Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

BURIALS for HOLY TRINITY CHURCH of ENGLAND - St. AUSTELL
1620 - 1629 by date

NOTES: Filius=son, filia=daughter, puer=child, puella=girl (child), puerii=children, uxor=wife, vidua=widow
I've tried to be as accurate as possible, but you may wish to check the originals. The Secretarial Hand, used in the register, incorporated abbreviations that can't be shown here (indicated by an "a"). To see a sample of the original register, click here. 'William' was written in a variety of ways; I changed them all (in the father's column) to the modern spelling.

YEAR DATE GIVEN STATUS FATHER and/or SURNAME NOTES
. . . . MOTHER . .
1620 10-Apr Jana filia Johis Dadow .
1620 6-May Blanchus vidua . Rowse .
1620 15-May can't read filia Johis Menhire .
1620 17-May can't read uxor Johis Pascowe .
1620 20-May Jana filia Willmus Barret .
1620 22-May Thomas filius Robti Bottres .
1620 12-Jun Johis of Mulfra Mulfan Thomas .
1620 21-Jun Josephus filius Rogeri Teage .
1620 16-Jul Richus . . Saunders .
1620 25-Jul Johis . . Opy .
1620 4-Aug Constantia filia Thomae Werren .
1620 16-Aug Willimus filius Richardi Bovett .
1620 12-Nov blank . . Jagow .
1620 18-Nov Thomas . . Saunders .
1620 21-Nov Agnes . . Perkinge .
1620 26-Nov Alicea- vidua . Menhire .
1620 27-Nov blank uxor Stephi Treweke .
1620 8-Dec Elinora . . Carne .
1620 9-Dec Johis . . Scollier .
1620 28-Dec Johnis . . Pears .
1620 9-Jan Margreta . . Shepard .
1620 11-Mar Richardus . . Tonkinge .
1620 15-Mar Richardus filius Willmi Beale .
1620 22-Mar Johnis . . Tonkinge hand drawn next to entry
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . .
1621 2-Apr Gualterus(Walter) filius Thomae Pomry .
1621 19-Apr Johnis . . Lippincot .
1621 26-Apr Johnis . . Hawkey .
1621 30-Apr Umphridus(Humphrey) . . Saunders .
1621 5-May Willmus filius Nichei- Honey .
1621 5-Jun Elizth uxor Richardi Hawl-ige 0f Blisland
1621 8-Jun Maria filia . Davy .
1621 10-Jun Margareta filia Willmi Cornishe .
1621 15-Jun Johnis . . Penhale .
1621 24-Jun Bonifacius filius Umphridi(Humphrey) Roget .
1621 16-Jul Willmus filius Johnis Davye Sen .
1621 1-Aug Thomas . . Bettye .
1621 8-Aug Germanius filius Johis Arscote .
1621 4-Sep blank uxor Simoni Goulveny .
1621 10-Nov Prudentia uxor Nichi Martyn .
1621 10-Nov Joanna uxor Moses Chely .
1621 16-Nov Jonathan filius Nichus Saule, ac .
1621 4-Dec Temperantia filia Robti Bennett .
1621 7-Dec Agnes . . Hawkey .
1621 23-Dec Willmi . . Methres .
1621 28-Dec Mattheus filius Johis Rawle poss Rowse
1621 5-Jan Jana vidua . Wolcocke .
1621 25-Jan Thomas filius Martyn Gymyone illigitimus
1621 25-Jan blank . . Killegerne .
1621 28-Jan Elizabetha filia Johis Dadow .
1621 29-Jan Nicholaus filius Richi Dadow .
1621 6-Feb Willmus . . Davye .
1621 20-Feb Joanna filia Nichei Martyn .
1621 Feb Susana filia Bridget Nancollyn illigitimus
1621 16-Feb Willmus . Carligyan of Resoga
1621 17-Feb Edwardus . . Ounter .
1621 9-Mar Elizabetha vidua . Teage .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . .
1622 29-Mar Absolon filius Edwardi Ounter Absolon added later
1622 30-Mar Matheus . . Opye .
1622 30-Mar Georgeus filius Walteri Cornishe .
1622 3-Apr Thomas filius Johnis Crapp .
1622 5-Apr Johis filius Willmi Longe .
1622 7-Apr Johis . . Weare .
1622 10-Apr Tobias filius Willmi Longe .
1622 24-Apr Maria filia Alicea Robyns .
1622 26-Apr Stephanus . . Jinkinge .
1622 2-May Ferdinando . . Christopher .
1622 6-May Janna uxor Johnis Jesopp .
1622 8-May Willmus . . Bottresse .
1622 16-May Willmus . . Davye .
1622 20-May blank filius Oliveri Maye .
1622 10-Jun blank filius Robti Nicholas .
1622 9-Jul blank uxor Thomas Jope .
1622 25-Jul Othen. . . Davye poss Otheni?
1622 25-Jul Margreta vidua . Robyns .
1622 30-Jul Elizabetha filia Johis Vyvian .
1622 12-Aug Robtus filius Johis Dadowe de Trenowith
1622 18-Sep Lioneleus . . Moore .
1622 9-Oct Maria uxor Johis Tonkinge pointing hand
1622 11-Oct Nicholaus . . Walkey .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . . .
1622 5-Nov Johis Dadowe of Buscopa
1622 16-Nov Agnes uxor Johis Lillicke .
1622 26-Dec Johnis . . Nicholas .
1622 3-Jan Jana filia Roberti Tynner .
1622 9-Jan Jana filia Nicholai Sawle .
1622 16-Jan Nicholaus . . Wall .
1622 20-Jan Maria vidua . Rowse .
1622 28-Jan Tamsina uxor Luci Renolds .
1622 4-Feb Tamsina . . Jagowe .
1622 7-Feb Agnes . . Chelye .
1622 10-Feb Richardus . . Hickes .
1622 12-Feb Nicholaus . . Thorne .
1622 22-Feb Pascowe . . Crapp .
1622 22-Feb blank filia Oliveri Maye .
1622 23-Feb Joana uxor Willmi Allyn .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . .
1623 1-Apr Arthur[us] . . Lythiby .
1623 30-Apr Ruduphus filus Rudulphi Kyttow .
1623 30-Apr Jana . . Lill .
1623 30-Apr Maria filia Robti Bennett .
1623 5-May Johnes . . Hill .
1623 12-May Franciscus . . Woe: .
1623 9-May Johnes . . Jago .
1623 17-May Edmundus . . Julyan .
1623 8-Jun Rosa uxor Johnis Stanton .
1623 9-Jun Petrus . . Cowche .
1623 19-Jun Joanna uxor Robti John .
1623 19-Jun Jana . . Clement[.] .
1623 27-Jun Elizabethe . . Cowche .
1623 28-Jul Radulphus vicarius . May
1623 21-Aug Georgius . . Robbyns .
1623 24-Aug Alicia filia Willim Tallack .
1623 26-Aug Maria . . Pearse .
. . . . . . .
1623 29-Aug can't read . . . .
1623 6-Sep Henricus-? filius Johnis Gummo illegitimus;given na?
1623 9-Sep Arthurus . . Birse B..se
1623 10-Sep Richow . . Tearle .
1623 17-Sep Johnes filius Petri Rowse .
1623 22-Sep Johnes filius Benedicti Meddresse .
1623 23-Sep Jana filia Johnis Nance .
1623 14-Oct Joanna filia Olyveri Stephens .
1623 5-Nov Cristiana . . Rogett .
1623 9-Dec Petronella uxor Richardi Guychard .
1623 27-Dec Stephanus . . Gummo .
1623 8-Jan Jana . . Richard .
1623 10-Jan Henricus filius Johnis B..ssett .
1623 23-Jan Thomasina . . Opy .
1623 27-Jan Thomasina . . Daddow .
1623 4-Feb Margarita . . Jago .
1623 5-Feb Johnes . . Wysa .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . .
1624 26-Mar Mary . . Perran .
