Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

PORT NICHOLSON (WELLINGTON)
JURORS LIST
AS AT 2 FEBRUARY 1847

From - New Zealand Spectator and Cook's Strait Guardian Volume III Issue 160 10 February 1847.

List of all persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson for the year 1847.

I hearby give notice that I will sit at the Police Office, Wellington on Thursday the eleventh day of February, instant, for the purpose of hearing objections to the list. Signed Henry St. Hill. Wellington 2 February 1847.

ABBOTT William Thorndon flat Labourer
A'COURT (ACOURT) George River Hutt Labourer
ADAM Alexander Percy River Hutt Settler
ALLEN Eli Thorndon flat Labourer
ALLEN George Lambton quay Publican
ALLEN William Manners st Butcher
ALLEN William Manners st Stockman
ALLINGTON Thomas Lambton quay Gardener
ANDERSON Archibald Mulgrave st Storekeeper
ANDERSON John Kai warra Carpenter
ANDERSON Thomas Te Aro flat Labourer
ANDERSON William Loury bay (sic) Carpenter
ANGELL Joseph Ohariu road Settler
ANNEAR James Sydney st Carpenter
ARMSTRONG Robert Lambton quay Saddler
ASHBOLT Thomas Willis st Labourer
ASHDOWN George Te Aro flat Storekeeper
ASHER Morris Lambton quay Storekeeper
ASHMORE George Pipitea Boatbuilder
ATKINSON Henry Karori Brushmaker
AVERY George River Hutt Labourer
AVERY Thomas River Hutt Labourer
BAGGARLEY William Lambton quay Dyer
BAIRD James Te Aro flat Carpenter
BAIRD John Te Aro flat Carpenter
BAKER George Wellington terrace Wine merchant
BAKER George Wellington terrace Carpenter
BAKER Henry Murphy street Butcher
BAKER John Wellington terrace Carpenter
BAKER Richard Thorndon quay Esquire
BANKS John Thorndon quay Carpenter
BANNISTER John Thorndon flat Carter
BANNISTER William Lambton quay Publican
BANNISTER William (Jnr) Lambton quay Surveyor
BARB James Te Aro flat Labourer
BARBEN Thomas Te Aro flat Clerk
BARNES James Wade's town Labourer
BARNES William Wade's town Labourer
BARNETT William River Hutt Labourer
BARR John Lambton quay Warehouseman
BARRATT William Thorndon flat Painter
BARROW Charles Porirua road Labourer
BARROW James Porirua road Labourer
BARTLETT George Karori Labourer
BARTLETT Nathaniel Porirua road Labourer
BARTON Richard River Hutt Agriculturist
BASSETT William River Hutt Shoemaker
BATTEN John Te Aro flat Seaman
BATTEN William Thorndon flat Seaman
BEACHEN George Willis st Painter
BEAMISH Richard Lambton quay Storekeeper
BEE Francis Hobson street Baker
BELL John Wellington terrace Shoemaker
BELL William Porirua road Carpenter
BENGE David River Hutt Labourer
BENGE Nicholas Hill street Labourer
BENNETT George White Lowry bay Settler
BENNETT John Thorndon flat Sawyer
BENTON Timothy Karori Sawyer
BETHUNE Kenneth Wellington terrace Merchant
BETTS Henry Wellington terrace Sawyer
BIASS Daniel Ikin Murphy street Storekeeper
BICKNELL Joseph Murphy street Storekeeper
BIDMEAD Jonathan Porirua road Labourer
BILLS Frederick Tinakori road Labourer
BIRD John River Hutt Farmer
BIRD William Te Aro flat Labourer
BIRRELL John Te Aro flat Carpenter
BISHOP Joseph Dixon street Shoemaker
BLAKE George Henry Murphy street Settler
BLAKE Richard River Hutt Labourer
BLYTHE James Dixon street Cabinet maker
BODDINGTON James Porirua road Agriculturist
BOLTON Frederick Tinakori road Bricklayer
BOOTH James Porirua road Shingler
BOULCOTT Almon Te Aro flat Settler
BOULCOTT Joseph Te Aro flat Merchant
BOULD Robert Tinakori road Shoemaker
BOX John Thorndon quay Butcher
BOYTON Henry Manners st Engineer
BRADSHAW John Dixon street Basket maker
BRAGG Richard Tinakori road Labourer
BRANKS John Porirua road Labourer
BREWER William Wellington terrace Printer
BRIGHAM William Lambton quay Cooper
BRIGHTWELL Thomas Thorndon flat Labourer
BROADBENT William Manners st Smith
BROWN Charles Manners st Bricklayer
BROWN James River Hutt Labourer
BROWN John Willis st Butcher
BROWN John Lambton quay Settler
BROWN Thomas Karori Labourer
BROWN William Wellington terrace Currier
BROWN William Okiwi Farmer
BRUCE Peter River Hutt Sawyer
BRYANT James River Hutt Sawyer
BRYCE John River Hutt Carpenter
BUCK George Thorndon flat Storekeeper
BUCK Henry Thorndon flat Smith
BUCKRIDGE Robert Te Aro flat Carter
BUICK William Karori Carpenter
BURCHAM James Nelson River Hutt Publican
BURKE James Tinakori road Labourer
BURNETT Samuel River Hutt Farmer
BURTON James Kai warra road Smith
BURTON William Porirua road Smith
BUSHEL William Wellington terrace Settler
BUTLER Thomas River Hutt Labourer
BUTLER Thomas Charles Te Aro flat Carpenter
BUXTON Henry Thorndon flat Carpenter
CABLE William Murphy street Shoemaker
CAMERON Allan Kai warra road Cowkeeper
CAMERON Charles Kai warra road Labourer
CAMERON Donald Kai warra Labourer
CAMERON Donald (Jnr) Lambton quay Shoemaker
CAMPBELL John Karori Farmer
CARPENTER Robert Wellington terrace Bookbinder
CARTER Joseph Hawkstone street Labourer
CASTLE John Thorndon flat Labourer
CATCHPOOL Edward Dixon street Merchant
CATTELL William Te Aro flat Carpenter
CAYLEY Thomas Te Aro flat Schoolmaster
CHAMBERLAIN Thomas Park vale, Karori Shoemaker
CHAMBERLAIN William River Hutt Agriculturist
CHAPPELL James Wellington terrace Carpenter
CHITTENDEN Edward Thorndon quay Labourer
CHRISTIAN William Frederick Lombard st Merchant
CHRISTIESON Peter Lambton quay Baker
CLAPHAM George Lambton quay Warehouseman
CLAPHAM Joseph Tinakori road Warehouseman
CLARK George Lambton quay Storekeeper
CLARK George Te Aro flat Seaman
CLARK James Lambton quay Boatman
CLARK Peter Manners st Boatman
CLARK Rice Owen Porirua road Farmer
CLARKSON William Lambton quay Boatman
CLEGGETT George River Hutt Labourer
CLIFFORD Charles Thorndon flat Esquire
CLIFTON Richard River Hutt Labourer
CLOUT John Te Aro flat Labourer
COATES Samuel Te Aro flat Labourer
COCKING William River Hutt Labourer
COLE John Waiwetu river (sic) Farmer
COLE Thomas Karori Labourer
COLLETT Henry River Hutt Carpenter
COLLIER George Karori Farmer
COLLIER John Murphy street Storekeeper
COLLIER Joseph Thorndon quay Bricklayer
COLLINS James Te Aro flat Cowkeeper
COLLINS Jeremiah Lambton quay Shoemaker
COLLINS John Lambton quay Shoemaker
COLLIS Charles Tinakori road Labourer
COLLY Isaac River Hutt Labourer
CONACHER Daniel Thorndon flat Shoemaker
CONLAN Richard Porirua road Labourer
CONNELL Charles Willis st Labourer
CONSTABLE Joseph Lambton quay Labourer
COOK John Lambton quay Tailor
COOK Matthew 2nd river Shoemaker
COOK William 2nd river Labourer
COOPER John Thorndon flat Labourer
COOPER Samuel Thorndon flat Tailor
COOPER Thomas Thorndon flat Labourer
COOPER William Anthony Te Aro flat Carpenter
COPELAND George Waiwetu river (sic) Farmer
CORBETT William River Hutt Labourer
CORDING Edmund Lambton quay Carpenter
CORY John River Hutt Labourer
COTTLE Charles Tinakori road Gardener
CRACKNELL John Willis st Carter
CRACKNELL William Willis st Labourer
CRAIG James Thorndon flat Labourer
CRAIGHEAD William River Hutt Sawyer
CRAWFORD George Willis st Clerk
CRAWFORD James Coutts Thorndon flat Esquire
CREAMER James Thorndon flat Labourer
CRIDLAND Henry John Wellington terrace Architect
CRITCHELL John River Hutt Labourer
CRONIN Patrick Karori Labourer
CROSS William Tinakori road Sawyer
CROSSBY Thomas Willis st Shoemaker
CROWTHER Samuel Tinakori road Labourer
CROWTHER Thomas Willis st Tailor
CUMMING Thomas Thorndon flat Gardener
CUNDY Charles 2nd river Farmer
CURTIS John James Lambton quay Storekeeper
DALGETTY Alexander Tinakori road Labourer
DANIELL Edward Porirua road Esquire
DAVIS James Te Aro flat Seaman
DAVIS Rowland Robert Lambton quay Publican
DAY George Hawtry bay Farmer
DAY Robert Wellington terrace Labourer
DAYMOND James Herbert st Cooper
DAYSH John River Hutt Sawyer
DEAN Jabez Lambton quay Painter
DENNETT Matthew Park vale, Karori Labourer
DETCHON Robert River Hutt Storekeeper
DEW Alexander Lambton quay Smith
DEW William Karori Labourer
DIAMOND John Tinakori road Labourer
DICK David Wai nui o mate Farmer
DIXON Charles Karori Sawyer
DIXON Joseph Willis st Labourer
DIXON Michael Karori Labourer
DOCKRAY Samuel Te Aro flat Brickmaker
DODGE William Karori Sawyer
DODS James Te Aro flat Carpenter
DODS Thomas Karori Carpenter
DODS William Karori Carpenter
DONALD William Lambton quay Baker
DORIEN Peter River Hutt Labourer
DORIEN Peter (Jnr) River Hutt Sawyer
DORIEN Thomas River Hutt Sawyer
DOUNEY John Waiwetu river (sic) Sawyer
DRAKE Thomas John Wellington terrace Brewer
DRUMMOND Donald Evan's bay Dairyman
DUFFIELD George Te Aro Stock-keeper
DUN James Boulcott street Merchant
DUNCAN Richard John Lambton quay Warehouseman
DUNN William Tinakori road Dyer
DUST James Lambton quay Storekeeper
EARP William Lambton quay Groom
EBDON George River Hutt Labourer
EBDON Simon Sydney st Carter
EBDON William Sydney st Carter
EDWARDS George Karori Farmer
EDWARDS James Porirua road Labourer
EDWARDS John Porirua road Labourer
EDWARDS John (Jnr) Lyall's Bay Labourer
EDWARDS Robert Happy valley Labourer
EVANS John Te Aro flat Brickmaker
EVERETT William Te Aro flat Printer
FAGAN Stephen Lambton quay Shoemaker
FAGG William Thorndon flat Seaman
FAIRBRASS Thomas Porirua road Labourer
FAIRWEATHER Robert Wai nui o mate Farmer
FARMER Alexander Petoni (sic) Farmer
FARMER Alexander (Jnr) Lambton quay Shoemaker
FARMER George Petoni (sic) Labourer
FARMER James Lambton quay Tailor
FARMER John River Hutt Labourer
FARROW Samuel Thorndon flat Labourer
FELGATE Benjamin Hawkstone street Labourer
FELGATE George Hawkstone street Gardener
FELLINGHAM George Ghuznee street Printer
FERGUSON Donald Kai warra road Cartwright
FILL Robert Te Aro Labourer
FINNIMORE William Willis st Schoolmaster
FIRMIGER Samuel Te Aro Labourer
FIRTH James Thorndon flat Carpenter
FISHER Isaac Karori Labourer
FISHER James Porirua road Labourer
FISHER William Willis st Painter
FITCHET John Te Aro flat Painter
FITZHERBERT William Te Aro flat Merchant
FLETCHER Colin Kai warra road Labourer
FLYGER William Willis st Butcher
FOLEY John Kai warra Sawyer
FORD James Te Aro flat Labourer
FORRESTER William Karori Labourer
FORSTER James Rumsey Willis st Clerk
FOULDS William Wade's town Labourer
FOWLER John Petoni (sic) Farmer
FRANCIS John Wade's town Labourer
FRAZER Duncan Kai warra road Publican
FRAZER John Lambton quay Storekeeper
FRETHIE Thomas 2nd river Carpenter
FRY Joseph River Hutt Labourer
FRYER James Murphy street Schoolmaster
FURNESS Smith Wellington terrace Carpenter
FUTTER James Hobson street Shoemaker
GALAVIN Daniel River Hutt Sawyer
GALLOWAY David River Hutt Sawyer
GALPIN William Ohiro Farmer
GASKIN Matthew River Hutt Labourer
GASKIN Samuel Wade's town Labourer
GATELY Charles Wellington terrace Sawyer
GELL John Porirua road Carpenter
GERRARD James Te Aro flat Storekeeper
GIBBS James Thorndon quay Carpenter
GIDDINGS Richard Dixon street Baker
GILL William Willis st Seaman
GLASGOW Robert Te Aro Millwright
GOLDER William Willis st Labourer
GOODALL Joseph River Hutt Labourer
GOODEN Ellis Wellington terrace Labourer
GOODEN Lennard Wellington terrace Labourer
GOODEN Phillip Wellington terrace Labourer
GOODER John Te Aro flat Milkman
GOUGH Timothy Willis st Labourer
GOWER John Te Aro flat Labourer
GRACE Charles Karori Agriculturist
GRANT Alexander Kai warra Labourer
GREENGOLD George Tinakori road Brickmaker
GREENING Andrew Thorndon quay Shipwright
GREY Benjamin Willis st Labourer
GUNN John Manners st Cooper
GUTHRIE Thomas Te Aro Dairyman
HAIGH George Thorndon flat Statuary
HALL Emanuel Te Aro flat Plasterer
HALL Henry Manners st Barman
HALL John Te Aro flat Carpenter
HALL William Jabez Porirua road Wheelwright
HALLETT James Porirua road Labourer
HALLORD Charles Karori Sawyer
HAMMOND Matthew Porirua road Labourer
HAMMOND Richard Porirua road Labourer
HARDING John Lambton quay Turner
HARRINGTON John Karori Road Labourer
HARRIS Abraham River Hutt Sawyer
HARRIS Charles Karori Labourer
HARRIS David Porirua road Labourer
HARRIS Luke Porirua road Labourer
HARVEY Charles Thorndon flat Carpenter
HARVEY John Lambton quay Carpenter
HAWKE William River Hutt Sawyer
HAWKINGS George Willis st Boatman
HEAD Edward Willis st Labourer
HENDERSON David Lambton quay Shipwright
HENDRY George Thorndon flat Gardener
HENDRY Thomas Webb st Carter
HERBERT Joseph Thorndon quay Boatman
HERVEY Peter Morrison Nairn st Merchant
HEWITT Alfred Lambton quay Currier
HEYWOOD Arthur Petoni (sic) Sawyer
HICKSON William Te Aro Merchant
HIGGIE Thomas Wellington terrace Labourer
HILL George Karori Sawyer
HILLDEN John Lowry bay Labourer
HINCHCLIFFE Charles Te Aro flat Schoolmaster
HIRST Sidney Karori Carpenter
HOBBS Charles Porirua road Carpenter
HODDER Walter Te Aro Dairyman
HOGG John Thorndon quay Storekeeper
HOGGARD Thomas William Te Aro flat Merchant
HOLDER James Te Aro Labourer
HOLDER William Tinakori road Sawyer
HOLES Peter Ghuznee street Brickmaker
HOLLINGSWORTH Edward Lambton quay Carpenter
HOLMES John Willis st Carpenter
HONEYMAN Thomas Glenbervie terrace Trader
HOOD Augustus Lambton quay Storekeeper
HOOD Robert Te Aro Carpenter
HOOPER John River Hutt Sawyer
HOPTON Robert Willis st Carpenter
HORNBROOK Alfred Mulgrave st Storekeeper
HORT Abraham Te Aro flat Merchant
HOUGHTON James Henry Willis st Boatman
HOUGHTON John Willis st Boatman
HOWE John Te Aro flat Brickmaker
HOWELL John Tinakori road Labourer
HOWELL Thomas Te Aro flat Plasterer
HUGHES Thomas River Hutt Farmer
HUGHEY William Karori Farmer
HUME Peter River Hutt Farmer
HUNT Charles River Hutt Baker
HUNT Thomas Thorndon flat Gardener
HUNT William Waiwetu river (sic) Labourer
HUNTER George Willis st Merchant
HURLEY Alexander Lambton quay Baker
HURLEY Joseph Kai warra saw mill Carpenter
HURST William Bolton street Gardener
IRONS Richard Te Aro flat Ginger beer maker
IRVING Thomas Lambton quay Shoemaker
ISAACS David Lambton quay Shoemaker
JACKSON Henry Waiwetu river (sic) Gardener
JACKSON John Lambton quay Labourer
JACKSON John River Hutt Sawyer
JACKSON Walter Herbert st Wheelwright
JACKSON William Thorndon flat Seaman
JACKSON William Karori Labourer
JAMES John Wade's town Gardener
JAMES John Charles Manners st Shopkeeper
JEFFERSON Benjamin Sydney st Labourer
JEFFS George Te Aro Labourer
JENKINS Robert Manners st Publican
JENNIS Nathaniel Te Aro Carpenter
JOHNSON David Bolton street Carpenter
JOHNSON Frank Porirua road Agriculturist
JOHNSON John Lambton quay Tinman
JOHNSON John Lambton quay Merchant
JONES Edward Hill street Labourer
JONES Francis Thorndon flat Tailor
JONES Henry Karori Labourer
JONES James Thorndon flat Sawyer
JUDD William Willis st Labourer
JUDD William (Jnr) Wai nui o mate Labourer
KEARSLEY James Te Aro flat Printer
KELHAM James Tinakori road Accountant of NZ Company
KELT James Karori Carpenter
KEMPTON Thomas Ohiro Farmer
KENNEDY Thomas Te Aro flat Labourer
KEYS Charles River Hutt Carpenter
KIBBLEWHITE John Porirua road Shoemaker
KIDDLE James Te Aro flat Labourer
KILMISTER John Wellington terrace Cooper
KING William Waiwetu river (sic) Labourer
KINNIBURGH David Manners st Painter
KITSON John Te Aro flat Carpenter
KNIGHT William Waiwetu river (sic) Labourer
KNOWLES Henry Samuel Wade's town Agriculturist
LANGDON Robert Herbert st Storekeeper
LANSDALE James Wai nui o mate Gardener
LAWSON Robert River Hutt Labourer
LEECH John Ohiro Labourer
LEVERTON John River Hutt Sawyer
LEVIN Nathaniel Tinakori road Storekeeper
LEVY George Lambton quay Storekeeper
LEVY Lipman Lambton quay Shoemaker
LEVY Solomon Mount Cook Carpenter
LEWER Charles Porirua road Labourer
LEWIS David Tinakori road Clerk
LILE Robert Tinakori road Labourer
LINFOOT Richard Thorndon quay Carpenter
LING Benjamin Mulgrave st Publican
LINGARD John Tinakori road Labourer
LINGARD John (Jnr) Pipitea Labourer
LISMORE George River Hutt Labourer
LOADER James Karori Labourer
LOCKYER Thomas Thorndon flat Wheelwright
LOCKYER William Thorndon flat Wheelwright
LOVE John Te Aro flat Labourer
LOVELOCK Isaac Te Aro flat Labourer
LOWE Edward Te Aro flat Clerk
LOWE Griffith Tinakori road Labourer
LOWNDES Benjamin Kai warra saw mill Carpenter
LOXLEY William Smart Farrish street Merchant
LOYD (sic) John Lambton quay Baker
LOYD (sic) John Wellington terrace Cooper
LUDLAM Alfred Lambton quay Agriculturist
LUDWELL William Wellington terrace Painter
LUMSDEN William Wade's town Gardener
LUXFORD William Lambton quay Butcher
LUXFORD William (Jnr) Lambton quay Butcher
LYON William Willis st Storekeeper
MABEY Charles River Hutt Farmer
MABEY Job River Hutt Farmer
MACE George Lambton quay Storekeeper
MACINTOSH Alexander Willis st Carter
MACKAY Alexander Lambton quay Watchmaker
MANN John Porirua road Labourer
MANNERING John Te Aro flat Mason
MANSON James Te Aro flat Labourer
MANSON Magnus Te Aro flat Shoemaker
MANSON Magnus (Jnr) River Hutt Farmer
MANSON Robert Te Aro flat Labourer
MARRIOTT James Te Aro flat Optician
MARSHALL David Bolton street Labourer
MARTIN Firmin Victor Willis st Settler
MARTIN James Sydney st Wheelwright
MARTIN John Te Aro flat Carter
MASON Frederick Murphy street Seaman
MASON Henry Wellington terrace Cabinet maker
MASON Samuel Willis st Carter
MASON William Willis st Labourer
MASON William Thorndon flat Smith
MASON William Frederick Thorndon flat Smith
MASTERS Arthur River Hutt Labourer
MASTERS Joseph Te Aro flat Cooper
MATTHEWS Charles Thorndon quay Shoemaker
MAXTON Samuel Te Aro flat Baker
MAY James Te Aro flat Brewer
M'BETH James Lambton quay Storekeeper
M'BETH John Willis st Storekeeper
M'CLATCHIE George River Hutt Labourer
M'DONALD Alexander Lombard st Banker
M'DONALD Donald Kai warra Settler
M'DOWALL William Petoni (sic) Labourer
MEDHURST Charles Nairn st Labourer
MEECH Henry Thorndon quay Shipwright
MEMBURY William Ohariu road Labourer
M'EWEN David River Hutt Sawyer
M'EWEN James Thorndon quay Shoemaker
MEXTED George Porirua road Labourer
M'HARDY David River Hutt Sawyer
M'HARDY John River Hutt Baker
MILGATE Thomas River Hutt Labourer
MILLARD George Murphy street Shoemaker
MILLER William Lambton quay Labourer
MILLS Alexander River Hutt Sawyer
MILLS Charles Lambton quay Carpenter
MILLS Charles Willis st Shipwright
MILLS William River Hutt Labourer
MILNER Richard Te Aro flat Labourer
MINIFIE John Lambton quay Painter
MINIFIE Josias Lambton quay Painter
MINIFIE Thomas Lambton quay Painter
M'INNIS Laughlan Kai warra road Labourer
MITCHELL James Te Aro flat Seaman
MITCHELL James Te Aro flat Labourer
MITCHELL James Porirua road Labourer
MITCHELL John Te Aro flat Brickmaker
MITCHELL William Te Aro flat Labourer
M'KAIN James Buchanan Thorndon flat Shoemaker
M'KAIN John Ward Kai warra saw mill Tailor
M'KAIN William Thorndon flat Labourer
M'KENZIE Thomas Kai warra road Labourer
M'KENZIE Thomas Ghuznee street Printer
M'KILLOP James River Hutt Labourer
M'LACHLAN Dugald Thorndon quay Labourer
M'LAGGAN John Wellington terrace Carpenter
M'LEAN Alexander Hawkstone street Cabinet maker
M'NALLY James Lambton quay Butcher
MOCATTA Solomon Thorndon flat Merchant
MONK John George Porirua road Labourer
MOODY William Lambton quay Clerk
MOORE George Lambton quay Storekeeper
MORGAN Samuel Ohariu road Shoemaker
MORRISON Hugh Te Aro Dairyman
M'QUARRY John Kai warra road Carpenter
MUDFORD George Thorndon quay Seaman
MUDFORD John Thorndon quay Sailmaker
MUDFORD John (Jnr) Thorndon quay Sailmaker
MUDGWAY Charles River Hutt Labourer
MUDGWAY George Upland farm Labourer
MUDGWAY Richard Te Aro flat Labourer
MUDGWAY Stephen River Hutt Labourer
MUIR James Te Aro flat Printer
MURCH Philip Manners st Baker
MURRAY Alexander Karori Sawyer
MURRAY John Karori Sawyer
NASH James Te Aro Ropemaker
NATION Charles River Hutt Schoolmaster
NEAL William Lambton quay Watchmaker
NEAL William (Jnr) Lambton quay Watchmaker
NEELE Robert 2nd river Labourer
NICHOLS William Willis st Seaman
NICOL William Lambton quay Tapkeeper
NICOL William (Jnr) Lambton quay Servant
NORGROVE William Lambton quay Painter
NORTHWOOD Thomas Wellington terrace Brewer
NOTT William Porirua road Labourer
O'LOUGHLAN Timothy Oriental bay Dairyman
O'RAILLY Francis Frederick Thorndon quay Tailor
OVEREND Henry Boulcott street Carpenter
PAIN George Wellington terrace Bricklayer
PALFREY John Manners st Carpenter
PARKER James Tinakori road Settler
PARKER Thomas Waiwetu river (sic) Labourer
PARNELL Samuel Duncan Karori Carpenter
PATTEN Richard William Wellington terrace Settler
PECK Charles Te Aro Labourer
PECK Daniel River Hutt Labourer
PECKHAM William Thorndon flat Labourer
PECKHAM William (Jnr) Thorndon flat Labourer
PENFOLD Stephen Wellington terrace Carpenter
PERCY Joseph (Jnr) River Hutt Carpenter
PERCY Joseph Hewlet River Hutt Carpenter
PEREIRA Benjamin Lambton quay Storekeeper
PERKINS George Murphy street Baker
PERRY Charles Farrish street Merchant
PETHERICK James Porirua road Agriculturist
PHILLIPS James Tinakori road Shoemaker
PHILLIPS John Karori Labourer
PHILLIPS William Ohariu road Labourer
PIMBLE John Manners st Publican
PIPER Charles Henry Te Aro Clerk
PIPER Thomas Tinakori road Bricklayer
PLIMMER John Lambton quay Limeburner
PLIMMER John (Jnr) Lambton quay Plasterer
POAD Thomas River Hutt Smith
POLHILL Baker Te Aro flat Settler
POOL Nathaniel River Hutt Labourer
PORTER William Te Aro flat Saddler
POTTS Christopher River Hutt Farmer
POTTS Lawson River Hutt Farmer
POULTER Samuel Thorndon flat Shoemaker
PRINCE Edward Tinakori road Carpenter
PRINGLE Alexander Webb st Carpenter
PROUSE Richard Porirua road Labourer
PROUSE William Porirua road Labourer
PUDNEY Joseph Tinakori road Labourer
QUIN Michael Dixon street Smith
RAINE John Robert Thorndon flat Clerk
RALPH Robert 3rd River Labourer
READ Henry Lambton quay Tinman
READING John Karori Carpenter
REED James Te Aro Carpenter
REEVE William Porirua road Labourer
REID David River Hutt Boatman
REID John Ohariu road Labourer
REID Thomas River Hutt Labourer
REMINGTON John Thorndon flat Painter
RENALL Alfred Waiwetu river (sic) Carpenter
RETTER Samuel Wade's town Labourer
REVANS Samuel Wellington Merchant
REY Thomas Willis st Carter
REYNOLDS George Boulcott street Cabinet maker
RHODES Joseph Lambton quay Storekeeper
RHODES William Barnard Te Aro Merchant
RICHARDS James Boulcott street Plasterer
RICHARDSON Thomas Willis st Bricklayer
RICHARDSON Thomas (Jnr) Lambton quay Bricklayer
RICHMOND Robert Lambton quay Master Mariner
RIDLER William River Hutt Farm bailiff
RILEY James Lambton quay Shoemaker
ROBERTS James Murphy street Storekeeper
ROBERTSON David Dixon street Cooper
ROBERTSON George River Hutt Farmer
ROBERTSON James River Hutt Farmer
ROBINSON John Te Aro flat Carpenter
ROBINSON Joseph River Hutt Sawyer
ROBINSON Robert Sydney st Tailor
ROE Edward Lambton quay Stationer
ROE Edward (Jnr) Te Aro Labourer
ROOTS John Lambton quay Ginger beer maker
ROW Samuel Waiwetu river (sic) Labourer
ROWE William River Hutt Labourer
ROWLANDS William Lambton quay Storekeeper
RUMBLE James River Hutt Sawyer
RUSH John River Hutt Carter
RUSSELL Edward River Hutt Labourer
RUSSELL Henry River Hutt Labourer
RUSSELL John River Hutt Labourer
SAMUEL Koffman Lambton quay Merchant
SANSON Robert River Hutt Labourer
SAUNDERS William Porirua road Gardener
SAXBY William Waiwetu river (sic) Labourer
SAYER Burgess Wellington terrace Butcher
SAYWELL George River Hutt Carpenter
SCHULTZE Charles William Kai warra Merchant
SCOTT Alexander River Hutt Farmer
SCOTT David Lambton quay Settler
SCOTT George Willis st Carpenter
SCOTT George Thorndon flat Carpenter
SCOTT Robert River Hutt Farmer
SCOTT Walter Dugald Kai warra Carpenter
SEED John Thorndon flat Carpenter
SEED Richard Porirua road Shoemaker
SEEDY David Kai warra road Labourer
SELBY John Dinning Lambton quay Settler
SELLARS James Te Aro flat Dairyman
SELLARS John River Hutt Labourer
SENNOX William River Hutt Labourer
SERGEANT Henry Wade's town Labourer
SHARPE Charles Wellington terrace Merchant
SHARPE George Lambton quay Cabinet maker
SHEEN David River Hutt Sawyer
SHELLY James Lambton quay Settler
SHELTON William Willis st Tailor
SHEPHERD William Park vale, Karori Slater
SHIRLEY Matthew River Hutt Labourer
SHIRLEY Thomas River Hutt Sawyer
SHORT James Ohiro Labourer
SIGNAL Samuel Tinakori road Labourer
SIGNAL William Tinakori road Labourer
SIMM James Porirua road Carpenter
SIMPSON Thomas Richard Thorndon quay Storekeeper
SIMPSON William Porirua road Gardener
SINCLAIR Hugh Wai nui o mate Labourer
SKIPWITH Francis Evan's bay Agriculturist
SLARKS John Ohiro Labourer
SMITH Abraham Lambton quay Carpenter
SMITH Frederick Bolton street Bricklayer
SMITH James Te Aro Labourer
SMITH James Te Aro Merchant
SMITH James Wade's town Labourer
SMITH John Thorndon flat Labourer
SMITH John Thorndon flat Seaman
SMITH John Sidney Hawkstone street Settler
SMITH Thomas Wai nui o mate Bricklayer
SMITH William Manners st Bricklayer
SMITH William Kai warra Shipwright
SOUTHEE John River Hutt Millwright
SPECKMAN George River Hutt Labourer
SPEEDY William Thorndon quay Carter
SPIERS James Karori Schoolmaster
SPINKS William Lambton quay Storekeeper
SQUIBB Charles Henry Herbert st Bellman
STACKS Thomas Wellington terrace Shoemaker
STAFFORD Edward Lambton quay Tailor
STANTON John Wellington terrace Seaman
STARTUP Robert River Hutt Labourer
STEPHENS Charles Thorndon flat Engineer
STEVENS John Thorndon flat Servant
STEWART Richard Tinakori road Labourer
STILLING Henry River Hutt Agriculturist
STOCKBRIDGE Stephen Ohiro Gardener
STODDART James Dixon street Carpenter
STOKES Robert Manners st Printer
STORAH James River Hutt Sawyer
STRATFORD George Te Aro flat Labourer
STRATFORD John River Hutt Labourer
STUTFIELD Charles Te Aro flat Seaman
SUART (sic) George Manners st Groom
SUISTED Charles Lambton quay Hotel keeper
SUTHERLAND Alexander Lyall's Bay Dairyman
SUTHERLAND Daniel Thorndon flat Settler
SUTHERLAND John Thorndon flat Carpenter
SUTHERLAND Nathaniel Manners st Printer
SWAFFORD William River Hutt Labourer
SWAINSON William River Hutt Esquire
SWAN Stephen River Hutt Labourer
SYKES George Te Aro flat Carter
SYKES William 3rd River Farmer
SYMONS James Ohiro Agriculturist
TAINE James Wellington terrace Storekeeper
TANDY William River Hutt Labourer
TANKERSLEY Thomas William Lambton quay Publican
TANNAHILL William River Hutt Sawyer
TAVENER James River Hutt Farmer
TAYLOR James Porirua road Labourer
TAYLOR John Matthew Te Aro flat Custom house agent
TAYLOR William Wellington terrace Carpenter
TAYLOR William Porirua road Farmer
TAYLOR William Waring Herbert st Storekeeper
THOM George Sydney st Seaman
THOMAS William River Hutt Labourer
THOMPKINS John Wellington terrace Bricklayer
THOMPKINS William Wellington terrace Bricklayer
THOMPSON James Wellington terrace Sawyer
THOMPSON William Tinakori road Labourer
THORBY Ezekial Bolton street Carpenter
TICEHURST Edwin Thorndon flat Carpenter
TOLHURST Samuel Willis st Labourer
TONKS William Lambton quay Brickmaker
TONY John Tinakori road Labourer
TORR Joseph Lambton quay Storekeeper
TOWNSHEND Chauncy Henry Lambton quay Storekeeper
TROTTER William River Hutt Gardener
TUCKER Josias River Hutt Farmer
TURNER John Lambton quay Tailor
TURNER John Willis st Shoemaker
TUTCHIN Peter Ohiro Labourer
UDY Hart 3rd River Carpenter
UNDERDOWN William Porirua road Labourer
VALLER William Porirua road Labourer
VARNHAM John Willis st Settler
VAUGHAN James Wellington terrace Plumber
VENNEL Samuel Wade's town Painter
VILLERS William Te Aro flat Carpenter
VINCENT William Edward Ghuznee street Printer
VOLLER Abraham Boulcott street Labourer
WACKKINS William Jones Willis st Seaman
WADE John Willis st Auctioneer
WAITT Robert Wellington terrace Merchant
WAKEFIELD William Lambton quay Esquire
WALDEN John Lambton quay Seaman
WALKER James Thorndon quay Shipwright
WALKER Robert Te Aro flat Labourer
WALKER Thomas Wade's town Labourer
WALL Anthony Porirua road Agriculturist
WALLACE George Lambton quay Storekeeper
WALLACE John Boulcott street Settler
WALLACE John Howard Lambton quay Merchant
WALLACE Robert Douglas Lambton quay Clerk
WALLACE William Elerslie Okiwi Settler
WARD James Te Aro Labourer
WATERS George Dixon street Storekeeper
WATERS Thomas Lambton quay Storekeeper
WATERS Thomas Hill street Clerk
WATERSON John Bolton street Carpenter
WATSON John Mount Victoria Printer
WATT James River Hutt Agriculturist
WATTS William Te Aro flat Labourer
WATTS William Thorndon flat Labourer
WEBB Charles Frederick Guilford terrace Bricklayer
WEBB George Lambton quay Butcher
WEBBER John Karori Seaman
WEBSTER John Tinakori road Farmer
WELCH William River Hutt Storekeeper
WESTERN John Octavius Murphy street Surveyor
WESTON Samuel River Hutt Labourer
WHEBBY Thomas Willis st Milkman
WHITE Charles 2nd river Labourer
WHITE Joseph Wade's town Bootmaker
WHITEWOOD William Matson Kai Warra Publican
WHITHOUSE John Porirua road Labourer
WHITMAN George River Hutt Sawyer
WILCOCK William Waiwetu river (sic) Shipwright
WILEY Hamilton J 3rd River Sawyer
WILKIE George River Hutt Storekeeper
WILKINSON David Old Karori road Nurseryman
WILKINSON James Willis st Cabinet maker
WILLIAMS David Karori Road Carpenter
WILLIAMS James River Hutt Farmer
WILLIAMS Richard River Hutt Sawyer
WILLIAMSON Thomas River Hutt Labourer
WILMORE Joseph Porirua road Labourer
WILMSHURST John Ohiro Labourer
WILSON James Manners st Builder
WITT Henry Kai warra road Labourer
WOODMAN Thomas Wellington terrace Labourer
WOODWARD Samuel Porirua road Carpenter
WORSLEY Thomas Te Aro flat Carter
WOULDOM Henry Dixon street Gardener
WRIGHT George Campbell Lambton quay Shopman
WRIGLEY Thomas River Hutt Carpenter
WYETH Robert Lambton quay Shopkeeper
YORK Thomas Willis st Butcher
YOUNG George Wellington terrace Settler
YULE Alexander River Hutt Sawyer
YULE John Te Aro flat Settler


Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL