Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source : Staplehurst All Saints Church Parish Register
 Reference :  CKS P347 1/4   & 1/10                                                                     
                                            Staplehurst Marriage 1695 - 1792

                                                   Sorted by Groom's Surname

 Home  About All Saints   About the Data  Registers Menu  Sort by Bride's Surname

    Bookmarks : AB   CD    EFGH    IJKLM   NOPR   ST   UVW
 

                 Groom           Groom           Bride          Bride
Year   Day Month Surname         First Name      Surname        First Name   Lic.  Notes
1731/3  17  Jan  ADAMSON         Watts           WOODEN         Elizabeth    Lic.  G: of Dartford, B: OTP
  1770   3  Jun  ADSLY           Edward          TOWNAR         Mary               Both OTP
  1716   1  Oct  ALLEN           Solomon         NASH           Alice              Both OTP
  1792  21  Jan  ALLEN           William         SNATT          Mary               Both OTP
  1744  18  Jul  ALLINGHAM       Thomas          SHARP          Mary               G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1717  26  Dec  AMERY           Thomas          GOARE          Mary               G: of Frittenden: B: OTP
  1761  20  Oct  APPLETON        Henry           BUTLER         Mary               Both OTP
  1724  11  Oct  APPLETON        Henry, Senior   EAGLEDEN       Elizabeth          Both OTP, B: widow
1735/3  13  Jan  APPLETON        Henry, Junior   EDMETT         Catharine          Both OTP
  1774  28  Feb  APPS            William         WENHAM         Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1749  23  Oct  ASTEN           Edward          BEGNAL         Ann                Both OTP
  1718   2  Oct  AUSTEN          John            COVENEY        Anne               G: of Smarden, B: of Marden
  1724  22  Sep  AUSTIN          Edward          FEATHERSTONE   Margaret           G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1735  28  Apr  AUSTIN          Thomas          ROWE           Susanna            Both OTP
  1758  28  Aug  AUSTIN          Edward          DRAPYER        Mary               Both OTP
  1722  27  Mar  BACKHOUSE       John            COLLIER        Anne               Both OTP
  1777   2  Jun  BACKHURST       John            GULLEN         Sarah              Both OTP
  1786  17  Apr  BACKHURST       Henry           NEWEL          Elizabeth          G:of Boughton Monchelsea, B: OTP
  1747   1  May  BAILY           Thomas          BIGG           Susanna            Both OTP
  1708  19  Oct  BAKER           Robert          POYLE          Mary               Both OTP
  1742  28  Dec  BAKER           Thomas          BROOKER        Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1766   7  Apr  BAKER           Richard         GOMERY         Hannah             Both OTP, B: widow
  1777  16  Oct  BAKER           Henry           CHITTENDEN     Jane               G: OTP, B: of Cranbrooke
  1744   3  Oct  BALLARD         John            JOY            Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1786   2  Apr  BALLARD         Vincent         KNOWLDEN       Susanna            G: OTP, B: of Marden
  1746   1  Oct  BARRETT         John            TARBRETT       Sarah              Both OTP
  1761  22  Jan  BARTEN          Edward          BARTEN         Susannah           Both OTP
  1761  15  Sep  BARTEN          Thomas          BARTEN         Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1787  11  Oct  BARTHOLOMEW     William         BOORMAN        Mary               Both OTP
  1790  15  Mar  BARTHOLOMEW     William         WATKINS        Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1789  28  Oct  BARTON          Richard         GOOD           Sarah        Lic.  Both OTP
  1705   9  Dec  BASSIGE         William         MERCHANT       Esther             Both OTP, B: widdow
  1697   7  Jul  BASSOCK         Robert          LARKIN         Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1737  30  Nov  BASSUCK         John            HOLLANDS       Susannah           Both OTP, B: widow
  1758  11  Oct  BATES           James           MALLION        Mary               G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
  1781  13  Nov  BATES           William         WALTER         Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1709  12  Jun  BAYLY           Samuel          FARRANCE       Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1772  11  Dec  BAYLY           Richard         SIMMONS        Elisabeth    Lic.  Both OTP
  1776  30  Oct  BAYLY           Samuel          JURY           Nanny              Both OTP
  1786  28  Sep  BEADLE          Henry           INGRAM         Mary         Lic.  G: of Wateringbury, B: OTP
  1757   8  Mar  BEARD           Nathanael       WELLER         Mary               Both OTP
1715/1  31  Jan  BEARN           Edward          BUTCHER        Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1781   5  Jun  BECKET          Philip          HUGGINS        Rebecca            Both OTP
  1766  18  Aug  BEECH           William         BAUKAM         Sarah              Both OTP
  1760  14  Feb  BELCHAMBER      James           WELLS          Mary               Both OTP
  1702  21  May  BENNETT         John            SEYMOUR        Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1779  27  Sep  BESLEE          Richard         REEVES         Mary               Both OTP
  1775  11  Oct  BEVERSTOCK      John            DIPROSE        Ann                Both OTP
  1697  23  Nov  BIG             William         EARL           Elizabeth          G: of Ulcombe, B: OTP
  1780  14  Jul  BIGG            John            WICKINGS       Martha             Both OTP
  1782  19  Nov  BIGGS           James           WILDISH        Sarah        Lic.  Both OTP
  1709  23  Oct  BILLS           Thomas          SIMON?         Patience           Both OTP
  1725  26  Oct  BILLS           Thomas          MARSHALL       Mary               Both OTP, B: widow
1731/3  22  Feb  BIRCH           Richard         GREY           Ann                G: of Smarden, B: OTP
  1700  15  Nov  BIRSTED         Obadiah         BECKET         Sarah              Both OTP
  1748  14  Apr  BLACKMAN        Daniel          CONEY          Elisabeth    Lic.  G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1758  24  Oct  BOORMAN         Willm.          HUSMAR         Jane               Both OTP
  1780   4  Oct  BOORMAN         James           FEVER          Mary               Both OTP
  1783   1  Jan  BOORMAN         William         BOWLES         Mary         Lic.  G: of Headcorn, B: OTP
  1791  13  Nov  BOORMAN         Benjamin        PARKS          Jemima             Both OTP
  1753  11  Jun  BOOTS           Thomas          JENNINGS       Mary         Lic.  Both of Hawkhurst, bachelor & spinster
  1785   8  Jul  BOOTS           James           STILL          Catharine          G: of Uckfield, Sussex, B: OTP
1701/0  10  Feb  BOREMAN         Edward          POWELL         Elizabeth          Both OTP
1721/2   4  Feb  BOREMAN         John            MAY            Anne               Both OTP
  1792  20  Mar  BORER           Thomas          MITCHELL       Sarah              G: of Wateringbury, B: OTP
  1746   2  Oct  BORMAN          William         BASSOCK        Elisabeth          G: of Headcorn, B: OTP
  1753   2  Nov  BORMAN          Thomas          BADCOCK        Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1712  21  Oct  BOTTEN          John            SIMMONDS       Mary               G: of Boxley, B: OTP
  1784  13  May  BOURNE          Thomas          DOBELL         Ann                G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1754  15  Oct  BOWLES          Thomas          BORMAN         Sarah              G: of Chart Sutton, B: OTP
  1785  10  Apr  BRANN           William         FINN           Ann                G: of Goudhurst, B: OTP
  1711  18  Dec  BRAYNE          Francis         BASSOCK        Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1747  16  Aug  BREADY          John            WELLS          Margaret           Both OTP
  1779   4  Feb  BRIDGES         William         MORRIS         Mary         Lic.  G: BRIGHTHELMSTONE, Sussex, B: OTP
  1791  30  Oct  BRIDGLAND       Richard         COOPER         Sarah              Both OTP
  1743   4  Apr  BROMLEY         Daniel          CORKE          Elisabeth          G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1768  15  Nov  BROMLEY         Samuel          LOVE           Martha       Lic.  Both OTP
  1790  23  Nov  BROOK           Samuel          MILLS          Mary         Lic.  G: OTP, B: of Capel
  1788  12  May  BROUNGER        William         MANWARING      Susannah           Both OTP
  1772   8  Feb  BROWN           William         STANELEY       Elizabeth    Lic.  G: OTP, B: of Sandhurst
  1717  12  Sep  BUGDEN          John            AUSTIN         Lydia              G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1719  19  Jul  BURFOOT         Edward          YOUNG          Anne               Both of Pluckley
  1774   3  Sep  BURR            Edward          COLLISON       Mary         Lic.  G: of Teston, B: OTP
  1736  23  Dec  BURREN          James           BROMLEY        Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1767   3  Dec  BUSS            Samuel          WHILMSHURST    Mary               Both OTP
  1774   1  Feb  BUSS            Samuel          LOFFE          Sarah              Both OTP
  1776  22  Oct  BUSS            Samuel          PARSON         Winifrid           G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1788   4  Feb  BUSS            William         AUSTEN         Mary         Lic.  G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1700   4  Apr  BUTCHER         Joseph          WALLER         Sarah              G: of Hedcorn, B: OTP
   Go to Top of Page
  1731  12  Jul  CAMFIELD        Thomas          HILDER         Sarah        Lic.  G: of Speldhurst, Kent, B: of Frant, Sussex
  1704  19  Feb  CAREY           Henry           TATE           Sarah              G: of Cranbrook, B: of Goudhurst
  1777  13  May  CARPENTER       James           BOORMAN        Mercy              G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
  1761  22  Jun  CARTER          Richard         WILLIAMS       Mary               Both OTP
  1761   4  Oct  CARTER          Robert          CROUCHER       Mary               G: of Sutton Valence, B: OTP
1714/1   1  Feb  CASTLEDEN       Thomas          SPONG          Mary               G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1762  16  Oct  CHAMBERS        John            LEDGER         Sarah              Both OTP
  1762  24  Dec  CHANDLER        Nicholas        LEDGER         Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1746  27  Nov  CHANTLER        Edward          BAKER          Mary               Both OTP
  1737   5  Oct  CHASMAR         Samuel          WILLARD        Mary               G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1772  27  Oct  CHAUNTLER       Thomas          WOOR           Hannah             Both OTP
  1779  22  Oct  CHAUNTLER       Edward          GOMERY         Mary               Both OTP
  1784  13  Jul  CHAUNTLER       Thomas          WILDEN         Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1696  19  Nov  CHAXFIELD       William         HERNDEN        Mary               Both OTP
  1702  26  Nov  CHAXFIELD       Edward          MASTERS        Elizabeth          Both OTP
1712/1  17  Feb  CHAXFIELD       Solomon         RICH           Esther             Both OTP
  1765   8  Oct  CHEESMAR        Sander          REEVES         Ann          Lic.  Both OTP, G: widower, B: widow
  1723  28  Nov  CHITTENDEN      William         SHARP          Catherine          Both OTP
  1743  26  May  CHITTENDEN      John            CHILDREN       Dorothy            Both OTP, B: widow
  1776  13  Feb  CHITTENDEN      Thomas          NOAKES         Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1783  10  Dec  CHITTENDEN      Thomas          PENFOLD        Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1720  21  Apr  CLAGET          John            WEST           Elizabeth    Banns Both OTP
  1751   2  Oct  CLARK           William         BAKER          Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1778  12  Oct  Clark           John            GILBERT        Mary               Both OTP
  1790  17  Oct  CLARK           Edward          PAWLEY         Sarah              Both OTP
  1767  24  Mar  CLARKE          Edward          HAYWARD        Mary               Both OTP
  1707   9  Oct  CLOUT           Josephus        WILDISH        Jane               G: of Goudhurst, B: OTP
  1756  22  Jun  COLE            John            LOVE           Mary         Lic.  G: of Marden, B: OTP, minor with mother's consent
  1766  14  Sep  COLEMAN         Joseph          SHARVELL       Amy                G: of Goudhurst, B: OTP
  1780  28  Mar  COLGATE         Robert          BOWLES         Sarah        Lic.  G: of Hollingbourn, B: OTP
  1710  25  Sep  COLLISON        Henry           WEBB           Elizabeth          G: of East Sutton, B: OTP
  1768   3  Dec  COLLISON        William         COLE           Mary               Both OTP, B: widow
  1782  23  Sep  COLLISON        John            SAXTON         Eliz.        Lic.  G: of Headcorn, B: OTP
  1751  24  Oct  COLVIN          George          WEBB           Hannah             G: of Smarden, B: OTP
  1707   6  Nov  COOK            John            BASSOCK        Anne               Both OTP
  1711  12  Apr  COOPER          William         PELLEY?        Mary               G: Esq., of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1765   5  May  COOPER          John            HARRIS         Elizabeth          G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
  1705  17  Jul  CORK            William         FLEET          Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1733   4  Dec  CORK            Simon           RUSSELL        Ann                Both OTP
  1744  18  Oct  CORK            John            WALTER         Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1746  20  Apr  CORK            Thomas          CHAXFIELD      Ann                Both OTP
  1781  16  Apr  CORK            Samuel          ALLCHIN        Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1700  15  Oct  COULTER         Edward          LOWD           Mary               Both OTP
  1784  22  Apr  COURTNELL       William         BARTON         Mary         Lic.  G: of Dunstable, Bedford, B: OTP
  1767  12  Oct  COX             Uriah           POOL           Ann                Both OTP
  1789   7  Jul  COX             William         SHOOBRIDGE     Elizabeth          G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1792   3  Jul  CRADDOCK        Richard         BRICKENDEN     Sarah              Both OTP
  1781   2  Nov  CRADDOOK        David           PEARCE         Sarah              Both OTP
  1776   6  Apr  CRADDUCK        George          WOOD           Mary               Both OTP
  1776  19  Dec  CRADDUCK        James           GOMERY         Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1744   6  Sep  CRADOCK         Richard         BALDUCK        Mary               Both OTP
  1780  12  Oct  CRASSINGHAM     Richard         Avery          Hannah             Both OTP
  1717  25  Apr  CROSWELL        Thomas          BILLS          Sarah              G: of Tenterden, B: OTP
  1753  25  Dec  CROWTHER        Roberts         SAUNDERS       Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1752  27  Dec  CRUMP           Thomas          BRUNGER        Mary               Both OTP
  1785   8  Jul  CRUMP           William         BURGES         Mary               Both OTP
  1791  16  Oct  CRUMP           Joseph          TOWN           Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1701  30  Nov  CRUTTENDEN      James           KIRKIN         Dorcas             Both OTP
  1782   6  Aug  CRUTTENDEN      John            BROOKER        Ann          Lic.  G: of Burwash, Sussex, B: OTP
  1723   7  Apr  CUCKOW .        William, Mr.    STURT, Mrs.    Mary               Both of Cranbrook, G: Attorney
  1783  10  Nov  CUMBER          Joseph          AUSTEN         Mary               Both OTP
  1753  24  Apr  CURTEIS         Mathias         BARHAM         Elisabeth    Lic.  Both of Tenterden, bachelor & spinster
  1722   1  Jul  DADMAN          James           CHITTENDEN     Elizabeth          G: of Haslemere, Surrey, B: OTP
  1769  24  Oct  DADSON          John            CHAUNTLER      Anne               G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1718  30  Oct  DAVIS           Edward          COURTHOP       Catherine          G: of Frittenden: B: OTP
  1723  19  Nov  DAVIS           Simon           CURD           Mary               G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1736   5  Nov  DAVIS           Peter           PAIN           Ann                Both OTP
  1733   6  Oct  DAW             Richard         NEWMAN         Hannah             Both OTP
  1743   6  Sep  DAW             Richard         BORMAN         Martha             Both OTP, G: widower
  1778  13  Jul  DICKINSON       John            CUTBEARD       Sarah              G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
  1765  22  Oct  DIPROSE         John            ASTEN          Ann                G: OTP, B: of Frittenden
  1783   9  Mar  DOBELL          Jacob           HYDE           Sarah              Both OTP
  1787   6  Nov  DOBELL          William         AUSTEN         Hannah       Lic.  G: of Tenterden, B: OTP
  1746  14  Apr  DOWNING         William         WALLIS         Ann                Both OTP, B: widow
  1785   1  Dec  DRIVER          John            BROOKER        Ann          Lic.  G: of Horsemonden, B: OTP
  1770  12  Feb  DRURY           Thomas          HOOK           Elizth.            Both OTP
  1784  28  Jan  DRYWOOD         Daniel          MITCHELL       Mary         Lic.  Both OTP
  1767   1  Sep  DUNGY           William         RAYNS          Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1754  25  Feb  DUNK            Andrew          HARRIS         Mary               Both OTP
  1777  23  Jan  DUNK            Andrew          WILLIAMS       Anne               Both OTP
   Go to Top of Page
  1766  29  May  EASTONE         Francis         FENWICK        Mary               Both OTP
  1746  22  Jun  EDMETT          John            MANWARING      Mary               Both OTP
  1783  13  Apr  EVANS           Jeffery         EASTON         Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1782   8  Dec  EVISHARD        William         BALLARD        Ann          Lic.  Both OTP
  1771  25  Oct  EXELL           Daniel          MUGGERIDGE     Annie              Both OTP
  1765  16  Apr  FARMER          Richard         TUFFE          Ann                Both OTP
  1791  14  Oct  FERMORE         George          ELLSE          Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1721  14  Sep  FETHERSTONE     Thomas          WISDOM         Anne         Banns Both OTP
1742/4  30  Jan  FIELDER         William         VINEY          Hannah             Both OTP
  1784  18  Mar  FINCH           James           SPICE          Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1723   4  Sep  FLEET           Thomas          CASTLEDEN      Mary               Both OTP
  1764   1  Nov  FOREMAN         Henry           DADSON         Ann                Both OTP
  1743   3  Apr  FORSTER         John            SAUNDERS       Rebecca            Both OTP
  1772   5  Jul  FRENCH          John            SEWTHERST      Dinah        Lic.  Both OTP
  1727   6  Apr  FRYMAN          Thomas          RYDDAL         Elizabeth          G: of Cranbrook, B: of Headcorne
  1745   6  Nov  FRYMAN          Thomas          KINGSNORTH     Hannah             G: of Frittenden, B: OTP
  1749   1  Dec  FULLAGAR        Samuel          LEE            Jane               Both OTP
  1783  10  Oct  FUTCHER         Robert          HICKMETT       Jane               Both OTP
1739/4  24  Jan  GANDY           Edward          GRIGSBY        Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1724  19  Oct  GARDINER        Thomas          BAILY          Mary               G: of Marden, B: OTP, widow
  1739   6  May  GARDNER         Thomas          PREBLE         Elisabeth          G: of Teston, B: OTP, widow
  1772  13  Oct  GARNER          William         WOLLET         Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1700  22  Oct  GILBERT         John            COOK           Elizabeth          G: of Smarden, B: OTP
  1779  19  Sep  GILBERT         Richard         PAINE          Sarah              G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1787   9  Apr  GILBERT         William         WICKINGS       Sarah              Both OTP
  1743   4  Apr  GODFREY         Stephen         BUTLER         Abigail            G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1713  20  Oct  GOMERY          Thomas          ROUNDTREE      Bridget            Both OTP
  1726  28  Oct  GOMERY          Thomas          BATES          Elizabeth          Both OTP, B: widow
  1773  28  Dec  GOODWIN         Gervase         SMITH          Hannah             G: of Ulcombe, B: OTP
  1732  26  Jul  GOOR            Robert          BUNCE          Ann                Both OTP
  1740   2  Oct  GOOR            Benjamin        CHOLTON        Ann                Both OTP, G: widower
  1771  26  Mar  GRANSBURY       George          TAYLOR         Mary               Both OTP
  1791  26  Dec  GRANSBURY       George          SELLENS        Mary               Both OTP
  1702   1  Oct  GRANT           Thomas          SPICE          Mary               G: of Chart, B: OTP
  1768  11  Jul  GREENFIELD      Hugh            MITCHELL       Anne         Lic.  Both OTP
  1713  17  Sep  GRIGSBY         James           PARKER         Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1726  22  Oct  GRIGSBY         Edward          MARTIN         Elizabeth          G: of Barham, B: OTP
  1713   6  Apr  GULLEN          John            KINGSNORTH     Mary               Both OTP
  1780  20  Apr  GUMMERY         Thomas          RANGER         Ruth               Both OTP
  1759  21  Sep  GUR             William         HEAM           Mary               Both OTP
  1792  15  Oct  GURR            John            ELSE           Mary               Both OTP
  1766   4  Sep  HADAWAY         Robert          HAMMOND        Sarah              G: of Chart Sutton, B: OTP
  1766  11  Jun  HALL            Ralph           PORTER         Mary               Both OTP
  1724   8  Oct  HAMMON          Thomas          REEVE          Sarah              Both OTP
  1698  12  Jun  HARRIS          Thomas          SCOONES        Martha             Both OTP
  1723  27  Jun  HARRIS          James           VINEY          Mary               Both OTP
  1731  14  Jul  HARRIS          Thomas          GRIGSBY        Ann                Both OTP
  1732  28  Sep  HARRIS          John            CROWHURST      Mary               Both OTP
1735/3   2  Feb  HARRIS          William         NEWMAN         Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1777  24  Feb  HARRIS          Richard         GODDEN         Mary         Lic.  G: OTP, B: of Loose
  1763  11  Oct  HARTLY          John            HARRIS         Ann                Both OTP
  1737   1  Oct  HATCHER         Thomas          WILSE          Elisabeth          G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1779  10  May  HAWSLEY         Stephen         BROMLEY        Ann          Lic.  G: of Town Malling, B: OTP
  1762  12  Oct  HEARN           Richard         STUNT          Lidia              Both OTP
  1752  18  Oct  HENMAN          William         REEVE          Sarah              G: of Rainham, B: OTP
  1758  11  Apr  HENTEY          John            CORK           Sarah              G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1716  29  Apr  HERNDEN         Robert          TOLHURST       Martha             Both OTP
  1756  26  Jul  HINDS           William         JUDGE          Sarah              Both OTP
  1789  11  May  HODGE           George          SHOOBRIDGE     Mary               G: of Benenden, B: OTP
  1776  10  Dec  HOLLOMBY        Thomas          HARRIS         Ann          Lic.  G: of Penshurst, B: OTP
  1773  27  Oct  HONEYSET        David           HUGGINS        Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1763  12  May  HOPE            David           BESLEE         Ann                Both OTP
  1775   6  Jan  HORTON          William         RUSSEL         Rebecca      Lic.  G: of Yalding, B: OTP
  1765  15  Oct  HOW             Thos.           BATES          Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1781  12  Oct  HUDLEY          William         VINEY          Elizabeth    Lic.  Both OTP
  1735  13  May  HUGGINS         John            COLLAR         Ann                Both OTP
  1770   7  Nov  HUGHES          Thomas          WILKINS        Elizabeth    Lic.  G: of Harrietsham, B: OTP
  1791   7  Jan  HUGHES          George          WARD           Bett               G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
  1773   2  Apr  HUMPHREY        Josiah          KEMP           Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1786  29  Nov  HUMPHREY        Cornelius       JEFFERY        Mary         Lic.  G: OTP, B: of Brenchly
  1781  26  Dec  HUNT            Thomas          STILL          Elizabeth    Lic.  G: of Bennenden, B: OTP
  1783  27  Sep  HUNTLEY         John            BALDOCK        Elizabeth    Lic.  Both OTP
  1764  24  Apr  HUNTLY          William         COOPER         Alice              Both OTP, B: widow
1748/4  31  Jan  HUTFIELD        William         KITE           Mary               Both OTP, B: widow
  1698  22  May  HYLAND          John            STANDING       Katherine          Both OTP
   Go to Top of Page
  1748   4  Aug  ISARD           John            WATERMAN       Jane               Both OTP
  1752   7  Oct  IZARD           William         GAMMON         Mary               G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1762   7  May  IZZARD          John            GOOD           Mary               Both OTP
  1779  25  Jul  JARVIS          Henry           BIGG           Sarah        Lic.  G: of St.Nicholas, Rochester, B: OTP
  1696  13  Apr  JEFFERYS        Robert          EARL           Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1743  29  Apr  JOY             William         WILDISH        Elisabeth          G: of Brenchley, B: OTP
  1752   8  Nov  JUGES           George          BURREN         Ann                G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1748  29  Sep  KEMP            Henry           TURNER         Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1755  25  Oct  KING            Benjamin        METLAND        Susannah           Both OTP
  1726  28  Oct  KINGSNORTH      Richard         EDMETT         Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1729  14  Sep  KINGSNORTH      John            TAPP           Mary               Both OTP
  1740   6  Oct  KINGSNORTH      Richard         BUTCHER        Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1754  29  Jan  KINGSNORTH      Richard         HOLDEN         Ann                Both OTP
  1770  11  Oct  KINGSNORTH      John            LAVENDER       Ann                Both OTP
  1786  22  May  KINGSNORTH      John            MARLOW         Sarah              Both OTP
  1787  11  Oct  KITE            John            WATERMAN       Ann                Both OTP
  1702   9  Jul  KNELL           John            CORD           Mary               Both OTP, B: widdow
  1710  13  Apr  KNELL           James           WENMAN         Jane               Both OTP
  1781  27  Dec  LAMBERT         Thomas          HARRIS         Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1724  14  Dec  LEDGER          John            YORKTON        Ann                Both OTP
  1767   9  Jun  LEPPER          Edward          ALLEN          Ann                G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
  1786   5  Jan  LINDRADGE       John            INGRAM         Elizabeth          G: of Benenden, B: OTP
  1789  10  Oct  LITTLE          William         HINES          Lucy               G: OTP, B: of Marden
  1792  28  Dec  LOCK            Thomas          PEARSON        Sarah              Both OTP
1734/3  20  Jan  LOVE            Staple          BRATTLE        Ann                G: OTP, B: of Goudhurst
  1734  12  May  LUCK            Edward          BARNEY         Mary               Both OTP
  1788  27  Apr  LUCK            William         WALTER         Martha       Lic.  G: of Wateringbury, B: OTP
  1708  27  Nov  MANNERINGS      Edward          BURTON         Joyce              Both of Egerton
  1717  13  Oct  MANSBRIDGE      William         EASTLAND       Sarah              G: of All Hallows, Lewis, B: OTP
  1696  15  Nov  MANSER          Robert          LITTLEALE      Mary               Both OTP
  1713   6  May  MANSER          Robert          GORRIDGE       Sarah              Both OTP
  1786   6  Aug  MANWARING       Thomas          CRAMPTON       Mercy              Both OTP
  1730  17  Nov  MARCHANT        John            LEDGER         Ann                G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1748  27  Dec  MARCHANT        John            WOOR           Hannah             Both OTP, G: widower
  1762  28  Oct  MARLOW          John            GILBERT        Mary               Both OTP
  1786   3  Nov  MARLOW          John            ELPHY          Lydia              Both OTP
  1709  13  Nov  MARSHALL        Stephen         HARRIS         Mary               Both OTP
  1731   3  Nov  MARSHALL        John            KING           Mary               Both OTP
  1735   1  Jun  MATHEWS         John            KNELL          Margaret           Both OTP
  1780   2  Apr  MATTHEWS        William         BRUNGER        Ann                Both OTP
  1772  17  Nov  MAY             John            FARMER         Mary               Both OTP
  1722  21  May  MERCER          Thomas          LUCK           Mary               Both OTP
  1700  21  Jun  MERCHANT        John            JENNINGS       Anne               Both OTP
  1767   1  Dec  MERRALL         John            BUSS           Catharine          Both OTP
  1746   6  Nov  METLAND         John            MOON           Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1746  13  Apr  MICHELL         Charles         VERNON         Mary               Both OTP
  1736   5  Sep  MILES           Edward          KNASH          Mary               Both OTP, B: widow
  1766  22  Apr  MILSTED         Jeremiah        CROUCHER       Martha             G: of Tenterden, B: OTP
  1785   5  Jun  MITCHEL         John            ALLEN          Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1766  27  Oct  MITCHELL        Thomas          STEED          Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1772  12  Oct  MITCHELL        Charles         BAYLY          Sarah        Lic.  Both OTP
  1779   2  Jul  MOLE            John            STEVENS        Anne               Both OTP
  1724   4  Jun  MORLEY          William         ABRAHAMS       Elizabeth    Lic.  Both OTP
  1785  10  Oct  MORRIS          Thomas          APPLETON       Elizabeth    Lic.  G: of Lynton, B: OTP
1726/2  24  Jan  Morton          Richard         HARDY          Ann, Mrs.          G: OTP, curate, B: of Bethersden
   Go to Top of Page
  1722   2  Oct  NASH            John            WALTER         Sarah              Both OTP
  1782   5  Sep  NASH            Thomas          WEBB           Mary               Both OTP
  1783  28  Sep  NASH            Barnabas        CHITTENDEN     Martha       Lic.  G: of Rochester, B: OTP
  1787   1  Jul  NEAL            Richard         VARD           Lucy               G: of Pembury, B: OTP
  1792  14  Oct  NEEVES          Thomas          CRADDOCK       Sarah              Both OTP
  1745  21  Apr  NYE             George          REYNOLDS       Mary               G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
  1790  23  May  OLIVER          Joseph          INGRAM         Sarah              G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
  1740  27  May  ORTON           George          DELVES         Sarah              G: of Westham, Sussex, B: of Biddenden
1750/5  13  Feb  OSBOURN         John            PANKHURST      Ann                G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1770   8  Jul  OWLETT          William         PLAYNE         Mary         Lic.  G: of Linstead, B: OTP
  1724  19  Apr  PADGEHAM        Robert          HUGGINS        Lucy               G: of Udamore, Sussex, B: OTP, widow
  1763   4  Feb  PAGE            Henry           TOWN           Jane               Both OTP
  1788  15  Jan  PAGE            Samuel          RELFE          Mary               Both OTP
  1735   6  Apr  PAIN            John            KNOWLES        Mary               G: of Benenden, B: OTP
  1735  28  Apr  PAIN            James           REEVE          Mary               Both OTP
  1753   4  May  PAIN            Robert          LAMBERT        Mary               Both OTP, G: bachelor, B: widow
  1768   3  Jan  PAIN            John            WOORE          Ann                Both OTP
  1771  10  Nov  PAIN            James           THOMAS         Katharine          Both OTP
  1790  25  Feb  PAINE           James           Ingram         Juliet             G: of Yalding, B: OTP
  1770  25  Dec  PANE            Stephen         FROST          Mary               Both OTP
  1730  22  Sep  PARKER          James           COOPER         Mary               G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1778  12  Oct  PARKER          Stephen         GOMERY         Hannah             Both OTP
  1784  21  Jan  PARKER          John            ELLIS          Sarah              Both OTP
  1727   7  Nov  PARKS           Henry           APPS           Elizabeth          Both of Headcorne
  1756  27  Aug  PARSONS         Benjamin        LOVE           Mary         Lic.  Both OTP, G: widower
  1733   9  Oct  PATTY           Joseph          RUSSELL        Mary               G: of Linton, B: OTP
  1762   8  Nov  PEACHY          James           STANDING       Mary               Both OTP
  1777   9  Nov  PEARCE          Edward          MECKINDER      Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1741  13  Oct  PEARSON         John            KNELL          Jane               G: of Headcorn, B: OTP
  1760  14  Oct  PELLAT          Willm.          MARSHALL       Mary               Both OTP
  1723  31  Oct  PEPPER          Robert          JOHNSON        Elizabeth          G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
  1695  21  May  PETERS          William         KENT           Anne               Both OTP
  1735  17  Jun  PHILPOT         John            CRUMP          Lydia              Both OTP
  1767  26  Dec  PIERCE          Thomas          TURLY          Mary               G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1761   9  May  PILE            Thos.           JORDAN         Mary               Both OTP
  1738  13  Aug  PINK            Stephen         CUTBEARD       Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1784   8  Aug  PLAYFOOT        James           MARTIN         Mary         Lic.  Both OTP
  1759  26  Dec  POPE            John            CHEESMER       Elizabeth          G:of Biddenden, B: OTP
  1728  22  Oct  POTTER          Richard         WOOD           Ann                G: of Headcorne, B: of Smarden
  1775   5  Jun  PRICE           Isaac           CRAMPTON       Mary               Both OTP
  1776   4  Nov  PRICE           Thomas          AUSTEN         Sarah              Both OTP
  1778  21  Oct  PRICE           Joseph          CROMPTON       Anne               Both OTP
  1747   1  May  QUAIF           William         TURNER         Mary               Both OTP
  1772  13  Oct  RALFE           Robert          FROST          Hannah             Both OTP
  1755  18  Oct  RALPH           Samuel          SEISTER        Mary               Both OTP
  1725   9  Nov  RANSOM          Thomas          KINGSNORTH     Hannah             G: of Smarden, B: OTP
  1699   3  Oct  READ            Nicholas        PIPER          Anne               Both OTP
  1782  14  Jul  READER          John            LEPPER         Catharine          Both OTP
1697/9   3  Jan  REEVE           Thomas          BARNES         Sarah              Both OTP
  1711   1  Apr  REEVE           Thomas          WILLARD        Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1714   4  Nov  REEVE           William         COONY          Catherine          Both OTP
  1716   3  Dec  REEVE           John            FLEET          Sarah              Both OTP
  1734  17  Nov  REEVE           James           PERCH          Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1754  26  Nov  REEVE           James           GOMERY         Bridget            Both OTP
  1777   7  Oct  REEVE           Richard         HOLLAND        Anne               Both OTP
  1768  12  Feb  REEVES          Thomas          RAINS          Catharine          Both OTP
  1769  21  Nov  REEVES          Richard         VINEY          Elizabeth    Lic.  Both OTP
  1771  21  Jul  REEVES          Thomas          TUFF           Sarah              Both OTP
  1785  11  Oct  REEVES          William         HICKMETT       Mary               Both OTP
  1787  11  Nov  REEVES          William         BOORMAN        Ann          Lic.  Both OTP
  1792   5  Dec  REEVES          Richard         MERRALL        Susannah           Both OTP, G: junior
  1778   8  Jun  REN             Abel            DIPROSE        Joanna             G: of Wadhurst, Sussex, B: OTP
  1737  11  Oct  REYNOLDS        Joseph          DANCE          Elisabeth          G: soldier, B: OTP
  1713   7  Apr  RICHARDSON      John            TICKNOR        Elizabeth          G: of Frittenden, B: OTP
  1756   9  Nov  ROBINSON        John            COWEL          Susannah           Both OTP, G: widower
  1697  30  Sep  ROGERS          James           ROW            Mary               Both OTP
  1710   7  Oct  ROGERS          James           AUSTIN         Margaret           G: of Frittenden, B: OTP
  1767  25  Feb  ROOTS           Thomas          COLLENS        Elizabeth          G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1781  20  Jun  ROSE            John            POOLE          Martha             G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
  1733   2  Oct  ROWE            Joseph          BROWN          Mary               G: of Marden, B: OTP, widow
  1710  12  Dec  RUSSELL         John            ATKINS         Mary               Both OTP
  1762  11  Oct  RUSSELL         Thos.           RUSSELL        Hester             G: of St.Nicholas, Rochester, B: OTP
  1765   4  Dec  RUSSELL         Thos.           AUSTEN         Elizabeth    Lic.  G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1772  11  Oct  RUSSELL         Richard         BROMLEY        Ann                Both OTP
  1777  30  Oct  RUSSELL         Henry           REEVES         Mary               Both OTP
   Go to Top of Page
  1777  24  May  SANDERS         James           AUSTEN         Elizabeth    Lic.  G: of Chevening, B: OTP
  1781  28  Nov  SANDERS         Richard         AUSTEN         Sarah        Lic.  G: of Mayfield, Sussex, B: OTP
  1770   4  Jun  SANDES          John            MUGGERIDGE     Mary               Both OTP
  1786  31  Dec  SATTIN          John            DIPROSE        Elizabeth    Lic.  Both OTP
  1792  13  Feb  SEARS           Henry           MAY            Mary         Lic.  Both OTP, G: widower
  1780  25  Feb  SELVES          William         CLARKE         Jane         Lic.  Both OTP
  1789  23  Oct  SELVES          William         CHAUNTLER      Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1731   5  Oct  SHARP           William         BUCHER         Ann                G: of Sutton Valence, B: OTP
  1789   8  Nov  SHARP           Daniel          SMITH          Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1792   9  Apr  SHARPE          John            DRURY          Hannah             Both OTP
  1736  20  Jun  SHARVEL         Thomas          COOK           Margaret           G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1711  29  Oct  SHIRLEY         Richard         ALLEN          Mary               G: of Hollingborn, B: OTP
  1717   6  Oct  SIMMONDS        William         MASON          Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1758   7  Feb  SIMMONS         John            BARTON         Ann          Lic.  Both OTP, B: minor with mother's consent
  1768  22  Jan  SIMMONS         John            CROUCHER       Martha             G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
  1771  15  Apr  SIMMONS         Edward          BESLEE         Mary               Both OTP
  1778   8  Oct  SIMMONS         Thomas          USBORNE        Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1773  12  Nov  SISLEY          George          PEARSON        Elisabeth    Lic.  G: OTP, B: of Chart Sutton
  1728  22  Apr  SMITH           Nicholas        NASH           Jane               G: of Goudhurst, B: OTP
  1781  16  Oct  SMITH           William         MAYTUM         Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1788  31  Aug  SMITH           William         SHARWOOD       Esther             Both OTP
  1788   4  Dec  SMITH           Thomas          ELYOTT         Elisabeth    Lic.  G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
  1734  17  Sep  SNEP            William         MOSES          Mary               Both OTP
  1760  22  Oct  SOMERFORD       Francis         CHEESMER       Anne               Both OTP
  1762   1  Jun  SPICE           Richard         GULLEN         Mary               Both OTP
  1788  26  Nov  SPONG           William         SIMMONS        Ann          Lic.  Both OTP
  1734  15  Apr  SPRAT           John            VINEY          Elizabeth          G: of Canterbury, B: OTP
  1781  16  Jan  SPRATT          John            HOFFOR         Mary               Both OTP
  1770  21  Feb  STEDMAN         William         RUSSEL         Mary               G: of Ulcombe, B: OTP
  1711   1  May  STEPHENS        Thomas          BAYLY          Anne               G: of Goudhurst, B: OTP
  1702  24  Nov  STILES          William         HUGGINS        Margaret           Both OTP
  1742  17  May  STILYARD        John            COLLINS        Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1701   8  Jun  STONE           John            FISSENDEN      Catherine          G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1779   8  Nov  SUMMERS         Richard         RAMSDEN        Mary               Both OTP
  1780  30  May  SUSAN           Thomas          SUTEHURST      Mary               Both OTP
  1783  29  Apr  SUSAN           George          EASTON         Ann                G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1712  28  Sep  TAILOR          Thomas          HOLLOWAY       Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1772  10  Dec  TANNER          Thomas          LAND           Susanna      Lic.  G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
  1765  24  Jul  TAYLER          John            CHESMER        Mary         Lic.  Both OTP
  1734  28  Oct  TAYLOR          Thomas          CORK           Ann                Both OTP
1737/3   2  Feb  TAYLOR          Nathaniel       COOK           Mary               Both OTP, G: widower, B: widow
  1784  21  Mar  TAYLOR          Stephen         HOLLANDS       Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1776   8  Sep  TERRY           George          ACTON          Sarah              Both OTP
  1766  12  Jun  TEWHURST        Robert          PORTER         Elizabeth          G: of Goudhurst, B: OTP
  1751  11  Dec  THOMAS          Humphry         MOON           Sarah              Both OTP
  1783  29  Jul  THWAITES        Stephen         BROMLEY        Rebecca            Both OTP
  1729  16  Oct  TILMAN          Christopher     PETER          Mary               Both OTP
  1763  13  Nov  TILMAN          William         COULMAN        Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1700  26  Nov  TOKE            John            HANNAKER       Elizabeth          G: of Marden, B: of Lenham
  1703  16  Nov  TOLHURST        William         BASSETT        Mary               Both OTP
  1752  30  Mar  TOLHURST        Richard         KITE           Mary               Both OTP
  1771   1  Jan  TOLHURST        Isaac           WOOLLETT       Mary               G: of Hedcorn, B: OTP
  1790  25  Feb  TOMSETT         Thomas          INGRAM         Ann                G: of Hadlow: B: OTP
  1696   8  Oct  TOWN            John            WIBORROW       Mary               G: of Frittenden, B: OTP
  1790   2  Dec  TOWN            John            CRUMP          Mary               Both OTP
  1712   8  Jun  TOWNER          Robert          WILDISH        Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1736   5  Nov  TRANSUM         James           EVES           Elisabeth          G: of Sittingbourne, B: OTP
  1754  20  Jul  TREE            Samuel          CLARKE         Jane               G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1778  16  Sep  TREHEM          James           LLOYD          Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1700  10  Oct  TROWELL         John            CLARK          Susanna            G: of Hedcorn, B: OTP
  1781  10  Jun  TUCKER          Charles         GUTSELL        Ann          Lic.  G: of Boxley, B: OTP
  1742  12  Oct  TYE             Robert          CHAXFIELD      Catharine          G: of Benenden, B: OTP
  1706   2  Oct  TYLER           John            VINEY          Anne               G: of Frittenden, B: OTP
   Go to Top of Page
  1768  14  Jan  UNDERHILL       Joseph          WALTER         Rebecca      Lic.  G: of Marden, B: OTP
  1789  16  Jun  UNICUME         Creacy          HODGES         Elizabeth          G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
  1697  12  Oct  URIDGE          William         FURBY          Constance          G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
  1733   5  Jul  USBORNE         Edward          CHAMBERS       Mary         Lic.  G: of St. Martin's, Ludgate, B: of St.Dunstan, London
  1785   5  Sep  USBORNE         Nicholas Toke   MONCKTON       Mary         Lic.  G: OTP, B: of Loose
  1701   8  Oct  VINEY           Clement         MORGAN         Mary               G: of Brenchly, B: OTP
  1705  20  Jul  VINEY           Thomas          HOVER          Anne               Both OTP
  1737  19  May  VINEY           John            ROBERTSON      Hannah             Both OTP
  1739   6  May  VINEY           Samuel          PANKHURST      Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1743   1  May  VINEY           John            PHILPOT        Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1759  16  Jan  VINEY           Walter          LEDGER         Ann                Both OTP
  1756  22  Nov  WAITE           William         GALLY          Sarah              Both OTP, B: widow
  1738  26  Oct  WAKEFIELD       George          SPICE          Mary               G: of Headcorn, widower, B: OTP, widow
  1711   4  Oct  WAKLYN          Jacob           BAYLY          Anne               G: of Smarden, B: OTP
  1771  15  Jan  WALLER          Thomas          PEARSON        Knell              Both OTP
  1760   8  Nov  WALTER          Iden            LOVE           Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1786   7  Apr  WALTER          Iden            WALTER         Katharine    Lic.  G: OTP, B: of East Sutton, late BARTON
  1791   6  Dec  WALTER          John            BATES          Ann                Both OTP
  1792  10  Apr  WALTER          Iden            RELF           Mary               Both OTP, G: junior
  1729  10  Nov  WARD            Richard         TOLHURST       Mary               Both OTP, B: widow
  1700   3  Oct  WATERMAN        Richard         FROSSTER?      Mary               G: of High Halden, B: OTP
  1777  30  Nov  WATERMAN        John            LATTER         Jane               Both OTP
  1769  29  May  WATERS          George          RUSSEL         Mary               Both OTP
  1775  14  May  WATERS          John            MANSFIELD      Barbara            Both OTP
  1778  26  Aug  WATMAN          Thomas          WOOD           Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1788  17  Dec  WATSON          Thomas          DIAMOND        Ann          Lic.  Both OTP
  1778   9  Sep  WATTS           Thomas          HICKMET        Susannah           Both OTP
  1785  17  Oct  WATTS           William         WATERMAN       Catherine          Both OTP
  1718  25  Nov  WEBB            Daniel          HOLLANDS       Sarah              Both OTP
  1721  10  Oct  WEBB            Daniell                        Elizabeth    Banns Both OTP
  1725  26  Oct  WEBB            Henry           KINGSNORTH     Mary               Both OTP
  1757  10  Oct  WEBB            John            FULLER         Ann                G: of Linton, B: OTP
  1759  22  Feb  WEBB            Henry           LOVE           Hannah             Both OTP
  1775   5  Dec  WEBB            Henry           MITCHELL       Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1791  30  Dec  WEBB            James           BURCH          Ann                Both OTP
  1785   6  Nov  WELLER          John            WALTER         Mary         Lic.  Both OTP
  1718   2  Oct  WELLS           William         BROMAN         Elizabeth          Both OTP
1726/2   9  Feb  WELLS           John            RICHARDSON     Ann                Both OTP
  1736  26  Oct  WELLS           John            KINGSNORTH     Elisabeth          Both OTP, G: widower, B: widow
  1773  10  May  WELLS           William         WIMSETT        Elisabeth    Lic.  Both OTP
1708/0   6  Feb  WEST            John            COOPER         Elizabeth          G: OTP, B: of Tenterden
  1753  10  Jul  West            John            COOPER         Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1763  17  Oct  WEST            John            WELLER         Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1756  22  Oct  WICKINGS        Robert          HARRIS         Martha             Both OTP
  1786  28  Apr  WICKINGS        Robert          SMALLFIELD     Susanna            G:of Herstmonceux, Sussex, B: OTP
  1787   6  Apr  WICKINGS        William         MERRELL        Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1782  21  Oct  WILDEN          Benjamin        SMITH          Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1747   5  Oct  WILDING         Benjamin        WATCHERST      Elisabeth          G: of East Sutton, B: OTP
  1749   3  Dec  WILDISH         Thomas          COURT          Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1695   7  May  WILLIAMS        Joseph          BEAL           Elizabeth          Both of Goudhurst
  1757   7  Oct  WILLS           William         FARMER         Mary               Both OTP, G: widower, B: widow
1745/4  11  Feb  WIMSETT         Richard         GRAYLAND       Mary               Both OTP
  1763  14  Apr  WINCH           John            COLVILL        Ann                G: OTP, B: of Smarden
  1767  20  Nov  WINDALL         James           POYLE          Ann                Both OTP
  1783  11  Oct  WINTER          Benjamin        DAVIS          Hannah             Both OTP
  1716  11  Oct  WOOD            William         WEBB           Elizabeth          G: of Lynton, B: OTP
  1751  22  Oct  WOOD            William         MERCER         Grace              Both OTP
  1763  13  Jul  WOOD            James           DUNSTER        Judith             Both OTP
  1768  10  Nov  WOOD            Joseph          MERIAM         Judith             Both OTP
  1762  22  Mar  WOODEN          William         ALLIBON        Phoebe             Both OTP
  1710   9  Apr  WOOLLET         John            SHARP          Sarah              Both OTP
  1724  10  Apr  WOOLLET         Stephen         MATTHEWS       Hannah             Both OTP
  1745   9  Nov  WOOLLET         John            KINSELL        Elisabeth          Both OTP
  1779  18  Oct  WOOLLET         Stephen         GUEST          Elizabeth          Both OTP
  1785   3  Jul  WOOLLET         John            WILLIAMS       Mary               Both OTP
  1766  31  Oct  WOOLLGAR        Henry           PEIRCE         Ann                Both OTP
  1700   9  May  WOORE           Robert          FOSTER         Sarah              Both OTP
  1703  13  Apr  WRIGHT          Thomas          BAKER          Mary               Both OTP
1716/1   1  Jan  WYKES           John            MANSER         Sarah              Both OTP

Note:
At the end of the register is included the marriage of the rector which took place at St. Clement Danes, London on the 10 July 1756. Michail BURTON Dr.of Div, Rector of Staplehurst married Mrs. Ann HICKS.

Go to Top of Page