Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

WISES NEW ZEALAND POST OFFICE DIRECTORY
1911
TE PUKE

AUCKLAND PROVINCE - 98 miles SE from Thames, rail to Rotorua thence coach M W F 38 miles (15/-), or coach from Tauranga 18 miles (5/-) Tu Th Sat. Tauranga County. Bank NZ. Mails close Thames Tu Th 8.40am 3.35 pm S 8.40am 5.30pm arrive here M W F 1.50pm Tu Th S 10.30am close here M W F 1.35pm Tu Th S 10.15am. Tel & M O O.

ALEXANDER Henry A Farmer
ANDERSON William Labourer
ANSELL Enoch Painter
ANSELL William Painter
ARKLE Frank T Farmer
BAGNALL W Farmer
BARKER William Farmer
BARROW Charles Farmer
BARROW Walter Saddler
BASSETT Richard Farmer
BEAVIS Arthur J Farmer
BIRD John Farmer
BISHOPRICK Charles Teacher
BLATHWAYT E Miss Teacher
BLYTHE Joseph Farmer
BOOTH John Farmer
BOSTOCK Frank Farmer
BRADFORD Robert Chaff Cutter
BRADY Henry Contractor
BRITTIN Frederick George Morris Surgeon
BROWN J A Manager Te Puke Sawmilling Co
BROWN Jonathan Te Puke Tailoring Co
BROWNLEE Robert Auctioneer
BRYAN Henry P Farmer
BURTON Frederick Book Keeper
BUTCHER Cecil Butchers Assistant
BUTCHER Ernest E Manager Te Puke Meat Co
CALLISTER Norman Farmer
CAMERON William Farmer
CARRUTH John Farmer
CHRISTOPHERS H J Farmer
COLLINS Chas J Flaxmiller
COONEY Harry Farmer
CRAWFORD Samuel JP & Farmer
DICKEY James Farmer
DICKEY Robert Farmer
DIPROSE Thomas Newlands Farmer
DONOVAN Daniel Farmer
DONOVAN Florance Farmer
DOUGLAS Charles Farmer
DOUGLAS Hugh J R Farmer
DOUGLAS Samuel Farmer
DOWELL Robert Farmer
DUNLOP Robert Blacksmith & Farmer
EDGE Walter Saddler
ELWIN Jeken J Farmer
FAIRLEY William Road Overseer
FALVEY John Labourer
FENTON James H Farmer
FOX Alfred Bootmaker
GARRETT Arthur E Farmer
GARRETT Charles William Farmer
GARRETT Walter H Farmer
GIBB A J Farmer
GILL H J Farmer
GODWIN Horace Perne Evans Schoolmaster Te Matai
GRAHAM Hugh Farmer
GRANT Peter Miner
HARRAY William JP & Farmer
HARRIS J Leonard Farmer
HASTINGS Leonard Farmer
HEATHERINGTON Joseph Farmer
HEATHERINGTON Thomas Farmer
HINGSTON Frederick Farmer
HODGE Owen James Barrister & Solicitor
HOYTE H Edwin Noel Chemist
JAMIESON John Store Assistant
JENKINS Thomas Farmer
JOYCE Richard Carter
KEEBLE Charles Butcher
KENEALY Vincent M Farmer
KERR Ernest Wheelwright Assistant
KERR Henry Blacksmith
KERR James H Drover & Farmer
KERR Leonard Blacksmiths Assistant
KING Robert JP & Store
LALLY Caleb JP & Farmer
LEMON Albert Farmer
LEMON Thomas Farmer
LEVIS John D Farmer
LUKE C Manager BOP Coop Dairy Co
MALYON Joseph Farmer
MARK John Farmer
MARSHALL W Farmer
McCAULEY William H Farmer
McCORMICK John Builder
McCORMICK Robert Labourer
McCRACKEN David Flaxmiller
McDOWELL Joseph Farmer
McDOWELL Thomas Store
McEWAN Daniel James Carrier
McGHIE John A Builder
McGREGOR Caroline Farmer
McGREGOR Robert Plumber & Tinsmith
McGUIRE Charles V Post Master & Registrar
McKEE James Farmers
McKELLAR George Farmer
McLAREN John Farmer
McLAUGHLAN Brothers Farmer
MEEHAN William Farmer
MILLER Samuel B Farmer
MOLONEY Arthur J Farmer
MONTGOMERY Adolphus Manager Te Puke Hotel
MORRISON Agnes Te Puke Tea Rooms
MORRISON Samuel Blacksmith
MUIR George Farmer
MURRAY Ernest Contractor
MURRAY L A Contractor
MUTTON Robert BOP Co-op Dairy Co
NELSON Thomas Farmer
NELSON W Contractor
NICHOLSON T H Farmer
NICHOLSON H Farmer
NORRIS Arnold H Presbyterian Minister
ODEN Alexander Farmer
PALMER Thomas E Builder
PARTRIDGE Edward G Farmer
PATERSON James Flaxmiller
PATTERSON Jno H Farmer
PATTERSON William L Labourer
PEAKE Herbert Sutton Farmer
PEARCE Norman Agent NZL&MA Co Ltd
PENNEY James Teller BNZ
PERRING Claude Farmer
PETERS Jack Te Puke Coach Bldg Co
PETERS J Te Puke Coach Bldg Co
PETERS & PURSER - Blacksmiths Assistant
PHILLIPS Henry Barrister & Solicitor (Branch)
PRUDEN A F Farmer
RAYMOND John Farmer
RAYMOND Arthur Farmer
RIDDELL Cecil Store Assistant
RIDDELL James C Farmer
RILEY Robert Shop Assistant
ROBERTS J M Manager BNZ
ROBERTSON James Scott Farmer
ROBERTSON William Farmer
ROBINSON James William Baker
RYAN Charles Farmer
RYAN John Patrick Livery Stables & Carrier
RYAN William Carter
RYBURN Martin H Farmer
SALTER Horace Edward Milking Machine Agent
SEDDON Dorothy M Teacher
SELBIE Charles H Land Agent
SERGEANT Stewart Store
SHANAHAN John Farmer
SHEPPERD James Farmer
SMITH James Farmer
SMITH Ernest Louis Mrs Te Puke Club
STACKPOOLE Patrick Constable
STANTON James Manager Dairy Factory
TANNER John Farmer
TANNER Gertrude M Mrs Farmer
TANNER Thomas Farmer
TAYLOR John Poncia?
THOMAS George Farmer
TUTHILL Charles Fitzgerald Farmer
VANCE William Farmer
VERCOE Charles Farmer
VERCOE Henry Albert Farmer
VERCOE Joseph L Farmer
WALDRON Thomas Farmer
WASHER A Victor Farmer
WASHER Ben H Farmer
WATKINS George Farmer
WESTON George Carter
WHITTAKER George Engine Driver
WIHAPI Wi Karena Interpreter
WILLIAMS Joseph Farmer
WILLIAMS Richard B Farmer
WILSON Alexander McG Agent NSSCo Canaan Landing
WILSON David Farmer
WINTLE John Hairdresser
WITHEROW Frederick Farmer
WITHEROW John A Farmer
WITHEROW Thomas E Carpenter
WRIGHT Brothers Farmers
WRIGLEY Thomas Dale Drapery Store
YORK John E Farmer

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WOMEN OF SOUTH TARANAKI