y . 6-Jul 1854
Bond William . Trenarren 63y . 20-Aug 1854
Bond Thomas . Carvath 1y . 2-May 1853
Bonds MaryJane . Tregorrick 9y . 4-Mar 1853
Bonds EmmaJane . Tregorrick 2y . 12-Oct 1854
Bone Susan Ipsey? x St. Austell 4y . 20-Dec 1850
Bone Jane . Fatwork Downs 3y . 24-Dec 1851
Bone Ellen . Fatwork Downs 6y . 4-Jan 1852
Bone Elizabeth Ann . St. Austell 4y . 22-Mar 1852
Bonython Thomas . Bodmin 3y . 14-Oct 1850
Bonython Mary . St. Austell 89y . 23-Sep 1851
Borlase Jane . Ruddle 73y . 5-Sep 1854
Borlase John Yellow . Mt. Charles 9wks . 30-Oct 1854
Borrows Mary . St. Austell 3y . 10-Jan 1852
Bouldin Elizabeth . Carvath 1y . 8-Jun 1851
Bounsell Elizabeth . St. Austell 72y . 4-Dec 1853
Bragg Elizabeth . Charlestown 20y . 9-Jul 1852
Bray John . Union House 79y . 9-Nov 1852
Bray Mary . St. Austell 1y . 31-May 1853
Bray James . Trenarren 55y . 17-Jun 1853
Bray Thomasin . Union House 10days coroner's inquiry 6-Dec 1854
Brecock Philippa x St. Austell 89y Brecoc. 11-Sep 1851
Brokenshire Daniel . Trethurgy 43y . 20-May 1853
Brown Elizabeth . Porthpean 84y . 28-Sep 1850
Brown PhilippaAnn . Holmbush 10mo . 24-Sep 1852
Browne Harry . St. Austell 3y . 20-Apr 1851
Bryant Catherine . St. Austell 2y . 26-Jun 1853
Buckingham Grace . Truro 85y . 2-May 1854
Bullen Joseph . Tregorrick 9mo . 11-Jan 1853
Bullen Mary . St. Austell 79y . 23-Aug 1854
Bunny John . Union House 9mo . 19-Feb 1852
Bunny WilliamThomas . Union House 5wks . 23-Mar 1853
Bunny ElizabethAnn . Union House 7wks . 10-Apr 1854
Bunt William . Trenarren 79y . 3-Aug 1851
Bunyan Mary . Fatwork Downs 19y . 16-Apr 1851
Burdge James . St. Austell 61y . 4-Mar 1852
Burnett William . Fatwork Downs 77y . 22-Apr 1850
Burns David . St. Austell 41y . 7-Feb 1853
Burrows Caroline . St. Austell 15y . 2-Feb 1851
Calf Grace . Grove 44y . 17-Jan 1851
Calf JuliaJane . Carvath 8mo . 1-Feb 1853
Calf Elfrida . Mt. Charles 1y . 8-Jun 1853
Calf Thomas . Tregonissey 70y . 17-Apr 1854
Call Charles . Tregorrick 17y coroner's inquiry 20-Jul 1853
Carey William . Union House 66y . 23-Sep 1851
Carlyn Mary . St. Austell 65y . 31-Oct 1854
Carlyon Ann . Moors 62y . 28-Mar 1852
Carne Thomas . Porthpean 79y . 2-Apr 1850
Carne ElizabethJane . Fatwork Downs 9wks . 20-Mar 1853
Carpenter Elizabeth x Charlestown 66y . 1-Jun 1854
Carter SusanAnn . Porthpean 11wks . 21-Mar 1853
Chadwick John . St. Austell 3wks . 28-Nov 1853
Chadwick ElizaAnn . St. Austell 2mo . 23-Dec 1853
Chapman WilliamHenry . Union House 1y . 27-Jan 1853
Chapple Elizabeth . Ruddle 45y . 20-Dec 1853
Chesterfield JamesHenry . Carvath 7y . 12-Jan 1852
Clark Edwin . Cudra 2mo . 18-Jul 1850
