Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BlueLine

Stanley Family Genealogy

AHNENTAFEL CHART for LESTER A. STANLEY


  Ahnentafel Num - Name -                     Birth Date -      Death or Burial Date
  Generation 1 __________________________________________________________ 
  1.  Lester Albert STANLEY                    21-Oct-1903    30-Jul-1990
  
  Generation 2 __________________________________________________________ 
  2.  Orville Lewis STANLEY                    29-Aug-1871    11-Mar-1934
  3.  Margaret Ann SHAMLEY "Maggie"            26-Oct-1870    27-Nov-1953
  
  Generation 3 __________________________________________________________ 
  4.  Aralzeman STANLEY                         8-Jul-1833     4-Dec-1908
  5.  Elizabeth S. RIX                         16-Feb-1850    13-Jun-1925
  6.  Benjamin SHAMLEY                           -Oct-1837    18-Mar-1891
  7.  Regina PHILLIPS                          28-Oct-1837    27-Dec-1904
  
  Generation 4 __________________________________________________________ 
  8.  Robert E. STANLEY                        30-Sep-1799      -   -1877A
  9.  Huldah KING                              22-May-1804      -   -1851
  10.  Samuel RIX                                -   -1805A     -Feb-1872A
  11.  Marian A. SMITH                           -   -1815      -   -1874A
  12.  Richard SHAMLEY                           -   -1788A     -   -1869A
  13.  Clarissa PENDERGRASS                      -   -1790A     -   -1869A
  14.  Henry PHILLIPS                            -   -1810      -   -1870
  15.  Margaret WALKER                           -   -1814      -   -1860
  
  Generation 5 __________________________________________________________ 
  16.  Timothy STANLEY                          6-Apr-1778      -   -1834A
  17.  Mary Ann SEDGWICK "Polly"                 -   -1778    24-Dec-1830 
  18.  John K. KING                            25-Apr-1765     2-Nov-1855
  19.  Sarah HAWKINS                            7-Nov-1762    23-Mar-1830
  24.  James B. CHAMBLEE                         -   -1770A   23-Mar-1836
  25.  Chloe MASSEY                              -   -1769      -   -1812A
  26.  Benjamin PENDERGRASS                      -   -1765      -Dec-1849
  27.  Elizabeth MASSEY                          -   -1772A     -   -1805A
  
  Generation 6 __________________________________________________________ 
  32.  Samuel STANLEY                            -   -1756    
  33.  Abigail WATERS                          12-Jun-1750      -   -1820
  34.  Samuel SEDGWICK                         11-Apr-1725      -   -1794
  35.  Hannah Katherine BACKER                   -   -1763      -   -1829
  48.  Robert CHAMBLEE "Robin"                   -   -1738A     -   -1819A
  49.  Esther WARREN                             -   -1740A     -   -1788A
  50.  Richard MASSEY                                         
  
  Generation 7 __________________________________________________________  
  64.  Samuel STANLEY                          17-Jan-1731    17-Nov-1793
  65.  Joanna GOODMAN                            -   -1734    25-Feb-1800
  66.  Joseph WATERS                            9-Feb-1723    
  67.  Lucy GILLET                               -   -1726A   
  68.  Joseph SEDGWICK                         16-May-1697     1-Nov-1765
  69.  Ruth SMITH                               5-Dec-1695    
  
  Generation 8 __________________________________________________________ 
  128.  Samuel STANLEY                         22-Mar-1703     3-Sep-1769
  129.  Ann BRACE                              28-Dec-1706     8-Mar-1764
  130.  Timothy GOODMAN                        22-Sep-1706    12-Mar-1768
  131.  Joanna WADSWORTH                         -   -1710    10-Mar-1768
  132.  Samuel WATERS                          22-May-1679    12-Feb-1743
  133.  Annie STERLING                         14-Mar-1684      -Jul-1749
  136.  Samuel SEDGWICK "Captain"                -   -1667    24-Mar-1735
  137.  Mary HOPKINS                             -   -1670    14-Sep-1743
  138.  Joseph SMITH                           25-Aug-1655    
  139.  Joanna LOOMIS                           2-Oct-1665    
  
  Generation 9 __________________________________________________________ 
  256.  Samuel STANLEY                          7-Jun-1677     8-Feb-1747
  257.  Elizabeth BRONSON                      12-Aug-1682     9-Oct-1767
  258.  Henry BRACE                              -   -1680      -   -1751
  259.  Ann COLLYER                              -   -1687    13-Jul-1764
  260.  Richard GOODMAN                        23-Mar-1663    
  261.  Abigail PANTRY                         11-Jan-1678    26-Jan-1708
  262.  Joseph WADSWORTH Jr. "Captain"           -   -1682    24-Aug-1778
  263.  Joanna HOVEY                             -   -1684     7-Feb-1762
  264.  James WATERS                             -   -1638    11-Sep-1704
  265.  Mary STALLWORTHY                         -   -1642      -   -1693A
  266.  William STERLING                        4-May-1639    22-Jan-1719
  267.  Anne NICHOLS                             -   -1637    
  272.  William SEDGWICK                         -   -1643      -   -1674
  273.  Elizabeth STONE                          -   -1644    
  274.  Stephen HOPKINS                        25-Sep-1631     6-Nov-1689
  275.  Dorcas BRONSON                         19-Dec-1633    13-May-1697
  276.  William SMITH                            -   -1610A     -Jan-1670
  277.  Elizabeth STANLEY                        -   -1610A     -Dec-1678
  278.  Samuel LOOMIS "Lieutenant"               -   -1628A    1-Oct-1689
  279.  Elizabeth JUDD                         27-Dec-1635     7-May-1696
  
  Generation 10 __________________________________________________________  
  512.  John STANLEY                            4-Nov-1647    16-May-1729
  513.  Esther NEWELL                            -   -1652    29-Jan-1740
  514.  Abraham BRONSON "Lieutenant"           28-Nov-1647    27-Jun-1719
  515.  Anna GRISWOLD "Hannah"                   -   -1656A   13-Apr-1721
  516.  Stephen BRACE                            -   -1644     2-May-1692
  517.  Elizabeth HOLIDAY                        -   -1644A    1-Dec-1724
  518.  Joseph COLLYER                           -   -1644    16-Nov-1691
  519.  Elizabeth SANFORD                      19-Feb-1645      -   -1695
  520.  Richard GOODMAN                          -   -1633     3-Apr-1676
  521.  Merry TERRY                            31-Dec-1635    
  522.  John PANTRY 2nd                          -   -1646     4-Apr-1736
  523.  Abigail MIX                              -   -1651A   
  524.  Joseph WADSWORTH "Captain"             17-Mar-1650      -   -1729
  525.  Elizabeth TALCOTT                      21-Feb-1656    26-Oct-1710
  526.  Thomas HOVEY                             -   -1648     4-Mar-1739
  527.  Sarah COOK                             31-Jan-1662      -   -1734
  528.  Richard WATERS                          3-Mar-1604    16-Jul-1676
  529.  Joyce PLAISE                             -   -1616      -   -1687A
  532.  Ralph STERLING                           -   -1611    
  544.  Robert SEDGWICK "Major General"        16-May-1613    24-May-1656
  545.  Joanna BLAKE                             -   -1615      -   -1667
  546.  Samuel STONE "Reverend"                30-Jul-1602    20-Jul-1663
  547.  Elizabeth ALLEN "Betsey"                                -   -1681
  548.  John HOPKINS                             -   -1614    14-Apr-1654
  549.  Jane STRONG                              -   -1615    
  550.  John BRONSON                           21-Sep-1602    28-Nov-1680
  551.  Frances HILLS                            -   -1607      -   -1690
  556.  Joseph LOOMIS                          24-Aug-1590    25-Nov-1658
  557.  Mary WHITE                             24-Aug-1590    23-Aug-1652
  558.  Thomas JUDD                             9-Feb-1608    12-Nov-1688
  559.  Clemence MASON                                        22-Nov-1696
  
  Generation 11 __________________________________________________________  
  1024.  John STANLEY "Captain"                26-Dec-1624    19-Dec-1706
  1025.  Sarah SCOTT                             -   -1624    26-Jun-1661
  1026.  Thomas NEWELL                           -Jun-1611    13-Sep-1689
  1027.  Rebecca OLMSTEAD                        -   -1624    24-Feb-1697
  1028.  John BRONSON                          21-Sep-1602    28-Nov-1680
  1029.  Frances HILLS                           -   -1607      -   -1690
  1030.  Matthew GRISWOLD                        -   -1620    27-Sep-1698
  1031.  Anna WOLCOTT                            -   -1620      -   -1700
  1038.  Robert SANFORD                          -   -1624    
  1039.  Ann ADAMS                               -   -1625      -   -1682
  1044.  John PANTRY                             -   -1630A     -   -1653
  1045.  Hannah TUTTLE                         20-Jan-1633     9-Aug-1683
  1046.  Thomas MIX                              -   -1631A   
  1047.  Rebecca TURNER                          -   -1633A   
  1048.  William WADSWORTH                     26-Feb-1594    18-Oct-1675
  1049.  Elizabeth STONE                        2-Oct-1621      -   -1682
  1050.  John TALCOTT                            -   -1632    23-Jul-1688
  1051.  Helena WAKEMAN                        23-Dec-1632    22-Jun-1674
  1052.  Daniel HOVEY                           9-Aug-1618    24-Apr-1692
  1053.  Abigail ANDREWS                         -   -1622    24-Jun-1665
  1054.  Aaron COOK Jr. "Captain"              21-Feb-1640    16-Sep-1716
  1055.  Sarah WESTWOOD                          -   -1644    24-Mar-1730
  1056.  James WATERS                            -   -1572     2-Feb-1617
  1057.  Phebe MANNING                           -   -1572      -   -1642A
  1058.  William PLASSE                          -   -1572    15-Apr-1646
  1059.  Margery SMITH                           -   -1585A   
  1088.  William SEDGWICKE Jr.                   -   -1585    25-Jul-1632
  1089.  Elizabeth HOWE                          -   -1587      -   -1638
  1090.  William BLAKE                           -   -1575    
  1091.  Dorothy UNKNOWN                         -   -1579    
  1100.  Roger BROWNSON                        15-Sep-1576    22-Oct-1635
  1101.  Mary UNDERWOOD                          -   -1575    18-Mar-1623
  1102.  Anthony Or William HILLS                -   -1580    
  1112.  John LOOMIS                           29-Jan-1562    29-May-1619
  1113.  Agnes LINGWOOD                          -   -1564    14-Apr-1619
  1114.  Robert WHITE                            -   -1558A   17-Jun-1617
  1115.  Bridget ALLGAR                        11-Mar-1562    24-Jun-1605F
  
  Generation 12 __________________________________________________________  
  2048.  John STANLEY                           8-Oct-1599    23-Mar-1634
  2049.  Elizabeth URRIDGE                       -   -1600    12-Dec-1632
  2050.  Thomas SCOTT                            -   -1595A    6-Nov-1643
  2051.  Ann UNKNOWN                             -   -1600A    5-May-1675
  2052.  Thomas NEWELL                           -   -1585      -   -1672
  2053.  Francis UNKNOWN                         -   -1590A     -   -1683
  2054.  Richard OLMSTED                       22-Mar-1579    16-Nov-1641
  2055.  Frances OR Fraunce SLANY                -   -1587A   10-Sep-1630
  2056.  Roger BROWNSON                        15-Sep-1576    22-Oct-1635
  2057.  Mary UNDERWOOD                          -   -1575    18-Mar-1623
  2058.  Anthony Or William HILLS                -   -1580    
  2060.  George GRISWOLD                        6-Nov-1574    28-Aug-1615
  2061.  Dorothy JAMES                           -   -1567    
  2062.  Henry WOLCOTT                                        
  2063.  Elizabeth SAUNDERS                                   
  2088.  William PANTRY                          -   -1592A     -Nov-1649
  2089.  Margaret WYBORNE                       7-Jan-1592    12-Sep-1651
  2090.  William TUTTLE                        26-Dec-1607    16-Jun-1673
  2091.  Elizabeth MATHEWS                       -   -1613    30-Dec-1684
  2096.  William WADSWORTH                       -   -1555A   27-Jan-1623
  2097.  Elizabeth UNKNOWN                       -   -1559A    8-May-1605
  2098.  Samuel STONE "Reverend"                 -   -1585A   
  2099.  Mrs. Samuel STONE                       -   -1589A   
  2100.  John TALCOTT                            -   -1592     3-Mar-1659
  2101.  Dorothy MOTT                            -   -1586      -Feb-1670
  2102.  John WAKEMAN                          29-Mar-1601    21-Oct-1661
  2103.  Elizabeth HOPKINS                      7-Oct-1610      -   -1658
  2104.  Richard HOVEY                           -   -1575     7-Mar-1637
  2105.  Unknown HOVEY                           -   -1575A   29-Aug-1653
  2106.  Robert ANDREWS                          -   -1560     1-Mar-1643
  2107.  Elizabeth FRANKLIN                      -   -1595    29-May-1671
  2108.  Aaron COOK "Major"                    20-Mar-1613     5-Sep-1690
  2109.  Mary FORD                             18-Aug-1612      -   -1645
  2110.  William WESTWOOD                        -   -1606     9-Apr-1669
  2111.  Bridget UNKNOWN                         -   -1602    12-May-1676
  2114.  George MANNING                          -   -1520     8-May-1582
  2115.  Joan WALLIS                             -   -1524     5-Jun-1582
  2176.  William SEDGWICKE Sr.                   -   -1556A   
  2200.  John BROWNSON                           -   -1540     4-Feb-1623
  2201.  Joan UNKNOWN                            -   -1540    11-Feb-1617
  2202.  John UNDERWOOD                          -   -1552A   
  2224.  John LUMMYS                             -   -1536    12-Apr-1567
  2225.  Kirsten Jackson PASFIELD                -   -1526      -   -1567
  2230.  William ALLGAR                          -   -1536    25-Aug-1575
  2231.  Margaret PARYE "Ann"                    -   -1540    25-Aug-1612
  
  Generation 13 __________________________________________________________  

  4096.  Robart STANLEY                         9-Mar-1572    31-May-1605 
  4097.  Ruth UNKNOWN                            -   -1574A     -Sep-1605A
  4108.  James OLMSTEAD                          -   -1550A    2-Dec-1595
  4109.  Jane BRISTOW                            -   -1554A    2-Dec-1595
  4112.  John BROWNSON                           -   -1540     4-Feb-1623
  4113.  Joan UNKNOWN                            -   -1540    11-Feb-1617
  4114.  John UNDERWOOD                          -   -1552A   
  4120.  Roger GRISWOLD                          -   -1540      -   -1607
  4121.  Elizabeth BUCK                          -   -1540A   
  4124.  John WOLCOTT                                         
  4200.  John TALCOTT                           4-Oct-1562    29-Jan-1604
  4201.  Anne SKINNER                            -   -1574     6-Apr-1637
  4202.  Mark MOTT                             25-Apr-1549    14-Dec-1637
  4203.  Francis GUTTER                          -   -1550A   23-Feb-1615
  4204.  Frances WAKEMAN                        6-Oct-1565     2-Sep-1626
  4205.  Anne GOOD                             27-Oct-1568    29-Jan-1621
  4206.  William HOPKINS                         -   -1579    19-Jul-1647
  4207.  Helen VICKARIS                          -   -1581    16-Mar-1658
  4216.  Aaron COOK                              -   -1585    28-Dec-1615
  4217.  Elizabeth CHARD                         -   -1586    18-Apr-1643
  4218.  Thomas FORD                             -   -1582    28-Nov-1676
  4219.  Joan WAY                                -   -1581    10-May-1615
  4228.  John MANNING                            -   -1481A   10-May-1542
  4229.  Agnes PETLEY                            -   -1502A   
  4230.  Richard WALLIS                          -   -1496A   
  4231.  Unknown BURTON                          -   -1496A   
  4400.  Cornelious BROWNSON                     -   -1520      -   -1550
  4404.  Johis UNDERWOOD                         -   -1532    
  4448.  Thomas LUMMYS                           -   -1512      -   -1551
  4449.  Ann STEPHEN                             -   -1511    
  4460.  William ALLGAR                          -   -1475    
  4461.  Mary SMITH                              -   -1510    
  4462.  Thomas PERYE                            -   -1492    
  
  Generation 14 __________________________________________________________ 
  8216.  James OLMSTED                           -   -1520A     -   -1550
  8217.  Alice HAWKYNS OR SORRE                  -   -1522      -   -1553
  8224.  Cornelious BROWNSON                     -   -1520      -   -1550
  8228.  Johis UNDERWOOD                         -   -1532    
  8240.  William GRISWOLD                        -   -1515    
  8400.  John TALCOTT                            -   -1536     1-Nov-1606
  8401.  Dorothy WELLS                           -   -1540      -   -1665
  8402.  William SKINNER                         -   -1542    26-Sep-1616
  8403.  Margarie UNKNOWN                        -   -1546    16-Dec-1620
  8404.  Thomas MOTT                             -   -1523A    5-Mar-1554
  8405.  Alice MEADE                             -   -1527A   
  8408.  John WAKEMAN                            -   -1523      -   -1635
  8409.  Joan BEAUCHAMPS                         -   -1526    27-Mar-1587
  8410.  Henry GOODE                             -   -1540A   
  8411.  Mrs. Henry GOODE                        -   -1540    
  8412.  Mr. HOPKINS                             -   -1553A   
  8414.  John VICKARIS                           -   -1555A   
  8432.  William COOKE                           -   -1560A    7-Jun-1611
  8433.  Mrs. COOKE                              -   -1564A   
  8434.  Thomas CHARD                          27-Feb-1567    
  8435.  Elizabeth BUNCKOM                       -   -1569A   
  8436.  John FORD                               -   -1566    
  8438.  Stephen WAY                             -   -1558    
  8439.  Ursula GILL                             -   -1560    
  8456.  Hugo MANNING                            -   -1431A     -   -1502A
  8457.  Unknown BRANDON                         -   -1431A   
  8458.  John PETLEY                             -   -1465A     -   -1518A
  8459.  Christiana PHILIPOTT                    -   -1469A   
  8896.  Laurent LUMMYUS                         -   -1491      -   -1540
  8920.  Robert ALGER                            -   -1435    21-Dec-1493
  8921.  Margaret UNKNOWN                        -   -1440A   21-Dec-1505
  
  Generation 15 __________________________________________________________ 
  16432.  James OLMSTED                          -   -1500A   
  16433.  Mrs. Beatrice OLMSTED                  -   -1500    
  16912.  John MANNING                           -   -1399A     -   -1435A
  16913.  Juliana BROCKHILL                      -   -1403A     -   -1435A
  16916.  John PETLEY                            -   -1420A     -   -1467A
  16917.  Alice BRAMPTON                         -   -1424A   
  17792.  Oliver LUMMYUS                         -   -1469    
  17840.  William ALGERE                         -   -1400     3-Mar-1468
  
  Generation 16 __________________________________________________________ 
  32864.  John OLMSTEAD                          -   -1460A   
  32865.  Alice HANKEY                           -   -1478    
  33824.  John MANNING                           -   -1365    
  33825.  Alice WALDEN                           -   -1371    
  35680.  John ALGOR                             -   -1379    
  
  Generation 17 __________________________________________________________ 
  65728.  Richard OLMSTEAD                       -   -1430A   
  65729.  Mrs. Richard OLMSTEAD                  -   -1430A   
  
  Generation 18 __________________________________________________________ 
  131456.  John OLMSTEAD                         -   -1404 


BlueLine

This Ahnentafel Page © 2002 James K. Stanley. All Rights Reserved. The information contained herein, may not be used for any commercial purpose whatsoever, and may not be uploaded to any commercial site, including, but not limited to, Family Tree Maker, without the express written consent of the author,