Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

TREVERBYN BAPTISMS, from the Church of England Registers, 1890-1901
Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC, for the St. Austell History & Genealogy website

..YEAR DATE SURNAME Given Sex Father Mother Abode Father's Ocptn Officiant NOTES
1890 2-Mar BUSCOME Annie d William H. Mary Jane Stents labourer C. Bennett
.1890 21-Mar B Jane Dorothy d William Matilda Isabel Board School,Treverbyn schoolmaster C. Bennett ..
1890 28-Mar VERCOE John Victor s William Pollard Mary Carloggas labourer C. Bennett .
1890 22-Apr NANCOLLAS Cassie d Robert Bessie Stenalees labourer C. Bennett .
1890 1-Jun DAVIS Richard Colman Rashleigh s not given not given Carnmerry labourer C. Bennett .
1890 20-Jul TRUDGEON Samuel John Stanley s John Martha Stenalees miner C. Bennett ..
1890 7-Aug TRELEAVEN Lavinia Stephens d John Annie Durham collier C. Bennett ..
1890 21-Aug JOHNS Lucy d Charles Henrietta Chynoweth tailor C. Bennett ..
1890 3-Sep MANHIRE Martha Best d John Harriet Stenalees engine driver C. Bennett .
1890 7-Sep JONAS Annie d Thomas Eliz. A. Chynoweth labourer C. Bennett .
1890 11-Sep HORE William Henry s William Anna Maria Stenalees labourer C. Bennett .
1890 11-Sep MICHEL George Peters s Albert Edw. Annie St. Austell veterinary surgeon C. Bennett .
1890 17-Sep BROWN Howard Owen ? s John Henrietta Lavrean Bridge labourer C. Bennett .
1890 18-Sep BRENTON William Henry s Benjamin Olivia Penhale labourer C. Bennett .
1890 18-Sep MORCOM Arthur s Wm. H. Alma Carleddon labourer C. Bennett .
1890 18-Sep MORCOM Lewis s Wm. H. Alma Carleddon labourer C. Bennett .
1890 21-Oct MARKS Jabez s not given Lissie Nutley not given C. Bennett .
1890 21-Oct RETALLICK Frederick Maunder s Luke Ellen Levrean labourer C. Bennett .
1890 2-Nov GRIGG Beatrice Violet d Jacob Anna Caudledown labourer C. Bennett .
1890 2-Nov MINEAR Ethel d not given Bessie Caudledown not given C. Bennett .
1890 2-Nov MINEAR Clifton s John Annie Caudledown engine driver C. Bennett .
1891 4-Jan MARTYN Edith Mary d Alfred Anna Stenalees labourer C. Bennett .
1891 11-Feb ROWE Albert s James Anna Maria Screda labourer C. Bennett .
1891 11-Feb TOMS William Charles Minear s Thomas Hooper Frances Ann Stenalees engine man C. Bennett .
1891 14-Feb SANDERCOCK Herbert s John Eliza Jane Molinnis labourer C. Bennett .
1891 24-Feb KNIGHT Richard William s Richard Ellen Roseveor labourer C. Bennett .
1891 1-Apr POAD William Oliver s Andrew Alma Nine stones labourer C. Bennett .
1891 3-Apr STONEMAN John s Thomas Emma Jane Wheal Anna labourer C. Bennett .
1891 22-Apr LUCAS William John Henry s William George Mary Floodery labourer C. Bennett .
1891 21-Jun WEDLAKE Meleta Rosina d Richard Mary Ann F.. Wheal Anna carpenter C. Bennett .
1891 6-Aug VERCOE Martin s William Pollard Mary Carloggas labourer C. Bennett .
1891 25-Sep TRETHEWY Tommy s not given Mary Elizabeth Caudledown not given C. Bennett .
1891 22-Oct KELLOW William Tom s Thomas Ann Hodge Stenalees flour merchant C. Bennett .
1891 5-Nov VERCOE Eloise Madeline d not given Ellen Bunny not given C. Bennett .
1891 5-Nov VERCOE Minnie Ernestine d not given Ellen Bunny not given C. Bennett .
1891 15-Nov JOHNS Charles Job s Charles Henrietta Bugle tailor C. Bennett .
1891 15-Nov MINEAR Milly d John Hancock Annie Caudledown engineer C. Bennett ...
1891 15-Nov MINEAR Gwendoline Wilhelmina Adeline d William henry Adeline Laura Treverbyn engineer C. Bennett .
1891 22-Nov POAD William John s Dick Ellen Carloggas labourer C. Bennett .