Clark Ann . Union House 65y . 17-Feb 1851
Clark Jane . Union House 46y . 6-May 1852
Clark Alfred . Cuddra 3y 3 Doors 14-Dec 1854
Clemes Mary . Wrestling Downs 46y . 8-Jan 1850
Clemes Thomas . Union House 1y . 25-Mar 1851
Clemes AlfredEdwin . Fatwork Downs 6wks . 24-Jun 1853
Clemo Mary . London Apprentice 60y . 3-Nov 1850
Clemow James . St. Austell 2y . 24-Nov 1850
Clemow John . Holmbush 86y . 9-Mar 1853
Coad James . A Bridge xx 74y . 2-Feb 1854
Cock Sophia . St. Ewe 4mos . 17-Feb 1850
Cock John . St. Austell 5y . 13-Oct 1850
Cock WilliamHenry . St. Austell 2y . 16-Oct 1850
Cock Mary . Charlestown 75y . 9-Mar 1851
Cock Mary . St. Austell 29y . 13-Apr 1851
Cock WilliamHenry . St. Austell 5y . 4-May 1852
Cock Frances . Lostwithiel 72y . 23-Sep 1852
cock Jessey . Tregonissey 16mo . 14-Jul 1854
Cock John . Holmbush 21y . 5-Apr 1854
Cocking Mary . BoldVenture 80y . 3-May 1853
Collett Samuel? . Charlestown 50y . 7-Dec 1854
collings George . St. Austell 1y . 6-Apr 1852
Collins Ann . Mt. Charles 1y . 16-Jul 1851
Collins Robert . Mt. Charles 37y . 7-Nov 1851
Collins MaryAnn . Tregonissey 16y . 31-Mar 1853
Collins William . Mt. Charles 53y . 17-Oct 1853
Colmer John . St. Blazey 44y coroner's inquiry 13-Dec 1850
Colmer Sarah Lydia . Fatwork Downs 5y . 7-Sep 1851
Colwell Matilda . Carvath 1y . 22-May 1851
Common John . Union House 1y . 15-Feb 1851
Constantine WilliamH. . Fatwork Downs 1y . 6-Apr 1854
Constantine Elizabeth . Mt. Charles 73y . 17-Jul 1854
Cook William . Holmbush 21y coroner's inquiry 9-May 1851
Cook Jane . St. Austell 10wks . 17-Jul 1851
Cook WilliamThomas . Union House 5mo . 26-Jan 1854
Coom Dinah . Union House 6wks . 21-Dec 1850
Coom Sarah . Wrestling Downs 12y* . 1-Jan 1851
Coom MaryJane . St. Austell 12y . 10-Sep 1851
Coom MaryJane . Union House 1y . 12-Mar 1853
Coomb Thirza . Rescorla 16y . 9-May 1853
Coombe Emelina . Wrestling Downs 4y . 13-Jul 1851
Coombe John . St. Austell 53y . 8-Jun 1852
Coombe Walter . Carvath 60y . 1-Jan 1853
Coombe elizabeth . Biscovallack 84y . 25-Jan 1853
Coombe Joanna . St. Austell 27y . 5-Mar 1853
Coon Eliza . St. Austell 30y . 26-Aug 1853
Coplin John . St. Austell 20y . 29-Sep 1850
Cornelius MaryAnn . St. Austell 85y . 24-Feb 1852
Corneltons John x Watering 80y . 16-Jan 1853
Cory John . St. Austell 67y . 14-Oct 1851
Couch William . Union House 91y . 5-Feb 1850
Couch William . St. Austell 77y . 8-Aug 1850
Couch Betsy . Charlestown 85y . 7-Dec 1854
Coumbe Emaline . Fatwork Downs 3mo . 31-Dec 1851
Coumbe William . St. Austell 67y . 6-Mar 1852
Coumbe Henry . Fatwork Downs 3mo . 9-Jan 1854
Coumbe James . Mt. Charles 5mos . 8-Jun 1854
Coumbe Jane . Blowing House Hill 67y . 4-Dec 1854
Cowling ThomasGeorge . St. Austell 10mo . 5-Dec 1850
Cowling Ann . Western Turnpike 4mo . 23-Jul 1854
Crabb Mary . Fatwork Downs 87y . 3-Dec 1850
Crabb John . Fatwork Downs 89y . 19-Jun 1851
Crabb Richard . St. Austell 59y . 20-Dec 1854
Crapp Elizabeth . St. Austell 49y . 13-Nov 1854
Creba Richard . St. Austell 68y . 9-Nov 1852
Creba Ann . St. Austell 72y . 15-Dec 1853
Creba Mary . Tregonissey 11mo . 3-Jul 1854
Croggan Philippa . Union House 50y . 4-Dec 1854
Crowle John . Charlestown 48y . 4-Jan 1852
Crowle Philippa . Union House 86y . 26-Feb 1852
Crowle Elizabeth . St. Austell 88y . 6-Jan 1853
Crowle Caroline . Penhall 82y . 19-Apr 1853
Cullum Prudence . Pentewan 85y . 29-May 1850
Curtis Louisa . St. Austell 8mo . 9-Jan 1850
Curtis Elizabeth . St. Austell 37y . 24-Jun 1852
Dabb MaryJane . Mt. Charles 6y . 6-May 1851
Dally James . Tregorrick 5mo . 20-Dec 1853
Dally MaRYJane . Union House 10wks . 28-Jan 1854
Daniel Mary . Fatwork Downs 57y . 30-Jul 1850
Daniel Caroline . Tregonissey 2y . 15-Dec 1850
Daniel William . St. Austell 63y Grove 3-May 1852
Daniel WilliamHenry . Tregonissey 10y . 9-Dec 1853
Darlington thomas . Boscundle Downs 3mo . 29-Aug 1853
Davey Prudence . St. Austell 33y . 24-Feb 1850
Davey Elizabeth . Menheer Downs 76y . 15-Jun 1851
Davey PhillippaSampson . Watering 14y . 26-Apr 1852
Davies Thomasin . St. Austell 84y . 21-Jun 1850
Dawe Elizabeth . St. Austell 63y . 3-Oct 1852
Deer William . Porthpean 20y . 14-Nov 1851
Dingle Emmelina . Carvath 10y . 23-Feb 1851
Dingle Moses . Mt. Charles 3mo . 14-Sep 1851
Dingle Selina Parkyn . Porthpean 1y . 16-Nov 1854
Dixon James . Pentewan 5y . 26-Feb 1851
Docking Henrietta . Mt. Charles 4y . 25-Feb 1853
Doel Charles . Union House 62y . 13-Jun 1854
Dyer WilliamHenry . Charlestown 5mo . 13-Feb 1850
Dyer MaryJane . Union House 3mo . 4-Dec 1850
Dyer James . Union House 1y . 21-Jan 1851
Dyer ElizabethJane . Kerra 2y . 8-Feb 1851
Dyer Mary . St. Austell 25y . 25-Mar 1851
Dyer RobertJames . Kerra 5wks . 10-Aug 1852
Dyer Jenefer . Pentewan 72y . 4-Jun 1853
Dyer William . Park Matthews 47y coroner's inquiry 16-Jun 1854
Dyer George . Carwollen 20y . 6-Nov 1854
Easterbrook John . Carvath 58y . 13-Feb 1853
Easterbrook Jane . St. Austell 2mo . 21-Aug 1854
Easterbrook Ellen . St. Austell 1y . 14-Sep 1854
Eddy Emily . Charlestown 8mo . 23-Jan 1851
Eddy Walter . Wrestling Downs 24y coroner's inquiry 29-Jun 1851
Eddy William . Mt. Charles 17y . 2-Apr 1852
Eddy Peter . Fatwork Downs 54y . 14-Aug 1853
Ede William . Carlidden 1mo . 4-Feb 1850
Ede Phillipa . Mt. Charles 35y . 28-Sep 1853
Edwards William . Beeralston Cty of Devo 28y . 14-Nov 1852
Edwards Philippa . Fatwork Downs 73y . 30-Oct 1854
Einnis Thomas x St. Austell 3mo coroner's inquiry/// Ninnis?? 9-May 1853
Elvins Ann . Union House 74y . 17-Apr 1850
Eplett JohnThomas . Charlestown 10mo . 24-Feb 1850
Eplett Thomas . Charlestown 86y . 13-Jun 1852
Eplett charlesHenry . Mt. Charles 5y . 27-Jun 1852
Eyres Joseph . St. Austell 42y . 1-Mar 1854
Fall Anna . Carvath 4y . 21-Feb 1853
Faull Joseph . Tregonissey 3y . 12-Nov 1850
Faull Jesse . Tregonissey 2mo . 29-Nov 1850
Floyd Elizabeth . Trethurgy 4y . 6-Mar 1851
Ford Elizabeth . Charlestown 73y . 27-Jun 1852
Ford CarolineHarper? . London Apprentice 1mo . 19-Nov 1854
Foundling . . Union House infant . 22-May 1852
Francis William . St. Austell 66y . 21-Sep 1851
Francis Ann . Porthpean 86y . 8-Aug 1854
Freeman Ellen . St. Austell 2y . 31-Oct 1850
Furze Ann . Trenarren 38y . 20-Jan 1853
Gatley Alexander . Sandy Bottom 1y . 18-Dec 1853
Geach Ellen . St. Austell 2y . 11-Jul 1850
Geach Mary . Trenance 86y . 8-Feb 1851
Geach John . Ruddle 1y . 17-Feb 1851
Geach GeorgeSolomon . Trethurgy 1y . 23-Sep 1851
Geach Francis . St. Austell 6mo coroner's inquiry 26-Nov 1851
Geach Jane . St. Austell 44y coroner's inquiry 18-Oct 1852
George Joanna . Union House 5y . 11-Apr 1854
Gerry John . Charlestown 49y . 15-Jan 1850
Gibbs Elizabeth . Greensplat 8mo twin 29-Oct 1852
Gibbs Samuel . Greensplat 8mo twin 29-Oct 1852
Gichard Grace . Trenarra 91y out of order 10-Jul 1854
Gilbert ElizabethJane . Union House 11mo . 23-Sep 1850
Gilbert Jane . Union House 26y . 17-Mar 1852
Gilbert John . Trethurgy 29y . 2-Sep 1852
Gilbert Cordelia . Mt. Charles 80y . 8-Dec 1852
Gogen ElizabethJane . Crinnis 4y . 11-Mar 1851
Goyen MaryJaneTredinnick . Holmbush 4y . 25-Oct 1851
Granville Emily . Mt. Charles 1y . 15-Jun 1853
Greal Mary . St. Austell 13y . 26-Jun 1853
Green Aaron . St. Austell 10mo . 6-Nov 1853
Green Elizabeth . Union House 42y . 30-Sep 1854
Grey ElizabethEllen . St. Austell 3y . 12-Mar 1851
Grey Dorcas . Union House 67y . 9-Oct 1852
Grisby Joanna x St. Austell 9mo . 4-Dec 1851
Grose WilliamHenry . Carvath 1y . 6-Jan 1850
Gummoe Henry . St. Austell 81y . 3-Nov 1850
Gummoe William . St. Austell 64y . 7-Nov 1852
Gummoe Richard D. . Tregonissey 4y . 20-Jan 1853
Gummoe Thomas . Tregonissey 1y . 23-Jan 1853
Guy William . Carvath 9mo . 4-Sep 1851
Guy Agnes . St. Austell 83y . 9-Jul 1854

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated March 25, 2011. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.