Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

BURIALS for HOLY TRINITY CHURCH of ENGLAND - St. AUSTELL
1845 to 1849 by name, O - Z
transcribed by Julia Mosman
from LDS films, with permission

SURNAME GIVEN P ABODE AGE NOTES DATE YEAR
Oates Mary . Union House 1mo . 10-Nov 1846
Oats Elizabeth . Wrestling Green 69y . 10-Mar 1847
Oats Jane . Wrestling Ground 10mo . 28-Oct 1849
Oliver James . Union House 70y . 17-Jan 1848
Oliver Joanna . Carvath 44y . 18-May 1845
Organ Mary x Charlestown 74y . 8-Apr 1847
Orgon Richard . Charlestown 66y . 17-Sep 1849
Osborne Emeline . Union House 27y . 21-Jun 1845
Osborne George . Union House 14mo . 4-Jun 1845
Over MaryJane . Grove 4y . 23-Jul 1849
Parker Melinda . Carvath 23y . 5-Aug 1849
Parnal Mary . Mt. Charles 50y . 27-Apr 1845
Parnall Hannah . Charlestown 1y . 22-Dec 1849
Parnall John . Union House 4wks . 24-Sep 1847
Parnall William . Carvath 69y . 20-Jul 1845
Parsons Elizabeth . Trewhiddle 89y . 24-Jan 1846
Parsons Jane . St. Austell 38y . 10-Jun 1845
Parsons WilliamHenry . Wrestling Downs 2y . 15-Aug 1849
Pascoe Kitty . Trewhiddle 74y . 20-May 1847
Pascoe Philip . Trethurgy 18y . 18-Aug 1846
Pascoe Jane . Polgooth 7y . 8-Nov 1849
Pascoe John . Polgooth 2y . 24-Oct 1849
Pascoe Richard . Tregengeeves 2y . 4-Nov 1849
Pascoe Thomas . Polgooth 4y . 28-Oct 1849
Paul Louisa . St. Austell 18y coroner's inquiry 23-May 1846
Payne Phillipa . Wrestling Downs 40y . 25-Jun 1848
Payne SarahJane . Trenarren 9mo . 31-Jan 1848
Pearce ElizabethAnn . Mt. Charles 4wks . 3-Aug 1849
Pearce George . Charlestown 3y . 9-Mar 1845
Pearce Mary . Mt. Charles 35y . 6-Jul 1846
Pearce MaryJane . Mt. Charles 1y . 1-Mar 1846
Pearce Samel . Pentewan 72y . 1-Aug 1845
Pearce William . Mt. Charles 48y . 15-Dec 1849
Peardon Thomas . Fatwork Downs 50y . 17-Nov 1847
Pearse Elizabeth . Trenarren 84y . 5-Sep 1847
Pearse John . Mt. Charles 11wks . 25-Mar 1849
Pearse Robert . Union House 83y . 12-Feb 1849
Pellew Harriett . Union House 8wks . 3-Jul 1848
Penhall Catharine . Wrestling Downs 92y . 17-Aug 1848
Penhall Elizabeth . St. Blazey 58y . 4-Apr 1847
Penhall Harriett . Cannacarrow 22y . 27-Jul 1845
Penhall Jane . London Apprentice 57y . 24-Nov 1846
Penhall Thomas . Molingey 63y . 16-Dec 1847
Pentecost Elizabeth x Union House 67y surme? 11-Jan 1845
Penver Elizabeth . Union House 40y . 26-Aug 1848
Perry Elizabeth . Fatwork 1y . 16-Aug 1849
Perry George . Charlestown 24y coroner's inquiry 6-Apr 1846
Perry John . Fatwork Downs 2y . 13-Apr 1845
Perry William . Fatwork Downs 5y . 10-Apr 1845
Peter Elizabeth . St. Austell 65y . 29-Mar 1849
Peter Thomas . St. Austell 63y . 22-Sep 1846
Peters Samuel . Tregorrick 49y . 7-Dec 1846
Petherick Rebecca . St. Austell 76y . 17-Feb 1845
Phillips Dinah . Tywardreath 4y . 8-Jun 1845
Phillips John . St. Blazey 63y . 1-Aug 1847
Phillips John Luly . Tywardreath 24y . 6-Dec 1849
Phillips Maria . Carthew 50y . 13-Feb 1845
Phillips MaryJane . Union House 4mo . 13-May 1848
Phillips Robert . Holmbush 24y . 19-Jan 1845
Pill Jane . Trenarren 24y . 6-May 1849
Plint Elizabeth . Union House 81y . 5-Mar 1849
Pope Ann . Charlestown 1y . 21-Nov 1849
Prior John . St. Austell 55y . 14-Jan 1849
Prior Mary . Holmbush 73y . 30-Nov 1847
Rashleigh Martha . Cuddra 66y . 2-Nov 1847
Real Charles . St. Austell 1y . 22-Dec 1847
Rendle John . Old bridge (bridge x'd 85y . 15-Mar 1845
Reynolds John . Charlestown 54y . 4-May 1848
Rhodes Catharine . St. Austell 2y . 19-Mar 1848
Richard Emma . Holmbush 3mo coroner's inquiry 30-Aug 1849
Richards Harriet . Carvath 1wk . 16-Aug 1847
Richards James . St. Austell 48y . 25-Dec 1845
Richards John . Union House 2y . 12-Dec 1848
Richards MaryAnnCommin . St. Austell 1y . 17-Jun 1845
Richardson Henry . Mt. Charles 5mo . 16-Apr 1849
Richardson HenryElvins . Mt. Charles infant . 23-Mar 1845
Rickard Augustus . Union House na . 3-Nov 1845
Rickard Richard . Charlestown 40y . 15-Jun 1849
Rickard Ruth . St. Austell 69y . 22-Jun 1845
Rickard Susanna . Charlestown 58y . 19-Jun 1849
Rickard William x Porthpean 56y . 22-Dec 1849
Roberts Oliver . Union House 80y . 14-Mar 1848
Roberts PhilippaC. . Charlestown 1y . 16-May 1849
Roberts Betsey . Nine Stones 2y . 17-Oct 1847
Roberts Jenefer . Boscundle 2mo . 19-Jul 1848
Roberts Mary . Rescorla 73y . 15-Apr 1845
Roberts Mary . St. Blazey 39y . 13-May 1849
Roberts Mary . Tregonissey 11wks . 29-Jul 1849
Roberts Merril . Union House 56y . 18-Jul 1846
Roberts Thomas . Carvath 64y . 11-Jul 1848
Robins Agnes . Luxulian 74y . 6-May 1846
Robins Edward . Watering 74y . 16-Oct 1845
Robins Mary . Higher Trenance 82y . 7-Jul 1849
Rogers Richard . St. Austell 3y . 30-Jan 1848
Rolins John . Porthpean 50y drowned with Miss Parkin, Wa 4-Aug 1847
Rosevean Joseph . Wrestling Downs 74y husband 19-May 1845
Rosevean Mary . Wrestling Downs 78y wife 16-May 1845
Rosevean Mary . Wrestling Green 6y . 16-Nov 1847
Rosevear Ann . Union House 1y . 1-Dec 1847
Rosevear John . Mt. Charles 44y coroner's inquiry 24-Dec 1848
Rosevear Mary . St. Austell 47y . 28-Dec 1847
Rosevear MaryAnn . Fatwork Downs 2y . 26-Jul 1849
Rosevear nancy . St. Austell 79y . 28-Oct 1849
Rosevear Richard Pearce . St. Austell 1mo . 12-Oct 1845
Router Joseph . St. Austell 70y coroner's inquiry 7-Mar 1849
Routter Samuel . St. Austell 17y . 4-Oct 1846
Rowe KateSquire . Mt. Charles 2y . 5-Aug 1847
