Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

TE PUKE WHOS'WHO
1972

APOSTOLIC CHURCH - WAITANGI Pastor J Gilmore
BAPTIST CHURCH (OUTSTATION OF MT MAUNGANUI) Mr Barry J Utting
BOP ROSE SOCIETY Mrs Dorothy Aldridge, Mrs Don (Iris) Vercoe
COMMUNITY ARTS SERVICE Mrs Jessie Fenwick, Mrs Jean Barraud
EASTERN DISTRICTS FOOTBALL CLUB Mr A Reg Donald, Mr Val Ditchfield
EVERY BOYS' RALLY (Jun.) Mr A S Wadsworth
EVERY BOYS' RALLY (Sen.) Mr K Witheford
EVERY GIRLS' RALLY (Jun.) Mrs Gladys Caldwell
EVERY GIRLS' RALLY (Sen.) Mrs T Witheford
FAIRHAVEN CWI Mrs Joe Govean, Mrs K C Tustain
FAIRHAVEN PTA Mr Charlie Whitehead, Mrs D W Green
FAIRHAVEN SCHOOL COMMITTEE Mr G Murray Reeves, Mr J ohn P Jensen
FED. FARMERS OF TE PUKE Mr John A Powdrell, Mr Alan H Dickinson
FED. FARMERS OF TE PUKE (Sharemilkers Branch) Mr M A Pratt
INTELLECTUALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDREN'S SOCIETY Mr A Reg Donald, Mrs Elizabeth Trevelyan
JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES Mr W McCallum
MAKETU COUNTY TOWN COMMITTEE Mr Jim Rae, Mr Ian Gibson
MAKETU MAORI WOMEN'S WELFARE LEAGUE Mrs Tauri Hiha, Mrs Rosewarne
MAKETU PLAY CENTRE Mrs Hine Potaka, Mrs Josephine Nicholas
MAKETU RATEPAYERS ASSN Mr R W (Bob)Johnston, Mrs Jo Nicholas
MAKETU SCHOOL COMMITTEE Mrs R J (Pat) Colhoun, Mr Barry Robinson
MAKETU SURF LIFESAVING CLUB Mr Ian Gibson
MAKETU WDFF Mrs Monica Holloway, Mrs R Silver
MANOEKA PLAY CENTRE Mrs Rota, Mrs M Bennett
MASONIC LODGE Mr A F K(Buster) Walter, Mr M Hack
METHODIST CHURCH Rev Graham Brazendale
NO 2 ROAD TABLE TENNIS CLUB Mr J Crowley, Mr M Lawton
OPEN BRETHREN -
OTAMARAKAU CWI Mrs Goodall, Mrs Irvine
OTAMARAKAU GARDEN CIRCLE Mrs D A Lawrence, Mrs W E Matthews
OTAMARAKAU INDOOR BOWLING CLUB Mr W Foley, Mrs W Foley
OTAMARAKAU PLAY CENTRE Mrs Anne Shearer, Mrs D McNaughton
OTAMARAKAU PTA Mrs Mary Cameron, Mrs P O'Sullivan
OTAMARAKAU SCHOOL COMM Mr J Marks, Mr T Bradley
OTAMARAKAU SETTLERS ASSN Mr K B James, Mr Bert Gasson
PAENGAEROA CWI Mrs L(Goog) Singleton, Mrs N Fraser
PAENGAROA CHILDREN'S ATHLETIC CLUB Mr R Pilcher, Mr Graeme Roulston
PAENGAROA CRICKET CLUB Mr W J (Bill) Fowler, Mr Alan Cotter
PAENGAROA HALL SOCIETY Mr Charlie W Mundt, Mr W ilfredH Mundt
PAENGAROA INDOOR BOWLING CLUB Mr W (Bill) Potiki, Mrs May Booker
PAENGAROA PTA Mr Eddie Cairns, Mrs Scown
PAENGAROA SCHOOL COMM Mr R E (Bob)McKenzie, Mr W(Bill) Hutchings
PAENGAROA SCOUT GROUP Mrs Robertson, Mrs M Kiddle
PAENGAROA TABLE TENNIS Mr B Houghton, Mrs L Middendorf
PAENGAROA TENNIS CLUB Mr E Wildbore, Miss A Brouwers
PAENGAROA WDFF Mrs P W Willis, Mrs Dora E Brightwell
PAENGAROA YFC C Reilly
PAPAMOA EVERY BOYS RALLY Mr B Walsh
PAPAMOA GARDEN CIRCLE Mrs P McKenzie, Mrs J A Addison
PAPAMOA PTA Mr C Crosby, Mrs E McHardy
PAPAMOA SCHOOL COMM Mrs Heather White, Mr C Blackley
POLICE Constable E A (Ted) Thurgood,
Constable W W H Bennett
PONGAKAWA EVERY BOYS RALLY Mr Alf Milsom
PONGAKAWA GARDEN CIRCLE Mrs N Sadler
PONGAKAWA HALL Mr Ned Marsh, Mr R (Bob) Black
PONGAKAWA PLUNKET MOTHERS CLUB Mrs Rosalie Cleaver, Mrs Hynds
PONGAKAWA SCHOOL COMM Mr Johnny A Pattie, Mr Ron Blaymires
PONGAKAWA SCHOOL PTA Mr D Price, Mrs Margaret Rex Benner
PONGAKAWA SUB BRANCH PLUNKET SOCIETY Mrs Barbara Mackie, Mrs R Shaw
PONGAKAWA WDFF Mrs D Price, Mrs R (Diana) Black
POSTMASTER Mr D R Campbell
PUKEHINA BEACH RATEPAYERS ASSN Mr R McCready, Mr J Webb
PUKEHINA CWI Mrs D Rosewarne, Mrs A M Eltringham
PUKEHINA DISTRICT SCOUT GROUP Mr B Brown, Mr E Richmond
PUKEHINA HALL SOCIETY Mr R Gardiner, Mr S G Winters
PUKEHINA INDOOR BOWLING CLUB Mr L Adams, Mr George Pancheri
PUKEHINA JUDO CLUB Mr A F McRae, Mr P Gardiner
PUKEHINA MARAE Mr B Williams, Mr T Ngawhika
PUKEHINA NATIONAL PARTY Mr R Scott, Mr Barry Cameron
PUKEHINA PLAY CENTRE Mrs C Milsom, Mrs D Sadler
PUKEHINA PTA Mr Jock Reid jnr, Mrs A M Eltringham
PUKEHINA SCHOOL COMM Mr T Kelly, Mrs Eltringham
PUKEHINA WDFF Mrs Adams, Mrs Bowyer
PUKEHINA YFC Mr C Smith, Mr D Price
RAILWAY STATIONMASTER Mr P Curran
RANGIURU RUGBY CLUB Mr Heta Ngaki, Mr Wi K Wihapi
ROTARY CLUB OF TE PUKE Mr Fred G Cheetham, Mr Ernie Rolands
ROTOEHU GARDEN CIRCLE Mrs I McMillan
ROTOEHU INDOOR BOWLING CLUB Mr D N Drabble, Mr L McMillan
ROTOEHU PLAY CENTRE Mrs M Carroll, Mrs H Crawford
ROTOEHU SCHOOL COMM Mr Reg Hastie, Mr N Drabble
ROTOEHU SOCIAL COMM Mr Keith Conway, Mr N Howse
ROTOEHU WDFF Mrs N R Drabble, Mrs Galbreath
SHEEP DOG TRIAL CLUB Mr George Buckley, Mr E Gorringe
ST ANDREWS INDOOR BOWLS CLUB Mr T Struiksma, Mrs Fay Espin
ST ANDREWS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH Rev J D Milne
ST JOHN AMBULANCE ASSN Mr Dan Donovan, Mr H T Lambert, Mr Tom McCausland
ST JOHN THE BAPTIST ANGLICAN CHURCH Rev W H Gregory
ST PATRICKS INDOOR BOWLING CLUB Mr Keith Day, Miss Mary Donovan
ST PATRICKS ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH Rev Father Peter Bernard Flynn
ST PATRICKS TABLE TENNIS CLUB Mr Noel Drummond, Mr Roderick Aldridge
TE MATAI SCHOOL COMM Mr Heta Ngaki, Mr Wi K Wihapi
TE MATAI WDFF Mrs E D (Anne)Murray, Mrs A Brunet
TE PUKE A & P ASSN Mr Charlie H Whitehead, Mr Alan H Dickinson
TE PUKE AGRICULTURAL BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB Mr R J Scott, Mrs I Stewart
TE PUKE AMATEUR ATHLETIC AND CYCLING CLUB Mr Laurie K Candy, Mr Brian Donovan
TE PUKE ART SOCIETY Mrs S G Taylor, Mr Sam G Taylor
TE PUKE BADMINTON CLUB Mr G Kenny, Mrs C Vercoe
TE PUKE BOWLING CLUB Mr Ab McLeay, Mr Gordon Hichens
TE PUKE BRANCH NATIONAL PARTY Mr Eion Bowen, Mr Paul Innes
TE PUKE BRANCH NATIONAL PARTY - WOMEN'S SECTION Mrs Jenny Powdrell, Mrs R Atkinson
TE PUKE BRANCH SOCIAL CREDIT Mr R W Johnson, Mr Joe N Blaymires
TE PUKE CAMERA CLUB Mr R (Dick) Gibbings, Mr J N Hardie
TE PUKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Mr A Wayne Petley, Mr Melvyn Hintz
TE PUKE CITIZENS CLUB Mr Len C Croot, Mr C J Smith
TE PUKE CLUB Mr Jim S Riddell, Mr J E Lavin
TE PUKE CONTRACT BRIDGE CLUB Mrs M Ussher, Mrs J Tanner
TE PUKE COUNTRY GIRLS CLUB Mrs M Alexander, Mrs S Carter
TE PUKE CRICKET CLUB Mr M McDougall, Mr J Hopkins
TE PUKE CRICKET SUB ASSN Mr E G (Ted) Sutherland, Mr Brian Wilson
TE PUKE CWI Mrs Fred Antram, Mrs A H D(Tony) Lewis
TE PUKE FIRE BRIGADE Mr Harry Diprose, Mr Les Shepherd
TE PUKE FREE KINDERGARTEN Mr Henk Huizer, Mrs S Williams
TE PUKE FREE KINDERGARTEN PARENTS' CLUB Mrs Glenys Macklow, Mrs K McMullan
TE PUKE FRUITGROWERS' ASSN Mr R (Bob) Burt, Mr Vern Wills
TE PUKE GOLF CLUB Mr Ian MacDougall, Mrs B Miller
TE PUKE GYMNASIUM CLUB Mr Michael Pittar, Mrs D F Black
TE PUKE HIGH SCHOOL BOARD OF GOVERNORS Mr W R Elliston, Mrs M Bishop
TE PUKE HIGH SCHOOL PTA Mrs W Brick, Mrs T A (Shirley)Slater
TE PUKE HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY Mrs T (Ailsa) Lennard, Mrs Peter Cannell (Mary)
TE PUKE INDOOR BASKETBALL ASSN Mr Ron Webber, Mrs J Neely
TE PUKE INDOOR BOWLING ASSN Mr P G Harkness, Mrs M F Richardson
TE PUKE INDOOR BOWLING CLUB Mr Tom A Slater, Mr M Potaka
TE PUKE JAYCEES Mr N C Kennedy, Mr Barry Keenleyside
TE PUKE JAYCETTES Mrs G McLeod, Mrs G Cunliffe
TE PUKE JUNIOR RUGBY MANAGEMENT BOARD Mr Frank Dowse, Mr Ian Currie
TE PUKE LADIES' GOLF CLUB Mrs Maureen Oliver, Mrs Barbara Mackie
TE PUKE LIONS CLUB Mr I Multrus, Mr Clarke
TE PUKE LYCEUM CLUB Mrs T (Mary) Galpin, Mrs M Hickey
TE PUKE MAORI WOMEN'S WELFARE LEAGUE Mrs Tirita Teio, Mrs M erle Dudley
TE PUKE NETBALL SUB ASSN Mrs P eg Cook, Mrs E Blythe
TE PUKE NETBALL UMPIRES ASSN Mrs Alice Gemming, Miss Heather Hansen
TE PUKE PLUNKET MOTHERS CLUB Mrs J (Robyn) Slater, Mrs Christine Alloway
TE PUKE PLUNKET SOCIETY Mrs Murray Reeves, Mrs Alf G Washer
TE PUKE PONY CLUB Mr R Lee, Mrs K Sanders
TE PUKE PRIMARY SCHOOL PTA Mrs M D Norman, Mrs Joy Wi
TE PUKE PRIMARY SCHOOLS' MUSIC FESTIVAL Mr R Martin, Mr Peter White
TE PUKE PRIMARY SCHOOLS' SPORTS ASSN Mr J Tilby, Mr Brian Wilson
TE PUKE PROVINCIAL WDFF Mrs Lindsay Blaymires, Mrs Diana Black
TE PUKE RADIO AMATEUR OPERATORS Mr Ken Mudford, Mr J Hollis
TE PUKE RED CROSS Mrs Walter (Kathleen) Bayliss, Mrs H Scott
TE PUKE REPERTORY SOCIETY Mrs Jean Graveson, Mrs Lilac Mutton
TE PUKE RIFLE CLUB Mr E JohnLaw (Kawerau), Mr Ron A Syverston
TE PUKE RSA Mr Lionel Hood, Mr J Hollis
TE PUKE RSA WOMEN'S SECTION Mrs M Bainbridge, Mrs O Taylor
TE PUKE RUGBY REFEREES' ASSN Mr George Buckley, Mr Derek Spratt
TE PUKE RUGBY SUB-UNION Mr Alan Spratt, Mr D Griffin
TE PUKE SCHOOL COMMITTEE Mr Alan Whitehead, Mr W A Sproule
TE PUKE SCOTTISH SOCIETY Mr D Price, Mrs P Price
TE PUKE SENIOR CITIZENS CLUB Mr Arthur Milner, Mr W T May
TE PUKE SOCCER CLUB Mr R Peake, Mr J Kennedy
TE PUKE SQUASH CLUB Mr Kevin R Treloar, Mr George Rowlands
TE PUKE TABLE TENNIS CLUB Mr Eric R Blake, Mrs K Norman
TE PUKE WDFF Mrs H Mercer, Mrs B Seabourne
TE PUKE WOMEN'S BOWLING CLUB Mrs F Aspin, Mrs M Bradley
TE PUKE-TAURANGA GUN CLUB Mr C Hartley, Mr G Thomas
TE TUMU RATEPAYERS ASSN Mr R Parker, Mr R A Murray
THE BIBLE SOCIETY IN NZ Mr Ian R Johnson
TRAFFIC INSPECTORS Mr P Foxcroft, Mr G Eccles
UNITED PIRATES RUGBY CLUB Mr A Simpson, Mr P Howarth
WANDERERS CRICKET CLUB Mr M Jenkins, Mr P Bishop


Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL