Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source : Staplehurst All Saints Church Parish Register
 Reference :  CKS P347 1/4  & 1/10                                                                      
                                            Staplehurst Marriage 1695 - 1792

                                                   Sorted by Bride's Surname

 Home  About All Saints   About the Data  Registers Menu  Sort by Groom's Surname

    Bookmarks : AB   CD   EFGH   IJKL   MN    PR    ST    UVWY
 

                  Bride        Bride         Groom           Groom
   Year Day Month Surname      First Name    Surname         First Name  Lic.  Notes
   1724  4  Jun  ABRAHAMS      Elizabeth     MORLEY          William     Lic.  Both OTP
   1776  8  Sep  ACTON         Sarah         TERRY           George            Both OTP
   1781 16  Apr  ALLCHIN       Elizabeth     CORK            Samuel            Both OTP
   1711 29  Oct  ALLEN         Mary          SHIRLEY         Richard           G: of Hollingborn, B: OTP
   1767  9  Jun  ALLEN         Ann           LEPPER          Edward            G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
   1785  5  Jun  ALLEN         Elizabeth     MITCHEL         John              Both OTP
   1762 22  Mar  ALLIBON       Phoebe        WOODEN          William           Both OTP
   1785 10  Oct  APPLETON      Elizabeth     MORRIS          Thomas      Lic.  G: of Lynton, B: OTP
   1727  7  Nov  APPS          Elizabeth     PARKS           Henry             Both of Headcorne
   1765 22  Oct  ASTEN         Ann           DIPROSE         John              G: OTP, B: of Frittenden
   1710 12  Dec  ATKINS        Mary          RUSSELL         John              Both OTP
   1765  4  Dec  AUSTEN        Elizabeth     RUSSELL         Thos.       Lic.  G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1776  4  Nov  AUSTEN        Sarah         PRICE           Thomas            Both OTP
   1777 24  May  AUSTEN        Elizabeth     SANDERS         James       Lic.  G: of Chevening, B: OTP
   1781 28  Nov  AUSTEN        Sarah         SANDERS         Richard     Lic.  G: of Mayfield, Sussex, B: OTP
   1783 10  Nov  AUSTEN        Mary          CUMBER          Joseph            Both OTP
   1787  6  Nov  AUSTEN        Hannah        DOBELL          William     Lic.  G: of Tenterden, B: OTP
   1788  4  Feb  AUSTEN        Mary          BUSS            William     Lic.  G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1710  7  Oct  AUSTIN        Margaret      ROGERS          James             G: of Frittenden, B: OTP
   1717 12  Sep  AUSTIN        Lydia         BUGDEN          John              G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1780 12  Oct  Avery         Hannah        CRASSINGHAM     Richard           Both OTP
   1753  2  Nov  BADCOCK       Elisabeth     BORMAN          Thomas            Both OTP
   1724 19  Oct  BAILY         Mary          GARDINER        Thomas            G: of Marden, B: OTP, widow
   1703 13  Apr  BAKER         Mary          WRIGHT          Thomas            Both OTP
   1746 27  Nov  BAKER         Mary          CHANTLER        Edward            Both OTP
   1751  2  Oct  BAKER         Elisabeth     CLARK           William           Both OTP
   1783 27  Sep  BALDOCK       Elizabeth     HUNTLEY         John        Lic.  Both OTP
   1744  6  Sep  BALDUCK       Mary          CRADOCK         Richard           Both OTP
   1782  8  Dec  BALLARD       Ann           EVISHARD        William     Lic.  Both OTP
   1753 24  Apr  BARHAM        Elisabeth     CURTEIS         Mathias     Lic.  Both of Tenterden, bachelor & spinster
1697/98  3  Jan  BARNES        Sarah         REEVE           Thomas            Both OTP
   1734 12  May  BARNEY        Mary          LUCK            Edward            Both OTP
   1761 22  Jan  BARTEN        Susannah      BARTEN          Edward            Both OTP
   1761 15  Sep  BARTEN        Elizabeth     BARTEN          Thomas            Both OTP
   1758  7  Feb  BARTON        Ann           SIMMONS         John        Lic.  Both OTP, B: minor with mother's consent
   1784 22  Apr  BARTON        Mary          COURTNELL       William     Lic.  G: of Dunstable, Bedford, B: OTP
   1703 16  Nov  BASSETT       Mary          TOLHURST        William           Both OTP
   1707  6  Nov  BASSOCK       Anne          COOK            John              Both OTP
   1711 18  Dec  BASSOCK       Elizabeth     BRAYNE          Francis           Both OTP
   1746  2  Oct  BASSOCK       Elisabeth     BORMAN          William           G: of Headcorn, B: OTP
   1726 28  Oct  BATES         Elizabeth     GOMERY          Thomas            Both OTP, B: widow
   1765 15  Oct  BATES         Elizabeth     HOW             Thos.             Both OTP
   1791  6  Dec  BATES         Ann           WALTER          John              Both OTP
   1766 18  Aug  BAUKAM        Sarah         BEECH           William           Both OTP
   1711  1  May  BAYLY         Anne          STEPHENS        Thomas            G: of Goudhurst, B: OTP
   1711  4  Oct  BAYLY         Anne          WAKLYN          Jacob             G: of Smarden, B: OTP
   1772 12  Oct  BAYLY         Sarah         MITCHELL        Charles     Lic.  Both OTP
   1695  7  May  BEAL          Elizabeth     WILLIAMS        Joseph            Both of Goudhurst
   1700 15  Nov  BECKET        Sarah         BIRSTED         Obadiah           Both OTP
   1749 23  Oct  BEGNAL        Ann           ASTEN           Edward            Both OTP
   1763 12  May  BESLEE        Ann           HOPE            David             Both OTP
   1771 15  Apr  BESLEE        Mary          SIMMONS         Edward            Both OTP
   1747  1  May  BIGG          Susanna       BAILY           Thomas            Both OTP
   1779 25  Jul  BIGG          Sarah         JARVIS          Henry       Lic.  G: of St.Nicholas, Rochester, B: OTP
   1717 25  Apr  BILLS         Sarah         CROSWELL        Thomas            G: of Tenterden, B: OTP
   1777 13  May  BOORMAN       Mercy         CARPENTER       James             G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
   1787 11  Oct  BOORMAN       Mary          BARTHOLOMEW     William           Both OTP
   1787 11  Nov  BOORMAN       Ann           REEVES          William     Lic.  Both OTP
   1743  6  Sep  BORMAN        Martha        DAW             Richard           Both OTP, G: widower
   1754 15  Oct  BORMAN        Sarah         BOWLES          Thomas            G: of Chart Sutton, B: OTP
   1780 28  Mar  BOWLES        Sarah         COLGATE         Robert      Lic.  G: of Hollingbourn, B: OTP
   1783  1  Jan  BOWLES        Mary          BOORMAN         William     Lic.  G: of Headcorn, B: OTP
1734/35 20  Jan  BRATTLE       Ann           LOVE            Staple            G: OTP, B: of Goudhurst
   1792  3  Jul  BRICKENDEN    Sarah         CRADDOCK        Richard           Both OTP
   1718  2  Oct  BROMAN        Elizabeth     WELLS           William           Both OTP
   1736 23  Dec  BROMLEY       Elisabeth     BURREN          James             Both OTP
   1772 11  Oct  BROMLEY       Ann           RUSSELL         Richard           Both OTP
   1779 10  May  BROMLEY       Ann           HAWSLEY         Stephen     Lic.  G: of Town Malling, B: OTP
   1783 29  Jul  BROMLEY       Rebecca       THWAITES        Stephen           Both OTP
   1742 28  Dec  BROOKER       Elisabeth     BAKER           Thomas            Both OTP
   1782  6  Aug  BROOKER       Ann           CRUTTENDEN      John        Lic.  G: of Burwash, Sussex, B: OTP
   1785  1  Dec  BROOKER       Ann           DRIVER          John        Lic.  G: of Horsemonden, B: OTP
   1733  2  Oct  BROWN         Mary          ROWE            Joseph            G: of Marden, B: OTP, widow
   1752 27  Dec  BRUNGER       Mary          CRUMP           Thomas            Both OTP
   1780  2  Apr  BRUNGER       Ann           MATTHEWS        William           Both OTP
   1731  5  Oct  BUCHER        Ann           SHARP           William           G: of Sutton Valence, B: OTP
   1732 26  Jul  BUNCE         Ann           GOOR            Robert            Both OTP
   1791 30  Dec  BURCH         Ann           WEBB            James             Both OTP
   1785  8  Jul  BURGES        Mary          CRUMP           William           Both OTP
   1752  8  Nov  BURREN        Ann           JUGES           George            G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1708 27  Nov  BURTON        Joyce         MANNERINGS      Edward            Both of Egerton
   1767  1  Dec  BUSS          Catharine     MERRALL         John              Both OTP
1715/16 31  Jan  BUTCHER       Elizabeth     BEARN           Edward            Both OTP
   1740  6  Oct  BUTCHER       Elisabeth     KINGSNORTH      Richard           Both OTP
   1743  4  Apr  BUTLER        Abigail       GODFREY         Stephen           G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1761 20  Oct  BUTLER        Mary          APPLETON        Henry             Both OTP
  Go to Top of Page
   1723  4  Sep  CASTLEDEN     Mary          FLEET           Thomas            Both OTP
   1733  5  Jul  CHAMBERS      Mary          USBORNE         Edward      Lic.  G: of St. Martin's, Ludgate, B: of St.Dunstan, London
   1769 24  Oct  CHAUNTLER     Anne          DADSON          John              G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1789 23  Oct  CHAUNTLER     Elizabeth     SELVES          William           Both OTP
   1742 12  Oct  CHAXFIELD     Catharine     TYE             Robert            G: of Benenden, B: OTP
   1746 20  Apr  CHAXFIELD     Ann           CORK            Thomas            Both OTP
   1759 26  Dec  CHEESMER      Elizabeth     POPE            John              G:of Biddenden, B: OTP
   1760 22  Oct  CHEESMER      Anne          SOMERFORD       Francis           Both OTP
   1765 24  Jul  CHESMER       Mary          TAYLER          John        Lic.  Both OTP
   1743 26  May  CHILDREN      Dorothy       CHITTENDEN      John              Both OTP, B: widow
   1722  1  Jul  CHITTENDEN    Elizabeth     DADMAN          James             G: of Haslemere, Surrey, B: OTP
   1777 16  Oct  CHITTENDEN    Jane          BAKER           Henry             G: OTP, B: of Cranbrooke
   1783 28  Sep  CHITTENDEN    Martha        NASH            Barnabas    Lic.  G: of Rochester, B: OTP
   1740  2  Oct  CHOLTON       Ann           GOOR            Benjamin          Both OTP, G: widower
   1700 10  Oct  CLARK         Susanna       TROWELL         John              G: of Hedcorn, B: OTP
   1754 20  Jul  CLARKE        Jane          TREE            Samuel            G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1780 25  Feb  CLARKE        Jane          SELVES          William     Lic.  Both OTP
   1768  3  Dec  COLE          Mary          COLLISON        William           Both OTP, B: widow
   1735 13  May  COLLAR        Ann           HUGGINS         John              Both OTP
   1767 25  Feb  COLLENS       Elizabeth     ROOTS           Thomas            G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1722 27  Mar  COLLIER       Anne          BACKHOUSE       John              Both OTP
   1742 17  May  COLLINS       Elisabeth     STILYARD        John              Both OTP
   1774  3  Sep  COLLISON      Mary          BURR            Edward      Lic.  G: of Teston, B: OTP
   1763 14  Apr  COLVILL       Ann           WINCH           John              G: OTP, B: of Smarden
   1748 14  Apr  CONEY         Elisabeth     BLACKMAN        Daniel      Lic.  G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1700 22  Oct  COOK          Elizabeth     GILBERT         John              G: of Smarden, B: OTP
   1736 20  Jun  COOK          Margaret      SHARVEL         Thomas            G: of Marden, B: OTP
1737/38  2  Feb  COOK          Mary          TAYLOR          Nathaniel         Both OTP, G: widower, B: widow
   1714  4  Nov  COONY         Catherine     REEVE           William           Both OTP
1708/09  6  Feb  COOPER        Elizabeth     WEST            John              G: OTP, B: of Tenterden
   1730 22  Sep  COOPER        Mary          PARKER          James             G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1753 10  Jul  COOPER        Elisabeth     West            John              Both OTP
   1764 24  Apr  COOPER        Alice         HUNTLY          William           Both OTP, B: widow
   1791 30  Oct  COOPER        Sarah         BRIDGLAND       Richard           Both OTP
   1702  9  Jul  CORD          Mary          KNELL           John              Both OTP, B: widdow
   1734 28  Oct  CORK          Ann           TAYLOR          Thomas            Both OTP
   1758 11  Apr  CORK          Sarah         HENTEY          John              G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1743  4  Apr  CORKE         Elisabeth     BROMLEY         Daniel            G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1763 13  Nov  COULMAN       Elizabeth     TILMAN          William           Both OTP
   1749  3  Dec  COURT         Elisabeth     WILDISH         Thomas            Both OTP
   1718 30  Oct  COURTHOP      Catherine     DAVIS           Edward            G: of Frittenden: B: OTP
   1718  2  Oct  COVENEY       Anne          AUSTEN          John              G: of Smarden, B: of Marden
   1756  9  Nov  COWEL         Susannah      ROBINSON        John              Both OTP, G: widower
   1792 14  Oct  CRADDOCK      Sarah         NEEVES          Thomas            Both OTP
   1775  5  Jun  CRAMPTON      Mary          PRICE           Isaac             Both OTP
   1786  6  Aug  CRAMPTON      Mercy         MANWARING       Thomas            Both OTP
   1778 21  Oct  CROMPTON      Anne          PRICE           Joseph            Both OTP
   1761  4  Oct  CROUCHER      Mary          CARTER          Robert            G: of Sutton Valence, B: OTP
   1766 22  Apr  CROUCHER      Martha        MILSTED         Jeremiah          G: of Tenterden, B: OTP
   1768 22  Jan  CROUCHER      Martha        SIMMONS         John              G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
   1732 28  Sep  CROWHURST     Mary          HARRIS          John              Both OTP
   1735 17  Jun  CRUMP         Lydia         PHILPOT         John              Both OTP
   1790  2  Dec  CRUMP         Mary          TOWN            John              Both OTP
   1723 19  Nov  CURD          Mary          DAVIS           Simon             G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1738 13  Aug  CUTBEARD      Elisabeth     PINK            Stephen           Both OTP
   1778 13  Jul  CUTBEARD      Sarah         DICKINSON       John              G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
   1764  1  Nov  DADSON        Ann           FOREMAN         Henry             Both OTP
   1737 11  Oct  DANCE         Elisabeth     REYNOLDS        Joseph            G: soldier, B: OTP
   1783 11  Oct  DAVIS         Hannah        WINTER          Benjamin          Both OTP
   1740 27  May  DELVES        Sarah         ORTON           George            G: of Westham, Sussex, B: of Biddenden
   1788 17  Dec  DIAMOND       Ann           WATSON          Thomas      Lic.  Both OTP
   1775 11  Oct  DIPROSE       Ann           BEVERSTOCK      John              Both OTP
   1778  8  Jun  DIPROSE       Joanna        REN             Abel              G: of Wadhurst, Sussex, B: OTP
   1786 31  Dec  DIPROSE       Elizabeth     SATTIN          John        Lic.  Both OTP
   1784 13  May  DOBELL        Ann           BOURNE          Thomas            G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1758 28  Aug  DRAPYER       Mary          AUSTIN          Edward            Both OTP
   1792  9  Apr  DRURY         Hannah        SHARPE          John              Both OTP
   1763 13  Jul  DUNSTER       Judith        WOOD            James             Both OTP
  Go to Top of Page
   1724 11  Oct  EAGLEDEN      Elizabeth     APPLETON        Henry, Senior     Both OTP, B: widow
   1696 13  Apr  EARL          Elizabeth     JEFFERYS        Robert            Both OTP
   1697 23  Nov  EARL          Elizabeth     BIG             William           G: of Ulcombe, B: OTP
   1717 13  Oct  EASTLAND      Sarah         MANSBRIDGE      William           G: of All Hallows, Lewis, B: OTP
   1783 13  Apr  EASTON        Elizabeth     EVANS           Jeffery           Both OTP
   1783 29  Apr  EASTON        Ann           SUSAN           George            G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1726 28  Oct  EDMETT        Elizabeth     KINGSNORTH      Richard           Both OTP
1735/36 13  Jan  EDMETT        Catharine     APPLETON        Henry, Junior     Both OTP
   1784 21  Jan  ELLIS         Sarah         PARKER          John              Both OTP
   1791 14  Oct  ELLSE         Elizabeth     FERMORE         George            Both OTP
   1786  3  Nov  ELPHY         Lydia         MARLOW          John              Both OTP
   1792 15  Oct  ELSE          Mary          GURR            John              Both OTP
   1788  4  Dec  ELYOTT        Elisabeth     SMITH           Thomas      Lic.  G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
   1736  5  Nov  EVES          Elisabeth     TRANSUM         James             G: of Sittingbourne, B: OTP
   1757  7  Oct  FARMER        Mary          WILLS           William           Both OTP, G: widower, B: widow
   1772 17  Nov  FARMER        Mary          MAY             John              Both OTP
   1709 12  Jun  FARRANCE      Elizabeth     BAYLY           Samuel            Both OTP
   1724 22  Sep  FEATHERSTONE  Margaret      AUSTIN          Edward            G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1766 29  May  FENWICK       Mary          EASTONE         Francis           Both OTP
   1780  4  Oct  FEVER         Mary          BOORMAN         James             Both OTP
   1785 10  Apr  FINN          Ann           BRANN           William           G: of Goudhurst, B: OTP
   1701  8  Jun  FISSENDEN     Catherine     STONE           John              G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1705 17  Jul  FLEET         Elizabeth     CORK            William           Both OTP
   1716  3  Dec  FLEET         Sarah         REEVE           John              Both OTP
   1700  9  May  FOSTER        Sarah         WOORE           Robert            Both OTP
   1700  3  Oct  FROSSTER?     Mary          WATERMAN        Richard           G: of High Halden, B: OTP
   1770 25  Dec  FROST         Mary          PANE            Stephen           Both OTP
   1772 13  Oct  FROST         Hannah        RALFE           Robert            Both OTP
   1757 10  Oct  FULLER        Ann           WEBB            John              G: of Linton, B: OTP
   1697 12  Oct  FURBY         Constance     URIDGE          William           G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
   1756 22  Nov  GALLY         Sarah         WAITE           William           Both OTP, B: widow
   1752  7  Oct  GAMMON        Mary          IZARD           William           G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1762 28  Oct  GILBERT       Mary          MARLOW          John              Both OTP
   1778 12  Oct  GILBERT       Mary          Clark           John              Both OTP
   1717 26  Dec  GOARE         Mary          AMERY           Thomas            G: of Frittenden: B: OTP
   1777 24  Feb  GODDEN        Mary          HARRIS          Richard     Lic.  G: OTP, B: of Loose
   1754 26  Nov  GOMERY        Bridget       REEVE           James             Both OTP
   1766  7  Apr  GOMERY        Hannah        BAKER           Richard           Both OTP, B: widow
   1776 19  Dec  GOMERY        Elisabeth     CRADDUCK        James             Both OTP
   1778 12  Oct  GOMERY        Hannah        PARKER          Stephen           Both OTP
   1779 22  Oct  GOMERY        Mary          CHAUNTLER       Edward            Both OTP
   1762  7  May  GOOD          Mary          IZZARD          John              Both OTP
   1789 28  Oct  GOOD          Sarah         BARTON          Richard     Lic.  Both OTP
   1713  6  May  GORRIDGE      Sarah         MANSER          Robert            Both OTP
1745/46 11  Feb  GRAYLAND      Mary          WIMSETT         Richard           Both OTP
1731/32 22  Feb  GREY          Ann           BIRCH           Richard           G: of Smarden, B: OTP
   1731 14  Jul  GRIGSBY       Ann           HARRIS          Thomas            Both OTP
1739/40 24  Jan  GRIGSBY       Elisabeth     GANDY           Edward            Both OTP
   1779 18  Oct  GUEST         Elizabeth     WOOLLET         Stephen           Both OTP
   1762  1  Jun  GULLEN        Mary          SPICE           Richard           Both OTP
   1777  2  Jun  GULLEN        Sarah         BACKHURST       John              Both OTP
   1781 10  Jun  GUTSELL       Ann           TUCKER          Charles     Lic.  G: of Boxley, B: OTP
   1766  4  Sep  HAMMOND       Sarah         HADAWAY         Robert            G: of Chart Sutton, B: OTP
   1700 26  Nov  HANNAKER      Elizabeth     TOKE            John              G: of Marden, B: of Lenham
1726/27 24  Jan  HARDY         Ann, Mrs.     Morton          Richard           G: OTP, curate, B: of Bethersden
   1709 13  Nov  HARRIS        Mary          MARSHALL        Stephen           Both OTP
   1754 25  Feb  HARRIS        Mary          DUNK            Andrew            Both OTP
   1756 22  Oct  HARRIS        Martha        WICKINGS        Robert            Both OTP
   1763 11  Oct  HARRIS        Ann           HARTLY          John              Both OTP
   1765  5  May  HARRIS        Elizabeth     COOPER          John              G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
   1776 10  Dec  HARRIS        Ann           HOLLOMBY        Thomas      Lic.  G: of Penshurst, B: OTP
   1781 27  Dec  HARRIS        Elizabeth     LAMBERT         Thomas            Both OTP
   1767 24  Mar  HAYWARD       Mary          CLARKE          Edward            Both OTP
   1759 21  Sep  HEAM          Mary          GUR             William           Both OTP
   1696 19  Nov  HERNDEN       Mary          CHAXFIELD       William           Both OTP
   1778  9  Sep  HICKMET       Susannah      WATTS           Thomas            Both OTP
   1783 10  Oct  HICKMETT      Jane          FUTCHER         Robert            Both OTP
   1785 11  Oct  HICKMETT      Mary          REEVES          William           Both OTP
   1731 12  Jul  HILDER        Sarah         CAMFIELD        Thomas      Lic.  G: of Speldhurst, Kent, B: of Frant, Sussex
   1789 10  Oct  HINES         Lucy          LITTLE          William           G: OTP, B: of Marden
   1789 16  Jun  HODGES        Elizabeth     UNICUME         Creacy            G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1781 16  Jan  HOFFOR        Mary          SPRATT          John              Both OTP
   1754 29  Jan  HOLDEN        Ann           KINGSNORTH      Richard           Both OTP
   1777  7  Oct  HOLLAND       Anne          REEVE           Richard           Both OTP
   1718 25  Nov  HOLLANDS      Sarah         WEBB            Daniel            Both OTP
   1737 30  Nov  HOLLANDS      Susannah      BASSUCK         John              Both OTP, B: widow
   1784 21  Mar  HOLLANDS      Elizabeth     TAYLOR          Stephen           Both OTP
   1712 28  Sep  HOLLOWAY      Elizabeth     TAILOR          Thomas            Both OTP
   1770 12  Feb  HOOK          Elizth.       DRURY           Thomas            Both OTP
   1705 20  Jul  HOVER         Anne          VINEY           Thomas            Both OTP
   1702 24  Nov  HUGGINS       Margaret      STILES          William           Both OTP
   1724 19  Apr  HUGGINS       Lucy          PADGEHAM        Robert            G: of Udamore, Sussex, B: OTP, widow
   1773 27  Oct  HUGGINS       Elisabeth     HONEYSET        David             Both OTP
   1781  5  Jun  HUGGINS       Rebecca       BECKET          Philip            Both OTP
   1758 24  Oct  HUSMAR        Jane          BOORMAN         Willm.            Both OTP
   1783  9  Mar  HYDE          Sarah         DOBELL          Jacob             Both OTP
  Go to Top of Page
   1786  5  Jan  INGRAM        Elizabeth     LINDRADGE       John              G: of Benenden, B: OTP
   1786 28  Sep  INGRAM        Mary          BEADLE          Henry       Lic.  G: of Wateringbury, B: OTP
   1790 25  Feb  Ingram        Juliet        PAINE           James             G: of Yalding, B: OTP
   1790 25  Feb  INGRAM        Ann           TOMSETT         Thomas            G: of Hadlow: B: OTP
   1790 23  May  INGRAM        Sarah         OLIVER          Joseph            G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
   1786 29  Nov  JEFFERY       Mary          HUMPHREY        Cornelius   Lic.  G: OTP, B: of Brenchly
   1700 21  Jun  JENNINGS      Anne          MERCHANT        John              Both OTP
   1753 11  Jun  JENNINGS      Mary          BOOTS           Thomas      Lic.  Both of Hawkhurst, bachelor & spinster
   1723 31  Oct  JOHNSON       Elizabeth     PEPPER          Robert            G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
   1761  9  May  JORDAN        Mary          PILE            Thos.             Both OTP
   1744  3  Oct  JOY           Elisabeth     BALLARD         John              Both OTP
   1756 26  Jul  JUDGE         Sarah         HINDS           William           Both OTP
   1776 30  Oct  JURY          Nanny         BAYLY           Samuel            Both OTP
   1773  2  Apr  KEMP          Elisabeth     HUMPHREY        Josiah            Both OTP
   1695 21  May  KENT          Anne          PETERS          William           Both OTP
   1731  3  Nov  KING          Mary          MARSHALL        John              Both OTP
   1713  6  Apr  KINGSNORTH    Mary          GULLEN          John              Both OTP
   1725 26  Oct  KINGSNORTH    Mary          WEBB            Henry             Both OTP
   1725  9  Nov  KINGSNORTH    Hannah        RANSOM          Thomas            G: of Smarden, B: OTP
   1736 26  Oct  KINGSNORTH    Elisabeth     WELLS           John              Both OTP, G: widower, B: widow
   1745  6  Nov  KINGSNORTH    Hannah        FRYMAN          Thomas            G: of Frittenden, B: OTP
   1745  9  Nov  KINSELL       Elisabeth     WOOLLET         John              Both OTP
   1701 30  Nov  KIRKIN        Dorcas        CRUTTENDEN      James             Both OTP
1748/49 31  Jan  KITE          Mary          HUTFIELD        William           Both OTP, B: widow
   1752 30  Mar  KITE          Mary          TOLHURST        Richard           Both OTP
   1736  5  Sep  KNASH         Mary          MILES           Edward            Both OTP, B: widow
   1735  1  Jun  KNELL         Margaret      MATHEWS         John              Both OTP
   1741 13  Oct  KNELL         Jane          PEARSON         John              G: of Headcorn, B: OTP
   1786  2  Apr  KNOWLDEN      Susanna       BALLARD         Vincent           G: OTP, B: of Marden
   1735  6  Apr  KNOWLES       Mary          PAIN            John              G: of Benenden, B: OTP
   1753  4  May  LAMBERT       Mary          PAIN            Robert            Both OTP, G: bachelor, B: widow
   1772 10  Dec  LAND          Susanna       TANNER          Thomas      Lic.  G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
   1697  7  Jul  LARKIN        Elizabeth     BASSOCK         Robert            Both OTP
   1777 30  Nov  LATTER        Jane          WATERMAN        John              Both OTP
   1770 11  Oct  LAVENDER      Ann           KINGSNORTH      John              Both OTP
   1730 17  Nov  LEDGER        Ann           MARCHANT        John              G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1759 16  Jan  LEDGER        Ann           VINEY           Walter            Both OTP
   1762 16  Oct  LEDGER        Sarah         CHAMBERS        John              Both OTP
   1762 24  Dec  LEDGER        Elizabeth     CHANDLER        Nicholas          Both OTP
   1749  1  Dec  LEE           Jane          FULLAGAR        Samuel            Both OTP
   1782 14  Jul  LEPPER        Catharine     READER          John              Both OTP
   1696 15  Nov  LITTLEALE     Mary          MANSER          Robert            Both OTP
   1778 16  Sep  LLOYD         Elisabeth     TREHEM          James             Both OTP
   1774  1  Feb  LOFFE         Sarah         BUSS            Samuel            Both OTP
   1756 22  Jun  LOVE          Mary          COLE            John        Lic.  G: of Marden, B: OTP, minor with mother's consent
   1756 27  Aug  LOVE          Mary          PARSONS         Benjamin    Lic.  Both OTP, G: widower
   1759 22  Feb  LOVE          Hannah        WEBB            Henry             Both OTP
   1760  8  Nov  LOVE          Elizabeth     WALTER          Iden              Both OTP
   1768 15  Nov  LOVE          Martha        BROMLEY         Samuel      Lic.  Both OTP
   1700 15  Oct  LOWD          Mary          COULTER         Edward            Both OTP
   1722 21  May  LUCK          Mary          MERCER          Thomas            Both OTP
  Go to Top of Page
   1758 11  Oct  MALLION       Mary          BATES           James             G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
1716/17  1  Jan  MANSER        Sarah         WYKES           John              Both OTP
   1775 14  May  MANSFIELD     Barbara       WATERS          John              Both OTP
   1746 22  Jun  MANWARING     Mary          EDMETT          John              Both OTP
   1788 12  May  MANWARING     Susannah      BROUNGER        William           Both OTP
   1786 22  May  MARLOW        Sarah         KINGSNORTH      John              Both OTP
   1725 26  Oct  MARSHALL      Mary          BILLS           Thomas            Both OTP, B: widow
   1760 14  Oct  MARSHALL      Mary          PELLAT          Willm.            Both OTP
   1726 22  Oct  MARTIN        Elizabeth     GRIGSBY         Edward            G: of Barham, B: OTP
   1784  8  Aug  MARTIN        Mary          PLAYFOOT        James       Lic.  Both OTP
   1717  6  Oct  MASON         Elizabeth     SIMMONDS        William           Both OTP
   1702 26  Nov  MASTERS       Elizabeth     CHAXFIELD       Edward            Both OTP
   1724 10  Apr  MATTHEWS      Hannah        WOOLLET         Stephen           Both OTP
1721/22  4  Feb  MAY           Anne          BOREMAN         John              Both OTP
   1792 13  Feb  MAY           Mary          SEARS           Henry       Lic.  Both OTP, G: widower
   1781 16  Oct  MAYTUM        Elizabeth     SMITH           William           Both OTP
   1777  9  Nov  MECKINDER     Elizabeth     PEARCE          Edward            Both OTP
   1751 22  Oct  MERCER        Grace         WOOD            William           Both OTP
   1705  9  Dec  MERCHANT      Esther        BASSIGE         William           Both OTP, B: widdow
   1768 10  Nov  MERIAM        Judith        WOOD            Joseph            Both OTP
   1792  5  Dec  MERRALL       Susannah      REEVES          Richard           Both OTP, G: junior
   1787  6  Apr  MERRELL       Elizabeth     WICKINGS        William           Both OTP
   1755 25  Oct  METLAND       Susannah      KING            Benjamin          Both OTP
   1790 23  Nov  MILLS         Mary          BROOK           Samuel      Lic.  G: OTP, B: of Capel
   1768 11  Jul  MITCHELL      Anne          GREENFIELD      Hugh        Lic.  Both OTP
   1775  5  Dec  MITCHELL      Elisabeth     WEBB            Henry             Both OTP
   1784 28  Jan  MITCHELL      Mary          DRYWOOD         Daniel      Lic.  Both OTP
   1792 20  Mar  MITCHELL      Sarah         BORER           Thomas            G: of Wateringbury, B: OTP
   1785  5  Sep  MONCKTON      Mary          USBORNE         Nicholas TokLic.  G: OTP, B: of Loose
   1746  6  Nov  MOON          Elisabeth     METLAND         John              Both OTP
   1751 11  Dec  MOON          Sarah         THOMAS          Humphry           Both OTP
   1701  8  Oct  MORGAN        Mary          VINEY           Clement           G: of Brenchly, B: OTP
   1779  4  Feb  MORRIS        Mary          BRIDGES         William     Lic.  G: BRIGHTHELMSTONE, Sussex, B: OTP
   1734 17  Sep  MOSES         Mary          SNEP            William           Both OTP
   1770  4  Jun  MUGGERIDGE    Mary          SANDES          John              Both OTP
   1771 25  Oct  MUGGERIDGE    Annie         EXELL           Daniel            Both OTP
   1716  1  Oct  NASH          Alice         ALLEN           Solomon           Both OTP
   1728 22  Apr  NASH          Jane          SMITH           Nicholas          G: of Goudhurst, B: OTP
   1786 17  Apr  NEWEL         Elizabeth     BACKHURST       Henry             G:of Boughton Monchelsea, B: OTP
   1733  6  Oct  NEWMAN        Hannah        DAW             Richard           Both OTP
1735/36  2  Feb  NEWMAN        Elisabeth     HARRIS          William           Both OTP
   1776 13  Feb  NOAKES        Elisabeth     CHITTENDEN      Thomas            Both OTP
  Go to Top of Page
   1736  5  Nov  PAIN          Ann           DAVIS           Peter             Both OTP
   1779 19  Sep  PAINE         Sarah         GILBERT         Richard           G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1739  6  May  PANKHURST     Elisabeth     VINEY           Samuel            Both OTP
1750/51 13  Feb  PANKHURST     Ann           OSBOURN         John              G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1713 17  Sep  PARKER        Elizabeth     GRIGSBY         James             Both OTP
   1791 13  Nov  PARKS         Jemima        BOORMAN         Benjamin          Both OTP
   1776 22  Oct  PARSON        Winifrid      BUSS            Samuel            G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1790 17  Oct  PAWLEY        Sarah         CLARK           Edward            Both OTP
   1781  2  Nov  PEARCE        Sarah         CRADDOOK        David             Both OTP
   1771 15  Jan  PEARSON       Knell         WALLER          Thomas            Both OTP
   1773 12  Nov  PEARSON       Elisabeth     SISLEY          George      Lic.  G: OTP, B: of Chart Sutton
   1792 28  Dec  PEARSON       Sarah         LOCK            Thomas            Both OTP
   1766 31  Oct  PEIRCE        Ann           WOOLLGAR        Henry             Both OTP
   1711 12  Apr  PELLEY?       Mary          COOPER          William           G: Esq., of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1783 10  Dec  PENFOLD       Elizabeth     CHITTENDEN      Thomas            Both OTP
   1734 17  Nov  PERCH         Elizabeth     REEVE           James             Both OTP
   1729 16  Oct  PETER         Mary          TILMAN          Christopher       Both OTP
   1743  1  May  PHILPOT       Elisabeth     VINEY           John              Both OTP
   1699  3  Oct  PIPER         Anne          READ            Nicholas          Both OTP
   1770  8  Jul  PLAYNE        Mary          OWLETT          William     Lic.  G: of Linstead, B: OTP
   1767 12  Oct  POOL          Ann           COX             Uriah             Both OTP
   1781 20  Jun  POOLE         Martha        ROSE            John              G: of Frittenden. B: OTP
   1766 11  Jun  PORTER        Mary          HALL            Ralph             Both OTP
   1766 12  Jun  PORTER        Elizabeth     TEWHURST        Robert            G: of Goudhurst, B: OTP
1701/02 10  Feb  POWELL        Elizabeth     BOREMAN         Edward            Both OTP
   1708 19  Oct  POYLE         Mary          BAKER           Robert            Both OTP
   1767 20  Nov  POYLE         Ann           WINDALL         James             Both OTP
   1739  6  May  PREBLE        Elisabeth     GARDNER         Thomas            G: of Teston, B: OTP, widow
   1768 12  Feb  RAINS         Catharine     REEVES          Thomas            Both OTP
   1779  8  Nov  RAMSDEN       Mary          SUMMERS         Richard           Both OTP
   1780 20  Apr  RANGER        Ruth          GUMMERY         Thomas            Both OTP
   1767  1  Sep  RAYNS         Elizabeth     DUNGY           William           Both OTP
   1724  8  Oct  REEVE         Sarah         HAMMON          Thomas            Both OTP
   1735 28  Apr  REEVE         Mary          PAIN            James             Both OTP
   1752 18  Oct  REEVE         Sarah         HENMAN          William           G: of Rainham, B: OTP
   1765  8  Oct  REEVES        Ann           CHEESMAR        Sander      Lic.  Both OTP, G: widower, B: widow
   1777 30  Oct  REEVES        Mary          RUSSELL         Henry             Both OTP
   1779 27  Sep  REEVES        Mary          BESLEE          Richard           Both OTP
   1792 10  Apr  RELF          Mary          WALTER          Iden              Both OTP, G: junior
   1788 15  Jan  RELFE         Mary          PAGE            Samuel            Both OTP
   1745 21  Apr  REYNOLDS      Mary          NYE             George            G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
1712/13 17  Feb  RICH          Esther        CHAXFIELD       Solomon           Both OTP
1726/27  9  Feb  RICHARDSON    Ann           WELLS           John              Both OTP
   1737 19  May  ROBERTSON     Hannah        VINEY           John              Both OTP
   1713 20  Oct  ROUNDTREE     Bridget       GOMERY          Thomas            Both OTP
   1697 30  Sep  ROW           Mary          ROGERS          James             Both OTP
   1735 28  Apr  ROWE          Susanna       AUSTIN          Thomas            Both OTP
   1770 21  Feb  RUSSEL        Mary          STEDMAN         William           G: of Ulcombe, B: OTP
   1775  6  Jan  RUSSEL        Rebecca       HORTON          William     Lic.  G: of Yalding, B: OTP
   1769 29  May  RUSSEL        Mary          WATERS          George            Both OTP
   1733  9  Oct  RUSSELL       Mary          PATTY           Joseph            G: of Linton, B: OTP
   1733  4  Dec  RUSSELL       Ann           CORK            Simon             Both OTP
   1762 11  Oct  RUSSELL       Hester        RUSSELL         Thos.             G: of St.Nicholas, Rochester, B: OTP
   1727  6  Apr  RYDDAL        Elizabeth     FRYMAN          Thomas            G: of Cranbrook, B: of Headcorne
  Go to Top of Page
   1743  3  Apr  SAUNDERS      Rebecca       FORSTER         John              Both OTP
   1753 25  Dec  SAUNDERS      Elisabeth     CROWTHER        Roberts           Both OTP
   1782 23  Sep  SAXTON        Eliz.         COLLISON        John        Lic.  G: of Headcorn, B: OTP
   1698 12  Jun  SCOONES       Martha        HARRIS          Thomas            Both OTP
   1755 18  Oct  SEISTER       Mary          RALPH           Samuel            Both OTP
   1791 26  Dec  SELLENS       Mary          GRANSBURY       George            Both OTP
   1772  5  Jul  SEWTHERST     Dinah         FRENCH          John        Lic.  Both OTP
   1702 21  May  SEYMOUR       Elizabeth     BENNETT         John              Both OTP
   1710  9  Apr  SHARP         Sarah         WOOLLET         John              Both OTP
   1723 28  Nov  SHARP         Catherine     CHITTENDEN      William           Both OTP
   1744 18  Jul  SHARP         Mary          ALLINGHAM       Thomas            G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1766 14  Sep  SHARVELL      Amy           COLEMAN         Joseph            G: of Goudhurst, B: OTP
   1788 31  Aug  SHARWOOD      Esther        SMITH           William           Both OTP
   1789 11  May  SHOOBRIDGE    Mary          HODGE           George            G: of Benenden, B: OTP
   1789  7  Jul  SHOOBRIDGE    Elizabeth     COX             William           G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1712 21  Oct  SIMMONDS      Mary          BOTTEN          John              G: of Boxley, B: OTP
   1772 11  Dec  SIMMONS       Elisabeth     BAYLY           Richard     Lic.  Both OTP
   1788 26  Nov  SIMMONS       Ann           SPONG           William     Lic.  Both OTP
   1709 23  Oct  SIMON?        Patience      BILLS           Thomas            Both OTP
   1786 28  Apr  SMALLFIELD    Susanna       WICKINGS        Robert            G:of Herstmonceux, Sussex, B: OTP
   1773 28  Dec  SMITH         Hannah        GOODWIN         Gervase           G: of Ulcombe, B: OTP
   1782 21  Oct  SMITH         Elizabeth     WILDEN          Benjamin          Both OTP
   1789  8  Nov  SMITH         Elizabeth     SHARP           Daniel            Both OTP
   1792 21  Jan  SNATT         Mary          ALLEN           William           Both OTP
   1702  1  Oct  SPICE         Mary          GRANT           Thomas            G: of Chart, B: OTP
   1738 26  Oct  SPICE         Mary          WAKEFIELD       George            G: of Headcorn, widower, B: OTP, widow
   1784 18  Mar  SPICE         Elizabeth     FINCH           James             Both OTP
1714/15  1  Feb  SPONG         Mary          CASTLEDEN       Thomas            G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1698 22  May  STANDING      Katherine     HYLAND          John              Both OTP
   1762  8  Nov  STANDING      Mary          PEACHY          James             Both OTP
   1772  8  Feb  STANELEY      Elizabeth     BROWN           William     Lic.  G: OTP, B: of Sandhurst
   1766 27  Oct  STEED         Elizabeth     MITCHELL        Thomas            Both OTP
   1779  2  Jul  STEVENS       Anne          MOLE            John              Both OTP
   1781 26  Dec  STILL         Elizabeth     HUNT            Thomas      Lic.  G: of Bennenden, B: OTP
   1785  8  Jul  STILL         Catharine     BOOTS           James             G: of Uckfield, Sussex, B: OTP
   1762 12  Oct  STUNT         Lidia         HEARN           Richard           Both OTP
   1723  7  Apr  STURT, Mrs.   Mary          CUCKOW .        William, Mr.      Both of Cranbrook, G: Attorney
   1780 30  May  SUTEHURST     Mary          SUSAN           Thomas            Both OTP
   1729 14  Sep  TAPP          Mary          KINGSNORTH      John              Both OTP
   1746  1  Oct  TARBRETT      Sarah         BARRETT         John              Both OTP
   1704 19  Feb  TATE          Sarah         CAREY           Henry             G: of Cranbrook, B: of Goudhurst
   1771 26  Mar  TAYLOR        Mary          GRANSBURY       George            Both OTP
   1771 10  Nov  THOMAS        Katharine     PAIN            James             Both OTP
   1713  7  Apr  TICKNOR       Elizabeth     RICHARDSON      John              G: of Frittenden, B: OTP
   1716 29  Apr  TOLHURST      Martha        HERNDEN         Robert            Both OTP
   1729 10  Nov  TOLHURST      Mary          WARD            Richard           Both OTP, B: widow
   1763  4  Feb  TOWN          Jane          PAGE            Henry             Both OTP
   1791 16  Oct  TOWN          Elizabeth     CRUMP           Joseph            Both OTP
   1770  3  Jun  TOWNAR        Mary          ADSLY           Edward            Both OTP
   1771 21  Jul  TUFF          Sarah         REEVES          Thomas            Both OTP
   1765 16  Apr  TUFFE         Ann           FARMER          Richard           Both OTP
   1767 26  Dec  TURLY         Mary          PIERCE          Thomas            G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1747  1  May  TURNER        Mary          QUAIF           William           Both OTP
   1748 29  Sep  TURNER        Elisabeth     KEMP            Henry             Both OTP
  Go to Top of Page
   1778  8  Oct  USBORNE       Elizabeth     SIMMONS         Thomas            Both OTP
   1787  1  Jul  VARD          Lucy          NEAL            Richard           G: of Pembury, B: OTP
   1746 13  Apr  VERNON        Mary          MICHELL         Charles           Both OTP
   1706  2  Oct  VINEY         Anne          TYLER           John              G: of Frittenden, B: OTP
   1723 27  Jun  VINEY         Mary          HARRIS          James             Both OTP
   1734 15  Apr  VINEY         Elizabeth     SPRAT           John              G: of Canterbury, B: OTP
1742/43 30  Jan  VINEY         Hannah        FIELDER         William           Both OTP
   1769 21  Nov  VINEY         Elizabeth     REEVES          Richard     Lic.  Both OTP
   1781 12  Oct  VINEY         Elizabeth     HUDLEY          William     Lic.  Both OTP
   1700  4  Apr  WALLER        Sarah         BUTCHER         Joseph            G: of Hedcorn, B: OTP
   1746 14  Apr  WALLIS        Ann           DOWNING         William           Both OTP, B: widow
   1722  2  Oct  WALTER        Sarah         NASH            John              Both OTP
   1744 18  Oct  WALTER        Elisabeth     CORK            John              Both OTP
   1768 14  Jan  WALTER        Rebecca       UNDERHILL       Joseph      Lic.  G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1781 13  Nov  WALTER        Elizabeth     BATES           William           Both OTP
   1785  6  Nov  WALTER        Mary          WELLER          John        Lic.  Both OTP
   1786  7  Apr  WALTER        Katharine     WALTER          Iden        Lic.  G: OTP, B: of East Sutton, late BARTON
   1788 27  Apr  WALTER        Martha        LUCK            William     Lic.  G: of Wateringbury, B: OTP
   1791  7  Jan  WARD          Bett          HUGHES          George            G: of Maidstone, B: OTP
   1747  5  Oct  WATCHERST     Elisabeth     WILDING         Benjamin          G: of East Sutton, B: OTP
   1748  4  Aug  WATERMAN      Jane          ISARD           John              Both OTP
   1785 17  Oct  WATERMAN      Catherine     WATTS           William           Both OTP
   1787 11  Oct  WATERMAN      Ann           KITE            John              Both OTP
   1790 15  Mar  WATKINS       Elizabeth     BARTHOLOMEW     William           Both OTP
   1710 25  Sep  WEBB          Elizabeth     COLLISON        Henry             G: of East Sutton, B: OTP
   1716 11  Oct  WEBB          Elizabeth     WOOD            William           G: of Lynton, B: OTP
   1751 24  Oct  WEBB          Hannah        COLVIN          George            G: of Smarden, B: OTP
   1782  5  Sep  WEBB          Mary          NASH            Thomas            Both OTP
   1757  8  Mar  WELLER        Mary          BEARD           Nathanael         Both OTP
   1763 17  Oct  WELLER        Elizabeth     WEST            John              Both OTP
   1747 16  Aug  WELLS         Margaret      BREADY          John              Both OTP
   1760 14  Feb  WELLS         Mary          BELCHAMBER      James             Both OTP
   1774 28  Feb  WENHAM        Elisabeth     APPS            William           Both OTP
   1710 13  Apr  WENMAN        Jane          KNELL           James             Both OTP
   1720 21  Apr  WEST          Elizabeth     CLAGET          John        Banns Both OTP
   1767  3  Dec  WHILMSHURST   Mary          BUSS            Samuel            Both OTP
   1696  8  Oct  WIBORROW      Mary          TOWN            John              G: of Frittenden, B: OTP
   1780 14  Jul  WICKINGS      Martha        BIGG            John              Both OTP
   1787  9  Apr  WICKINGS      Sarah         GILBERT         William           Both OTP
   1784 13  Jul  WILDEN        Elizabeth     CHAUNTLER       Thomas            Both OTP
   1707  9  Oct  WILDISH       Jane          CLOUT           Josephus          G: of Goudhurst, B: OTP
   1712  8  Jun  WILDISH       Elizabeth     TOWNER          Robert            Both OTP
   1743 29  Apr  WILDISH       Elisabeth     JOY             William           G: of Brenchley, B: OTP
   1782 19  Nov  WILDISH       Sarah         BIGGS           James       Lic.  Both OTP
   1770  7  Nov  WILKINS       Elizabeth     HUGHES          Thomas      Lic.  G: of Harrietsham, B: OTP
   1711  1  Apr  WILLARD       Elizabeth     REEVE           Thomas            Both OTP
   1737  5  Oct  WILLARD       Mary          CHASMAR         Samuel            G: of Cranbrook, B: OTP
   1761 22  Jun  WILLIAMS      Mary          CARTER          Richard           Both OTP
   1777 23  Jan  WILLIAMS      Anne          DUNK            Andrew            Both OTP
   1785  3  Jul  WILLIAMS      Mary          WOOLLET         John              Both OTP
   1737  1  Oct  WILSE         Elisabeth     HATCHER         Thomas            G: of Marden, B: OTP
   1773 10  May  WIMSETT       Elisabeth     WELLS           William     Lic.  Both OTP
   1721 14  Sep  WISDOM        Anne          FETHERSTONE     Thomas      Banns Both OTP
   1772 13  Oct  WOLLET        Elizabeth     GARNER          William           Both OTP
   1728 22  Oct  WOOD          Ann           POTTER          Richard           G: of Headcorne, B: of Smarden
   1776  6  Apr  WOOD          Mary          CRADDUCK        George            Both OTP
   1778 26  Aug  WOOD          Elisabeth     WATMAN          Thomas            Both OTP
1731/32 17  Jan  WOODEN        Elizabeth     ADAMSON         Watts       Lic.  G: of Dartford, B: OTP
   1771  1  Jan  WOOLLETT      Mary          TOLHURST        Isaac             G: of Hedcorn, B: OTP
   1748 27  Dec  WOOR          Hannah        MARCHANT        John              Both OTP, G: widower
   1772 27  Oct  WOOR          Hannah        CHAUNTLER       Thomas            Both OTP
   1768  3  Jan  WOORE         Ann           PAIN            John              Both OTP
   1724 14  Dec  YORKTON       Ann           LEDGER          John              Both OTP
   1719 19  Jul  YOUNG         Anne          BURFOOT         Edward            Both of Pluckley
   1721 10  Oct  ?             Elizabeth     WEBB            Daniell     Banns Both OTP

Go to Top of Page