Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
 Reference: TNA (PRO) HO 107/475/22
                                                          Staplehurst 1841 Census
                                                                 Full Transcription

 
Home  Surname Index  About the Data  Facts & Figures  Cenus Menu

Bookmarks  District 5   Folio  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16
                    District 6   Folio 21  22  23  24  25  26 
                    District 7   Folio 31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39   40
                    District 8   Folio 45  46  47  48  49  50                 
District                                                     Age
& Folio H Address             First          Surname       M     F    Occupation        BiC 
 5 5a   1 Little Slaney       Henry          Carley        25          Farmer            y
 5 5a   1 Little Slaney       Mary Ann       Carley               23                     n
 5 5a   1 Little Slaney       Mary Ann       Carley               2                      y
 5 5a   1 Little Slaney       Henry          Carley        1                             y
 5 5a   1 Little Slaney       Frederick      Carley        1 mth                         y
 5 5a   1 Little Slaney       Mary Ann       Bridges              16   F.S.              y
 5 5a   2 Little Slaney       Richard        Carly         20          Ag. Lab           y
 5 5a   2 Little Slaney       Mary Ann       Carly                20                     y
 5 5a   2 Little Slaney       Richard        Carly         1                             y
 5 5a   3 Great Slaney        James          Manwaring     30          Bailiff           y
 5 5a   3 Great Slaney        Ann            Manwaring            30                     y
 5 5a   3 Great Slaney        John           Manwaring     15                            y
 5 5a   3 Great Slaney        Thomas         Growns        30          M. S.             y
 5 5a   3 Great Slaney        John           Attaway       20          M. S.             y
 5 5a   3 Great Slaney        Stephen        Cradduck      15          M. S.             y
 5 5a   3 Great Slaney        Ann            Sharp                20   F. S.             y
 5 5a   4 Milking Pail Farm   Samuel         Cotton        50          Farmer            y
 5 5a   4 Milking Pail Farm   Lydia          Cotton               50                     y
 5 5a   4 Milking Pail Farm   George         Cotton        20          Apprentice        y
 5 5a   4 Milking Pail Farm   George         Link          25          M.S.              y
 5 5a   4 Milking Pail Farm   Samuel         Tolhurst      15          M.S.              y
 5 5a   5 Little Spillshill   Eli            Ballard       30          Farmer            y
 5 5a   5 Little Spillshill   Priscilla      Ballard              60                     y
 5 5a   5 Little Spillshill   Ester          Ballard              25                     y
 5 5a   5 Little Spillshill   Louesa         Ballard              15                     y
 5 5b   5 Little Spillshill   William        Reeves        15          M.S.              y
 5 5b   6 Ballard Cottage     Robert         Love          40          Ag Lab            y
 5 5b   6 Ballard Cottage     Harriet        Love                 35                     y
 5 5b   6 Ballard Cottage     Mary           Love                 11                     y
 5 5b   6 Ballard Cottage     Harriet        Love                 10                     y
 5 5b   6 Ballard Cottage     Eliza          Love                 8                      y
 5 5b   6 Ballard Cottage     Robert         Love          5                             y
 5 5b   6 Ballard Cottage     Eligah         Love          3                             y
 5 5b   6 Ballard Cottage     Ann            Love                 16 mths                y
 5 5b   7 Ballard Cottage     Robert         Webb          30          Ag Lab            y
 5 5b   7 Ballard Cottage     Charity        Webb                 30                     y
 5 5b   7 Ballard Cottage     Ruth           Webb                 10                     y
 5 5b   7 Ballard Cottage     Charles        Webb          6                             y
 5 5b   7 Ballard Cottage     Sarah          Webb                 2                      y
 5 5b   7 Ballard Cottage     Mary           Webb                 2                      y
 5 5b   8 Milking Pail CottageWilliam        Paine         35          Bailiff           n
 5 5b   8 Milking Pail CottageAris           Paine                35                     y
 5 5b   8 Milking Pail CottageWilliam H.     Paine         8                             y
 5 5b   8 Milking Pail CottageAnn            Paine                6                      y
 5 5b   8 Milking Pail CottageThomas         Paine         4                             y
 5 5b   8 Milking Pail CottageSarah          Paine                2                      y
 5 5b   8 Milking Pail CottageGeorge         Paine         5mths                         y
 5 5b   9 Milking Pail CottageThomas         Goldsmith     45          Ag Lab            y
 5 5b   9 Milking Pail CottageAnn            Goldsmith            45                     y
 5 5b   9 Milking Pail CottageGeorge         Goldsmith     15                            y
Go to Top of Page
 5 6a   9 Milking Pail CottageJames          Goldsmith     12                            y
 5 6a   9 Milking Pail CottageJohn           Goldsmith     10                            y
 5 6a   9 Milking Pail CottageAris           Goldsmith            7                      y
 5 6a   9 Milking Pail CottageSamuel         Goldsmith     5                             y
 5 6a   9 Milking Pail CottageThomas         Barton        25          Ag Lab            y
 5 6a  10 Chickenden Farm     Sion           Rofe          45          Farmer            y
 5 6a  10 Chickenden Farm     Ann            Rofe                 50                     y
 5 6a  10 Chickenden Farm     Susan          Rofe                 20                     y
 5 6a  10 Chickenden Farm     Mary           Rofe                 19                     y
 5 6a  10 Chickenden Farm     Martha         Rofe                 17                     y
 5 6a  10 Chickenden Farm     Charlotte      Rofe                 16                     y
 5 6a  10 Chickenden Farm     Robert         Rofe          10                            y
 5 6a  10 Chickenden Farm     Jane           Rofe                 7                      y
 5 6a  10 Chickenden Farm     David          Gilbert       20          M.S.              y
 5 6a  10 Chickenden Farm     James          Tree          17          M.S.              y
 5 6a  11 Baily Farm          Charles        Cradduck      45          Farmer            y
 5 6a  11 Baily Farm          Sarah          Cradduck             45                     y
 5 6a  11 Baily Farm          John           Cradduck      10                            y
 5 6a  11 Baily Farm          Thomas         Cradduck      8                             y
 5 6a  11 Baily Farm          Richard        Cradduck      6                             y
 5 6a  12 Exhurst Farm        Benjamin       Tolherst      25          Ag Lab            y
 5 6a  12 Exhurst Farm        Eliza          Tolherst             25                     y
 5 6a  12 Exhurst Farm        Jabez          Tolherst      3                             y
 5 6a  12 Exhurst Farm        Mary Ann       Tolherst             1                      y
 5 6a  13 Exhurst Farm        William        Tray          40          Ag Lab            y
 5 6b  13 Exhurst Farm        Ann            Tray                 35                     y
 5 6b  13 Exhurst Farm        Edmond         Tray          13                            y
 5 6b  13 Exhurst Farm        Ann            Tray                 10                     y
 5 6b  13 Exhurst Farm        Charles        Tray          7                             y
 5 6b  13 Exhurst Farm        Harriet        Tray                 9mths                  y
 5 6b  14 Maplehurst Cottages William, seniorBurr          35          Ag Lab            y
 5 6b  14 Maplehurst Cottages Mary           Burr                 30                     y
 5 6b  14 Maplehurst Cottages William, juniorBurr          12                            y
 5 6b  14 Maplehurst Cottages Caroline       Burr                 9                      y
 5 6b  14 Maplehurst Cottages James          Burr          5                             y
 5 6b  14 Maplehurst Cottages Elizabeth      Burr                 2                      y
 5 6b  14 Maplehurst Cottages Mary           Burr                 8mths                  y
 5 6b  15 Maplehurst Cottages Daniel         Kingsnorth    45          Ag lab            y
 5 6b  15 Maplehurst Cottages Martha         Kingsnorth           40                     y
 5 6b  15 Maplehurst Cottages Sarah          Kingsnorth           11                     y
 5 6b  15 Maplehurst Cottages Ann            Kingsnorth           8                      y
 5 6b  16 Spilsel Farm        James E.       Bromley       28          Farmer            y
 5 6b  16 Spilsel Farm        Sophia         Bromley              35                     n
 5 6b  16 Spilsel Farm        William        Butcher       25          M. S.             y
 5 6b  16 Spilsel Farm        Elizabeth      Butcher              20   F. S.             y
 5 6b  16 Spilsel Farm        Jane           Hinkley              15   F. S.             y
 5 6b  17 Staplehurst Place   Edward         Longworthy    53          M. S., House Stewan
 5 6b  17 Staplehurst Place   Mary           Hoare                4                      n
 5 6b  17 Staplehurst Place   Henry          Hoare         2                             y
 5 6b  17 Staplehurst Place   Cecila         Hoare                1                      y
Go to Top of Page
 5 7a  17 Staplehurst Place   Walter         Hoare                10mths                 y
 5 7a  17 Staplehurst Place   Ann            Longworthy           40   F. S.             y
 5 7a  17 Staplehurst Place   Hannah         Stammer              39   F. S.             n
 5 7a  17 Staplehurst Place   Mary Ann       Stammer              19   F. S.             n
 5 7a  17 Staplehurst Place   Mary Ann       Saxby                23   F. S.             n
 5 7a  17 Staplehurst Place   Ellen          Mitchell             29   F. S.             n
 5 7a  17 Staplehurst Place   Lucy           Barns                19   F. S.             n
 5 7a  17 Staplehurst Place   Hannah         King                 18   F. S.             n
 5 7a  18 Stable/det. buildingJohn           Mosson        21          M. S.             n
 5 7a  19 Staplehurst Farm    William        Barnes        43          Farmer            n
 5 7a  19 Staplehurst Farm    Harriet        Barnes               40                     y
 5 7a  19 Staplehurst Farm    Harriet        Barnes               9                      y
 5 7a  19 Staplehurst Farm    Susan          Barnes               5                      y
 5 7a  19 Staplehurst Farm    Matilda        Barnes               3                      y
 5 7a  19 Staplehurst Farm    Esther         Clarke               20   F. S.             y
 5 7a  19 Staplehurst Farm    Esther         Woodland             25   F. S.             y
 5 7a  19 Staplehurst Farm    John           Gorham        20          Clerk Assistant   y
 5 7a  20 Little Wadd         Esther         Smith                75   Farmer            y
 5 7a  20 Little Wadd         William        Smith         8                             y
 5 7a  20 Little Wadd         Henry          Baker         17          M. S.             y
 5 7a  20 Little Wadd         Emely          Dungey               15   F. S.             y
 5 7a  21 Great Wadd          Richard        Butcher       65          Ag Lab            y
 5 7a  21 Great Wadd          Martha         Butcher              65                     y
 5 7a  21 Great Wadd          Charles        Field         50          Farmer            y
 5 7a  21 Great Wadd          Mary           Field                40                     y
 5 7b  21 Great Wadd          John           Selves        20          M. S.             y
 5 7b  21 Great Wadd          George         Baker         14          M. S.             y
 5 7b  21 Great Wadd          Matilda        Team? / Fearn?       15   F. S.             y
 5 7b  22 Knoxbridge Farm     John           Simmons       40          Farmer            y
 5 7b  22 Knoxbridge Farm     Ann            Simmons              35                     y
 5 7b  22 Knoxbridge Farm     Ellen          Simmons              14                     y
 5 7b  22 Knoxbridge Farm     Fanny          Simmons              3                      y
 5 7b  22 Knoxbridge Farm     Martha         Kingsnorth           15   F. S.             y
 5 7b  22 Knoxbridge Farm     James          Simmons       15          M. S.             y
 5 7b  23 Knoxbridge Cottages John, senior   Dean          40          Ag Lab            y
 5 7b  23 Knoxbridge Cottages Hannah         Dean                 40                     y
 5 7b  23 Knoxbridge Cottages John, junior   Dean          17          Ag Lab            y
 5 7b  23 Knoxbridge Cottages Rebecca        Dean                 11                     y
 5 7b  23 Knoxbridge Cottages Sarah          Dean                 4                      y
 5 7b  24 2 Knoxbridge CottageThomas         Weaver        35          Ag Lab            y
 5 7b  24 2 Knoxbridge CottageMercy          Weaver               25                     y
 5 7b  24 2 Knoxbridge CottageSarah          Weaver               5                      y
 5 7b  24 2 Knoxbridge CottageMary           Weaver               2                      y
 5 7b  24 2 Knoxbridge CottageMatilda        Farmer               20                     y
 5 7b  24 2 Knoxbridge CottageMary Ann       Farmer               5mths                  y
 5 7b  25 3 Knoxbridge CottageSamuel         Barnes        35          Ag Lab            y
 5 7b  25 3 Knoxbridge CottageAnn            Barnes               35                     y
 5 7b  25 3 Knoxbridge CottageJohn           Barnes        15          M. S.             y
 5 7b  25 3 Knoxbridge CottageMary           Barnes               13                     y
 5 7b  25 3 Knoxbridge CottageWilliam        Barnes        10                            y
Go to Top of Page
 5 8a  25 3 Knoxbridge CottageCharles        Barnes        9                             y
 5 8a  25 3 Knoxbridge CottageAlfred         Barnes        6                             y
 5 8a  25 3 Knoxbridge CottageSamuel         Barnes        2                             y
 5 8a  26 4 Knoxbridge CottageJob            Watts         30          Ag Lab            y
 5 8a  26 4 Knoxbridge CottageRachael        Watts                30                     y
 5 8a  26 4 Knoxbridge CottageSarah          Watts                8                      y
 5 8a  26 4 Knoxbridge CottageJoseph         Watts         6                             y
 5 8a  26 4 Knoxbridge CottageJohn           Watts         4                             y
 5 8a  26 4 Knoxbridge CottageRachael        Watts                1                      y
 5 8a  27 5 Knoxbridge CottageJames          Tamsett       58          Ag Lab            y
 5 8a  27 5 Knoxbridge CottageJane           Tamsett              55                     y
 5 8a  27 5 Knoxbridge CottageMary           Tamsett              30   (deaf & dumb)     y
 5 8a  27 5 Knoxbridge CottageSarah Ann      Tamsett              12                     y
 5 8a  27 5 Knoxbridge CottageRichard        Tamsett       8                             y
 5 8a  28 Iden Farm           Edward         Simmons       43          Farmer            y
 5 8a  28 Iden Farm           Elizabeth      Simmons              42                     y
 5 8a  28 Iden Farm           Sarah Day      Simmons              18                     y
 5 8a  28 Iden Farm           Edward Thomas  Simmons       16                            y
 5 8a  28 Iden Farm           William        Simmons       15                            y
 5 8a  28 Iden Farm           Eliza          Simmons              12                     y
 5 8a  28 Iden Farm           Agnes          Simmons              11                     y
 5 8a  28 Iden Farm           John           Simmons       9                             y
 5 8a  28 Iden Farm           Nicholas C.    Simmons       5                             y
 5 8a  28 Iden Farm           Jane           Simmons              2                      y
 5 8a  28 Iden Farm           Stephen        Simmons              2                      y
 5 8a  28 Iden Farm           Caroline       Simmons              10mths                 y
 5 8a  29 Old House           James          Webb          45          Ag Lab            y
 5 8b  29 Old House           Sarah          Webb                 45                     y
 5 8b  29 Old House           James          Webb          20                            y
 5 8b  29 Old House           Harriet        Webb                 9                      y
 5 8b  29 Old House           Sarah          Selves               70                     y
 5 8b  30 Old House           James          Chantler      30          Ag Lab            y
 5 8b  30 Old House           Mary           Chantler             25                     y
 5 8b  30 Old House           Eliza          Chantler             5                      y
 5 8b  30 Old House           John           Chantler      3                             y
 5 8b  30 Old House           Harriet        Chantler             11mths                 y
 5 8b  31 Old House Lane      Henry          Waterman      75          Ag Lab            y
 5 8b  31 Old House Lane      Elizabeth      Waterman             64                     y
 5 8b  31 Old House Lane      Robert         Waterman      30          Ag Lab            y
 5 8b  31 Old House Lane      Charles        Waterman      25          Ag Lab            y
 5 8b  31 Old House Lane      Thomas         Cornwell      13                            y
 5 8b  32 H. Hoare Cottages   Thomas         Waterman      30          Ag Lab            y
 5 8b  32 H. Hoare Cottages   Ann            Waterman             30                     y
 5 8b  32 H. Hoare Cottages   John           Paine         10                            y
 5 8b  32 H. Hoare Cottages   John           Paine         25                            y
 5 8b  33 H. Hoare Cottages   Samuel         Croft         35          Ag Lab            y
 5 8b  33 H. Hoare Cottages   Sarah          Croft                30                     y
 5 8b  33 H. Hoare Cottages   Samuel         Croft         12                            y
 5 8b  33 H. Hoare Cottages   Harriet        Croft                10                     y
 5 8b  33 H. Hoare Cottages   Elinor         Croft                8                      y
 5 8b  33 H. Hoare Cottages   William        Croft         4                             y
 5 8b  33 H. Hoare Cottages   Louisa         Croft                2                      y
Go to Top of Page
 5 9a  34 H. Hoare Cottages   Solomon        Cheesman      70          Ag lab            y
 5 9a  34 H. Hoare Cottages   Mary           Cheesman             70                     y
 5 9a  35 H. Hoare Cottages   James          Muddle        50          Ag Lab            y
 5 9a  35 H. Hoare Cottages   Fanny          Muddle               50                     y
 5 9a  35 H. Hoare Cottages   John           Muddle        13                            y
 5 9a  36 H. Hoare Cottages   Edward         Waterman      30          Ag Lab            y
 5 9a  36 H. Hoare Cottages   Frances        Waterman             35                     y
 5 9a  36 H. Hoare Cottages   Sarah          Waterman             15                     y
 5 9a  36 H. Hoare Cottages   Mary           Waterman             9                      y
 5 9a  36 H. Hoare Cottages   John           Waterman      8                             y
 5 9a  36 H. Hoare Cottages   Edward         Waterman      6                             y
 5 9a  36 H. Hoare Cottages   Edmund         Waterman      4                             y
 5 9a  36 H. Hoare Cottages   Ann            Waterman             3                      y
 5 9a  36 H. Hoare Cottages   William        Waterman      3 wee                         y
 5 9a  37 H. Hoare Cottages   John (Junior)  Barden        30          Ag lab            y
 5 9a  37 H. Hoare Cottages   Ann            Barden               25                     y
 5 9a  37 H. Hoare Cottages   John           Barden        6                             y
 5 9a  37 H. Hoare Cottages   Rebecca        Barden               1                      y
 5 9a  38 Quarter             Henry          Gurr          63          Ag Lab            y
 5 9a  38 Quarter             Mary           Gurr                 61                     y
 5 9a  38 Quarter             James          Weeks         6                             y
 5 9a  38 Quarter             John           Simmons       30          Ag Lab            y
 5 9a  39 Quarter             James          Attaway       70          Sawyer            y
 5 9a  39 Quarter             Sarah          Attaway              65                     y
 5 9a  39 Quarter             George         Attaway       20          Sawyer            y
 5 9b  40 Quarter             John           Pankhurst     45          Ag Lab            y
 5 9b  40 Quarter             Mary           Pankhurst            40                     y
 5 9b  40 Quarter             Edward         Pankhurst     18                            y
 5 9b  40 Quarter             Philadephia    Pankhurst            15                     y
 5 9b  40 Quarter             William        Pankhurst     10                            y
 5 9b  40 Quarter             Eliza          Pankhurst            1                      y
 5 9b  40 Quarter             John           Davis         60          Carpenter         y
 5 9b  41 Quarter             Robert         Farmer        50          Ag Lab            y
 5 9b  41 Quarter             Mary           Farmer               65                     y
 5 9b  41 Quarter             William        Farmer        25          Bricklayer        y
 5 9b  41 Quarter             Mary           Farmer               20                     y
 5 9b  41 Quarter             Elizabeth      Farmer               16                     y
 5 9b  41 Quarter             Edmund         Farmer        12                            y
 5 9b  41 Quarter             Sophia         Farmer               9                      y
 5 9b  41 Quarter             Louisa         Farmer               7                      y
 5 9b  41 Quarter             Harriet        Farmer               4                      y
 5 9b  41 Quarter             Ann            Farmer               3                      y
 5 9b  41 Quarter             Thomas         Farmer        5 mth                         y
 5 9b  42 Quarter             Jessie         Tolhurst      55          Ag Lab            y
 5 9b  42 Quarter             Lydia          Tolhurst             60                     y
 5 9b  42 Quarter             Jessie         Tolhurst      25          Ag Lab            y
 5 9b  43 Quarter             John, senior   Barden        60          Ag lab            y
 5 9b  43 Quarter             Ann            Barden               55                     y
 5 9b  43 Quarter             James          Barden        17                            y
 5 9b  43 Quarter             Robert         Barden        8                             y
Go to Top of Page
 5 10a 44 Quarter             Robert         Barling       30          Grocer            y
 5 10a 44 Quarter             Sarah          Barling              35                     y
 5 10a 44 Quarter             Robert         Barling       7                             y
 5 10a 44 Quarter             Sarah Victoria Barling              3                      y
 5 10a 44 Quarter             Jane           Barling              11mths                 y
 5 10a 44 Quarter             Ann?           King                 13   F. S.             y
 5 10a 45 Pinnock House       George         George        66          Farmer            y
 5 10a 45 Pinnock House       Mildred        George               67                     y
 5 10a 45 Pinnock House       Elizabeth      Woollett             63                     y
 5 10a 45 Pinnock House       Elizabeth      Woollett             30                     y
 5 10a 45 Pinnock House       William        Woollett      5mths                         y
 5 10a 46 Pinnock House       William        Broad         35          Ag Lab            y
 5 10a 46 Pinnock House       Sarah          Broad                18                     y
 5 10a 46 Pinnock House       Mary           Broad                10                     y
 5 10a 46 Pinnock House       Nelson         Broad         8                             y
 5 10a 46 Pinnock House       George         Broad         6                             y
 5 10a 46 Pinnock House       Edward         Broad         3                             y
 5 10a 46 Pinnock House       William        Broad         20          Ag Lab            y
 5 10a 46 Pinnock House       Ann            Broad                19                     y
 5 10a 47 Pinnock Lane        Sarah          Cradduck             70                     y
 5 10a 48 Pinnock Lane        Robert         Smith         30          Ag Lab            y
 5 10a 48 Pinnock Lane        Sarah          Smith                25                     y
 5 10a 48 Pinnock Lane        Sydny          Smith         7                             y
 5 10a 48 Pinnock Lane        Sarah          Smith                5                      y
 5 10a 48 Pinnock Lane        Robert         Smith         4                             y
 5 10b 48 Pinnock Lane        Thomas         Smith         10mth                         y
 5 10b 49 Rectory House       T. W.          Hornbuckle    65          Ind.              no
 5 10b 49 Rectory House       Charles        Nelson        45                            no
 5 10b 49 Rectory House       Elizabeth      Thekell              50   F. S.             no
 5 10b 49 Rectory House       Caroline       Wood                 20   F. S.             no
 5 10b 49 Rectory House       Susan          Harris               15   F. S.             y
 5 10b 50 Village             William        Patterson     75          Ag Lab            y
 5 10b 50 Village             Sarah          Patterson            75                     y
 5 10b 51 Village             Ann            Haffenden            55                     y
 5 10b 51 Village             Mary Ann       Haffenden            10                     y
 5 10b 52 Village             William        Farmer        60          Ag Lab            y
 5 10b 52 Village             Elizabeth      Farmer               60                     y
 5 10b 52 Village             Amia           Farmer               15                     y
 5 10b 52 Village             Emily          Farmer               12                     y
 5 10b 52 Village             Eliza          Farmer               4                      y
 5 10b 53 Village             George         Jenner        35          Ag Lab            y
 5 10b 53 Village             Elizabeth      Jenner               20                     y
 5 10b 53 Village             Elizabeth      Jenner               3                      y
 5 10b 53 Village             Phillip        Jenner        1                             y
 5 10b 54 Village             William        Tomsett       40          Carpenter         y
 5 10b 54 Village             Mary           Tomsett              35                     y
 5 10b 54 Village             Mary           Tomsett              15                     y
 5 10b 54 Village             John           Tomsett       12                            y
 5 10b 54 Village             Joseph         Wise          20          Carpenter J.      y
 5 10b 55 Village             Robert         Brigden       40          Ag Lab            y
Go to Top of Page
 5 11a 55 Village             Elizabeth      Brigden              46                     y
 5 11a 55 Village             Robert         Brigden       13                            y
 5 11a 56 Village             William        Brook         30          Shoe M.           y
 5 11a 56 Village             Caroline       Brook         30                            y
 5 11a 56 Village             Caroline Sop.  Brook                3                      y
 5 11a 56 Village             James          Brook         1                             y
 5 11a 57 Village             Charles        Edmett        35          Grocer            y
 5 11a 57 Village             Jane           Edmett               30                     n
 5 11a 57 Village             William Wimble Edmett        9                             y
 5 11a 57 Village             Eleanor RayfordEdmett               8                      y
 5 11a 57 Village             Charles HarrisoEdmett        6                             y
 5 11a 57 Village             Mary Elizabeth Edmett               4                      y
 5 11a 57 Village             Albert Mayo    Edmett        3                             y
 5 11a 57 Village             Emma Jame      Edmett               2                      y
 5 11a 57 Village             Mary           Coveney              35   School Mistress   y
 5 11a 57 Village             Mary           Kingsnorth           15   F. S.             y
 5 11a 58 Village             John           Bayly         35          Miller            y
 5 11a 58 Village             Elizabeth      Bayly                30                     y
 5 11a 58 Village             Elizabeth      Bayly                6                      y
 5 11a 58 Village             John           Bayly         3                             y
 5 11a 58 Village             Henry          Bayly         1                             y
 5 11a 58 Village             Mary           Sear                 13   F.S.              y
 5 11a 59 Village             John           Hinkley       30          Ag Lab            y
 5 11a 59 Village             Sarah          Hinkley              25                     y
 5 11a 59 Village             Louisa         Hinkley              6                      y
 5 11b 59 Village             John           Hinkley       4                             y
 5 11b 59 Village             Elizabeth      Hinkley              2                      y
 5 11b 60 Village             William        Walter        60          Butcher           y
 5 11b 60 Village             Ann            Walter               55                     y
 5 11b 60 Village             Catharine      Everden              15                     y
 5 11b 61 Village             Charles        Walter        30          Butcher           y
 5 11b 61 Village             Sally Emily    Walter               30                     y
 5 11b 61 Village             William        Walter        8                             y
 5 11b 61 Village             Emily          Walter               6                      y
 5 11b 61 Village             James          Walter        3                             y
 5 11b 61 Village             Mildred        Walter               2                      y
 5 11b 61 Village             John           Walter        1 mth                         y
 5 11b 62 Village             Samuel         Couchman      65          Ag Lab            y
 5 11b 62 Village             Hannah         Couchman             55                     y
 5 11b 62 Village             Sarah Ann      Couchman             26                     y
 5 11b 62 Village             Mary           Couchman             15                     y
 5 11b 63 Village             George         Coville       44          Baker             y
 5 11b 63 Village             Elizabeth      Coville              47                     n
 5 11b 64 Village             Robert, senior Burr          29          Ag Lab            y
 5 11b 64 Village             Sarah          Burr                 26                     y
 5 11b 64 Village             Frances        Burr                 3                      y
 5 11b 64 Village             Robert, junior Burr          1                             y
 5 11b 65 Village Brown Inn   Edward         Barton        29          Victualler        y
 5 11b 65 Village             Jane           Barton               31                     y
 5 11b 65 Village             William        Coville       21          M. S.             y
Go to Top of Page
 5 12a 66 Village             Benjamin       Bryant        35          Draper & Grocer   n
 5 12a 66 Village             Elizabeth      Bryant               30                     n
 5 12a 66 Village             Elizabeth      Hayter               65                     n
 5 12a 66 Village             George         Tye           20          Draper & Grocer  Jy
 5 12a 67 Village             Thomas         Chittenden    60          Schoolmaster      y
 5 12a 67 Village             James          Garland       15          Ind.              n
 5 12a 67 Village             Elizabeth      Thwaites             15   F. S.             y
 5 12a 68 Village             John           Reeves        30          Miller            y
 5 12a 68 Village             Susanna        Reeves               66   Ind.              y
 5 12a 68 Village             Richard        Reeves        9                             n
 5 12a 68 Village             Eleanor        Reeves               30                     n
 5 12a 68 Village             Elizabeth      Reeves               1                      n
 5 12a 68 Village             Jane           Cockham              20                     n
 5 12a 69 Village             Thomas         Reeves        45          Builder           y
 5 12a 69 Village             Mary Ann       Reeves               45                     n
 5 12a 69 Village             Thomas         Reeves        15                            y
 5 12a 69 Village             Elizabeth      Reeves               15                     y
 5 12a 69 Village             Jane           Reeves               10                     y
 5 12a 69 Village             Anna Maria     Reeves               8                      y
 5 12a 69 Village             William        Reeves        2                             y
 5 12a 69 Village             Herbert        Reeves        6mths                         y
 5 12a 70 Village             Robert         Harris        28          Tailor            y
 5 12a 70 Village             Sarah          Harris               30                     y
 5 12a 70 Village             Maria          Harris               6                      y
 5 12a 70 Village             John Kelly     Harris        4                             y
 5 12b 71 Village             James          Boorman       25          Wheelright        y
 5 12b 72 Village             William        Gribsby       30          Dissenting Ministey
 5 12b 72 Village             Mary Ann       Gribsby              30                     n
 5 12b 72 Village             Mary Ann       Gribsby              10                     y
 5 12b 72 Village             William        Gribsby       6                             y
 5 12b 72 Village             Emily          Gribsby              3                      y
 5 12b 73 Village             Augustus       Cooper        30          Carpenter         y
 5 12b 73 Village             Mary           Cooper               25                     y
 5 12b 73 Village             Charles        Cooper        3                             y
 5 12b 73 Village             Alfred         Cooper        1                             y
 5 12b 73 Village             Martha         Field                15   F. S.             y
 5 12b 74 Village             Thomas         Hickmott      70          Ag Lab            y
 5 12b 74 Village             Elizabeth      Hickmott             60                     y
 5 12b 75 Village             William, seniorChittenden    66          Blacksmith        y
 5 12b 75 Village             William, juniorChittenden    41          Blacksmith        y
 5 12b 75 Village             Sarah          Chittenden           41                     y
 5 12b 75 Village             William, juniorChittenden    15          Blacksmith        y
 5 12b 75 Village             John           Chittenden    14                            y
 5 12b 75 Village             Thomas         Chittenden    11                            y
 5 12b 75 Village             Alfred         Chittenden    7                             y
 5 12b 75 Village             Edward         Chittenden    3                             y
 5 12b 75 Village             Jane           Cornwall             16   F. S.             y
 5 12b 76 Village             William, seniorWickings      75          Carpenter         y
 5 12b 76 Village             William, juniorWickings      35          Carpenter         y
 5 12b 76 Village             Sarah          Wickings             35                     y
Go to Top of Page
 5 13a 76 Village             Sarah          Wickings             12                     y
 5 13a 76 Village             Maria          Wickings             10                     y
 5 13a 76 Village             James          Wickings      7                             y
 5 13a 77 Village             Elizabeth      Chittenden           85                     y
 5 13a 77 Village             Sarah          Chittenden           40                     y
 5 13a 78 Village             Sarah          How                  60   Grocer            y
 5 13a 78 Village             William        How           30          Ind               y
 5 13a 79 Village             John           Harris        55          Blacksmith  J.    y
 5 13a 79 Village             James          Harris        30          Blacksmith  J.    y
 5 13a 79 Village             Mary Ann       Harris               26                     y
 5 13a 79 Village             Thomas         Harris        26          Shoemaker         y
 5 13a 79 Village             Emily          Harris               8                      y
 5 13a 79 Village             Elizabeth      Harris        9mths                         y
 5 13a 80 Village             William, seniorObey          40          Ag Lab            y
 5 13a 80 Village             Sarah          Obey                 35                     y
 5 13a 80 Village             William, juniorObey          15          Ag Lab            y
 5 13a 80 Village             John           Obey          10                            y
 5 13a 80 Village             Mary           Obey                 10                     y
 5 13a 80 Village             Ann            Obey                 8                      y
 5 13a 80 Village             Harriet        Obey                 6                      y
 5 13a 80 Village             Ellen          Obey                 4                      y
 5 13a 80 Village             Susanna        Obey                 1                      y
 5 13a 81 Village             John           Bates         50          Carpenter  J.     y
 5 13a 81 Village             Ann            Bates                50                     y
 5 13a 81 Village             Elizabeth      Gillett              70   Ind               y
 5 13b 82 Village             Ann            Woodgate             20   School Mistress   y
 5 13b 82 Village             Elizabeth      Woodgate             15                     y
 5 13b 83 Village             Susan          Watkins              60                     y
 5 13b 83 Village             John           Watkins       30          Butcher           y
 5 13b 83 Village             William        Watkins       25          Butcher           y
 5 13b 83 Village             Harriet        Burr                 15   F. S.             y
 5 13b 84 Village             Robert         Vane          25          Carpenter         y
 5 13b 84 Village             Susanna        Vane                 25                     y
 5 13b 84 Village             Jane           Vane                 4                      y
 5 13b 84 Village             Jane           Chalk                40   Ind.              y
 5 13b 84 Village             James          Pearson       20          Carpenter  J.     y
 5 13b 85 Village             Sarah          Pieters              55   Ind.              y
 5 13b 85 Village             Mildred        Reeves               25   F. S.             y
 5 13b 85 Village             Ann            Copping              20   F. S.             y
 5 13b 86 Village             Stephen, seniorWilson        65          M. S.             y
 5 13b 86 Village             Mary           Wilson               60                     y
 5 13b 87 Village             Elisa          Dabson               20   Dressmaker        y
 5 13b 87 Village             Lydia          Terry                70                     y
 5 13b 87 Village             Emily          Young                10                     y
 5 13b 88 Village             Ann            Usborne              45   Ind.              n
 5 13b 88 Village             Kate           Downing              65   Ind.              n
 5 13b 88 Village             Maria          Downing              40   Ind.              n
 5 13b 88 Village             Sophia         Reeves               25   F. S.             y
 5 13b 88 Village             Jane           Morley               20   F. S.             y
 5 13b 89 Wheeler Street      Mary           Town                 70   School Mistress   y
Go to Top of Page
 5 14a 89 Wheeler Street      Harriet        Town                 37   Dressmaker        y
 5 14a 89 Wheeler Street      Henrietta MariaTown                 16   Dressmaker        y
 5 14a 90 Wheeler Street      Henry          Reeve         26          Shoemaker         y
 5 14a 90 Wheeler Street      Elizabeth      Reeve                30                     y
 5 14a 90 Wheeler Street      Jane           Reeve                2                      y
 5 14a 90 Wheeler Street      Elizabeth      Reeve                7mths                  y
 5 14a 90 Wheeler Street      George         Wilsher       15          Attorney Cl.      y
 5 14a 91 Wheeler Street      George         Paine         35          Ag Lab            n
 5 14a 91 Wheeler Street      Sarah          Paine                30                     y
 5 14a 91 Wheeler Street      Charles        Paine         16                            y
 5 14a 91 Wheeler Street      George         Paine         12                            y
 5 14a 91 Wheeler Street      Edward         Paine         6                             y
 5 14a 91 Wheeler Street      William        Paine         2                             y
 5 14a 92 Wheeler Street      Joseph         Smith         63          Basket Maker      n
 5 14a 92 Wheeler Street      Sarah          Smith                48                     y
 5 14a 92 Wheeler Street      Sarah          Smith                25                     y
 5 14a 92 Wheeler Street      Richard        Peckham       14          M. S.             y
 5 14a 93 Wheeler Street      Mercy          Manwaring            80   Ind.              y
 5 14a 94 Bly Court House     Robert         Shoobridge    44          Bricklayer        y
 5 14a 94 Bly Court House     Emma           Shoobridge           30   Bricklayer        y
 5 14a 94 Bly Court House     Robert         Shoobridge    15          Bricklayer        y
 5 14a 94 Bly Court House     James          Shoobridge    15          Bricklayer        y
 5 14a 94 Bly Court House     Charles        Shoobridge    14          Bricklayer        y
 5 14a 95 Bly Court Cottages  Stephen        Price         45          Ag Lab            y
 5 14a 95 Bly Court Cottages  Mary           Price                40                     y
 5 14b 95 Bly Court Cottages  Ann            Price                10                     y
 5 14b 95 Bly Court Cottages  John           Price         10                            y
 5 14b 95 Bly Court Cottages  Stephen        Price         5                             y
 5 14b 95 Bly Court Cottages  Emely          Price                4                      y
 5 14b 95 Bly Court Cottages  Eleanor        Price                2                      y
 5 14b 95 Bly Court Cottages  George         Price         1                             y
 5 14b 96 Bly Court Cottages  Thomas         Selves        35          Ag Lab            y
 5 14b 96 Bly Court Cottages  Frances        Selves               30                     y
 5 14b 96 Bly Court Cottages  William        Selves        15                            y
 5 14b 96 Bly Court Cottages  Elizabeth      Selves               10                     y
 5 14b 96 Bly Court Cottages  John           Selves        5                             y
 5 14b 96 Bly Court Cottages  Thomas         Selves        5                             y
 5 14b 96 Bly Court Cottages  George         Selves        2                             y
 5 14b 96 Bly Court Cottages  Sarah          Selves               2 mnths                y
 5 14b 97 Bly Court Cottages  Richard        Hearne        35          Ag Lab            y
 5 14b 97 Bly Court Cottages  Ann            Hearne               40                     y
 5 14b 97 Bly Court Cottages  Richard        Hearne        15          Ag Lab            y
 5 14b 97 Bly Court Cottages  Frances        Hearne               10                     y
 5 14b 97 Bly Court Cottages  Silvanus       Hearne        10                            y
 5 14b 97 Bly Court Cottages  James          Hearne        9                             y
 5 14b 98 Bly Court Cottages  Harriott        Waller              35   Ind               y
 5 14b 98 Bly Court Cottages  Dianer         Waller               10                     y
 5 14b 98 Bly Court Cottages  Harriet        Waller               5                      y
 5 14b 98 Bly Court Cottages  Sophia         Waller               5                      y
 5 14b 98 Bly Court Cottages  Sarah          Waller               5                      y
Go to Top of Page
 5 15a 98 Bly Court Cottages  William        Waller        2                             y
 5 15a 99 Bly Court Cottages  Thomas         Hollamby      30          Ag Lab            y
 5 15a 99 Bly Court Cottages  Sarah          Hollamby             30                     y
 5 15a 99 Bly Court Cottages  Sarah          Hollamby             5                      y
 5 15a 99 Bly Court Cottages  Ann            Hollamby             2                      y
 5 15a100 Bly Court Cottages  Isaac          Bromley       30          Ag Lab            y
 5 15a100 Bly Court Cottages  Mary           Bromley              25                     y
 5 15a100 Bly Court Cottages  Ann            Bromley              4                      y
 5 15a100 Bly Court Cottages  Mary           Bromley              2                      y
 5 15a100 Bly Court Cottages  Ann            Busbridge            30   Ind               y
 5 15a101 Mill Lane           Peter          Farmer        67          Ag Lab            y
 5 15a101 Mill Lane           Mary           Farmer               60                     y
 5 15a101 Mill Lane           John           Fever         78          Ag Lab            y
 5 15a102 Mill Lane           William        Boorman       29          Wheelwright       y
 5 15a102 Mill Lane           Ann            Boorman              23                     y
 5 15a102 Mill Lane           William        Boorman       4                             y
 5 15a102 Mill Lane           Walter         Boorman       1                             y
 5 15a103 Mill Lane           Edward         Trey          40          Ag Lab            y
 5 15a103 Mill Lane           Rebecca        Trey                 35                     y
 5 15a103 Mill Lane           Elisa          Trey                 14                     y
 5 15a103 Mill Lane           Edward         Trey          12                            y
 5 15a104 Loddenden Estate    John           Butcher       65          Farmer            y
 5 15a104 Loddenden Estate    Mary           Butcher              55                     n
 5 15b104 Loddenden Estate    Mary Reynold   Butcher              35                     y
 5 15b104 Loddenden Estate    Henry          Elliott       25          M. S.             y
 5 15b104 Loddenden Estate    Henry          Hinkley       15          M. S.             y
 5 15b104 Loddenden Estate    George         King          15          M. S.             y
 5 15b104 Loddenden Estate    Elizabeth      Neal                 15   F. S.             y
 5 15b105 Church Yard Row     Francis        Bewly         49          Shoe m.           y
 5 15b105 Church Yard Row     Lyddia         Bewly                50                     y
 5 15b105 Church Yard Row     Elizabeth      Bewly                20                     y
 5 15b105 Church Yard Row     Thomas         Bewly         15                            y
 5 15b105 Church Yard Row     James          Bewly         12                            y
 5 15b106 Church Yard Row     John           Selves        50          Ag Lab            y
 5 15b106 Church Yard Row     Lyddia         Selves               35                     y
 5 15b106 Church Yard Row     Betsy          Selves               12                     y
 5 15b106 Church Yard Row     Mary           Selves               8                      y
 5 15b106 Church Yard Row     John           Selves        6                             y
 5 15b106 Church Yard Row     James          Selves        4                             y
 5 15b106 Church Yard Row     Charles        Selves        1                             y
 5 15b107 Church Yard Row     William        Granbury      35          Ag Lab            y
 5 15b107 Church Yard Row     Mary           Granbury             35                     y
 5 15b107 Church Yard Row     Elizabeth      Granbury             15                     y
 5 15b107 Church Yard Row     Mary           Granbury             9                      y
 5 15b107 Church Yard Row     Ann            Granbury             7                      y
 5 15b107 Church Yard Row     Stephen        Granbury      4                             y
 5 15b107 Church Yard Row     John           Granbury      2                             y
 5 15b108 Grove Court House   George         Taylor        45          labourer          y
Go to Top of Page
 5 16a108 Grove Court House   Elizabeth      Taylor               30                     y
 5 16a108 Grove Court House   James          Taylor        9                             y
 5 16a109 Grove Court House   Sarah          Samson               40   Char              y
 5 16a109 Grove Court House   John           Samson        20          Ag Lab            y
 5 16a109 Grove Court House   Sarah          Samson               14   Ag Lab            y
 5 16a109 Grove Court House   Emely          Samson               7                      y
 5 16a109 Grove Court House   Mary           Eason                55   Char              y
 5 16a109 Grove Court House   Sarah          Smith                64                     y
 5 16a110 Grove Court House   John           Winter        67          Schoolmaster      y
 5 16a110 Grove Court House   Charles        Winter        30          Bricklayer        y
 5 16a110 Grove Court House   Emily          Winter               25                     y
 5 16a110 Grove Court House   Frederick      Winter        5                             y
 5 16a110 Grove Court House   Alfred         Winter        1                             y
 5 16a111 Maplehurst Cottage  Samuel         Tolhurst      35          Ag Lab            y
 5 16a111 Maplehurst Cottage  Ann            Tolhurst             34                     y
 5 16a111 Maplehurst Cottage  William        Tolhurst      14                            y
 5 16a111 Maplehurst Cottage  Stephen        Tolhurst      12                            y
 5 16a111 Maplehurst Cottage  Mary           Tolhurst             9                      y
 5 16a111 Maplehurst Cottage  George         Tolhurst      5                             y
 5 16a111 Maplehurst Cottage  Moses          Tolhurst      4                             y
 5 16a111 Maplehurst Cottage  Jane           Tolhurst             11mths                 y
 5 16a111 Maplehurst Cottage  Ema            Chittenden           ?                      y
Go to Top of Page
 6 21a  1                     Isacc          Barling       50          Farmer            y
 6 21a  1                     Jane           Barling              50                     y
 6 21a  1                     Stephen        King          20          M. S.             y
 6 21a  1                     Alfred         Randel        15          M. S.             y
 6 21a  1                     Christopher    Dias          30          Sawyer            y
 6 21a  2                     William        Roberts       45          Farmer            y
 6 21a  2                     Mary           Roberts              40                     y
 6 21a  2                     James          Roberts       12                            y
 6 21a  2                     John           Roberts       10                            y
 6 21a  2                     Harriet        Roberts              7                      y
 6 21a  3 Newstead            William        Smith         40          Farmer            n
 6 21a  3 Newstead            Louisa         Smith                40                     y
 6 21a  3 Newstead            Elizabeth      Smith                15                     y
 6 21a  3 Newstead            Louisa         Woodgate             15                     y
 6 21a  3 Newstead            Emily          Woodgate             12                     y
 6 21a  3 Newstead            William        Randell       15          M. S.             y
 6 21a  4 Newstead            Henry          Waterman      35          Ag Lab            y
 6 21a  4 Newstead            Sophia         Waterman             30                     y
 6 21a  4 Newstead            William        Waterman      12                            y
