Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

BURIALS for HOLY TRINITY CHURCH of ENGLAND - St. AUSTELL
1845 through 1849 by name, A to G
transcribed by Julia Mosman
from LDS films, with permission

SURNAME GIVEN P ABODE AGE NOTES DATE YEAR
Allen Elizabeth . Union House 2y . 21-Dec 1847
Allen Jane . Hallaze 1y . 27-Aug 1845
Allen Jane Hannah . Fatwork Downs 2y . 3-Jun 1845
Allen Thomas . Mt. Charles 21y . 21-Oct 1845
Allen William . Fatwork Downs 67y . 17-Jan 1847
Allen William ... Carlidden 5mo .. 31-Oct 1848
Andean Edward . Holmbush 6y . 11-Sep 1849
Andrew George . Trenance 48y . 29-Mar 1849
Andrew John . Mt. Charles 42y . 14-Apr 1845
Andrew Mary . Trenance 45y . 8-Jan 1846
Andrew Thomas Price . Union House 1y . 24-May 1845
Arthur Edwin . Union House 1y . 1-Apr 1848
Avard Elizabeth . St. Austell 88y . 6-Jan 1848
Baker Joseph .. Union House 70y . 25-Apr 1846
Ball Eliza . St. Austell 6mo . 19-Jun 1846
Ballen Robert . St. Austell 7y . 4-Dec 1845
Barkla Sampson . Holmbush 67y . 15-May 1845
Barnes Ann . Union House 75y . 7-Jan 1848
Barnicoat Rebecca . St. Breock 75y . 29-Apr 1845
Barns Grace . St. Austell 79y . 10-Feb 1847
Baron Elizabeth Ann . Union House 2y . 7-Mar 1848
Baron James . St. Austell 3mo . 4-May 1849
Baron Mary . St. Austell 36y . 7-Sep 1849
Baron Richard . Mt. Charles 38y . 31-Oct 1846
Barratt Rose . St. Austell 78y . 18-Sep 1849
Barron Richard . St. Austell 3mo . 1-Jan 1847
Barron William . St. Austell 22y . 8-Oct 1848
Barry Margaret . Wrestling Downs 55y . 21-Jul 1848
Bartle Elizabeth . Boscundle 29y . 6-Dec 1846
Bartle Richard . Holmbush 1y . 3-Aug 1849
Bas. Mary Ann x Union House 2mo . 26-Jan 1847
Bassett Elizabeth . Pentewan 2y . 9-Jan 1845
Bassett Henry . Tregorrick 1mo . 16-Jan 1849
Bayley Mary . Molingey 87y . 24-Jan 1848
Beal Joseph . Union House 62y . 17-Feb 1846
Bell Thomas . St. Austell 60y . 5-Oct 1849
Bellisin Richard . Union House 7wks . 30-Jun 1847
Benetta Joseph . Mt. Charles 2y . 12-Jan 1845
Bennallack Jane . St. Austell 73y . 5-Mar 1848
Bennallick Catherine . Blowing House Hill 2y . 19-Jan 1845
Bennets Henwood . St. Austell 1y . 30-Jan 1845
Bennett Ann . Trethurgy 83y . 23-May 1849
Bennett Edward . Union House 72y . 26-Feb 1848
Bennett Edwin Rundle . Union House 2y . 14-Oct 1848
Bennett John . Carthew 1y . 25-Nov 1849
Bennetta Philippa Ann . Trenowah 2y . 17-Dec 1849
Bennetts John . Union House 11mo . 8-May 1848
Bennetts William . St. Austell 43y . 30-May 1848
Beryan William x Fatwork Downs 54y . 14-Oct 1849
Best Harriett . Union House 1y . 24-Feb 1848
Best John Wyatt . Merthen 4mo . 13-Dec 1847
Beswarick Elizabeth . St. Austell 42y . 13-Sep 1846
Beswarick Susan Bennett . St. Austell 2wks . 20-Sep 1846
Bettison Susan . Tregorrick 42y . 29-Dec 1847
Bice Ann . Carnsmerry 84y . 14-Jun 1848
Bilkey Jane . Union House 5y . 28-May 1847
Bilkey MaryAnn . Union House 9y . 2-May 1849
Bishop Emmeline . Charlestown 3wks . 18-Feb 1848
Bishop Henry . St. Austell 58y . 19-Apr 1848
Blake Elizabeth . Union House 59y . 8-Apr 1845
Blamey Jane . Tregonissey 3y . 27-Jul 1845
Blight Henry . St. Austell 68y . 16-Jan 1849
Bohemia Jane . Mt. Charles 2y . 25-Aug 1849
Bond Elizabeth . Tregonissey 39y . 3-Jan 1848
Bond Elizabeth . Carvath 9wk . 19-Apr 1849
Bonds John . Higher Buckley 38y . 9-Jul 1846
Bone Eliza x Mt. Charles 2y . 2-Mar 1847
Bone William . East Turnpike 54y . 16-Aug 1849
Borlase Dorothy . Treverbyn 92y . 14-Sep 1847
Borlase Grace . Charlestown 72y . 17-Aug 1847
Borlase John . Union House 82y . 24-Mar 1845
Borlase Joseph . Tregonissey 8mo . 8-Sep 1849
Borlase William . Rosevear 67y . 5-May 1847
Borrows Elizabeth . Duporth 14y . 14-Sep 1846
Bounsall William . St. Austell 63y . 23-Nov 1848
Bray Elizabeth . St. Austell 63y . 27-Mar 1846
Broad Elizabeth . Tregonissey 86y . 26-Mar 1845
Broad Richard . Tregarrick Bridge 78y . 21-Mar 1845
Brokenshire Jane . Union House 76y . 13-Jan 1845
Brown Nicholas . Holmbush 3y . 13-Feb 1845
Brown Nicholas . Holmbush 35y . 2-Mar 1845
Brown Samuel . Tregorrick 68y . 19-Jun 1849
Brown Sarah . Charlestown 49y . 12-Jul 1846
Brown William . Holmbush 2y . 3-Jun 1845
Browne Olivia . Porthpean 45y . 19-Nov 1845
Browne Edward . St. Austell 12y . 9-Dec 1849
Bucknell John . St. Austell 69y . 12-Feb 1849
Bunt Thomas x Charlestown 39y . 12-Mar 1846
Burn Jane . Holmbush 31y coroner's inquiry 12-Jan 1848
Buryan Thomas . Union House 89y . 29-Sep 1846
Calf Elisabeth . Trenance 79y . 18-Jun 1849
Carbis Nicholas . St. Austell 72y . 21-Nov 1845
Carlyon Elizabeth . Moors 14y . 13-Dec 1846
Carlyon John James . St. Austell 4mo . 30-May 1848
Carlyon Mary . Carvath 88y . 4-Mar 1849
Carpenter Henry . Porthpean 57y .. 2-Jan 1849
Carveth Martha . Mt. Charles 52y . 6-Mar 1845
Ch..s James Buckingham x St. Austell 77y . 14-May 1848
Champion Eliza . St. Austell 1y . 29-Apr 1847
Champion John . Trenowah 67y . 8-Dec 1845
Christoe Mary . Tregonissey 3y . 7-Jul 1846
Chuen Elizabeth x St. Austell 67y . 26-Dec 1847
Clark Harriett . Union House 10mo . 6-Aug 1849
Clarke Edwin . Holmbush 14mo . 21-Sep 1849
Clemes James . Union House 3mo . 22-Feb 1849
Clemes Jane . St. Blazey 79y . 21-Jun 1849
Clemes Walter . St. Austell 58y . 8-Nov 1849
Clemes William . Union House 2y . 10-Jan 1846
Clemo Elizabeth . Holmbush 48y . 13-Mar 1845
Clemow Ann . Charlestown 89y . 20-Jan 1845
Clemow MaryJane . Union House 1y . 6-Dec 1847
Clemow Sophia . St. Columbe 27y . 31-Jan 1846
Climo ElizabethAnn . St. Austell 1y . 10-Jun 1845
Coad Charles . Union House 5wks . 9-Jan 1846
Coad Charlotte . Union House 20y . 13-Dec 1845
Cobbledick WilliamHenryTreverton Penhall 11mo . 12-Feb 1848
Cobledick George . Newton 12y coroner's inquiry 21-Jul 1849
Cock James . London Apprentice 27y drowned in Backlees Mine///C 25-Oct 1849
Cock John . Union House 66y . 14-May 1849
Cock Joseph . Holmbush 48y . 2-Jul 1848
Cock Mary .. Tregonissey 72y . 21-Jan 1845
Cock Mary . Tregonissey 81y . 13-May 1849
Cock Mary Ann . Mulvra 31y . 13-Oct 1847
Cocking Thomas . Fatwork Downs 70y . 27-Feb 1849
Cocking William . Fatwork 22y . 25-Aug 1848
Cole Elizabeth . Union House 73y . 10-Dec 1849
Cole Samuel . Union House 66y . 17-May 1845
Colenso Thomas Black. x Lostwithiel 26y 3-Oct 1849
Collett Richard . Mt. Charles 58y . 8-Mar 1846
Collins Ellen . St. Austell 21y . 15-May 1846
Collins Soloman . St. Austell 67y . 2-Sep 1845
collins Thomas . Union House 7mo . 17-Feb 1846
Collins William . Mt. Charles 81y . 15-Jul 1849
Colmer Lydia . Mt. Charles 1y . 2-Jul 1845
Colmer Elizabeth . Fatwork 63y . 25-Feb 1847
Colmer Mehaqla x Mt. Charles 4y given name ? 26-Dec 1849
Colmer Michael . Fatwork 26y . 31-Mar 1845
Colwell Ann . Carvath 41y . 3-Mar 1848
Colwell Samuel . Carvath 8mo . 16-Jan 1848
Common Caroline . Ruddle 9mo . 22-Apr 1849
Common Christiana . Union House 2y . 28-Feb 1848
Common Elizabeth . Union House 3mo . 22-May 1847
common Elizabeth Ann . Ruddle 2y . 4-May 1849
Coode Dorothy . St. Austell 82y . 15-Apr 1848
Coode Edward x St. Austell 78y . 3-May 1845
Cook Josiah . Union House 47y . 26-Dec 1845
Cook Mary . Union House 68y . 10-Jan 1848
Coom Jane . Pembroke 7y . 10-Feb 1846
Coom Mary . Gray 76y . 22-Nov 1847
Coom Richard . St. Austell 53y . 26-May 1847
Coom Thomas . Union House 90y . 10-Jan 1849
Coombe Christopher . Carnsmerry 82y . 3-Sep 1849
coombe Mary Jane . Union House 10mo . 20-Mar 1846
Coombe Mary Jane . Rescorla 14y . 29-Nov 1846
Coombe William Henry . Wrestling Downs 1y . 4-Jun 1848
Cope Alfred . Carvath 3y . 27-May 1849
Cope Elizabeth Ann . At the Grove 2y . 4-Aug 1846
Cope Elizabeth Ann . Carvath 17mo . 22-May 1849
Cope John . St. Austell 4y . 25-Dec 1845
Cornelius Mary Jane . Boscundle 9mo . 18-Jun 1849
Cory Emma x Bojea Mills 9mo . 5-Jul 1848
Cory Francis John . St. Austell 38y . 9-Apr 1847
Cossentine Jane . Fatwork Downs 2y . 22-Dec 1845
Couch William . Charlestown 12mo . 3-Feb 1847
Coumbe Henry . Holmbush 21y date as given 31 Sep 1849
Courtnay John . Watering 4y coroner's inquiry 3-Nov 1845
Courtney Joseph . St. Austell 1y . 25-Jul 1845
Crabb Mary . St. Austell 1y . 11-Feb 1848
Crano(s) Kitty x Union House 72y . 17-May 1845
Crapp Pascoe . St. Austell 1y . 9-Mar 1845
Crawley Ellen . Union House 65y . 15-Feb 1847
Crocker Grace . Union House 75y . 27-Jan 1849
Crocker Jane . St. Austell 72y . 28-Oct 1849
Crocker John . Merthen 6mo . 17-Dec 1845
Crocker John . St. Austell 3y . 15-Apr 1849
Crossman William John . Holmbush 2y . 11-Jan 1848
Crowl Jane . Charlestown 24y . 2-Sep 1847
Crowle Joseph . Carthew 12y . 19-Jul 1849
Cullom John Thomas . Holmbush 2y . 20-Aug 1848
Cunday Stephen . Mt. Charles 50y . 23-Jun 1845
Cundy Frances . Wrestling Downs 65y . 8-Nov 1849
Curtis James . Mt. Charles infant . 6-Apr 1845
Curtis William . Union House 5mo . 10-Dec 1847
Dake Elizabeth . St. Austell 28y . 19-Apr 1849
Dally Grace . Tregorrick 66y . 17-Dec 1845
Daniel Elizabeth Ann . Fatwork Downs 7mo . 15-Oct 1845
Daniel Mary . St. Austell 89y . 8-Nov 1846
Daniel Walter . Fatwork Downs 20y . 16-Mar 1846
Darlington Angelina . Mt. Charles 5y . 16-Oct 1846
Davies Ellen . Union House 3mo . 12-Jun 1848
Davies Stephen . St. Austell 56y . 12-May 1847
Davis Mary . Porthpean 63y . 10-Jan 1847
Daw George . St. Austell 75y . 26-Sep 1847
Daw Jane . Wrestling Downs 78y . 22-Sep 1846
Dawe Thomas . Union House 76y . 2-Feb 1847
Deer James Tibbs . Porthpean 18y . 20-Sep 1847
Deer John . Porthpean 14y coroner's inquiry 10-Oct 1847
Deer Sarah . Porthpean 22y . 15-Jan 1847
Dingle Henry . Carvath 3y . 28-Dec 1845
Dingle Jane . Wrestling Green 85y . 22-Feb 1846
Dingle Joel x Trevarrick 88y first me ? 9-Feb 1845
Dingle John . Charlestown 36y . 4-May 1847
Dingle John . Charlestown 72y . 24-Oct 1849
Dingle Moses x St. Austell 9mo . 26-Jan 1849
Dingle Sarah . Charlestown 67y . 31-Jan 1847
Dodge George . St. Austell 1wk . 2-Feb 1846
Doncaster Nicholas . St. Austell 10mo . 3-Dec 1846
Dove Thomas . St. Austell 59y . 3-May 1848
Dunn Edwin . St. Austell 3mo . 8-Dec 1849
Dyer Elizabeth . St. Ewe 58y . 13-Feb 1848
Dyer Grace . Kerra 62y . 10-May 1849
Dyer John . Wrestling Downs 13y . 21-Jul 1848
Dyer Mary Ann . Union House 2y . 9-Dec 1845
Dyer Thomas . Porthpean 20y coroner's inquiry 28-Sep 1849
Dyer William . Union House 75y . 17-Jan 1845
Dyres George x St. Austell 13mo . 15-Sep 1847
Easterbrook John . St. Austell 79y . 10-Dec 1846
Easterbrook Mary Ann . Fatwork 26y . 30-Apr 1849
Eddy Peter . Charlestown 2y . 18-Feb 1849
Eddy Elizabeth . Mt. Charles 53y . 29-Mar 1846
Eddy John . Wrestling Downs 4mo . 20-Sep 1849
Eddy Mary . Holmbush 21y . 8-May 1846
Edwards William John . Union House 1y . 22-Nov 1847
Elvins Andrew . St. Austell 82y . 31-Jul 1846
Elvins Betsey . St. Austell 76y . 10-Jan 1848
Endean John . Merthen 42y . 11-Jan 1849
Eplett George . Fatwork Downs 72y . 29-Dec 1849
Eustace Richard . St. Austell 3wks . 10-Feb 1847
Fell KittyT. . Carvath 2y . 3-May 1849
Fell William Henry . Carvath 3y . 28-Jan 1849
Floyd Ann . Trethurgy 39y . 27-Apr 1845
Francis Jacob . Porthpean 67y . 13-Mar 1848
Frost William . Union House 52y . 25-Sep 1847
Froude Mary x Carvath 54y . 22-Mar 1849
Gaved James x St. Austell 1y surname? 2-Feb 1845
Geach Tom . Lesalson 3mo . 18-Nov 1849
Geach WilliamGeorge . Trethurgy 1y . 31-May 1847
Geake Thomas . Union House 25y . 20-Mar 1847
George John . Trenarren 82y . 25-Jan 1846
Gerry Joseph . Wrestling Downs 5wks . 20-Aug 1846
Gerry Maria . Carlidden 3mo . 7-Sep 1845
Gibson Charles . St. Austell 3mo . 24-Dec 1848
Gilbert Priscilla . Stenalees 47y . 10-Mar 1845
Gilbert Betsy . Stenalees 7y . 21-Nov 1847
Gilbert Eliza . Stenalees 19y . 18-Jan 1848
Giles Betsy . St. Austell 76y . 19-Apr 1847
Giles John . Union House 76y . 9-Mar 1848
Giles Mary . Union House 80y . 13-Feb 1845
Gill Harriett . Holmbush 1y . 28-Jan 1849
Glanvill Ann . Carvath 62y . 19-Feb 1845
Glanvill William . Carvath 67y . 1-Mar 1848
Goldsworthy Grace . Carvath 23y . 1-Jan 1848
Goodge James . Porthpean 90y . 10-Dec 1847
Goodge Joseph . Rock Hill 11mo . 19-Apr 1846
Googe Jane . Holmbush 28y . 2-Nov 1845
Greenslade Edwin . Watering 2y . 8-Mar 1849
Grigg Mary . Union House 70y . 23-Jun 1849
Grose Joseph . St. Austell 6y . 1-May 1845
Grose Mary . Union House 74y . 7-Apr 1845
Gulley peter . St. Austell 70y . 15-Sep 1846
Gummoe Elizabeth . St. Austell 78y . 8-Nov 1846

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated March 25, 2011. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.