Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

SPONDON WILLS, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND

Spondon Wills

Wills proved at H.M. Court of Probate Derby District Registry (Records are now held at Derbyshire Record Office, Matlock) listing place of abode as Spondon
[Extracted from a list of Derbyshire Wills in Wirksworth Parish Records 1600-1900 (www.wirksworth.org.uk)]

ALDRIDGE Dennis 1916
ALLSOP Jeremiah Shaw 1898
ASHBY Ann 1882
ASHBY Joseph 1877
ASHBY Mary 1883 (and Borrowash)
ASHBY Thomas 1877
ASHBY William 1858
AUKLAND Mary 1889
BACON Elizabeth 1892
BAILEY Rufus 1927
BANCROFT Thomas 1880
BARKER Frances 1904
BARRADALL James 1897
BARROW Dorothy 1883
BARTON William 1892
BARTON William 1902
BAYLISS Richard 1902
BELFIELD George 1893
BENNETT John 1873
BOAM Elizabeth 1928
BRADBURY Joseph 1876
BRATBY William 1870
BRIGGS Ann 1902
BRIGGS Catherine 1922
BRIGGS Samuel 1904
BRINDLEY James 1876 (Nottingham Road)
BRINDLEY Mary 1887
BROGG Jane 1926
BROWN Joseph 1899
BROWN Mary Ann 1909
BROWNE Clementine 1918
CADE Joseph Wright 1884
CADE Thomas Charles 1894
CALTON George 1902
CAMBIE Alice 1903
CAULDWELL Samuel 1915
CHEAVIN Sarah 1905
CLARK William Edward 1911
CLARKE Annie 1920
CLEWES John 1867
CLEWES Sarah 1890
COOKE Charles William 1906
COOKE Sarah Ann 1911
COOKE William 1871
COOPER James 1904
COPE Charles 1928
COPE William 1914
COX George 1906
COX Jeannette 1903
COX Maria 1881 (Spondon Hall)
COX Samuel walker 1879
COX William Thomas 1877 (Spondon Hall)
COXON Charles 1917
COXON Francis 1919
COXON Martha 1887
COXON Peter 1880
COXON Peter 1888
COXON Peter 1913
COXON Thomas 1860
COXON Thomas 1888
COXON Thomas 1921
CROSSIE Jemima 1923
DAKIN John 1923
DALLY Hannah 1898 (Moor End)
DEAN Elizabeth 1922
DEDMAN John 1900
DEDMAN William 1911
DITCHFIELD William Henry 1928
ELSE Elizabeth 1909
ELSON Elizabeth 1893
ELSON Emma 1913
ELSON Kate 1926
ELSON Richard 1904
ELSON Robert 1918
ELSON Thomas 1893
ELSON Thomas 1919
FLINN John 1905
FORD Robert 1859
FOWKES Roseanna 1904
GASKIN William 1900
GOODACRE William 1908
GOODALL William 1897
GREEN Martha Ellen 1915
GREEN Samuel 1916
GRIFFITHS Eliza 1912
GRUNDY Ann 1877
GRUNDY James 1873
HALL Edward Moorhouse 1880
HALL Jemima 1912
HALLSWORTH Thomas 1922
HARVEY Joseph 1926
HEMINGWAY Robert 1908
HICKLING George 1893
HICKLING George 1917
HICKLING Sophia 1906
HITCHCOCK Henry 1922
HITCHCOCK Rose Ellen 1898
HITCHCOCK Thomas 1908
HOLBROOK Henry 1909
HOLBROOK John 1870 (Burnswood)
HOLBROOK John 1907
HOLBROOK Robert 1865
HOLBROOK William 1860
HOLBROOK William Malin 1922
HOLLAND Peter 1909
HOLLBROOK Sarah 1887
HOLLINGWORTH Mary 1884
HOLLOWAY Thomas 1873
HOLLOWAY Thomas 1898
HOLMES Elijah 1924
HOLMES Jane 1907
HOSKISSON Thomas 1899
INCHLEY Eleanor 1899
JACKSON Henry 1868
JAMES John 1920
JERRAM William Henry
JOYCE William Henry 1893
KERRY Hannah 1897
KERRY Henry 1863
KING Elizabeth 1896
KIRKLAND Emma 1917
KIRKLAND Joseph 1906
KIRKLAND William 1860
KIRKLAND William 1913
LAMBERT John 1905
LAMBERT William 1905
LANCASHIRE Sarah 1913
LATHER Elizabeth 1907
LEWTY James Stanley 1921
LIEWSLEY Amos 1917
LILLY Oliver Morgan 1915
LILLY Sarah Jane Louisa 1906
LITTLE Luke 1898
LONGDEN Hannah 1885
MACCONELL John 1918
MADDOCKS Joseph 1928
MADDOCKS William 1869
MADDOCKS William 1902
MARTIN Samuel 1876
MEAKIN Eliza Sarah 1875
MEAKIN Henry 1863
MEAKIN John Johnson 1876
MEAKIN William 1871 (and Borrowash)
MEASHAM Annie Elizabeth 1923
MEASHAM Peter 1925
MEDLEY Elizabeth 1897
MEE William 1860
MERRIN Mary 1918
MERRIN Mary Ann 1900
MORRIS Charles William 1927
NEAL Thomas 1914
NICKLINSON Henry 1867 (and Derby)
OSBORNE Joseph 1859
PEAT Ann 1866
PEAT John 1873
PEAT William 1895
PORT Frances 1897
PORTER Sarah 1904
POTTER Ann Williamson 1898
POTTER James 1901
POTTER John 1867
POTTER Joseph 1882
PRATT Abraham 1898
PRIESTLAND Edward 1915
RAYNER Richard 1871
RICHARDSON Ellen 1912
RICHARDSON Henry (younger) 1878
RICHARDSON Mary 1875
RICHARDSON Sarah 1878
RICHARDSON Thomas 1897
ROBERTS Thomas 1919
ROWBOTTOM Isaac 1894
ROWLSTON William 1863
SALE Alice Mary 1920
SANT John 1876
SHELTON Robert 1924
SIMS Alice 1915
SIMS Alice Mary Anne 1926
SIMS Job 1883
SKERTCHLEY John 1876
SMITH Charles Walker 1915
SMITH Edward Willmot 1920
SMITH Mary Walker 1913
SPENCER Elizabeth 1887
SPENDLOVE George 1914
STAPLES Constance Jane 1922 (Old Hall)
STAPLES Henry John 1919 (Old Hall)
STATHAM Elizabeth 1924
STATHAM John 1863
STEVENS Henry 1904
STEVENS Robert 1906
STEVENS Sarah 1919
STEVENS William 1904
STEVENSON George 1912
STEVENSON Mary 1922
TAYLOR Elizabeth 1896 (and Ilkeston)
THOMPSON Edward 1924
THOMPSON George 1912
THOMPSON Mary Atkinson 1905
TOPHAM Anne 1928
TOPHAM Anne 1928
TOPHAM Thomas 1903
TRUMAN Eliza 1905
VERNON John 1921
WALLIS Jane 1917
WANTY Mary Jane 1928
WATTS John 1927
WEBSTER James 1892
WHEATLEY Eliza 1887
WILLS Ebenezer 1921
WINFIELD Robert 1905
WINFIELD Timothy 1879
WOODS Maria 1918
WOODWARD Francis 1922
WOODWARD William 1891
WRIGHT John 1859
WRIGHT John 1884
WRIGHT Joseph 1885


Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES |NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES|NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE |NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO |NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL