Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

TE PUKE HIGH SCHOOL ROLL
1963

These names were taken from the Te Puke High School Magazine Volume 10 - 1963. (502 pupils)

AHOMIRO Billy 3R1
ALDRIDGE Jane U6
ALLAN Rosalie 4A
ALLEN Lois 3A
ANDERSON Dermot 4D
ANDERSON James R3
ANDERSON Joseph L6 & U6
ANDERSON Veronica 4C
ASHE Billy 3R2
ATTRILL Douglas 4A
ATUTAHI Henry 3R2
AUBERTIN Geoffrey 3B
AUSTIN Phillip 4B
BAINBRIDGE Ian 3B
BANKS Robert 3A
BARKER Roger 3B
BARROW Janet 4C
BARROW Kenneth 4A
BAYLY Rodney U6
BENNER Gaye 4C
BENNER Stephen 3A
BENNETT Anita 4C
BENNETT Anita 4D
BENNETT Elaine 4D
BENNETT Neil 3A
BENNETT Yvonne 5ENGLISH
BETHELL Geoffrey 3B
BILLINGTON Earl 3C
BLACKMORE David 5ENGLISH
BLACKMORE Graeme 3B
BLAKE Jocelyn 5TYPING
BLAKE Rosalie 3B
BLYTHE Betty 5TYPING
BLYTHE Kelvin 4C
BLYTHE Pat 5TYPING
BOLTON Paul 3A
BOOTH Philip 3B
BOULTER Christine 3B
BOULTER Elizabeth 5ENGLISH
BOWEN Kathleen 4B
BOWYER Brent 4B
BRICK Hillary 3A
BRISTER Gail 4B
BROAD James W5
BROWNLEE Graham 3C
BROWNLEE Kevin 4C
BROWSE Jeremy 3A
BRYCE John 4A
BUCKLEY Rex 4A
BUCKTON Morris 3A
BULL Ailsa 4B
BURNS Helen 3R2
CAIRNS Warren W5
CALDER Kenneth 3B
CALDER Roy 3A
CALDWELL Ann 5ENGLISH
CAMPBELL Margaret 3B
CAMPNY Janice 3R2
CARNACHAN Michael 3R1
CARR Michael 5ENGLISH
CLARKE Andrew 4C
CLARKE George 4B
CLARKE Rawinia 3C
CLARKE Susan 4C
CLARKE Webster E5
COATES Phillip 3A
COFFIN Leila 3C
COFFIN Marlene P5LATIN
COLHOUN Tony 4B
COLLINGS Trevor 4C
COLLINGS Yvonne 4C
COLLINS Allan R3
COLLINS Beverly 4D
COLLINS Mary 5ENGLISH
COLLINS Pamela 3C
COLLINS Roger 3R2
CONROY Lita 4C
CONROY Lita 4D
COOK John 5ENGLISH
COOK Robert P5LATIN
CORBETT Sheryl 3A
CORNFIELD Lilla 3R1
CRABBE Alan 5ENGLISH
CRAIG Shirley 3R1
CRAMOND Bruce 3A
CRAWFORD Simone 5HOMELIFE
CREASY Paul 3A
CREASY Richard P5LATIN
CUTFIELD Geoffrey 4A
DAWE Christopher L6 & U6
DAWE Leslie 4B
DAWE Richard L6 & U6
DAWE Robin 3B
DAWE Tessa U6
DAWSON Graeme R3
DE JAGER Kees 4C
DEVILLE Paul 3C
DICKSON Patricia L6 & U6
DINSDALE Tarina 3R2
DIVER Gaye 4C
DIXON Peter 3R1
DOBSON Graeme 3A
DOHNT Graeme 4C
DONALD John 4B
DONOVAN Vivian L6 & U6
DOWNS Colin 3C
EADDY Christine 3C
EDDY Alan 3C
EDWARDS Kathleen 3C
ELLISON John 3R1
ELLISTON Robert R3
EMERY Sam 4C
EVANS Laura 3R1
FAGAN Alison 4C
FARN Alison 3B
FARN Jennifer 5ENGLISH
FARQUHAR Murray 3A
FARRELL Harris 3R1
FARRELL Taana 4C
FERGUSON Joy 3A
FISKEN Antony 3A
FLETCHER Georgena 3R2
FLETCHER Kevin 3B
FORLONG Shirley 3B
FOWLER Brian E5
FRANCIS Thomas 3B
FREEMAN Robin 4B
FREEMAN Ross 4C
GARFORTH Bruce 3R2
GASSON Ngaire 4B
GEMMING Mary Alice 4A
GERRING Brian 3R2
GERRING Helen 5TYPING
GIBNEY John 3A
GILMORE John 4C
GILMORE Robin 5ENGLISH
GODINAGH Christine 3A
GORDON Alan 3B
GOSLING Ray 3B
GOURLAY Bronwyn 4B
GOURLAY Frank 4C
GOURLAY Thomas W5
GOVAN Christine 3A
GOVEn Robert 4D
GOWER Roger E5
GRAFAS Keith 3A
GRAVATT David U6
GRAVATT Dawn 4B
GRAVESON Michael 3B
GRAY Lena 5TYPING
GRAY Peter 3A
GREEN Gay 4A
GULLIVER Lindsay 5ENGLISH
GULLIVER Martin R3
GYDE Alan 3R2
HAIMONA Hine 5HOMELIFE
HALE John 3R2
HALE Mack 3R1
HALLIWELL Brian R3
HALLIWELL Margaret 5TYPING
HAMNETT Catherine 3C
HARDING Belinda 4C
HARKNESS Robert 4A
HARPER Jennifer 5ENGLISH
HART Estelle 4A
HART Tony 4A
HEKE David 3C
HEMMINGWAY Jeanette 5TYPING
HEWINSON Lynette L6 & U6
HIHA Pauline 3R2
HIINI Bella 3R2
HIINI Te Rina 4B
HIMIONA Susan 3R2
HINGSTON Ben E5
HINGSTON Kerry 4B
HOANI Douglas R3
HODGES Ken 3B
HODGES Nola 3R1
HOHAIA Rangi 4D
HONEYFIELD Dorothy 3A
HOOD Kathleen 5ENGLISH
HOOD Neville 5ENGLISH
HOPKIN Diane 4A
HOPKIN Heather L6 & U6
HUIZER Fritz 3R1
HUNT Gillian 5ENGLISH
HUNT Lois 4B
HUTCHINSON Athol 4A
JACKMAN Warwick 3R1
JENSEN Donald 3R2
JENSEN Glenda 5TYPING
JOHNSON Adrienne 5HOMELIFE
JOHNSTON Anne 4C
JOHNSTONE Ian E5
JOHNSTONE Susan 3R2
JONES Carol L6 & U6
JONES David 3C
JONES Lynette 5TYPING
JONSON Ann L6 & U6
JONSON Joan 4B
JONSON Joyce 5TYPING
KAMETA Duke 3R2
KEESING Gayle 4D
KEESING June 3R2
KELLY Pam 4B
KENSINGTON Peter W5
KEREHOMA Matthew 4D
KEREHOMA Norman R3
KERIHINI Elizabeth 5HOMELIFE
KINGI Gerald 4B
KINGI Neville 3B
KOKIRI Joseph 4D
KOLVER Eileen L6 & U6
KOLVER Frank 4B
LALLY Yvonne 5HOMELIFE
LAPWORTH Patrick 3R1
LATIMER Frank 5ENGLISH
LAWTON Shirley 5ENGLISH
LETHBRIDGE Leonie 4B
LEWIS Anthony 3B
LEWIS Leigh L6 & U6
LINCOLN Norma 4A
LITT Clive L6 & U6
LOCKHEAD Linda 3R2
LOCKIE Kelvin 4C
LYFORD Peter U6
LYFORD William 3C
MACDONALD Jim P5LATIN
MACKAY John 3A
MAGUIRE Shirley 3C
MANAHI Marino 3R2
MANNING Brian 4A
MANNING Colin 3B
MARSH Utah 4D
MARTIN Helen 5TYPING
MARTIN Peter W5
MATHESON Cheryl 5ENGLISH
MATHEW Takirua R3
MATTHEWSON Andrew 4C
MAXWELL Douglas 3C
McBETH Duncan R3
McCALLUM Elaine 4A
McCALLUM Niall R3
McCARTHY Delwyn 3R1
McCARTHY Elizabeth 4B
McCAUSLAND Kahu 3R1
McCLURE Keith 4D
McCLURE Murray 3C
McCLURE Susan 4B
McCOSH Margaret 3C
McCOSH Roger 4C
McCUTCHEON Ross 3R1
McDIAMID Paul E5
McDONALD Ian 3R1
McDOWELL Gaylene 5ENGLISH
McFARLANE Bruce 4C
McKAY Billy R3
McKINNON Gayle 3C
McLEOD Bruce 4D
McLEOD Fraser 3C
McLEOD Mary 3C
McLOUGHLIN Patricia P5LATIN
McNAUGHTON Jayne 3A
McNAUGHTON Marion 5ENGLISH
McNAUGHTON Mavis 3B
McNEARNEY David 3R2
MILLER Robyn 4A
MISKOWICZ Roger 4B
MITA Rato 5TYPING
MITA Ru 3R1
MOKE Graham 4C
MOKE Graham 4D
MOKE Hini 3R2
MOKE Theresa 5TYPING
MOKO Awhi 4D
MOKO Victoria 3B
MOLE Roger 4A
MOLTZEN Roger 5ENGLISH
MOORE Glenys 3B
MOORE Graeme 3R1
MOORE John 4D
MOORE Judith 5TYPING
MORTENSON Frank 3R2
MULDOON Mary 3C
MUMFORD John 3R2
MUNDT Helen L6 & U6
MUNRO Joe E5
NAGLE John 5ENGLISH
NEKETAI Robert 3C
NEKETAI Taikato W5
NGAKI Lucy 4D
NGAKI Peter 5ENGLISH
NGAWHIKA Bunny E5
NGAWHIKA Henare 4C
NICHOLSON Susan 5ENGLISH
NORMAN Bruce 4C
NORTH Keith 4D
NORTH Victor E5
O'BRIEN Barbara 4A
O'BRIEN Michael R3
O'SHAUGHNESSY Gray 4B
O'SHAUGHNESSY Philip 5ENGLISH
PAGE Buchan 3A
PALMER Christine P5LATIN
PALMER Jennifer 4A
PALMER Karen 3B
PAMMENT John 4C
PANCHERI Regien 5HOMELIFE
PARTRIDGE Ailleen 3R1
PATTIE Robert 5ENGLISH
PEAKE Jeanette 3B
PEARSON Robert L6 & U6
PENNIALL Nina 3C
PETERSON Alan E5
PETERSON Joanna 3A
PHARE Keith 4B
PHARE Nelson 3B
PHILLIPS Carol 3C
PILCHER Keith 3C
PINKERTON Brian R3
PLATT Glenys 3A
PLATT Robin 5TYPING
PODJURSKY Stephen 4C
POIHIPI Kahu 3C
POPATA Josephine 3B
PORTER Ann 5HOMELIFE
POTIKI William 4D
POUWHARE Manita R3
POUWHARE Rosemary 5HOMELIFE
PRESLING Verna 5HOMELIFE
PREW Alister 4A
PRICE Roger 4D
PRIME Kevin 3R2
PRIOR Derek 4B
PROFFIT Lindsay 3B
PROFFITT Ann 4B
PUATA Hokitaua 3C
PUATA Mata W5
PUATA Rawinia 5HOMELIFE
QUIN Bernette 4A
RAE Christine 4C
RAE Niven R3
RAE Valerie 4C
RAETHEL Paul 4C
RAIHI Wiki 4D
RAYNER Amy 3R2
REEKIE Anne 5HOMELIFE
REID Annette 4B
REID Charles 3R1
REID Jason 3B
REID Neil 4D
RENDELL Andrew R3
RENDELL Anthony W5
RENDELL Geoffrey 4A
RENDELL Heather 4A
REYNOLDS Sandra 5HOMELIFE
RHODES Graeme 4B
RIDDELL Ian 3C
RIDDLE Joyanne 5ENGLISH
RIKITI Cecil 3R1
RILEY Colin 4D
ROBAND Clue E5
ROBAND Kris 3A
ROBAND Leo 4C
ROBERTS Bronwen 3R1
ROBERTS Hemi (Jane) 3R1
ROBERTS Margaret 5ENGLISH
ROBERTS Thomas R3
ROBERTSON Glen 5ENGLISH
ROBERTSON Peter 3B
ROBERTSON Ruth 4A
ROBERTSON Susan P5LATIN
ROBINSON David R3
ROGERS Eunice 5HOMELIFE
ROGERS Paul 4C
ROGERS Peter R3
ROSS Grant 3C
ROSS Janice 3R2
ROSS Marilyn 5HOMELIFE
ROULSTON Mary 3R1
ROUSE Marjorie 5TYPING
ROWLANDS Graeme 4B
SAGE Sharyn 3C
SAUNDERS Gwen 3R2
SCHRAFFT Allan R3
SCHRAFFT Noel E5
SCHRAFFT Raymond E5
SCOTT Cyril 3R1
SEAL Bill 4A
SEAL Breta 3B
SEXTON Valerie 5HOMELIFE
SHARP Mary L6 & U6
SHEPHERD Glenn 3C
SHEPPARD Anne 4A
SHOEBRIDGE Dianne 4C
SHORTCLIFFE Bryan 4A
SIGLEY Pamela 5TYPING
SIMCOX Bronwen 5HOMELIFE
SIMPSON Peter E5
SINGLETON Edward W5
SKIFFINGTON Annette 3C
SKUDDER Ben 3R1
SMITH Gregory L6 & U6
SMITH James W5
SMITH Sheryl 5TYPING
SMITH Shirlene 4B
SNOWLING Murray 3R1
SOPER Andrew 3R2
SPENCER Neil R3
SPRAGGON Alan 3B
STANCLIFFE Lynette 5HOMELIFE
STANTON John 5ENGLISH
STAPLETON Brian E5
STEADMAN Joseph 3R1
STEFFART Dawn L6 & U6
STEINER Edwin 3B
STOCKNER Kepa 3R2
STRATTON Vivienne 3C
SWEENEY Graham R3
SWINTON Edna 3R2
SYKES Ruth 3C
SYMONS Angela 4B
TAIATINI George 4C
TAIATINI Rona 4D
TAIT Lex 4A
TAIT Robert 4C
TAMATI Ada 3R2
TANNER Moreen 3A
TAPSELL Ann L6 & U6
TAPSELL Dalton E5
TAPSELL Jerry W5
TAPSELL Petara 4C
TAPSELL Robyn L6 & U6
TAPSELL Terence 3R1
TAPSELL Vivienne L6 & U6
TASKER Caroline 3B
TAWA Kingi 4D
TAYLOR Alison 5ENGLISH
TAYLOR Anne 5ENGLISH
TAYLOR Ian 4C
TAYLOR Michael P5LATIN
TE AMO Terence R3
TE MONI Abraham R3
TE MONI Bruce 4C
TENNENT-BROWN Ian 3A
TERRY Lorraine 3C
TERRY Robin 4B
THOMAS Dennise 3A
THOMAS Hero E5
THOMAS Ida 3C
THOMAS Nola 3R1
THOMPSON Pirika R3
TOFTS Colin 4D
TOKINA Harold 3R1
TRELOAR Gaylene 4A
TURKILSEN Joan 5TYPING
TURNER Neville 5ENGLISH
VALDER Judith 4B
VALDER Terry P5LATIN
VERSCHAFFELT Peter 4B
WAKEFORD Kevin 4A
WAKEFORD Raymond 4A
WALKER Graeme 3A
WALLIS Ross 3B
WALSH Leslie 3A
WARD Elizabeth 5ENGLISH
WARD Jannet 3A
WARD Robin L6 & U6
WARREN Leslie 4C
WARREN Valerie L6 & U6
WATERHOUSE Sandra 3B
WEBB Keith 4B
WEBSTER Mary 3C
WEBSTER Rangi 5HOMELIFE
WELLS Peter L6 & U6
WHITAKER Gaye 3A
WHITE Moreen 5ENGLISH
WHITING Marie 3B
WHITTAKER Janet 4A
WICKLIFFE Hugh 3R2
WIHAPI Charles E5
WIHAPI Nancy 5TYPING
WIHAPI Sonny 3B
WILLERS Helen 3R1
WILLIAMS Barry 4C
WILLIAMS Brandon W5
WILLIAMS Christine 3A
WILLIAMS Hine 5TYPING
WILLIAMS John R3
WILLIS John R3
WILSON Joe 3R1
WILSON Margaret 5ENGLISH
WINTERS Kaye 4B
WITHERFORD Kelvin 4C
WOISIN Eleanor 5TYPING
WOISIN Freda 5HOMELIFE
WOISIN Ian 4D
WOISIN Pamela 3C
WOODS Vernon 3R2
WRIGHT Neville 3A
YOUNG Annette 5HOMELIFE
YOUNG Edwin 4B

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | WOMEN OF SOUTH TARANAKI