Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

TE PUKE HIGH SCHOOL
SCHOOL CERTICATE RESULTS
1968

These names are from the Te Puke Times of 29 January 1969.

11 English, 14 Biology, 15 Bookkeeping, 17 Clothing, 18 Commercial Practice, 20 Drawing and Design, 23 Engineering Shopwork, 24 French, 28,29 General Science, 30 Geography, 33 History, 34 Homecraft, 37 Latin, 39,40,41 Mathematics, 47,48 Technical Drawing, 49 Typewriting, 50 Woodwork

ALLEN Carl J 11,23,29,47
ANNETT Patricia V 14,17,30,34
AUBERTIN Carol L 11,18,30,49
BALL Arthur C 11,15,29,30,40
BARRAUD Nigel A 11,14
BARROW Shirley J 11
BAYLISS Michael J 11,15,18,29
BAYLISS Susan M 11,14,18
BENNER Gary T 11,29,33,40
BIRLEY Kay 11,30
BLACK Judith A 11,14,15,30
BLYTHE Sharon E 11,28,30,33,40
BOLSTAD Janice M 11,15
BOLSTAD Suzanne M 11,14,30
BRAMBLE Colleen M 11,15,18,28,30
BRICK Gregory W 11,24,29,33,37,40
BROWNLEE Ross 18
CAIRD Rosemary L 11,29,30,33
CALDWELL Stuart C 30
CARROLL William I 15
CAVANAGH Jillian H 11,30
CHEETHAM Irene F 11,14,28,30
CLARK Steve 28,47
COLLINS Bryan M 15,28
CORBETT Garry J 48,50
CORBETT Raewyn J 11,18,49
CORFIELD Russell C 23,28,47
CRAM Phillip J 11,14,18,30
CRAMOND Robert C 50
CRAWFORD Leonne D 11,28,30,33
CREASY Linda M 11,14,24,33,37
CROSBY Peter D 18,30
CUTFIELD David G 15,29,39
DAVIDSON Diane N 18,49
DAWE Elizabeth A 11,24,29,33
DAWE Peter G 29,33,40
DODS Garry N 11,48,50
DONALD Annette M 11,18,49
DRABBLE Janet N 17,34
FOOTE Gillian 11,15,24,29,40
FORREST Stuart I 11,30
FOWLER Carolyn A 11,14,15,30
GORDON Judith A 18,30,49
HALL Ronda J 11,24,29,33,37,40
HARDMAN Robert W 28
HARRIS Kevin R 11,29,40,48,50
HODGES Bruce W 50
HOLLIS Christine J 11,24
HOLMES Darcy K 11,29,30,33
HOOD Marlene L 11
HOOD Pamela M 11,20,28
HUDSON Noel R 47
HUNTER Constance R 11,14,20,30,49
JAMIESON Sheryl C 49
JOHNSTON Heather E 15,18,30
JOHNSTONE Brenda M 11,18,30
KEESING James I 48,50
KILLGOUR Steven K 50
KINGHAM Rosemary V 18,30
LAING Gavin J 48,50
LAMBERT Thomas A 11,30,33
LEWIS Martin L 11,15,29,30,40
LONDON Jeanette E 11,14,18,30,49
LOURIE Barry J 11
MALYON Susan N 11,15
MARTIN Dianne F 11,30,33
MARTIN Jennifer A 11,24,28,30,40
McCLURE Patricia M 11,49
McCOSH Elaine G 11,14,17,34
McCREEDY Helen V 17,34
MERCER Bruce W 48,50
MILLER Jocelyn M 14,49
MILLER Nigel C 11,29,33,40
MISKOWICZ Eric L 11,29,48,50
MITA Mary 11,14,18,30
MORTENSEN Christine K 11,14,30,33
MUIR Alexander J 50
MUNRO Brenda L 11
NATUSCH Andrew 23,29,47
NGAHERE Violet W 14,20
NICHOLSON Wendy J 11,14,30
OAKLEY Judith V 11,14,18,30,33
O'DRISCOLL Peter J 28,30
OLIVER Dianne J 11,18
PALMER Robert C 11,14,30,39
PANCHERI Christien J 49
PATTIE Paul A 11,14,20,30
POWLEY Ruth J 11,30
PRIME Diane S 18
REWITA Delores 14,15,30
REWITA Michael 47
ROBERTS Elizabeth B 11,14,30
ROBINSON Jeannie Y 11,14,18,30
ROSEWARNE Marilyn I 14,28,30,33
SADLER Robert N 48,50
SCHULTZ Gay L 11,29,30,33,40
SCHUTT Patricia R 11,14,24,29,33,37
SCOTT Neil F 11,15,29,30
SCOWN Jan M 11,24,29,30,40
SHEARER Sheryll A 11,18
SMITH Robert L 39,48,50
SOPP Timothy G 11,23,29,40,47
SPENCER Virginia F 24,37
STEADMAN Colleen G B 14
STRUIKSMA Muriel H 15,18,29,40
TAYLOR Paul S 11,29,33,37,40
THOMPSON Bruce R 11,23,29,40,47
TRELOAR Andrea M 14,20
TURFREY Edward C 48,50
TURNER Barbara A 11
TURNER Julie R 11,14,18,30
VAN KOOTEN Karyn L 11,14,33
VERCOE Roy G 11,29,30,33,40
WALLBANK Patricia M 11,14,18,30,33
WATT Christopher B 50
WATT Martyn L 15
WATTS Terence I *** 11,18
WEBBER Warren J 11,29,33,40
WEBSTER Thomas 11,29,39,47
WIHAPI Pia 11,18,30,49
WILLIAMS Gary 23,47
WILSON Andrew 28
WRIGHT John G 28,48,50

*** = Correspondence School.



Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL