Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE
SOUTH TARANAKI SOLDIERS
NOMINAL ROLLS
VOLUME 2 - 4
A - K

VL SURNAME CHRISTIAN NAMES RANK REG NO: OCCUPATION NAME OF N O K ADDRESS OF N O K R/SHIP
2 ADAMS ALFRED JOHN SAPPER 26369 ENGINE DRIVER JOHN ADAMS ALTON FATHER
2 ADAMSON WILLIAM GORDON PRIVATE 10204 GROOM STEVE ADAMSON COLLINS ST HAWERA FATHER
2 AFFLECK DAVID PRIVATE 14916 FARM HAND MRS R AFFLECK OPUNAKE MOTHER
3 AFFLECK FRANCIS JAMES PRIVATE 52918 FARMER P AFFLECK AWATUNA BROTHER
4 AITKEN ALBERT HENRY TROOPER 35847 FARRIER WILLIAM AITKEN OPUNAKE FATHER
2 AITKEN ALEXANDER PRIVATE 25424 CONTRACTOR MRS FLORENCE M AITKEN OTAKEHO WIFE
3 AITKEN ANDREW JAMES TROOPER 35854 GROCER MRS W AITKEN (SENIOR) OPUNAKE MOTHER
2 ALEXANDER JOHN WALTER PRIVATE 20278 SHEPHERD MISS C W ALEXANDER TAWHITI HAWERA SISTER
3 ALLEN RICHARD HERBERT RIFLEMAN 55191 LABOURER MRS F AMON IVYDALE ALTON SISTER
2 ANDERSON JOHN TROOPER 11/2020 FARRIER MRS M J ANDERSON 37 TAYLOR ST ELTHAM MOTHER
2 ANDREWS KENNETH FREDERICK PRIVATE 10/3827 GROCER MRS ELIZABETH ANDREWS RAHOTU WIFE
4 ANNABELL ERNEST HENRY PRIVATE 68181 FARM HAND MRS J R ANNABELL NGAMATAPOURI PATEA MOTHER
2 ANSTIS THOMAS PRIVATE 17/7 FARMER SAMUEL ANSTIS WAIHI RD HAWERA FATHER
3 ARMSTRONG JOHN PRIVATE 52924 DAIRY FARMER G ARMSTRONG BALL RD KAKARAMEA BROTHER
4 ARNET FREDERICK PRIVATE 56698 BLACKSMITH J ARNET MANGATOKI FATHER
3 ASHBY NORMAN CHARLES JOHN PRIVATE 44335 DRIVER MRS ELIZABETH JANE ASHBY DURHAM ST PATEA MOTHER
4 ASTBURY CYRIL CHARLES JAMES TROOPER 58276 FARM ASST D L A ASTBURY MANGATOKI FATHER
2 ATKINSON ALBERT EDWARD PRIVATE 14550 LABOURER MRS SARAH ATKINSON NORMANBY MOTHER
2 ATTRILL ROBERT JAMES PRIVATE 14551 LABOURER MRS M J ATTRILL NORTH ST ELTHAM MOTHER
4 AYLWARD JOHN PRIVATE 65647 DAIRY FARMER E AYLWARD WAREA FATHER
3 BACK HENRY GEORGE RIFLEMAN 52925 FARMER W BACK FARMER PATEA FATHER
3 BAIGENT KEMPSTER WAKEFIELD PRIVATE 47840 INSURANCE & COM AGENT MRS LILLEY BAIGENT HAWERA WIFE
2 BAILEY ARTHUR GEORGE PRIVATE 17745 BUTCHER MRS J BAILEY OKAIAWA MOTHER
2 BAILEY LEONARD WALTER PRIVATE 17744 BUTCHER MRS J BAILEY OKAIAWA MOTHER
3 BAIRSTOW WILLIAM PRIVATE 33276 CONTRACTOR ARTHUR NAPTON RAMA RD KAUPOKONUI COUSIN
3 BAKER ERNEST ROBERT LANCE CPL 46260 CARPENTER MRS M BAKER C/-POST OFFICE RAHOTU MOTHER
2 BAKER FRANK PRIVATE 14556 BUTCHER ALEXANDER BAKER RAHOTU FATHER
3 BAKER STANLEY PRIVATE 47841 FARMER MRS M BAKER RAHOTU MOTHER
3 BALDWIN LEONARD PRIVATE 44338 LABOURER MRS BERTHA ANNIE BALDWIN TE KIRI WIFE
2 BALL CHARLES HERBERT LANCE CPL 25366 FARMER MRS ADA BALL WAVERLEY WIFE
4 BALL CLAUDE JOHN PRIVATE 69745 FARMER MRS C J BALL MANGATOKI WIFE
3 BALLANTINE GAVIN WISEMAN PRIVATE 48315 CHEESE MAKER MRS DOROTHY I BALLANTINE KAPUNI WIFE
3 BARCLAY CHARLES STUART RIFLEMAN 47958 STOREMAN J BARCLAY STOREKEEPER OKAIAWA HAWERA BROTHER
3 BARKER CHARLES HERBERT SAPPER 47950 WHEELWRIGHT WILLIAM HENRY BARKER PRINCES ST HAWERA BROTHER
3 BARKER CYRIL CHARLES PRIVATE 33279 CHEESE MAKER MRS M ELLEN BARKER ELTHAM MOTHER
4 BARKLA STANLEY PRIVATE 74857 FARMER J BARKLA ARARATA RD HAWERA FATHER
2 BARLOW EDWARD ERNEST RIFLEMAN 8/1398 FARM HAND MRS H BARLOW MANAIA MOTHER
3 BARLOW HARRY PRIVATE 52928 FARMER MRS E BARLOW PIHAMA MOTHER
4 BARLOW HERBERT EDWIN PRIVATE 69458 FARMER MRS E I BARLOW PIHAMA WIFE
3 BARNARD ALFRED MONTAGUE CORPORAL 42015 CLERK H J BARNARD P O BOX 24 ELTHAM FATHER
3 BARR FRANK LOCHART SERGEANT 48366 CLERK MRS E BARR PATEA MOTHER
3 BARR JOHN WILLIAM RIFLEMAN 47962 MECHANIC MRS K BARR RAILWAY ST ELTHAM MOTHER
2 BARR ROBERT GORDON CORPORAL 10/3831 BUTTER BOX MAKER MRS R G BARR MEULI ST ELTHAM MOTHER
4 BARR SAMUEL HUGH VICTOR PRIVATE 69453 FARMER MRS E BARR KAPONGA MOTHER
2 BARR THOMAS PRIVATE 28069 FARMER MRS A MARSHALL KAUPOKONUI MOTHER
3 BARR WILLIAM RICHARD ROBERT LOUIS SERGEANT 38796 FARMER J M BARR P O BOX 58 KAPONGA FATHER
2 BARRETT EDWARD JAMES TROOPER 7/1952 DRIVER MRS MARY BARRETT PUNGAREHU MOTHER
3 BARRON RICHARD DUNLOP CAPTAIN 3/2863 MED PRACTITIONER MRS VERA ELIZABETH BARRON OPUNAKE WIFE
3 BARROW JESSE SYDNEY CORPORAL 52929 FARMER MRS J S BARROW TE ROTI WIFE
2 BASON FRANK RIFLEMAN 26/83 BRICK LAYER ISAAC BASON SMITH ST WAVERLEY FATHER
2 BATE GEORGE HAROLD RIFLEMAN 26534 GAS ENGINEER GEORGE V BATE 49 COLLINS ST HAWERA FATHER
4 BATES JOHN MANNING LANCE-CORP 64193 FARMER JOHN THOMAS BATES P O BOX 64 ELTHAM FATHER
3 BATTEN LESLIE CLAPHAM PRIVATE 41469 FARMER MRS L C BATTEN 3 RURAL ROUTE HAWERA WIFE
