Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

BURIALS for HOLY TRINITY CHURCH of ENGLAND - St. AUSTELL
1845 - 1849 by name H - N
transcribed by Julia Mosman
from LDS films, with permission

SURNAME GIVEN P ABODE AGE NOTES DATE YEAR
Hall Jacob Henwood . St. Austell 24y . 22-Jun 1846
Halls Ann . Truro 89y . 18-Jan 1848
Halls Jacob . St. Austell 65y . 29-Nov 1849
Halls Mary . Union House 81y . 22-Jan 1848
Ham EllenJane . Carvath 17y . 10-Feb 1846
Ham Honour . Carvath 54y . 17-Apr 1845
Ham John Solomon . Phynissick 1y marked 8-Jun 1847
Ham Tredenick . Carthew 17mo . 28-Sep 1849
Ham William . Carvath 18y . 20-Oct 1845
Hambly Peter . Union House 86y . 6-Jun 1849
Hambly Jane . Carthew 23y . 29-May 1848
Hambly John . St. Austell 85y . 24-Apr 1845
Hambly Joseph . Mt. Charles 45y killed at Mount-coroner's inq. 1-Mar 1846
Hambly William Henry . Ruddle 4mo . 21-Sep 1848
Hamly Jane . Rosevear 3y coroner's inquiry 12-Dec 1847
Hammer George . St. Austell 14y . 18-Mar 1846
Hammer John . Charlestown 1y . 23-Feb 1849
Hancock Dorothy x Fatwork Downs 6mo . 14-Dec 1848
Hancock Edwin John . Tregorrick 1y . 23-Mar 1849
Hancock Jane . Rosevean 10mo . 29 Feb 1848
Hancock Joanna . Goonbarrow 43y . 19-Jul 1847
Hancock John . Nine Stones 43y . 8-Feb 1848
Hancock John . Carthew 82y . 24-Jun 1848
Hancock Mary . St. Stephens 78y . 3-Apr 1848
Hancock Thomas . Coxborough 38y . 22-Aug 1846
Hancock Thomas . Tregonissey 1mo . 14-Feb 1848
Hancock Thomas . Fatwork 15y . 29-Aug 1849
Harden Grace . Pentewan 82y . 6-Dec 1846
Harding Robert . Union House 67y . 13-May 1848
Harper Catherine . Bojea 61y . 12-Jun 1845
Harper Elizabeth Jane . Charlestown 3y . 22-May 1848
Harper John . Higher Blowing House 71y . 15-Mar 1849
Harper Joseph . Higher Blowing House 29y . 7-Sep 1846
Harper Mary . Cuddra 21y . 9-Mar 1845
Harper Mary . Cuddra 50y coroner's inquiry 9-Oct 1846
Harris Elizabeth . St. Austell 60y . 12-May 1845
Harris Ellen . Charlestown 9mo . 27-Feb 1848
Harris John . Union House 23y . 29-Jan 1845
Harris Samuel . St. Austell 49y . 6-May 1849
Harris Thomas . Union House 86y . 9-Sep 1846
Harris William . Bodmin 68y . 4-Mar 1847
Harry Joseph . Mt. Charles 10y coroner's inquiry 18-Oct 1846
Hart Joseph . St. Austell 5y . 22-Dec 1849
Hart Richard . St. Austell 63y . 18-Jul 1847
Hawke Charles . St. Austell 49y . 6-Aug 1846
Hawke Richard . St. Austell 78y . 22-Feb 1846
Hawken Ann . Wrestling Downs 65y . 2-May 1848
Hawken Grace . Boscoppa 83y . 20-May 1845
Hawken Mary Ann . Mt. Charles 6mo . 25-Feb 1847
Helyer John Henry . St. Austell 7wks . 4-May 1847
Hender Charles John . Charlestown 2y . 9-Oct 1846
Hender Thomas . Charlestown 1y . 7-Jan 1848
Hendy John . Wrestling Downs 67Y . 11-Nov 1847
Hennah Sarah . St. Austell 76y . 17-May 1847
Hern Margaret Henry . St. Austell 62y . 6-Jan 1847
Hever ElizaJane . Trenowah 3y . 19-Dec 1849
Hicks Edwin . Union House 7y . 28-May 1847
Hicks Henry . St. Cleer 16y . 9-Jun 1845
Hicks Mary . Tregonissey 29y . 25-Jun 1848
Hicks nicholas . Boscundle 10wk . 27-Aug 1848
Higgins Philips . Rosevean 44y . 19-Nov 1846
Higman Kate . St. Austell 10mo . 11-Mar 1849
Hill John . St. Austell 28y . 30-Mar 1845
Hill William . St. Austell 18mo . 26-Oct 1845
Hobba Elizabeth . St. Blazey 1mo* . 30-Apr 1848
Hobba James . Holmbush 36y . 3-Apr 1846
Hobba MaryAnn . Holmbush 14mo . 21-Dec 1845
Hobba Susan . Trethurga 61y . 2-Apr 1845
Hobba William . St. Austell 40y coroner's inquiry 10-Apr 1846
Hobba William . Trethurgy 4y . 31-Dec 1848
Hocken John . St. Blazey 20y . 15-Jun 1845
Hockin John . Boscundle 27y . 6-Apr 1845
Hocking Samuel . Wrestling Downs 5mo . 29 Feb 1848
Hoddern Mihala x Mt. Charles 1y given name? 30-Nov 1847
Hodge Edward . Mt. Charles 90y* . 13-May 1849
Hodge Emma . St. Austell 7mo . 13-May 1847
Hodge Martha . Charlestown 5mo . 27-Nov 1845
Hodgson Eliza . Wrestling Downs 3y . 8-Aug 1849
Hooper Caroline . Fatwork Downs 19y . 2-Jun 1849
Hooper Charles . Carvath 1y . 20-Oct 1848
Hooper Elizabeth . Fatwork 77y . 9-Aug 1847
Hooper Grace . St. Austell 93y . 9-Dec 1846
Hooper Jacob . Lasalson 31y killed in Beam mine///Cor.Inq 29-Aug 1848
Hooper John . Boskell 56y . 11-Feb 1845
Hooper John Rickett . Pentewan 10mo . 15-Nov 1849
Hooper Mary . Gunheath 51y . 20-Oct 1845
Hooper Mary . Pentewan 1y . 13-Apr 1848
Hooper Sarah . St. Austell 38y . 18-Feb 1845
Hooper Susanna . Union House 83y . 21-Jan 1847
Hore Elizabeth . Stenalees 83y . 6-Jul 1845
Hore Eliza Stephens . Charlestown 2y . 11-Nov 1845
Hore Hannah . Charlestown 23y . 10-Aug 1845
Hore Jacob . Trethurgy 1y coroner's inquiry 9-Feb 1849
Hore Job . Trethurgy 1y . 15-May 1849
Hore John . Cannamanning 13mo . 23-Apr 1846
Hore Joseph . Holmbush 1y . 29-Jun 1848
Hore Mary . Linkinhorne 70y . 23-Nov 1846
Hore Robert . St. Austell 72y . 4-Jan 1845
Hore William . Carbean 78y . 7-Jul 1845
Hore William . Trethurgy 40y coroner's inquiry 4-Jun 1846
Hore William . Boscundle 23y . 11-Aug 1847
Hughes William . Pentewan 19y . 3-May 1845
Hugo Margaret . St. Austell 3y . 13-Jul 1845
Hugoe James . St. Austell 28y coroner's inquiry 31-Dec 1848
Husband Mary . Union House 5wks . 16-Dec 1848
Husband Richard . Mt. Charles 58y . 18-Feb 1849
Inch George . Carvath 3wk . 1-Jun 1845
Inch George . Charlestown 3wks twin 31-Dec 1848
Inch Thomas . Holmbush 11wks . 3-Apr 1846
Inch William . Charlestown 3wks twin 31-Dec 1848
Ivey John . Carvath 7y . 18-Apr 1847
Jabb John . Union House 90y . 5-Jan 1848
Jacob Elizabeth Ann . Carbean 11mo . 27-Jul 1845
Jacob Mary . St. Austell 63y . 17-Dec 1845
Jacobs Elizabeth Ann . Yondertown 6mo . 2-Feb 1848
Jago John . Union House 1y . 8-Dec 1847
Jenkin Alfred . Union House 1y . 13-May 1848
Jenkin lEnock . Union House 18mo . 8-Dec 1847
Jenkin Richard . Union House 55y . 7-Jul 1849
Jenkin William . Union House 57y . 27-May 1847
Jenkins John . Union House 50y . 25-Mar 1845
Jewel Mary . St. Austell 2y . 20-Feb 1849
