Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   



BROTHERHOOD OF LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEERS
1888 LISTING OF DIVISIONS
CITY BLE DIVISION MEETS AT CHIEF ENGINEER FIRST ASST ENGINEER SECRETARY OF INSURANCE JOURNAL AGENT DIV. NAME/COMMENTS
Detroit, MI 1 21 Merrill Block McMinn, J. Pimlott, Frank McMinn, J. Zimlin, G. (MCRR) Rymer, William DGH&M Journal Agent
Jackson, MI 2 Main & Jackson Van Horn, J.R. Brown, A.H. Winney, James Palmer, Jerome B.
Collinwood, OH 3 Engineers' Hall Haskins, C.C. Baird, John Garner, J.R.

Toledo, OH 4 Chamberlin Block Lathrop, J.A. Mack, J.H. Mack, J.H. Luce, D.M. Corn City
Los Angeles, CA 5 Engineers' Hall Bair, D.H. Martin, R.C. Kelly, R.W. Enz, Charles Orange Grove
Boone, IA 6 Engineers' Hall Valentine, B.R. Bolitho, J.M. Black, C.L. Fisher, J.A. Montana
Lafayette, IN 7 Engineers' Hall Orr, A.A. Hickox, R.B. Hickox, R.B. Daniels, J.
Slater, MO 8 Odd Fellows' Hall Welton, James Allis, S.A. Tighe, J.P. Golladay, J.W. Mexico
Waseca, MN 9 Hardin & Co's Bank Scott, W.E. Craven, J.E. Densel, C.F. Read, H.A.
Chicago, IL 10 Prosperity Hall Perry, William T. Meyers, Frank Edgeble, S.S. Ormsby, Richard
Indianapolis, IN 11 Knight's of Honor Hall Revel, William Blythe, William M. Thomas, L.A. Thomas, L.A.
Fort Wayne, IN 12 140 Calhoun St. McPhail, William B. Teagarden, M. Teagarden, M. Teagarden, M.
N. La Crosse, WI 13 Brewer's Hall Blanchard, L.D. Reed, Sam H., Portage, WI Devine, Thomas, Portage, WI Carroll, J.D.
Utica, NY 14 Bradish Hall Jacobs, James Carroll, M.J. Carroll, M.J. Jacobs, R.E.
Buffalo, NY 15 412 S. Division St. Fitzgerald, R. Horner, John H. Horner, John H. Albright, Frank
Galion, OH 16 Engineers' Hall Ricksecker, Michael A. Linnell, S.S. Logan, A.W.

Stanberry, MO 17 Odd Fellows' Hall Freeman, J. Doty, E.S. Doty, E.S. Freeman, J.
Rochester, NY 18 Curtis Block Watson, J.M. Beach, Charles W. Gould, J.C. Beach, Charles W.
Bloomington, IL 19 Engineers' Hall Huskey, W.B. Dagenhart, P.J. Ongley, F.G.

Logansport, IN 20 Market & 5th Green, Robert G. Pierce, R.W. Clewell, Jerry Clewell, Jerry Logan
Memphis, TN 21 298 Second St. Nance, A.M. (L&N) Hallows, James (M&T) Kincella, Thomas (L&M

Camden, NJ 22 Engineers' Hall Eddy, George B. English, George W. Gauntt, R.

Springfield, IL 23 Engineers' Hall Clark, F.P. Ettinger, H.C. Schevers, G.F.W. Clark, F.P.
Centralia, IL 24 Hofheimz' Block Jones, C.C. Torgerson, Ole Jones, C.C. Torgerson, Ole
Terre Haute, IN 25 Main & 7th Redmond, John Miller, W.E. Miller, W.E. Bennett, C.A.
Richmond, VA 26 IOOF Hall Kendall, J.W. Cogbill, W.L. Coffey, T.M. Marshall, J.S.
Freeport, Il 27 Carcher's Block Hagedorn, H.C. Gregory, James Hagedorn, H.C. Gregory, James Racine
Tuczon, AZ Territory 28 Engineers' Hall Martin, Louis Wilcox, C.W. Hovey, C.M., Lordsburg, NM Hovey, C.M., Lordsburg, NM
Pueblo, CO 29 Engineers' Hall Valentine, Oscar Ardell, George Ketner, J.D. Miles, J.E. Grand Canyon
Phillipsburg, NJ 30 Phillipsburg Nat. Bank Thorne, Charles Rustay, Jacob Shedd, F.A. Rustay, Jacob
Cleveland, OH 31 IOOF Hall Ross, C.W. Kelley, James E. Sawyer, A. Roof, W.A.
Aurora, IL 32 28 Broadway Bauereisen, John A. Frisbie, William Coon, A.E. Wilson, W.L.
Battle Creek, MI 33 BLE Hall Jones, George A. Menish, A. Pullen, H.C. Martin, Asa
Columbus, OH 34 Miller's Block Marsh, W.H. Shoemaker, L.S. Cassel, John Cassel, John Little Miami
Ludlow, KY 35 Masonic Hall Lockwood, Frank Price, H. Lester, J.E. Walkenshaw, R.J. Lexington; John W. Muggeridge, Journ. Agt Covington, KY
Newark, OH 36 Knight's of Labor Hall Ryan, John A. Slater, F. Powell, Allison Denison, James
Mattoon, IL 37 Hincle's Block Kimball, A.M. White, W.S. Rossetter, J.M. King, J.W.
Clifton Forge, VA 38 Masonic Hall Shepard, W.N. Snapp, L.B. Tabler, J.A. Davis, E.S. Staunton
Seymour, IN 39 Odd Fellows' Hall Cox, W.N. Huffman, W.P. Danver, John T. Evans, Frank
Portland, ME 40
Hilborn, R.G. Pearson, Charles B. Hilborn, R.G. Thompson, A.J., Jr.
Elmira, NY 41 Odd Fellows' Hall Gouwase, T.H. Morgan, G.H. Morgan, G.H. Finlay, John
St. Louis, MO 42 LaFayette & 8th Hatch, J.A. Hayes, E.A. McPherson, D.
Carondelet
Meadville, PA 43 Royal Arcanum Hall Sweetman, Charles Winegar, D.N. Murray, W.S. Murray, W.S.
Rawlins, WY Territory 44 Odd Fellows' Hall Flood, A. Johnson, P. Hittle, J.F. Turner, Robert I. Wyoming
W. Philadelphia, PA 45 Erexisen Hall Armstrong, William Deisem, John E. Kelly, H.P. Deisem, John E.
Albany, NY 46 Beaver's Block Kelly, E.H. Bleroes, J.W. Jones, J.M. Judge, Thomas F.
Hornellsville, NY 47 Main & Broad Martin, W.R. Chapman, J.K. Dunovan, John Smith, L.L.
St. Louis, MO 48 Chouteau Ave. Hall Leahey, John Naughton, R.M. Tyrell, George J. Tyrell, George J.
E. St. Louis, IL 49 IOOF Hall Lett, Charles Thornton, W. Stephens, M.M. Stephens, M.M. St. Clair
Connellsville, PA 50 City Hall Oliver, W.A. McCartney, G.W. Wallace, George W. McCartney, G.W.
Philadelphia, PA 51 Patterson's Hall Jameson, J. Roberts, W.C. Roberts, W.C. Fox, C.G.
Baltimore, MD 52 Lehman's Hall Shipley, C.W. Richardson, G.C. Fry, George W. Unglaub, Philip Monumental
Jersey City, NJ 53 Savings Bank Few, Joseph Currie, James C. Lupton, B.M. Garabrant, S.
Port Jervis, NY 54 Union Hall Frantz, James D. Hoit, F.L. Hoit, F.L. Hoit, F.L.
Terrace, UT Territory 55 Engineers' Hall Toy, W.J. Peck, E.A. Hastings, E.P. Hope, James American Desert
Keokuk, IA 56 Engineers' Hall Wells, E.C. Lingo, David O'Brien, P. McCahan, J.A.
Providence, R.I. 57 Engineers' Hall McCarthy, D.F. Shepard, E.D. Gates, C.W. Shepard, E.D.
Oneonta, NY 58 Engineers' Hall Disbrow, A. Dimmick, A.D. Primmer, J.D. Dimmick, A.D. Otsego
Greenbush, NY 59 Engineers' Hall Evan, Benjamin Stuart, C.A. Hodge, J.M. Whittsie, J.E.
Rock Island, IL 60 Star Block Johnson, William M. Park, J.H. Wells, P.H.

Boston, MA 61 Engineers' Hall Bussell, C.S., S. Boston Dority, G.R., Charlestown, MA Bryant, T., Salem, MA Potter, E.E.
Galesburg, IL 62 Engineers' Hall Hill, T.J. Brooks, F.E. Boyer, Charles C. Clark, George A.
Springfield, MA 63 B&A RR Bldg Robinson, E.G. Nelson, C.A. Root, Charles F. Stearns, W.J.
Worcester, MA 64 Pythian Hall Hamilton, M.L. Young, William H. Cooper, P.L.

Chillicothe, OH 65 Main & Mulberry Sts. McHortar, Frank McClure, G.W. Cutter, G.W. Scott, D.A.
Milwaukee, WI 66 Engineers' Hall Chamberlin, W.B. McCollum, C. Wright, E.A. Grant, C.E. Cream City
Dunkirk, NY 67 Knights of Pythias Hall Beardsley, E. Seymour, W.S. Sherman, C.H.

London, ONT 68 Knights of Pythias Hall Knight, C. Crouch, H.E. Brock, Thomas Kerns, J.W.
Barnesville, MN 69
Benson, T.S. Catlin, F.A. Dickinson, C.E., Fergus Falls Marvin, F., St. Cloud Northern Tier; Sullivan, J., Journal Agt, Barnesville
Toronto, ONT 70 Occident Hall Marks, W.P. Firman, E.H. Mills, George Mills, George
Philadelphia, PA 71 York & Amber St. Helbner, E. Fowler, D.H. Fowler, D.H. Fowler, D.H. Penn Treaty
Amboy, IL 72
Comstock, Oscar Shemerhorn, F.M. Maine, W.L. Maine, W.L.
Madison, WI 73 82 Pinkney St. Wilber, C.S. Lewis, John Hawkins, A. Nellins, George
Harrisburg, PA 74 New Hall Minichan, H.D. Clemson, L.C. Bealer, William Mitchell, E.B.
Reading, PA 75 729 Penn St. Gerg, Addison Hilzinger, Joseph Hilzinger, Joseph Hilzinger, Joseph
Winnipeg, MAN 76 Assiniboine Hall Broatch, A. Pope, Charles Thorne, F.S. Rice, Robert
New Haven, CT 77 Engineers' Hall Kent, George Parrish, O.B. Southworth, J.H. Parrish, O.B.
Louisville, KY 78 Colgan's Hall Grady, Thomas Cronin, Alex M. Prout, Hiram Patrick, G.W., Newport, KY
Brookfield, MO 79
Salmons, Charles H. Conlin, John Condon, T.J. Bowman, C.L.
Stevens Point, WI 80 Engineers' Hall Martin, George Holmes, J.H. LaDow, W.E. Cone, George W. Baldwin
Kansas City, MO 81 1215 W. 9th St. Parr, L.W. Simpson, John L., Armourdale, KS Baldrige, J.W. Stephens, C.B.
Sioux City, IA 82 KP Hall Duling, M. Jennings, J. Harrington, H.J.

N. Springfield, MO 83 Masonic Hall Haseer, Thomas Noleman, W.A. Moore, J.R. Hall, M.G. Ozark
Charlotte, N.C. 84 Odd Fellows' Hall Harvey, Joseph Tanksley, A. Allen, Robert J., R&D RR

Columbia, S.C. 85 Knights of Pythias Hall Germany, W.J. Fickling, W.W. Smethurst, W.A. Lowe, James F. Palmetto
Moberly, MO 86 Odd Fellows' Hall Chamblin, C.H. Gunnell, A.J. Chamblin, C.H. Chamblin, C.H. Arthur
Troy, NY 87 Odd Fellows' Hall Curtiss, Frank Graham, Charles, Green Island, NY Wilson, A.H. Graham, Charles, Green Island, NY
N. Platte, NE 88 Masonic Hall Vroman, George W. Tracy, C.F. Lloyd, Warren Flynn, James Grand Island
Pt. St. Charles, PQ 89
Richmond, H. LaBrish, James D. Lytle, F.B.

Pottsville, PA 90 Knights of Pythias Hall Wilde, George J. Dotts, J.H. Hackman, William Siedel, W.
Trenton, MO 91 Coon's Block Small, Robert Spier, W.C. Nettlebush, A.J. Dipple, J.E.
Peoria, IL 92 107 S. Adams Smith, C.C. Welch, John W. Wells, H.H. Parker, John M.
Jackson, TN 93 Pythian Hall Nendorfer, J.G. Tate, Thomas Quinn, Thomas Smalley, John
Marquette, MI 94 AOUW Hall Cowden, Allen O'Riley, James O'Riley, James O'Riley, James Farrell
Cincinnati, OH 95 Queen City Hall Coakley, William Baker, G. Moss, A. Baker, G.
W. Chicago, IL 96 241 Milwaukee Ave. Mahoney, E.J. Wallbaum, E. Voelpell, John

S. Baltimore, MD 97 Hanover & Camden Reister, J.D. Metcalf, G. Galloway, William Galloway, William
Lincoln, NE 98 Engineers' Hall Kimball, Samuel Williams, W.R. Sanborn, Charles F. Kimball, Samuel
Water Valley, MS 99 Odd Fellows' Hall Woodward, J.W. Waldron, H. Fulmer, A. Kennedy, John
Danville, IL 100 Engineers' Hall Mather, James S. Clark, James B. Clark, James B. Long, George
Hinton, WV 101
Dean, C.H. Culling, John Porter, S.O. Porter, S.O. Greenbrier
Austin, MN 102 Engineers' Hall Ridley, W.M. Jones, F.A. Beecher, J.D. Goth, E.G.
Laramie, WY Territory 103 Knights of Labor Hall Bickford, Perry Naismith, N.J. Grogan, Thomas Patterson, Charles Rocky Mountain
Columbia, PA 104 Fendrich's Hall Fager, George W. Nelson, James C. Nelson, James C. McCaully, Charles
New York, NY 105 Decker Bros. Hall Gibb, Levi Nicholson, D.F. Baker, E.L. Nicholson, D.F.
Brattleboro, VT 106 Grand Army Hall Flood, J.S. Whittier, Henry Brennon, John Flood, J.S.
St. Joseph, MO 107 Engineers' Hall Smith, J.B. Morris, B. Swartz, J. Senter, L.
Blairsville, PA 108 IOOF Hall Wagle, G.A. McKee, H. Layton, James E. Layton, James E.
Philadelphia, PA 109 Ericson Hall Kerr, David W. Killey, Joseph Johnson, E.C. Cubberly, E.W. Quaker City
Sacramento, CA 110 Red Men's Hall Hanford, James W. Rowan, M.C. Mackay, A.J. McDonald, D.H. Pacific
Chicago, IL 111 4747 State St. Kilduff, P. Kelly, John Broadbent, H. Kelly, John Eclipse
Creston, IA 112 Engineers' Hall Burk, M.J. Russell, B. Kirsch, J.B. Wells, Lee Ottumwa
Des Moines, IA 113 Engineers' Hall Chapin, L. Cluen, John Russell, G.W. Bockenthier, F.
Waterloo, IA 114 Odd Fellows' Hall Harvey, L.H. DuBois, A.C. Camp, H.E. Hackett, G.W.
Cheyenne, WY Territory 115 Engineers' Hall Post, F.A. McGuire, William S. Furness, John Ellis, J.V.
Escanaba, MI 116 Engineers' Hall Reilly, George J. Hodson, Robert E. Farrell, Theodore Sullivan, Phil Lake Superior
Mason City, IA 117
Baker, Henry M. Thompson, G.S. Beebe, C.A. Beresford, C. Sanborn
Brockville, ONT 118 Merrill's Block Bell, R. Parsley, W.H. Chatem, G. Chatem, G.
Dubuque, IA 119
McKown, J.W. Schaffner, D. Barker, J.J.

Lima, OH 120 Fitzgerald's Block Edmunds, E. Popp, J.L. Edmunds, E. Edmunds, E.
Effingham, IL 121 Pape's Drug Store Grosh, W.A. Mills, L.G. McClelland, Joseph A. Geary, James W.
Fort Gratiot, MI 122 Engineers' Hall Renwick, John Minard, F.F. Renwick, John
Gratiot
DeSoto, MO 123
Ray, L.P. Woodruff, George Platt, Aaron Hurst, William Iron Mountain
Bucyrus, OH 124
McAlees, John Martin, M. McAlees, John

Clinton, IA 125 Engineers' Hall Wills, H.E. Keith, Charles S. Sisco, L. Clark, George H.
Tulare, CA 126 OAUW Hall Thorne, J.P. Phipps, A.G. Neff, A.D. Myers, A.H. Tehachapi
Beardstown, IL 127 Engineers' Hall Wheatley, George W. Cutler, R.B.
Bromley, T.J. Big Sandy
W. Farnum, PG 128 BLE Hall Cross, S.E. Barney, B.E. Fuller, B.R. Clark, G.L. Richford
Nashville, TN 129 Simmon's Hall Grigg, L.R. Tolmie, A. McD. Tolmie, A. McD. Satterfield, W.L.H. Rock City
Emporia, KS 130 Knights of Pythias Hall Smith, Byron E. Moore, E.G. Huff, John M., Newton, KS
Kaw Valley
Sanborn, IA 131 IOOF Hall Durgin, J.V. Hughes, J.F. Hughes, J.F. Farrell, J.J. Fraser
St. Thomas, ONT 132 Engineers' Hall McBain, D.R. Unruh, F. Brown, Robert Smith, G.
Hamilton, ONT 133 IOOF Hall McCullough, James Tinsley, E. Tinsley, E.

Winslow, AZ 134 BLE Hall Diamond, James Parker, Allan L. Watson, James Ross, Charles Albuquerque
Jersey City, NJ 135 5th Ward Savings Bank Kent, E., Sparkhill, NY Conklin, George H., Suffern, NY Conklin, George H., Suffern, NY
Hudson
Evanston, WY Territory 136 Odd Fellows' Hall Lethbridge, William Hamilton, William Dennis, E.W. Hamilton, William Salt Lake
Susquehanna, PA 137
Keena, John Clancey, Michael Outwater, W.D.C.
Starrucca
Campbellton, NB 138 Patterson's Hall Devereaux, John Bastin, William Sears, George A. Hicks, W.F. Snowdrift
Houston, TX 139 Stude's Bldg. Pettis, S.B. Millican, Sam Millican, Sam Burts, J.E. Lone Star
Mobile, AL 140 Dauphine & Jackson Sts. Coffin, Frank Sizer, R.W. Neno, J.G. Minto, H. Gulf City; Pipper, W., C.E., Meridian, MS
Ellis, KS 141 Odd Fellows' Hall Murphy, Michael Hall, Charles Chapman, Thomas Hall, Charles Smoky Hill
Richmond, PQ 142 Odd Fellows' Hall Ferguson, Alexander Howe, George F. Wilkinson, J. Leay, A.M. St. Francis
Urbana, IL 143 Odd Fellows' Hall Cole, C.W. Jordan, A.C. Sharp, Z.F. Sharp, Z.F.
Brainerd, MN 144 Odd Fellows' Hall Goodman, James E. Sherwood, C.E. Willis, F.F. Sunley, C.G.
New York, NY 145
Sawyer, Nat Reid, James Van Tassel, George H. Graves, C.V. Vanderbilt
Marshalltown, IA 146 Engineers' Hall Hoit, Robert F. Snyder, Frank W. Hoit, Robert F. Swearinger, S.J.
Sprague, WA 147
Vetter, Morris Gates, J.F. Campbell, J.E. Bowman, G. Spokane
Pittsburgh, PA 148 GAR Hall Adams, F.K. Beeson, W.T. Rodgers, H.H.

Truro, NS 149 Caledonia Hall McDonald, Robert Feetham, George H. Feetham, George H. Feetham, George H. Granite Rock
St. Paul, MN 150 United Labor Hall Maher, John F. Pond, D.W. Smith, A.B. Olson, P.G.
Burlington, IA 151 Parson's Block Parr, J.W. Sanson, J.D. Parr, J.W. Pennington, John
Oswego City, NY 152 Engineers' Hall Young, A.W. Belisle, Victor Belisle, Victor Driscoll&Lee
Garrett, IN 153
Baker, Jerry Gillis, W.H. Baker, Jerry Frailick, G.W.
Mt. Vernon, IL 154
Vawter, W.C. Carr, Irvin Vawter, W.C. Carr, Irvin Jefferson
Decatur, IL 155 Engineers' Hall Bartholomew, J.W. Knowlton, J.W. Haag, Clint Knowlton, J.W.
Birmingham, AL 156 Knights of Pythias Hall Hayes, James T. Adams, D.C. Hayes, James T. Curlee, J.A.
Jersey City, NJ 157 Masonic Hall Clickener, George Wynkoop, F. Small, R.G. Allen, H. Central
Wadsworth, NV 158
Sheply, Edward Forrest, John R. Forrest, John R. Pollock, Alex Truckee
Cedar Rapids, IA 159 BLE Hall Weiss, G.L. Funk, A.S. Degear, D.H.

Washington, DC 160 627 Virginia Ave SW Johnson, S.B. Rullman, John W. Rullman, Fred Rullman, Fred Capitol
San Francisco, CA 161 Champion Hall Fifield, D.B. Brewer, Harry Brewer, Harry Resing, George L.
Moncton, NB 162 Pythian Temple Kantley, George Sinclair, Norman McKay, J. McKay, J.
Lyndonville, VT 163 Engineers' Hall Hutchinson, J.B. Mower, C.H. Hoye, P.D. Wilmot, O.M. Passumpsic
Atchison, KS 164 Masonic Hall Wherler, H. Hull, Frank G. Hull, Frank G.
Massasoit
Ithaca, NY 165 Deming Hall Popplewell, Charles Kline, Edward
Kline, Edward Cayuga
Carbondale, PA 166 Odd Fellows' Hall Vandermark, J. Burnett, R. Vandermark, J.
Samuel H. Dotterer Div.
Cleveland, OH 167
Blackwood, J.C. Fretter, Fred Blackwood, J.C.
Devereux
Ottawa, ONT 168 Manchester's Block Prenter, William Hudson, A. Prenter, William Doherty, M. Capitol
Syracuse, NY 169 Hendricks' Block Frazier, William M. Gardiner, N. Watkins, S.W.

Wellsville, OH 170 Aten's Hall Galvin, Robert James, J.L. Klasgye, Charles

Hoboken, NJ 171 Mechanic's Hall Davidson, J.S. Bishop, W.R. Bishop, W.R. Vreeland, T.
Schenectady, NY 172 Odd Fellows' Hall Miller, H.A. Van Epps, W. Glenn, George B. Glenn, George B. Dorpian
Oil City, PA 173 GAR Hall Agnew, William Stapleton, John Kennedy, J.A. Fox, James Oil Creek
Port Hope, ONT 174
Miller, Alex McMahon, John Allison, W.C. McMinn, J.J.
Delaware, OH 175 Reid & Powell's Griffin, Thomas Noe, J.S. Quinlan, William Quinlan, M. Olentangy
Baraboo, WI 176
Eber, Charles Shelper, Charles W. McDormitt, George Shelper, Charles W.
Denison, TX 177 King Hall Murphy, Thomas B. Blair, James Murphy, T.B. Gumpert, George
Sedalia, MO 178 Knights of Labor Hall Donnelly, W.E. Bratten, P.H. Parrish, J.L. Parrish, J.L.
Parsons, KS 179 Masonic Hall Reilley, James Emery, J. Hotchkiss, J.B. Tierney, John
Minneapolis, MN 180 IOOF Hall Verdaux, L.H. Willard, D. (Soo Line) Verdaux, L.H.
Minnehaha
Eldon, IA 181 Odd Fellows' Hall Alford, A.W. Millard, William Horne, H.B. Phillips, Silas
Little Rock, AR 182 Quapaw Hall Balford, E.H. Vaughn, A.L. Horton, W.N. Williams, H.M.
Omaha, NE 183 14th & Douglas Burnham, M.W. Fonda, E.R., Council Bluffs Howard, B.C., Grand Island Parr, M.C.
Stuart, IA 184 Smull's Bldg Traver, C.E. Hitchcock, C.H. Holmes, Thomas Shultz, Carl
Janesville, WI 185
Winslow, C.F. Walker, Jay Shekey, A.H. Walker, Jay
Denver, CO 186 Engineers' Hall Clark, Robert M. Morrell, George Kaub, F.H. McGill, P.J.
Fort Worth, TX 187 Knights of Pythias Hall Berquist, John; Craig, R.L. Randolph, J.L.
Donovan, R.
Stratford, ONT 188
Bell, Thomas Muir, Alex Farr, James Muir, Alex Avon
Belleville, ONT 189
Collins, Thomas McKnight, J.C. Wimperley, John Lavoie, H.
Huntington, WV 190 Engineers' Hall Snedegar, A.S. Terrell, J.D. Bullock, T.J. Durrett, T.B.; Chalky, R.H., Olive Hill, KY
Fitchburg, MA 191 GAR Hall Joy, A.F. Smith, G.F. Cushman, William M. Abbott, J.W. Wachusett
El Paso, TX 192 Odd Fellows' Hall Draper, H. Ellis, A.A. Draper, H. Burroughs, J.M. Rio Grande
New Orleans, LA 193 193 Gravier St. Bargis, Charles, Algiers, LA Tankersley, John
Reaney, C., Algiers, LA Crescent
Palestine, TX 194 Engineers' Hall Reitch, Charles Millery, W.P. Lansdale, Fred
Revival
Forsyth, MT Territory 195
Day, H.E., Glendive Norton, W.B., Glendive Denis, E.E. Denis, E.E. Yellowstone
McComb, MS 196 Firemen's Hall Berry, S.A. Mitchell, W.D.
Mitchell, W.D. Magnolia
San Antonio, TX 197 Engineers' Hall Moulton, E.E. Hilliard, A.M. Griffin, W.F. Kersey, R.B. Sunset
Chattanooga, TN 198 Clippenger's Hall Pennebaker, J. Hackney, W.H. Haver, J.L. Haver, J.L. Lookout
Salida, CO 199
Roney, S.C. Patterson, Robert Patterson, Robert Yates, W.D. Marshall Pass
Savanna, IL 200 Law's Block Rice, L.M. Kiley, P.H. Rice, L.M. James, Ed
Tyler, TX 201 Engineers' Hall Van Tyne, A.L. Bartholomew, J.J. Ridgway, J.D. Ridgway, J.D.
Fargo, Dakota Territory 202 IOOF Hall Kingsley, George Johnson, S.W. Kingsley, George Jennings, C.
Perry, IA 203
Clark, H.A. Roberts, D.L. Clark, H.A.

River Du Loup, PQ 204 English School House Sawyer, C.E. Mackie, W. Sawyer, C.E. Sawyer, C.E. Pearson
Hartford, CT 205 Elks' Hall Newton, C.L. Lynehan, C. Nicol, David Brennan, J.A.
Temple, TX 206 Knights of Pythias Hall McDonough, James Seaman, F.H. Craine, W.H. Johnson, Charles
Atlanta, GA 207 Knights of Honor Hall Allen, W.B. Harris, J.D. Harris, J.D. Harner, W.T.
Springfield, OH 208 Engineers' Hall Jacksod, W.C. Sharp, G.W. Leitshah, Charles Leitshah, Charles Put-In-Bay
Chama, NM 209 Springer Hall Springer, A.D. Devine, W.E. Swope, William Fitzsimmons, George Sierra Blanca
Macon, GA 210 Wagnon, W.V. Tarver, G.B. Morris, T.A. McWaters, O.L.
Simpson
Eagle Grove, IA 211 Engineers' Hall Shaeffer, Charles A. Platt, Charles Miller, J.M.
Junction City
Big Springs, TX 212 Knights of Pythias Hall Gentry, L.D. Johnson, Z.S. Johnson, Z.S. Ellis, J.B. Staked Plains
Huron, Dakota Territory 213 Masonic Hall Perkins, D.L. Saxton, W.H. Baldwin, F.S. Baldwin, F.S.
Ottawa, KS 214 Knights of Pythias Hall Fessenden, William Moore, T.E. Coleman, George W.
Queen City
Bowling Green, KY 215 Opp. Ritter House Wilkes, George Fenwick, John H. Crofton, John C. Humwell, W.H. Phoenix
Pine Bluff, AR 216
Atkinson, J.C. Talbott, B.E. Edwards, C.H. Doyle, J. Monitor
Whitehall, NY 217
Nichols, John Marquette, E.F. Nichols, John Gully, Martin Champlain
Butler, IN 218 Odd Fellows' Hall Carr, F.C. Strong, A.T. Ackley, E.C.
Friendly Hand
Marshall, TX 219 IOOF Hall Little, Francis Hall, A.K. Little, Francis Hall, A.K. Garfield
Roodhouse, IL 220
Rawlins, J.J. Burger, Charles A. Burger, Charles A. Burger, Charles A.
Huntington, IN 221
Penfield, A. Sweetland, L. Barnes, L.L. Barnes, L.L.
Salt Lake City, UT Territory 222 GAR Hall Selgrath, Frank Belees, James Davis, Thomas Tenney, C.W. Wahsatch
Selma, AL 223 IOOF Hall Griffin, C.J. Pierce, William W. Griffin, C.J. Donnor, F.M. Central City
Mexico City, MX 224 Odd Fellows' Hall Carlisle, George Kasteen, H.H. Carlisle, George Rice, W.H. Amercano
Paducah, KY 225 Engineers' Hall King, Charles W. Merigold, W.E. Randall, J. Curley, W.B., Louisville
Fort Dodge, IA 226
Peabody, L.F. Owens, F.E. Dering, H.A. Dering, H.A. Cardiff
Watertown, NY 227 Knights of Pythias Hall Cooper, F.K. Smith, F.W. Smith, F.W. Angley, Jacob
Pocatello, UT Territory 228
Lindoff, George Lopaz, H. Oram, George Oram, George Shoshone
N. McGregor, IA 229 Engineers' Hall Pfahler, John C. Freeman, George B. Ackerley, James, Prairie du Chien, WI Doyle, John Pontoon
Meridian, MS 230 Engineers' Hall Bross, F.M. Brown, F.W. North, G.F. Brittingham, P.E. Stephenson
Cairo, IL 231 Casino Hall Hixon, Henry Van Patten, M. Van Patten, M.

Livingston, MT Territory 232
Geer, George Vaupel, G.W. Geer, George Vaupel, G.W. National Park
Baltimore, MD 233 Knapp's Hall Metcalf, Charles Shaw, W.E. Gosnell, W.E. Gosnell, W.E. William Galloway
Topeka, KS 234 AOUW Hall Snyder, J.H. Islip, A. Thomas, James Holloway, J. DeSoto
Union Hill, NJ 235 Masonic Hall King, R.Q., Weehawken Moylan, M.F., New Durham, NJ Huston, William, Weehawken Marden, W.H., Haverstraw, NY Unity
The Dalles, OR 236 Odd Fellows' Hall Hunter, R. Sherman, W.J. Sherman, W.J. George, John Columbia
Fort Scott, KS 237 Odd Fellows' Hall Fisher, F.C. Kells, E.W. Kells, E.W. Martin, L.W.
New Tacoma, WA 238
Ely, A.W. Tullis, C.W. Hewitt, A.S. Ely, N.W. Tacoma
Knoxville, TN 239 Engineers' Hall Boyd, C.L. Rodgers, C.E. Bibb, J.H.
Holston
Pt. Edward, ONT 240
Jones, Silas Wilson, James B. Cameron, D. Hall, W.F.
Altoona, WI 241
Coss, Charles L. Kingsbury, A.M. Whitfreid, George H. Shute, E.R.
Corsicana, TX 242 Odd Fellows' Hall Taylor, N.V. Brooks, F.S. Taylor, N.V. Jones, James D. Guilfoil
Neebing, ONT 243 Smith's Block Roach, William Armstrong, R.J.
Bell, James H. Kaministiqua
Corning, NY 244 Odd Fellows' Hall Boyle, James Keagle, W.L. Newell, Jesse Shoens, Thomas
Charleston, IL 245
Kemp, C.W. Donaldson, W.S. Donaldson, W.S.

Evansville, IN 246 Weber's Hall Archer, E. Lyon, A. Lyon, A.

Halifax, NS 247
Lovitt, William Stockwell, James Clark, James

Elkhart, IN 248 Firemen's Hall Shea, William Dibble, Edward Bradeen, A.A. Smith, F.E. John Hill
S. Kaukauna, WI 249
Dort, O.L. McPherson, E. Grey, Thomas Damrow, John Ledyard
Sunbury, PA 250
Peck, S.A., Northumberland, PA Burns, John H. Rose, G.W. Moulder, Alfred
Raton, NM 251 Engineers' Hall Hodsson, Joseph Sower, Edwin Lahey, George Cristol, J.W.
Dodge City, KS 252 Masonic Hall Keady, William H. Glasford, E.J. Shaw, J. Shaw, J. Arkansas Valley
Chicago, IL 253 Schwerdt Hall Lumpp, Charles Venard, I.E. Houston, Charles E. Mahoney, M.T. Garden City
Bradford, PA 254 GAR Hall Primmer, J. Hernandez, F. Knight, L.C. Parkhurst, J.E. Oil Exchange
Denison, OH 255 IOOF Hall Jabe, D.C. Auchinbaugh, J.C. Bell, W.H., Gnadenhutten Bell, W.H., Gnadenhutten Tuscarawas
Savannah, GA 256 Knights of Pythias Hall Walsh, B.J. Barnwell, C. Lodge, A.H. Lodge, A.H. Myrtle
Mauch Chunk, PA 257 IOOF Hall Shanton, A. LaBarre, Luther Shanton, A. Shanton, A. Onoko
Leadville, CO 258 Engineers' Hall Leonardson, A.W. Haskins, E.G. Miller, William

Easton, PA 259 Drake's Building Stout, Hiram Huff, William Green, H.W. Green, H.W.
Ashtabula, OH 260 Kn. Of Honor Hall Pinkney, C.J. Paine, John Moriarty, John Paine, John
Herrington, KS 261 Knights of Pythias Hall McAllister, A.S. Bronson, George E. Guyton, J.J. Guyton, J.J.
Missoula, MT Territory 262
Fairchild, G.H. O'Rourke, T.P. Draper, S.H. Berger, W.E.
Wilkesbarre, PA 263
Gagion, J. Peck, G.A. Leaser, George Leaser, George
San Marcial, NM 264
Murray, John P. Taft, John C. Murray, John P. Comstock, E.C. Mesa
Florence, S.C. 265 King & Lake's Hall Temple, John R. Wilson, G.A. Jennings, J.J. Jennings, J.J. Pee Dee
Jacksonville, FL 266 GAR Hall Green, J.A. McCann, W.A. Green, J.A. McCann, W.A. St. Johns
Asheville, NC 267 Engineers' Hall Fulmer, Jacob Lowe, William V. Clark, G.W. Lowe, William V. Swannanoa
Missouri Valley, IA 268
Cook, L.S. Hibben. Charles J. Clark, Harvey Clark, Harvey Elkhorn
Long Island City, NY 269 Schwatenberg Hall Mangan, William Heizman, Fred Parsons, W.H. Redmond, Theodore Long Island
Neodesha, KS 270 BLE Hall Cameron, John A. Cass, C.P. Crouse, C.C. Cass, C.P.
McCook, NE 271
Anderson, James C. Thoman, V.T. Scott, C.A. Ercanbrack, C.D. Republican Valley
Mountain Top, PA 272
Leonard, George B. Swartwood, S.B. McHale, Thomas Charter, Charles Fairview
Conneaut, OH 273
Finney, B.S. Raynor, W.J. Poole, C.W. Tait, E.D.
S. Butte, MT Territory 274 Cobbous' Hall Wright, D.P. Hazlett, A. Hazlett, A. Wright, D.B. Silver Bow
Pensacola, FL 275 Odd Fellows' Hall Derby, W.F. Martinez, George Smith, George E. Smith, George E.
Scranton, PA 276 Caledonia Hall Vail, E.B. Troch, John R. Ashleman, C.P. Thomas, C.J. Sam Sloan
E. Portland, OR 277 Odd Fellows' Hall Hodnett, E.P. Craw, F.S. McFadden, John Hodnett, E.P. Willamette
Argenta, AR 278 Lemmers' Hall Machin, A.M., Little Rock Cobb, Charles Cobb, Charles
Silver City
Dickinson, Dakota Territory 279 Engineers' Hall Barrett, Charles White, Alf Robinson, A.S. Canavan, Charles Pleasant Valley
Andrews, IN 280
Fisher, F.M. Watkins, Joseph Schwartz, William Watkins, Joseph
Vicksburg, TN 281 Vicksburg Bank Bellows, T.P. Ridgely, George B. Rodenbaugh, G.S. Bellows, T.P. Vicksburg
La Junta, CO 282 Masonic Hall Lesher, D. Clasgye, W.E. Morrow, John
Leavitt
Oakland, CA 283 Kohler's Hall Gray, B.W. Jordan, J. Littlejohn, E.H.
Leland Stanford
Grafton, WV 284 IOOF Hall Martin, C.N. Deck, George A. Cummins, John, Wheeling, WV Duffy, W.J., Wheeling, WV Tygart Valley
Thayer, MO 285
Ellms, C.H. Ellms, Ed Ellms, C.H. Ellms, Ed Mammoth Springs
Grand Rapids, MI 286
Robertson, J.A. Sanford, J.A. Smith, William Bixby, J.M. Grand River Valley
Altoona, PA 287 Metcalf's Hall Ross, H. Masterson, P.H. Stahl, W.B. Stahl, W.B. Jerry C. Burley
E. Syracuse, NY 288 ONW Hall Finch, Maurice Hedglon, John E.
Whitwell, William Gen. Winslow
Vincennes, IN 289
Murphy, M. Conaty, J.J. Wallace, R.H. Wallace, R.H.
Wymore, NE 290 Masonic Hall Hanson, G.W. Meek, W.W.
Woodworth, E.B.
Crewe, VA 291 Red Men's Hall Crannis, P.J., Petersburg, VA Tench, C.E. Reams, E.H., Petersburg, VA
Petersburg
Middletown, NY 292
O'Neil, G.W. Perlee, William Morey, H. Gadwood, Frank United
Allegheny, PA 293 Bidwell & Penn. Sts. Overlander, William McCallen, M. Graebing, C.E. King, C.R. Keystone
Chicago, IL 294 1088 W. Lake St. Kennedy, James Cauvins, A. Cauvins, A. Martin, James Ft. Dearborn
W. Toronto Jct., ONT 295 Engineers' Hall Spragge, J.R., Toronto, ONT Mimms, Joseph Clark, C. Mimms, Joseph Parkdale
Lorain, OH 296 Arcanum Hall Eddy, L.H. Hamilton, John Schnierle, H.S., Massillon, OH McLennan, H.T.
Green Bay, WI 297 Knights of Honor Hall Baker, Charles Donaldson, E.B. Donaldson, E.B. Brady, H.J. Green Bay
Erie, PA 298 Zook Block Voltz, H.F. Shaw, N.W. Dickson, T.H. Jones, J.S. W.L. Scott
Brooklyn, NY 299 142 Flatbush Ave. Tuthill, F.E. Matson, G. Jardon, E.J. Jardon, E.J. Brooklyn
Michigan City, IN 300 Odd Fellows' Hall Cole, Cyrus W. Cachure, J. Alex. Corbett, W.H. Corbett, W.H. Lake Michigan
Lovely Mount, VA 301 Robinson's Hall Lemmon, Robert Lucas, E.L. Pile, D.L. Black, S.A. Central
Chicago, IL 302 3934 State St. Flynn, Edward A. Winnie, W.W. Gray, P.C. Gray, P.C. Lake
Chadron, NE 303 Masonic Hall Landon, John Connor, George H. Parker, George C. Parker, George C. Ingraham
E. Saginaw, MI 304 Lester Adam's Hall Mellish, Charles Chamberlin, A.B. Plues, S.D.
Lester Adams
Great Bend, PA 305 Kisher Hall Swartz, C. Eugene, Halstead, PA Coddington, A.M., Halstead, PA Carpenter, S.S. Callow, J.T., Halstead, PA W.J. Hull
Crestline, OH 306 Knights of Honor Hall Brandt, Samuel Rex, E.H. Rex, E.H. Hampton, F.L. Crestline
Taylor, TX 307 Engineers' Hall Walker, H.C. Still, C.M. Garrett, H. Walker, H.C. Gabriel
North Bay, ONT 308
Nelson, John Young, James Fowler, James
Nipissing
Palatka, FL 309 Masonic Hall Shea, Dan Shelley, W.F. Loomis, G.W. Osmond, T. Orange Belt
Derry Station, PA 310 Hall of Chosen Friends Johns, Emmot Crookston, James Martin, James Cunningham, A. Thomas J. Triece
Binghamton, NY 311 Knights of Honor Hall Watson, James Erskine, Corla Watson, James Worrell, William Gardner R. Colby
Taunton, MA 312 IOOF Hall Wood, Isaac Burnham, A.L. Fitts, Daniel Burnham, A.L. Taunton
Millbank, Dakota Territory 313 Masonic Hall Mathues, Charles Foss, Eustace Doonar, M. Doonar, M. Sedgwick
Wilmington, NC 314 Knights of Pythias Hall Horne, G.F. Yopp, A.P. McMillan, Thomas
Seaside
Auburn, NY 315 Knights of Honor Hall Wallace, D.E. Emerson, Benjamin Hart, J.P. Eggleston, C.N. R.D. Dwinnell
Hazleton, PA 316 Knights of Pythias Hall Warg, Josiah Grebey, George, Sr. Warg, Josiah Pickering, William H. Hazleton
Alexandria, VA 317 Potomac Lodge Fleming, William Keys, George W. Keys, George W.
Robert Andrews
Cleveland, OH 318 Gehring's Hall Gordon, A.E. Mehan, Thomas Cummings, A. Whelan, John S. Forest City
Chapleau, ONT 319 Mulligan's Hall Loomis, Hiram, CPR Curran, H., CPR Downey, Thomas McLaren, A. Wangoom
Kamloops, BC 320 Engineers' Hall Eckersley, Thomas Mowatt, Alex Eckersley, Thomas Sparrow, J.J. Kamloops
Philadelphia, PA 321 Columbia Hall Palmer, Charles A. Nash, R.M. Simon, John Cobson, F.K. Enterprise
Medicine Hat, NWT 322 Masonic Hall Walker, William Robertson, Peter Spencer, J.H., Field, BC Fisher, J.F. Saskatchewan
Augusta, GA 323 Library Bldg. Ridge, W.A. Davenport, C.E. Sills, W.H. Sills, W.H. Star
Montpelier, ID 324 Engineers' Hall Wynong, S.L. Collipriest, H. Hutchens, F. Shultz, Matt Bear Lake
Pittsburgh, PA 325 3808 Butler Routh, A.W. Hawkins, Edgar Butler, A.H.
Andrew Carnegie
Monroe, LA 326 Knights of Pythias Hall Morrison, G.W. Vinson, W.P. McNeilly, James Vinson, W.P. Ouachita
St. Louis, MO 327 BL Hall Limes, H. Smith, Charles M. Shadley, Frank Ard, Joseph Bridge & Tunnel
Buffalo, NY 328
Hogan, C.H. Adams, L.P. Lewis, Levi Stevens, J.L. Depew
Youngstown, OH 329 UVL Hall Donovan. J.B. Keep, A.S. Keep, A.S.
Friendship
St. Albans, VT 330
Hibbard, G.E. Embery, William Maloney, F.M. Bell, Allen Green Mountain
Portsmouth, VA 331 Knights of Pythias Hall Matheson, W.A., Norfolk, VA Dodd, M.M.
Welton, J.L. Seaboard
Montgomery, AL 332 Knights of Pythias Hall Parsons, Charles Barrett, W.H. Still, John T. Sherwood, G.W. Gabbett
Elma, IA 333 BLE Hall Jeffery, W.H., M&NW Williams, J.D., Dubuque, IA

Elma
Delphos, OH 334
Price, W.D. Brown, F. Hersey, S.F. Barnard, J.C. Oliver Slocum
Concord, NH 335 GAR Hall Jones, Amos Cook, J. Frank Clark, F.H. Whiting, F.S. Tahanto
Council Grove, KS 336
Garrett, H.M., Holden, MO Eckley, J.H.
Garnett, H.M. Vedder
Hampton Jct., NJ 337 Wells' Hall Long, S. Taylor, R.W.

W.W. Stearns
W. Bay City, MI 338 IOOF Hall Griffin, M.S. Martin, Richard McGlinch, John Parshall, G.L. Mackinaw
Raleigh, NC 339
King, D.M. Smith, J.O. Heilig, H.J.
Oak City
Charleston, S.C. 340 Knights of Pythias Hall Waters, W.F. Wagnon, E.A. Hazel, G.S., Savannah, GA
Jennings
Vanceboro, ME 341
McClellan, G.H. Connor, F.R. Connor, F.R. McClellan, G.H. Missing Link
Wilmington, DE 342 Knights of Pythias Hall Nugent, E. Randolph, W.J. Harrison, R.W. Harrison, R.W.
Huntingburg, IN 343 Knights of Pythias Hall Greenslaw, Robert Kroft, A.J.

Huntingburg
Wellington, KS 344 IOOF Hall Parker, D.G. Hanna, James T. Blake, John
Wellington
Olean, NY 345
Hair, J. O'Brien, P. Jordan, T.B.
Olean
Horton, KS 346
Kee, J.W. Patrick, A.G. Hill, Daniel Adams, Harry Horton
Rutland, VT 347 EAU Society Hall Downs, George Dunton, George Condon, William Condon, William Otter Creek
New London, CT 348
Hathaway, H.D. Decker, Charles T. Frazer, James
New London
Duluth, MN 349
Whittaker, J., Rice's Pt. Miller, J.A.

Zenith
Foxburg, PA 350 Odd Fellows' Hall Mills, John D. Connor, M.T. Connor, M.T. Moriarty, D.G. William L. Fox
Hagerstown, MD 351
Closson, T.S. Grant, J.W. Closson, T.S. Closson, T.S. Flickwir
Martinsburg, WV 352 Knights of Pythias Hall Tabler, J.S. Bowers, J.A.

United Link
W. Philadelphia, PA 353 56th & Woodlawn Fitzpatrick, Hugh, Baltimore Sturmer, G.W. Fitzpatrick, Hugh, Baltimore
George W. Childs
Streator, IL 354
Hazel, J.H. Conliffe, W.E.
Conliffe, W.E. Streator
Brazil, IN 355 Knights of Pythias Hall Howell, George Gilmore, A. Hughes, Charles H. Gilmore, A. Brazil
Breckinridge, MN 356
Keeley, James J. Nolan, J.C. Sterrett, M. Sterrett, M. Breckinridge
S. Minneapolis, MN 357
Dunn, F.M., CM&StP McCutcheon, James, CM&StP Ramsdell, H.C.

Dayton, OH 358
Shay, Mart Pease, Frank C.
Millikan, J.B. Gem City
Nevada, MO 359
McGannon, T.T. James, F.D. James, F.D. Crotty, John Schraag
Norwalk, OH 360 Knights of Pythias Hall Graham, Frank Rule, C.W.
Sheppard, T.H. Watson
New Albany, IN 361 Engineers' Hall Crawford, J.B. Byrne, A. Vaughan, John Peak, C.H. New Albany
LaGrande, OR 362 Masonic Hall Moore, O.W. Watson, James Richards, S.F. Wall, F.M. Grande Ronde
Somerset, KY 363 Engineers' Hall Howard, G.W. Finch, F. Currans, F.J. Harding, E. Hanging Rock
El Dorado, KS 364 Knights of Pythias Hall Garrett, J.H. Holmes, J.W. Tack, Joseph Garrett, J.W. El Dorado
Louisville, KY 365 Hancock & Jefferson Sts Heffner, George, Inst. For the Blind McCloy, James McKenna, J.P. McKenna, J.P. Adair
San Bernadino, CA 366 AOUW Hall Perley, H.P. Galivan, J.B. Rich, Cal
Cajon Pass
Syracuse, NY 367 Engineers' Hall Dodd, Edward Coykendall, H.J. Dodd, Edward
William F. Hallstead
Atlanta, GA 368 Whitehall & Alabama St. Andrews, E.S. Tull, James Balch, John T.
Gate City
St. Paul, MN 369 Oriental Hall Miller, C.J. Redpath, H. Sullivan, M.J. O'Neil, J.J. Oriental
Hazelwood, PA 370 Speck's Hall Nicholson, William, B&O Pittsburgh Clair, J.J., Pittsburgh

S.S. Brown
E. Las Vegas, NM 371 AOUW Hall Ross, John A. Barber, W.H. Holmes, J.F. Chrystal, James Mountain
Waukesha, WI 372 IOOF Hall Allen, H. Coffin, J. Thiell, Ed Smith, Clark Mellen
Trenton, NJ 373 IOOF Hall Johnson, M.H. Sevin, A.P. Johnson, M.H.
W.A. Roebling
S. Chicago, IL 374 Centennial Hall Smith, J.W. Phillips, Israel Dobbie, James Dobbie, James Calumet
N. Danville, VA 375
Fetzer, George B. Reece, H.M.

Old Dominion
Lehighton, PA 376 Reher's Hall Eshenbach, Lewis T., Allentown Brownmiller, Jacob Brownmiller, Jacob
Lehigh
Ogdensburgh, NY 377 No. 3 Fire Eng. Room Daily, A.F. Murray, P.J. Lewis, F.M. Lewis, F.M. St. Lawrence
Springfield, MO 378
Persing, A.C. Stewart, D.P. Hitchens, George W.
Nettleton
Ashland, WI 379 IOGT Hall VerBryck, F.P. Redden, E.P. Giloth, P.P. Vaughan, E.D. Ashland
Sayre, PA 380
Decker, G. Eaton, William H. Scholey, Samuel D. Waugh, William Sayre
Smith Falls, ONT 381 Knights of Pythias Hall Donegan, P. Anderson, William Hayes, J.W.
Rideau
Buffalo, NY 382 412 S. Division St. Thompson, G. Cole, B. Edmunds, F.N. Anderson, F.L. Harry Hays
Needles, CA 383
Symons, Wilson E. Watson, R.W. Stults, F.P.
Needles
Van Wert, OH 384 McKimm's Block Welch, W.J. Anthony, J.C.

Van Wert
Colorado City, CO 385 IOOF Hall Stephens, John B. Davis, William Waltemyer, E.L.
Midland
Memphis, TN 386
Cain, P., Amory, MS Broderick, John, Amory, MS Smith, Terry, KCM&B Smith, Terry, KCM&B H.D. Chase
Camden, NJ 387 Engineers' Hall Mitchell, Wilmer Smith, Thomas W.

West Jersey
Hochelaga, PQ 388 111 Moreau St. Pigeon, R. Honlahan, F., Montreal Pigeon, R.
Latumiere
Rome, GA 389
Jackson, A.M. Dozier, W.T.

J.B.S. Holmes
Carlin, NV 390
Hebard, William Wright, S. Murray, F.
Humboldt
Fort Madison, IA 391
Snell, Frank Coffey, J.D. Rust, H.G. Rust, H.G. Santa Fe
Chillicothe, MO 392
Leaf, John Scampton, W.D.

Grand River
Auburn Park, IL 393
Draper, Charles E. Rosbach, Frank Stack, E.
P.H. Peck


Back to Railroad Page