Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE
SOUTH TARANAKI
RESERVISTS
H - O

Reservists were lists of men resident in an area during the First World War who could be called on for military service. This is the closest that New Zealand has to a census for this period.

The Second Division Roll of the New Zealand Expeditionay Force Reserve was created by the NZ Government in August-October 1917.

Classification is based on the number of children of a reservist.

Class A - Reservists who have no children or who failed to provide adequate maintenance for their children.
Class B - Reservists who have one child.
Class C - Reservists who have two children.
Class D - Reservists who have three children.
Class E - Reservists who have four children.
Class F - Reservists who have more than four children.


SURNAME CHRISTIAN NAMES OCCUPATION ADDRESS CLASS
PAAP LEONARD HEADMASTER ALTON SCHOOL A
PACEY ERNEST ARTHUR BUILDER REGENT ST HAWERA D
PACKARD FRANK WHITE FARMER INAHA HAWERA E
PALMER ALFRED HENRY FARMER KETEMARAE RD HAWERA F
PALMER ARTHUR FREEMAN TEACHER MEREMERE HAWERA B
PALMER FREDERICK SHEPHERD CARTER GLADSTONE ST HAWERA E
PALMER PERCIVAL FARMER ALTON B
PALMER REGINALD PERCY STOREKEEPER WAVERLEY E
PALMER ROYDON ALBERT STOREKEEPER WAVERLEY D
PAPPS GEORGE SAMUEL COACHSMITH STANNERS ST ELTHAM E
PARKER CLARENCE DAIRYMAN WAREA NEW PLYMOUTH F
PARKER FREDERICK ALBERT LABOURER OHANGAI D
PARKER JOHN ROAD CONTRACTOR OEO B
PARKER JOSEPH DAIRY FARMER TAIKATU RD OTAKEHO B
PARKER WILLIAM HENRY BILLIARD SALOON PROPR OPUNAKE C
PARKES JAMES ALFRED BLACKSMITH AUROA C
PARKES THOMAS GEORGE CHEESE FACTORY MNGR OEO C
PARKES WILLIAM DANIEL HAULER DRIVER 32 COLLINGWOOD ST ELTHAM E
PARKHOUSE WILLIAM MARTIN TAILOR 12 ARGYLE ST HAWERA C
PARKIN MORLEY BUTLER CARPENTER CENTRAL HOTEL PATEA B
PARKINSON BEN DAIRY FARMER BOX 4 WAVERLEY F
PARKINSON FRED LABOURER BEAR ST WAVERLEY A
PARKINSON JOSEPH FRANCIS FARMER OEO RD OEO EGMONT D
PARNELL FREDERICK BERNARD SHAREMILKER WAIHIA GLOVER RD HAWERA D
PARRY HUGH GRIFFITH GROCERS ASST C/- MRS BAIGENT UNION ST HAWERA A
PARRY OWEN THOMAS DAIRY FARMER MANAIA RD TARANAKI D
PARSELL ALEXANDER JAMES DAIRY FARMER SKEET RD AUROA F
PARSONS EDMUND FARMER WAITOTARA D
PARSONS FRANK DAIRY FARMER WHENUAKURA C
PARSONS THOMAS EDWARD BUTCHER RAHOTU C
PARSONS WALTER PERRETT DAIRY FARMER WHENUAKURA C
PARTRIDGE FREDERICK GEORGE STOCK CLERK COLLINS ST HAWERA C
PASCOE WILLIAM JOHN LABOURER NORMANBY RD HAWERA C
PATCHELL JOHN EDWARD FARMER OHANGAI HAWERA D
PATERSON CHARLES FARMER KAPUNI D
PATERSON JOHN STABLE PROPRIETOR JULIAN ST ELTHAM B
PATERSON JOHN ROBERT FARMER PATEA E
PATERSON JOHN WILLIAM FARMER KAPUNI E
PATON BENJAMIN PERCY MOTOR DRIVER RAILWAY ST ELTHAM D
PATTEN EDWARD HENRY PLUMBER & TINSMITH ELTHAM A
PATTEN WILLIAM GEORGE PLUMBER ARGYLE ST HAWERA D
PATTERSON WILLIAM CABINET MAKER SOMERSET HOUSE HAWERA D
PATTON ROBERT JOSEPH CLERK 38 VOGEL ST HAWERA B
PAYNE JOHN FOSTER FRUITERER LONDON ST ELTHAM B
PEACOCK WALTER MAITLAND PLUMBER TAYLOR ST ELTHAM D
PEARCE CHARLES STEVENSON CABINET MAKER ARGYLE ST HAWERA A
PEARSON HUGH SNOWEY CARPENTER C/- CONNELL BEDFORD ST PATEA C
PECK ERNEST FARMER WHAKAMARA A
PEDDIE GERALD CORDIAL MAKER BRIDGE ST ELTHAM C
PENFOLD ERNEST GEORGE BAKERS ASST OKAIAWA A
PENMAN SAMUEL WILSON FARM LABOURER AUROA RD TARANAKI A
PENNY DAVID CHEESE FACTORY MNGR AUROA C
PENNY JAMES FARMER ELTHAM RD MANGATOKI D
PENTELOW JOHN WILLIAM FARMER AWATUNA F
PEPPER JOSEPH TINSMITH SWIMBOURNE ST WAVERLEY A
PEPPERELL JOHN LEWIS SHAREMILKER WAVERLEY F
PEPPERELL NORMAN CLAUDE CHEESEMAKER PUNIHO NEAR OKATO D
PERKIN ARTHUR BOOK KEEPER 29 UNION ST HAWERA A
PERKINS CHARLES SETTLER WAVERLEY D
PETCH FRANK LABOURER MANAIA RD MANAIA C
PETCH GEORGE FARMER MANAIA RD MANAIA E
PETCH HERBERT SHAREMILKER OHANGAI A
PETERS ALFRED GEORGE LABOURER FOOKES ST WAVERLEY D
PETERS ARTHUR THOMAS FARMER HAWERA E
PETERS FREDERICK HERBERT FARMER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM A
PETERS HERBERT WHITFIELD CHEESE FACTORY MNGR RAPANUI PATEA D
PETERS JOSEPH SKIN BUYER KAPONGA A
PETERSEN JOHN HENRY CARRIER NOLANTOWN HAWERA E
PETERSEN PETER JOINER 7 ERIN ST HAWERA D
PETERSON BERTRAM AUGUSTUS FARMER DENBEIGH RD HAWERA E
PETTIGREW JOHN FARMER PIHAMA D
PHILLIPS ARCHIE WALLACE FARMER RAHOTU B
PHILLIPS FREDERIC WILLIAM FARMER PUNGAREHU D
PHILLIPS JAMES FARMER MANGATOKI C
PHILLIPS JOHN GARSON CARPENTER MATAPU HAWERA D
PHILLIPS MATTHEW THOMAS DAIRY FARMER ELTHAM RD MANGATOKI D
PHILLIPS REGINALD FARM LABOURER RAWHITIROA ELTHAM E
PHILPOTT LEONARD HERBERT ENGINE DRIVER MANAIA WAIMATE WEST C
PHILPOTT VICTOR LABOURER MILL ST ELTHAM A
PHIPPS WILLIAM HICKMAN CARETAKER WATERWORKS KAPONGA ELTHAM C
PICARD DAVID MIDDLETON FARMER KOHI WAVERLEY A
PICKERING ADAM MOTOR SALESMAN 8 EGMONT ST HAWERA B
PICKERING THOMAS ABBOTT FARMER AUROA WAIMATE WEST A
PICKIN SYDNEY DRIVER C/- H PEPPER WAVERLEY D
PIERCE ANDREW ROBERT BROWN FARMER DENBIGH RD HAWERA A
PILKINGTON SAMUEL CHEESE FACTORY MANGATOKE ? C
PINE THOMAS HORSE TRAINER HAWERA D
PINE WILLIAM CARRIER 59 NORWOOD ST NORMANBY D
PINNY GEORGE DONALD DAIRY FARMER LAKE RD HAWERA C
PINNY LEONARD CECIL MECHANIC FURLONG ST HAWERA C
PINSON FRANK COMMERCIAL TRAVELLER CAMBRIA ST HAWERA E
PITCHER JAMES BURROUGH JOINER C/- MRS MORGAN WILSON ST HAWERA D
PITCHER PHILLIP FARMER KAPONGA F
PLAYLE ARTHUR HOWARD FARMER INAHA HAWERA B
POLE ERNEST DAIRY FARMER INAHA RD HAWERA C
POPE RICHARD ROADMAN ELTHAM F
PORTEOUS ALBERT JOHN BUSHMAN OEO RD AUROA F
POUND GEORGE STABLE KEEPER MILMAS ST HAWERA A
POWDRELL ARTHUR EDWIN FARMER KAKARAMEA B
POWDRELL WALTER DUTTON DIRECTOR HAWERA F
POWELL ALBERT HUGH SOLICITOR BEACH RD HAWERA A
POWELL ARTHUR OWEN WOOD WORKING MACHINIST TAYLOR ST ELTHAM B
POWELL CUTHBERT JAMES PRINTER PATEA E
POWELL WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER KOHI F
POWER PATRICK JAMES CARPENTER HIGH ST ELTHAM D
PRATT PERCY MACKENZIE HOUSE FURNISHER PRINCES ST EXT HAWERA D
PREECE ARTHUR SAMUEL FARM LABOURER KAPUNI D
PRESTIDGE ARTHUR LEONARD JAMES FARMER KAPONGA E
PRESTIDGE LEWIS HENRY FARMER SKEET RD MATAPU D
PRESTIDGE THOMAS WALTER DAIRY FARMER SKEET RD KAPUNI E
PRESTON CHARLES JOSEPH DAIRY FARMER NORMANBY D
PRICE DAVID OXLEY SHAREMILKER INAHA HAWERA D
PRICE SAMUEL JOHN BUILDER WAVERLEY D
PRIESTLEY JAMES SHOP KEEPER WILSON ST HAWERA B
PRINCE ARTHUR MACHINIST VICTORIA ST HAWERA E
PROUSE THOMAS JAMES FOREMAN MAIN ST WAVERLEY C
PROUT SAMUEL DAIRY FARMER AUROA D
PROWSE THOMAS HENRY DAIRY FARMER MOKOIA HAWERA F
PULFORD GEORGE JOSEPH BAKER RAHOTU EGMONT F
PURDY FREDERIC JOHN FARMER NGUTUWERA WAVERLEY F
PURSER ERNEST CYRIL JOHN HAIRDRESSER 64 WILSON ST HAWERA E
PURVES JAMES SHEEP STATION MANAGER BRIDGE RD UPPER WAITOTARA C
PUTT EDGAR RICHARD P FARMER OTAKEHO F
PUTT JOHN THEODORE FARMER WAREA RD WAREA E
PUTT PERCIVAL AUSTIN DAIRY FARMER WAREA F
QUAYLE WILLIAM JOHN FARRIER LEICESTER ST PATEA E
QUIN EVELYN STANLEY FARMER WAVERLEY C
QUIN WILLIAM ALPHONSUS CLERK LAKE RD HAWERA F
QUINN GEORGE HENRY HOTEL KEEPER KAKARAMEA HOTEL PATEA F
RADFORD FRANK SHAREMILKER OKAIAWA C
RADFORD GEORGE FARMER OKAIAWA C
RADFORD SIDNEY FARMER SOUTH RD HAWERA B
RAE HERBERT GEORGE FARMER UPPER HUNTER RD MANGATOKI B
RAE THOMAS WILLIAM SMITH FARMER MANGAWHERO RD AUROA C
RAMES JOSEPH WILLIAM LABOURER HADFIELD ST PATEA B
RAMPTON LEWIS CARTER OPUNAKE EGMONT C
RAMSBOTTOM FRED BUTCHER EGMONT ST PATEA D
RAMSBOTTOM THOMAS STATIONMASTER N Z R WAITOTARA D
RAPSON ERNEST HENRY PLOUGHMAN C/- C HAWKEN MOKOIA HAWERA B
RAYBOULD WILLIAM FARM LABOURER AUROA D
READ JOHN JAMES FOREMAN VICTORIA ST PATEA F
READ JOHN SIME ENGINEER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM B
READ SYDNEY HERBERT SANITARY CONTRACTOR NORFOLK ST PATEA B
READING GEORGE HOWARD BAKERS CARTER HUNTER ST HAWERA F
REARDON FREDERICK FARMER HASTINGS RD MANGATOKI C
REDDIN ALBERT JAMES FARMER ROTOKARE ELTHAM D
REEVE VICTOR RICHARD REAMSTER CLIFFORD RD ELTHAM C
REEVE WILLIAM G ENGINEER RAILWAY BOARDING HOUSE PATEA F
REID DAVID CONTRACTOR WHENUAKURA PATEA D
REID JOHN MURDOUGH LABOURER 5 ERIN ST HAWERA D
REID MURRAY HAMILTON ELECTROPLATER REGENT ST HAWERA C
REID WALTER GOODWIN CRUICKSHANK SHIFT ENGINEER PATEA D
REID WILLIAM DAIRY FARM & LABOURER ERIN ST HAWERA F
REID WILLIAM ALEXANDER FARMHAND 19 SURREY ST HAWERA B
REILLY THOMAS WILLIAM JEFFREY BAKER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM D
RENWICK ROBERT SAMUEL LABOURER VICTORIA ST HAWERA E
REVELL HERBERT HENRY BAKER PATEA B
REYNOLDS EDWARD MAKEMEAD STOREKEEPER OANUI EGMONT C
REYNOLDS WILLIAM HENRY FARMER MANGATOKI D
RICHARDS ALFRED SHAREMILKER PUNGAREHU B
RICHARDS SAMUEL COACH BUILDER NORMANBY E
RICHARDS SYDNEY JAMES DAIRY FARMER PIHAMA E
RICHARDSON GEORGE WILLIAM ROADS FOREMAN WAITOTARA A
RICHARDSON RICHARD ARTHUR FARMER WAIKARE WAITOTARA D
RICKARD FRED SHAREMOLKER OKAIAWA HAWERA C
RICKARD WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER SOUTH RD HAWERA E
RIDDELL ANDREW FARMER WAVERLEY F
RIDDLE FREDERICK WILLIAM COUNTY EMPLOYEE NORMANBY A
RILEY ALBERT FARMER TAIKATU RD OTAKEHO C
RILEY JOHN BREWER HIGH ST HAWERA F
RILEY JOHN THOMAS CHEESE MAKER KAPUNI C
RILEY OSWALD WILLIAM ARTHUR MOTOR LORRY DRIVER MANAIA B
RILEY PHILIP STORE MANAGER PIHAMA F
RILEY STEPHEN MARSHALL LABOURER COLLINS ST HAWERA F
RITCHIE WILLIAM SURFACEMAN VICTORIA ST HAWERA C
RITTER HENRY FARMER HIGH ST HAWERA D
RITTER ROBERT MARTIN PLUMBER JULIAN ST ELTHAM D
ROBB JOHN CHARLES TAILOR & MERCER C/O ADAMSON ROBB BOX 84 HAWERA C
ROBERTS FREDERICK WILLIAM SEAMAN C/O W CONNELL BEDFORD ST PATEA B
ROBERTS ROBERT MILKING MACHINE EXPERT PRINCES ST HAWERA D
ROBERTS WILLIAM JOHN FARMER ARARATA HAWERA D
ROBERTSON ALEXANDER BLAIR FARMER MANAWAPOU RD HAWERA C
ROBERTSON ALEXANDER GRIGOR RAILWAY EMPLOYEE 17 CALEDONIA ST HAWERA C
ROBERTSON ALFRED HENRY FARMER LOWGARTH ELTHAM E
ROBERTSON ALLAN SHAREMILKER INAHA HAWERA D
ROBERTSON ARCHIBALD BURRELL MILKING MACHINE EXPERT GLOVER RD HAWERA C
ROBERTSON ARTHUR HENRY FARMER CORNWALL RD ELTHAM F
ROBERTSON FRANCIS CARETAKER GOLF CLUB HOUSE HAWERA F
ROBERTSON HENRY JAMES FARMER TUTURUTU RD HAWERA B
ROBERTSON JAMES CHEESE FACTORY MNGR MANGAWHERO KAPUNI C
ROBERTSON JOHN GEORGE DAIRY FARMER STUART RD ELTHAM F
ROBERTSON JOHN WALLACE FARMHAND ROSEMOUNT WAVERLEY A
ROBERTSON PATRICK H FARMER HURLEYVILLE PATREA D
ROBINS THOMAS WILLIAM FARM MANAGER WAITOTARA F
ROBINSON CHARLES EDWARD FARMER MANGATOKI B
ROBINSON HENRY STOREKEEPER KAI IWI WAITOTARA D
ROBINSON HERBERT BUILDER PRINCES ST EXT HAWERA B
ROBINSON OLIVER FREDERICK ELI SHEEP FARMER OMOANA ELTHAM D
ROBSON JAMES CHARLTON FARMER COLLINS ST HAWERA A
RODGER HUGH TAILOR VOGEL ST HAWERA D
ROGERS ALFRED ERNEST FOREMAN JOINER NORTH ST ELTHAM D
ROGERS ARTHUR NEWTON FARMER ELTHAM RD MANGATOKI E
ROGERS ARTHUR STANLEY SEEDMAN ARGYLE ST HAWERA C
ROGERS FREDERICK FREEMAN DAIRY FARMER OKAIAWA F
ROGERS HARPER CLARENCE FARMER MANGATOKI B
ROGERS MAURICE FARMER MANGATOKI C
ROGERS THEODORE MORTON FARMER SKEET RD KAPUNI A
ROGERS THOMAS UNDERTAKER MAIN SOUTH RD MANAIA D
ROSCOE ARTHUR EDWARD FARMER WAVERLEY PATEA C
ROSS EDWARD GEORGE DAIRYMAN CHISELHURST ELTHAM B
ROSS JAMES DAVID DAIRY FACTORY MNGR WAREA F
ROSS WILLIAM FRATER PHOTOGRAPHER HAWERA A
ROTHERY DANIEL LABOURER MANAIA D
ROTHERY FRANCIS JOSEPH FARMER RAHOTU C
ROWE CHARLES EDWARD FARMER MATAPU A
ROWE CHARLES JAMES SALESMAN RAMANUI HAWERA F
ROWE LEONARD CARPENTER BATH ST ELTHAM D
ROWE WILLIAM JOHN FARMER OKAIAWA D
ROWLAND FREDRICK WALLACE DAIRY FARMER OPUNAKE D
ROWSON GEORGE CARPENTER HUNTER ST HAWERA F
ROWSON LESLIE CARPENTER REGENT ST HAWERA C
RUDGE WILFRID THOMAS JOINER GLOVER RD HAWERA A
RUDGE WILLIAM HENRY JOINER DISRAELI ST HAWERA D
RUSCOE GEORGE WILLIAM GANGER N Z R NEIL RD ELTHAM F
RUSHIN BENJAMIN DAIRY FARMER RAMA RD KAUPOKONUI D
RUSSELL CHARLES GORTON FARMER RATAHAU NUKUMARU WAITOTARA C
RUSSELL JOHN FARMER LAKE RD HAWERA E
RUTHERFORD JAMES GORDON FLAX MILLER WAIROA WAVERLEY F
RYAN ALFRED WILLIAM TELEGRAPH LINEMAN GEORGE ST RAUMANUI HAWERA F
RYAN ANTONY JOSEPH DAIRY FARMER WHENUAKURA D
RYAN GEORGE LABOURER TAIPOROHENUI HAWERA B
RYAN GEORGE HENRY SOLICITOR HAWERA C
RYE ARTHUR LEONARD LABOURER CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA C
RYE JOHN DAIRY FARMER NORMANBY C
SADLER ARTHUR ERNEST FARMER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM C
SADLER WILLIAM FARMER AUROA B
SAGAR ARTHUR SALESMAN FURLONG ST HAWERA B
SAGE ROBERT SCOTT ACCOUNTANT HUNTER ST HAWERA F
SAGER GORDON FARMER TE ROTI ELTHAM C
SALMON WILLIAM LABOURER ELTHAM D
SANDFORD HENRY DAIRY FARMER SOUTH RD KAUPOKONUI C
SANDFORD WILLIAM JOHN DAIRY FARMER MANAIA E
SANGSTER WILLIAM HERBERT FARMER MEREMERE HAWERA F
SANSON JAMES BRIDGE LABOURER AWATUNA F
SANSON THOMAS JAMES SHAREMILKER OHANGAI HAWERA F
SARGESON ALBERT MARROW JOINER ARGYLE ST HAWERA D
SASS GEORGE WILLIAM LABOURER PATEA B
SATCHWELL WILLIAM LABOURER MANAIA C
SAUNDERS JAMES BARNS JOINER 7 SURREY ST HAWERA C
SCANLON PETER DAVID FARMER RAHOTU C
SCHLICHTING FREDERICK FARMER KAPUNI D
SCHMIDT WILLIAM ARTHUR FARMER NORMANBY C
SCHULTZ CHARLES WILLIAM JOINER HAWERA B
SCHWASS HENRY GOTTLIEB ENGINE DRIVER PORTLAND QUAY PATEA E
SCHWIETERS ALEXANDER VICTOR CHEESE MAKER TE ROTI E
SCHWIETERS CARL WILLIAM CHEESE MAKER MANGATOKI D
SCHWIETERS FRANZ JOSEPH FARMER HAWERA C
SCOON JOHN STOCK AGENT WAVERLEY B
SCOON JOSEPH BUILDER YORK ST ELTHAM C
SCOTNEY ALBERT SALVATION ARMY OFFICER SALVATION ARMY BOYS HOME ELTHAM C
SCOTT GEORGE FRANCIS FARMER WHAKAMARA C
SCOTT HASELTINE REGINALD SHEEP FARMER OMOANA B
SCOTT JAMES WALTER HORSE DRIVER ELTHAM E
SCOTT JOHN FREDERIC FARMER OPUNAKE D
SCOTT JOHN HENRY ROADMAN MANAIA C
SCOTT LAWRENCE FARMER SKEET RD KAPUNI D
SCOTT LESLIE HERBERT STEWARD SS MANAIA C/-NTHN STEAMSHIP CO AKLD A
SCOWN RICHARD GEORGE FARMER HURLEYVILLE D
SCOWN WILLIAM GEORGE YARDMAN HIGH ST ELTHAM F
SEARLE JOHN THOMAS LABOURER ELTHAM A
SEATON HENRY JOHN RAILWAY EMPLOYEE 10 CAMBRIA ST HAWERA E
SEAVER BENJAMIN GUNSMITH 15 ERIN ST HAWERA D
SEED HENRY WILLACY BREAD CARTER NOLANTOWN HAWERA A
SEED JOHN THOMAS FARMER ANDERSON RD ELTHAM B
SEGAR HECTOR FACTORY MANAGER WAITEIKA RD OPUNAKE B
SEIDEL GUSTAV DAIRY FARMER STUART RD ELTHAM A
SELL ARTHUR EDWARD HANDYMAN KENT ST PATEA D
SELLAR DAVID ARTHUR IRONMONGER VICTORIA ST HAWERA B
SELLARS DON FARMER PALMER RD KAPONGA B
SEVERNE CHARLES HENRY BANK MANAGER MANAIA RD KAPONGA E
SHACKLETON FRANCIS W HOLDER - UP C/-J E MOORE ARGYLE ST HAWERA C
SHACKLETON HERBERT FARM HAND C/-PETERSON DENBIGH RD HAWERA A
SHALLUE JAMES JOSEPH DAIRY FARMER RAWHITIROA ELTHAM C
SHANAHAN CHARLES JOSEPH ACCOUNTANT CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA B
SHARP CHARLES HENRY FARMER TE ROTI ELTHAM D
SHARP HERBERT DAIRY FARMER MATAPU A
SHARP ROBERT WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER NORMANBY C
SHARPE HENRY GEORGE FARM LABOURER KAPONGA B
SHARPE JOHN THOMAS DAIRYMAN C/-C T PULLEY PATEA A
SHAW ALEXANDER HENRY WILLIAM GROCERS ASST MANAIA B
SHAW ARTHUR HARRY MERCER 14 MILMOE ST HAWERA D
SHAW BENJAMIN YOUNG FARMER MANAIA F
SHAW FREDERICK JOHN LABOURER REGENT ST HAWERA E
SHAW HENRY ARTHUR FARMER ROTOKARE RD ELTHAM F
SHAW REGINALD PERCY FARMER KAPUNI D
SHAW WILLIAM RICHARD TRAIN EXAMINER BURNS ST HAWERA C
SHEARER JOHN ARMSTRONG FARMER OKAIAWA C
SHEEHY JOHN MASTER BAKER ELTHAM D
SHEERIN BERNARD VINCENT ROAD MAKER KAPONGA B
SHEILD WILLIAM FRERE ACCOUNTANT BEDFORD ST PATEA E
SHEPHERD JOHN FRANKLIN PAINTER OPUNAKE C
SHIPMAN GEORGE WILLIAM CARPENTER WAVERLEY C
SHIPPEY ARTHUR FACTORY ASST OPUNAKE D
SHORT JOSEPH GODFREY FARMER OMUTURANGI RD OEO C
SHULTY RICHARD HENERY FARM HAND OPUA RD OPUNAKE C
SIGNAL JOSEPH STOREMAN PATEA E
SIGNAL ROBERT WILLIAM CARRIER BEDFORD ST PATEA E
SILSON FREDERICK IMPORTER HIGH ST HAWERA F
SILVER FREDERICK EWART FARMER RAWHITIROA ELTHAM B
SILVESTER HENRY GEORGE FARMER ELTHAM RD OPUNAKE E
SIMMONS ARTHUR JOHN FARMER OEO RD AUROA C
SIMMONS WILFRED THOMAS MEDICAL PRACTITIONER HADFIELD ST PATEA C
SIMPSON DAVID GIBB FARMER KAPONGA C
SIMPSON FRANK SHARE MILKER OEO B
SIMPSON GEORGE STEPHEN SADDLER WAITOTARA C
SIMPSON JOHN DAVID LABOURER ALBANY ST PATEA D
SIMPSON ROBERT HENRY MOTOR DRIVER POST OFFICE KAPONGA B
SINCLAIR JAMES WILLIAM LABOURER BRASSY ST WAVERLEY F
SINCLAIR JOHN CREAMERY MANAGER IHAIA RD OPUNAKE E
SINCLAIR JOHN HENRY LABOURER WAVERLEY A
SINCLAIR THOMAS HENRY HERBERT FARMER OPUNAKE C
SKEVINGTON ALBERT NUN DAIRY FARMER OEO F
SKIPPER JOHN CONSTABLE TRAVELLER ELTHAM B
SLEETH CHARLES FRANK RAILWAY EMPLOYEE 5 WELLINGTON ST HAWERA A
SLINGER LEWIS FISHMONGER NORMANBY F
SMALLEY ARTHUR ERNEST LAND AGENT ELTHAM E
SMART CHARLES WILLIAM FARMER SKEET RD AUROA C
SMILLIE JOSEPH SHARE MILKER INAHA C
SMITH ALBERT CHARLES TROTMAN TAILOR C/-R HUNT STH NORMANBY RD MANAIA A
SMITH ALFRED FARMER AWATUNA A
SMITH ALFRED WILLIAM BOOT SALESMAN MANAWAPOU RD HAWERA B
SMITH ARTHUR GROCER GEORGE ST HAWERA C
SMITH CLEMENT CAMPBELL FARM LABOURER HASTINGS RD MATAPU F
SMITH CLEMENT EUGENE INSURANCE AGENT HAWERA C
SMITH DAVID FARMER KOHI WAVERLEY A
SMITH FRANK CARTER & LABOURER GLADSTONE ST HAWERA D
SMITH GEORGE LABOURER MATAKUROA PATEA F
SMITH GILBERT LEONARD FARMER LAKE RD HAWERA F
SMITH HARRY LABOURER ANDERSON RD ELTHAM F
SMITH JAMES CAHAIS AUCTIONEER SURREY ST HAWERA C
SMITH JOHN FARMER ALTON F
SMITH JOHN ALEXANDER WATSON FARM MANAGER MEREMERE A
SMITH JOHN WILLIAM ERNEST GAS FITTER GASWORKS COTTAGE HAWERA C
SMITH RICHARD DAIRY FARMER ARARATA C
SMITH RICHARD NEWMAN LABOURER C/-MRS BROPHY BEDFORD ST PATEA C
SMITH SYDNEY LABOURER N Z R PATEA B
SMITH THOMAS BANKES LIGHT KEEPER CAPE EGMONT LIGHTHOUSE PUNGAREHU C
SMITH WALTER DAIRY FACTORY MANAGER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM C
SMITH WALTER FIREMAN & ACTING DVR REGENT ST HAWERA B
SMITH WILLIAM BATTEN FARMER WAREA F
SNELL THOMAS RAILWAY SURFACEMAN CAMPBELL ST HAWERA C
SNOWDEN JOHN WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER INAHA D
SOLE CLYDE LEYTON FARMER SKEET RD MATAPU A
SOLE PERCY CHARLES FARMER OAONUI B
SOOTHILL HARRY WAGON DRIVER OTAKEHO B
SOOTHILL JOHN ALBERT FARMER C/-E J BETTS KOKIRI MANAIA E
SORENSEN CHRISTIAN WILLIAM CARPENTER VICTORIA ST HAWERA A
SORENSEN ISAAC JAMES CARPENTER VICTORIA ST HAWERA C
SORENSON ALFRED HENRY BUILDING CONTRACTOR HAWERA D
SOUNESS DONALD THOMAS DAIRY HAND OPUNAKE RD KAPONGA A
SOUTHAM WILLIAM COACH BUILDER NORMANBY D
SOUTHCOMBE CHARLES HECTOR SHARE MILKER WAVERLEY F
SOUTHCOMBE FRANK EDGAR GROCERS ASST C/-BOYLE & JONES PATEA A
SOUTHCOMBE HERBERT JAMES GROCER WAVERLEY PATEA D
SOWERBY ERNEST REGINALD BACON CURER HAWERA C
SOWERBY PERCY MILL HAND HAWERA C
SPALDING THOMAS JOSEPH CARTER KAUPOKONUI F
SPAVIN JACK CHRISTIE JEWELLER HIGH ST HAWERA F
SPENCE DAVID STERRITT BLACKSMITH HAWERA D
SPENCER FRED PORTER N Z R LONDON ST ARAMOHO WAITOTARA C
SPERRING WILLIAM GEORGE DRAPER ELTHAM A
SPICE CLIFFORD GEORGE LABOURER MEREMERE D
SPICE JOSEPH HENRY LABOURER CLIVE ST HAWERA F
SPINK GEORGE WILLIAM CARPENTER 53 DISRAELI ST HAWERA A
SPRAGG WILLIAM ARTHUR CARRIAGE BUILDER HUNTER ST HAWERA F
SPRATT GEORGE PARKER FARMER RURAL DELIVERY N.2 HAWERA D
SPROULL CHARLES VICTOR SHEEP FARMER C/-MRS BORRIE MANAIA D
SQUIRE ERNEST JOHN PAINTER 49 CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA F
STACEY HENRY CHARLIE LABOURER 38 DISRAELI ST HAWERA A
STACEY WILLIAM JOHN FARM MANAGER PIHAMA B
STACKHOUSE JOHN FARMER NORMANBY C
STAGGARD HUBERT EDWARD CHEESE MAKER TE ROU ST MANAIA D
STANBRIDGE FRANK FARMER OHANGAI A
STANCOMBE ERNEST METAL TURNER DISRAELI ST HAWERA B
STANDISH WALTER FARMER KETEMARAE RD NORMANBY C
STANTON HENRY JOHN SHARE MILKER RAWHITIROA ELTHAM F
STANTON PERCIVAL WILLIAM CREAMERY MANAGER RAWHITIROA ELTHAM C
STAPLETON VALENTINE ARTHUR MOTOR SALESMAN 22 MILMOE ST HAWERA C
STARCK FRED CAVENDISH FARM LABOURER NORMANBY A
STENING MORRIS MILKER WAIHI RD HAWERA D
STEVENS ORTON JOHN KEITH FARMER NGAMATAPOURI WAITOTARA A
STEVENSON JOHN ANDREW DAIRY FARMER PIHAMA B
STEWART ALEXANDER BUTCHER RAHOTU B
STEWART ALEXANDER ARMSTRONG SOLICITOR ELTHAM D
STEWART DONALD ALEXANDER TOWN CLERK NORMANBY C
STEWART FRED TEAMSTER TOKAORA HAWERA A
STEWART JOHN O D DRAPER PATEA E
STICHBURY WILLIAM HENRY HORSE DRIVER DISRAELI ST HAWERA C
STRATTON VERNON BENJAMIN CLERK VICTORIA ST HAWERA C
STREETER JAMES ROBERT BAKER LONDON ST ELTHAM D
STRETTON PHILIP CECIL BRADDYLL DAIRY FARMER RIVERLEA D
STRONGE CHARLIE BERESFORD FARMER ARAWHATA RD OAONUI A
STRONGE JOHN GERRARD DAIRY FARMER OAONUI B
STROUD ALBERT EDWARD BOOTMAKER 9 WILSON ST HAWERA A
STRUTHERS THOMAS FARMER HIRSTLANDS HAWERA B
STRUTHERS WILLIAM FARM MANAGER NUKUMARU WAITOTARA B
STUART ROBERT McGOWAN SHEEP FARMER MOEROA PATEA D
STUBBS GEORGE WORCESTER COMPANY MANAGER OPUNAKE B
STUBBS JOHN WILLIAM TAILOR COLLINGWOOD ST ELTHAM B
STURROCK JAMES FITTER 58 VICTORIA ST HAWERA D
STURROCK JOHN BOROUGH ENGINEER NOLANTOWN HAWERA D
STYLES WILLIAM PERCY PAINTER CORNWALL ST ELTHAM F
SUISTED CHARLES HENRY ACCOUNTANT SURREY ST HAWERA A
SULLIVAN HERBERT STEWARD STH TARANAKI CLUB HAWERA B
SULZBERGER ERNEST JAMES DAIRY FARMER MANGATOKI C
SUNDERLAND THOMAS CABINET MAKER HIGH ST HAWERA B
SURREY THOMAS REGINALD FARMER HIGH ST HAWERA B
SUTHERLAND ARCHIBALD FARMER OKAIAWA D
SUTHERLAND HUGH ALEXANDER DAIRY FARMER ALTON F
SUTHERLAND JOHN MORTON BUCHANAN BOOT MAKER BURNS ST HAWERA D
SUTTON FREDERICK WILLIAM IRONMONGER CAMERON ST HAWERA C
SUTTON HARRY ELLIS CARRIER MANAIA C
SUTTON WALTER LABOURER MAIN SOUTH RD MANAIA A
SWAB RALPH WILLIAM FACTORY MANAGER ELTHAM D
SYKES FRANK MECHANIC CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA D
SYME DAVID SIMPSON SOLICITOR ELTHAM D
SYMES JAMES ANDREW DAIRY FARMER ELTHAM RD RIVERLEA D
SYMES JOHN HENRY SHARE MILKER MAIN SOUTH RD OEO F
SYMONS EDWARD HENRY FARMER PUNGAREHU D
TAIT THOMAS FARMER WAIHI RD HAWERA D
TANNER FREDERICK FARMER MOKOIA D
TAPP GEORGE JAMES CHEESE MAKER OKAIAWA B
TAPP PERCY EDWARD EMPLOYEE N Z R 43 COLLINS ST HAWERA C
TARRANT LEONARD SAYWELL MASTER PAINTER 4 CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA C
TARRANT THOMAS FARM MANAGER ARARATA HAWERA D
TATTON HENRY SALVATION ARMY OFFICER LONDON ST ELTHAM E
TAWSE HERBERT FARMER KAI IWI WAITOTARA B
TAYLER WALTER EDWARD FARMER ALTON E
TAYLOR ALBERT FREDERICK WALTER FARMER OEO D
TAYLOR ALLAN BAKER CASTLE ST ELTHAM E
TAYLOR CHARLES FARMER MAXWELLTOWN WAITOTARA E
TAYLOR CHARLES FRANCIS MASTER BUILDER VICTORIA ST HAWERA A
TAYLOR EDWARD DRAPER VICTORIA ST HAWERA D
TAYLOR ELI HEZEKIAH FARMER RAHOTU F
TAYLOR GEORGE LAWRENCE FARMER MOKOIA F
TAYLOR GEORGE WILLIAM WATCH MAKER 10 SURREY ST HAWERA D
TAYLOR HENRY DRIVER COLLINGWOOD ST ELTHAM D
TAYLOR JOHN CTY COUNCIL EMPLOYEE BRIDGE ST ELTHAM D
TAYLOR JOHN EDWARD SHARE MILKER MEREMERE HAWERA F
TAYLOR JOSEPH GENERAL MANAGER C/-MRS MOIR ELTHAM B
TAYLOR JOSEPH FREDERICK ERNEST MOTOR SALESMAN CAMBRIA ST HAWERA E
TAYLOR LAURIE ANDREW LAW CLERK PRINCES ST HAWERA A
TAYLOR SYDNEY JOHN CARRIER WAVERLEY PATEA B
TAYLOR THOMAS WILFRED CHEESE MAKER PUNIHO C
TAYLOR WILLIAM ENGINEER MANAIA D
TEBBUTT JAMES EDWARD CONTRACTOR MANGATOKI C
TECOFSKY JOHN FARMER TURUTURU RD HAWERA D
TELFER ALEXANDER LABOURER CHISELHURST ELTHAM F
TEMPLETON JOHN DAIRY FARMER INAHA C
TERRY LAURENCE WILLIAM CHEESE MAKER ELTHAM C
THATCHER LEONARD DAIRY FARMER ELTHAM B
THOMAS ALFRED JOHN LABOURER MATAPU C
THOMAS AUSTIN HERBERT CLERK KAPONGA A
THOMAS CLEMENT JAMES STOREMAN CASTLE ST ELTHAM E
THOMAS EDWIN STATION MANAGER KAIMANUKA WAITOTARA B
THOMAS ERNEST PAINTER HURLEYVILLE PATEA E
THOMAS FREDERICK WILLIAM HOTEL KEEPER RAILWAY HOTEL ELTHAM C
THOMAS HUBERT LOUIS FOREMAN BAKER KAPONGA D
THOMASON FRANK CARRIER WAVERLEY C
THOMPSON ALAN R CLERK N Z R MORRISSEY ST HAWERA D
THOMPSON ALBERT EDWARD SHARE MILKER HAWERA C
THOMPSON ANDREW JAMES CLERK OF COURT PATEA C
THOMPSON CHARLES BINGHAM STOREMAN N Z R PORTLAND QUAY PATEA A
THOMPSON CHARLES JOSEPH STUDENT HAWERA D
THOMPSON JAMES DAIRY FARMER MANGAWHERO RD RIVERLEA D
THOMPSON MATTHEW BUTCHER BOWEN ST NORMANBY B
THOMPSON RICHARD SAMUEL ENGINEER EGMONT ST PATEA C
THOMPSON TOM GILL SALESMAN 49 WILSON ST HAWERA B
THOMSON JAMES DAVID GRUMMETT ACCOUNTANT BEDFORD ST PATEA D
THOMSON WILLIAM MALCOLM MEDICAL PRACTITIONER PRINCES ST HAWERA D
THORNLEY ALBERT BUTCHER PIHAMA C
THORP JOHN WILLIAM BLACKSMITH KAPONGA D
THORPE ERNEST LAWRENCE STORE KEEPER OPUNAKE A
THORPE WILLIAM MOTOR ENGINEER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM D
THOUMINE PETER JUNIOR DAIRY FACTORY EMPLOYEE MANAIA RD KAPONGA B
THRUSH ALFRED DAIRY FARMER ARARATA B
THRUSH HENRY FARMER MANGATOKI B
THRUSH SYLVESTER DAIRY FARMER INAHA A
TIBBITTS HAROLD FRANCIS INSURANCE AGENT EGMONT ST HAWERA D
TIPPETT WILLIAM JOHN MADDREN FARM LABOURER NORMANBY F
TIPPINS WILLIAM HENRY WELHAM FARMER MANGAWERA RD RIVERLEA A
TOBECK JOHN DAIRY FARMER NORMANBY F
TOBECK WILLIAM GEORGE FARMER AWATUNA F
TOCKER GEORGE HOPE FARMER HURLEYVILLE A
TOCKER PERCIVAL HARRALD SHEPHERD TONGAPOI VALLEY ARARATA B
TODD EDWARD WILLIAM LABOURER NORMANBY D
TOLLEY ALFRED SHARE MILKER ARARATA A
TOMS GEORGE TELEGRAPHIST LITTLE REGENT ST HAWERA B
TONG PERCY WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER KAKARAMEA D
TONKIN CHARLES BAKER HIGH ST HAWERA D
TONKIN CLARENCE CONFECTIONER VICTORIA ST HAWERA C
TONKS HAROLD GORDON CARPENTER CAMPBELL ST HAWERA C
TONKS SYDNEY CHANNING FARMER MANUTAHI B
TORSTONSON PERCIVAL BERNHARDT FARMER MOKOIA B
TOWERS HERBERT CABINET MAKER KING EDWARD ST ELTHAM B
TOWERS JOSEPH BUTCHER ELTHAM C
TOWNSEND FRANCIS HENRY POLICE CONSTABLE POLICE STATION ELTHAM C
TOY LEONARD FREEMAN ACTING ENGINE DRIVER ARGYLE ST HAWERA D
TRANGMAR ARTHUR HEATHER FARMER WAITOTARA D
TRAVERS EDWARD FARMER WAITOTARA F
TREADWELL JAMES HENRY ALFORD FARMER ARARATA F
TREANOR WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER NORMANBY A
TREMAIN RICHARD FARMER AUROA D
TREWEEK REGINALD CLIFFORD FARMER TIRIMOANA HAWERA C
TREWEEK WILLIAM HENRY FARMER MATA ELTHAM B
TRILFORD WILLIAM HENRY FARMER INAHA RD INAHA C
TRIM PERCY HOWARD STOREMAN COLLINS ST HAWERA D
TROTT MARK KING JUNIOR FARM HAND MATA ELTHAM C
TRYE PHILIP CHARLES EDWARD FARMER RAHOTU F
TUCKER CHARLES WELDON LABOURER C/-MRS HARLEN WAVERLEY C
TUFFIN JOHN SHEARER ST HELENA UPPER WAITOTARA A
TULLOCH ARTHUR MALCOLM CONTRACTOR KING ST OPUNAKE F
TUNBRIDGE EDWARD ALBERT GUARD N Z R HEADS RD CASTLECLIFF WAITOTARA D
TURKINGTON FRANK BLACKSMITH MANGATOKI ELTHAM A
TURNBALL JAMES WILLIAM AUCTIONEER VICTORIA ST HAWERA D
TURNER ALFRED DAVID DAIRY FARMER NORMANBY E
TURNER WILLIAM VINCENT FACTORY MANAGER WAVERLEY PATEA D
TWIDLE GEORGE FARMER MANAIA C
TYRRELL VINCENT SEYMOUR FARMER RAHOTU F
VALLIS FREDERICK DAVID FARMER MATA ELTHAM E
VIGGERS PERCY CHARLES BUTTER MAKER RIVERLEA C
VILLARS GEORGE LOUIS PAINTER DISRAELI ST HAWERA A
VINCENT FREDERICK WATCHMAKER STANNERS ST ELTHAM C
VINCENT GEORGE HENRY FARMER OHANGAI A
VINCENT JOSEPH CHARLES SHARE MILKER TE KIRI F
VINCENT PERCIVAL SHOP ASST OTAKEHO E
VINE HARRY LEONARD FARMER MANAIA A
VINNICOMBE HENRY PERCY PIANOFORTE TUNER VICTORIA ST HAWERA A
VINTEN ALBERT FARMER GLENN RD KAUPOKONUI E
VOITREKOVSKY ERNEST FELIX CORDIAL MFTR C/-SHARP BROS HAWERA C
VOLTZ LOUIS ALFRED STATIONMASTER N Z R PATEA C
WALDIE DOUGLAS CAMPBELL JUNIOR FARMER PRIVATE BAG WAITOTARA B
WALKER ALEXANDER ROBERT SHEEP STATION MANAGER PRIVATE BAG GLENNUI ELTHAM D
WALKER ALFRED CHARLES DAIRY FARMER OTAKEHO C
WALKER AUBREY ZEALAND FARMER C/-M A BOURKE OEO RD AWATUNA D
WALKER CLIFFORD GEORGE CONTRACTOR DISRAELI ST HAWERA C
WALKER COLIN SINCLAIR CARPENTER KAPONGA A
WALKER DAVID FARMER KARAHAKI WAVERLEY A
WALKER FRANK FARMER MANAIA B
WALKER FREDERICK WILLIAM DRIVER OHANGAI RD OHANGAI E
WALKER GEORGE CLERK LONGFELLOW RD OPUNAKE B
WALKER GEORGE HENRY COOPER NOLANTOWN HAWERA F
WALKER JAMES JOHN DAIRY FARMER OHANGAI C
WALKER JOHN SADDLER BATH ST ELTHAM F
WALKER WALTER THOMAS DAIRY FARMER AWATUNA C
WALKER WILFRED THOMAS ENGINEER SOUTH RD HAWERA A
WALKER WILLIAM FARMER MAKINO RD HAWERA E
WALKER WILLIAM HENRY FARMER AWATUNA F
WALL THOMAS WALTER WOOD & COAL MERCHANT WAVERLEY F
WALL WILLIAM HENRY FARMER WAVERLEY A
WALLACE ALEXANDER GLADDING FARMER WAVERLEY A
WALLACE DAVID STANLEY FARM HAND MOUNTAIN RD NORMANBY A
WALLACE FREDERICK OLIVER LINOTYPE OPERATOR SOUTH RD HAWERA F
WALLACE GARFIELD SHEEP FARMER MEREMERE D
WALLACE WILLIAM KIRBY CHEMIST SOUTH RD HAWERA A
WALLIS JOHN FARM HAND WAIHI RD HAWERA D
WALLIS JOHN RIVERLEA C
WALSDORF WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER OKAIAWA A
WALSHE ALFRED CHARLES LABOURER OPUNAKE A
WALSHE WILLIAM PATRICK SEAMAN ARGYLE ST HAWERA D
WALTERS FREDERICK HENRY CARTER MANUTAHI B
WALTERS JAMES CHARLES FARMER MANUTAHI F
WALTON WILLIAM TRIMBLE BRICK LAYER CLARKES BOARDING HOUSE HAWERA B
WAN ALEC WALTER FARMER WIREMU RD OPUNAKE C
WAN BERNARD ALEXANDER DAIRY FARMER KAUPOKONUI D
WAN FRANK GLAISPE DAIRY FARMER BUSHY PARK KAI IWI WAITOTARA B
WARD ALBERT FARMER OKAIAWA E
WARD ALFRED FARMER SCOTT RD INAHA F
WARD CHARLES EDWARD SHEARER TARANAKI DINING ROOMS HAWERA A
WARD FREDERICK CARPENTER RAHOTU E
WARD FREDERICK SHARE MILKER KAKARAMEA E
WARD HERBERT GEORGE BAKERS ASST CONWAY RD ELTHAM F
WARD JOHN FARMER NGARIKI RD RAHOTU C
WARD PERCY FARMER NGARIKI RD RAHOTU B
WARD WILLIAM EDWARD POST MASTER KAPONGA E
WARE ALFRED FRUITERER ELTHAM B
WARNER FREDERICK ERNEST DAIRY FARMER PATEA C
WARREN CHARLES EDWARD CHEESE FACTORY MANAGER SUTHERLAND RD MANAIA D
WARREN FRANCIS ALFRED FARMER MEREMERE F
WARRENDER FRANCIS HENRY LABOURER MATAPU D
WASHER ALBERT EDGAR FARMER ALTON C
WASHER CHARLES HENRY FARMER HAWERA C
WASHINGTON JOHN STORE KEEPER NGAMATAPOURI PATEA C
WATKINS WALTER LABOURER 11 MILMOE ST HAWERA D
WATSON ALEXANDER RUSSELL SCRUB CUTTER HAWERA A
WATSON ERNEST POST OFFICE HAWERA F
WATSON JAMES LABOURER PATEA A
WATSON ROBERT JOHN SHEPHERD KAPARA UPPER WAITOTARA A
WATTS GEORGE SMEATON FOREMAN PRINTER CALEDONIA ST HAWERA E
WATTS RICHARD POCOCK FARMER ELTHAM RD OPUNAKE C
WAUGH ARTHUR ELEY DRAPER KAPONGA D
WEAVER WALTER LABOURER MANAIA D
WEBB LEONARD GEORGE HARRIS COMPOSITOR C/-MRS GRANT 38 PRINCES ST HAWERA B
WEBBY BERTRAND LOUIS DAIRY FARMER RIVERLEA C
WEBBY HAROLD LABOURER STEWART RD ELTHAM A
WEBBY JAMES ALFRED FARMER ELTHAM RD RIVERLEA A
WEBBY WALTER OWEN ENGINE DRIVER AWATUNA C
WEBSTER CHARLES WAGONER KAUPOKONUI A
WEIR ALLAN ENGINE DRIVER ALTON E
WEIR JOHN LINDSAY SOLICITOR MILL ST ELTHAM B
WELLS HENRY FARMER KAUPOKONUI D
WELLS LAWRENCE FARMER PUNIHO C
WELLS SYDNEY SEPTIMUS DAIRY FARMER PUNIHO RD PUNIHO C
WERE JAMES FARMER NORMANBY B
WEST ALBERT TOM FARMER AUROA B
WEST CHARLES EDWARD JAMES FARMER P O BOX 7 KAPONGA C
WEST CHARLES FREDERICK ENGINE DRIVER TURUTURU RD HAWERA B
WEST EDGAR LABOURER WAIHI RD HAWERA A
WEST LOT SHARE MILKER TE NAMU RD OPUNAKE F
WESTAWAY JAMES MADGE DRAPER HIGH ST HAWERA A
WESTERN ARTHUR ERNEST FARMER MANAIA C
WESTRUPP JOHN ROADMAN MANAIA F
WESTWOOD BALFOUR HORSBURGH PLUMBER 37 UNION ST HAWERA B
WESTWOOD GEORGE HARVEY CHEMIST & DRUGGIST MORRISSEY ST HAWERA E
WETTON JOSEPH LABOURER MOUNTAIN RD NORMANBY B
WHALEN HENRY WILLIAM CONTRACTOR OKAIAWA F
WHEELER GEORGE FARMER MANUTAHI C
WHEELER JOHN ALGAR REED LAND AGENT ELTHAM C
WHEELER WALTER CHEESE MAKER KAPUNI D
WHEELHOUSE HARRY HALL UPHOLSTER COLLINS ST HAWERA D