 6 21a  4 Newstead            George         Waterman      8                             y
 6 21a  4 Newstead            Henry          Waterman      6                             y
 6 21a  4 Newstead            Daniel         Waterman      3                             y
 6 21a  4 Newstead            Sophia         Waterman             1                      y
 6 21a  5 Newstead            Samuel         Hinkley       60          Ag Lab            y
 6 21a  5 Newstead            Ann            Hinkley              12                     y
 6 21b  6                     John           King          45          Ag Lab            y
 6 21b  6                     Mary           King                 45                     y
 6 21b  6                     Eliza          King                 20                     y
 6 21b  6                     Caroline       King                 15                     y
 6 21b  6                     Jesse          King          14                            y
 6 21b  6                     Ester          King                 8                      y
 6 21b  6                     Matilda        King                 5                      y
 6 21b  6                     Henry          King          2                             y
 6 21b  7                     Thomas         Hatch         35          Ag Lab            y
 6 21b  7                     Hannah         Hatch                41                     y
 6 21b  7                     John           Hatch         15                            y
 6 21b  7                     Ann            Hatch                13                     y
 6 21b  7                     Eliza          Hatch                11                     y
 6 21b  7                     Harriet        Hatch                8                      y
 6 21b  7                     Sophia         Hatch                5                      y
 6 21b  7                     Robert         Hatch         3                             y
 6 21b  7                     George         Hatch         1                             y
 6 21b  8                     William        Selves        30          Ag Lab            y
 6 21b  8                     Elizabeth      Selves               25                     y
 6 21b  8                     Mary           Selves               10                     y
 6 21b  8                     William        Selves        6                             y
 6 21b  8                     Edwin          Selves        3                             y
 6 21b  9                     William        Reeves        25          Ag Lab            y
 6 21b  9                     Jemina         Reeves               30                     y
 6 21b  9                     Mary           Usborne              10                     y
Go to Top of Page
 6 22a 10                     William        George        60          Farmer            y
 6 22a 10                     Mary           George               40                     y
 6 22a 10                     Mary           George               13                     y
 6 22a 10                     Caroline       George               12                     y
 6 22a 10                     Samuel         George        10                            y
 6 22a 10                     Emily          George               8                      y
 6 22a 10                     Thomas         George        2                             y
 6 22a 10                     Peter          George        6mths                         y
 6 22a 10                     George         Eagelton      20          Ag Lab            y
 6 22a 11                     Thomas         Goldsmith     25          Ag Lab            y
 6 22a 11                     Elizabeth      Goldsmith            20                     y
 6 22a 11                     Thomas         Goldsmith     2 mth                         y
 6 22a 12                     Thomas         Collison      45          Farmer            y
 6 22a 12                     Mary           Collison             35                     y
 6 22a 12                     Elizabeth      Collison             17                     y
 6 22a 12                     Thomas         Collison      16                            y
 6 22a 12                     Alfred         Collison      13                            y
 6 22a 12                     Eliza          Collison             11                     y
 6 22a 12                     Daniel         Collison      10                            y
 6 22a 12                     Jane           Collison             8                      y
 6 22a 12                     John           Collison      7                             y
 6 22a 12                     Edwin          Collison      5                             y
 6 22a 12                     Ann            Collison             3                      y
 6 22a 12                     Maria          Collison             1                      y
 6 22a 12                     Ambrose        Ashby         30          M. S.             y
 6 22b 12                     Ellen          Reeves               20   F. S.             y
 6 22b 13                     Sarah          Lowdwell             60   Farmer            y
 6 22b 13                     Stephen        Collison      40          Ag Lab            y
 6 22b 13                     Sarah          Collison             40                     y
 6 22b 13                     Sarah          Collison             20                     y
 6 22b 13                     Louisa         Collison             17                     y
 6 22b 13                     Phillip        Collison      15                            y
 6 22b 13                     Stephen        Collison      13                            y
 6 22b 13                     George         Hatch         30          M. S.             y
 6 22b 14 Cross at Hand       James          Kite          40          Ag Lab            y
 6 22b 14 Cross at Hand       Sarah          Kite                 40                     y
 6 22b 14 Cross at Hand       John           Kite          15                            y
 6 22b 14 Cross at Hand       Sarah          Kite                 10                     y
 6 22b 14 Cross at Hand       Mary           Kite                 8                      y
 6 22b 14 Cross at Hand       Ruben          Kite          6                             y
 6 22b 14 Cross at Hand       Daniel         Kite          4                             y
 6 22b 14 Cross at Hand       Abel           Kite          2                             y
 6 22b 15 Cross at Hand       Thomas         Wimsett       65          Timber Hewer      y
 6 22b 15 Cross at Hand       John           Wimsett       30          Timber Hewer      y
 6 22b 15 Cross at Hand       William        Wimsett       15                            y
 6 22b 16 Cross at Hand       John           Alchin        25          Ag Lab            y
 6 22b 16 Cross at Hand       Hannah         Alchin               25                     y
 6 22b 16 Cross at Hand       Jemina         Catt                 60                     y
 6 22b 16 Cross at Hand       Sarah          Collinson            20                     y
 6 22b 16 Cross at Hand       Louisa         Collinson            8 mths                 y
Go to Top of Page
 6 23a 17 Cross at Hand       John           Waterman      30          Ag Lab            y
 6 23a 17 Cross at Hand       Sarah          Waterman             30                     y
 6 23a 17 Cross at Hand       Cyrill         Waterman      7                             y
 6 23a 17 Cross at Hand       Sarah          Waterman             6                      y
 6 23a 17 Cross at Hand       Maria          Waterman             4                      y
 6 23a 17 Cross at Hand       Ann            Waterman             2                      y
 6 23a 17 Cross at Hand       Elizabeth      Waterman             60                     y
 6 23a 18 Cross at Hand       George         Gransbury     30          Ag Lab            y
 6 23a 18 Cross at Hand       Sophia         Gransbury            30                     y
 6 23a 18 Cross at Hand       Sophia         Gransbury            11                     y
 6 23a 18 Cross at Hand       William        Gransbury     9                             y
 6 23a 18 Cross at Hand       Eliza          Gransbury            7                      y
 6 23a 18 Cross at Hand       Frederick      Gransbury     5                             y
 6 23a 18 Cross at Hand       John           Gransbury     3                             y
 6 23a 18 Cross at Hand       Benjamin       Gransbury     1mth                          y
 6 23a 19 Cross at Hand       Charles        Reader        35          Ag Lab            y
 6 23a 19 Cross at Hand       Hannah         Reader               35                     y
 6 23a 19 Cross at Hand       Charles        Reader        10                            y
 6 23a 19 Cross at Hand       Hannah         Reader               10                     y
 6 23a 19 Cross at Hand       Thomas         Reader        7                             y
 6 23a 19 Cross at Hand       John           Reader        6                             y
 6 23a 19 Cross at Hand       William        Reader        3                             y
 6 23a 19 Cross at Hand       Sarah          Reader               1                      y
 6 23a 19 Cross at Hand       John           Reader        85                            y
 6 23a 20 Cross at Hand       Charles        Selves        25          Ag Lab            y
 6 23b 21 Cross at Hand       Stephen        Reader        35          Ag Lab            y
 6 23b 21 Cross at Hand       Hannah         Reader               35                     y
 6 23b 21 Cross at Hand       Stephen        Reader        14                            y
 6 23b 21 Cross at Hand       William        Reader        12                            y
 6 23b 21 Cross at Hand       Elizabeth      Reader               7                      y
 6 23b 21 Cross at Hand       Edward         Reader        8mths                         y
 6 23b 22 Cross at Hand       Elizabeth      Bakehurst            65                     y
 6 23b 22 Cross at Hand       William        Baker         60          Ag Lab            y
 6 23b 22 Cross at Hand       Lydia          Waterman             25                     y
 6 23b 22 Cross at Hand       Eleanor        Waterman             2                      y
 6 23b 23 Cross at Hand       William        Allen         30          Ag Lab            y
 6 23b 23 Cross at Hand       Catharine      Allen                30                     y
 6 23b 23 Cross at Hand       Elizabeth      Allen                12                     y
 6 23b 23 Cross at Hand       William        Allen         11                            y
 6 23b 23 Cross at Hand       John           Allen         9                             y
 6 23b 23 Cross at Hand       Emily          Allen                7                      y
 6 23b 23 Cross at Hand       Rebecca        Allen                5                      y
 6 23b 23 Cross at Hand       James          Allen         3mths                         y
 6 23b 24 Cross at Hand       William        Perin         30          Ag Lab            y
 6 23b 24 Cross at Hand       Matilda        Perin                25                     y
 6 23b 24 Cross at Hand       Matilda        Perin                5                      y
 6 23b 24 Cross at Hand       John           Perin         4                             y
 6 23b 24 Cross at Hand       William        Perin         1                             y
 6 23b 25 Cross at Hand       Richard        Taylor        55          Ag Lab            y
 6 23b 25 Cross at Hand       William        Taylor        20          Ag Lab            y
Go to Top of Page
 6 24a 25 Cross at Hand       Sophia         Taylor               20                     y
 6 24a 25 Cross at Hand       Sarah          Taylor               25                     y
 6 24a 25 Cross at Hand       Elizabeth      Taylor               14                     y
 6 24a 26 Cross at Hand       John           Sharp         35          Ag Lab            y
 6 24a 26 Cross at Hand       Mary           Sharp                25                     y
 6 24a 26 Cross at Hand       George         Sharp         8                             y
 6 24a 26 Cross at Hand       John           Sharp         4                             y
 6 24a 26 Cross at Hand       Isaiah         Sharp         3                             y
 6 24a 26 Cross at Hand       Levi           Sharp         1                             y
 6 24a 26 Cross at Hand       Hannah         Sharp                6                      y
 6 24a 26 Cross at Hand       Jesse          Mannering     20          Ag Lab            y
 6 24a 26 Cross at Hand       Lucy           Mannering            19                     y
 6 24a 27 Cross at Hand       William        Alchin        40          Ag Lab            y
 6 24a 27 Cross at Hand       Martha         Alchin               45                     n
 6 24a 27 Cross at Hand       John           Selves        20          Ag Lab            y
 6 24a 27 Cross at Hand       Ann            Selves               20                     n
 6 24a 27 Cross at Hand       William        Gurnett       4                             n
 6 24a 27 Cross at Hand       James          Selves        7mths                         y
 6 24a 28 Cross at Hand       John           Clarke        65          Ag Lab            y
 6 24a 28 Cross at Hand       Ester          Clarke               55                     y
 6 24a 28 Cross at Hand       William        Clarke        25          Ag Lab            y
 6 24a 29 Cross at Hand       James          Maynard       55          Toll Collector    y
 6 24a 29 Cross at Hand       Ann            Maynard              50                     y
 6 24a 30 Cross at Hand       Benjamin       Burr          50          Ag Lab            y
 6 24a 30 Cross at Hand       Sarah          Burr                 50                     y
 6 24b 30 Cross at Hand       Harriet        Burr                 20                     y
 6 24b 30 Cross at Hand       Stephen        Burr          20                            y
 6 24b 30 Cross at Hand       William        Burr          15                            y
 6 24b 30 Cross at Hand       Ann            Burr                 6                      y
 6 24b 31                     John           Avery         40          Ag Lab            y
 6 24b 31                     Elizabeth      Avery                30                     y
 6 24b 31                     Ann            Avery                10                     y
 6 24b 31                     Harriet        Avery                8                      y
 6 24b 31                     Elizabeth      Avery                2                      y
 6 24b 32                     Edward         Burr          30          Ag Lab            y
 6 24b 32                     Elizabeth      Burr                 30                     y
 6 24b 32                     Robert         Burr          12                            y
 6 24b 32                     Mary           Burr                 10                     y
 6 24b 32                     Harriet        Burr                 8                      y
 6 24b 33                     Stephen        Wenham        40          Ag Lab            y
 6 24b 33                     Jane           Wenham               40                     y
 6 24b 34 Tanyard             John           Burvill       45          Brickmaker        y
 6 24b 34 Tanyard             Mary           Burvill              40                     y
 6 24b 34 Tanyard             John           Burvill       20          Brickmaker        y
 6 24b 34 Tanyard             Susan          Burvill              20                     y
 6 24b 34 Tanyard             Eliza          Burvill              20                     y
 6 24b 34 Tanyard             Amos           Burvill       12                            y
 6 24b 34 Tanyard             Mary           Burvill              10                     y
 6 24b 34 Tanyard             Elizabeth      Burvill              8                      y
 6 24b 34 Tanyard             Thomas         Burvill       6                             y
Go to Top of Page
 6 25a 34 Tanyard             Charlotte      Burvill              2                      y
 6 25a 34 Tanyard             Mary           Finnis               3                      y
 6 25a 35 Tanyard             James          Buss          55          Carpenter         y
 6 25a 35 Tanyard             Martha         Buss                 50                     y
 6 25a 35 Tanyard             James          Buss          20          Shoemaker Apprentiy
 6 25a 35 Tanyard             William        Buss          15                            y
 6 25a 35 Tanyard             Horris         Buss          14                            y
 6 25a 35 Tanyard             Susanna        Buss                 14                     y
 6 25a 35 Tanyard             Richard        Buss          5mths                         y
 6 25a 36                     Elizabeth      Spratt               70   Ind.              y
 6 25a 36                     Elizabeth      Neal                 50   F. S.             y
 6 25a 36                     John           Still         80          Miller            y
 6 25a 36                     Ann            Still                80                     y
 6 25a 37                     Stephen        Carly         60          Farmer            n
 6 25a 37                     Sarah          Carly                60                     n
 6 25a 37                     Elizabeth      Carly                30                     n
 6 25a 37                     Elizabeth      Carly                5                      y
 6 25a 37                     Alfred         Feaver        20          M. S.             y
 6 25a 37                     William        Jury          15          M. S.             y
 6 25a 37                     Mary           Avery                14   F. S,             y
 6 25a 38                     John           King          25          Ag Lab            y
 6 25a 38                     Mary           King                 20                     y
 6 25a 38                     George         King          6                             y
 6 25a 38                     Sarah          King                 4                      y
 6 25a 38                     Mary           King                 2                      y
 6 25b 38                     Ann            King                 4mths                  y
 6 25b 39                     Robert         Turley        24          Farmer            y
 6 25b 39                     Ellen          Turley               25                     y
 6 25b 39                     Ellen          Turley               2                      y
 6 25b 39                     Robert         Turley        2 mth                         y
 6 25b 39                     Ann            Turley               45   Ind.              y
 6 25b 39                     Henry          Waterman      20          M. S.             y
 6 25b 39                     Susanna        Barling              20   F. S.             y
 6 25b 39                     Mary           Gurr                 15   F. S.             y
 6 25b 39                     Ann            Still                45   Ind.              y
 6 25b 39                     Jane           Still                10                     y
 6 25b 39                     Ellen          Turner               30   Ind.              y
 6 25b 40                     Edward         Hucksted      50          Ag Lab            y
 6 25b 40                     Margaret       Hucksted             45                     y
 6 25b 40                     William        Hucksted      20                            y
 6 25b 40                     May            Hucksted             13                     y
 6 25b 40                     James          Hucksted      11                            y
 6 25b 40                     Edward         Hucksted      9                             y
 6 25b 40                     Henry          Hucksted      7                             y
 6 25b 40                     John           Hucksted      4                             y
 6 25b 40                     Maria          Hucksted             1                      y
 6 25b 40                     Frances        Samway               40                     y
 6 25b 40                     George         Boorman       7                             y
 6 25b 40                     Charles        Hills         2                             n
 6 25b 41                     Stephen        Wilson        25          Ag Lab            y
Go to Top of Page
 6 26a 41                     Rebecca        Wilson               39                     y
 6 26a 41                     William        Wilson        9                             y
 6 26a 41                     Elizabeth      Wilson               7                      y
 6 26a 41                     Henry          Wilson        1                             y
 6 26a 42                     George         Shirley       35          Ag Lab            y
 6 26a 42                     Susanna        Shirley              30                     y
 6 26a 42                     Susanna        Shirley              13                     y
 6 26a 42                     George         Shirley       11                            y
 6 26a 42                     Ann            Shirley              8                      y
 6 26a 42                     William        Shirley       6                             y
 6 26a 42                     Sophia         Shirley              1                      y
Go to Top of Page
 7 31a  1                     William        Woollett      41          Ag Lab            y
 7 31a  1                     Philidelphia   Woollett             43                     y
 7 31a  1                     William        Woollett      17                            y
 7 31a  1                     Mildred        Woollett             12                     y
 7 31a  1                     Sarah          Woollett             9                      y
 7 31a  1                     Elizabeth      Woollett             2                      y
 7 31a  2 Cherry Tree House   Jesse          Chainey       56          Ag Lab            y
 7 31a  2 Cherry Tree House   Elizabeth      Chainey              46                     y
 7 31a  2 Cherry Tree House   William        Chainey       17                            y
 7 31a  2 Cherry Tree House   Elizabeth      Farmer               60                     y
 7 31a  2 Cherry Tree House   Charles        Farmer        20          Butcher           y
 7 31a  2 Cherry Tree House   Ann            Chainey              21   F.S.              y
 7 31a  2 Cherry Tree House   Jane           Chainey              23                     y
 7 31a  3                     William        Waters        56          Ag Lab            y
 7 31a  3                     Hester         Waters               54                     y
 7 31a  3                     Elizabeth      Waters               29                     y
 7 31a  3                     Elizabeth      Chantler             7                      y
 7 31a  3                     James          Cox           60          Army P.           y
 7 31a  4                     Richard        Selves        41          Ag  Lab           y
 7 31a  4                     Eliza          Selves               36                     y
 7 31a  4                     William        Craddock      20                            y
 7 31a  4                     Sarah          Craddock             20                     y
 7 31a  5                     Henry          Young         65          Shoemaker         y
 7 31a  5                     William        Young         20          Ag Lab            y
 7 31a  5                     Erastus        Young         30          Ag Lab            y
 7 31b  5                     Jane           Young                30                     y
 7 31b  5                     John           Young         6                             y
 7 31b  5                     William        Young         4                             y
 7 31b  5                     Erastus        Young         1                             y
 7 31b  6                     Ann            Watts                58                     y
 7 31b  6                     Cedelia        Watts                15                     y
 7 31b  6                     Elizabeth      Walter               60                     y
 7 31b  7                     Stephen        Gurr          35          Ag Lab            y
 7 31b  7                     Mary           Gurr                 30                     y
 7 31b  7                     Stephen        Gurr          10                            y
 7 31b  7                     William        Gurr          8                             y
 7 31b  7                     Sarah          Gurr                 6                      y
 7 31b  7                     John           Gurr          4                             y
 7 31b  7                     Mary           Gurr                 2                      y
 7 31b  7                     Henry          Gurr          2mths                         y
 7 31b  8                     Mary           Simmons              91   Ind               y
 7 31b  8                     William        Simmons       52                            y
 7 31b  9 Fuller House        Thomas         Simmons       69          Farmer            y
 7 31b  9 Fuller House        Sarah          Simmons              68                     y
 7 31b  9 Fuller House        Ann            Isard                23   F. S.             y
 7 31b  9 Fuller House        William        Simmons       15          M. S.             y
 7 31b  9 Fuller House        Henry          Webb          15          M. S.             y
 7 31b 10                     John           Allen         50          Ag Lab            y
 7 31b 10                     Rachel         Allen                58                     y
 7 31b 10                     Mary           Paine                8                      y
Go to Top of Page
 7 32a 11                     James          Waterman      20          Ag Lab            y
 7 32a 11                     Sarah          Waterman             20                     y
 7 32a 12                     Elizabeth      Lowuen               30   Ind.              y
 7 32a 12                     Alfred         Lowuen        10                            y
 7 32a 12                     Rebecka        Chainey              25   Ind.              y
 7 32a 12                     Thomas         Chainey       3                             y
 7 32a 12                     John           Chainey       1                             y
 7 32a 13                     Thomas         Simmons       42          Farmer            y
 7 32a 13                     Harriet        Simmons              34                     y
 7 32a 13                     Amelia         Simmons              14                     y
 7 32a 13                     Louisa         Taylor               19   F. S.             y
 7 32a 13                     Thomas         Chantler      25          M. S.             y
 7 32a 13                     Thomas         Hucksted      18          M. S.             y
 7 32a 14                     John           Tamsett       25          Ag Lab            y
 7 32a 14                     Sarah          Tamsett              25                     y
 7 32a 14                     Eliza          Tamsett              3                      y
 7 32a 14                     Ellen          Tamsett              1                      y
 7 32a 14                     Joseph         Ransdale      12                            y
 7 32a 15                     William        Beeslee       65          Farmer            y
 7 32a 15                     Philly         Beeslee              50                     y
 7 32a 15                     William        Beeslee       22                            y
 7 32a 15                     Eliza          Huggins              20                     y
 7 32a 16                     Thomas         Sharp         35          Ag Lab            y
 7 32a 16                     Elizabeth      Sharp                30                     y
 7 32a 16                     Stephen        Sharp         9                             y
 7 32b 16                     George         Sharp         7                             y
 7 32b 16                     James          Sharp         5                             y
 7 32b 16                     Susanna        Sharp                3                      y
 7 32b 16                     Charles        Sharp         9mths                         y
 7 32b 16                     John           Boxsell       45          Ag Lab            y
 7 32b 17 Knoxbridge House    William        Smith         40          Farmer            y
 7 32b 17 Knoxbridge House    Rebecca        Smith                45                     y
 7 32b 18 Love Hurst          Felix          Munn          50          Farmer            y
 7 32b 18 Love Hurst          Sarah          Munn                 45                     y
 7 32b 18 Love Hurst          John           Munn          22                            y
 7 32b 18 Love Hurst          Margaret       Hukins               21                     y
 7 32b 18 Love Hurst          John           Hukins        2 mth                         y
 7 32b 18 Love Hurst          Thomas         Austin        27                            y
 7 32b 18 Love Hurst          Catherine      Cleaver              26   F. S.             y
 7 32b 18 Love Hurst          Edward         Putlan        33          M.S.              y
 7 32b 18 Love Hurst          Charles        Farmer        25          M. S.             y
 7 32b 18 Love Hurst          Robert         Hatch         19          M. S.             y
 7 32b 18 Love Hurst          Sarah          Austin               3                      y
 7 32b 19                     Thomas         Martin        25          Ag Lab            y
 7 32b 19                     Sarah          Martin               26                     y
 7 32b 19                     Thomas         Martin        7                             y
 7 32b 19                     Rebecca        Martin               5                      y
 7 32b 19                     Sarah          Martin               4                      y
 7 32b 19                     William        Martin        1                             y
 7 32b 19                     Thomas         Cheesmer      46          Miller            y
Go to Top of Page
 7 33a 19                     Thomas         Packham       15          Ag Lab            y
 7 33a 20                     Edward         Morris        40          Ag Lab            y
 7 33a 20                     Frances        Morris               19                     y
 7 33a 20                     Mary           Morris               17                     y
 7 33a 20                     Edward         Morris        11                            y
 7 33a 20                     Amaly          Morris               9                      y
 7 33a 20                     Matilda        Morris               7                      y
 7 33a 21 Week Farm           James          Ward          30          Farmer            y
 7 33a 21 Week Farm           Emma           Ward                 35                     y
 7 33a 21 Week Farm           Emma           Ward                 11                     y
 7 33a 21 Week Farm           Elizabeth      Ward                 7                      y
 7 33a 21 Week Farm           Albina         Ward                 3                      y
 7 33a 21 Week Farm           John           Ward          35          Ag Lab            y
 7 33a 22                     John           Craddock      50          Ag Lab            y
 7 33a 22                     Mary           Craddock             42                     y
 7 33a 22                     John           Craddock      22                            y
 7 33a 22                     Harriett       Craddock             10                     y
 7 33a 22                     Charles        Craddock      7                             y
 7 33a 22                     Daniel         Craddock      5                             y
 7 33a 22                     William        Craddock      2                             y
 7 33a 23                     Samuel         Tolhurst      60          Ag Lab            y
 7 33a 23                     Ann            Tolhurst             50                     y
 7 33a 23                     Mary           Tolhurst             25                     y
 7 33a 23                     Joseph         Tolhurst      22                            y
 7 33a 23                     James          Tolhurst      20                            y
 7 33b 24 Hen Hurst           Samuel         Brooks        35          Farmer            y
 7 33b 24 Hen Hurst           Ann            Brooks               35                     y
 7 33b 24 Hen Hurst           Ann            Brooks               14                     y
 7 33b 24 Hen Hurst           Sarah          Brooks               12                     y
 7 33b 24 Hen Hurst           William        Watkins       70          M. S.             y
 7 33b 24 Hen Hurst           Stephen        Selves        20          M. S.             y
 7 33b 24 Hen Hurst           Maria          Chrothalls           15   F. S.             y
 7 33b 25                     James          Reeves        40          Ag Lab            y
 7 33b 25                     Ann            Reeves               30                     y
 7 33b 25                     James          Reeves        12                            y
 7 33b 26                     James          Woollett      30          Ag Lab            y
 7 33b 26                     Ann            Woollett             27                     y
 7 33b 26                     James          Woollett      6                             y
 7 33b 26                     William        Woollett      5                             y
 7 33b 26                     Ann            Woollett             3                      y
 7 33b 26                     John           Woollett      1                             y
 7 33b 27                     James          Ward          70          Farmer            y
 7 33b 27                     Elizabeth      Ward                 55                     y
 7 33b 27                     John           Collison      55          Ag Lab            y
 7 33b 28                     Joseph         Reeves        43          Farmer            y
 7 33b 28                     Jane           Reeves               41                     y
 7 33b 28                     Joseph         Reeves        5                             y
 7 33b 28                     Thomas         Reeves        1                             y
 7 33b 28                     Alfred         Reeves        3 mth                         y
 7 33b 28                     Charles        Bromley       18          M. S.             y
Go to Top of Page
 7 34a 28                     Elisa          Ranson               16   F. S.             y
 7 34a 29                     James          Webb          81          Farmer            y
 7 34a 29                     Mary           Webb                 76                     y
 7 34a 29                     Henry          Webb          39          Ag Lab            y
 7 34a 29                     Lilly          Webb                 40                     y
 7 34a 29                     Benjamin       Smith         11                            y
 7 34a 30                     William        Borer         40          Farmer            y
 7 34a 30                     Sarah          Borer                35                     y
 7 34a 30                     Sarah          Borer                10                     y
 7 34a 30                     Mary           Borer                7                      y
 7 34a 30                     Emma           Borer                3                      y
 7 34a 30                     Harriet        Webb                 15   F. S.             y
 7 34a 30                     John           Busbridge     15          M. S.             y
 7 34a 31                     Samuel         Wicking       30          Ag Lab            y
 7 34a 31                     Harriett       Wicking              20                     y
 7 34a 32                     William        Tayler        34          Ag Lab            y
 7 34a 32                     Sarah          Tayler               26                     y
 7 34a 32                     William        Tayler        6                             y
 7 34a 32                     Henry          Tayler        3                             y
 7 34a 32                     Edward         Tayler        2                             y
 7 34a 33                     Benjamin       Mathis        27          Ag Lab            y
 7 34a 33                     Hannah         Mathis               27                     y
 7 34a 33                     James          Mathis        22                            y
 7 34a 34                     Edwin          Fever         24          Ag Lab            y
 7 34a 34                     Ann            Fever                24                     y
 7 34b 34                     Edward         Fever         3                             y
 7 34b 34                     Alfred         Fever         6 mth                         y
 7 34b 35                     William        Reader        48          Ag Lab            y
 7 34b 35                     Edwin          Reader        13                            y
 7 34b 35                     Ellen          Reader               9                      y
 7 34b 35                     Susanna        Reader               7                      y
 7 34b 36 Bletching Farm      George         Still         42          Farmer            y
 7 34b 36 Bletching Farm      Mary Ann       Still                30                     y
 7 34b 36 Bletching Farm      Ann            Still                8                      y
 7 34b 36 Bletching Farm      Sophia         Still                5                      y
 7 34b 36 Bletching Farm      John           Still         3                             y
 7 34b 36 Bletching Farm      George         Still         1                             y
 7 34b 36 Bletching Farm      William        Burr          14          M. S.             y
 7 34b 36 Bletching Farm      Caroline       Woollett             15   F. S.             y
 7 34b 37 Chapman Farm        John           Reeves        55          Farmer            y
 7 34b 37 Chapman Farm        Elizabeth      Reeves               60                     y
 7 34b 37 Chapman Farm        Ann            Reeves               20                     y
 7 34b 37 Chapman Farm        Josh           Reeves        19                            y
 7 34b 37 Chapman Farm        Thomas         Hinkley       15          M. S.             y
 7 34b 38 Rabbits Farm        John           Reeves        30          Farmer            y
 7 34b 38 Rabbits Farm        Ann            Reeves               25                     y
 7 34b 39                     George         Dearing       30          Ag Lab            y
 7 34b 39                     Sarah          Dearing              24                     y
 7 34b 40                     Henry          Jones         50          Ag Lab            y
 7 34b 40                     Mary           Jones                45                     y
Go to Top of Page
 7 35a 41                     Isaac          Bromley       57          Ag Lab            y
 7 35a 41                     Elizabeth      Bromley              57                     y
 7 35a 41                     Stephen        Bromley       25                            y
 7 35a 41                     Harriett       Bromley              20                     y
 7 35a 41                     William        Bromley       14                            y
 7 35a 42                     John           Tillman       38          Ag Lab            y
 7 35a 42                     Elizabeth      Tillman              34                     y
 7 35a 42                     Elizabeth      Tillman              11                     y
 7 35a 42                     Sarah          Tillman              9                      y
 7 35a 42                     Joseph         Tillman       7                             y
 7 35a 42                     John           Tillman       5                             y
 7 35a 42                     Thomas         Tillman       2                             y
 7 35a 43                     Charles        Chantler      32          Ag Lab            y
 7 35a 43                     Susannah       Chantler             30                     y
 7 35a 43                     George         Chantler      10                            y
 7 35a 43                     Susannah       Chantler             8                      y
 7 35a 44                     Joseph         Tillman       70          Ag Lab            y
 7 35a 44                     Mary           Tillman              60                     y
 7 35a 44                     Harriett       Tillman              24                     y
 7 35a 44                     Thomas         Huggins       60          Ag Lab            y
 7 35a 45                     Nicholas       Chantler      68          Farmer            y
 7 35a 45                     Elizabeth      Standen              50   Ind               y
 7 35a 45                     William        Eagleden      21          M. S.             y
 7 35a 45                     Mary           Bromley              16   F. S.             y
 7 35a 46 Hushheath           Jesse          Chainey       65          Farmer            y
 7 35b 46 Hushheath           Mary Ann       Chainey              62                     y
 7 35b 46 Hushheath           John           Chainey       35          Tailor            y
 7 35b 46 Hushheath           Jesse          Chainey       30          Ag Lab            y
 7 35b 46 Hushheath           Martha         Chainey              20                     y
 7 35b 46 Hushheath           George         Huggins       20          M. S.             y
 7 35b 46 Hushheath           John           Swan          15          M. S.             y
 7 35b 46 Hushheath           Lucy           Barden               15   F. S.             y
 7 35b 47                     Sarah          Jenner               55   Farmer            y
 7 35b 47                     John           Jenner        20                            y
 7 35b 47                     John           Verrall       18          M. S.             y
 7 35b 48                     Stephen        Taylor        25          Ag Lab            y
 7 35b 48                     Jane           Taylor               24                     y
 7 35b 48                     Jane           Taylor               7                      y
 7 35b 48                     Stephen        Taylor        4                             y
 7 35b 48                     Charles        Taylor        8 mth                         y
 7 35b 49                     Robert         Wells         70          Ag Lab            y
 7 35b 49                     Margery        Wells                67                     y
 7 35b 49                     Solloman       Starthop?     45          Ag Lab            y
 7 35b 50 Harts Heath         Richard        Exall         65          Ag Lab            y
 7 35b 50 Harts Heath         Ann            Exall                60                     y
 7 35b 50 Harts Heath         James          Exall         24          Ag Lab            y
 7 35b 50 Harts Heath         Thomas         Exall         22          Ag Lab            y
 7 35b 50 Harts Heath         Ann            Exall                17                     y
 7 35b 50 Harts Heath         Henry          Small         2                             y
 7 35b 51 Plain Farm          Edward         Hickmott      51          Farmer            y
Go to Top of Page
 7 36a 51 Plain Farm          Elizabeth      Hickmott             25                     y
 7 36a 51 Plain Farm          Mary           Jenner               6                      y
 7 36a 51 Plain Farm          William        Hickmott      46          Ag Lab            y
 7 36a 51 Plain Farm          Hannah         Hickmott             39                     y
 7 36a 51 Plain Farm          Charles        Hickmott      18          Ag Lab            y
 7 36a 51 Plain Farm          Harriett       Hickmott             12                     y
 7 36a 51 Plain Farm          William        Hickmott      8                             y
 7 36a 51 Plain Farm          Kerenhappuch   Hickmott             7                      y
 7 36a 51 Plain Farm          Alfred         Hickmott      4                             y
 7 36a 51 Plain Farm          Hannah         Hickmott             2                      y
 7 36a 51 Plain Farm          Fanny          Cassity              25                     y
 7 36a 52                     Samuel         Collison      40          Ag Lab            y
 7 36a 52                     Elizabeth      Collison             28                     y
 7 36a 52                     Samuel         Collison      8                             y
 7 36a 52                     William        Collison      6                             y
 7 36a 52                     Mary           Collison             4                      y
 7 36a 52                     Thomas         Collison      2                             y
 7 36a 53 Dowin?              Martha         Cornwell             57   Farmer            y
 7 36a 53 Dowin?              Jane           Cornwell             22                     y
 7 36a 53 Dowin?              Mary           Cornwell             18                     y
 7 36a 53 Dowin?              Frederick      Coats         32          Ag Lab            y
 7 36a 53 Dowin?              James          Goldsmith     12                            y
 7 36a 53 Dowin?              William        Goldsmith     10                            y
 7 36a 53 Dowin?              Mary           Goldsmith            8                      y
 7 36a 53 Dowin?              Edward         Gurr          23          M. S.             y
 7 36b 54 Five Ashes          Edward         Waterman      55          Farmer            y
 7 36b 54 Five Ashes          Ann            Waterman             50                     y
 7 36b 54 Five Ashes          Jane           Waterman             19                     y
 7 36b 54 Five Ashes          John           Waterman      17                            y
 7 36b 54 Five Ashes          Edwin          Waterman      15                            y
 7 36b 54 Five Ashes          Thomas         Paine         25          Ag Lab            y
 7 36b 54 Five Ashes          Caroline       Paine                22                     y
 7 36b 54 Five Ashes          Harriott       Paine                3                      y
 7 36b 54 Five Ashes          Thomas         Paine         4 mth                         y
 7 36b 54 Five Ashes          Ann            Blackman             6                      y
 7 36b 55 Wind Mill House     William        Frid          35          Ag lab            y
 7 36b 55 Wind Mill House     Mary Ann       Frid                 35                     y
 7 36b 55 Wind Mill House     Catherine      Frid                 12                     y
 7 36b 55 Wind Mill House     James          Frid          8                             y
 7 36b 55 Wind Mill House     Elizabeth      Frid                 4                      y
 7 36b 55 Wind Mill House     Alfred         Frid          2                             y
 7 36b 56 Turle Cottage       Richard        Brignall      36          Ag Lab            y
 7 36b 56 Turle Cottage       Ann            Brignall             29                     y
 7 36b 56 Turle Cottage       John           Brignall      6                             y
 7 36b 56 Turle Cottage       Margaret       Brignall             5                      y
 7 36b 56 Turle Cottage       Charles        Brignall      3                             y
 7 36b 57 Turle Cottage       William        Thwaites      45          Ag Lab            y
 7 36b 57 Turle Cottage       Mary           Thwaites             15                     y
 7 36b 57 Turle Cottage       Sarah          Thwaites             12                     y
 7 36b 57 Turle Cottage       John           Thwaites      10                            y
Go to Top of Page
 7 37a 57 Turle Cottage       Ellen          Thwaites             6                      y
 7 37a 57 Turle Cottage       Susanah        Thwaites             3                      y
 7 37a 58 Big Cottage         John           Barnes        30          Ag Lab            n
 7 37a 58 Big Cottage         Harriet        Barnes               30                     n
 7 37a 58 Big Cottage         Ann            Barnes               11                     y
 7 37a 58 Big Cottage         Harriet        Barnes               9                      y
 7 37a 58 Big Cottage         Alfred         Barnes        7                             y
 7 37a 58 Big Cottage         John           Barnes        5                             y
 7 37a 58 Big Cottage         Samuel         Barnes        2                             y
 7 37a 58 Big Cottage         Elizabeth      Barnes               3 mths                 y
 7 37a 58 Big Cottage         Fanny          Barnes               3 mths                 y
 7 37a 59 Street Cottages     John           Beeslee       35          Carrier           y
 7 37a 59 Street Cottages     Harriet        Beeslee              34                     y
 7 37a 59 Street Cottages     Levi??         Beeslee       9                             y
 7 37a 59 Street Cottages     Lewes          Beeslee       7                             y
 7 37a 59 Street Cottages     Isaac          Beeslee       5                             y
 7 37a 59 Street Cottages     Mercy          Beeslee              11 mths                y
 7 37a 59 Street Cottages     John           Kelly         65          Apprasier         n
 7 37a 60 Street Cottages     William        Reeves        61          Gardener          y
 7 37a 60 Street Cottages     Elizabeth      Reeves               60                     y
 7 37a 60 Street Cottages     Ann            Reeves               22                     y
 7 37a 60 Street Cottages     Amelia         Reeves               17                     y
 7 37a 60 Street Cottages     Stephen        Pankhurst     41          Ag Lab            y
 7 37a 61 Street Cottages     Richard        Lidbetter     30          Carpenter         n
 7 37a 61 Street Cottages     Sophia         Lidbetter            30                     y
 7 37b 61 Street Cottages     Emma           Lidbetter            7                      y
 7 37b 61 Street Cottages     Mary           Lidbetter            3                      y
 7 37b 61 Street Cottages     Richard        Lidbetter     1                             y
 7 37b 62 Cottage Mathurst    John           Huggins       60          Retailer of Beer  y
 7 37b 62 Cottage Mathurst    Ann            Huggins              25                     y
 7 37b 62 Cottage Mathurst    Elizabeth      Huggins              2                      y
 7 37b 62 Cottage Mathurst    Thomas         Russell       20          Cooper            y
 7 37b 62 Cottage Mathurst    William        Mills         50          Ag Lab            y
 7 37b 62 Cottage Mathurst    John           Sharp         70          Ag Lab            y
 7 37b 62 Cottage Mathurst    Stephen        Sharp         5                             y
 7 37b 62 Cottage Mathurst    Frederick      Watson        20          Hairdresser       y
 7 37b 62 Cottage Mathurst    Thomas         Barnes        15          Ag Lab            y
 7 37b 62 Cottage Mathurst    Henry          Hinkley       20          Ag Lab            y
 7 37b 63 Cottage Mathurst    Charles        Cousins       25          Ag Lab            y
 7 37b 63 Cottage Mathurst    Samuel         Cousins       25          Butcher           y
 7 37b 63 Cottage Mathurst    Esther         Cousins              25                     y
 7 37b 63 Cottage Mathurst    Relfe          Cousins       4                             y
 7 37b 63 Cottage Mathurst    Thomas         Cousins       10 mt                         y
 7 37b 64 Cottage Mathurst    Charlotte      Butcher              50                     y
 7 37b 64 Cottage Mathurst    Thomas         Butcher       17          Ag Lab            y
 7 37b 64 Cottage Mathurst    David          Butcher       9                             y
 7 37b 64 Cottage Mathurst    William        Butcher       4                             y
 7 37b 65                     Susannah       Wightwick            14                     y
 7 37b 65                     Thomas         Wightwick     12                            y
 7 37b 66                     Hannah         Starks               35   School mistress   y
Go to Top of Page
 7 38a 66                     Henry          Starks        11                            n
 7 38a 66                     George         Starks        8                             n
 7 38a 67 Bell Inn            James          Anderson      36          Inn Keeper        y
 7 38a 67 Bell Inn            Amy            Anderson             30                     y
 7 38a 67 Bell Inn            Edward         Anderson      12                            y
 7 38a 67 Bell Inn            Frank          Anderson      9                             y
 7 38a 67 Bell Inn            Amos           Anderson      1                             y
 7 38a 67 Bell Inn            Thomas         Underdowne    55          Ind               y
 7 38a 67 Bell Inn            Amos           Avery         25          Ag Lab            y
 7 38a 68 Cottage Street      Joseph         Waghorne      39          Baker             y
 7 38a 68 Cottage Street      Ann            Walter               31   Grocer            y
 7 38a 68 Cottage Street      Mary           Monk                 21   Milliner          y
 7 38a 69                     Charles        Ingram        65          Shoemaker         y
 7 38a 69                     Julia          Tomsett              35   F. S.             y
 7 38a 69                     William        Tomsett       20          M. S.             y
 7 38a 70                     David          Cramp         50          M. S.             y
 7 38a 70                     Susannah       Cramp                50                     y
 7 38a 70                     Susannah       Cramp                20                     y
 7 38a 70                     Frances        Cramp                15                     y
 7 38a 71                     Henry          Tomsett       37          Shoemaker J.      y
 7 38a 71                     Ann            Tomsett              35                     y
 7 38a 71                     Charles        Tomsett       12                            y
 7 38a 71                     Ann            Tomsett              10                     y
 7 38a 71                     Jane           Tomsett              7                      y
 7 38a 71                     Caroline       Tomsett              5                      y
 7 38b 71                     Thomas         Tomsett       2                             y
 7 38b 72 Surgery House       Thomas         Watson        80          Ind               y
 7 38b 72 Surgery House       Ann            Rugg                 50   Ind               y
 7 38b 72 Surgery House       Ann            Huckstead            20   F. S.             y
 7 38b 72 Surgery House       Ann            Farmer               20   F. S.             y
 7 38b 72 Surgery House       John           Couchman      25          M. S.             y
 7 38b 73 Cottage             Thomas         Walker        65          Ag Lab            y
 7 38b 73 Cottage             Margaret       Walker               60                     n
 7 38b 74                     William        Wilson        30          M. S.             y
 7 38b 74                     Frances        Wilson               35                     y
 7 38b 74                     Ann            Terry                45   F. S.             y
 7 38b 75                     Thomas         Humphrey      45          Tailor            n
 7 38b 75                     Mary           Humphrey             45                     y
 7 38b 75                     Sarah          Humphrey             8                      y
 7 38b 75                     Caroline       Humphrey             6                      y
 7 38b 75                     Alan           Stalker       31          Artist            n
 7 38b 76                     Henry          Winkle Joy    35          Surgeon           n
 7 38b 76                     George         Giles         25          Surgeon Assistant n
 7 38b 76                     Frederick      Hooker        15          Surgeon Apprenticey
 7 38b 76                     Stephen        Harrup        20          M. S.             y
 7 38b 76                     Charlotte      Burges               50   F. S.             y
 7 38b 77                     William        Peters        30          Carpenter  J.     n
 7 38b 77                     Sarah          Peters               35                     n
 7 38b 77                     Edward         Peters        5                             n
 7 38b 77                     Elizabeth      Peters               2                      n
Go to Top of Page
 7 39a 78                     Edward         Boorman       30          Wheelwright       y
 7 39a 78                     Martha         Boorman              26                     y
 7 39a 78                     Edward         Boorman       6                             y
 7 39a 78                     Thomas         Boorman       4                             y
 7 39a 78                     Elizabeth      Boorman              1                      y
 7 39a 78                     Samuel         Larkin        14          M. S.             y
 7 39a 79                     Thomas         Stedman       40          Saddler           n
 7 39a 79                     Rose           Stedman              40                     y
 7 39a 79                     Elizabeth      Walter               35   Ind.              y
 7 39a 79                     Jane           Walter               80                     y
 7 39a 79                     Thomas         Walter        14                            y
 7 39a 79                     Jane           Fullman              33   Ind.              y
 7 39a 79                     Rose           Fullman              4                      y
 7 39a 79                     Ann            Fullman              9 wks                  y
 7 39a 79                     Richard        Fullman       23          Ind.              y
 7 39a 80                     Edward         Haysmer       46          Ag Lab            y
 7 39a 80                     Mary           Haysmer              44                     y
 7 39a 80                     William        Haysmer       21                            y
 7 39a 80                     Edward         Haysmer       19          Shoemaker App.    y
 7 39a 80                     Lewes          Haysmer       15                            y
 7 39a 80                     John           Haysmer       13                            y
 7 39a 80                     James          Haysmer       8                             y
 7 39a 80                     Ann            Haysmer              6                      y
 7 39a 80                     Stephen        Haysmer       1                             y
 7 39a 80                     Charles        Hern          20          Ag Lab            y
 7 39b 81                     James          Vane          30          Shoemaker         y
 7 39b 81                     Ann            Vane                 30                     y
 7 39b 81                     Ann            Vane                 6                      y
 7 39b 81                     Susana         Vane                 5                      y
 7 39b 81                     Egniss         Vane                 3                      y
 7 39b 81                     Martha         Vane                 1                      y
 7 39b 82                     John           Spratt        25          Ag Lab            y
 7 39b 82                     Elizabeth      Spratt               23                     y
 7 39b 82                     James          Spratt        1                             y
 7 39b 82                     Samuel         Buss          25          Carpenter         y
 7 39b 83 Bower House         Elizabeth      Ottaway              45   Ind               y
 7 39b 83 Bower House         Gillett JonathaOttaway       30          Solicitor         y
 7 39b 83 Bower House         Elizabeth Jane Ottaway              25                     y
 7 39b 83 Bower House         Ann            Tamsett              19   F. S.             y
 7 39b 83 Bower House         Ann            Mareley              18   F. S.             n
 7 39b 84 The Cottage         William S.     Ottaway       39          Solicitor         y
 7 39b 84 The Cottage         Harriet        Ottaway              40                     y
 7 39b 84 The Cottage         William        Ottaway       1                             y
 7 39b 84 The Cottage         Elizabeth      West                 20   F. S.             y
 7 39b 84 The Cottage         Mary           Wise                 18   F. S.             y
 7 39b 84 The Cottage         Ann            Field                17   F. S.             y
 7 39b 85                     William        Jull          45          Linen Draper      y
 7 39b 85                     Mary Ann       Jull                 40                     y
 7 39b 85                     Mary Ann       Jull                 15                     y
 7 39b 85                     Hephzibeth     Jull                 13                     y
Go to Top of Page
 7 40a 85                     Rebecca        Jull                 11                     y
 7 40a 85                     Ebenezer       Jull          3                             y
 7 40a 85                     Elizh          Stace                20   Governess         y
 7 40a 85                     John           Diamond       15          Grocer Apprentice y
 7 40a 85                     Thomas         Thrift        15          Grocer            y
 7 40a 85                     George         Thrift        12          M. S.             y
 7 40a 85                     Ann            Barnes               15   F. S.             y
 7 40a 86 Wind Mill Cottge    John           Ottaway       45          Ag Lab            y
 7 40a 86 Wind Mill Cottge    Hannah         Ottaway              45                     y
 7 40a 86 Wind Mill Cottge    George         Ottaway       14                            y
 7 40a 86 Wind Mill Cottge    Samuel         Ottaway       11                            y
 7 40a 86 Wind Mill Cottge    Thomas         Ottaway       9                             y
 7 40a 86 Wind Mill Cottge    Sarah          Ottaway              6                      y
 7 40a 86 Wind Mill Cottge    Elizabeth      Ottaway              3                      y
 7 40a 87 Kings Head          John           Butcher       35          Inn Keeper        y
 7 40a 87 Kings Head          Anna           Butcher              35                     y
 7 40a 87 Kings Head          Sarah          Butcher              12                     y
 7 40a 87 Kings Head          Maria          Butcher              9                      y
 7 40a 87 Kings Head          Mary           Butcher              6                      y
 7 40a 87 Kings Head          Elizabeth      Butcher              3                      y
 7 40a 87 Kings Head          John           Austin        20          Ostler            y
 7 40a 87 Kings Head          Eliza          Guess                23   F. S.             y
 7 40a 87 Kings Head          Prudence       Cornwell             15   F. S.             y
 7 40a 87 Kings Head          Robert         Wickings      41          Mason             n
 7 40a 87 Kings Head          Tilden         Wimsett       65          Ag Lab            y
Go to Top of Page
 8 45a  1 Cuckolds Corner     Humphrey       Thomas        35          Ag Lab            y
 8 45a  1 Cuckolds Corner     Susannah       Thomas               35                     n
 8 45a  1 Cuckolds Corner     Mary           Thomas               15                     y
 8 45a  1 Cuckolds Corner     Humphrey       Thomas        12                            y
 8 45a  1 Cuckolds Corner     Rachel         Thomas               8                      y
 8 45a  1 Cuckolds Corner     Sarah          Thomas               6                      y
 8 45a  2 Cuckolds Corner     Thomas         Gransbury     65          Ag Lab            y
 8 45a  3 Cuckolds Corner     Thomas         Parks         35          Ag Lab            y
 8 45a  3 Cuckolds Corner     Mary           Parks                50                     y
 8 45a  3 Cuckolds Corner     Samuel         Parks         8                             y
 8 45a  3 Cuckolds Corner     David          Hoad          15          Ag Lab            y
 8 45a  3 Cuckolds Corner     Ellen          Hoad                 13                     y
 8 45a  4 Cuckolds Corner     George         Sisley        60          Ag Lab            y
 8 45a  4 Cuckolds Corner     Sarah          Sisley               55                     n
 8 45a  4 Cuckolds Corner     Richard        Sisley        25                            y
 8 45a  4 Cuckolds Corner     Elizabeth      Sisley               15                     y
 8 45a  4 Cuckolds Corner     Alfred         Martin        1                             y
 8 45a  5 Cuckolds Corner     Richard        Brignal       65          Ag Lab            y
 8 45a  5 Cuckolds Corner     Emma           Brignal              60                     y
 8 45a  5 Cuckolds Corner     Thomas         Brignal       15                            y
 8 45a  6 Cuckolds Corner     John           Hatcher       40          Ag Lab            y
 8 45a  6 Cuckolds Corner     Frances        Hatcher              20                     y
 8 45a  6 Cuckolds Corner     Elizabeth      Hatcher              15                     y
 8 45a  6 Cuckolds Corner     John           Hatcher       15                            y
 8 45a  6 Cuckolds Corner     Harriet        Hatcher              13                     y
 8 45b  6 Cuckolds Corner     William        Hatcher       1                             y
 8 45b  7 Cuckolds Corner     James          Simmons       25          Ag Lab            y
 8 45b  7 Cuckolds Corner     Charity        Simmons              25                     y
 8 45b  7 Cuckolds Corner     Sarah          Simmons              8                      y
 8 45b  7 Cuckolds Corner     John           Simmons       9 mth                         y
 8 45b  8 Cuckolds Corner     Susannah       Gilbert              50                     y
 8 45b  8 Cuckolds Corner     Ann            Gilbert              12                     y
 8 45b  8 Cuckolds Corner     William        Simmons       25          Ag Lab            y
 8 45b  9 Tan Yard Houses     Thomas         Neve          70          Carpenter J.      y
 8 45b  9 Tan Yard Houses     Sarah          Neve                 70                     y
 8 45b  9 Tan Yard Houses     Richard        Tucker        60          Ag Lab            y
 8 45b 10 Tan Yard Houses     Thomas         Chandler      55          Ag Lab            y
 8 45b 10 Tan Yard Houses     Martha         Chandler             50                     y
 8 45b 10 Tan Yard Houses     John           Chandler      15                            y
 8 45b 10 Tan Yard Houses     Edward         Chandler             12                     y
 8 45b 11 Tan Yard Houses     William        Randalph      60          Ag Lab            y
 8 45b 11 Tan Yard Houses     Ann            Randalph             45                     y
 8 45b 11 Tan Yard Houses     James          Randalph      14                            y
 8 45b 11 Tan Yard Houses     Harriett       Randalph             12                     y
 8 45b 11 Tan Yard Houses     Susannah       Randalph             10                     y
 8 45b 11 Tan Yard Houses     Frederick      Randalph      7                             y
 8 45b 11 Tan Yard Houses     John           Randalph      7                             y
 8 45b 12 Tan Yard Houses     Charles        Richards      40          Ag Lab            y
 8 45b 12 Tan Yard Houses     Harriet        Richards             30                     y
 8 45b 12 Tan Yard Houses     Lewis          Richards      17                            y
Go to Top of Page
 8 46a 12 Tan Yard Houses     Thomas         Richards      16                            y
 8 46a 12 Tan Yard Houses     George         Richards      5                             y
 8 46a 12 Tan Yard Houses     N.K.           Richards      1mth                          y
 8 46a 12 Tan Yard Houses     Mary           Harris               60   Nurse             y
 8 46a 13                     Iden           Walter        75          Ag Lab            y
 8 46a 13                     Mary           Walter               70                     y
 8 46a 14                     John           Thomas        30          Ag Lab            y
 8 46a 14                     Sarah          Thomas               30                     y
 8 46a 14                     John           Thomas        12                            y
 8 46a 14                     Robert         Thomas        11                            y
 8 46a 14                     Sarah          Thomas               8                      y
 8 46a 14                     Mary           Thomas               3                      y
 8 46a 14                     N.K.           Thomas               1 wk                   y
 8 46a 14                     Mary           Collinson            50   Nurse             y
 8 46a 14                     Horrace        Hayward       3                             y
 8 46a 14                     John           Gilbert       20          Ag Lab            y
 8 46a 15                     William        Standen       35          Retailer of Beer  y
 8 46a 15                     Sarah          Standen              25                     y
 8 46a 15                     Sarah          Standen              7                      y
 8 46a 15                     Ann            Standen              5                      y
 8 46a 15                     Ellen          Standen              4                      y
 8 46a 15                     Thomas         Standen       2                             y
 8 46a 15                     Martha         Thomas               25   F. S.             y
 8 46a 15                     Agnes          Thomas               25   F. S.             y
 8 46a 16                     John           George        40          Farmer            y
 8 46b 16                     Sarah          George               25                     y
 8 46b 16                     Elizabeth      George               20                     y
 8 46b 16                     Robert         Kingsnorth    30          M. S.             y
 8 46b 16                     Thomas         Freed         15          M. S.             y
 8 46b 16                     David          Craddock      10          M. S.             y
 8 46b 16                     John           Collins       10          M. S.             y
 8 46b 17 Knowles Hill        George         Webb          40          Ag Lab            y
 8 46b 17 Knowles Hill        Mary           Webb                 40                     y
 8 46b 17 Knowles Hill        Mary           Webb                 13                     y
 8 46b 17 Knowles Hill        John           Webb          11                            y
 8 46b 17 Knowles Hill        Thomas         Webb          8                             y
 8 46b 17 Knowles Hill        Hannah         Webb                 6                      y
 8 46b 17 Knowles Hill        Henry          Webb          4                             y
 8 46b 17 Knowles Hill        Elizabeth      Webb                 1                      y
 8 46b 18 Clapper Farm        John           Sisley        35          Ag Lab            y
 8 46b 18 Clapper Farm        Susannah       Sisley               35                     y
 8 46b 18 Clapper Farm        Ellen          Sisley               9                      y
 8 46b 18 Clapper Farm        George         Sisley        7                             y
 8 46b 18 Clapper Farm        Susannah       Sisley               4                      y
 8 46b 18 Clapper Farm        Eliza          Sisley               1                      y
 8 46b 18 Clapper Farm        Thomas         Hatcher       18          M. S.             y
 8 46b 19 Clapper Farm        William        Webb          35          Ag Lab            y
 8 46b 19 Clapper Farm        Harriett       Webb                 25                     y
 8 46b 19 Clapper Farm        George         Webb          5                             y
 8 46b 19 Clapper Farm        James          Webb          4                             y
Go to Top of Page
 8 47a 19 Clapper Farm        Ann            Webb                 1                      y
 8 47a 19 Clapper Farm        Mary           Webb                 1mth                   y
 8 47a 20                     John           Pearson       35          Ag Lab            y
 8 47a 20                     Mary           Pearson              35                     y
 8 47a 20                     Thomas         Pearson       15                            y
 8 47a 20                     Sarah          Pearson              12                     y
 8 47a 20                     Mary           Pearson              10                     y
 8 47a 20                     Susannah       Pearson              7                      y
 8 47a 20                     Charles        Pearson       5                             y
 8 47a 20                     Robert         Pearson       3                             y
 8 47a 20                     Daniel         Pearson       1                             y
 8 47a 20                     Thomas         Pearson       30          Ag Lab            y
 8 47a 21 Hounds Hurst        Thomas         Huggins       25          Ag Lab            y
 8 47a 21 Hounds Hurst        Eliza          Huggins              25                     y
 8 47a 21 Hounds Hurst        Thomas         Huggins       9                             y
 8 47a 21 Hounds Hurst        George         Huggins       7                             y
 8 47a 21 Hounds Hurst        John           Huggins       6                             y
 8 47a 21 Hounds Hurst        Rose           Huggins              3                      y
 8 47a 21 Hounds Hurst        Eliza          Huggins              1                      y
 8 47a 22 Hounds Hurst        John           Reeves        48          Ag Lab            y
 8 47a 22 Hounds Hurst        Elizabeth      Reeves               35                     y
 8 47a 22 Hounds Hurst        Stephen        Reeves        15                            y
 8 47a 22 Hounds Hurst        William        Reeves        13                            y
 8 47a 22 Hounds Hurst        Sophia         Reeves               11                     y
 8 47a 22 Hounds Hurst        Richard        Reeves        10                            y
 8 47b 23                     Edgar          Burr          25          Farmer            y
 8 47b 23                     Jane           Burr                 20                     y
 8 47b 23                     Charles        Burr          1                             y
 8 47b 23                     Edgar          Burr          1 mth                         y
 8 47b 24 Clapper Farm        George         Pilcher       35          Farmer            y
 8 47b 24 Clapper Farm        William        Pilcher       15                            y
 8 47b 24 Clapper Farm        Thomas         Pilcher       14                            y
 8 47b 24 Clapper Farm        James          Pilcher       12                            y
 8 47b 24 Clapper Farm        Edward         Pilcher       7                             y
 8 47b 24 Clapper Farm        Jane           Pilcher              5                      y
 8 47b 24 Clapper Farm        Mary           Fryar                35   F. S.             y
 8 47b 24 Clapper Farm        James          Avery         30          M. S.             y
 8 47b 25                     Edward         Jury          50          Ag Lab            y
 8 47b 25                     Alice          Jury                 50                     y
 8 47b 25                     Edmund         Jury          20                            y
 8 47b 25                     Silas          Jury          15                            y
 8 47b 25                     Frederick      Jury          11                            y
 8 47b 25                     Ann            Jury                 8                      y
 8 47b 26                     Richard        Seagar        55          Ag Lab            n
 8 47b 26                     Caroline       Seagar               55                     y
 8 47b 26                     Emily          Seagar               20                     y
 8 47b 26                     Caroline       Seagar               15                     y
 8 47b 26                     Robert         Selves        2                             y
 8 47b 27 Lindridge Cottage   Thomas         Brooker       30          Ag Lab            y
 8 47b 27 Lindridge Cottage   Jane           Brooker              25                     y
Go to Top of Page
 8 48a 27 Lindridge Cottage   Thomas         Brooker       7                             y
 8 48a 28                     John           Boorman       30          Ag Lab            y
 8 48a 28                     Ann            Boorman              33                     y
 8 48a 28                     John           Boorman       16                            y
 8 48a 28                     William        Boorman       14                            y
 8 48a 28                     Thomas         Boorman       12                            y
 8 48a 28                     Lucy           Boorman              10                     y
 8 48a 28                     Ann            Boorman              8                      y
 8 48a 28                     Edward         Boorman       6                             y
 8 48a 28                     Charles        Boorman       2                             y
 8 48a 29 Lindridge Farm      Titius         Spicer        56          Farmer            y
 8 48a 29 Lindridge Farm      Sarah          Spicer               50                     y
 8 48a 29 Lindridge Farm      Richard        Spicer        25                            y
 8 48a 29 Lindridge Farm      Sarah          Spicer               15                     y
 8 48a 29 Lindridge Farm      Mary           Spicer               14                     y
 8 48a 29 Lindridge Farm      Margaret       Spicer               12                     y
 8 48a 29 Lindridge Farm      Richard        Seagar        20          M. S.             y
 8 48a 29 Lindridge Farm      Frederick      Reader        20          M. S,             y
 8 48a 30 Cop Williams        Edward         Spicer        25          Ag Lab            y
 8 48a 30 Cop Williams        Elizabeth      Spicer               25                     y
 8 48a 30 Cop Williams        Sarah          Spicer               2                      y
 8 48a 30 Cop Williams        Titus          Spicer        3 mth                         y
 8 48a 31 Lime Kiln Cottages  John           Apps          50          Ag Lab            y
 8 48a 31 Lime Kiln Cottages  Hannah         Apps                 45                     y
 8 48a 31 Lime Kiln Cottages  James          Apps          25                            y
 8 48b 31 Lime Kiln Cottages  William        Apps          25                            y
 8 48b 31 Lime Kiln Cottages  George         Apps          20                            y
 8 48b 31 Lime Kiln Cottages  Mary           Apps                 19                     y
 8 48b 31 Lime Kiln Cottages  Edmund         Apps          15          Ag Lab            y
 8 48b 32 Pagehurst Farm      John           Cole          35          Farmer            y
 8 48b 32 Pagehurst Farm      Mary           Cole                 35                     y
 8 48b 32 Pagehurst Farm      John           Cole          15                            y
 8 48b 32 Pagehurst Farm      Mary           Cole                 13                     y
 8 48b 32 Pagehurst Farm      Samuel         Cole          11                            y
 8 48b 32 Pagehurst Farm      Elizabeth      Cole                 9                      y
 8 48b 32 Pagehurst Farm      Sarah          Bodkin               15   F. S.             y
 8 48b 32 Pagehurst Farm      Thomas         Watts         30          M. S.             y
 8 48b 32 Pagehurst Farm      William        Black         30          M. S.             y
 8 48b 32 Pagehurst Farm      John           Collinson     15          M. S.             y
 8 48b 32 Pagehurst Farm      John           Chandler      15          M. S.             y
 8 48b 33 Lime Kiln Cottages  James          Morris        30          Ag Lab            y
 8 48b 33 Lime Kiln Cottages  Mary           Morris               30                     y
 8 48b 33 Lime Kiln Cottages  William        Morris        8                             y
 8 48b 33 Lime Kiln Cottages  John           Morris        6                             y
 8 48b 33 Lime Kiln Cottages  James          Morris        3                             y
 8 48b 33 Lime Kiln Cottages  Anne           Morris               5 mths                 y
 8 48b 34 Lime Kiln Cottages  John           Feaver        60          Ag Lab            y
 8 48b 34 Lime Kiln Cottages  Sarah          Feaver               55                     y
 8 48b 34 Lime Kiln Cottages  Ellen          Feaver               14                     y
 8 48b 35 Pagehurst Farm      Stephen        Samson        40          Farmer            y
Go to Top of Page
 8 49a 35 Pagehurst Farm      Pamela         Samson               35                     y
 8 49a 35 Pagehurst Farm      Sarah          Samson               14                     y
 8 49a 35 Pagehurst Farm      Elizabeth      Samson               11                     y
 8 49a 35 Pagehurst Farm      Harriet        Samson               9                      y
 8 49a 35 Pagehurst Farm      Stephen        Samson        5                             y
 8 49a 35 Pagehurst Farm      Richard        Samson        3                             y
 8 49a 35 Pagehurst Farm      John           Samson        1 mth                         y
 8 49a 35 Pagehurst Farm      Benjamin       Samson        40          Surveryor of Highwy
 8 49a 35 Pagehurst Farm      Thomas         Reeves        25          M. S.             y
 8 49a 35 Pagehurst Farm      James          Tompsett      15          M. S.             y
 8 49a 35 Pagehurst Farm      Rhoda          Sargant              15   F. S.             y
 8 49a 36 Pagehurst Farm      Benjamin       Mathews       30          Ag Lab            y
 8 49a 36 Pagehurst Farm      Anne           Mathews              25                     y
 8 49a 36 Pagehurst Farm      James          Mathews       20          Ag Lab            y
 8 49a 37 Lime Kiln Farm      George         Burr          40          Farmer            y
 8 49a 37 Lime Kiln Farm      Ann            Burr                 35                     y
 8 49a 37 Lime Kiln Farm      George         Burr          12                            y
 8 49a 37 Lime Kiln Farm      Alice          Burr                 9                      y
 8 49a 37 Lime Kiln Farm      Elizabeth      Burr                 7                      y
 8 49a 37 Lime Kiln Farm      Jane           Burr                 4                      y
 8 49a 37 Lime Kiln Farm      Ellen          Burr                 2                      y
 8 49a 38 Duckhurst           Stephen        Stanley       45          Farmer            y
 8 49a 38 Duckhurst           Eliza          Stanley              25                     y
 8 49a 38 Duckhurst           Elizabeth      Baker                15   F. S.             y
 8 49a 38 Duckhurst           Thomas         Tree          20          M. S.             y
 8 49b 38 Duckhurst           William        Hickmott      15          M. S.             y
 8 49b 39 Burnt House         John           Selves        70          Farmer            y
 8 49b 39 Burnt House         Sarah          Selves               70                     y
 8 49b 39 Burnt House         John           Broad         15          M.S.              y
 8 49b 39 Burnt House         Ellen          Broad                13   F. S.             y
 8 49b 40                     Charles        Selves        30          Ag Lab            y
 8 49b 40                     Sophia         Selves               35                     y
 8 49b 40                     William        Selves        13                            y
 8 49b 40                     Susanna        Selves               10                     y
 8 49b 40                     George         Selves        8                             y
 8 49b 40                     Mary           Selves               6                      y
 8 49b 40                     Sarah          Selves               3                      y
 8 49b 40                     Charles        Selves        1                             y
 8 49b 41 Henhurst            Thomas         Whitting      45          Farmer            y
 8 49b 41 Henhurst            Sarah          Whitting             25                     y
 8 49b 41 Henhurst            Ellen          Whitting             2 mths                 y
 8 49b 41 Henhurst            Mary           Read                 13                     y
 8 49b 41 Henhurst            Benjamin       Read          13                            y
 8 49b 41 Henhurst            John           Spratt        20          M. S.             y
 8 49b 41 Henhurst            James          Clark         15          M. S.             y
 8 49b 41 Henhurst            Sarah          Hinkley              55   F. S.             y
 8 49b 42 Henhurst            William        Spratt        60          Farmer            y
 8 49b 42 Henhurst            Lydia          Spratt               60                     y
 8 49b 42 Henhurst            Sarah          Spratt               55                     y
 8 49b 42 Henhurst            John           Cheeseman     40          Carrier           y
Go to Top of Page
 8 50a 42 Henhurst            Hannah         Cheeseman            35                     y
 8 50a 42 Henhurst            Thomas         Farmer        12          M. S.             y
 8 50a 43 Aydhurst House      John           Cork          40          Poulterer         y
 8 50a 43 Aydhurst House      Isabella       Cork                 30                     y
 8 50a 43 Aydhurst House      Mary           Cork                 14                     y
 8 50a 43 Aydhurst House      John           Cork          10                            y
 8 50a 43 Aydhurst House      Ellen          Cork                 9                      y
 8 50a 43 Aydhurst House      Julia          Cork                 7                      y
 8 50a 43 Aydhurst House      Edwin          Cork          2                             y
 8 50a 43 Aydhurst House      Richard        Cork          5 mth                         y
 8 50a 43 Aydhurst House      William        Reader        15          M. S.             y
 8 50a 43 Aydhurst House      Eliza          Lamkin               15   F. S.             y
 8 50a 44 Cuckold Corner      Humphry        Thomas        75          Farmer            y
 8 50a 44 Cuckold Corner      Edward         Thomas        30                            y
 8 50a 44 Cuckold Corner      Sarah          Robinson             85                     y
 8 50a 44 Cuckold Corner      George         Thomas        25          Ag Lab            y
 8 50a 44 Cuckold Corner      Eliza          Thomas               20                     y
 8 50a 44 Cuckold Corner      George         Thomas        7                             y
 8 50a 44 Cuckold Corner      Charles        Thomas        2                             y
 8 50a 44 Cuckold Corner      Harriett       Sharp                16                     y
 8 50a 45                     Richard        Gilbert       40          Ag lab            y
 8 50a 45                     Elizabeth      Gilbert              15                     y
 8 50a 45                     William        Gilbert       13                            y
 8 50a 45                     Thomas         Gilbert       9                             y
 8 50a 46                     James          Allen         70          Ag Lab            y
 8 50b 46                     Mary           Allen                60                     y
 8 50b 46                     Allice         Allen                25   F. S.             y
 8 50b 46                     Frances        Clark                25   Ind.              y
 8 50b 46                     Mary           Perram               3                      y
 8 50b 46                     Richard        Hinds         30          Painter           y
 8 50b 46                     William        Hunt          80          Ag Lab            y
 8 50b 47                     John           Greham        50          Shoe Maker            I
 8 50b 47                     Frances        Greham               40                     n


Go to Top of Page