Job Ann Maria . St. Austell infant . 23-Feb 1845
Job Ann Maria . Union House 80y . 20-Apr 1846
Job Betsy . Mt. Charles 50y . 4-Apr 1849
Job Thomas . Mt. Charles 67y . 8-Jun 1845
Job Thomas . Asylum, Bodmin 40y . 1-Mar 1848
Johns George . St. Austell 5mo . 4-Sep 1845
Johns Grace . Union House 66y . 12-Jun 1848
Julian Mary . Rescorla 1y . 27-Dec 1847
Julyan Edwin Ellery . St. Austell 2y . 22-Sep 1845
Julyan Martha Maria . Rescorla 1y . 25-Dec 1849
Julyan Mary . St. Austell 97y . 30-Nov 1846
Julyan Mary Elizabeth . Rescorla 7mo . 15-Jun 1849
Julyan Richard . Rescorla 78y . 18-Jun 1847
Julyan Thomas . Trenance Bridge 76y . 18-Apr 1849
Julyan William . Trethurgy 20y . 9-Apr 1846
Keam Elizabeth . Union House 84y . 23-Sep 1845
Keam Mary . Carvath 73y . 22-Mar 1846
Keam William . Charlestown 68y . 7-May 1845
Keam William . Bunny 34y . 25-Jun 1847
Keane Mary . Mt. Charles 14y . 22-Dec 1849
Keast JohnThomas . Union House 1y . 4-May 1848
Kelly Catharine . St. Austell 61y . 2-Oct 1849
Kelly Frances . Lower Trewhiddle 68y . 20-Oct 1847
Kelly James . Union House 84y . 1-May 1847
Kent James . Carvath 10y . 26-Jul 1849
Kessell Mary . Carvath 88y . 12-Oct 1849
Kessell MaryAnn x Carvath 2y . 5-Feb 1849
Kidney James x Rosevean 25y . 13-Feb 1845
King Johnnicolls . St. Austell 4mo . 7-Dec 1846
King JohnThomas . St. Austell 3y . 24-Jul 1849
Kitchen Christiana . St. Austell 24y . 11-Nov 1849
Knight Peter . Holmbush 81y . 12-Feb 1845
Knight Amelia . Union House 9mo . 22-Mar 1848
Knight Anthony . Union House 81y . 23-Dec 1848
Lamerton Richard . Holmbush 79y . 2-Dec 1849
Lawrence William . Porthpean 2y . 28-Jan 1849
Lawrey Jane . St. Austell 1y . 6-Nov 1849
Lee Charlotte . Boscoppa 5mo . 29-Jun 1847
Lee John . St. Austell 61y coroner's inquiry 27-Sep 1849
Lee Mary . Fatwork Downs 18y . 14-Jul 1848
Leverton Elizabeth . Union House 77y . 18-Jan 1847
Levi Emma . Wrestling Downs 21y . 2-Jun 1849
Libby Mary . St. Austell 85y . 10-Jul 1845
Libby Robert . St. Austell 80y . 11-Apr 1847
Lilian Clara . Union House 1y . 31-Oct 1846
Littleton Rachel . Pentewan 72y . 24-Nov 1846
Lobb Ann . Fatwork Downs 55y . 2-Sep 1847
Lobb Thomas . St. Austell 52y . 26-Mar 1846
Lord William . Pentewan 60y . 10-Dec 1848
Lucas Richard . Trethurgy 10wks . 4-Jul 1849
Lucas Robert . St. Austell 36y . 2-Sep 1847
Lucas Robert . Boscundle 23y coroner's inquiry 24-Oct 1849
Lucas William . St. Austell 87y . 27-Sep 1848
Luke Samuel . Watering 63y . 24-Sep 1846
Luke Thomasin . Holmbush 60y . 22-Dec 1849
Lynn Sally . St. Austell 51y . 2-Dec 1847
Manuel Mary . St. Austell 82y . 15-Apr 1846
Martin Mary . Kerra 60y . 6-Apr 1845
Martin Susanna . Carvath 54y . 1-Jun 1846
Martin Thomas . Kerrow 61y . 9-Dec 1845
Martin Thomas Dove . St. Austell 7mo . 14-Jan 1849
Martin Williamnicholas . St. Austell 3wks . 4-Jul 1847
Martyn Richard . Boscundle 75y . 9-Mar 1847
Mason ThomasGeorge . St. Austell 8y . 11-Aug 1849
Matthews Joseph . Nine Stones 4mo . 1-Feb 1847
May James . Union House 49y . 13-Apr 1845
May JohnThomas . St. Austell 25y . 14-Sep 1848
May William . St. Mewan 45y . 23-Mar 1847
Melhuish Biddy . Charlestown 35y . 26-Mar 1846
Mellen Ann . Boscoppa 67y . 14-Jan 1848
Mellow Thomas x St.Blazey 72y . 2-Nov 1845
Menear Ann . Carwollen 19y . 3-Jan 1848
Menear Edwin . Tregrehan Mills 2wks . 22-Sep 1846
Menear Elizabeth . Tregonissey 26y . 17-May 1849
Menear SarahAnn . Boscundle 4mo . 24-Dec 1845
Menear Stephen . Crinnis 15y . 12-Mar 1845
Merifield James . St. Austell 14y . 6-Sep 1845
Merifield Joseph . Holmbush 17y . 5-Aug 1846
Michael Frances . Trevissick 85y . 19-Apr 1848
Michell Elizabeth . Carvath 58y . 28-Oct 1849
Michell Henry . St. Austell 21y . 19-Sep 1849
Michell MaryAnn . Charlestown 28y . 27-May 1847
Michell Theophilus . St. Austell 45y . 2-Nov 1847
Minear Henry . Tregrehan 2wks . 28-Sep 1846
Minear Melinda . Holmbush 22y . 2-Apr 1848
Minear Stephen . Holmbush 9mo . 7-Mar 1848
Minear William . St. Austell 87y . 12-Jul 1845
Minnear Ellen . St. Blazey 14y . 5-Oct 1849
Minners ElizabethJane . St. Mewan Sparnon Mo 3y . 30-Apr 1845
Minners John . St. Mewan Sparnon Mo 41y . 16-Apr 1845
Minners SarahJulian . St. Mewan Sparnon Moor 1y . 24-Apr 1845
Mitchell Elizabeth . Holmbush 4y . 5-Dec 1849
Mitchell John . Wrestling Downs 54y . 15-Nov 1849
Mitchell Richard . Union House 63y . 7-Sep 1846
Mitchell Sarah . St. Austell 53y . 18-Apr 1846
Mock Jane . Union House 51y . 22-Feb 1847
Morcom Jane Dustow . Crinnis 6wks . 11-Feb 1849
Moyle Emma Jane . Union House 2mo . 21-Dec 1846
Murton Ann . St. Austell 78y . 12-Sep 1845
Nancarrow Eliza . St. Austell 35y . 29-Nov 1848
Nancarrow Ellen . St. Austell 18wks . 28-Aug 1848
Nancarrow James . St. Austell 77y . 10-May 1849
Nancolas Mary . Union House 84y . 10-Jan 1848
Nancolas Robert . Carthew 80y . 18-Feb 1849
Nancollas John . Charlestown 51y coroner's inquiry 14-Aug 1846
Netherton John . Spit (Crinnis) 42y drowned /// Cor. Inq. 28-Nov 1848
Nettle Caroline . Carvath 18y . 24-May 1846
Nicholls Philip . Hallaze 55y . 6-Jan 1848
Nicholls Philip . Kerra 86y . 5-Dec 1849
Nicholls Frances Kean . Mt. Charles 2y . 23-Jun 1845
Nicholls James . Mt. Charles 56y . 29-Oct 1848
Nicholls John . Charlestown 5y . 14-Oct 1845
Nicholls John . Tregrehan Mills 48y . 25-Sep 1846
Nicholls Thomas . Mt. Charles 1y . 20-Jun 1845
Nicholls Thomas . Penwithick 4y . 17-May 1848
Nicholls Thomas . Wrestling Downs 1y . 31-May 1849
Nicholls William . Kerra 90y . 6-Mar 1845
Nicholls William . Tregrehan 45y . 3-Apr 1846
Nicholls William . Penhall 60y coroner's inquiry 30-Mar 1847
Niness Mary . St. Austell 11mo . 5-Nov 1849
Northcott John . Tregorrick 11y . 9-Dec 1849
Northey Jane . Mt. Charles 77y . 29-Mar 1848
Northey Samuel Josephus . Mt. Charles 2y . 17-May 1846

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated March 25, 2011. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.