WHITE ALEXANDER SUTCLIFFE FARM MANAGER KAHUI RD RAHOTU C
WHITE ARTHUR EDWARD BRIDGE BUILDER AWATUNA C
WHITE ARTHUR JOHN CARRIER CONWAY RD ELTHAM A
WHITE CHARLES HENRY DAIRY FARMER ELTHAM C
WHITE GEORGE WHEELWRIGHT MANAIA D
WHITE JAMES SHARE MILKER WHAKAMARA B
WHITE WALTER JOSEPH JOINER YORK ST PATEA A
WHITE WILLIAM FREEZING WRKS EMPLOYEE GREY ST PATEA A
WHITE WILTON JAMES INSURANCE AGENT ARGYLE ST HAWERA D
WHITEHEAD EDWARD CECIL BURNETT JEWELLER PATEA A
WHITEHEAD HAROLD HOLLEY MERCER HAWERA D
WHITING ARTHUR GEORGE BUILDER LONDON ST ELTHAM F
WHITTAKER JOHN MUNN CHEESE MAKER MANAIA B
WHITTINGTON HENRY THOMAS CORDIAL MAKER BOWLING GREEN OPUNAKE C
WICKHAM GEORGE GANGER N Z R WAITOTARA C
WICKHAM LEONARD BUTCHER KAPONGA B
WICKS WILLIAM FARM LABOURER SMITH ST WAVERLEY B
WILCOCK ALEXANDER OXLEY LABOURER ELTHAM RD TE KIRI B
WILKES JOHN GEORGE C/-E MARTER DISRAELI ST HAWERA A
WILKIE JOHN MANAGER ARGYLE ST HAWERA F
WILKINSON ALBERT CARRIER 3 WELLINGTON ST HAWERA B
WILLAN FREDERICK DAIRY FARMER ARARATA RD HAWERA B
WILLCOCKS GEORGE FREEMAN FARMER INAHA A
WILLCOX CHARLES SHARE MILKER OHANGAI F
WILLCOX JAMES CHEESE MAKER WAVERLEY B
WILLETTS JOHN POLICE CONSTABLE POLICE STATION HAWERA F
WILLIAMS ALFRED EDWARD SHARE MILKER NGARIKI RD RAHOTU D
WILLIAMS ALFRED NATHANIEL SECRETARY WILSON RD PATEA B
WILLIAMS GRIFFITH ARTHUR WILLIAM FARMER MEREMERE B
WILLIAMS HUMPHREY PARRY CHEMIST EGMONT ST PATEA A
WILLIAMS OWEN COACH BUILDER WAVERLEY C
WILLIAMS SAMUEL HENRY LABOURER VOGEL ST HAWERA A
WILLIAMS WALTER OWEN STOCK AGENT HAWERA B
WILLIAMS WILLIAM GEORGE GENERAL BLACKSMITH OKAIAWA C
WILLIAMS WILLIAM JAMES FARMER C/-MISS WATT CLAIRMONT WAVERLEY D
WILLIAMSON HENRY ALBERT LABOURER KAHUI RD RAHOTU D
WILLIAMSON JEREMIAH LABOURER RAHOTU F
WILLIS GEORGE CHARLES GARLICK DAIRY FARMER MATAPU C
WILLIS JOHN GORDON PRIOR GARMER INAHA B
WILLIS JOHN WILLIAM FARMER KAPUNI C
WILLIS RICHARD MATTHEW PAINTER LEICESTER ST PATEA F
WILLS DANIEL IRWIN FARMER SOUTH RD HAWERA A
WILLS ERIC ARKLISS ACCOUNTANT ARGYLE ST HAWERA C
WILLS JAMES RICHARD FREEZING WRKS EMPLOYEE C/-MRS DAVIES PATEA B
WILLS JOB ALFRED TIMBER WORKER NOLANTOWN HAWERA B
WILLS MARTIN GERALD FARMER MANGAWHERO RD RIVERLEA A
WILLS WILLIAM ERNEST FARMER MOKOIA E
WILLSHAW EDWARD GARDENER GLADSTONE ST HAWERA A
WILSON CYRIL LOUIS ACCOUNTANT MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM C
WILSON DAVID FARMER GLENN RD KAPUNI B
WILSON FRANCIS JAMES VERNON CLERK ARGYLE ST HAWERA B
WILSON FRANK WILLIAM BRUSH MANUFACTURER 35 CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA C
WILSON JAMES HENRY SURFACEMAN MANAIA C
WILSON ROBERT RENTON FARM LABOURER KAKARAMEA B
WILSON THOMAS SHARE MILKER MEREMERE D
WILTON ARCHIBALD GARFIELD FARMER FAIRFIELD HAWERA C
WINKS JAMES FARMER HAWERA A
WINKS THOMAS ALEXANDER FARMER ARARATA A
WINKS WALTER FARMER HAWERA B
WINTERS CHARLES FARMER KAPUNI B
WISHNOWSKY JULIUS WILLIAM FARMER WAVERLEY D
WOLLER PETER LABOURER FRASER RD HAWERA C
WOOD EDWIN EDWARD CHARLES DAIRY PRODUCE GRADER PATEA D
WOOD FRED BANK MASTER KAPONGA C
WOOD HENRY ALFRED FARMER ELTHAM E
WOOD ROBERT DAIRY FARMER OPUNAKE C
WOODHEAD HENRY JAMES FARMER HAWERA D
WOODHEAD THOMAS JOHN SHARE MILKER ELTHAM RD MANGATOKI D
WOODLEY ERNEST GEORGE TEACHER MANGAMINGI SCHOOL ELTHAM D
WOODS FRANCIS EDMUND FARMER SKEET RD KAPUNI A
WORLEY JOHN FRANK COMPOSITOR CAMPBELL ST NOLANTOWN HAWERA C
WORRALL ARTHUR STANLEY STOREMAN HAWERA B
WORSLEY WILLIAM DANIEL EMERY SHARE MILKER OKAIAWA C
WRIGHT EDWARD LABOURER HUNTER ST HAWERA A
WRIGHT ERNEST TREVOR FARMER NGARIKI RD RAHOTU A
WRIGHT FRANCIS HIRAM DAIRY FARMER KAPUNI OKAIAWA F
WRIGHT GEORGE HAROLD FARM HAND HAWERA C
WRIGHT WILFRED FARMER NGARIKI RD RAHOTU A
WRIGHT WILLIAM FARM LABOURER INAHA A
WROL JOHN CHARLES EDWARD FARM MANAGER C/-G PEARCE WAITOTARA F
WYATT RICHARD THOMAS DAIRY FARMER ANDERSON RD ELTHAM C
WYBOURNE MANLEY COLLARD FARMER PATEA D
WYLDS FRANK BRADFIELD BANK ACCOUNTANT HIGH ST HAWERA D
YARDLEY WALTER SLAUGHTERMAN OPUNAKE F
YATES JOSEPH LABOURER ELTHAM F
YEARBURY EDWARD JOSEPH PAINTER SOUTH RD HAWERA B
YEATMAN ALBERT HENERY FARMER ROWAN RD KAPUNI C
YORKE PERCY CHEESE MAKER VOGEL ST HAWERA D
YOUNG ANDREW LESLIE BAKER MANAIA F
YOUNG CHARLES BUTCHER 17 WILSON ST HAWERA E
YOUNG HORACE WILFRED BUTCHER SOUTH RD HAWERA F
YOUNG JAMES ANDREW AITKEN STOREMAN MANAIA C
YOUNG WILLIAM BUTTER MAKER MANGATOKI C
YUILL WILLIAM MASTER BAKER MANAIA C

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL