Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   



Union Pacific Railroad Employees, North Platte, NE
Published 1959 by E.D. Johnson and S.V. Berryman
LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION DIVISION/LOCATION ORDER ON ROSTER INITIAL SENIORITY BRAKEMAN DATE PROM TO COND FIREMAN DATE PROM TO ENGR
Abbott A.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 47
8/21/1929 6/27/1943

Abegg B.D. Conductor Third Seniority Division 89
6/13/1937 12/16/1943

Abrams J.E. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 184


7/22/1953
Ackerman E.E., Jr. Conductor Nebraska Division 176
7/29/1950 5/7/1956

Acton C.P. Conductor Third Seniority Division 69
7/26/1930 3/9/1943

Adams Gilbert Conductor Third Seniority Division 15
7/16/1920 10/22/1927

Adams M.H. Yardman North Platte Yard 53 4/15/1944



Adkins A.V. Conductor Third Seniority Division 23
9/28/1923 10/10/1929

Adkins J.D. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 241
8/16/1954


Adkins K.N. Conductor Third Seniority Division 133
10/7/1941 9/5/1950

Ahola T.E. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 183


7/18/1953
Alexander S.H. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 175


9/13/1952
Amstuz C. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 54


9/27/1926 9/30/1942
Anderson A.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 105 5/31/1951



Anderson C.I. Conductor Nebraska Division 46
8/15/1929 6/27/1943

Anderson L.G. Conductor Nebraska Division 74
10/26/1939 10/26/1946

Anderson N.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 116


8/15/1942 10/22/1953
Anderson Thomas Engineer North Platte-Sidney 59


9/27/1927 10/31/1942
Applegate F.M. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 21


11/4/1919 6/23/1941
Arent T.W. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 167


9/23/1950
Armstrong A.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 77


10/10/1939 8/27/1945
Armstrong F.A. Conductor Third Seniority Division 100
8/15/1937 12/20/1943

Armstrong J.R. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 115


9/4/1941 7/7/1949
Arndt R.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 149 8/15/1955



Arney C.D. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 150


8/29/1942 10/30/1953
Arney C.R. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 206
8/25/1950


Arnold H.G. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 211


8/1/1954
Arnold L.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 18


4/29/1917 11/1/1923
Ashburn J.N. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 191
8/14/1948


Aspinall J.O. Conductor Nebraska Division 107
4/1/1942 6/9/1952

Axtell A.H. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 201
7/25/1950


Axtell Frank D. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 124


8/19/1943
Baasch C.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 101 10/2/1950



Bachman W.J. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 7


3/20/1916 9/2/1920
Bacon G.H. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 5


3/13/1916 9/2/1920
Bader Joseph Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 200


9/8/1953
Baecht V.K. Conductor Third Seniority Division 154
10/10/1942 5/5/1953

Bailey C., Jr. Yardman North Platte Yard 93 6/29/1949



Bailey F.E. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 57
4/1/1929


Baker G.F. Yardman North Platte Yard 118 11/20/1951



Baker J.A. Yardman North Platte Yard 2 9/21/1915



Baker R.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 26 6/20/1937



Baker W.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 42 9/8/1941



Bale S.S. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 124


10/1/1941 7/7/1949
Ballard M. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 185
9/25/1947


Bandaret R.R. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 188


8/8/1953
Banks J.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 120
8/15/1943 3/12/1953

Barnett D.R. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 62
4/1/1929


Barrett W.V. Yardman North Platte Yard 110 8/29/1951



Bartch Charles Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 24


9/22/1920 6/24/1941
Bassett W.T. Yardman North Platte Yard 48 1/14/1943



Battershell F.W. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 105


7/28/1941 8/4/1948
Bauer J.A. Engineer North Platte Yard 6


9/26/1925 8/9/1941
Beans H.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 61 11/23/1945



Beatty E.D. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 58


9/27/1927 9/30/1942
Beauchamp R. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 178
11/2/1945


Beckius J.T. Conductor Third Seniority Division 187
10/7/1947 7/31/1954

Beckius R.L. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 189
10/8/1947


Beekman R.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 195
8/17/1951


Bell G.R. Conductor Third Seniority Division 95
7/18/1937 12/18/1943

Beman O.C. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 96


10/15/1937 11/15/1945
Bending A.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 35 5/10/1941



Beraclough P.A. Yardman North Platte Yard 76 7/13/1948



Bergen R.P. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne

2/18/1920 6/13/1923

Berryman S.V. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 133


10/15/1941 7/15/1949
Besack S.B. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 12


11/21/1916 10/22/1929
Beveridge J.T. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 108
10/4/1940


Beza A.L. Conductor Third Seniority Division 198
7/29/1949 8/4/1954

Bigham O.M. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 19


6/17/1917 10/2/1924
Bigley K.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 175
7/29/1950 5/7/1956

Bilyeu L.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 114
4/24/1941 9/1/1944

Blair E.I. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 80


6/25/1941 12/9/1946
Blattner A.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 122
9/9/1943 3/13/1953

Bledsoe J.M. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 107


9/21/1941 7/13/1949
Bohl D.P. Conductor Nebraska Division 155
8/28/1948 4/12/1955

Bolan T.C. Yardman North Platte Yard 8 5/10/1918



Bomberger D.C. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 213
7/9/1952


Bomberger H.R. Conductor Third Seniority Division 159
7/28/1943 5/7/1953

Bookwalter G.F. Engineer North Platte Yard 1


2/16/1913 1/1/1915
Boyer A.P. Conductor Third Seniority Division 192
8/23/1948 8/2/1954

Boyer D.H. Conductor Third Seniority Division 188
10/7/1947 7/31/1954

Boyle C.V. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 37


10/9/1921 9/24/1941
Boyle J.S. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 7


8/24/1912 12/9/1917
Boyle L.D. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 224


10/25/1955
Brannan R.A. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 203
8/1/1950


Branting R.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 58 10/19/1945



Braun W.G. Yardman North Platte Yard 80 7/29/1948



Breiner H.A. Conductor Nebraska Division 115
3/4/1943


Britt T.R. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 20


10/30/1919 6/22/1941
Brodine Albert A. Engineer North Platte Yard 11


8/25/1928 9/2/1942
Brooks H.S. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 142


8/27/1942 10/27/1953
Brott O.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 84
5/25/1941 3/17/1950

Brown C.F. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne

9/23/1920 5/11/1926

Brown G.H. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 196


10/21/1952
Brown T.P. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne

9/4/1917 6/18/1920

Bruce M.W. Yardman North Platte Yard 21 8/1/1929



Bruner C.A., Jr. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 200


7/18/1953
Brynoff F.W. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 190


8/8/1953
Buch M.V. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 108


8/1/1941 8/6/1948
Buchfinck H.J. Conductor Third Seniority Division 92
6/13/1937 12/18/1943

Buchtel M.R. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 10


7/30/1915 9/1/1920
Buhrman L.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 207
8/3/1953


Burgess D.O. Brakeman Nebraska Division 31
4/1/1929


Burke J.M. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 25


9/24/1920 6/24/1941
Burke L.J. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 63


10/3/1929 5/4/1945
Burkholder R.M. Yardman North Platte Yard 60 11/17/1945



Burns H.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 82
5/25/1941 3/17/1950

Burrier J.J. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 37


10/18/1923 9/22/1941
Burton H.B. Yardman North Platte Yard 20 2/7/1929



Burton H.R. Conductor Third Seniority Division 167
4/28/1944 7/26/1954

Bush H.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 135


10/16/1941 7/14/1949
Busler E.S. Conductor Nebraska Division 55
8/3/1936 3/22/1945

Butler J.S. Yardman North Platte Yard 7 4/22/1918



Buttermore L.M. Yardman North Platte Yard 121 4/1/1952



Campbell D.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 198
7/6/1953


Campbell E.M. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 123


7/10/1943 10/26/1953
Campbell J.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 173
7/21/1950 5/7/1956

Campbell W.H. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 117


8/17/1942 10/22/1953
Candea D.G. Yardman North Platte Yard 116 10/16/1951



Cantral R.D. Yardman North Platte Yard 129 5/7/1952



Cantral V.K. Engineer North Platte Yard 15


9/16/1936 10/31/1943
Carey J.C. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 203


9/6/1955
Carey J.C. Yardman North Platte Yard 157 5/21/1957



Carey J.M. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 89


6/29/1941 12/11/1946
Carlson C.J. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 19


10/26/1919 6/22/1941
Carlson K.C. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 174


10/10/1946 9/4/1956
Carlyle W.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 150
10/10/1946 4/16/1954

Carpenter Alvie R. Engineer North Platte Yard 10


8/21/1928 8/26/1942
Carraher G.T. Conductor Nebraska Division 142
11/1/1945


Casteel G.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 23


9/10/1920 6/24/1941
Cavanaugh J.J. Conductor Nebraska Division 99
7/20/1941 5/7/1951

Cederburg W.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 107


8/1/1941 8/4/1948
Chapman R.G. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 18


