Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ST. AUSTELL PARISH
GENEALOGY

TREVERBYN BAPTISMS, from the Church of England Registers, 1880-1889
Transcribed by Julia Mosman, OPC, for the St. Austell History & Genealogy website

YEAR DATE SURNAME Given Sex Father Mother Abode Father's Ocptn Officiant NOTES
1880 28-Nov RICHARDS ? Beatrice d Samuel Lucinda Higher Stenalees labourer T. J. Bennett x
1881 20-Nov EDDY Margaretta d John Jane Kerrow labourer T. J. Bennett .
1881 30-Nov MARTYN Robert s William Mary Ann Penwithick Stents waggoner T. J. Bennett .
1881 30-Nov PAYNE Guy s John Angelina Bugle labourer T. J. Bennett .
1882 22-Mar WEBBER Ernest s not given Annie Carledden not given C. Bennett pvt
1882 20-Apr ALLEN Bella d not given Kate Single Rose not given C. Bennett pvt
1882 20-Apr MARKS John s not given Elizabeth ..btry not given C. Bennett .
1882 11-Jun TOMS susan jane d not given Eliza Ruddle Moor not given C. Bennett .
1882 16-Jun MARTYN Beatrice d William A. Elizabeth A. Chynoweth clay agent C. Bennett pvt
1882 25-Jun HICKS Edith Jane d not given Joanna Carthew not given C. Bennett .
1882 25-Jun MOSES William Henry s John Maria Carledden labourer C. Bennett .
1882 18-Aug BELLAMY Maggie Maud d William Ellen Bunny dentist R. Gardiner,Roche pvt
1882 30-Oct COCK Samuel Albert s Thomas Emma Roseveor labourer C. Bennett pvt
1882 26-Nov NANCOLLAS John Chapman s not given Mary Roche not given C. Bennett .
1883 6-Jan COUMBE Samuel s Samuel Abigail Rosevean labourer C. Bennett pvt
1883 6-Jan WEDLAKE William Henry s Charles Mary Carbean labourer C. Bennett .
1883 6-Jan WEDLAKE Jane d Charles Mary Carbean labourer C. Bennett .
1883 29-Jan STEPHENS Effie d John D. Jane Kerrow labourer C. Bennett .
1883 8-Feb HANCOCK William John s Thomas H. Tryphena Stenalees labourer C. Bennett P
1883 14-Feb MINEAR Annie d Thomas Otto Rhoda Rock Hill labourer C. Bennett .
1883 28-Feb FERRIS William Charles s not given Fanny Penwithick not given C. Bennett .
1883 28-Feb TAMBLING Bertha d not given Martha Penwithick not given C. Bennett .
1883 11-Mar HOSKIN Ann d Richard Ellen Single Rose labourer T. J. Bennett .
1883 28-May GROSE Martin s C. Thomas Harriet Rosevear labourer C. Bennett .
1883 3-Jun KELLOW John s William H. Ellen Tregonning porter C. Bennett .
1883 3-Jun WILLIAMS William James s John Mary Hallaze waggoner C. Bennett .
1883 29-Jun EDDY Mabel d John Jane Kerrow labourer C. Bennett .
1883 1-Aug BROKENSHIRE Jane d Charles Mary Jane Bugle labourer T. J. Bennett .
1883 1-Aug BROKENSHIRE Olivia d Charles Mary Jane Bugle labourer T. J. Bennett .
1883 1-Aug BURLEY William John s John Mary Ann Starrick Moor labourer T. J. Bennett .
1883 1-Aug BURLEY John Henry s John Mary Ann Starrick Moor labourer T. J. Bennett adult
1884 14-May DYER Beatrice Ann d Samuel Mary Stenalees insurance agent C. Bennett .
1884 30-May RETALLICK Ellis Seymour s Luke Ellen Lavrean Bridge labourer C. Bennett .
1884 2-Jun BOXHALL Annie d William Annie Treverbyn schoolmaster C. Bennett .
1884 27-Jun BECK Rosie Elizabeth d Joseph Selina Bodmin P.S.(St.Austell) fitter C. Bennett .
1884 27-Jun BECK William Edward s Joseph Selina Bodmin P.S.(St.Austell) fitter C. Bennett .
1884 31-Aug OLD Margery d Thomas H. Mary A. Rescorla labourer C. Bennett .
1884 19-Sep MAY Amy Meta d John H. Mary A. Bugle station master C. Bennett .
1884 3-Dec MANHIRE Anna Maria d John Harriet Higher Stenalees engine man C. Bennett adult
1884 3-Dec MANHIRE Theodore s John Harriet Higher Stenalees engine man C. Bennett adult
1884 3-Dec MANHIRE Archibald s John Harriet Higher Stenalees engine man C. Bennett adult
1884 3-Dec MANHIRE Theophilus s John Harriet Higher Stenalees engine man C. Bennett .
1884 3-Dec MANHIRE Luther Best s John Harriet Higher Stenalees engine man C. Bennett .
1884 3-Dec MANHIRE Garnet s John Harriet Higher Stenalees engine man C. Bennett .
1884 22-Dec POAD Arthur John s William H. Elizabeth J. Carloggas labourer C. Bennett .
1885 18-Mar KESTLE Willie s Richard Tellum? Ann Trescaw.. Withiel farmer C. Bennett .
1885 5-Apr KELLOW Lilian d William H. Ellen Tregonning carpenter C. Bennett .
1885 12-Apr MINEAR John Henry s john H. Annie Caudle down engine man C. Bennett .
1885 24-May MARTYN Lily Anna d Alfred Anna Greensplat engine man C. Bennett .
1885 2-Aug COCK Mary Poad d Thomas Ellen Tregonning labourer C. Bennett .
1885 2-Aug COCK Susan Trethewey d Thomas Ellen Tregonning labourer C. Bennett .
1885 28-Aug BOXHALL Alfred Grist d William Anne Harriet Treverbyn schoolmaster C. Bennett def. says dau, not son
1885 4-Sep TONKYN William Rounsefeld s William Elizabeth A. Chynoweth farmer C. Bennett .
1885 30-Sep GILBERT Ethel Maud d not given Ellen Carloggas not given C. Bennett .
1885 30-Sep ROUSE Philip Hooper s John Mary J. Carloggas labourer C. Bennett .
1885 30-Sep ROUSE Emily d John Mary J. Carloggas labourer C. Bennett .
1885 30-Sep VERCOE William Thomas s William p. Mary Carloggas labourer C. Bennett .
1885 8-Oct TRUDGEON Laura d John Martha Stenalees labourer C. Bennett p
1886 4-Jan BILKEY Samuel s Thomas Rachel Vinegar Point labourer C. Bennett .
1886 6-Mar GREEN Lot s Thomas Susanna Caudle down labourer C. Bennett .
1886 6-Apr HOSKIN Frank s Richard Ellen Trenglerose? labourer C. Bennett .
1886 23-Apr MINEAR William s Thomas Rhoda Caudledown labourer C. Bennett .
1886 23-Apr MINEAR Milly d John H. Anne Caudledown engine man C. Bennett .
1886 25-Apr VERCOE Edmund s Thomas Maria Bugle labourer C. Bennett .
1886 9-Jun HORE Thomas john s Thomas Bessie Bunny labourer C. Bennett .
1886 1-Aug NICHOLLS Annie Louisa d Hart Mary Judith Grose Resugga farmer C. Bennett .
1886 1-Aug NICHOLLS Hart s Hart Mary Judith Grose Resugga farmer C. Bennett .
1886 16-Sep MAY Dorothy Ellen d John H. Mary A. Bugle .... Maker C. Bennett .
1886 2-Oct RUNDLE Catherine d Joseph Emily Rosevean labourer C. Bennett .
1886 10-Nov ROWSE Joseph James Reginald s Joseph J. Elizabeth Emily Bugle labourer C. Bennett .
1886 29-Dec MARTYN Charlie Nestell s Alfred Anna Nine stones engine man C. Bennett .
1887 18-Jan HOSKIN Bessie d Edward Mary J. Ruddle moor labourer C. Bennett .
1887 4-Feb RUNDLE Frederick George s Joseph Emily Bugle labourer C. Bennett .
1887 6-Jun LUCAS Maud Mary d William G. Mary Beam navvy C. Bennett .
1887 1-Jul HANCOCK Laura d Daniel Clara St. Austell not given C. Bennett .
1887 1-Jul JARRETT Henry s George Lavinia London not given C. Bennett .
1887 1-Jul JARRETT Maria d George Lavinia London not given C. Bennett .
1887 1-Jul KNIGHT Lavinia d Robert Lavinia Molinnis merchant C. Bennett .
1887 1-Jul KNIGHT Laura d Robert Lavinia Molinnis merchant C. Bennett .
1887 1-Jul KNIGHT Clara d Robert Lavinia Molinnis merchant C. Bennett .
1887 1-Jul WATTS Alice d William Laura Dawlish not given C. Bennett .
1887 2-Aug HANCOCK Rosebud d William Clara Carclaze labourer C. Bennett .
1887 30-Oct PAYNE Lewis s John Angelena Bugle labourer C. Bennett .
1887 16-Nov VERCOE Edith Agnes d William P Mary Carloggas labourer C. Bennett .
1887 25-Dec MINEAR Rosa Kate d Thomas H. Rhoda Caudledown labourer C. Bennett .
1888 19-Dec KESTELL Polly d Philip Lavinia Stenalees farmer T. J. Bennett .
1888 12-Feb MARKS William John s not given Lizzie Nutley not given C. Bennett .
1888 17-Apr MINEAR Lucinda d John H. Annie Caudledown engine man C. Bennett .
1888 21-Apr RETALLICK Maunder s Luke Annie Rosevean labourer C. Bennett .
1888 18-May BOXHALL Jean Gordon ? d William Matilda Isabel Treverbyn schoolmaster C. Bennett .
1888 3-Jun KEAM Alice Maud d Alfred Mary Frances Screda waggoner C. Bennett .
1888 10-Jul HORE Alfred John Wm. Chas. s not given Emma Chynoweth not given C. Bennett .
1888 10-Jul LUCAS Maud Mary d William S. Mary Floodery navvy C. Bennett .
1888 10-Jul LUCAS Robert George s William S. Mary Floodery navvy C. Bennett .
1888 29-Jul MINEAR Rosetta Stella d William H Adeline Laura Stenalees labourer C. Bennett .
1888 1-Aug NICHOLLS Amy d John Amy Carthew labourer C. Bennett .
1888 13-Aug BONE Everet George s George Elizabeth Hallaze waggoner C. Bennett .
1888 13-Aug WILLIAMS Mary Jane d John Mary E. Hallaze waggoner C. Bennett .
1888 17-Aug POAD Maud Mary d Edwin Emma J. Carthew labourer C. Bennett .
1888 20-Aug DAVIS Ernest Alfred s Richard Mary Roseveor labourer C. Bennett .
1888 15-Oct KESTLE Laura May d Charles Effie Caudledown labourer C. Bennett .
1888 17-Nov TRUDGEON Ella Stella d Samuel Jane Rescorla engine man C. Bennett .
1889 6-Feb MARTYN John Hedley s Alfred Ann Stenalees engine man C. Bennett .
1889 20-Mar MANHIRE Violet Irene d John Harriet Higher Stenalees engine man C. Bennett .
1889 20-Mar POAD Elizabeth Selena d Andrew Alma Nine stones waggoner C. Bennett .
1889 20-Mar POAD John s Andrew Alma Nine stones waggoner C. Bennett .
1889 23-Mar STONEMAN William Henry s Thomas Emma Jane Wheal Anna labourer C. Bennett .
1889 27-Mar SMITH William George H... s not given Susan Tregonissey not given C. Bennett .
1889 5-Apr STEPHENS Charles s John Sarah Rescorla labourer C. Bennett .
1889 7-Apr KEAM Bertram Alfred s Alfred Frances Mary Screda farmer C. Bennett .
1889 7-Apr TRUDGEON Edith .. d John Martha Stenalees labourer C. Bennett .
1889 7-Apr TRUDGEON Irene Beatrice d John Martha Stenalees labourer C. Bennett .
1889 8-Apr HICKS Lily d George Eliza Rocks Moor labourer C. Bennett .
1889 8-Apr SANDERCOCK Edith d John Eliza Jane Molinnis labourer C. Bennett .
1889 8-Apr SANDERCOCK Samuel John s John Eliza Jane Molinnis labourer C. Bennett .
1889 8-Apr SANDERCOCK William s John Eliza Jane Molinnis labourer C. Bennett .
1889 8-Apr SANDERCOCK Richard s John Eliza Jane Molinnis labourer C. Bennett .
1889 14-Apr GILBERT Julia Mary d William Mary Jane Mt. Whestle labourer C. Bennett .
1889 14-Apr STONEMAN Beatrice Annie d Joseph Mary Mt. Whestle labourer C. Bennett .
1889 22-Apr RETALLICK Lilian Maud d Luke Ellen Lavrean Bridge labourer C. Bennett .
1889 27-Apr HORE Richard s William Elizabeth Molinnis labourer C. Bennett .
1889 8-May REYNOLDS Dora May d Richard Betsy Beam labourer C. Bennett .
1889 8-May WOON Martha Jane d Silas Emma Beam labourer C. Bennett .
1889 6-Jul HARRIS Richard John s Thomas Ellen St. Austell labourer C. Bennett .
1889 14-Aug LUCAS William Henry ? s William George Mary Floodery platelayer C. Bennett .
1889 14-Aug LUCAS Alice Grace d William George Mary Floodery platelayer C. Bennett .
1889 14-Aug LUCAS Mabel Hore d not given Alice Bugle not given C. Bennett .
1889 18-Sep BRENTON Richard John s Benjamin Olivia Penhale labourer C. Bennett .
1889 18-Sep BRENTON David s Benjamin Olivia Penhale labourer C. Bennett .
1889 18-Sep BRENTON Alphonse s Benjamin Olivia Penhale labourer C. Bennett .
1889 18-Sep BRENTON Rhoda d Benjamin Olivia Penhale labourer C. Bennett .
1889 30-Nov KNIGHT Mary Jane d Richard Ellen Roseveor labourer C. Bennett .

 

Main Index Resources Parish Life History Maps Genealogy Top
Last updated August 15, 2009 . In case of problem, please notify Webmaster.