Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


Big 5 Northwest Railroad Employees
Published 1934 by J.A. Cheatham
LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION RAILROAD DIVISION/LOCATION SEN. # ENTERED SVC PASSED EXAM/OTHER QUAL DATE BRAKEMAN DATE PROM TO ENGR PROM TO COND PASS SVC DATE COMMENTS
Adams Daniel M. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 16

11/9/1902



Adams L.R. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 107 7/20/1916

10/20/1923

Fireman Sen. #91
Adams Lloyd Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 68

10/14/1912



Adams Lloyd Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 62 10/14/1912


9/17/1920

Aiken H.B. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 35 11/25/1916

8/24/1921


Alberg Elmer R. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 107

4/22/1917



Albrook Alex Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 66 12/16/1906

7/8/1910

Fireman Sen. #43
Aldrich F.R. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 3



11/10/1906

Aldrich F.R. Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 10




01/15/1922
Alexander Lloyd Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 58

4/14/1910



Alexander Lloyd Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 53 4/14/1910


8/5/1917

Alford H.A. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 6

8/14/1916

06/01/1920
Algeo Herbert W. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 8

8/9/1907



Algyer C.R. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 3 1/14/1909





Allebaugh Robert J. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 63 12/16/1916





Allen Albert E. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 50 4/23/1913





Allen C. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 39 6/3/1923





Allen C.C. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 53 10/19/1924





Allen William Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 17


5/10/1910


Allen William Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 1 9/23/1906




Fireman Sen. #1
Allgren Oke Engineer GNRR Spokane West 3


12/4/1898


Allison F.J. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 5 10/29/1901

9/26/1906


Allison Thomas Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 20 5/21/1900

8/13/1904

Fireman Sen. #13
Allman D.J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 6





No dates listed
Almas D.O. Fireman Spokane Intnl RR
5 10/1/1917





Amick C. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 66



10/1/1920

Anderson A.V. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 7

4/7/1908
10/6/1910

Anderson Bud Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 4

8/6/1898



Anderson Bud Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 5

8/6/1898
8/13/1901

Anderson C.F. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 12 9/17/1929





Anderson E.D. Yard Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 4 10/4/1917





Anderson E.D. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 4 2/24/1913





Anderson E.F. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 68 11/12/1909

11/15/1916


Anderson Edward F. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 4


12/7/1899


Anderson L. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 23 1/2/1917





Anderson Otis Moterman SCdA&P
13 10/27/1921





Anderson Otto Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 12 4/22/1910





Anderson R.S. Frt Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
11 7/15/1925





Anderson Sam Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 139

11/28/1917



Anderson Sam Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 41

11/28/1917



Anderson W.R. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 26

8/31/1927



Andrews Charles E. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 34


5/23/1906


Andrews Hugh Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 53 11/23/1909

10/11/1916

Fireman Sen. #37
Andrist C.W. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 42



1/2/1920

Annable C.H. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 5





No dates listed
Anspauch J.T. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 19 7/31/1923





Anspauch N. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 14 8/28/1922





Anthony Charles S. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 32

12/26/1906



Applegate D. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 32

6/29/1914



Applegate D. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 45



1/2/1920

Arbogast Era K. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 17


12/28/1908


Archer O.M. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 4 9/21/1913





Argo J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 44


1/26/1913


Armstrong D.F. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 65 10/18/1909

10/1/1916


Arnold Albert E. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 122 9/4/1917




Fireman Sen. #122
Arnold Fred J. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 78 3/20/1907

5/10/1917

Fireman Sen. #45
Arnold Joseph H. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 50


4/18/1907


Arnold Sam Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 153 9/3/1928





Arrowood Grauville A. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 20 4/2/1899

6/10/1902


Arthur J.F. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 17 7/31/1916





Ashley H.G. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 5 2/26/1916





Atchison J.D. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 31 2/17/1910


7/18/1910

Atkinson James E. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 101 9/29/1916




Fireman Sen. #101
Atkinson Roy W. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 2 3/25/1910





Avery L.C. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 11

6/29/1922



Avray Clyde Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 17 5/19/1913





Avray Clyde Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 5 12/7/1907





Ayers Martin J. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 97 4/4/1916

1/15/1923

Fireman Sen. #81
Baasch Charles F. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 26 10/3/1900

7/21/1904


Babcock R. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 23


6/5/1909


Back T.E. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 10

9/16/1921



Back T.E. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 11



6/7/1922

Baesen Philip Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 118 4/29/1917





Bailey R.E. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 25 8/15/1918





Baillie A.J. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 42 11/17/1912

3/2/1929


Bain A.P. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 57 7/26/1926





Baker Albert Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 75 5/17/1917





Baker Albert F. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 79 6/22/1917





Baker Albert H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 97

6/1/1914



Baker Albert H. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 7

7/24/1907



Baker E.W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 19 11/24/1905

3/1/1910


Baker G.L. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 65 8/30/1927





Baker Grover C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 61

5/3/1910



Baker Grover C. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 56 5/3/1910


8/13/1917

Balch J.T. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 53 8/12/1909

9/16/1914


Baldwin C.W. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 11



1/3/1912

Baldwin C.W. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 5

11/3/1909



Baldwin J.C. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 3

11/23/1910

06/01/1920
Baldwin J.C. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Yakima 1 3/1/1923




Foreman Date 3/7/1925
Balke Frank W. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 94

9/15/1913



Ball W.L. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 43


1/14/1913


Ballard Charles L. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 104 3/3/1916





Ballou G.W. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 1





No dates listed
Bangs H.H. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 37 11/8/1920





Banks Samuel Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 15

6/20/1909



Banks Thomas F. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 19


6/5/1904


Barker W.S. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 23

12/17/1925



Barnes E.C. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 30

8/13/1917


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Barnhart Pleasant F. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 67 12/3/1906

8/5/1910

Fireman Sen. #44
Barnock H.A. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 7





No dates listed
Barnum Stanley H. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 97 12/20/1908

8/25/1929

Fireman Sen. #67
Barr H. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 15 9/8/1922





Barr Winthrope Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 25 12/20/1917




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Barrett C.O. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 19

7/3/1912



Barrett C.O. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 30



9/25/1916

Barrett E.E. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 66 8/24/1925





Barrett Grant M. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 92 10/8/1908

10/5/1917

Fireman Sen. #63
Barrett Jeff Engineer GNRR Spokane West 2


1/3/1898


Barrett M.E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 66

10/6/1917



Barrett W.H. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 33 7/4/1919





Barry W.T. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 11

6/18/1912
7/20/1912

Barton E.H. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 47 9/19/1923





Bass Dan L. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 113 8/29/1929





Batchelor H.J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 30


2/25/1910


Bates H.W. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 12




04/13/1914
Bates Harry H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 74

6/1/1914



Battles A.L. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 25

5/5/1913



Battles A.L. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 41



1/2/1920

Bauer A.T. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 57


1/3/1918


Bauer Frank Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 13 12/25/1912





Baukin Clarence L. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 86 10/28/1908

6/29/1917


Baukin Clarence L. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 17 10/28/1908





Bayless Clifford C. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 103 6/18/1909




Fireman Sen. #73
Bayless Clifford C. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 73 6/18/1909





Beam John T. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 81 7/22/1910





Beam O. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 27 9/9/1923





Bear J.F. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 28


1/25/1910


Beardsley James H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 73 9/29/1906

5/1/1917


Beatty Ramon Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 46

6/22/1929



Beauchamp Lewis C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 83

8/23/1912



Beauchamp Lewis C. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 41

8/23/1912
10/15/1912

Becker Louis Engineer GNRR Spokane West 27


3/5/1906


Beeler H. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 54 11/1/1922





Beldin Oliver F. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 20 8/31/1910





Belknap G.W. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 15 10/15/1917





Bell E.A. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 44 6/10/1913


1/25/1916

Bell J.R. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 17



5/2/1916

Bell J.R. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 12

6/27/1912



Bell James B. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 15


10/30/1901


Bellmore Philip H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 24 11/7/1900

9/3/1903


Benjamin Orley S. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 25

3/6/1906



Benjamin Orley S. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 19

3/6/1906
10/27/1906

Benjamin W.R. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 23

8/29/1912
9/25/1917

Benner B.E. Yardman Spokane Intnl RR
7 9/24/1930





Bennett F.J. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 14

3/1/1923



Bennett F.J. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Walla Walla 2 6/10/1920





Bennett John J. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 9 5/4/1917 03/29/1932




Bennett John J. Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (Pasco) 5

3/29/1926



Benson Charles L. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 15


2/1/1910


Benson I. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 69

11/10/1917



Bentley Charles Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 21 5/7/1911





Bentley W.C. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 27

7/2/1915
8/7/1923

Berg A.J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 48 7/3/1909

7/19/1913


Berg J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 30 3/26/1910

1/26/1916


Berg R.C. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 26 5/3/1917





Bergen Edward Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 59 6/12/1910

11/22/1917

Fireman Sen. #43
Bergen George B. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 39 9/1/1908

7/18/1916

Fireman Sen. #23
Bergen Ray W. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 102 5/26/1916

10/13/1923

Fireman Sen. #86
Bergh E.C. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 40

4/30/1916



Bergh E.C. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 51



9/24/1923

Bergh P.B. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 15

11/17/1911



Bergh P.B. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 36



12/15/1918

Berghausen Otto W. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 95 7/25/1912





Bergman Carl Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 132 8/4/1918





Bergman John F. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 66 8/17/1929





Berkey Earl R. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 7 4/18/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Bernstein H. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 70

11/22/1917



Besly Paul O. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 76 7/17/1907

5/9/1917


Bevan John A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 31

12/10/1906



Bevan John A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 36 12/1/1906


11/11/1910

Bigby M.C. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 31


3/18/1910


Bigger Byron G. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 65 8/7/1929





Bigger James E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 140

4/25/1928



Bigger James J. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 7 9/13/1894

9/1/1900


Bigham J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 65


8/5/1920


Billings Herbert E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 41

5/17/1908



Billings Herbert E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 26

5/17/1908
7/8/1908

Bills G.L. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 11 8/14/1914





Birdsill L. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 29 8/25/1928





Birdsong William Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 11 5/2/1909





Birge Edwin L. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 28 9/16/1912





Birge Ulysses G. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 16 5/23/1910





Bissell A.W. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 29


1/26/1910


Black A. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 56 6/29/1913


3/25/1919

Black Elmer A. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 9 7/15/1897

4/1/1901


Black Ernest W. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 55

9/22/1909



Black Ernest W. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 52 9/22/1909


7/3/1917

Blackmer Daniel J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 105

1/30/1917



Blackmer Daniel J. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 84 1/30/1917


9/7/1931

Blair F.E. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 22 9/13/1926





Blake T.J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 10





No dates listed
Bland J.F. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 1 3/2/1910





Blankenhorn Joseph L. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 22 4/19/1912





Blessing A. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
10 5/3/1913

8/14/1919


Blessing R.W. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
14 8/28/1916

7/21/1925


Blessing W.J. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 13 3/25/1920





Blissenbach Jacob A. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 29 8/13/1907

10/18/1915

Fireman Sen. #13
Blomeke Anthony J. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 24


2/21/1906


Bodey A.E. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 2





No dates listed
Bodey Arthur E. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 3 12/31/1901





Boehme William Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 9


8/25/1909


Boehrig W.F. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 17

7/1/1910


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Boehrig W.F. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 4 7/1/1910





Boltz H.W. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 34 7/22/1920





Bon G.B. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 62


8/1/1920


Bond J.C. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 68


12/6/1923


Bonnar Albert K. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 8


12/25/1900


Bonner W.D. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 48 10/5/1921





Booth James S. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 104 7/24/1909




Fireman Sen. #74
Booth James S. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 74 7/24/1909





Borngesser Harry M. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 49

5/3/1910



Borngesser Harry M. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 52

5/3/1910
1/28/1917

Bough B. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 29

3/17/1916
8/16/1923

Bouse E.W. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 15 10/29/1926





Bowen F.C. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 37

11/15/1915



Bowers Henry N. Perm. Engr Hostler CMStP&P Idaho Div - Spirit Lake 2 1/14/1916





Bowers L.W. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 63


8/3/1920


Bowles John E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 44

7/1/1908



Bowles John E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 40 7/3/1908


11/15/1913

Bowlsby R.L. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 23

8/26/1921



Bowman A.A. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 25

2/18/1909
8/21/1923 06/01/1920
Boyce Charles M. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 13 7/6/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Boyd Joseph M. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 11 4/7/1898

8/24/1901


Boyer C.F. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 30 1/11/1910


6/26/1910

Boyle Ernest J. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 74 10/29/1907

7/1/1913

Fireman Sen. #51
Boyle F.T. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 71 12/31/1909

1/25/1918


Boyse C.S. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 73 7/27/1928





Boyse K.L. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 64 8/29/1927





Bradley Edward O. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 82

6/1/1914



Bradley S.E. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 16 1/25/1916





Brady John P. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 30


4/14/1906


Brain Frank M. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 129 5/26/1918





Brain Leon L. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 146 9/6/1923





Brasch William E. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 55 2/1/1916





Bratton Aaron A. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 6 11/1/1916 03/09/1932




Bratton Aaron A. Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (Pasco) 7

8/13/1928



Brauner A.C. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 39

5/11/1917
10/20/1929

Brawley J.E. Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 1




06/08/1900
Breckenridge J.C. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 35 6/5/1910


10/4/1913

Bregger G.E. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 21

6/26/1928



Bremseth Thomas Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 77 10/20/1906

5/2/1917

Fireman Sen. #41
Brice Alec Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 1 12/3/1909





Brice C.A. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 7 8/20/1917





Brice G. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 13 6/20/1922





Brice W.J. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 10 7/23/1920





Bridwell Frank Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 8 6/15/1919





Briggs R.B. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 29 9/10/1918





Briggs William J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 138

4/24/1928



Brighton Cyrus W. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 29 10/10/1912





Brighton James H. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 7 4/15/1910





Brinton J.F. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 83 6/22/1910

8/5/1918


Broadman F.P. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 26 9/27/1909


6/26/1910

Broberg Joseph Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 94 9/1/1909

10/29/1919


Broberg Joseph Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 30 9/1/1909





Bromley Earl M. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 3


6/4/1909


Brooks G.H. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 17 10/13/1904

11/29/1907


Brosinski Manning E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 86

6/1/1914



Brosinski Manning E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 68 4/12/1909


8/14/1931

Brough Fred Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 23 4/3/1907

9/23/1912

Fireman Sen. #7
Brown Charles H. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 27 9/13/1912





Brown Connar D. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 75 2/24/1913

12/14/1919

Fireman Sen. #59
Brown Edward A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 63

5/26/1911



Brown Edward A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 36

5/26/1911
9/26/1911

Brown Edward P. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 18 3/16/1916





Brown Edward P. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 3 6/27/1907





Brown Harold E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 142

4/29/1928



Brown J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 34


3/28/1910


Brown John T. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 16


4/10/1910


Brown Peter M. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 56 9/23/1905

6/12/1910


Brown R.E. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 32


3/25/1910


Browne F.J.D. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 4 3/24/1900


10/19/1901

Browne Fred J.D. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 5

3/24/1900



Browning C.E. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 18




04/30/1918
Browning G.W. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 65

9/10/1917



Browning Josiah D. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 12 5/21/1917 03/09/1932




Brox Wilhelm N. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 92 11/12/1918





Broyles A.A. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 79 7/23/1913


10/1/1920

Broyles J.W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 28 6/25/1907

12/9/1912


Brundson A.W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 7 8/25/1906

11/8/1909


Bruseth Edward Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 69 4/16/1917





Buchanan R.G. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 23 11/4/1916





Buchanan R.G. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 10 3/29/1910





Buck Cephas C. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 101 8/27/1920





Buff E.K. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 11 2/6/1920





Buff J.C. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 24

10/29/1921



Buff J.C. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Yakima 3 3/1/1923




Foreman Date 10/3/1929
Buff J.F. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 12 6/11/1904

5/30/1907


Bullard M.F. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 1 12/1/1906





Bullard Marion F. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 14 3/18/1911





Bullock A. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 14


8/3/1907


Burbank R.B. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 1

9/1/1906



Burbank R.B. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 12



6/22/1909

Burdette F.H. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 22

8/16/1921



Burdette F.H. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Walla Walla 5 3/1/1923




Foreman Date 8/29/1929
Burdick W.J. Moterman SCdA&P
7 6/12/1907





Burfield Ward Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 143

7/24/1918



Burgess N.P. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 22

8/11/1928



Burke Alfred E. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 106 10/12/1916




Fireman Sen. #106
Burke George Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 61

5/13/1911
4/22/1917

Burke George L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 61

5/13/1911



Burke John F. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 28 7/30/1907

10/12/1915

Fireman Sen. #12
Burns Frank Engineer GNRR Spokane West 6


12/5/1900


Burns O.A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 89 10/8/1910

12/28/1918


Burns Spencer S. Switch Tender NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 4
07/02/1926




Burrill C.H. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 24


2/20/1910


Burrill Roy C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 123

8/16/1918



Burrows A.C. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 2

4/25/1908



Burrows A.C. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 15



8/22/1925

Burtin George Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 23

9/5/1904
4/16/1907

Burton George Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 17

9/5/1904



Busch C.R. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 28 8/19/1925





Busch W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 34

11/4/1918


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Bush Eugene C. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 41 5/9/1917





Bush J.T. Frt Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
6 7/29/1918





Butler B.B. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 45

7/13/1920


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Butler E.C. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 73

7/25/1928


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Butler E.S. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 9 4/28/1917





Butler J.F. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 41 8/23/1912

2/6/1929


Butler T.L. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 4

3/21/1911

06/01/1920
Butler W.W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 5

9/6/1906


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Button William B. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 51 7/28/1913





Butz W.A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 56 7/26/1926





Byers Rufus F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 104

8/24/1914



Byers Rufus F. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 30

6/1/1915



Byland Edward K. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 38


5/10/1907


Cable D.B. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 110 8/25/1928





Cadzow T.E. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 10 9/8/1922





Cahail W.W. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 48

7/26/1916



Cahail W.W. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 60



9/30/1926

Cain C. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 69

8/19/1927


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Cain E. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 42

5/22/1920


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Calabres R. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 9 7/27/1920





Caldwell James A. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 10


8/28/1909


Calkins Frank W. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 126

6/10/1922



Calloway Charles Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 87 8/21/1908

8/15/1917

Fireman Sen. #57
Cameron J.A. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 24

8/13/1914


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Cameron M.S. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 8 8/24/1922





Camp Edward R. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 17 9/26/1893

3/1/1902


Campbell Ben Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 25

9/10/1905



Campbell Ben Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 46 9/19/1905


2/15/1917

Campbell Edward Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 7




06/25/1905
Campbell G.W. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 18

6/27/1912



Campbell G.W. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 39



10/6/1919

Campbell H.A. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 66

8/4/1927


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Campbell J. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 7 5/15/1902

10/4/1906


Campbell J. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 13 10/7/1917





Campion M.T. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 23 6/3/1918





Campton William Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 92

6/1/1914



Candler C.H. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 11 7/25/1920





Cantrell A.P. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 43 8/9/1920





Carey John Engineer GNRR Spokane West 36


6/18/1906


Carlson Charles E. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 48


5/3/1907


Carlson G. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 34 6/24/1910

12/12/1922


Carlson H. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 1 2/1/1913





Carlson Joseph Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 81 8/3/1908

6/21/1917


Carlson Joseph Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 10 8/3/1908





Carmody A.P. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 17 8/2/1920





Carpenter H.C. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 35 9/22/1919





Carroll Bert Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 37 10/11/1902

10/30/1906

Fireman Sen. #19
Carroll G.L. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 17

5/2/1916



Carter C. Yard Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 3 3/27/1917





Carter C. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 1 9/18/1909





Carter Fred F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 70

5/12/1913



Carter Fred F. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 63 5/12/1913


9/27/1920

Carter J.T. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 24 4/16/1920





Carter Leavitt D. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 106 7/17/1916

10/18/1923

Fireman Sen. #90
Carter R.L. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 63

7/28/1917



Carter William C. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 55 9/11/1905

5/29/1910


Cartwright O.H. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 2



10/8/1906

Cartwright W.H. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 13

6/4/1918



Caruthers L.N. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 13 9/15/1914





Carver L.A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 72 12/31/1909

2/4/1918


Casebeer E.J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 79 5/6/1910

4/15/1918


Casey B.J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 70 7/23/1909


10/1/1920

Casey Mark Engineer GNRR Spokane West 41


8/17/1906


Cassidy Levi Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 48

4/12/1910



Cassidy Levi Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 51

4/12/1910
1/28/1917

Caster Grover C. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 73 8/5/1907

7/1/1913

Fireman Sen. #49
Castle Fred H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 13

8/17/1904



Castle Fred H. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 12

8/17/1904
7/22/1905

Castner E.M. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 36

2/19/1917
7/31/1928

Castor Benjamin F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 32

12/20/1906



Castor Benjamin F. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 18 12/20/1906


3/1/1907

Cattanach Andrew J. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 3 4/13/1910





Cavanaugh J.A. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 9 10/5/1919





Cawdrey A.W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 11


7/16/1910


Cecil W.C. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 6 2/25/1920





Chamberlain E.E. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 19 8/29/1916





Chapman H.H. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 13

4/2/1910


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Chapman H.H. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 2 4/2/1910




Foreman Date 11/1/1913
Chapman Orien D. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 55

9/8/1910



Chapman Orien D. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 56

9/8/1910
1/28/1917

Chapman Orien D. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 24

6/1/1914



Chausse Jesse R. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 36

5/14/1907



Chausse Jesse R. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 22 5/14/1907


6/10/1907

Cheatham Jack A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 119

4/4/1918



Cherry J. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 9

9/27/1914
10/21/1914 06/01/1920
Childs Charles E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 132

5/15/1923



Chittenden G.W. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 6 8/29/1921





Choate E. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 4

9/2/1912



Christenson Arthur J. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 112 8/28/1929





Christenson E.W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 15

6/12/1920



Christenson John Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 52 9/4/1913





Christianson John Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 138

11/28/1917



Christianson John Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 40

11/28/1917



Christopher Hugh E. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 72 9/4/1912

10/2/1919

Fireman Sen. #56
Christopherson H. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 61 8/17/1926





Church J.H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 84 8/27/1914


10/1/1920

Church Mike Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 90 8/5/1918





Clark C.A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 15


9/3/1909


Clark C.D. Moterman SCdA&P
9 12/13/1910





Clark F.B. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 3

2/12/1907
3/29/1907

Clark F.D. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 1



11/17/1906

Clark Fred Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 40 11/9/1903

4/3/1907

Fireman Sen. #21
Clark J.C. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 43 5/29/1909

3/1/1913


Clausen J. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 1

9/7/1907

06/01/1920
Clem Ernest W. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 83 1/9/1918





Clemans Harry L. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 27 7/28/1923 03/09/1932




Clinton W.S. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division, Pend Oreile Line 1


4/17/1907

Main line sen. 01/25/1916
Clinton W.S. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 54


1/25/1916


Clizer J.P. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 27 11/12/1909


7/28/1910

Clough Archie Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 42 5/12/1917





Clough Ben Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 56

9/8/1910



Clough Ben Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 57

9/8/1910
1/28/1917

Cochrane P.H. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 38

5/7/1917
10/9/1929

Codd F.P. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 15

6/18/1910


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Coffin H.M. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 18

11/21/1916
7/19/1920 06/01/1920
Coffman T. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 16

5/1/1919



Cohea S.G. Frt Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
4 1/28/1907


3/10/1910

Colburn Robert L. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 21 6/28/1919 04/09/1932




Colby Herman L. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 114 12/28/1916





Coldeen Albert E. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 125 10/5/1917




Fireman Sen. #125
Coleman Buell C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 85

9/5/1912



Coleman Buell C. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 27

6/1/1915



Coleman J.R. Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 8




11/15/1917
Coleman S.S. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 41

5/8/1916



Coleman S.S. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 52



9/24/1923

Colleson R.A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 52 10/18/1924





Collinge W.A. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 20 8/30/1909


12/1/1909

Collins A.J. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 72

6/16/1928


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Comer Jack E. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 35 8/31/1926 07/25/1933




Condon F.W. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 14 10/7/1917





Connors James Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 60 8/4/1924





Conway F.J. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 46

7/15/1916



Conway F.J. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 57



9/28/1923

Cook F.G. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 31

6/26/1914



Cook F.G. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 44



1/2/1920

Cooney Michel J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 142

6/24/1918



Copenhafer C. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 94 12/12/1910

4/5/1919


Corbett A.B. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 1

12/7/1906
8/18/1908 06/01/1920
Corey C.D. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 8

9/7/1909
10/11/1910

Corey E.R. Yard Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 7 1/16/1923





Corey E.R. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 7 8/12/1917





Cornog W.A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 7 5/21/1917





Corrigan Francis J. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 50 5/28/1920





Corrigan G.H. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 11

3/20/1911



Corrigan G.R. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 24



7/3/1916

Corrior J.B. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 7

6/18/1913



Corwell J.L. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 18



9/22/1919

Costello Dennis F. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 60 9/15/1916





Cotter W.E. Pass Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
2 9/1/1908





Cottingham F. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 98 10/9/1912

5/4/1919


Couch A.P. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 7

4/3/1917

06/01/1920
Coughlin C.J. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 75 8/11/1928





Coughlin O.J. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 50 10/18/1923





Counts Ralph Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 16 5/17/1913





Courtney Lee Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 60 1/5/1907

10/24/1911


Cousins S.B. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 24 8/2/1918





Coutts Ralph Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 4 9/10/1907





Couture John Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 113

10/27/1917



Cowan Stanley J. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 14 10/1/1898

3/1/1902

Fireman Sen. #10
Cowell James R. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 9 5/11/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Cox Cabell C. Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 3 12/13/1909





Coyia A. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 57



3/25/1919

Coyle Charles H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 64 2/5/1907

7/1/1913


Craft Con Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 2

10/2/1895



Craft Henry Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 15

9/24/1902



Craig Lovellah B. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 52 8/8/1904

3/3/1910


Craig Roy R. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 94 7/21/1912





Craig William M. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 136 10/13/1918





Craine T. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 21 5/3/1918





Cramer G. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 13

12/22/1919

06/01/1920
Crandall Lew B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 27

9/3/1906



Crandall Lew B. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 27 2/27/1906


9/5/1908

Crane A.D. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 46 5/31/1909

7/15/1913


Crawford Jack Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 127 10/2/1917





Creel Herbert H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 37 4/11/1904

5/6/1907


Crewdson Harry Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 99 3/24/1909

9/7/1929

Fireman Sen. #69
Crigler J.G. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 14 4/9/1920





Crittenden Edward B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 81

6/1/1914



Croffutt Herbert C. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 109 5/18/1906

8/16/1909


Crook J. Wesley Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 124 9/22/1917




Fireman Sen. #124
Crook Joseph O. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 102 10/1/1916




Fireman Sen. #102
Crook William H. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 113 9/16/1916

10/21/1923

Fireman Sen. #97
Crooks G.H. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 10 8/28/1925





Crosby C.M. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 4 4/10/1917





Crosby E. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 26


9/3/1909


Crosby Irvin C. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 108


11/30/1907


Crosby W.W. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 73


8/29/1925


Crossman W. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 39


8/16/1910


Crotty William F. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 13


11/28/1909


Crotzer C.H. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 23

4/3/1914


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Crotzer C.H. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 5 4/3/1914





Crowe L.R. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 82 6/2/1910

8/1/1918


Crowe R.B. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 13

8/26/1909
12/26/1912
Corrected from "Cramer"
Crowley John D. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 19


5/19/1905


Crown J.H. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 12


7/18/1909


Croy Arthur H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 6 10/31/1894

4/1/1900


Crystal R.R. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 36


6/6/1910


Culow Melvin Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 110 12/8/1916





Culverwell C. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 51

8/31/1916



Culverwell C. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 58



9/28/1923

Culverwell J.C. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 8

7/10/1910



Culverwell J.C. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 13



4/11/1912

Cumming Matthew Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 53


4/13/1910


Cummings Leon E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 57

9/19/1910



Cummings Leon E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 58

9/19/1910
4/22/1917

Cummings R.L. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 12

9/5/1919

06/01/1920
Cummings W.F. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 20

3/1/1923



Cummings W.F. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Walla Walla 3 10/28/1920




Foreman Date 11/15/1920
Cunningham Abram B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 77

3/16/1912



Cunningham Abram B. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 72

3/16/1912
7/1/1917

Cunningham W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 36 8/17/1910

6/20/1923


Curtin Harry F. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 32 10/29/1915





Curtis A. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 5 7/22/1909





Curtis L.C. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 25


8/1/1909


Curtis Melvin W. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 47 2/15/1918





Curtis Robert S. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 64 10/30/1906

4/6/1910

Fireman Sen. #42
Curtiss G.W. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 21

8/20/1918



Cuthbert W.M. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 8

5/12/1917

06/01/1920
Cutler George L. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 13


2/6/1903


Cutting Henry J. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 21 10/7/1901

6/24/1902


Dagget A.F. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 33

8/21/1923



Daly J.P. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 8 9/19/1919





Daly Martin A. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 50


8/25/1908


Danes B.A. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 4

8/25/1909
12/14/1910 06/01/1920
Darnell O.P. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 47

7/21/1916



Darnell O.P. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 33



3/10/1916

Daubenspeck B. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 33


4/12/1910


Davies Ben F. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 86 10/16/1915

10/31/1920

Fireman Sen. #70
Davis A.H. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 1

6/3/1908



Davis A.H. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 4



9/28/1909

Davis C.B. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 26 10/2/1918





Davis R. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 2 8/17/1918





Davis W.W. Fireman Spokane Intnl RR
9 4/18/1920





Davis William E. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 2

6/8/1905



Davison John Engineer GNRR Spokane West 9


7/2/1901


Day Otis R. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 17


5/16/1905


Dean Harry H. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 5


1/2/1900


Deare R.A. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 19 11/1/1910

8/28/1912


DeCamp T.E. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 22 5/11/1918





Decker Henry C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 91

6/23/1913



DeLaGrange L.H. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 60

6/22/1917



Delaney James Moterman SCdA&P
1 7/1/1904





DeMonnin Frank Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 10 5/15/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Dennis John S. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 110 8/13/1916

10/20/1923

Fireman Sen. #94
Denny Charles I. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 41


5/31/1907


Densmore C.E. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 13


8/25/1907


Denton E.S. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 88 9/22/1910

12/25/1918


DeSmet P.J. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 16 4/23/1909

9/23/1910


Dessieux Don Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 103 9/5/1923





Devins E. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 24 2/3/1917





Dick Alva Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 20 3/18/1916





Dick Alva Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 7 10/14/1908





Dickinson J.W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 9 6/30/1903

2/18/1907


Diehm William J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 132

7/2/1917



Diehm William J. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 37

7/2/1917



Dillon Edward L. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 22 7/18/1919 03/09/1932




Dimmitt Herbert C. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 151 8/30/1928





Dixon J.M. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 3 8/26/1919





Dixon Jesse F. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 107 5/28/1916





Dixon W.B. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 15


11/26/1907


Doak F.E. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 19

2/23/1916
11/29/1920 06/01/1920
Doan V.E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 19

1/7/1917



Doble Arthur W. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 92 10/24/1915

9/19/1922

Fireman Sen. #76
Dodd F.N. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 1



12/14/1894

Dodge F.A. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 60


2/1/1918


Dolan George Perm. Engr Hostler CMStP&P Idaho Div - Spirit Lake 1 10/13/1909





Dolan W.E. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 76


9/1/1925


Dolle P. Yardman Spokane Intnl RR
2 9/25/1912





Donahue E.F. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 18 8/29/1916





Donley B.F. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 19 10/10/1916





Donley Roscoe C. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 116 2/8/1917





Donlon J.E. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 1

8/25/1909



Donovan Andrew J. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Paradise Yard) 1 7/30/1910





Donovan C.F. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 77 6/11/1913


10/1/1920

Donovan Edward W. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 19

5/19/1911



Donovan J.E. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 38


7/27/1910


Donovan Ray D. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 14 9/2/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Doty W.H. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 7




10/17/1910
Douglas H.L. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 3

4/25/1909



Douglas H.L. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 5



5/5/1910

Douglas L.E. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 30 8/20/1907

10/18/1915

Fireman Sen. #14
Douglass Frank L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 101

6/1/1914



Douglass Frank L. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 17

1/28/1911



Douville Eli Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 44 6/2/1910





Dow A.C. Moterman SCdA&P
10 5/23/1912





Downey J.P. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 8 12/13/1908





Downs W.S. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 1 7/7/1917





Doyle Dan E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 12

11/26/1903



Doyle Dan E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 9

11/26/1903
6/24/1904

Draeger Herman C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 103

8/5/1914



Drought G.D. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 7

8/6/1916



Drought G.D. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 9



10/11/1919

Drummond C.W. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 17 2/10/1916





Dryden W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 28

12/22/1922



Dubel E.O. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 83 7/30/1914


10/1/1920

Dudley R.J. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 3 8/22/1909



06/02/1911
Duell R.W. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 9 2/10/1909





Duffield Richard K. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 20

6/24/1909



Duffield Richard K. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 22

6/24/1905
4/3/1907

Duffy P. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 41

5/14/1920


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
DuFresne Jerry J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 128

12/23/1922



Dulik E.G. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 77 4/25/1910

4/13/1918


Dulik L.J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 7


10/9/1908


Duling Patrick Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 43 5/19/1917





Dungan J.H. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 22

10/10/1923



Dunlap Charles W. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 77 8/9/1907

5/27/1917


Dunlap Charles W. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 6 8/9/1907





Dunlop Adam Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 32 6/16/1902

9/3/1906


Dunn C.W. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 9

5/8/1915



Dunn Charles E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 24

5/5/1905



Dunn Charles E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 16 5/5/1905


6/7/1906

Dunn John H. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 24 2/28/1919 03/09/1932




Dunn Samuel J. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 103 10/2/1916




Fireman Sen. #103
Dunning Earl Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 154 9/4/1928





Dunphy John E. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 62 9/1/1928





Durand Milton O. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 34 8/13/1926 06/06/1932




Durham James N. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 43 6/21/1904

7/6/1907

Fireman Sen. #23
Durrum Emmett Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 89

6/1/1914



Dyer William S. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 51

6/4/1910



Dyer William S. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 53

6/4/1910
1/28/1917

Dyer William S. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 23

6/1/1914



Dyke Herman Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 6

7/12/1907



Dysart Bert Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 9

8/23/1907



Earsley B. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 32 10/4/1918





Eaton A.C. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 37

12/9/1919


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Eaton Hamilton O. Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 5 11/22/1914





Ebbelwhite L.J. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 35

10/8/1917


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Ebblewhite L.J. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Tekoa 3 10/8/1917




Foreman Date 9/22/1919
Eddy W.R. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 4



12/1/1903

Edlund Edward A. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 15 5/4/1910





Edmonds J.D. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 19 6/20/1922





Edson Charles Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 34 2/15/1916





Edwards Dolph G. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 23 1/15/1920





Edwards L.O. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 29 9/28/1925





Edwards Sherman D. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 126

5/19/1917



Egan D.F. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 34 8/30/1927





Egbers Dwight S. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 97 10/21/1919





Egbers Guy Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 3 10/15/1887

8/24/1894


Eggleston Emery G. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 151

4/19/1920



Eisenhauer Gilbert Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 20 10/20/1916





Eisenhauer William Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 30

5/25/1928



Ellingston Casper F. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 123 9/9/1917




Fireman Sen. #123
Elliott N.C. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 42 7/23/1923





Ellis Charles F. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 48 9/15/1909

10/5/1916

Fireman Sen. #32
Ellis N.R. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 70

8/19/1927


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Ellis William Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 57 2/26/1910

11/19/1917

Fireman Sen. #41
Ellison Grant T. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 48


6/28/1908


Emery Arthur B. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 135 9/1/1918





Enghalm E. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 42 5/28/1909

3/1/1913


Englesby R.R. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 46 9/1/1920





English Stewart Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 56 10/21/1904

6/8/1909

Fireman Sen. #27
Enyart W.H. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 8




05/02/1911
Erickson August H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 135

5/17/1927



Erickson Charles Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 62 9/14/1910

11/7/1918

Fireman Sen. #46
Erickson Frank Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 22 2/16/1907

7/4/1910

Fireman Sen. #6
Erickson L.B. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 2 6/13/1907





Erickson Louis B. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 15 6/7/1912





Ericson Charles A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 14

8/19/1904



Ericson Charles A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 13

8/19/1904
1/8/1906

Ericson Victor F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 35

8/16/1907



Ericson Victor F. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 27

8/16/1907
7/9/1908

Ervin W. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 30 8/26/1928





Eseke Carl Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 129

2/15/1923



Eseke Clifford A. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 9 7/28/1908





Eseke Howard Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 53 2/1/1916





Eseke Louis H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 12 9/8/1908





Eseke R.D. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division, Pend Oreile Line 6


9/3/1914

Main line sen. 01/25/1916
Eseke R.D. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 59 6/29/1909

1/25/1916


Eustus Levi D. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 92 6/14/1912





Evans C.L. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 59 7/29/1926





Evans G.E. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 46 9/18/1923





Evans I.C. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 67 3/24/1916


8/17/1919

Everett Donald R. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 30 9/26/1924 02/01/1929




Everett Harley J. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 36


9/1/1906


Everett Roy Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 152

7/27/1928



Everton D. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 29

1/5/1923



Ewell Peter D. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 7 6/18/1906





Ewing George A. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 85 10/9/1908

6/24/1917


Ewing George A. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 15 10/8/1908





Fagerstrom Carl A. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 50 11/1/1909

10/6/1916

Fireman Sen. #34
Fairleigh Harry H. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 56 2/1/1910

11/19/1917

Fireman Sen. #40
Fairleigh M.S. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 16 7/9/1920





Falck R.C. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 15 3/23/1908


7/29/1909

Falk Victor G. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 78 4/18/1910





Farmer James E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 73

6/1/1914



Farnsworth W.T. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 5 5/29/1911



01/01/1913
Farrah R.G. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 45 9/18/1923





Farrell John Engineer GNRR Spokane West 32


5/1/1906


Fasotal M.N. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 7 6/1/1911





Faulkner R.J. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 16



5/2/1916

Faulkner R.J. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 9

10/1/1911



Featherstone G. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 81 5/30/1914


10/1/1920

Feehan Edward J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 131

4/20/1923



Felter M.L. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 32 7/1/1920





Ferguson Charles Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 80 11/30/1917





Ferguson Myron F. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 25 7/2/1912





Fernald A.B. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 28 8/10/1912

7/29/1920


Ferrell E.C. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 92 10/20/1910

3/31/1919


Ferrier H.A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 84 7/25/1910

8/11/1918


Ferring H. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 10 6/29/1907

7/11/1910


Fetty Ralph C. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Paradise Yard) 5 12/29/1916





Fiebelkorn F.F. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 5 8/10/1908





Fields E. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 41 7/8/1923





Fields Ira D. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 134

7/20/1917



Fields Milton Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 22


9/2/1904


Fife Paul C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 82

8/16/1912



Fife Paul C. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 44

8/16/1912
12/25/1916

Fifer George Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 26 8/26/1920





Fifer R.R. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 53



9/24/1923

Finicle Charles M. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Kootenai Yard) 1 5/15/1911





Fink K.M. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 38 8/7/1911

9/21/1923


Finke Oscar Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 130

2/28/1923



Finlay Harry A. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 47 3/23/1904

9/23/1908


Finlay Walter W. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 19 3/20/1899

5/7/1902


Finn Clarence D. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 104 10/6/1916




Fireman Sen. #104
Finn John Engineer GNRR Spokane West 49


4/29/1907


Fish Merten E. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 11 6/6/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Fisher Albert Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 116

12/7/1917



Fisher Dave Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 41

8/8/1907



Fisher David C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 20

5/3/1904



Fisher David C. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 14 5/3/1904


10/10/1904

Fisher J.J. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 25 8/25/1920





Flaherty D.M. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 25

8/20/1927



Flanigan Thomas P. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 40 4/18/1917





Fleming C.J. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 12 6/24/1912





Fleming Daniel Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 5 11/2/1904





Florea Emmett Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Kootenai Yard) 3 6/6/1912





Flynn J.J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 20


10/25/1909


Foley J.W. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 64

8/13/1917



Foley W.P. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 12

7/5/1911



Foley W.P. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 26



7/3/1916

Foltz Calvin A. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 93 8/31/1909

10/29/1917


Foltz Calvin A. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 28 8/13/1909





Foreman Albert M. Perm. Engr Hostler CMStP&P Idaho Div - Malden 3 6/1/1909





Foreman Ernest Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 1 7/19/1913




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Foreman L. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 52 8/12/1909

9/14/1914


Forsgreen W. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 37 1/15/1920





Forshee George H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 58 3/7/1916





Fortin J.L. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 23 12/13/1922





Foster A.R. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 42 7/24/1920





Foster Charles O. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 10


7/23/1902


Foster Francis W. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 126 9/25/1917





Foster H.H. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 29 9/5/1912

7/30/1920


Francis Harry V. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 7


7/20/1909


Frank P.C. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 9

9/21/1920



Frank P.C. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 10



9/17/1921

Franklin Lee Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 107 8/18/1928





Franklin V. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 38

1/24/1916



Franklin V. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 48



1/7/1923

Frauendorfer Victor Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 120 8/28/1917




Fireman Sen. #120
Frazer Herbert C. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 58 6/19/1905

10/20/1911


Frear Lee W. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 34 9/12/1901

10/28/1906


Freeman B.L. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 31 8/24/1913

11/2/1920


Freeman C.T. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 44 9/15/1923





Freeman H.R. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 22 5/21/1909


2/3/1910

Freeman James W. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 149 8/17/1928





Frettem M.E. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 51

12/11/1922


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Fretten M.E. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 14 12/11/1922





Frey John M. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 84 8/9/1910





Fry H. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 26 8/16/1928





Fry L.H. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 9 6/20/1907

7/8/1910


Fry Otis A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 58

9/24/1910



Fry Otis A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 59

9/24/1910
4/22/1917

Fryer A.A. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 26

10/11/1921
8/21/1923 10/11/1921
Fuhrman Paul J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 137

11/23/1917



Fulweiler George A. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 95 9/10/1919





Funk Frank F. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 18

5/13/1911



Fyfe Elnathan L. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 66 9/9/1905

7/1/1913


Ga Joseph H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 64

8/25/1910



Gage L.C. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 30

3/29/1914



Gage L.C. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 43



1/2/1920

Gairns Andrew B. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 31


4/15/1906


Galbraith Harry O. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 11 4/21/1910





Gallagher C.C. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 27

8/23/1916
8/29/1927 06/01/1920
Gallagher H. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 20

8/7/1912



Gallagher H. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 28



8/8/1916

Gallanor Joseph N. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 10


9/23/1901


Gammon L.C. Frt Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
6 4/1/1910


12/21/1919

Gander John Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 2


8/6/1894


Gardner J.T. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 30

4/19/1916
8/21/1923

Garman John W. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 35 8/26/1902

1/25/1906

Fireman Sen. #18
Garnsey John M. Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 9 6/17/1919





Garrity Hugh P. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 9 4/17/1910





Garvin Thomas F. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 1 11/25/1906





Gay Joseph H. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 59 8/25/1910


9/5/1917

Gaynor F.J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 63 4/21/1922


7/14/1919

Geerds Harry Engineer GNRR Spokane West 38


7/18/1906


Geisa W.F. Yardman SC&P Spokane, WA 2 6/25/1923





Genung Ralph D. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 39 7/2/1929 07/02/1929




George Serenus Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 42 1/18/1904

7/6/1907

Fireman Sen. #22
Gephart F.H. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 27 5/17/1917





Gerlinger J.W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 3

8/1/1906


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
German C.A. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 29

7/15/1917


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
German C.A. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 9 7/15/1917





Gerow Clifford Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 18 12/9/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Gerraughty Thomas Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 52

7/22/1909



Gerraughty Thomas Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 50 7/22/1909


5/26/1917

Gerraughty William J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 54

9/14/1909



Gerraughty William J. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 51 9/14/1909


5/26/1917

Getchell A.C. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 10



10/11/1911

Getchell A.C. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 2

5/13/1908



Getchman Fred Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 83 11/13/1913

8/31/1920

Fireman Sen. #67
Gibson Frank Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 42

5/14/1916



Gibson Frank Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 54



9/24/1923

Gifford Guy C. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 49 4/2/1920





Gilbertson C.W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 30 6/2/1913

7/31/1920


Giles C. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 99 2/23/1913

5/11/1919


Gillespie Robert H. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 43

8/7/1918



Gillespie Robert M. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 145

8/7/1918



Gilliland G.S. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 26


8/1/1910


Gillis Walter I. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 35 11/10/1909





Gilman Herbert C. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 72 1/28/1907

4/30/1917


Gilmore Thomas B. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 12


12/24/1901


Given Alfred E. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 7 7/19/1894

11/4/1899

Fireman Sen. #6
Givler Herman A. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 54 6/17/1905

5/29/1910


Glauner M.A. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 93



7/4/1922

Glaves Charles N. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 1 6/20/1904





Glay A.J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 72 2/4/1914


10/1/1920

Gleason Leslie W. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 11 6/12/1907 03/09/1932



Ent Svc Date may be 06/12/1917
Gleason Leslie W. Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (Pasco) 6

8/13/1928



Glenn Lester Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 28 8/2/1918





Glenny Claude H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 76 5/30/1917





Godfrey Benjamin F. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 54 9/15/1923





Godfrey Edwin Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 112

8/26/1916



Godfrey W.A. Conductor OWR&N Yakima District 2

3/24/1911
8/13/1917 06/01/1920
Godown H.J. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 60

9/21/1915


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Gokey R.A. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 16

10/21/1915



Goodell Fred S. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 31 9/24/1925 03/09/1932




Goodell Lemanuel N. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 107 11/30/1906

6/24/1907


Goodrich G.G. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 8

5/18/1914



Goodrich J.C. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
8 4/3/1907

5/25/1912


Gorwell L.J. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 13

9/14/1912



Gottschalk George Moterman SCdA&P
11 6/25/1918





Gould J.N. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 62 8/19/1925





Grady J.E. Conductor OWR&N Yakima District 1

3/24/1911
4/12/1911 06/01/1920
Graham Arthur S. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 120

2/22/1917



Graham G. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 4

8/17/1906


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Graham G. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 1 8/17/1906





Graham J.W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 52

12/26/1922


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Graham J.W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 10 10/20/1903

3/25/1907


Graham L.F. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 41 11/2/1908


1/25/1916

Graham W.C. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 45 5/30/1909

1/14/1913


Gramer P.G. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 36


4/3/1910


Granger Fred A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 63

8/17/1910



Granger Fred A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 58 8/17/1910


8/28/1917

Grant Arthur G. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 36 8/12/1916





Grant David Engineer GNRR Spokane West 39


8/7/1906


Grant Henry P. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 59 12/24/1927





Grant L.A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 27


3/18/1910


Grant Larry E. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 11


1/27/1903


Grant Thomas Engineer GNRR Spokane West 7


12/24/1900


Graves Alfred L. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 3

11/25/1905



Graves Pat Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 80

6/1/1914



Gray George E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 123

3/28/1917



Gray George E. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 33

3/28/1917



Gray R.A. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 15


9/12/1910


Gray Roy L. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 10

5/25/1908



Gray W.E. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 74 7/31/1928





Green Melvin Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 62

5/24/1911



Greene H.C. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 21

8/10/1912


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Greene H.C. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Tekoa 1 8/10/1912





Greenup Lewis H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 84

8/26/1912



Greenwood Arthur Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 134 8/10/1918





Greenwood William H. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 120 6/14/1917





Gregson Robert L. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 95 3/28/1916

1/12/1923

Fireman Sen. #79
Griffin R.D. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 12 10/29/1921





Griffin Thomas W. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 57 12/13/1904

8/8/1909

Fireman Sen. #28
Griffith Charles A. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 52


10/23/1908


Griffith Frank E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 33

4/6/1907



Griffith Frank E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 21 4/6/1907


6/9/1907

Griffith Richard S. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 79 5/22/1910





Grilenberger Walter F. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 96 7/29/1912





Grinnell Henry W. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 136

10/26/1917



Grinnell Henry W. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 39

10/26/1917



Groeger Edward C. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 105 10/12/1916




Fireman Sen. #105
Grove Emerson C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 81

7/22/1912



Guentz Fred A. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 31 1/28/1915





Guerin C.S. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 57 8/31/1923





Gummp J.E. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 18 5/19/1916





Gump G.F. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 27

9/15/1922



Gunderson Ralph A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 111

7/19/1917



Guse E.L. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 38 9/20/1917

9/1/1923


Gustafson A.R. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division, Pend Oreile Line 5


8/16/1914

Main line sen. 01/25/1916
Gustafson A.R. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 58 5/29/1909

1/25/1916


Haas H.H. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 9


3/26/1909


Hackaday W.C. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 33 9/7/1915

8/17/1921


Hackett A.J. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 64 10/3/1925





Hackett Percy T. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 14

8/16/1902



Hackett Percy T. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 10 8/16/1902


4/17/1904

Haggart Webster E. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 51


6/19/1907


Hagler H. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 11 3/15/1910





Hagstrom L. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 67

8/4/1927


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Hale William A. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 72 5/11/1917





Hall Cephas P. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 125 7/4/1917





Hall E.J. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 5

3/23/1913



Hall H. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 16

6/26/1910


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Hall O.L. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 79


7/6/1927


Haller Henry Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 49


11/10/1908


Halverson Harry Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 82 7/4/1910





Hamaker R.H. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 13

9/6/1911



Hamiel Charles W. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 19 12/23/1918 03/09/1932




Hamilton E.A. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 56


1/1/1918


Hamilton G.R. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 9

8/27/1907


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Hamilton O.E. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 108 8/19/1928





Hamilton P.A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 66


10/25/1916


Hammer L.E. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 11 10/28/1908

4/9/1907


Hammond John B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 109

1/30/1916



Hanes H. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 25 10/8/1927





Hankins C. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 32


4/10/1910


Hanna C.E. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 28

7/10/1917


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Hannah C.L. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 2



9/1/1903

Hanover Frank J. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 32 8/24/1907

10/22/1915

Fireman Sen. #16
Hansen A. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 1 6/26/1888

9/24/1894


Hansen Bernard Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 67 2/8/1917





Hanson F. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 31

8/7/1923



Hanson Lawrence C. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 122 7/3/1917





Hanson O.H. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 34

9/29/1915



Hanson O.H. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 22



10/18/1915

Hanson S.Y. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 8



9/6/1908

Harden G.H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 68 7/18/1912


8/18/1919

Hardman John Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 54 12/6/1909

10/12/1916

Fireman Sen. #38
Hargrove L. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 27

9/23/1913



Harney J.W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 2

9/12/1905


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Harp James A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 102

6/1/1914



Harp James A. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 20

6/20/1911



Harper Harry T. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Kootenai Yard) 4 7/10/1915





Harrington C. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 34

3/11/1920
7/19/1929 06/01/1920
Harrington C. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Yakima 4 3/1/1923




Foreman Date 9/29/1930
Harrington E.S. Perm. Switch Engr NPRR Idaho Division 2 11/1/1901

6/9/1905


Harrington John Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 27 7/25/1907

11/3/1912

Fireman Sen. #11
Harrington Lewis Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 50

9/3/1908



Harrington Lewis Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 44 9/3/1908


11/8/1913

Harrington Timothy Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 100 5/20/1916

10/1/1923

Fireman Sen. #84
Harrington X.E. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 31


4/8/1910


Harris A.W. Frt Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
5 9/1/1910


5/25/1913

Harris Albert E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 28

9/23/1906



Harris Albert E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 30 9/23/1907


9/23/1908

Harris Albert E. Switch Tender NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 1
12/02/1917




Harris Alfred M. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 109

7/9/1917



Harris Evan A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 10

4/12/1901



Harris Evan A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 11 4/12/1901


4/18/1904

Harris H.D. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 5 5/1/1917





Harris H.D. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 6 5/1/1917





Harris J.C. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 17

9/10/1925



Harris J.C. Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 14 8/2/1931





Harris John R. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 112 7/1/1917




Fireman Sen. #112
Harris Leo B. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 127 12/3/1917




Fireman Sen. #127
Harris Paul Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 60

11/17/1910



Harrison Oscar W. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 12 7/1/1898

8/25/1901


Hart Claude T. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 16 5/21/1918 03/09/1932




Hartman Howard L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 79

6/1/1914



Harvell Ray L. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 64 7/10/1929





Harvey Freeman H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 135

7/21/1917



Harvey Freeman H. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 38

7/21/1917



Harvie Robert Engineer GNRR Spokane West 37


7/17/1906


Harwood Fred Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 5 7/22/1899

7/22/1899


Haselbauer J.C. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 69 4/18/1917


8/18/1919

Hassebrock Henry H. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 68 4/22/1912

12/31/1918

Fireman Sen. #52
Hasty Mernis N. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 79 8/23/1907

6/7/1917


Hasty Mernis N. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 8 8/23/1907





Hatler Frank O. Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 12 9/1/1920





Hatton Fred Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 52 5/5/1922





Hawk W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 64

9/16/1926


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Hawker Elmer Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 153

7/20/1929



Hawkes Charles E. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 81 5/15/1908

7/13/1917

Fireman Sen. #52
Hawkey F.W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 46

7/20/1920


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Hawkins H.P. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 49 9/16/1909

10/6/1916

Fireman Sen. #33
Hawley Daniel A. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 14


2/22/1903


Haworth John M. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 11


9/2/1909


Hay W.A. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 55

9/2/1925


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Hayes George R. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 96

2/29/1916



Hayes George R. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 76 2/29/1916


8/26/1931

Hayes Roy K. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 42

12/2/1917



Heater Clair E. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 109 9/4/1916





Heathman H.E. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 7 7/25/1922





Hebron G.G. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 15




10/06/1917
Hedrick E.M. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 3 5/28/1906





Hedrick Elmer L. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 62 3/30/1906

4/2/1910

Fireman Sen. #36
Heirgood Arthur Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 39


8/17/1907


Helm Henry F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 95

1/21/1916



Helm Henry F. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 75 1/21/1916


8/26/1931

Helterline Lawrence M. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 73 9/26/1912

10/3/1919

Fireman Sen. #57
Henderson Cree T. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 41 7/11/1904

11/22/1907


Henderson J.M. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 1 8/8/1888

9/26/1894


Hendricks A.G. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 10

8/18/1917

06/01/1920
Hendricks C.A. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 2 9/28/1905





Henkle R.A. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 5 10/28/1901

9/16/1906


Hennessey E.A. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 92



6/4/1922

Hennessey W.J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 25 7/28/1909


6/28/1910

Hensen Isaac C. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 109 10/23/1916




Fireman Sen. #109
Herman A.A. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 11




08/06/1913
Herman P.F. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 4




12/03/1909
Hildebrand R. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 55 7/21/1910


3/25/1919

Hill A.R. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 9 5/25/1920





Hill C.W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 4 10/29/1901

9/2/1906


Hill E.C. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 47

10/4/1920


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Hill George W. Sw. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 1 6/4/1907





Hill John H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 89 8/1/1918





Hill R.N. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 7

4/11/1910



Hill R.N. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 19



3/29/1914

Hill W.D. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 37

9/14/1925



Hill Walter T. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 21 7/11/1918





Hillbush Isaac F. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 12


10/5/1909


Hiller H.T. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 23 9/6/1927





Hines Edward D. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 113

10/12/1916



Hines John Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 25 11/23/1919 03/09/1932




Hinkle Cletus Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 17




04/22/1918
Hinkle E.D. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 43

5/23/1920


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Hinkle E.D. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 12 5/23/1920




Foreman Date 10/3/1928
Hinman Albert A. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 8


6/21/1909


Hirschey Lewis Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 57 7/1/1902

11/4/1910


Hixon A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 8 5/26/1917





Hobart C. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 22

9/27/1912


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Hoch J.P. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 62 8/19/1927





Hocomb Albert Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 49 4/18/1913





Hodgdon Elmer S. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 63 2/2/1907

10/27/1911


Hodgins F.A. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 9

7/22/1910



Hodgins F.A. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 21



10/18/1915

Hodgson Harry K. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 69 4/26/1912

10/4/1919

Fireman Sen. #53
Hoff Valentine Engineer GNRR Spokane West 44


2/23/1907


Hoffman Arthur L. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 65 5/26/1906

7/1/1913


Hoffman D.M. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 37


6/9/1910


Hoffman John R. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 94 3/10/1916

1/10/1923

Fireman Sen. #78
Hohwer George W. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 48 2/4/1913





Holderied John B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 19

10/26/1904



Holderied John B. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 15

10/26/1904
3/16/1906

Holler Fred E. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 90 8/4/1909

8/24/1917


Holler Fred E. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 24 8/4/1909





Hollingsworth William Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 122

8/14/1918



Hollister Leslie B. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 35


3/19/1907


Holloway F.R. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 23 6/1/1918





Holmes Arthur B. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 82 5/21/1908

7/16/1917

Fireman Sen. #53
Holmes Casper J. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 25 3/20/1899

9/3/1903


Holmes F.S. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 17 6/6/1916





Holschen Henry J. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 64 12/30/1910

12/25/1918

Fireman Sen. #48
Holton Nathaniel R. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 16 6/2/1899

10/28/1908

Fireman Sen. #11
Holzmer Matthew Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 87 10/18/1915

11/8/1920

Fireman Sen. #71
Hook H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 45 5/24/1909


6/1/1916

Hoover Edward B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 5

8/1/1900



Hoover Edward B. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 3

8/1/1900
8/1/1900

Hopewell Fred Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 85 10/13/1915

10/31/1920

Fireman Sen. #69
Hopkins E.E. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 27 10/2/1918





Hopkins G.A. Frt Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
10 9/19/1924





Hopkins G.L. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 2




07/30/1907
Hopkins G.L. Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 13 8/1/1931





Hopkins George F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 16

8/26/1904



Hoppell Charles A. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 103 8/7/1913





Horey Richard Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 76 4/2/1913

1/1/1920

Fireman Sen. #60
Horey William Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 99 4/12/1916

10/8/1923

Fireman Sen. #83
Horn F.E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 32

11/11/1928



Horner F.S. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 23 7/19/1906

7/9/1910


Horohan J.P. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 20

4/2/1928



Horsfall E.W. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 7



9/23/1907

Horsfall E.W. Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 13




12/03/1928
Horsley J.H. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 21

11/19/1920



Horsley W.C. Yard Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 2 7/8/1923





Horsley W.C. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 1 3/7/1913





Hosford J.D. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 30 9/28/1918





Houghton Nuel G. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 38 12/19/1909





House George H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 16


1/20/1902


House J.D. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 87 10/5/1916


10/5/1920

Houser J.E. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 97 6/3/1912

5/3/1919


Houser Manly A. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 37 6/7/1928 05/21/1929




Houser R.H. Yardman Spokane Intnl RR
1 10/8/1909





Howard Frank Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 100 4/14/1909

9/11/1929

Fireman Sen. #70
Howard Harry Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 55 9/19/1923





Howard Olie S. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 100

8/12/1916



Howard Olie S. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 80 8/12/1916


9/3/1931

Hubbard Francis M. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 131

6/25/1917



Hubbard Francis M. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 36

6/25/1917



Huber Peter Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 4 11/7/1887

8/20/1898

Fireman Sen. #2
Hubert Charles M. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 32 3/19/1926 03/09/1932




Hudson Aldred Engineer GNRR Spokane West 20


9/20/1905


Huff G.G. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 54 8/20/1925





Huffman G.F. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 3 6/25/1913





Hukill L.E. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 3 7/23/1898

7/13/1904


Hummer Ernest H. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 114 9/16/1916

10/23/1923

Fireman Sen. #98
Humphes Charles O. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 118 8/14/1917




Fireman Sen. #118
Hundley C.H. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 31

7/19/1928



Hundley G.W. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 33

10/6/1929



Hunsaker Riley E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 108

12/11/1915



Hunt Cecil H. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 115 7/8/1917




Fireman Sen. #115
Hunter W.H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 40 5/20/1907


1/25/1916

Hunter W.J. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
13 6/22/1916

6/12/1925


Huntington David S. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 9

6/14/1903



Huntington David S. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 17

6/14/1903
7/30/1906

Huntley G.R. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 12 6/29/1918





Hurley Daniel M. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 5 5/18/1916 03/09/1932




Hurley Patrick M. Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 1 10/4/1909





Husson F.L. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 5



6/15/1907

Hutchinson A.A. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 34 12/9/1909


7/21/1913

Hutchinson C.J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 82 7/15/1914


10/1/1920

Hutchinson Earl R. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 30


7/12/1905


Hutchinson J.E. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 9



4/1/1911

Hutchinson J.E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 7

6/8/1910



Hutchinson J.S. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 24 10/9/1906

7/29/1910


Hutsell C.F. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 1 10/18/1917





Huxtable Jesse Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 1

7/17/1889



Huxtable Jesse Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 1

7/17/1889



Hysmith Price Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 16 10/14/1916


6/1/1890
No job category given, Fireman assumed
Imhoff J.H. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 6

8/2/1909
6/25/1910

Ince John W. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 90

4/26/1913



Ince John W. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 28

6/1/1915



Ingman Warren Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 117 8/13/1917




Fireman Sen. #117
Ingraham G.F. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 3



9/10/1913

Irby H.L. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 13

9/13/1922



Irby H.L. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 13



5/22/1924

Ireland F. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
7 4/17/1908

7/26/1910


Irons Roy Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 112 12/27/1916





Irvine Richard G. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 22

10/6/1913



Isenhart G.E. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 31 9/28/1918





Iverson Iver H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 23 8/3/1909





Ives Samuel V. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 50


11/14/1908


Jackson S.H. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 4

1/10/1910
3/20/1910

Jackson T.L. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 14

5/29/1911
5/29/1913

Jacobs Everett P. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 127

5/24/1917



Jacobs Everett P. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 35

5/24/1917



Jacobs James E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 64

5/27/1911



Jacobs James E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 62

5/27/1911
7/1/1917

Jacobs Nick J. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 38 7/1/1903

1/18/1907

Fireman Sen. #20
Jacobs William S. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 91

6/1/1914



James Robert G. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 38

5/17/1907



James Robert G. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 47 5/17/1907


5/12/1917

Japp Joseph Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 10 2/11/1908





Jenks C.H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 60 9/27/1913


6/4/1919

Jennings Byron J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 85

6/1/1914



Jensen H. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 15

5/17/1924



Jensen Jens Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 80 10/18/1913

1/31/1920

Fireman Sen. #64
Jenson William A. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 82 9/3/1908

6/21/1917


Jenson William A. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 11 9/3/1908





Jesse Fred Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 13 11/21/1912





Jessup O.L. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 15 10/13/1924





Jett J.W. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 6

1/17/1910



Jett J.W. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 15



10/27/1912

Jobson F. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 6



8/29/1907

Johansen Jentoff Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 70 6/14/1912

10/8/1919

Fireman Sen. #54
Johns Charles A. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 25 9/4/1901

10/5/1904

Fireman Sen. #14
Johns W.F. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 53 6/9/1913


3/25/1919

Johnson C.L. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 44 8/12/1920





Johnson Clarence F. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 84 10/13/1915

8/31/1920

Fireman Sen. #68
Johnson Earl Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 45

6/18/1929



Johnson F.A. Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 12




08/10/1927
Johnson G.M. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 65 6/22/1912


8/17/1919

Johnson J.F. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 61

7/7/1926


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Johnson J.R. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 2

8/19/1908
6/30/1910 06/01/1920
Johnson J.W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 34 8/15/1916

8/23/1921


Johnson John Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 63 10/24/1910

11/26/1918

Fireman Sen. #47
Johnson John Arthur Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 63 6/20/1929





Johnson O.L. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
2


7/24/1907


Johnson Oscar F. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 20 3/12/1909





Johnson Sayle Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 1




10/22/1906
Johnson T.A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 70 6/23/1928





Johnson T.R. Fireman Spokane Intnl RR
8 8/27/1918





Johnson W.E. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 1



9/20/1906

Johnson W.E. Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 9




01/10/1922
Johnston George A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 100

6/1/1914



Johnston George A. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 16

8/26/1909



Johnston Howard A. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 74 11/24/1912

10/10/1919

Fireman Sen. #58
Johnston J.C. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 10 7/8/1917





Johnston Thomas H. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 19 3/17/1916





Johnston Thomas H. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 6 6/3/1908





Johnstone Richard H. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 88 7/22/1911





Jolin E.F. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 75

9/11/1928


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Jones A. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 27 5/20/1911

1/22/1920


Jones C.E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 44

7/6/1916



Jones C.E. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 29



8/8/1916

Jones Eli Yardman SC&P Spokane, WA 3 6/25/1923





Jones N.B. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 33 6/8/1908


7/14/1913

Jones O.L. Moterman SCdA&P
3 2/27/1906





Jones R.P. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 56 8/3/1923





Jones W.E. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 8


3/4/1909


Jones Walter N. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 97 8/1/1912





Jordan C.R. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 30 8/24/1927





Jordan Henry Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 123 7/3/1917





Jordan J.E. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 76 4/25/1910

4/13/1918


Jouno R. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 74

7/30/1928


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Justice H.S. Frt Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
3 4/22/1929





Justice H.S. Frt Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
9



4/22/1929

Justice H.S. Pass Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
4 1/13/1917





Kalinoski Ed Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 12 6/11/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Kallman George W. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 33 10/7/1909





Keel K.K. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 78 6/23/1913


10/1/1920

Keeler Norris L. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 18


5/10/1910


Keeler Norris L. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 2 10/8/1906




Fireman Sen. #2
Keene James A. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 36 11/11/1926 03/09/1932




Keiber George H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 3 4/4/1907





Keller F.J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division, Pend Oreile Line 3


3/10/1911

Main line sen. 01/25/1916
Keller F.J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 56


1/25/1916


Keller H.F. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 10

7/15/1912
7/15/1912

Keller Joseph Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 147 9/20/1923





Keller Otto Perm. Switch Engr NPRR Idaho Division 1


8/8/1904


Kelley C.R. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 36 9/22/1919





Kelly C.C. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
11 5/27/1913

8/29/1919


Kelly D.J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 14 7/27/1909





Kelly F.H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 86



3/3/1916

Kelly J.B. Fireman Spokane Intnl RR
6 4/1/1918





Kelly J.I. Frt Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
7 2/14/1920





Kelly Jack D. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 105 10/23/1923





Kelly John Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 9 7/23/1896

8/15/1907

Fireman Sen. #8
Kemmery B.L. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 4

8/3/1909



Kemmery B.L. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 6



10/1/1912

Kenjoski Adam Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 42

11/12/1907



Kenjoski Adam Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 39 11/22/1907


10/24/1913

Kenjoski Dominic Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 46

8/18/1908



Kenjoski Dominic Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 42 8/18/1908


11/5/1913

Kennedy Thomas Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 149

11/2/1918



Kent Ernest Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 1 9/2/1889

10/21/1891

Fireman Sen. #3
Kent O.S. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 2 7/27/1919





Kentoph Arthur F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 101

9/21/1916



Kentoph Arthur F. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 81 9/21/1916


9/3/1931

Kerr Daniel W. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 18 6/7/1900

5/3/1904

Fireman Sen. #12
Kerr Frank B. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 128 12/7/1917




Fireman Sen. #128
Kerr Guy B. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 126 10/14/1917




Fireman Sen. #126
Kilbury George W. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 69 1/6/1906

7/1/1913

Fireman Sen. #33
Killian J.L. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 5



7/1/1906

Kimball J.B. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 16


1/11/1909


Kimberlin Carna M. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 58 9/6/1927





Kimble Daniel C. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 65 10/28/1911

12/26/1918

Fireman Sen. #49
Kimble E.W. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 55

9/24/1916



Kimble E.W. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 65



9/25/1929

King Daniel W. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 6 1/15/1906





King Edward J. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 12 10/23/1909





King H.W. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 11

8/8/1913
3/30/1916 06/01/1920
King P.F. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 22 5/17/1906

6/4/1910


Kinman Charles R. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 13

4/10/1902



Kinman Charles R. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 15 4/10/1902


6/8/1905

Kinzer Frank Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 88 5/25/1909

8/2/1917


Kinzer Frank Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 21 5/25/1909





Kirchmeyer J.A. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 11 3/1/1912





Kirk T.F. Moterman SCdA&P
6 2/7/1907





Kirkham William B. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 101 3/19/1913





Kirkland A.J. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 37 9/3/1910

9/10/1923


Klopfenstein Joseph H. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 15


5/20/1903


Knott C. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 28 11/15/1909


7/11/1910

Knowles James E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 8

8/10/1900



Knowles James E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 6 8/10/1900


3/31/1902

Knudsen Irving Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 54 2/1/1916





Knutsen Knut Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 37 12/1/1909





Koefod O.S. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 36

9/25/1919


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Koefod O.S. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 10 9/25/1919





Koeper C.A. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 61 11/23/1911


6/4/1919

Koerber Peter J. Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 6 11/30/1914





Kolhoff P. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 63


9/6/1916


Kories Richard Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 4 4/13/1910





Koukal Joseph G. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 2 8/29/1914




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Kramer F. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 33 6/16/1910

12/12/1922


Kratzer Herbert Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 56 10/10/1923





Kraus J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 21


5/24/1909


Kreiger J.C. Yardman Spokane Intnl RR
5 9/18/1906





Kreps H. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 16

2/21/1916
8/14/1919 06/01/1920
Krondak Harry Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 4


6/7/1909


Kronmeier William R. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 23 8/19/1917




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Krupa Charles Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 109 7/29/1916

10/20/1923

Fireman Sen. #93
Kuehn V.E. Frt Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
1 10/1/1906


1/30/1909

Kuhn Ernest R. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 33


9/27/1905


Kuhn Leonard J. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 111 8/23/1929





Kuhn Willard H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 57 3/5/1916





Kyarsgaard Fred Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 37 7/17/1908

7/16/1916

Fireman Sen. #21
Ladd C.M. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 24 7/6/1910

9/29/1918


LaFollette F.E. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 16




03/23/1918
Lahey J.D. Pass Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
1 2/15/1906





Lahman Albert T. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 13 6/14/1917 03/09/1932




Laing W.H. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 18 7/31/1923





Lamb Charles A. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 47


6/18/1908


Lamb R.A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 60 7/29/1926





Lamb Willis E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 112

10/6/1917



Lamey P.J. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 25

7/29/1914
3/4/1918

Lance Andrew F. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 141 8/31/1919





Lane C.L. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 70 12/22/1909

1/25/1918


Lang F.H. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 39

3/13/1920


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Lang F.H. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 11 3/13/1920




Foreman Date 8/20/1926
Lang H.A. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 3 4/23/1914





LaPierre J.A. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 22 10/19/1922





Larkin Leonard J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 37

5/14/1907



Larkin Leonard J. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 34 5/14/1907


4/25/1910

Larkin Matthew T. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 13 4/23/1910





Larkin Matthew T. Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 2
04/23/1910




Larsen Andrew C. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 101 4/14/1909




Fireman Sen. #71
Larsen Andrew C. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 71 4/14/1909





Larsen Chris P. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 129

6/16/1917



Larson F.A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 21


10/27/1909


Larson L.P. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 2 2/25/1916





Larson R.H. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 65

6/17/1927


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Larson Walter W. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 68 2/21/1917





LaRue Theodore B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 8

5/8/1902



LaRue Theodore B. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 8

5/8/1902
6/24/1904

Lates Howard T. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 42


12/3/1906


Lau Fred Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 23

11/28/1905



Lau Fred Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 28

11/28/1905
7/23/1908

Laughlin Daniel W. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 16


8/30/1903


Lawrence Adelbert Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 39

10/27/1907
9/1/1912

Lawrence Adelbert J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 36

10/27/1907



Lawrence E.F. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 23

12/14/1919
8/18/1921 06/01/1920
Lawrence George Engineer GNRR Spokane West 1


12/25/1897


Lawrence J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 80 8/14/1913


10/1/1920

Lay James W. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 113 12/28/1916





Leabo R.P. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 75


8/21/1925


Leach William W. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 2 5/5/1913 02/13/1929




Leach William W. Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (Pasco) 3

11/23/1922



Leath Arhur R. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 74 4/11/1907

5/2/1917


Lechelt Kenneth Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 156 9/5/1928





Lee F.M. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 51 8/1/1922





Lee Mackie O. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 77

6/1/1914



Lee R.T. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 30

1/10/1923



Lee Ray L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 73

9/12/1911



Lee Ray L. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 69

9/12/1911
7/1/1917

Lees J. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 6 10/6/1903

1/9/1908


Lehne Oscar L. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 59 9/6/1905

8/10/1909

Fireman Sen. #32
Leibole William H. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 66 11/2/1911

12/30/1918

Fireman Sen. #50
Lemley B.H. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 5

3/14/1910



Lemley B.H. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 7



6/4/1913

Lemley William K. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 21

10/19/1904



Lemley William K. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 24 10/19/1904


7/8/1907

Lentz Ameal F. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 46 9/1/1903

9/23/1908


Lenz Edward L. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 33


5/23/1906


Lenz Reynolds F. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 46 8/3/1910





Lenzi Frederick W. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 2


7/1/1897


Leonard Heber S. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 28 8/3/1923 03/09/1932




Leonard Sidney B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 87

9/19/1912



Leonard Wilford H. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 53


10/25/1908


LePage G.A. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 32

8/14/1923



LeRoux Frank R. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 44

11/23/1909



LeRoux Frank R. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 47

11/23/1909
1/28/1917

Leslie R.L. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 4



1/4/1907

Leslie R.L. Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 11




02/10/1923
Lester Charles E. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 8 7/23/1894

3/8/1900

Fireman Sen. #7
Leunow Adolph H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 60

4/28/1910



Leunow Adolph H. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 55 4/28/1910


8/9/1917

Leusch Walter Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 18

8/10/1903



Leusch Walter Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 19 8/10/1903


4/5/1907

Lewis A.H. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 58

9/10/1925


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Lewis L.R. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 10

8/9/1910



Lewis L.R. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 23



5/7/1916

Lewis Walter L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 102

9/25/1916



Lewis William J. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 22 9/30/1916





Lewis William J. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 9 1/27/1910





Lewis William N. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 33

5/24/1907



Lewis William N. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 43

5/24/1907
12/15/1916

Leyde M. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 59 8/27/1910


5/5/1919

Leyde R. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 76 5/26/1913


10/1/1920

Liberty Stephen Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 98 2/24/1909

9/6/1929

Fireman Sen. #68
Liegois F. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 71 12/1/1912


10/1/1920

Lill J.E. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 9 8/30/1920





Lincoln R.A. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 18 8/15/1907

7/29/1912


Lind Elmer W. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 61 7/25/1928





Lindley D.I. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 21 10/5/1925





Lindley H.A. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 19

10/4/1920



Lindsey J.K. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 47 10/5/1920





Linehan J.H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 85 4/2/1916


10/1/1920

Linehan T.E. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 36 8/7/1910


7/17/1914

Lingo E. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 45


1/31/1913


Lingow R.E. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 10

5/20/1911
4/1/1915 06/01/1920
List O.P. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 6

9/30/1913
5/8/1914 06/01/1920
Lister Arthur D. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 31 10/1/1909





Litchfield Herbert Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 5 4/10/1900


10/25/1901

Litchfield Herbert P. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 6

4/10/1900



Little Bert M. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 124

9/21/1918



Little C.W. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 24 7/23/1909


5/16/1910

Little Frank W. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 23


2/13/1906


Little J.H. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 29 3/26/1910

1/25/1916


Little O.W. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 18

3/25/1928



Littlemore George H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 10 8/1/1897

4/1/1901


Livingston L.L. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 29

10/24/1913



Livingston L.L. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 16



10/27/1913

Livingstone Maurice A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 87

6/1/1914



Livingstone Maurice A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 69 8/13/1909


8/14/1931

Lloyd J.O. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 11 9/24/1920





Locke G.A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 77 9/29/1928





Lockerby Jay D. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 62

5/17/1910



Lockerby Jay D. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 57 5/7/1910


8/17/1917

Lockhart H.L. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 12 12/30/1911





Loew Albert Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 16 6/13/1913





Logan James S. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 29 8/22/1901

6/7/1905


Lohr Paul Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 1

5/15/1905



Long Charles E. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 119 8/26/1917




Fireman Sen. #119
Long E.R. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 26 9/23/1910

8/30/1919


Long Frank Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 91 10/24/1915

9/19/1922

Fireman Sen. #75
Long Oliver H. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 44

10/22/1918



Longfellow Richard Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 38 5/28/1907


10/24/1913

Longfellow Richard M. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 39

5/28/1907



Longshore L.E. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 12

8/16/1915
10/24/1917 06/01/1920
Longwell Robert S. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 51 7/31/1920





Lothaman Pete Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Paradise Yard) 7 5/21/1917





Lott William T. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 130 6/21/1918





Louiselle G.W. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 10 4/8/1909





Lovejoy C.C. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 15 4/2/1916





Lovejoy V.A. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 9 4/1/1910





Lowden R.R. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 20 5/7/1909

9/4/1912


Lowe T.L. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 78 5/6/1910

4/14/1918


Lucas A.G. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 31 7/8/1908

3/29/1917


Lund Henry M. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 82 10/1/1916


9/7/1931

Lundy Henry M. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 103

10/1/1916



Luse L.L. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 64 10/6/1909

10/1/1916


Lutes Clark B. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 93 12/8/1918





Luther Vern H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 29 8/21/1909





Lyles O.H. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 27


12/21/1909


Lynch J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 85 8/15/1918

8/15/1918


Lynch James Moterman SCdA&P
12 9/1/1921





Lynch Ray Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 108

6/20/1917



Lynch W.A. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 24 1/9/1923





Lynk A.S. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 68 9/15/1927





Lyons C.F. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 29 6/8/1920





Lyons M.F. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 48 10/8/1923





Lytle Ernest S. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 8 5/1/1907 03/29/1932



Ent Svc Date may be 05/01/1917
MacDorin J.E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 39

3/4/1916



MacDorin J.E. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 49



2/13/1923

Mace R.K. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
9 1/6/1910

2/20/1917


Macken L. Yard Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 6 1/16/1923





Macken L. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 6 5/1/1917





Mackey William Engineer GNRR Spokane West 40


8/15/1906


Madden E. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 64


8/4/1920


Madden M.P. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 21

9/11/1912



Madden M.P. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 31



10/10/1916

Magee A.B. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 14

9/21/1911



Magee A.B. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 20



3/29/1914

Magson Harry A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 93

8/19/1913



Maher J.J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 40


11/15/1910


Mahle E.F. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 4 10/10/1908





Mahoney C. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 47 5/31/1909

7/15/1913


Maldborg S.E. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 72 7/26/1928





Malmsten O.E. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 10 5/2/1917





Malone G.J. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 59

6/5/1917



Malone P.R. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 49

8/22/1916



Malone P.R. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 61



9/25/1929

Maloney Matthew J. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 13


9/2/1901


Mangun John D. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 139 8/2/1919





Mann Charles F. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 98 10/21/1919





Mantes H.G. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 25 8/19/1910

8/29/1919


Marbes Frank Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 33 2/5/1916





March Charles Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 6 10/1/1909





March H.H. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 48


5/13/1917


Mariani Joe Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 20

5/8/1917



Markland Ira O. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 32 12/24/1901

9/16/1905

Fireman Sen. #17
Marquis Robert F. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 36 4/16/1904

4/3/1907


Marre O. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 28


4/17/1910


Marshall Archie Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 155 9/4/1928





Marshall Ed Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 19 5/20/1917




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Marshall Floyd Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 93

6/1/1914



Marshall Floyd Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 73 4/24/1911


8/19/1931

Martin James Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 88

9/24/1912



Martin James E. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 25


3/1/1906


Marusick George Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 21 6/27/1917




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Mason Arthur J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 35

5/7/1907



Mason Arthur J. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 25 5/7/1907


8/3/1907

Mason C.C. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 4 5/29/1911



04/30/1914
Mason F.C. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 30 8/21/1908

6/24/1913


Masterson T. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 18


10/17/1909


Matheney Lester L. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 111 7/4/1907

7/7/1917


Matthews F. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 17

6/1/1920



Maxfield A. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 40 6/23/1920





Maxfield Frank J. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 7 1/21/1917 03/09/1932




Maxfield Frank J. Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (Pasco) 1

5/1/1917



Maxfield Wesley E. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 40 9/10/1929 03/09/1932




Maxwell E. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 19


10/20/1909


Maxwell G.B. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 48

10/20/1920


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
May Clarence M. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 24


9/9/1904


May T. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 62 8/18/1909

4/30/1916


McArthur A. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 63

9/6/1926


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
McAuley C.M. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 12 6/30/1909





McAuley Samuel Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 43


8/14/1908


McBride H.H. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 44 5/29/1909

3/1/1913


McCabe C.W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 25 11/27/1906

7/30/1910


McCabe James N. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 46 10/7/1904

6/18/1908

Fireman Sen. #25
McCadden A.B. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 3

6/8/1909



McCadden A.B. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 32



10/15/1916

McCaffery W. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 47 1/29/1910


6/4/1916

McCannon J.D. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 21

7/5/1916
12/13/1916

McCarthy J.H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 48 7/9/1912


6/5/1916

McCarthy J.J. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 13


7/11/1907


McCarthy M.J. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 40

3/25/1920


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
McClain J.R. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 1

9/23/1902


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
McClain S.E. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 40



1/2/1920

McClelland Frank H. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 89 8/5/1911





McClelland Ross A. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 61 2/13/1906

10/12/1909

Fireman Sen. #35
McClinsey Edward J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 68

9/1/1911



McClinsey Edward J. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 65

9/1/1911
7/1/1917

McClure H.J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 71


8/27/1925


McCollum J. Frt Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
4 2/23/1923





McCollum J. Frt Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
10 2/5/1917


2/23/1923

McComas E.S. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 14



8/3/1915

McComas E.S. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 10

12/7/1911



McConahey L. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 20 9/29/1916





McCormick M.H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 1 8/3/1908





McCown Fred C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 28

6/11/1906



McCown Fred C. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 24

6/11/1906


Made conductor in 1907
McDermott Owen P. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 96

11/17/1913



McDonald Archie R. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 53

8/1/1910



McDonald D.S. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 2 9/14/1888

7/9/1897


McDonald Daniel R. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 134

5/17/1927



McDonald Dominick Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 41 10/20/1908

7/28/1916

Fireman Sen. #25
McDonald H.W. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 49 11/7/1921





McDonald J.M. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 14

8/24/1918



McDonnell Michael J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 122

3/4/1917



McDonough J.F. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 11

4/13/1918

06/01/1920
McDougall G.P. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 35 8/19/1920





McDougall J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 42


5/21/1911


McDougall James Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 43 5/10/1910





McDougall Joseph Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 8 12/25/1906





McDougall W.J. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 16 10/17/1917





McDougle A. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 11





No dates listed
McDowell Dan E. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 20 6/5/1917




No job category given, Fireman assumed
McDowell E.E. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 31 8/22/1929





McDowell F.J. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 10 6/25/1912





McEachern D.B. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 102 9/4/1920





McEvoy C.E. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 32

2/12/1920
6/26/1928 06/01/1920
McEvoy C.E. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Yakima 2 3/1/1923




Foreman Date 9/23/1929
McEvoy G. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 35

8/14/1925



McFadden John W. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 11


12/19/1901


McFadzen W.W. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 12

8/7/1912
9/10/1912

McFarlane G.H. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 17 6/28/1923





McFarlane T. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 2


6/11/1908


McGee C.C. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 63 8/28/1927





McGee G.W. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 7 10/4/1908





McGee Louis A. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 24 11/29/1917




No job category given, Fireman assumed
McGinnis George Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 23 6/27/1912





McGovern Michael J. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 18 11/5/1898

3/1/1902


McGrath J.D. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 19


3/6/1909


McGrath L.J. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 34 7/17/1919





McGreevy William H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 146

8/18/1918



McGuire Archie R. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 29 2/19/1924 03/09/1932




McGuire E.M. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 4 5/6/1908





McGuire P.J. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 36

10/6/1915



McGuire P.J. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 27



7/3/1916

McKenna C.J. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 11

6/28/1909


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
McKenzie John D. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 11

6/24/1908



McKercher Robert A. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 70 8/7/1906

7/1/1913

Fireman Sen. #39
McKinnon James A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 125

11/19/1921



McKown E.T. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 32

9/13/1914
7/23/1925

McKy Oscar N. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 106

4/14/1917



McKy Oscar N. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 85 4/14/1917


9/7/1931

McLain S.E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 24

10/19/1912



McLaren W.J. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 63 9/14/1925





McLean George Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 82 11/10/1913

2/6/1920

Fireman Sen. #66
McLean Henry H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 30 11/8/1901

1/24/1901


McLean J.A. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 8





No dates listed
McLeran John O. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 47


4/17/1907


McMahan J.R. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 12

2/15/1910


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
McMahan W.R. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 6

3/1/1907


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
McMahon James I. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 68 8/9/1907

9/2/1907

Fireman Sen. #50
McMahon Patrick H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 21

8/28/1905



McMahon Patrick H. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 14

8/28/1903
1/8/1906

McMahon Sam Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 14 8/8/1917 03/29/1932




McMillan Carlton Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 22 8/16/1917




No job category given, Fireman assumed
McMillan William J. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 38 8/28/1908

7/16/1916

Fireman Sen. #22
McNeil John H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 66

5/11/1911



McNeil John H. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 45 5/19/1911


2/4/1917

McNuelty John F. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 45 7/29/1917





McPherson J.B. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
5


3/10/1910


McQuillan William J. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 108 8/19/1916





McRae John K. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 108 7/28/1916

10/20/1923

Fireman Sen. #92
McRae Kenneth A. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 105 7/16/1916

10/18/1923

Fireman Sen. #89
McVey Charles J. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 91 11/12/1918





Meachem L.H. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 25 4/9/1917





Mead S.C. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 10



5/2/1909

Meeks A.L. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 42 2/15/1913


1/25/1916

Meeks Thomas L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 22

10/30/1904



Meeks Thomas L. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 29 10/30/1904


9/20/1908

Mehegan William H. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 65 5/1/1906

7/8/1910

Fireman Sen. #37
Mehnert Louis R. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 107 10/13/1916




Fireman Sen. #107
Melberg Samuel P. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 33 7/1/1902

9/5/1906


Mellbye Harry Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 72

12/26/1917



Mellen C.E. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 4





No dates listed
Mellon John Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 39

7/18/1908



Mellon John Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 30

7/18/1908
10/18/1908

Melrose Raymond B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 117

12/17/1917



Mely Alfred E. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 82 11/30/1917





Menehan William T. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 121

7/3/1918



Merager Todd Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 77 6/2/1917





Merchant Albert L. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 44 6/8/1909

9/7/1916

Fireman Sen. #28
Merchant Robert C. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 45 6/24/1909

9/8/1916

Fireman Sen. #29
Merchant Wilford J. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 100 9/25/1916




Fireman Sen. #100
Merchant Wilford J. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 110 1/17/1917




Fireman Sen. #110
Merrill Charles A. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 44 6/4/1903

9/10/1908


Merriman J.J. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 31 8/24/1927





Merritt R. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 45

7/10/1916



Merritt R. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 56



9/28/1923

Merry Charles F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 74

9/20/1911



Merry Charles F. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 37

9/20/1911
9/26/1911

Metler William H. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 14 4/26/1910





Meyer H.G. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 67

10/21/1917



Meyers H.J. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 22

9/16/1912



Michelson John Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 116

1/2/1917



Michelson Walter Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 46

12/20/1909



Michelson Walter Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 49

12/20/1909
1/28/1917

Mickelson P. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 10


6/20/1909


Miles Robert O. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 28


3/13/1906


Miles Thomas B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 114

11/4/1917



Miley Roscoe L. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 17 11/9/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Miller C.W. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 23 8/28/1908


7/24/1910

Miller C.W. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 22


6/2/1909


Miller Clarence E. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 21


8/29/1904


Miller E.G. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 14 8/21/1913





Miller Glenn F. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 66 12/25/1916





Miller Horace H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 115

11/15/1917



Miller P.A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 69 6/23/1928





Miller Paul N. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 89 10/19/1915

11/9/1921

Fireman Sen. #73
Miller Sam Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 65

4/25/1911



Miller Samuel Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 60 4/25/1911


9/13/1920

Miller Samuel L. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 38 10/14/1916





Miller W.M. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 31

12/16/1922
8/29/1923

Mills T.P. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 16 9/20/1922





Milne G. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 8

8/14/1907


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Minor E.J. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 3 6/24/1912





Mise C.I. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 44

6/14/1920


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Mise C.I. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 13 6/14/1920





Misterk J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 61 8/13/1909

4/30/1916


Mitchell C.F. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 69 9/16/1909

5/21/1917


Mitchell J.H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 91



5/22/1922

Mitchell Joseph Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 103 6/4/1916

10/15/1923

Fireman Sen. #87
Mitty Stephen H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 78 8/22/1907

5/28/1917


Mitty Stephen W. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 7 8/22/1907





Mitze H. Yardman Spokane Intnl RR
4 7/31/1922





Moats Samuel J. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 83 7/31/1908

7/16/1917

Fireman Sen. #54
Moberly L.C. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 34 9/29/1907

10/22/1915

Fireman Sen. #18
Modeland C.E. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 22 12/12/1917





Moe Alfred Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 31 8/22/1907

10/19/1915

Fireman Sen. #15
Moffatt G.R. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 14 10/6/1924





Moffatt J.R. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 25


3/2/1910


Mohr L.H. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 35


5/19/1910


Moline Ben L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 65

7/24/1911



Moline Ben L. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 63

7/24/1911
7/1/1917

Monico Sabatino A. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 56 2/8/1916





Monroe Merwin C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 133

4/22/1927



Monroe Ross H. Moterman SCdA&P
8 8/9/1909





Montee Charles S. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 80 4/19/1907

6/18/1917


Montee Charles S. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 4 4/19/1907





Montgomery C.C. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 55 8/29/1926





Moody O.B. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 38 5/22/1911


6/2/1915

Mooney Petty L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 121

2/24/1917



Moore A.L. Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 6




11/30/1904
Moore G.C. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 62

8/23/1926


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Moran James Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 105 8/8/1909




Fireman Sen. #75
Moran James Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 75 8/8/1909





Morey B.C. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 74


8/30/1925


Morgan Charles E. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 74 11/15/1907





Morgan H.H. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 56

9/27/1916



Morgan Leo C. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 142 9/20/1919





Morian Walter A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 17

5/26/1930



Morian Walter A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 13 5/26/1903


6/20/1904

Moriarity Florence Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 1 9/8/1894





Morin L.J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 37 8/16/1909


6/1/1915

Morris Harry H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 3

9/22/1897



Morris Harry H. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 2 9/22/1897


9/15/1900

Morris Iden I. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 38 6/14/1928 03/09/1932




Morris Thomas J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 88

6/1/1914



Morris Thomas J. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 71 9/20/1909


8/19/1931

Morris W.J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 49 2/2/1910


6/6/1916

Morrisette A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 22


2/17/1910


Morrison Angus Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 5


7/10/1909


Morrison John A. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 5

7/25/1906



Mortimer W.J. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 36

8/14/1925



Mortlock W. Yard Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 5 1/16/1923





Mortlock W. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 5 4/3/1913





Mott Clifford Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 47 6/25/1909

10/3/1916

Fireman Sen. #31
Mott George Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 42 1/21/1909

8/24/1916

Fireman Sen. #26
Mottner John J. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 80 7/4/1910





Mowry N.E. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 79 10/12/1928





Mudd LaFayette Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 76 12/12/1910

8/22/1913

Fireman Sen. #87
Mueller Peter F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 59

10/15/1910



Mueller Peter F. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 60

10/15/1910
4/22/1917

Mulch C.A. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 14 4/24/1913





Muller C. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 95 8/2/1912

5/1/1919


Mulligan J. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 43 9/14/1923





Munehausen Albert F. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 30 4/25/1913





Munger C.W. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 7 6/22/1920





Murcar G.A. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 32 6/12/1910


6/25/1910

Murphy E.T. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 83


7/14/1927


Murphy J.J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 2 8/10/1908





Murphy J.J. Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 4




12/02/1901
Murray Edgar J. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 100 3/10/1913





Muthersbaugh W.B. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 29 8/4/1907

12/19/1912


Myklebost Olaf A. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 98 10/23/1912





Myles A. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 18


3/3/1909


Myles R. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 47


5/18/1913


Nascimento A. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 21

5/12/1917
8/8/1921 06/01/1920
Nash A.S. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 49 6/4/1909

9/13/1913


Naughton John B. Switch Tender NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 3
05/27/1911




Neeley Clark Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 88 10/19/1915

11/14/1920

Fireman Sen. #72
Neighbors Chris G. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 19 12/31/1908





Neis David V. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 118

1/11/1918



Neiswender R.O. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 25 9/3/1920





Neiswender R.O. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 11 4/17/1911





Neitzel Anthony J. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 102 7/2/1913





Nelson A.M. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 16

11/1/1924



Nelson Axel Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 76 8/10/1909





Nelson David H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 48 10/8/1904

9/23/1908


Nelson F. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 36 4/6/1914

8/24/1922


Nelson John L. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 129 12/13/1917




Fireman Sen. #129
Nelson Nels Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 67 11/8/1911

12/31/1918

Fireman Sen. #51
Nelson R.A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 67 11/7/1909

11/14/1916


Nelson Ray Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 6

5/1/1912



Nelson Ray Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 8



7/23/1919

Nelson W.L. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 67 9/14/1927





Nelson William R. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 99

6/8/1916



Nelson William R. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 79 6/8/1916


9/3/1931

Nesbitt Earl V. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 94

1/4/1916



Nesbitt Earl V. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 74 1/4/1916


8/26/1931

Nesbitt George Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 72

9/30/1913



Nesbitt George Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 65 9/30/1913


10/8/1920

Nesbitt Roy Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 67

6/17/1911



Nesbitt Roy Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 61 6/17/1911


9/17/1920

Newell A.S. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 9



9/6/1908

Newell F.S. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
3


4/18/1908


Newhall Ralph E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 51

5/21/1909



Newhall Ralph E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 49 3/20/1909


5/19/1917

Nichols C.D. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 10

3/16/1916



Nichols Isaac A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 71

9/4/1911



Nichols Isaac A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 68

9/4/1911
7/1/1917

Nisson H.M. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 68

8/19/1927


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Noble F. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 14


7/30/1909


Noble F.J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 6 10/2/1908





Nolan J.J. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 8 6/12/1911





Noland E.A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 4


8/25/1908


Nonnemacher William F. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 71 5/18/1917





Norden Richard L. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 32 10/1/1909





Norling Fred Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 94 11/9/1908

11/2/1917

Fireman Sen. #65
Norris W. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 5 8/24/1914





Norton C.A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 13


7/19/1909


Norton Roy E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 38

2/5/1908



Norton Roy E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 45

2/5/1908
12/25/1916

Nugent Richard T. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 29

11/19/1906



Nugent Richard T. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 17 11/19/1906


1/18/1907

Obert Steve P. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 98 4/5/1916

10/1/1923

Fireman Sen. #82
O'Brien D.J. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 31

10/5/1917


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
O'Brien D.J. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Tekoa 2 10/5/1917





O'Brien Patrick E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 66

8/21/1911



O'Brien Patrick E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 64

8/21/1911
7/1/1917

O'Bryan Charles W. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 83 9/18/1908

6/22/1917


O'Bryan Charles W. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 13 9/18/1908





O'Callaghan J.D. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 53

9/11/1916



O'Callaghan J.D. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 63



9/25/1929

Ochse Adelbert Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 128

6/12/1917



Ocobock Ray W. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 52

6/21/1910



Ocobock Ray W. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 54

6/21/1910
1/28/1917

O'Connor T. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 80 6/22/1918

6/22/1918

Start date may be 06/02/1910
O'Dell Harlie K. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 60 12/25/1927





Officer S. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 9 6/26/1917





O'Hara Clifford Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 2 10/5/1909





O'Hara L.P. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 18 3/21/1916





O'Herin Jeremiah F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 24

1/2/1906



O'Herin Jeremiah F. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 20

1/2/1906
1/18/1907

Ohlinger T. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 72


8/28/1925


Olday Charles A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 69

1/28/1913



O'Leary Edward Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 27

10/25/1927



Oliver L. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 38


4/8/1910


Oliver W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 22 10/10/1909

5/9/1917


Olson A.J. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 7 9/16/1916





Olson G. Fireman Spokane Intnl RR
10 9/10/1920





Olson J.L. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 61 7/28/1925





Olson P.M. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 8 9/28/1916





O'Neil Harris T. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 141

4/27/1928



O'Neil William J. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 26 12/27/1919 07/06/1932




Opdyke F. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 11 8/5/1917





Ordway Charles P. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 95

10/13/1913



Ordway Charles P. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 29

6/1/1915



Ortolf Ernest G. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 86 8/7/1908

8/3/1917

Fireman Sen. #56
Osbun A.P. Moterman SCdA&P
2 4/1/1905





Osbun L.E. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 19 6/28/1916





Oster Nick Engineer GNRR Spokane West 45


4/7/1907


Ott D.B. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 15 1/25/1916



01/25/1916
Overby M.F. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 77


7/1/1927


Owen Fred L. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 36 11/20/1909





Owens L.F. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 26

4/24/1917


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Owens L.F. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 7 4/24/1917




Foreman Date 8/18/1925
Owings W.J. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 26 9/5/1923





Owon Pat W. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 89



7/4/1921

Packett Alvan L. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 85 8/22/1910





Palmer Alfred Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 58 6/12/1905

8/10/1909

Fireman Sen. #29
Palmer Hugh W. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 102 6/16/1909




Fireman Sen. #72
Palmer Hugh W. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 72 6/16/1909





Pape H.H. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 23

9/23/1912



Pape H.H. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 37



9/9/1918

Pardoe G. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 15

4/22/1913
7/1/1913
Crossed out on roster
Paris J.C. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 100 2/13/1913

6/10/1919


Parker C.G. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 88 5/7/1917


5/7/1921

Parker Harry Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 59 9/8/1916





Parks Clyde A. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 94 9/5/1919





Parris T.O. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 27 8/21/1928





Parson A.E. Fireman Spokane Intnl RR
4 6/14/1917





Parsons Edmond L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 75

6/1/1914



Patchett John Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 5 1/15/1890

9/13/1898

Fireman Sen. #4
Paterson Arthur C. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 68 7/26/1906

2/2/1913


Patno N. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 13 10/7/1907

7/26/1910


Patterson R.E. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 2

2/18/1908

06/01/1920
Payne L.D. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 33

8/15/1919
8/31/1928 06/01/1920
Pearce L.D. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 50

9/21/1922


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Pearson William T. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 26 7/21/1912





Peashak Leo B. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 52 6/29/1923





Peck Harry C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 4

6/12/1899



Peck Harry C. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 3 6/12/1899


9/13/1901

Pederson H.D. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 39 10/13/1917

9/2/1923


Peiffer J.N. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 31

8/12/1919
6/25/1928 06/01/1920
Peight Allen R. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 49 10/6/1904

7/21/1908

Fireman Sen. #26
Penfield Albert L. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 131 7/11/1918





Penny Ira Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 51 9/3/1905

10/21/1908

Fireman Sen. #31
Perkins Harry H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 87 10/29/1908

6/30/1917


Perkins Harry H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 18 10/29/1908





Perry G.W. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 16 6/19/1908


8/25/1909

Peters Frank N. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 72 4/5/1907

7/1/1913

Fireman Sen. #47
Peters P. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 20 9/8/1922





Peterson Arthur A. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 101 5/23/1916

10/12/1923

Fireman Sen. #85
Peterson Arthur A. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 130 12/19/1917




Fireman Sen. #130
Peterson C.L. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 38

2/9/1920


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Peterson D. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 18

8/14/1914
9/3/1915

Peterson Henry R. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 51 4/20/1904

3/3/1910


Peterson Herman A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 84

6/1/1914



Peterson John A. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 113 7/1/1917




Fireman Sen. #113
Peterson M.C. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 75 4/6/1913


10/1/1920

Peterson P.J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 46


5/18/1913


Peterson T.J. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 14 10/30/1925





Peterson Theodore Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 40

4/16/1908



Peterson Theodore Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 29

4/16/1908
8/1/1908

Pichette John Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 25 4/7/1907

10/31/1912

Fireman Sen. #8
Picton Lewis Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 20


6/27/1910


Picton Lewis Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 5 12/6/1906




Fireman Sen. #5
Pieper O.J. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 15 2/8/1899

8/5/1907


Pierce B.F. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 28

11/3/1927



Pierce Frank Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 140

11/30/1917



Pierce G.W. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 61


2/1/1918


Pierce Howard A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 53

8/12/1909



Pierce Howard A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 33 8/12/1909


11/19/1909

Pierce J.A. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 32 9/1/1909

4/2/1917


Pierce R.W. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 35

9/30/1915



Pierce R.W. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 50



9/24/1923

Pierce W.H. Frt Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
2 5/25/1907


11/8/1908

Piersol W.E. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 9

7/26/1917

06/01/1920
Pierson A.C. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 64 6/14/1912


8/6/1919

Pike H.L. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 14

9/10/1923



Pike H.L. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 14



8/2/1924

Pischke J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 17


1/18/1909


Pitman Edward Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 145 9/6/1923





Pittman James B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 114

10/13/1916



Platt J.A. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 6




03/31/1910
Plybon J.W. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 101 7/19/1913

6/11/1919


Poler George C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 47

8/22/1908



Poler George C. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 43 8/22/1908


11/8/1913

Pond N.M. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 109 8/23/1928





Poole G. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 86 9/11/1910

9/2/1918

Start date may be 08/15/1910
Poole Sam Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 7 12/4/1909





Porter J.L. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 16

9/2/1920



Potter Chauncey J. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 34 10/8/1909





Potter Clyde M. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 125

4/3/1917



Potter Clyde M. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 34

4/3/1917



Prager N.J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 78


7/2/1927


Prall William B. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 23


9/9/1904


Price William Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 3




07/25/1901
Prideaux Albert B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 19

3/22/1904



Prideaux Albert B. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 28 3/22/1904


9/7/1908

Prindle L.G. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 10 8/21/1920





Prosser R.W. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 19

3/26/1928



Provo Napoleon J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 118

2/15/1917



Provost W.H. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 51


10/9/1917


Pruitt Jesse Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 65 12/18/1916





Pryor John L. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 37 8/17/1916





Pulver James A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 12

10/18/1901



Pulver James A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 9 10/18/1901


4/5/1904

Putnam F.O. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 11


6/24/1909


Quimby F.C. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 17 10/4/1908


8/25/1909

Quimby George Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 47 10/7/1910





Quincey Charles R. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 3 5/9/1915 03/09/1932




Quinlan J.A. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 9

8/1/1911
9/14/1911

Quinn J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 3


8/13/1908


Raab J. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 3 4/18/1916





Racy Sam S. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 90



4/10/1922

Radliff B.A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 71 6/24/1928





Rahoy Anton Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 95 6/12/1905

8/24/1929

Fireman Sen. #30
Rainey E.C. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 18 12/30/1917





Ralston W.C. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 6


10/13/1908


Rambo E. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 4 8/14/1919





Ramsey J.E. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 18 10/3/1905

11/12/1909


Randall Percy L. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 43


12/10/1906


Raney William E. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 22


8/11/1902


Rantanen O. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 32 8/27/1927





Rasmussen C.A. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 21 5/15/1909

2/3/1912


Rasmussen Ole Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 55


11/4/1908


Rauch E. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 40 8/4/1917

8/26/1928


Rauschke Richard Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 85 2/14/1918





Rawlings E.E. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 59

9/14/1925


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Rayburn C.G. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 52

9/8/1916



Rayburn C.G. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 59



9/28/1923

Raymer L. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 5 9/13/1920





Raymond J. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 16

3/5/1914
8/28/1914

Reamer J.P. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 21 10/23/1916





Reams N.A. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 6

4/9/1913



Reardon Robert D. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 67

8/25/1911



Reardon Robert D. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 38

8/25/1911
6/14/1912

Redmond W.F. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 71

12/23/1917



Reed E.H. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 20 1/7/1918





Reed Edward R. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 100 3/11/1920





Reed Thomas P. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Kootenai Yard) 2 6/5/1911





Reese Leo O. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 91 9/21/1911





Reeves Arthur L. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 111 6/30/1917




Fireman Sen. #111
Reeves Charles F. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 45 6/24/1910





Regan A. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 5 11/29/1919





Reichman Richard Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 138 11/18/1918





Reidell F.B. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 41


5/21/1911


Reigart J.W. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 17


10/15/1909


Reilly Thomas J. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 4 9/20/1902





Reinking W. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 16


9/7/1909


Rekdahl H.W. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 87 9/22/1910

12/24/1918


Remington Chester A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 45

7/9/1908



Remington Chester A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 41 7/9/1908


11/5/1913

Renn R. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 90 10/9/1910

1/27/1919


Renspies F.F. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 24

9/2/1915
8/29/1922 06/01/1920
Resnpies F.F. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Yakima 5 3/1/1923




Foreman Date 11/1/1930
Revling Oscar Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 7

11/4/1901



Revling Oscar Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 6

11/4/1901
5/2/1909

Reynolds Edward L. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 21


7/4/1910


Reynolds Edward L. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 3 11/11/1906




Fireman Sen. #3
Reynolds R.E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 24

11/8/1926



Rhodes J.B. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 2

11/20/1906
12/21/1906

Rhuman M.H. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 80 10/14/1928





Rice N.W. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 12


6/9/1907


Richards C.N. Yard Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 2 9/20/1916





Richards C.N. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 2 5/15/1912





Richardson A. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 11



5/4/1909

Richardson Donald C. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 18 8/30/1918 03/07/1932




Richardson Henry H. Switch Tender NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 2
10/07/1920




Richardson L.F. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 13



10/2/1921

Richardson L.F. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 6

3/26/1910



Richardson M.H. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 75 4/19/1910

4/13/1918


Richardson Robert M. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 121 7/1/1917





Richardson William E. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 106 7/6/1928





Richert G. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 14

3/1/1914
8/3/1919 06/01/1920
Richey Walter Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 45 9/1/1903

9/28/1908


Ridout Chester R. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 1 2/10/1912 03/29/1932




Riese E.J. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 68

11/1/1917



Rigney M.E. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 7

2/20/1913
8/2/1914 06/01/1920
Riley D.J. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 8

7/4/1918



Riley D.J. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 12



7/26/1922

Riley Robert R. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 88 8/24/1908

8/22/1917

Fireman Sen. #58
Ripplinger Leo J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 117

2/11/1917



Ritter George H. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 90 9/4/1908

9/19/1917

Fireman Sen. #61
Rivedahl D. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 12 6/7/1916





Rix H.C. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 1 8/24/1905





Roach M.J. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Walla Walla 1 12/1/1910





Roberson Ernest L. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 54


10/27/1908


Roberts G.R. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 41 7/1/1920





Roberts John Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 1

12/20/1890



Roberts John Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 1 12/12/1890


1/24/1891

Roberts John E. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 8 5/15/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Roberts R.C. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 21 12/10/1917





Roberts William J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 124

4/2/1917



Robertson D.A. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 59


1/3/1918


Robertson Gilbert A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 83

6/1/1914



Robertson Gilbert A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 70 8/25/1908


8/19/1931

Robertson H.B. Frt Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
7 9/6/1916


2/16/1922

Robertson R.R. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 40 6/14/1923





Robertson W.A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 28 6/7/1920





Robins Harry M. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 111

8/9/1916



Robins Harry M. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 31

8/9/1916



Robinson J.B. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
6 9/1/1907

7/21/1910


Robinson Weaver M. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 61 10/25/1916





Roddy J.H. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 2 9/27/1892

7/18/1899


Roden J. Fireman Spokane Intnl RR
11 9/1/1922





Rodgers Charles J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 71

7/7/1913



Rodgers Charles J. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 64 7/7/1913


10/8/1920

Roe James V. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 127

10/12/1922



Roehl Edward W. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 14 9/7/1897

9/25/1901


Rogers E.W. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 74 2/15/1910

2/6/1918


Rogers J.W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 12


7/22/1910


Rogers Robert E. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 1 4/11/1883

9/11/1983


Rogers S.H. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 62

6/24/1917



Rohrbach J.S. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 73

12/27/1917



Rohrbach J.S. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 47



2/2/1921

Rohrbaugh H.B. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 2

5/28/1909



Rohrbaugh H.B. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 17



3/29/1914

Rolison Jeremiah A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 29

7/31/1906



Rolison Jeremiah A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 25

7/31/1906
7/6/1908

Roller George Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 55 12/6/1909

11/1/1917

Fireman Sen. #39
Rolph Glenn A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 133

7/12/1917



Root E.M. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 67


9/2/1920


Root M.E. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 36 11/8/1920





Roper M.G. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 2 8/17/1909



06/01/1911
Rose Kenneth R. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 150 8/28/1928





Rosebrook William H. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 18 6/19/1910





Rosebrook William H. Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 3
06/19/1910




Rosell Frank H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 28 8/25/1901

11/11/1904


Rosencrans C.R. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 6 8/28/1916





Ross A. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 6 4/12/1902

10/1/1906


Ross Emory W. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 12


2/8/1903


Roundy Percy Moterman SCdA&P
5 1/9/1907





Roush C.N. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division, Pend Oreile Line 7


9/4/1914

Main line sen. 07/25/1916
Roush C.N. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 60 6/1/1909

1/25/1916


Routt Gideon C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 34

7/23/1907



Routt Gideon C. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 34

7/23/1907
8/21/1910

Rowe John E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 45

12/6/1909



Rowe John E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 48

12/6/1909
1/28/1917

Royer J.E. Yardman SC&P Spokane, WA 1 4/1/1923





Rozelle Edward H. Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 4 3/20/1914





Rudebaugh Roy W. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 98

6/1/1914



Rudebaugh Roy W. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 13

2/25/1909



Rudy F.J. Moterman SCdA&P
14 8/5/1924





Ruedi G.W. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division, Pend Oreile Line 4


3/10/1911

Main line sen. 01/25/1916
Ruedi G.W. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 57


1/25/1916


Ruley E.E. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 66 9/12/1927





Russell Arthur Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 60 2/3/1906

8/12/1909

Fireman Sen. #34
Russell C.H. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 13




07/03/1915
Russell J.C. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 14

4/23/1910


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Russell J.C. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 3 4/23/1910




Foreman Date 6/5/1910
Russell Marvin A. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 42 8/26/1904

11/26/1907


Ryan N. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 14


9/28/1907


Saffer M.H. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 25 1/26/1923





Salisbury C.E. Frt Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
3 2/23/1907


6/19/1909

Salter Robert H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 4 11/27/1889

7/6/1899


Salton Jesse D. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 57

11/26/1909



Salton Jesse D. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 35 11/26/1909


5/17/1910

Sampson Julian C. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 31


7/26/1905


Sams H.E. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 20

7/23/1912


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Sams R.E. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 19

5/28/1912


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Sandell C.D. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 58 9/5/1923





Sanders P.L. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 17

7/31/1916
8/15/1919 06/01/1920
Sanderson George H. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 4 10/17/1915 03/09/1932




Sanderson George H. Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (Pasco) 4

10/19/1923



Sandstedt Harry E. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 10 6/8/1917 03/09/1932




Sanford L. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 22

11/18/1910
7/17/1917

Sanman Edward Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 84 10/1/1908

6/23/1917


Sanman Edward Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 14 10/1/1908





Sarsfield J.H. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 49 10/17/1923





Saunders N.G. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 16 9/26/1925





Savage Frank F. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 53 7/30/1923





Savage W. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 11 5/9/1918





Sawyer George G. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 99 2/25/1913





Saxton L.M. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 8


4/9/1910


Scanlon J.A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 50 7/12/1909

7/6/1914


Schaer G.W. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 50


10/9/1917


Schanno Clarence F. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 34


12/3/1905


Schilling Harry F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 30

11/1/1906



Schilling Harry F. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 32 11/1/1906


9/27/1909

Schlagel Frank N. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 80 4/5/1907

6/21/1917

Fireman Sen. #48
Schlagel Paul C. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 63 7/14/1906

4/4/1910

Fireman Sen. #38
Schleusner C. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 41 5/2/1909

8/8/1912


Schmidt A. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 12 10/27/1920





Schouboe R.K. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 80


7/8/1927


Schroeder A.W. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 77 11/4/1909





Schultz Clemence J. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 40 2/19/1910





Schultz W.M. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 5


9/13/1908


Schurch H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 43 4/2/1913


1/25/1916

Schutt Clyde W. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 119 6/17/1917





Schwarder Harry N. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 104 10/19/1923





Sciola A. Fireman Spokane Intnl RR
7 4/26/1918





Scott B.L. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 24 11/5/1916





Scott E. Yard Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 1 8/24/1912





Scruggs W.L. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 40 6/26/1912

9/20/1928


Seachris P.J. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 5

4/2/1910
2/28/1913 06/01/1920
Seals H.P. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 8 10/13/1917





Seavitt Raymond R. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 1


8/10/1907


Secord Harvey L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 90

6/1/1914



Secord Harvey L. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 72 11/22/1909


8/19/1931

Seek R.A. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 16


8/16/1907


Seeley C.P. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 33

8/10/1915



Seeley C.P. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 46



1/2/1920

Seidel Joseph Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 81 11/4/1913

2/6/1920

Fireman Sen. #65
Selah Robert Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 49

8/27/1908



Selah Robert Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 48 8/27/1908


5/16/1917

Sellinger B.L. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 17 12/11/1917





Senter W.P. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 53

9/8/1923


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Service J.B. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 93 10/24/1910

4/1/1919


Service Walter W. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 93 11/5/1908

10/9/1917

Fireman Sen. #64
Severson E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 54

9/22/1916



Severson E. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 64



9/25/1929

Shank W.W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 7

4/5/1907


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Shar R.C. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 82


7/11/1927


Sharp Albert R. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 45


11/22/1907


Sharpe Sam Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 29

11/8/1927



Shaughnessey M.E. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 18 5/31/1909


11/8/1909

Shaw A. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 21 3/24/1906

5/27/1910


Shaw M.F. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 3 9/6/1918





Shaw William G. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 2

12/16/1891



Shaw William G. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 2

12/16/1891
7/1/1899

Shearer R.R. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 12



6/1/1912

Shearer R.R. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 8

4/27/1911



Shearer Walter A. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Paradise Yard) 3 9/23/1912





Sheehan Edward B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 11

9/18/1903



Sheehan Edward B. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 21

9/18/1903
3/21/1907

Sheldon Charles E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 136

6/26/1927



Sheldon H.S. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 35 9/6/1928





Shener J.L. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 73



10/1/1920

Sheppard J.B. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 39 11/19/1909


6/3/1915

Sheridan Daniel Engineer GNRR Spokane West 29


3/15/1906


Shewbridge Herbert H. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 46


4/16/1907


Shewnack Carl K. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 5 4/3/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Shields F.L. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 26

7/10/1914
1/12/1920

Shippee Harry S. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 18


5/17/1905


Shomber William A. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 67 6/21/1905

7/1/1913


Shook C.J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 96 8/2/1912

5/2/1919


Shores M.E. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 21



4/18/1920

Shores M.E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 15

5/9/1913



Shortell J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 37


4/8/1910


Showman C. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 30 6/11/1920





Shreeve Harley O. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 147

8/26/1918



Shupe John A. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 44 8/5/1904

7/7/1907

Fireman Sen. #24
Sibbert J.T. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 1 7/28/1909



05/29/1911
Siemens Henry A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 79

5/27/1912



Silliman Fay Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 15 4/30/1913





Silvernail H.E. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 19



1/1/1920

Silvernail H.E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 4

1/1/1909



Simmonds James B. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 26 8/5/1909





Simmons John T. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 148

9/13/1918



Simmons W. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 34

9/23/1916
5/31/1928

Simms O.D. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 26


3/2/1910


Simonson Rhinehardt Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 61 8/14/1910

11/4/1918

Fireman Sen. #45
Simpson Albert Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 33 8/26/1907

10/22/1915

Fireman Sen. #17
Simpson Alfred Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 40 7/9/1904

11/11/1907


Simpson H.H. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 15



8/7/1915

Simpson H.H. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 11

2/26/1912



Sinnott P.A. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 53 10/3/1922





Sisson W.G. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division, Pend Oreile Line 2


6/30/1907

Main line sen. 01/25/1916
Sisson W.G. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 55


1/25/1916


Skeffington Francis Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 7 6/30/1901


9/9/1903

Skeffington Francis P. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 11

6/30/1901



Skeffington Willard P. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 79 6/5/1913

1/27/1920

Fireman Sen. #63
Skelton W. Elmer Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 110 12/21/1906

5/3/1917


Skidmore William N. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 5 4/30/1907





Skoglund Albert Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 6 1/26/1890

9/15/1898

Fireman Sen. #5
Sleeth E.E. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 27 1/28/1907

9/2/1912


Slightam W.R. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 14 1/14/1916





Sloan Clifford B. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 112 9/15/1916

10/21/1923

Fireman Sen. #96
Sloan Daniel Clyde Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 150

11/10/1919



Slorah George L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 110

4/17/1916



Smaby J. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 2

4/2/1910



Small James Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 65 8/3/1925





Smiley W.J. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 40

3/9/1917
2/11/1930

Smith A.B. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 84


7/15/1927


Smith A.W. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 7



12/18/1909

Smith A.W. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 1

4/6/1907



Smith Alex Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 26

3/24/1906



Smith Alex Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 42

3/24/1906
12/25/1916

Smith C.A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 31 6/15/1920





Smith Charles Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 2 1/1/1897





Smith Charles D. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 61 1/7/1907

10/25/1911


Smith Charles H. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 28 10/25/1901

6/9/1905

Fireman Sen. #15
Smith Charles L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 72

9/11/1911



Smith Charles L. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 40

9/11/1911
11/1/1912

Smith Charlie L. Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (Pasco) 2

11/17/1917



Smith Daniel E. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 15


8/11/1902


Smith F.V. Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 2




10/27/1900
Smith Frank E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 70

9/3/1911



Smith Frank E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 67

5/3/1911
7/1/1917

Smith Frank E. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 25

6/1/1914



Smith Fred E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 92

7/7/1913



Smith George D. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 56

10/19/1909



Smith George H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 143

5/10/1928



Smith H.F. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 76 9/28/1928





Smith J.S. Moterman SCdA&P
4 11/8/1906





Smith J.W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 5

7/24/1911

06/01/1920
Smith John C. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 69

9/8/1911



Smith John C. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 66

9/3/1911
7/1/1917

Smith John H. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 115 1/11/1917





Smith M.A. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 57

9/8/1925


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Smith Mike Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 114 7/3/1917




Fireman Sen. #114
Smith Nelson Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 31

10/16/1906



Smith Nelson Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 33

10/16/1906
5/10/1910

Smith Robert E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 119

2/20/1917



Smith Robert E. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 32

2/20/1917



Smith Roy D. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 75

9/26/1911



Smith Roy D. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 70

9/26/1911
7/1/1917

Smith St. Clair Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 8 7/15/1895

3/8/1901


Smith T.R. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 2



1/7/1907

Smith V.A. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 24


6/14/1909


Smith Walter G. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 6

8/10/1900



Smith Walter G. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 4

8/1/1900
7/15/1901

Smithy Robert A. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Paradise Yard) 4 5/3/1916





Smythe Donald R. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 121 9/2/1917




Fireman Sen. #121
Snodgrass R.C. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 32 9/1/1913

11/4/1920


Snyder Andrew K. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 39


2/27/1907


Sohns W.G. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 12 8/28/1917





Solomon William L. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 106 1/2/1900

1/22/1902


Soper J.H. Brakeman SC&P Spokane, WA 12

7/12/1922



Sorenson Chris Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 96 3/31/1916

1/15/1923

Fireman Sen. #80
Southwick R.L. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 5

10/17/1909



Southwick R.L. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 18



3/29/1914

Sparks Amos M. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 35


6/18/1906


Spaulding Garnet D. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 105 3/10/1916





Spencer I.R. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 19

10/23/1912
9/20/1915

Spetz H. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 6 5/31/1911



06/01/1915
Spores W.F. Frt Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
5 2/1/1927





Spores W.F. Frt Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
11 11/19/1917


2/1/1927

Sporleder Frank H. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 133 8/10/1918





Spray W.B. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 38

9/14/1925



Squibb L.W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 54

7/7/1925


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
St. Clair Walter L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 104

10/14/1916



St. Clair Walter L. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 83 10/14/1916


9/7/1931

Staats Loma F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 141

1/13/1918



Stacy William L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 89

3/1/1913



Staege R.H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 19 8/3/1908


11/16/1909

Staeheli Paul Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 73 5/12/1917





Stafford Lyman B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 137

4/23/1928



Staley J. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 35

9/25/1916
5/31/1928

Staley W.W. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 17 7/5/1910

7/16/1912


Stall D.M. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 4

6/28/1909



Stall D.M. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 14



10/27/1912

Stall G.C. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 16

11/23/1911



Stall G.C. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 34



12/7/1917

Stanley A.M. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 95



6/1/1923

Stansbury Edward T. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 21 9/27/1916





Stansbury Edward T. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 8 4/22/1909





Star F. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 9 5/11/1912



12/23/1919
Starks W.H. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 14




05/21/1916
Starr Bert L. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 12

1/20/1909



Steard J.G. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Walla Walla 4 3/1/1923




Foreman Date 8/19/1929
Stedman G.I. Pass Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 5




12/10/1903
Steele Earl Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 71 8/27/1906

7/1/1913

Fireman Sen. #40
Steele John Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 43 5/14/1909

8/24/1916

Fireman Sen. #27
Steele P.M. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 81 6/2/1910

7/31/1918


Steen Taylor Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 15

8/25/1904



Steen Taylor Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 11

8/25/1904
6/11/1905

Steindorf P.M. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 13 8/23/1921





Steinhoff D. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 54


12/29/1917


Steinke Leo G.H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 41 2/25/1910





Stenhouse T. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 8 12/20/1909





Stephens Mark Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 75 5/7/1907

5/3/1917


Stephens N.R. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 26

9/22/1913



Stephens N.R. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 25



7/3/1916

Stephens Warder H. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 92 8/13/1909

10/28/1917


Stevens Warder H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 27 8/13/1909





Steward G.F. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 22

10/7/1917
8/16/1921 06/01/1920
Steward J.G. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 28

10/15/1917
8/30/1927 06/01/1920
Stewart E.F. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 3 6/13/1890

12/10/1898


Stewart T.B. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 8

3/26/1912
8/24/1914 06/01/1920
Stewart Walter A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 144

8/6/1918



Stewart William J. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 57 4/14/1927





Stillar Burton Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 124 7/4/1917





Stinebaugh Charles E. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 71 1/7/1907

2/9/1917


Stinson Charles H. Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 11 7/27/1919





Stirling C.O. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 6



3/1/1908

Stites E.L. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 18 8/30/1926





Stober W.H. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 2 10/11/1911




Yardmaster
Stocker Carl Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 128 10/24/1917





Stocking D.H. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 73 2/2/1910

2/5/1918


Stokes Ellis D. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 69 11/7/1906

2/3/1917


Stout F. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 58


1/3/1918


Stout Leslie L. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 15 9/27/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Strantz Machias Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 60 6/19/1910

10/11/1918

Fireman Sen. #44
Strasser John P. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 27


10/26/1904


Strode A.D. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 70


8/26/1925


Stromme Ingvald M. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 89 8/3/1908

9/3/1917

Fireman Sen. #60
Struck William Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 9 3/20/1907





Stull H.E. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 34


4/17/1910


Sturges Frank W. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 62 1/26/1907

10/26/1911


Sturgis Claude C. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 93 7/19/1912





Stutsman J.J. Frt Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
9 10/8/1923





Suares G.C. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 19 1/2/1918





Sullivan Elmer J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 42

7/25/1909



Summers Henry R. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 46 6/24/1909

10/3/1916

Fireman Sen. #30
Summers Thomas I. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 77 4/30/1913

1/3/1920

Fireman Sen. #61
Summerson Charles B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 59

4/20/1910



Summerson Charles B. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 54 4/20/1910


8/7/1917

Sumner K.H. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 32

12/21/1917


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Sumpter L.C. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 33

4/20/1918


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Sundeen Erhard G. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 110

7/14/1917



Surber Clifford Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 40 9/20/1908

7/20/1916

Fireman Sen. #24
Sutherland Daniel J. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 111 12/10/1916





Swain J.M. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 17

5/3/1912



Swan J.M. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 35



12/7/1917

Swanner Oliver Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 152 8/21/1928





Swanson Cardine A. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 84 8/3/1908

7/19/1917

Fireman Sen. #59
Swauger E. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 37 7/23/1917

8/31/1923


Sweeney Edward Engineer GNRR Spokane West 26


3/3/1906


Sweeney J.F. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 12

1/9/1918



Swift C.R. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 1


6/3/1908


Tabor Jesse T. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 43

9/10/1909



Tabor Jesse T. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 46

9/10/1909
1/28/1917

Tabor LeRoy W. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 15 1/24/1918 03/09/1932




Tabor LeRoy W. Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (Pasco) 8

8/13/1928



Taes C.S. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 4


9/30/1902


Talbott Joseph B. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 106

8/18/1915



Tallman George H. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 46 11/14/1917





Tanner G.A. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 71

6/3/1928


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Tanner L.P. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 24 10/7/1927





Taylor C.R. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 45 8/31/1920





Taylor H. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 49


7/14/1917


Taylor Walter W. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 76

2/22/1912



Taylor Walter W. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 71

2/22/1912
7/1/1917

Taylor William E. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 4 3/16/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Teats William T. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 76

6/1/1914



Teats William T. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 66 4/22/1905


8/14/1931

Teeters Bert L. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 4

4/18/1906



Tefft Vernon E. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 44 6/18/1917





Tegtmeier Irving J. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 22


10/9/1905


Tehan J.W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 34

8/21/1923



Temple Milton E. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 79 4/4/1907

6/17/1917

Fireman Sen. #46
Terrien H.W. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 3

8/29/1912



Terrien L.J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 29 1/9/1910


5/15/1910

Terrion F.C. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 13 7/1/1909





Terry Cloyd Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 98

6/4/1916



Terry Cloyd Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 78 6/4/1916


9/3/1931

Tesdahl C.M. Yardman Spokane Intnl RR
3 7/6/1915





Thacker J.W. Fireman Spokane Intnl RR
12 8/13/1927





Theiss R. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 20 7/15/1917





Thoman W. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 11 4/8/1909





Thomas E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 61

6/22/1917



Thompson C.W. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 46 7/30/1910


6/2/1916

Thompson E. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 20 8/29/1923





Thompson Edward U. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 19 8/16/1910





Thompson Frank Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 115

11/24/1916



Thompson George E. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 35 6/21/1916





Thompson James Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 14


12/24/1909


Thompson William R. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 29 11/21/1901

6/9/1905

Fireman Sen. #16
Thorne L.J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 23


2/18/1910


Thurston Harold R. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 86

9/17/1912



Tibbits Walter Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 17 5/24/1910





Tiffany Robert H. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 120

4/15/1918



Till Mike Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 9

12/3/1900



Till Mike Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 8 12/3/1900


3/30/1904

Tillman A.E. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 35 7/10/1910

12/12/1922


Timmerman Tracy T. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 89 7/20/1909

8/23/1917


Timmerman Tracy T. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 22 7/20/1909





Tingley Robert A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 54

9/1/1910



Tingley Robert A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 55

9/1/1910
1/28/1917

Titman Arthur J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 43

11/22/1907



Titus A.L. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 52 4/17/1910


7/15/1918

Tkachenko G. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 24 7/3/1918





Todd G.H. Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 6 4/3/1916




No job category given, Fireman assumed
Tompkins William F. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 48

8/27/1908



Tompkins William F. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 37 8/27/1908


8/26/1911

Toors F.D. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 13 10/20/1923





Toulouse J.L. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 3




11/13/1907
Towers F.L. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 23 2/28/1910

10/14/1917


Towey G.S. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 39 5/17/1920





Towey L.T. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 22 10/28/1916





Townsend David C. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 81 11/30/1917





Trail Byron F. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 64 12/16/1916





Traux D.A. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 28 8/22/1928





Treleavon P. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 18

7/7/1910


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Trerise G.H. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 77

9/11/1929


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Tribitt W.A. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 6 11/22/1916





Trosper John E. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Paradise Yard) 6 3/18/1917





True E.E. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 10

12/28/1908


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Tschirly H. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 74 2/20/1913


10/1/1920

Turk F.W. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 28

1/30/1918
8/11/1923

Turk W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 76

8/30/1929


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Turner C.E. Yardman NPRR Lewiston, ID 4 2/2/1916




Switch
Turner Edward Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 6 4/14/1910





Turner Edward Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 1
01/04/1910




Turner Frank W. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 106 5/24/1916





Turya Ivry I. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 130

6/18/1917



Tuttle A.M. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 20

4/24/1909
8/17/1916

Twyman J.B. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 56

9/4/1925


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Tyler H.A. Frt Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
2 1/22/1927





Tyler H.A. Frt Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
8



1/22/1927

Tyler H.A. Pass Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
3 7/2/1913





Tyler J.E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 43

6/15/1916



Tyler J.E. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 55



9/28/1923

Tyrrell H.E. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 5




02/19/1909
Utley L.A. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 27

6/20/1917


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Utley L.A. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 8 6/20/1917





Vails J.W. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 25

8/8/1922



Vale Harry L. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 39 12/21/1909





Vallie W.F. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 37

4/20/1917
9/23/1929

Vallier Ernest J. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 24 4/4/1907

9/26/1912

Fireman Sen. #10
Van Dusen Leroy L. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 16 10/26/1908





Van Dyke Martin Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 91 8/5/1909

10/28/1917


Van Dyke Martin Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 25 8/5/1909





Van Slate F.E. Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 4 6/25/1920





VanDeurson August Fireman CMStP&P Idaho Division 3 5/2/1915




No job category given, Fireman assumed
VanDeurson W.G. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 102 7/25/1913

6/13/1919


VanTuyle J.J. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 39 6/25/1912

9/19/1928


VanVliet Edward T. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 20 5/26/1919 03/09/1932




VanVranklin Lamont M. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 40

5/31/1907



VanVranklin Lamont M. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 20 5/31/1907


5/31/1907

Vassey E.R. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 55


12/31/1917


Vaughan Harry J. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 23


11/10/1902


Venovitch John Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 99 3/11/1920





Vermeers Robert W. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 34

4/30/1907



Vermeers Robert W. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 31 4/30/1907


10/14/1908

Viele F. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 20


3/25/1910


Vincent B.S. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 5

1/15/1910
3/23/1910

Viste Gustave M. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 90 9/11/1911





Vivian Albert W. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 84 2/14/1918





Wachter R.V. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 33


3/25/1910


Wade Frank Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 78

4/17/1912



Wade Frank Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 73

4/17/1912
7/1/1917

Wade Frank Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 26

6/1/1914



Wagar Harvey J. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 26


10/26/1904


Waggoner H.E. Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 10 6/17/1919





Wagner F.C. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 9





No dates listed
Walden O.P. Pass Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
1 3/27/1907





Waldon A. Yardman Spokane Intnl RR
6 6/13/1912





Waldref A.E. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 10 4/15/1910





Waldron J. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 11

8/22/1916



Waldron J.S. Yardman Spokane Intnl RR
8 9/28/1924





Wales Homer G. Engineer GNRR Spokane West 21


9/27/1905


Walker A. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
1


3/14/1907


Walker Orlando T. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 47

1/21/1910



Walker Orlando T. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 50

1/21/1910
1/28/1917

Walker Philip C. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 144 9/2/1920





Walker W.C. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 33 8/27/1927





Walker W.S. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 8 7/22/1902

2/5/1907


Wall C.E. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 25

5/18/1915


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Wall C.E. Eng. Foreman/Switchman OWR&N Wash. Div. - Spokane 6 5/18/1915




Foreman Date 6/9/1924
Wallace J.C. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 35 9/9/1907

7/1/1916

Fireman Sen. #19
Wallace James A. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 23 7/28/1919 03/07/1932




Walley Thomas J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 139

4/25/1928



Walsh M.V. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 55 2/4/1923





Walter G.W. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 24

11/1/1915
3/4/1918

Walters Alonzo Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 80

7/15/1912



Walters R.L. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 53


11/17/1917


Walters William H. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 140 6/26/1919





Wamble C.W. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 8 6/28/1920





Warbelow P.C. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 52


10/25/1917


Ward D. Hale Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 94



12/18/1922

Warner V.E. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 59 6/28/1924





Warning Lawrence Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 104 7/13/1916

10/17/1923

Fireman Sen. #88
Warning Lloyd J. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 90 10/22/1915

11/9/1921

Fireman Sen. #74
Warren F.E. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 50 7/1/1922





Warren Seneca J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 78

6/1/1914



Warren Seneca J. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 67 7/28/1906


8/14/1931

Washburn R.S. Fireman Spokane Intnl RR
13 1/13/1929





Wassenar J.M. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 35


3/29/1910


Watson E.G. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
4


5/30/1909


Watson E.G. Engineer Spokane Intnl RR
12 4/19/1908

5/30/1909


Watson F.C. Conductor OWR&N Yakima District 3

8/17/1912
8/21/1917 06/01/1920
Watters Robert J. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 27 5/31/1901

8/30/1904


Watters W.L. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 3

11/16/1908
9/14/1910 06/01/1920
Watts Charles Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 88 7/26/1918





Watts L.C. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 28

10/15/1913



Watts L.C. Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 38



12/25/1918

Wayman C. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 51 10/19/1923





Waymire Otis E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 10

7/24/1903



Waymire Otis E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 18

7/24/1903
9/2/1906

Weatherford J.A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 81 10/26/1928





Weaver Donald C. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 17 8/30/1918 03/07/1932




Weaver Hugh R. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 143 3/18/1920





Weaver John Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 51 11/1/1909

10/7/1916

Fireman Sen. #35
Webb J. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 50 3/21/1910


6/30/1918

Webb James E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 30

8/17/1906



Webb James E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 31

8/17/1906
8/26/1909

Webb Roy E. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 36 11/30/1907

7/16/1916

Fireman Sen. #20
Webster Henry Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 31


6/6/1906


Webster W.G. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 54 4/25/1910


3/25/1919

Weed W.L. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 38 3/16/1920





Wegner R.C. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 3





No dates listed
Weiler Oliver S. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 62 12/16/1916





Welch Ernest Yardman GNRR Wenatchee & Appleyard Yards 17 10/5/1925





Welch M.E. Pass Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
2 6/20/1906





Welin L. Erick Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 2


6/4/1909


Weller F.W. Pass. Brakeman/Bag. Man CMStP&P Idaho Division 12 8/26/1914





Welsh Bert Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 42 4/5/1901





Welsh William J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 22

9/18/1905



Welsh William J. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 16

9/18/1905
6/13/1906

Welton Arthur J. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 8 4/15/1910





Welton Arthur J. Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 4
11/01/1911




Welton Frank H. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 39 4/14/1917





Welton H.A. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 33

6/7/1916
8/6/1927

West C.C. Frt. Brakeman CMStP&P Idaho Division 15

4/8/1918



West Ernest J. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 96 9/14/1919





West J.W. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 39


4/21/1910


Westbrook Arthur Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 116 8/10/1917




Fireman Sen. #116
Westinghouse Charles J. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 7

4/27/1900



Westinghouse Charles J. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 12 4/27/1900


5/20/1904

Westling P.L. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 62 4/28/1912


7/14/1919

Wethern M.e. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 17

9/4/1920



Wetzel H. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 78 10/5/1928





Whetten W.J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 81


7/10/1927


Whipple Sidney L. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 10 4/18/1910





Whipple Sidney L. Yardmaster NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 5
09/14/1923




White B.E. Conductor SC&P Spokane, WA 3



3/20/1907

White David Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 2 7/28/1906





White J.D. Pass Conductor Spokane Intnl RR
3 7/1/1906





White Jesse G. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Paradise Yard) 2 12/1/1911





White Jesse M. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 26 7/19/1907

11/2/1912

Fireman Sen. #9
White John J. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 58 5/3/1910

11/20/1917

Fireman Sen. #42
White John V. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 70 11/10/1906

2/4/1917


Whitehead W.A. Yard Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 3 9/19/1923





Whitehead W.A. Yard Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 2 9/17/1918





Whiteleather Henry L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 23

5/3/1905



Whiteleather Henry L. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 23 5/3/1905


6/30/1907

Whitford T.J. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 57

10/14/1916



Whitford V.M. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 18

11/9/1916



Whitney Edward D. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 117 4/28/1917





Whittaker G.P. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 10




07/03/1912
Whittlesey Fred E. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 3 6/20/1888

9/14/1898


Widgeon Leo M. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 75 12/1/1910

8/14/1913

Fireman Sen. #86
Wike John D. Perm. Switch Engr NPRR Idaho Division 3


5/11/1902


Wilburn J.M. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 15 6/4/1920





Wilcox J.B. Frt Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
1 3/25/1913





Wilder William Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 85 8/6/1908

8/1/1917

Fireman Sen. #55
Wilker C.W. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 82 10/28/1928





Wilkins Archie K. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 3

4/7/1898



Wilkins Archie K. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 7

4/7/1898
8/30/1903

Wilkins M.P. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 17

7/10/1912
9/3/1915

Willert O.J. Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 14 10/18/1907

7/27/1910


Williams A.J. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 51 8/11/1909

7/20/1914


Williams Charles I. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 105

6/1/1915



Williams Charles I. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 21

12/31/1932


12/31/1912?
Williams Dan Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 27

4/10/1906



Williams Dan E. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 32

4/10/1906
2/20/1910

Williams David S. Engineer GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 13 3/6/1911





Williams F.C. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 51 9/1/1912


6/30/1918

Williams F.W. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 58

10/22/1916



Williams Frank E. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 99

6/1/1914



Williams Frank E. Pass. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 14

6/10/1909



Williams Harry L. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 18

10/4/1904



Williams Harry L. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 10

10/4/1904
10/13/1904

Williams J.W. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 40


4/22/1910


Williams S.A. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 20

6/29/1920
8/3/1921 06/29/1920
Williams Tom M. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 37

11/21/1907



Williams Tom M. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (West) 35

11/21/1907
8/31/1910

Williams W.A. Engineer CMStP&P Idaho Division 91 10/15/1910

1/27/1919


Williamson John S. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 5 4/13/1910





Wilson C. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 66


8/6/1920


Wilson D.F. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 8



10/31/1910

Wilson D.F. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 3

10/31/1908



Wilson E.S. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 33 7/1/1920





Wilson F. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 26

8/28/1922



Wilson Finis L. Train Baggageman GNRR Spokane, WA 7 1/6/1915





Wilson John B. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 13


3/1/1902

Fireman Sen. #9
Wilson Mayo G. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 78 5/1/1913

1/3/1920

Fireman Sen. #62
Wilson Paul C. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 114 9/18/1929





Wilson Robert A. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 108 10/16/1916




Fireman Sen. #108
Wilson Samuel E. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 137 10/29/1918





Wilson William Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 50

5/18/1910



Wilson William J. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 91 9/20/1908

9/23/1917

Fireman Sen. #62
Wilvert William H. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division (East) (Spokane) 48 10/28/1919





Wingfield Willard J. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 78 6/22/1917





Winkler Fred A. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 26

10/24/1905



Winkler Fred A. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 26 9/24/1905


9/20/1908

Winters John E. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 6


7/12/1909


Wirth E.F. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 30

2/6/1920
9/1/1927 06/01/1920
Wirth Erwin H. Yardman NPRR Idaho Division 33 6/8/1926 03/07/1932




Wishard Arthur V. Engineer NPRR Pasco Division 96 11/12/1908

8/25/1929

Fireman Sen. #66
Wodelman August H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 70 5/18/1917





Wolfe F.C. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 2 2/9/1913





Wolfgram Gordon L. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 148 10/22/1923





Woodbeck H.O. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 69


12/7/1923


Wooddell C.C. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 18 8/30/1921





Woods L.E. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 21 7/2/1909


1/25/1910

Woolman J.C. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 29

10/15/1922
8/31/1927 10/15/1922
Wright D. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 13

12/21/1917
1/5/1918 06/01/1920
Wright E. Conductor CMStP&P Idaho Division 58 9/12/1913


5/5/1919

Wright J.L. Fireman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 21 9/19/1922





Wright J.T. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 1

3/15/1900
7/19/1901

Wright J.W. Conductor OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 15

8/31/1914
8/12/1919 06/01/1920
Wyckoff J. Fireman GNRR Spokane Div., Wenatchee East 4 11/19/1906




Fireman Sen. #4
Wyckoff J.F. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 19


6/10/1910


Wyman J.H. Frt Brakeman Spokane Intnl RR
8 7/2/1921





Wynn John L. Engineer NPRR Idaho Division 59 10/2/1906

10/22/1911


Wynne C.E. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - East End 49

8/21/1912


Earliest Sen. Date Listed
Yates Floyd Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 50

8/29/1916



Yates Floyd Frt. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 62



9/25/1929

Yates L.M. Pass Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (East of Wenatchee) 9




11/14/1911
Yeager John E. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 93 10/28/1915

9/19/1922

Fireman Sen. #77
Yellman John C. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 52 11/22/1909

10/7/1916

Fireman Sen. #36
Yenter J.H. Yard Engineer OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 1 7/22/1911





Yost F.A. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 58 7/28/1926





Young Everett Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (West) 107

9/25/1915



Young John L. Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 111 9/14/1916

10/20/1923

Fireman Sen. #95
Young W.B. Brakeman/Yardman OWR&N Wash Div. - West End 18

9/22/1920



Young W.C. Yardman GNRR Hillyard & Spokane Yards 16 6/27/1916





Young William H. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 87 7/9/1918





Yount John W. Brakeman NPRR Idaho Division (East) 97

6/3/1916



Yount John W. Conductor NPRR Idaho Division (East) 77 6/3/1916


8/26/1931

Zahlten R.J. Engineer SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 20


3/25/1909


Zimmer Karl F. Fireman NPRR Pasco Division 83 8/6/1910





Zimmerman Joe F. Fireman NPRR Idaho Division 86 6/12/1918





Zirkel J.W. Fireman GNRR Marcus Div. Lines 22 7/12/1918





Zulfer G.H. Fireman SP&S Ry Vancouver Div. 38 6/2/1923





Zurbrugg R.E. Conductor GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 20



4/18/1920

Zurbrugg R.E. Frt. Brakeman GNRR Spokane Div (Marcus Lines) 14

3/4/1913



Zurlinden Herman Engineer GNRR Wenatchee East 71 7/20/1912

10/18/1919

Fireman Sen. #55

FOOTNOTES:
Railroads:
CMStP&P - Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad (Milwaukee Road)
GNRR - Great Northern Railway
NPRR - Northern Pacific Railway
OWR&N - Oregon-Washington Railway & Navigation Co. (Union Pacific)
SCdAP - Spokane, Couer d'Alene & Palouse Railway (Great Northern Railway)
Spokane Intnl RR - Spokane International Railroad (Union Pacific)
SP&S RY - Spokane, Portland & Seattle Railway

Earliest Sen. Date Listed - Several seniority dates were listed, in apparent random order (e.g., passenger rights started before yard rights, an obvious error) - the earliest date is listed here
Sen # - Denotes seniority number within the job category


Compiled by James Sponholz (c) 2006

Back to Railroads and Genealogy