Rowe Elizabeth . Trethurgy 80y . 4-Jun 1846
Rowe Henry . Crinnis 32y coroner's inquiry 19-Jul 1846
Rowe James . St. Austell 32y . 5-Jun 1848
Rowe John . Union House 9y . 7-Apr 1848
Rowe John . Crinnis 4y . 30-May 1848
Rowe Joseph . Union House 1y . 26-May 1847
Rowe Mary . St. Austell 49y . 19-Oct 1849
Rowe nicholas . Union House 3y . 10-Jun 1847
Rowe Thomas . Union House 2y . 5-Apr 1847
Rowett Catharine . Fowey 55y . 12-Sep 1845
Rowett Jane . Wrestling Downs 7wks . 14-Jan 1849
Rowett Mary . St. Austell 28y cholera 13-Aug 1849
Rowett Mary . St. Austell 59y cholera 16-Aug 1849
Rowse Mary . Tregonissey 4y coroner's inquiry 20-Dec 1846
Rowse Rachel . St. Blazey 90y . 13-Mar 1847
Rowse WilliamJohn . Union House 2y . 28-Feb 1848
Rowter Edwin . Union House 2mo . 2-Jun 1845
Rundle Mary . Tregonissey 89y . 21-Jan 1849
Rundle William . Holmbush 4y . 12-Jan 1848
Russell MaryJane . Mt. Charles 1y . 18-Mar 1845
Salter Frances . Charlestown 86y . 28-Jul 1845
Sanders Jane . Charlestown 77y . 15-Jan 1848
Sandery Catherine x Union House 77y . 17-Nov 1846
Sandery Richard x St. Austell 88y . 29-Dec 1846
Sanryvick MaryJane x Union House 9mo . 10-Nov 1845
Saunders Grace . St. Austell 75y . 15-Apr 1849
Saunders Joseph . St. Austell 84y . 10-Apr 1849
Savage Benjamin . St. Austell 49y . 11-Oct 1848
Savage George . St. Austell 45y coroner's inquiry 22-Jul 1846
Scantlebury Elizabeth . Union House 34y . 15-Feb 1847
Searle Ann x Union House 66y . 22-Feb 1848
Searle John . Union House 60y . 18-Dec 1847
Seccombe Elizabeth . St. Austell 84y . 9-Nov 1848
Serle Elizabeth x Union House 86y . 13-Dec 1845
Shearman William . Penhall infant . 2-Apr 1845
Shephard Richard . Holmbush 4y . 28-Sep 1849
Shilson Arthur . St. Austell 14mo . 16-Feb 1848
Shirman Mary . Union House 78y . 14-Mar 1849
Simmons Thomas . Union House 1y . 28-Aug 1848
Sims Catharine . St. Ewe 69y . 11-Oct 1847
Skidgemore ElizabethAnna . Union House 1mo . 21-Feb 1846
Skinner Grace . Union House 87y . 13-Feb 1847
Skinner Jemima . Mt. Charles 24y . 26-Nov 1847
Skinner John . Mt. Charles 11mo . 7-May 1845
Skinner William . Mt. Charles 23y . 27-Jun 1847
Skinner William . Mt. Charles 2mo . 5-Feb 1848
Slean Atris . Union House 4mo . 8-Dec 1845
Sleeman Eliza . St. Austell 11y . 16-May 1845
Smith Anna . Mt. Charles 2y . 20-Feb 1848
Smith Elizabeth . Carthew 4y . 17-Aug 1847
Smith EllenMersey . St. Austell 4y . 20-Jul 1849
Smith Mary . Union House 86y . 24-Dec 1845
Smith Mary . Carvath 73y Carveth 25-Feb 1846
Snell Lucretia . Trethurgy 84y . 14-Nov 1848
Snell James . Carvath 64y . 21-Sep 1845
Solomon William . Pentewan 55y . 4-Jul 1849
Spargo Jane . Holmbush 15y . 4-May 1847
Spargo MaryAnn . Rescorla 2y . 19-Jun 1846
Spargoe James . Union House 6mo . 27-Mar 1845
Spencer Elizabeth . St. Austell 65y . 17-Jun 1847
Spry Ann . Mt. Charles 4y . 23-Apr 1848
Squire Alfred . Union House 12y . 22-May 1848
Staple Grace . Towan 77y . 17-Nov 1845
Stephens Ann . Trenarren 23y . 19-Dec 1848
Stephens Elizth. . Mt. Charles 72y . 10-Jan 1848
Stephens Emma . Union House 1y . 5-May 1845
Stephens John . Trenarren 26y . 21-May 1847
Stephens Martha . Charlestown 23y . 26-Mar 1848
Stephens Richard . Union House 1y . 4-May 1848
Stephens Richard . Carvath 7y . 10-Jun 1849
Stephens Susan . Union House 6wks . 30-Dec 1846
Stephens Thomas . Union House 50y . 26-Mar 1849
Stephens William . Liskeard 47y coroner's inquiry 4-Apr 1847
Stephens WilliamH. . Union House 5mo . 19-Jun 1847
Stocker Richard . Carvath 58y coroner's inquiry 21-Aug 1849
Stoneman MariaJane . Holmbush 25y . 9-Oct 1848
Stotern George . Mt. Charles 9mo . 6-Mar 1849
SURNAME GIVEN ? LOCATION AGE NOTES DATE YEAR
Sutton Samuel . St. Austell 42y . 26-Nov 1845
Sweet MaryJane . Tregonissey 1y . 14-Apr 1845
Sweet Thomas . Union House 38y . 9-Feb 1847
Symons John . Stenalees 24y . 3-Nov 1847
Symons John . St. Austell 78y . 27-Feb 1848
Symons ThomasArnold . St. Austell 7mo . 17-Feb 1848
Tamblyn WilliamHenry . Fatwork Downs 1y date as given 31 Sep 1849
Taylor William . Carvath 82y . 22-Jan 1845
Teague Maria . Trethowel Mills 63y . 17-Aug 1848
Thomas MaryJane . Wrestling Downs 3y . 26-Sep 1849
Thomas Agatha . Charlestown 49y . 6-Nov 1845
Thomas Eleanor . Wrestling Downs 70y . 11-Dec 1849
Thomas Grace . Carvath 63y . 31-Jan 1847
thomas Jane . Holmbush 9y . 28-Feb 1849
Thomas John . St. Austell 47y coroner's inquiry 30-Nov 1845
Thomas Maria . Union House 43y . 23-Oct 1848
Thomas Richard . Holmbush 74y coroner's inquiry 20-Jun 1848
Thomas Richard . Union House 22y . 19-Feb 1849
Thomas Robert . Workhouse Lane 58y coroner's inquiry 30-Nov 1845
Thomas Robert . Fatwork Downs 35y coroner's inquiry 2-Jun 1848
Thomas Susan . Tregonissey 77y . 14-Feb 1849
Thomas Walter . Union House 22y . 4-Sep 1847
Thomas William . Tregonissey 4mo . 12-Nov 1846
Thomas William . Boscoppa 64h . 27-Sep 1847
Thriscutt ThomasHenry . St. Austell 19mo . 29-Nov 1846
Tinney John . Wrestling Downs infant . 30-Mar 1845
Tinney RichardMartyn . Carthew 33y . 5-May 1848
Todd JohnMitchell . Vicarage 16y,6mo . 1-May 1847
Todd Thomas Lovell . St. Austell 3y curate's child 8-Nov 1845
Tonkin James . St. Mewan 43y coroner's inquiry 26-Aug 1849
Tonkin William . Rocks Mine 47y the elder, coroner's inquest 24-Mar 1846
Tredinnick JohnGoyen . Mt. Charles 2y . 10-Apr 1845
Tredinnick nicholas . Mt. Charles 60y . 24-Oct 1847
tredinniick William . Holmbush 1y . 19-Oct 1849
Tregilgas James . Wrestling Downs 2mo . 13-Dec 1846
Tregilgas RichardClark . St. Austell 4mo . 26-Nov 1848
Tregoning Dorothy . St. Austell 92y . 16-Feb 1847
Tregoning Joseph . Holmbush 9mo . 9-Feb 1847
Tregonning Charles . Union House 66y . 8-Mar 1845
Treleaven Martha . Menagwins 66y . 30-Apr 1846
Tremellen ElizabethJane . Mt. Charles 6y . 29-Nov 1846
Tremellen William . Wrestling Downs 33y . 3-Nov 1846
Tremellin Francis . Union House 77y . 4-May 1848
Tremuan Prudence x St. Austell 56y . 16-Feb 1846
Trethewey Harriot . Tregorrick 1y . 4-May 1845
Trethewey Jane . St. Austell 20y . 19-Mar 1847
Trethewey Joseph . Carnsmerry 52y . 5-Sep 1845
Trethewey Mary . St. Mewan 26y . 2-Apr 1847
Trethewey William . Tregorrick 45y . 18-Jun 1848
Trettain Richard . Trevissick 72y . 26-Jul 1846
Trevena John . Union House 4mo . 12-Jul 1847
Trevilian Elizabeth . Boscundle 54y . 3-Feb 1847
Trevillian Jane . Boscundle 2y . 14-May 1845
Trevithick Margery . Boscundle 75y . 7-Jan 1845
Treweeke John . Holmbush 81y . 31-Mar 1847
Trudgean Grace . Fatwork 62y . 28-Nov 1845
Trudgeon Samuel . Charlestown 19y coroner's inquiry 18-Sep 1845
Trudgian Angelina . Stenalees 6mo . 6-Jul 1849
Trudgian Edwin . Stenalees 5mo . 1-Mar 1848
Trudgian Joseph . Stenalees 10mo . 30-Nov 1848
Truscott ElizabethAnn . Nine Stones 4y . 25-Jul 1847
Truscott Ellen . Tregonissey 1y . 13-Jan 1848
truscott John . Wrestling Downs 33y drowned in Backlees Mine///C.I. 15-Oct 1849
Truscott Mary . Trenance Bridge 41y mother 9-Jun 1846
Truscott MaryAnn . Trenance Bridge 10y daughter 16-Jun 1846
Truscott MaryAnn . Mt. Charles 20y . 23-Dec 1847
Truscott ThomasRoling . Wrestling Downs 1y . 13-Feb 1845
Tucker Jane . Holmbush 20y . 27-Feb 1848
Tucker John . St. Austell 3y . 15-Nov 1848
Tucker Matthew . St. Austell 27y . 24-Oct 1845
Turner Anthony . Holmbush 26y drowned///Cor.Inq. 5-Sep 1848
Tyrrell WilliamHenry . Union House 1y . 23-Jan 1849
Uglow Abel . Tregonissey 26y killed 27-Mar 1846
Uren Elizabeth . Tregonissey 50y . 21-Sep 1847
Uren EmmaJane . Union House 5mo . 1-Jan 1849
Veall Mary . St. Austell 20y . 30-May 1847
Vigis Alfred x St. Austell 13mo . 22-Jan 1846
Vivian Peter . Cannamanning 69y . 4-Nov 1848
Vivian Ann . Trenarren 76y . 19-Jan 1848
Vivian Catherine . Mt. Charles 74y . 29-Nov 1848
Vivian MaryAnn . Carvath 13y . 5-Apr 1846
Vivian Walter . London Apprentice 64y . 10-Sep 1848
Walker Robert . Union House 50y . 2-Jun 1845
Walkey Joan . Charlestown 78y . 20-Apr 1845
Walkey MaryAnn . Charlestown 1y . 1-Aug 1845
Warmington Ann . St. Austell 40y . 12-Jun 1847
Warmington John . Union House na . 16-May 1849
Warne Grace . St. Austell 53y . 13-Aug 1846
Warne John . St. Austell 12y . 19-Jan 1848
Warne Susanna . Union House 1y . 28-Dec 1846
Warne Thomas Peter x St. Austell infant Warn? 26-Jan 1845
Warne William . St. Austell 54y . 17-Feb 1846
Warrick William . Tregonissey 55y . 2-Jun 1845
Waters Francis . Newlyn 21y one out of 39, the # men were killed 14-Jul 1846
Watts Ann . St. Austell 20y . 3-Sep 1846
Watts Jane . St. Austell 16mo . 11-Jul 1849
Watts John . St. Austell 40y . 22-Nov 1847
Webb James . Union House 92y . 17-Mar 1845
Webb James . Union House 67y . 10-Dec 1846
Webb Sampson . Mt. Charles 23y . 9-Jan 1848
Wedlake George . Fatwork Downs 8y coroner's inquiry 14-Sep 1845
Wellington Catharine . Mt. Charles 78y . 22-Oct 1848
Wellington Mary . St. Austell 82y . 27-Dec 1846
Werry Ann . Fatwork Downs 89y . 10-Feb 1848
West Ann . Mt. Charles 32y . 19-Nov 1847
Westlake George . St. Austell 6y . 27-May 1847
Whitaker Harriett . St. Austell 25y . 29-Sep 1846
White Mary . Mt. Charles 74y . 6-Nov 1846
White Richard . Gwallon Moor 58y . 15-Apr 1847
White Richard . St. Austell 84y . 24-Sep 1848
White Sarah . St. Austell 84y . 23-Mar 1848
Williams Ann . Mt. Charles 54y . 22-Jul 1849
Williams Catharine . Trethurgy 1y . 8-Dec 1846
Williams Elizabeth . St. Austell 68y . 29-Mar 1845
Williams Harriett . Pentewan 5wks . 18-Mar 1849
Williams Jane . Gray 76y . 9-Mar 1845
Williams Jane . Union House 72y . 24-Mar 1846
Williams John . Union House 1y . 28-Mar 1846
Williams Margery . St. Austell 47y . 30-May 1847
Williams Mary . St. Austell 40y . 6-Sep 1846
Williams Rose . Trenance 84y marked 27-Jun 1847
Williams Sampson . Holmbush 66y . 15-Sep 1848
Williams Thomas . Trenarren 45y cholera 7-Aug 1849
Williams Walter . Trenarren 3y . 22-Dec 1849
Wills JohnHuddy . London Apprentice 5y . 1-Jan 1845
Wills Nicholas . Mt. Charles 16mo . 2-Jun 1845
Wilson Joseph x St. Austell 7mo Wilton? 8-Nov 1845
Wilson Samuel . Charlestown 23y . 1-Jan 1848
Wolsey Joanne . Tregorrick 84y . 16-May 1849
Wood Charles . Charlestown 3y . 11-Oct 1845
Woolcock Elizabeth . Mt. Charles 62y . 28-Mar 1847
Woolcock Jane . Mt. Charles 72y . 25-Jan 1846
Woolcock John . Union House 71y . 19-Mar 1845
Woolcock Joseph . Kerra 59y . 11-Jan 1848
Woolcock MaryAnn . Watering 70y . 9-Dec 1847
Woolcock Willliam . Tregorrick 32y coroner's inquiry 9-Dec 1845
Wyatt Ann . Carvath 74y . 13-May 1845
Yelland MaryAnnGummoe . Union House infant . 15-May 1845
Young Mary . Wrestling Downs 35y . 1-May 1848

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated March 25, 2011. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.