Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
  Source : Staplehurst All Saints Church Parish Register
 Reference :  CKS P347 1/7
              
                                          Staplehurst Baptism  1844 - 1864

Home  About All Saints  About the Data  Registers Menu

Surname Bookmarks: AB   CD   EFG   HJK   LMN   OPQ   RS   TUV    WY

 

Year  Mon Day Forename(s)     Surname            S/D   Parents                   Notes                       Ref
1863  Mar  1 John             ALLCORN            S of  George & Hannah           Cranbrook (Labourer)        729
1859  Dec 21 Alfred           ALLEN              S of  William & Hannah          (Labourer)                  609
1857  Jun  7 Elizabeth Sarah  ALLEN              D of  John & Sarah              (Labourer)                  508
1856  Apr 13 Emma Esther      ALLEN              D of  James & Emma              (Smith)                     472
1863  Jan  1 Esther           ALLEN              D of  William & Hannah          (Labourer)                  722
1851  Jan  5 George           ALLEN              S of  William & Hannah          (Labourer)                  293
1854  Jul  2 John             ALLEN              S of  William & Hannah          (Labourer)                  407
1857  Nov 26 John             ALLEN              S of  James & Esther            (Blacksmith)                524
1858  Jan 25 Rebecca          ALLEN              D of  William & Hannah          (Labourer)                  536
1851  Oct  5 Susanna          ALLEN              D of  John & Sarah              (Labourer)                  316
1859  Dec 21 William          ALLEN              S of  William & Hannah          (Labourer)                  610
1859  Nov 20 William Henry    ALLEN              S of  James & Esther            (Blacksmith)                604
1860  Feb  3 George           ALLIOM             S of  George & Hannah           (Labourer)                  616
1851  Jul 13 Sophia           ARNOLD             D of  Jasper & Sophia           No Fixed Abode (Chimney Sweep)309
1861  Feb 10 Ambrose          ASHBY              S of  William & Eliza           (Labourer)                  651
1848  Jun  4 Charlotte        ASHBY              D of  Thomas & Emily            (Tailor)                    189
1846  Apr  5 Emily            ASHBY              D of  Thomas & Emily            (Tailor)                    104
1849  Feb  4 Sarah Anne       ASHBY              D of  William & Eliza           (Labourer)                  214
1852  Feb  1 William          ASHBY              S of  Willima & Eliza           (Labourer)                  328
1854  Sep  3 Henry Peter      AUSTEN             S of  John & Rebecca            (Labourer)                  419
1849  Nov  4 William          AUSTEN             S of  John & Rebecca            (Labourer)                  247
1847  Feb  7 Ann              AUSTIN             D of  John & Rebecca            (Labourer)                  144
1844  Sep  1 Damaris          AUSTIN             D of  John & Rebecca            (Labourer)                  26
1851  Dec  7 Elizabeth        AUSTIN             D of  John & Rebecca            (Labourer)                  322
1856  May  4 Amos             AVERY              S of  Amos & Francis            (Labourer)                  475
1857  Apr  5 Annie            AVERY              D of  Amos & Francis            (Labourer)                  500
1845  Dec  7 Frederic John    AVERY              S of  John & Elizabeth          (Labourer)                  87
1849  Feb  4 Harriet          AVERY              D of  Harriet                   (Baseborn)                  211
1844  Nov 20 Isabel           AVERY              D of  Robert & Mary Jane        (Labourer)                  34
1846  Nov  1 Isabel           AVERY              D of  Robert & Mary Ann         (Labourer)                  127
1850  Apr  7 Marianne         AVERY              D of  Robert & Marianne         (Labourer)                  266
1846  Nov  1 Mary Ann         AVERY              D of  Robert & Mary Ann         (Labourer)                  126
1846  Nov  1 Richard          AVERY              S of  Robert & Mary Ann         (Labourer)                  128
1859  Feb  6 Robert           AVERY              S of  Amos & Francis            (Labourer)                  560
1858  Dec 25 Eliza Jane       BAKER              D of  James & Louisa            (Police Man)                557
1847  Nov  7 Richard          BAKER              S of  Elizabeth                 (Single Woman)              173
1863  Dec 20 Sarah            BALDEY             D of  Mary Ann                  (Baseborn)                  774
1852  Jun  6 Charlotte        BALLARD            D of  John & Sarah Anne         (Postboy)                   337
1845  Dec  7 Elizabeth        BALLARD            D of  John Thomas & Elizabeth   Watchmaker                  85
1849  Sep  2 Marianne         BALLARD            D of  John & Sarah Ann          Post Boy                    236
1847  Jul  4 May Ann          BALLARD            D of  John Thomas & Elizabeth   (Watchmaker)                165
1844  Jul 18 Edward           BARTON             S of  Edward & Jane             (Victualer)                 24
1847  Feb 14 Thomas           BARTON             S of  Edward & Jane             (Farmer)                    145
1847  Apr  2 Ellen Maria      BAYLY              D of  John & Elizabeth          (Miller)                    152
1847  Apr  2 Gilbert          BAYLY              S of  John & Elizabeth          (Miller)                    153
1849  May  6 Joseph           BEECHING           S of  Jesse & Anne              (Ostler)                    224
1844  Dec 13 Alfred           BENNETT            S of  Thomas & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  39
1844  Dec 17 George           BENNETT            S of  Thomas & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  40
1858  Oct 18 John Cowell      BERRINGTON         S of  John William & Elizabeth  (Gentleman)                 554
1861  Mar 15 John Thomas      BLACKMAN           S of  William & Harriet         (Labourer)                  652
1859  Jul  3 Sarah Jane       BLACKMAN           D of  William & Harriet         (Labourer)                  590
1851  Apr  6 William James    BOLTING-SAUNDERS   S of  John & Harriet            (Railway Porter)            300
1844  Sep 10 Alfred           BOORMAN            S of  John & Anne               (Wheelwright)               29
1844  Sep  1 Charles          BOORMAN            S of  William & Ann Elizabeth   (Wheelwright)               28
1853  Aug 24 Herbert          BOORMAN            S of  William & Ann Elizabeth   (Wheelwright)               385
1850  May  5 James Chittenden BOORMAN            S of  John & Anne               (Pork Butcher)              270
1846  Dec  6 Mary Maria       BOORMAN            D of  John & Ann                (Labourer)                  129
1848  Jun 13 Eliza            BOOTH              D of  Henry & Mary              (Brickmaker)                191
1847  Jul  4 Sarah Ann        BOOTH              D of  Edwin & Sarah             (Brickmaker)                164
1845  Feb  2 Frederick Low    BRIDGLAND          S of  Judith                    (Single Woman)              49
1844  May  5 Anna Maria       BRIGNALL           D of  Richard & Ann             (Labourer)                  16
1852  Sep  5 George           BRIGNALL           S of  Richard & Anne            (Labourer)                  345
1850  Dec  1 Henry            BRIGNALL           S of  Richard & Ann             (Labourer)                  287
1846  Aug  2 Richard          BRIGNALL           S of  Richard & Ann             (Labourer)                  114
1848  Dec  3 Thomas           BRIGNALL           S of  Richard & anne            (Labourer)                  208
1863  Jan  4 Anna Maria       BROAD              D of  William & Ann             (Labourer)                  723
1863  Jan 11 Charles          BROAD              S of  William & Ann             (Labourer)                  724
1847  Feb  7 Edward           BROAD              S of  William & Ann             (Labourer)                  141
1862  Apr 25 Eliza            BROAD              D of  William & Mary Ellen      (Labourer)                  697
1862  Apr 25 Ellen Jane       BROAD              D of  William & Mary Ellen      (Labourer)                  698
1862  Apr 25 Emma             BROAD              D of  William & Mary Ellen      (Labourer)                  696
1857  Jun  7 George Edgar     BROAD              S of  William & Anne            (Labourer)                  509
1861  Oct 16 George Patrick   BROAD              S of  George & Eliza            (Railway Porter)            676
1857  Feb  1 Harry            BROAD              S of  William & Mary            (Labourer)                  497
1849  Jun  3 John             BROAD              S of  James & Sarah             (Labourer)                  230
1849  Mar  4 Marianne         BROAD              D of  William & Anne            (Labourer)                  217
1855  May  6 Sarah Ellen      BROAD              D of  William & Anne            (Labourer)                  440
1853  Jan  2 William George   BROAD              S of  William & Anne            (Labourer)                  359
1851  Nov  2 William Thomas   BROMELY            S of  William & Mary            (Labourer)                  320
1845  Nov  5 Alfred           BROMLEY            S of  Peter & Jemina            (Labourer)                  80
1862  Nov 23 Annie Maria      BROMLEY            D of  William & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  716
1854  Aug  6 Caroline         BROMLEY            D of  William & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  414
1860  Nov  4 Charles          BROMLEY            S of  William & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  644
1847  Dec  5 Elizabeth Ann    BROMLEY            D of  William & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  179
1850  Jan  6 Marianna         BROMLEY            D of  William Reynolds & Marianne (Labourer)                252
1846  Aug  2 Mary Jane        BROMLEY            D of  Harriet                   (Single Woman)              115
1858  Jun  6 Samuel George    BROMLEY            S of  William & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  550
1856  Feb  3 Sarah            BROMLEY            D of  William & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  460
1853  May  1 Thomas           BROMLEY            S of  William & Marianne        (Labourer)                  368
1864  Jul 17 William Henry    BROMLEY            S of  William & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  795
1845  Nov  2 Edward John      BROOK              S of  Thomas & Jane             (Labourer)                  77
1863  Apr  5 Charles          BROOKS             S of  Samuel & Georgina         (Labourer)                  734
1861  Apr 14 Esther           BROOKS             D of  Samuel & Georgina         (Labourer)                  653
1859  Dec 18 Betsey Jane      BROWN              D of  Thomas & Anna             (Labourer)                  606
1851  May  4 Emma             BROWN              D of  Walter & Mary             London (Gentleman's Servant)302
1857  Nov 20 Sarah            BROWN              D of  Isaac & Sarah             (Collector of Tolls)        523
1849  Apr 27 William          BROWN              S of  Walter & Mary             Hampsted, MDX (Coachman)    223
1853  Oct  9 Frederic         BROWNE             S of  Charles & Eliza           St. Osyth, Epsom (Labourer) 390
1846  Apr  5 Eliza Ann        BUCHING            D of  Jesse & Ann               (Ostler)                    103
1856  Oct 16 Anna Amelia      BURDEN             D of  John & Mary Ann           (Sadler & Harness Maker)    485
1860  Jun 11 James Edgar      BURDEN             S of  John & Mary Anne          (Mail Man)                  624
1863  Dec 21 Walter John      BURDEN             S of  John & Mary Ann           Cranbrook (Omibus Propriator775
1845  Apr  6 Edward           BURN               S of  Harriet                   (Single Woman)              56
1845  Oct  5 Ben              BURR               S of  William & Mary            (Labourer)                  75
1849  Oct  7 Edward           BURR               S of  Alfred Edward & Ann Elizabeth (Labourer)              238
1851  Dec  7 Frances          BURR               D of  Charles & Rose Matilda    (Farmer)                    323
1851  Mar  2 Hannah           BURR               D of  William & Mary            (Labourer)                  294
1853  Nov  6 Jane             BURR               D of  Edward & Ann              (Labourer)                  391
1847  Feb  7 John             BURR               S of  Stephen & Tiberiah        (Labourer)                  140
1849  Aug  5 Marianne         BURR               D of  Edward & Anne             (Labourer)                  233
1849  Oct  7 Thomas           BURR               S of  Charles Bowles & Matilda  (Farmer)                    239
1854  May 25 Walter Thomas    BURR               S of  George & Ann              (Labourer)                  402
1846  Aug  2 Agatha Clara     BUSS               D of  Samuel & Frances          (Shoemaker)                 118
1864  Mar  4 Charles John     BUSS               S of  Jesse & Rose              (Labourer)                  782
1851  Jul  6 Emily Lucy       BUSS               D of  John & Caroline           (Labourer)                  305
1849  Dec 21 Maria            BUSS               S of  Samuel & Sophia           (Carpenter)                 249
1864  Mar  4 Rachel           BUSS               D of  Jesse & Rose              (Labourer)                  783
1845  Jul  6 Agnes            BUTCHER            D of  William & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  63
1852  Apr  4 Eliza Anne       BUTCHER            D of  Reuben & Winifred         Headcorn (Labourer)deceased 331
1855  Mar  5 Ellen            BUTCHER            D of  Richard & Marianne        (Labourer)                  438
1847  Feb  7 Esther           BUTCHER            D of  James & Frances           (Labourer)                  143
1856  Dec  7 Hannah           BUTCHER            D of  William & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  490
1852  Jun  6 James            BUTCHER            S of  Richard & Marianne        (Labourer)                  338
1845  Mar  2 John             BUTCHER            S of  John & Anna               (Victualer)                 54
1847  Nov  7 Lucy             BUTCHER            D of  William & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  171
1845  Dec  7 Lydia            BUTCHER            D of  James & Frances           (Farmer)                    86
1857  Jul  5 William          BUTCHER            S of  Thomas & Harriet          (Labourer)                  513
1848  May  7 William Thomas   BUTCHER            S of  James & Frances           (Farmer)                    184
1864  Jun  2 Susanna          BUTLER             D of  Richard & Cecilia         (Labourer)                  794
Go to Top of Page
1861  Jun 29 Alfred           CARLEY             S of  Henry & Mary Ann          (Farm Bailiff)              664
1863  Sep 30 Audrey Ann       CARLEY             D of  Henry & Mary Ann          (Farm Bailiff)              754
1861  Jun 29 Eliza            CARLEY             D of  Henry & Mary Ann          (Farm Bailiff)              661
1861  Jun 29 Emily            CARLEY             D of  Henry & Mary Ann          (Farm Bailiff)              663
1861  Jun 29 Harriet Jane     CARLEY             D of  Henry & Mary Ann          (Farm Bailiff)              660
1864  Mar 24 Matilda Mary Ann CARLEY             D of  Richard & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  785
1861  Jun 29 William Thomas   CARLEY             S of  Henry & Mary Ann          (Farm Bailiff)              662
1846  Jan 23 Sarah            CARLY              D of  Henry & Mary              (Farmer)                    98
1844  Jun  7 Emma             CATT               D of  Stephen & Mary            (Bricklayer)                20
1845  Oct  5 Jesse            CHAINEY            S of  Jesse & Catherine         (Farmer)                    74
1850  Jun 11 Marianne         CHAINEY            D of  Jesse & Catharine         (Labourer)                  274
1848  Apr  2 Richard          CHAINEY            S of  Jesse & Catharine         (Labourer)                  182
1846  Aug  2 Ellen            CHANTLER           D of  Charles & Susannah        (Labourer)                  116
1861  Jun  9 Elizabeth Ann    CHAPMAN            D of  Charles & Eliza           (Journeyman Shoemaker)      658
1846  Jun  7 Rebecca Tapell   CHARLTON           D of  William & Rebecca         (Clerk of the Post Office)  108
1863  May 14 Edwin William    CHITTENDEN         S of  Edwin & Mary Ann          (Journeyman Carpenter)      741
1859  Apr 26 Fanny Elizabeth  CHRISTMAS          D of  James & Sarah             Cranbrook (Servant in Brewery)574
1855  Oct  7 Priscilla        COATES             D of  Daniel & Phobe            Pembury (Labourer)          453
1855  Oct  7 Ruth             COATES             D of  Daniel & Phobe            Pembury (Labourer)          452
1850  May  1 Elizabeth Woodgate COLE             D of  John & Elizabeth          (Farmer)                    268
1849  Aug 31 Marianne         COLE               D of  John & Elizabeth          (Farmer)                    235
1856  Apr  6 Thomas           COLEMAN            S of  Thomas & Emily            Burwash (Labourer)          470
1856  Apr  6 William          COLEMAN            S of  Thomas & Emily            Burwash (Labourer)          471
1860  May 12 James            COLLISON           S of  William & Charlotte       (Labourer)                  622
1864  Mar 27 Eliza            COOK               D of  Charles & Charlotte       (Labourer)                  787
1859  Nov  6 John             COOK               S of  John Thomas & Matilda     (Labourer)                  602
1859  Nov  6 Matilda          COOK               D of  John Thomas & Matilda     (Labourer)                  603
1862  Mar 18 Pearcy           COOK               S of  Charles & Charlotte       (Labourer)                  693
1863  Nov 30 Elizabeth        CORK               D of  Thomas & Louisa           (Labourer)                  765
1863  Nov 30 Harriet          CORK               D of  Thomas & Louisa           (Labourer)                  764
1863  Nov 30 Henry            CORK               S of  Thomas & Louisa           (Labourer)                  763
1863  Nov 30 Louisa           CORK               D of  Thomas & Louisa           (Labourer)                  762
1864  May  5 Mary Ann         CORK               D of  Thomas & Louisa           (Labourer)                  793
1863  Nov 30 Richard          CORK               S of  Thomas & Louisa           (Labourer)                  761
1863  Nov 30 Sarah Ann        CORK               D of  Thomas & Louisa           (Labourer)                  766
1864  Feb 24 William          CORK               S of  Thomas & Louisa           (Labourer)                  781
1845  Apr  6 Thomas           CORNWELL           S of  Jane                      (Single Woman)              57
1859  Feb  6 Edward           COUCHMAN           S of  William & Mary            (Labourer)                  561
1845  Feb  2 Ellen            COUCHMAN           D of  John & Eliza              (Gardener)                  50
1847  Feb  7 Mary Ann         COUCHMAN           D of  John & Eliza              Gardener                    138
1861  Nov 30 Mary Elizabeth   COUCHMAN           D of  William & Mary            (Labourer)                  684
1857  Jun  7 William          COUCHMAN           S of  William & Mary            (Labourer)                  511
1849  Jul 25 Harriett         COVENEY            D of  Daniel & Amelia           (Yeoman)                    232
1864  Feb 16 Charles Jacob    CRADDOCK           S of  Charles & Sarah Jane      Chart Sutton (Labourer)     777
1851  Oct 18 Emily            CRADDOCK           D of  George & Frances          (Labourer)                  317
1851  Oct 18 Emily            CRADDOCK           D of  George & Frances          (Labourer)                  318
1864  Apr  4 Frances Anne     CRADDOCK           D of  John & Catherine          (Labourer)                  788
1861  Oct 13 George Feaver    CRADDOCK           S of  Charles & Sarah Jane      (Labourer)                  675
1864  May  5 Helen            CRADDOCK           D of  William & Susan           (Labourer)                  792
1860  Mar 11 John William     CRADDOCK           S of  Charles & Sarah Jane      Chart Sutton (Labourer)     618
1852  Aug  1 Sarah            CRADDOCK           D of  George & Frances          Marden (Labourer)           342
1851  Mar  2 Thomas William   CRADDOCK           S of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  296
1861  Nov 17 William John     CRADDOCK           S of  William & Susan           (Labourer)                  681
1847  Feb  7 Caroline         CRADDUCK           D of  David & Mary              Brenchley (Labourer)        142
1854  Apr  2 Charles          CRADDUCK           S of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  399
1845  Oct  5 Daniel           CRADDUCK           S of  Daniel & Eliza            (Labourer)                  76
1849  Feb  4 John             CRADDUCK           S of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  213
1859  May  4 Mary             CRADDUCK           D of  Stephen & Mary            Marden (Labourer)           577
1845  Sep  7 Mary Ann         CRADDUCK           D of  George & Frances          (Labourer)                  70
1848  Jul  2 Mary Ann         CRADDUCK           D of  David & Mary              Goudhurst (Labourer)        193
1856  Dec 14 Stephen Frederic CRADDUCK           S of  Stephen & Mary            Pembury (Labourer)          492
1863  Mar  1 George           CRADOCK            S of  Charles & Elizabeth       Yalding (Labour)            730
1850  Aug  4 Consumore Walter CRAMP              S of  William & Sydelia         (Bricklayer)                284
1854  Aug  6 Ellen            CRAMP              D of  William & Cedilia         (Bricklayer)                415
1857  Nov  1 Emily            CRAMP              D of  William & Cedelia         (Bricklayer)                520
1848  Jul  2 Mary Ann         CRAMP              D of  Thomas & Sedelia          (Bricklayer)                192
1852  Jun  6 Sydelia Jane     CRAMP              D of  William & Sydelia         (Bricklayer)                336
1855  May  6 Arthur Herbert   CRICK              S of  Thomas & Frances Catherine(Rector of Staplehurst)     442
1861  May  1 Helen Katharine  CRICK              D of  Thomas & Frances Catherine(Rector of Staplehurst)     656
1859  May  8 Walter           CRICK              S of  Thomas & Frances Catherine(Rector of Staplehurst)     578
1852  Oct 24 Thomas           CRICK              S of  Thomas & Frances Catherine(Rector of Staplehurst)     347
1850  Jan 25 Emily Frances    CRICKHAM           D of  Thomas & Frances Catherine(Rector of Staplehurst)     253
1855  Feb  4 Ellen            CROFT              D of  Samuel & Sarah            (Labourer)                  433
1846  May  3 Jane             CROFT              D of  Samuel & Sarah            (Labourer)                  106
1849  May  6 John             CROFT              S of  Samuel & Sarah            (Labourer)                  227
1855  Feb  4 Susannah         CROFT              D of  Samuel & Sarah            (Labourer)                  434
1862  Jun 15 William          CROFT              S of  William & Damaris         (Labourer)                  701
1863  Dec 20 Anne             CURTIS             D of  Reuben & Mary             (Labourer)                  772
1863  Apr  5 Charlotte        CURTIS             D of  Reuben & Mary             (Labourer)                  736
1858  Apr 18 Reuben           CURTIS             S of  Reuben & Mary             (Labourer)                  542
1861  Aug 11 Samuel           CURTIS             S of  Reuben & Mary             (Labourer)                  669
1862  Aug 24 Elizabeth Ellen  DANN               D of  Robert & Barbara          (Railway Porter)            710
1860  Oct 28 Henry            DANN               S of  Robert & Barbara          (Railway Porter)            637
1858  Jan  2 Robert           DANN               S of  Robert & Barbara          (Railway Porter)            532
1859  Dec  4 William          DANN               S of  Robert & Barbara          (Railway Porter)            605
1858  Jan 24 George           DAPSON             S of  George & louisa           Frittenden (Labourer)       535
1863  Oct 28 Frank            DAVIS              S of  Sarah                     (Baseborn)                  758
Go to Top of Page
1847  Jul  4 Elizabeth        EAGLETON           D of  William & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  163
1845  Mar  2 Mary Ann         EAGLETON           D of  William & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  51
1845  Dec 30 Alice            EDMETT             D of  Charles & Jane            (Grocer)                    83
1844  Dec 21 Charles John     EDMETT             S of  Charles & Jane            (Grocer)                    41
1849  Jun  1 John Thomas      EDMETT             S of  Charles & Jane            (Grocer)                    228
1853  Nov 28 Ann              EDWARDS            D of  George & Ann              (Labourer)                  393
1855  Oct  7 Fanny            EDWARDS            D of  George & Ann Elizabeth    (Labourer)                  454
1860  Oct 21 Henry            EDWARDS            S of  Alexander & Elizabeth     (Collector of Tolls)        636
1859  Jun 26 William          ELY                S of  William & Sally           (Domestic Servant)          588
1853  May  1 Charles          EXELL              S of  James & Sarah             Wood Reeve                  370
1853  May  1 Mary Ann         EXELL              D of  James & Sarah             Wood Reeve                  369
1853  May  1 Richard          EXELL              S of  Thomas & Jane             (Labourer)                  371
1860  Feb  2 Robert           FA                 S of  William & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  615
1857  Apr 12 Harriet          FAGG               D of  Charles & Ann             (Labourer)                  502
1863  Mar 16 William          FAIRWAY            S of  Alfred & Sarah            (Labourer)                  732
1855  Mar  4 Alfred           FARMER             S of  Thomas & Mary Ann         Aleonbury (Thatcher)        437
1864  Jul 24 Alfred           FARMER             S of  Robert & Jane             (Labourer)                  796
1853  May  1 Anne Jane        FARMER             D of  William & Elizabeth       (Bricklayer)                367
1862  May 18 Annia            FARMER             D of  Edward & Emily            (Labourer)                  700
1847  Dec  5 Charles          FARMER             S of  William & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  178
1850  Jan  6 Charles Edward   FARMER             S of  Edward & Emma             (Labourer)                  252
1844  Dec  1 Edward           FARMER             S of  Thomas & Mary Ann         Chart Sutton (Labourer)     37
1846  Mar 27 Edward           FARMER             S of  William & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  102
1863  Dec 13 Edward           FARMER             S of  Edward & Emily            (Labourer)                  769
1862  Sep  7 Edwin Charles    FARMER             S of  Robert & Jane             (Labourer)                  711
1860  Feb  2 Eliza            FARMER             D of  William & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  614
1862  Oct 19 Ellen            FARMER             D of  William & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  712
1860  Aug 19 Emily            FARMER             D of  Edward & Emily            (Labourer)                  630
1860  Jun 10 George           FARMER             S of  Robert & Jane             (Labourer)                  623
1851  Nov  2 Harriet          FARMER             D of  Edward & Emily            (Labourer)                  319
1858  Feb  7 Harriet          FARMER             D of  Robert & Jane             (Labourer)                  540
1852  Jun  6 Henery           FARMER             S of  Thomas & Marianne         Aleonbury (Thatcher)        339
1847  Oct  3 James            FARMER             S of  Thomas & Mary Ann         (Labourer)                  170
1852  Jan  4 Jane             FARMER             D of  Robert & Jane             (Labourer)                  326
1853  Sep  4 Maria            FARMER             D of  Mary                      Cranbrook (Baseborn)        389
1850  Apr  7 Mary             FARMER             D of  Thomas & Marianna         (Thatcher)                  263
1854  Jun  4 Mary Ann         FARMER             D of  Robert & Jane             (Labourer)                  405
1856  Jan  6 Robert           FARMER             S of  Robert & Jane             (Labourer)                  457
1853  Jun  5 Sarah Anne       FARMER             D of  Edward & Emily            (Labourer)                  373
1847  Aug  1 Thomas           FARMER             S of  Robert & Jane             (Labourer)                  168
1849  Nov  4 William          FARMER             S of  Robert & Jane             (Labourer)                  246
1850  Nov  3 William          FARMER             S of  William & Elizabeth       (Bricklayer)                286
1859  Mar  6 William Henry    FARMER             S of  Edward & Emily            (Labourer)                  564
1845  Apr  6 John             FEAVER             S of  Edward & Ann              (Labourer)                  55
1863  Apr 12 Thomas           FRID               S of  Charles & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  738
1856  May 25 Albert           FUGLES             S of  Alfred & Mary Ann         Boughton Bleam (Miller)     477
1853  Aug  7 William Young    FULLAGER           S of  Esther                    Sutton Valence (Baseborn)   384
1862  May 18 Clara            FULLER             D of  Edward & Victoria         (Labourer)                  699
1860  Aug 12 Ellen            FULLER             D of  Alfred & Ellen            (Farmer)                    629
1847  Mar  6 Alfred           GEORGE             S of  Mary                      (Widow)                     149
1848  Jul  2 Mary Ann         GEORGE             D of  Emily                     (Single Woman)              194
1847  Mar  7 Peter            GEORGE             S of  William & Mary            (Victualer)                 148
1847  Mar  7 Thomas           GEORGE             D of  William & Mary            (Victualer)                 147
1846  Oct  4 William James Fuller GEORGE         S of  Caroline                  (Single Woman)              123
1863  Jul  5 Ellen            GILBERT            D of  Maria                     (Baseborn)                  745
1860  Feb  2 Emily            GILBERT            D of  Sarah                     (Labourer)                  613
1851  Mar  2 George           GILBERT            S of  David & Sarah             (Labourer)                  297
1847  Apr  ? George Charles   GILBERT            S of  George & Matilda          (Labourer)                  154
1860  Feb  2 Jemima           GILBERT            D of  William & Susanna Louisa  (Labourer)                  612
1854  Jan 13 John             GILBERT            S of  William & Susannah        (Labourer)                  397
1859  Jun  5 Joseph           GILBERT            S of  Geoffery & Mary           (Labourer)                  584
1853  Mar  6 Robert Henry     GILBERT            S of  David & Sarah             (Labourer)                  362
1860  Feb  2 Thomas           GILBERT            S of  William & Susanna Louisa  (Labourer)                  611
1852  Jun 11 William          GILBERT            S of  William & Susannah        (Labourer)                  340
1854  Nov  5 Caroline         GOLDING            D of  Harriet                   (Baseborn)                  424
1857  Apr  5 James            GOLDING            S of  Harriet                   (Baseborn)                  501
1847  Mar  1 Edwin            GOLDSMITH          S of  Thomas & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  146
1848  Apr 24 Edwin            GOLDSMITH          S of  Thomas & Elizabeth Sarah  (Labourer)                  183
1860  Nov  1 Elizabeth Sarah  GOLDSMITH          D of  Thomas & Elizabeth Sarah  (Labourer)                  640
1852  Mar 12 Ellen            GOLDSMITH          D of  Thomas & Elizabeth Sarah  (Labourer)                  330
1850  May  2 Jeremiah         GOLDSMITH          S of  Thomas & Elizabeth Sarah  (Labourer)                  269
1860  Nov  1 Mary Anne        GOLDSMITH          D of  Thomas & Elizabeth Sarah  (Labourer)                  639
1860  Nov  1 William          GOLDSMITH          S of  Thomas & Elizabeth Sarah  (Labourer)                  638
1849  Jan  7 Esther Elizabeth GRANSBURY          D of  Susanna                   (Baseborn)                  209
1861  Nov 17 William          GREY               S of  William & Caroline        (Labourer)                  680
1863  Jun  7 Thomas William   GRIGSBY            S of  Thomas & Caroline         Marden (Labourer)           742
1848  Nov  5 Charles          GROWNS             S of  Thomas & Ann              (Labourer)                  203
1846  Nov  1 Elizabeth        GROWNS             D of  Thomas & Ann              (Labourer)                  124
1857  Sep 13 John             GROWNS             S of  Thomas & Ann              (Labourer)                  518
1850  Jul  7 Thomas           GROWNS             S of  Thomas & Ann              (Labourer)                  278
1856  Mar  2 Alfred           GURR               S of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  461
1848  Sep  3 Eliza            GURR               D of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  196
1844  Mar  3 Elizabeth        GURR               D of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  5
1850  Apr  7 Esther           GURR               D of  George & Esther           (Labourer)                  264
1851  Jan  5 George           GURR               S of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  290
1847  May  2 Harriet          GURR               D of  George & Esther           (Labourer)                  158
1846  Jun  7 Thomas           GURR               S of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  110
1862  Oct 26 William Charles  GURR               S of  William & Alice           (Labourer)                  713
1859  Jun 19 William Edward   GURR               S of  Stephen & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  586
Go to Top of Page
1863  Apr  5 Arthur George Mark HAFFENDEN        S of  Israel Neary & Ann        Goudhurst (Labourer)        735
1856  Jun 22 Sarah Ann        HARDY              D of  George & Sophia           (Labourer)                  482
1853  Jun  5 John             HARKS              S of  Charles & Louisa          (Labourer)                  375
1852  Nov  7 Anna Maria       HARRIS             D of  Thomas & Martha           (Shoemaker)                 351
1861  Dec  8 Charles          HARRIS             S of  Thomas & Martha           (Shoemaker)                 686
1859  Oct 30 Edwin John       HARRIS             S of  Thomas & Martha           (Shoemaker)                 598
1857  Jun  7 Elizabeth        HARRIS             D of  Thomas & Martha           (Shoemaker)                 512
1845  Jun  1 John             HARRIS             S of  James & Ann               (Blacksmith)                61
1851  Jan  5 Mary             HARRIS             D of  Thomas & Martha           (Shoemaker)                 292
1844  Nov  3 Orlando          HARRIS             S of  Thomas & Martha           (Shoemaker)                 33
1864  Jan  3 Sarah            HARRIS             D of  Thomas Wickings & Martha  (Shoemaker)                 776
1849  Jan  7 Stephen Kingsnorth HARRIS           S of  Thomas & Martha           (Shoemaker)                 210
1856  Feb  3 Thomas           HARRIS             S of  Thomas & Martha           (Shoemaker)                 458
1846  Mar  1 William          HARRIS             S of  William & Mary            Battle, Sussex (Farmer)     101
1846  Aug  2 William          HARRIS             S of  Thomas & Martha           (Shoemaker)                 117
1850  Jul  7 Abigail          HATCHER            D of  John & Jane               (Labourer)                  279
1845  Jul  6 Edward           HATCHER            S of  Thomas & Hannah           (Labourer)                  66
1846  Nov  1 George           HATCHER            S of  Robert & Jane             (Labourer)                  125
1849  Mar 12 Jabez            HATCHER            S of  John & Jane               (Labourer)                  218
1859  Jan  2 James            HATCHER            S of  Robert & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  558
1849  May  6 James Jabez      HATCHER            S of  John & Jane                                           225
1857  Dec 11 Robert           HATCHER            S of  Robert & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  527
1859  Apr  3 Elizabeth        HAYSMAR            D of  Louis & Catherine Susanna (Labourer)                  566
1856  May  4 Caroline Ann     HAYSMER            D of  Louis & Catherine Susannah(Labourer)                  473
1849  Feb  4 Edward           HAYSMER            S of  Lewis & Caroline Susanna  (Labourer)                  212
1853  Aug  7 Mary Jane        HAYSMER            D of  Louis & Catherine Susannah(Labourer)                  382
1864  Jul 25 William Samuel   HAYWARD            S of  James & Sarah Ann         (Labourer)                  800
1853  Feb  6 Frances Ann      HEARNE             D of  Richard & Ann             (Labourer)                  361
1850  Jun 29 Alfred           HENLEY             S of  Thomas Sloman & Amelia    (Farmer)                    277
1848  Aug 24 Edward           HENLEY             S of  Thomas  Sloman & Amelia   (Farmer)                    198
1856  Jun  8 Elizabeth Harriet HINKLEY           D of  Edward & Harriet          (Labourer)                  481
1854  Jan  1 Ellen Jane       HINKLEY            D of  Edward & Harriet          (Labourer)                  395
1851  Apr 19 Harriet          HINKLEY            D of  Frederic & Eliza          (Labourer)                  301
1848  Jan  2 James Thomas     HINKLEY            S of  Sarah                     (Single Woman)              185
1851  Aug  3 Sarah Anne       HINKLEY            D of  Edward & Harriet          (Labourer)                  310
1849  Mar  4 Thomas Edward    HINKLEY            S of  Edward & Harriet          (Labourer)                  216
1849  Oct 18 Charles          HOAD               S of  John & Harriet            (Labourer)                  244
1856  Apr  6 Charles Edward   HOAD               S of  William & Mary            Folkestone (Labourer)       468
1846  Jul  5 Charles Henry    HOAD               S of  John & Harriet            (Labourer)                  112
1849  Oct 18 Elizabeth        HOAD               D of  John & Harriet            (Labourer)                  243
1860  Oct 14 Elizabeth        HOAD               D of  William & Mary            Folkestone (Labourer)       635
1849  Oct 18 Frances          HOAD               D of  John & Harriet            (Labourer)                  242
1848  Apr  2 Harriet          HOAD               D of  William & Mary            Cranbrook (Labourer)        181
1863  Jul 12 Harriet Eliza    HOAD               D of  William & Eliza           (Labourer)                  747
1850  Feb  3 James Edward     HOAD               S of  William & Mary            Cranbrook (Labourer)        262
1845  Jul  6 Jane Elizabeth   HOAD               D of  William & Mary            Cranbrook (Labourer)        65
1851  Sep  7 John             HOAD               S of  William & Mary            Cranbrook (Labourer)        313
1852  Nov  7 Maria Jane       HOAD               D of  John & Harriet            (Labourer)                  352
1852  Nov  7 Marianne         HOAD               D of  William & Mary            (Labourer)                  350
1849  Oct 18 Mark             HOAD               S of  John & Harriet            (Labourer)                  245
1854  Aug  6 Robert           HOAD               S of  William & Mary            Cranbrook (Labourer)        413
1846  Dec  6 Sarah Ann        HOAD               D of  William & Mary            Cranbrook (Labourer)        131
1844  Mar  3 William          HOAD               S of  William & Mary            (Labourer)                  7
1852  Aug 29 Catherine        HOARE              D of  Henry & Mary              (Esquire)                   344
1844  Sep  1 Charles          HOARE              S of  Henry & the Lady Mary     (Esquire)                   27
1854  Apr 23 Hugh Edward      HOARE              S of  Henry & Mary              Staplehurst Place (Esquire) 401
1859  Jun 26 James            HOBDAY             S of  James & Susanna           (Labourer)                  589
1862  Aug 10 Henry William    HOLLAND            S of  Henry & Ann Maria         (Baker)                     708
1863  Jul 25 Sarah Elizabeth  HOLLAND            D of  Henry & Anne              (Baker)                     749
1846  Feb  1 Thomas           HOLLANSBY          S of  Thomas & Sarah            (Labourer)                  99
1852  Nov  6 Edward           HOMER              S of  William & Mary            (Victualler)                348
1855  Feb 24 Agnes            HUGGINS            D of  Thomas & Eliza            (Labourer)                  435
1854  Jul 30 Albert           HUGGINS            S of  John & Anna               (Grocer)                    411
1848  Nov 30 Amos             HUGGINS            S of  George & Martha           (Labourer)                  206
1855  May  6 Anne             HUGGINS            D of  George & Sarah            (Farm Bailiff)              441
1855  Jul  1 Benjamin         HUGGINS            S of  Thomas & Eliza            (Labourer)                  445
1846  Jun  7 Edward           HUGGINS            S of  Thomas & Eliza            (Labourer)                  109
1852  Feb  1 Edwin Alfred     HUGGINS            S of  Thomas & Susan            (Labourer)                  327
1848  May  7 Elizabeth        HUGGINS            D of  Thomas & Eliza            (Labourer)                  187
1852  Apr 12 George           HUGGINS            S of  George & Martha           (Labourer)                  332
1850  Jun  2 Henry            HUGGINS            S of  Thomas & Eliza            (Labourer)                  272
1845  May  4 Oliver           HUGGINS            S of  John & Ann                (Ale House Keeper)          58
1856  Jan  6 Susanna          HUGGINS            D of  George & Elizabeth        Frittenden (Labourer)       456
1850  Jun  2 Thomas William   HUGGINS            S of  Thomas & Susan            (Labourer)                  273
1858  Nov  7 Walter           HUGGINS            S of  Eliza                     (Baseborn)                  555
1844  Jul  7 William          HUGGINS            S of  Thomas & Harriet          (Labourer)                  23
1858  Nov 14 William          HUGGINS            S of  John & Sarah              (Labourer)                  556
1863  Dec 20 William          HUGGINS            S of  George & Eliza            (Labourer)                  773
1860  Jun 20 Ann              JONES              D of  Reuben & Sophia           (Labourer)                  626
1851  Nov  2 Elizabeth Anne   JONES              D of  William & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  321
1854  Jun  4 Harriet Alice    JONES              D of  William & Elizabeth Ann   (Labourer)                  404
1858  Jun  6 William George   JONES              S of  Reuben & Sophia           (Labourer)                  548
1845  Aug  5 Emily            JOY                D of  Henry Winkles & Mary Jane (Surgeon)                   68
1844  Feb  2 Mary Jane        JOY                D of  Henry Winkles & Mary Jane (Surgeon)                   1
1854  Dec  3 Elizabeth        JUPP               D of  George & Hannah           (Labourer)                  428
1856  Nov  2 Marianna         JUPP               D of  George & Anna             (Labourer)                  486
1857  Dec 21 Emily            KING               D of  George & Elizabeth Neal   (Labourer)                  529
1844  Oct  6 Emily            KING               D of  Caroline                  (Single Woman)              31
1863  Dec 13 Henry Joseph     KING               S of  George & Elizabeth Neal   (Labourer)                  770
1860  Sep 16 Herbert William  KING               S of  George & Harriet          Aleonbury (Bricklayer)      634
1857  Dec 21 Jesse            KING               S of  George & Elizabeth Neal   (Labourer)                  530
1854  Jul  2 John Buttenshaw  KING               S of  George & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  406
1857  Dec 21 Mary Anne        KING               D of  George & Elizabeth Neal   (Labourer)                  528
1844  Apr 16 Sophia           KING               D of  George & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  11
1859  Aug 28 Walter           KING               S of  George & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  592
1844  Oct  6 William          KING               S of  John & Mary               (Labourer)                  30
1855  Jul  1 Arron Amos       KITE               S of  James & Caroline          (Labourer)                  444
1854  Oct 29 Augusta Blanche  KOZ                D of  Robert Louis & Augusta Florence(Inspector of Schools) 422
1856  Mar  9 Mary Louisa      KOZ                D of  Robert Louis & Augusta Florence(Inspector of Schools) 466
Go to Top of Page
1861  Aug 24 Albert           LATTER             S of  Thomas & Anne             (Labourer)                  670
1861  Aug 24 Louisa           LATTER             D of  Thomas & Anne             (Labourer)                  671
1851  Sep  7 Harriet          LEADBITTER         D of  Harriet                   (Baseborn)                  312
1846  Oct  4 Herbert Walter   LEADBITTER         S of  Richard & Sophia          (Carpenter)                 121
1854  Oct  1 Mary Anne Eliz.  LEADBITTER         D of  Emma                      (Baseborn)                  420
1853  Jul 25 Frances Emily    LEE                D of  Thomas & Fanny Emily      (Railway Clerk)             379
1853  Jul 25 Francis William  LEE                S of  Thomas & Fanny Emily      (Railway Clerk)             378
1853  Jul 25 Henry Thomas     LEE                S of  Thomas & Fanny Emily      (Railway Clerk)             377
1860  Jun 24 Adelaide         LONGLEY            D of  Frank & Sarah Ann         (Butcher)                   627
1857  May  3 Florence Sophia  LONGLEY            D of  Frank & Sarah Ann         (Butcher)                   503
1862  Nov 30 Lenet Janetta    LONGLEY            D of  Frank & Sarah Ann         (Butcher)                   717
1855  Aug  5 Marian           LONGLEY            D of  Frank & Sarah             (Butcher)                   450
1853  Jul 14 Jane Collins     LOVE               D of  Mary                      (Baseborn)                  376
1854  Jul  2 Sophia           LOVE               D of  John & Sarah              (Labourer)                  410
1845  Jun  1 Frances Ann      LUSHINGTON         D of  Oscar & Elizabeth         (Veterinary Surgeon)        60
1859  Jun  5 Ann              MANKLOW            D of  John & Harriet            Frittenden (Labourer)       581
1859  Jun  5 Joseph           MANKLOW            S of  John & Harriet            Frittenden (Labourer)       580
1859  Jun  5 Stephen John     MANKLOW            S of  Samuel & Jane             (Labourer)                  582
1859  Jun  5 Thomas           MANKLOW            S of  John & Harriet            Frittenden (Labourer)       579
1859  Jun  5 William          MANKLOW            S of  Samuel & Jane             (Labourer)                  583
1864  Mar 20 David            MANKTELOW          S of  Horace & Frances          (Labourer)                  784
1861  Jan 27 Edwin            MANKTELOW          S of  Samuel & Jane             (Labourer)                  650
1862  Apr 13 Henry            MANKTELOW          S of  Henry & Jane              (Labourer)                  694
1863  Nov 22 Jane             MANKTELOW          D of  Samuel & Jane             (Labourer)                  759
1862  Jun 22 Mary Ann         MANKTELOW          D of  Caleb & Jane              (Labourer)                  702
1863  Dec  6 Phoebe           MANKTELOW          D of  Caleb & Jane              Frittenden (Labourer)       767
1853  May 30 Joseph Albert    MANN               S of  Joseph Simmons & Elizabeth (Farmer)                    372
1853  Jul 25 Ann Southen      MANNERING          D of  Robert Willsher & Mary    (Yeoman)                    380
1856  Mar  7 Emily            MANNERING          D of  John & Emily              Cranbrook (Yeoman)          464
1844  Jun 16 John William     MANNERING          S of  Jesse & Louisa            (Labourer)                  21
1852  Jun  1 Mary             MANNERING          D of  Robert Willsher & Mary    (Yeoman)                    335
1856  Mar  7 Robert Willsher  MANNERING          S of  Robert Willsher & Mary    Yeoman                      465
1852  Nov  7 Edward           MARTIN             S of  Thomas & Sarah            (Labourer)                  353
1855  Jan  7 Frances          MARTIN             D of  Thomas & Sarah            (Labourer)                  431
1850  Feb  2 George           MARTIN             S of  Thomas & Sarah            (Labourer)                  257
1850  Feb  2 Joseph           MARTIN             S of  Thomas & Sarah            (Labourer)                  258
1850  Feb  2 Mary             MARTIN             D of  Thomas & Sarah            (Labourer)                  255
1859  Apr 21 Mary Ann         MARTIN             D of  Sarah                     (Baseborn)                  573
1850  Feb  2 Sophia           MARTIN             D of  Thomas & Sarah            (Labourer)                  256
1857  Jun  7 Stephen          MARTIN             S of  Thomas & Sarah            (Labourer)                  510
1850  Feb  2 William          MARTIN             S of  Thomas & Sarah            (Labourer)                  254
1859  Feb  2 Alice Clara      MERRITT            D of  Benjamin & Eliza          (Gardener)                  559
1863  Jul 19 Henry            MERRITT            S of  Henry & Ellen             (Labourer)                  748
1861  Jan 25 Miriam Elizabeth MERRITT            D of  Benjamin & Eliza          (Gardener)                  649
1861  May 26 William Henry    MERRITT            S of  Henry & Susan             (Labourer)                  657
1863  Feb 25 William Jesse    MERRITT            S of  Benjamin & Eliza          (Gardener)                  727
1851  Mar  2 Elizabeth        MICHELL            D of  James & Elizabeth         (Labourer)                  295
1850  Aug  4 Ellen            MILLS              D of  William & Harriet         (Labourer)                  281
1847  Aug  1 George           MILLS              S of  William & Harriet         Chart Sutton (Labourer)     169
1859  Nov  6 Emily            MITCHELL           D of  James & Louisa            (Labourer)                  600
1862  Dec 14 Frederic         MITCHELL           S of  James & Louisa            (Labourer)                  718
1859  Nov  6 Louisa           MITCHELL           D of  James & Louisa            (Labourer)                  601
1863  Jan 25 Lucy Mary        MITCHELL           D of  William & Lucy            (Labourer)                  725
1862  Dec 14 Matilda          MITCHELL           D of  James & Louisa            (Labourer)                  719
1863  Dec 13 John Thomas      MOON               S of  John & Mary               (Labourer)                  771
1856  Mar  2 Alfred Daniel    MORRIS             S of  James & Mary              (Labourer)                  462
1847  Apr  4 Edmund           MORRIS             S of  James & Mary              (Labourer)                  151
1859  Apr 26 Elizabeth        MORRIS             D of  Ezekiel & Eliza           Langley (Labourer)          576
1859  Apr 26 Fanny            MORRIS             D of  Ezekiel & Eliza           Langley (Labourer)          575
1850  Aug  4 Frederic         MORRIS             S of  James & Mary              (Labourer)                  282
1853  Aug  7 George           MORRIS             S of  James & Mary              (Labourer)                  381
1844  Aug  4 Lionard          MORRIS             S of  James & Mary              (Labourer)                  25
1849  Jul  1 Elizabeth        MOSELEY            D of  Robert Anne               (Railway Traffic)           231
1851  Jul  6 George           MOSLEY             S of  Robert & Barbara Anne     (Railway Porter)            307
1863  Aug 10 Frances Rebecca  MOSS               D of  George & Mary Ann         (Farmer)                    750
1863  Aug 10 John Collison    MOSS               S of  George & Mary Ann         (Farmer)                    752
1863  Aug 10 Mary Ann Taylor  MOSS               D of  George & Mary Ann         (Farmer)                    753
1863  Aug 10 Philip Henry     MOSS               S of  George & Mary Ann         (Farmer)                    751
1860  Apr  6 Alice Ada        MUNDAY             D of  John & Elizabeth Ann      (Groom)                     620
1861  Nov 17 Eliza            MUNDAY             D of  John & Ann                (Servant)                   679
1856  May 18 Emman Ann        MUNDAY             D of  John & Elizabeth Ann      (Groom)                     476
1860  Apr  6 John Fred        MUNDAY             S of  John & Elizabeth Ann      (Groom)                     621
1857  Jan  4 Matilda          MUNKLOW            D of  Samuel & Jane             Frittenden (Labourer)       493
1846  Aug 23 Barbara Ellen    MUNN               D of  John & Maria              (Farmer)                    119
1844  Dec  1 Henry            MUNN               S of  John & Maria              (Farmer)                    35
1851  Jun 22 Louisa Margaret  MUNN               D of  Joseph & Elizabeth        (Farmer)                    304
1854  Dec  3 Elizabeth Anne   NOAKES             D of  Robert & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  429
1862  Jul 20 Emma             NOAKES             D of  John & Amelia             (Labourer)                  706
1856  Nov  2 George           NOAKES             D of  Robert & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  487
1858  Feb  7 John             NOAKES             S of  John & Amelia             (Labourer)                  541
1858  Jun  6 John             NOAKES             S of  Robert & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  549
1852  Nov  7 Robert Henry     NOAKES             S of  Robert & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  354
1862  Jun 29 Albert Edgar     NUNN               S of  John & Mary Tonge         (Tailer)                    703
1856  Nov  9 Edward Louis     NUNN               S of  John & Mary Tonge         (Tailer)                    488
1851  Apr  4 Thomas Edward    NUNN               S of  John & Mary Tonge         (Tailor)                    298
Go to Top of Page
1848  Nov 14 James            OBEY               S of  William & Sarah           (Labourer)                  205
1850  Apr 25 Jane             OBEY               D of  William & Sarah           (Labourer)                  267
1860  Aug  5 James Edward     ONION              S of  James & Maria             Marden (Labourer)           628
1862  Jul 13 William          ONION              S of  James & Maria             (Labourer)                  705
1845  Sep  7 George           OTTAWAY            S of  Elizabeth                 (Spinster)                  71
1848  Sep  3 George           OTTAWAY            S of  George & Harriet          (Labourer)                  197
1848  Jun  4 Harriet          OTTAWAY            D of  Elizabeth                 (Single Woman)              190
1853  May  1 Harriet          OTTAWAY            D of  George & Harriet          Aleonbury (Sawyer)          365
1851  Jul  6 Henry            OTTAWAY            S of  George & Harriet          (Sawyer)                    306
1846  Dec  6 James            OTTAWAY            S of  George & Harriet          (Labourer)                  130
1854  Dec  3 William          OTTAWAY            S of  George & Harriet          Aleonbury (Sawyer)          426
1860  Jun 20 Alfred           PADGHAM            S of  Sophia                    (Baseborn)                  625
1861  Dec  4 Ellen            PADGHAM            D of  George & Eliza            (Labourer)                  685
1859  Apr  3 Florence Matilda PADGHAM            D of  George & Eliza            (Labourer)                  568
1857  Mar 22 Hiram Walter     PADGHAM            S of  George & Eliza            (Labourer)                  499
1855  Aug  5 William James    PAIN               S of  William & Susannah        (Labourer)                  447
1862  Nov 16 Charlotte        PAINE              D of  William & Susan           (Labourer)                  714
1859  Apr  3 Harriet          PAINE              D of  William & Susan           Cranbrook (Labourer)        569
1860  Dec 23 Oliver           PAINE              D of  William & Susan           (Labourer)                  646
1853  May  1 Eliza            PAYNE              D of  David & Marianne          (Green Grocer) Deceased     363
1857  Aug  2 Matilda          PAYNE              D of  William & Susan           Marden (Labourer)           515
1853  May  1 Rachel           PAYNE              D of  David & Marianne          (Green Grocer) Deceased     364
1844  Jun  2 Sophia           PAYNE              D of  William & Avis            (Labourer)                  17
1860  Aug 19 Mary Elizabeth   PEARCE             D of  Thomas & Elizabeth        (Inspector )                632
1847  Jan  3 John             PENFOLD            S of  John & Eleanor            (Labourer)                  137
1849  Mar  4 William          PENFOLD            S of  John & Ellen              (Labourer)                  215
1850  Jun 29 Arthur George Burr PENHIVIL         S of  John & Frances            (Surgeon)                   276
1852  Oct 23 Edward             PENHIVIL         S of  John & Frances            (Surgeon)                   346
1853  Jan 25 Henry              PENHIVIL         S of  John & Frances            (Surgeon)                   360
1856  Aug  3 James South Septimus PENHIVIL       S of  John & Frances            (Surgeon)                   484
1855  Feb 25 William Jones      PENHIVIL         S of  John & Frances            (Surgeon)                   436
1847  May 19 Ada Martha         PENHIVIL         D of  John & Frances            (Surgeon)                   161
1848  Oct 28 Frances Amy        PENKIVIL         D of  John Frances              (Surgeon)                   201
1844  Mar  3 Sarah Jane       PETERS             D of  William & Sarah           (Carpenter)                 3
1863  Apr 24 James Ledger Ward PETLEY            S of  Thomas & Elizabeth        (Gentleman)                 740
1861  Oct 13 William Taylor   PHYALL             S of  William Taylor & Eliza    (Labourer)                  674
1858  Aug 22 James Mile       PIGGOTT            S of  James & Sarah             (Railway Clerk)             553
1860  Aug 19 Sarah            PILBEAM            D of  Thomas & Mary             (Labourer)                  631
1859  Sep 11 Ann              PITTETT            D of  William & Jane            (Labourer)                  595
1859  Oct 18 George           POPE               S of  George Henry & Betsey     (Wheelwright)               596
1855  Mar 14 Henry George     POPE               S of  George Henry & Betsy      (Wheelwright)               439
1855  Feb  4 James William    POPE               S of  James & Harriet           Frittenden (Labourer)       432
1857  Jan 25 Jane Elizabeth   POPE               D of  George Henry & Betsy      (Victualler)                495
1862  Jan 25 Rosa Julia       POPE               D of  George Henry & Betsy      (Wheelwright)               689
1863  Dec  6 Rose Ellen       POTTEN             D of  Robert & Sarah            Cranbrook (Labourer)        768
1845  Dec  7 Amos             PRICE              S of  Stephen & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  88
1845  Dec  7 Eliza            PRICE              D of  Stephen & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  89
1859  Nov  6 Elizabeth Esther PRICE              D of  John & Susan              (Labourer)                  599
1844  Feb 11 James            PRICE              S of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  2
1857 Mary  3 John William     PRICE              S of  John & Susan              (Labourer)                  505
1861  Oct 18 Will Jack        PRICE              S of  John & susan              (Labourer)                  677
1847  Nov  7 Mary Jane        QUAFF              D of  George & Harriet          (Labourer)                  172
1846  Apr  5 Ellen            QUAIFE             D of  George & Harriet Maria    (Labourer)                  105
Go to Top of Page
1862  Aug 10 Louisa           RANGER             D of  Albert & Harriet          (Servant)                   707
1847  Dec  5 Ann              RANN               D of  Thomas & Rebecca          (Labourer)                  176
1857  Aug  9 John Stroud      READ               S of  John & Susan              (Domestic Servant)          517
1861  Sep 29 Mary Elizabeth   READ               D of  John & Susan              (Butler)                    673
1859  Aug 28 Ellen Jane       READER             D of  Eliza                     (Single Woman)              594
1848  Jul  8 George           READER             S of  Charles & Hannah          (Labourer)                  195
1864  Apr 15 Henry            READER             S of  Charles & Mary            (Labourer)                  789
1859  Aug 28 John             READER             S of  Richard & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  593
1859  Dec 21 Marianne Jane    READER             D of  Thomas & Mary Anne        (Labourer)                  608
1859  Dec 21 Sarah            READER             D of  Thomas & Mary Anne        (Labourer)                  607
1863  Jan 26 Thomas Alfred    READER             S of  Thomas & Mary Ann         (Labourer)                  726
1857  May 12 Thomas Charles   READER             S of  Charles & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  507
1859  Feb 17 Frederick        REED               S of  John & Susan              (Butler)                    562
1850  Jun 11 Alfred           REEVES             S of  John & Anne               (Farmer)                    275
1856  Apr  2 Ann Sarah        REEVES             D of  John & Susanna            (Farmer)                    467
1864  Mar 25 Arthur Thomas    REEVES             S of  William & Sarah           (Ironmonger)                786
1848  Sep 18 Ellen Jane       REEVES             D of  John & Susanna            (Miller)                    200
1849  Aug 24 Ellen Jane       REEVES             D of  John & Susanna            (Miller)                    234
1845  Dec  8 Emma Elizabeth   REEVES             D of  Ann                       (Single Woman)              82
1851  Jun 11 Frances Elizabeth REEVES            D of  John & Susannah           (Miller)                    303
1863  Mar  5 James            REEVES             S of  William & Sarah           (Ironmonger)                731
1850  Jul 26 John Thomas      REEVES             S of  John & Susanna            (Miller)                    280
1859  Oct 18 Mary Elizabeth   REEVES             D of  Joseph & Mary             (Farmer's Assistant)        597
1852  Dec  6 Matilda Louisa   REEVES             D of  John & Susanna            (Miller)                    355
1855  Nov  4 Rebecca          REEVES             D of  William & Eliza           (Labourer)                  455
1862  Nov 16 Sarah Ann        REEVES             D of  John & Sarah              (Labourer)                  715
1848  Sep 18 Susanna          REEVES             D of  John & Susanna            (Miller)                    199
1846  Oct  4 Thomas           REEVES             S of  John & ann                (Labourer)                  120
1856  Dec  7 William          REEVES             S of  William & Eliza           (Labourer)                  489
1848  Oct 28 William Edward   REEVES             S of  John & Ann                                            202
1861  Nov  3 William Robert   REEVES             S of  William & Sarah           Ironmonger                  678
1844  Apr 26 Eliza            RICHARDS           D of  Charles & Harriett        (Labourer)                  13
1863  Jun 29 Ellen            RICHARDS           D of  Thomas & Catherine        (Labourer)                  743
1863  Jun 29 Kate             RICHARDS           D of  Thomas & Catherine        (Labourer)                  744
1854  Aug  6 Thomas           RICHARDS           S of  Thomas & Catherine        (Labourer)                  416
1859  Apr 13 George           RICHARDSON         S of  Malaihi & Esther          (Labourer)                  570
1857  Nov 16 Maria            RICHARDSON         D of  Malachi & Esther          (Labourer)                  522
1845  Oct  5 Harriet Mary     RICHES             D of  John & Eliza              (Porter on the Railway)     72
1852  May  2 Charles Thomas   RIDLEY             S of  James & Ellen             (Labourer)                  334
1854  Apr 12 Joseph           RIDLEY             S of  James & Ellen             (Labourer)                  400
1854  Jul  2 Joseph Edwin     RIDLEY             S of  James & Ellen             (Labourer)                  409
1861  Sep 15 Frances          RIPLEY             D of  George & Priscilla        (Licensed Hawker)           672
1858  May  2 Harriet          ROBERTS            D of  William & Harriet         (Labourer)                  543
1858  May  2 Harriet Elizabeth ROBERTS           D of  Charles & Rebecca Allen   (Labourer)                  544
1855  Aug  5 Charles Henry    ROFE               S of  Sion & Sarah Anne         (Farmer)                    448
1857  May 10 Edmund           ROFE               S of  Sion & Sarah Anne         (Farmer)                    506
1863  Nov 29 Julia            ROFE               D of  Sion & Sarah Anne         (Farmer)                    760
1860  Dec 23 Maria            ROFE               D of  Sion & Sarah Anne         (Farmer)                    648
1859  Jun 19 Robert           ROFE               S of  Sion & Sarah Anne         (Farmer)                    587
1862  Apr 20 Walter Sion      ROFE               S of  Sion & Sarah Anne         (Farmer)                    695
1851  Jul  6 George Peter Paine RUMMERY          S of  John & Maria              Aleonbury (Labourer)        308
1858  Jun  6 Jane             RUMMERY            D of  George & Jane             (Labourer)                  547
1853  Sep  4 Sophia Paine     RUMMERY            D of  John & Maria              (Labourer)                  387
1850  Apr  7 Matilda          RUMNESS            D of  Israel & Frances          (Carpenter)                 265
1845  Jul  6 Olive            RUSSEL             D of  Richard & Harriet         (Labourer)                  62
1847  May  2 Walter George    SAUNDS             S of  Jeremiah George & Mary    Leigham, Tonbridge (Labourer)159
1852  Jul  4 Charlotte        SEAGAR             D of  Richard & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  341
1856  Jun  1 Emma             SEAGER             D of  Richard & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  479
1854  Jul  2 Richard          SEAGER             S of  Richard & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  408
1850  Sep  1 Elizabeth        SEAKER             D of  Richard & Elizabeth       (Labourer)                  285
1847  Jun  6 Alfred           SELVES             S of  William & Elizabeth Sarah (Labourer)                  162
1846  Jun  7 Edward           SELVES             S of  John & Lydia              (Labourer)                  111
1854  Aug 27 Elizabeth        SELVES             D of  John & Sarah              (Labourer)                  418
1852  Dec 22 Emily Jane       SELVES             D of  William & Elizabeth Sarah (Labourer)                  356
1858  Jun  6 Emily Jane       SELVES             D of  Sarah                     (Baseborn)                  546
1857  Dec 26 George           SELVES             S of  John & Emily              (Labourer)                  531
1850  Feb  3 Abigail          SHARP              D of  Thomas & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  261
1844  Nov  3 Anne             SHARP              D of  Thomas & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  32
1853  Aug  7 Edward Waterman  SHARP              S of  Honour                    (Baseborn)                  383
1849  Apr 10 Eliza            SHARP              D of  John & Mary Ann           (Labourer)                  220
1857  Nov 26 Elizabeth Harriet SHARP             D of  George & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  525
1846  Aug  2 Harriet          SHARP              D of  Thomas & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  113
1854  Aug 27 Jane             SHARP              D of  John & Mary Ann           (Labourer)                  417
1857  Jan 28 John William     SHARP              S of  George & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  496
1849  Apr 10 Marianne         SHARP              D of  John & Mary Ann           (Labourer)                  221
1852  May  2 Walter           SHARP              S of  Thomas & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  333
1848  May  7 William          SHARP              S of  Thomas & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  186
1849  Apr 10 William          SHARP              S of  John & Mary Ann           (Labourer)                  222
1859  Jul 25 Amy Fanny        SIMKIN             D of  Sydney Samuel & Frances   (School Master)             591
1861  Jul 25 Frank Herbert    SIMKIN             S of  Sydney Samuel & Frances   (School Master)             668
1857  Jan 25 Sydney Samuel    SIMKIN             S of  Sydney Samuel & Frances   (School Master)             494
1858  May  9 Walter Henry     SIMKIN             S of  Sydney Samuel & Frances   (School Master)             545
1857  Sep 23 Edward Thomas    SIMMONS            S of  John & Caroline           (Farmer)                    519
1852  Aug 28 Emily Jane       SIMMONS            D of  Sarah Anne                Windsor (Baseborn)          343
1859  Feb 27 Emily Jane       SIMMONS            D of  John & Caroline           (Farmer)                    563
1850  Feb  3 Harriet          SIMMONS            D of  James & Charity           (Labourer)                  259
1853  Jun  5 Harriet          SIMMONS            D of  Richard & Eliza           (Labourer)                  374
1861  May  1 Henry James      SIMMONS            S of  John & Caroline           (Farmer)                    654
1854  Oct  1 John Edward      SIMMONS            S of  John & Caroline           (Labourer)                  421
1850  Feb  3 William          SIMMONS            S of  James & Charity           (Labourer)                  260
1845  Nov  2 William          SISLEY             S of  John & Susannah           (Labourer)                  78
1857  Nov  1 Elizabeth        SLARKS             D of  Charles & Louisa          (Labourer)                  521
1861  Jun 29 Charles          SMITH              S of  Benjamin & Harriet        (Labourer)                  665
1861  Jun 29 Elizabeth        SMITH              D of  Benjamin & Harriet        (Labourer)                  666
1861  Jun 29 George Albert    SMITH              S of  Benjamin & Harriet        (Labourer)                  667
1854  Nov  5 Harriet          SMITH              D of  James & Sophia            (Labourer)                  423
1852  Jan  4 James            SMITH              S of  James & Sophia            Cranbrook (Labourer)        324
1864  Feb 21 Jane Elizabeth   SMITH              D of  James & Sophia            Cranbrook (Labourer)        779
1863  Oct 28 John William     SMITH              S of  John & Catharine          (Labourer)                  757
1853  Sep  4 Mary Ann         SMITH              D of  James Sophia              Cranbrook (Labourer)        388
1864  Jul 25 Rosa Matilda     SMITH              D of  Benjamin & Harriet        (Labourer)                  799
1863  Oct 28 Susannah         SMITH              D of  John & Catharine          (Labourer)                  756
1864  Feb 21 William          SMITH              S of  James & Sophia            Cranbrook (Labourer)        780
1846  Feb 16 James            SPELLER            S of  John & Sarah              (Labourer) Privately        100
1844  Dec  1 John             SPELLER            S of  John & Sarah              (Porter to the Railway Co.)  36
1847  Apr 21 Mary Ann         SPELLOR            D of  John & Sarah              (Porter on the Railway)     156
1844  Jun  2 Edward           SPICER             S of  Edward & Elizabeth        (Farmer)                    18
1863  Feb 25 Elizabeth Cook   SPRINGET           D of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  728
1864  Feb 21 Charles          STARKS             S of  Charles & Louisa          (Labourer)                  778
1855  Aug  5 Jane Elizabeth   STARKS             D of  Charles & Louisa          (Labourer)                  449
1860  Mar 11 Sarah Anne       STARKS             D of  Charles & Louisa          (Labourer)                  617
1864  Jul 24 Ada Sophia       STEVENS            D of  William & Mary            (Labourer)                  798
1857  May  3 Mary Ann         STEVENS            D of  George & Elizabeth        Boughton Monchelsea(Labourer)504
1848  Nov 30 William Frederick STILE             S of  George & Mary Ann         (Labourer)                  207
1846  Jan 20 David Usborne    STILL              S of  George & Mary Ann         (Farmer)                    97
Go to Top of Page
1845  Mar  2 Harriet          TAMSETT            D of  John & Sarah              (Labourer)                  53
1849  May  6 Jane             TAMSETT            D of  John & Sarah              (Labourer)                  226
1847  Aug  1 Sarah Ann        TAMSETT            D of  John & Sarah              (Labourer)                  167
1858  Jan 17 Eliza            TASSELL            D of  George & Esther           (Farmer)                    534
1859  Mar 20 Susan Anna       TASSELL            D of  George & Esther           (Labourer)                  565
1852  Jan  4 Elizabeth        TAYLOR             D of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  325
1855  Jul  1 Elizabeth Eliza  TAYLOR             D of  James & Esther Ann        Headcorn (Labourer)         443
1856  Jul  6 George           TAYLOR             S of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  483
1857  Feb  1 George Edward    TAYLOR             S of  William Richard & Ann     Cranbrook (Labourer)        498
1854  Jan 13 Henry James      TAYLOR             S of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  396
1861  Dec 25 Jane             TAYLOR             D of  James & Marianne          (Labourer)                  687
1861  Dec 25 Marianne         TAYLOR             D of  James & Marianne          (Labourer)                  688
1849  Oct  7 Stephen          TAYLOR             S of  Stephen & Mary            (Labourer)                  241
1858  Aug 22 William George   TAYLOR             S of  James & Esther Ann        Headcorn (Labourer)         552
1854  Dec  3 William Richard  TAYLOR             S of  William Richard & Ann     Cranbrook (Labourer)        427
1854  Dec  3 Sarah Anne       TERRY              D of  Peter & Margaret          (Labourer)                  430
1859  Apr 21 Caroline         TESTER             D of  William & Henrietta       (Shoemaker)                 571
1859  Apr 21 Sarah Ann        TESTER             D of  William & Henrietta       (Shoemaker)                 572
1856  Feb  3 Cordelia Burgess THOMAS             D of  Robert & Catherine        (Labourer)                  459
1851  Apr  6 Edward Stephen   THOMAS             S of  Humphrey & Mary           (Labourer)                  299
1847  Apr  4 Edwin            THOMAS             S of  George & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  155
1844  Mar  3 Eliza Maria      THOMAS             D of  John & Sarah              (Labourer)                  6
1856  May 25 Ellen Eliza Harriet THOMAS          D of  George & Elizabeth        (Labourer)                  478
1849  Jun  3 Esther           THOMAS             D of  Humphrey & Mary           (Labourer)                  229
1857  Aug  2 Walter Geo.Charles THOMAS           S of  George & Elizabeth        (Brickmaker)                516
1858  Jan  7 Mary Martha      THWAITES           D of  Susan                     (Baseborn)                  533
1845  Aug  3 Charles          TILMAN             S of  John & Elizabeth          (Labourer)                  67
1862  Feb 24 Charles Ingram   TOMSETT            S of  Charles Ingram & Maria Ann(Inn Keeper & Boot&Shoemaker)692
1849  Nov  6 Charlotte        TOMSETT            D of  Henry & Anne              (Cordwainer)                248
1847  Mar 14 Ellen            TOMSETT            D of  Henry & Ann               (Cordwainer)                150
1861  May  1 John William     TOMSETT            S of  John & Margaret Isabella  (Butcher)                   655
1844  Mar 10 Maria            TOMSETT            D of  Henry & Ann               (Shoemaker)                  8
1852  Dec 28 Sarah Anne       TOMSETT            D of  Henry & Anne              (Cordwainer)                357
1862  Feb 24 Thomas Jemson    TOMSETT            S of  John & Margaret Isabella  (Butcher)                   691
1844  Mar 10 Walter           TRAYMAN            S of  William & Ann             (Labourer)                  10
1845  Nov 28 Mary Jane        TURLEY             D of  Robert & Ellen            (Farmer)                    81
1852  Nov  7 Charles          UNDERHILL          S of  Charles & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  349
1862  Dec 21 Edward Henry     UPPERTON           S of  Edward & Ann              (Labourer)                  720
1861  Nov 17 Elizabeth        UPPERTON           D of  Edward & Ann              (Labourer)                  683
1861  Nov 17 Harriet Ellen    UPPERTON           D of  Edward & Ann              (Labourer)                  682
1862  Jul  6 Joseph John      UPPERTON           S of  Anne                      (Baseborn)                  704
1858  Feb  7 George William   USHERWOOD          S of  William & Rebecca         (Labourer)                  538
1863  Apr 19 Jesse            USHERWOOD          S of  William & Rebecca         (Labourer)                  739
1856  Dec  7 John Allen       USHERWOOD          S of  Jesse & Mary Ann          (Labourer)                  491
1855  Sep  2 Rachel Sarah     USHERWOOD          D of  Jesse & Mary Ann          (Labourer)                  451
1858  Feb  7 Rebecca Martha   USHERWOOD          D of  William & Rebecca         (Labourer)                  539
1858  Feb  7 Robert Jesse     USHERWOOD          S of  William & Rebecca         (Labourer)                  537
1860  Dec  9 William John     USHERWOOD          S of  William & Rebecca         (Labourer)                  645
1852  Feb  1 Anne Ellen       VERRALLE           D of  Thomas & Harriet          (Labourer)                  329
1848  Feb  6 Caroline         VINCE              D of  John & Mary Ann           (Goods Porter at Railway)   180
1856  May  4 James Edward     VINCE              S of  John & Mary Ann           (Railway Porter)            474
1846  May  3 John             VINCE              S of  John & Mary Ann           (Labourer)                  107
1853  Dec  4 Keziah           VINCE              S of  John & Mary Ann           (Railway Porter)            394
1851  Aug  3 William          VINCE              S of  John & Mary Ann           (Labourer)                  311
1863  Oct  4 George Edward    VOUSDEN            S of  William & Elizabeth       Goudhurst (Labourer)        755
Go to Top of Page
1845  Mar  2 Martha Ann       WALTER             D of  Charles & Sally Emily     (Butcher)                   52
1860  Sep  9 Stephen William  WALTER             S of  Stephen Tyman & Elizabeth (Gardener)                  633
1856  Apr  6 Henry John       WARD               S of  John & Sarah Ann          (Labourer)                  469
1854  Nov  5 William          WARD               S of  John & Sarah              (Labourer)                  425
1857  Aug  2 Ann              WATERMAN           D of  James & Jane              (Labourer)                  514
1856  Jun  1 Anne Eliza       WATERMAN           D of  Edward & Honour           (Labourer)                  480
1851  Oct  5 Charlotte        WATERMAN           D of  James & Jane              (Labourer)                  315
1845  Jul  6 Edward           WATERMAN           S of  James & Jane              (Labourer)                  64
1849  Oct  7 Elizabeth        WATERMAN           D of  James & Jane              (Labourer)                  240
1851  Sep  7 Elizabeth        WATERMAN           D of  Thomas & Sophia Love      (Labourer)                  314
1844  May  5 Henry            WATERMAN           S of  Edward & Frances          (Labourer)                  15
1853  Jan  2 James Henry      WATERMAN           S of  James & Jane              (Labourer)                  358
1859  Apr  3 Margaret         WATERMAN           D of  James & Jane              (Railway Porter)            567
1854  Aug  6 Mary Ann         WATERMAN           D of  James & Jane              (Railway Porter)            412
1853  Nov  6 Mercy            WATERMAN           D of  Richard & Mary            Faversham (Labourer)        392
1860  Dec 23 Robert           WATERMAN           S of  James & Jane              (Railway Porter)            647
1847  Dec  5 Sarah Jane       WATERMAN           D of  James & Jane              (Labourer)                  177
1855  Jul  1 Thomas           WATERMAN           S of  Edward & Honour           (Labourer)                  446
1850  Jan  6 William Frederic WATERMAN           S of  William & Sophia          (Labourer)                  250
1847  Feb  7 William          WATKINS            S of  William & Ann             (Farmer)                    139
1845  Dec  7 Clara Matilda    WATSON             D of  Frederic & Susannah       Hairdresser                 84
1863  Apr 12 Mary Ann         WATTS              D of  John & Mary Ann           (Labourer)                  737
1844  Apr 21 Thomas Cramp     WATTS              S of  Amelia                    (Spinster)                  12
1848  Nov  5 William Charles  WATTS              S of  Thomas & Esther           (Marine)                    204
1858  Aug  1 Harriet          WEAVER             D of  Sarah                     (Baseborn)                  551
1862  Aug 17 Elizabeth        WEBB               D of  John & Harriet            (Labourer)                  709
1850  Aug  4 Harriet          WEBB               D of  John & Harriet            (Labourer)                  283
1862  Dec 25 Harriet Annie    WEBB               D of  Mary Ann                  (Baseborn)                  721
1854  Jun  4 Thomas           WEBB               S of  John & Harriet            (Labourer)                  403
1845  Oct  5 John Humphrey    WEIGHWICK          S of  Susanna                   (Spinster)                  73
1844  Apr 28 Eleanor          WELLER             D of  William & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  14
1847  Nov  7 Emma             WELLER             D of  William & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  174
1857  Dec  6 Mary Ann Wimble  WELLS              D of  Thomas & Eliza            Aleonbury (Labourer)        526
1848  May  7 Elizabeth        WEST               D of  Samuel & Susanna          (Labourer)                  188
1847  May  2 Elizabeth Ann    WEST               D of  Samuel & Susannah         (Labourer)                  157
1844  Mar 17 William Richard  WEST               S of  Samuel & Susannah         Marden (Labourer)           9
1859  Jun 19 Caroline         WHITE              D of  Charles & Mary Ann        (Labourer)                  585
1863  Jul  5 Harriet Caroline WICKHAM            D of  Benjamin & Fanny          (Labourer)                  746
1864  Apr 25 Mary Ann         WICKINGS           D of  William & Elizabeth       (Painter & Glazier)         791
1860  Mar 14 William James    WICKINGS           S of  William & Elizabeth       (Painter & Glazier)         619
1845  Jun  1 Cecilia Helen    WILLIAMS           D of  Alexander & Catherine Ann (Curate of Staplehurst)     59
1854  Mar  5 George Simmons   WILLSHER           S of  George & Agnes            (Solicitor's Clerk)         398
1847  Aug  1 Frances          WILSON             D of  Stephen & Rebecca         (Victualer)                 166
1864  Apr 17 John William     WILSON             S of  John & Patience           (Domestic Servant)          790
1850  May  5 June             WILSON             D of  Stephen & Rebecca         (Victualler)                271
1844  Mar  3 Mary Ann         WILSON             D of  Stephen & Rebecca         (Victualer)                 4
1861  Jun 23 Mary Anne        WILSON             D of  John & Patience           (Gardener)                  659
1845  Sep  7 Stephen          WILSON             S of  Stephen & Rebecca         (Victualer)                 69
1853  Sep  4 Albert           WINTER             S of  Charles Emily             (Bricklayer)                386
1844  Dec  1 Charlotte        WINTER             D of  Charles & Emily           (Bricklayer)                38
1847  Nov  7 Emily            WINTER             D of  Charles & Emily           (Bricklayer)                175
1851  Jan  1 Thomas           WINTER             S of  Charles & Emily           (Bricklayer)                289
1851  Jan  1 William          WINTER             S of  Charles & Emily           (Bricklayer)                288
1847  May  2 Henry            WISE               S of  Joseph & Ann              (Carpenter)                 160
1845  Nov  4 Mary Ann         WISE               D of  Joseph & Ann              (Carpenter)                 79
1849  Sep  2 Walter           WISE               S of  Joseph & Anne             (Carpenter)                 237
1862  Feb 23 Emma             WOOD               D of  William & Esther          (Labourer)                  690
1864  Jul 24 Mary Ann         WOOD               D of  William & Hester          (Labourer)                  797
1844  Jun  7 Sarah Ann        YALDING            D of  Esther                    (Spinster)                  19
1846  Oct  4 Agnes            YOUNG              D of  Erastus Greenwood & Jane  (Labourer)                  122
1851  Jan  5 Charles          YOUNG              S of  Erastus Greenwood & Jane  (Gardener)                  291
1860  Nov  1 Charlotte        YOUNG              D of  William & Margaret        (Labourer)                  642
1853  May  1 Edward           YOUNG              S of  Erastus Greenwood & Jane  (Labourer)                  366
1844  Jul  7 Henry George     YOUNG              S of  Erastus Greewood & Jane   (Labourer)                  22
1849  Mar 30 Jane             YOUNG              D of  Erastus Greenwood & Jane  (Labourer)                  219
1863  Apr  1 John Walter      YOUNG              S of  William & Margaret        (Labourer)                  733
1856  Mar  8 Oliver           YOUNG              S of  Erastus Greenwood & Jane  (Labourer)                  463
1860  Nov  1 Susanna          YOUNG              D of  William & Margaret        (Labourer)                  641
1860  Nov  1 William Isaac    YOUNG              S of  William & Margaret        (Labourer)                  643
  
Go to Top of Page