Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

                                                                  
                                           Staplehurst - Index of Probate Accounts

                                                
                                                             1538 - 1690

 Home         Probate Menu       How to Get Copies
 

Surname           First Name       Status        CKS   File    Volume Folio       Year
ALLIN             Robart                         CKS   PRC/2         6    81      1592
ASHDOWNE          Mathew           tailor        CKS   PRC/1        12     6      1667
AWSTENN           Stephen          broad weaver  CKS   PRC/2        30     2      1629
BAKER             Andro                          CKS   PRC/2         5   179      1591
BAKER             John                           CKS   PRC/2         9    33      1596
BASDEN            John                           CKS   PRC/2        18    11      1614
BASSOCKE          John                           CKS   PRC/2        28     9      1627
BATHERST          Anne             widow         CKS   PRC/2        31    88      1633
BATHERST          Thomas                         CKS   PRC/2        11   375      1601
BATHERST          Thomas                         CKS   PRC/2        20   371      1615
BAYLIE            Thomas                         CKS   PRC/2        13   105      1604
BINGHAM           John                           CKS   PRC/2        32    22      1633
BLACKBOURNE       Elizabeth                      CKS   PRC/2        36    23      1674
BLACKBURNE        Richard          mercer        CKS   PRC/1        14    14      1670
BODKIN            Annie            widow         CKS   PRC/19        2    93      1646
BODKIN            William                        CKS   PRC/1         2    25      1640
BROOKER           John             tanner        CKS   PRC/2        39   150      1681
BROUGER           Cycyly                         CKS   PRC/2        10   131      1597
BUCKHURST         Michael                        CKS   PRC/2        37   116      1678
BUCKLAND          John                           CKS   PRC/2         8   348      1596
BURREN            Thomas           Clothworker   CKS   PRC/1         9    93      1663
CACOTT            William          broad weaver  CKS   PRC/1         5    84      1641
CAFFINCH          William          yeoman        CKS   PRC/2        40   108      1683
CARPENTER         Margaret         widow         CKS   PRC/2        21   157      1615
CARPENTER         Elizabeth                      CKS   PRC/2        21   163      1620
CARRE             John                           CKS   PRC/1         2    34      1639
COCKLE            John                           CKS   PRC/2         6    77      1592
COLLIER           Rafe                           CKS   PRC/2         9    95      1597
COOPER            William          innholder     TNA   PROB/32      25   380      1685
COXE              Robert                         CKS   PRC/1         7    79      1646
CRUMPE            James, the elder yeoman        CKS   PRC/1        10    25      1664
CRUMPE            John                           CKS   PRC/2        40   183      1684
DENNIS            Edward                         CKS   PRC/2        34   196      1638
DORLEY            John                           CKS   PRC/2        21   137      1615
DORLEY            Wyllyam                        CKS   PRC/2         6   436      1593
DRAYNER           John             yeoman        CKS   PRC/1        14    31      1669
DRAYNER           Michaell                       CKS   PRC/2         5    72      1538
FAIREWAY          Henry                          CKS   PRC/2        33    47      1636
FOORD             George                         CKS   PRC/2        21    65      1619
FULLER            Stephen, the elder             CKS   PRC/2        13   179      1610
GOORE             Margerie                       CKS   PRC/2         6   138      1593
GOORE             Robert                         CKS   PRC/2        33    52      1635
GOWER             John                           CKS   PRC/2         6   326      1592
HAMON             William                        CKS   PRC/2        33    65      1635
HAMOND            Thomas                         CKS   PRC/2        22   178      1619
HILLS             Agnes                          CKS   PRC/2        22   177      1616
HILLS             Robert                         CKS   PRC/2        13   245      1609
HOARE             Josias                         CKS   PRC/2         6   202      1593
HOORE             Thomas                         CKS   PRC/2         2   104      1582
HOPKINS           John                           CKS   PRC/2        11   129      1600
HOPPER            Tobias                         CKS   PRC/2        13   243      1610
HOSMER            Joseph                         CKS   PRC/2        16     1      1612
HUGHES            Thomas           broad weaver  CKS   PRC/2        35    57      1671
HYDER             Edward                         CKS   PRC/2        22   134      1617
KITE              Robert           Grocer        CKS   PRC/20       13   343      1684
LEEDS             William          yeoman        CKS   PRC/1         7    88      1646
LEWEN             Henry            broad weaver  CKS   PRC/1         4    76      1640
LONGLY            George                         CKS   PRC/19        2   101      1645
MARDEN            William                        CKS   PRC/2        22    48      1616
MASTER            Nicolas                        CKS   PRC/2         6   272      1592
MEDHERST          Alice                          CKS   PRC/2         7   189      1595
MEDHERST          Mathew                         CKS   PRC/2        36    95      1674
MILBOURNE         John             Husbandman    CKS   PRC/1        13    81      1668
NEWMAN            Richard                        CKS   PRC/2        22     8      1618
NOXE              Clement                        CKS   PRC/2         5   253      1591
PAGE              William                        CKS   PRC/2         8    69      1596
PETMAN            John             Bachelor      CKS   PRC/2        35   163      1672
REEVE             John                           CKS   PRC/1        10    81      1664
RICH              James            yeoman        CKS   PRC/2        41   183      1690
RIDDLE            Francis                        CKS   PRC/2        33   120      1636
ROBERTS           Alexander                      CKS   PRC/2        19    65      1617
ROLFE             Elias                          CKS   PRC/2         5   396      1592
ROLFE             John             Clothier      CKS   PRC/1         9   147      1664
ROOKE             Henry                          CKS   PRC/2        19    92      1617
SAMPTON           Henry                          CKS   PRC/2        12   345      1601
SEMARK            Thomas                         CKS   PRC/2         2   143      1582
SHERWOOD          Gregorie                       CKS   PRC/2        16    92      1611
SLAYNEY           Richard                        CKS   PRC/20        8   401      1628
SLAYNYE           Frauncys                       CKS   PRC/2         4   144      1587
STEPHENS          Thomas                         CKS   PRC/2        34   116      1638
STONE             John                           CKS   PRC/2        16   125      1613
STONE             Samuel                         CKS   PRC/20       11   333      1635
STORIE            James            Weaver        CKS   PRC/2        34   117      1638
SUMMER            Stephen                        CKS   PRC/2        15   361      1610
TAYLOR            George                         CKS   PRC/2        32   175      1634
TAYLOR            Thomas                         CKS   PRC/20       11   468      1635
THUNDER           William                        CKS   PRC/2        18    12      1614
TILDEN            William, the elder             CKS   PRC/2        35    97      1671
TOLHERST          William          Butcher       CKS   PRC/1        13   132      1668
TUCKER            Robert           Carpenter     CKS   PRC/2        35   182      1672
TURNER            Jarvace                        CKS   PRC/2         8   139      1596
TURNER            John             Surgeon       CKS   PRC/1         9    65      1662
TURNER            Walter                         CKS   PRC/2        14   440      1603
USBORN            Edward           yeoman        CKS   PRC/2        35   263      1673
USBORNE           Elizabeth        widow         CKS   PRC/2        24   170      1617
USBORNE           Marie            Spinster      CKS   PRC/2        29   105      1628
USBORNE           Thomas                         CKS   PRC/2        39   117      1680
USBORNE           Thomas, the elder              CKS   PRC/2        18   110      1614
VINEY             Samuel           Clothier      CKS   PRC/2        34   295      1639
VINEY             Walter                         CKS   PRC/2        32   176      1634
WARD              Ralf                           CKS   PRC/2         9   213      1597
WARE              Edward           Clothier      CKS   PRC/19        2    44      1641
WATER             Richarde                       CKS   PRC/2         3    79      1583
WATERS            John                           CKS   PRC/2        29   115      1628
WEBB              John                           CKS   PRC/2        14   489      1605
WILLIS            John                           CKS   PRC/2        26    36      1622
WITHINBROOKE      Christopher                    CKS   PRC/2        26    49      1623

 

Go to Top of Page