Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

TE PUKE HIGH SCHOOL ROLL
1958

These names were taken from the Te Puke High School Magazine Volume 5 - 1958. (388 pupils)

AHOMIRO Witeri G3
ALLEN Noela G4
ALLPORT Gary Ag4
ALLPORT James Ag4
ALLPORT Peter 3B
ANDERSON Colleen C4
ANDERSON Moira P4
ANDERSON Pat W5
ANDERSON Tat G4
ANTRAM Kenneth W4
APPLETON Hayden Ag4
ASHE Marjorie 3D
ATKINSON Janis 3B
ATUTAHI Brian 3D
AUSTIN Susan Lower 6th
AWHETO Peter G4
AWHIMATE Emily H5
BAELLINGER Kevin 3D
BAKER Anne 3A
BARCLAY James E4
BARDEBES David 3D
BARDEBES Judith 3C
BARDEBES Peter E5
BARRETT Glenice C4
BEALE Frances Lower 6th Prefect
BEETS Nola P4
BENNER Beth C5
BENNER Dorothy 3D
BENNER Tony P5 Bookkeeping
BENNETT David P5 Bookkeeping
BISHOP Heather G3
BLAKE Ronald 3C
BLYTHE Fay P5 French
BLYTHE Joyce H4
BLYTHE Ronald P5 French Prefect
BOULTER John 3D
BOWEN Colin W4
BOWEN Pauline 3B
BOWYER Berys Lower 6th Prefect
BOWYER Lynette 3A
BRAAE Pauline 3C
BRACKEN Geoff 3A
BRACKEN Noel 3C
BRADLEY Gilliam C5
BRAIN Alan 3B
BRETHERTON Barbara H4
BRETHERTON Desmond E5
BRISTER Maureen 3B
BROAD Max Lower 6th
BROAD Richard E4
BROWN Francis G4
BROWN Rex E4
BUCKLEY Elaine 3B
BUCKLEY Marrion C5
BUCKTON Eric E4
CAIRNS Ella 3D
CALDER Rae H4
CALDER Suzanne 3B
CALDWELL Beth 3B
CANNELL Jennie P4
CARR Prudence 3B
CARR Richard Ag4
CASEY Eric 3C
CLARK Brian G3
CLARKE Ken G3
CLARKE Lucy G4
CLARKSON Julie C5
CLARKSON Susan 3B
COLEMAN Loma P5 Bookkeeping
COLHOUN Jill C4
COLLINS Pauline 3B
COOPER Julie P5 Bookkeeping
COSSON Joyce H4
CRABB Fay 3B
CRAIG Stephen 3D
CROMPTON Judith 3B
CROMPTON Linley Upper 6th Head Girl
CUBIT Gloria 3D
CURTIS Joe 3A
CURTIS Lucy P4
DAVIES Dianne 3B
DAVIES Noel 3D
DAVIS Rodger Ag4
DAWE Michele Upper 6th
DAY Ian 3D
DELUGAR Alan P5 Bookkeeping
DELUGAR John G3
DIGBY-SMITH Anne Lower 6th
DINSDALE Maria 3D
DIPROSE Norma C4
DOHNT Edith 3A
DOHNT John 3D
DONOVAN Margot H4
DOUGLAS Kenneth G3
DRABBLE Dorothy 3C
EDDY Marina P5 French
EDMONDS John 3D
EDWARDS Leslie G3
ESPIN Janet P4
FIELDING Jim W4
FISCHER Gloria H4
FLETCHER Brian P5 Bookkeeping
FLETCHER Ruth 3D
FOWLER Gary W5
FOWLER Linda H5
FRASER Janet H4
GIFFORD Helen 3C
GILBERT Jean C5
GILL Isobel 3A
GIRVAN Margaret 3D
GRAHAM Margaret C5
GRAVESON Peter 3C
GREEN Marie H5
GRIFFIN Brian G3
GRIFFIN John G4
GUY Wayne 3C
HADFIELD John W5
HAIR Graham 3D
HAIR Neville W5
HAIRA Matangi E5
HALCOMBE Peggy H4
HANNA Janice 3A
HAPI Matene G3
HARKNESS Dorothy 3C
HARNETT Alan Ag4
HARNETT Carol H5
HARRIS Keith 3D
HARRIS Pam C4
HARVEy Douglas G3
HASKETT Peter Ag4
HATCHER Judith P4
HEKE Maria H5
HEKETA Carol H5
HEKETA Marjorie G3
HEMINGWAY Fred G3
HEMINGWAY Shirley G4
HEMPHILL Miles G3
HENDERSON Colleen C5
HENDERSON Yvonne 3D
HENRY Parena G4
HICKS Maria C4
HIHA Florence H5
HIHA George 3C
HIIHI Lou W4
HIINI Patricia C5
HINGSTON Robin 3B
HINI Albert G3
HINTON Desmond 3A
HINTZ Deryck E5
HINTZ Janice C4
HITCHENS Harry G4
HOANI Carol H5
HOHEPA Richard G3
HOLLOWAY David E5
HOOD Kay G4
HOPE Beverly H4
HOPKINS Ian G3
HOPKINS John 3A
HORNE Hoko 3D
HOTENE Robert 3D
HURST Shaun G3
HUTCHINSON Alan 3B
HUTCHINSON Richard W5
INNES Jill Upper 6th
INNES Robin 3A
JENSEN Ross E4
JOHNSON Errol 3C
JOHNSON Pam C5
JOHNSTONE Graeme W4
JOHNSTONE Ray 3B
JOYCE Trevor Ag4
KENSINGTON Kenneth G3
KIDDLE Jim 3B
KIDDLE Rosalie H5
KINGI James E5
KINGI Mary 3D
KIWI Ruby G3
KOKIRI Paea G3
LALLY Eileen G4
LALLY Michael G3
LAWRENCE Quintin W4
LEA Alex W4
LEMON Grant P5 French
LENNARD Ailsa C5
LITT Heather P5 French
LOANE Glen 3B
LOANE Norma Lower 6th
LONGWORTH Heather H5
MAGUIRE Danny E4
MANNING Anne 3A
MANNING Linda C5
MANNING Maureen Lower 6th
MARSH Sheryl 3C
MATHEWSON William 3C
McCALLUM Shirley 3A
McCULLOCH Derek E5
McCULLOCH Donald 3B
McDONALD Kenneth E4
McDOWELL Thomas 3B
McKINNON Heather H5
McLAUGHLIN Peter G3
McLEAY Annette 3C
McLEOD Noel G3
McLEOD Wai G3
McLOUGHLIN Janet P4
McLOUGHLIN John 3C
McNAUGHTON Susan 3A
McPHILLIPS Heather C4
MEAD Maureen H4
MEREDITH Nora H4
MILLER Robert 3B
MITA Merata P5 French Prefect
MITA Rangi H4
MITA Wahia W5 Prefect
MITCHELL Lynette C5
MITCHELL Murray Lower 6th
MITCHELL Vian W4
MOKE Hihiria H5
MOKO John 3C
MOKO John G4
MOKO Liza H5
MOKO Riri Lower 6th Head Boy (Part year)
MOKO Sally G3
MOLLIER Ian G4
MOORE Kevin 3B
MORGAN Maggie 3D
MORRIS Jim G3
MORRIS Pani G3
MORTON Bruce Lower 6th Prefect
MORTON Ross 3B
MOSES Mattie G4
MOSES Waimeha G3
MOUNTIER Marcia 3B
MUIR Graham G3
MUIR Peter Lower 6th Prefect
MUMFORD Beryl G4
MUNDT Barbara Lower 6th
MUNDT Margaret C5
NELSON Colin Ag4
NEWDICK Cyril E5
NEWDICK Dennis E4
NEWMAN Joyce C4
NGAKI Charlie 3D
NGAKI Isaac P5 Bookkeeping
NGAKI Tukaha G3
NGAWHARE John G3
NGAWHIKA Pae 3B
NICHOLSON Gaye 3C
NICHOLSON John P4
NICHOLSON Marilyn H4
NISBET Dennis 3A
NISBET Heather Lower 6th Prefect
O'BRIEN Venus G3
O'CARROLL Pat 3C
OCTOBER Henry G3
OLSEN June 3C
PAGE Peter 3B
PANCHERI Georgien 3B
PARSONS Beryl 3A
PARSONS Maureen C5
PARSONS Noeline H5
PARTRIDGE Joy P5 Bookkeeping
PARTRIDGE Paulin G3
PAYNE Gwenda P5 French
PAYNE Hugh P5 Bookkeeping
PEARCE Julie P5 French
PEARSON Michael Upper 6th Prefect
PERSEY Betty H4
PETCH Terry 3D
PETERKEN Clare G3
PHARE Charles 3B
PHARE Marion P4
PILCHER Janet 3A
PIRRIT Helen P4
PIRRIT Mary P5 French
POLLARD Roslyn C4
POPATA Sam W4
POTENE William G3
POWELL Pat 3A
PRESLING Leslie 3D
PRIOR Jocelyn P5 Bookkeeping
PRIOR Margaret 3A
RANGIAHO Riri C5
REDWOOD Kathleen G4
REWITA Robert G3
REYNOLDS Dorren 3B
REYNOLDS June 3B
REYNOLDS Terrence 3C
RICHMOND Matruh W4
RICKARD Alma G4
RILEY Kelvin P5 Bookkeeping
ROBERTSON Bruce 3A
ROBERTSON Florence H5
ROBERTSON Shirley C4
ROBINSON Beverly Lower 6th
ROBINSON Luna C4
ROBINSON Raye P4
ROWSE Marion G4
ROXBURGH David Lower 6th
RUTHERFORD Pat G4
SAMSON Sam G4
SHARP James 3A
SHARP Jeanette Lower 6th Prefect
SHAW Barbara H4
SHEA Clive 3D
SHEARER Pam C4
SHEARER Richard 3C
SHEPHERD Ruth C4
SIGLEY Peter E4
SIMCOX Jennifer 3C
SINGH Sukhdev P5 Bookkeeping
SINGLETON Colleen C4
SINGLETON Patricia P5 French
SKIFFINGTON Terry 3D
SMITH Alison 3A
SMITH Cliff G4
SMITH Graham 3B
SMITH John Ag4
SMITH Lionel 3C
SNOW Raewyn 3D
SNOWDEN Jimaima C5
SPRATT Barbara Lower 6th
SPRATT Derek 3C
STAPLETON Nancy 3B
STEWART Verena P5 French
STOCKNER Allan E5
STOCKNER Lana 3C
SYMES Michael Ag4
TAIA Rangi 3D
TAIA Riria H4
TAIT Betty 3A
TAIT John Ag4
TAKAURA Ngawiki H5
TAMATI Rebecca 3D
TANNER Bayly 3B
TANNER Gail P5 French
TANNER Jocelyn 3A
TANNER John E4
TANNER Margaret 3D
TANNER Nola C4
TAPSELL Bill E4
TAPSELL Clem E5
TAPSELL Elaine Lower 6th
TAPSELL Frances C4
TAPSELL Homman 3D
TAPSELL Ngatai C4
TAPSELL Warwick 3A
TAYLOR Byron 3D
TAYLOR Peter W4
TE AMO Keepa G3
TE AMO Lorei G4
TE AMO Ra W4
TE AMO Tonty P5 Bookkeeping Prefect
TE AO Richard 3C
TE MONI Wallie G4
TENNENT-BROWN Colin 3A
THEOBALD Daphne 3D
TRELOAR Wayne 3D
TURPIN Peter P4
USSHER Jill 3A
VALDER Maureen P4
WADSWORTH Kevin 3C
WALMSLEY Glenice 3D
WALSH Margaret Lower 6th
WALSH Robin H4
WATSON Mackie G3
WEBBER Cherie P4
WEBSTER Connie 3C
WEBSTER Waati H5
WEIR Julie P5 French
WEIR Stewart 3A
WELLS Brom Lower 6th Head Boy (Part year)
WIHAPI Kiri C5
WIHAPI Tim Ag4
WILLIAMS Jocelyn P4
WILLIAMS Motuhia H4
WILLIAMS Raka 3C
WILSON Charles 3A
WILSON Joy C5
WILSON Lynton 3C
WITEHIRA Ena C5
WITEHIRA Ringa G3
WITEHIRA Sophie P5 French
WOODS Janice 3C
WOODS Trevor 3D
WOODS Winstone E5
WRIGHT Orania 3A
YOUNG William E5


Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | WOMEN OF SOUTH TARANAKI