1624 29-Mar Joan . . Walkye .
1624 6-Apr Amy wyfe Thomas Josept .
1624 8-Apr Tobyas . . Mayn .
1624 12-Apr John . . Tresillyan .
1624 4-May Robert . . Moyle .
1624 10-May Elyzabethe . . Romay .
1624 18-May Charyty daughter John Rowse .
1624 20-May Emlyn wyfe Nicholus Williams .
1624 2-Jun William son Edward Cusgarne .
1624 10-Jun Olyver son Richard Vyve[an] .
1624 27-Aug Elizabethe vidua . May hand drawn
1624 2-Sep Margaret wyfe Thomas Crap .
1624 6-Sep John son Willyum Carlyon .
1624 12-Sep Joan wyfe Martyn Williams .
1624 12-Oct Walter . . Blewet .
1624 4-Nov Jerom son Danyell Vyvean .
1624 12-Nov John . . Daddow .
1624 26-Dec John . . Hambley the elder
1624 28-Dec Elyzabethe . . Thomas .
1624 20-Jan Mary daughter Rychard Moyle .
1624 28-Jan Alyce wife Luke Evans .
1624 30-Jan John son John Wolfe .
1624 3-Feb Nicholas son Willm Whetter .
1624 4-Feb Pasco son Luke Evans .
1624 9-Feb Ollyver . . Coullon .
1624 13-Feb Thomas . . Crap .
1624 12-Mar Robert son Rychard Daddow .
1624 17-Mar John . . Ivye .
1624 18-Mar John . . Potter .
1624 21-Mar Willm[e] blank Gilbert .
1624 23-Mar Nicholas . . Bovett .
. . . . . . .
1625 31-Mar Ollyverus? son Joana, vid Walky best guess;son clear
1625 23-Apr Joanna filia Willi Davy .
1625 7-May Willmus . . Warn "se[par]net[us]"
1625 10-May Joan . . Warn .
1625 12-Jun Maria filia Johnis Hodg .
1625 18-Jun Georgius filius Jeronimi Georg .
1625 21-Aug Maria uxor Jeronimi Dart .
1625 3-Sep Margret . . Michell .
1625 11-Sep Jone . . Morland .
1625 25-Sep Mary . . Peran .
1625 9-Oct Jone . . James .
1625 28-Oct Thomas . . Crap .
1625 13-Nov Maud . . Cork .
1625 23-Nov John . . Sweetman .
1625 28-Nov Willm . . Smith .
1625 3-Jan Richard . Daddowe of Tregorack
1625 11-Jan Peter . . Vivian .
1625 23-Jan John . . Morish .
. . . . . . .
1625 3-Feb can't read . . .
1625 6-Feb can't read daughter Thomas Menhire .
1625 15-Feb can't read . Gummowe
1625 22-Feb Thamsiyne wife Richard Walky .
1625 27-Feb Stephen sonne Johnis Ludder .
1625 5-Mar Elizabeth . . Roach .
1625 7-Mar Lionell sonne Robert Nicholas .
1625 12-Mar John . . Roseveor .
1625 15-Mar Mary . . Fick .
1625 17-Mar Nicholas . . Best .
1625 18-Mar Robert sonne Robert Nicholas .
1625 20-Mar Thomsine wife Willmus Higman .
1625 21-Mar George . . Vivian .
1625 23-Mar Henry . . Bovet .
1625 24-Mar John sonne Richard Poslet .
. . . . . . .
1626 28-Mar Emblin wife Thomas Elliot .
1626 29-Mar John sonne Nicholl Thomas .
1626 1-Apr John sonne Elizabeth Lion .
1626 6-Apr Nicholl . . Thomas .
1626 9-Apr Phillip . . Lippincot .
1626 11-Apr Jane vidua . Dingle .
1626 24-Apr Joane . . Davye .
1626 25-Apr Rachell vidua . Altman .
1626 1-May Margerye wife John Nance .
1626 2-May William . . Thomas .
1626 6-Jun Ann wife William Carlian .
1626 8-Jun John . . Robbins .