4 BAYLEY GEORGE JOHN SERGEANT 52776 SOLICITOR MRS M BAYLEY CAMBERWELL RD HAWERA MOTHER
2 BEAUMONT HARLE MIDDLETON PRIVATE 6/3988 FARM LABOURER W ODGERS MAIN ST WAITOTARA FRIEND
4 BEAUMONT REGINALD JAMES PRIVATE 73882 PAINTER MRS E BEAUMONT NOLANTOWN HAWERA MOTHER
4 BEAUREPAIRE LOUIS ISIDORE PRIVATE 74852 LABOURER MRS B E BEAUREPAIRE 60 VICTORIA ST HAWERA MOTHER
3 BEAVEN SAMUEL JOSEPH PRIVATE 33283 TAXI DRIVER MRS LILY BEAVEN GLOVER RD HAWERA WIFE
2 BEEBY THOMAS PRIVATE 14559 FARMER J BEEBY SOUTH RD HAWERA BROTHER
2 BELCHER LEONARD FRANK PRIVATE 14560 FARMER C J BELCHER RAWHITIROA RD ELTHAM FATHER
2 BELL CLARENCE ALBERT PRIVATE 11815 ENGINEER C C BELL TE KIRI FATHER
2 BENNIE ANDREW SAPPER 21388 MINER MRS B TAITE WAVERLEY DAUGHTER
3 BENNIE JOHN ALEXANDER PRIVATE 44330 CHEESE MAKER J B BENNIE KAPONGA DAIRY CO KAPONGA FATHER
2 BETTRIDGE ALFRED PRIVATE 17749 FARMER LEWIS BETTRIDGE TOKAORA VIA HAWERA FATHER
2 BETTRIDGE WILLIAM TROOPER 11/2301 COACH DRIVER L BETTRIDGE HAWERA FATHER
2 BEU GUSTAY RIFLEMAN 22926 STEREO TYPIST MRS M BEU POST OFFICE HAWERA MOTHER
2 BEU OTTO BERNHARD ELMENBORS RIFLEMAN 23/2509 FARMER MRS M BEU POST OFFICE HAWERA MOTHER
3 BIDWELL ERNEST PRIVATE 59589 CHEESE MAKER J ROSS FACTORY MANAGER WAREA FRIEND
2 BIRCHALL ALFRED HENRY RIFLEMAN 29353 DRIVER MRS CATHERINE R BIRCHALL SMITH ST WAVERLEY WIFE
3 BISHOP STEVEN GEORGE GUNNER 53570 BRICK LAYER MRS SARAH JANE BISHOP BURNS ST HAWERA MOTHER
3 BLACK LEONARD ARTHUR DAVID PRIVATE 45977 FARMER D BLACK KAPONGA FATHER
4 BLAKE THOMAS NOBEL SERGEANT 57789 FARMER MRS V L G BLAKE KAKARAMEA WIFE
4 BOARDMAN FRANCIS STEPHEN PRIVATE 76128 FARMER F H BOARDMAN OANUI FATHER
3 BOARDMAN FREDERICK HOBDILL RIFLEMAN 51467 FARMER F H BOARDMAN OAONUI FATHER
2 BOLGER WALTER GUNNER 24973 CHEESE MAKER M BOLGER GLOVER RD HAWERA FATHER
4 BONE DAVID LEONARD PRIVATE 79488 LAW CLERK L A BONE P O BOX 50 HAWERA
2 BOOTH THOMAS HUGH PRIVATE 10/3838 CARETAKER MISS O STURMEY PATEA FRIEND
3 BOOTTEN JAMES PRIVATE 63820 FARMER T BOOTTEN MATAPU FATHER
3 BORCHART CHARLES ROY PRIVATE 45981 CHEESE MAKER J L H BORCHART ELTHAM FATHER
4 BOURKE JAMES PRIVATE 69454 FARMER MISS M BOURKE MANAIA SISTER
3 BOURKE WILLIAM PRIVATE 33287 FARMER EDMOND BOURKE INAHA BROTHER
2 BOWDITCH ERNEST PRIVATE 28074 FARM HAND H L BOWDITCH ALTON BROTHER
4 BOWDITCH HARRY LOCK PRIVATE 71437 SHAREMILKER MRS C BOWDITCH HURLEYVILLE PATEA WIFE
3 BOWIE ALEXANDER RIFLEMAN 54463 FARMER MRS A BOWIE AUROA MOTHER
2 BOWIE JOHN HUTCHINSON RIFLEMAN 23/1564 FARMER ALEXANDER BOWIE AUROA HAWERA BROTHER
3 BRADSHAW WILLIAM RIFLEMAN 54464 FARMER WELCH & McCARTHY SOLICITORS HAWERA FRIENDS
3 BRATTLE FREDERICK HENRY RIFLEMAN 39745 MECHANIC MRS ROZINA EMILY BRATTLE PRINCES ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 BRENCHLEY HENRY FREEMAN PRIVATE 10/4416 YARDMAN MRS McKENZIE COLLINGWOOD ST ELTHAM SISTER
2 BRERETON WALTER RIFLEMAN 14223 JEWELLER MISS GENEVIVE BRERETON OEO DAUGHTER
3 BREW DENIS PRIVATE 43677 FARRIER MRS D BREW DERBY ST ELTHAM MOTHER
2 BRIDGE GEORGE IVAN SERGEANT 13688 DENTIST J W BRIDGE WAVERLEY FATHER
3 BRIDGE THOMAS WILLIAM PRIVATE 44343 CLERK THOMAS ANDREW BRIDGE MANAIA FATHER
2 BRIGGS DAVID HECTOR LANCE CPL 22763 CARPENTER D H BRIGGS P O BOX 28 KAPONGA FATHER
3 BRIGGS LEONARD MELVILLE PRIVATE 61999 CARPENTER MRS S E BRIGGS KAPONGA MOTHER
2 BROGDEN GEORGE WILLIAM EDWARD PRIVATE 14568 FARM HAND MRS C L BROGDEN HAWERA WIFE
2 BROGDEN IVON CHARLES PRIVATE 14569 LABOURER MRS G BROGDEN POST OFFICE HAWERA MOTHER
2 BROUGH CHARLES JOSEPH PRIVATE 28070 CLUB STEWARD MRS E P BROUGH TARANAKI TEA ROOMS HAWERA WIFE
4 BROWN JAMES ALEXANDER PRIVATE 67709 RAILWAY PORTER J BROWN HORSE TRAINER HAWERA FATHER
3 BROWN MICHAEL PRIVATE 39749 FARMER WILLIAM BROWN MATAPU VIA TE ROTI FATHER
3 BROWN PERCY ROBERT TROOPER 35704 FARMER R S BROWN MANGAMINGI VIA ELTHAM FATHER
2 BROWN STANLEY HORBY PRIVATE 13660 PASTRY COOK MRS E BROWN HIGH ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 BRUNETTE MALCOLM LANCE SGT 15657 MOTOR MECHANIC MRS M E BRUNETTE HAWERA MOTHER
3 BRYANT HENRY ALEXANDER RIFLEMAN 56719 FARM HAND MRS VERONICA BRYANT PRINCES ST HAWERA WIFE
3 BUCKLAND HAROLD VALENTINE PRIVATE 53691 MECHANIC A W BUCKLAND CAMBRIA ST HAWERA FATHER
4 BUCKRELL STANLEY PAUL PRIVATE 61890 FARMER MRS CAROLINE BUCKRELL WHAKAMARA HAWERA MOTHER
3 BULLOT IVAN STANLEY RIFLEMAN 17692 FARMER MRS W SADLER AUROA SISTER
2 BUNN ERNEST PRIVATE 25453 BLACKSMITH LEVI BUNN HIGH ST ELTHAM BROTHER
4 BURDEKIN HUGH BLAKE SERGEANT 48364 ACCOUNTANT MRS C M BURDEKIN C/- A C PEASE MANGATOKI WIFE
3 BURKE PATRICK LANCE CPL 61525 BUSHMAN MRS E NICHOLSON WAITOTARA FRIEND
4 BURRELL FRANK LAWRENCE PRIVATE 63715 SHUNTER MRS JANE BURRELL C/- W A CLEAVER TE ROTI ELTHAM WIFE
2 BURRELL PHILIP ALDERSON LANCE CPL 25/93 CARPENTER A B BURRELL HAWERA FATHER
3 BUSH FRANK PRIVATE 44345 FARMER MRS MARIA BUSH ELTHAM MOTHER
2 BUTLER GEORGE PRIVATE 11395 LABOURER MRS W BIGHAM HIGH ST HAWERA SISTER
3 BUTLER GEORGE HECTOR PRIVATE 41480 FARMER MRS W R BUTLER MANAIA MOTHER
2 BUTLER LAWRENCE RIFLEMAN 26/86 PAINTER MRS R BUTLER MANAIA MOTHER
2 BYRNE ARTHUR EMINETT SERGEANT 14537 JOURNALIST F M BYRNE MANAIA FATHER
2 CALDER GEORGE BRUCE TODD SERGEANT 16457 FARMER MRS G B T CALDER MANAIA WIFE
3 CALDER WILLIAM JAMES PRIVATE 37772 DROVER MRS C PATTERSON KAPUNI SISTER
4 CALLAGHAN CHARLES HENRY LEONARD PRIVATE 69465 BAKER MRS E CALLAGHAN OPUNAKE SISTER
3 CAMERON WILLIAM WALKER TROOPER 50018 FARMER MRS P CAMERON PALMER RD KAPUNI MOTHER
2 CAMPBELL ALEC WILLIAM PRIVATE 10/3848 FARMER ROBERT CAMPBELL KOHI WAVERLEY FATHER
3 CAMPBELL ALLAN PRIVATE 63822 FARMER SAMUEL CAMPBELL PIHAMA FATHER
3 CAMPBELL GEORGE COLIN PRIVATE 33294 FARMER MRS AGNES CAMPBELL WINKS RD INAHA MOTHER
2 CAMPBELL HECTOR PRIVATE 14579 FARMER MRS M CAMPBELL PUNGAREHU MOTHER
2 CAMPBELL ROBERT CORPORAL 26/296 FARMER MRS AGATHA CAMPBELL C/-MRS PEASE HAWERA WIFE
4 CAMPBELL ROBERT LANCE-CORP 62013 FARMER MRS R J CAMPBELL OPUNAKE WIFE
2 CAMPBELL WALLACE PRIVATE 28084 FARMER S CAMPBELL PIHAMA VIA HAWERA FATHER
2 CANDISH VALENTINE THOMAS PRIVATE 15684 FARMER S J CANDISH RAHOTU FATHER
3 CANDY JESSE PRIVATE 37975 FARMER MRS A E KIME KAPONGA SISTER
4 CARLSON CHARLES WILLIAM PRIVATE 65621 FARMER MRS AGNES MAY CARLSON HUNTER RD ELTHAM WIFE
3 CARMAN BERTRAM THOMAS RIFLEMAN 56734 DRIVER THOMAS CARMAN OKAIAWA FATHER
3 CARMICHAEL DAVID ALEXANDER PRIVATE 63824 CARPENTER MRS M CARMICHAEL 16 MILMOE ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 CARMICHAEL JAMES PRIVATE 20298 FARM HAND MISS L SINCLAIR OPUNAKE FRIEND
3 CARNEROSS CYRIL CUTTEN 2ND LIEUT 39724 REPORTER HON W C F CARNEROSS ELTHAM FATHER
4 CARROLL RICHARD CORBETT PRIVATE 79443 LABOURER MRS M CARROLL UNION ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 CARTER FRANCIS ALFRED PRIVATE 11407 DRIVER MRS FRANCES CARTER 47 CAMBRIA ST HAWERA MOTHER
4 CASSIDY FREDERICK WILLIAM PRIVATE 69681 BUSHMAN C CASSIDY RIVERLEA SON
2 CATANACH HENRY ALEXANDER NEWING RIFLEMAN 22771 TELEGRAPH CADET J R CATANACH GLOAG ST WAVERLEY FATHER
3 CATLEY AUSTIN FREDERICK PRIVATE 45047 FARMER JOHN FREDERICK CATLEY HASTINGS RD MANGATOKI FATHER
2 CAVERHILL ALAN BERTRAM SERGEANT 5842 BANK CLERK MRS A M CAVERHILL C/- ALLHUSEN KAPONGA MOTHER
2 CHADWICK HECTOR GEORGE LANCE CPL 14583 CHEESE MAKER MRS C CHADWICK GREY ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 CHADWICK NORMAN RIFLEMAN 26/87 CHEESE MAKER MRS H CHADWICK HAWERA MOTHER
3 CHADWICK WILFRED HAROLD SERGEANT 47403 IRONMONGER MRS C CHADWICK GREY ST HAWERA MOTHER
3 CHAMBERS LAWRENCE DUDLEY CORPORAL 56745 BANK CLERK WALTER L CHAMBERS OPUNAKE FATHER
4 CHISHOLM SEDMAN ARTHUR PRIVATE 74908 CLERK B D CHISHOLM P O BOX 40 HAWERA BROTHER
2 CHISNALL LEONARD ARTHUR RIFLEMAN 22774 FARMER F G CHISNALL MANAIA FATHER
4 CHRISTENSEN FRANCIS JOSEPH PRIVATE 70753 FARM MANAGER MRS MARY CHRISTENSEN WAVERLEY MOTHER
2 CLAREBURT GEORGE HAROLD PRIVATE 13592 JOCKEY MRS A CLAREBURT HAWERA MOTHER
2 CLARRY WILLIAM JOHN PRIVATE 20302 BUTCHER W CLARRY BRIDGE ST ELTHAM FATHER
2 CLEAVER HARRY PRIVATE 10/3858 PLOUGHMAN WILLIAM CLEAVER TE ROTI POST OFFICE FATHER
2 CLEAVER JOHN VINCENT HUTCHINSON TROOPER 11/2062 FARM LABOURER J CLEAVER TE ROTI ELTHAM FATHER
3 CLELAND ARTHUR SEFTON RIFLEMAN 47987 FARMER MRS C CLELAND KAPONGA MOTHER
3 CLELAND HUGH RIFLEMAN 47986 FARMER MRS C CLELAND KAPONGA MOTHER
2 CLEMOES WILLIAM GLEN PRIVATE 19125 IRONMONGER MRS CHRISTINA CLEMOES GLOVER RD HAWERA MOTHER
2 CLENCH ARTHUR RIFLEMAN 22940 LABOURER JOHN LINKLATER WAVERLEY FRIEND
3 CLINCH WALTER STEPHEN RIFLEMAN 56736 FARM HAND J W CLINCH KOHI VIA WAVERLEY FATHER
3 CLOTHIER ALFRED ELWIN PRIVATE 41488 FARMER A CLOTHIER WAREA FATHER
2 COAD ERNEST ROY PRIVATE 23799 CHEESE MAKER MRS MARY COAD TE ROTI VIA HAWERA MOTHER
2 COAD LESLIE JAMES SAPPER 26382 PLUMBER MRS C COAD TE ROTU VIA ELTHAM MOTHER
3 COLCLOUGH CHARLES MASSEY LANCE CPL 39760 CLERK MRS M COLCLOUGH HAWERA WIFE