1891 27-Dec TRUSCOTT Irene d Arthur Honor Ann St. stephens miner C. Bennett .
1892 24-Jan MORCOM Hart s W.H. Alma Carleddon labourer C. Bennett .
1892 18-Feb EDE Kate Warren d William not clear Carleddon blacksmith C. Bennett .
1892 24-Mar BRENTON William Reginald s Benjamin Olivia Penhale labourer C. Bennett .
1892 30-Mar POAD Lucy Florence Harvey d Andrew Alma Nine stones labourer C. Bennett .
1892 30-Mar POAD Joseph Andrew s Andrew Alma Nine stones labourer C. Bennett .
1892 22-Apr VERCOE William Thomas s not given Ellen Bunny not given C. Bennett .
1892 3-Jul BULLOCK Violet d Richard Kate Roseveor carpenter C. Bennett .
1892 18-Sep GLANVILLE Elizabeth Marian d Henry Mary Ann Ruddle farm labourer C. Bennett ...
1892 2-Oct MARTYN Minnie P... d Alfred Alma Stenalees engineer C. Bennett .
1892 30-Oct BORLASE Elizabeth Jane d Frederick Charles Elizabeth Stenalees labourer C. Bennett .
1892 30-Oct BREWER Alfred Samuel s Tom Bessie Stenalees waggoner C. Bennett .
1892 23-Nov HORE Luther s William Anna Maria Caudledown labourer C. Bennett .
1892 10-Dec NANCOLLAS Willie s Robert Bessie Woon labourer C. Bennett .
1893 4-Jan GOLLEY Bertie Arthur s Arthur Henry Alice Jane Bugle labourer C. Bennett .
1893 4-Jan LUCAS Susan Cock d William George Mary Floodery labourer C. Bennett .
1893 14-Feb RETALLICK William Drew s Luke Ellen Lavrean not given C. Bennett .
1893 8-Apr MANHIRE Lettie d Theordore Lucinda Treverbyn labourer C. Bennett .
1893 12-Apr NICHOLLS Sidney s Edwin Eliza Jane Carclaze labourer C. Bennett .
1893 22-Apr MINEAR John Martyn s Thomas Henry Rhoda Caudledown labourer C. Bennett .
1893 14-Jun TRUDGEON Mary Jane d William ... Mary Powey labourer C. Bennett .
1893 2-Jul TRUDGEON Rosa d Samuel Fiteroy Rosa Kerrow Moor labourer C. Bennett .
1893 16-Aug BRENTON Martin Thomas s Benjamin Olivia Penhale labourer C. Bennett .
1893 15-Oct HANCOCK Thomas Henry s Thomas H. Tryphena Stenalees labourer C. Bennett .
1893 15-Oct VERCOE Ellen d William Pollard Mary Roseveor labourer C. Bennett .
1893 18-Oct MARTYN Ethel d William henry Emma Nine stones labourer C. Bennett .
1893 18-Oct MARTYN Howard s William henry Emma Nine stones labourer C. Bennett .
1893 24-Oct MARTYN Edith d William henry Emma Nine stones labourer C. Bennett .
1893 24-Oct MARTYN William John s William henry Emma Nine stones labourer C. Bennett .
1893 24-Oct MARTYN Henry s William henry Emma Nine stones labourer C. Bennett .
1893 26-Oct BILKEY Thomas s Thomas Rachel Old Moor labourer C. Bennett ..
1893 26-Oct LUCAS Ada Rosina d William George Mary Floodery labourer C. Bennett .
1893 26-Oct LUCAS William Henry s not given Lily Bugle not given C. Bennett .
1893 26-Oct SWEET William George s James Kate Bugle labourer C. Bennett .
1893 1-Nov KNIGHT John s John Mary Ann Newton labourer C. Bennett .
1893 1-Nov KNIGHT Emma s John Mary Ann Newton labourer C. Bennett .
1893 1-Nov KNIGHT Tom s John Mary Ann Newton labourer C. Bennett .
1893 27-Nov BORLASE Janie d John Mary Stenalees labourer C. Bennett ...
1893 27-Nov POOLEY Beatrice Tryphosa d John Bessie Caudledown labourer C. Bennett .
1893 27-Nov RUNDLE William Henry s Joseph Emily higher Carbean labourer C. Bennett .
1893 4-Dec MARTYN Leontine Eleanor d William Alice Penwithick labourer C. Bennett .
1893 5-Dec MINEAR Kathleen d John H. Annie Caudledown engineer C. Bennett .
1893 8-Dec BREWER Stanley s Tom Bessie Stenalees waggoner C. Bennett .
1893 22-Dec VERCOE Bessie d Robert Mary Ann Penhale labourer C. Bennett .
1894 1-Jan MAY Gwendoline Dorothy d John Henry Mary Ann Bugle station master C. Bennett .
1894 14-Jan GRIGG Harriet May d Jacob Anna Bunny labourer C. Bennett .
1894 21-Feb BORLASE Annie d Frederick Charles Elizabeth Stenalees labourer C. Bennett .
1894 21-Feb NANCOLLAS Alfred Ernest s Robert Bessie Woon labourer C. Bennett .
1894 1-May DUMBLE Mildred d not given Bessie Ruddle moor not given C. Bennett .
1894 1-May ROWE Lilian d James Anna Maria Ruddle moor labourer C. Bennett .
1894 6-May RICHARDSON Reginald Stanley s Walter Elizabeth Levrean pensioner C. Bennett .
1894 14-Jun MINEAR Samuel Henry Gordon s William henry Adeline Laura Bugle labourer C. Bennett .
1894 14-Jun SANDERCOCK Alice Ann d John Eliza Jane Molinnis labourer C. Bennett .
1894 19-Sep MANHIRE Lucinda d Merdore Lucinda Stenalees engineer C. Bennett .
1894 30-Sep SHEAD William Charles s William Bessie Hunford? operative C. Bennett .
1894 18-Oct TRUDGEON David Gerhold Fitzroy s not given Ella Satella Rescorla not given C. Bennett .
1895 27-Jan MARTYN Edmund Pascoe s Alfred Alma Stenalees engineer C. Bennett .
1895 19-Feb POAD Florence Alice d Andrew Alma Nine stones waggoner C. Bennett .
1895 19-Feb POAD Ashley Rosevear d Andrew Alma Nine stones waggoner C. Bennett .
1895 21-Feb JOHNS Olive d Charles Henrietta Wheal Anna tailor C. Bennett .
1895 22-Feb GERMAN Hilda Mary d John Elizabeth Ann Higher Stenalees cordwainer C. Bennett .
1895 5-Mar KEAM Etty May d Matthew Elizabeth jane Carleddon labourer C. Bennett .
1895 5-Mar TRETHEWY Gordon s not given Jane Carleddon not given C. Bennett .
1895 24-Mar VERCOE Bertha Florence d not given Ellen Bunny not given C. Bennett .
1895 6-Apr ROSEVEOR Violet Hilda d William H. Anne Caudledown labourer C. Bennett .
1895 7-Apr MINEAR Samuel Parkyn s Thomas Henry Rhoda Caudledown labourer C. Bennett .
1895 8-Apr VERCOE Emma d Robert Mary Ann Singlerose labourer C. Bennett .
1895 8-Apr VERCOE Ellen d Robert Mary Ann Singlerose labourer C. Bennett .
1895 8-Apr VERCOE Elsie May d Robert Mary Ann Singlerose labourer C. Bennett .
1895 8-Apr VERCOE William Charles s Robert Mary Ann Singlerose labourer C. Bennett .
1895 8-Apr VERCOE Bessie d Robert Mary Ann Singlerose labourer C. Bennett .
1895 12-Apr BORLASE Charles s Frederick Charles Elizabeth Stenalees engine driver C. Bennett .
1895 14-Apr RICHARDS Rosalind d Robert Martyn Emily Stenalees engine driver C. Bennett .
1895 21-Apr VERCOE Wildred s William Pollard Mary Roseveor labourer C. Bennett .
1895 25-Apr BESWETHICK Francis Helena d not given Emma Bugle not given C. Bennett .
1895 25-Apr DAVIS Melina Jane d Thomas Annie Molinnis labourer C. Bennett .
1895 25-Apr GOLLEY Mary Emma d Arthur Henry Alice Jane Bugle labourer C. Bennett .
1895 25-Apr HEWETT Melta d William Arthur Kate Bugle labourer C. Bennett .
1895 25-Apr LUCAS Robert s William George Mary Floodery platelayer C. Bennett .
1895 27-Apr STONEMAN Charles Heston s not given Elizabeth jane Halliet not given C. Bennett .
1895 1-May BRENTON Gordon Philip s Benjamin Olivia Penhale labourer C. Bennett .
1895 6-May WEDLAKE Ada d Charles Mary Carbean labourer C. Bennett .
1895 18-May BUTTON William Thomas s Tom Elizabeth jane Caudledown labourer C. Bennett .
1895 27-May GOSS Frederick s James Elizabeth Ann Roseveor labourer C. Bennett .
1895 28-May HAMLEY Susan Jane Gilbert d Robert Annie Kerrow labourer C. Bennett .
1895 28-May HUMLEY Edith Annie d Robert Annie Kerrow labourer C. Bennett .
1895 1-Jun VERCOE Annie d James Bessie Blue barrow labourer C. Bennett .
1895 2-Jun HANCOCK Christabel d John Annie Carleddon engine driver C. Bennett .
1895 2-Jun MATTHEWS Gladys Rosina d John Pollie Carleddon labourer C. Bennett .
1895 2-Jun SLEEMAN Laura d Arthur Eliza Carleddon labourer C. Bennett .
1895 11-Aug BULLOCK Cecile Edith d Richard Kate Roseveor carpenter C. Bennett .
1895 15-Aug TRUDGEON Annie d Thomas Mary Bunny labourer C. Bennett .
1895 1-Sep EDE Anna Maria d William Annie Carclaze blacksmith C. Bennett .
1895 18-Sep BOSANKOE Laura d William Alma Stenalees labourer C. Bennett .
1895 13-Oct EDE Catherine d Thomas Daniel Ellen Carleddon carrier C. Bennett .
1895 13-Oct TONKYN alfred s Alfred Mary Ann Carleddon farmer C. Bennett .
1895 13-Oct TONKYN Leslie Ewart Rowling s Alfred Mary Ann Carleddon farmer C. Bennett .
1895 29-Oct CAPELL Annie d James Mary Bugle labourer C. Bennett .
1895 29-Oct COUCH Emily Betsy d William henry Grace Ann Molinnis labourer C. Bennett .
1895 29-Oct COUCH Thomas Henry s William henry Grace Ann Molinnis labourer C. Bennett .
1895 29-Oct SANDERCOCK Leonard s John Eliza Jane Molinnis labourer C. Bennett .
1895 29-Oct THOMAS Elizabeth Grace d Fred Frances Molinnis labourer C. Bennett .
1895 24-Nov PARSONS Hilda Louie d John Henrietta Netley labourer C. Bennett .
1896 24-Jan MARTYN Thomas s William henry Emma Screda labourer C. Bennett .
1896 24-Jan MARTYN William s William henry Emma Screda labourer C. Bennett .
1896 26-Jan HORE Freddy s William Anna Maria Caudledown labourer C. Bennett .
1896 29-Jan RUNDLE Charley s Joseph Emily Stenalees labourer C. Bennett .
1896 2-Feb MATTHEWS Eliza d Richard Mary Jane Stents labourer C. Bennett .
1896 4-Feb MATTHEWS Hilda may d Richard Mary Jane Stents labourer C. Bennett .
1896 8-Feb POAD John Herbert Stanley s John Henry Emma Carbean Cottage insurance agent C. Bennett .
1896 9-Feb JONAS Frederick s Thomas Elizabeth Ann Chynoweth labourer C. Bennett .
1896 16-Feb CROWLE Edith d Marshall Clarinda Penwethick carrier C. Bennett .
1896 19-Feb WARRICK Frederick Stanley s James Eliza Ann Penwethick labourer C. Bennett .
1896 3-Mar RICHARDS Wilson henry s Samuel Henry Melanie Caudledown labourer C. Bennett .
1896 9-Mar PASCOE Winnie d Tom Eliza Cleeres engine driver C. Bennett .
1896 25-Mar KELLOW William s William Bessie Gunheath smith C. Bennett .
1896 29-Mar JULEFF Ada Louisa d not given Sarah Jane Wheal Anna not given C. Bennett .
1896 26-Apr NICHOLLS Henry s not given Bessie Carbean not given C. Bennett .
1896 29-Apr MILLS Edith d William Margaret Ruddle moor cordwainer C. Bennett .
1896 29-Apr MILLS Edith d William Margaret Ruddle moor cordwainer C. Bennett .
1896 29-Apr MILLS Edith d William Margaret Ruddle moor cordwainer C. Bennett .
1896 5-Jul POOLEY William Henry Howard s John Bessie Caudledown waggoner C. Bennett .
1896 5-Jul TRUSCOTT Rosie d Arthur Honor Ann St. stephens miner C. Bennett .
1896 6-Aug COUMBE Samuel John s Samuel Bessie Oret.. Penwethick labourer C. Bennett .
1896 7-Aug TONKYN Florence Mildred d Arthur Verita Wheal Anna labourer C. Bennett .
1896 31-Aug TRUDGEON Florence Elizabeth d Samuel F. Rosa Treverbyn labourer C. Bennett .
1896 27-Oct ROWSE Frederick s John Eliza Ann Gunheath labourer C. Bennett .
1896 27-Oct ROWSE Jane ? d James Anna Maria Cocksbarrow labourer C. Bennett .
1896 27-Oct ROWSE Charley ? s James Anna Maria Cocksbarrow labourer C. Bennett .
1896 29-Oct HANCOCK Ernest s Philip Mary Jane Cannamanning labourer C. Bennett .
1896 29-Oct HANCOCK Sydney s Philip Mary Jane Cannamanning labourer C. Bennett .
1896 29-Oct HANCOCK Annie Lilian s Philip Mary Jane Cannamanning labourer C. Bennett .
1896 29-Oct HANCOCK Henry s Philip Mary Jane Cannamanning labourer C. Bennett .
1896 29-Oct HANCOCK Charles s Philip Mary Jane Cannamanning labourer C. Bennett .
1896 29-Oct MATTHEWS Harry s John Mary Carleddon labourer C. Bennett .
1896 29-Oct RUNDLE Ellen d John Louisa Kerrow Moor waggoner C. Bennett ...
1896 29-Oct WARRICK Edith Gladys Louisa d James Eliz. Ann Penwithick Stents labourer C. Bennett ..
1896 29-Oct WARRICK William Harold s James Eliz. Ann Penwithick Stents labourer C. Bennett .
1896 1-Nov KELLOW Lilian Jane d William Bessie Louisa Yondertown smith C. Bennett .
1896 8-Nov EDE William Henry s William A Carclaze smith C. Bennett .
1896 22-Nov BORLASE William s Fred C. Elizabeth Stenalees labourer C. Bennett .
1896 1-Dec STONEMAN Samuel s Thomas Emma Jane Halliet labourer C. Bennett .
1896 22-Dec GILBERT Beatrice Louise d William Mary Jane Nutley labourer C. Bennett ...
1896 22-Dec GOODMAN Alice Maud d John Elizabeth jane Goon Heath labourer C. Bennett ..
1896 22-Dec POAD Arthur Victor s Andrew Alma Nine stones waggoner C. Bennett .
1897 17-Jan SLEEMAN Lily d Arthur Eliza Bunny labourer C. Bennett .
1897 7-Feb HAMBLY William john s Richard H. Hannah Rosevean labourer C. Bennett .
1897 22-Feb JOHNS Reginald s Charles Henrietta Chynoweth tailor C. Bennett .
1897 22-Apr BILKEY Grace Ann d Thomas Rachel Old Moor Bugle clay labourer C. Bennett .
1897 22-Apr BILKEY Jane d Thomas Rachel Old Moor Bugle clay labourer C. Bennett .
1897 22-Apr EDE Norah mary d Thomas Daniel Ellen Carleddon farmer C. Bennett .
1897 22-Apr LUCAS Mildred Irene d William George Mary Floodery platelayer C. Bennett .
1897 22-Apr MARTYN Nellie d Alfred Hannah Alma Stenalees engine driver C. Bennett .
1897 22-Apr MINEAR Ida Victoria d Samuel Lucinda penhale labourer C. Bennett .
1897 22-Apr NANCOLLAS Robert s Robert Bessie Carbis labourer C. Bennett .
1897 1-May MARTIN He.lsy s William henry Emma Screda labourer C. Bennett .
1897 16-May ANSTEY Ida Vivian d (William Vivian) Mary Anne Carleddon not given Philip Browne ..
1897 16-May RICHARDS Thomas Henry s Ernest Bessie Stenalees labourer Philip Browne .
1897 23-May RICHARDS William s Ernest Bessie Stenalees labourer Philip Browne .
1897 20-Jul BENNETT Charles Victor s Charles Mary L. S. Wenn clerk/holy orders H. Bennett .
1897 27-Aug BRENTON Alfred Ernest s Benjamin Olivia penhale highway roadman Fred. Botterill .
1897 1-Nov HAMPLY William Henry s Robert Ann Treverbyn clay worker Fred. Botterill .
1897 14-Nov KENT Mildred d Marshall Mary Jane St.Stephens in Brannel clay worker F. Ross .
1897 17-Nov TRUDGEON William s William Mary Stenalees clay worker F. Ross .
1898 15-Jan HANCOCK Elizabeth Gertrude d (Henry Hancock) Jane Gonaith clay worker F. Ross .
1898 15-Jan MATTHEWS Elizabeth Gertrude d (Henry Hancock) Jane Gonaith clay worker F. Ross .
1898 19-Jan COOK Brilson Henry s Charles Jane Slena... clay worker F. Ross .
1898 16-Feb HANCOCK Violet Victoria Hamer d John Annie Carleddon engine driver F. Ross .
1898 17-Feb CROSS Ethel Maud d James Elizabeth Ann Roseean clay labourer F. Ross .
1898 1-Apr not given Arthur Reginald s John Eliza Jane bugle clay labourer F. Ross .
1898 23-Jun ROWE Bertha Florence d James Anna Maria Hensbarrow clay labourer F. Ross .
1898 23-Jun ROWSE Mary Beatrice Victoria d John Bessie Hensbarrow clay labourer F. Ross .
1898 15-Jul PASCOE Menella Sibyl d Frank Mea.sla Kate Barrow in Furners clerk/holy orders F. Ross .
1898 18-Aug KEAM Clarice Evelyn d Alfred Mary Rockhill Stenalees waggoner F. Ross .
1898 28-Aug CURNOW Florence Annie d Thomas Eddy Annie Bugle clay labourer F. Ross .
1898 28-Aug HEWETT Victor Charles s Henry Julia Bugle labourer F. Ross .
1898 5-Oct POOLEY Cecil Claude s John Bessie Caudledown waggoner F. Ross .
1898 5-Oct RICHARDS John s Samuel Henry Melanie Caudledown clay labourer F. Ross .
1898 9-Oct MARTIN Gladys d Joseph Annie Lucinda Bugle clay labourer F. Ross .
1898 24-Oct HAMBLY Edith d Robert Anne Treverbyn clay worker F. Ross .
1898 27-Oct CAPELL Stanley james s James Mary Bugle engine driver F. Ross .
1898 27-Oct THOMAS Albert Roderick s Frederick Frances Weymouth Hill Wheal Anna clay labourer F. Ross .
1898 27-Oct THOMAS Harold Gordon s Frederick Frances Weymouth Hill Wheal Anna clay labourer F. Ross .
1898 5-Nov MARKS Stanley Rudle s Joseph Rundle Elizabeth Marks Bugle parker F. Ross .
1899 26-Jan TRUSCOTT Arthur s Edmund Emma Trenance captain F. Ross .
1899 26-Jan TRUSCOTT Lilian d Edmund Emma Trenance captain F. Ross .
1899 26-Jan TRUSCOTT Thomas Henry s Edward Emma Trenance captain F. Ross .
1899 26-Jan TRUSCOTT Florence Louisa d Edward Emma Trenance captain F. Ross .
1899 26-Jan TRUSCOTT William Archibald Borlace s not given Mary Jane Trenance not given F. Ross .
1899 26-Jan TRUSCOTT William henry Garfield s Simeon Mary Tregonissey Lane End engine driver F. Ross .
1899 25-Feb BORLASE Margarita Matilda d David Ella Rescorla clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 17-Mar BORLASE Edwin s Frederick Charles Elizabeth Stenalees engine driver Philip Browne .
1899 18-Mar HARPER Ida Augusta Huddy d not given Ethel Bugle not given Philip Browne .
1899 30-Apr EDE William Howard s Thomas Daniel Ellen Carleddon farmer Philip Browne .
1899 30-Apr MARTIN William Frederick s Alfred Hannah Stenalees engine driver Philip Browne .
1899 10-May RETALLICK not given na not given not given Levrean Bridge mine captain Philip Browne .
1899 10-May TONKYN Ruby d Arthur Roberts Venetta Ann..ir bugle miner Philip Browne .
1899 22-May PHILLIPS Hedley Corey s John Emma Carloggas labourer Philip Browne .
1899 12-Jul WEDLAKE Florence Mildred d Walter Wallace Elizabeth jane bugle clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 15-Jul HOOPER Kalie d William Ellen Drummers Hill waggoner Philip Browne .
1899 15-Jul HOOPER Philip s William Ellen Drummers Hill waggoner Philip Browne .
1899 15-Jul HOOPER Charles s William Ellen Drummers Hill waggoner Philip Browne .
1899 15-Jul HOOPER Fred s William Ellen Drummers Hill waggoner Philip Browne .
1899 15-Jul HOOPER Nellie d William Ellen Drummers Hill waggoner Philip Browne .
1899 15-Jul HOOPER Thomas Henry s William Ellen Drummers Hill waggoner Philip Browne .
1899 16-Jul MARKS Ethel May d Henry Emily bugle clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 18-Jul MARTIN Edith d not given not given Caudledown clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 12-Aug ROWSE Frederick Thomas Geach s John Elizabeth Hensbarrow clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 12-Aug ROWSE Arthur Henry Geach s John Elizabeth Hensbarrow clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 16-Aug MARTIN Bertha d Thomas John Ellen Ruddle moor clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 26-Aug NICHOLLS Garfield s James Selina Ruddle moor clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 26-Aug NICHOLLS Bertha d not given Mabel Ruddle moor not given Philip Browne .
1899 8-Sep GROSE Richard Leonard s William May Triphona Netley clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 8-Sep GUMMOE May Elizabeth d John Elizabeth Ann Stenalees miner Philip Browne .
1899 8-Sep HAMBLY Catrina d Richard Henry Hannah Rosevean clay labourer Philip Browne .
1899 8-Sep HAMBLY Robert s Robert Annie Treverbyn clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 8-Sep HAMBLY Nancy Elizabeth d Robert Annie Treverbyn clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 8-Sep MANHIRE Florence Winifred d Samuel Maude Mary Bugle engine driver Philip Browne .
1899 18-Oct ROWSE Bessie d John Isabella Stents clay labourer Philip Browne .
1899 18-Oct ROWSE Nancy Mande d John Isabella Stents clay labourer Philip Browne .
1899 18-Oct ROWSE Isabella d John Isabella Stents clay labourer Philip Browne .
1899 22-Oct BULLOCK Richard s Richard Kate bugle carpenter Philip Browne .
1899 23-Oct VERCOE Robert s not given not given Penhale clay labourer Philip Browne .
1899 24-Oct GRIGGS Reginald s William Winifred Stents clay labourer Philip Browne .
1899 16-Nov HANCOCK Beatrice Francesca d not given Annie Ruddle moor not given Philip Browne .
1899 19-Nov TONKING Swildabelle d Arthur Robert Veneta Anne Bugle tin smelter Philip Browne .
1899 21-Nov HORE Harry s Sampson Mary Stents clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 21-Nov HORE Lilly s Sampson Mary Stents clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 21-Nov HORE William s Sampson Mary Stents clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 21-Nov HORE Frederick s Sampson Mary Stents clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 21-Nov HORE Florence Eleanor s Sampson Elizabeth Stents clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 21-Nov HORE Maude s Sampson Mary Stents clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 28-Nov SWEET Sydney s James Meta lwr Nine stones clay labourer Philip Browne .
1899 30-Nov LUKE Martha d Richard Elizabeth Ty clay labourer Philip Browne .
1899 5-Dec RICHARDS Henry s Frank Clara Caudledown clay labourer Philip Browne .
1899 7-Dec ROBINSON Percival s Philip Annie Gunheath clay worker Philip Browne .
1899 June WILLCOCKS Lillian d Fred Jane Greensplatt engine driver Philip Browne .
1900 2-Jan MARTIN John s Joseph Ellen Caudledown clay worker Philip Browne .
1900 31-Jan GOLLEY Julia Lavinia d Arthur Henry Alice Jane Rosevear clay worker Philip Browne .
1900 3-May MA..RS Lolu Gretel ? d James Elizabeth Mary Bugle miner Philip Browne .
1900 20-May MANHIRE COLIL Redvers na Samuel Maude Bugle engine driver Philip Browne .
1900 17-Jun PEDLAR Arthur s Hart Emma Jane Withiel farmer Philip Browne .
1900 15-Aug GREEN Clara d James Bessie Stents driver Philip Browne .
1900 1-Oct BORLASE Philip s Frederick Charles Emma Jane Caudledown engine driver Philip Browne .
1900 10-Oct BALL Alice d Edwin Bessie Mt. Whistle clay labourer Philip Browne .
1900 10-Oct CHAMPION Emily Ida Violet d Thomas Henry Johanna Rescorla clay labourer Philip Browne .
1900 10-Oct HOOPER Violet Louise d William Anna Mt. Whistle clay labourer Philip Browne .
1900 7-Nov ALLEN Frederick William s Frederick William Millie Rosevear railway servant Philip Browne .
1900 16-Dec BULLOCK Epiphany Rose d Richard Kate Bugle carpenter Philip Browne .
1901 13-Jan EDE Sarah Jane d William Anna Maria Carclaze blacksmith Philip Browne .
1901 18-Jan RUNDLE Alfred James ? s Charles Mary Treverbyn clay labourer Philip Browne .
1901 23-Jan MORCOM Frederick Everett s Fred Lizzie Bugle jeweller Philip Browne .
1901 29-Jan BORLASE Clement Va...ly s David Ella Rescorla clay labourer Philip Browne .
1901 29-Jan HICKS Vinolia Andrey na not given Edith Rescorla not given Philip Browne .
1901 1-Mar SMITH Irene d James Anna Bugle pvt.,44th Essex Regmt, VR Artillery Philip Browne .
1901 2-Mar PAYNE Cyril Olive s William Olivia Rosevear Gunner,!st Cav,VR Artillery Philip Browne .
1901 13-Mar RUNDLE Ernest Collicott s Joseph Emily Bunny clay labourer Philip Browne .
1901 20-Mar POOLEY Lillian Alexandra d John Bessie Kerrow waggoner Philip Browne .
1901 8-Apr BROKENSHIRE William john s Edwin Emma Jane Caudledown clay labourer Philip Browne .
1901 17-Apr YOUNGS Robert Caras s Robert Beatrice Tre...ly cottage MRCVS Philip Browne .
1901 25-Apr KERNOW Olive Kathleen d Thomas Eddie Annie Bugle clay labourer Philip Browne .
1901 5-May MARKS Frederick Arthur s Henry Emily Bugle miner Philip Browne .
1901 13-May GOULD William Hore s Richard Henry Elizabeth jane Carleddon miner Philip Browne .
1901 13-May GOULD Richard Henry s Richard Henry Elizabeth jane Carleddon miner Philip Browne .
1901 13-May MATTHEWS Frederick John s John Mary Carleddon miner Philip Browne .
1901 13-May MATTHEWS Emily d John Mary Carleddon miner Philip Browne .
1901 13-May MATTHEWS William s John Mary Carleddon miner Philip Browne .
1901 2-Jun HANCOCK Joseph Henry s William Mary Jane Carleddon miner Philip Browne .
1901 1-Jul BRENTON Mabel d Benjamin Honor Penhale clay worker Philip Browne .
1901 1-Jul BRENTON Rhoda d Benjamin Honor Penhale clay worker Philip Browne .
1901 7-Jul HANCOCK Hedley Cecil s John Anna Caudledown engine driver Philip Browne .
1901 21-Jul STONEMAN Elsie Irene d Alfred Kate Caudledown miner Philip Browne .
1901 24-Jul BORLASE Gertrude Adelina Mary d David Ella Rescorla miner Philip Browne .
1901 28-Jul KESTELL Gladys Myrtle d John Mary Bunny miner Philip Browne .
1901 4-Aug CROSS Annie Beatrice d James Elizabeth Ann Rosevear waggoner Philip Browne .
1901 4-Aug CROSS ? Emma d James Elizabeth Ann Rosevear waggoner Philip Browne .
1901 22-Sep TONKYN Ophie Geraldine d Arthur Vesta Caudledown miner Philip Browne .
1901 1-Oct TEAGUE Jane Hooper d not given Ann Carthew not given Philip Browne .
1901 2-Oct BUSBY Edwin James s William Bessie Little hallaze labourer Philip Browne .
1901 11-Nov HANCOCK Philip Richard s Richard Amelia Carbean carpenter Philip Browne .
1901 11-Nov HANCOCK Anne Dorothy d Richard Amelia carbean carpenter Philip Browne .
1901 27-Nov GILBERT Elsie d William Mary Netley miner Philip Browne .
1901 18-Dec GLANVILLE Mildred Annie d Henry Mary Anna Ruddle Farm farmer Philip Browne .
1901 18-Dec GLANVILLE Wilfrid Henry s Henry Mary Anna Ruddle Farm farmer Philip Browne .
1901 18-Dec GLANVILLE Mary Kathleen d Henry Mary Anna Ruddle Farm farmer Philip Browne .
1901 18-Dec GLANVILLE Edwin Donald s Henry Mary Anna Ruddle Farm farmer Philip Browne .
1901 29-Dec BULLOCK Norman s Richard Kate Bugle carpenter Philip Browne .
1901 March HORE Elizabeth na not given not given Stents not given Philip Browne .
1902 10-Jan BALL Bessie d Edwin Bessie Mt. Whistle labourer Philip Browne .

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated August 15, 2009 . In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.