Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

TE PUKE PRIMARY SCHOOL CENTENARY
1883 - 1983
by Lesley Ann Malcolm.

Please note this index is from Page 1 to Page 51 including the photographic section (Page ii - xxviii) which is between Page 40 and 41. The school rolls for each decade will be indexed seperately.

ADAMS J C 8
AHOMIRO S 28
ALLCOCK Ellen Miss 7
ANDERSON D J 36
ANTRAM Frances 20
ASHTON Sonia Miss 7
ATTRILL Alice E Miss 7
ATTRILL Dawn vii, xiv
ATTRILL M C (Margaret) Mrs xx, 47
BAKER A P Mrs 31
BAKER Leonie 14
BAKER Maria 50
BAKER Russell 14
BANGS Tom vii, xiv
BANKS E C 27
BARCLAY Capt. 7
BARKER Mick vii, xiv
BARNETT Arthur 9
BARNETT Dora 9
BARNETT E K 4
BARNETT Edna 9
BARNETT Gilbert 9
BARNETT June 9
BARNETT Thomas (Tom) 9
BARNETT Valerie 9
BARROW N 21
BASHAM D 3
BASHAM Debbie xxvii
BASHAM Mark xxvi
BASSETT Annie iii
BASSETT Lydia iii
BASSETT Winnie iii
BAYLISS C Mrs 36
BAYLISS Don 51
BAYLISS Graham vii, xiv
BAYLISS Vic 31
BEEDEL Florence I Miss 7
BELL Alexander 37
BENNER A G 21
BENNETT Walter iii
BENNETT Winnie iii
BERENTSEN Quinn 23
BILLING Vida Miss 7
BIRD Allan iii
BIRD Chris iii
BIRD J 21
BIRD Mary 7
BISHOPRICK Charles iii, iv, v, vi, x, 7, 9, 14, 18, 19, 27, 37, 43, 44
BISHOPRICK Charles (Jnr) iii
BISHOPRICK Clara 44
BISHOPRICK Eric iii, 44
BISHOPRICK George iii, 44
BISHOPRICK Nellie 44
BISHOPRICK Phillip 44
BISHOPRICK Val 25
BISHOPRICK Walter 44
BLACKETT Mary Alice 14
BLAIR Violet Miss v, 7
BLOWS C xiv
BLYTHE A J T 28
BOAKE T 36
BOAKE T M Miss 47
BOLSTAD R Mrs 36
BOSTOCK Alice Miss 27
BOWYER Berys 4
BOWYER Iris xx
BOWYER W Noel 28
BOYED Jean Mrs 4
BRADY Harriett iii
BRADY Katie iii
BRAIN Eleanor E 7
BRICK Vivian 14
BRICKELL Mr 34
BROAD J S 28
BROTHERS Mrs 27
BROWN G W (Gibb) 34
BROWN Lilian S Miss 7
BROWN Mr 28
BROWN R Mrs 36
BROWNLEE R xiv
BURNS A 27
BURNS N 28
BURSTALL Stanley iv
BURT Gwynneth Mrs 4, 30
BURT Jon 37
BURT Mrs 33
BURT Pat xx
BURTON Alfred F 37
BUTCHER Leslie vii, xiv
BUTLER W 51
CARNACHAN 7
CARTHEW W xiv
CATHRO Pauline 34
CHOAT Mr 28
CHUBB Rosina xx
CIVIL Elizabeth G Miss 7
CLARK C Mrs 36
CLARKE I 28
CLIFFE Albert S 37
COCKERILL K C M 4
COLLARD Gareth 50
COLLINS B xiv
COLLINS Gaylene xx
CONWAY Stan 32
COOK Fred 37
COOK Mr 28
COOK 25
COONEY H O 27
COSGROVE Wendy xxvii
COUPE Val xx
COURTNEY W 28
DARE Harold A 8
DARRAGH Lorna J Miss 8
DAVIDSON vii, xiv
DAVIES Alex vii
DICKIE J 21
DICKIE R 21
DICKSON B 28
DIXON C 28
DIXON N xiv
DIXON Peter 45
DOHNT Edith 14
DOHNT Jennifer 15
DOHNT John 4, 15, 16
DOHNT Tracy 50
DONNELLY 18
DONOVAN Brian 4
DONOVAN Mary 4
DOUGLAS J 21
DOUGLAS 8
DOVIS Billy vii
DRUMMOND Mr 34
DUNCAN 7
DUNTON A 21
DURRIEU Josephine Miss 8
EARP R xiv
EARP Roland vii
EDINBURGH Duke of 11
ELLIOTT M L Mrs 36
EVANS F T 28
EVANS P A Miss 47
EVANS Pat xx
FAGAN I M 36
FAGAN 29
FAULKES E xiv
FEATHERSTONE G 36
FENTON Bob iii
FENTON Dawn vii
FENTON J 21
FENTON Lavinia vii
FENTON Rubina iii
FENTON Tony iii
FINDLAY Mary M Miss 7
FINDLAY Miss 34
FINDLAY Molly Miss iii
FINDLAY Sylvia Miss 7
FLETCHER B xiv
FLETCHER M xiv
FORLONG Jeremy 50
FOSTER J 21
FOSTER S 21
FOX Mrs 34
FOX Nita iii
FREEMAN N xiv, 18
FRYER Pauline 34
FULLER N Mrs 14, 36
GALBRAITH Ettie iii
GALBRAITH Jack iii
GALBRAITH Madge iii
GANE Mrs 27
GEMMING Alice Mrs 2, 3, 8
GEMMING Jack xiv, 32
GEMMING Mary Alice 14
GEMMING 27
GEORGE 27
GIBBONS Mrs 3
GODWIN N 28
GOODING R 28
GOODWIN M xiv
GOODWIN N xiv
GOODYEAR Frances Miss 8
GOODYEAR Lucy E Miss 7
GORDON Isabella vii, xiv
GORDON Margaret vii
GORDON Ronald K 37
GOURLAY A 28
GOURLAY S 28
GOVORKO Mae (May) Mrs xx, 33
GRADY Harry xx, 4, 33, 36, 37, 47, 50
GRAFAS Jimmy vii, xiv
GRAHAM J 28
GRANGER B xiv
GREEN Joan xx
GREEN Mrs 33
GRIEVE Mr 33
HAIGH A R 28
HAKARAIA Chief 11
HAMILTON Jeanette xx
HARRAY John 34
HARRAY John Mrs 34
HARRIS Edna 26
HARRIS Frances 20
HARRIS Sylvia Miss 18, 19, 20
HARRIS Winifred 19, 20
HEATHER Elizabeth Miss 8
HEERDEGEN Wm Rev 34
HEKE A 28
HELM Jean xx
HENRY Margaret Miss 37
HEPWORTH Evelyn vii
HEPWORTH vii
HICKS J xiv
HICKS N xiv
HIGGINSON Rita vii
HIHA Mary xx
HIINI Tom 25
HILL Laura B Miss 7
HINE Charlie vii, xiv
HODGSON Stephen vii, xiv
HOLWELL A C Miss (Avis) xx, 47
HONA K 28
HONEYFIELD Sid xxvi
HORMAN Mike xxvi, 51
HOWLETT C C 28
HUIZER H J 36
HUMAN J 28
HUNT Percy R 7
HUNTER J xiv
HUNTER J R 28
HUTCHINGS Christine 14
INNES Robin 30
ISAACS R xiv
JACKSON Dawn 29
JACKSON M xiv
JAMIESON A 28
JENSEN Nola vii
JENSEN Sadie vii
JOHNSON I R 4
JOHNSON Kathleen vii
JOHNSON T 28
JONES Frederica K Miss 7
JUDD S xiv
KANAKA H 28
KELLIHER Doreen vii, xiv
KEMPTON-WEROHIA B 28
KENSINGTON P J 36
KERR Isabella L Miss 7
KEYS Ben 27, 29
KEYS J xiv
KEYS Jim 26
KEYS Joan 26
KING Robert 19
KINGDOM Archie 34
KNIGHT W O 27
KNOWLES Sue xx
LAKE A 21
LAMBERT Selina 51
LEA Rev 27
LEA 29
LEACH Brian xx
LEACH Diane xx
LEE S M Mrs 47
LEMMON Frances vii
LINSELL Freda E Miss 8
LOOMB Trevor 4
LYNCH Barry xxi
MACK Louie Miss v
MACK Louisa M Miss 7
MACKIE Ross 51
MACLOUGHLIN Andrew 33
MACLOUGHLIN J (John) 36
MACLOUGHLIN Jim 32
MACLOUGHLIN Molly Mrs 31, 32
MACLOUGHLIN Peter 32
MACLOUGHLIN 31, 32
MALCOLM Dougal 2
MALCOLM Lesley Ann 2, 3, 14, 51
MANNING Lesley Ann 2, 14
MANNING 27
MANSON 16
MARK Bessie R Miss 7
MARK Mary iii
MARK Reg iii
MARTIN Edith 14
MARTIN Joan 26
MARTIN R J (Bob) xx, 47
MATHER Marjorie Miss 7
MAUNDER Olwyn vii, xiv
MAWKES Mrs 52
MAYHEW T xiv
McCASKILL Josephine Miss 7
McCAULEY J 21
McCAULEY M xiv
McCAULEY Marion vii
McCAUSLAND Vervies Mrs xxvii
McCAW 29
McCORMICK Nellie iii
McCORMICK Sarah iii
McDONALD Allan xx
McDONALD Diana xx
McDOWELL 27
McFARLANE E M Mrs 47
McGREGOR Shirley 14
McKENZIE D 28
McKENZIE I Mrs 47
McKENZIE J 36
McKEWON Madge iii
McKEWON Stewart iii
McLEAN B xiv
McLEAN Basil vii
McLEAN J xiv
McLEAN Joan vii
McLEOD Denise Mrs 4
McLEOD Peter 50
McNAUGHTON David 7
McNAUGHTON 8
MERRIELEES Kathleen Miss 7
MERRIMAN L xiv
MINAHAN R I 47
MITCHELL T C (Trevor) xx, 3, 33, 47
MOORE Mrs 14
MORGAN Lillian M Miss 7
MOSES J 28
MUIR George 25
MUIR Graeme 32
MUIR Margaret xxvii, 14
MUIR Mrs 3
MUIR Nancy 25
MUIR Val 25
MUIR 21, 26
MULDOON R D Hon (PM) xix, 17
MURPHY Eugene vii
MURRAY John R 8
NAERA T P 28
NAYLOR Frances E Miss 7
NEWDICK C 28
NGAWHIKA M 28
NICHOL J H 28
NICHOLLS Noel vii, xiv
NICHOLLS O 21
O'BRIEN J L 28
O'CALLAGHAN P L 28
ODEN O H 28
O'DRISCOLL Jack vii
OGILVIE Scott 51
OGILVY G 36
ORMOND Vic 40
PALMER Fred 27
PALMER T 8
PAMMENT J G 36
PAPPS Marie 29
PATERSON Jessie L Miss 7
PATON 18
PATTERSON J xiv
PATTERSON Jessie Miss v
PATTERSON Nellie vii
PEACOCK Amanda xx
PEACOCK Mrs 33
PEAKE Lucy Miss iii, 7
PEAKE Miss 18
PEAKE 8
PEDRICK Winifred 19, 20
PERKINS N G 28
PERSEY Moss xxv, 13
PHELAN Leila v
PHELAN Lila M Miss 7
PILCHER Raewyn xx
PLACE Mildred M Miss 8
PRIMROSE Ben xxvi
PROWSE Mrs 3
PROWSE Sylvia 18, 19, 20
RAE Emily E Miss 7
RAMSON 7
RANDELL Dr 26
RANDLE J V 28
RAYMOND E H 31, 34
RAYMOND Parata iv
REEKIE Peter vii, xiv
REID Alice iii
REYNOLDS A H 28
RICHMOND J 28
RIDDELL A W 28
RITCHIE Doris vii
RITCHIE Mervyn vii
ROBB Kenny 51
ROBB Noeline xx
ROBINSON Frank vii
ROBINSON Harry iii
ROGERS P 28
ROGERS R 28
ROLFE Harriet G Miss 7
ROSE Amy E Miss 7
ROSE Miss 18
ROSS Berys Mrs 4
ROSS Janet Miss 8
ROSS Jean 4
ROTA R A 28
RYAN Denis 19, 21, 27, 43
RYAN Eddie iii
RYAN Gwen 4
RYAN Jim iii
RYAN Katie iii
RYBURN Jean vii, xiv
SAUNDERS Alice vii, xiv
SAUNDERS James G 8
SCHNURIGER L 36
SCOTT Winifred Miss 7
SEDDON Dorothy M Miss 7
SHAW Margaret 29
SHAW Mrs 3
SHAW Ross vii
SIMPSON Barry 26
SINGLETON Gwen Mrs 3, 4
SINGLETON Sheila 29
SKIFFINGTON N Mrs 36
SMITH E xiv
SMITH Edna 26
SMITH Elsie iii
SMITH H 21
SMITH Harold iii
SMITH Kelvin iii
SMITH Marion iii
SMITH Roy iii
SMITH Sharon 42
SOPPET Margaret Miss 7, 18
SOUTHEY C C 34
SPOONER G E 27
SPRATT G 13
SPRATT Joyce 29
SPRATT 31
SPROULE Michael xxvii
STAPLETON Brian J 2,4
STAPLETON 25
STEEL Peter Gillies 7, 10, 37
STEEL S D 28
STEEL 7
STEPHENS Joan D Miss 7
STEPHENS R J 36
STEWART George Vesey 11, 15
STEWART J xiv
STRAKER J A Mrs 47
SULLIVAN Graham xx
SULLIVAN R J 7
SULLIVAN Walter 7, 37
SUMMERS R W 47
SUMMERS Ray xx
TAFT Gaye 28
TAIATINI A 28
TANNER Annie iii
TANNER Annie Miss 8
TANNER Eva iii
TANNER J V Mrs 47
TANNER Joy xx
TANNER Minnie iii
TANNER Mrs 50
TANNER Tom 34
TANNER 7, 8, 29
TAPSELL Enid 2
TAPSELL Hans 11
TAPSELL J A Mrs 47
TAPSELL R 28
TAPSELL T 28
TAUPE H K 28
TAYLOR Ina xx
TAYLOR Selwyn G 2, 3, 8
TE KURU H 28
TE MONI M 21
TE MONI Mollie vii
TE MONI vii
TEHUI H 21
THOMAS Alma Miss 27
THOMAS Denise 4
THOMAS J 28
THORP Jessie A Miss 8
TOWNSHEND B (MP) 4
TRIGG J 21
TURNER F xiv
TURNER Freda vii
TURNER Kathleen M Miss 7
TURTLE Wally 32
VAN WORKUM C G (Corrina) Miss 47, 51
VERCOE Gaye 28
VERCOE Peter 32
VERCOE T 28
VOISIN V C 28
VULGAR James 7
WAGSTAFF K O 36
WAITE Nicola 50
WALDROM Harry iii
WALDROM Jean iii
WALDROM Mabel iii
WALDROM Roy iii
WALKER Mrs 33
WALLACE John A xxi, xxvii, 33, 37, 41
WALSH Alister vii, xiv
WALSH G A 34
WALTERS Stella Miss 8
WARE Harold 26
WASHER Harold iii
WASHER Nola vii, xiv
WATSON Jean vii, xiv
WEAVER Delwyn xx
WEBB Ruth M Miss 7
WEBB S H 34
WEBB Stan 37
WEBBER N Mrs 36
WEBBER Preston vii, xiv
WEBBER S xiv
WEBSTER Harold E 37
WELLER R Mrs 36
WELLINGTON M L (Hon) xix, 4, 35
WELLS Brom 37
WESTON Emmie iii
WHAREAITU W 28
WHARERAU M 28
WHITE Floss vii, xiv
WHITE P E (Pauline) Mrs xx, 47
WHITEHEAD Alan xxvi, 4
WHITESIDE 15
WHYMAN Mr 34
WHYMAN O K 28
WICKS C G 47
WIDDOWSON W 34
WIGLEY E Mrs 36
WILCOCKS 25
WILES Jim S 22
WILKIE Phyllis vii
WILKINS Gwynneth 4
WILKINS J 28
WILLIAMS Bessie 46
WILLIAMS F 28
WILLIAMS Marjorie vii
WILLIAMS P 28
WILLIAMS Warwick 8
WILLIS Les 32
WILLS A J Mrs 47
WILLS B 36
WILLS Don 32
WILLS Doug 32
WILLS Terry 32
WILSON A 36
WILSON Alma D Miss 8
WILSON L D Mrs 47
WITHEROW Miss 7

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI NAMES |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND FAMILY HISTORY | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WOMEN OF SOUTH TARANAKI