2 COLES CYRIL ARTHUR RIFLEMAN 22779 LABOURER MRS A COLES NORMANBY MOTHER
3 COLLINGWOOD GEORGE WILLIAM LANCE CPL 39762 CARPENTER G COLLINGWOOD ELTHAM FATHER
2 COLLINS CHARLES ALFRED PRIVATE 10/3861 CARTER A L COLLINS MANAIA FATHER
4 COLLINSON SAMUEL PRIVATE 70157 BLACKSMITH S WALLACE HAWERA FRIEND
2 COLSON EDGAR PRIVATE 25476 BUTTER MAKER MRS E COLSON MANGATOKI VIA ELTHAM WIFE
2 CONAGLEN WILLIAM PRIVATE 15693 FARMHAND JAMES CONAGLEN PIHAMA FATHER
3 CONDON JAMES ANDREW PRIVATE 44351 CARPENTER MRS B CONDON HIGH ST HAWERA MOTHER
3 CONDON JOHN FREDERICK RIFLEMAN 54469 FARMER MRS BARBARA CONDON HIGH ST HAWERA MOTHER
3 COOK CHARLES HENRY PRIVATE 28087 LABOURER C HODGE ELTHAM FRIEND
2 COOK FRANCIS ALBERT PRIVATE 25474 FARM HAND PAUL COOK OAONUI UNCLE
3 COOMBE ARTHUR DOUGLAS RIFLEMAN 51470 FARMER MRS H COOMBE KINN RD OAONUI MOTHER
2 COOMBES WILLIAM GEORGE PRIVATE 11842 LABOURER G L COOMBES OAONUI FATHER
4 COOPER HORACE PRIVATE 74935 FLAXMILL HAND MISS A CAMERON ELTHAM RD AWATUNA FRIEND
2 COOPER WALTER GRAHAM DRIVER 10559 DRIVER WALTER COOPER RAHOTU FATHER
3 COPESTAKE ERNEST MURRAY PRIVATE 52958 GROCERS ASST MRS K COPESTAKE PATEA MOTHER
3 CORBETT ALBERT BARTON PRIVATE 33308 FARMER T W CORBETT P O BOX 51 ELTHAM FATHER
2 CORBETT OLIVER DRIVER 12914 FARM LABOURER A B CORBETT ELTHAM BROTHER
3 CORMACK FREDERICK ROBERT RIFLEMAN 54472 HOTEL KEEPER D CORMACK COMMERCIAL HOTEL WAVERLEY FATHER
3 CORRIGAN ALEXANDER JAMES LANCE CPL 33309 FARMER MRS ANNIE CORRIGAN THE OAKS HAWERA MOTHER
3 CORRIGAN WILLIAM EDWARD PRIVATE 24/1527 LABOURER MICHAEL CORRIGAN TE KIRI BROTHER
3 COUTTS ANDREW PRIVATE 39764 LABOURER JOSEPH COUTTS NORMANBY BROTHER
2 CRAIG ALEX GEORGE MUIR SERGEANT 3/2177 CHEMIST D T CRAIG MANAIA FATHER
4 CRAIG ROBERT PRIVATE 71806 CLERK MRS F A CRAIG ALBION ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 CRAIG STEVE TROOPER 11/2306 BUTCHER J CRAIG ALBION ST HAWERA FATHER
2 CRICHTON JOHN HOLMES RIFLEMAN 26/90 CIVIL ENGINEER ALEX M CRICHTON HAWERA FATHER
4 CROCKER ALEXANDER PRIVATE 69463 FARMER J CROCKER NORMANBY FATHER
4 CROCKER FREDERICK PRIVATE 75820 FARM HAND MRS HILDA CROCKER CAMERON ST HAWERA WIFE
2 CROCKER HARRY CHARLES TROOPER 11/2303 FARMER JAMES COCKER NORMANBY FATHER
3 CROCKER NORMAN JAMES TROOPER 43680 FARMER J CROCKER NORMANBY FATHER
4 CROWLEY JEREMIAH DANIEL GUNNER 57669 FARMER MRS HANNAH KISSICK KAPONGA MOTHER
3 CULLEN DANIEL CAWKWELL SERGEANT 44629 FARMER D C CULLEN KAPONGA SON
2 CUMMANE STUART LANCELOT PRIVATE 10/3871 CLERK MRS MARY CUMMANE NELSON ST HAWERA MOTHER
3 CUNNINGHAM BERTRAM PERCY TROOPER 41502 FARMER MRS ANNE CUNNINGHAM MANAIA MOTHER
3 CUNNINGHAM IRWIN PRIVATE 38263 BLACKSMITH MRS E SWEENEY C/-JAMES SULLIVAN HAWERA SISTER
3 CUNNINGHAM WILSON TROOPER 41503 FARMER MRS ANNE CUNNINGHAM MANAIA MOTHER
3 CURRY ALFRED WALTER LANCE CPL 52963 WAGON DRIVER MRS A W CURRY OHANGAI VIA HAWERA WIFE
3 CURTIS CHARLES LEWIS RIFLEMAN 56731 CARRIAGE SMITH CHARLES CURTIS P O BOX 112 HAWERA FATHER
2 DAVIDSON GEORGE LANCE-CORP 12991 LABOURER MRS MARY DAVIDSON TE ROTI WIFE
2 DAVIS ROBERT HARCUS TROOPER 11/2311 CHEESE MAKER MISS MILLIGAN C/O MR ALLAN GOOD HAWERA FRIEND
3 DAVISON HERBERT RIFLEMAN 54476 FARM LABOURER MRS W HARDWICK C/-J SYMES OTAKEHO MOTHER
3 DAVISON JOSEPH PRIVATE 39772 CHEESE MAKER MRS W SYMES OTAKEHO SISTER
2 DAWSON FRED PRIVATE 28108 FARMER MRS M DAWSON LAKE RD HAWERA MOTHER
3 DAWSON GERALD DOUGLAS SERGEANT 17591 FARMER MRS A DAWSON RAHOTU MOTHER
3 DAWSON WILLIAM PRIVATE 52968 FARMER MRS M DAWSON LAKE RD HAWERA MOTHER
4 DE LAUNAY PEARCE PICHOIR GUNNER 57672 PLUMBER MRS A M DE LAUNAY ELTHAM WIFE
4 DEMPSEY JOHN JOSEPH PRIVATE 68194 STOREMAN M CAREY MEREDITH ST PATEA FRIEND
4 DENNIS THOMAS PRIVATE 72967 FARMER JOSEPH DENNIS QUEEN ST HAWERA BROTHER
4 DES FORGES LIONEL CLIVE PRIVATE 69473 HAIRDRESSER MRS M DES FORGES DOMETT ST OPUNAKE MOTHER
3 DEWHIRST FRANCIS SERGEANT 51302 BANK CLERK G F DEWHIRST ELTHAM FATHER
2 DICKIE JAROLD GALT CORPORAL 20310 FARMER C D DICKIE "AWATEA" WAVERLEY BROTHER
2 DINGLE PERCY ESCA RIFLEMAN 14239 FARMER MRS W DINGLE COLLINS ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 DIXON JAMES ARTHUR PRIVATE 28106 LABOURER T W DIXON AUROA RD OTAKEHO FATHER
3 DODDS HERBERT MAURICE PRIVATE 3/3398 CARPENTER MRS ELLA STENNING WAIHI RD HAWERA SISTER
3 DOLAN OWEN JOHN PRIVATE 37992 SURVEY APPRENTICE MRS C DOLAN HAWERA MOTHER
4 DONNELLY JOHN PRIVATE 78452 BLACKSMITH MRS ETHEL DONNELLY TE KIRI WIFE
2 DOUGLAS JOHN RUSSELL RIFLEMAN 26/94 CARPENTER WILLIAM MIDDLEMASS DOUGLAS ALBION ST HAWERA FATHER
2 DOYLE FRANCIS PATRICK CORPORAL 25490 LABOURER MRS M E DOYLE OKAIAWA HAWERA MOTHER
2 DUDLEY HAROLD NORMAN LANCE-CORP 22487 FARMER E J DUDLEY OPUNAKE FATHER
2 DUFFELL GEORGE HERBERT PRIVATE 22319 ENGINE DRIVER BARTHOLOMEW DUFFELL TOKAORA POST OFFICE HAWERA FATHER
2 DUNLOP FARNK CRAWFORD TROOPER 11/2086 MESSENGER JAMES DUNLOP TURUTURU RD HAWERA FATHER
2 DUNLOP WILLIAM PRIVATE 28105 FARMER J DUNLOP TURUTURU HAWERA FATHER
4 DUNN ARTHUR ROBERT TROOPER 72693 FARM HAND MRS G DUNN C/O POST OFFICE AUROA MOTHER
2 EAVES PERCY JOHN RIFLEMAN 18639 STOREMAN HERBERT J EAVES OTAKEHO BROTHER
4 EDGECOMBE THOMAS HENRY PRIVATE 3/3835 FARMER MRS E F EDGECOMBE NGUTUWERA PATEA WIFE
2 EDWARDS CHARLES CORPORAL 12334 FISH MONGER MRS E E EDWARDS HIGH ST HAWERA WIFE
3 EDWARDS HENRY JAMES PRIVATE 38002 BRUSH MAKER MRS F M E EDWARDS HIGH ST HAWERA WIFE
2 EDWARDS JAMES LAWRENCE RIFLEMAN 23362 CHEESE MAKER MRS JANET EDWARDS WAVERLEY MOTHER
3 EGGERS JOHN PRIVATE 46007 DAIRY EMPLOYEE MRS M EGGERS MOUMAHAKI WAVERLEY WIFE
3 EVANS ARTHUR ROY RIFLEMAN 23/1977 PAINTER MRS A I EVANS 5 MILMOE ST HAWERA WIFE
3 EVANS HARRY JOHN SAPPER 37669 LABOURER CHARLES EVANS ALBION ST HAWERA BROTHER
3 EVANS TOM PRIVATE 51304 FARMER MISS GRACE BOSSON ELTHAM RD MANGATOKI FRIEND
2 EVANS WILLIAM PRIVATE 15708 FARM HAND J FLEMING KINA RD OANUI FRIEND
4 FAKE WILLIAM HARRY PRIVATE 74865 BRICKLAYER MRS M A FAKE REGENT ST HAWERA MOTHER
3 FARMER HILTON GEORGE PRIVATE 46014 FARMER MRS W YOUNG MANGATOKI ELTHAM SISTER
4 FAULKNER LEONARD EDWARD PRIVATE 70260 FARMER B FAULKNER AUROA FATHER
4 FENNELL MICHAEL JOHN PRIVATE 3/3563 JOINER JOHN FENNELL HAWERA FATHER
3 FENNELL MICHAEL MAURICE CORPORAL 47416 CHEESE MAKER MICHAEL FENNELL OPUNAKE FATHER
3 FENNELL WILLIAM PATRICK LANCE CPL 47870 FARMER MRS ELIZABETH FENNELL OPUNAKE MOTHER
3 FERGUSON EMOR JAMES MOUNTNEY CORPORAL 38004 CLERK MRS LUCY FERGUSON SOUTH RD HAWERA MOTHER
2 FESCHE HARRY AUGUSTUS MARK FRANK LANCE-CORP 25496 FARM HAND MRS F FESCHE C/- W H MILLS WAVERLEY WIFE
3 FINLAY HAROLD JOHN GUNNER 42935 FARMER MISS E FINLAY TOKAORA HAWERA SISTER
3 FINNAGAN JOHN BENGERMIN RIFLEMAN 48007 LABOURER W J H GARDINER SADDLER RIVERLEA FRIEND
3 FITZWATER CHARLES EDWARD SAPPER 36079 TELEGRAPHIST MRS S FITZWATER CAMBRIDGE ST PATEA MOTHER
3 FITZWATER WILLIAM HENRY RIFLEMAN 48008 PLUMBER MRS H FITZWATER CAMBRIDGE ST PATEA MOTHER
4 FLAVALL BERTRAND McLEOD TROOPER 64199 FARMER SIDNEY FLAVALL ROTOKARE ELTHAM FATHER
3 FLAVALL GILBERT SUTHERLAND TROOPER 43685 FARMER S FLAVALL ROTOKARI ELTHAM FATHER
2 FLYGER HERBERT GEORGE 25/1726 TAILOR MRS ROSINA FLYGER PRINCES ST HAWERA WIFE
2 FODEN NORMAN ARTHUR SERGEANT 22738 SCHOOL MASTER E FODEN WILSON ST HAWERA FATHER
2 FORD ERNEST ALFRED RIFLEMAN 26/341 SHEET METAL WORKER MRS F ROBINSON P O OMOANA SISTER
2 FORD WILLIAM PRIVATE 16540 LABOURER MISS MARY FORD OMOANA SISTER
4 FOREMAN HAROLD JUBILEE TROOPER 65656 FARMER MRS E FOREMAN ALTON MOTHER
3 FOREMAN WILLIAM GEORGE PRIVATE 56760 FARMER THOMAS FOREMAN ALTON FATHER
3 FORRESTER EDWARD PRIVATE 52979 FARMER E E FORRESTER MANGAMINGI ELTHAM FATHER
4 FOY NELSON REGINALD PRIVATE 76300 SEED TESTER A H FOY VICTORIA ST HAWERA FATHER
3 FRANKLYN ASHLEY SPENCER CHARLES TROOPER 35835 FARM HAND MRS S B FRANKLYN NORMANBY MOTHER
3 FREI JOHN PRIVATE 3/2879 HOTEL PORTER MRS H OGLE ELTHAM SISTER
4 FRYER EDWARD PRIVATE 68196 DRAPERS ASST MRS C J FRYER 215 HIGH ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 FULTON LADAS JOHN PRIVATE 10/3882 CARPENTER MRS E McLEAN HAWERA MOTHER
2 GALLAGHER PERCIVAL RIFLEMAN 23/2188 SADDLER MRS D HUTTON COLLINS ST HAWERA SISTER
3 GANE NELSON HECTOR PRIVATE 44218 FARMER MRS A GANE INAHA VIA HAWERA MOTHER
2 GARDENER ROBERT LESLIE SEC LT 6/4578 FCTRY ASST INSTRUCTOR MRS GARDENER NORMANBY MOTHER
4 GEARY REGINALD PRIVATE 60547 FARM HAND THOMAS GEARY WAREA FATHER
2 GIBSON CHARLES WILLIAM RIFLEMAN 22789 FARMER ARTHUR GIBSON DALZIEL RD ELTHAM FATHER
2 GILBERT SAMUEL WILLIAM PRIVATE 17067 FARMER MRS S GILBERT TE KIRI VIA ELTHAM WIFE
3 GILLIGAN JOHN STEVEN SAPPER 36281 ELECTRICIAN P GILLIGAN PATEA FATHER
2 GILLIGAN LEO RIFLEMAN 15106 CLERK P S GILLIGAN PATEA FATHER
2 GILLIGAN WILLIAM FRANCIS TROOPER 11/2649 SCHOOL TEACHER PATRICK STEPHEN GILLIGAN PATEA FATHER
2 GILMOUR WILLIAM PRIVATE 10/3886 MINER JOHN GOLMOUR MANAIA BROTHER
3 GLENTWORTH HERBERT HENRY PRIVATE 44365 LABOURER MRS BRIDGET GLENTWORTH ELTHAM MOTHER
3 GOILE EDGAR JOHN BENNETT RIFLEMAN 56762 FARMER MRS E J B GOILE MANUTAHI WIFE
3 GOLDFINCH ARTHUR WILLIAM PRIVATE 33350 FARMER WILLIAM GOLDFINCH SKEET RD AUROA VIA HAWERA FATHER
3 GOMER CHARLES PRIVATE 3/2896 TOBACCONIST MRS FLORENCE GOMER HAWERA MOTHER
4 GOOD WILLIAM EDWARD PRIVATE 64201 JOINER MRS MARTHA ADA GOOD DISRAELI ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 GOODIN SYDNEY LAWRENCE SERGEANT 24891 BLACKSMITH JOHN GOODIN PUNGAREHU FATHER
4 GOODWIN GEORGE SEAMAN PRIVATE 69483 BIOGRAPH OPERATOR MRS H GOODWIN HIGH ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 GORDON CHARLES RIFLEMAN 11027 STATION HAND BUDGE GORDON WAVERLEY BROTHER
2 GORRELL WILLIAM HENRY PRIVATE 10/3890 STOREMAN JOHN GORRELL WAITOTARA FATHER
2 GOULD WILLIAM ALBERT RIFLEMAN 13751 SHEPHERD ERNEST PETER GOULD ELTHAM BROTHER
3 GRACE HAROLD TROOPER 59112 FARMER ALLEN GRACE KAPONGA FATHER
3 GRACE PIERCE CORPORAL 63859 MECHANIC MRS C GRACE CAMPBELL ST NOLANTOWN HAWERA WIFE
3 GRACE ROYLSTON ALLEN SERGEANT 20330 FARMER ALLEN GRACE KAPONGA FATHER
3 GRAHAM ARTHUR ALFRED PRIVATE 37802 BUTCHER MRS K COLE HAWERA SISTER
4 GRAHAM DAVID PRIVATE 64055 FARMER MRS MATILDA GRAHAM AWATUNA MOTHER
3 GRAHAM ROBERT ALEXANDER LANCE CPL 56765 GROCER MRS R A GRAHAM COLLINS ST HAWERA WIFE
3 GRAHAM WILLIAM DENNIS PRIVATE 47876 FARMER MRS M GRAHAM AWATUNA MOTHER
3 GRANT DAVID JAMES PRIVATE 47421 FARMER MRS M A GRANT TAIPOROHENUI HAWERA MOTHER
3 GRANT JAMES DAVIDSON PRIVATE 49519 CARPENTER MRS J GRANT 38 PRINCES ST HAWERA MOTHER
4 GRAY JAMES LUNDIE PRIVATE 3/3886 DIVINITY STUDENT REV H B GRAY ARGYLE ST HAWERA FATHER
2 GRAY WILLIAM ERNEST RIFLEMAN 26/794 CARRIER MRS ROSINA BUTWELL MANAIA SISTER
2 GRIFFIN ARTHUR PRIVATE 20335 FARMER MRS A GRIFFIN INAHA HAWERA WIFE
4 GRIFFIN ERNEST ARTHUR LANCE-CORP 74911 CHEESE MAKER MRS H M GRIFFIN INAHA VIA HAWERA MOTHER
3 GRIFFITH WILLIAM HAROLD TROOPER 36109 HOTEL KEEPER THOMAS GRIFFITH OKAIAWA VIA HAWERA FATHER
2 GRINDLAY CHARLES WILLIE PRIVATE 10339 FARMER MRS W GRINDLAY OTAKEHO MOTHER
2 GUILD WILLIAM ALEXANDER RIFLEMAN 18919 BANK CLERK W T GUILD PUNGAREHU FATHER
3 GUILLOSSON LEWIS ARTHUR PRIVATE 39801 LABOURER MRS S GUILLOSSON CASTLE ST ELTHAM MOTHER
3 GUNDESEN PERCY HERBERT PRIVATE 61619 MRS M GUNDESEN NOLANTOWN HAWERA MOTHER
3 HAIR JOHN MUSSEL RIFLEMAN 31846 FARM LABOURER MRS JOHN HAIR NORMANBY MOTHER
2 HALL HERBERT CHARLES PRIVATE 10/3892 HAIRDRESSER MRS C HALL HIGH ST HAWERA MOTHER
3 HAMERTON EUSTACE LEGARD PRIVATE 47879 DROVER MRS MARY MADERIA HAMERTON PATEA MOTHER
3 HAMERTON LAWRENCE PRESSCOT RIFLEMAN 48022 FARMER MRS M HAMERTON PATEA MOTHER
3 HAMILTON LESLIE RICHARD SGT 33081 FARMER R B HAMILTON MANUTAHI FATHER
2 HAMMERSLEY THOMAS JOSEPH RIFLEMAN 22976 FARMER MRS NORA HAMMERSLEY KAPONGA MOTHER
3 HAMMOND FRANCIS HAROLD PRIVATE 44371 TIMBER WORKER MRS PETER HAMMOND ESSEX ST PATEA MOTHER
2 HANSEN ALBERT JAMES OLIVER RIFLEMAN 26098 FARM LABOURER A HANSEN CAPE EGMONT LIGHT HOUSE PUNGAREHU FATHER
2 HANSEN HUGH PRIVATE 25518 FARMER MES T PUTT WAREA SISTER
3 HARDLEY WILLIAM RUSSELL PTE 41541 GROCER MRS A HARDLEY VICTORIA ST HAWERA MOTHER
4 HARPER JOHN PRIVATE 64203 FARMER W HARPER TIRIMOANA HAWERA FATHER
3 HARPER WILLIAM GUNNER 43038 FARMER WILLIAM HARPER TERIMONAI HAWERA FATHER
2 HARRIS HUBERT RAYMOND RIFLEMAN 22978 TAILOR MRS H E HARRIS P O BOX 130 HAWERA MOTHER
3 HARRIS ROBERT WILLIAM PRIVATE 53004 FARMER MRS C HARRIS OKAIAWA MOTHER
2 HARRISON ARTHUR BENNETT PRIVATE 20339 FARMER MRS B HARRISON MATAPU MOTHER
2 HARRISON CLAUDE 2ND LIEUT 4/1715 TELEGRAPHIST MRS E HARRISON COLLINS ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 HARRISON EDWIN GEORGE RIFLEMAN 23385 CHEESEMAKER E A HARRISON PALMER RD KAPUNI FATHER
2 HARRISON ELLIS EQUINE PRIVATE 25240 BUTCHER MRS E A HARRISON KAPUNI MOTHER
3 HARRISON JAMES ALBERT RIFLEMAN 56771 FARMER ALBERT HARRISON MATA VIA ELTHAM FATHER
4 HARRISON LESLIE FORBES PRIVATE 65684 FARMER MRS R HARRISON INAHA RD INAHA HAWERA MOTHER
3 HARRISON SEPTIMUS HAROLD PRIVATE 44220 FARMER MRS R J HARRISON INAHA TARANAKI MOTHER
4 HARROP DAVID TROOPER 58303 BLACKSMITH GEORGE HARROP PIHAMA FATHER
3 HARROP JAMES BARLOW PRIVATE 53005 FARMER MRS C HARROP PIHAMA MOTHER
4 HARTWELL JAMES MONTAGUE JOB TROOPER 69486 FARMER MRS J HARTWELL P O BOX 18 WAITOTARA MOTHER
3 HASELTINE BASIL LAWRENCE SERGEANT 33362 FARMER MRS JANE HASELTINE HAWERA MOTHER
2 HATCHER NORMAN ALFRED RIFLEMAN 22794 FARMER MRS M E HATCHER HAWERA MOTHER
3 HAWKE PERCIVAL JOHN PRIVATE 48203 HAIR DRESSER MRS F HAWKE LONDON ST ELTHAM MOTHER
2 HAWKINS ALFRED TROOPER 11/2324 CHEESE MAKER LESLIE HAWKINS C/O HUGH RODGERS TAILOR HIGH ST HAWERA BROTHER
2 HAWKINS FREDERICK JOHN PRIVATE 15718 RAILWAY CLEANER MRS J HAWKINS 7 WILSON ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 HAWKINS REYNOLD PRIVATE 15719 FIREMAN G H WALKER SYMES MILL HAWERA FRIEND
2 HENRICKSON LLEWELLYN ENVOLD PRIVATE 15722 FARMER MARTIN HENRICKSON ELTHAM FATHER
4 HERBERT AWDRY MERTON PRIVATE 74873 FARMER T HERBERT OTAKEHO FATHER
2 HERBERT GEORGE AUGUSTUS RIFLEMAN 23/1668 ENGINEER T HERBERT OTAKEHO FATHER
3 HICKEY JOHN LANCE-CORP 44375 FARMER JOHN HICKEY MANGAMINGI VIA ELTHAM FATHER
2 HICKEY JOHN SIDNEY RIFLEMAN 25/114 BANK CLERK J C HICKEY OPUNKAE FATHER
2 HICKEY WILFRED CORNELIUS PRIVATE 25523 CHEESE MAKER J C HICKEY OPUNAKE FATHER
3 HICKS ALBERT ROBB TROOPER 35972 FARMER W HICKS NGUTUWERA FATHER
3 HILL ALFRED THOMAS PRIVATE 3/3497 CARPENTER A C HILL BEACH RD PATEA FATHER
3 HILL ARTHUR PRIVATE 51238 PLUMBER MRS A HILL C/-R J McDONALD WAVERLEY WIFE
2 HILL CECIL THOMAS PRIVATE 28139 FARMER MRS K HILL WHENUAKURA MOTHER
2 HILL HENRY ALFRED LANCE-CORP 12393 DRAUGHTSMAN L HILL BOOTMAKER ELTHAM FATHER
2 HILL HERBERT FREDERICK RIFLEMAN 26/107 BLACKSMITH OGILVIE BROS KAPUNI MANAIA HAWERA
2 HILL WILFRED OWEN CORPORAL 22798 LAW CLERK LEOANRD HILL BRIDGE ST ELTHAM FATHER
2 HILL WILLIAM CECIL PRIVATE 10233 BLACKSMITH WILLIAM JOHN HILL MANAIA FATHER
4 HILLS STANLEY WALTER PRIVATE 64271 POSTAL CLERK WALTER EDMUND HILLS 7 TAYLOR ST ELTHAM FATHER
2 HINE HAROLD RIFLEMAN 26/102 FARMHAND W HINE ELTHAM FATHER
2 HINE HERBERT SAMUEL RIFLEMAN 26/103 FARMHAND W HINE ELTHAM FATHER
3 HIRD REGINALD NELSON LANCE SERG 46883 FARMER W J HIRD MANAIA FATHER
3 HODGE HAROLD HENRY BOMBARDIER 50510 FARMER H HODGE ALTON FATHER
2 HODGSON HENRY FRANCIS PRIVATE 10/3908 FARMER MRS MIRIAM ANNE HODGSON ELTHAM POST OFFICE MOTHER
4 HODREN AMOS EDWIN STREPHON PRIVATE 79491 LABOURER MRS F HODREN ARGYLE ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 HOLLARD REGINALD KEYS PRIVATE 28134 FARM HAND E HOLLARD HAWERA FATHER
3 HONE ARTHUR SHELDON LANCE CPL 56775 FARM HAND MRS FLORENCE HONE WAVERLEY MOTHER
3 HONEYFIELD LEONARD TROOPER 50384 FARMER MRS CATHERINE HONEYFIELD PATEA MOTHER
3 HOOKER LEO WILLIAMSON GUNNER 35273 CLERK MRS J HOOKER 8 WELLINGTON ST HAWERA MOTHER
3 HOOPER RICHARD LESLIE TROOPER 3597 ? FARMER R HOOPER AUROA FATHER
2 HOPKINS EDMUND CHARLES PRIVATE 15726 FARMER HENRY HOPKINS RAHOTU FATHER
2 HOPKINS HENRY HERBERT LANCE CORP 14632 FARM LABOURER H HOPKINS RAHOTU FATHER
4 HOPKINS JAMES JOHN PRIVATE 69489 FARM ASST H HOPKINS RAHOTU FATHER
3 HORNBLOW HERBERT HENRY LANCE-CORP 38024 RAILWAY CLERK MRS E HORMBLOW ELTHAM RD ELTHAM MOTHER
4 HORROCKS VIVIAN Q M SERGT 24/458 PHOTOGRAPHER MRS E N HORROCKS ELTHAM MOTHER
4 HOSKIN LESLIE ALBERT TROOPER 58353 FARM HAND MRS SARAH ANN HOSKIN SKEET RD MATAPU MOTHER
4 HOSKIN SYDNEY PRIVATE 74871 FARM HAND H W HOSKIN MANGATOKI FATHER
2 HOWIE EDWIN VICTOR TROOPER 11/2321 FARMER JOHN HOWIE WAVERLEY FATHER
3 HUGGINS ARTHUR FELLOWS PRIVATE 51310 FARM HAND A I HUGGINS TOKAORA HAWERA FATHER
2 HUGHES ARTHUR JAMES PRIVATE 25243 FARMER RICHARD HUGHES MANAIA FATHER
2 HUGHES RAYMOND ALEXANDER SERGEANT 25142 FARMER J D HUGHES PATEA FATHER
4 HUGHES ROBERT PRIVATE 76333 STORE ASST MRS S HUGHES KAPOUNI ST MANAIA MOTHER
3 HUGHSON MAGNUS SINCLAIR LANCE SERG 44377 BAKER T P HUGHSON RAHOTU FATHER
3 HUNGER NORMAN PRIVATE 44221 ACCOUNTANT R HUNGER PATEA FATHER
3 HUNT GEORGE RIFLEMAN 52841 FARMER MRS G HUNT MOKOIA NEAR HAWERA WIFE
2 HUNT JOHN PRIVATE 20745 LABOURER CHARLES HUNT HAWERA FATHER
2 HUNTER HAROLD CEDRIC RIFLEMAN 21551 BANK CLERK M A HAUNTER WAVERLEY UNCLE
2 HUNWICK CHARLES EDWARD RIFLEMAN 25525 FARMER W HUNWICK WAIHI HAWERA FATHER
3 HURLEY FRANCIS CPL 40323 FARMER J HURLEY PATEA FATHER
2 HURLIMAN EDWARD TROOPER 11/2325 BLACKSMITH A HURLIMAN NORMANBY FATHER
2 HURST CHRISTOPHER JOHN RIFLEMAN 22803 FARMER H HURST TE KIRI FATHER
3 IBBOTSON JOHN CORPORAL 26624 STOREMAN MRS S M IBBOTSON C/- J SHEEHY BAKER ELTHAM
4 IRELAND FRANK PRIVATE 75773 FARMHAND W IRELAND ARARATA HAWERA BROTHER
2 IRELAND GEORGE PRIVATE 15730 FARMER E IRELAND WAVERLEY FATHER
2 IRVINE HARRY TROOPER 16409 FARRIER MISS ANNIE IRVINE LAKE RD HAWERA SISTER
4 JACKSON MARY ALICE STAFF NRSE 22/506 NURSE L E JACKSON MANGAMINGI VIA ELTHAM FATHER
3 JAGO EDGAR SAMUEL RIFLEMAN 56785 STORE KEEPER MRS DELIA JAGO WAITOTARA MOTHER
3 JAMES HARRY PRIVATE 44519 LABOURER PERCY JAMES RAHOTU FATHER
2 JAMES HARRY STEWART PRIVATE 20354 FARMER MRS M JAMES HAWERA MOTHER
3 JAMES SYDNEY GEORGE PRIVATE 47893 CHEESE MAKER P JAMES RAHOTU FATHER
3 JANE JAMES ALBERT RIFLEMAN 54513 FARMER W T JANE NORMANBY BROTHER
2 JARRETT WALTER ALEXANDER RIFLEMAN 22807 BUSHMAN G W TAYLOR ELTHAM FRIEND
2 JARRETT WILLIAM PRIVATE 28148 STABLEMAN F C JARRETT ARAWHATA RD OANUI BROTHER
2 JEFFERY FRANK REGINALD PRIVATE 28149 FARMER G GRAHAM WAVERLEY FRIEND
3 JENKINS SAMUEL PRIVATE 33373 FARMER W J JENKINS POST OFFICE ELTHAM FATHER
2 JENSEN ANDREW RIFLEMAN 26/1625 LABOURER P JENSEN TAUMATAKI WAITOTARA BROTHER
3 JOBSON ERIC WILLIAM CHARLES PRIVATE 53025 MEDICAL STUDENT MRS W JOBSON COLLINS ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 JOHNNSTONE ROBERT McNEIL PRIVATE 28150 FARMER J JOHNSTONE WAVERLEY FATHER
3 JOHNSON EDWARD ARNOLD CORPORAL 46040 BUILDER J H JOHNSON MIDDLESEX ST PATEA FATHER
3 JOHNSON LAURENCE ROY PRIVATE 38030 CLERK CHARLES JENKINS HAWERA FATHER
3 JOHNSTON SAMUEL CHARLES RIFLEMAN 54518 FARMER MRS S C JOHNSTON BROOKFIELD WAVERLEY WIFE
3 JOHNSTONE JAMES PETER PRIVATE 53982 FARMER J JOHNSTONE WAVERLEY FATHER
3 JOHNSTONE JOHN SANDERS RIFLEMAN 56790 FARM MANAGER MISS AGNES JOHNSTONE OKAIAWA SISTER
3 JONES ARTHUR GEORGE RIFLEMAN 54523 FARMER R JONES LOWER GLENN RD KAUPOKONUI FATHER
2 JONES JAMES PRIVATE 28146 FARMER J HICKEY INAHA VIA HAWERA FRIEND
3 JONES NARKET DAVID TROOPER 41569 SADDLER MRS E E JONES MANAIA MOTHER
3 JONES WILLIAM PRIVATE 43767 LABOURER MRS W JONES P O BOX 8 KAPONGA WIFE
2 JOURNEAUX WILLIAM SAPPER 12049 ENGINEER MRS W JOURNEAUX CAMERON ST HAWERA MOTHER
3 JOYCE BERNARD JAMES LANCE-CORP 44383 FARMER MRS ELLEN JOYCE POST OFFICE OKAIAWA MOTHER
4 JOYCE PATRICK JOSEPH PRIVATE 69494 BUSHMAN MRS J JOYCE VICTORIA ST HAWERA MOTHER
3 JOYCE RICHARD PRIVATE 53029 FARMER E JOYCE MANAIA RD KAPONGA FATHER
2 JUDD LESLIE PRIVATE 10/3924 CHEESE MAKER E J JUDD INAHA FATHER
3 JULIAN CLARENCE ROY PRIVATE 44385 FARMER FRANK JULIAN PIHAMA FATHER
3 JULIAN MONTAGUE D'ARCY PRIVATE 44384 FARMER FRANK JULIAN PIHAMA FATHER
3 KARAURIA TEWA PRIVATE 19393 FARMER K RARAUWHIA WAITOTARA FRIEND
2 KASPER ALAN CHARLES PRIVATE 28154 MOTOR DRIVER MRS M KASPER ELTHAM MOTHER
2 KASPER HAROLD LUDWIG LANCE-CORP 28153 FARMER C L KASPER ELTHAM FATHER
3 KAVANAGH MICHAEL RIFLEMAN 54525 FARMER T KAVANAGH WAIHI HAWERA BROTHER
3 KAY THOMAS CHARLES RIFLEMAN 56793 FARMER MRS T KAY OEO RD HAWERA MOTHER
2 KEEN ARTHUR HAMMOND PRIVATE 3/2200 PRIVATE MRS J P KEEN REGENT ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 KELLETT JOSEPH PERCY PRIVATE 15734 PORK BUTCHER GEORGE LEE NORMANBY FRIEND
3 KELLIHER JAMES LAWRENCE TROOPER 18406 MINER MRS J KELLIHER ROTAHERI RD ELTHAM MOTHER
2 KELLIHER WILLIAM PRIVATE 10235 PRIVATE JOHN KELLIHER ELTHAM FATHER
3 KELLY MICHAEL PRIVATE 56797 FARMER PATRICK KELLY WAREA TARANAKI BROTHER
2 KELSEN HANS RIFLEMAN 25/1768 RIFLEMAN MRS E KELSEN NORMANBY MOTHER
2 KELSEN STANLEY WILLIAM RIFLEMAN 15375 CHEESE FACTORY HAND HANS KELSEN NORMANBY FATHER
4 KELSEN THOMAS PRIVATE 74875 CHEESE MAKER MRS S KELSEN NORMANBY MOTHER
3 KEMP ALBERT REGINALD CPL 39824 CARPENTER A KEMP MATA ELTHAM FATHER
3 KENNEDY FREDRICK ERNEST PRIVATE 52533 TEL LINEMAN MRS A KENNEDY REGENT ST HAWERA MOTHER
2 KENNY ARTHUR RIFLEMAN 12413 RIFLEMAN MRS M A KENNY MILL ST ELTHAM MOTHER
2 KENRICK HUGH KYFFIN CORPORAL 23192 CLERK W G KENRICK C/- MAGISTRATES COURT HAWERA FATHER
3 KEOGH JAMES DONALD DRIVER 18242 CONTRACTOR MISS MARJORIE CATHERINE JONES WAREA VIA NEW PLYMOUTH NIECE
2 KEPPEL CORNELIUS JOSEPH PRIVATE 28155 CHEESE MAKER M KEPPEL MANAIA FATHER
2 KERRISK MICHAEL TROOPER 24904 CHEESE MAKER J KERRISK KAKARAMEA FATHER
2 KING CHARLES FREDERICK DRIVER 10458 MOTOR MECHANIC F C KING PRINCES ST HAWERA FATHER
3 KING JEREMIAH JOSEPH PRIVATE 46043 FARMER MRS J J KING RIVERLEA TARANAKI WIFE
4 KING THOMAS ERNEST PRIVATE 79493 FARMER C G KING OPUNAKE FATHER
2 KIRKPATRICK ROBERT WEBSTER CORPORAL 25262 COM TRAVELLER R S KIRKPATRICK AWATUNA FATHER
4 KIRKPATRICK RODERICK REGINALD TROOPER 58271 PUBLIC SERVANT MRS M W KIRKPATRICK AWATUNA MOTHER
3 KISSICK JOHN DRIVER 18243 FARMER MRS KISSSICK KAPUNI MOTHER
2 KITCHINGMAN ARTHUR LASLET TROOPER 11/574 FARMER MRS H KITCHINGMAN RAHOTU MOTHER

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL