Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE
SOUTH TARANAKI
RESERVISTS
A - G

Reservists were lists of men resident in an area during the First World War who could be called on for military service. This is the closest that New Zealand has to a census for this period.

The Second Division Roll of the New Zealand Expeditionay Force Reserve was created by the NZ Government in August-October 1917.

Classification is based on the number of children of a reservist.

Class A - Reservists who have no children or who failed to provide adequate maintenance for their children.
Class B - Reservists who have one child.
Class C - Reservists who have two children.
Class D - Reservists who have three children.
Class E - Reservists who have four children.
Class F - Reservists who have more than four children.


SURNAME CHRISTIAN NAMES OCCUPATION ADDRESS CLASS
ADAMS CHARLES TALLOWMAN PATEA C
ADAMS JOHN DAVID FELLMONGER PORTLAND QUAY PATEA C
ADAMS LEWIS TALIESIN MANAGING DIRECTOR PATEA E
ADAMS PHILLIP FARMER ELTHAM F
ADAMSON STEPHEN TAILOR & MERCER REGENT ST HAWERA A
ADLAM ELI LABOURER MANAIA F
ADLAM FREDERICK GEORGE FARMER NORMANBY B
ADLAM VALENTINE HERBERT DAIRY FARMER ALTON PATEA F
AIM DAVID MAGILL CREAMERY MANAGER HAWERA E
AITKEN WILLIAM BLACKSMITH OPUNAKE A
AITKEN WILLIAM CHARLES JOINER 35 WILSON ST HAWERA B
ALCHIN HERBERT REEVE SHARE MILKER MANGAWHERO RD RIVERLEA F
ALEXANDER GAVIN HAMILTON FARMER WAITOTARA E
ALLAN JOHN WILLIAM FARMER HAWERA B
ALLAN THOMAS JOHN FARMER OMAHINA WAVERLEY E
ALLARDICE HENRY GEORGE FREDERICK FARMER PUNIHO A
ALLEN CHARLES WILLIAM LINOTYPIST WAIHI RD HAWERA D
ALLEN HAROLD STORE KEEPER KAPONGA B
ALLEN HERBERT EDGAR FARMER THE LAKES WAITOTARA C
ALLEN JOHN GALE STORE KEEPER GREENWAY'S FARM PUNIHO C
ALLEN JOSEPH JAMES FARMER ELTHAM D
ALLEN LAUNCELOT GEORGE FARMER THE LAKES WAITOTARA A
ALLEN PERCY WILLIAM MOTOR CARRIER/DRIVER KAPONGA B
ALLEN WILLIAM ARTHUR FARMER ALTON C
ALLHUSEN ALFRED FARMER KAPONGA C
AMON FREDERICK FARM HAND ALTON C
AMON HARRY SAMUEL LABOURER ALTON B
AMON WILLIAM LABOURER ALTON D
ANDERSON JOHN DAIRY FARMER MEREMERE HAWERA B
ANDERSON THOMAS TAILOR 5 SURREY ST HAWERA A
ANDERSON WILLIE RAILWAY PORTER RAILWAY STATION NUKUMARU WAITOTARA C
ANDRESEN HENRY CHRISTOPHER FARMER KAKARAMEA C
ANDREWS ALFRED JOSEPH CARPENTER MANAIA A
ANDREWS KENNETH FREDERICK GROCER RAHOTU C
ANNISS HERBERT FREDERICK FARMER KAHUI RD RAHOTU B
APPLEYARD ARTHUR FARMER TAWHITI RD HAWERA D
ARCHBOLD JOSEPH ALEXANDER BOOT REPAIRER NORMANBY A
ARMOUR HUGH DOUGLAS POLICE CONSTABLE POLICE STATION PATEA E
ARMSTRONG JOHN JOSEPH STOREMAN WAITOTARA E
ARNOLD THOMAS CHARLES STOCK BUYER ARGYLE ST HAWERA E
AROA FRANK FARMER PUNGAREHU F
ASHFORTH JAMES PLUMBING & DRAING INSP C/-BOROUGH COUNCIL HAWERA C
ASHWORTH HARRU SHARE MILKER OEO B
ATKINS FREDERICK WILLIAM BOROUGH EMPLOYEE SKEET RD KAPUNI C
ATKINSON WILLIAM SHARE MILKER OEO E
ATKINSON WILLIAM McLEOD IRON MOULDER 15 CALEDONIA ST HAWERA B
AUSTIN JAMES MANAGER & SECRETARY OPUA RD OPUNAKE D
AYERS WILLIAM EDWARD FARMER WHENUAKURA PATEA F
BABBAGE FREDERICK CHARLES FARMER ROTOKARI F
BADCOCK GEORGE LABOURER ARGYLE ST HAWERA D
BADCOCK WILLIAM FARMER WHAKAMARA A
BADGER WILFRED SMITH FARMER MATEMATEAONGA VIA ELTHAM A
BAIGENT LEON HERN DAIRY FARMER RIVERLEA B
BAILEY ALFRED JAMES BAKER HAWERA A
BAILEY CHARLIE RICHARD LABOURER VICTORIA ST HAWERA E
BAILEY EARDEY ERNEST CARPENTER 18 CAMBRIA ST HAWERA B
BAILEY FREDERICK GORDON FARMER HASTINGS RD OKAIAWA D
BAILEY WILLIAM THORTON STOCK AGENT ELTHAM F
BAIRD WILLIAM JAMES CHEESE MAKER HURLEYVILLE PATEA F
BAKER ALBERT EDGAR FARMER MANGATOKI B
BAKER ALEXANDER SHARE MILKER RAHOTU B
BAKER ERNEST BUSHMAN WILSON RD PATEA A
BAKER GEORGE HAROLD CARPENTER MOIR ST ELTHAM C
BAKER ROWLAND PREEDY DAIRY FACTORY MANAGER ALTON E
BALDWIN GEORGE ROAD FOREMAN ARARATA HAWERA B
BALDWIN JAMES FARMER MEREMERE HAWERA A
BALDWIN RUBEN LABOURER FRASER RD HAWERA F
BALDWIN SIDNEY JAMES SALVATION ARMY OFFICER PATEA B
BALLANTINE ROBERT JOHN FARMER NORMANBY D
BALSILLIE CHARLES LAING GROCERS CARTER NORMANBY D
BALSLEY SYDNEY BUSHMAN MANGAWHIO WAITOTARA E
BAMFORD ERNEST DAIRY FARMER HAWERA C
BANKS JAMES SCHOOL MASTER WAVERLEY F
BARCLAY ALEXANDER FARM LABOURER WAITOTARA C
BARKER FRANK CULLEN STOREMAN PATEA A
BARKER WALTER MAIL CONTRACTOR JULIAN ST ELTHAM B
BARKER WILLIAM HENRY GAS FITTER PRINCES ST HAWERA E
BARKLA JOHN SLEEMAN FARMER NOONAN RD MOKOIA C
BARLOW DAVID CONTRACTOR AUROA D
BARLOW JAMES EDWARD MECHANICAL ENGINEER FURLONG ST HAWERA B
BARNES HAROLD AGUSTUS-HOFTUS RAILWAY SHUNTER TAWHITI RD NOLANTOWN HAWERA A
BARNETT NEVILLE SELMES CLERK IN HOLY ORDERS VICARAGE PATEA A
BARRACLOUGH FRANK FLETCHER BUTCHER NOLANTOWN HAWERA C
BARRACLOUGH HARRY WAKEFIELD TRAINER FANTHAM ST HAWERA D
BARRACLOUGH JOSHUA FARM LABOURER RAWHITIROA RD ELTHAM C
BARRACLOUGH MANSON MASTER BUILDER HAWERA A
BARRAS JOHN ENGINEER UNION ST HAWERA B
BARR-BROWN GEORGE ALLAN STOCK AGENT OPUNAKE C
BARRON ALEXANDER T D SALESMAN ELTHAM C
BARRON RICHARD DUNLOP MEDICAL PRACTITIONER OPUNAKE C
BARROW HENRY STEPHEN FARMER WAVERLEY C
BARROW WILLIAM GLAZIER GLOVER RD HAWERA C
BARTLE HENRY MARTIN SAW MILLER ARAWHATA RD OPUNAKE E
BARTLETT ROBERT HENRY CONTRACTOR MANAIA RD KAPONGA F
BASCAND ERNEST STEPHEN PAINTER AUROA C
BASSETT ARTHUR EARNEST PAINTER NELSON ST HAWERA C
BASSETT ERNEST JOHN IRON MONGER DISRAELI ST HAWERA B
BATES MAURICE DAIRY FARMER KAPONGA A
BATTERS JOHN NIGHT WATCHMAN 37 WILSON ST HAWERA D
BAUCHOP GEORGE SHARE MILKER LAKE RD HAWERA F
BAXTER ALBERT VICTOR BALCKSMITH GREY ST PATEA C
BAYLIS EDWARD GEORGE FARMER OPUNAKE C
BAYLIS HARRY BAWENTE FARMER GLEN RD KAUPOKONUI A
BAYLY STANLEY FARMER SOMERSET HOUSE UNION ST HAWERA C
BEAMISH HECTOR AUGUSTUS JOINER SOUTH RD HAWERA D
BEAUCEPAIRE LOUIS ISIDORE BOROUGH EMPLOYEE DIVES AVE HAWERA F
BEEBY JAMES FARMER 45 COLLEGE ST HAWERA A
BEECH EDWARD FARMER WAIHI RD HAWERA F
BEER GEORGE MELHURST BOOTMAKER WEAROA RD WAVERLEY E
BEER JOHN LEONARD SADDLER WAVERLEY C
BEESLEY ALBERT CYCLE AGENT/REPAIRER STANNERS ST ELTHAM A
BELL FRANK NORMAN FARMER HIRSTLANDS HAWERA D
BELL LOUIS FRANK DAIRY FARMER MOKOIA C
BELL ROBERT JAMES FARMER PUNIHO E
BELL WILLIAM JAMES DAIRY FARMER GLOVER RD HAWERA F
BENNETT BERTRAM CROSSKEY IRONMONGER 81 VICTORIA ST HAWERA A
BENNETT SAMUEL FRANCIS ENGINE DRIVER VICTORIA ST HAWERA E
BENNETT STEPHEN JOSEPH DAIRY FARMER KAUPOKONUI MANAIA A
BENNETT THOMAS CONTRACTOR ELTHAM F
BENSON EDWARD CHARLES FARM LABOURER WAVERLEY B
BENTLEY JAMES REGINALD CARPENTER ARGYLE ST HAWERA C
BENTON HARRISON FARMER AUROA F
BERNARD FRANK HORACE CARPENTER MANAWAPOU RD HAWERA A
BERRY GEORGE ALFRED FARMER MANAIA E
BERRY HENRY JOHN DAIRY FARMER RAMA RD KAUPOKONUI A
BESKY WILLIAM CARL FARMER ALTON B
BETTRIDGE EDWARD HENRY FARMER MANAIA C
BICKFORD JOHN HENRY FARMER ALTON PATEA A
BIGHAM EARNEST LEONARD LABOURER GLEN RD KAUPOKONUI F
BILLING CHARLES LEWIS FARMER RAHOTU A
BILLOWS SYDNEY GORDON OPTICIAN CENTRAL HOTEL HAWERA A
BISHELL ROBERT EDWARD DRIVER BATH ST ELTHAM D
BISHOP ALFRED BENJAMIN BRICK LAYER DISRAELI ST HAWERA A
BISHOP BENJAMIN HENRY BERRY GROCER WAVERLEY B
BISHOP GEORGE JOHN FARMER KOHI PATEA F
BLACK JOHN WILLIAM FOREMAN PRINTER DISRAELI ST HAWERA C
BLACK MALCOLM FARM HAND AUROA B
BLACKMAN HERBERT GEORGE BAKER OKAIAWA B
BLACKMORE WILLIAM THOMAS SURFACEMAN WAITOTARA F
BLACKSTOCK HARRY ALEXANDER FARMER MANGAWHERO RD ELTHAM B
BLACKSTOCK WILLIAM JAMES CRAIG CHEESEMAKER OTAKEHO CHEESE FACTORY OTAKEHO C
BLAIR ARCHIBALD IRONMONGER 47 CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA C
BLAIR CHARLES METHODIST MINISTER ST JOHNS PARSONAGE KAPONGA C
BLAIR JOHN McCLINTOCK FARMER SOUTH RD HAWERA E
BLAIR WILLIAM JAMES WAGONER OKAIAWA A
BLAKE HERBERT HENRY MANAGER STANNERS ST ELTHAM D
BLAMIRES ERNEST OSWALD CLERGYMAN SOUTH RD HAWERA C
BLAND JAMES RAILWAY GANGER TE ROTI ELTHAM COUNTY D
BLAND JOHN HENRY FARMER INAHA HAWERA B
BLOOR CHARLIE FARMER MANAWAPOU RD HAWERA C
BLUE HENRY FARMER MOKOIA E
BLUNDEN JOHN HERBERT FARM MANAGER TAUMATATAHI WAITOTARA D
BLYTH WILLIAM WATCHMAKER OPUNAKE B
BOAGEY HERBERT CARPENTER PATEA B
BOCOCK ROBERT WILLIAM CHEESE FTY EMPLOYEE MATAPU C
BODDIE ALEXANDER MELVIN FARMER MANGAMINGI ELTHAM C
BODLE JAMES HENRY DRILL INSTRUCTOR YORK ST ELTHAM D
BOND WILLIAM FIREMAN WILSON RD PATEA F
BONNER WILLIAM GEORGE FARM LABOURER C/-G PEARCE WAITOTARA B
BOOKER PERCY HAROLD BREAD CARTER CLOAG ST WAVERLEY C
BOOTH EDWIN ARTHUR DAIRYMAN BOX 4 KAKARAMEA A
BOOTH FREDERICK CHARLES PAINTER & C PRINCES ST HAWERA C
BOOTTEN JAMES ALBERT PATERSON FARMER MANGAWHERO RD MATA ELTHAM D
BOOTTEN WILLIAM PREECE FARMER ELTHAM RD MANGATOKI B
BORRIE JOHN DOUGLAS DAIRY FARMER KAPUNI C
BOTTOMLEY THOMAS WILLIAM STANDERSON FARMER HAWERA C
BOURKE EDMUND FARMER INAHA HAWERA C
BOURKE HORATIO JOHN LABOURER HAWERA B
BOURKE JOHN WILLIAM FARMER ALTON B
BOURKE MICHAEL BUTTER MAKER CHISELHURST ELTHAM F
BOURKE PATRICK FARMER WHENUAKURA F
BOURNE WILLIAM GLAZIER HURLEYVILLE PATEA E
BOWEN THOMAS ARNOLD TABACCONIST/STATIONER VICTORIA ST HAWERA D
BOWMAN JAMES MORRISON CHEESEMAKER CHEESE FACTORY WHAREROA HAWERA C
BOYD JOHN T MacDONALD ENGINEER LEICESTER ST PATEA C