10/23/1919 6/22/1941
Chism W.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 187
8/26/1950


Chrisman P. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 180


7/17/1953
Christ A.M. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne 3
9/21/1912 9/26/1919

Christensen S.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 50


8/27/1928 9/17/1943
Clapper C.F. Brakeman Nebraska Division 29
4/1/1929


Clark G.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 79 7/29/1948



Clark V.E.H. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 52


9/5/1928 10/15/1943
Claus A.W. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 137
8/24/1942


Claussen G.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 86


10/9/1936 10/7/1945
Clemens W.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 153


10/13/1942 10/30/1953
Cline L.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 157
11/1/1948


Cochnar J.J. Conductor Nebraska Division 128
3/4/1944


Codner H.G. Conductor Nebraska Division 11
6/10/1926 7/31/1937

Coghil C.H. Conductor Third Seniority Division 97
8/15/1937 12/20/1943

Cohn W.M. Yardman North Platte Yard 83 8/20/1948



Coker W.J. Yardman North Platte Yard 46 9/26/1942



Collins D.L. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 160


8/29/1949
Conkling G.A. Conductor Third Seniority Division 121
5/9/1941 9/3/1944

Cook J.H. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 56


10/3/1928 10/15/1943
Cook J.M. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 164


9/28/1945
Cook L.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 135
4/7/1945 4/13/1954

Cook T.F. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 225


10/25/1955
Cool W.W. Conductor Third Seniority Division 181
9/3/1946 7/29/1954

Coombe L.W. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 58


9/4/1929 10/21/1943
Cooper A.C. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 56
4/1/1929


Cooper R.L. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 181


10/22/1948
Copeland H.T. Conductor Third Seniority Division 19
11/20/1920 6/30/1928

Corey L.J. Conductor Third Seniority Division 170
5/31/1945 7/27/1954

Corey W.F. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 207
9/7/1950


Cornelius G.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 190
10/3/1950 5/9/1956

Cornwell A.D. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 24


10/27/1917 12/6/1924
Cowger W.C. Engineer North Platte Yard 7


10/27/1925 8/27/1941
Cox J.R. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 157
7/14/1943


Cox M.A. Conductor Third Seniority Division 67
7/15/1929 11/16/1942

Crawford E.O. Yardman North Platte Yard 9 8/6/1923



Cummings N. Yardman North Platte Yard 82 8/11/1948



Curry Ivan Brakeman Third Seniority Division 31
8/30/1927


Curtin D.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 153
8/23/1948


Curtis William J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 32


9/5/1920 10/7/1928
Dailey D.W. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 163


8/15/1950
Dailey R.B. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 61


9/28/1929 4/7/1945
Dale L.L. Conductor Third Seniority Division 48
8/21/1926 11/12/1942

Danburg L.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 62 12/17/1945



Dancer M.M. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 16


11/15/1916 9/25/1920
Danielson V.A. Yardman North Platte Yard 111 9/6/1951



Danks L.B. Yardman North Platte Yard 12 3/12/1926



Dauphin William L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 172


10/10/1946 9/4/1956
Davis F.H. Conductor Third Seniority Division 96
7/18/1937 12/20/1943

Davis J.W. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 54


9/6/1928 10/15/1943
Davis K.P. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 218


8/13/1954
Davis M.A. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 176


9/13/1952
Davis M.B. Conductor Third Seniority Division 99
8/15/1937 12/20/1943

Dean G.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 78 7/23/1948



Deardoff H.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 206
7/29/1953


Decker R.S. Yardman North Platte Yard 16 7/31/1927



Deen G.F. Conductor Third Seniority Division 87
6/13/1937 12/16/1943

Dever G.A. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 159


8/27/1944 9/1/1956
Devoe B.A. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 97


10/19/1937 11/15/1945
Dewhirst J.A. Conductor Nebraska Division 70
9/25/1939


Dike G.L. Conductor Third Seniority Division 194
9/4/1948 8/2/1954

Dillin J.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 11 7/26/1925



Dillman R.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 47


10/2/1925 10/6/1941
Dillon S.A. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 76


10/1/1929 8/24/1945
Dillon V.B. Hostler North Platte Yard 3 9/12/1930



Dircksen L.G. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 225
6/26/1953


Dixon M.L. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 92


7/7/1941 12/11/1946
Dixon W.B. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 192


8/16/1953
Dodson D.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 94 11/8/1949



Dodson J.J. Yardman North Platte Yard 95 12/6/1949



Dodson J.J. Yardman North Platte Yard 126 5/7/1952



Dodson W.W. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 186


8/15/1950
Donaldson L.W. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 67


8/10/1928 10/11/1944
Dorram C.H. Conductor Third Seniority Division 17
3/19/1920 6/18/1928

Dowhower W.N. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 212


8/1/1954
Doyle I.F. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 177


10/3/1947
Drake Claude E. Engineer North Platte Yard 12


10/1/1929 1/26/1943
Drake J.H. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 137


4/27/1945 9/6/1956
Drake L.A. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 22


8/10/1917 12/6/1924
Duckworth N.I. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 144


8/27/1942 10/28/1953
Dudgeon D.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 164
7/24/1949 4/13/1955

Dunkin L.U. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 70


9/2/1928 6/27/1945
Dustin L.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 84 8/20/1948



Ealy R.L. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 175


9/13/1947
Easton R.L. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 211
9/15/1951


Easton W.C. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 29


10/17/1918 10/1/1928
Eaton H.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 90


7/2/1941 12/11/1946
Eberhart W.B. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 194


8/16/1953
Eberhart W.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 45
7/28/1929 6/26/1943

Eberl R.S. Conductor Nebraska Division 191
8/10/1951


Economs J.W. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 198


7/17/1953
Eggers R.P. Yardman North Platte Yard 142 7/18/1953



Eichstedt C.F. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 98


7/11/1941 8/2/1948
Eldred J.J. Conductor Third Seniority Division 190
8/14/1948 7/31/1954

Eldred R.J. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 136


4/12/1945 9/6/1956
Elliott C.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 96 8/7/1950



Elliott J.W. Yardman North Platte Yard 115 10/4/1951



Elliott W.B. Yardman North Platte Yard 6 5/4/1917



Elsasser A.C. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 206


8/16/1953
Engel J.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 170
7/4/1950 5/4/1956

Engle R.W. Conductor Nebraska Division 112
10/13/1942 6/13/1952

Ennis E.V. Yardman North Platte Yard 47 10/13/1942



Enzminger H.L. Engineer North Platte Yard 14


8/24/1936 10/31/1943
Enzminger Robert H. Engineer North Platte Yard 16


10/2/1939 7/13/1946
Erickson H.H. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 30


10/27/1922 8/19/1941
Eshleman L.D. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 226
6/29/1953


Evans G.W. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 145


8/28/1942 10/29/1953
Evers W.F. Conductor Third Seniority Division 196
9/21/1948 8/3/1954

Evison Jesse E., Jr. Conductor Nebraska Division 116
4/20/1943 3/11/1953

Ewing W.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 19 7/22/1928



Ewoldt V.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 196
8/2/1952


Faimon A.P. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 94


7/9/1941 12/11/1946
Faimon E.J. Yardman North Platte Yard 104 5/26/1951



Fairchild K.D. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 166


9/20/1950
Fairley C.C. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 187


9/2/1950
Falk E.E. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne

7/5/1912 12/10/1916

Farley G.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 87 9/4/1948



Farrell G.M. Conductor Nebraska Division 89
5/25/1941 3/18/1950

Farrell G.P. Yardman North Platte Yard 156 4/20/1957



Faulkner C. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 87


10/9/1936 10/7/1945
Fauquier E.H. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 40


9/18/1926 10/20/1941
Feaher J.A. Conductor Nebraska Division 83
5/25/1941 3/17/1950

Feik L.A. Conductor Nebraska Division 152
9/1/1947 4/17/1954

Fenwick L.W. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 82


6/26/1941 12/9/1946
Ferrell M.G. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 93


10/15/1937 11/15/1945
Finnegan L.L. Conductor Third Seniority Division 21
9/22/1922 7/18/1929

Firebaugh F.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 43


8/6/1928 10/22/1941
Fisher B. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 173
8/12/1945


Fisher G.C. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 202


7/22/1953
Fisher G.H. Yardman North Platte Yard 70 8/21/1947



Fisher J.S. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 202
8/1/1950


Fitzgibbons J.J. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 65


10/3/1929 5/4/1945
Fitzpatrick F.J. Yardman North Platte Yard 27 6/20/1937



Fitzpatrick J.P. Conductor Third Seniority Division 45
8/4/1928 6/26/1941

Fletcher H.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 25


11/2/1917 12/6/1924
Fletcher H.P. Conductor Third Seniority Division 182
8/2/1947 7/30/1954

Florom L.A. Yardman North Platte Yard 34 5/10/1941



Flynn J.K. Yardman North Platte Yard 1 9/1/1913



Foley C.C. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 210


9/18/1953
Folker W.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 145
9/14/1942 9/17/1952

Ford L.J. Conductor Third Seniority Division 32
9/7/1927 6/19/1941

Forest A.P. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 101


8/24/1941 8/2/1948
Forrester O.T. Conductor Third Seniority Division 50
9/30/1928 11/12/1942

Forrester O.T., Jr. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 219


8/14/1954
Forrester R.E. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 221


9/3/1955
Foster E.B. Conductor Nebraska Division 141
8/19/1945


Foster F.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 138 10/28/1952



Foster J.H. Yardman North Platte Yard 66 8/9/1946



Foust H.C. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 81


6/25/1941 12/9/1946
Fraze K.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 124
7/29/1941 9/19/1945

Free J.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 51
10/14/1930 3/22/1945

Frisbie H.M. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 38


10/9/1922 10/6/1941
Fritzer R.K. Conductor Third Seniority Division 34
10/18/1927 6/20/1941

Fry C.F. Conductor Third Seniority Division 73
7/23/1936 3/11/1943

Frye D.C. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 147


9/30/1946 9/7/1956
Fuller R.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 108 8/7/1951



Funk William E. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 174


9/6/1952
Furmanski C.M. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 205


8/1/1953
Gallagher W.R. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 202


8/19/1955
Gannon T.P. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 49


8/27/1928 9/17/1943
Ganow J.V. Conductor Nebraska Division 19
8/20/1926 6/2/1941

Garber H.W. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne

5/17/1912 12/15/1916

Gard G.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 178
8/16/1950


Gardner C.J. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 186


7/22/1953
Gardner R.M. Conductor Nebraska Division 110
8/17/1942 6/11/1952

Gates H.H. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 52
4/1/1929


Geise J.C. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 10


11/14/1916 10/17/1923
Geise J.H. Yardman North Platte Yard 63 12/26/1945



Genau G.D. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 50


8/20/1926 10/6/1941
George R.W. Yardman North Platte Yard 50 2/11/1943



Gerle A.F. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 17


11/21/1916 9/25/1920
Gerle R.F. Conductor Third Seniority Division 103
10/11/1937 12/22/1943

Gideon D.C. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 2


1/21/1910 11/11/1916
Gilbert W.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 139


8/24/1942 10/27/1953
Gillham H.A. Conductor Nebraska Division 44
6/28/1929 6/26/1943

Gillham R.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 202
7/6/1953


Gilster G.D. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 239
8/13/1954


Gilster G.F. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 154


7/12/1943
Gilster J.D. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 161


10/4/1944 9/2/1956
Gipps J. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 176
9/22/1945


Glaze J.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 156


9/10/1943 10/30/1953
Gleason G.W. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 119


10/26/1942 10/22/1953
Godbey G.L. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 232
8/29/1953


Goff C.B. Conductor Third Seniority Division 131
10/7/1941 9/27/1945

Goodsell C.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 12


8/11/1916 9/1/1920
Gorham J.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 146
7/31/1946 4/15/1954

Grandey R.S. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 55
4/1/1929


Gray C.R. Yardman North Platte Yard 85 8/30/1948



Gray P.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 45 8/20/1942



Greeley E.V. Yardman North Platte Yard 148 8/15/1955



Green B.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 40 8/22/1941



Greenlee R.L. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 172


8/27/1952
Gregg N.L. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 122


7/3/1943 10/26/1953
Greivel R.D. Conductor Third Seniority Division 86
6/13/1937 5/4/1953

Griffith D.W. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 168


9/22/1946 9/3/1956
Griffith Ray Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 67


10/8/1929 5/8/1945
Grimes R.V. Conductor Nebraska Division 177
8/16/1950


Grosshans I.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 6
10/19/1924 7/21/1937

Grover H.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 99 8/20/1950



G'Schwind K.F. Conductor Third Seniority Division 132
10/7/1941 9/28/1945

Gumb P.G. Conductor Nebraska Division 26
7/12/1928 6/9/1941

Gustin E.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 7
8/25/1925 7/23/1937

Gustin V.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 37
6/27/1929 6/24/1943

Guthrie J.R. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 8


9/23/1916 10/11/1923
Guthrie J.R., Jr. Conductor Third Seniority Division 197
7/29/1949 8/4/1954

Guynan J.A Engineer North Platte-Sidney 101


11/2/1937 5/24/1948
Guynan J.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 14 7/2/1927



Gyger Vern Engineer North Platte-Sidney 57


9/27/1927 9/30/1942
Haddock R.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 135 7/29/1952



Haddock W.L. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 139


5/12/1945 9/6/1956
Hall C.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 94
7/18/1937 12/18/1943

Hall E.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 53


9/19/1926 9/30/1942
Hall G.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 114


9/4/1941 7/7/1949
Hall William A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 86


6/28/1941 12/10/1946
Hanby L.A. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 175
9/22/1945


Hankins F.L. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 129


10/15/1943 10/28/1953
Hanley W.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 17
7/7/1926 5/29/1941

Hansen G. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 11


8/10/1916 9/1/1920
Hansen Irving J. Conductor Nebraska Division 114
3/3/1943 3/10/1953

Hansen J.G. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 178


9/4/1948
Hansen J.L. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 223
10/4/1952


Harden A.L. Conductor Third Seniority Division 42
7/23/1928 6/25/1941

Harden H.L. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 183


7/20/1950
Hardnock R.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 213
8/19/1953


Hare W.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 138
6/2/1945 4/13/1954

Harper J. Conductor Third Seniority Division 90
6/13/1937 12/18/1943

Harper L.S. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 197


12/13/1952
Harper R.C. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 159


8/22/1949
Harrach E.W. Conductor Third Seniority Division 155
10/15/1942 5/5/1953

Harrington J.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 13
5/20/1926 5/28/1941

Harris M.W. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 132


11/9/1944 9/6/1956
Harrold C.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 126
7/30/1941 9/19/1945

Hartsook D.M. Yardman North Platte Yard 133 7/23/1952



Harvey A.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 80


10/3/1929 10/7/1945
Harvey R.D. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 161


8/3/1950
Harvey R.S. Yardman North Platte Yard 141 7/9/1953



Haskins C.C. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 59


9/6/1929 10/21/1943
Haskins T.B. Conductor Third Seniority Division 106
10/18/1939 12/23/1943

Hathaway R.N. Conductor Nebraska Division 210
8/12/1953


Haun Vernon Conductor Nebraska Division 118
7/13/1943 3/12/1953

Havens P.G. Yardman North Platte Yard 77 7/20/1948



Hayden Frank Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 68


10/22/1937 5/8/1945
Hayes R.D. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 193


8/16/1953
Heitman P.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 78


10/2/1929 9/8/1945
Henderson J.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 62


10/3/1929 4/26/1945
Hendrick L.V. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 89


10/22/1936 11/15/1945
Henning F.D. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 95


10/15/1937 11/15/1945
Hensley E.C. Conductor Nebraska Division 197
8/29/1952


Herrmann L.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 85
5/25/1941 3/17/1950

Herstedt B.M. Yardman North Platte Yard 146 8/2/1954



Hess D.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 62


10/1/1927 11/3/1942
Hessel M.I. Yardman North Platte Yard 103 5/9/1951



Hesson E.J. Conductor Third Seniority Division 85
10/5/1936 12/16/1943

Hewson H.H. Conductor Third Seniority Division 81
8/3/1936 3/15/1943

Hiatt G.W. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 193


10/4/1951
Hiatt H.B. Conductor Third Seniority Division 80
8/1/1936 3/15/1943

Hiatt L.K. Yardman North Platte Yard 151 8/29/1955



Hicken F.L. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 162
9/22/1943


Hill D.J. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 242
8/17/1954


Hill E.I. Conductor Nebraska Division 98
7/20/1941 5/7/1951

Hill G.L. Conductor Third Seniority Division 130
9/20/1941 9/27/1945

Hill R.S. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 118


10/21/1942 10/22/1953
Hill V.W. Yardman North Platte Yard 30 8/18/1940



Hiltabidel C.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 120


11/14/1942 10/26/1953
Hilton C.W. Yardman North Platte Yard 49 2/11/1943



Hinrichsen F.W. Conductor Nebraska Division 181
8/26/1950 5/9/1956

Hoffman E.F. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 46


8/16/1928 11/4/1942
Hoffman W.A. Conductor Nebraska Division 20
8/23/1926 6/2/1941

Holder C.M. Conductor Nebraska Division 40
6/27/1929 6/25/1943

Holder E.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 136
5/28/1945 4/13/1954

Holmquist R.A. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 199
8/6/1949


Hoover K.J. Conductor Nebraska Division 204
7/24/1953


Hopkins R.W. Yardman North Platte Yard 25 10/20/1936



Hora A.R. Conductor Third Seniority Division 38
6/6/1928 6/23/1941

Horne L.C. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 99


10/21/1937 11/15/1945
Horne R.G. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 223


9/4/1955
Hotchkiss A.A. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 4


10/18/1910 12/1/1917
Houchin P.K. Conductor Third Seniority Division 139
8/28/1942 9/15/1952

House A.R. Conductor Third Seniority Division 65
7/15/1929 11/16/1942

House R.C. Conductor Nebraska Division 165
8/2/1949


House W.B. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 82


8/16/1930 10/7/1945
Howe Eldon Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 141


8/20/1945 10/15/1958
Howe L.T. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 113


8/6/1941 8/6/1948
Howell R.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 142
8/28/1942 9/16/1952

Hruza G.A. Conductor Nebraska Division 214
8/21/1953


Huckfeldt J.P. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 231
7/6/1953


Hueneke D.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 188
8/26/1950 5/9/1956

Hughes A.L. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 44


8/10/1928 10/22/1941
Humphrey J.B. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 149


8/28/1942 10/29/1953
Humphrey R.W. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 236
9/1/1953


Hunnicutt D.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 180


10/5/1948 9/5/1956
Hunt C.F. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 58
4/1/1929


Hunt D.H. Conductor Third Seniority Division 116
5/8/1941 9/1/1944

Hunt R.F. Conductor Third Seniority Division 112
4/24/1941 8/30/1944

Hunter R.F. Conductor Third Seniority Division 140
8/28/1942 5/4/1953

Hupfer J.A. Conductor Third Seniority Division 91
6/13/1937 12/18/1943

Hupfer W.F. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 60
4/1/1929


Husemoller D.W. Conductor Nebraska Division 160
7/13/1949 4/13/1955

Husemoller Henry Engineer North Platte-Sidney 26


11/4/1917 12/6/1924
Huston F.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 100
7/20/1941 5/8/1951

Hutchens C.K. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 164


8/16/1950
Huxoll R.W. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 150


9/5/1947 10/14/1958
Hyde G.G. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 113


9/28/1941 7/14/1949
Inman F.C. Conductor Third Seniority Division 43
7/31/1928 6/25/1941

Inman J.E. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne 7
11/23/1916 6/17/1920

Irons C.A. Yardman North Platte Yard 5 4/12/1917



Irvine P.V. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 61


10/1/1927 11/3/1942
Isdell E.J. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 6


3/14/1916 9/2/1920
Jacoby I.L. Conductor Third Seniority Division 47
9/27/1928 6/27/1941

James E.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 5


9/11/1911 12/9/1917
Jamieson D.W. Yardman North Platte Yard 131 5/30/1952



Janulewicz H.A. Conductor Nebraska Division 68
10/10/1937 11/30/1945

Janulewicz R.J. Conductor Third Seniority Division 117
5/9/1941 9/1/1944

Janulewicz S.M. Conductor Nebraska Division 39
6/27/1929 6/24/1943

Jeffers R.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 163


6/29/1945 9/2/1956
Jelden E.G. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 134


10/15/1941 7/12/1949
Jenkins D.C. Conductor Nebraska Division 54
8/3/1936 3/22/1945

Jenneman F.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 81
5/25/1941 3/17/1950

Jenneman J.B. Conductor Nebraska Division 73
10/13/1939 6/19/1948

Jennings D.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 154 8/24/1956



Jensen E.M. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 51


9/13/1926 10/6/1941
Jergensen D.I. Conductor Third Seniority Division 109
10/18/1940 8/30/1944

Johnson A.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 36
5/28/1928 6/23/1941

Johnson C.O. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 109


9/21/1941
Johnson E.D. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 112


8/3/1941 8/6/1948
Johnson E.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 110


8/3/1941 8/6/1948
Johnson E.H.N. Conductor Third Seniority Division 49
6/19/1928 11/12/1942

Johnson F.W. Conductor Nebraska Division 139
7/6/1945


Johnson G.G. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 108


9/21/1941 7/14/1949
Johnson G.W. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 42


9/24/1926 10/20/1941
Johnson J.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 155


8/18/1943 10/30/1953
Johnson L.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 115


10/12/1941 7/16/1949
Johnson R.W. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 73


9/29/1939 8/27/1945
Johnson W.W. Conductor Third Seniority Division 134
11/25/1941 9/28/1945

Johnston J.A. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 204
8/7/1950


Johnston J.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 116


9/7/1941 7/7/1949
Johnston R.C. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 165


10/28/1945 9/2/1956
Jones G.L. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 214


8/6/1954
Jones H.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 24
5/4/1928 6/5/1941

Jones H.W. Conductor Third Seniority Division 179
11/7/1945 7/28/1954

Jones M.A. Conductor Nebraska Division 189
10/3/1950


Jones S.T. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 55


10/1/1928 10/15/1943
Jones W.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 155


11/8/1948 10/15/1958
Jurgens A.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 157


9/10/1943 10/30/1953
Jurgens P.B. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 126


10/2/1941 7/8/1949
Kaelber William Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 128


10/10/1943 10/28/1953
Kaiser L.G. Conductor Third Seniority Division 144
9/3/1942 9/17/1952

Keefer T.J. Yardman North Platte Yard 69 8/11/1947



Keep R.S. Conductor Third Seniority Division 46
9/19/1928 6/27/1941

Kehm B.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 201
7/6/1953


Kehm E.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 185
8/26/1950


Kehm R.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 59
8/6/1936 3/24/1945

Keith E.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 106 5/31/1951



Keithley A.R. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 129


10/5/1941 7/12/1949
Keithley W.R. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 213


8/1/1954
Kelley C.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 180
8/26/1950 5/8/1956

Kelley G.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 56
8/3/1936 3/22/1945

Kelley J.W. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 36


9/30/1920 10/31/1929
Kelly P.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 208
8/10/1953


Kelly Wayne Engineer North Platte-Sidney 27


12/13/1917 10/18/1925
Kelsey A.T. Conductor Nebraska Division 48
8/24/1929 6/27/1943

Kennedy J.S. Conductor Nebraska Division 121
8/19/1943 3/13/1953

Kennedy W.R. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 152


10/12/1942 10/30/1953
Kenyon D.W. Conductor Nebraska Division 92
7/5/1941 5/2/1951

Key H.E. Brakeman Nebraska Division 23
9/15/1926


Kiggins D. Yardman North Platte Yard 75 7/12/1948



Kile C.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 166
8/5/1949


Killham K.K. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 162


10/16/1944 9/2/1956
Kilpatrick H.W. Conductor Nebraska Division 174
7/21/1950 5/7/1956

Kindler Leslie Brakeman Nebraska Division 33
4/1/1929


King L.A. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 129
9/20/1941


King R.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 140
7/26/1945 4/14/1954

Kinzer H.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 71


9/12/1928 7/8/1945
Kinzler W.D. Yardman North Platte Yard 137 8/28/1952



Kirkendall C.J. Conductor Nebraska Division 63
9/25/1937 11/28/1945

Kissel Lloyd J. Conductor Nebraska Division 117
6/21/1943 3/11/1953

Klanhammer C.P. Brakeman Nebraska Division 52
8/14/1935


Klanhammer U.O. Brakeman Nebraska Division 53
8/14/1935


Kleinkauf D.E. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 195


10/6/1951
Knolles F.D. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 88


10/22/1936 10/7/1945
Knuter D.L. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 209
9/21/1950


Kosbau H.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 78
8/1/1936 3/15/1943

Kunkel H.R. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 215
8/24/1952


Kuta J.L. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 29


10/15/1922 8/10/1941
Lacey C.H. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 180
8/30/1946


Lagerquist H.G. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 34


9/17/1920 10/21/1929
Lalley T.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 22


8/26/1920 6/24/1941
Lambert J.G. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne 4
5/7/1916 10/1/1919

Lammers F.D. Conductor Third Seniority Division 33
9/8/1927 6/19/1941

Lang F.J. Yardman North Platte Yard 71 6/24/1948



Lannin Roy Engineer North Platte-Sidney 6


9/11/1911 12/9/1917
Lannon E.J. Conductor Third Seniority Division 28
8/26/1926 6/11/1937

Larimore C.D. Conductor Third Seniority Division 20
10/28/1920 7/18/1929

Larsen A.T. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 138
8/28/1942


LaRue C.R. Yardman North Platte Yard 140 7/9/1953



LaRue W.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 16
8/8/1920 10/23/1927

Lathrop R.R. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 182


7/13/1950
Law Joseph D. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 228
7/6/1953


Lawrence D.M. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne 10
9/18/1917 5/18/1923

Lawyer C.D. Conductor Third Seniority Division 37
6/6/1928 6/23/1941

Lawyer D.C. Conductor Third Seniority Division 110
10/18/1940 8/30/1944

Lawyer L.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 68 10/2/1946



Lee B.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 173


10/10/1946 9/4/1956
Lee R.C. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 117


9/7/1941 7/7/1949
Leech L.P. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 88


6/28/1941 12/11/1946
Lehman C. Yardman North Platte Yard 24 8/2/1936



Leighton W.J. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 222
10/4/1952


Lemburg R.G. Conductor Nebraska Division 194
8/17/1951


Leonard W.J. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 195


8/16/1953
Lesiak F.V. Conductor Third Seniority Division 143
9/3/1942 9/17/1952

Lewis W.G. Conductor Third Seniority Division 77
7/31/1936 3/15/1943

Lewton C.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 159
7/13/1949 4/12/1955

Lincoln D.W. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 84


10/8/1936 10/7/1945
Lincoln R.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 4


6/10/1913 11/27/1919
Linder R.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 103


9/4/1941 7/9/1949
Lindley J.I. Conductor Third Seniority Division 24
11/15/1925 10/22/1929

Lindvall W.C. Conductor Third Seniority Division 127
8/22/1941 9/25/1945

Livermore L.W. Conductor Nebraska Division 161
7/16/1949


Lofgren G.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 38
6/27/1929 6/24/1943

Loftus Galen Conductor Third Seniority Division 25
7/6/1926 6/4/1937

Lookhart G.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 118


9/9/1941 7/7/1949
Lookhart R.R. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 136


8/14/1942 10/23/1953
Loomis P.C. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 83


10/7/1936 10/7/1945
Loomis R.P. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 222


9/4/1955
Lucks F.W. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne

10/25/1917 8/16/1920

Luddington F.C. Conductor Nebraska Division 96
7/9/1941 5/3/1951

Luschen C.H. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 216
9/4/1952


Luse L.O. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 51


8/28/1928 9/17/1943
Lute G.A. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 177


10/7/1952
Lute H.T. Conductor Nebraska Division 163
7/18/1949 4/13/1955

Lute L.O. Conductor Nebraska Division 167
8/5/1949 4/14/1955

Luthultz Ralph H. Engineer North Platte Yard 4


3/1/1916 10/4/1919
Macke D.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 134 7/28/1952



Macomber C.A. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 72


10/1/1928 7/8/1945
Macomber O.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 158
7/13/1949 4/12/1955

Madison A.W. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 69


10/22/1937 5/8/1945
Magee G.M. Yardman North Platte Yard 113 9/15/1951



Mahaffie G.F. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 45


9/16/1925 10/6/1941
Mahoney T.W. Conductor Nebraska Division 78
5/25/1941 3/16/1950

Malone W.C. Conductor Nebraska Division 130
8/26/1944


Manary D.G. Yardman North Platte Yard 28 7/25/1937



Manary J.A. Conductor Third Seniority Division 79
8/1/1936 3/15/1943

Marrs R.D. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 229
7/6/1953


Martin C.L. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 28


10/10/1922 8/17/1941
Martin J.E. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne

5/19/1917 6/9/1923

Martin J.S. Conductor Third Seniority Division 186
9/28/1947 7/31/1954

Matthews Keith W. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 243
8/18/1954


Mattingly C.K. Conductor Nebraska Division 93
7/9/1941 5/3/1951

Mattke D.L. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 76


10/10/1939 8/27/1945
Maxwell R.W. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 199


7/18/1953
Maxwell W.M. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 151
9/26/1942


McCabe T.T. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 54
4/1/1929


McCampbell D.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 150
9/26/1942 9/18/1952

McCaslin A.T. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 53


9/5/1928 10/15/1943
McCaslin L.V. Conductor Nebraska Division 203
7/6/1953


McCaslin R.V. Conductor Nebraska Division 149
8/28/1946 4/16/1954

McCaslin R.W. Brakeman Nebraska Division 30
4/1/1929


McCoig Dewey D. Engineer North Platte Yard 9


8/1/1928 8/18/1942
McConahay E.T. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 132


10/11/1941 7/14/1949
McConahay M.F. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 146


9/5/1946 9/7/1956
McCormick P.A. Conductor Nebraska Division 95
7/9/1941 5/3/1951

McCraw D.F. Yardman North Platte Yard 73 7/2/1948



McCulley M.M. Yardman North Platte Yard 89 9/13/1948



McCullough J.A. Yardman North Platte Yard 44 6/16/1942



McDonald R.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 52


9/16/1926 9/30/1942
McDonald R.W. Yardman North Platte Yard 145 11/5/1953



McEntire F.A. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 187


7/25/1953
McFadden E.E. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne 6
11/9/1916 6/16/1920

McFarland D.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 92 2/8/1949



McFarland F.D. Yardman North Platte Yard 74 7/9/1948



McFarland S.P. Yardman North Platte Yard 3 1/16/1917



McGovern F.T. Conductor Third Seniority Division 13
10/8/1918 5/24/1926

McGovern Thomas Yardman North Platte Yard 4 4/6/1917



McGraw M.R. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne 1
6/13/1910 1/29/1917

McGrew H.D. Conductor Third Seniority Division 11
7/24/1918 5/21/1926

McHugh E.L. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 189


10/29/1950
McIntosh D.G. Yardman North Platte Yard 152 7/5/1956



McKenzie G.A. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 199


9/5/1953
McKim J.A. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 209


9/11/1953
McKnight H.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 137
5/28/1945 4/13/1954

McLellan M.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 90


10/23/1936 11/15/1945
McLey I.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 104
8/15/1941 5/9/1951

McMichael H.D. Conductor Third Seniority Division 141
8/28/1942 9/16/1952

McNeel J.A. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 203


8/1/1953
McNeil William B. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 48


11/6/1925 10/6/1941
McNeill J.M. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 1


11/3/1909 11/10/1916
McSpadden M.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 73


9/30/1929 8/15/1945
McVay L.F. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 137


8/14/1942 10/23/1953
McWilliams S.F. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 8


5/19/1913 11/11/1918
McWilliams W.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 42


8/2/1923 10/6/1941
Melin A.R. Conductor Third Seniority Division 107
10/28/1939 12/23/1943

Mendenhall H.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 16
6/22/1926 5/29/1941

Meredith H.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 109


8/3/1941 8/6/1948
Meseraull S.C. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 15


11/1/1916 9/15/1920
Mettin P.A. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 1


10/2/1908 11/6/1916
Mettin W.R. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 3


9/24/1910 12/1/1917
Mettin W.R., Jr. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 176


9/25/1947 9/5/1956
Meyen H.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 147 8/2/1954



Meyers M.J. Conductor Nebraska Division 134
3/20/1945 4/12/1954

Michaels D.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 111


8/3/1941 8/6/1948
Mickish A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 26


10/20/1920 8/3/1941
Miles L.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 13


9/2/1916 9/1/1920
Miller E.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 127
10/9/1943 3/14/1953

Miller I.D. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 102


8/27/1941 8/2/1948
Miller L.R. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 131


11/3/1944
Miller M.M. Conductor Third Seniority Division 184
9/2/1947 7/30/1954

Miller N.T. Conductor Third Seniority Division 128
8/22/1941 9/25/1945

Miller W.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 72 6/24/1948



Miller W.G. Conductor Nebraska Division 156
10/18/1948 4/12/1955

Milleson L.G. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 216


8/6/1954
Mills J.W. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 220
9/19/1952


Mischke D.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 85


10/9/1936 10/7/1945
Mischke F.G. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 102


10/10/1939 5/24/1948
Mitchell H.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 35


9/22/1920 10/29/1929
Mohr E.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 186
8/26/1950


Mohr E.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 200
7/6/1953


Monroe George Engineer North Platte-Sidney 49


11/14/1925 10/6/1941
Moomey M.J. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 149


10/19/1946
Moore B.F. Conductor Third Seniority Division 172
6/21/1945 7/28/1954

Moore C.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 183
8/21/1947 7/30/1954

Moore G.M. Conductor Third Seniority Division 70
7/21/1936 3/9/1943

Morgan C.R. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 15


11/2/1917 9/17/1939
Morin R.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 113
11/17/1942 6/13/1952

Morris D.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 144
7/29/1946 4/15/1954

Morris E.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 123
9/9/1943


Morris F.K. Conductor Third Seniority Division 27
8/4/1926 6/9/1937

Morris H.A. Conductor Nebraska Division 145
7/29/1946 4/15/1954

Mossman P.B. Conductor Third Seniority Division 148
9/21/1942 9/18/1952

Mougey A.M. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 177
10/26/1945


Murdock R.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 37 7/12/1941



Murphy D.D. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 235
9/1/1953


Murphy James E. Conductor Nebraska Division 147
8/15/1946 4/15/1954

Murphy John E. Conductor Nebraska Division 154
8/28/1948 4/17/1954

Murphy R.E. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 197


8/17/1953
Myers M.K. Conductor Third Seniority Division 168
7/24/1944 7/27/1954

Neff W.S. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 38


10/25/1925 10/6/1941
Neid T.G. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 41


9/23/1926 10/20/1941
Nellen N.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 20


7/26/1917 10/2/1924
Nelson A.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 51 6/1/1943



Nelson M.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 151
11/17/1946 4/16/1954

Nelson P.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 91


10/23/1936 11/15/1945
Newman I.S. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 128


10/4/1941 7/12/1949
Newman J.W.E. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 171


8/22/1952
Nichols V.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 64


10/3/1929 5/4/1945
Nida R.L. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 133


12/6/1944 10/13/1958
Nimnicht C.A. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne

10/5/1920 5/12/1926

Noble F.J. Conductor Nebraska Division 65
9/25/1937 11/28/1945

Northup G.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 96


7/10/1941 8/2/1948
Nowlin D.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 56 4/29/1945



Obering A.F. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 39


9/10/1926 10/7/1941
O'Brien L.L. Engineer North Platte Yard 2


8/9/1915 10/10/1918
Ochsner K.C. Conductor Third Seniority Division 171
6/19/1945 7/28/1954

O'Connor M.W. Conductor Nebraska Division 148
8/24/1946 4/15/1954

Odean Ollie S. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 230
7/6/1953


Ohlson T.F. Yardman North Platte Yard 130 5/14/1952



Olson D.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 78


10/22/1939 8/27/1945
Olson F.O. Yardman North Platte Yard 107 7/23/1951



Olson H.J. Conductor Nebraska Division 41
6/27/1929 6/25/1943

Olson J.H. Conductor Third Seniority Division 146
9/14/1942 9/18/1952

Olson L.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 25
5/28/1928 6/7/1941

Olson R.C. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 11


11/19/1916 10/17/1923
Omer W.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 133
1/27/1945 4/12/1954

O'Neill C.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 34
4/1/1929 6/23/1943

Opp William F. Conductor Nebraska Division 66
9/25/1937 11/28/1945

O'Rourke M.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 158


8/12/1944 9/1/1956
Otto G.N. Yardman North Platte Yard 43 6/16/1942



Owen W.H. Engineer North Platte Yard 8


11/8/1925 9/17/1941
Owens R.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 105
8/24/1941 5/10/1951

Paine J.S. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 215


8/6/1954
Palmer F.L. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 47


8/20/1928 9/5/1943
Palmer L. Yardman North Platte Yard 18 7/3/1928



Parker E.R. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 181


7/17/1953
Paro F.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 172
7/21/1950 4/4/1956

Paul A.J. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 165


8/21/1950
Paul B.O. Conductor Nebraska Division 8
10/27/1925 7/24/1937

Pauley D.N. Conductor Nebraska Division 97
7/20/1941 5/7/1951

Paulick R.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 171
7/21/1950 5/4/1956

Paustian D.F. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 191


8/16/1953
Paxton W.A. Yardman North Platte Yard 150 8/29/1955



Payne R.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 39 8/2/1941



Payne V.B. Yardman North Platte Yard 65 8/1/1946



Pearce W.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 61
10/22/1936 3/27/1945

Peck M.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 23


9/14/1917 12/6/1924
Peddycoart W.G. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 143


10/2/1945 9/7/1956
Pederson J.A. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 169


8/4/1952
Pederson R.P. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 170


8/8/1952
Pelton E.L. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 83


6/27/1941 12/10/1946
Peters A.H. Conductor Third Seniority Division 74
7/24/1936 3/11/1943

Peters E.M. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 154


10/22/1948
Peters G.W. Conductor Third Seniority Division 104
10/5/1939 12/22/1943

Peters H.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 79


6/23/1941 12/9/1946
Peters M.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 75


10/3/1939 8/27/1945
Peterson Arve Engineer North Platte-Sidney 2


11/13/1909 10/7/1917
Peterson C.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 122 4/4/1952



Peterson C.W. Conductor Nebraska Division 64
9/25/1937 11/28/1945

Peterson J.A. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 140


7/3/1945
Pflaum W.F. Conductor Third Seniority Division 26
8/4/1926 6/9/1937

Phifer D.L. Conductor Third Seniority Division 101
8/15/1937 12/20/1943

Phillips A.B. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 121


9/20/1941 7/7/1949
Phillips W.S. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 85


6/27/1941 12/10/1946
Pilakowski V.S. Conductor Third Seniority Division 115
5/8/1941 9/19/1945

Pinkerton L.V. Conductor Third Seniority Division 18
10/6/1920 6/21/1928

Pinkerton M.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 143


8/27/1942 10/28/1953
Pinkerton R.J. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 200
8/10/1949


Pittman E.R. Yardman North Platte Yard 153 8/24/1956



Plank N.V. Conductor Nebraska Division 125
9/25/1943 3/14/1953

Pleyte F.C.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 3


3/24/1912 11/1/1919
Poe B.J. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 182


7/17/1953
Pollard D.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 109 8/25/1951



Ponte L.E. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 59
4/1/1929


Poppert E.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 36
6/27/1929 6/24/1943

Poppert G.M. Conductor Nebraska Division 21
8/31/1926 6/2/1941

Poppert R.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 209
8/12/1953


Popperty G.K., Jr. Conductor Nebraska Division 211
8/12/1953


Popperty R.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 184
8/26/1950


Popperty R.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 179
8/16/1950


Potts J.W. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 210
8/24/1951


Powell A.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 54 5/1/1944



Powell G.H. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 9


10/20/1916 10/17/1923
Powers G.F. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 14


9/8/1916 9/1/1920
Powers L. Conductor Third Seniority Division 120
5/9/1941 9/3/1944

Powers M.O. Conductor Nebraska Division 42
6/28/1929 6/25/1943

Price D.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 212
8/12/1953


Price Dewey Engineer North Platte-Sidney 68


8/12/1928 6/12/1945
Price W.B. Conductor Nebraska Division 49
10/12/1929 6/29/1943

Pueppka D.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 100 8/20/1950



Putman C.F. Yardman North Platte Yard 144 9/8/1953



Queale R.H. Conductor Third Seniority Division 93
6/13/1937 12/18/1943

Quinn W.A. Conductor Third Seniority Division 68
7/22/1929 3/7/1943

Raetz F.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 43


8/3/1923 10/6/1941
Ragan C.F. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 148


10/12/1946
Rasmussen C.D. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 208


9/19/1953
Rauert H.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 106
10/10/1941 5/12/1951

Rayno C.I. Conductor Nebraska Division 168
8/22/1949


Rayno J.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 69
10/10/1937 12/2/1945

Reams C.F. Hostler North Platte Yard 2 7/25/1930



Reckard R.O. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 208
9/13/1950


Rector G.B. Yardman North Platte Yard 123 4/4/1952



Redman H.H. Brakeman Nebraska Division 35
4/1/1929


Reeder W.M. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 14


10/11/1917 9/17/1939
Refior J.H. Conductor Third Seniority Division 136
8/20/1942 9/8/1950

Renfroe S.W. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 56


9/27/1927 9/30/1942
Reynolds O.W. Conductor Nebraska Division 79
5/25/1941 3/16/1950

Reynolds O.W. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 91


7/7/1941 12/11/1946
Rhoads R.O. Conductor Nebraska Division 3
4/28/1923 7/13/1937

Rich G.E. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 204


8/1/1953
Richards Joseph S. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 40


11/3/1922 10/6/1941
Richards L.A. Conductor Nebraska Division 108
7/27/1942 6/10/1952

Rickett T.J. Conductor Third Seniority Division 158
7/27/1943 5/7/1953

Ridinger G.A. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 147
9/14/1942


Riessland R.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 86
5/25/1941 3/18/1950

Robinson P.A. Yardman North Platte Yard 17 6/7/1928



Robinson R.S. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 237
9/1/1953


Roby F.C. Conductor Third Seniority Division 29
9/17/1926 6/13/1937

Rock E.H. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 100


8/18/1941 8/2/1948
Roethemeyer V.G. Yardman North Platte Yard 98 8/7/1950



Roller F.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 66


8/7/1928 10/18/1943
Rookstool W.C. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 125


9/2/1943 10/28/1953
Rose B.N. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 46


9/19/1925 10/6/1941
Rose O.W. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 41


11/22/1922 10/6/1941
Rose W.N. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 238
9/7/1953


Ross F.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 4
8/29/1923 7/15/1937

Rowley R.N. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 164
10/6/1943


Ruff A.P.M. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 112


9/28/1941 7/14/1949
Rumbeck G.W. Conductor Third Seniority Division 39
6/6/1928 6/24/1941

Rundstrom J.C. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 140


8/24/1942 10/27/1953
Runner C.T. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 36


10/17/1923 9/22/1941
Russell H.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 13 3/17/1927



Ryan G.B. Conductor Third Seniority Division 122
6/28/1941 9/5/1944

Ryan J.F. Conductor Third Seniority Division 111
10/18/1940 8/30/1944

Ryba M.J. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 178


11/7/1952
Sadi Michael Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 162


8/15/1950
Sage L.E. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 163
9/30/1943


Sagesser A.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 75
7/27/1936 3/12/1943

Sagesser F. Conductor Third Seniority Division 82
8/4/1936 3/17/1943

Samuelson L.V. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 74


10/2/1939 8/27/1945
Sandberg N.I. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 207


8/18/1953
Sanders C.P. Conductor Nebraska Division 88
5/25/1941 3/18/1950

Saner J. Conductor Third Seniority Division 84
9/26/1936 3/17/1943

Sawyer C.S. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne 2
5/16/1913 2/18/1917

Sawyer Russell Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne 9
9/12/1917 5/17/1923

Sayles R.O. Yardman North Platte Yard 117 10/16/1951



Schafer A.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 5
10/15/1924 7/21/1937

Scharman C.W. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 30


9/13/1919 10/1/1928
Schatz E.M. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 51
4/1/1929


Scheetz A.B. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 33


9/15/1920 10/13/1929
Scherer L.V. Yardman North Platte Yard 55 1/31/1945



Schick H.L. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 201


7/22/1953
Schimek H.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 130


10/5/1941 7/12/1949
Schleicher John H. Brakeman Nebraska Division 14
6/10/1926


Schlem D.W. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 131


10/10/1941 7/12/1949
Schroeder R.M. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 34


9/24/1923 9/22/1941
Schroeder S.A. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne

5/1/1914 8/15/1917

Schroeder W.C. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 135


2/10/1945 10/13/1958
Schuerman S.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 146


8/28/1942 10/29/1953
Schuett R.D. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 99


7/14/1941 8/2/1948
Schultz M.D. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 196


8/30/1953
Schwaiger V.S. Conductor Third Seniority Division 12
9/27/1918 5/24/1926

Schwartz M.F. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne

6/4/1920 6/13/1923

Scott E.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 57


8/5/1929 10/21/1943
Scovill E.F. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 104


7/26/1941 8/4/1948
Seaburg H. Pass. Brakeman North Platte-Cheyenne 8
8/29/1917


Seaton E.J. Yardman North Platte Yard 67 8/23/1946



Seeley E.N. Yardman North Platte Yard 41 9/1/1941



Sell L.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 14
1/5/1919 7/28/1926

Sell L.H. Conductor Third Seniority Division 83
8/6/1936 3/17/1943

Senff K.M. Yardman North Platte Yard 57 6/26/1945



Seymour J.S. Conductor Nebraska Division 12
2/12/1925 5/28/1941

Shaner O.W. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 66


10/7/1929 5/8/1945
Shattuck A.J. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 157


8/18/1949
Shaw P.M. Yardman North Platte Yard 36 5/10/1941



Sheker F.G. Conductor Nebraska Division 132
1/16/1945 4/12/1954

Shepherd J.H. Yardman North Platte Yard 32 10/14/1940



Shepherd L.J. Yardman North Platte Yard 91 9/25/1948



Shepherd R.L. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 217


8/6/1954
Shriver H.W. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 188


9/2/1950
Simpson G.N. Yardman North Platte Yard 23 8/15/1931



Simpson J.H. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 144


11/25/1945 10/14/1958
Simpson T.F. Conductor Third Seniority Division 135
8/20/1942 9/8/1950

Sinnard W.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 27
8/10/1928 6/9/1941

Sisk Austin Brakeman Nebraska Division 32
4/1/1929


Sivits H.O. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 134


2/1/1945
Sivits L.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 76
7/27/1936 3/15/1943

Skinner M.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 120


9/17/1941 7/7/1949
Slack E.D. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 179


11/29/1952
Slankard H.W. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 61
4/1/1929


Slankard W.W. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 219
9/15/1952


Slawinski R.A. Yardman North Platte Yard 81 8/9/1948



Slemons R.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 103
8/15/1941 5/9/1951

Smedra S.R. Yardman North Platte Yard 114 9/15/1951



Smith C.K. Conductor Nebraska Division 102
7/30/1941 5/9/1951

Smith C.S. Engineer North Platte Yard 5


4/17/1918 8/4/1926
Smith D.J. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 224
6/26/1953


Smith G.G. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 212
9/15/1951


Smith Glenn Engineer North Platte-Sidney 123


10/1/1941 7/7/1949
Smith H.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 72
10/4/1939 10/24/1946

Smith L.R. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 138


8/19/1942 10/23/1953
Smith R.M. Conductor Nebraska Division 58
8/6/1936 3/24/1945

Smith R.M. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 122


10/1/1941 7/7/1949
Smyth C.H. Yardman North Platte Yard 64 2/14/1946



Snedden Walter Engineer North Platte-Sidney 31


6/17/1920 10/1/1928
Snow L.D. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 53
4/1/1929


Snyder Frank Conductor Nebraska Division 22
9/15/1926 6/3/1941

Snyder H.C. Conductor Nebraska Division 1
11/20/1916 4/9/1923

Snyder J.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 10
11/21/1925 7/28/1937

Snyder L.C. Yardman North Platte Yard 136 8/22/1952



Snyder L.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 143
11/7/1945 4/14/1954

Snyder L.F. Yardman North Platte Yard 59 11/7/1945



Snyder O.C. Conductor Nebraska Division 75
10/27/1939 10/26/1946

Snyder R.D. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 168


10/3/1950
Snyder R.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 90
7/5/1941 5/1/1951

Soltow L.A. Conductor Third Seniority Division 40
6/19/1928 6/24/1941

Speck C.J. Conductor Nebraska Division 109
8/17/1942 6/11/1952

Speck D.L. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 158


8/18/1949 10/15/1958
Speck H.H. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 153


10/21/1948
Sperlan R.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 183
8/26/1950


Spotanski S.F., Jr. Conductor Nebraska Division 192
8/17/1951


Spurgin Marvin Conductor Nebraska Division 50
11/2/1929 6/29/1943

Spurrier R.F. Yardman North Platte Yard 97 8/7/1950



Stacy H.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 126


10/1/1943 10/28/1953
Stanley R.M. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 92


10/24/1936 11/15/1945
Stanton M.O. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 145


8/10/1946 9/7/1956
Staples A.A. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 39


10/11/1922 10/6/1941
Starr R.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 162
7/16/1949 4/13/1955

Stensvad A.E. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 191


9/17/1951
Stensvad J.R. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 190


9/16/1951
Stephenson M.D. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 174
9/11/1945


Stevens D.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 15
6/18/1926 5/29/1941

Stevenson G.A. Conductor Third Seniority Division 63
7/15/1929 11/16/1942

Stewart C.M. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 160


9/20/1944 9/1/1956
Stoeger C.H. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 95


7/10/1941 12/11/1946
Stolldorf A.G. Conductor Third Seniority Division 44
8/2/1928 6/26/1941

Stoltenberg R.R. Conductor Nebraska Division 182
8/26/1950


Strain H. Yardman North Platte Yard 112 9/6/1951



Stull R.B. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 151


10/12/1942 10/30/1953
Stull W.C. Conductor Nebraska Division 91
7/5/1941 5/2/1951

Stull W.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 169
9/10/1949 4/14/1955

Stutheit H.H. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 32


8/17/1923 9/22/1941
Sukraw M.A. Conductor Third Seniority Division 125
7/29/1941 9/19/1945

Sullivan M.P. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 151


9/20/1947 10/14/1958
Supanchick C.F. Yardman North Platte Yard 15 7/4/1927



Supanchick E.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 29 7/25/1937



Svanda J.G. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 127


10/10/1943 10/28/1953
Swan J.V. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 152
9/26/1942


Swanson N.W. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 100


10/23/1937 6/17/1946
Swanson R.L. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 184


7/20/1950
Sweenie H.D. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 45


8/16/1928 11/4/1942
Sweet F.C. Conductor Third Seniority Division 156
3/24/1943 5/6/1953

Switzer L.D. Yardman North Platte Yard 102 5/1/1951



Talich D.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 205
7/24/1953


Tatman G.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 155 9/11/1956



Tatman H.J. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 48


8/22/1928 9/16/1943
Tatman V.K. Conductor Third Seniority Division 71
7/21/1936 3/11/1943

Tatro L.F. Yardman North Platte Yard 127 5/7/1952



Taylor R.D. Conductor Third Seniority Division 41
7/14/1928 6/25/1941

Thalken G.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 77


10/1/1929 9/8/1945
Thalken G.J. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 166


9/13/1946 9/3/1956
Thieman E.J. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 121


6/23/1943 10/26/1953
Thomas Deder Conductor Nebraska Division 129
5/20/1944


Thomlinson C.V. Yardman North Platte Yard 119 3/26/1952



Thompson E.A. Conductor Third Seniority Division 88
6/13/1937 12/16/1943

Thompson R.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 169


9/30/1946 9/3/1956
Thompson Robert A. Conductor Nebraska Division 119
7/20/1943 3/12/1953

Tillman G.M. Yardman North Platte Yard 143 8/3/1953



Timmerman J.D. Conductor Third Seniority Division 195
9/9/1948 8/3/1954

Titchener E.L. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne 5
5/22/1916 10/2/1919

Titchener L.O. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 165
10/6/1943


Tomjack J.T. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 169
10/8/1944


Toogood A.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 16


8/18/1918 9/24/1939
Tracy G.R. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 148


8/28/1942 10/29/1953
Travis Aubrey Engineer North Platte-Sidney 69


8/14/1928 6/25/1945
Trembly R.A. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 171


10/10/1946 9/4/1956
Tridle J.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 167


9/22/1946 9/3/1956
Triplett R.L. Conductor Third Seniority Division 119
5/9/1941 9/3/1944

Tripp T.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 147


8/28/1942 10/29/1953
Trosper C.L. Yardman North Platte Yard 38 7/30/1941



Troutner L.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 119


9/16/1941 7/7/1949
Tucker E.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 77
5/25/1941 3/16/1950

Tuenge A.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 21


7/27/1917 10/5/1924
Tuenge C.A, Sr. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 44


8/10/1923 10/6/1941
Tuenge C.A., Jr. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 98


10/21/1937 11/15/1945
Tuenge C.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 103


7/26/1941 8/4/1948
Tuenge K.H. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 170


10/10/1946 9/3/1956
Tuenge L.E. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 220


9/2/1955
Tuma S.J. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 130


9/23/1944 10/14/1958
Turner C.S. Pass. Conductor North Platte-Cheyenne

2/18/1917 6/10/1920

Turner W.D. Conductor Third Seniority Division 113
4/24/1941 9/1/1944

Tuttle L.D. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 33


9/20/1923 9/22/1941
Tuttle M.G. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 84


6/27/1941 12/10/1946
Uebel J.W. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 194


10/6/1951
Underwood C.G. Conductor Nebraska Division 67
9/25/1937 11/30/1945

Underwood C.J. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 214
7/28/1952


Van Trump E.F. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 87


6/28/1941 12/10/1946
VanCleave W.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 2
9/28/1921 7/1/1937

VanWey J.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 87
5/25/1941 3/18/1950

Varvel L.S. Conductor Nebraska Division 60
10/22/1936 3/27/1945

Veal Clifford Engineer North Platte-Sidney 55


10/2/1926 9/30/1942
Viersen C.G. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 81


4/30/1930 10/7/1945
Vohland J.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 94
7/9/1941 5/3/1951

Vollbrecht H.G. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 106


9/21/1941 7/12/1949
Wachholtz E.O. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 141


8/26/1942 10/27/1953
Waddick G.W. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 17


11/28/1918 9/24/1939
Wagner A.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 105


9/19/1941 7/12/1949
Wagner H.W. Conductor Third Seniority Division 118
5/9/1941 9/3/1944

Walbert R.C. Yardman North Platte Yard 120 3/26/1952



Walker R.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 22
10/2/1922 7/19/1929

Wall R.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 97


7/11/1941 8/2/1948
Wallace A.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 127


10/4/1941 7/12/1949
Walton W.A. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 161
9/8/1943


Ward L.E. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 227
6/29/1953


Ward P.G. Conductor Nebraska Division 76
9/14/1940 11/12/1948

Ware M.D. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 138


5/6/1945
Warren E.S. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 27


10/15/1921 8/3/1941
Waterman John E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 75


10/1/1929 8/20/1945
Watkins F.O. Conductor Third Seniority Division 64
7/15/1929 11/16/1942

Watts D.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 9
11/10/1925 7/27/1937

Waugh J.B. Yardman North Platte Yard 132 6/30/1952



Waugh L.A. Engineer North Platte Yard 3


8/2/1916 4/4/1919
Wavman O.K. Conductor Third Seniority Division 30
8/26/1927 6/18/1941

Webb E.L., Jr. Yardman North Platte Yard 125 4/18/1952



Weddel M.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 111


9/26/1941 7/14/1949
Weekly O.M. Yardman North Platte Yard 33 5/10/1941



Weesner K.O. Conductor Third Seniority Division 98
8/15/1937 12/20/1943

Weesner V.G. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 173


8/30/1952
Weil E.R. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 28


8/1/1918 10/1/1928
Weil L.H. Yardman North Platte Yard 52 11/3/1943



Weinberger H.C. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 31


8/14/1923 8/23/1941
Weinberger K.S. Hostler North Platte Yard 1 10/25/1925



Welch D.A. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 110


9/22/1941 7/14/1949
Wellman L.V., Jr. Yardman North Platte Yard 88 9/4/1948



Welsh C.C. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 71


9/27/1939 8/27/1945
Welsh L.E. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 156


8/13/1949
Wescoat H.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 86 9/4/1948



West D.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 179


9/8/1948 9/5/1956
West T.L. Conductor Nebraska Division 111
10/6/1942 6/12/1952

Westphal H.W. Conductor Third Seniority Division 72
7/23/1936 3/11/1943

Wever F.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 139 6/16/1953



Whalen P.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 28
8/14/1928 6/10/1941

Wheeler F.B. Conductor Nebraska Division 124
9/16/1943


Whitcomb H.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 101
7/20/1941 5/8/1951

White B.L. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 65


8/6/1928 10/18/1943
White L.A. Yardman North Platte Yard 10 10/12/1923



Whited T.A. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 60


9/29/1927 10/31/1942
Whitesel L.D. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 125


10/1/1941 7/7/1949
Whiting D.G. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 221
9/19/1952


Whorton R.H. Conductor Nebraska Division 131
9/23/1943 4/12/1954

Wiese D.M. Conductor Nebraska Division 193
8/17/1951


Wilcox J.W. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 149
9/21/1942


Wilcox M.D. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 193
8/30/1948


Wilkens L.F. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 93


7/9/1941 12/11/1946
Wilkins F.E. Conductor Third Seniority Division 153
10/10/1942 5/5/1953

Wilkinson D.W. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 189


8/8/1953
Wilkinson E.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 94


10/15/1937 11/15/1945
Wilkinson H.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 106


7/31/1941 8/4/1948
Willerton M.D. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 185


8/3/1950
Willey M.R. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 201


10/1/1953
Williams Chester C., Jr. Engineer North Platte Yard 17


10/5/1939 6/1/1955
Williams G.L. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 234
9/1/1953


Williams O.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 199
7/6/1953


Williams R.G. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 72


9/27/1939 8/27/1945
Wills R.D. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 233
9/1/1953


Wilnes N. Yardman North Platte Yard 22 8/15/1931



Wilson F.L. Conductor Third Seniority Division 105
10/10/1939 12/23/1943

Wilson G.R. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 35


10/12/1923 9/22/1941
Wilson J.O. Engineer North Platte Yard 13


10/10/1935 1/26/1943
Windhorst M.H. Conductor Third Seniority Division 123
7/12/1941 9/19/1945

Winfrey H.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 114


10/1/1941 7/14/1949
Wingett C.M. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 218
9/11/1952


Wingett G.D. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 217
9/11/1952


Winn John Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 13


4/13/1917 10/22/1929
Winter W.F. Conductor Nebraska Division 71
10/1/1939 10/24/1946

Witthuhn M.L. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 160
8/24/1943


Wood B.D. Conductor Nebraska Division 57
8/6/1936 3/22/1945

Wood L.R. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 9


9/17/1915 11/28/1919
Woodruff E.W. Conductor Nebraska Division 18
7/8/1926 5/31/1941

Work F.C. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 66
7/15/1929


Wright F.E. Yardman North Platte Yard 90 9/22/1948



Wright H.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 74


10/1/1929 8/15/1945
Wright J.S. Yardman North Platte Yard 124 4/18/1952



Wright R.D. Yardman North Platte Yard 31 8/25/1940



Wyatt V. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 166
4/28/1944


Wyman L.A. Conductor Third Seniority Division 35
5/11/1928 6/20/1941

Yanken S.F. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 240
8/13/1954


Yates M.E. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 63


8/1/1928 10/5/1943
Yenni C.E. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 70


9/26/1939 8/27/1945
Yenni S.J. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 152


9/30/1948 10/14/1958
Yoakum William F. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 64


8/6/1928 10/18/1943
Yost M.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 43
6/28/1929 6/25/1943

Young C.R. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 60


9/12/1929
Young J.H. Fireman North Platte-Sidney 192


10/1/1951
Zachry M.I. Conductor Nebraska Division 126
10/7/1943 3/14/1953

Zachry Nelse Conductor Nebraska Division 62
10/22/1936 3/27/1945

Zachry V.E. Conductor Nebraska Division 80
5/25/1941 3/16/1950

Zager V.C. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 142


8/20/1945
Zalud E.M. Engineer Grand Island-North Platte 104


9/8/1941 7/9/1949
Zeigler L.S. Brakeman Third Seniority Division 205
8/25/1950


Zeigner V.M. Engineer North Platte-Sidney 79


10/3/1929 10/7/1945
Ziegler B.N. Conductor Third Seniority Division 102
8/15/1937 12/22/1943

Zimbleman C.H. Yardman North Platte Yard 128 5/7/1952



Zimmerman C.W. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 185


7/22/1953
Zimmerman D.G. Fireman Grand Island-North Platte 198


8/30/1953

FOOTNOTES:
Initial Seniority - Refers to seniority dates for Yardmen


Compiled by James Sponholz (c) 2006

Back to Railroads and Genealogy