Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source :  James Chamberlain, Rector of Staplehurst 1907
                                                                         
                                            Staplehurst Baptisms 1596 - 1695

 Home  About All Saints   About the Data  Registers Menu

    Bookmarks :   A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   R   S   T   UV   WY  

   Ref  Year  Day Mon  Forename   Surname         S/D  Father         Mother      Notes
   717 1619/20 13 Feb  George     ABLACKMAN       S of George
   214 1603/4  15 Jan  Elizabeth  ACHINE          D of Henry
  1286 1635/6  31 Jan  John       ACTON           S of William        Mary
  1327   1637  26 Mar  Mary       ACTON           D of William        Mary
   229   1604  20 May  Elizabeth  ADE             D of William
  1418 1639/40 26 Jan  Elizabeth  ADKIN           D of John           Susannah
  1419 1639/40 29 Jan  Elizabeth  ADKIN           D of John           Mary
   361   1608  27 Mar  Steven     ADWICK          S of Steven
   276   1605   1 Sep  John       ADWICKE         S of Steuen
   438 1610/1   3 Feb  Jane       ALLEN           D of Thomas
   508   1613  26 Sep  William    ALLEN           S of William
   549 1614/5  19 Mar  Fresweede  ALLEN           D of William
   607   1617   8 Apr  Susan      ALLEN           D of William                    junior
   704   1619  19 Dec  Ursula     ALLEN           D of William
  1200 1633/4  12 Jan  Thomas     ALLEN           S of Robert
  1285 1635/6  31 Jan  John       ALLEN           S of Robert         Susannah
  1587   1645   4 May  Susan      ALLEN           D of Robert
  2354   1690   6 Jul  Thomas     ALLEN           S of Thomas
  2369   1691   6 Sep  Thomas     ALLEN           S of Thomas         Martha
  2389   1693   7 May  Solomon    ALLEN           S of Thomas         Martha
   455   1611   9 Jun  Margaret   ALLIN           D of William
   786 1621/2  20 Jan  Sewsanna   ALLINE          D of William
  1040   1629  30 Aug  John       AMERY           S of George                     (or Emerie)
  1080   1630  17 Oct  Thomas     AMERY           S of George
  1167 1632/3   3 Mar  John       AMERY           S of George                     (or Emery)
  1256   1635  18 May  Elizabeth  AMERY           D of George         Elizabeth
   675 1618/9  21 Feb  John       ANDREWE         S of Thomas
   517 1613/4  13 Feb  William    ANDROSE         S of Richard
   587   1616  12 Aug  Nicholas   ANDROSE         S of Thomas
   759   1621  27 May  Mary       ANDROWS         D of Richard
   489   1612  18 Oct  Susan      ANDRWE          D of Richard
  1472   1641  16 May  Margaret   ARCHER          D of Thomas         Agnes
   262   1605  13 Apr  Alse       ASHDON          D of                ALSE        base borne
  1118   1631  11 Sep  Mathew     ASHDOWN         S of Robert
  1494   1641  28 Nov  William    ASHDOWN         S of Robert         Susan
   110   1600  19 Oct  Robert     ASHDOWNE        S of George
  1179   1633  16 Jun  Margaret   ASHDOWNE        D of Robert
  1236   1634   9 Nov  Robert     ASHDOWNE        S of Robert         Susannah
  1291   1636   3 Apr  John       ASHDOWNE        S of Robert         Susannah
  1373   1638  22 Jul  Mary       ASHDOWNE        D of Robert         Susan       (note: old reg. names child as Katerine and gives date 29 Jul)
    49   1598   3 Sep  Anne       ASHEMONTON      D of Steuen
   113   1600   7 Dec  Marie      ASHMENTON       D of Steven
  1412   1639  22 Dec  William    ATKINS          S of William        Mary
  1459 1640/1  28 Feb  William    ATKINS          S of William        Mary
    54   1598   3 Dec  Jonas      AUSTEN          S of Gervis
    94 1599/0  23 Mar  Susanna    AUSTEN          D of James
   177 1602/3   9 Jan  Jonne      AUSTEN          D of James
   255 1604/5   3 Mar  Alice      AUSTEN          D of Jeruace
   264   1605  28 Apr  Susan      AUSTEN          D of Nathaniel
   342   1607  11 Aug  Mildred    AUSTEN          D of Jerves
   809   1622  15 Sep  Mary       AUSTEN          D of Stepheen
   935   1626  12 Nov  Samuell    AUSTEN          S of George                     (or Asten)
  1597   1646          Martha     AUSTEN          D of William        Ishbel      clothier
  1605 1646/7  23 Jan  Hannah     AUSTEN          D of William        Izabell
  1669 1650/1  24 Mar  Elizabeth  AUSTEN          D of Thomas         Judeth
  1681   1650  21 Aug  Arthure    AUSTEN          S of William        Izbell
  2399   1693   1 Oct  Martha     AUSTEN          D of Thomas         Martha
  2410 1693/4  20 Mar  Elizabeth  AUSTEN          D of William        Elizabeth    who was born on ye 10th of December 1693.
   160   1602   4 Jul  Susan      AUSTIN          D of Jarvis
    71   1599   9 Sep  Robert     AWBORNE         S of                Jone        the Bastard of a notable whoore Jone Awborne.
   138   1601  27 Sep  Susanna    AX              D of John
   382   1608  27 Nov  Willyam    AXE             S of Willyam
   451   1611  19 May  Richard    AXE             S of William
Go to Top of Page
  1996   1672  30 Jun  Samuel     BAILEY          S of Thomas         Margrit
  2045   1674  29 Nov  Hannah     BAILEY          D of Thomas         Margrett
  2061 1675/6  11 Feb  Sarah      BAILEY          D of John           Mary
  2195   1683  27 Jul  Samuell    BAILEY          S of Samuell        Elizabeth
  1688   1651  25 Sep  Elizabeth  BAILY           D of Richard        Elizabeth   by Richard Burney Minister of Old Romney who worthily honoured Mr Henry Kent.
  1689   1651  25 Sep  Richard    BAILY           S of Richard        Elizabeth
     2   1596  12 Dec  William    BAKER           S of Danyell
   315 1606/7  18 Jan  Stephen    BAKER           S of Walter
   383   1608  27 Dec  Susan      BAKER           D of Willyam
   388   1609  26 Mar  John       BAKER           S of Walter
   444 1610/1  17 Mar  Daniell    BAKER           S of Walter
   460   1611  21 Jul  Joane      BAKER           D of William
   516 1613/4  23 Jan  Solomon    BAKER           S of Walter
   610   1617  23 Apr  Elizabeth  BAKER           D of Water
   661   1618   1 Nov  Susanna    BAKER           D of Thomas
   685   1619  23 May  Anne       BAKER           D of Walter
   725   1620  11 Jun  Robert     BAKER           S of Thomas
   726   1620  24 Jun  Mary       BAKER           D of Walltar
   861   1624  16 May  Walter     BAKER           S of Waltar
   868   1624   5 Sep  Jane       BAKER           D of Thomas                     smyth
   972   1627  30 Sep  Thomas     BAKER           S of Thomas
  1048   1629  25 Oct  Mary       BAKER           D of Thomas
  1163 1632/3  20 Jan  Thomas     BAKER           S of Thomas
  1212 1633/4  23 Mar  Thomas     BAKER           S of Thomas
  1861   1665   9 Jul  Mary       BAKER           D of George         Ann
  1897   1667   3 Nov  Thomas     BAKER           S of George         Ann
  1934   1669   5 Dec  John       BAKER           S of Gorge          Ann
  1991   1672  12 May  Anne       BAKER           D of Gorge          Anne
  2027 1673/4   5 Jan  Thomas     BAKER           S of George         Anne
  2068   1676  14 Jun  Thomas     BAKER           S of George         Anne
  2096 1677/8  16 Mar  Elizabeth  BAKER           D of George         Anne
  2144 1680/1  27 Feb  George     BAKER           S of George         Anne
  1805   1662  17 Sep  Allixander BALCOM          S of Allixander     Katherin    born
   237   1604   1 Sep  William    BALDEN          S of James
   306   1606   5 Oct  Robert     BALDWINE        S of James
   307   1606   5 Oct  Thomas     BALDWINE        S of James
   146 1601/2  14 Mar  James      BALDWON         S of James
   406 1609/10 25 Feb  Millisent  BALLDINGE       D of James
  1924   1669  10 Aug  Mary       BANCKS          D of                Mary        Baseborn. Shee was Born 21 November Last Past.
  2117   1679  18 Jul  Ann        BARNER          D of Thomas         Ann         born 11 : 1674
  2118   1679  18 Jul  David      BARNER          S of Thomas         Ann         borne may 3 : 1676
  2119   1679  18 Jul  Thomas     BARNER          S of Thomas         Ann         born Jan 27 : 1678
    61   1599  30 Mar  Alice      BARNES          D of                Agnes       the daughter of  Agnes Barnes a harlot.
    17   1597   3 Jul  Alice      BARTELEY        D of Water
    51   1598  17 Nov  John       BARTELEY        S of Water
   339   1607  12 Jul  Jhonn      BARTLAM         S of John
   145 1601/2  14 Feb  Jone       BARTLEI         D of Walter
    90 1599/10 24 Feb  Thomas     BARTLEYE        S of Water
   193   1603   3 Apr  Myldred    BARTLEYE        D of Water
   458   1611  23 Jun  William    BASDEN          S of John
  1948   1670   3 Apr  Elizabeth  BASEIG          D of Gorge          Elizabeth
  2015   1673  17 Aug  Mary       BASEIG          D of Gorge          Elizabeth
  1977   1671   8 Oct  Robart     BASIG           S of Gorge          Elezabeth
  1690   1651   4 Dec  Elizabeth  BASS            D of John           Ann         Borne
   285   1605  26 Dec  Robert     BASSACK         S of William                    the elder
  1513   1642  12 Jun  Hanna      BASSAGE         D of Robard
  1483   1641  11 Jul  Robert     BASSETT         S of Robert         Anne
     4   1596  19 Dec  Marye      BASSOCK         D of John
    60 1598/9  11 Mar  Water      BASSOCK         S of William
    96   1600  30 Mar  Rafe       BASSOCK         S of John
   120 1600/1  18 Jan  Elizabeth  BASSOCK         D of William                    the yonger
   188 1602/3  13 Mar  Isabell    BASSOCK         D of William                    the younger
   213 1603/4  15 Jan  William    BASSOCK         S of William                    the elder
   238   1604   9 Sep  Margaret   BASSOCK         D of John
   359 1607/8  18 Mar  Thomas     BASSOCK         S of William                    the elder
  1217   1634  27 Apr  Margarett  BASSOCK         D of John
  1248 1634/5  15 Mar  William    BASSOCK         S of Robert         Joane
  1343   1637   3 Sep  Robert     BASSOCK         S of Robert         Joane
  1420 1639/40  9 Feb  John       BASSOCK         S of Robert         Joane
  1512   1642  31 May  Jone       BASSOCK         D of John
  1715 1653/4   2 Feb  William    BASSOCK         S of William        Katherine   birth
  1864   1665  13 Sep  Steven     BASSOCK         S of John
   165   1602   5 Sep  Susan      BASSOCKE        D of John
   349   1607  13 Dec  John       BASSOCKE        S of John
   571   1615  26 Nov  John       BASSOCKE        S of William
  1523   1642  23 Oct  Jone       BASSOCKE        D of Robard
  1896   1667   3 Nov  Thomas     BASSOCKE        S of Robert         Elizabeth
  2069   1676  15 Jun  Robert     BASSOK          S of Thomas         Margret
  2174   1682  24 Sep  Ann        BASSOK          D of Thomas         Margret
   279   1605  11 Nov  William    BASSOOKE        S of William                    the younger
  1591   1645  25 Jul  Joane      BASSUCK         D of Robert         Joane
  1944 1669/70 20 Feb  Ann        BASUC           D of Robart         Elizabeth
  2001   1672  13 Oct  Elizabeth  BASUCK          D of Robart         Elizabeth
   379   1608  30 Oct  Jone       BATE            D of William                    a stranger
  2352   1690  22 Apr  Thomas     BATES           S of William
  2370   1691  20 Sep  Martha     BATES           D of William        Ann
    36   1598  26 Mar  Henrye     BATHERST        S of John                       Junior.
   273   1605  18 Aug  Thomas     BATHERST        S of John
   274   1605  18 Aug  Edward     BATHERST        S of John
   295   1606   6 Apr  Francis    BATHERST        S of John                       the yonger
   535   1614   2 Oct  Elizabet   BATHERST        D of Thomas
   766   1621   5 Aug  Anne       BATHERST        D of Richard
   835   1623  12 Oct  Robarde    BATHERST        S of George
  1085   1630  12 Dec  Elizabeth  BATHERST        D of Haslen
  1353   1637  22 Oct  Frances    BATHERST        D of Edward         Isabell     (or Batterst)
    28 1597/8   6 Jan  Franncis   BATHURST        D of John                       of dorne.
    31 1597/8  22 Jan  Haslin     BATHURST        S of Haslin
    79   1599  19 Nov  Robert     BATHURST        S of John                       ye yonger.
    97   1600  27 Apr  Timothie   BATHURST        S of Haselin
   207   1603  25 Sep  Richard    BATHURST        S of John                       the younger.
   313 1606/7  10 Jan  Laurence   BATHURST        S of Thomas
   483   1612  12 Jul  Margaret   BATHURST        D of Thomas
   897   1625  17 Jul  Elizabeth  BATHURST        D of Edward
  1035   1629  12 Jul  Susan      BATHURST        D of Edward                     (or Batterst)
  1168 1632/3  10 Mar  John       BATHURST        S of Edward
  1238   1634  30 Nov  John       BATHURST        S of Haslen         Anne
  1345   1637   3 Sep  Judith     BATHURST        D of Hasline        Anne        (or Batterst)
  1514   1642  26 Jun  Lancelet   BATHURST        S of Edward
  1531 1642/3  29 Jan  Haslen     BATHURST        S of Haslen
  1571 1643?   19 May  Susana     BATHURST        D of Hastlen        Susanna
  1643   1648  24 Dec  Luke       BATHURST        S of Haselin        Susan
  1654   1649     Dec  John       BATHURST        S of Harselene      Susan       baptised 2 weeks before Christmas 1648 (filled in later in gap)
   151   1602  25 Apr  John       BATTERST        S of John                       ye yonger
   362   1608  10 Apr  John       BATTERST        S of John                       the yonger
   439 1610/1  16 Feb  George     BATTERST        S of John                       the younger
   943 1626/7  11 Feb  John       BATTHERST       S of Edward
  1575 1644/5  23 Feb  Samuell    BAYLIE          S of Richard        Elizabeth
   568   1615  29 Oct  Sara       BAYLOE          D of William
   832   1623   7 Sep  William    BAYLY           S of William
   978   1627  21 Oct  Mary       BAYLY           D of William
  1772   1657  16 Nov  Elizabeth  BAYLY           D of John           Dorathy     of John Bayly Labourer
  1832 1663/4  20 Mar  Martha     BAYLY           D of Thomas         Margaret
  1873   1666  17 Jun  William    BAYLY           S of Thomas         Mary
  1920   1669  30 May  Mary       BAYLY           D of Thomas         Margaret
   611   1617  18 May  Anne       BAYLY           D of William                    Ju.
   506   1613   8 Aug  Roberte    BAYLYE          S of William
   660   1618  18 Oct  Elizabeth  BAYLYE          D of William                    sen.
  2066   1676   9 May  Thomas     BAYTOP          S of Thomas         Hannah
  2313 1687/8  22 Jan  Ann        BEAST           D of Edward         Mary
    76   1599  14 Oct  Thomas     BEDWELL         S of Ambrose
   137   1601  13 Sep  John       BEDWELL         S of Ambrose
  1269   1635   4 Oct  Thomas     BEDWELL         S of Thomas         Bridgett
   443 1610/1  10 Mar  Grace      BEECHINE        D of                Godly       a base borne child
  2267   1685  27 Dec  Elizabeth  BEST            D of Edward         Mary
  2348 1689/90 26 Jan  Sarah      BEST            D of Edward         Mary
  1037   1629  16 Aug  Sarah      BETTS           D of Thomas
  1146   1632  26 Aug  Susan      BETTS           D of Thomas
  1250 1634/5  22 Mar  Jane       BETTS           D of Thomas         Elizabeth
  1135 1631/2  26 Feb  Hellen     BEXLY           D of William
  1195   1633  17 Nov  William    BEXLY           S of William
  1255   1635   3 May  Anne       BEXLY           D of William        Anne
  1329   1637  10 Apr  Sarah      BEXLY           D of William        Anne
  1461 1640/1   7 Mar  Mary       BEXLY           D of William        Anne
    77   1599  14 Oct  Elizabeth  BEZLIE          D of Robert
  1998   1672   4 Aug  Mary       BILES           D of Thomas         Anne
  1778 1658/9   2 Mar  Richard    BILLES          S of Richard        Annis       of Richard Billes brodeweuare
  1752   1656   1 Sep  William    BILLS           S of Thomas         An          born
  1786 1659/60 28 Jan  Ann        BILLS           D of Thomas         Ann
  1804   1662  26 Jul  Thomas     BILLS           S of Thomas         Ann         born
  1874   1666  17 Jun  Sarah      BILLS           D of Thomas         Ann
  1918   1669  11 Apr  John       BILLS           S of Thomas         Ann
  2272 1685/6   7 Feb  Ann        BILLS           D of William        Elizabeth
  2301   1687  24 Jul  Elizabeth  BILLS           D of William        Elizabeth
  2364   1691   3 May  John       BILLS           S of Thomas
  2407 1693/4  25 Feb  Sarah      BILLS           S of Thomas
   419   1610   3 Jun  John       BINGHAM         S of John
   555   1615  21 May  Patience   BINGHAM         D of John
   644   1618   3 May  Thomas     BINGHAM         S of John
   714 1619/20 31 Jan  Frannces   BINGHAM         D of John
   756   1621   6 May  Joane      BINGHAM         D of John
   806   1622  21 Jul  Thomas     BINGHAM         S of John
   886 1624/5  20 Mar  Peter      BINGHAM         S of John
   968   1627   2 Sep  Ssusan     BINGHAM         D of John
  1018   1628  28 Dec  Steuen     BINGHAM         S of John
  1113   1631   7 Aug  James      BINGHAM         S of John
  1370   1638  22 Jul  John       BINGHAM         S of William        Jane
  1452   1640  20 Dec  William    BINGHAM         S of William        Jane
  1539 1642/3  19 Feb  Necolis    BINGHAM         S of William
  1586   1645  27 Apr  Patience   BINGHAM         D of Thomas
  1656   1650  11 Jul  Jane       BINGHAM         D of William
  1692 1651/2  18 Feb  Steuen     BINGHAM         S of William        Jane        borne
  2265   1685  25 Dec  Mathew     BINGHAM         S of John           Elizabeth
  1086   1630  19 Dec  Anne       BIRCH           D of John
   119 1600/1  18 Jan  Andrew     BLACK           S of Thomas
  1372   1638  22 Jul  Mary       BLACK           D of James          Mary
  1430   1640   3 May  James      BLACK           S of James          Mary
   800   1622  19 May  Elizabeth  BLACKAMORE      D of George                     "the Blackamore"
   670 1618/9  17 Jan  Elizabeth  BLACKBORNE      D of Giles
   753 1620/1  10 Mar  Richard    BLACKBORNE      S of Giles
   839   1623   9 Nov  Mary       BLACKBORNE      D of Giles
   911   1625  27 Nov  John       BLACKBORNE      S of Giles
  1138   1632   1 Apr  William    BLACKBORNE      S of Gyles
  1812   1663  31 May  Francis    BLACKBORNE      D of Richard        Joane       wch Child was Borne the 14th of september 1662.
  1683 1650/1  21 Feb  Jane       BLACKBOURNE     D of Richard        Jone        Borne then
  1724   1654  24 Nov  Elizabeth  BLACKBOURNE     D of Richard        Jone        of Richard Blackbourne mercer
   198   1603  29 May  James      BLACKE          S of Thomas
   261 1604/5  24 Mar  Mary       BLACKE          D of Thomas
   594   1616   1 Dec  Robert     BLACKMORE       S of George
   562   1615  17 Sep  Sara       BLAKE           D of Thomas
  1047   1629   4 Oct  Marie      BLUSH           D of Nicholas
  1244 1634/5   4 Jan  Sarah      BLUSH           D of Nicholas       Mary
  1381   1638  16 Sep  Joseph     BLUSH           S of Nicholas       Mary
  1976   1671   8 Oct  James      BOADE           S of James          Mary
  2103   1678   3 Nov  Thomas     BOADE           S of James          Mary
  2050 1674/5   7 Feb  Mary       BOADES          D of Jeames         Mary
  1758   1657  23 Aug  Marye      BOALDEN         D of Robert         Elizabeth
   927   1626  30 Jul  Edward     BOARE           S of Robert
  1050   1629  15 Nov  Robert     BOARE           S of Robert
  1165 1632/3  27 Jan  John       BOARE           S of Robert
  1282 1635/6  17 Jan  William    BOARE           S of Robert         Elizabeth
  1442   1640   6 Sep  Thomas     BOARE           S of Robert         Elizabeth
  1115   1631  21 Aug  William    BODKIN          S of William
  1172   1633  14 Apr  Thomas     BODKIN          S of William
  1259   1635  31 May  Samuell    BODKIN          S of William        Anne
  1349   1637   1 Oct  John       BODKIN          S of William        Anne
  1434   1640  17 May  Elizabeth  BOLES           D of Thomas         Elizabeth
  1456 1640/1  31 Jan  Robert     BOLES           S of Robert         Dorothy
  1375   1638  19 Aug  Elizabeth  BOOKS           D of Robert         Dorothy
  1368   1638   7 Jul  Elizabeth  BOORNE          D of James          Susan
  1415 1639/40  6 Jan  Susannah   BOORNE          D of James          Susannah
   131   1601   5 Jul  Elizabeth  BORE            D of William
   418   1610  29 May  William    BORNE           S of Henrie
   814   1622   6 Oct  Mildred    BOTTEN          D of Phillip                    (copy says father is John)
   106   1600  31 Aug  Robert     BOTTING         S of Henrie
   654   1618   9 Aug  Elizabeth  BOTTINGE        D of Phillip
   720 1619/20  7 Mar  Marie      BOTTINGE        D of Phillip
   356 1607/9  14 Feb  Alice      BOURNE          D of Henrie
   501   1613  16 May  Marie      BOURNE          D of Henrie
   614   1617   9 Jun  Perces     BOURNE          D of Henry
   226   1604   6 May  Susan      BRANDE          D of Thomas
  1508   1642   1 May  Thomas     BRATTELL        S of Nathaniell
  1076   1630  12 Sep  Nathaniell BRATTLE         S of Nathaniel
  1151   1632  14 Oct  Rebeccah   BRATTLE         D of Nathaniel
  1239   1634  30 Nov  Mary       BRATTLE         D of Nathaniel      Mary
  1332   1637  30 Apr  Elizabeth  BRATTLE         D of Nathaniel      Mary
  1398   1639  14 Apr  Shuah      BRATTLE         D of Nathaniell     Mary
  1538 1642/3  12 Feb  Elizabeth  BREDELAND       D of Peter
   524   1614  19 Jun  Thomas     BREDGE          S of Thomas
   157   1602  24 Jun  Susan      BREDGELAND      D of John                       the yonger.
   275   1605  18 Aug             BREDGELAND      D of John
   409   1610  25 Mar  Peter      BREDGELAND      S of John
   486   1612   4 Oct  John       BREDGELAND      S of John
   669 1618/9  17 Jan  Peeter     BREDGELANDE     S of John
   556   1615  28 May  Thomas     BREDGLAND       S of John
   590   1616  10 Nov  Peeter     BREDGLAND       S of Peeter
   623   1617  12 Oct  Susanna    BREDGLAND       D of James
   632 1617/8  18 Jan  Anne       BREDGLAND       D of Thomas                     junior
   782   1621  22 Nov  Richerd    BREDGLAND       S of Thomas                     Jun.
   815   1622  20 Oct  Robert     BREDGLAND       S of John
   874   1624  17 Oct  Mary       BREDGLAND       D of Thomas
   958   1627   5 May  Mary       BREDGLAND       D of Thomas
  1196   1633  24 Nov  Susanna    BREDGLAND       D of Thomas
  1801 1661/2  27 Feb  Thomas     BREDGLAND       S of Richard        Elizabeth   baptised
   681   1619  14 Apr  Thomas     BREDGLANDE      S of Peeter
  1547   1643  14 May             BREGLAND        D of John
  1702   1654   5 Jun  Elizabeth  BRESELDEN       D of Richard        Francis     of Richard Breselden & ffrancis the daughter of Alexander Grailing
   592   1616  24 Nov  Nicholas   BRETT           S of John
   220 1603/4  26 Feb  Anne       BREZELAND       D of Jhon
    80   1599  25 Nov  Nathaniel  BRICKENDEAN     S of Champion
  1889 1666/7   8 Feb  Elicabet   BRIDG           D of John
  1867   1665   5 Nov  Martha     BRIDGELAND      D of Peeter         Martha
  1923   1669  28 Jul  Richard    BRIDGELAND      S of Peeter         Matha       of Peeter Bridgeland of Cranebroocke born 25 September Last
  2372   1691  28 Sep  Mary       BRIDGELAND      D of Thomas         Hannah
   770   1621  30 Sep  Robert     BRIDGLAND       S of Peetar
  1797 1661/2  27 Jan  Thomas     BRIDGLAND       S of Richard                    born, baptized at Cranbrook 9th february 1661
  1892   1667   7 Jul  Geane      BRIDGLAND       D of Peter          Martha
  2178 1682/3  16 Jan  Elizabeth  BRIDGLAND       D of Thomas         Hannah
  2236   1684  22 Sep  Hannah     BRIDGLAND       D of Thomas         Hannah
  2333 1688/9   1 Mar  John       BRIDGLAND       S of Thomas         Hanah
  2400   1693  12 Oct  Anne       BRIDGLAND       D of Thomas         Hannah
   259 1604/5  17 Mar  Thomas     BRIDGMAN        S of Thomas                     base borne
  1600   1646   5 Dec  Sara       BRISONDEN       D of Edward         Elizabeth
  1645   1648  30 Nov  Elixabeth  BRISONDEN       D of Edward         Elizabeth   Bourne
  1686 1650/1  15 Mar  Edward     BRISONDEN       S of Edward         Elizabeth   borne
  1732   1652  25 Feb  William    BROKER          S of Thomas         Mar
  1733 1655/6  31 Jan  Mary       BROKER          D of Thomas         Mary
  1734   1658   3 Dec  Thomas     BROKER          S of Thomas         Mary
    62   1599   1 Apr  Judith     BRONGER         D of Joseph
   325 1606/7   8 Mar  Thomas     BRONGER         S of Joseph
   499   1613   9 May  John       BRONGER         S of Joseph
   500   1613   9 May  Roberte    BRONGER         S of Joseph
   655   1618  14 Aug  Solomon    BRONGER         S of Joseph
   694   1619  19 Sep  William    BRONGER         S of William
   338   1607  12 Jul  Henrie     BROOKE          S of Jhonn
   390   1609   9 Apr  Henrie     BROOKE          S of John
   454   1611   2 Jun  Alse       BROOKE          D of John
  1495   1641   5 Dec  Mary       BROOKS          D of James          Mary
   628   1617   9 Nov  Dorothe    BROWNE          D of John                       of Mr John Browne parson.
   760   1621  10 Jun  Henrye     BROWNE          S of John                       Rctr.
   975   1627  18 Oct  Elizabeth  BROWNE          D of John                       Rectr.
  1280   1635  25 Dec  Mary       BROWNE          D of Richard        Deborah
  1822   1663  28 Jun  Allice     BRUNGAR         D of Rob            Elizabeth   born
  1860   1665  18 Jun  Susan      BRUNGAR         D of Joseph         Jone
  1891   1667  21 Apr  Peeter     BRUNGAR         S of Robert         Elizabeth
  1917 1668/9  14 Mar  Mary       BRUNGAR         D of Joseph         Joane
  1927   1669  10 Oct  Richard    BRUNGAR         S of Robert         Elizabeth
   168   1602  24 Oct  Marie      BRUNGER         D of Joseph
   231   1604  17 Jun  Josephe    BRUNGER         S of Josephe
   442 1610/1  10 Mar  John       BRUNGER         S of Joseph
  2116   1679  12 Apr  Robert     BRUNGER         S of Robert         Elizabeth
   408 1609/10 11 Mar  Richard    BUCHERST        S of Thomas
  1995   1672  21 Jun  John       BUCKHURST       S of Micheal                    born
  2023   1673   6 Dec  Michael    BUCKHURST       S of Michael                    born
    67   1599  19 Aug  Marie      BUCKLAND        D of Richard
   212 1603/4  15 Jan  John       BUCKLAND        S of Richard                    the younger
  1470   1641   9 May  Sarah      BUCKLAND        D of John           Sarah
  1545   1643   9 Apr  Sewsana    BUCKLAND        D of John
   532   1614  18 Sep  James      BURCHET         S of James
  1649   1649  27 Mar  Harbur     BURDEN          S of John
  2107 1678/9   9 Feb  Mary       BURDEN          D of Harbert        Martha
  2149   1681  17 Apr  Sarah      BURDEN          D of Harbert        Martha
  2206   1683   2 Dec  Harbert    BURDEN          S of Harbert        Mary
  2288   1686  19 Sep  Martha     BURDEN          D of Harbert        Martha
  2358   1690  30 Nov  Elizabeth  BURDEN          D of Herbert        Martha
   936   1626  19 Nov  John       BURFOOTE        S of William
  1036   1629   9 Aug  William    BURFORD         S of William
   850 1623/4  15 Feb  Mary       BURREN          D of Thomas
   934   1626  22 Oct  Thomas     BURREN          S of Thomas
   995   1628  13 Apr  John       BURREN          S of Thomas
  1078   1630   3 Oct  Thomas     BURREN          S of Thomas
  1295   1636   8 May  James      BURREN          S of Thomas         Jane
  1404   1639  11 Aug  Anne       BURREN          D of Thomas         Jane        (or Hanna)
  1506   1642  27 Mar  Jane       BURREN          D of Thomas         Jane
  1876   1666  13 Aug  John       BURREN          S of Thomas         Dennis
  1959 1670/1   5 Feb  Mary       BURREN          D of Petter         Elizabeth
  2024   1673  27 Dec  Thomas     BURREN          S of Thomas         Denis
  2028 1673/4   1 Feb  Jane       BURREN          D of Peter          Elizabeth
  2073   1676  13 Aug  Peter      BURREN          S of Peter          Elizabeth
  2086   1677  29 Aug  John       BURREN          S of John           Mary
  2098   1678  19 May  Sarah      BURREN          D of Peter          Elizabeth
  2143 1680/1  20 Feb  Peter      BURREN          S of John           Mary
  2184 1682/3  18 Mar  James      BURREN          S of John           Mary
  1908   1668   6 Sep  Elizabeth  BURRIN          D of Peeter         Elizabeth
  1916 1668/9   1 Mar  Ann        BURRIN          D of Thomas         Dennis
  1184   1633  11 Aug  Peter      BURRNE          S of Thomas
   970   1627  16 Sep  John       BURTCH          S of John
  1008   1628   7 Sep  Thomas     BURTCH          S of John                       (or Birch)
   913 1625/6  22 Jan  Katherin   BUS             D of Stephen
   992   1628   6 Apr  Stephen    BUSS            S of Stephen                    (note old register contains Mary, new one Stephen.)
   993   1628   6 Apr  Mary       BUSS            D of Stephen                    (note old register contains Mary, new one Stephen.)
  1160 1632/3   6 Jan  Sarah      BUSS            D of William
  1219   1634   4 May  Stephen    BUSS            S of William
  1775 1658/9  19 Mar  James      BUSS            S of John           Ann         born
  1644   1648  18 Oct  John       BUSSE           S of John           Ann         borne
  1718 1653/4  23 Mar  Steuen     BUSSE           S of John           Ann         birth
  1744   1656   7 Apr  Sarah      BUSSE           D of John           Ann         born
  1799   1661  12 Jun  Michaell   BUSSE           S of John           Ann         borne
  1820   1663   2 Jul  Francis    BUSSE           S of John           Ann         borne
   496 1612/3  14 Mar  Mildred    BUTCHER         D of Nynyan
   591   1616  24 Nov  John       BUTCHER         S of Ninion
   735   1620  20 Aug  Elizabeth  BUTCHER         D of Ninone
   953   1627  29 Apr  John       BUTCHER         S of Francis
   959   1627   5 May  Susanna    BUTCHER         D of Ninian
  1000   1628  22 Jun  John       BUTCHER         S of Frances
  1002   1628   6 Jul  Rebecca    BUTCHER         D of Ninian
  1060 1629/30 10 Jan  Thomas     BUTCHER         S of Frances
  1072   1630  23 May  Thomas     BUTCHER         S of Ninian
  1147   1632   2 Sep  Mary       BUTCHER         D of Francis
  1186   1633  18 Aug  Mary       BUTCHER         D of Ninian
  1224   1634  20 Jul  Elizabeth  BUTCHER         D of Francis        Anne
  1453   1640  25 Dec  William    BUTCHER         S of John           Hannah
  1489   1641  24 Oct  Elizabeth  BUTCHER         D of John           Hannah
  1791   1660  30 Aug  William    BUTCHER         S of Thomas         Mary        born
  1809 1662/3  24 Feb  Ann        BUTCHER         D of Thomas         Ann
  1843   1664   4 Sep  Mary       BUTCHER         D of John           Hannah
  1854   1665   7 May  Rebeckah   BUTCHER         D of Thomas         Mary
  2263   1685  17 Nov  Katherine  BUTCHER         D of                Jane        of  (blank) Butcher of Hawkhurst, borne Aug 1666
  1776 1658/9   7 Mar  Elisabeth  BUTHER          D of Thomas         Mary        born, of thomas Buther g't
  1856   1665   4 Jun  Susan      BUTLAR          D of Thomas         Joan        who was nine years ould the 11th December Last past
  1857   1665   4 Jun  John       BUTLAR          S of Thomas         Joan        who was 4 years ould the 19th day of January Last past.
  1858   1665   4 Jun  Elizabeth  BUTLAR          D of Thomas         Joan
  1030   1629  19 Apr  Thomas     BUTLER          S of Edward
  1088   1630  19 Dec  Mary       BUTLER          D of Edward
  1156   1632   9 Dec  Mary       BUTLER          D of Edward
  1173   1633  14 Apr  Susan      BUTLER          D of Edward
  1264   1635   9 Aug  Edward     BUTLER          S of Edward         Susannah
  1361 1637/8   4 Mar  Robert     BUTLER          S of Edward         Susannah
  1519   1642   4 Sep  Edward     BUTLER          S of Edward
  1731   1654  15 Oct  Jane       BUTLER          D of Thomas         Joane
  1888 1666/7  26 Feb  Mary       BUTLER          D of Thomas
   478   1612  29 Mar  John       BYNGHAM         S of John
    78   1599  28 Oct  Thomas     BYSHOPPE        S of James
Go to Top of Page
  1577 1644/5  16 Mar  Alice      CAFFINCH        D of Henry
  2363   1691   3 May  Ann        CAFFINCH        D of William        Ann
  2404 1693/4  19 Jan  Elizabeth  CAFFINCH        D of William        Mary
  1493   1641  24 Nov  Mary       CAFINCH         D of Henry          Alice
   682   1619  15 Apr  Marah      CAGE            D of Thomas
  1130 1631/2  26 Jan  Elizabeth  CAKETE          D of Gyles
  1260   1635  31 May  Gyles      CAKETE          S of Gyles          Ann
  1109   1631  11 May  William    CALLBEL         S of Robart
    26   1597  30 Oct  William    CANE            S of James
   101   1600  20 Apr  Robert     CANE            S of James                      and buried 2 daies after.
   130   1601  28 Jun  Thomas     CANE            S of James
   202   1603  14 Aug  John       CANE            S of James
   288 1605/6   2 Feb  Eduard     CANE            S of James
   690   1619  18 Jul  Thomas     CANE            S of James
   989 1627/8   2 Mar  Anne       CANE            D of James
  1106   1631  17 Apr  Margarett  CANE            D of James
  1227   1634   3 Aug  Peter      CANE            S of James          Margaret
  1441   1640  23 Aug  Susannah   CANE            D of James          Elizabeth
  1405   1639  11 Aug  Mary       CAR             D of John           Elizabeth
   712 1619/20 16 Jan  Elizabeth  CARPENTER       D of John
   411   1610  25 Mar  Robert     CARR            S of John
  2229   1684  20 Jul  Ann        CARR            D of Robert         Ann
  2150   1681  24 Apr  Thomas     CARR            S of Robert         Ann
  2040   1674  21 Jun  John       CARRE           S of Robert         Anne
  2087   1677  29 Aug  Robert     CARRE           S of Robert         Anne
    45   1598  23 Jul  Alice      CARTER          D of John
   316 1606/7  18 Jan  Henrie     CARTER          S of                Bennet      base borne
  1849 1664/5  11 Jan  Ann        CASLDEN         D of Thomas
  1909   1668   6 Sep  Susana     CASLDEN         D of Thomas         Susan
  1990   1672  12 May  Thomas     CASLDEN         S of Thomas         Susana
  2039   1674  21 Jun  Allce      CASLEDEN        D of Thomas         Susanna
  2084   1677  10 Jul  Sarah      CASLEDEN        D of Thomas         Susanah
    24   1597   9 Oct  Mildred    CASSELDEN       D of Thomas
    69   1599   9 Sep  Thomas     CASSELDEN       S of Thomas
  1178   1633   9 Jun  Mary       CASSELDEN       D of Thomas
  1201 1633/4  12 Jan  Robert     CASSELDEN       S of William
  1232   1634  19 Oct  Susannah   CASSELDEN       D of Thomas         Mary
  1273   1635   8 Nov  Thomas     CASSELDEN       S of William        Sarah
  1301   1636  17 Jul  Alice      CASSELDEN       D of Thomas         Mary
  1359 1637/8  11 Feb  Thomas     CASSELDEN       S of Thomas         Mary
  1449   1640  11 Oct  William    CASSELDEN       S of Thomas         Mary
  1481   1641  27 Jun  Anne       CASSELDEN       D of William        Anne
  1546   1643   9 Apr  Mildred    CASSELDEN       D of Thomas
   224 1603/4  11 Mar  Susanna    CASSELLDENN     D of Thomas
   476 1611/2   8 Mar  Nathaniell CASTLEDEN       S of Thomas
  2152   1681   3 Aug  Elizabeth  CASTRELL        D of Edward         Mary
  1507   1642  17 Apr  Martha     CATTELING       D of Antony
  1192   1633  27 Oct  Anne       CAUCHETT        D of Gyles
  1216   1634  20 Apr  Elizabeth  CAUCHETT        D of Gyles
  1324 1636/7  12 Mar  John       CAUCHETT        S of Gyles          Anne
    55   1598  31 Dec  Robert     CAUELL          S of Robert
   904   1625   4 Sep  Robert     CAUELL          S of Robert
   971   1627  23 Sep  Ritchard   CAUELL          S of Robart                     (or Cavell) ye yunger.
  1043   1629   6 Sep  John       CAUELL          S of Robert
  1213   1634  30 Mar  Dorothy    CAUELL          D of Robert
  1287 1635/6   7 Feb  Mary       CAUELL          D of Robert         Anne
   129   1601  24 May  William    CAVILL          S of Robert
   332   1607  17 May  Mary       CAVILL          D of Robert
  2038   1674  24 Jun  Edward     CAXFIELD        S of Solomon        Susan
  1350   1637   1 Oct  Anne       CAYCHETT        D of William        Anne
  1883   1666  22 Nov  Ann        CAYCOT          D of Giles          Hannah
  1680   1650  22 Jun  Richeard   CHALLONER       S of Richeard       Alise       born
  1602   1647  16 Sep  Mary       CHALLONNER      D of Richard        Alise       borne
  1110   1631  19 Jun  John       CHAMPS          S of John
  1145   1632  19 Aug  Mary       CHAMPS          D of John
  1230   1634  17 Aug  John       CHAMPS          S of John           Mary
  1299   1636  24 Jun  Thomas     CHAMPS          S of John           Mary
  1400   1639   5 May  John       CHAMPS          S of John           Mary
  1447   1640   4 Oct  Katherin   CHAMPS          D of John           Mary
  1448   1640   4 Oct  Francis    CHAMPS          D of John           mary
  1390 1638/9  25 Jan  Abraham    CHAPMAN         S of Abraham        Sarah
  1541 1642/3  26 Feb  William    CHAPMAN         S of Abraham
  1558 1642?   26 Feb  William    CHAPMAN         S of Abraham                    (Note: year uncertain, out of sequence)
  1827   1663  21 Aug  Sarah      CHAPMAN         D of Abraham        Joane       wich child was born the 14th day of ffebruary 1662
  1855   1665   8 May  Abraham    CHAPMAN         S of Abraham        Jane
  1895   1667  23 Sep  Margaret   CHAPMAN         D of Abraham        Jane
  1939 1669/70  6 Feb  John       CHAPMAN         S of Abraham        Jane
  1988   1672   9 Apr  Mary       CHAPMAN         D of Abraham        Janne
  2079 1676/7   7 Jan  John       CHAPMAN         S of Abraham        Jane
  2123   1679  16 Oct  Elizabeth  CHAPMAN         D of Abraham        Jane
  2129 1679/80  8 Feb  Mary       CHAPMAN         D of Robert         Dorethy
  1554   1643     Jun  Joab       CHATLEN         S of Anthony
  2106 1678/9  19 Jan  Solomon    CHAXFIELD       S of Solomon        Susanah
  2146 1680/1  13 Mar  Thomas     CHAXFIELD       S of Sollomon       Susan
  2248   1685  24 Apr  John       CHAXFIELD       S of Sollomon       Susan       borne Decem : 3 : 1683
  2387 1692/3  19 Mar  Katharine  CHAXFIELD       D of William        Mary
  1578 1644?      Sep  William    CHEESE                                          base borne
   700   1619   9 Dec  Alice      CHEESMAN        D of John
  2033   1674  24 Apr  William    CHEPMAN         S of Abraham        Jane
  1437   1640  21 Jun  John       CHESMAN         S of John           Bennett
  1813   1663  30 Apr  Mary       CHISMAN         D of Richard        Ann         who was eight year oud the second of June last past.
  1814   1663  30 Apr  Ann        CHISMAN         D of Richard        Ann         who was six years oud new years day last past.
  1815   1663  30 Apr  Richard    CHISMAN         S of Richard        Ann         who was fowr years oud the third of Aprill last past
  1816   1663  30 Apr  Sarah      CHISMAN         D of Richard        Ann         who was on year oud the first of nowember Last past.
  2222   1684  25 May  John       CHITTENDEN      S of Nathaniell     Elizabeth
  2254   1685   7 Jun  Elizabeth  CHITTENDEN      D of Nathaniell     Elizabeth
  2293   1686  25 Dec  William    CHITTENDEN      S of Nathaniell     Elizabeth
  2325   1688  25 Sep  Jeane      CHITTENDEN      D of Nathaniell     Elizabeth
  2350 1689/90 11 Feb  Mary       CHITTENDEN      D of Nathaniell     Elizabeth
  2376   1692  25 Mar  Judith     CHITTENDEN      D of Nathaniell     Elizabeth
  2391   1693  14 May  John       CHITTENDEN      S of Nathaniell     Elizabeth
  1081   1630  24 Oct  John       CHRUMP          S of James
  1090 1630/1   2 Jan  Frances    CHRUMP          D of William
  1159   1632  30 Dec  Sarah      CHRUMP          D of James
  1191   1633  20 Oct  William    CHRUMP          S of William
  1340   1637  30 Jul  Thomas     CHRUMP          S of James          Jane
   566   1615   8 Oct  Jane       CLEMENT         D of Nicholas
   619   1617  14 Sep  Franncis   CLEMENT         S of Nicholas
   779   1621  28 Oct  Ann        CLEMENTS        D of Nicholas
  1763 1657/8   4 Mar             COARDS               Thomas         Hester      Stillborne a child of Th0m : Coards cloth :
   435   1610  30 Dec  Elisabeth  COCKE           D of William
   398   1609  13 Aug  William    COCKLE          S of William
  1414 1639/40  6 Jan  James      COENY           S of William        Mary
  1503 1641/2  13 Feb  William    COENY           S of William        Mary        (or Conny)
  1963 1670/1  12 Mar  Anne       COKE            D of Frncis         Anne
  2226   1684   4 Jun  Samuell    COLE            S of Samuell        Ann
  2276 1685/6  22 Mar  Thomas     COLE            S of Samuell        Anne        of Mr Samuell Cole
  2277   1686  12 Apr  Sarah      COLIER          D of Martin         Sarah
     7 1596/7   6 Feb  William    COLLIER         S of Robert
  2324   1688  23 Sep  Ann        COLLIER         D of Martin         Sarah
  2418   1694   2 Sep  Mary       COLLIER         D of Martin
  2000   1672  15 Sep  Debera     COLMAN          D of William        Margrit
  1576 1644/5   2 Mar  Thomas     CONEY           S of William
  1266   1635  13 Sep  John       CONNY           S of William        Mary
  1152   1632   4 Nov  William    CONY            S of William
  1347   1637  10 Sep  Elizabeth  CONY            D of William        Mary
  2269 1685/6  23 Jan  Elizabeth  COOCK           D of John           Elizabeth
  2179 1682/8  21 Jan  Elizabeth  COOK            D of John           Elizabeth
  2186   1683  31 Mar  Franciss   COOK            S of Francis        Ann
  2212 1683/4  18 Jan  John       COOK            S of John           Elizabeth
  2109 1678/8  16 Feb  Mary       COOK            D of Francis        Anne
  1235   1634   2 Nov  William    COOKE           S of Thomas         Mary
  2016   1673   5 Oct  John       COOKE           S of Francis        Anne
  2063 1675/6  20 Feb  Elizabeth  COOKE           D of Francis        Anne
   357 1607/8  28 Feb  James      COOME           S of John
    99   1600  15 Apr  William    COOPER          S of Robert                     and buried
   141   1601   8 Nov  Marie      COOPER          D of Robert
   185 1602/3  20 Feb  Jhon       COOPER          S of Thomas
   260 1604/5  24 Mar  Susan      COOPER          D of Robert
   374   1608   7 Aug  Thomas     COOPER          S of Robert
   405 1609/10 13 Feb  Anne       COOPER          D of Robert
   526   1614   3 Jul  Thomas     COOPER          S of Christopher
   545 1614/5  12 Feb  Anna       COOPER          D of Roberte
   579   1616  31 Mar  Sara       COOPER          D of Xpopher
   676 1618/9  14 Mar  Anne       COOPER          D of Xpopher                    Jn.
   769   1621   6 Sep  Persis     COOPER          D of Christopher
   821 1622/3  23 Feb  Robert     COOPER          S of Christopher
   824   1623  20 Apr  Katherin   COOPER          D of Richard
   900   1625  21 Aug  Edward     COOPER          S of Richard
   969   1627   9 Sep  John       COOPER          S of Christopher
  1021 1628/9  25 Jan  katherin   COOPER          D of Richard
  1132 1631/2  19 Feb  John       COOPER          S of Richard
  1197   1633  15 Dec  Margarett  COOPER          D of Thomas
  1257   1635  19 May  Robert     COOPER          S of Richard
  1284 1635/6  31 Jan  Robert     COOPER          S of Thomas         Mary
  1307   1636   4 Sep  Anne       COOPER          D of Richard        Brigett
  1407   1639   6 Oct  Mary       COOPER          D of Thomas         margarett
  1431   1640   3 May  William    COOPER          S of Thomas         Mary
  1502 1641/2  30 Jan  Thomas     COOPER          S of Thomas         Margaret    ye younger
  1524   1642  30 Oct  Thomas     COOPER          S of Thomas
  1835   1664  12 Apr  Hannath    COOPER          D of Thomas         Elizabeth   Shee being 17 years ould the 29th of January Last past.
  1911   1668  18 Oct  Elizabeth  COOPER          D of William        Mary
  2071   1676  29 Jul  Mary       COOPER          D of William        Mary
  2194   1683   1 Jul  Thomas     COOPER          S of William        Mary
  1964 1670/1  13 Mar  William    COOPPAR         S of William        Marry
   490   1612  29 Oct  ChristopherCOPER           S of Christopher
   197   1603   8 May  Margaret   COPPER          D of Robert
  1246 1634/5  15 Feb  Peter      CORD            S of John           Susannah
  1728   1654  25 Jul  Thomas     CORD            S of Thomas         Ester
  1729   1654  25 Jul  John       CORD            S of Thomas         Ester
  1845   1664   2 Oct  William    CORD            S of Thomas         Katharin
  1902 1667/8  15 Mar  Abraham    CORD            S of Thomas         Katharin
   764   1621   8 Jul  John       CORDD           S of John
   857   1624  25 Apr  Abraham    CORDE           S of John                       (or 15 Apr)
  1033   1629   7 Jul  William    CORDE           S of John
  2299   1687  22 May  James      CORDE           S of Thomas         Mary
  1180   1633  30 Jun  William    CORDINGLY       S of Alexander
  1277   1635  29 Nov  Alexander  CORDINGLY       S of Alexander      Joane       (note: old reg gives father's name as John Cord)
  1369   1638   8 Jul  James      CORDINGLY       S of Alexander      Joane
  2298   1687   8 May  Elizabeth  CORKE           D of William        Anne
  1931   1669  25 Oct  Sarah      CORNEL          D of Franes         Sarah
  1811   1662  25 Nov  John       CORNWELL        S of Francis        Sarah       born, baptized may 7 1663
  1869 1665/6   5 Feb  Ann        CORNWELL        D of Frances        Sarah
  2013   1673   3 Aug  Franciss   CORNWELL        D of Francis        Sarah
   124 1600/1  22 Mar  Jonah      CORRAM          S of Jonah
   345   1607  30 Aug  Robert     COWPER          S of Robert
  1015   1628   7 Dec  John       COX             S of Robert
  1073   1630  13 Jun  Penherst   COX             S of Robert
  1158   1632  30 Dec  Mary       COX             D of Robert                     (or Mercy)
  1337   1637   9 Jul  Luce       COX             D of Robert         Sarah
   954   1627  29 Apr  Sarah      COX             D of Rober
     1   1596   5 Dec  Robert     COXE            S of Robert
   134   1601   9 Aug  Ann        COXE            D of Robert
   194   1603  10 Apr  Elisabeth  COXE            D of Robert
   233   1604  24 Jun  Susan      COXE            D of Robert
   473 1611/2  16 Feb  Robert     COXE            S of William
   498 1612/3  21 Mar  Mary       COXE            D of William
   528   1614  21 Aug  Francis    COXE            D of William
   649   1618  31 May  Henrye     COXE            S of Robert
   844 1623/4   1 Jan  Ame        COXE            D of Robert
   910   1625  13 Nov  Robert     COXE            S of Roberte
   560   1615  28 Aug  Anna       CRADOC          D of Steven
  2139   1680   2 Dec  Stephen    CRADOCK         S of Stephen        Mary
  1526   1642     Nov  Elizabeth  CRASINGGAME     D of Peter
  1958 1670/1  27 Jan  Petter     CRASINGHAM      S of Petter         Katerin
  2034   1674  26 Apr  Joseph     CRASINGHAM      S of Peter          Katherin
  1475   1641  30 May  Peter      CRASSINGHAM     S of Peter          Elizabeth
  1522   1642  23 Oct  Robard     CRISMAS         S of Robard
    63   1599  10 Apr  Thomas     CROERST         S of John
   600 1616/7   2 Feb  Alice      CROFT           D of John
   948   1627   1 Apr  Milliscent CROFTE          D of John
  1070   1630   9 May  Elizabeth  CROFTE          D of John
  1119   1631   2 Oct  Mary       CROFTE          D of John
  1274   1635  15 Nov  Elizabeth  CROFTE          D of John           Grace
   790 1621/2  17 Mar  Sewsanna   CROMP           D of Thomas
   667 1618/9   3 Jan  Robert     CROMPE          S of James
   715 1619/20  6 Feb  William    CROMPE          S of Thomas
  2320   1688  17 May  Grace      CROUTHER        D of Thomas         Grace       of Thomas Crouther Rector, born Aprill ye 21 1688
  2342   1689  11 Sep  Elizabeth  CROUTHER        D of Joseph         Grace       of Joseph Crouther Rector born on ye 9th of Sept
  2357   1690  24 Nov  Joseph     CROUTHER        S of Joseph         Grace       of Joseph Crouther Rector born ye same day about 2 or 4 in ye morning
  1641   1648   2 Dec  Mary       CROWCHER        D of William                    of Marden
   353 1607/8  17 Jan  John       CROWERST        S of John
   115   1600  26 Dec  Ann        CROWHURST       D of John
   159   1602   4 Jul  Annah      CROWHURST       D of John
  2412   1694  14 Jun  Mary       CROWTHER        D of Joseph         Grace       of Joseph Crowther Recto, born on ye 26th day of May 1694
   916 1625/6  19 Feb  Millisan   CRUMP           D of Jemes
  1003   1628  20 Jul  John       CRUMP           S of William                    carpenter
  1006   1628  24 Aug  James      CRUMP           S of James                      (or Chrumpe)
  1659   1650  30 Aug  Jane       CRUMP           D of James          Frances
  1795   1661  31 Mar  John       CRUMP           S of James          Francis
  1821   1663  14 Jun  Jeane      CRUMP           D of Thomas         Katherin
  1853   1665   9 Apr  Thomas     CRUMP           S of Thomas         Katharin
   401 1609/1  22 Jan  James      CRUMPE          S of Thomas
   482   1612  14 Jun  Anne       CRUMPE          D of Thomas
   740   1620  26 Nov  Anne       CRUMPE          D of James
   834   1623   5 Oct  Jean       CRUMPE          D of George
   889   1625  27 Mar  Frances    CRUMPE          D of Thomas
   912   1625   4 Dec  James      CRUMPE          S of William
  1698 1652/3  20 Mar  James      CRUMPE          S of James                      of James Crumpe the younger.
  1657   1650  11 Jul  Mary       CUNNEY          D of William
   602 1616/7  16 Feb  Steven     CUTBEARD        S of John
   731   1620  16 Jul  Richerd    CUTBEARD        S of John
   951   1627  15 Apr  Henery     CUTBEARDE       S of John
   849 1623/4   8 Feb  John       CUTBERD         S of John
  1215   1634  13 Apr  John       CUTBERT         S of John
  1290 1635/6  20 Mar  Robert     CUTBERT         S of John           Susannah
  1382   1638  23 Sep  George     CUTBERT         S of John           Susan
  1457 1640/1  14 Feb  Anna       CUTBERT         D of John           Susan
Go to Top of Page
   178 1602/3  16 Jan  Thomas     DADSON          S of George
   377   1608   2 Oct  John       DADSON          S of Robert
   521   1614  24 Apr  Elizabeth  DADSON          D of Georg
   625   1617  19 Oct  Margerie   DADSON          D of Georg
   340   1607  26 Jul  Ann        DADSONE         D of George
  1941 1669/70 27 Feb  John       DAINES          S of John           Mick
  1540 1642/3  19 Feb             DALES                Goodman                    of Hetcorne
  1154   1632  25 Nov  Elixabeth  DARBY           D of Michael
  1220   1634  11 May  Mary       DARBY           D of Michaell       Elizabeth
  1292   1636  18 Apr  Philip     DARBY           S of Michaell       Elizabeth
  1357 1637/8   7 Jan  Thomas     DARBY           S of Michaell       Elizabeth
  1358 1637/8   4 Feb  John       DARBY           S of William        Dorothy
  1403   1639  21 Jul  Mary       DARBY           D of William        Dorothy
  1473   1641  23 May  Jane       DARBY           D of William        Dorothy
  2260   1685  22 Sep  Ann        DAVIS           D of John           Charity     of John Davis Cler.
   127   1601   3 May  Mary       DAWSON          D of Thomas
   652   1618  19 Jul  Thomas     DAWSON          S of Thomas
   296   1606  14 Apr  Alce       DAWSONE         D of Thomas
  2056   1675   6 Jun  Elizabeth  DAY             D of William        Elizabeth
  2083   1677   1 Jul  William    DAY             S of William        Elizabeth
  2282   1686  17 Jun  Mary       DAY             D of William        Elizabeth
  2366   1691  30 May  Thomas     DAY             S of William        Margaret
  2380   1692  31 Jul  Martha     DAY             D of William        Martha
  2409 1693/4  18 Mar  William    DAY             S of William        Martha
   404 1609/10 11 Feb  Lauerance  DAYE            S of Jaruis
  2014   1673  17 Aug  Brigit     DAYE            D of William        Elizabeth
  1881   1666  29 Oct  Thomas     Daynes          S of John           Michaell
  1900 1667/8   1 Mar  Elizabeth  DAYNES          D of John           Michall
  1966   1671   9 Apr  John       Daynes          S of William        Elizabeth
  2095 1677/8  27 Jan  May        DAYTOP          D of Thomas         Hannah
  2093   1677  20 Nov  Anne       DEADMAN         D of Robert         Martha
  2224   1684   1 Jun  Ann        DEADMAN         D of Robert         Martha
  1957 1670/1  15 Jan  Elizabeth  DEADNUM         D of Robert         Martha
  1899   1667  22 Dec  William    DEBDMAN         S of Robert         Martha
  1023 1628/9   8 Feb  Marie      DEBNAM          D of John
  1062 1629/30 17 Jan  Jane       DEBNAM          D of James
  1136 1631/2  11 Mar  John       DEBNAM          S of John
  1187   1633   8 Sep  Agnes      DEBNAM          D of James
  1209 1633/4   9 Mar  Grace      DEBNAM          D of John
  1288 1635/6   7 Feb  James      DEBNAM          S of James          Ellen
  1309   1636   6 Nov  Thomas     DEBNAM          S of John           Susannah
  1325 1636/7  19 Mar  Robert     DEBNAM          S of Thomas         Elizabeth
  1380   1638   9 Sep  Edward     DEBNAM          S of James          Ellen
  1396   1639   7 Apr  Robert     DEBNAM          S of Thomas
  1424   1640  29 Mar  Robert     DEBNAM          S of John           Susan
   923   1626  23 Apr  Agnes      DEBNUM          D of John
   878   1624  12 Dec  Susan      DEDMAN          D of John
  2048 1674/5  17 Jan  John       DEDMAN          S of Robert         Martha
  2112   1679  30 Mar  Mary       DEEPER          D of Robert         Mary
  2249   1685  10 May  Edward     DEEPER          S of Robert         Elizabeth
  2317   1688  29 Apr  Joseph     DEEPER          S of Robert         Elizabeth
   973   1627  14 Oct  John       DEN             S of Christopher
   666 1618/9   3 Jan  Andrewe    DENNIS          S of William
  1089   1630  26 Dec  William    DENNIS          S of William
  1193   1633  10 Nov  Elizabeth  DENNIS          D of Edward
  1275   1635  15 Nov  Edward     DENNIS          S of Edward         Elizabeth
  2010   1673   6 Apr  Elizabeth  DEPER           D of Robart         Anne
  2072   1676  30 Jul  Robert     DEPER           S of Robert         Anne
  1691 1651/2   6 Jan  Thomas     DEWARD          S of Thomas         Anne        Borne
  1704   1654  19 Dec  Mary       DEWARD          D of Thomas         Anne        borne
   300   1606   8 Jun  Marie      DICKSONN        D of Robert
   230   1604  17 Jun  John       DIXEN           S of Robert
  2359 1690/1  12 Jan  Abraham    DIXON           S of John           Elizabeth
  2426   1695  20 Apr  Susanna    DIXON           D of John           Susanna
   251 1604/5  27 Jan  Alse       DODSON          D of George
   395   1609  18 Jun  Marye      DODSONE         D of George
   448   1611  31 Mar  Margaret   DODSONE         D of George
  2424 1694/5  24 Feb  Richard    DOE             S of Richard        Jane
  1542 1642/3   5 Mar             DOGET                William
   550 1614/5  24 Mar  William    DOGGET          S of                Margeret    baseborne.
   677 1618/9  18 Mar  Marie      DOGGETT         D of                Margeret    baseborne
   678 1618/9  18 Mar  Anne       DOGGETT         D of                Margeret    baseborne
  1905   1668  26 Jun  Mary       DRAYNER         D of John           Elizabeth   of John Drayner Deceased
   621   1617   5 Oct  James      DUCKE           S of Stephen
   716 1619/20  6 Feb  Robert     DUCKE           S of Thomas
   215 1603/4  22 Jan  Andrew     DUNCK           S of Andrew
    43   1598   4 Jun  Anne       DYMES           D of Thomas
Go to Top of Page
  2204   1683  12 Nov  Elizabeth  EARLE           D of Stephen        Elizabeth
   727   1620  25 Jun  Margrett   EARLY           D of Xpofer
   822 1622/3  16 Mar  Ruth       EARLY           D of Christopher
  1079   1630  17 Oct  Samuell    EARLY           S of Christopher
   930   1626  20 Aug  Joshua     EARLY           S of Christopher
   558   1615   6 Aug  Elizabeth  EARLYE          D of Xpopher
   620   1617  28 Sep  Paul       EARLYE          S of Christopher
    11   1597  15 May  Elizabeth  EBRIDGE         D of Thomas
   640 1617/8  22 Mar  Roberte    EDMEDE          S of John
   701   1619  12 Dec  John       EDMEDE          S of John
   741   1620  26 Nov  Mary       EDMETT          D of John
   833   1623  13 Sep  John       EDMETT          S of John
    21   1597   7 Aug  Anne       EDWARDES        D of Steuen
  1177   1633   2 Jun  Joane      EDWARDS         D of John
  1231   1634   7 Sep  John       EDWARDS         S of John           Anne        (Note: old reg. gives mother's name as Eliza)
  1395   1639  31 Mar  Anne       EDWARDS         D of John           Elizabeth
  1454 1640/1  10 Jan  Grace      EDWARDS         D of John           Anne
   223 1603/4   4 Mar  William    EEDES           S of Edward
   323 1606/7  22 Feb  Anne       EEDES           D of Edward
   142   1601  13 Dec  Andrew     EEDS            S of Edward
   996   1628  20 Apr  Sara       EELY            D of Robert                     (or Heely)
  1628   1648   9 Apr  Joseph     ELEY            S of Ralph
  1521   1642   9 Oct  Ralfe      ELIS            S of Ralfe
  1973   1671   9 Jul  Elizabeth  ELIS            D of John           Hannah
  1936 1669/70  2 Jan  Hannah     ELLIS           D of John           Hannah
  1997   1672   4 Aug  Anne       ELLIS           D of John           Hannah
   128   1601  10 May  William    ELWIN           S of George
   949   1627   4 Apr  John       ELY             S of Robert
  1436   1640  14 Jun  mary       EMERY           D of George         Elizabeth
  1624   1648   9 Apr  Nicholas   EUENDEN         S of Richard
  2156   1681  25 Sep  Thomas     EVERIS          S of Thomas         Martha
  2217 1683/4   2 Mar  John       EVERIS          S of Thomas         Martha
  2286   1686  12 Aug  William    EVERIS          S of Thomas         Martha
  1762 1657/8  30 Jan             FAIREWAYES           Christopher    Mary        a child of Christopher ffairewayes yeoman.
  1027 1628/9  17 Mar  ChristopherFAREWAY         S of Henry
  1114   1631  21 Aug  Sarah      FAREWAY         D of Henry
   504   1613  13 Jul  Machaell   FARMER          S of Arthur
   551   1615  18 Apr  Elizabeth  FARMER          D of Arther
   303   1606  25 Aug  Jone       FAUCKNER        D of Petter
   945 1626/7   4 Mar  Elizabeth  FEILDE          D of John                       29 yeer ould.
   319 1606/7   2 Feb  Johnn      FERALD          S of Samuell
   265   1605  28 Apr  Anne       FERRALL         D of Samuell
   446   1611  26 Mar  Jane       FERRALL         D of Samuell
   358 1607/8   3 Mar  Samuell    FERRATT         S of Samuell
  1328   1637  26 Mar  Susannah   FEW             D of John JONES     Francis FEW  base born.
  1100 1630/1  27 Feb  Robert     FISHENDEN       S of Robert                     (or Fissenden)
   990 1627/8   2 Mar  Marie      FISSHENDEN      D of Robert                     (or Mary ffishenden)
  1356 1637/8   6 Jan  John       FISSHER         S of John           Mary
  2188   1683   8 Apr  Elizabeth  FLEET           D of Thomas         Ann
  2232   1684  31 Aug  Sarah      FLEET           D of Thomas         Ann
  2261   1685   1 Oct  Thomas     FLEET           S of Thomas         Ann
  2328   1688  23 Dec  Jeane      FLEET           S of Thomas         Ann
  2408 1693/4   4 Mar  Joseph     FLEET           S of Thomas         Anne
   595   1616  22 Dec  Anne       FOARTH          D of William
   751 1620/1   4 Mar  Elizabeth  FOORDE          D of John
   818 1622/3  19 Jan  Peetar     FOORDE          S of John
   925   1626  16 Jul  Mary       FOORDE          D of John
   314 1606/7  18 Jan  Susanna    FOSTER          D of Ritchard
   431   1610  18 Nov  Elizabeth  FOSTER          D of Richard
  1634   1648  21 May  Dauid      Foster          S of John
  1851 1664/5   5 Mar  John       FOSTER          S of Gethawd        Sarah
  1880   1666  23 Sep  Sarah      FOSTER          D of Gothard        Sarah
  1915 1668/9  21 Feb  Thomas     FOSTER          S of Gothard        Sarah
  1992   1672  26 May  Stephen    FOSTER          S of Gothard        Sarah
  2036   1674   9 Jun  William    FOSTER          S of Godard         Sarah
   583   1616  16 Jun  Anne       FOURD           D of John
   664   1618   6 Dec  John       FOURD           S of John
  1677   1650  14 Jun  Hannah     FRANCIS         D of Richard        Mary        who was born some 8 weekes before..
  1533 1642/3   5 Feb  Richard    FREEBODIE       S of                            of Cranbrock
   244   1604   8 Nov  Agnes      FRENCH          D of John
   346   1607  13 Sep  Johnn      FRENCH          S of Johnn
   447   1611  31 Mar  Alse       FRENCH          D of John
   540 1614/5   1 Jan  Elizabeth  FRENCH          D of John
  1303   1636  31 Jul  Mary       FRENCH          D of Thomas         Mary
   241   1604  14 Oct  Thomas     FRENCH          S of Thomas
  1211 1633/4  16 Mar  John       FRENCH          S of Thomas
   944 1626/7  11 Feb  Elizabeth  FRENCHAM        D of Thomas
  1019 1628/9   4 Jan  Thomas     FRENCHAM        S of Thomas
  1097 1630/1  13 Feb  Marie      FRENCHAM        D of Thomas
    25   1597   9 Oct  Michoall   FRENCHE         D of John
   162   1602  15 Aug  Elizabeth  FRENCHE         D of John                       Junier
   309   1606  27 Oct  Lancelet   FRENCHE         S of Thomas
  1599   1646  13 Aug  Samuell    FULLER          S of Samuell                    borne June ye 3
  1615   1647  21 Dec  Ann        FULLER          D of Samuell        Elizabeth
  1671   1650  29 Mar  Jone       FULLER          D of Samuell        Elizabeth   she was borne March ye 5 1649.
  1739   1655  21 Sep  ChristopherFULLER          S of Samuel         Elizabeth   of Samuel Fuller gent
  1765   1658   1 Jul  Elizabeth  FULLER          D of Samuell        Elizabeth
  2158   1681   9 Nov  ChristopherFULLER          S of Christopher    Mary
  2159   1681   1 Dec  Anne       FULLER          D of Sam            Anne        of Sam : ffuller Gent : , borne October 8 1681
  2209 1683/4   5 Jan  Sarah      FULLER          D of Christopher    Sara        of Christopher ffuller gt
  2213 1683/4  10 Feb  Samuell    FULLER          S of Samuell        Ann         of Samuell ffuller gt. Borne 12th December 83
  2214 1683/4  10 Feb  Elizabeth  FULLER          D of Samuell        Ann         of Samuell ffuller gt. Borne 12th December 83
  2242   1684  22 Nov  Sarah      FULLER          D of Christopher    Sarah       of Christopher ffuller gent
  2287   1686   2 Sep  Elizabeth  FULLER          D of Christopher    Sarah       of Christopher ffuller gt born May 27
  2292   1686  27 Nov  John       FULLER          S of Samuell        Anne        of  Samuell ffuller gent, borne Novemb 6 1686.
  2385   1692  23 Nov  Stephen    FULLER          S of Christopher    Sarah
  2406 1693/4  18 Feb  Mary       FULLER          D of Christopher    Sarah
  2198   1683   4 Sep  Sarah      FURBY           D of Robert         Ann
Go to Top of Page
   763   1621  24 Jun  Ursula     GAILE           D of Simon
   605   1617  30 Mar  Susanna    GALLIARD        D of Giles
   662   1618  11 Nov  John       GALLIARD        S of Giles
   387 1608/9  17 Feb  Mary       GALYARD         D of Giles
   430   1610  28 Oct  Susanna    GALYARD         D of Gyles
   246   1604  25 Nov  Thomas     GALYER          S of Giles
  1479   1641  15 Jun  Thomas     GARDNER         S of Thomas GARDNER Mary BAYLY  reputed son.
  1555   1643     Jun  John       GARET           S of William
   747 1620/1   7 Jan  Thomas     GARRETT         S of William
   810   1622  29 Sep  James      GARRETT         S of William
   875   1624   7 Nov  Mary       GARRETT         D of William
   979   1627   4 Nov  William    GARRETT         S of William
  1111   1631  26 Jun  Elizabeth  GARRETT         D of William
  1262   1635   5 Jul  Susannah   GARRETT         D of William        Katherin
  1504 1641/2  20 Feb  John       GARRETT         S of William        Katherin
   410   1610  25 Mar  Thomas     GEDSALL         S of Edward
   308   1606  19 Oct  Danniel    GEFFERIE        S of Jerves
    46   1598   6 Aug  Sara       GEMET           D of James
  1699 1653/4   9 Feb  Jeremie    GENNINGS        S of Jeremie        Anne
  2062 1675/6  20 Feb  Thomas     GERDLER         S of Thomas         Elizabeth
  2114   1679   6 Apr  Mary       GERDLER         D of Thomas         Elizabeth   borne Jan 78
  2346 1689/90  8 Jan  Elizabeth  GERDLER         D of Thomas         Elizabeth
   108   1600  14 Sep  William    GILES           S of John
   158   1602  27 Jun  Martha     GILES           D of John
   327 1606/7  22 Mar  Susanna    GILES           D of Michell
  2008 1672/3  31 Jan  Anna       GINING          D of Jeremiah       Jane
  2077   1676  19 Nov  Jeremiah   GININGS         S of Jeremiah       Jane
  2099   1678   2 Jun  Elizabeth  GINNINGS        D of Jeremiah       Jane
  2259   1685   2 Aug  John       GIRDLER         S of Thomas         Elizabeth
    12   1597  15 May  Susan      GLOUER          D of Xpopher
   902   1625  28 Aug  Robert     GLOUER          S of John
  1016   1628   7 Dec  Mary       GLOUER          D of John
  1123   1631  23 Oct  Thomas     GLOUER          S of John
  1247 1634/5  22 Feb  Sarah      GLOUER          D of John           Sarah
  2005 1672/3   6 Jan  Jhon       GLOUER          S of Jhon           Anne
  2176   1682  24 Sep  John       GLOUER          S of Joseph         Ales
  2052 1674/5   8 Mar  Lidiah     GLOVER          D of John           Ann
   830   1623  10 Aug  John       GOARE           S of
   922   1626  23 Apr  Daniell    GOARE           S of John
  1004   1628  10 Aug  Anne       GOARE           D of John
  1104   1631  12 Apr  Robert     GOARE           S of John
  1272   1635  18 Oct  Sarah      GOARE           D of John           Mary
  1351   1637   1 Oct  Mary       GOARE           D of Michaell       Mary
  1894   1667  23 Sep  Mary       GODDEN          D of Edward         Agnes
  1942 1669/70  6 Feb  Constant   GODDEN          D of Edward         Agnes
  2020   1673  21 Nov  Anne       GODDEN          D of Edward         Agnis
   337   1607   7 Jul  Johnn      GODSALUE        S of Edward
   247   1604  25 Nov  Margaret   GODSAUE         D of Edward
   999   1628   2 Jun  Henrye     GODSAUE         S of Edward
   156   1602  31 May  Edward     GODSAW          S of Edward
   585   1616  30 Jun  Xpopher    GODSAW          S of Edward
  1306   1636  27 Aug  Samuell    GOLDSMITH       S of Valentine      Mary        vagrants
  1962 1670/1   5 Mar  James      GOLWELL         S of John           Mary
   982   1627  16 Dec  Elizabeth  GOODDEN         D of Stephen
   855   1624  11 Apr  John       GOODEN          S of Stephen
   893   1625   1 May  Robert     GOODEN          S of Steephen
   928   1626  13 Aug  John       GOODEN          S of Stephen
  1049   1629   1 Nov  Margarett  GOODEN          D of Stephen
  1589   1645  18 May  Hannah     GOODMAN         D of John           Ann
  1611   1647  11 Jul  Elizabeth  GOODMAN         D of John           Ann
   738   1620  24 Sep  Robert     GOOR            S of John
    42   1598  21 May  Marye      GOORE           D of William
    56 1598/9  14 Jan  Robert     GOORE           S of Robert
   164   1602   5 Sep  Michaell   GOORE           S of Robert
   292 1605/6   2 Mar  Ann        GOORE           D of William
   634 1617/8   1 Feb  William    GOORE           S of John
  2312   1687  23 Nov  Mary       GOORE           D of Robert         Elizabeth
  2351 1689/90  2 Mar  Edward     GOORE           S of Thomas         Rachell
  2374   1691   6 Dec  Sarah      GOORE           D of Thomas         Rachell
  2381   1692  10 Aug  Michaell   GOORE           S of Robert         Elizabeth
   100   1600  18 Apr  Robert     GORE            S of
   133   1601   2 Aug  Thomas     GORE            S of William
  2169   1682   4 Jun  Sarah      GORE            D of Robert         Elizabeth
  2199   1683  15 Sep  John       GORE            S of Thomas         mary        borne aug 15 1678
  2201   1683  16 Sep  Thomas     GORE            S of Thomas         Mary        borne march 7 1683
  2251   1685  17 May  Michaell   GORE            S of Robert         Elizabeth
  2268 1685/6  17 Jan  William    GORE            S of Thomas         Mary
    30   1597  20 Nov  Jone       GORRAM          D of Jonas                      (recorded out of sequence in register).
   125 1600/1  22 Mar  Elizabeth  GOWLDAM         D of John
  1559 1642?    4 Nov  Mary       GRAILLING       D of Alexander      Francis     (Note: year uncertain, out of sequence)
  1367   1638  17 Jun  John       GRAYLING        S of Alexander      Frances
  1416 1639/40 19 Jan  John       GRAYLING        S of Alexander      Frances
  1133 1631/2  26 Feb  Peter      GREENE          S of Robert
  1817   1663  30 Apr  Thomas     GREENHILL       S of Thomas         Sarah       who was fiue years ould the 28 day of ffebruary last past
   929   1626  13 Aug  Susanna    GREENOWE        D of Walter
   879   1624  25 Dec  Elizabeth  GREMSTED        D of Walter
  1769   1658  29 Sep  Thomas     GRENAWAY        S of Walter         Susan       born, and baptised at thurnam the 21 June following
   182 1602/3   6 Feb  John       GRIGESBY        S of
  1162 1632/3  20 Jan  Thomas     GRIMWELL        S of Samuell
  1852   1665   2 Apr  Robert     GRINHILL        S of Thomas         Sarah
  1098 1630/1  24 Feb  Rebeccha   GRINNILL        D of Samuell
  1099 1630/1  27 Feb  Walter     GRINNO          S of Walter
  1188   1633   6 Oct  Thomas     GRINNO          S of Walter
  1330   1637  16 Apr  Joane      GRINNO          D of Walter         Francis
   103   1600  24 Jun  Thomas     GRINSTED        S of John
   785   1621  25 Dec  Margett    GRINSTED        D of Waltar
   837   1623  26 Oct  Thomas     GRINSTED        S of Walter
   938 1626/7   7 Jan  John       GRINSTED        S of Walter
  1024 1628/9  22 Feb  Peter      GRINSTED        S of Walter
  1756 1656/7  31 Jan  Mary       GROUE           D of Robert         Mary
  1675   1650     Nov  Elizabeth  GROUES          D of Abram
  1684   1650  30 Nov  Robert     GROUES          S of Robert         Mary        was baptized by Mr. Steuen Watkins.
  1785   1659   7 Nov  John       GROVE           S of Robert         Mary
  2311   1687   9 Nov  Sarah      GUERST          D of Robert         Ann
   941 1626/7  21 Jan  Thomas     GULLEN          S of John
  2089   1677  16 Sep  Anne       GULLEN          D of Thomas         Mary
  2140   1680  20 Dec  Thomas     GULLEN          S of Thomas         Mary        born Septemb 24 : 1679
  2327   1688   9 Dec  William    GULLEN          S of William        Elizabeth
  2355   1690  14 Sep  Elizabeth  GULLEN          D of William        Elizabeth
   734   1620  13 Jul  Sarahe     GULLIN          D of John
  1491   1641  14 Nov  William    GUN             S of William        Elizabeth
  1556   1643     Jun  PALL       GURGAINE        S of James
   433   1610  16 Dec  John       GURGANIE        S of James
  1484   1641  11 Jul  James      GURGAYNY        S of James          Mary
  1271   1635  11 Oct  John       GYBBONS         S of Robert         Anne
  1312   1636   4 Dec  Sarah      GYBBONS         D of Robert         Anne
  1379   1638   6 Sep  Edmund     GYBBONS         S of Robert         Anne
  1411   1639  15 Dec  Anne       GYBBONS         D of Robert         Anne
   263   1605  21 Apr  Thomas     GYLES           S of Michael
   402 1609/10  4 Feb  Sarah      GYLES           D of Michaell
   180 1602/3  30 Jan  Elizabeth  GYLLES          D of Michaell
Go to Top of Page
   761   1621  15 Jun  Susanna    HALL            D of Gilbert
   762   1621  15 Jun  Siluestra  HALL            D of Gilbert
   876   1624  21 Nov  Richard    HALL            S of Gilbert
   931   1626  24 Aug  James      HALL            S of Gilbert
   991   1628   6 Apr  Samuell    HALL            S of Gilbert
  1064 1629/30 13 Feb  Thomas     HALL            S of Gilbert                    (note: Triplets, one born dead)
  1065 1629/30 13 Feb  Anne       HALL            D of Gilbert                    (note: Triplets, one born dead)
  1105   1631  17 Apr  Elizabeth  HALL            D of Gilbert
  1170   1633   7 Apr  Jane       HALL            D of Gilbert
  1362 1637/8  18 Mar  James      HAMERSOM        S of Abraham        Elizabeth
  1254   1635  26 Apr  John       HAMMERSOM       S of Abraham        Elizabeth
  1439   1640   5 Jul  Elizabeth  HAMMERSOM       D of Abraham        Elizabeth
     8 1596/7  20 Mar  Elizabeth  HAMMON          D of Androwe
    59 1598/9  18 Feb  Marie      HAMMON          D of Andrew
    83 1599/0  13 Jan  Annah      HAMMON          D of Thomas
   143 1601/2   7 Feb  Thomas     HAMMON          S of Thomas
   183 1602/3   7 Feb  Catherine  HAMMON          D of Andrew
   232   1604  24 Jun  Alse       HAMMON          D of Thomas
   245   1604  18 Nov  John       HAMMON          S of                Margaret    base borne
   459   1611   7 Jul  Jane       HAMMON          D of Thomas
   479   1612  29 Mar  Thomas     HAMMON          S of George
   988 1627/8  24 Feb  Marie      HAMMON          D of William                    (or Mary)
  1044   1629  13 Sep  Alice      HAMMON          D of Peter
  1061 1629/30 17 Jan  Elizabeth  HAMMON          D of William
  1143   1632  27 May  Mary       HAMMON          D of Peter
  1161 1632/3  13 Jan  Hellen     HAMMON          D of William
  1229   1634  17 Aug  Hannah     HAMMON          D of Peter          Alice
  1355   1637  12 Nov  Elizabeth  HAMMON          D of Peter          Alice
  1432   1640   5 May  Andrew     HAMMON          S of Robert         Mary
  1499 1641/2   9 Jan  Mary       HAMMON          D of Robert         Mary
  2275 1685/9  12 Mar  Elizabeth  HAMMON          D of Thomas         Elizabeth
  2335   1689  31 Mar  Sarah      HAMMON          D of Thomas         Elizabeth
   286 1605/6   5 Jan  Sara       HAMMOND         D of Andrewe
   336   1607  21 Jun  Marie      HAMMOND         D of Thomas
    33 1597/8   5 Feb  Sara       HAMON           D of Thomas
   116   1600  28 Dec  Robert     HAMON           S of Andrew
   909   1625   6 Nov  Simon      HARDING         S of Simond
  1543 1642/3  14 Mar             HARIS                                           a basterd of ye wedow haris.
   918 1625/6  11 Mar  John       HARMAN          S of John
   963   1627  27 Jul  Thomas     HARMAN          S of John
  1042   1629  30 Aug  Susan      HARMAN          D of John
    16   1597   3 Jul  Thomas     HARNDEN         S of James
   348   1607   6 Dec  Elisabeth  HARRIS          D of John
   375   1608  14 Aug  Sara       HARRIS          D of William
  1108   1631   1 May  John       HARRIS          S of John
  1394 1638/9  17 Mar  Sarah      HARRIS          D of John
  2401   1693  10 Dec  Thomas     HARRIS          S of Thomas         Jane
  2419   1694  26 Nov  Franciss   HARRIS          D of Thomas         jane
   176   1602  19 Dec  Susan      HARRIS          D of William
   428   1610  16 Sep  Elsabeth   HARRISE         D of William
   135   1601  23 Aug  Ann        HARRISON        D of William
   317 1606/7  25 Jan  Johnn      HARRISON        S of William
  1251   1635  12 Apr  Elizabeth  HART            D of Arthur         Anne        (note: old reg. gives father as Nathaniell Hart)
  1338   1637  16 Jul  Susannah   HART            D of Arthur         Anne
  1428   1640  26 Apr  Nicholas   HART            S of Arthur         Anne
  1497 1641/2   2 Jan  John       HART            S of Arthur         Anne
  1564 1643/4   2 Feb  Francis    HART            D of Arthur         Anne        borne ; baptized Feb 11.
  1593   1645   7 Oct  Anne       HART            D of Arthur         Anne        borne
  1621 1647/8  20 Feb  Thomas     HART            S of Arthure
  1630   1648  16 Apr  Jacob      HART            S of Thomas
  1663   1650  21 Oct  Mary       HART            D of Thomas
  1672 1650?    7 Apr  Arthure    HART            S of Arthure                    or 1651
  1293   1636  24 Apr  Mathew     HARTNOP         S of John           Elizabeth
   278   1605  29 Sep  Mary       HARUEY          S of Johnn                      (expect that this should be daughter but does say son)
   243   1604   4 Nov  Mary       HATYSUN         D of Willyam
   463   1611   4 Sep  Thomas     HEARNDEN        S of James
  1267   1635  20 Sep  Richard    HEARNE          S of Richard        Mary
   615   1617   6 Jul  Joane      HEARNEDE        D of Robert
  2256   1685  26 Jul  Richard    HEARON          S of John           Elizabeth
  1549   1643  21 May  Henery     HELES           S of Androw
  1938 1669/70 27 Jan  Elizabeth  HEMSLEY         D of Michaell       Katherine
  1989   1672  17 Apr  Susana     HEMSLEY         D of Michall        Katherine
  2037   1674  12 Jun  John       HEMSLEY         S of Michall        Katherin
  2057   1675   3 Aug  Anthony    HEMSLEY         S of Michall        Katherin
  2075   1676  30 Sep  Michall    HEMSLEY         S of Michall        Kathaerine
  2121   1679  14 Sep  Katherine  HEMSLEY         D of Michall        Katherin
  2216 1683/4  24 Feb  Samuell    HEMSLEY         S of Michall        Katherine   of Michal Hemsley gt.
  2329   1688  24 Dec  Roberte    HEMSLEY         S of Michaell       Katharin
  1803   1662   7 Apr  William    HENBERY         S of John           Dyna        born
   173   1602  28 Nov  Susan      HENDEN          D of John
   257 1604/5  10 Mar  John       HENDEN          S of John
    65   1599  30 Jun  Thomas     HERENDEN        S of Andrew
    66   1599  10 Jul  Thomas     HERENDEN        S of Andrew                      (appears to be a duplicate of the entry of 30 June).
   211   1603  24 Dec  Ann        HERENDEN        D of James
  1946 1669/70 20 Mar  Elizabeth  Hern            D of Jhon           Elizabeth
  1985 1671/2  18 Mar  Jhon       HERN            S of Jhon           Elizabeth
  2043   1674   4 Oct  Mary       HERN            D of John           Elizabeth
  2082   1677  15 Apr  Sarah      HERN            D of John
  1316 1636/7   1 Jan  Richard    HERNE           S of Richard        Mary
  1399   1639  15 Apr  Thomas     HERNE           S of Richard        Mary
  1500 1641/2  23 Jan  Sarah      HERNE           D of Richard        Mary
   507   1613  12 Sep  Sara       HERNEDEN        D of Robert
   952   1627  22 Apr  Mary       HEWES           D of Thomas
    35 1597/8  12 Mar  Thomas     HIDER           S of Edward
   200   1603  31 Jul  William    HIDER           S of Edward
   117   1600  28 Dec  Edward     HIDOR           S of Edward
  1129 1631/2  26 Jan  Samuell    HIGHLAND        S of James
    52   1598  19 Nov  Thomas     HILAND          S of James
   121 1600/1  18 Feb  Katharine  HILAND          D of James
   320 1606/7   8 Feb  Sara       HILAND          D of                Katherine   base borne
   695   1619   3 Oct  Samuell    HILAND          S of James
   373   1608  31 Jul  Anne       HILE            D of John
   298   1606  11 May  Susanna    HILLS           D of Robert
  1046   1629   4 Oct  Elizabeth  HILLS           D of John                       clothier
  1084   1630  28 Nov  John       HILLS           S of John
  1149   1632  23 Sep  Peter      HILLS           S of John
  1190   1633  20 Oct  Andrew     HILLS           S of John
  1228   1634  10 Aug  Rebeccah   HILLS           D of Andrew         Elizabeth
  1289 1635/6  21 Feb  Andrew     HILLS           S of John           Anne
  1331   1637  16 Apr  Sarah      HILLS           D of Andrew
  1401   1639  30 Jun  Andrew     HILLS           S of Andrew         Elizabeth
  1603   1647  20 Nov  Elizabeth  HILLS           D of Andrew         Elizabeth   born
  1650 1648/9  20 Mar  Mary       HILLS           D of Andrew         Elizabeth   born
  1743 1655/6  28 Feb  Sobriatye  HILLS           D of Andrew         Elsabeth    born
   414   1610  29 Apr  Dorathy    HOAD            D of John
   609   1617  13 Apr  Thomas     HOAD            S of John
   456   1611  16 Jun  John       HOADE           S of John
  1210 1633/4   9 Mar  Elizaneth  HOADLY          D of Barnabas
   527   1614  25 Jul  Franncis   HODE            D of John
  1613   1647   8 Dec  Walter     HODG            S of Walter         Jane
   777   1621  28 Oct  Peetar     HODG            S of Waltar
  1511   1642  29 May  Sewsana    HODG            D of Edward
   372   1608  26 Jun  Jane       HODGE           D of Walter
   505   1613   1 Aug  Walter     HODGE           S of Walter
   574 1615/6   7 Jan  Michaell   HODGE           S of Walter
   636 1617/8  15 Feb  Joane      HODGE           D of Walter
  1364   1638  26 Mar  Margarett  HODGE           D of Edward         Susannah
  1413   1639  22 Dec  Mary       HODGE           D of Edward         Susan
  1581   1645  29 Mar  Sarah      HODGE           D of Walter
   293 1605/6  23 Mar  Mary       HODGE           D of Edward
   266   1605  12 May  Edwarde    HODGES          S of Walter
  1945 1669/70 27 Feb  Elizabeth  HOGDOUN         D of Thomas         Margrit     liuing at Great Chartmeatel mane.
  2330 1688/9   1 Jan  Thomas     HOLLAND         S of Thomas         Sara
   403 1609/10  4 Feb  Elsabeth   HOLLANDE        D of                Katheren    base borne
  2397   1693   9 Aug  Mary       HOLLANDS        D of Thomas         Sarah
    13   1597   5 Jun  Pacience   HOLLINGWORTH    D of Raphe                      Gent.
  2356   1690   9 Nov  William    HOLLONDS        S of Thomas         Sarah
  2153   1681   7 Aug  David      HOLLONS         S of Thomas         Sarah
  2197   1683  26 Aug  Ann        HOLLONS         D of Thomas         Sarah
  2289   1686   3 Oct  Sarah      HOLLONS         D of Thomas         Sarah
   242   1604  21 Oct  John       HOLMDEN         S of James
  1001   1628  22 Jun  Mary       HOLMDEN         D of Thomas
  1237   1634  23 Nov  John       HOLMDEN         S of Thomas         Elizabeth
  1354   1637  12 Nov  George     HOLMDEN         S of Thomas         Mary
    86 1599/0  10 Feb  James      HOLMEDEN        S of James
  1408   1639  13 Oct  William    HOLT            S of George         Margarett
  1496   1641  26 Dec  Anna       HOLT            D of George         Margaret
   147   1602  28 Mar  Peter      HOMDEN          S of William
   235   1604   5 Aug  Thomas     HOMDEN          S of William
   302   1606  15 Aug  William    HOMDEN          S of William
   385 1608/9   1 Feb  Marten     HOMDEN          S of Willyam
   144 1601/2  14 Feb  Ann        HOMEDEN         D of James
   335   1607  14 Jun  Jane       HOMEDEN         D of James
  1525   1642     Nov             HOMSBES                                         a Child of homsbes of frettenden.
  1921   1669  20 Jun  Ann        HONEY           D of Thomas         Ann
  2421   1694   9 Dec  William    HONEY           S of                            of (blank) Honey & (blank) his wife.
  2255   1685   7 Jun  Elizabeth  HONNEY          D of Thomas         Elizabeth
   775   1621  21 Oct  Edmond     HONNY           S of Solloman
   974   1627  14 Oct  Elizabeth  HONY            D of Edmund
  1063 1629/30 17 Jan  Anne       HONY            D of Edmund
  1198   1633  29 Dec  Arthur     HONY            S of Salomon
  1261   1635  28 Jun  John       HONY            S of Edmond         Alice
  1451   1640  13 Dec  Susannah   HONY            D of Michaell       Joane
  2309   1687  30 Oct  John       HONY            S of Thomas         Elizabeth
  2349 1689/90  2 Feb  Thomas     HONY            S of Thomas         Elizabeth
   256 1604/5   3 Mar  Susan      HONYE           D of Thomas
   450   1611  12 May  William    HONYE           S of Salomon
   386 1608/90  1 Feb  Henry      HOORE           S of Nicholas
  2155   1681  11 Sep  Elizabeth  HOPKIN          D of Edward         Elizabeth
  2233   1684  31 Aug  Mary       HOPKINS         D of Edward         Mary
    47   1598  20 Aug  Robert     HOPPER          S of Tobius
   105   1600  29 Jun  Elizabeth  HOPPER          D of Tobias
   167   1602  17 Oct  Edward     HOPPER          S of Tobias
   347   1607  11 Oct  Simon      HOPPER          S of Tobias
  1631   1648  16 Apr  Thomas     HOPPER          S of James
  1925   1669  26 Aug  Anne       HORBY           D of Robert         Anne
  1947 1669/70 31 Jan  Sam        HORBY           S of Robert         Anne
  2007 1672/3   6 Jan  John       HORBY           S of Robert         Anne
  2060 1675/6   3 Jan  Eliza      HORBY           D of Robert         Ann
  2101   1678  25 Mar  Constance  HORBY           D of Robert         Anne
   976   1627  21 Oct  Robert     HORDEN          S of Simon
  1068   1630  18 Apr  John       HORDEN          S of Simon
  1148   1632  16 Sep  James      HORDEN          S of Simon
  1574 1644/5  23 Feb  Mary       HOUSEGOE        D of Thomas         Elizabeth
  1579 1645?    3 Apr  Susanah    HOUSEGOE        D of John           Anne        borne
  1595   1645     Nov  Thomas     HOUSEGOE        S of John           Anne        borne
  1646   1648     Sep  Anne       HOUSEGOE        D of John           Anne        borne
  1694   1651  25 Sep  Abigall    HOUSEGOE        D of John           Anne        borne
  1954   1670  27 Nov  Mary       HOUSEGOE        D of Thomas         Mary
   422   1610  15 Jul  Alse       HOVENDEN        D of Robert
   494 1612/3  21 Feb  Robert     HOVENDEN        S of Robert
   578 1615/6  17 Feb  John       HOVENDEN        S of Robert
  1640   1648  25 Nov  Elizabeth  HOWELL          D of Nicholas       Mary        born about 8 weekes before
  1887 1666/7  13 Jan  Hester     HOWLET          D of Richard        Lucye
  1417 1639/40 26 Jan  Susannah   HOWSEGOE        D of Thomas         Elizabeth
  1647   1651  15 Jul  Samuell    HOWSEGOE        S of Thomas         Elizabeth   borne
  1922   1669  15 Jun  Thomas     HOWSEGOE        S of Thomas         Mary
  1515   1642     Jul  Elizabeth  HOWSEGOO        D of Thomas
  1346   1637  10 Sep  Thomas     HOWSGOE         S of Thomas         Elizabeth
   221 1603/4   4 Mar  William    HUDDSON         S of William                    gent.
   343   1607  16 Aug  Patience   HUDES (?)       D of Johnn
   107   1600  31 Aug  Francis    HUDSON          S of Edward
   155   1602  31 May  ChristopherHUDSON          S of William                    gent.
   825   1623  27 Apr  Thomas     HUDSON          S of Henry                      of one birth
   826   1623  27 Apr  Isabell    HUDSON          D of Henry
  1034   1629  12 Jul  Peter      HUDSON          S of Henry
  2253   1685  31 May  Elizabeth  HUGGEN          D of Samuell        Mary
  1175   1633   5 May  William    HUGGINS         S of Thomas
  1376   1638  19 Aug  Dorothy    HUGGINS         D of William        Patience
  1485   1641  11 Jul  Judith     HUGGINS         D of William        Patience
  1573 1644/5  16 Feb  Mary       HUGGINS         D of William        Patience
  2166 1681/2  28 Feb  William    HUGGINS         S of Samuell        Ales        borne Octob 14 : 1674.
  2384   1692   5 Nov  Samuell    HUGGINS         S of Samuell        Mary
  2425   1695  26 Mar  Mary       HUGGINS         D of Samuel         Mary
  1321 1636/7  12 Feb  John       HUGHES          S of Richard        Mary
  1687   1651  26 Mar  An         HUGHES          D of John           An          borne
  1723   1654  29 Sep  Thomas     HUGHES          S of John           Anne        of John Hughes clothier
  1005   1628  17 Aug  John       HUGHS           S of Thomas                     broad weuer
  1101 1630/1  27 Feb  Marie      HUGHS           D of John
  1112   1631  17 Jul  Thomas     HUGHS           S of Thomas
  1205 1633/4   2 Feb  Ricahrd    HUGHS           S of Thomas
  1268   1635  20 Sep  William    HUGHS           S of Thomas         Michal
  1283 1635/6  17 Jan  Katherin   HUGHS           D of Richard        Mary
  1374   1638  19 Aug  Mary       HUGHS           D of Richard        Mary
  1389 1638/9  20 Jan  Thomas     HUGHS           S of John           Jane
  1981 1671/2  14 Jan  Mary       HUGINGS         D of Samuel         Alce
    91 1599/0   2 Mar  Elisabeth  HUIS            D of James                       twinnes
    92 1599/0   2 Mar  Marye      HUIS            D of James                       twinnes
  2191   1683  17 May  John       HUNEY           S of Thomas         Mary
  2192   1683  27 May  Mary       HUNEY           D of Thomas         Mary        borne Jan 1 : 1675
  1532 1642/3  29 Jan  Mary       HUNNE           D of Micaell
   497 1612/3  21 Mar  Thomas     HUNNY           S of Solomon
   536   1614  26 Nov  William    HUNNY           S of Solomon
   581   1616  14 Apr  Margeret   HUNNY           D of Solomon
   589   1616  25 Aug  Anne       HUNNY           D of Edmond
   797   1622  19 May  Jone       HUNNY           D of Edmond
   845 1623/4  18 Jan  John       HUNNY           S of Edmond
   890   1625  10 Apr  Elizabeth  HUNNY           D of Edmond
   946 1626/7  11 Mar  Peter      HUNNY           S of Solomon
  1028   1629   5 Apr  Peter      HUNNY           S of Solomon                    (or Hony)
   635 1617/8   2 Feb  Alice      HUNNYE          D of Solomon
   665   1618  13 Dec  Edmond     HUNNYE          S of Edmond
   706   1619  19 Dec  Solomon    HUNNYE          S of Solomon
   791 1621/3  24 Mar  Richerd    HUNTER          S of John
   836   1623  12 Oct  Peter      HUNTER          S of John
   887 1624/5  20 Mar  Mary       HUNTER          D of John
   891   1625  18 Apr  John       HUTSON          S of John
  1872 1665/6   4 Mar  Thomas     HUTSON          S of Peeter
  1969   1671  23 Apr  Mary       HUTSON          D of Petter         Elizabeth
   947 1626/7  18 Mar  Thomas     HUTSONN         S of Henery
  2203   1683  30 Sep  Margret    HUYENS          D of Samuell        Mary
   287 1605/6  19 Jan  Elisabeth  HYDER           D of Eduard
   515 1613/4   1 Jan  Myldred    HYDER           D of Edward
  1164 1632/3  20 Jan  Susan      HYDER           D of Richard
  1242   1634  21 Dec  Thomas     HYDER           S of Richard        Susannah
   475 1611/2   1 Mar  John       HYGHAM          S of Mysaell
   217 1603/4  29 Jan  Sara       HYLAND          D of James
   334   1607   7 Jun  Annis      HYLAND          D of James
   376   1608  14 Aug  John       HYLAND          S of James
   470   1611  23 Dec  Jane       HYLAND          D of James
   573   1615  17 Dec  Alice      HYLAND          D of James
  1031   1629   3 May  James      HYLAND          S of James
  1075   1630  29 Jun  Mary       HYLAND          D of James
Go to Top of Page
   491   1612   8 Nov  James      IDDENDEN        S of Nathaniell
  2339   1689  14 Jul  Robert     ISSARD          S of Robert         Mary
   658   1618  13 Sep  William    IYCHELYE        S of                            baseborn
  2308   1687  25 Oct  William    IZARD           S of Robert         Mary
  2367   1691  14 Jun  Mary       IZARD           D of Robert         Mary
  2396   1693  23 Jul  Ann        IZARD           D of Robert         Mary
   778   1621  28 Oct  Nathaniell JARUIS          S of Thomas
   322 1606/7  15 Feb  John       JEMMETT         S of James
   462   1611  11 Aug  Susan      JEMMITT         D of James
   488   1612  18 Oct  Robert     JEMMITT         S of James
   608   1617  11 Apr  Thomas     JEMMITT         S of James
   389   1609   2 Apr  Sara       JEMMYTT         D of James
   192 1602/3  20 Mar  Mary       JENINGS         D of Robert
  1678   1650  21 Jun  Mary       JENKINS         D of Robert         Frances     of Marden
   341   1607  26 Jul  Elisabeth  JENNINGS        D of Robert
  1067   1630  28 Mar  Robert     JENNINGs        S of Abraham
  1183   1633   4 Aug  Mary       JENNINGS        D of Abraham
  1294   1636  24 Apr  Patience   JENNINGS        D of Abraham        Joane
  2154   1681   7 Aug  Pheby      Jennings        D of Jeremiah       Jane
  1658   1650   5 Aug  Mary       JERUICE         D of Georg          Jone        in Gouderst
   624   1617  12 Oct  Anna       JERUIS          D of Thomas
   705   1619  19 Dec  Alexander  JERVACE         S of Thomas
   577 1615/6  17 Feb  William    JERVIS          S of Thomas
   225 1603/4  11 Mar  Marie      JIMMETT         D of James
    98   1600  27 Apr  Elizabeth  JIMMOT          D of James
   368   1608  29 May  George     JOHNSON         S of George
   445 1610/1  17 Mar  Thomas     JOHNSON         S of George
   523   1614  15 May  Richard    JOHNSON         S of George
   596 1616/7  12 Jan  Marie      JOHNSON         D of George
   680   1619   4 Apr  Elizabeth  JOHNSON         D of George
   546 1614/5  19 Feb  Samuell    JOINEY          S of Samuell
  1859   1665  11 Jun  Mary       JONES           D of John           Mary
  1912   1668  25 Oct  John       JONES           S of John           Mary
  1462 1640/1  14 Mar  Margarett  KEENE           D of Robert         Mary
  1665 1650/1  11 Mar  Henry      KENT            S of Henry                      Rector of Staplehurst who was born the 4 of march.
  2102   1678  18 Oct  Hannah     KENT            D of Henry          Pheby
  2131   1680  11 May  John       KENT            S of Henry          Pheby
  2167   1682   3 Apr  Henry      KENT            S of Henry          Pheby
  2218 1683/4   2 Mar  Jane       KENT            D of Henry          Pheby
  2302   1687  24 Jul  Herny      KENT            S of Henry          Pheby
  2332 1688/9  26 Jan  Jona       KENT            S of Henry          Pheby
   864   1624  25 Jun  Mary       KING            D of John
   899   1625  14 Aug  Mary       KING            D of John
  1092 1630/1   9 Jan  Robert     KING            S of John
  1206 1633/4   9 Feb  William    KING            S of John
   960   1627  27 May  Elizabeth  KING            D of John
   453   1611  26 May  Henrie     KINGE           S of                Margaret    base borne
   604 1616/7   9 Mar  Richard    KINGE           S of John
   723   1620   6 Apr  John       KINGE           S of John
   772   1621  14 Oct  John       KINGE           S of John
  1890   1667   7 Apr  William    KINGSNOAH       S of Thomas         Elizabeth
  1761 1657/8   8 Jan             KINGSNOATH           Dan            Margaret    a child of Dan : Kingsnoath Blacksmith
  1818   1663  29 Apr  Richard    KINGSNOATH      S of John           Sarath      born
  1501 1641/2  28 Jan  Daniell    KINGSNOD        S of Daniell        Margaret
  1764   1658  17 Apr  John       KINGSNOGTH      S of Richard        Mary        of Richard kinsnogth Junior, born
  1685 1650?   16 Nov  John       KINGSNOT        S of Daniel         Margaret    born
  1572 1643?    8 Jul  Daniell    KINGSNOTH       S of Daniell        Margret
  1596   1646   4 Dec  Elizabeth  KINGSNOTH       D of Danyell        Margreet    Boorn into the world
  1610   1647   9 Jun  Anna       KINGSNOTH       D of Richard        Anna        born, of Richard Kingsnoth senior.
  1622 1647/8  13 Mar  Elizabeth  KINGSNOTH       D of Daniell                    who was borne the 4 december 1646
  1653   1649  14 Jun  James      KINGSNOTH       S of Daniel                     who was borne the 16th of Decemb in ye yeare 1648.
  1721   1654  10 Jul  Mary       KINGSNOTH       D of Daniel         Margaret    of Daniel Kingsnoth blacksmith, birth
  1738 1655/6   4 Feb  Sarah      KINGSNOTH       D of Daniel         Margaret    of Daniel Kingsnoth blacksmith
  1841   1664   9 May  Elizabeth  KINGSNOTH       D of James          Ursula      born
  1862   1665  29 Sep  Richard    KINGSNOTH       S of James          Ursula      was born
  1893   1667   9 Sep  James      KINGSNOTH       S of James          Ursula
  1793 1660/1   9 Jan  Mary       KINSNOGTH       D of Richard        Mary        borne, of Richard Kinsnogth Junior
  1831 1663/4  13 Feb  Hannah     KINSNOGTH       D of Richard        Mary        born, of Richard Kinsnogth Junior
  1906   1668   9 Aug  Ann        KIPPEN          D of Thomas         Ann
  2273 1685/6  21 Feb  Thomas     KIRKIN          S of Thomas         Mercy
  1670   1651     Jan  Sara       KITE            D of Robart         Elizabeth   was born the last  of January 1651.
  1716 1653/4  23 Feb  Richard    KITE            S of Robert         Elizabeth   of Robt Kite mercer, birth
  1754   1656  21 Dec  Richard    KITE            S of Robert         Elizabeth   of Rob't Kite mercer
  1767   1658  31 Aug  Abraham    KITE            S of Robert         Elizabeth   of Robert Kite mercer
  2126   1679  28 Dec  Sarah      KITE            D of Abraham        Sarah
  2193   1683  10 Jun  Elizabeth  KITE            D of Abraham        Sarah
  2238   1684  28 Sep  Mary       KITE            D of Abraham        Sarah
  2353   1690   1 Jun  Ann        KITE            D of Abraham        Ann
  2362   1691  15 Apr  Mary       KITE            D of Abraham        Ann
  2378   1692  15 Apr  Frances    KITE            D of Abraham        Ann
  2423 1694/5   7 Jan  Mary       KITE            D of Abraham        Anne
  2125   1679  30 Nov  Edward     KNELL           S of James          Mary
  2165 1681/2  28 Feb  John       KNELL           S of James          Mary
Go to Top of Page
  1304   1636   7 Aug  Thomas     LAMB            S of Thomas         Anne
  1366   1638  17 Jun  James      LAMB            S of Thomas         Anne        (Note:old reg gives Thomas as child)
  1435   1640   7 Jun  Edward     LAMB            S of Thomas         Anne
  1808 1662/3  23 Feb  Ann        LAMB            D of Thomas         Ann
  1788   1660  17 Aug  Thomas     LAMB            S of Thomas         Mary        borne
  2182 1682/3   4 Mar  Richard    LAMBART         S of Richard        Elizabeth
  2183 1682/3   4 Mar  Ann        LAMBART         D of Richard        Elizabeth
  2230   1684  21 Jul  Dorothy    LAMBATH         D of Richard        Elizabeth
  2262   1685  11 Nov  Richard    LAMBATH         S of Richard        Elizabeth
   396   1609   2 Jul  Willyam    LAMBE           S of Willyam
  1592   1645   3 Aug  ChristopherLAMBE           S of Thomas         Ann
  1604 1646/7   3 Jan  John       LAMBE           S of Thomas         Anne
  1717 1654?   25 Dec  Martha     LAMBE           D of Thomas         Mary        of Thomas Lambe Broadweauer, birth
  1747   1656  24 Apr  Mary       LAMBE           D of Thomas         Mary        of Thomas Lambe Broadweaver
  1759   1657   2 Dec             LAMBE                Thomas         Mary        a child of Thom. Lambe's Jun'r Clothier
  1773 1658/9   4 Feb  Mary       LAMBE           D of Thomas         Mary        of Thomas Lambe gn't
  1387   1638   2 Dec  Mary       LAMKIN          D of Richard        Mary        (or Lambkin)
  1474   1641  23 May  Mary       LAMKIN          D of Richard        Mary
  1569 1643?   14 Apr  Elizabeth  LAMKIN          D of Richard        Mary        baptized.
  1682 1650/1  12 Feb  Susanna    LAMKINE         D of Richeard       Marie
   305   1606  28 Sep  Elisabeth  LAMPARD         D of Henrie
   780   1621   4 Nov  John       LANE            S of John
  1544   1643  26 Mar             LARANCE              ELLIS
   380   1608   6 Nov  Robert     LATTER          S of Richard
  2164 1681/2  12 Feb  Mary       LAVENDER        D of Elyas          Mary
   297   1606  28 Apr  Ann        LAWE            D of Edward
  1560 1642/3  17 Mar  Sarah      LAWRENCE        D of Ellis          Mary        borne & baptised the next Lords-day after.
  1568 1643?    2 Apr  Mary       LAWRENCE        D of Ellis                      borne & baptised the next Lords-day after.
  1635   1648  11 Jun  Elizabeth  LAWRENCE        D of Elice
   860   1624  28 Apr  William    LEED            S of Edward
  1465 1640/1  21 Mar  John       LEEDS           S of William        Anne
  1994   1672  16 Jun  Thomas     LEGER           S of Jhon           Elizabeth
  1528   1642     Dec             LETELLABES      D of
  1567 1644/5   8 Jan  James      LEUEN           S of James          Allce       baptized.
  1607   1647   2 May  Elizabeth  LEUEN           D of James          Alce
  2017   1673   5 Oct  Elizabeth  LEWEN           D of Henry          Elizabeth
  2104   1678  26 Dec  Henry      LEWEN           S of Henry          Elizabeth   borne Decem 24. 1675.
  2105   1678  26 Dec  Mary       LEWEN           D of Henry          Elizabeth   borne May 7. 76
  2200   1683  16 Sep  James      LEWEN           S of Henry          Elizabeth   borne April 28 1682
  2270 1685/6  27 Jan  Ann        LEWEN           D of Henry          Elizabeth   born Dec 23 1684
  1279   1635  20 Dec  William    LEWIN           S of Henry          Elizabeth
  1384   1638   7 Oct  Henry      LEWIN           S of James          Alice
  1482   1641   4 Jul  Anne       LEWIN           D of James          Anne
  1222   1634  25 May  Edward     LEWS            S of George         Mary
  1038   1629  23 Aug  Thomas     LEYDA?
  1017   1628  26 Dec  Joseph     LINIE           S of John                       a poor trauayler
  1787 1659/60 13 Mar  Edward     LITTEALLE       S of John           Ann         born
  2032   1674  12 Apr  Henry      LITTLE ALE      S of John           MARGRET
  1463 1640/1  14 Mar  Anne       LITTLEALE       D of John           Anne
  1633   1648  17 May  Susanna    LITTLEALE       D of John
  2202   1683  16 Sep  Mary       LITTLEALE       D of John           Tamesing
  1150   1632  30 Sep  Katherin   LONDON          D of John
  1199 1633/4   5 Jan  John       LONDON          S of John
  1318 1636/7   6 Jan  Thomas     LONDON          S of John           Katherin
  1319 1636/7   6 Jan  Edward     LONDON          S of John           Katherin
  1749   1656  28 May  Martha     LONDON          D of John           Elizabeth   born
  1226   1634   3 Aug  John       LONGLY          S of George         Elizabeth
  1344   1637   3 Sep  Elizabeth  LONGLY          D of George         Elizabeth
  1433   1640  10 May  Elizabeth  LONGLY          D of George         Elizabeth
   557   1615  11 Jun  Judith     LONGLYE         D of Nicholas
  1660   1650  30 Aug  John       LOUE            S of John           Millesent   borne in the yeare 1646 sone 5 or 6 weeks before Christide
  1661   1650  30 Aug  Jane       LOUE            D of John           Millesent   born some two weeks before Christide 1649.
  1725   1654  28 Nov  James      LOUE            S of John           Millesan    of John Loue Clothier
  2331 1688/9  11 Jan  John       LOUE            S of John           Jane
  2047 1674/5  11 Jan  Hanna      LOVE            D of John           Mildred
  2054   1675   1 Jun  Robert     LOVE            S of John           Jane
  2088   1677  31 Aug  John       LOVE            S of John           Jane
  2239   1684  11 Nov  Jane       LOVE            D of John           Jane
  2290   1686  21 Nov  James      LOVE            S of John           Jane        of Jon Love gent
    40   1598  14 May  Anne       LOWSON          D of George
Go to Top of Page
   210   1603  23 Oct  Percis     MACY            D of John
   282   1605  24 Nov  Katerin    MAIO            D of Abraham                    of Marden
  1134 1631/2  26 Feb  Robert     MANCER          S of John
  1245 1634/5  18 Jan  Robert     MANCER          S of John           Elizabeth
  1334   1637  30 May  Margery    MANCER          D of Edmond         Mary
  1360 1637/8  25 Feb  Anne       MANCER          D of John
   253 1604/5  17 Feb  Robert     MANERRINGE      S of Robert
   645   1618  10 May  Jeremie    MANNSER         S of Jeffrye
   724   1620  28 May  Sara       MANNSER         D of Jeffery
   544 1614/5  12 Feb  Susanna    MANSER          D of Jeffry
   924   1626   4 Jun  Thomas     MANSER          S of John
   998   1628  25 May  Nycholas   MANSER          S of Jefferie
  1009   1628   7 Sep  John       MANSER          S of John
  1102 1630/1  27 Feb  Anne       MANSER          D of Jeffery                    deceased
  1450   1640  11 Oct  Elizabeth  MANSER          D of John           Elizabeth
   612   1617  25 May  Richard    MARCH           S of Joseph
   618   1617  14 Sep  Thomas     MARCH           S of Thomas
   692   1619  11 Aug  Joseph     MARCH           S of Thomas
   749 1620/1   7 Jan  Mary       MARCH           D of Joseph
   784   1621  16 Dec  Marye      MARCH           D of Thomas
  1020 1628/9  11 Jan  Thomas     MARCH           S of Thomas
  1083   1630  28 Nov  Joseph     MARCH           S of Thomas
  1128 1631/2  22 Jan  Susannah   MARCH           D of Thomas
  1182   1633   4 Aug  Samuell    MARCH           S of Thomas
  1297   1636  15 May  John       MARCH           S of Thomas         Elizabeth
  1363   1638  25 Mar  Benjamin   MARCH           S of Thomas         Elizabeth
  1425   1640  29 Mar  John       MARCH           S of Thomas         Elizabeth
  1498 1641/2   2 Jan  Mary       MARCH           D of Thomas         Elizabeth
  1800   1661  25 Sep  Sarath     MARCHANT        D of Thomas         Francis     born, baptised the same day
  1824   1663   9 Aug  Thomas     MARCHANT        S of Thomas         Ann         born & baptised 16th day of the same month
  1870 1665/6  18 Feb  Ann        MARCHANT        D of Thomas         Ann
  1919   1669  11 Apr  Roberd     MARCHANT        S of Thomas         Ann
  1987 1671/2   9 Mar  Jhon       MARCHANT        S of Thomas         Ann
  2055   1675   2 Jun  Elizabeth  MARCHANT        D of Thomas         Anne
  2134   1680  29 Jul  Hannah     MARCHANT        D of Thomas         Anne
   668 1618/9   6 Jan  James      MARCHE          S of Joseph
     5 1596/7  30 Jan  Sara       MARDEN          D of William
     6 1596/7  30 Jan  Susan      MARDEN          D of William
   126   1601  30 Mar  Susanna    MARDEN          D of William
   572   1615  17 Dec  Robert     MARDEN          S of William
   622   1617   5 Oct  William    MARDEN          S of William
   707   1619  26 Dec  Thomas     MARDEN          S of William
   794   1622   5 May  Mary       MARDEN          D of William
   163   1602  22 Aug  William    MARSHOLLE       S of Thomas
   820 1622/3   9 Feb  Jone       MARTCH          D of Joseph
  1727   1654  28 May  Mary       MARTEN          D of John           Mary        born
  1585   1645  20 Apr  Mary       MARTIN          D of John           Mary
  1618 1647/8  30 Jan  Anna       MARTIN          D of John
  1726   1653  17 Oct  Daniell    MARTIN          S of John           Mary
   189 1602/3  13 Mar  Elizabeth  MASCOLL         D of John                       gentellman
    41   1598  21 May  Sara       MASON           D of William
   537   1614  16 Dec  Mary       MASON           D of                Dorothe     baseborn
   871   1624   2 Sep  Anne       MASON           D of Jeremy
  1342   1637  24 Aug  John       MASON           S of William
  1378   1638   2 Sep  Elizabeth  MASON           D of William        Anne
  1486   1641  12 Jul  William    MASON           S of William        Anne
   867   1624  29 Aug  An         MASUN           D of Jeremy
  1755   1656  26 Dec  Sarah      MAYHO           D of William        Elizabeth   of William Mayho yeom.
  2141 1680/1  30 Jan  Mary       MAYO            D of William        Mary
  2142 1680/1  30 Jan  Sarah      MAYO            D of William        Mary
  2173   1682  27 Oct  William    MAYO            S of William        Mary
  2225   1684   3 Jun  Elizabeth  MAYO            D of William        Mary
  1583   1645  13 Apr  Katherine  MAYP            D of William
  2207   1683  11 Dec  Frances    MEATHURST       D of Matthew        Jane        borne Aug 31 1664
  2338   1689  20 May  Stephen    MEATHURST       S of Henry          Mary
  2386 1692/3  15 Jan  Ann        MEATHURST       D of Henry          Mary
   853 1623/4  21 Mar  Mathew     MEDHARST        S of John
   653   1618  26 Jul  Mathew     MEDHURST        S of John
   693   1619  22 Aug  John       MEDHURST        S of John
   754 1620/1  11 Mar  Sarahe     MEDHURST        D of John
  2078   1676  24 Dec  Daniell    MEDHURST        S of Henry          Mary
  2405 1693/4   4 Feb  Thomas     MEEPHAM         S of John           Susanna
    81   1599  16 Dec  Alice      MERCYE          D of John
    57 1598/9  28 Jan  Margaret   MERIAM          D of William
    89 1599/0  17 Feb  Amy        MERIAM          D of William
  1137 1631/2  18 Mar  Agnes      MERRIAM         D of Stephen
  1582   1645   6 Apr  Thomas     MERSH           S of                            of (blank) Mersh Linnenweauer
  2108 1678/9  16 Feb  Mathew     METHURST        S of Henry          Mary
  2160   1681   9 Dec  Henry      METHURST        S of Henry          Mary
  2219   1684   6 Apr  John       METHURST        S of Henry          Mary
  2250   1685  17 May  William    METHURST        S of John           Katherine   borne Septem 1672
  2252   1685  17 May  Katherine  METHURST        D of John           Katherine   borne May 1677
  2314 1687/8   9 Feb  George     METHURST        S of                Sara        base borne.
    70   1599   9 Sep  Marie      MILLES          D of John
  1487   1641  30 Jul  Joane      MILLS           D of John MILLS     Elizabeth MObaseborn
  1208 1633/4  23 Feb  Elizabeth  MIRIAM          D of Stephen
  1270   1635   4 Oct  Mary       MIRIAM          D of Steuen         Mary
  1393 1638/9  24 Feb  Jane       MIRIAM          D of Stephen        Mary
  1467   1641   2 Apr  Thomas     MIRIAM          S of                Sarah       baseborn
  1468   1641   2 Apr  Mary       MIRIAM          D of                Sarah       baseborn
   745   1620  30 Dec  John       MISCHIN         S of Daniell
  1011   1628  21 Sep  Thomas     MISKEN          S of Daniell
   907   1625   9 Oct  Susan      MISKIN          D of Daniel
  1131 1631/2   5 Feb  William    MISKIN          S of Daniel
   616   1617  20 Jul  Susanna    MOCKETT         D of Samuell
   736   1620  20 Aug  Jane       MOCKETT         D of Samuell
   892   1625  24 Apr  Alice      MOCKETT         D of Samuell
  1107   1631  24 Apr  Thomas     MOCKETT         S of                Widow       baseborne of the widow Mockett
   484   1612  23 Aug  Sara       MOCKIT          D of Samuell
    34 1597/8  19 Feb  Anne       MONCKE          D of John
   721 1619/20 22 Mar  Ann        MONKE           D of                Ann         base.
   216 1603/4  22 Jan  Agnes      MOORE           D of Richard
   663   1618  15 Nov  Richard    MOORE           S of John
   748 1620/1   7 Jan  Peter      MOORE           S of John
   787 1621/2  17 Feb  Elizabeth  MOORE           D of John
   895   1625  19 Jun  Anne       MOORE           D of John
   977   1627  21 Oct  Jesper     MOORE           S of John
  1039   1629  23 Aug  Sarah      MOORE           D of John
  1120   1631   2 Oct  John       MOORE           S of John
   209   1603  16 Oct  Marye      MORGAINE        D of John
   284   1605  22 Dec  Elisabeth  MORGAINE        D of Johnn
   114   1600  21 Dec  Christian  MORGAN          D of John
   471 1611/2  26 Jan  John       MORGAN          S of John
   514   1613  25 Dec  Thomas     MORGAN          S of John
   565   1615   8 Oct  William    MORGAN          S of John
   710 1619/20  9 Jan  Peeter     MORGAN          S of John
   629   1617   9 Nov  Anne       MORGANE         D of John
   854 1623/4  21 Mar  Elizabeth  MORGANE         D of John
  1979   1671  14 Nov  Samuell    MORIS           S of Samuel         Mary
  1617 1647/8  26 Jan  Benjamin   MUN             S of Edward
  1203 1633/4  26 Jan  John       MUNN            S of Edward
  1386   1638  25 Nov  Mary       MUNN            D of Edward         Mary
  1445   1640  27 Sep  William    MUNN            S of Edward         Mary
  1520   1642  11 Sep  Annis      MUNN            D of Edward
  1529 1642/3  25 Jan  Thomas     MUNN            S of John                       of marden
  1509   1642   1 May  John       MURGAINE        S of John
   530   1614  11 Sep  Susanna    MYLES           D of Laurannce
Go to Top of Page
   268   1605  14 Jun  Jefory     NASHE           S of Jefory
  1674   1650  19 Apr  Anne       NEALE           D of John           Anne
   519 1613/4   6 Mar  William    NEWBID          S of Edward
   570   1615  19 Nov  Franncis   NEWBUD          D of Edward
    74   1599   9 Dec  Elizabeth  NEWMAN          D of Richard                     (This entry had been erased and is out of sequence .)
   227   1604  20 May  Edward     NEWMAN          S of Thomas
   248   1604   9 Dec  Elizabeth  NEWMAN          D of Richard
   318 1606/7   1 Feb  Ritchard   NEWMAN          S of Ritchard
   333   1607  30 May  Thomas     NEWMAN          S of Thomas
   400   1609  12 Nov  Jone       NEWMAN          D of Thomas
   461   1611  22 Jul  John       NEWMAN          S of Robert                     parson
   719 1619/20  5 Mar  Robert     NEWMAN          S of Thomas
   191 1602/3  20 Mar  Mathw      NEWNAM          S of Richard
  1469   1641  11 Apr  Anne       NICHOLLS        D of John           Alice
  1737   1655   3 Jun  John       NICHOLS         S of Beniamin       Mary        of Beniamin Nichols schoolemaster
  1757   1657  31 Mar  Elizabeth  NICHOLS         D of Beniamin       Mary        of Beniamin Nichols schoolemaster
  1768   1658  22 Sep  Grace      NICHOLS         D of Beniamin       Mary        of Beniamin Nichols schoolemaster
    68   1599   1 Sep  Susanna    NICOLLS         D of William
  1311   1636  26 Nov  Elizabeth  NICOLLS         D of John           Alice
   788 1621/2  17 Mar  Thomas     NORIS           S of John
  1935   1669  19 Dec  Rebacak    NORIS           D of John           Susan
  2051 1674/5   7 Mar  Susannah   NORIS           D of John           Susannah
   643   1618  19 Apr  Margerie   NORRIS          D of John
   718 1619/20 27 Feb  John       NORRIS          S of John
  1904   1668   3 May  John       NORRIS          S of John           Susan
  2002   1672  20 Oct  Mary       NORRIS          D of John           Susan
  2080 1676/7  26 Feb  Katherine  NORRIS          D of John           Susannah
  2113   1679   6 Apr  Robert     NORRIS          S of John           Susannah
   370   1608  22 Jun  Thomas     NORRYS          S of John
  1410   1639  15 Dec  Francis    NORWOOD         S of John           Susan
  1536 1642/3   5 Feb  Sewsana    NORWOOD         D of John
   154   1602   9 May  Helen      NUMAN           D of Thomas
   391   1609  19 Apr  John       NUNAM           S of Richard
  1477   1641   3 Jun  Anna       OARE            D of Richard        Joane
  1951   1667  31 Mar  Stephen    OBENES          S of Thomas         Susana
  1952   1668  25 Jul  Elizabeth  OBENES          D of Thomas         Susana
  1953   1670  24 Jul  Katerin    OBENES          D of Thomas         Susana
  1045   1629  20 Sep  Mary       OHAN            D of Robert
  2337   1689  23 May  Anne       OLEAFE          D of William        Ann
  2284   1686  18 Aug  Eilabe     OLEAFFE         D of William        Ann
  2132   1680  30 May  Mary       OLLEAF          D of William        Ann
  2161   1681  14 Dec  Elizabeth  OLLEAF          D of William        Ann
  2210 1683/4   8 Jan  William    OLLEAFE         S of William        Ann
    15   1597  26 Jun  Thomas     OSMER           S of Steuen
    53   1598  19 Nov  Franncis   OSMER           D of Steuen
   802   1622   2 Jun  Elizabeth  OUERY           D of Thomas
   684   1619  18 Apr  Anne       OVERYE          D of Thomas
  1550   1643  11 Jun  Richard    OWENE           S of Richard
  1956 1670/1   1 Jan  Sarah      OYLAR           D of Moses          Hester
Go to Top of Page
   637 1617/8  22 Feb  Marie      PAGE            D of Thomas
  2041   1674   2 Sep  Alexander  PAGE            S of Alexander      Anne
   543 1614/5   7 Feb  Thomas     PAINE           S of Thomas
  1667 1650/1  23 Mar  Mary       PAINE           D of Richard        Jane        who was born 7 weekes before.
   437 1610/1  20 Jan  Robert     PALLMER         S of Richard
   299   1606  18 May  Susanna    PALMER          D of Richard
   539   1614  18 Dec  Elizabeth  PALMER          D of Richard
   641   1618  29 Mar  Richard    PALMER          S of Richard
    19   1597  31 Jul  William    PANTERY         S of Thomas
    87 1599/0  10 Feb  Alice      PARCUS          D of Martin
   181 1602/3  30 Jan  Mary       PARKE           D of Edward
   228   1604  20 May  Water      PARKE           S of Edward
   369   1608  22 Jun  Jhon       PARKE           S of Allen
   195   1603   1 May  An         PARKER          D of Allen
   258 1604/5  17 Mar  Ellen      PARKER          D of Alen
   324 1606/7   8 Mar  Alice      PARKER          D of Allen
   407 1609/10  4 Mar  Susan      PARKER          D of Allen
   480   1612  17 May  Elizabeth  PARKER          D of Allen
   283   1605  22 Dec  Eduard     PARKS           S of Eduard
     9   1597  10 Apr  Agnes      PARKUS          D of Martin
  1886   1666  23 Dec  Peeter     PARRIS          S of Richard        Isabel
  2403 1693/4  16 Jan  John       PARSONS         S of John           Mary
  1059 1629/30  4 Jan  John       PATTENDEN       S of Thomas                     gent.
  2003   1672  31 Oct  Abegall    PAYGE           D of Alexsander     Anne
   468   1611   8 Dec  John       PAYNE           S of Thomas
   363   1608  10 Apr  John       PEAKE           S of George
   503   1613   4 Jul  John       PECKINDON       S of Thomas
  1234   1634  28 Oct  ChristopherPEEKE           S of Stephen        Anne
   672 1618/9  25 Jan  John       PEETERS         S of John
   702   1619  12 Dec  John       PEETERS         S of John
   937   1626  10 Dec  Susanna    PICK?           D of Edward                     (Pickenden?)
   199   1603   5 Jun  Robert     PICKENDEN       S of Thomas
   236   1604   5 Aug  Thomas     PICKENDEN       S of Thomas
   270   1605  28 Jul  Mary       PICKENDEN       D of Thomas
   352 1607/8  10 Jan  Edward     PICKENDEN       S of Thomas
   413   1610  22 Apr  Katheren   PICKENDEN       D of William
   465   1611  13 Oct  Susan      PICKENDEN       D of Thomas
   477 1611/12 22 Mar  William    PICKENDEN       S of William
   533   1614  18 Sep  Elizabeth  PICKENDEN       D of Thomas
   541 1614/5   8 Jan  John       PICKENDEN       S of John
   584   1616  22 Jun  Laurannce  PICKENDEN       S of John
   606   1617   6 Apr  Edward     PICKENDEN       S of Thomas
  1074   1630  20 Jun  Edward     PICKENDEN       S of Edward
  1185   1633  11 Aug  Sarah      PICKENDEN       D of Edward
  1625   1648   9 Apr  John       PICKENDEN       S of Thomas
  1949   1670  24 Apr  John       PILBEAM         S of Robart         Joane
  1986 1671/2   2 Mar  Anne       PILBEAM         D of Robart         Joane
  1478   1641   4 Jun  Alice      POELL           D of Francis        Alice
  2065 1675/6   9 Mar  Edward     POLHILL         S of James          Mary
   808   1622   1 Sep  Nicholas   POLLEY          S of Nicholas
  2012   1673  18 May  Robart     POLLEY          S of James          Mary
  2097 1677/8  17 Mar  Mary       POLLEY          D of James          Mary
  2135   1680  30 May  James      POLLEY          S of James          Mary
   598 1616/7  19 Jan  John       POLLY           S of Nicholas
   843   1623  21 Dec  Sarah      POLLY           D of Nicholas
  1056   1629  20 Dec  Samuell    POLLY           S of Nicholas
  1276   1635  22 Nov  Mary       POLLY           D of Nicholas       Joane
  1960 1670/1  21 Feb  Hannah     POLLY           D of James          Mary
   696   1619  14 Nov  Nicholas   POLLYE          S of Nicholas
  1612 1646/7  20 Mar  Elizabeth  POTMAN          D of Thomas         Mary        born
   234   1604   8 Jul  Martha     POTTER          D of William                    of the parishe of Hudcrowne.
  1705   1652  14 Apr  John       POTWELL         S of Thomas         Mary        born
  1720 1654/5   1 Mar  Mary       POTWELL         D of Thomas         Mary        birth
   436 1610/1  19 Jan  Elizabeth  POWELL          D of William
   689   1619  27 Jun  Elizabeth  POWELL          D of Moses
   755 1620/1  18 Mar  Anne       POWELL          D of Moses
   841   1623  30 Nov  John       POWELL          S of Moses
  1517   1642   7 Aug  Frances    POWELL          S of Frances
  2004   1672  23 Dec  Anne       POYIEL          D of Jeremiah       Katarin
  1296   1636   8 May  Mary       POYLE           D of Jeremy         Anne
  1377   1638  26 Aug  Elizabeth  POYLE           D of Jeremy         Anne
  1471   1641   9 May  Jeremy     POYLE           S of Jeremy         Anne
  1751   1656  30 Aug  Ruth       POYLE           D of Jeremy         Anne        of Jeremy Poyle weauer
  2151   1681   8 May  John       POYLE           S of John           Ann
  2215 1683/4  17 Feb  Thomas     POYLE           S of John           Ann
  2300   1687   5 Jun  Jeremiah   POYLE           S of John           Anne
  2172   1682  24 Sep  Mary       POYLL           D of John           Ann
  1563 1643/4  24 Jan  Thomas     POYNAT          S of Thomas         Katherin    Born
  2030 1673/4   8 Mar  Mary       POYNET          D of William        Anne
  1518   1642  28 Aug  Thomas     POYNET          S of Thomas
  1176   1633  12 May  Grace      POYNETT         D of Thomas
  1214   1634  10 Apr  Elizabeth  POYNETT         D of Thomas
  1317 1636/7   6 Jan  Mary       POYNETT         D of Thomas         Katherin
  1385   1638  10 Nov  William    POYNETT         S of Thomas         Katherin
  1444   1640  27 Sep  William    POYNETT         S of Thomas         Katherin
  1601 1646/7   5 Jan  Ephraim    POYNETT         S of Thomas         Kathren     born 25 Dec
  1730   1654   2 Sep  Judith     POYNTELL        D of Daniel         Mary        of Daniel Poyntell Rector
  1750   1656  10 Jun  Edward     POYNTELL        S of John           Elizabeth   of Daniel Poyntell Rector
  1766   1658  26 Jul  Daniell    POYNTELL        S of Daniell        Mary        of Daniell Poyntell Rector
  1784 1659/60 11 Mar  Fransis    POYNTELL        D of Daniell        Mary        of Daniell Poyntell Rector
   219 1603/4  19 Feb  RepentauncePRETTIE         D of                Judeth       base borne.
   152   1602   2 May  Martin     PURKIS          S of Martin
  1700   1654   3 Apr  John       PYLE            S of Jeremy
Go to Top of Page
   617   1617  24 Aug  Isabell    RABBETT         D of Thomas
   399   1609   5 Nov  Susan      RABBIT          D of John
   457   1611  16 Jun  Ann        RABBIT          D of Thomas
   511   1613   5 Dec  Tymothy    RABBITT         S of Thomas
  1339   1637  23 Jul  William    RABETT          S of                Anne        baseborn
  1142   1632  29 Apr  William    RAGETT          S of Robert                     (note: old reg. has William Cauill)
  1623   1648   9 Apr  Nicholas   RAINOLDS        S of Thomas                     of Thomas Rainolds ye elder
  1552   1643     Jun  Sewzana    RANCE           D of William                    of fretenden
  1336   1637  25 Jun  William    RAWLINS         S of Mannassah      Sarah
  1637   1648  10 Jul  Mary       READER          D of John                       of Marden
  2322   1688  22 Jul  Barbara    READER          D of James          Barbara
  2315 1687/8  26 Feb  William    REAUE           S of John           Elizabeth
  2343   1689   3 Oct  Katharine  REENE           D of John           Elizabet
   149   1602   6 Apr  Marie      REEUE           D of John
   743   1620  24 Dec  Judith     REEUE           D of Thomas
   771   1621  30 Sep  John       REEUE           S of John
   831   1623  24 Aug  Joane      REEUE           D of Thomas
   872   1624  10 Oct  Robert     REEUE           S of John
   942 1626/7   7 Feb  Thomas     REEUE           S of Thomas
   984 1627/8   6 Jan  Abraham    REEUE           S of John
  1140   1632  15 Apr  Alexander  REEUE           S of John
  1697   1652  13 Nov  Anthony    REEUE           S of John
  1745   1656  16 Apr  John       REEUE           S of John           Elizabeth   of John Reeue yeoman
  2360 1690/1  12 Jan  William    REEUE           S of John           Elizabeth
  2373   1691  18 Oct  Mary       REEUE           D of John           Rebacka
   502   1613  20 Jun  Ellen      REEVE           D of John
   576 1615/6  28 Jan  Jane       REEVE           D of Thomas
   586   1616  12 Aug  John       REEVE           S of John
   656   1618  30 Aug  Katharine  REEVE           D of Thomas
   671 1618/9  17 Jan  George     REEVE           S of John
   703   1619  12 Dec  Margeret   REEVE           D of John
  1722   1654  14 Jul  Jubath     REEVE           D of John           Elizabeth   of John Reeue yeoman
  1789   1660  24 Sep  Katharin   REEVE           D of John           Elizabeth   borne
  2237   1684  28 Sep  Thomas     REEVE           S of John           Elizabeth
  2411   1694  27 May  Anthony    REEVE           S of John           Rebecca
  2340   1689  14 Jul  Ann        RENALDS         D of                Elizabeth   base borne.
  2379   1692  11 Jun  Elizabeth  RENNALES        D of Edward         Mary
  2321   1688  18 Jun  John       RENNELL         S of John           Francis
  2371   1691  20 Sep  Thomas     RENUELL         S of John           Frances     born ye eleuenth day of Sept
  2402   1693  25 Dec  James      RENVELL         S of John           Frances
   272   1605  11 Aug  Ann        REUE            D of John
   371   1608  22 Jun  Jane       REVE            D of John
   427   1610   9 Sep  Francis    REVE            D of John
   472 1611/2   9 Feb  Berrie     REVE            S of Thomas
  2303   1687   7 Aug  John       REYNALDS        S of Edward         Mary
   827   1623   4 May  Mary       REYNOLDS        D of William
   880 1624/5  16 Jan  Susan      REYNOLDS        D of William
   981   1627   9 Dec  Jane       REYNOLDS        D of William
  1071   1630  16 May  Sarah      REYNOLDS        D of William
   804   1622  16 Jun  Margaret   RICE            D of John
   873   1624  10 Oct  Mary       RICE            D of Henery
   917 1625/6   5 Mar  Anne       RICE            D of Henry
  1025 1628/9   4 Mar  Edward     RICE            S of Henry
  1121   1631   9 Oct  Henry      RICE            S of Henry
  1868   1665  24 Dec  Henry      RICE            S of Henry          Mary
  1903   1668  29 Mar  Martha     RICE            D of Henry          Mary
   848 1623/4   8 Feb  Richard    RICH            S of Richard
  1066 1629/30 14 Feb  Anne       RICHARDSON      D of William
   513   1613  19 Dec  Marie      RICHARDSON      D of Peeter
   417   1610  28 May  Jane       RICHARSONE      D of Peter
   487   1612  11 Oct  Alse       RICHARSONE      D of Peter
   877   1624  27 Nov  Mary       RICHASSON       D of William
  1181   1633  21 Jul  John       RIDDLE          S of Frances
  1241   1634  21 Dec  Francis    RIDDLE          S of Francis        Margarett
  2190   1683  16 Apr  John       RIEVE           S of John           Elizabeth
  2283   1686   1 Aug  Elizabeth  RIEVE           D of John           Elizabeth
  2100   1678  21 Sep  John       RIGHT           S of John
  1961 1670/1  24 Feb  Edward     RISE            S of Henery         Mary
   765   1621   8 Jul  Margaret   RITCH           D of Richard
   961   1627   8 Jul  Jone       RITCH           D of Ritchard
   962   1627  22 Jul  William    RITCHESUN       S of William
   964   1627  29 Jul  Afre       ROAFE           D of Alicksander
   750 1620/1  23 Jan  John       ROALFE          S of Alexander
   312   1606   7 Dec  Marie      ROBENSONN       D of Ritchard
   467   1611  17 Nov  Priscilla  ROBINSON        D of Richard
   580   1616   2 Apr  Marie      ROBINSON        D of Richard
   801   1622  26 May  John       ROBINSON        S of Richard
   884 1624/5  13 Feb  Susan      ROBINSON        D of Richard
   412   1610   8 Apr  John       ROBINSON        S of Richard
   328   1607   6 Apr  Johnn      ROBINSONE       S of                Susann      base borne.
   553   1615  30 Apr  John       ROLFE           S of Alexander
   659   1618  11 Oct  Alexander  ROLFE           S of Alexander
   698   1619  15 Nov  William    ROLFE           S of                Susan       baseborne
   742   1620  21 Dec  Elyas      ROLFE           S of Thomas
   819 1622/3   9 Feb  William    ROLFE           S of Alexander
   883 1624/5  13 Feb  William    ROLFE           S of Alexander
  1701   1654  24 Apr  Mary       ROLFE           D of John           Margett     of John Rolfe and Margett the daughter of Henry Collier
  1736   1655  16 Apr  Young      ROLFE           S of John           Mary        of John Rolfe clothier
   603 1616/7   2 Mar  Elizabeth  ROLK            D of Alexander
  1806   1662  23 Sep  Isaacke    ROLPH           S of John           Sarah       born, baptised the third of March
   301   1606  27 Jul  John       ROOKE           S of Henrie
   208   1603  16 Oct  Susan      ROOSE           D of Peter
   648   1618  14 May  William    ROTHWELL        S of Ellis                      Esquier
   174   1602  28 Nov  John       ROUCK           S of Henry
   175   1602  28 Nov  Mary       ROUCK           D of Henry
  1265   1635  13 Sep  John       ROWE            S of Nathaniell     Anne
  1930   1669  24 Oct  ChristopherRUSEL           S of Christopher
  1968   1671  16 Apr  Michal     RUSEL           D of Richard        Elizabeth
  1847   1664   2 Oct  John       RUSSELL         S of Thomas         Ann
  1875   1666   8 Jul  Thomas     RUSSELL         S of Thomas         Ann
  1914   1668   6 Nov  Elizabeth  RUSSELL         D of Thomas         Ann
  2022   1673  21 Dec  Thomas     RUSSELL         S of Richard        Elizabeth
  2092   1677   4 Nov  Thomas     RUSSELL         S of William        Elizabeth
  2124   1679  30 Nov  Katherine  RUSSELL         D of Richard        Elizabeth
  2127 1679/80  4 Jan  William    RUSSELL         S of William        Elizabeth
  2145 1680/1   6 Mar  Elizabeth  RUSSELL         D of William        Elizabeth
  2235   1684  14 Sep  Thomas     RUSSELL         S of William        Elizabeth
  2318   1688   8 Apr  John       RUSSELL         S of William        Elizabeth   (Note: could be April or May)
  2344   1689  16 Nov  Stephen    RUSSELL         S of William        Elizabeth
Go to Top of Page
   525   1614  19 Jun  Xpofer     SAER            S of Xpofer
   267   1605  12 May  John       SAIER           S of Christopher                the yonger
   153   1602   2 May  William    SAIR            S of Christopher                the yonger
  1616 1647/8  26 Jan  Tabitha    SALMAN          D of George                     of Marden
    20   1597  31 Jul  Anne       SAMPTON         D of Henrye
  2388   1693  25 Apr  Barbara    SANDS           D of Thomas         Barbara
    39   1598  23 Apr  Xopher     SARE            S of Xopher                     Junior.
    85 1599/0  10 Feb  Richard    SARE            S of Xofer                      ye yonger.
   423   1610  29 Jul  Robert     SARE            S of Christopher
  1548   1643  14 May             SCONES          D of Thomas
   531   1614  18 Sep  Thomas     SCOONE          S of Thomas
   633 1617/8  18 Jan  Thomas     SCOONE          S of James
  1706   1654  27 Mar  James      SCOONE          S of Jacob
  1710 1654?   22 Sep  Mary       SCOONE          D of Jacob                      borne
  1719 1654/5   1 Mar  Deborah    SCOONE          D of Abraham        Alice       of Abraham Scoone clothworker, birth
  1748   1656  21 Sep  Mary       SCOONE          D of Jacob          Mary        of Jacob Scoone bricklayer
  1693   1651   4 Jul  John       SCOONE          S of Jacob          Mary        borne
   920   1626   2 Apr  Mary       SCOONES         D of James
  1422 1639/40 20 Mar  Anne       SCOONES         D of Thomas         Hester
  1464 1640/1  21 Mar  Sarah      SCOONES         D of Thomas         Hester
  1505   1642  25 Mar  Thomas     SCOONES         S of Thomas         Hester
  1561   1643  15 May  Esther     SCOONES         D of Thomas
  1580   1645  27 Mar  Jane       SCOONES         D of Jacob          Mary        borne
  1620 1647/8  13 Feb  Thomas     SCOONES         S of Jacob
  1668   1651  26 Mar  Jacob      SCOONES         S of Jacob          Mary
  1974   1671   6 Aug  Anne       SCOOT           D of John           Hannah
  1830 1663/4   9 Feb  William    SCOT            S of William        Jone
  1879   1666  23 Sep  John       SCOT            S of William        Joane
  1882   1666   4 Nov  William    SCOT            S of William        Margaret    of William Scot junior
  1933   1669   5 Dec  Mary       SCOT            D of William        Jone
   679   1619   2 Apr  Anne       SCOTT           D of John
   752 1620/1   9 Mar  Mary       SCOTT           D of John
   838   1623  26 Oct  Bridgett   SCOTT           D of John
  1141   1632  29 Apr  John       SCOTT           S of John
  1281 1635/6  10 Jan  Sarah      SCOTT           D of John           Alice
  1488   1641  21 Sep  William    SCOTT           S of William        Elizabeth
  2035   1674  10 May  William    SCOTT           S of William        Joane
   281   1605  17 Nov  George     SERIEANT        S of Roger
   378   1608   9 Oct  Thomas     SERIEANT        S of Roger
   449   1611  14 Mar  John       SERINNT         S of Roger
  1124   1631   6 Nov  John       SHANKFEILD      S of John
  1125   1631   6 Nov  Katherin   SHANKFEILD      D of John
   561   1615  17 Sep  Franncis   SHARPIE         D of John
  1383   1638  30 Sep  Martha     SHAXFEILD       D of William        Katherin    (or Chexfeild)
  1476   1641  30 May  William    SHAXFEILD       S of William        Katherin
   986 1627/8  17 Feb  Robert     SHEAPEARD       S of Thomas                     (or Shepherd)
   630   1617  16 Nov  Barnabe    SHEAPPARD       S of Thomas
   687   1619   3 Jun  Thomas     SHEAPPARDE      S of Thomas
  1652   1649  13 May  Edward     SHEERLOCKE      S of Edward         Mary
  1054   1629  29 Nov  Mary       SHEPEARD        D of Thomas                     (or Shephard)
   926   1626  23 Jul  Jean       SHEPHEARD       D of Thomas
   732   1620  16 Jul  Thomas     SHEPHERD        S of Thomas
   789 1621/2  17 Mar  John       SHEPHERD        S of Thomas
   865   1624  25 Jul  Sewsana    SHEPPERD        S of Thomas
   859   1624  25 Apr  Susan      SHERWOOD        D of Symond                     (or 15 Apr)
  1166 1632/3   3 Feb  Alice      SHINKFEILD      D of George
  2094 1677/8  20 Jan  Thomas     SIMANS          S of Thomas         Jane
  1455 1640/1  24 Jan  Sarah      SIMMONDS        D of Thomas         Sarah
  1562   1643   5 Aug  Anne       SIMMONDS        D of Edward         Freeswith   Borne
  1598   1646  10 Aug  William    SIMMONDS        S of Edward         Freeswith   Borne, of Edward Simmonds yeoman
   355 1607/8   7 Feb  Elisabeth  SIMMONS         D of William
   793   1622  22 Apr  Elizabeth  SIMMONS         D of Thomas
   796   1622  19 May  Thomas     SIMMONS         S of Michael
  1836   1664  31 May  Thomas     SIMMONS         S of William        Ann         wch Child was Borne the 11th of Aprill last past
  2031 1673/4  24 Mar  Jane       SIMMONS         D of Thomas         Jane
  2416   1694  29 Jul  Elizabeth  SIMMONS         D of Thomas         Jane         was born on ye 1st of January 1690
  2417   1694  29 Jul  Sarah      SIMMONS         D of Thomas         Jane        was born on ye 27th day of March 1694.
  2420   1694  26 Nov  Henry      SIMMONS         S of                            of (blank) Simmons & (blank) his wife.
  1302   1636  17 Jul  Elizabeth  SIMONDS         D of Edward         Fridwide    (or SIMONS)
  1326   1637  26 Mar  William    SIMONDS         S of Thomas         Sarah
  1480   1641  24 Jun  Joane      SIMONDS         D of William        Elizabeth
  1741 1655/6  20 Jan             SIMONDS              Thomas         Annie       a child of Thomas Simonds maulster
  1742 1655/6  21 Jan             SIMONDS              Thomas         Annie       another child of the parties, the two children being twins
   123 1600/1  15 Mar  Thomas     SIMONS          S of Thomas
   172   1602  24 Nov  Oliver     SIMONS          S of William
  1388   1638  30 Dec  Thomas     SIMONS          S of Thomas         Sarah
  1492   1641  15 Nov  Anne       SIMONS          D of Edward         Fridswid
  2059   1675  29 Aug  Jane       SIMONS          D of Thomas         Jane
  2122   1679  21 Sep  Mary       SIMONS          D of William        Elizabeth
  2157   1681  23 Oct  William    SIMONS          S of Thomas         Jane        born April 6 1680
  2279   1686   3 May  Hannah     SIMONS          D of Thomas         Jane        borne June 7th 1682
  2280   1686   3 May  Mary       SIMONS          D of Thomas         Jane
  1655 1650/1   8 Feb  Jeremiah   SINING          S of Jeremiah       Anne
   858   1624  25 Apr  Thomas     SKINNER         S of Standup                    (or 15 Apr)
   905   1625  18 Sep  Peter      SKINNER         S of Standhope
   987 1627/8  17 Feb  John       SKINNER         S of Standup
  1057   1629  20 Dec  Jacob      SKINNER         S of Standhop
  1144   1632  24 Jun  Mary       SKINNER         D of Standup
  1263   1635   5 Jul  Elizabeth  SKINNER         D of Standup        Elizabeth
   148   1602   4 Apr  Elizabeth  SKOON           D of Jacob
   393   1609  21 May  Marye      SKOONE          D of Jacob
  1648 1648/9  17 Mar  Marie      SKOONE          D of Abraham        Alice       was then borne 4 March
  1676   1650   6 Nov  Elizabeth  SKOONE          D of Abraham        Alice
  1703 1654/5   2 Mar  John       SKOONE          S of Abraham        Alice       borne
  1846   1664   2 Oct  Elizabeth  SKOONES         D of Jacob          Mary
   816 1622/3   6 Jan  John       SLAINEY         S of Richard
  2177 1682/3  11 Jan  Jane       SLAINEY         D of John           Jane
  1753   1656  17 Dec  Lidya      SLANY           D of John           Elizabeth   of John Slany Yeoman
   729   1620   9 Jul  Elizabeth  SLAYNET         D of Richerd
   547 1614/5  26 Feb  Mary       SLAYNEY         D of Richard
  1714 1653/4  27 Jan  John       SLAYNEY         S of John           Elizabeth   of John Slayney Farmer, birth
   627   1617   2 Nov  Richard    SLAYNEYE        S of Richard
   901   1625  21 Aug  Susan      SLAYNY          D of Richard
  1122   1631  16 Oct  Frances    SLAYNY          D of John
   122 1600/1  22 Feb  John       SLOMAN          S of William
    14   1597  19 Jun  William    SLOOMAN         S of William
   196   1603   8 May  Dorithe    SLOOMAN         D of William
    64   1599  30 Jun  Franncys   SLOWMAN         S of William
   291 1605/6   2 Mar  Patience   SLOWMANE        D of William
    75   1599  23 Dec  Thomas     SMEEDE          S of Ruben                       (This entry had been erased.)
   161   1602   1 Aug  Marie      SMEEDE          D of Ruben
   249   1604  23 Dec  Thomas     SMEEDE          S of Ruben
    82 1599/0   1 Jan  Thomas     SMITH           S of John
   102   1600   8 Jun  Thomas     SMITH           S of Richard
   434   1610  28 Dec             SMITH                               Marie       a base borne Child of the boddie of Marie Smith
   495 1612/3  28 Feb  William    SMITH           S of Christopher
   510   1613  24 Oct  Marie      SMITH           D of John
   554   1615   7 May  Thomas     SMITH           S of Xpofer                     deceassed
   599 1616/7  19 Jan  Willim     SMITH           S of                Elizabeth
   601 1616/7   9 Feb  John       SMITH           S of John
   728   1620  25 Jun  Sewsanna   SMITH           D of Thomas
   737   1620  10 Sep  Jone       SMITH           D of John
   914 1625/6  30 Jan  Sarah      SMITH           D of Thomas                     borne beefore marrig
  1013   1628  23 Nov  John       SMITH           S of                Elizabeth   base borne.
  1204 1633/4  26 Jan  Elizabeth  SMITH           D of Richard
  1527   1642     Dec             SMITH           D of Thomas
  1588   1645  11 May  Susan      SMITH           D of Thomas
  1614   1647  14 Dec  Thomas     SMITH           S of Thomas
  1790   1660  25 Sep  John       SMITH           S of John           Allice      born
  1807 1662/3  22 Feb  James      SMITH           S of Austin
  1829   1663  20 Oct  Thomas     SMITH           S of John           Allice      born, baptized the 20 of March.
  1850 1664/5  19 Feb             SMITH           D of Austin
  1901 1667/8   8 Mar  John       SMITH           S of Austin
  2185 1682/3  18 Mar  Stephen    SMITH           S of Stephen        Mercy
  2234   1684  31 Aug  Katherine  SMITH           D of Stephen        Mercy
  2278   1686  13 Apr  Mercy      SMITH           D of Stephen        Mercy
  2306   1687  13 Sep  Stephen    SMITH           S of Stephen        Mercy
  2345   1689  31 Dec  Mary       SMITH           D of Stephen        Mercy
  2375 1691/2  26 Jan  Katharine  SMITH           D of Stephen        Mercy
  1746 1655/6   4 Jan  Henry      SNOATH          S of Henry          Jane        of Henry Snoath Clothier
  1774 1658/9   6 Mar  Elizabeth  SNOATH          D of Henry          Jane        of Henry Snoath Clothier
  1780   1667  17 Feb  Nathaniell SNOATH          S of Henry          Jane
  1781   1672  22 Apr  Gabrill    SNOATH          S of Henry          Jane
  1782   1677  22 Sep  Henry      SNOATH          S of Henry          Jane
  1783   1675  18 Mar  Thomas     SNOATH          S of Henry          Jane
  1792   1660  29 Nov  Gilbert    SNOATH          S of Henry          Jane        borne
  2090   1677  17 Sep  Elizabeth  SNOATH          D of Richard        Elizabeth
  2136   1680  20 Sep  Judeth     SNOATH          D of Richard        Elizabeth   by me Steph. Sowton Rector
   866   1624   8 Aug  Peetar     SOMERS          S of William
   464   1611   6 Oct  Thomas     SOMMER          S of William
   512   1613  19 Dec  John       SOMMER          S of William
   593   1616   1 Dec  Gyles      SOMMER          S of William
   699   1619  21 Nov  Anne       SOMMER          D of William
  1932   1669  26 Nov  Stephen    SOWTON          S of Stephen        Ann         of  Steohen Sowton Rector.
  1972   1671  31 May  John       SOWTON          S of Stephen        Anne        of Stephen Sowton Rector
  2006 1672/3  28 Jan  Susan      SOWTON          D of Stephen        Anne        Steph : Sowton Recter, who was borne ye twelft of Jan.
  2044   1674  23 Nov  Samuell    SOWTON          S of Stephen        Anne        of Stephen Sowton Rector
  1983 1671/2  10 Feb  Sarah      SPENER          D of Luke           Mary
  2025   1673  27 Dec  Mary       SPENSER         D of Luke           Mary
  1189   1633  13 Oct  Susanna    SPILLET         D of John
  1253   1635  25 Apr  Rachel     SPILLET         D of John           Sarah
  1333   1637  28 May  George     SPILLET         S of John           Sarah
  1427   1640  26 Apr  Robert     SPILLET         S of John           Sarah
  2175   1682   7 Nov  Mary       SSINING         D of Jeremiath      Mary
  1651   1649   6 May  Anne       STACE           D of                            of (blank) Stace
  1707   1655  28 Nov  Thomas     STANDEN
  1708   1664   2 Jan  Katerin    STANDEN
  1709   1666  26 Aug  Jhon       STANDEN
  1713   1655  28 Nov  Thomas     STANDEN
  1740   1655  28 Nov  Thomas     STANDEN         S of John           Grace       of John Standen Blacksmith
  1760 1657/8   7 Jan             STANDEN              John           Grace       a child of John Standen's Blacksmyth
  1777 1658/9   7 Mar  Elisabeth  STANDEN         D of John           Grace       born
  1840   1664  11 Jun  Katerin    STANDEN         D of John           Grace
  1877   1666  26 Aug  John       STANDEN         S of John           Grace
  1913   1668  25 Oct  Grace      STANDEN         D of John           Grace
  2026 1673/4   4 Jan  Robert     STANDEN         S of John           Grace
  1171   1633   7 Apr  Thomas     STANFORD        S of John
  1315   1636  25 Dec  William    STANFORD        S of John           Elizabeth
  1421 1639/40 15 Mar  Elizabeth  STANFORD        D of John           Elizabeth
   631   1617  20 Nov  Elizabeth  STARTUP         D of Edmond
  1365   1638   1 Apr  Isaac      STEDMAN         S of Thomas         Mary
  1397   1639  14 Apr  Thomas     STEDMAN         S of Thomas         Dorcas
   811   1622   5 Oct  William    STEERE          S of Edward
   840   1623  23 Nov  Walter     STEERE          S of Edward
   903   1625   4 Sep  Samuell    STEERE          S of Edward
  1010   1628   7 Sep  Rebeccah   STEERE          D of Edward
  1305   1636  14 Aug  Edward     STEERE          S of Effward        Anne
  1392 1638/9  17 Feb  Margarett  STEERE          D of Edward
  1885   1666  11 Dec  Mary       STEEVENS        D of John           Mary
  2392   1693  14 May  Susannah   STENINGS        D of Jeremy         Mary
  1929   1669  29 Oct  John       STEOHENS        S of John           Mary
  1530 1642/3  29 Jan  Peter      STEUENES        S of                            of marden
  1825   1663  21 Aug  Sarah      STEUENS         D of John           Sarah
  1984 1671/2  19 Feb  William    STEUENS         S of Jhon           Mary
  1371   1638  22 Jul  Benjamin   STIER           S of John
  2247   1685  19 Apr  Ann        STINING         D of Jeremiah       Mary
  1770   1658  24 Sep  Martha     STININGS        D of John           Kathern     born
  1626   1648   9 Apr  Mary       STINNINGS       D of Chrystopher
   139   1601   4 Oct  Elizabeth  STONE           D of Reinold
   420   1610  10 Jun  Elizabeth  STONE           D of John
   626   1617  26 Oct  John       STONE           S of George
  1664   1650  23 Dec  Mary       STONE           D of                Elizabeth
   846 1623/4  31 Jan  James      STORRY          S of James
   847 1623/4  31 Jan  Alice      STORRY          D of James
  1012   1628  19 Oct  James      STORY           S of James
   908   1625  16 Oct  Elizabeth  STORYE          D of James
  1570 1643?   22 Apr  Elizabeth  STREATAR        D of Simon          Elizabeth
  1460 1640/1   1 Mar  Stephen    STREATER        S of Simon          Elizabeth
  1608   1647  22 May  Sarah      STREATER        D of Simon          Elizabeth   born
  1609   1647  22 May  Susana     STREATER        D of Simon          Elizabeth   born
  1679   1650  10 Jul  Jabez      STREATER        S of Simon          Elizabeth
  1696 1652/3  29 Jan  Stephen    STREETER        S of Simond         Elizabeth   borne, of Simond Streeter Clothier
  1627   1648   9 Apr  Thomas     STROAD          S of Edward
  1980   1671  30 Dec  Edward     STRODE          S of Gorge          Rachell
   564   1615   8 Oct  Thomas     STROOD          S of Nicholas
  1534 1642/3   5 Feb  Thomas     STROOD          S of Thomas
  1537 1642/3  12 Feb  Thomas     STROOD          S of Thomas
  1828   1663   6 Dec  Sarath     STROOD          D of George         Rachel
  1871 1665/6  25 Feb  John       STROOD          S of George         Rachell
  1910   1668  18 Oct  Rachell    STROOD          D of George         Rachel
  1443   1640   6 Sep  Mary       STROUD          D of Thomas         Mary
  1590   1645  15 Jun  Anna       STROUD          D of Thomas
  1300   1636   3 Jul  George     STROUDE         S of Edward         Mary
  1308   1636   9 Oct  Judith     STROUDE         D of Thomas         Mary
  1438   1640  21 Jun  Mary       STROUDE         D of Edward         Mary
   290 1605/6   9 Feb  Jone       STROWD          D of Nicolas
   392   1609  30 Apr  Robert     STROWD          S of Nicholas
  2398   1693  10 Sep  John       STROWD          S of John           Mary
   485   1612  13 Sep  Edward     STROWDE         S of Nicholas
   250 1604/5  20 Jan  John       SUMMAR          S of Steuen
   767   1621   2 Sep  Elizabeth  SUMMAR          D of William
   311   1606   7 Dec  Marie      SUMMER          D of William
   321 1606/7  15 Feb  Stephen    SUMMER          S of Stephen
   384 1608/9   8 Jan  Willyam    SUMMER          S of Willyam
   206   1603  18 Sep  Robert     SWEETING        S of William                    gent.
   394   1609  18 Jun  Anne       SYMMONS         D of Thomas
   520 1613/4  10 Mar  William    SYMMONS         S of Wylliam
   711 1619/20  9 Jan  Thomas     SYMMONS         S of Thomas
   856   1624  14 Apr  Joane      SYMONDS         D of Michaell
   932   1626  27 Aug  Michaell   SYMONDS         S of Michael
    23   1597  21 Aug  Elizabeth  SYMONS          D of Thomas
    48   1598   3 Sep  Thomas     SYMONS          S of William
   111   1600   9 Nov  Elizabeth  SYMONS          D of William
   204   1603  11 Sep  Isabell    SYMONS          D of Thomas
   310   1606   9 Nov  Dorothie   SYMONS          D of Thomas
Go to Top of Page
  1975   1671  10 Sep  Anne       TAILER          D of Jhon           Jane
  2422 1694/5   1 Jan  Elizabeth  TAILOR          D of James          Elizabeth
  1348   1637  21 Sep  John       TALLERST        S of William        Martha      (or Talherst)
   426   1610   2 Sep  Thomas     TATE            S of Robert
  1007   1628  31 Aug  Sarah      TAYLER          D of George
  1094 1630/1  23 Jan  William    TAYLER          S of George
  2021   1673  23 Nov  John       TAYLER          S of John           Jane
   518 1613/4  27 Feb  Susanna    TAYLOR          D of George
   613   1617   8 Jun  John       TAYLOR          S of George
   803   1622   9 Jun  Edward     TAYLOR          S of George
   851 1623/4   7 Mar  Richard    TAYLOR          S of Georg
   915 1625/6   5 Feb  Debora     TAYLOR          D of George
  1837   1664  16 Aug  Ann        TAYLOR          D of                Widdow      Shee being fifteen yeare ould the 6 : of October Last past.
  1838   1664  16 Aug  Mary       TAYLOR          D of                Widdow      Shee being 13 yeare ould the 20 October Last oast.
  1839   1664  16 Aug  Sarath     TAYLOR          D of                Widdow      She being 10 years ould the 14 of December Last past.
  2076   1676  12 Nov  Thomas     TAYLOR          S of John           Jane
  2246   1685   3 Apr  Thomas     TAYLOR          S of James          Elizabeth
  2291   1686  25 Nov  James      TAYLOR          S of James          Elizabeth
  2361 1690/1  18 Jan  John       TAYLOR          S of James          Elizabeth
  2377   1692  15 Apr  John       TAYLOR          S of James          Elizabeth
   529   1614  11 Sep  John       THUNDAR         S of Daniell
   674 1618/9   7 Feb  Thomas     THUNDAR         S of Daniell
   686   1619  25 May  Thomas     THUNDAR         S of William
   271   1605   4 Aug  William    THUNDER         S of Daniel
   331   1607   7 May  Daniel     THUNDER         S of Daniel
   365   1608   8 May  William    THUNDER         S of William
   397   1609  23 Jul  Samuell    THUNDER         S of Davidd
   421   1610  17 Jun  Marie      THUNDER         D of William
   469   1611  22 Dec  Susan      THUNDER         D of Daniell
   492   1612  20 Dec  William    THUNDER         S of William                    the younger
   563   1615   1 Oct  Jane       THUNDER         D of Jane
   792   1622  14 Apr  Nathaniell THUNDER         S of Danniell
  1127 1631/2  15 Jan  William    THUNDER         S of William
  2148   1681  27 Mar  Elizabeth  THUNDER         D of James          Elizabeth
  2181 1682/3  11 Feb  John       THUNDER         S of James          Elizabeth
   697   1619  14 Nov  Alice      TIBALDE         D of Nicholas
   136   1601  30 Aug  Marie      TICKNER         D of John
   171   1602   7 Nov  Marye      TICKNER         D of John
   354 1607/8  24 Jan  Sara       TICKNER         D of John
  2415   1694  23 Jul  Hannah     TINDALL         D of Thomas         Mercy
  1955   1670  22 Dec  Mary       TIOUS           D of Richard        Jane
  1999   1672  18 Aug  Jane       TIUS            D of Richard        Jane
  1819   1663   4 Jun  Matha      TOLHERST        D of William        Martha
  2009 1672/3  16 Feb  William    TOLHERST        S of Clement        Anne
  2067   1676  10 Jun  Anne       TOLHERST        D of William        Sarah
  2085   1677  24 Jul  Clement    TOLHERST        S of Clement        Ann
  1565 1643/4   3 Mar  Clemente   TOLHURST        S of William        Martha      baptized.
  1594   1645   8 Oct  Wiliam     TOLHURST        S of William        Martha
  1606 1646/7  17 Feb  Martha     TOLHURST        D of William        Martha      born
  1711   1662  12 Mar  Clement    TOLHURST
  1712 1662?   31 Jan  William    TOLHURST                                        no year given
  2128 1679/80  4 Jan  Elizabeth  TOLHURST        D of Clement        Ann
  2170   1682  27 Aug  Ann        TOLHURST        D of Clement        Ann
  2205   1683   2 Dec  Thomas     TOLHURST        S of Clement        Anne
  2208 1683/4   1 Jan  William    TOLHURST        S of William        Ann
  2244 1684/5  25 Feb  Thomas     TOLHURST        S of Clement        Ann
  2245 1684/5  25 Feb  Ann        TOLHURST        D of Clement        Ann
  2294   1686  28 Dec  Ann        TOLHURST        D of William        Ann
  2307   1687  16 Oct  John       TOLHURST        S of Clement        Ann
  2316 1687/8  21 Mar  Matha      TOLHURST        D of William        Ann
  2347 1689/90 23 Jan  Sarah      TOLHURST        D of Clement        Ann
  2368   1691  26 Jul  Elizabeth  TOLHURST        D of William        Ann
  2394   1693   4 Jun  Ann        TOLHURST        D of Clement        Ann
  2049 1674/5  24 Jan  Martha     TOLLERST        D of Clement        Anne
  1510   1642  22 May  William    TOLLURST        S of William
  1553   1643     Jun  Plua?      TONGE           D of Robard                     of hetcorne.
   360 1607/8  20 Mar  William    TRIMME          S of Henrye
  1928   1669  10 Oct  Hannah     TUCK            D of John           Elizabeth
  1865   1665  17 Oct  ChristopherTUCKAR          S of Robert         Ann
  1834   1664   5 May  John       TUCKER          S of Robert         Ann
   304   1606  12 Sep  Ritchard   TURKIE          S of                Annas       base borne
   140   1601   8 Nov  Ann        TURNER          D of Walter
   252 1604/5  20 Feb  Robert     TURNER          S of Henry
   351 1607/8  10 Jan  Henrie     TURNER          S of Henrye
   415   1610  27 May  Walter     TURNER          S of Henerie
   452   1611  26 May  Ann        TURNER          D of Henrie
   522   1614   8 May  Katherine  TURNER          D of Thomas
   575 1615/6   7 Jan  Susanna    TURNER          D of John
   657   1618   6 Sep  Joane      TURNER          D of John
   744   1620  26 Dec  Judeth     TURNER          D of John
   828   1623  11 May  John       TURNER          S of John
   888   1625  26 Mar  Katherin   TURNER          D of William
   921   1626  16 Apr  Micholl    TURNER          D of John                       weuer
   939 1626/7  14 Jan  Elizabeth  TURNER          D of William
   940 1626/7  14 Jan  Susan      TURNER          D of William
  1026 1628/9  15 Mar  William    TURNER          S of William
  1087   1630  19 Dec  Mary       TURNER          D of William
  1117   1631  28 Aug  Mary       TURNER          D of John                       weauer
  1202 1633/4  21 Jan  Anne       TURNER          D of William
  1695 1651/2   1 Jan  John       TURNER          S of John           Mary
    44   1598  23 Jul  Sara       TWISDEN         D of Henry
   650   1618  31 May  Xpopher    TYBOULDE        S of Nicho.
  2053   1675   4 May  Elizabeth  TYHURST         D of Richard        Jane
  2147   1681  27 Mar  Richard    TYHURST         S of Rich           Jane
  2221   1684  11 May  Jacob      TYHURST         S of Richard        Jane
  2304   1687  23 Aug  Thomas     TYHURST         S of Richard        Jane
  2305   1687  23 Aug  John       TYHURST         S of Richard        Jane
  1907   1668  23 Aug  Dorathy    TYLAR           D of Moses          Hester
  1666 1650/1  12 Mar  James      TYLDEN          S of James
  2070   1676   6 Jul  Alce       TYLER           D of John           Anne
  2227   1684   6 Jul  Martha     TYLOR           D of Moses          Hester      borne on or neare ye 2 Sept 1673
  2231   1684  20 Aug  Mary       TYNDALL         D of Thomas         Mercy       of Tho Tyndall gt.
  2295 1686/7   4 Feb  Thomas     TYNDALL         S of Thomas         Mercy       of Thomas Tyndall gent., borne feb 1 1686.
  2326   1688  19 Oct  Thomas     TYNDALL         S of Thomas         Mercy
  2365   1691  17 May  Partidg    TYNDALL         S of Thomas         Mercy
  2395   1693  14 Jun  Mercy      TYNDALL         D of Thomas         Mercy
Go to Top of Page
   774   1621  14 Oct  Ann        USBORN          D of Thomas
    22   1597  14 Aug  Susan      USBORNE         D of Water
    84 1599/0  13 Jan  Susan      USBORNE         D of William
   109   1600  29 Sep  Thomas     USBORNE         S of Water
   132   1601  12 Jul  Peter      USBORNE         S of Thomas
   184 1602/3  20 Feb  Robert     USBORNE         S of Thomas
   280   1605  17 Nov  William    USBORNE         S of Thomas
   416   1610  27 May  James      USBORNE         S of Walter
   466   1611  17 Nov  Thomas     USBORNE         S of Thomas                     the yonnger.
   474 1611/2  23 Feb  William    USBORNE         S of Wacher
   493 1612/3  10 Jan  John       USBORNE         S of John
   509   1613   3 Oct  Thomas     USBORNE         S of Thomas
   567   1615  29 Oct  Benjamin   USBORNE         S of John
   588   1616  18 Aug  May        USBORNE         D of Thomas
   691   1619   1 Aug  Edward     USBORNE         S of Thomas
   739   1620   5 Nov  Susanna    USBORNE         D of John
   852 1623/4  14 Mar  Mary       USBORNE         D of Thomas
   885 1624/5  13 Feb  Elizabeth  USBORNE         D of Mathew
   997   1628  18 May  Thomas     USBORNE         S of Mathew
  1052   1629  22 Nov  Joseph     USBORNE         S of Thomas
  1429   1640   3 May  Thomas     USBORNE         S of Thomas         Sarah
  1771   1658  20 Oct  Thomas     USBORNE         S of Thomas         Mary        born, baptised 31 Oct following
  1796   1661  31 Mar  Ann        USBORNE         D of Thomas         Mary
  1798   1661  31 Mar  Ana        USBORNE         D of Thomas         Mary        (Note: entered as baptism in the burial section)
  1842   1664  23 Aug  Thomas     USBORNE         S of Joseph         Grace
  1884   1666  10 Dec  William    USBORNE         S of Thomas         Mary
  1967   1671  17 Apr  Edward     USBORNE         S of Thomas         Mary
    27   1597  13 Nov  Elizabeth  USBOURNE        D of Thomas
    50   1598  29 Oct  Thomas     USBOURNE        S of Water
   169   1602  31 Oct  Elise      USBOURNE        D of William
   965   1627  26 Aug  John       USBURNE         S of Thomas                     tanner
   862   1624  13 Jun  AlexsunnderVALANCE         S of Alexsunder
  1636   1648   3 Jul  Mary       VALANCE         D of Allexander                 Hedcorn
   773   1621  14 Oct  Elizabeth  VALENC          D of Alexander
   582   1616  21 Apr  Grace      VALENCE         D of Alexander
   642   1618  12 Apr  Steven     VALENCE         S of Alexander
   688   1619  20 Jun  Joane      VALENCE         D of Alexander
  1055   1629  29 Nov  Mary       VALENCE         D of Alexander
  1096 1630/1   6 Feb  Bridgett   VALENCE         D of Alexander
  1155   1632   2 Dec  John       VALENCE         S of Alexander
  1223   1634   1 Jun  John       VALENCE         S of Alexander      Elizabeth
  1341   1637   6 Aug  Elizabeth  VALENCE         D of Alexander      Elizabeth
  1440   1640  23 Aug  Elizabeth  VALENCE         D of Alexander      Elizabeth
   950   1627  15 Apr  Thomas     VALLANCE        S of Alexander
   203   1603  21 Aug  Martha     VERALL?         D of Samewell
  2310   1687   9 Nov  Samuel     VINAY           S of Walter         Mary
  1779   1658  13 Oct  Walter     VINE            S of Walter         Annes       borne
   730   1620  16 Jul  Mary       VINEY           D of Samuell
   795   1622  19 May  ChristopherVINEY           S of Samuell
  1848   1664   4 Dec  Sarath     VINEY           D of Walter         Ann
  1937 1669/70 23 Jan  William    VINEY           S of Walter         Martha
  1965 1670/70 19 Mar  Clemment   VINEY           S of Walter         Martha
  2019   1673   4 Nov  Clement    VINEY           S of Walter         Martha
  2091   1677  19 Sep  Mary       VINEY           D of Walter         Mary
  2130   1680   9 May  John       VINEY           D of Walter         Mary
  2180 1682/3  28 Jan  Ann        VINEY           D of Walter         Mary
  2243   1684  14 Dec  Elizabeth  VINEY           D of Walter         Mary
  2414   1694   7 Jul  John       VINEY           S of William        Anne
  2046   1674  21 Dec  Clement    VINY            S of Walter         Martha
   429   1610  28 Oct  Susanna    VYNIE           D of Samuell
Go to Top of Page
   367   1608  22 May  Edwarde    WACHER          S of John
   896   1625   3 Jul  Joseph     WACHERS         S of John                       (or Waters)
   957   1627   5 May  John       WACHERS         S of John                       (or Wateyer)
  1632   1648  20 Apr  Martha     WALE            D of John           Anne
  2058   1675  22 Aug  James      WALER           S of Richard        Anne
  2264   1685  24 Nov  Sarah      WALER           D of Richard
  1535 1642/3   5 Feb  Marie      WALL            D of John
  1557 1642?   12 Feb  Mary       WALL            D of John           Anne        (Note: year uncertain, out of sequence)
  1566 1644/5   5 Jan  Bennet     WALL            D of John           Anne        baptized.
  2011   1673  20 May  William    WALTAR          S of Richard        Ann
    58 1598/9  28 Jan  Marie      WALTER          D of Peter
   104   1600  29 Jun  Thomas     WALTER          S of Peter
   179 1602/3  23 Jan  William    WALTER          S of Peter
   239   1604  16 Sep  John       WALTER          S of Thomas
   269   1605  22 Jun  Ann        WALTER          D of Peter
   350   1607  26 Dec  Peter      WALTER          S of Peter
   440 1610/1   3 Mar  Sylas      WALTER          S of Peter
   481   1612  14 Jun  Joseph     WALTER          S of Edward
   980   1627  25 Nov  John       WALTER          S of John                       deceased (or Wateyer)
  1207 1633/4   9 Feb  Robert     WALTER          S of Richard
  1639   1648  31 Jul  John       WALTER          S of Thomas
  1662   1650  30 Aug  Joan       WALTER          D of Richard        Elizabeth
  1823   1663   4 Jun  Mary       WALTER          D of Richard        Jane
  2074   1676   6 Sep  Richard    WALTER          S of Richard        Mary
  2120   1679   1 Aug  John       WALTER          S of Richard        Mary
  2258   1685  31 Jul  Mary       WALTER          D of Richard        Mary        of Richard Walter gent
  2319   1688  14 May  Thomas     WALTER          S of Richard        Mary
  2257   1685  31 Jul  Sarah      WALTER          D of Richard        Mary        of Richard Walter gent
  1022 1628/9   1 Feb  Thomas     WALTERS         S of John                       (or Watere)
  1095 1630/1  23 Jan  Sarah      WALTERS         D of John                       (or Watear)
  1218   1634  27 Apr  Lidia      WALTERS         D of John
  1352   1637   1 Oct  Joane      WALTERS         D of John           Sarah       (or Watere)
    38   1598   2 Apr  Edward     WARA            S of Edward                     (Ward?)
     3   1596  19 Dec  Edward     WARDE           S of William
   186 1602/3  27 Feb  William    WARE            S of Edward
   254 1604/5  24 Feb  Robart     WARE            S of Edward
   805   1622  30 Jun  Joane      WARE            D of Edward                     (could be July)
   842   1623  15 Dec  Edward     WARE            S of Edward
  1103   1631  27 Mar  George     WARE            S of Edward
  1157   1632   9 Dec  John       WARE            S of Edward
  1240   1634   7 Dec  Elizabeth  WARE            D of Edward         Mercy
  1446   1640  27 Sep  Agnes      WARE            D of Edward         Mercy
   538   1614  18 Dec  Margeret   WARR            D of Edward
    32 1597/8  22 Jan  Elizabeth  WATERS          D of Josephe
   112   1600   7 Dec  Marie      WATERS          D of Joseph
   170   1602  31 Oct  Marye      WATERS          D of John
   201   1603   7 Aug  Richard    WATERS          S of Joseph
   733   1620  23 Jul  Marye      WATERS          D of John
   807   1622  11 Aug  Ann        WATEYER         D of John
  1584   1645  20 Apr  Hester     WATKINS         D of Stephen        Hester      was borne Apr. the 5th about 3 in the morning.
  2228   1684   6 Jul  Elizabeth  WATKINS         D of Thomas         Sarah
  2274 1685/6  28 Feb  Sarah      WATKINS         D of Thomas         Sarah
    10   1597   8 May  Thomas     WEBB            S of John
    93 1599/0  16 Mar  Richard    WEBB            S of John
   190 1602/3   6 Mar  William    WEBB            S of John
  1391 1638/9  10 Feb  William    WEBB            S of William        Susan
  1458 1640/1  28 Feb  Mary       WEBB            D of William        Susan
   955   1627  29 Apr  Robert     WEEKES          S of Repentance
   967   1627   2 Sep  John       WEEKES          S of John
  1029   1629  12 Apr  Thomas     WEEKES          S of John
  1032   1629   3 May  Repentance WEEKES          S of Repentance
  1629   1648  16 Apr  Ann        WEEKES          D of Chrystopher
   757   1621   6 May  Elizabeth  WEEKS           D of Repentance
   758   1621   6 May  Rachell    WEEKS           D of John
   799   1622  19 May  Clement    WEEKS           D of John                       (definitely says daughter, copy of entry gives father as William)
   813   1622   6 Oct  John       WEEKS           S of Repentance
   869   1624  19 Sep  Mary       WEEKS           D of Repentaunc
   870   1624  19 Sep  Jane       WEEKS           D of Repentaunc
   881 1624/5  30 Jan  ChristopherWEEKS           S of John
  1077   1630   3 Oct  John       WEEKS           S of John
  1082   1630  21 Nov  Anne       WEEKS           D of Repentance
  1225   1634  20 Jul  Margaret   WEEKS           D of John           Margaret
  1310   1636  26 Nov  Alexander  WEEKS           S of John           Anne
  1298   1636  15 May  William    WELCH           S of James          Mary
  1409   1639  27 Oct  Mary       WELCH           D of John           Mary
  2171   1682   7 Sep  Elizabeth  WELES           D of John           Elizabeth
   366   1608  26 May  Anne       WELLARDE        D of                Elzabeth    base borne
   548 1614/5  12 Mar  Samuell    WELLARDE        S of Samuell
  2211 1683/4  15 Jan  John       WELLER          S of John           Ann
  2223   1684   1 Jun  John       WELLS           S of John           Elizabeth
  2382   1692  10 Aug  Ann        WELLS           D of John           Ann
  2383   1692  10 Aug  Sarah      WELLS           D of John           Ann
  2413   1694  17 Jun  Richad     WELLS           S of                            of (blank) Wells.
   542 1614/5  27 Jan  Susanna    WENMAN          D of                Margery     Baseborne
  2029 1673/4   1 Mar  Elizabeth  WESON           D of John           Elizabeth
  1794   1660  14 Dec  Mary       WESTON          D of John           Anne        borne  ye eight of that moneth
  1826   1663   2 Oct  Elisabeth  WESTON          D of John           Ann
  1863   1665  13 Sep  Susan      WESTON          D of John           An
  1878   1666  26 Aug  PhiladelphaWESTON          D of John           Ann
  1978   1671  15 Oct  Richard    WHALER          S of Richard        Anne
  2137   1680   4 Nov  Katherine  WHITE           D of Roret          Jone
  2138   1680   4 Nov  Susan      WHITE           D of Robert         Jone
   776   1621  21 Oct  Joys       WHITTER         D of John
   823   1623  13 Apr  Katherin   WHITTER         D of John
   906   1625   2 Oct  William    WHITTER         S of John
   994   1628  13 Apr  John       WHITTER         S of John
  1252   1635  12 Apr  Mary       WHITTER         D of Richard        Sarah
  1323 1636/7   5 Mar  Mary       WHITTER         D of John           Elizabeth
   882 1624/5  30 Jan  Mary       WIBLEY          D of                Mary        base borne.
  2064 1675/6   7 Mar  John       WIBRA           S of John           Anne
  2110 1678/9   9 Mar  Ann        WIBRAW          D of John           Anne        borne Jan 4: 77
  2111 1678/9   9 Mar  Elizabeth  WIBRAW          D of John           Anne        borne march ye 2 : 78
  2133   1680  18 Jul  Elizabeth  WIBRAW          D of John           Anne
  2163   1681  27 Dec  John       WIBRAW          S of John           Ann
  1926   1669   3 Oct  John       WIBRO           S of John           Ann
  1970   1671  30 Apr  Mary       WIBRO           D of John           Anne
   933   1626  27 Aug  James      WICHAM          S of James                      (or Wickham)
  1051   1629  15 Nov  Phinebas   WICKAM          S of James
   768   1621   2 Sep  Sara       WICKHAM         D of
   817 1622/3  12 Jan  Elizabeth  WICKHAM         D of James
   894   1625  12 Jun  Ame        WICKHAM         D of James                      (or Wicham)
   983 1627/8   6 Jan  John       WICKHAM         S of James
  1053   1629  22 Nov  Phinehas   WICKHAM         S of James                      (repeat of 15 Nov?)
   240   1604  30 Sep  Susan      WIGSELL         D of Thomas
   329   1607   6 Apr  Sara       WIGSELL         D of Thomas
  2189   1683   9 Apr  Robert     WILBRAW         S of John           Anne
    29 1597/9   8 Jan  Susan      WILDGATE        D of Robert
    88 1599/0  17 Feb  Margret    WILDGATE        D of Robert
   205   1603  11 Sep  Robert     WILDGATE        S of Robert
  2296 1686/7  20 Feb  Jane       WILDISH         D of Thomas         Mary
  2393   1693  28 May  Elizabeth  WILDISH         D of Thomas
   432   1610  16 Dec  Elizabeth  WILKINES        D of Adham
   330   1607   6 Apr  Helenor    WILKINS         D of Adam
   381   1608  27 Nov  Patience   WILKNIES
  1169   1633  31 Mar  John       WILLARD         S of Dauid
  1243   1634  21 Dec  Thomas     WILLARD         S of David          Alice
  1258   1635  17 May  Abraham    WILLARD         S of Richard
  1314   1636  25 Dec  Richard    WILLARD         S of Ricahrd        Elizabeth
  1426   1640  12 Apr  Thomas     WILLARD         S of Richard        Elizabeth
  2297 1686/7  11 Mar  Izaac      WILLARD         S of Izaac          Elizabeth
  2334   1689  29 Mar  Martha     WILLARD         D of Isaack         Eliz
   218 1603/4  12 Feb  Elizabeth  WILLES          D of John
   289 1605/6   9 Feb  Mercie     WILLESS         D of Johnn
    37   1598   2 Apr  Robert     WILLIAMS        S of Robert
   166   1602   3 Oct  Marie      WILLIAMS        D of Robert
   326 1606/7  15 Mar  Margaret   WILLIAMS        D of Robert
  1642   1648  22 Dec  Thomas     WILLIAMS        S of ROWLAND        Martha      strangers
  2162   1681  25 Dec  Elizabeth  WILLIAMS        D of Abraham        Elizabeth
  2196   1683  19 Aug  Anne       WILLIAMS        D of Abraham        Elizabeth
  2240   1684  16 Nov  Ann        WILLIAMS        D of Abraham        Elizabeth
  2241   1684  16 Nov  Elizabeth  WILLIAMS        D of Abraham        Elizabeth
  2266   1685  25 Dec  Hannah     WILLIAMS        D of Abraham        Elizabeth
   118 1600/1   4 Jan  Steven     WILLIS          S of John
   150   1602  18 Apr  Alice      WILLIS          D of William
   424   1610  19 Aug  John       WILLIS          S of John
   425   1610  26 Aug  John       WILLIS          S of John                       (This seems to be a duplicate of 19 Aug).
   552   1615  23 Apr  Steuen     WILLIS          S of John
  2336   1689  28 Apr  Mary       WILLS           D of John           Elizabet
  2220   1684  25 Apr  Nicholas   WILLSHER        S of Robert         Elizabeth
  2281   1686   7 May  James      WILLSHER        S of James          Mercy
  2323   1688  10 Sep  Robert     WILLSHER        S of James          Mercy
  2271 1685/6   6 Feb  Elizabeth  WILSHER         D of Robert         Elizabeth
  1638   1648  31 Jul  Ann        WILSON          D of William                    of Gouderst
  1844   1664   4 Sep  John       WIMBL           S of Thomas         An
  1898   1667   1 Dec  Ann        WIMBL           D of Thomas         Ann
  2042   1674  29 Sep  Frances    WIMBLE          D of Thomas         Anne
  2168   1682  11 May  Jane       WINCET          D of Stephen        Jane
  1993   1672   9 Jun  Thomas     WINEY           S of Walter         Martha
  1866   1665  17 Oct  John       WING            S of William        Ann
  1950   1670   2 Jun  Mary       WITES           D of Christopher
  1335   1637   4 Jun  Elizabeth  WITHENBROOK     D of Christopher    Margarett
  1810 1662/3  22 Mar  William    WOLLET          S of Thomas         Sussanah    who was borne the 29 of February last past
  2081   1677  27 Mar  John       WOLLET          S of John           Ann
  2115   1679  11 Apr  Thomas     WOLLET          S of John           Ann         borne Jan 4. 1678
  2187   1683   8 Apr  William    WOLLET          S of John           Ann         borne Octob 11 : 1682
  2285   1686   5 Aug  Stephen    WOLLET          S of John           Anne        borne July 5 86
    95   1600  25 Mar  Elizabeth  WOOD            D of                Elizabeth   base borne
   187 1602/3  13 Mar  John       WOOD            S of Richard
   277   1605   6 Oct  Richard    WOOD            S of Richard
   812   1622   6 Oct  John       WOOD            S of William
   898   1625  14 Aug  Samuell    WOOD            S of William
   985 1627/8   3 Feb  William    WOOD            S of William
  1069   1630  25 Apr  Robert     WOOD            S of William                    (Note: old reg. says Peeter Wood)
  1093 1630/1   9 Jan  George     WOOD            S of Peter
  1153   1632   5 Nov  Elizabeth  WOOD            D of William
  1174   1633  14 Apr  James      WOOD            S of Peter
  1320 1636/7   5 Feb  Mary       WOOD            D of Peter          Anne
  1402   1639   7 Jul  Thomas     WOOD            S of William        Elizabeth
  1423 1639/40 22 Mar  Thomas     WOOD            S of Peter          Agnes
  1551   1643  18 Jun  Mary       WOOD            D of William
  1943 1669/70 20 Feb  John       WOOD            S of Thomas         Jane
   746 1620/1   1 Jan  Elizabeth  WOOD            D of William
  1833   1664   3 Apr  John       WOOD            S of Thomas         Jone
  1802 1661/2  18 Jan  Grace      WOODD           D of Thomas         Jone        born, baptised the Sunday following
   294   1606  29 Mar  Patience   WOODDEN         D of Richard
   364   1608  24 Apr  John       WOODDEN         S of Richard
   559   1615  19 Aug  Elizabeth  WOODDEN         D of Richard
   673 1618/9  31 Jan  Marie      WOODDEN         D of Richard
  1313   1636  11 Dec  John       WOODDEN         S of John           Sarah
   222 1603/4   4 Mar  Thomas     WOODDINE        S of Richard
  1982 1671/2  27 Jan  Thomas     WOODE           S of Thomas         Jone
   441 1610/1   3 Mar  Susanna    WOODEN          D of Richard
  2341   1689  10 Sep  Richard    WOOLLET         S of John           Ann
  2390   1693   7 May  Ame        WOOLLET         D of Thomas         Ann
   534   1614  28 Sep  William    WRIGHT          S of Raphe
   597 1616/7  12 Jan  Susanna    WRIGHT          D of Raph
   683   1619  18 Apr  Elizabeth  WRIGHT          D of Raphe
  1139   1632   8 Apr  Samuell    WRIGHT          S of Ralph
  1233   1634  26 Oct  Mary       WRIGHT          D of Ralph          Alice
  1322 1636/7  26 Feb  Katherin   WRIGHT          D of Ralph          Alice
   829   1623   1 Jun  William    WRITH           S of Radalph
   919   1626  26 Mar  Ralph      WRITH           S of Ralph
   646   1618  10 May  Thomas     YEOMAN          S of Thomas
   647   1618  10 May  Drothe     YEOMAN          D of Thomas
   713 1619/20 17 Jan  Roberte    YEOMAN          S of Thomas
   781   1621  18 Nov  Thomas     YEOMAN          S of Thomas
  1619 1647/8  13 Feb  Moses      YEOMAND         S of Moses
   639 1617/8   8 Mar  Thomas     YONGE           S of William
   651   1618  12 Jul  Thomas     YONGE           S of Thomas
   722   1620  26 Mar  Samuell    YONGE           S of Thomas
   863   1624  20 Jun  Samuell    YORKTON         S of William
  1041   1629  30 Aug  Peter      YORKTON         S of William
  1126   1631  25 Dec  Susannah   YORKTON         D of William
  1221   1634  23 May  Sarah      YORKTON         D of William        Elizabeth
   638 1617/8   1 Mar  William    YORTIN          S of William
   709 1619/20  9 Jan  Marie      YORTIN          D of Thomas
    18   1597  24 Jul  Sara       YORTON          D of Richard
   569   1615   5 Nov  Annis      YORTON          D of Richard
   708 1619/20  2 Jan  Elizabeth  YORTON          D of William
   783   1621   2 Dec  Thomas     YORTON          S of Thomas
   798   1622  19 May  Anne       YORTON          D of William
   956   1627   5 May  Thomas     YORTON          S of William
  1940 1669/70  1 Feb  Peeter     YORTON          S of Peeter         Ann
  1971   1671  12 May  Elizabeth  YORTON          D of Petter         Annie
  1014   1628  30 Nov  Susanna    YOUNG           D of Thomas
  1058   1629  25 Dec  Elizabeth  YOUNG           D of Thomas
  1116   1631  21 Aug  George     YOUNG           S of Thomas
  1278   1635  13 Dec  Susannah   Young           D of Thomas         Willinor
  1406   1639  18 Aug  John       YOUNG           S of Thomas         Willmend
  1466   1641  28 Mar  Mary       YOUNG           D of Thomas         Willmend
  1735   1655  11 Apr  Mary       YOUNG           D of Thomas         Mary        of Thomas Young Husbandman
  2018   1673  26 Oct  John       YOUNG           S of John           Elizabeth
   966   1627   2 Sep  John       YUNG            S of Thomas
    72   1599  29 Sep                                                             Illegible
    73   1599   7 Oct                                                             Illegible
   344   1607  16 Aug  John                       S of                            base borne
  1091 1630/1   6 Jan  William                                                    the sonne of a poore traveller
  1194   1633  11 Nov                             D of                            daughter of a trauailling woman
  1249 1634/5  15 Mar  Helen
  1490   1641  30 Oct  Elizabeth                                                  a beggers chyld
  1516   1642   4 Aug                                                             Master Biges came to Staplehurst to dwell.
  1673 1650?   14 Apr  Robert

Go to Top of Page