BOYES BERNARD GROCERS ASST MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM F
BOYES WALTER FREDERICK GROCER 15 WILSON ST HAWERA B
BOYLE JOHN FITTER & TURNER C/-BLAKES GARAGE MANAIA B
BRACKENRIDGE RODERICK McLEOD TELEGRAPHIST GEORGE ST HAWERA A
BRADFORD WILLIAM JENNINGS DAIRY FARMER SKEET RD AUROA F
BRADLEY JOSEPH LABOURER MANAIA E
BRANT ROBERT ROAD FOREMAN MANAIA RD KAPONGA C
BRANT WILLIAM HERBERT SLAUGHTERMAN ABATTOIRS HAWERA F
BRASELL ARTHUR WILLIAM PLASTERER HAWERA C
BRATTLE FREDERICK JAMES HOUSE DECORATOR LONDON ST ELTHAM F
BRAYSHAW BERTIE COACH BUILDER ELTHAM RD ELTHAM B
BREMER ADOLPH LYNDOCK FARMER OKAIAWA C
BREMER PHILIP FARMER MATAPU B
BRENNAN ARTHUR JOSEPH NEWSPAPER PROPRIETOR OPUNAKE B
BREWER FREDERICK BABINGTON FARMER NGARIKI RD RAHOTU D
BREWER HENERY WILLIAM CLAUDE FARMER MATANARA HAWERA D
BREWER HERBERT NORMAN FARMER WAITOTARA B
BRIDGEMAN CHARLES FARMER MANAIA RD MANAIA B
BRIDGER IRA JAMES MOTOR AGENT ELTHAM C
BRIDGER MAURICE WILLIAM SADDLERY/HARNESS MAKER STANNERS ST ELTHAM B
BRIGHOUSE ROBY ENGINE DRIVER CORONATION HOTEL ELTHAM B
BRIGHT WALTER JAMES DENTIST SOUTH RD HAWERA B
BRIGHTWELL ORMOND HERBERT TRAVELLER 40 VOGEL ST HAWERA C
BRISCO CHARLES NORMAN FARMER MATAPU B
BRISCO GEORGE FARMER AUSTIN RD NORMANBY B
BRISCO JOHN FARMER MANAIA RD KAPONGA C
BROAD AUSTRAL FELIX BOOK KEEPER REGENT ST HAWERA C
BROAD FRANCIS GEORGE EDWARD C/-T A WINKS ESQ HAWERA A
BROADFOOT JOSEPH ELMSLY POST MASTER ELTHAM C
BROCK CLARENDON FARMER HUNTER RD ELTHAM A
BROCK GEORGE WAGONER C/-A G DICKIR WAITOTARA B
BROMILEY SAM STOREKEEPERS MANAGER WAVERLEY C
BROMLEY RICHARD JOHN LESLIE MARINE ENGINEER PATEA B
BROOKING JOHN ALFRED DAIRY FTY EMPLOYEE C/-DAIRY FACTORY WHENUAKURA D
BROOKS DUDLEY ARTHUR HORSE BREAKER CAMPBELL ST HAWERA D
BROOKS GEORGE HENRY LABOURER WHENUAKURA B
BROOKS WILLIAM CLERK WELLINGTON ST HAWERA B
BROOMFIELD ARTHUR MILLER BUTTER MAKER KAPONGA F
BROPHY PATRICK FARMER PUNGAREHU E
BROTHERIDGE THOMAS HOPKINS CARPENTER KAPONGA A
BROUGH GEORGE GILLIES CARRIER DISRAELI ST HAWERA D
BROUGH RICHARD WALLACE HORSE TRAINER EGMONT ST HAWERA D
BROWN ARTHUR GEORGE GUARD N Z R HAWERA C
BROWN BELCHER LUIS HOTEL KEEPER MANAIA D
BROWN COLIN FRNTR WAREHOUSE MANAGE DISRAELI ST HAWERA F
BROWN FRANCIS JAMES FITTER PRINCES ST HAWERA E
BROWN HENRY FENTON HORBY BUTCHER VICTORIA ST HAWERA C
BROWN JAMES FARMER TE KIRI C
BROWN JAMES HORSE TRAINER SOUTH RD HAWERA A
BROWN MICHAEL ROAD MAKER MANAIA C
BROWN NORMAN EGGERS SALVATION ARMY OFFICER SALVATION ARMY HOME HAWERA C
BROWN REGINALD ANDREW ROBERTSON RAILWAY PORTER TE ROTI A
BROWN RICHARD ERNEST JOCKEY 44 VICTORIA ST HAWERA C
BROWN WILFRED BERTIE FARMER AUROA C
BROWN WILLIAM FARMER GLEN RD KAPUNI D
BROWNE ROBERT ARENAL STANLEY AGRICULTURAL INSTr ROGSATA ST HAWERA B
BROWNING JOHN FARMER KAPONGA C
BRYANT ARTHUR GEORGE FARMER OKAIAWA B
BRYANT HARRY ALEXANDER LABOURER OKAIAWA B
BRYCE JOHN FITTER OXFORD ST PATEA E
BUBLITZ AUGUST CARL FARMER TE ROTI C
BUBLITZ JAMES ROBERT DAIRY FARMER ELTHAM RD ELTHAM C
BUBLITZ JOHN CHARLES FARMER HAWERA E
BUCKLAND ALFRED WILLIAM CONTRACTOR HAWERA A
BUDD WILLIAM JOHN LABOURER KAPUNI ST MANAIA D
BUIST WILIAM FREDERICK MEDICAL PRACTITIONER KAPONGA D
BULLOCK RALPH TOM STORE KEEPER GREY ST HAWERA D
BUNN LEVI MAIL CARRIER HIGH ST ELTHAM C
BURGE ERNEST ARTHUR ELECTRICIAN VOGEL ST HAWERA B
BURGESS JOHN HERBERT DAIRYMAN AUROA WAIMATE WEST B
BURGESS WILLIAM ROBERT CHAFFEUR HIGH ST HAWERA C
BURKE CHARLES AUGUSTINE DAIRY FARMER KAUPOKONUI E
BURKE EDWIN THOMAS FARMER OTAKEHO C
BURKE LEONARD GEORGE CHEESE MAKER GREAT SOUTH RD MANAIA C
BURN HILTON BRANCH MANAGER VICTORIA ST HAWERA A
BURNS ANDREW SHARP SCHOOL TEACHER OPAKU SCHOOL PATEA B
BURRELL DANIEL JOHN FARMER BALL RD KAKARAMEA D
BURRELL HEREFORD TAILOR SURREY ST HAWERA B
BURROWS ALEXANDER EDWARD FARMER TE KIRI ELTHAM A
BURROWS WILLIAM FRASER SHAREMILKER TE KIRI F
BURTON GEORGE FARMER MATA ELTHAM B
BURTON THOMAS HENRY LABOURER RIVERLEA D
BURTT ALBERT JOHN GRAZIER NGUTUWERA VIA WAVERLEY C
BUSH RALPH HARRY STAFFORD CARPENTER INAHA HAWERA D
BUSING FREDERICK JAMES GARDENER SOUTH RD HAWERA B
BUSWELL WILLIE DEVONPORT FARM WORKER OMOANA VI ELTHAM A
BUTCHER REUBEN MANAGER LONDON ST ELTHAM D
BUTLER WILLIAM HENRY FARMER PUNIHO C
BUTWELL ALBERT GARNET LABOURER LOWER PALMER RD KAPUNI E
BUXTON HAROLD HUNT FARMER AUROA B
BYRT MICHAEL JOSEPH CARTER MANAIA RD KAPONGA D
CADMAN ANDREW FARM LABOURER MANUTAHI E
CADMAN GEORGE SHAREMILKER ALTON PATEA F
CAIRNEY CHARLES McQUEEN CARPENTER 52 REGENT ST HAWERA C
CALDER ARCHIBALD GEORGE SHAREMILKER KAPUNI E
CALLAGHAN JOHN FACTORY MANAGER OANUI C
CALLENDER DAVID MILLER CARPENTER SOMERSET HOUSE UNION ST HAWERA D
CAMERON ALBERT PAINTER BURNS ST NOLANTOWN HAWERA A
CAMERON CHARLES PERCY FARMER MAIN SOUTH RD HAWERA B
CAMERON DONALD McRAE DAIRY FARMER OKAIAWA C
CAMERON HUGH FARMER OKAIAWA A
CAMERON PETER SHAREMILKER PALMER RD KAPUNI F
CAMPBELL ALEXANDER FARMER HAWERA E
CAMPBELL ANGUS LABOURER GREY ST NORMANBY A
CAMPBELL ARCHIBALD LAING FARMER FRASER RD HAWERA E
CAMPBELL DONALD DAIRY FACTORY MANAGER MOKOIA D
CAMPBELL JAMES ERNEST LAND AGENT SURREY ST HAWERA A
CAMPBELL JAMES LAING FARMER ELTHAM B
CAMPBELL JOHN CHEESE MAKER TAWHITI DAIRY FACTORY HAWERA E
CAMPBELL OWEN DOUGLAS MANAGER VICTORIA ST HAWERA A
CAMPBELL TASMAN BILLIARD SALOON MEREDITH PATEA F
CANDY ARTHUR GEORGE SHAREMILKER RAMA ROAD KAUPOKONUI C
CANDY CHARLES ALFRED LABOURER GLEN RD KAUPOKONUI C
CANDY HUBERT EDWARD FARME & AGENT MANAIA A
CANDY WILLIAM FARM LABOURER OEO C
CANNELL KENNETH LESLIE BOOKSELLER OPUNAKE A
CAPLEN NOEL HAROLD CHARLES MOTOR IMPORTER UNION ST HAWERA A
CARBIS WILLIAM JAMES LABOURER MANGATOKI C
CAREY CHARLES HENRY CARPENTER MEREDITH ST PATEA C
CAREY FRANCIS WILLIAM COMPANY MANAGER HAWERA B
CAREY RICHARD FARMER SKEET RD AUROA A
CARLSON JAMES ARTHUR FARMER HUNTER RD ELTHAM A
CARMAN HENRY GEORGE BOOK SELLER KING EDWARD ST ELTHAM D
CARPENTER CHARLES BLACKSMITH 18 CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA C
CARR TEMPLE KAPONGA D
CARRELL LAWRENCE HECTOR ACCOUNTANT HAWERA B
CARRICK JOHN HURST FARMER TE ROTI B
CARRIE WILLIAM HUTCHEON TAILOR OPUNAKE B
CARROLL DENIS FARMER NGUTUWERA WAVERLEY A
CARROLL JOHN LABOURER 44 VICTORIA ST HAWERA A
CARRUTHERS JOHN FARMER WHAKAMARA HAWERA B
CARSON THOMAS DRIVER PRINCES ST HAWERA A
CARTER ERNEST EDMUND DENTIST MILLS ST ELTHAM D
CARTER FRED OPUNAKE B
CARTER GEORGE HENRY MILL HAND MOIR ST ELTHAM A
CARTER JAMES LASKEY RAILWAY GUARD HAWERA F
CARTER JOHN EDWIN HARDWARE MANAGER MOIR ST ELTHAM B
CARTER THOMAS TELEGRAPH LINESMAN 14 UNION ST HAWERA C
CARTER WILLIAM ERNEST FARMER HUNTER RD ELTHAM F
CASEY FRANCIS BLACKSMITH & WHEEL WR JULIAN ST ELTHAM C
CASEY MATTHEW FARMER KOHI WAVERLEY B
CASTLE RALPH FARMER RURAL DELIVERY MANAIA F
CATCHPOLE HARRY DAIRY FARMER MOKOIA HAWERA B
CATRAN STEPHEN JAMES CONFECTIONER FURLONG ST HAWERA C
CAVE EVERETT ANDREW JOSEPH CARPENTER JULIAN ST ELTHAM D
CAVILL LEONARD LABOURER MANAIA RD KAPONGA B
CHADWICK HARRY LEO ENGINE DRIVER TAWHITI RD HAWERA E
CHADWICK WILLIAM LABOURER HUNTER ST HAWERA F
CHAMBERLAIN JOHN GRIMMER FARMER TAYLOR ST ELTHAM C
CHAPMAN ARTHUR FREDERICK DAIRY FARMER RAHOTU F
CHAPMAN ERNEST DAIRY FARMER GLEN RD KAPUNI A
CHAPMAN FRED ARTHUR DAIRY HAND WAREA D
CHAPMAN HENRY NIXON FARMER STENT RD WAREA D
CHARLETT LOUIS MINER ARTHURS PASS HAWERA C
CHESSWAS EDGAR JOHN FARMER NGAMATAPOURI PATEA B
CHINERY PHILIP WILLIAM GROCER BEDFORD ST ELTHAM B
CHISHOLM BURLENSON DUNCAN TRAVELLER GREY ST HAWERA C
CHRISTENSEN ANTONY LABOURER OKAIAWA E
CHRISTENSEN ERNEST PATRICK FARMER WAITOTARA C
CHRISTIE ALEXANDER HENRY COMMISSION AGENT MANAIA E
CHRISTIE JOHN AGENT MANAIA E
CHRISTOFFEL WIELAND ELECTRICIAN KING EDWARD ST ELTHAM E
CLAGUE JAMES MARSHALL FARMER NORMANBY RD MANAIA A
CLARE ERNEST TAILOR & MERCER LONDON ST ELTHAM C
CLARINGBOLD WALTER JOHN ACCOUNTANT GREY ST HAWERA B
CLARK CHARLES ANDREW BUTCHER & BAKER WAITOTARA B
CLARK FRED SURFACEMAN MOKOIA C
CLARK JOHN JOSEPH BUTCHER WAITOTARA B
CLARKE ALFRED GEORGE CARPENTER 56 REGENT ST HAWERA D
CLARKE ANDREW MASTER TAILOR MAIN ST OPUNAKE D
CLARKE ANDREW LABOURER RAILWAY BOARDING HOUSE HAWERA C
CLARKE ARCHIBALD BERNARD SHARE MILKER RAWHITIROA ELTHAM B
CLARKE CLEMENT ALEXANDER DAIRY FARMER HAWERA C
CLARKE GEORGE SURFACEMAN WHENUAKURA RAILWAY STATION PATEA A
CLARKE HAMLET JAMES TAILOR KAPONGA C
CLARKE HERBERT GEORGE BLACKSMITH WAREA D
CLARKE WILLIAM BLAND FARMER WAREA E
CLEAVER CHARLES EDWARD FARMER MOUNT RD ELTHAM D
CLEAVER GEORGE HORACE DAIRY FARMER STEWART RD ELTHAM C
CLEAVER LESLIE FRED FARMER MANGATOKI ELTHAM COUNTY D
CLEAVER WILLIAM ARCHIBALD BUSH FARMER HUNTER RD MATAPU C
CLEAVER WILLIAM THOMAS FARMER LAKE RD HAWERA A
CLEGG GEORGE JOSEPH FARMER OAONUI F
CLEGG SAMUEL JAMES DAIRY FARMER ARAWHATA RD OAONUI F
CLEMENT HENRY HERBERT BAKER 55 COLLINS ST HAWERA F
CLIFFORD ALBERT EDWARD COUNTY FOREMAN MAIN SOUTH RD OPUNAKE E
CLIMO GEORGE FREDERICK SEAMAN PRINCES ST HAWERA A
CLOUSTON GEORGE CLARK CONSTABLE OPUNAKE C
CLOW LOUIS HERBERT JOINERY MACHINIST ELTHAM B
COATES ROBERT MOFFETT STABLE KEEPER ELTHAM B
COCHRAN WILLIAM FARMER TAKAU OMOANA ELTHAM B
COCHRANE WILLIAM HAROLD DAIRY FACTORY MANAGER OHANGAI HAWERA D
COCKCROFT BENJAMIN LABOURER ELTHAM COUNTY COUNCIL C
COCKER ALFRED MASTER BAKER NORMANBY A
COCKER JOHN FARMER OMOANA ELTHAM F
COFFEY ANDREW LABOURER RAHOTU C
COFFEY MATTHEW CARTER RAHOTU F
COLE ALFRED FLETCHER BUSINESS MANAGER & C VICTORIA ST HAWERA C
COLE CHARLES HENRY WOOD SPLITTING AUROA C
COLE HARRY ERNEST RAILWAY EMPLOYEE NUKUMARU WAITOTARA C
COLEMAN ARTHUR FARMER DALZIEL RD ELTHAM F
COLEMAN JOSEPH LEO DAIRY FARMER SOUTH RD INAHA F
COLEMAN SAMUEL DOUGLAS FARMER ELTHAM D
COLLINS ALEXANDER MURRAY FARMER TE KIRI B
COLLINS ARTHUR FARMER TE KIRI C
COLLINS PHILIP JOHN DRIVER GLOVER RD HAWERA C
COLMAN JOHN THOMAS HENRY BLACKSMITH 35 UNION ST HAWERA D
CONNELL CHARLES FARMER ELTHAM RD OPUNAKE B
CONNELL NIGEL DOUGLAS PHOTOGRAPHER ELTHAM F
CONNELL PATRICK CARRIER LAKE RD HAWERA C
CONNELL RODNEY DOUGLAS PHOTOGRAPHER MEULI ST ELTHAM D
CONNELL WILLIAM JAMES LABOURER BEDFORD ST PATEA D
CONWAY MARTIN SADDLER DINGLE RD OTAKEHO F
CONWAY WILLIAM RAHOTU B
CONZA ARTHUR MICHAEL FARMER MANTUNARA RD HAWERA D
COOGAN JOHN ABRAHAM PUBLICAN EGMONT ST PATEA D
COOK ALEXANDER INSPECTOR OF STOCK OPUNKAE A
COOK CHARLES WILLIAM FARMER OAONUI A
COOK GEORGE TAILOR KNAKI ST MANAIA B
COOK WILLIAM THOMAS FARMER MANGAWHIO WAITOTARA C
COOKE EVELYN BISHOP IRONMOMGERS ASST PUNIHO C
COOPER ALEXANDER JOHN WATCHMAKER EGMONT ST PATEA B
COOPER GEORGE INGHAM SHEPHERD MOKOIA F
COOPER HAROLD ALEXANDER MEDICAL PRACTITIONER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM A
COPESTAKE LEONARD LABOURER KAUPOKONUI C
CORBETT CHARLES WILLIAM CARTER WAREA C
CORBETT EDWARD CHRISTIAN LABOURER ELTHAM F
CORBETT FREDERICK ROBERT LABOURER FANTHAM ST HAWERA A
CORBETT WILLIAM ROLAND FARMER MANAIA RD KAPONGA D
COREY JOHN WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER AWATUNA VIA ELTHAM B
CORKHILL ALBERT VICTOR FARMER TIRIMOANA HAWERA C
CORKIN ARTHUR GEORGE OPUNAKE D
CORLET CLIFTON MOORE MOTOR CYCLE MECHANIC 35 WILSON ST HAWERA A
CORNISH STANLEY MAYNARD STOREKEEPER OPUNAKE C
CORPS ALFRED TELEGRAPH LINEMAN KAI IWI WAITOTARA A
CORRIGAN BERNARD FRANCIS TEA DEALER RAMANUI HAWERA C
CORRIGAN MICHAEL FOREMAN ELTHAM RD TE KIRI F
CORRIGAN PAT FARMER KAKARAMEA C
COSGROVE JAMES ANTHONY G SADDLER MANAIA D
COSSEY CHARLES EVERARD MOTOR LORRY DRIVER C/O L BUNN ELTHAM C
COTTAM CHARLES STANLEY UPHOLSTERER & POLISHER KAPONGA E
COULTER JAMES LABOURER CAMERON ST HAWERA E
COUSINS JOHN SYDNEY LABOURER WAIHI RD HAWERA A
COWLING GEORGE EDWARD FARMER MANAIA D
COX GEORGE FREDERICK DAIRY FARMER INAHA HAWERA F
COX JOHN CHARLES FARMER WAITEIKA RD OPUNAKE B
COXHEAD THOMAS JAMES FARMER TE KIRI F
CRABTREE ERNEST HOTEL KEEPER ELTHAM A
CRAIG JOSEPH PORTER N Z R 19 PRINCES ST HAWERA C
CRANN LEWIS OLONZO SHARE MILKER TE ROTI C
CRAVINO ERNEST EMILE BAKER PATEA D
CRAWFORD ALEXANDER THOMPSON WHARF LABOURER MANUTAHI F
CRAWFORD ANDREW BLACKSMITH OTAKEHO A
CRAWFORD ARTHUR JOHN CONTRACTOR OPUNAKE E
CRAWFORD OSWALD CHEESE FACTORY MANAGER WHAKAMARA E
CRAWFORD WILLIAM FARMER TE KIRI C
CRAWFORD WILLIAM CHEESE FACTORY MANAGER OKAIAWA B
CREENEY JOHN JUNIOR HAIRDRESSER WILSON ST HAWERA C
CRESSWELL LIONEL FREDERICK MACHINERY SALESMAN ELTHAM D
CROCKER ALFRED SAMSON LABOURER OPUNKAE C
CRONIN ALFRED PETER REDWOOD GARAGE PROPRIETOR ELTHAM B
CRONIN HENRY D MOTOR ENGINEER BEDFORD ST PATEA A
CRONIN JOHN TAILOR PRINCES ST HAWERA E
CROSBY SAMUEL JOHN CHEESE FACTORY ASST NORMANBY D
CROSBY WILLIAM LABOURER MOEROA VIA ELTHAM C
CROWLEY CORNELUIS PATRICK DAIRY FARMER KAPONGA D
CROZIER ERNEST JOHN PAINTER COLLINGWOOD ST ELTHAM D
CRUCKSEY EDWARD HENRY HOTEL KEEPER EMPIRE HOTEL HAWERA A
CULLEN HERBERT GEORGE LABOURER BATH ST ELTHAM D
CUMING ROBERT GEORGE BRANCH MANAGER P O BOX 40 HAWERA D
CUMMING CHARLES ROBERT KIRBY COACH PAINTER DISRAELI ST HAWERA C
CUMMINGS CHARLES CARTER 50 COLLINS ST HAWERA A
CUNNINGHAM DAVID DAIRY PRODUCE GRADER PATEA A
CUNNINGHAM GEORGE FARMER OEO C
CUNNINGHAM WILLIAM HENRY FARMER OTAKEHO E
CURRAN THOMAS FARMER KAPONGA E
CURRIN MANSON ASHTON BUTCHER NOLANTOWN A
CURTEIS WILLIAM ARTHUR SCHOOL MASTER MANGATOKI ELTHAM D
CURTIS JAMES FREDERICK BUTCHER ELTHAM A
DAGG ROBERT DAVID DAIRY FARMER KAPONGA A
DAKERS WILLIAM JAMES FARM ASST KAUPOKONUI D
DALE WILLIAM THOMAS DAIRY FARMER MATAPU B
DALY JAMES FARMER NORMANBY RD KAUPOKONUI D
DANE GEORGE MILKER KAUPOKONUI F
DAVEY WALTER WILIAM GROCERS ASST HURLEYVILLE C
DAVIDSON ALICK FRANCIS MOTOR DRIVER VICTORIA ST HAWERA B
DAVIDSON EDWIN HENRY FARMER WHENAKURA PATEA D
DAVIDSON STANLEY GEORGE FARMER OPAKU E
DAVIES ALBERT HENRY FOREMAN OF WORKS PATEA B
DAVIES ALFRED HOTEL PROPRIETOR CENTRAL HOTEL PATEA B
DAVIES CHARLES DAIRY FARMER ROTOKARE ELTHAM B
DAVIES CLARENCE CLEMENT VICTOR CARPENTER KAUPOKONUI A
DAVIES FREDERICK GEORGE ELECTRICAL ENGINEER WARWICK ST PATEA B
DAVIES NORMAN CHARLES PLUMBER & TINSMITH ELTHAM RD KAPONGA C
DAVIES ROBERT MUSICIAN CAMBRIA ST HAWERA E
DAVIES SYLVANUS CHARLES DEARMAN MOTOR LORRY DRIVER OKAIAWA C
DAVIES WILLIAM GEORGE LABOURER ALBION ST HAWERA D
DAVIS CHARLES SEIMORE STOREMAN MAIN ST MANAIA C
DAVIS WILLIAM LABOURER HIGH ST ELTHAM F
DAVIS WILLIAM HENRY LINOTYPE MECHANIC CASTLE ST ELTHAM D
DAVISON HENRY FARMER OTAKEHO B
DAVISON ROBERT EDWARD CONTRACTOR OTAKEHO B
DAVY WILLIAM WHITWORTH CORDIAL MANUFACTURER VICTORIA ST HAWERA B
DAWES BENTON DAIRY FARMER RAWHITIROA ELTHAM F
DAWSON RAYMOND WILLIAM FARMER PUNGAREHU B
DE LANNAY CHARLES HENRY PICHORI ELTHAM C
DEAN HAROLD GLEESON FARMER OAONUI C
DEATH WILLIAM FARMER FRAZER RD HAWERA B
DEE THOAMS WILLIAM CONTRACTOR NORMANBY D
DEEGAN JOHN MICHAEL FARMER AUROA A
DENHAM ALEXANDER FARMER WAITEIKA RD OPUNAKE F
DENNIS BRUCE STOREMAN ARGYLE ST HAWERA C
DENNIS JOSEPH COACH DRIVER COLLINS ST HAWERA D
DENT GEORGE WILLIAM CLERGYMAN THE VICARAGE KING EDWARD ST ELTHAM E
DES FORGES HAROLD HENRY SHUNTER OPUNAKE B
DES FORGES WALTER CHEESE MAKER KAPONGA C
DEVERY JAMES AGENT VICTORIA ST HAWERA D
DEW WILLIAM MANGAWERA RD RIVERLEA ELTHAM F
DICK DANIEL GRANT FARMER HUNTER RD TE ROTI C
DICKER ALAN GORDON STATION MANAGER WAITOTARA E
DICKIE CLIFFORD JOHN FARMER KARAHAKI WAVERLEY D
DICKSON WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER PIHAMA C
DICKSON WILLIAM JAMES GROCER HAWERA D
DILL THOMAS WILLIAM BUTCHER OTAKEHO WAIMATE WEST C
DILLION WILBERT JOHN CARPENTER PRINCES ST HAWERA C
DINES GEORGE MILKER TE KIRI D
DIXON ALFRED STOCK BUYER PRINCES ST HAWERA D
DOBBIN ST GEORGE FARMER MAIN SOUTH RD OAONUI A
DOBSON HARRY DRAPERS ASST 3 WELLINGTON ST HAWERA A
DOBSON LEONARD CHRISTOPHER ASST BUTTER MAKER ELTHAM B
DODDY JOHN FARMER PUNGAREHU E
DONALD DAVID FARMER AUROA D
DONNELLY ARTHUR CHARLES TOWN BOARD FOREMAN OPUNAKE D
DONNELLY PETER THOMAS STATIONER VICTORIA ST HAWERA B
DONNELLY WALTER MACHINIST HEADS PATEA D
DOOLE WALTER FARM MANAGER ARARATA B
DORN FREDERICK W BLACKSMITH OTAKEHO A
DORNAUF HENRY PETER FARMER HAWERA F
DORREEN WILLIAM HERBERT SHEEP STATION MANAGER HURLEYVILLE B
DOUGHTY WILLIAM THOMAS BOOTMAKER HAWERA F
DOUGLAS JOHN GEORGE FARMER & C BEACH RD HAWERA D
DOUGLAS WILLIAM ROBERT STOCK BUYER SOUTH RD HAWERA A
DOUGLASS PERCY JOHN MOTOR WORKS MANAGER ARGYLE ST HAWERA B
DOWMAN WILLIAM FREDERICK SHEEP FARMER C/O F K PEARCE MAKAKAHO WAITOTARA D
DOWNS GEORGE ALBERT ARON WAVERLEY A
DOWSETT JOSEPH LABOURER 51 COLLINS ST HAWERA C
DOYLE THOMAS DAIRY FARMER WAREA C
DRAKE EDMUND ANSELL HAIRDRESSER & T ELTHAM B
DRINKWATER WALTER FARMER OTAKEHO F
DRUCE PERCY GEORGE FARM HAND TIMOANA HAWERA D
DUCKETT HUGH CECIL DAIRY FARMER MAKAKA AWATUNA C
DUDDY PATRICK POLICE CONSTABLE POLICE SATION NORMANBY E
DUDLEY WALTER JOHN SCOTT FARMER OPUNAKE D
DUFFELL BARTHOLOMEW JUNIOR FARMER TOKAORA HAWERA F
DUFFELL JOHN ALFRED ARCHITECT WILSON ST HAWERA C
DUFFY PATRICK ENGINEER WAVERLEY F
DUGGAN EDWARD FARMER KAHUI RD RAHOTU E
DUGGAN PATRICK FARMER AUROA B
DUGGAN PERCY HENRY CARTER CAMPBELL ST HAWERA D
DUKE ERNEST EDWARD FARMER DENBEIGH RD HAWERA F
DUNBAR JAMES ALEXANDER CARPENTER PIHAMA A
DUNCAN DAVID PHOTOGRAPHER MANAIA D
DUNKLEY ALBERT GROCERS ASST PATEA B
DUNLOP ANDREW DAIRY FACTORY ASST GLOVER RD HAWERA D
DUNN JOHN GILMAN SHARP SOLICITOR WAVERLEY B
DUNN JOSEPH BENJAMIN FARMER MANAIA C
DWYER EDWARD HOTEL KEEPRE WAITOTARA B
DWYER PATRICK FARMER PATEA A
DYMOND WILLIAM EDWARD CABINET MAKER ARGYLE ST HAWERA C
DYSON JAMES STUART McDONALD FARMER OHANGAI E
EASTON GEORGE AUTIONEER 33 CAMPBELL RD HAWERA B
EATON WILLIAM BLACKSMITH GLADSTONE ST HAWERA D
EAVES HUBERT JAMES STOREKEEPER OTAKEHO E
EBBETT GEORGE MATTHEWS ENGINE DRIVER N Z R BURN ST HAWERA E
EDGECOMBE JOHN HENRY FARN LABOURER PORTLAND QUAY PATEA A
EDWARDS DAVID FARMER OKAIAWA B
EDWARDS GEORGE HORACE CAROENTER MANAIA C
EDWARDS PERCY HEDGE & GORSE TRIMMER KAUPOKONUI A
EDWARDS WALTER FARMER NORMANBY D
EGAN JOHN PATRICK MASTER BUILDER EGMONT ST PATEA A
EGGERS JOSHUA HARRY STORE MANAGER HIGH ST HAWERA C
EKDALE JOHN CHRISTOPHER ACCOUNTANT HAWERA E
ELDER WILIAM BAKER HIGH ST HAWERA D
ELLIOTT ARTHUR FARMER MATAPU C
ELLIOTT ROBERT FARMER OTAKEHO C
ELLIOTT SAMUEL DRIVER MILMOE ST HAWERA D
ELLIS JOHN RAILWAY PORTER WELLINGTON ST HAWERA A
ELMSLIE ANDREW LAWSON FARMER WAVERLEY E
EMSON SIDNEY BOOT SALESMAN MANAIA C
ENGLAND HERBERT JAMES FARMER CAPE RD PUNGAREHU C
ENNIS LESLIE STEWART SURFACEMAN OKEHU WAITOTARA C
ENSOM WILLIAM JOSEPH SURFACEMAN PATEA TARANAKI A
ETHERINGTON LLEWELLYN SOLICITOR & BARRISTER HIGH ST HAWERA C
EUSTACE LEWIS FARMER WAITIEKA RD OPUNAKE F
EUSTACE ROBERT LEONARD FARMER OANUI TARANAKI C
EVA GEORGE TUNNECLIFF GARDENER CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA C
EVANS CECIL FARMER KAPONGA E
EVANS CHARLES LABOURER ALBION ST HAWERA A
EVANS EDWARD WOOD & COAL DEALER UNION ST HAWERA C
EVANS EDWARD CLARENCE DAIRY FARMER AUROA C
EVANS EVAN ENGINEER & MANAGER ARGYLE ST HAWERA D
EVANS FREDERIC ARTHUR SALESMAN ARGYLE ST HAWERA B
EVANS JOHN LEWIS FARMER OEO RD OEO A
EVANS JOSEPH XHEESEMAKER MATAPU C
EVANS LESLIE DALLAS CHEESE FACTORY MANAGER RAHOTU D
EVANS THOMAS WYNNE FARMERE GLOVER RD HAWERA B
EVETTS CARVELL ELI SCHOOL TEACHER OANUI C
EWANS MURRAY STANSBURY SHAREMILKER MANGATOKI ELTHAM E
EWINGTON ALBERT MAURICE LABOURER HAWERA C
FAIRWEATHER JAMES DOUGLAS DAIRY FARMER PATEA B
FAIRWEATHER JOSEPH HENRY DAIRY FARMER PATEA D
FAIRWEATHER ROBERT THOMAS LABOURER PATEA B
FAKE HUGH CHEVALIER BRICKLAYER WHARAROA RD HAWERA F
FAKE JOSIAH HENRY BRICKLAYER STANNERS ST ELTHAM C
FAMA BERNARD AUGUSTINE CARPENTER TAWHITI RD HAWERA E
FARIS PERCY CHARLES STATION MASTER WAVERLEY C
FARLEY CHRISTOPHER DAIRY FARM MANAGER INAHA E
FARRELL FRANK JOSEPH HAIRDRESSER ELTHAM A
FASHAM EDWARD WILLIAM FARMER TE NAMU RD OPUNAKE A
FAULKNER JAMES FARM LABOURER PIHAMA B
FAWCETT DAVID BUTCHER MANAIA RD KAPONGA F
FEARON WILLIAM BARNES MANAGER KAPONGA B
FEATHERSTON GEORGE FARMERS ASST WERAWERAONGA WAITOTARA B
FEAVER ARTHUR CHARLES FARMER OPUA RD OPUNAKE C
FEAVER GEOFFREY DAIRY FARMER OPUA RD OPUNAKE B
FEAVER JOHN FARMER OPUA RD OPUNAKE A
FEAVER SAMUEL RUSSELL CHEMIST OPUNAKE E
FEILD CHARLES WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER RAHOTU E
FERGUSON LEWIS WILSON STOCK AGENT SMITH ST WAVERLEY A
FERON JOHN THOMAS FARMER TE ROTI C
FEVER ARTHUR JAMES FARMER OEO RD OEO VIA HAWERA F
FEVER THOMAS HENRY FARMER HUNTER RD ELTHAM B
FILE LIONEL HORACE SHAREMILKER KAPONGA G
FINER FREDERICK JOHN DAIRY FARMER NGUTUWERA WAVERLEY F
FINLAY DAVID STATIONMASTER N Z R NORMANBY C
FISCHER LOUIS FRANCE JOSEPH PLOUGHMAN RAHOTU EGMONT B
FITZGERALD JAMES LABOURER PATEA C
FITZSIMONS WILLIAM TIMONS BUTCHER HAWERA C
FITZWATER FREDRICK VICTOR PATEA E
FLAN HENRY FRASER MAIL CONTRACTOR 36 VOGEL ST HAWERA C
FLAVIN JAMES DAIRY FACTORY MANAGER AWATUNA D
FLEMING JAMES NAISMITH CREAMERY MANAGER INAHA C
FLEMING PATRICK FARMER OANUI E
FLYGER OSWALD ESMOND STORE MANAGER LONDON ST ELTHAM B
FLYNN WILLIAM HOTEL KEEPER ELTHAM F
FORBES ALEXNADER NICOL FARMER KAKARAMEA F
FORBES WILLIAM DAWSON DAIRY FARMER KAKARAMEA F
FORD ALFRED STRIPPER KEEPER STATION RD WAVERLEY C
FORSYTH EDWARD STUART FARMER PIHAMA D
FORSYTH HENRY DONALD FARMER ELTHAM E
FORSYTH JAMES FARMER PIHAMA D
FOSTER GEORGE WAGONER KAPONGA F
FOSTER JOHN BOXMAKER ELTHAM D
FOWLER AMBROSE FARMER OKAIAWA B
FOWLER WILLIAM AERATED WATER MANUFCTR EGMONT ST PATEA B
FOWLES GEORGE FRANCIS SADDLER DENBY RD HAWERA B
FOY JAMES BARRISTER & SOLICITOR PRINCES EXTENSION HAWERA E
FOYSTER HUGH ALFRED FARMER P O BOX 93 HAWERA A
FRAMPTON CHARLES EDWARD YARD FOREMAN CAMBRIA ST HAWERA E
FRANCE JOEL STANLAUS FARMER AUSTIN RD HAWERA C
FRANCIS GEORGE THOMAS SCHOOL TEACHER TOKAORA HAWERA C
FRANCOIS PERCY JAMES STONE WORKER YORK ST ELTHAM C
FRANKLIN ROBERT HOUSE PAINTER MANAIA A
FRASER JAMES HAIRDRESSER VICTORIA ST PATEA D
FREAKLEY GEORGE LABOURER KAPUNI D
FREDERICKS ARTHUR FRANCIS CARRIER NOLANTOWN HAWERA E
FREE WILLIAM RUTHERFORD FARMER ELTHAM A
FRENCH JOHN DAIRY FARMER HAWERA F
FRETHEY ALFRED JOHN FARM LABOURER MOUNTAIN RD ELTHAM B
FRISK GEORGE ERNEST TAXI CAB DRIVER 16 DISRAELI ST HAWERA A
FROST EDWARD CHARLES CONTRACTOR AWATUNA B
FROST JOHN THOMAS FARMER RETCH RD HURLEYVILLE B
FROST WILLIAM GEORGE FARMER AUROA RD AWATUNA D
FRYER JACOB HORSE TRAINER GLADSTONE ST HAWERA C
FRYER SIDNEY ALLAN POSTAL EMPLOYEE COLLINS ST HAWERA A
FURBOROUGH JOSEPH FARM LABOURER DALZIEL RD ELTHAM B
GAMUN ALFRED FARMER RAMA RD KAUPOKONUI WAIMATE D
GAMUN JOHN STUDLEY FARMER SKEET RD KAPUNI C
GANE CYRIL EDMUND SAMUEL DAIRY FARMER ELTHAM B
GANE GEORGE WILLIAM FARMER NORMANBY C
GARDINER THOMAS POSTMASTER & STORE KPR MANAIA D
GARDNER JAMES WILLIAM HAROLD DAIRY FARMER RIVERLEA D
GARDNER OLIVER MARTIN SLAUGHTERMAN ELTHAM RD ELTHAM F
GARDNER WILLIAM MARTIN HORSE TRAINER WAVERLEY A
GARGAN ALBERT PATRICK MYERS FARMER RIVERLEA F
GARNETT JOHN PRESTON LABOURER MATAPU C
GARRATT THOMAS AURELIUS CHEESE FACTORY WORKER TE KIRI D
GARRETT CHARLES MILKMAN OHANGAI HAWERA F
GARRETT FRANK WILLIAM SHAREMILKER MANAIA F
GEAR EDWARD JOHN LABOURER C/O W CLARRY ELTHAM F
GEORGE HAROLD HARRY CARPENTER HAWERA C
GEORGE LOUIS SHAREMILKER AWATUNA E
GIBB WALTER THOMPSON BUILDER YORK ST ELTHAM D
GIBBINGS RICHARD R SCHOOL TEACHER KING EDWARD ST ELTHAM B
GIBBONS ERNEST PLOUGHMAN FURLONG ST HAWERA A
GIBBONS ERNEST WALTER FARMER C/O J DEACON KAUPOKONUI B
GIBBS ALBERT JAMES FARMER ALTON PATEA E
GIBSON BERTIE CECIL FARMER NORMANBY C
GIBSON GEORGE FARMER AUROA D
GIBSON HAROLD BRARTON FARMER P O BOX 5 ELTHAM C
GIBSON WILLIAM STEPHEN ARCHITECT GLADSTONE ST HAWERA A
GIFKINS GEORGE HENRY FARMER INAHA F
GILBERT GEORGE JUNIOR LABOURER C/O R MORRIS ELTHAM RD OPUNAKE C
GILES EDWARD GEORGE BLACKSMITH & FARMER CNR STOCK RD MANAIA D
GILES JAMES WILLIAM HORNE SURFACEMAN CORNWALL ST PATEA B
GILES WILLIE SURFACEMAN PATEA A
GILL WILLIAM CHARLES MOTOR DRIVER TAYLOR ST ELTHAM A
GILLESPIE JOSEPH GEORGE MILKER NORMANBY A
GILLETT JOHN CORNELIUS DRAPER HAWERA C
GILLMAN THOMAS HARRY BUSINESS MAN HAWERA A
GILSHNAN HENRY HUBERT GENERAL CARRIER KAKARAMEA E
GIRAUD RICHARD HERVE BYNG SHARE MILKER MANGAWHERE RD RIVERLEA ELTHAM E
GLASS RIBERT CALDER CARPENTER 42 VOGEL ST HAWERA C
GLENNY WILLIAM CLINKARD CARRIER PATEA C
GLENTWORTH JOHN THOMAS DRIVER KING EDWARD ST ELTHAM C
GLOVER WILLIAM CASHMERE ACTING SHUNTER 30 DISRAELI ST HAWERA A
GOILE EDWIN HENRY WILLIAM SHAREMILKER MANUTAHI C
GOLDSACK FRANCIS JOHN FARMHAND LILY BANK WESTMERE WAITOTARA B
GOLDSTONE ERNEST CHARLES DRAPER ELTHAM F
GOLLOP RICHARD CARNALL ENGINE DRIVER KAUPOKONUI A
GOOD WALTER THOMAS CLOTHIER P O BOX 176 HAWERA C
GOODAY ERNEST HOTEL KEEPER ALTON E
GOODGER LAUNCELOT STOCK DEALER TAWHITI RD HAWERA E
GOODIN ARTHUR HENRY BLACKSMITH PUNGAREHU EGMONT A
GOODIN CHARLES EDWARD FARMER PUNGAREHU B
GOODWIN GEORGE EDWARD FARMER PUNGAREHU EGMONT C
GOODWIN GEORGE ELI CARPENTER DISRAELI ST HAWERA B
GOODWIN HENRY WILLIAM CARPENTER SEAMAN CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA D
GOODWIN JOHN JAMES CORDIAL MAKER CAMBRIA ST HAWERA B
GORDON THOMAS CLARENCE LABOURER LEICESTER ST PATEA C
GORMLEY TERENCE CHARLES HOTEL KEEPER EGMONT HOTEL HAWERA A
GORRINGE ALFRED RICHARD FARMER & ORCHARDIST KAUPOKONUI C
GOSLING WILLIAM WALTER DAIRY FARMER PATEA E
GOSNELL ROBERT BARTON METHODIST MINISTER OPUNAKE A
GOULD EDWARD HENRY JOINER BURNS ST NOLANTOWN HAWERA F
GOULD ERNEST PETER FARMER MOEROA ELTHAM C
GOULD JAMES ENGINE DRIVER N Z R ARGYLE ST HAWERA E
GOW GEORGE DAVID SOLICITOR 5 MEULI ST ELTHAM B
GOWER ALGERNON CARLYLE SHEEP FARMER OMOANA A
GOWER HUNPHREY VERE STATION MANAGER MATEMATEAONGA ELTHAM E
GRACE LEONARD GRIFFITH PIANO TUNER HIGH ST HAWERA C
GRAHAM DAVID JOHN TELEGRAPHIST ELTHAM D
GRAHAM GUY HERBERT SOLICITOR WAVERLEY C
GRAHAM JOHN HUNTER DAIRY FARMER NORMANBY C
GRAINGER FREDERICK WILLIAM MANAGER BEDFORD ST PATEA F
GRANT HENRY FARMER RAILWAY HOTEL ELTHAM C
GRANT JOHN DAIRY FARMER ARARATA HAWERA C
GRAY ARCHIBALD SANITARY INSPECTOR MOIR ST ELTHAM B
GRAY GEORGE ARTHUR PLUMBER & TINSMITH CALEDONIA ST HAWERA D
GRAY HAROLD MILKER CLOVERDALE PATEA F
GRAY JAMES COCHRANE COMMISSION AGENT P O BOX 9 WAVERLEY C
GRAY JOHN DENTIST VOGEL ST HAWERA E
GREEN LEONARD CLERK DISRAELI ST HAWERA B
GREEN WALTER CLEMENT GUY FARMER RAHOTU B
GREEN WILLIAM JAMES GASWORKS STOKER ELTHAM RD ELTHAM F
GREENBANK ROBERT HORSE DRIVER POST OFFICE HAWERA F
GREENHILL JABEZ SILAS CHEESE FACTORY MANAGER MANAIA A
GREENHILL JOHN BUILDER OPUNAKE F
GREGSON JOHN JAMES BUILDER & CONTRACTOR MANAIA B
GREIG JAMES MILLHAND 28 CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA F
GRIBBLE JAMES RAYMOND FARMER NORMANBY C
GRIERSON WILLIAM JAMES SURFACEMAN N Z R TE ROTI D
GRIFFIN JOHN WESLEY BODY MAKER MORRISSEY ST HAWERA B
GRIFFITHS LEONARD FRANK CHEESE MAKER KAPONGA B
GRINDLAY STIRLING WILLIAM DAIRY FARMER OTAKEHO HAWERA B
GRINUNTON WILLIAM NASSAU FURNISHING SALESMAN C/O MRS GODFREY WELLINGTON ST HWA A
GROGAN WALTER ALBERT GROCERS ASST CHIRLEHURST ELTHAM D
GROOM JAMES BENJAMIN FARMER & NURSERYMAN RAHOTU A
GROVE HERBERT DAIRY FARMER C/O POST OFFICE WAITOTARA C
GROVER HUMPHREY WILLIAM THOMAS CARPENTER OPUNAKE E
GUBB HARRY BOOTMAKER CORNWALL ST ELTHAM B
GUEST JOHN HENRY LABOURER AUROA F
GUILD WILLIAM THOMAS DAIRY FACTORY MANAGER PUNMGAREHU D
GUNDESEN WILLIAM JAMES CHEESE PACKER 56 WILSON ST HAWERA E
GUNN JOHN SOLOMON CARPENTER BEDFORD ST PATEA C
GUNN STANLEY CATO CARPENTER PATEA A
GUTHRIE FREDERICK JOHN CARPENTER PATEA B
GUY ALFRED HENRY BLACKSMITH KAPONGA C
GUY JOHN FARMER MANAIA RD KAPONGA F
GUY WILLIAM ARTHUR FARMER MATAPU F

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL