Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

NEW ZEALAND
BAY OF PLENTY
TE PUKE AND DISTRICT LAND OWNERS FROM 1880

MAKETU SURVEY DISTRICT
BLOCK I (Deferred Payment settlers & Papamoa No 2) ACRES 1ST OWNER
Section 1 (Motungarara NR 3930) Lowry Road 1060 Native
Section 2 Kirikiri (Manoeka)/No 4 Road 310 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Ernest CORBETT Thomas PROUDE Kate PROUDE (Leased to Judge John ROGAN - managed by James H KERR Thomas Joseph GAIN, William Richard Francis GAIN, Annie Mary GAIN (March 1903-1908) James C RIDDELL (Ratepayer 1908-9) (1907-1908) George MUIR (1908-1909) Samuel Marsden BAKER (1909-
Section 3 Manoeka Road (Top end) 10 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - J McNAUGHTON
Section 4 Manoeka Road (Top end) 13 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - J McNAUGHTON
Section 5 Manoeka Road (Top end) 20 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - John McCORMICK
Section 6 Manoeka Road (Top end) 32 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - A F SCOTT W H McCAULEY (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 7 Manoeka Road (Top end) 29 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid
Section 8 Manoeka Road (Top end) 23 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid
Section 9 Manoeka Road (Top end) 26 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - J McNAUGHTON
Section 10 Manoeka Road (Top end) 14 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - J C GALBRAITH
Section 11 Manoeka Road (Top end) 17 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid
Section 12 Manoeka Road (Top end) 14 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid
Section 13 Manoeka Road (Top end) 87 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid
Section 14 Manoeka Road (Top end) 74 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid
Section 15 Manoeka Road (Top end) 51 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid
Section 16 Te Puke Quarry Rd/Upper Papamoa Rd 187 John Hodgson LEE (see BOPX 21 Nov 1889) George Henry LEE (as at 11 May 1890)
Section 17 Te Puke Quarry Rd/Upper Papamoa Rd 313 W MacAULEY (McCAULEY) (see BOPX 21 Nov 1889) McCAULEY (as at 11 May 1890)
Section 18 Allely Road 500 J WILLIAMS (BOPX 1 Oct 1890) Richard WILLIAMS & Alexis S ODEN FAGAN
Pt Section 18 (31) Allely Road 44 PWD Quarry
Section 19 Waitao Rd Corner 100
Section 20 Upper Papamoa & Waitoa Road Cnr 120 William ROWE (1896) John GILMORE (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 21 Reid Road 150 J CULLEN (John KILLEEN) (1896)
Section 22 Upper Papamoa Road 200 Joseph MALYON (1896)
Section 23 Upper Papamoa Road 194 Joseph McDOWELL (1896) (Ratepayers 1908-9 200ac)
Section 24 Upper Papamoa Road
Section 25 Waitao Road (School?) 2
Section 26 Waitao Road 150 Henry JONES
Section 27 Upper Papamoa Road 129 Alexander BIRD
Section 28 Upper Papamoa Road 153 James BIRD
Pt Section 28 Manoeka Road 404 Scenic Reserve
Section 29 Upper Papamoa & Reid Rd Corner 56 John C GALBRAITH Robert GILMORE (Ratepayer 1908-9) (Blaymires)
Section 30
Section 31 Allely Road See Pt Section 18
Pt Section 32 147
Section 33
Section 34
Section 35
BLOCK II (Deferred Payment settlers)
Section 1 Main Road 105 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Thomas CORBETT John RONALD (1894-)
Section 2 Main Road 101 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Archibald SNODGRASS Patrick DONOVAN (leased to SCHOLES July 1907) James C RIDDELL (Ratepayer 1908-9) MONTGOMERY HOMEWOOD TRUST
Section 3 Main Road 50 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Charles Edwin PAGET Peter GRANT (Transfer 14 May 1881 BOPX) Timothy KENEALY (Ratepayer 1908-9) (1888-) Richard S BASSETT (1894-
Section 4 Te Puke Quarry Road 50 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Richard LONGHURST & Charles HAMMOND Herman Waldemar GEISSLER (Transfer 10 Apr 1883 BOPX)
Section 5 No 3 Road (West side) 50 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Joseph WITHEROW John McCORMICK (Ratepayer 1908-9 - 20ac)
Section 6 No 3 Road (West side) 50 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Joseph MALYON Robert McCORMICK (Ratepayer 1908-9 - 50ac) (BURT)
Section 7 No 3 Road (West side) 52 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - not sold David Mitchell SKINNER John McCORMICK (Transfer 8 Oct 1881 BOPX) (Ratepayer 1908-9 32ac), Robert McCORMICK (Ratepayer 1908-9 20ac)
Section 8 No 3 Road (West side) 94 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - John JAMES Richard GRIFFITHS (Transfer 28 Jul 1881 BOPX) Ernest Woodward BOUCHER (For sale 16 Aug 1907)
Section 9 (Kempsey) No 3 Road (East side) 95 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - George MURCH (Sold to Mrs FRASER - BOPX 4 Nov 1887) Ernest Woodward BOUCHER (For lease 13 May 1889 BOPX - to Wm BIRD 13 Jun 1889 BOPX) Ernest Woodward BOUCHER (Lease to John BIRD) (For sale 16 Aug 1907) Sale held 12 May 1911 on behalf of John Dederick ROBEKE Herbert MEADS (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 10 (Ferniehirst) No 3 Road (East side) 101 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Joseph RAMSON (c1884) Peter GRANT (c1884-1885) Alexander HARVEY (1885-1887) Norman KER (5 Aug 1887 BOPX) (Ferniehirst) (1887-1908) Colin McNAUGHTON (Ratepayer 1908-9) (COFFIN)
Section 11 (Tixall) No 3 Road (East side) 102 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - William Charles BERRIDGE Arundel Freke SCOTT (BOPX 7 Oct 1892) (BOSTOCK)
Section 12 No 3 Road (East side) 51 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Thomas ALLELY William LAKE (Transfer 28 Jul 1881 BOPX) (O'DRISCOLL)
Section 13 No 2 Road (West side) (Glen Tce) 50 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - not sold "William H BIRD (BOPX 30 Dec 1880) £87 10s. "
Section 14 No 2 Road (West side) 101 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Samuel CRAWFORD (Thomas B WALDROM)/(FRAZER-HURST) Robert Saunders MUTTON (Ratepayer 1908-9 - 9 acres)/Thomas Benjamin WALDROM (NORRIE)
Section 15 (Clydesburn) No 2 Road (West side) (Clydesburn) 102 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - James H FENTON & Charles RYAN Robert Saunders MUTTON (Ratepayer 1908-9 - 51 acres)
Section 16 No 2 Road (West side) (Williams St etc) 101 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Caleb LALLY & Joseph Rice WILLIAMS Caleb LALLY (Ratepayer 1908-9 - 101 acres)
Section 17 No 2 Road (West side) (North side of Dudley Vercoe Drive) 96 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - John Peddle BARRINGTON John BIRD (Transfer 20 May 1882 BOPX) (MAUNDER)
Section 18 No 2 Road (West side) (Lenihan) 34
Section 19 No 2 Road (West side) thru to No 1 Rd 43
Section 20 Main Road, No 1 to No 2 Rds 141 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Brian Tunstall CHAYTOR & Fox Maule CARNACHAN
Section 21West Main Road (North side) to No 2 Road 79 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Charles JORDAN John JAMIESON (Ratepayer 1908-9 Pt Sec 39ac), Timothy KENEALY (Ratepayer 1908-9 40ac)
Section 21East Landscape Road to Waiari Strm 73 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - Thomas RAYMOND Eliza RAYMOND (Ratepayer 1908-9 Pt Sec 63ac)
Section 22 Main Road (North side) Cemetery to Waiari Strm 26 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - William Thomas SMITH Ernest Woodward BOUCHER (For sale 16 Aug 1907)
Section 23 Main Road (South side) No 1 Rd to Waiari Strm 62 James KERR (Ratepayer 1908-9 7ac)
Section 24
Section 25 No 2 Road (East side) Fairhaven 35
Section 26 No 2 Road (East side) Fairhaven 18
Section 27 No 2 Road (East side) Fairhaven 20
Section 28 No 2 Road (East side) Fairhaven 20
Section 29 No 2 Road (East side) Fairhaven 20
Section 30 No 2 Road (East side) Fairhaven 20
Section 31 Dairy factory 5
Section 32 George Street 10 Emma LOBECK (Sold 3 Feb 1903 -3ac + 7ac) Sara MALYON (Ratepayer 1908-9 3ac & 7ac)
Section 33 Station Road/Seddon St 13
Section 34 Station Road/Seddon St 10 Emma J KERR (Ratepayer 1908-9 1ac)
Section 35 Seddon Street 13
Section 36 End of Seddon St to Waiari Strm 614 George Henry LEE (For sale BOPX 21 Dec 1892) George Frederick SPOONER (Changed hands 28 Aug 1901 BOPX)
Section 37 Collin's Lane (North side) 692 Robert Campbell FRASER (as at 31 May 1890) COLLINS
Section 37A Industrial area Station Road 248 George Vesey STEWART (Jnr) For sale - BOPX 12 May 1890
Section 38
Section 39 Atuaroa Atuaroa Avenue (South side) 20 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - Joseph WITHEROW
Section 40 Atuaroa Atuaroa Avenue (South side) 21 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - Joseph WILLIAMS
Section 41 Atuaroa Atuaroa Avenue (South side) 23 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - W BRADY (James William BRADY)
Section 42 Atuaroa Atuaroa Avenue (South side) 24 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - Harry Bell JOHNSTONE
Section 43 Atuaroa MacLouglin Drive (South side) 23 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - Florence DONOVAN
Section 44 Atuaroa MacLouglin Drive (South side) 25 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - John GAIN
Section 45 Atuaroa MacLouglin Drive (South side) 23 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - John GAIN
Section 46 Atuaroa MacLouglin Drive (South side) 28 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - Harry Bell JOHNSTONE
Section 47 Atuaroa MacLouglin Drive (South side) 30 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - Peter Gillies STEEL Timothy KENEALY (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 48 Atuaroa 22
Section 49 Cameron Road (East side) 12 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - Harry Bell JOHNSTONE
Section 50 Cameron Road (East side)
Section 51 Queen St (South) and No 2 Rd 31 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - A SMITH Timothy KENEALY (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 52
Section 53 Stewartstown Collin's Lane (Ext) (South side) 45 Land sale 28 Mar 1891 - John KILLEEN
Section 54 Stewartstown Collin's Lane (Ext) (South side) 45 Land sale 28 Mar 1891 - Robert Campbell FRASER Jessie MUNROE (Ratepayer 1908-9 1 acre), Eliza GERAGHTY (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 55 Stewartstown Collin's Lane (Ext) (South side) 45 Land sale 28 Mar 1891 - Thomas PROUDE W H McCAULEY (Ratepayer 1908-9 - 1 acre)
Section 56 Stewartstown Collin's Lane (Ext) (South side) 36 Land sale 28 Mar 1891 - Harriet Emma BENNETT Sarah CRAWFORD (see BOPX 8 Nov 1894)
Section 57 Stewartstown Main Road (East side) Satara 13 Samuel MORRISON (Ratepayer 1908-9 - 1acre)
Section 58 Stewartstown Collin's Lane (Ext) (South side) 6
Section 59 Stewartstown Collin's Lane (Ext) (South side) 3 Henry KERR (Ratepayer 1908-9 1ac)
Section 60 Stewartstown Main Road (East side) Industrial area 9 Timothy KENEALY (Ratepayer 1908-9 1ac)
Section 61 Stewartstown Main Road (East side) Industrial area 12
Section 62 Stewartstown Main Road (East side) Industrial area 14 Robert Saunders MUTTON (Ratepayer 1908-9 - 1 acre), Thomas Patrick LEMON (Ratepayer 1908-9 - 1 acre)
BLOCK III (Young Road)
Section 1 Golf Course/SH2 165 (John Aberdeen McGHIE) (W STEEL/ROWE/McDOWELL)
Section 2 358 Land sale 27 Feb 1903 - Samuel TANNER
Section 3 128 Land sale 27 Feb 1903 - John SHERWIN
Section 4 153 Land sale 27 Feb 1903 - Hannah Maria McGHIE
Section 5 250 Land sale 27 Feb 1903 - J SHANAHAN
Section 6 295 Land sale 27 Feb 1903 - Mary GILMORE
BLOCK IV (Maketu Road)
Section 1 3475 (For sale 8 Oct 1881 BOPX)
Section 2 Wilson Road North 203
Section 3
Section 4 Maketu Road (East side) (Singleton's?) 194
Section 5A Wilson Road North 357
Section 6
Section 7 Wilson Road North 241
Section 8 Wilson Road North 234
Section 9 Wilson Road North (Bill West Cnr) 250 Native Reserve
Section 10 SH2 318 (McDOWELL)
Section 11 Maketu Road (East side) Kelly Road 332
Section 12 Maketu Road (East side) Kelly Road 195
Section 13 381
Section 14 260 Land sale 27 Feb 1903 - Emily CARNACHAN
Section 15 137 Land sale 27 Feb 1903 - Edward John MATTHEWS
BLOCK V - (GVS Settlers) ACRES
Section 1 No 4 Road 303 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - unsold John DUNCAN (5 Apr 1881 BOPX) John COPELAND (Transfer 5 Jan 1882 BOPX) James SHEPHERD
Section 2 No 4 Road 302 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - unsold Barrie TAYLOR (5 Apr 1881 BOPX) Henry BLACKETT (Jnr) (Transfer 18 Dec 1884 BOPX + 1893 ERoll) (Arthur John BEAVIS?) (HUNTER?)
Section 3 No 4 Road 189 Land sale 9 Dec 1880 - William Hunter SMITH Edward Adrian DANE (Transfer 11 Jul 1882 BOPX) William BARKER (18 Jul 1906 BOPX) Schweppes Orchard
Section 4 (Sunnyside) No 3 Road (West side) 85 Ernest Woodward BOUCHER (6 Aug 1885) Alfred Francis BOUCHER (England) (30 Oct 1891) (To Percy F BOUCHER 4 Jan 1893 BOPX) Rowley William HAY-CHAPMAN & Charles Franklen CHESTON (Solicitor of London) - also Springfield 2 Oct 1891 BOPX Percy Francis BOUCHER (18 Oct 1899) Moses SPENCE (10 Feb 1909) Ernest Frederick ROBERT (Lease for 5 years BOPX 11 Feb 1910) Horace Edward SALTER (22 Oct 1913) Mary Stuart, Alexander & Elizabeth Mary CARRUTH Arthur Gordon SPRATT
Section 5 (Sunnyside) No 3 Road (West side) 50 E S COLLINS (see BOPX 8 Feb 1881) Alfred Francis BOUCHER (England) (30 Oct 1891) (To Percy F BOUCHER 4 Jan 1893 BOPX) Percy Francis BOUCHER Ernest Frederick ROBERT (Lease for 5 years BOPX 11 Feb 1910)
Section 6 (& 12) No 3 Road (West side) 249 John Guy Courtenay EVERARD (23 Aug 1887) Harry Nembhard, John Dashwood & Nutcombe Jeanes EVERARD (13 Feb 1899) John CARRUTH (3 Sep 1909) Mary Stuart, Alexander & Elizabeth Mary CARRUTH Herbert James de Witt (Windy) HARRIS (10 Oct 1940)
Section 7 No 3 Road (North side) 100 G ELKIN (original map) (Jonathan ELKIN) Te Puke Gold Reefs Ltd (advert 11 Jan 1905 BOPX)
Section 7A (& 8) No 3 Road (North side) 22 George Vesey STEWART (Jnr) (On original map) William HARRAY (27 Dec 1893) William & John HARRAY (11 Aug 1921) Gordon Riley NORMAN Gordon Brian NORMAN
Section 8 (& 7A) No 3 Road (North side) 220 George Vesey STEWART (Jnr) (On original map) William HARRAY (27 Dec 1893) William & John HARRAY (11 Aug 1921) Gordon Riley NORMAN Gordon Brian NORMAN
Section 9 Gibraltar Rock No 3 Road (South side) Gibraltar Rock 10 Elizabeth McCORMICK (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 9A No 3 Road (South side) Harray Rd (Ohui trig) 131 No bid - 1 Oct 1887 BOPX
Section 10 No 3 Road (South side) Harray Rd 41 James VOGAN (on original map)
Section 11 End of Shearer Road 26
Section 12 (& 6) No 3 Road (Shearer Rd) 41 John Guy Courtenay EVERARD (23 Aug 1887) Harry Nembhard, John Dashwood & Nutcombe Jeanes EVERARD (13 Feb 1899) John CARRUTH (3 Sep 1909) Mary Stuart, Alexander & Elizabeth Mary CARRUTH Herbert James de Witt HARRIS (10 Oct 1940)
Section 13 (with Block IX Sec 7) No 3 Road (Shearer Rd) 229 John Henry BAGGE (17 Nov 1887) George Adam & Thomas Shipherd RUNCIMAN (30 Mar 1899) (Lease) Frank & Eric BOSTOCK (19 May 1894 + 6 JAN 1899) John CARRUTH (27 Aug 1906) Mary Stuart, Alexander & Elizabeth Mary CARRUTH Charles Edgar BRICE (1941)
Section 14 (Clifford Lodge) No 3 Road (East side) 106 Thomas Henry TIMS (5 May 1886)(Lease to Frederick F FOSTER BOPX 1 April 1895) Charlotte Elizabeth LEVIS (26 Jun 1903) (Ratepayer 1908-9) Nehemiah COLLIER? (1910) John Esilman TOD (20 Sep 1911) Herbert Rutter STODDARD (18 Mar 1949) George & Phyllis CHARLTON (1962) (Gibney)
Section 15 No 3 Road (East side) Riddell Rd 100 William BEST (5 May 1886) Henry PEAKE (of Dover, Kent) (24 Oct 1888) (For sale 3 Apr 1895 BOPX) Public Trustee to 1947 (Herbert PEAKE (Ratepayer 1908-9))
Section 16
Section 17 No 4 Road (Muir's Reef) 987 John Hodgson LEE George Henry LEE (For sale 21 Dec 1892) Nathaniel DICKEY (1893-c1896) Malcolm FLEMING (c1896) Te Puke Gold Reefs Ltd (advert 11 Jan 1905 BOPX)
Section 18 (Springdale) No 3 Road (West side) Bayliss Rd 200 Robert Sharpe GALBRAITH (29 Nov 1886) (Sale BOPX 27 Apr 1888) (Rented by CHARLTON, STEWART & ANDERSON (BOPX 12 Nov 1888) Rowley William HAY-CHAPMAN & Charles Franklen CHESTON (Solicitor of London) 24 Nov 1891) (also Sunnyside) Sale 10 August 1892 (BOPX). Sold to DICKEY £6/ac 7 Jul 1893 BOPX James Spence DICKEY (2 Dec 1895) Harvey RAINE & Hugh Newsham TWOMEY (10 Sep 1919) Theodore Walter FITNESS (5 Jul 1921) George DICKEY Geoffrey Fantham BAYLY Ashley Edward DALEY & Donald Edward DALEY
Section 19 (Darwin) No 3 Road (West side) Bayliss Rd 159 James VOGAN (20 Jun 1883) (Leased by Frederick F FOSTER BOPX 17 Feb 1885) Hugh DOUGLAS (13 Aug 1894) Samuel & Hugh DOUGLAS Joseph SCHOLLUM (16 Jan 1917)
Section 20 No 2 Road (West side to Ohineangaanga Strm) 20 Woolterton Robert WHYTE (on original map) Arthur James MOLONY (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 21 No 2 Road (West side to Ohineangaanga Strm) 20 (Thomas) HEWITT (on original map)
Section 22 No 2 Road (West side to Ohineangaanga Strm) 18 Woolterton Robert WHYTE (20 Jul 1886) (See land sale 10 Oct 1887 BOPX) Arthur Eden KELLY (17 May 1892) John CAVANAGH (21 Jun 1894) Arthur James MOLONY (21 Dec 1898) William Leslie RUTHERFORD (1928) (Olesen's)
Section 23 No 3 Road (North side to Raparapahoe Strm) 134 Land sale BOPX 10 Oct 1887 - no sale William HARRAY (25 Jul 1888) (Ratepayer 1908-9 144ac) William & John HARRAY (11 Aug 1921) Gordon Brian NORMAN Robert Granville LAWTON
Section 24 No 3 Road (South side) 275 (269) Land sale BOPX 10 Oct 1887 - no sale James DICKEY (13 Dec 1904) Samuel Jamieson & John William ELLIS (15 Aug 1912) Reginald Phipps STAPLES (31 May 1917) Reginald Ivan FLEMING (28 Nov 1918) Albert Victor Goddard BEST
Section 25 No 3 Road (North side) 10 William HARRAY (17 Sep 1891) (Land sale 28 Mar 1891 BOPX) William & John HARRAY (11 Aug 1921) Gordon Riley NORMAN Gordon Brian NORMAN Robert Granville LAWTON
Section 26 (& Block VI Sec 25) No 2 Road (West side to Ohineangaanga Strm) 71 Charles WILLMOTT (20 Jun 1883) Sydney Jefcoate HARBUTT (8 Jan 1892) Lease Thomas Charles EIVERS (30 Oct 1893) Isabella HENWOOD (19 Dec 1896) (later NICHOLAS) Martha Rosanna ALEXANDER W/o Henry Albert (27 Nov 1903) Alexander Richardson WATSON (17 Dec 1915) Robert SKUDDER
Section 27 No 4 Road (South side) 381 Anne KRAKOSKY (W/o August) (24 Feb 1910) George James MUIR (22 Jun 1914)
Section 28 No 4 Road (North side)(To Otawa trig) 875
BLOCK VI (GVS Settlers) ACRES
Section 1 No 1 Road (East side to Waiari Strm) 28 Henry James JOHNSON (on original map) (Alfred WASHER (22 Dec 1884))
Section 2 No 1 Road (East side to Waiari Strm) 24 William FAIRLEY (on original map) Robert Saunders MUTTON (20 Sep 1919)
Section 3 No 1 Road (East side to Waiari Strm) 50 Donald MacMILLAN (20 Nov 1888) William FAIRLEY (27 May 1890) Robert Saunders MUTTON (20 Sep 1919)
Section 4 No 1 Road (East side to Waiari Strm) 30 William JONES (on original map)
Section 5 No 1 Road (East side to Waiari Strm) 21 James F RYDER (on original map) (For sale 16 Oct 1882, 20 Sep 1884 BOPX)
Section 6 No 1 Road (East side to Waiari Strm) 25 J F GRIFFIN (on original map) William John TRIGG (1893 Eroll)
Section 7 No 1 Road (East side to Waiari Strm) 30 William John TRIGG (on original map)
Section 8 (& Block IX Sec 6) Btwn No 1 and 2 Road 148 Moses SPENCE (20 Jun 1883) Frederick Henry ALEXANDER (30 Jan 1901) Abraham BARKE (16 Dec 1902) Walter Charles & John WRIGHT (27 Aug 1908) Charles HOUSTON Gilbert LANGDON
Section 9 (Norwood) Btwn No 1 and 2 Road 300 Philip BENNETT Mrs H E BENNETT James Scott ROBERTSON (£1800 1 Aug 1900 BOPX)
Section 10 (Greenfield) No 1 Road (West side) 100 (William) ROSS (on original map) Henry James JOHNSON (22 Oct 1885) William HARRAY (20 Jun 1890) (Ratepayer 1908-9) Thomas CHEETHAM (22 Jul 1900)
Section 11 (Istana) (Pt 1 The Pines) No 1 Road (West side) 312 Henry James JOHNSON (20 Jun 1883) Part 1 (137 Acres) Alfred WASHER (22 Dec 1884)
Section 11 (Istana) Part 2 (175 acres) William Prole HARRIS (2 Marc 1893) To John Leonard Prole HARRIS (by probate) (1910) Lease to George Robert DAWSON (14 Nov 1910) Lease to Samuel Ernest KEMP Lease to Mary Jane HIGGINSON w/o Thomas (1914) Sold to Mary Jane HIGGINSON William Everett HIGGINSON
Section 12 No 2 Road (East side) 250 George Dare DOWELL (farmed by son Robert) (HOMEWOOD TRUST)
Section 13 No 2 Road (East side) Opp No 2 Rd Hall 100 Joseph HETHERINGTON (20 Jun 1883) Barbara HETHERTINGTON (2 Jul 1906) John Thomas & Joseph Alfred HETHERINGTON (20 Oct 1919) Henry Llewellyn ROBERTS Noel Roy BAIRD Hugh Albert PETERSEN
Section 14 (Fairview) No 2 Road (East side) Opp No 2 Rd Hall 30 Henry McDOWELL (4 Jan 1883) Charles TRAPSKI (24 Nov 1896) Lease Martha SMITH w/ James (30 Dec 1914) Percy Daniel POUND Arthur William LYNDS Olive Rosina POLHILL w/o Henry John
Section 15 No 2 Road (East side) 20 William Washington SMITH (on original map)
Section 16 No 2 Road (East side) 10 John PHILLIPS (on original map)
Section 17 (Fairfield) No 2 Road (West side) 295 John Francis Lewis JETTER (7 Aug 1886) (BOPX 20 Feb 1883) (Leased H A VERCOE) Alfred Francis BOUCHER (England) (31 Oct 1890) Alfred Herbert & Charles Estcourt BOUCHER (England) (28 Jun 1898) Percy Francis BOUCHER (18 Oct 1899) Henry Walter VERCOE (9 Jan 1900) Amelia VERCOE Henry Albert, Charles Writhesley Russell, Joseph Lawry & Frederick John VERCOE
Section 18 No 2 Road (West side) 104 William McGHIE (on original map) John Aberdeen McGHIE STEEL
Section 19 No 2 Road (West side) 100 Charles Edward PRETYMAN (on original map) Thomas P LEMON (Ratepayer 1908-9 - Sec 19 & 20 - 110 acres)
Section 20 No 2 Road (West side) 20 Joseph WEBLEY (on original map) Thomas P LEMON (Ratepayer 1908-9 - Sec 19 & 20 - 110 acres)
Section 21 No 2 Road (West side) 20 Joseph Bygrave CHAPPELL (on original map) (Samuel CRAWFORD) (McDOWELL) (SLATER)
Section 22 No 3 Road (Both sides) 100 Joseph RAMSON (27 Oct 1885) Henry BLACKETT (16 Dec 1886) William Henry (Jnr) & Alexander BIRD (14 Oct 1889) (Lease) Ernest Woodward BOUCHER (10 Oct 1892) Henry Peto BRYAN (29 May 1908) Edward James MORRISON (20 Jun 1917)
Section 23 No 3 Road (Both sides) 57 D GRIFFITHS (on original map) Donald MacMILLAN (22 Oct 1885) Richard WILLIAMS (27 Feb 1886) Ernest Woodward BOUCHER (5 Sept 1894) (BOPX 29 Aug 1889 Leased to Cecil BOUCHER and Claude PERRING - this farm?) William Clement Henry ESDAILE (23 Sep 1902) Percy Francis BOUCHER (11 May 1910) (Claude PERRING (Ratepayer 1908-9 50ac) Clara Ethel Beatrice PERRING (12 May 1910) (sold 1913)
Section 24 No 3 Road (East side) 118 James VOGAN (20 Jun 1883) Hugh DOUGLAS (13 Aug 1894) Samuel & Hugh DOUGLAS Joseph SCHOLLUM (16 Jan 1917) Frederick Sydney Kerr BROAD (19 Aug 1918) Rhoda BAYLISS (widow), Arthur HOPWWOD, Mary Elizabeth HOPWOOD(11 Dec 1920) William Oliver BAYLISS (11 Jan 1921) Albert Victor BAYLISS(1933)
Section 25 (with Block V Sec 26) (Rosevine) Btwn No 1 and 2 Road 79 Charles WILLMOTT (20 Jun 1883) Sydney Jefcoate HARBUTT (8 Jan 1892) Lease (BOPX 29 Jun 1891) Thomas Charles EIVERS (30 Oct 1893) Isabella HENWOOD (19 Dec 1896) (later NICHOLAS) Martha Rosanna ALEXANDER W/o Henry Albert (27 Nov 1903) Alexander Richardson WATSON (17 Dec 1915) Robert SKUDDER
Section 26
Section 27 (Lynwood) No 1 Road (East side to Waiari Strm) 200 William Prole HARRIS (27 Dec 1895) Charles BARROW (7 Nov 1901) George & Florence Mary DAY (15 Dec 1919)
Section 28 No 1 Road (East side to Waiari Strm) 78 Samuel Bradshaw MILLER (on original map) (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 29 No 2 Road (West side) 30 W T GIBBS?? (on original map) (Later Mrs GIBBS) (H A VERCOE) (Trixie VERCOE DODDS)
Section 30 No 2 Road (East side) 36 Land sale BOPX 10 Oct 1887 - no bid
Section 31(or Block V) No 3 Road (West side) 5 James VOGAN (20 Jun 1883) Hugh DOUGLAS (13 Aug 1894) Samuel & Hugh DOUGLAS Joseph SCHOLLUM (16 Jan 1917) William BARKER
Section 32 (or Block V) No 3 Road (West side) 15 Ernest Woodward BOUCHER (on original map)
Section 5 Te Matai Road 348 McCRACKEN
Section 7 DPS11550 Te Matai Road 293 Robert DICKIE JONES & HALL J A JONES Alice WINES C G MACINDOE G H JENSEN J & P JENSEN
Section 8 DP1950 Te Matai Road 463 Henry Jocelyn GILL Alan GILL Ashley DALEY (subdivided)
Section 9 DPS16878 Te Matai Road 243 WATKINS B W ROBERTSON WRIGHTSON (Subdivided)
Section 10 Mark Road 256 (Pt - MARK)
Section 11 Te Matai Road
Section 12 Brown Road/Mark Road 391 (Jonathan BROWN)
Section 13 Te Matai Road 345
Section 14 Brown Road 323 Hugh GRAHAM
Section 15 Te Matai Road 184 Hugh GRAHAM
BLOCK VII (Rangiuru Road) (Rangiuru Estate)
Section 1 Rangiuru Road 198 Thomas TANNER
Section 2 Rangiuru Road 151 Thomas TANNER
Section 3 Rangiuru Road 126 Thomas TANNER
Section 4 Rangiuru Road 49 DONOVAN
Section 5 Rangiuru Road 98 DONOVAN
Section 6 Rangiuru Road 130 Jonathan (Dick) BROWN
Section 7 Rangiuru Road 131 DONOVAN
Section 8 Rangiuru Road 136 PAUL
Section 9 Rangiuru Road 179 Jonathan (Dick) BROWN
Section 10 Rangiuru Road 224 John FENTON (BOPX 26 Mar 1887)
Section 11 Main Road (Opp SH2) 388 Land Sale 7 Aug 1890 - Patrick DONOVAN
Section 12 Main Road (Lemon Rd) 256 Land Sale 7 Aug 1890 - Archibald William SNODGRASS
Section 13 Main Road (Paengaroa) 252 Land Sale 7 Aug 1890 - Thomas Patrick LEMON
Section 14 Main Road (West side) 231 Land Sale 7 Aug 1890 - Thomas Hawkins SMITH Duncan McLEAN Wilfred MUNDT
Section 15 Main Road (West side) (O'Hara's) 328 Land Sale 7 Aug 1890 - Emma LEMON (later Mrs Caleb LALLY)
Section 16 Main Road (East side) 321 Land Sale 7 Aug 1890 - John Francis LEVIS
BLOCK VIII (Paengaroa/Maniatutu)
Section 1 Maniatutu Village
Section 2 Main Road (Old Coach Road) BENNER
Section 3 Main Road (Old Coach Road) BENNER
Section 4 Main Road (Old Coach Road) BENNER
Section 5 Main Road (Old Coach Road)
Section 6 Lower Maniatutu Road 76 J C DAVY (BOPX 29 Jun 1882) KING
Section 7 Lower Maniatutu Road 153 Peter WRIGHT
Section 8 Lower Maniatutu Road 183 Peter WRIGHT
Section 9 Lower Maniatutu Road 83 Peter WRIGHT
Section 10 Lower Maniatutu Road 30 Peter WRIGHT
Section 11 Lower Maniatutu Road 178 WILKINS Brothers
Section 12 Lower Maniatutu Road 147 WILKINS Brothers
Section 13 Lower Maniatutu Road 158 WILKINS Brothers
Section 14 Lower Maniatutu Road 145 WILKINS Brothers
Section 15 Lower Maniatutu Road 139 J C DAVY (BOPX 29 Jun 1882) KING
Section 16 Lower Maniatutu Road 58 J C DAVY (BOPX 29 Jun 1882) KING
Section 17 Milford Park Road 1852 Pt 17 Thomas HEWITT
Section 18 Milford Park Road 12
Section 19 SH2 (Opp Golf Club) 171
Section 20 Wilson Rd/SH2 Triangle 10
Section 21 Wilson Rd/SH2 Triangle 76
Section 22 Wilson Rd South (Paengaroa Village) 423 Land Sale 7 Aug 1890 - R BROWN
Section 23 Black Road 264 Land Sale 7 Aug 1890 - R HORNE
Section 24 SH33 (South of Paengaroa village) 307 Land Sale 7 Aug 1890 - A J SIMPSON
BLOCK IX (Mangatoi - Upper No 2 Road)
Section 1 (Mendip) Triangle of No 1 & No 2 Roads 52 James TANNER
Section 2 (Moyglare) Opposite Mendip 88 William SLY (on original map) (For sale 12 May 1890 BOPX) Harry BERRIDGE (18 May 1891 BOPX) (Charles Fitzgerald TUTHILL BOPX 28 Feb 1894)
Section 3 No 2 Road (East side) 171 TANNER & HINGSTON Thomas HINGSTON (23 Jul 1887) Frederick Ernest HINGSTON & Edith May HARRIS (1935) Ernest Milton ELLETT Sydney Rupert HARDING (John Edward & Richard John BRAWN)
Section 4 No 2 Road (West side to Ohineangaanga Strm) 40 Jonathan SWARBRICK (25 Aug 1896) Lavinia Martha TYRRELL (9 Jul 1904) John Lucien MARSHALL (29 Aug 1905) Julia MUTTON Robert Saunders MUTTON (21 April 1910) George JESSOP (Tennant-Brown)
Section 5 No 2 Road (West side) 10 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - Thomas HINGSTON Anna Mary HINGSTON (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 6 (& Block VI Sec 8) No 2 Road (West side) 12 Moses SPENCE (20 Jun 1883)
Section 7 (with Block V Sec 13) Harrays Road (Takarangi) 758 John Henry BAGGE (17 Nov 1887) George Adam & Thomas Shipherd RUNCIMAN (30 Mar 1899) (Lease) Frank & Eric BOSTOCK (19 May 1894 + 6 Jan 1899) John CARRUTH (27 Aug 1906) Mary Stuart, Alexander & Elizabeth Mary CARRUTH Charles Edgar BRICE (1941)
Section 8 Off Harrays Road 40 G ELKIN (original map) (Jonathan ELKIN?) William (Jnr) & John HARRAY (6 Apr 1906) Alexander CARRUTH (1928) James BENNETT (1947) Ronald Harry & Ronald Mark FREDRICKSON
Section 9 Opp Mendip on No 2 Rd 48 Philip BENNETT (3 Nov 1888) (See land sale BOPX 10 Oct 1887) Hariett Emma BENNETT Gertrude Mary TANNER (17 Feb 1898) Margaret Laidlaw GORDON (1920) James HENDERSON (1928)
Section 10
Section 11
Section 12 No 2 Road (East side) 180 Thomas HINGSTON (26 Jul 1890) Anna Mary HINGSTON
Section 12 A No 2 Road (East side) 222 (Mary HINGSTON BOPX 6 Sep 1895) Anna Mary HINGSTON (Ratepayer 1908-9 222ac)
Section 13
Section 14 No 2 Road (West side) 56 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - Philip BENNETT John Lucien MARSHALL (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 15 No 2 Road (West side) 25 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid
Section 16 No 2 Road (West side) 25 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - Col DOWELL
Section 17 No 2 Road (North side) 25 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - Woolterton Robert WHYTE
Section 18 No 2 Road (North side) 27 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - James TANNER
Section 19 No 2 Road (North side) 26 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid
Section 20 No 2 Road (South side) 26 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - Charles Dudley WILLMOTT Adam REID Arthur RAYMOND (1897) Robert MUTTON (1915) Johanna BARNETT (1921) Thomas BARNETT (1936) George and Philip COATES (1939) John COOPER (1946) George MARSH (1950)
Section 21 No 2 Road (South side) 25 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid Albert LEMON and Alexander BIRD Arthur RAYMOND (Ratepayer 1908-9) Robert MUTTON (1915) Johanna BARNETT (1921) Thomas BARNETT (1936) George and Philip COATES (1939) John COOPER (1946) George MARSH (1950)
Section 22 No 2 Road (East side) 35 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid (James BARNETT) (Thomas BARNETT)
Section 23 No 2 Road (East side) 27 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid (James BARNETT) (Thomas BARNETT)
Section 24 No 2 Road (East side) 25 Land sale 29 Oct 1888 - no bid (James BARNETT) (Thomas BARNETT)
Section 25 No 2 Road (East side) 13
Section 26 No 2 Road (East side) 20 John RAYMOND (Ratepayer 1908-9 15ac)
Section 27 No 2 Road (East side) Douglas Corner 399 (400) Josiah BAGNALL (1 Mar 1916) Donald George MUNRO (1919)
Section 28 No 2 Road (North side) 207 Charles Fitzgerald TUTHILL (7 May 1911) Frank Judson STAPLES (1 Aug 1917)
Section 29
Section 30 North No 2 Road (North side) 1074 Samuel & Charles DOUGLAS (23 Sep 1904)
Section 30 South No 2 Road and Shaw Road (Douglas Corner) 926 HETHERINGTON Brothers (Ratepayers 1908-9 920ac)
Section 31 Shaw Road 264 Arthur PRUDEN (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 32 Shaw Road 245
Section 33 Off Harrays Road 822 Jane HARRAY, W/o William HARRAY (3 Mar 1903) William (Jnr) & John HARRAY (9 May 1906)
Section 33A 564 William (Jnr) & John HARRAY (26 Jan 1911) Alexander CARRUTH (1928) James BENNETT (1947) Ronald Harry & Ronald Mark FREDRICKSON
Section 33B 238 (246) William (Jnr) & John HARRAY (26 Jan 1911) Alexander CARRUTH (1928) James BENNETT (1947) Ronald Harry & Ronald Mark FREDRICKSON
BLOCK X (Upper Rangiuru Road)
Section 1 Rangiuru Road 181 NICHOLSON Joseph WILLIAMS (BOPX 2 Mar 1887)
Section 2 Rangiuru Road 138 Thomas (Joseph?) WITHEROW
Section 3 Rangiuru Road 134 Joseph BLYTHE
Section 4 Rangiuru Road 73 James McKEE J S WINBUSH (BOPX 22 Mar 1887)
Section 5 Rangiuru Road 119 FENTON
Section 6 Rangiuru Road 148 Amelia VERCOE Frederick John VERCOE
Section 7 Rangiuru Road 187 Amelia VERCOE Joseph Lawry VERCOE
Section 8 Rangiuru Road 158 Amelia VERCOE Joseph Lawry VERCOE
Section 6 Te Matai Road (Reeves Road) 236 Henry Jocelyn GILL REEVES
Section 1 Te Matai Road 129 McKEE
Section 2 Te Matai Road 121
Section 3 Te Matai Road 159
Section 4 Te Matai Road 133 McKEE
Section 5 Te Matai Road 133
Section 6 Te Matai Road
Section 7 Te Matai Road
Section 1 Te Matai Road 329
Section 2 Te Matai Road 330 J S ROBERTSON
BLOCK XI (South Paengaroa)
BLOCK XII (Pongakawa)
Section 1 Roydon Downs Road 417
Section 2 Roydon Downs Road 394
Section 3 Roydon Downs Road 252
Section 4 Roydon Downs Road 117 MARSHALL
Section 5 Roydon Downs Road 146 MARSHALL
Section 6 Roydon Downs Road 227 Thomas Newall DIPROSE
Section 7 Roydon Downs Road 187 Thomas Newall DIPROSE
Section 8 Upper Maniatutu Road 45 David LUNDON John Alois & Arthur Charles BALL
Section 9 Upper Maniatutu Road 163 David LUNDON John Alois & Arthur Charles BALL
Section 10 Upper Maniatutu Road 34 David LUNDON John Alois & Arthur Charles BALL
Section 11 Upper Maniatutu Road 239 David LUNDON John Alois & Arthur Charles BALL
Section 12 Upper Maniatutu Road 266 David LUNDON John Alois & Arthur Charles BALL
Section 13 Upper Maniatutu Road 314 David LUNDON John Alois & Arthur Charles BALL
Section 14 Upper Maniatutu Road 310 COCKERTON
Section 15 Upper Maniatutu Road 317 COCKERTON
Section 16 Upper Maniatutu Road 314 Frederick LANGDALE Carlos KRAMER-WALTER (BOPX 31 Mar 1890)
Section 17 Upper Maniatutu Road 230 Frederick LANGDALE Carlos KRAMER-WALTER (BOPX 31 Mar 1890)
Section 18 Upper Maniatutu Road 218 William ARNOLD James Edward FROST
Section 19 Upper Maniatutu Road 214 William ARNOLD James Edward FROST
Section 20 Upper Maniatutu Road 34
Section 21 Upper Maniatutu Road 557 COCKERTON
Section 22 (Wallace's Run) (Run No 4) Roydon Downs Road 8540 (Original) Joseph Lawry VERCOE Gavin WALLACE LUXFORD Brothers
BLOCK XIII (Maungarangi)
Run 9A Pinnacles
BLOCK XIV (Ngatipahiko)
BLOCK XV (Ngatipahiko)
OTANEWAINUKU SURVEY DISTRICT
BLOCK VII (Papamoa Hills)
Section 2 No 4 Road (South side) 880 John Graham COOPER (28 May 1914) Charles Patrick CALLERY (4 Nov 1914) Alfred Cecil ANDERSON (1 Jan 1931)
Section 3 No 3 Road (North side) 549 Frank ASHMAN (24 Feb 1910) George MURDOCH (30 May 1912)
Section 4 No 3 Road (End of road) 444 Allan Lewis DIPROSE (24 Feb 1910)
TE TUMU SURVEY DISTRICT
BLOCK II (Lower Papamoa)
Section 1
Section 2 400 James C RIDDELL (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 3
Section 4
Section 5
Section 6
Section 7
BLOCK III (Lower Papamoa/Papamoa No 1)
Section 1 Papamoa No 1 Land sale 18 Feb 1895 - Alfred BOSSONS McLEOD MORTON
Section 2 Papamoa No 1 Land sale 18 Feb 1895 - H BENNETT ( W A BENNETT?)
Section 3 Papamoa No 1 Reid Road (East side) Land sale 18 Feb 1895 - S TANNER
Section 4 Papamoa No 1 Land sale 18 Feb 1895 - J TANNER
Section 5 Papamoa No 1 Land sale 18 Feb 1895 - J JOHNSON
Section 5A Papamoa No 1
Section 6 Papamoa No 1
Section 7 Papamoa No 1 Reid Road (East side) Land sale 18 Feb 1895 - A BYGRAVE
Section 8 Papamoa No 1 Reid Road (East side) Land sale 18 Feb 1895 - Frederick LIVOCK
Section 9 Papamoa No 1 Reid Road (East side) Land sale 18 Feb 1895 - J CARROLL
Section 10 Papamoa No 1 Main Road/SH2 (West side) Land sale 18 Feb 1895 - Fairfax Hassard TURNER
Section 11Papamoa No 1 Main Road/SH2 (West side) Land sale 18 Feb 1895 - J FENTON
Section 12 Papamoa No 1 Main Road/SH2 (West side) Land sale 18 Feb 1895 - J SHANAGHAN
Section 13 Papamoa No 1
Section 14 Papamoa No 1 Poplar Lane (South side)
Section 15 Papamoa No 1 Tara Road (South side)
Section 16 Papamoa No 1 320 Ephraim McDOWELL (1896)
Section 2 Papamoa No 2 200 John GILMORE (1896) (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 3 Papamoa No 2
Section 4 Papamoa No 2 120 John GILMORE (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 5 Papamoa No 2
Section 6 Papamoa No 2
Section 7 Papamoa No 2
Section 8 Papamoa No 2
Section 17 Papamoa No 2 Waitao Road (includes Kaiate Falls)
Section 18 Papamoa No 2 Reid Road (Southern end)
Section 19 Papamoa No 2
Section 20 Papamoa No 2
Section 21 Papamoa No 2 57 Robert GILMORE (Ratepayer 1908-9)
Section 22 Papamoa No 2
BLOCK IV (Bell's Road) Land sale 18 Feb 1895 - John C GALBRAITH
Section 1 Bell Road, Papamoa 843 B T CHAYTOR (as at 31 May 1890) John McNAUGHTON Alexander BELL (TEAGUE as managers)
Section 2 Kopouroa Bridge to Kaituna River
Section 3 Long Swamp (North side)
BLOCK V (Te Tumu)
Section 1 Te Tumu 400 Land sale - 27 Feb 1903 - Charles F TUTHILL
Section 2 Te Tumu 274 Land sale - 27 Feb 1903 - Sarah E VERCOE
Section 3 Te Tumu 274 Land sale - 27 Feb 1903 - A W MALCOLM
Section 4 Te Tumu 272 Land sale - 27 Feb 1903 - H A VERCOE
Section 5 Te Tumu 262 Land sale - 27 Feb 1903 - Robert KING
BLOCK VI (?)
Section 2 124 Land sale - 27 Feb 1903 - G L WASHER
TAURANGA SURVEY DISTRICT
BLOCK XV (Upper Papamoa)
Section 1 Waitao Road 100 Moses SPENCE (1896)
Section 2 Waitao Road 250? Samuel SPENCE (1896)
Section 3 Waitao Road 300 J C ROBERTS (1896)
WAIHI SURVEY DISTRICT
BLOCK II (Pongakawa)
Section 1 Main Road (Old Coach Road) (North side) 220 John Henry BENNER
Section 2 Main Road (Old Coach Road) (North side) 84 John Henry BENNER
Section 3 Pongakawa School Road (East side) 163 John PURSLEY
Section 4 Pongakawa School Road (East side) 189 John PURSLEY
Section 5 Main Road (Old Coach Road) (South side) 162 John PURSLEY
Section 6 Main Road (Old Coach Road) (South side) 219 Robert BILLING
Section 7 Main Road (Old Coach Road) (South side) Pongakawa Domain
Section 8 Main Road (Old Coach Road) (South side) 100 William GARRETT
Section 9 Main Road (Old Coach Road) (South side) 122 William GARRETT
Section 10 Main Road (Old Coach Road) (South side) 104 Samuel LANGFORD
Section 11 Main Road (Old Coach Road) (North side) 176 John PURSLEY
Section 12 Pongakawa Station Road (East side) 185 Henry ELLIOTT
Section 13 Pongakawa Station Road (East side) 161 Henry ELLIOTT
Section 14 Pongakawa Station Road (East side) 300 Henry ELLIOTT
Section 15 Benner Road (West side) 151 E BENNER
Section 16 Benner Road (West side) 162 E BENNER
Section 17 Main Road (Old Coach Road) (South side) 107 John PURSLEY
Section 18 Main Road (Old Coach Road) (South side) 270 William Anthony HOLLAND & Charles VESEY
Section 19 Benner Road (East side) 241 E BENNER
Section 20 Benner Road (East side) 191 E BENNER
Section 21 Benner Road (East side) 276 John Alois & Arthur Charles BALL
WAIHI SURVEY DISTRICT
BLOCK V (Pongakawa)
Section 1 Pongakawa Bush Road (West side) 320 William GARRETT
Section 2 Pongakawa Bush Road (West side) 320 William GARRETT
Section 3 Pongakawa Bush Road (West side) 320 Frederick LANGDALE Carlos KRAMER-WALTER (BOPX 31 Mar 1890)
Section 4 Pongakawa Bush Road (West side) 320 Frederick LANGDALE Carlos KRAMER-WALTER (BOPX 31 Mar 1890)
Section 5 Pongakawa Bush Road (West side) 320 JENKINS Carlos KRAMER-WALTER (BOPX 31 Mar 1890)
Section 6 Pongakawa Bush Road (West side) 320 JENKINS
Section 7 Pongakawa Bush Road (West side) 361 JENKINS
Section 8 Pongakawa Bush Road (East side) 378 HUGHES
Section 9 Pongakawa Bush Road (East side) 320 HUGHES Carlos KRAMER-WALTER (BOPX 31 Mar 1890)
Section 10 Pongakawa Bush Road (East side) 314 HUGHES Carlos KRAMER-WALTER (BOPX 31 Mar 1890)
Section 11 Pongakawa Bush Road (East side) 304
Section 12 Pongakawa Bush Road (East side) 332 Samuel LANGFORD
Section 13 Pongakawa Bush Road (East side) 316 Samuel LANGFORD
Section 14 Main Road (Old Coach Road) William Anthony HOLLAND & Charles VESEY



NATIVE LAND TRANSFERS (Bay of Plenty Times 26 November 1919 p3)
Karangi A No 5a PATERSON James
Kenana 2b No 12 (28a, 3r 36p) HODGE Owen James
Maraekura No 4, Sec 3 (1r 23p) KELLY Ethel A
Maungarangi b, No 3c, (88a 0R 38p) TAPORE Te Ia
Moukunui Block MAHON Owen
Ngatipahiko B 3c No 6a McCRACKEN Ellen Jane
Ngatipahiko B 3c, 6c, No1 McCRACKEN Ellen Jane
Ngatipahiko b No3c No 1b McCRACKEN David
Ngatipahiko b, No 3 c, No 5, (332a) McCRACKEN David
Papamoa No 2 Sec 6b, No 2a COLLINS Alfred James
Pukainataru b, No 2a No 1 (12 a 2r) DUNCAN Oswald Peter M
Pukaingatara b, No 4 (72a 2r 10p) LEMON Jane Elizabeth
Pukaingataru b17 CRUICKSHANK Milford George
Pukaingataru No4 LEMON Jane Elizabeth
Pukehina M Sec 4b No 4 HAMPSON Katherine H
Pukemaire JAMIESON Samuel
Rangiuru 2a No 1 (50a) BUTCHER Harry Ernest
Rangiuru 2a No 10a HIGGINSON Thomas
Rangiuru 2a No 10b HIGGINSON Thomas
Rangiuru 2a, No 14 (59a 3r 9p) CANNELL Frank
Rangiuru 2b No 1 ALEXANDER Henry Albert
Rangiuru 2b No 4a HODGE Owen James
Rangiuru No 1a No 14 PATERSON Mabel K
Tahunaroa No 3a (300 acres) SCHREIBER Frederick William
Te Papa 108c (9a 0r 34p) COONEY Owen
Te Puke Aa No 9 GREY Leonard
Te Puke No 1c No 1 PHARE Caroline W
Te Puke No 1c No 2d PHARE Caroline W
Te Puke No 1c, No 2b (7a 0r 28p) BAKER Arthur Phillip
Te Puke No1a No 15 WEBBER Preston Hulton
Te Waitapu (6a 2r 19p) BERTRAM Herbert
Te Whare o te Rangimarere (19a 2r 18p) BERTRAM Herbert
Tumu Kaituna No11a ROSS Robert S
Tumu Kaituna No11a RENSHAW Richard
Whakapoukorere No3b HODGE Owen James

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL