Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE
SOUTH TARANAKI
RESERVISTS
H - O

Reservists were lists of men resident in an area during the First World War who could be called on for military service. This is the closest that New Zealand has to a census for this period.

The Second Division Roll of the New Zealand Expeditionay Force Reserve was created by the NZ Government in August-October 1917.

Classification is based on the number of children of a reservist.

Class A - Reservists who have no children or who failed to provide adequate maintenance for their children.
Class B - Reservists who have one child.
Class C - Reservists who have two children.
Class D - Reservists who have three children.
Class E - Reservists who have four children.
Class F - Reservists who have more than four children.


SURNAME CHRISTIAN NAMES OCCUPATION ADDRESS CLASS
HAGGAS ARTHUR - KAUPOKONUI A
HAIR DAVID ARTHUR DROVER FOOKES ST WAVERLEY F
HAIR ROBERT BRUCE BANK MANAGER C/O MRS HASTIE MANAIA E
HAIR THOMAS MACKENZIE FARM MANAGER AUROA WAIMATE WEST D
HALE STEPHEN STOREKEEPER WAREA B
HALKE CHARLES JOHN POLICE CONSTABLE POLICE STATION WAVERLEY F
HALL ARNOLD FARMER MEREMERE HAWERA E
HALL ARTHUR DENNISON PORK BUTCHER UNION ST HAWERA C
HALL FREDERICK JAMES FARMER DOUGLAS ST ? NOLANTOWN HAWERA A
HALL HERBERT GEORGE FARMER MATAPU ELTHAM C
HALL THOMAS MASON CARPENTER BEACH RD HAWERA D
HALL WILLIAM EDWARD JOHN BUTTER MAKER OPUNAKE C
HALLIWELL GRAHAM HAIRDRESSER WAVERLEY B
HALPIN JAMES MASTER TAILOR BATH ST ELTHAM A
HAMBLYN PERCY CARTWRIGHT FARMER HAWERA F
HAMERTON THOMAS EDWARD HODDEN FARMER OMAHINA WAVERLEY D
HAMILTON JAMES ARCHIBALD FARMER KAPONGA C
HAMILTON WALTER LABOURER WHAKAMARA F
HAMILTON WILLIAM DOUGLAS SHEEP FARMER MANUTAHI PATEA A
HAMLIN JAMES FRANCIS NORMAN LABOURER KAKARAMEA F
HAMMOND BERTRAM ARTHUR FARMER OPUNAKE E
HAMMOND FREDERICK COACH BUILDER OPUNAKE B
HAMMONDS PERCIVAL FRESSON WATCHMAKER MANAIA F
HAMN LESLIE GORDON FARM LABOURER MATAPU HAWERA E
HANCOCK ALFRED JAMES WILLIAM SHAREMILKER MANUTAHI F
HANCOCK FRANK GORDON JOINER WILSON ST HAWERA C
HANDS WILLIAM JAMES CLERK IN HOLY ORDERS THE VICARAGE WAVERLEY B
HANOVER ERNEST SHAREMILKER OPAKU PATEA A
HANSEN ANDREW BOOTMAKER MAIN ST MANAIA E
HANSEN CARL EMILL ROAD MAKER MANAIA B
HANSEN JAMES ALFRED ENGINEER MANAIA F
HANSEN JOHN RUDOLPH LABOURER MANAIA RD MANAIA A
HARDING JOHN WILLIAM JAMES ACCOUNTANT HIGH ST HAWERA C
HARDING PERCIVAL GENERAL HANDYMAN OPUNAKE B
HARDING PHILIP HENRY VICTOR CABINET MAKER KAPONGA D
HARFORD LOUIS FARMER MANAIA RD KAPUNI A
HARGREAVES HENRY LAUNDRY WORKER HIGH ST HAWERA B
HARLAND THOMAS CHAFFEUR OPUNAKE C
HARLEY BERTRAM HENRY JOINER RAMANUI HAWERA C
HARPER GEORGE INGAMELLS DAIRY FARMER NOLAN RD HAWERA C
HARPER JAMES SHAREMILKER PALMER RD KAPONGA B
HARRINGTON MARTIN FARMER MANAIA C
HARRIS ARCHER OVER CLERGYMAN ELTHAM C
HARRIS DAVID PORTER WAITOTARA A
HARRIS ERNEST WILLIAM GREGORY BOOK KEEPER WILSON ST HAWERA C
HARRIS HENRY EDGECOMBE JUNIOR GROCERS ASST HUNTER RD HAWERA C
HARRIS RICHARD ELECTRICIAN NORMANBY C
HARRIS WILLIAM ROAD FOREMAN PIHAMA F
HARRISON CARRINGTON FARMER TURUTURU RD HAWERA B
HARRISON CECIL HERBERT LABOURER PIHAMA D
HARRISON CHARLES VALENTINE HASLAM TRAVELLER & SALESMAN GEORGE ST HAWERA D
HARRISON EDGAR JOSEPH DAIRY FARMER GLOVER RD HAWERA E
HARRISON FREDERICK LEWIS REFRIGERATING ENGINEER PATEA C
HARRISON HENRY FARMER PIHAMA B
HARRISON JOHN WILLIAM PAINTER & C COLLINGWOOD ST ELTHAM C
HARRISON LEONARD CHARLES FARMER SKEET RD MATAPU HAWERA B
HARRISON PERCY MONTY STOCK AGENT 79 GLOVER RD HAWERA D
HARRISON WALTER EDWIN LABOURER 57 WILSON ST HAWERA D
HARROP ELIJAH HENRY DRAPER 69 VICTORIA ST HAWERA D
HARVEY ARHTUR THOMAS FARMER PUNGAREHU C
HARWOOD LEWIS ALBERT HOWARD ASSISTANT COOK STATE FARM MOUMAHAKI PATEA B
HASTINGS HAROLD BRUCE HORSE DRIVER BATH ST ELTHAM D
HASTINGS NORMAN WILLIAM WOOD & COAL MERCHANT ELTHAM B
HAVARD WILLIAM JAMES MACHINE MOULDER EGMONT ST PATEA F
HAVERBIER BRUNO ERNEST FARMER FRAZER RD HAWERA B
HAWKE HERBERT CHARLES STABLE KEEPER ELTHAM B
HAWKEN CECIL JOHN FARMER MOKOIA F
HAWKEN OSWALD JAMES FARMER CAMERON ST HAWERA D
HAWKER AUBREY GEORGE BUTCHER CASTLECLIFF WAITOTARA A
HAWKES JOHN CHARLES CARTER NORMANBY F
HAWKINS ERNEST BUTCHER WAVERLEY F
HAWKINS WILLIAM DYER HIGH ST HAWERA D
HAWORTH JAMES GROCER HIGH ST HAWERA A
HAYBITTLE RALPH STANLEY FARMER MOKOIA B
HAYCOCK HERBERT ARTHUR WINE MERCHANT PRINCES ST HAWERA C
HAYES ALFRED JAMES FARMER GLOAG ST WAVERLEY A
HAYES HUGH FARM LABOURER NUKUMARU WAITOTARA B
HAYES WILLIAM HENRY FARMER WAVERLEY B
HAYTER JOHN BRICKLAYER MANAIA C
HAYTON ERNEST COLIN PLUMBER UNION ST HAWERA E
HAYWARD WILLIAM CONTRACTOR HAWERA D
HAZLEWOOD JAMES STANLEY CARPENTER FIRE STATION HAWERA D
HEADLEY FREDERICK UPHOLSTERER ALBION ST HAWERA E
HEAL GEORGE HENRY SHAREMILKER ALTON F
HEAL JOHN WILLIAM LABOURER KAUPOKONUI F
HEEL ERNEST CHARLES FARMER WAITOTARA A
HEGAN ROBERT MILKER MATAPU B
HEMINGWAY AUBERT OSWALD BANK OFFICER C/O MRS MOIR ELTHAM B
HEMINGWAY EDWARD FREDRIC HENRY NEWSPAPER PROPRIETOR PATEA E
HENDERSON DAVID CARPENTER MANAIA A
HENDERSON DOUGLAS DALRYMPLE SCHOOL TEACHER MORRISSEY ST HAWERA B
HENDERSON JAMES CLIFFORD FARM HAND ALTON PATEA C
HENDERSON THPOMAS PORTER N Z R 52 COLLINS ST HAWERA D
HENNESSY DANIEL FARMER KAPUNI B
HENNESSY DAVID FARMER STUART RD ELTHAM B
HENRY PHILIP FARMER MATAPU D
HENTY CHARLEY MAJOR DEFENCE STAFF HAWERA F
HENWOOD LEONARD PORTER N Z R HAWERA C
HEPBURN DUNCAN JOHN LABOURER WARWICK ST PATEA C
HERGENHAN FREDERICK HENRY GARDENER DISRAELI ST HAWERA D
HERMON NOEL HERBERT SHUCKBURGH FREEZER HAND EGMONT ST PATEA A
HEWLETT HENRY CHARLES SCHOOL TEACHER MANAIA C
HEWSON GEORGE MARK FARMER WAVERLEY C
HIBBERD WALTER JOSEPH BUTTER FACTORY MANAGER OPUNAKE C
HICKEY FRANCIS JOSEPH LABOURER UPPER ROWAN RD KAPONGA F
HICKEY JAMES FARMER INAHA E
HICKEY JAMES McARTNEY ROAD CONTRACTOR OPUNAKE A
HICKEY JAMES MICHAEL FARMER P O BOX 38 OPUNAKE D
HICKMAN ARTHUR THOMAS FARMER OPUA RD OPUNAKE B
HICKMAN STANLEY DARL SHEEP FARM MANAGER ARAWHATA RD OPUNAKE A
HICKS HENRY HECTOR DAIRYMAN PATEA D
HILL CLEMENT STAVELY BOOTMAKER KAPONGA D
HILL EDWARD SHAREMILKER OANUI EGMONT F
HILL GEORGE DAIRY FARMER AUROA F
HILL GEORGE BLANDFORD DAIRY FARMER ROWAN KAPONGA A
HILL HENRY REYNOLDS FARMER NGARIKI RD RAHOTU C
HILL PETER CARPENTER CASTLE ST ELTHAM A
HILL THOMAS RUSSELL SHAREMILKER WHENUAKURA PATEA F
HILL WILLIAM SOLDIER SOUTH RD HAWERA C
HILL WILLIAM MARSDEN DAIRY FARMER RAHOTU A
HILLIAR WILLIAM GEORGE FARMER RIVERDALE MATUKUROA PATEA B
HILLS THOMAS FREDRICK LABOURER BEDFORD ST PATEA C
HINCH ALFRED FRANKLIN PARK KEEPER ELTHAM C
HINCH HERBERT BUTCHER KAUPOKONUI B
HIRD WILLIAM EDWARD SCHOOL TEACHER PATEA A
HIRST JOHN DOUGLAS LABOURER KAKARAMEA PATEA F
HITCHCOCK LEONARD FARMER KAPUNI C
HITCHCOCK WALTER JAMES FARMER ELTHAM F
HOBBS JOHN ACALEB AUCTIONEER STANNERS ST ELTHAM A
HOBBS THOMAS CHARLES FRAME BUILDER SOUTH RD HAWERA C
HOBDAY VALENTINE HENRY TOWN CLERK REIMENSCHNEIDER ST MANAIA C
HOCKEY ARTHUR SHARE MILKER KAPUNI A
HODGE EDWARD HERBERT LABOURER ALTON PATEA E
HODGE JAMES SHARE MILKER KETEMARAE RD HAWERA B
HODGE JAMES LABOURER MATAPU E
HODGE RICHARD GEORGE LABOURER AWATUNA ELTHAM C
HODGE SAM FARMER ALTON F
HODGKINSON CHRISTIE DAIRY FARMER KAKARAMEA PATEA B
HODGSON CHARLES HENRY PLUMBER MAIN ST OPUNAKE D
HODGSON EDWARD WALTER ENGINEER LONDON ST WEST ELTHAM B
HODGSON WILLIAM HAROLD FARM HAND C/-MR A CARROLL OKAIAWA C
HODREN EDWIN JOHN FOREMAN PAINTER ARGYLE ST HAWERA F
HODSON WILLIAM FARMER RAHUI RD RAHOTU F
HOLDER GEORGE ALFRED COMPANY MANAGER SURREY ST HAWERA B
HOLLAND CHLORIS HENRY STOREMAN BRIDGE ST ELTHAM C
HOLLARD CHARLES EDGAR WOOD COAL/PDC MERCHANT 3 CALEDONIA ST HAWERA B
HOLLARD FREDERICK DAIRY FARMER KAPONGA A
HOLLARD WILLIAM ERNEST MANAIA RD KAPONGA C
HOLLEY ARTHUR ERNEST BLACKSMITH ELTHAM D
HOLLIS WILLIAM JOHN FARMER NORMANBY RD OKAIAWA B
HOLLOWAY ALBERT SAMUEL BUILDER WILSON ST HAWERA C
HOLLOWAY HUGH FERGUSON BUILDER RAMANUI HAWERA B
HOLLOWAY WILLIAM FARM HAND WAITOTARA A
HOLMES GEORGE PAINTER SMITH ST WAVERLEY C
HOLTHAM HARRY BLACKSMITH TURUTURU RD HAWERA D
HONEYFIELD CECIL REGINALD FARMER WHENUAKURA PATEA E
HONEYFIELD IVO FARMER PATEA B
HONORE ABRAHAM THOMAS SCHOOL TEACHER KAPUNI MANAIA B
HOOK ALFRED JAMES BACON BUTCHER ELTHAM A
HOOKER LEONARD OWEN SIGNWRITER & C 100 PRINCES ST HAWERA E
HOOPER CHARLES HENRY DAIRY FARMER NORMANBY RD HAWERA C
HOOPER HERBERT FARMER RIVERLEA B
HOPCROFT ALBERT JAMES FACTORY MANAGER NORMANBY A
HOPKINS ERNEST WILLIAMS SURFACEMAN N Z R TAYLOR ST ELTHAM E
HORGAN CORNELIUS SHARE MILKER NOPERA RD PIHAMA D
HORGAN MICHAEL SHARE MILKER OEO F
HORGAN TIMOTHY FARMER TAIHITU RD AUROA C
HORSFALL HENRY THOMAS ENGINEERS FITTER C/-INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER CO HWA C
HOSKIN FREDERICK FARMER OPUNAKE F
HOSKING WILLIAM LESLIE WHEELWRIGHT HAWERA B
HOTTER THOMAS HENRY STOREMAN MANAIA D
HOTTER WILLIAM JAMES DAIRY FARMER WHENUAKURA PATEA F
HOULAHAN LEWIS FARMER OKAIAWA E
HOWARD MARTIN BRICK LAYER TE RAU ST MANAIA F
HOWEARTH WALTER EDMUND LABOURER OPUNAKE B
HOWELL THOMAS WILLIAM JENNINGS CARPENTER 51 CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA F
HUCKSTEP THOMAS JUNIOR FARMER AWATUNA C
HUDSON JOSEPH HORSE DRIVER HAWERA A
HUDSON WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER MANGAWHERO RD RIVERLEA C
HUGHES FREDERICK ISAAC FARMER AUROA C
HUGHES WILLIAM PERCY DAIRYMAN AWATUNA D
HUGHES WILLIAM ROBERT DAIRY FARMER OEO D
HUGHSON GEOFFREY STORE KEEPER PUNGAREHU B
HUGHSON THOMAS POLE JUNIOR DRAPER RAHOTU B
HULBERT JOHN JOSEPH CABINET MAKER PATEA E
HUMPHREYS WILLIAM MORRIS BARMAN KAPONGA D
HUMPHRIES CHARLES DAIRY FARMER TE NAMU RD OPUNAKE C
HUMPHRIES JAMES THOMAS FARMER NEAL RD KAPONGA E
HUMPHRIES JOHN FARMER OPUNAKE C
HUNGER JOHN RUDOLF FITTER & TURNER PATEA B
HUNT CHARLES HENRY FARMER FRASER RD HAWERA C
HUNT CHARLES WILLIAM FARM HAND C/-A HUNTER WAIHI RD HAWERA D
HUNT JAMES ROBERT MILL HAND FURLONG ST HAWERA C
HUNT LAWRENCE JOSIAH FARM MANAGER MOKOIA NORTH HAWERA C
HUNT RICHARD STUART W FARM MANAGER MATEMATEAONGA ELTHAM C
HUNT ROBERT EDWARD GROCER PATEA F
HUNTER ALEXANDER FARM MANAGER HAWERA E
HUNTER MARMADUKE ARCHER BANK CLERK WILSON ST WAVERLEY C
HURLEY DANIEL PATRICK FARMER RURAL MAIL MANAIA C
HURLEY EDWIN MORTON CARPENTER WILSON ST HAWERA E
HURLEY HENRY ALEXANDER PLUMBER ARGYLE ST HAWERA F
HURLEY JEREMIAH FARMER MATUKUROA PATEA E
HURLEY JEREMIAH EDWARD DAIRY FARMER HURLEYVILLE D
HURLEY JOHN FARM HAND TAUMATAHI PATEA B
HURLEY JOHN DAIRY FARMER HURLEYVILLE B
HURLEY TIMOTHY FARMER HURLEYVILLE C
HURLEY TIMOTHY JOSEPH FARMER WAIHI HAWERA D
HURLEY WILLIAM JAMES COACH BUILDER MANAIA A
HURRELL THOMAS JOHN COACH BUILDER RAILWAY ST ELTHAM E
HURST HAROLD FARMER HURLEYVILLE C
HUSTON SAMUEL FARMER KAKARAMEA PATEA F
HUTCHENS WILLIAM MUSIC TEACHER REGENT ST HAWERA C
HUTCHINGS ERNEST WILLIAM FARMER NORMANBY HAWERA C
HUTCHINS WILLIAM FARMER AWATUNA D
HUTCHINSON CHRISTOPHER CHAUFFEUR REGENT ST HAWERA B
HUTCHINSON GEORGE FELL MOTOR GARAGE PROPr NELSON ST HAWERA A
HUZZIFF THOMAS FARMER HURLEYVILLE F
IGGULDEN WILLIAM ALFRED LABOURER C/-J W H GARDENER RIVERLEA B
ILLINGWORTH ARTHUR CHEESEMAKER ALTON PATEA B
INGRAM PETER FARMER KAPUNI B
INNES MUNRO ROSS ROAD WORKER HUNTER RD ELTHAM C
INNES NORMAN CAMPBELL CONTRACTOR MANAIA B
IRELAND ELIJAH FARM MANAGER WAVERLEY D
IRELAND WILLIAM SURFACE MAN ARARATA HAWERA C
IRVINE WILLIAM JAMES JOINER WAVERLEY B
IRVING DANIEL FARRIER WAVERLEY B
ISAAC HENRY CHARLES MINISTER CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA A
ISHERWOOD WALTER EASTERBROOK LABOURER HAWERA B
JACKSON ALBERT EDWARD FARMER KAPONGA ELTHAM C
JACKSON ARTHUR SHARE MILKER MANUTAHI PATEA A
JACKSON CHARLES HORSE TRAINER VICTORIA ST HAWERA A
JACKSON FREDERICK CARRIER NOLANTOWN HAWERA A
JACKSON FREDERICK JOHN PLUMBER OTAKEHO F
JACKSON FREDERICK WILLIAM FARM MANAGER KAPONGA E
JACKSON HERBERT WESLEY SCHOOL TEACHER ARGYLE ST HAWERA A
JACKSON NOAH LABOURER RICHMOND ST PATEA B
JACKSON ROBERT VALENTINE ELECTRICIAN NORMANBY HAWERA F
JACOMB ARNOLD RIPLEY WILLIAM RESTAURANT KEEPER PATEA A
JAMES CHARLES HENRY HEATHCOTE MILK TESTER PRINCES ST HAWERA C
JAMES HENRY DAIRY FARMER AUROA E
JAMES HORACE DIGBY FORBES COMMERCIAL AGENT VICTORIA ST HAWERA D
JAMIESON HUGH JOURNALIST ELTHAM A
JAMIESON WILLIAM LIVINGSTONE AUCTIONEER DISRAELI ST HAWERA A
JEFFRIES EDWARD ARTHUR SHARE MILKER NORMANBY RD OKAIAWA F
JENKINS CHARLES MONTROSE MOTOR CAR DRIVER OPUNAKE D
JENKINS JOHN DAVID RESTAURANT KEEPER HIGH ST HAWERA D
JENKINS PAUL LABOURER FRASER RD HAWERA E
JENKINS SAMUEL HAROLD FARMER ELTHAM B
JENKINS STANLEY ARTHUR FARMER ELTHAM E
JENNINGS ARTHUR LAWRENCE FARMER FRASER RD HAWERA B
JENNINGS EDWARD FARMER RAINIE RD INAHA D
JENNINGS WILLIAM FARMER INAHA F
JOHN WILLIAM GRAHAM FARM WORKER NORMANBY A
JOHNS HENRY GEORGE DAIRY FARMER ELTHAM RD RIVERLEA A
JOHNSON BENJAMIN CALMON LABOURER MANGATOKI ELTHAM E
JOHNSON EDWARD FARMER OMAKINA WAVERLEY E
JOHNSON HERBERT EDWARD DAIRY FARMER TOKAORA HAWERA C
JOHNSON WILLIAM DOUGLAS FULLARTON DENTIST HAWERA B
JOHNSTON ALEXANDER CLERK DISRAELI ST HAWERA A
JOHNSTON FREDERICK FARMER P O BOX 13 WAVERLEY A
JOHNSTON JOHN HENRY DAIRY FARMER KAI IWI WAITOTARA B
JOHNSTON ROBERT LEWIS PAINTER C/-MR TONKINS HAWERA B
JOHNSTON THOMAS BUILDER WAVERLEY F
JOHNSTONE JAMES JOSEPH SHARE MILKER OKAIAWA D
JONES ALFRED FARMER MAKAKAHO VIA WAITOTARA D
JONES ALFRED CRAVEN FARMER HURLEYVILLE PATEA E
JONES CHARLES HERBERT MONUMENTAL SCULPTOR DENBIGH RD HAWERA E
JONES CHARLES THOMAS WILLIAM BLACKSMITH MANAIA B
JONES DAVID FRANCIS LABOURER ELTHAM RD ELTHAM F
JONES EDWARD LABOURER 16 VICTORIA ST HAWERA F
JONES FREDERICK JOHN TAILOR 4 ERIN ST HAWERA B
JONES HAROLD ARTHUR GROCER LINCOLN ST PATEA A
JONES JAMES FARM LABOURER SUTHERLAND RD MANAIA A
JONES JOHN OWEN FARMER OEO RD OEO A
JONES JOHN OWEN LABOURER KETEMARAE RD HAWERA B
JONES JOHN WILLIAM THIMBLEBY SCHOOL TEACHER THE SCHOOL MOKOIA HAWERA A
JONES SYDNEY HAMILTON FACTORY MANAGER KAHUI RD RAHOTU C
JONES THOMAS STORE KEEPER PATEA B
JORDAN ALFRED HENRY FARMER WAREA C
JORDAN DUDLEY B SHARE MILKER TE KIRI VIA ELTHAM F
JORDAN HENRY RICHARD FARMER CAMPBELL RD ELTHAM D
JOYCE MICHAEL JOSEPH DAIRY FARMER SUTHERLAND RD MANAIA F
JOYCE THOMAS JOSEPH DAIRY FARMER KAPUNI C
JUDD HERBERT HENRY STORE MANAGER ELTHAM D
JUDSON HERBERT SIDNEY FARM WORKER C/-MISS WATTS WAVERLEY D
JULIAN ALFRED STANLEY FARMER TAUNGATARA OPUNAKE A
JULIAN BERNARD DRIVER HAWERA B
JULIAN GEORGE ERNEST DAIRY FARMER WAREA F
JULIAN PERCY BLACKSMITH OAONUI F
JULIAN RICHARD LABOURER NORMANBY E
JULIAN THOMAS RICHARD STORE KEEPER AUROA F
JULIAN WILLIAM HENRY FARMER WAREA RD TARANAKI F
JURD LEONARD JOSEPH FARMER ELTHAM D
KAVANAGH LAURENCE FARMER HAWERA B
KEAN ANDREW TROUT HATCHERY CURATOR HAWERA A
KEARN HENRY LABOURER WHAKAMARA HAWERA F
KEEGAN PETER ENGINE DRIVER N Z R 17 UNION ST HAWERA F
KEHELY DANIEL JOSEPH CONTRACTOR KAPONGA E
KEHELY GEORGE CONTRACTOR PARTIKI RD PIHAMA C
KELLY CLAUDE ETHELBERT STOREMAN DISRAELI ST HAWERA D
KELLY JOHN FARMER TE ROTI ELTHAM B
KELLY MICHAEL FARMER ELTHAM C
KELPE HENRY PLUMBER HAWERA B
KELSEN CHRISTIAN FARM LABOURER HURLEYVILLE VIA PATEA A
KELSEN FREDERICK CHRISTESEN LABOURER TURUTURU RD HAWERA D
KENDALL THOMAS DAIRY FARMER PATEA A
KENDALL THOMAS WILLIAM CONTRACTOR ELTHAM D
KENNEDY JOHN ALEXANDER FARMER NORMANBY D
KENNY JOHN BOX FTY EMPLOYEE ELTHAM C
KENT GEORGE HORATIO CIVIL SERVANT KARAKA ST MANAIA C
KEOWN ROBERT ARRON LABOURER CORNWALL ST ELTHAM F
KERRISK DANIEL FARMER HAWERA C
KERRISK JOHN FARMER OHANGAI C
KILEY JAMES FRANCIS BUTCHER OKAIAWA B
KILLALEA JOHN SURFACEMAN MANUTAHI F
KILPATRICK THOMAS CREAMERY MANAGER OKAIAWA F
KING ALFRED ELKINS STABLE KEEPER KAPONGA F
KING THOMAS AUCTIONEER & C ELTHAM F
KIRK CHARLES JAMES HOTEL KEEPER MANAIA A
KIRK GEORGE FARMER AUROA D
KIRK JOHN LABOURER OPUNAKE F
KIRK NORMAN PLUMBER HIGH ST HAWERA B
KIRK TOM MEREMERE F
KITCHINGMAN HENRY NEWHAM FARMER KAHUI RD RAHOTU C
KNEEBONE WILLIAM JOHN FARMER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM C
KNEESHAW ROBERT RAILWAY PORTER HAWERA B
KNIGHT HOWARD WILLIAM LABOURER COLLINS ST HAWERA C
KUCH FREDERICK SMALL GOODS MAN C/-SOMERSET HOUSE UNION ST HAWERA B
LACEY ERNEST ALFRED BAKER NORFOLK ST PATEA E
LACEY GEORGE ROBERT CHEESE FACTORY MANAGER TAUNGATARA VIA ELTHAM C
LACEY WILLIAM BALLINGTON MOTOR SALESMAN HAWERA B
LAIRD GEORGE ALEXANDER TRAVELLER PRINCES ST HAWERA F
LAIRD JAMES KEITH FARMER NGUTUWERA WAVERLEY D
LAIRD JOHN WHEEL WRIGHT WAITOTARA A
LAMB CHARLES PAINTER VICTORIA ST HAWERA C
LAMB WILLIAM ARTHUR FARMER WHENUAKURA PATEA A
LAMBIE WILLIAM TAYLOR FARMER PIHAMA B
LANDER GEORGE THOMAS FARM MANAGER OHANGAI HAWERA C
LANDER HENRY LEWIS CHEESE FACTORY ASST RAHOTU E
LANDER JOHN FARMER OHANGAI HAWERA E
LANE ERNEST JAMES STOCK AGENT PATEA E
LANE GEORGE LEIGH CHEESEMAKER OEO C
LANGDON ARTHUR GARNETT FARMER HAWERA B
LANGDON WALTER REGINALD CARPENTER SMITH ST WAVERLEY B
LANGTON FREDERICK ERNEST CARPENTER RLY BDG HOUSE GLOVER RD HAWERA D
LANKOW ALBERT H E SHARE MILKER LAKE RD HAWERA F
LARCOM SAMUEL GALE FARMER ARARATA A
LARGE WILLIAM CHARLES DAIRY FARMER KAKARAMEA C
LARKING WILLIAM JOHN DAIRY FARMER KAHUI RD RAHOTU E
LARSEN JENS PETER ROAD SURFACEMAN MAXWELLTOWN WAITOTARA D
LASH THOMAS HEYWARD CARRIER ELTHAM F
LAURENSON JOHN B DAIRY FARMER SOUTH RD HAWERA C
LAURENT CHARLES FREDERICK CARRIER 83 GLOVER RD HAWERA C
LAURENT WILFRED RUDOLPH DAIRY FARMER AUSTIN RD NORMANBY B
LAVERY JOHN SALESMAN HADFIELD ST PATEA A
LAWN WILLIAM PATRICK DAIRY FARMER WAREA F
LAWRENCE JAMES ALFRED TAILOR & CUTTER 98 PRINCES ST HAWERA A
LAWRENCE RICHARD JOSEPH HENRY FARMER HURLEYVILLE PATEA C
LAWRIE ANDREWS REID FARMER OTAKEHO D
LAY ARTHUR HARRY CARETAKER THE PARK HAWERA F
LE CAMPION CLEMENT JOHN FARMER NORMANBY C
LEACH WILLIAM ERNEST SHOP ASST GLOVER RD HAWERA E
LEATHEM VINCENT JOSEPH HOTEL KEEPER DOMINION HOTEL KAPONGA E
LEE ARTHUR HAMLYN CARTER COLLINGWOOD ST ELTHAM A
LEE HAROLD MIDDLETON DAIRY FARMER ARARATA HAWERA A
LEE NEWTON WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER MOKOIA HAWERA E
LEE THOMAS FRANCIS FARMER KAPUNI C
LEES ANDREW COMPANY SECRETARY OKAIAWA C
LEGGETT GEORGE JOSEPH LABOURER 10 DISRAELI ST HAWERA C
LEIGHTON COLIN STOREMAN ALBION ST HAWERA B
LEINEWEBER FRANK SURFACEMAN YORK ST PATEA B
LEO MICHAEL JOHN SURFACEMAN N Z R WAVERLEY F
LEONARD EVAN FARM HAND C/-MR PATTERSON MANAIA A
LEPPARD WALTER FARM HAND OPUNAKE F
LESLIE JAMES FARMER KAPUNI F
LETHABY ALBERT BILLIARD SALOON KEEPER REGENT ST HAWERA A
LEWER FREDERICK WILLIAM FARM MANAGER OPAKU PATEA E
LEWER HENRY CHARLES PAINTER SOUTH RD HAWERA D
LEWER LEANORD NORMAN FARM LABOURER MANUTAHI HOTEL MANUTAHI PATEA B
LEWIS HARRY WILLIAM BUILDING CONTRACTOR MORRISSEY ST HAWERA C
LEWIS LEONARD GEORGE MECHANICAL ENGINEER DISRAELI ST HAWERA C
LEWIS RALPH S THEATRE PROPRIETOR ELTHAM A
LEWIS ROGER BAKER AWATUNA B
LEYDON ALPHONSUS GROCERS ASST WAVERLEY C
LEYDON MICHAEL GEORGE LABOURER NORMANBY D
LIDDINGTON HENRY WILLIAM CHEESE FACTORY ASST OPUNAKE B
LILLEY ALBERT MERCHANT TAILOR MANAIA A
LILLEY WILLIAM JAMES SHARE MILKER MANAIA RD MANAIA E
LIND DAVID CATANACH BUYER & DROVER WAVERLEY F
LIND WILLIAM ANDREW STORE KEEPER AWATUNA C
LINKLATER JOHN McKAY STABLE KEEPER MAIN ST WAVERLEY C
LINKLATER MAGNUS FARM HAND OMAHINA WAVERLEY D
LINN ROBERT JOHN FARMER NORMANBY F
LINTON ROBERT WILLIAM HAIRDRESSER ARGYLE ST HAWERA F
LIPPINGWELL JOHN GEORGE MILK VENDOR ARARATA HAWERA C
LISSAMAN SELWYN CHEMIST MANAIA RD MANAIA B
LISTER WILLIAM FARMER MANAIA A
LISTON THOMAS JOSEPH POLICE CONSTABLE POLICE STATION KAPONGA B
LIVINGSTON FREDERICK SAMUEL CARDWELL FARMER INAHA D
LIVINGSTON JAMES HEATHCOAT FARMER OHAWE HAWERA B
LLOYD JACK DELIVERY CART DRIVER AWATUNA B
LLOYD THOMAS JUNIOR ROADMAN NORMANBY E
LOADER JOSEPH GUARD RLY COTTAGE HAWERA F
LOCKER PERCY WARD LABOURER PATEA C
LOESCH ERNEST FREDERICK CHAUFFEUR MECHANIC OPUNAKE A
LOFTUS DANIEL HEATELY FARM MANAGER WHENUAKURA EAST PATEA A
LONGSTAFF GEORGE BAKER GEORGE ST HAWERA C
LOONEY ALEXANDER DAIRY FARMER MEREMERE B
LOONEY JOSEPH LABOURER RAHOTU E
LORD JOSEPH BUTCHER 35 UNION ST HAWERA D
LORD SAMUEL SHEEP FARMER OMOANA A
LORD THOMAS VICTOR BUILDER HIGH ST HAWERA C
LOVEL HENRY GEORGE DAIRY FARMER KAPUNI F
LOVELL HAROLD THOMAS AGENT SOUTH RD HAWERA E
LOWE CHARLES FARM HAND ALTON PATEA B
LOWE HERBERT EDWARD STOREMAN MANAIA A
LOWRY THOMAS HENRY WOOL CLASSER BEDFORD ST PATEA B
LUCKIN ALFRED DAIRY FARMER WAREA B
LUDLAM HERBERT GEORGE BUTCHER KAI IWI WAITOTARA C
LUMSDEN PERCY FREDRICK WHARF LABOURER ARAMOHO TEA GARDENS WAITOTARA E
LUND FRITZIE LABOURER KAKARAMEA PATEA C
LUNDBERG PERCIVAL ANDREW FACTORY MANAGER ARARATA HAWERA C
LUPTON JOHN FARMER WAVERLEY C
LUSCOMBE ALBERT EDWARD FARMER KAPUNI E
LUSCOMBE GEORGE UNDERHAY DAIRY FARMER LAKE RD HAWERA D
LUXTON ARTHUR JOHN FARMER MATAPU D
LUXTON CHARLES JAMES FARMER C/-E LUXTON FANTHAM ST HAWERA D
LYALL GEORGE ALEXANDER SCHOOL TEACHER KAPONGA C
LYNDON WALTER FREDERICK DAIRY FARMER OTAKEHO F
LYTTLE CHARLIE GARAGE PROPRIETOR OPUNAKE B
MacBETH ARTHUR GEORGE DRIVER CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA D
MacDIARMID JAMES BREADALBANE SURGEON HIGH ST HAWERA E
MacDONALD DANIEL CHEESE FACTORY MANAGER HURLEYVILLE A
MacDONALD STUART EVAN DAIRY FARMER KAKARAMEA C
MACE LEWIS FRANK FARMER KAUPOKONUI D
MacFIE JAMES FARM MANAGER OAONUI A
MACHIN THOMAS CARTER ARGYLE ST HAWERA B
MACHRAY JOHN GORDON DAIRY FARMER TE KIRI C
MacKAY FRANCIS ANDREW FARMER RIVERDALE HAWERA A
MacKAY WILLIAM JOHN SHARE MILKER MATAPU F
MacKENZIE COLIN JOHN LABOURER OPUNAKE C
MacKENZIE JAMES GRETTON CARRIER KINA RD OAONUI C
MacKENZIE TORQUEL GEORGE ALEXANDER BAKER ARGYLE ST HAWERA E
MacKINNON NEIL CHEESE MAKER MANAIA RD MANAIA D
MACKS ALBERT EDWARD BAKER KAPONGA F
MacLEAN ARCHIBALD GUARD N Z R HAWERA E
MacPHERSON ANDREW DAVID GROCER WAVERLEY E
MacPHERSON STANLEY SETTLER POST OFFICE HAWERA B
MacRAE DUNCAN SURFACEMAN ELTHAM E
MADGWICK ERNEST ROBERT FARMER AWATUNA C
MADGWICK SYDNEY JUNIOR FARMER NORMANBY B
MADGWICK WILLIAM ELECTRIC LINEMAN NORMANBY F
MAGON HORACE FARMER WAREA A
MAHONEY GERALD JOSEPH FLEMING BANKER VICTORIA ST HAWERA B
MAIL JOHN BAKER WAITOTARA D
MAIN ALEXANDER THOMAS GROCERS ASST GLADSTONE ST HAWERA D
MAJOR THOMAS ALEXANDER FOREMAN OMOANA VIA ELTHAM A
MALCOLM JAMES LABOURER KINA RD OAONUI A
MALLETT GEORGE HENRY FARMER BALL RD KAKARAMEA C
MALONE DANIEL PATRICK FRANCIS FARMER RIVERLEA B
MANCER FREDERICK THOMAS BUTCHER BEACH RD HAWERA F
MANDER ALBERT THOMAS LOBOURER CONWAY RD ELTHAM C
MANDER ANDREW JOHN CAR DRIVER LAKE RD HAWERA D
MANLEY OSCAR CABINET MAKER STANNERS ST ELTHAM C
MANNING FRANK GARDENER DIVES AVE HAWERA B
MARCHANT HERBERT HENRY STOCK AGENT CASTLE ST ELTHAM B
MARKMAN WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER OPUNAKE A
MARRIOTT GEORGE JOHN GAS WORKS MANAGER ELTHAM A
MARSHALL EDWARD SOLICITOR OPUNAKE E
MARTER ERNEST CHARLES PAINTER MILMOE ST HAWERA E
MARTIN ALLAN MACHINIST N Z R WATINO RD PIHAMA F
MARTIN CHARLES BRICKLAYER PATEA D
MARTIN CHARLES BISHOP JEWELLER CASTLE RD ELTHAM C
MARTIN FREDERICK JOHN LABOURER MANGAMINGI ELTHAM F
MARTIN PERCIVAL ARTHUR FARMER ELTHAM E
MARTIN THOMAS ASST PUHINA PUNGAREHU D
MARX JOHN PETER FARMER MANGAMATOKI C
MASLIN COLEB CARRIER CONWAY RD ELTHAM E
MASON JOHN GEORGE DAIRY FARMER RAPANUI WAITOTARA B
MASTERS CAMERON FARMER PATEA B
MATTHEW MULLIGAN SHARE MILKER GLENN RD KAUPOKONUI B
MATTHEW WALTER FARMER WAIKARE WAITOTARA B
MATTOCK GEORGE HASLETT DROVER ELTHAM A
MAULDER ARTHUR THOMAS FARM MANAGER EGMONT ST PATEA B
MAULE JAMES ALEXANDER FARM LABOURER PATEA D
MAY DARCY DAIRY FARMER RAWHITIROA ELTHAM B
McANENY JAMES FOREMAN CARPENTER COLLINGWOOD ST ELTHAM F
McANERIN WILLIAM PERCY CLERK PORTLAND QUAY PATEA B
McASEY ANDREW JOHN SURFACEMAN N Z R NORMANBY A
McBETH ERNEST JAMES FARMER MATAPU D
McCABE HORACE HAIR DRESSER HAWERA C
McCABE JOHN FRANCIS ENGINE DRIVER CAMPBELL ST HAWERA B
McCALLUM GEORGE DROVER TAWHITI CHEESE FTY HAWERA D
McCALLUM JAMES ADAM FARMER INAHA F
McCARTHY BERNARD BARRISTER & SOLICITOR LAKE RD HAWERA E
McCARTY HUGH JOHNSTON BLACKSMITH KAPONGA B
McCARTY WILLIAM FARMER SKEET RD AUROA B
McCLELLAN WILLIAM LINOTYPE OPTR MECHANIC VOGEL ST HAWERA E
McCLOSKEY PATRICK LABOURER PIHAMA F
McCORMACK JOHN JOSEPH FARMER ELTHAM C
McCORMACK WILLIAM DRAIN LAYER HIGH ST HAWERA B
McCULLUM HUGH SPENCER DOUGLAS CHEESE FACTORY MANAGER MATAPU VIA HAWERA C
McCULLUM REYNOLD JAMES POWER MOTOR BUS DRIVER MANAIA D
McDONALD ARCHIBALD EDWARD STORE KEEPER GLOVER RD HAWERA B
McDONALD JAMES FARMER STEWART RD ELTHAM C
McDONALD PETER CHEESE MAKER HURLEYVILLE E
McDONALD ROBERT JOHN FARM LABOURER WAVERLEY B
McDONALD WILLIAM HARRE FARMER KAKARAMEA F
McFARLANE ALEXANDER ENGINEER STAFFORD ST PATEA B
McFETRISH JAMES EDWIN RAILWAY HAND CASTLECLIFF WAITOTARA E
McFETRISH WILLIAM GEORGE TROWELL CASTLECLIFF WAITOTARA B
McGARVA JOHN LABOURER TE ROTI HAWERA C
McGLADE OWEN DAIRY FARMER TAWHITI HAWERA E
McGREGOR GREGOR FARMER WAITOTARA E
McGREGOR JOHN BOYD OVERSEER MAXWELL TOWN WAITOTARA A
McGUINNESS FREDERICK WILLIAM LABOURER VICTORIA ST HAWERA F
McIVOR DONALD PRESBYTERIAN MINISTER THE MANSE WAVERLEY E
McKAY JAMES SUITER DAIRY FARMER INAHA A
McKENZIE HERBERT SPENCER FARMER WAITEIKA RD TE KIRI C
McKENZIE MURDO FARM MANAGER MATAPU HAWERA B
McKENZIE STANLEY GVT DAIRY INSPECTOR MAIN SOUTH RD MANAIA C
McKEOWN BERNARD MICHAEL CLERK N Z R CNR NORTH & LONDON ST ELTHAM A
McKINNON LAMONT CAMPBELL PRINTER TAYLOR ST ELTHAM A
McLACHLAN WILLIAM DONALD BRUSH MAKER 20 BURN ST HAWERA E
McLAREN WALTER WILLIAM LINOTYPE OPERATOR ARGYLE ST HAWERA B
McLAUCHLAN JOHN CONNAL COUNTY ENGINEER PATEA D
McLDOWIE WILLIAM JAMES FARMER MATAPU A
McLEAN WILLIAM RONALDSON FARMER TURUTURU RD HAWERA D
McLEAN WILLIAM WILSON FACTORY HAND TE NGUTU OKAIAWA B
McLELLAN HUGH NAPIER DAIRY FARMER TE KIRI C
McLEOD HERBERT ALEXANDER YARDMAN TAWHITI RD HAWERA D
McLEOD JAMES MARCY FARMER MOKOIA F
McLOUGHLIN PATRICK STEWARD THE CLUB HAWERA D
McMILLAN EDWARD SHEARER NORMANBY F
McMILLAN ROBERT NOBLE TAILOR HIGH ST ELTHAM D
McMILLAN THOMAS MALCOLM BOOTMAKER KAPONGA A
McNAMARA JOHN HERBERT BLACKSMITH ELTHAM A
McNAUGHTON ANDREW HAIR DRESSER SOMERSET HOUSE UNION ST HAWERA B
McNEIL WILLIAM FARMER OPUNAKE C
McNEILL ROBERT DONALD CAMPBELL RAILWAY FIREMAN GEORGE ST HAWERA E
McPHILLIPD OWEN FARMER MANAIA D
McRAE DUNCAN WILLIAM MANAGER CLAIRMONT WAVERLEY B
McRAE JAMES GRANT STAFF SGT MAJOR DEFENCE 54 REGENT ST HAWERA D
McRAE SYDNEY CHARLES STOCK BUYER "SELDOM INN" PATEA A
McROBBIE WILLIAM GARDENER WAIHI RD HAWERA A
McVINNIE JOHN SLATER LORRY DRIVER OTAKEHO D
McWHIRTER THOMAS COMMISSION AGENT CAMPBELL RD ELTHAM F
MEHARRY ROBERT KENNEDY BUTTER MAKER AWATUNA C
MEHRTENS HENRY MOTOR MECHANIC DERBY RD ELTHAM A
MELLOW ROLAND CLACIE FARMER ELTHAM RD KAPONGA A
MELLOW WILLIAM RICHARD JAMES DAIRY FARMER KAPONGA D
MELVILLE ALEXANDER STOREMAN KAPONGA B
MELVILLE HERBERT LABOURER MANAIA RD KAPONGA D
MENHENNET SAMUEL HEMRY FARM LABOURER C/O BOX 55 PATEA C
MENHENNET WILLIAM RICHARD ENGINE DRIVER CAMBRIDGE ST PATEA C
MERCER EDWARD THOMAS SURFACEMAN PATEA F
MEREDITH FREDERICK ROWLAND FITZGERALD STORMAN 19 WILSON ST HAWERA D
MERRIMAN ALBERT VICTOR JEWELLER MAIN ST WAVERLEY B
METCALFE FRANK FARMER ALTON D
MEULI GEORGE HERBERT ACCOUNTANT MANAIA B
MEYER FREDERICK FARM LABOURER RAILWAY POST OFFICE WHENAKURA E
MEYRICK GEORGE ALFORD WAREHOUSE ASST SURREY ST HAWERA C
MICHALICK THEODORE SURFACEMAN N Z R HIGH ST ELTHAM F
MICKELSON JOHN CHEESE MAKER TE ROTI E
MIDGLEY HAROLD BRICKLAYER CASTLE ST ELTHAM F
MILES LESLIE LABOURER MEREDITH ST PATEA E
MILHAM FRANK FARMER WHAKAMARA HAWERA B
MILLAN JOHN LABOURER CAMBRIDGE ST PATEA B
MILLER DAVID WRIGHT NIGHTSOIL CONTRACTOR WARWICK ST PATEA C
MILLER EDWARD JOHN M CONTRACTOR MAIN ST WAVERLEY PATEA B
MILLER GEORGE WILLIAM ARTHUR CONTRACTOR MAIN ST WAVERLEY D
MILLER MATTHEW CHEESE MAKER YORK ST ELTHAM D
MILLS ALFRED LABOURER TE ROTI ELTHAM F
MILLS EDMUND STORE KEEPER KURI ST KAPONGA F
MILLS GEOFFREY HUGH DAIRY FARMER KETEMARAE RD NORMANBY C
MILLS HENRY CAMPDEN GARDENER KING EDWARD ST ELTHAM A
MILLS JAMES STORE KEEPER MANGATOKI ELTHAM E
MILLS SILAS JOHN CARPENTER 41 COLLINS ST HAWERA B
MILLS WILLIAM ERNEST SURFACEMAN SMITH ST WAVERLEY C
MILLS WILLIAM ERNEST FREEZING WORKS NORFOLK ST PATEA C
MINHINNICK - FARMER AUSTIN ROAD HAWERA D
MINNEAR ALBERT EDWARD FARMER PUNIHO EGMONT C
MISKELLY WILLIAM FARMER FRASER RD ROTOKARE ELTHAM C
MITCHELL DAVID GROCER OKAIAWA HAWERA B
MITCHELL GEORGE BUTCHER 16 VICTORIA ST HAWERA C
MITCHELL MANU DAIRY FARMER KINA RD OANUI A
MOFFITT WILLIAM JOHN FARMER PUNGAREHU E
MOODY JOHN FACTORY MANAGER MRERMERE HAWERA B
MOORE HUBERT CARRIER GREY ST HAWERA E
MOORE JOHN FARMER MOKOIA HAWERA C
MOORE ROBERT HENRY HAIRDRESSER WAVERLEY D
MOORE STANLEY HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY C
MOOREY WILLIAM FARM HAND WAVERLEY PATEA E
MORELAND SAMUEL FARMHAND WHENUAKURA E
MORGAN FREDERICK HENRY LANDSCAPE GARDENER CONWAY RD ELTHAM F
MORGAN HENRY CLERK OF COURT 50 VOGEL ST HAWERA C
MORGAN JOHN NOBLE CHEESE FACTORY ASST PUNIHO RD PUNIHO EGMONT B
MORGAN NELSON CLAUD FARMER RAHOTU B
MORGAN WILLIAM RHODERICK SHAREMILKER RAWHITIROA RD ELTHAM E
MORRIN NELSON GEORGE AUCTIONEER ARGYLE ST HAWERA B
MORRIS FREDERICK HENRY FARMER KAPONGA F
MORRIS RICHARD LABOURER MANGATOKI ELTHAM D
MORRISON LESLIE MAITLAND FARMER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM C
MORSE FRANK SYDNEY CARPENTER C/- MRS GRANT PRINCES ST HAWERA A
MORTON ALFRED PAINTER COLLINS ST HAWERA E
MOSS THOMAS DENNIS CHEESE STOWER SUFFOLK ST PATEA A
MOUAT ARTHUR MOTOR DRIVER MANAIA C
MOULDEY ALBERT FARMER PUNGAREHU C
MOURIE FRANCIS FARMER MANAIA C
MOURIE JOSEPH MAIL CONTRACTOR MANAIA D
MOYES HENRY BOOKSELLER BRODGE ST ELTHAM A
MUGGERIDGE FRANK FARMER MANAIA F
MUGGERIDGE WALLACE FARMER NORMANBY RD MANAIA F
MUIR ALEXANDER WILLIAM FARMER PUNIHO NEW PLYMOUTH A
MUIR FREDERICK JAMES CONTRACTOR MANGATOKI A
MUIR THOMAS EDWARD CARPENTER NELSON ST HAWERA A
MUIR WILLIAM JOHN WILSON DRAPER WAVERLEY A
MULLALLY MICHAEL FARMER STUART RD ELTHAM F
MULLER ARTHUR HENRY CONTRACTOR MANUTAHI C
MULLIONS GEORGE EDWARD DAIRY FARMER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM B
MUMBY EDWARD BURTON FARMER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM C
MUMFORD ARCHIBALD LESLIE GROCERS ASST OKAIAWA HAWERA C
MURCH JOHN RICHARD FARMER WHAKAMARA D
MURDOCH JOHN BRYSON COMMERCIAL TRAVELLER SOUTH RD HAWERA C
MURPHY CHARLES DANIEL MILKER OPUNAKE B
MURPHY JAMES MANAGER DAWSON FALLS KAPONGA B
MURPHY PATRICK LABOURER MANAIA F
MURPHY THOMAS HENRY ROADMAN MANAIA D
MURRAY ALEXANDER WINKS ENGINEER RAILWAY HOTEL HAWERA E
MURRAY JAMES FAULKNER FARMER AUROA D
MURRAY JOHN STEWART LICENCED SURVEYOR VICTORIA ST HAWERA D
MURRAY NORMAN H SCHOOL MASTER PUBLIC SCHOOL ALTON C
MURRAY STEPHEN BOXMAKER KING EDWARD ST ELTHAM B
MURTAGH JOHN CARRIER NOLANTOWN HAWERA F
MYHILL ANDREW JAMES LABOURER MANGAWHIO WAITOTARA E
MYHILL GEORGE THOMAS FARMER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM D
NAIRN JOHN RALPH TEACHER PRINCES ST EXT HAWERA D
NANCARROW FREDERICK JOHN HEWITT MANAGER MAIN SOUTH ROAD HAWERA B
NANSETT ISAAC EDWARD MEAT PACKER STAFFORD ST PATEA F
NASH DANIEL JAMES GARDENER C/- MISS LYSAGHT MOKOIA HAWERA C
NAUGHTON GERALD POLICE CONSTABLE POLICE STATION HAWERA B
NEAL HENRY SLAUGHTERMAN PATEA D
NEALE JAMES WILLIAM GASFITTER HIGH ST MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM B
NEES DANIEL CARPENTER CONWAY RD ELTHAM C
NEGUS ARTHUR EDWARD MOULDER 14 UNION ST HAWERA B
NEILSON WILLIAM JOHN CHEESE MANUFACTURER PUNIHO RD EGMONT D
NELSON WILLIAM DAVID LABOURER SUFFOLK ST PATEA D
NEUMANN LEO LABOURER OPUA RD OPUNAKE D
NEW CHARLES EDWARD COMPOSITOR 9 WILSON ST HAWERA C
NEWBERY SAMUEL JOHN ARTHUR MOTOR MECHANIC MAIN ST WAVERLEY B
NEWELL LEONARD JAMES FARMER MEREMERE HAWERA B
NEWEY JAMES DAIRY FARMER OKAIAWA D
NEWLAND JOHN GEORGE FARMER WAVERLEY E
NEWLOVE ERNEST FARM HAND WHENUAKURA C
NEWPORT FREDERICK ROAD FOREMAN RAHOTU F
NEWLOVE WILLIAM AUGUSTUS GROCERS ASST ELTHAM C
NICHOL JOHN GLANVILLE ACCOUNTANT SOUTH RD HAWERA B
NICHOLAS CHARLES THOMAS FARMER DUTHIE RD MANGATOKI F
NICHOLAS FREDERICK RICHARD FARMER DUTHIE RD MATAPU B
NICHOLAS HERBERT BENNETT APIARIST HAWERA F
NICHOLAS JAMES PHILLIP CARPENTER SOUTH RD HAWERA A
NICHOLAS WALTER WILSON FARMER SOUTH RD HAWERA C
NICHOLLS CALUDE WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER OTAKEHO A
NICHOLLS FRANK HERBERT CHEESE MAKER OKAIAWA HAWERA C
NICHOLLS HERBERT ARTHUR DAIRY FARMER OTAKEHO E
NICHOLSON ERNEST ARTHUR FARMER FRASER RD HAWERA D
NICHOLSON JAMES FARMER KAUPOKONUI D
NICHOLSON JOHN (JUNIOR) FARMER LAKE RD HAWERA D
NICHOLSON ROBERT EDWARD CHEESE MAKER OHANGAI HAWERA B
NICHOLSON WILLIAM GENERAL CARRIER WAITOTARA E
NICHOLSON WILLIAM JOHN BACON CURER TAWHITI RD HAWERA E
NIELSON ALEXANDER MANAGER DAIRY COMPANY PIHAMA C
NIXON ERNEST ALFRED STOCK AGENT & FARMER HAWERA A
NODDER HARRISON ASHWORTH HORSE TRAINER EGMONT ST PATEA B
NOONAN WILLIAM JOSEPH BLACKSMITH KAPONGA ELTHAM D
NORFOLK HENRY LABOURER LONGFELLOW RD OPUNAKE B
NORFOLK JOHN CARRIER NORMANBY F
NORRIS ISAAC LABOURER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM F
NORRIS SAMUEL WALTER DAIRY FARMER STUART RD ELTHAM F
NORTHOVER HAROLD COMPANY SECRETARY BEDFORD ST ELTHAM A
NORTHROP EDWIN FARMER KAPONGA C
NORTHROP IRVING STANLEY PAINTER CAMPBELL ST HAWERA EXT B
NORTON FREDERICK CHARLES GARAGE PROPRIETOR HAWERA B
NORTON JOHN ELLIOTT CHEESE PUNCHER C/O RIVERDALE COMPANY INAHA HAWERA A
NOWELL VICTOR WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER "THE LAKES" HAWERA C
NUTTALL GEORGE ROEBUCK DAIRY FARMER TE ROTI C
NUTTALL HENRY POLICE CONSTABLE [POLICE STATION HAWERA B
OAKES BIRTRAM JOHN LABOURER COLLINS ST HAWERA B
OAKLEY PHILIP JOHN COOL STORE ASST PATEA F
O'CALLAGHAN WILLIAM ARTHUR COMMISSION AGENT HAWERA A
O'CONNELL JOHN SHEPHERD MATUHORA PATEA F
O'CONNOR THOMAS PERCIVAL CARPENTER CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA C
O'DEA JAMES DAIRY FARMER AUROA RD AUROA C
O'DEA PATRICK BARRISTER SLCTR FARMER MANAWAPOU RD HAWERA F
OGLE BEN FARMER SKEET RD AUROA E
OGLE CHARLES FARMER AUSTIN RD HAWERA C
OGLE HENRY FARMER STUART RD ELTHAM D
O'HAGAN JOHN CHEMIST TAYLOR ST ELTHAM D
O'KEEFE DANIEL GENERAL LABOURER IREDALE RD OFF BEACH RD HAWERA F
OLD CHARLES EDWARD COACH BUILDER HAWERA C
OLDFIELD WILLIAM FARM LABOURER WAVERLEY B
OLDFIELD WILLIAM JOHN DAIRY FARMER BURGON RD OKAIAWA E
OLIVER ANDREW ENGINE DRIVER CREAMERY COTTAGE WESTMERE WAITOTARA D
OLIVER FRANCIS THOMAS FARMER ALTON PATEA B
OLLERNSHAW FREDERICK HURSTFIELD CARPENTER C/- MRS MORGAN WILSON ST HAWERA A
OLSEN NEIL RENNET MANUFACTURER PATEA A
OLSEN NIELS CHEESE MAKER DAIRY FACTORY KAPONGA C
OLSON WILLIAM DAIRY MANAGER ELTHAM RD KAPONGA A
O'MALLEY JAMES MICHAEL FARMER LAKE RD WHAREROA A
OMAN HANSELL LESLIE CORDIAL FACTORY MNGR MANAIA D
ONIONS AMOS LABOURER ELTHAM B
OSBORN HENRY HARVEY FACTORY ASST JERSEYDALE FACTORY ELTHAM D
OSBORNE ALFRED WILLIAM CHEESE FACTORY MANAGER ELTHAM RD ELTHAM E
OSBORNE JOHN GRAY AUCTIONEER ARGYLE ST HAWERA B
O'SHEA JOHN EDWARD FARMER OHANGAI HAWERA F
OSMOND ERNEST ALFRED SALESMAN CONWAY RD ELTHAM E
O'SULLIVAN JAMES FARMER MATAPU C
OUSEY EDGAR HAROLD FARMER OEO E
OWEN NORMAN JOHN GEORGE FARMER HURLEYVILLE C
OWER FRANCIS WALTER JOHNSTON FARM LABOURER MANGATOKI ELTHAM C

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL