Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY


CHARLESTOWN BURIALS, 1889-89 by Date


 

 

794 JONES Caroline Sandy Bottom 1880 15-Jan 43
795 BARTLETT Harriet Ann Sandy Bottom 1880 23-Jan 6mo
796 CLEMES Margaret Holmbush 1880 27-Jan 76
797 LAWRY Thomas   Boldventure 1880 2-Feb 58
798 EVANS Richard Aberystwyth 1880 12-Feb 32 Drowned in the wreck of Jane Ellen
799 BOWEN David Arthur Aberystwyth 1880 12-Feb 21 Drowned in the wreck of Jane Ellen
800 ANDREW Elizabeth Holmbush 1880 16-Feb 68
1 STANLAKE Joseph Tregrehan Mills 1880 22-Feb 49
2 COCK Amelia Holmbush 1880 24-Feb 1
3 TRETHEWEY Thomas Bethel 1880 3-Mar 1
4 RUNDLE David Bethel 1880 6-Mar 5
5 RUNDLE William Bethel 1880 8-Mar 3
6 TAMBLYN Maria Tregrehan Mills 1880 10-Mar 59
7 LAMERTON Ellen Holmbush 1880 19-Mar 35
8 WILLIAMS John Aberystwyth 1880 20-Mar 38 Master of the Jane Ellen-drowned
9 CLEMOW Mary Ann Holmbush 1880 26-Mar 9
10 RYDD William Arbroath Scotland 1880 11-Apr 38 drowned in the dock
11 TRUSCOTT George Tregrehan Mills 1880 15-Apr 24 drowned at the clay works
12 CROWLE Annie Holmbush 1880 19-Apr 2
13 DUNSTONE Mary Louisa Charlestown 1880 19-Apr 1
14 ELLIOTT Stephen Holmbush 1880 27-Apr 1
15 HAWKEN Ann Sandy Bottom 1880 30-Apr 64
16 GILES Clara Jane Spit Point 1880 4-May 1
17 MATTHEWS William Mt. Charles 1880 8-May 2
18 NANCOLLAS Elizabeth Charlestown 1880 14-May 88
19 GILES William Trethurgy 1880 15-May 8
20 PENHALL Sarah Ann Bethel 1880 18-May 12
21 STANLICK Sophia Tregrehan Mills 1880 21-May 49
22 HILL Peter Camp Town 1880 4-Jun 83
23 TAMBLYN Bessie Holmbush 1880 13-Jun 1
24 SYMONS Jane Mt. Charles 1880 9-Jul 51
25 RICKARD Beatrice Mt. Charles 1880 23-Jul 13
26 CREBA Lillie Tregonissey Lane End 1880 27-Jul 2mo
27 ALLEN William Holmbush 1880 27-Jul 68
28 LANE Edward Hockey Charlestown 1880 11-Aug 18
29 PIDWELL Angelina Darlington Mt. Charles 1880 13-Aug 27
30 BENALLACK William Morley Isaac Union Road 1880 19-Aug 2mo
31 WILLIAMS Philippa Grace Church Land Chstwn 1880 21-Aug 21
32 LAMERTON Thomas Holmbush 1880 26-Aug 65
33 WHITE Lily Cundy Boscoppa 1880 27-Aug 9mo
34 VIVIAN Grace Bethel 1880 7-Sep 74
35 TRETHEWEY Ellen Bethel 1880 15-Sep 6mo
36 GILES David Spit Point 1880 18-Sep 39
37 BEST Mary Ellen Tregonissey   1880 22-Sep 2mo
38 TRUSCOTT Louisa Boscundle 1880 28-Sep 3mo
39 JAMIESON Ann Charlestown 1880 4-Oct 73
40 WALKEY Elizabeth Charlestown 1880 16-Oct 18
41 HAMBLY Elizabeth Trethurgy 1880 25-Oct 78 im 2698 - 42
42 BRAGG Beatrice Boscoppa 1880 6-Nov 5mo im 2698 - 42
43 PERRY James Boscoppa 1880 9-Nov 61 im 2698 - 42
44 DUNSTONE Jeremiah Francis Charlestown 1880 19-Nov 36 im 2698 - 42
45 CROWLE Philippa Rickard Charlestown 1880 20-Nov 80 im 2698 - 42
46 PHILLIPS Ann Boldelva 1880 1-Dec 75 St. Blazey im 2698 - 42
47 PELMOUNTER Jane Tregrehan Mills 1880 22-Dec 6mo im 2698 - 42
48 SMITH Albert Holmbush 1880 26-Dec 4mo im 2698 - 42
49 HENDRA Jane Holmbush 1881 6-Jan 72 im 2699 - 43
50 WILLIAMS John Charlestown 1881 22-Jan 72 im 2699 - 43
51 HEXT Thomas Trenarren 1881 31-Jan 75 im 2699 - 43
52 CLARK Elizabeth Three Doors 1881 9-Feb 70 im 2699 - 43
53 COOMBE Arthur Tregrehan 1881 10-Feb 5mo im 2699 - 43
54 HOCKING Fred. Bolventure 1881 22-Feb 5mo im 2699 - 43
55 HARRIS Thomas Charlestown 1881 1-Apr 63 im 2699 - 43
56 THOMAS William Henry Charlestown 1881 3-Apr 1 im 2699 - 43
57 EDYVEAN William   Tregrehan Mills 1881 4-Apr 67
58 HARRIS Edward Thomas Charlestown 1881 11-Apr 1
59 WEST Martin Richard Tregrehan 1881 17-Apr 6mo
60 PETERS Joseph Holmbush 1881 21-Apr 77
61 LANGDON Betsey Charlestown 1881 4-May 63
62 COOMBES Jenefer Charlestown 1881 14-May 86
63 MATTHEWS Libby Mt. Charles 1881 27-May 1
64 WINNICOTT Eliza   Boscoppa 1881 17-Jun 47
65 STEPHENS Thomas Par 1881 1-Jul 82
66 UREN James x Boscoppa 1881 5-Jul 16 Urxxn
67 GOUDGE Rachel Holmbush 1881 11-Jul 23
68 MAY James Boscundle 1881 29-Jul 64
69 TREGONNING Kate x Mt. Charles 1881 4-Sep 18 poss. Kale 
70 RICHARDS Maria Tregonissey 1881 7-Sep 88
71 PENHALL Caroline Mt. Charles 1881 9-Oct 30
72 TREORTHAN Mary   x Tregonissey 1881 12-Oct 72 surname - best guess
73 STEPHENS William Mt. Charles 1881 16-Oct 54
74 BLAMEY William Holmbush 1881 21-Oct 8mo
75 FURMEDGE Sally Camp Town 1881 1-Nov 55
76 HARRIS Edward John Charlestown 1881 20-Nov 35
77 ROBINS William Holmbush 1881 8-Dec 75
78 SIMMONS Harriet Holmbush 1881 11-Dec 47
79 CULLUM John Holmbush 1881 24-Dec 73
80 VANSON Ethel Par Moor 1882 3-Jan 5mo
81 MATTHEWS Mary Mt. Charles 1882 10-Jan 11mo DSC02703
82 KNIGHT Maria Holmbush 1882 12-Jan 76 DSC02703
83 RICHARDS John Phillips Charlestown 1882 10-Feb 73 DSC02703
84 ROBERTS William Charlestown 1882 14-Feb 86 DSC02703
85 WILLIAMS Beatrice Holmbush 1882 17-Feb 11mo DSC02703
86 BEST Ellen Tregonissey 1882 4-Apr 4mo DSC02703
87 DARLINGTON Susannah Charlestown 1882 11-Apr 25 DSC02703
88 KEAST Joseph x Bolventure 1882 16-Apr 85 DSC02703
89 BROWN Harriet Holmbush 1882 20-Apr 58
90 SAMPSON Ann Mt. Charles 1882 23-Apr 71
91 PHILLIPPS Elizabeth Tregrehan 1882 26-May 17
92 HENDRA John Holmbush 1882 7-Jul 77
93 ROWSE Thomas William Charlestown 1882 12-Jul 36
94 TREVAIL William Henry Manear Farm 1882 7-Aug 3mo
95 STEPHENS James Trethurgy 1882 16-Aug 90
96 PENHALL Jacob Mt. Charles 1882 20-Aug 28
97 VIVIAN Loveday Jane Charlestown 1882 26-Sep 28
98 HANCOCK Mary Carclaze 1882 18-Oct 63
99 WERRY John Phrynissick 1882 24-Oct 65
100 ELLIOTT Elizabeth Holmbush 1882 4-Nov 67
101 LEE Sarah Ann Bethel 1882 6-Nov 43
102 HAMMER Elizabeth Charlestown 1882 20-Nov 79
103 SPARGO Harriet Holmbush 1882 14-Dec 91 or 81
104 PERRY John Busky 1882 14-Dec 57
105 HARPER Thomas Mt. Charles 1883 3-Jan 51
106 PEARD Philippa Boscoppa Downs 1883 7-Jan 84
107 BATTERSHILL Jeremiah   Charlestown 1883 15-Jan 9mo
108 HARRIS Caroline Sandy Bottom 1883 22-Jan 56
109 PEARCE Harriet Holmbush 1883 24-Jan 76
110 WARE George Mt. Charles 1883 12-Feb na C..is Trader
111 CULLUM Emma Holmbush 1883 12-Feb 28
112 WERRY Daniel Bethel 1883 24-Feb 1
113 GELLARD Walter Holmbush 1883 3-Mar 56
114 CREBA Frederick not given 1883 12-Mar 22
115 NICHOLLS Joseph Fowey 1883 7-Apr 48
116 YEATES John Union Road 1883 10-Apr 71 Union House St.Austell
117 TRUSCOTT William Mt. Charles 1883 17-Apr 73
118 TEAFUL Sophia x Tregrehan 1883 18-Apr 45
119 MAN unknown not given 1883 24-Apr na washed ashore
120 DOWRICK Elizabeth Mt. Charles 1883 2-May 61
121 WELLINGTON Mary Mt. Charles 1883 27-May 69
122 WALKEY Elizabeth Emily Charlestown 1883 11-Jun 7wk
123 HAWKE Susan    Mt. Charles 1883 12-Jun na
124 BATE Florence Emily Charlestown 1883 2-Jul 4
125 SNOW Jane   Boscoppa 1883 7-Jul 72
126 VIVIAN John Charlestown 1883 14-Jul 72
127 ROWSE Rosa Holmbush 1883 20-Jul 9mo
128 GOUDGE Grace Holmbush 1883 28-Jul 74
129 HICK Frederick Charles Tregonissey 1883 1-Aug 4wk
130 PENHALL Geoff Henry Tregonissey 1883 4-Aug 1
131 CHAMBERLIN Carlos Chamberlin Charlestown 1883 10-Aug 3
132 PAPPIN John Charlestown 1883 23-Aug 2
133 EMBLEY Robert Charlestown 1883 6-Sep 56
134 HOLMAN Grace Tregonissey 1883 7-Sep 12
135 ROBERTS William Charlestown 1883 16-Sep 57
136 WHITE William John Tregrehan 1883 18-Sep 5mo
137 DANIEL Edith Trelawney 1883 23-Sep 16 no certificate sent
138 CLEMOE Mary x Holmbush 1883 24-Sep 70 close, may be different than Clemo
139 SEARLE James Charlestown 1883 29-Sep 83
140 BEST Jane Rowett Tregonissey 1883 1-Oct 3
141 BARTLETT Harriet Ann Bethel 1883 15-Oct 4mo
142 LITTLE John Tregonissey 1883 16-Oct 5mo
143 DINGLE John Bolventure 1883 24-Oct na note unreadable
144 ROWETT Jane Bolventure 1883 7-Nov 72 note unreadable
145 OXENHAM Clara   Mt. Charles 1883 23-Nov 9
146 BRENTON Oliva Mabel   Mt. Charles 1883 12-Dec 6
147 HAWKE Luther Tregonissey 1883 15-Dec 6mo
148 LOBB Thomas Giles Charlestown 1883 18-Dec 4
149 EDDY Walter Charlestown 1883 19-Dec 77
150 DUMBELL Elizabeth x Tregrehan 1884 11-Jan 73 Dambell?
151 VEALE Sydney Trethurgy 1884 14-Jan 8mo
152 VEALE Laura Trethurgy 1884 21-Jan 3
153 SNELL Nicholas Sandy Bottom 1884 21-Jan na coroner's order
154 TRUSCOTT Emmick Bethel 1884 5-Feb 1day special cert- not baptized
155 HANCOCK John Boldventure 1884 9-Feb 60hrs special cert- not baptized
156 BROWN Mary Holmbush 1884 ######## 67
157 HANCOCK Ethel Hattie Bethel 1884 14-Feb 9mo
158 LANCASTOR Nancy Holmbush 1884 20-Feb 22
159 HANSON Albert Crinnis? 1884 25-Feb 12mo
160 PAPPIN George Moffett Charlestown 1884 27-Feb 14mo
161 TREGONNING Elizabeth Mt. Charles 1884 27-Feb 55
162 CLARKFIELD Jane Mine Rd. 1884 12-Mar 67
163 STRALICK Ethel x Tregrehan 1884 15-Mar 6mo Stanlick?
164 SANDERS William Charles x Tregrehan 1884 15-Mar 1
165 LUKE Mabel not given 1884 2-Apr 2
166 GOUDGE Alfred Thomas x Charlestown 1884 3-Apr 3
167 PHILLIPS Nicholas Henry Charlestown 1884 8-Apr 24
168 IVEY Mary Ann Holmbush 1884 10-Apr 66
169 TREVAIL Richard not given 1884 17-Apr 9mo
170 AVERY Catherine Tregrehan 1884 20-Apr 59
171 SHEARS Susan Charlestown 1884 22-Apr 28
172 STEPHENS Jessie Jane Union Road 1884 26-Apr 9wks
173 HAWKE Joseph Mt. Charles 1884 29-Apr 67
174 HANCOCK Frederick Tregrehan 1884 14-May 29
175 .ANTEY Evaline Margaret Holmbush 1884 17-May 11mo  
176 McCAIG Arthur William Boscoppa 1884 24-May 7mo
177 HARPER Samuel Tregonissey 1884 28-May 81
178 EASTERBROOK Clara Bethel 1884 5-Jun 18
179 HUNTINGTON Albert Edward x Holmbush 1884 16-Jun 3mo ..ting.am 
180 DUNN John Luly Charlestown 1884 19-Jun 85
181 BALE Mabel Charlestown 1884 21-Jun 7
182 JENSEN John Henry Charlestown 1884 21-Jun 2
183 CROWLE Benjamin Bethel 1884 23-Jun 2mo
184 TRETHEWEY Alfred Sandy Bottom 1884 3-Jul 9mo
185 JENKIN Henry Mt. Charles 1884 12-Jul 19mo
186 WHITE Elizabeth Tregrehan 1884 12-Jul 66
187 ROWETT Ann Bethel 1884 13-Jul 82
188 BARTLETT James Bethel 1884 16-Jul 6mo
189 JOLIFFE John Holmbush 1884 30-Jul 67
190 SWEET Mary Ann Boscoppa 1884 12-Aug 78
191 PIDWELL Charles Charlestown 1884 4-Oct 61
192 CASSIDY Stewart Boscundle 1884 11-Oct 63
193 HANCOCK John Bucklers 1884 23-Oct 57
194 LANE Mary Ann Charlestown 1884 24-Oct 18
195 POPE Mary Jane Charlestown 1885 2-Jan 37
196 OXFORD Martha Charlestown 1885 4-Jan 78
197 BENNETTS Willie Rowe Charlestown 1885 5-Jan 13mo
198 DINGLE Jane Union Road 1885 6-Jan 93
199 BROWN Rebecca Holmbush 1885 8-Jan 56
200 BENNETTA Ann Boscoppa 1885 14-Jan 72
201 ODGERS William Tregrehan Mills 1885 31-Jan 72
202 BODY Samuel Tregrehan Mills 1885 12-Feb 69
203 LEE Clara Boscoppa Downs 1885 17-Feb 36
204 PHILLIPS John Tregrehan Mills 1885 9-Mar 69
205 HARRIS William Thomas Charlestown 1885 21-Mar 14mo
206 WEST Frederic Charlestown 1885 24-Mar 3mo
207 INCH Thomas Melville Mt. Charles 1885 29-Mar 5mo
208 HANCOCK Emmelina Tregrehan Mills 1885 4-Apr 20
209 SANDERS Leah Elizabeth Tregrehan Mills 1885 6-Apr 1
210 HORE John Trethurgy 1885 7-Apr 6mo
211 TREGONNING Charles St. Austell Downs 1885 9-Apr 71
212 RICKARD Arthur   Tregrehan Mills 1885 13-Apr 3
213 PELLOW David Tregonissey 1885 20-Apr 4mo
214 HAWKE Martin   Trethurgy 1885 9-May 17
215 MITCHELL Francis Edward Sandy Bottom 1885 9-May 6wks
216 WALKEY Frederic Charlestown 1885 23-May 6wks
217 LAMERTON John Holmbush 1885 7-Jun 26
218 MANUEL Mary Mt. Charles 1885 18-Jun 78
219 MALLALUE Josephine Georgina x Holmbush 1885 25-Jun 32 name clear, but unusual
220 TREGONNING Ann Tregonissey 1885 25-Jul 83
221 HARPER Phillipa St. Austell 1885 6-Aug 78
222 COOMBES Thomas Charlestown 1885 27-Aug 65
223 EUSTICE Arthur Mt. Charles 1885 27-Sep 15
224 BULLOCK James Holmbush 1885 4-Oct 52
225 ELLERY Jane Charlestown 1885 5-Oct 22
226 SMITH Martha Holmbush 1885 5-Oct 48
227 EPLET Philippa Nicholls Truro 1885 15-Oct 74
228 ORGAN John Charlestown 1885 23-Oct 86
229 STEPHENS Hester Ann Tregonissey 1885 24-Oct 39
230 TREMELLIN Elizabeth Union Road 1885 27-Nov 66
231 ANNEAR John Charlestown 1885 12-Dec 70
232 HOCKIN   William Charlestown 1885 28-Dec 63
233 KINVER Ann Henwood Mt. Charles 1886 2-Jan 84
234 BARTLETT Beatrice Boscoppa 1886 16-Jan 1
235 LAWRY Ethel Maud Union Workhouse-StA 1886 13-Feb 1
236 WILLIAMS Elizabeth Charlestown 1886 2-Mar 63
237 HARPER Grace Mt. Charles 1886 3-Mar 56
238 WILLIAMS Alice Jane S.DevonHosp, Plymouth 1886 11-Mar 30
239 CLEMES George Union Workhouse-StA 1886 20-Mar 69
240 WHERRY Ann Wheal Puckey 1886 22-Mar 82
241 FROST Daniel Devonport 1886 24-Mar 36
242 CRABB Elizabeth Holmbush 1886 25-Mar 73
243 ROBINS Betsy Holmbush 1886 27-Mar 76
244 PYATT Elsie Charlestown 1886 21-Apr 3mo
245 ELLERY Ann Mt. Charles 1886 16-May 79
246 NICHOLLS James Sandy Bottom 1886 22-May 15mo
247 ROBINS Simon Boscoppa Downs 1886 11-Jun 72
248 BROAD Charles Charlestown 1886 14-Jun 33
249 JENSEN Mary Louisa Truro 1886 18-Jun 5mo
250 FORD Rhoda Trethurgy 1886 3-Jul 16 mo
251 JENKIN Emlyn Jane Redruth 1886 6-Jul 26
252 JENKIN Helene Redruth 1886 6-Jul 2mo
253 JENKIN Louise Maude Falmouth 1886 17-Jul 15mo
254 JENKIN Lawrence Montague Falmouth 1886 17-Jul 2
255 GILES Joseph Richard Charlestown 1886 24-Jul 4
256 ROWETT Henry Boscoppa 1886 26-Jul 63 certified by Chas. Rowatt
257 MARTIN Ann Elizabeth Charlestown 1886 4-Aug 36
258 HAWKE Marwood Trethurgy 1886 11-Aug 17
259 WILLIAMS Ann x Boscoppa Downs 1886 12-Aug 87 Nancy crossed off; Ann added
260 SNELL Ellen Bethel 1886 12-Aug 12
261 BENNETT Martin Charlestown 1886 12-Aug 4
262 HANCOCK Emmeline Ethel Boscoppa 1886 22-Aug 13wks
263 ROWSE Alfred Holmbush 1886 22-Aug 2mo
264 VEALE Edmund Tregonissey 1886 19-Sep 9mo
265 TREGILGAS Susan Holmbush 1886 20-Sep 79
266 STANLICK William Frederic St. Blazey 1886 7-Oct 4mo
267 JENSEN Mary Ann Union Road 1886 18-Oct 32
268 NETTLE Joseph Holmbush 1886 26-Oct 80
269 SWEET Lillie Boscoppa 1886 26-Oct 3mo
270 WARNE Elizabeth Charlestown 1886 1-Nov 68
271 JENSEN William Mt. Charles 1886 3-Nov 8
272 MOCK Mary Union Workhouse-StA 1886 5-Nov 82
273 MARTIN Mary Tregrehan Mills 1886 13-Nov 56
274 MOORSHEAD Jane Union Road 1886 22-Nov 23
275 MARTIN Alfred Samuel Charlestown 1886 25-Nov 3mo
276 JONES Matilda Ann Charlestown 1886 29-Nov 16
277 BALE Arthur Ernest Charlestown 1886 6-Dec 8days
278 PENHALL Louisa Tregrehan 1886 11-Dec 66
279 HANCOCK Thomas Sandy Bottom 1886 17-Dec 46
280 CLARK  John Three Doors 1886 21-Dec 78
281 TREVAIL William Charles Trethurgy 1886 22-Dec 4mo
282 WILLIAMS Frances Trenarren 1887 15-Jan 82
283 DYER Elizabeth Jose Holmbush 1887 25-Jan 1
284 ROWE  James Boscoppa 1887 26-Jan 72
285 TRUSCOTT Florence   Boldventure 1887 29-Jan 14mo
286 HARDING Harriet Charlestown 1887 4-Feb 43
287 HILL John Pomeroy St. Stephens in Branwell 1887 8-Feb 52
288 POLLARD John Mt. Charles 1887 10-Feb 68
289 POLLARD Catherine Mt. Charles 1887 10-Feb 86
290 MITCHELL John Sandy Bottom 1887 16-Feb 53
291 TRUSCOTT John Charlestown 1887 19-Feb 67 late of Boscundle
292 HOLTON Elizabeth Holmbush 1887 19-Feb 71
293 ALLEN Hannah Holmbush 1887 24-Feb 76
294 WILLIAMS Jane Charlestown 1887 5-Mar 80
295 ELLIOTT Beatrice Mabel Holmbush 1887 10-Mar 11mo
296 ODGERS Thomas Boscundle 1887 12-Mar 59
297 CUTLER Fred Charlestown 1887 17-Mar 9days
298 SNELL Annie Boscoppa 1887 17-Mar 14days
299 LIBBY Mary Sandy Bottom 1887 31-Mar 79
300 LEE David Werry Boscoppa 1887 4-Apr 2
301 TREGONNING Jane Holmbush 1887 16-Apr 61
302 TREGIDA  Arthur George Trethurgy 1887 27-Apr na
303 HORE Sarah Ann Wheal Buckler 1887 2-May 44
304 PHILLIPS Grace Tregrehan 1887 7-May 69
305 ROWETT John Boscoppa 1887 21-Jul 37 certified by Wm. Turner
306 WILLIAMS Geneva Sandy Bottom 1887 3-Aug 9
307 WALKEY Clara Charlestown 1887 28-Aug 14
308 STEPHENS Mary Union Road-Chas. Twn 1887 30-Aug 55
309 CUNDY Winifred Union Road - St. A 1887 7-Sep 72
310 HOCKIN John Charlestown 1887 16-Sep 68
311 JAGO Emily Bray's Row 1887 18-Oct 17
312 BRADHURST Elizabeth Charlestown 1887 22-Oct 71
313 HARRIS Thomas Charlestown 1887 28-Oct 64
314 MINEAR Edward Charlestown 1887 1-Nov 65
315 BARRY Elizabeth Holmbush 1887 18-Nov 76
316 WELCH James Tregonissey 1887 30-Nov 75
317 BATTERSHILL Cecilia Charlestown 1887 3-Dec 43
318 HOCKIN Mary Charlestown 1887 5-Dec 69
319 SAUNDERS Maria Charlestown 1888 3-Jan 34
320 COUCH Hannah Charlestown 1888 9-Jan 27
321 GOODFELLOW Robert Union Road-Chas. Twn 1888 18-Jan 69
322 GROSE William Charlestown 1888 18-Jan 73
323 STEPHENS Sarah   St. Stephens 1888 30-Jan 73
324 MELHUISH Joseph Charlestown 1888 31-Jan 82
325 NICHOLLS James Tregonissey 1888 8-Feb 78 Treg. Lane End
326 VIVIAN Betsy Holmbush 1888 28-Feb 81
327 EDDY John Holmbush 1888 29-Feb 90
328 EASTERBROOK Louisa Bethel/Union Wrkhouse 1888 2-Mar 29
329 BROAD William Henry Charlestown 1888 9-Mar 42
330 BUSBECK Niels x Charlestown 1888 18-Mar 48 drowned in the dock/BUS or Fus?
331 COUCH Edward Charlestown 1888 27-Mar 79
332 PYATT George Holmbush 1888 27-Mar 91
333 OPIE William Holmbush 1888 29-Mar 75
334 BENNETTA Joseph   Boscoppa 1888 31-Mar 69
335 HENDRA Charles Charlestown 1888 1-Apr 68
336 CHALKE Richard Union Workhouse-StA 1888 6-Apr 64
337 NORTHY Agnes Charlestown 1888 14-Jun 87
338 STEPHENS Luke Charlestown 1888 18-Jun 85
339 PHILLIPS Willie   Tregrehan Mills 1888 25-Jun 1
340 HIBBS Sampson Traveling Caravan 1888 30-Jun 2
341 HIGMAN Johanna Couch Mt. Charles 1888 10-Jul 18 also, St. Austell written in
342 FROST Lela Charlestown 1888 10-Jul 7mo
343 LAMERTON Rose Ann Bray's Row 1888 15-Sep 13mo
344 LIBBY Robert Bethel 1888 13-Oct 77
345 DREW Betsy Sandy Bottom 1888 7-Nov 62
346 PRYOR Bessie Sandy Bottom 1888 16-Nov 9mo
347 BENNETTA Jane Tregrehan Mills 1888 18-Nov 30
348 CHAPMAN Roasmund Union Rd Chstwn 1888 21-Nov 3
349 WEST Thomas Charlestown 1888 21-Nov 23
350 NETHERTON Richard Charlestown 1888 23-Nov 66 Boscoppa added
351 WEBB Willie Charlestown 1888 28-Nov 16mo
352 LAWRY Mary Ann Charlestown 1888 28-Nov 74
353 HOLDSWORTHA Thomas Charlestown 1888 30-Nov 18mo
354 INCH Agnes Mt. Charles 1889 27-Jan 56
355 NICHOLLS Mary Tregrehan Mills 1889 27-Jan 87
356 HOBBA William Tregrehan Mills 1889 6-Feb 61
357 HENDY Ada Louise Bray's Row 1889 9-Feb na
358 BULLOCK Janefer Holmbush 1889 11-Feb 69
359 ROWETT Elizabeth Bethel 1889 12-Feb 77 certified by Joseph Turner
360 MALBY Leslie Mt. Charles 1889 17-Feb 5mo
361 BENNETT John Holmbush 1889 23-Feb 79
362 TREWIN Sarah Holmbush 1889 28-Feb 55
363 BLIGHT Elizabeth Jane Holmbush 1889 2-Mar 55
364 PELLYMOUNTER Robert Boscoppa 1889 18-Mar 69
365 SNOW William Boscoppa 1889 19-Mar 78
366 HICKS Matilda Florence Charlestown 1889 19-Mar 2mo
367 EPLETT Thomas Bray's Row 1889 23-Mar 72
368 BROAD John Charlestown 1889 29-Mar 39
369 WILLIAMS Elizabeth Boscoppa 1889 6-Apr 61
370 BORLACE Richard Holmbush 1889 24-Apr 83
371 AYRES not given Tregrehan Mills 1889 7-May na
372 GROSE Mary Sandy Bottom 1889 12-May 75
373 PHILLIPS Richard Tregrehan Mills 1889 18-May 53
374 HORE Leonard Tregrehan Mills 1889 3-Jul 3mo
375 RIPPER Mary Mt. Charles 1889 4-Jul 71
376 ROLLING Arthur Charlestown 1889 5-Jul 26
377 HIGMAN Mary Ellen Mt. Charles 1889 3-Aug 11
378 ALLEN Ann Boscoppa 1889 23-Aug 72
379 MADLEY Mary Ann Charlestown 1889 1-Sep 49
380 ROWE Hetty Boscoppa Downs 1889 4-Sep 16mo
381 WILLIAMS John Charlestown 1889 9-Sep 20 drowned in the bay Aug 25
382 HORE John Charlestown 1889 14-Sep 59
383 PAPPIN Joseph Inch Charlestown 1889 14-Sep 25 drowned in bay
384 HARVEY Robert Charlestown 1889 18-Sep 29 drowned in bay
385 LUCKING Samuel Charlestown 1889 30-Sep 77
386 BEST Jane Rowett Tregonissy Lane End 1889 29-Oct 4
387 HENDY Rose Julian Bray's Row 1889 30-Nov 3
388 POWER John Master of Schooner 1889 30-Nov 58 drowned harbour-"Richard Cobden"
389 IVEY Charles Holmbush 1889 12-Dec 39
390 PEARCE John Holmbush 1889 31-Dec 53

 

 

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated March 10, 2006. In case of problem, please notifyWebmaster. (see Index)