Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

TE PUKE PRIMARY SCHOOL ROLL
1934 - 1938

From Te Puke Primary School Centennial 1883 - 1983 booklet.

ALLPORT Alfred F
ALLPORT Roy W
ANDERSON Donald H
ANDERSON Eric J
ANTICH Audrey
ATTRILL Patrick J
ATTWOOD Arthur
ATTWOOD Margaret
ATTWOOD Olive
BAIKIE June D
BAIKIE Lorna M
BAILEY Edwin
BAILEY Una
BAKER Kenneth J
BAKER Lewis H
BAKER Maurice J
BALDREY Mervyn A
BARNETT June
BEASLEY Paul F
BENJAMIN Norma E
BENNETT Alan
BENNETT Rene M
BIRD Anne G
BIRD Gloria J
BIRD William
BISHOPRICK Kathleen
BLOWS Audrey
BLOWS Coralie I
BOOKER Patricia
BORCK Dorothy R
BORRY (BORRIE) Colleen
BROWN Alice M
BROWN France
BROWN Joy D
BROWNLEE Avis
BRYANT Jean O
BURTON June
BUTLER Robert R
CADDY (CADDIE) Jean O
CALDWELL Donald R
CALDWELL Stewart L
CAMERON Audrey B
CAMERON Valerie E
CAMPBELL Alan
CAMPBELL Ian H
CAMPBELL Patricia H
CANNELL Douglas G
CANNELL John P
CARHILL Denis
CARPENTER Jill
CARTER Ronald
CHEESEMAN Russell
CHRISTOFFERSON Alfred F
CHRISTOFFERSON Allan
CLARK Albert
CLARK Angus O
CLARK Cissy
CLARK Desmond
CLARK Diana
CLARK George
CLARK Georgina
CLARK Horowai
CLARK Mary
CLARK Myra (Bevely?)
CLARK Oke
CLARK Patricia
CLARK Rehu F
CLARK Richard
CLARK Robert R
CLARK Sam
CLARK Sidney
CLARK Thomas
CLARK William
CLARK (CLARKE) Tony
CLARKE Christina
CLARKE James
CLARKE Robert R
COE Colin
COE Miriam
COE Pat S
COE Rex McD
COE Roland
COE William J
COLLETT Colin
COLLETT Merle
COLLETT Trevor
COLLINGS (COLLINS?) Merrin
COLLINS Barbara T
COLLINS Betty A
COLLINS Bruce
COLLINS Claude
COLLINS Earl
COLLINS Frances P
COLLINS John F
COLLINS June V
COLLINS Olive
COLLINS Pauline D
COOK Joan Tamzen
COOK Lesley C
COOMBRIDGE Cecil
COOMBRIDGE Freda
COOMBRIDGE Trevor W
COOPER Betty
COOPER Ceci;
COOPER James A
CORLETT Keitha
COSGROVE Margaret
COURTNEY Ross J
CRAWFORD Colleen J
CRAWFORD John D
CRAWFORD Laurence P
CROOT Leonard C
CROWLEY Eileen
CROWLEY Helen B
CROWLEY Lionel P
CROWLEY Mary
CURTIS Gertrude
DANIELS Reginald
DARE Anne J
DELUGAR Jocelyn A
DERBYSHIRE Alma E
DERBYSHIRE Ivy
DONOVAN Beverley M
DOWMAN Carol H
DUNCAN Henry A
DUNCAN Peter J
DUNCAN Robert H
DUNCAN Ruihi M
DUNLOP Donald S
DUNLOP Douglas R
EARLY Sylvia J
FARQUHAR James H
FARRELY Connie
FARRELY Maurice
FINDSEN Audrey M
FINDSEN Beryl R
FINLAYSON June
FLETCHER Gerald E
FLETCHER John
FLETCHER Patricia M
FORD Claudia F
FORDYCE Gordon
FOSKETT Betty A
FOSTER Raymond
FOULKES Eva C
FOULKES Francis
FOWLER Joan
FOWLER Lilian H
FOWLER Margaret R
FOWLER Walter
FOX Merle
FOX Nita
GASKELL Doreen
GASKELL Lawrence
GEMMING Frederick T
GIBSON Maxwell S
GILL William J
GILLAN Bruce
GILLAN John
GOODWN Murray S
GOODWN Nola
GORDON Duncan G
GORDON Isabel L
GORDON Janet
GORDON Valma G
GRAFAS Michael
GRAFAS Vera
GRANT Barbara
GRANT Enid
GRANT Ivan
GRANT Kohera (Sarah)
GRANT Martha
GREEN Dawn
GREY Marlene
GRIGGS Iris E
HANNAH Charles
HANNAH Mihi
HARDING Avis A
HARDING Mervyn C
HARPER Gordon
HARPER Leslie
HARRAY Bruce
HARRAY Thomas G
HARRIMAN Judith R
HARRIS Gertrude (Bobbie)
HARRIS Iva F
HARTSHORNE Betty
HARVEY Margaret K
HASNIP Alan
HASNIP Rex
HASTIE Reginald S
HAYDEN Merle
HEFFERNAN Jean
HENRY Nora
HICKS Ena
HICKS Joan
HICKS Merle
HIGGINSON Betty
HINTZE (HINTZ?) Eileen R
HOCKEY Gloria I
HODGSON Anne L
HODGSON Ellen B
HODGSON Gerald
HODGSON John G
HODGSON Paul W
HOFFMAN Brian
HOFFMAN Leonard
HOFFMAN Moana
HOFFMAN Nolene
HOLDEN Barry
HUME Brian G
HUNTER David S
HUNTER Mona J
JAMES May
JAMES Peter J
JAMIESON Catherine J
JOHNSON Edward
JONES Ashley
JONES Elsie J
JONES Gilbert T
JONES Ivy
JONES Margaret
JUDD Norman J
KAY Ailsa M
KAY Gordon D
KELSALL Clifford P
KELSALL Coral
KELSALL Naomi J
KERR Jean D
KERR Rae J
KEYS Margaret A
KNIGHT Douglas J
KOURU Eratara
LAMB Nancy
LAMB William L
LANG Kathleen
LANG Leslie
LAURIE Kenneth D
LAURIE William J
LAYNE Gladys M
LAYNE John H
LAYNE Wilfred J
LEES David A
LICHTWARK Phyllis M
LINDSAY Dorothy
LITTLEJOHN James A
LLOYD Barry R
LLOYD Lawson
LLOYD Valmay
LONGLEY Joan H
LONGLEY Patricia
LOW Morris E
MADDEN Albert
MADDEN Philip J
MADDERN Ramona
MAILMAN Doreen N
MAILMAN Milly I
MALYON Gloria I
MALYON Leo
MANNING Diana M
MARK Jessie R
MARK John R
MARTIN Marion J
MAUNDER Charles C
MAY James A
McCARTHY Bruce
McCARTHY Dulcie M
McCARTHY Eileen J
McCARTHY Kathleen A
McCARTHY Leonard D
McCAULEY Josephine
McCAULEY Rosemary
McCAW Airdre (?) A
McCAW Sheila
McCRACKEN John D
McFARLANE Elizabeth
McPIKE Bruce
McPIKE George M
MEIKLE Desmond
MEIKLE Nelson
MERIDITH (?) Dorothy
MERIDITH (?) Ivy
MERRIMAN Gordon
MERRIMAN Lorna
MILLIN Elizabeth R
MITCHELL Shirley M
MORGAN Nola M
MORGAN Robert
MORRISON Charles
MUNNS Daphne
MUNNS Gordon
MURRAY Karien
MURRAY Myra
MYERS Pat
NELSON Lionel H
NGAKI Ruby
OLIVER Doreen M
OLIVER Margaret L
PALMER Thomas R
PARATA Tata G
PATCHELL (PATTCHELL) Dorothy
PATCHELL (PATTCHELL) John
PATCHELL (PATTCHELL) Ray
PATTERSON Phyllis D
PATTERSON Robert
PELL Teresa
PHIPPS Kathlyn
PHIPPS Nola
PRIOR Kenneth J
PRIOR Roy D
PUATA Polly
RAMSON George E
RANDELL Daun (?) M
RATANA Hohaia
RAYMOND James A
RAYMOND Joseph
RAYMOND Marjorie E
RAYMOND Pauline
RAYNOR Charles M
RAYNOR Tui
RICE Sheila M
RICHARDSON Maurice A
RIDDELL James H
RIKITI Mary
ROBERTS John
ROBERTSON Eric
ROBERTSON Heather J
RODERICK Brinley
ROGERS Clive
RONALD Alexander J
RONALD John
RONALD Nellie
RONALD Robert
ROSS Allen R
ROSS Fredrick N
ROSS Trevor
ROSSBOTHAM Margaret
SANNE John H
SARGENT Avis J
SAUSSEY Trevor F
SEWELL William G
SHARP Maureen F
SIGLEY Patricia M
SIMS Patricia
SIMS Sylvia
SLOAN James
SMITH Gordon
SMITH Harold
SMITH Josie
SMITH Marie R
SMITH Raymond G
SMITH Ross D
SMITH Winifred M
SOPER John
SOPER Robert
SOUTHEE (SOUTHEY?) Raymond
SOUTHEY Thelma
SOUTHEY William
SPURDLE Joyce M
STEEL Bruce
STEEL Kenneth
STEEL Olive
STEEL Ronald
STEER Bronwin A
STEER Rewi
STEER Sydney
STEWART Daphne
STEWART Enid C
STEWART Muriel J
STUART Leonard C
STUART Valerie
SUTHERLAND Joan I
SUTHERLAND Juneta
SUTHERLAND William L
SWATTON Wilma J
SWITZER Kevin R
SWITZER Lex E
SWORN Geoffrey E
TAFT Gaye
TAFT Leslie
TAFT Owen
TAFT Trevor
TAMIHANA Erikapeti
TAMIHANA Taka Wharetaka
TAMIHANA Te Inati Wharetaka
TAYLOR June S
TAYLOR Maisie
TE MONI Doctor
TE MONI Lucy
TE MONI Mary
TE MONI Nancy
THOMAS Eric
THOMPSON Betty
THOMPSON Gwendolene
THOMPSON Richard
TINDSAY (?) Dorothy
TROW Irene M
TROW Violet
USHER Dale J
VANT Bruce
VANT Laurel
VANT Margaret
VANT Roy D
VOWLES Daphen A
WALKER Desmond C
WALKER Fay R
WALKER Mervyn T
WARD Robert C
WASHER Verna
WATERSON Norma
WATSON Heather O
WATT Esther B
WATT Stephen A
WATT Violet
WEBB Jack
WEBBER Merna F
WHITE Clarice J
WHITE Florence E
WHITEHEAD Charles
WHITEHEAD Margaret
WHITEWOOD Fred R
WHITEWOOD James
WHITEWOOD Oliver
WHITTINGTON Claudia R
WHITTINGTON Rae A
WHYMAN Cuthbert L
WHYMAN Fred
WILKINS Mildred A
WILLIAMS Helen
WILLIAMS John W
WILLIS Charles
WILLIS Gwen
WILLIS Leslie
WINTER Helen
WINTER Marie
WOODS Elva R
WOODS Valerie D
WORSLEY Donald R
WREN Myra A
WYLLIE Anthony
YOUNG Leonard

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI NAMES |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND FAMILY HISTORY | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WOMEN OF SOUTH TARANAKI