1626 12-Jun P.entecot . . Cuttlar given name=?
1626 23-Jun Thomasyne . . Crillar poss Cutlar?
1626 10-Aug Richard . . Jillian prob. Julyan
1626 21-Sep Catherine . . Creepe .
1626 22-Sep Nicholas . . Gilberd .
1626 6-Oct Anne daughter John Allen .
1626 10-Oct Peter sonne Oliver Walky .
1626 26-Oct Rose wife John Allen .
1626 11-Nov Mr. Robbert . . May .
1626 20-Jan Jillian daughter Oliver Walky .
1626 28-Jan John sonne Richard Foslett .
1626 25-Feb Catherine . . Wolf poss West
1626 13-Mar Jane . . Vivian .
1626 13-Mar Oliver . . Burnard .
1626 18-Mar John . . Roat Rowt?
1626 24-Mar Mary . . Crapp .
. . . . . . .
1627 22-Apr Mrs. Jane . . Sawell Sawle
1627 31-May Elizabeth wife Phillip Elliot .
1627 1-Jun Richard . . Hill .
1627 11-Jun blank daughter Phillip Elliot .
1627 19-Jul Dorathy wife John Davye .
1627 22-Jul John . . Nance .
1627 11-Oct Margret wife John Gard .
1627 21-Nov Thomasine wife Oliver Jillian Julyan?
1627 2-Mar Barbara wife Thomas Rowse .
. . . . . . .
1628 10-Apr Stephen . . Walkye .
1628 21-Apr John sonne Thomas Barne .
1647 18-Sep William . . Hunnywill .
. . . . . . .
1629 12-Apr Alicia . . Daddow .
1629 3-Apr Anna uxor Gulielmi Rawatt .
1629 20-Apr Jeronimus . . May .
1629 23-Apr Johnes . . Reskorla .
1629 26-Apr Blanchia filia Robti Edwards et Margareta uxoris
1629 30-Apr Henricus . . Woolcocke .
1629 2-May Johnes . . Hobb .
1629 2-May Michall filia Lodouin Roberts et Blanchia uxoris
1629 2-Jun Maria . . Couch .
1629 9-Jun Christiana filia Johnis Hobb et Jana uxor[is]
1629 9-Jun Constantia uxor Georgii Luny .
1629 10-Jul Laurentius . . Nicholls .
1629 15-Aug Alicia filia Johnis Sawell et Maria uxoris
1629 15-Aug Petrus filius Thos. Werryn et Joannae uxor
1629 20-Aug Johnes filius Adrinae Lange .
1629 7-Sep Johnes . . Sawell gent .
1629 13-Sep Jane . . Burne .
1629 2-Oct Elyzabetha filia Johnis Hill et Charilaty uxor
1629 14-Oct Petronella filia Richardi Hooper als Trembere
1629 4-Nov blank filia Johnis Rawatt .
1629 9-Nov ....ia filia Robti Nicholas poss given na. abbrv
. . . . . . .
1629 20-Nov Margarett . . Cradock .
1629 2-Dec Nichaus filius Mathei Bosett m or n omitted
1629 3-Dec Phillippus filius Thomae Dallen .
1629 4-Dec Maria . . Casyer .
1629 10-Dec Margeria filia Dr. Tristram Carlian .
1629 30-Dec Richard sonne Nicholas Hunny .
1629 10-Jan Johnes . . Clemence .
1629 19-Jan Elizabetha . . Stephens .
1629 20-Jan Polidorus . . Ivy .
1629 24-Jan Elizabetha filia Thomae Qunter or Ounter
1629 25-Jan Margeria filia Richi Vivian .
1629 5-Feb Jana filia Thomae Hambly et Janae
1629 6-Feb Johnes . . Boffett poss Bossett
1629 20-Feb William . . Vivian .
1629 26-Feb blank filia Georgii Luny .
1629 28-Feb Henricus filius Johnis Boffett poss Bossett
1629 28-Feb Nicolaus filius Johnis Hunny .

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated March 12, 2011. In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.