Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

TE PUKE HIGH SCHOOL
INDEX TO JUBILEE BOOKLET
1923 - 1998

The 75th Jubilee of Te Puke High School, formerley Te Puke District High School was held on September 25, 26, 27, 1998.

ADAMS J C 4
ADAMSON Ida 5
ADAMSON Jim 5
ADAMSON Tracey a
ANDERSON Eric 19
ANDERSON Maureen Mrs 2
AUDLEY E H 4, 5
BARKER William 5
BARROW Angus 14
BASHAM David a
BASHAM Marjorie (nee DAWE) a
BASHAM Mark 1, 19
BASHAM P 7
BELL Alexander 5
BISHOPRICK Chas 4, 5
BLAIR V Miss 4
BLAYMIRES Diane 19
BLYTHE Kelvin a
BOYED Jean (nee ROSS) 16
BROWN Ellie 5
BROWN Leita 5
BROWN Len 7
BROWN Norman 5, 20
BUCKLEY Alan a, 16
BUCKTON Vic 14
BURTON Alfred F 4
CAMERON Ethel (nee CUFF) 20
CHAPLIN Alice (nee THOMAS) 20
CLIFFE Albert 5
COBB Wayne 19
COLLINS Annie 5
COOK Bob a
COOK Fred 5
COWLES Raewyn Miss 7, 20
CRAMPTON E Miss 7
CROMPTON Anne (nee DIGBY-SMITH) 16
CROOT Len 16
DAVIES M Miss 5
DAY Joan 5
DIXON Alice 5
DONALD Charmaine (nee WEBBER) a
DONOVAN Brian a, 3
DONOVAN Cardie 5
DOWMAN Bill 14
DUNCAN Connie 5
DUNLOP Margaret 5
DUTTON Walter 5
EARP Doug Rev 3
ESPIN Doug 16
EVANS Audrey Miss 7
EVANS Miss 20
FAIRWEATHER Paul 19
FENWICK Jess Mrs 2, 20
FOSTER Barry a, 2, 8
FOSTER Merryn 2
FOWLER E M Miss 4, 5, 20
FOX Harry 5, 20
GEMMING Alice (nee SAUNDERS) a
GEMMING J P (Jack) a, 1, 3, 7, 16
GENTLE Mary Mrs 19
GIBBONS Val (nee BARNETT) a, 16
GIBSON Mike 19
GLASCOW Leita (nee BROWN) 20
GOODWIN Arnold 20
GORDON Alan 16
GORVOKO Tony 14
GRAHAM May 5
GRAY Tata 14
GRAY William (Bill) Ngataiawhio 18
GRIGG E W 16
GRIGG Ed 7
HALL John 3
HANNON Frank 5
HARRIS Frances 5
HART Matthew 19
HART Robbie 19
HEMPHILL E M Mrs 7
HEMPHILL Mary Mrs 16
HEMPHILL Mrs 20
HENRY Margaret Miss 4
HIINI Pat Rev 13
HOPKINS John a
HULME Anita a
HULME Denis 18
HUNT P R 4
HUNTER Brenda (nee JOHNSTONE) 16
JENSEN John 3
JOHNSTON Gilbert 5
JONES F K Miss 4
JOYCE Mrs 14
KAUI Damon 19
KERR Len 14
KEYS Kathleen 5
KIDD Ross 14
KING Tim 20
LITT A Lionel 6, 7, 15, 17
LITT Clive 3
LITT Mary 7
LONGLEY Don 16
LONGNEY Gail (nee WILSON) a
LUCAS Arthur 7
LUND David 8, 13
MAIN Grace 5
MALCOLM Ann 19
MARK R B Miss 4
MARSH Andrea a, 2
MARSH Dennis 16
MARSHALL George 3, 8, 13, 17
McCAUSLAND Tom 14
McGHIE Dennis 5
McGRATH Annie 5
McKENZIE Scott 19
McKINNON Mr 20
McMEEKING Sam 14
McNAUGHTON Gordon 5
McONIE Philippa (nee YOUNG) 16
MIKAERE Alex 13
MIKAERE Laurel 13
MORRISON Ruia 19
MORTON Tom 5
MUTTON Mattie 5
NATHAN Aroha 19
O'DRISCOLL Gladys 5
OLDEMAN Stacey 19
O'REILLY Philip 2
ORMSBY Brenda 19
PARATA Sarah 19
PARTRIDGE B 7
PEAKE Leslie 5
PEARCE Phil 5
PHELAN L M Miss 4
PITTAR Michael a, 2
PLATT Jack 7
POINTON Chris 20
RANDELL Leonard 18
REID Audrey (nee RUSSELL) 16
REMATI Mary 5
RIDDELL Jack 5
ROBERTSON F Miss 7
ROBERTSON Tamati (Kuni) 13
ROSS Berys (nee BOWYER) a, 16
RYAN Parley 14
SAUNDERS J G 4
SAUNDERS James 5
SAUNDERS Mark 19
SAUNDERS Matthew 19
SHARKEY Des 7
SHEARER Annie (nee COLLINS) 20
SHERRATT Verna 5
SIMS Tina Miss 20
SINGH Sukhdev 20
SINGLETON Gwen (nee RYAN) 16
SKUDDER George 19
SMITH Allan 20
STAPLETON Brian a
STEEL Peter 4
SULLIVAN Walter 4
TAPSELL Peter Sir 2, 18
TAYLOR Sam 7
TE AMO Tonty a
THOMAS Alice 5, 14
TURTLE E Mrs 7
TURTLE Mr 20
TURTLE Walter 7
VEITCH David 5
VERCOE Audrey a
VERCOE Donald 5
VERCOE Peter 13, 20
WADE Dudley 7
WALLACE Karen 19
WATSON Averil 5
WATSON Belle 5
WATSON Colin 5
WEBSTER Harold 5
WELD Vanessa 19
WICKHAM Una 19
WIHAPI Pat Rev 3
WIHAPI Rahori 2
WIHAPI Sasu 13
WILKINS Clarrie 5
WILLIAMS Doris 5
WILLIAMS Polly Mrs 13
WILSON Agnes 5
WILSON Janet 5
WOTTEN Anita (nee HULME) 16


Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | WOMEN OF SOUTH TARANAKI