Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

NORMANBY, SOUTH TARANAKI
RATES BOOK
1937

OCCUPIERS SURNAME OCCUPIERS CHRISTIAN NAMES OCCUPIERS OCCUPATION OCCPIERS ADDRESS OWNERS SURNAME OWNERS NAME OWNERS OCCUPATION ADDRESS LEGAL DESCRIPTION
ABRAHAMS MAURICE SIMEON & SOLOMON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 454 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ALLAN ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 136 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ALLAN (MRS) EVELYN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 212/3 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ANDERSON A J MOTOR DRIVER TAUMARANUI OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 159/161 BLK IV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ANDERSON DAVID - WELLINGTON OCCUPIER - - - LOT 195 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ANDERSON (MISS) C - SURREY ST NMBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 69 78 BLK VI NORMANBY T/SHIP
ANDREOLI A G - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 491 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ANDREOLI ARTURO G FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 492/7 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ANDREOLI ARTURO GIOVANNI FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 490 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ANTROBUS A H - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 218 BLK XVII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ARCHBOLD JOSEPH ALEXANDER BOOTMAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 1 & 45 BLK I SUB 1 OF LOT 46 BLK I NBY TSHP
BAKER ERNEST JOHN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 65/8 79/84 95/102 111 114 BLKS IV V VI NBY TSHP
BELL LAWRENCE (SENIOR) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 301 BLK XVI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP PT TO 212
BELL (MISS) EDNA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 432 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BELL (MRS L) ELIZABETH FRANCES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 303 BLK XVI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP PT TO 209
BELL (MRS) ELIZABETH FRANCES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 297 BLK XV1 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BELL (MRS) ELIZABETH FRANCES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 432 BLK XVI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BIBBY ALBERT BOOT MAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 537/541 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BINNS F C - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 310/312 314/321 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BISSETT ELIZA (ESTATE OF) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 236 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BISSETT ELIZABETH (ESTATE OF) PER ALICE BISSETT NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 306 BLK XIX D P 4 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BISSETT (MRS) ALICE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 236 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BLACKBOURN HENRY HUGH - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 331 XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BLACKBOURN HENRY HUGH - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 350 351 353 355 356 357/60 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BLACKBOURN & BRYCE HENRY HUGH & HENRY HUGH FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 382/9 BLK VIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BLACKBOURN & BRYCE HENRY HUGH & HENRY HUGH FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SEC 361 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BROGDEN A V - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 432 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BROGDEN A V - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 306A 308 309 427/31 433 BLK XVI NORMANBY TSHP
BRYCE HENRY HUGH FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 331 XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BRYCE HENRY HUGH FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 350 351 353 355 356 357/60 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BRYERS (MRS) MARY ANN CONSTANCE - ONAPERE HOKIANGA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 188 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BRYERS (MRS) MARY ANN CONSTANCE - ONAPERE HOKIANGA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 204 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BRYERS (MRS) MARY ANN CONSTANCE - ONAPERE HOKIANGA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 325 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BRYERS (MRS) MARY ANN CONSTANCE - ONAPERE HOKIANGA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 57 BLK III NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BUNTING VERNON CYRIL - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 21 30 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BURKE H J & ESTHER V HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 2 & 3 D P 81 PT SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BURTON WALTER FARMER NORMANBY CROWN NZR - - - L 24423 PT RAILWAY RESERVE NBY FOR CROPPING PURPOSES
BURTON WALTER BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 403/4 406/9 D P 22 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BURTON WALTER FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 472/7 479 481 483 485 489 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BURTON WALTER - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 401/2 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BURTON (MRS) GLADYS MAUDE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 50/56 58/61 155/158 BLK III NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CAMPBELL FRANK G CONFECTIONER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 11 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CARR MARIA CONSTANCE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 232 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CHAPPELL SIDNEY JOHN BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 1 D P 6123 PF PT LOT 215 BLK XXIV NBY TSHP
CHAPPELL SYDNEY J BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - PART LOT 215 & LOT 216 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CHAPPELL SYDNEY J - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 258 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CHAPPELL SYDNEY J - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 239 244 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CLEAVER (MRS C) FRANCES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 296 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CLEAVER (MRS C) FRANCES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 432 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COOPER HARRY B - BROWNS RD NMBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 36 OF BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CORRIGAN (MRS) DOROTHY PEARL - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 16 D P 2542 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 460 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 430 442 446 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 447 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 449 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 450 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 498/500 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH ANDREW & PETER - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 501 504 507 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH ANDREW & PETER - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 439/441 443/446 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DEE (MRS) THOMAS - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 263/4 267 BLK XXI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DICKIE EGMONT - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 8/9 SEC 17 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DOHERTY MARY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 523/4 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DONNELLY PETER THOMAS STATIONER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 112/113 BLK VI NORMANBY T/SHIP
DOROMAN GEORGE JAMES F C C EMPLOYEE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 412/3 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DRISCOLL HENRY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 151 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DUDDY PATRICK CONSTABLE RAWENE OCCUPIER - - - LOT 313 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DUDDY PATRICK POLICE CONST RAWENE OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 26/7 31/7 PT 28 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TSHP
DUDDY PATRICK POLICE CONST RAWENE OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 322/4 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DUDDY PATRICK POLICE CONST RAWENE OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 8/9 SEC 17 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DUGGAN JOHN - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 331 XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DUGGAN JOHN - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 350 351 353 355 356 357/60 NORMANBY TSHP
DUGGAN JOHN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 382/9 BLK VIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DUGGAN JOHN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 361 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ELLISON RONALD IVOR - SURREY ST HAW OCCUPIER - - - LOT 12 SEC 17 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
EMMERTON (MRS) E C C/- BARTON SOLICITOR HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 71 BLK VI NORMANBY T/SHIP
ENSOM (MRS) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 159/161 BLK IV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
EVANS THOMAS LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 162 BLK IV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
EVANS (MRS) ANNIE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 328/9 BLK XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
EYNON LLEWELLYN WM M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 139 140 150 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
EYNON (MRS) LUCY & OTHERS - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 139 140 150 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FLINTOFF E W - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 258 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FLINTOFF ROBERT J - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 2 D P 51 & LOT 4 D P 81 PT SEC 26 NBY TSHP
FLINTOFF (MRS) MABEL B - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 5 D P 81 PT SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FORBES JOHN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 462 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FRANKLYN (MRS) LILLIAN MAUD - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 222 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FREE (MISS) CONSTANCE - OPUNAKE OCCUPIER - - - LOT 38 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FREE (MISS) EDNA A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 39 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FREE (MRS) EMILY A - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 32/5 37 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FREI DAVID CHEESEMAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 508 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GALLOWAY GEO MILLER GROCER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 141 148/9 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GALLOWAY GEORGE M STORE KEEPER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS PT 28 ALL LOTS 29 30 45/51 OF SEC 26 NBY TSHP
GALLOWAY GEORGE M STOREKEEPER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 2 OF BLK I SUB 2 OF LOT 46 BLK I NBY TSHP
GALLOWAY (MRS) ELLA MAY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 130 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GANE ERIC G & FRANCIS W E FARMERS NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 201 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GANE GEORGE WILLIAM FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 362/81 BLK VII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GANE (MISS) IVY EMMA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 89 90 91/2 171/3 175/9 186/7 BLKS V & VI NBY
GANE (MISS) IVY EMMA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 85/88 107 174 180/2 184 196/8 BLK V NBY
GANE (MRS) L - OMOKOROU TRNGA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 89 90 91/2 171/3 175/9 186/7 BLKS V & VI NBY
GANE (MRS) L - OMOKOROU TRNGA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 85/88 107 174 180/2 184 196/8 BLK V NBY TSHP
GANE (MRS) LILY - OMOKOROA TRNGA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 189 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GANE (MRS) LILY - OMOKOROA TRNGA OCCUPIER - - - SEC 190/194 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GILLESPIE (MRS) MARION HELEN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 451 452 453 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GILSHNAN L & J & R - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 509 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GLENTWORTH H W - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 15 17 D P 2542 SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GLENTWORTH HENRY W FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 469/71 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GLENTWORTH (MRS) F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 478 480 482 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GLENTWORTH (MRS) FLORENCE M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 468 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GLENTWORTH (MRS) FLORENCE M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 469/71 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GRANT LAVINA E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 484 486/8 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GRANT (MRS) LAVINA E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 464/5 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GRANT (MRS) LAVINA EMILY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 203 209 210 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GREIG LEONARD DUNCAN RLY SURFACEMAN NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 36 OF BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GREIG M J - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 511 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GREIG M J - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 518 D P 22 PT SEC 560 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GREIG MORRIS J CHEESEMAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 221 BLK XVII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GREIG MORRIS JAMES CHEESE MAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 510 512/17 519/22 D P 22 BEING PART SEC 560 NBY TSHP
GRIFFIN ARTHUR LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 390 391 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GRIFFIN ARTHUR LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 395 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HARRISON EDWIN GEORGE BUTCHER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 460 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HARRISON EDWIN GEORGE BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 403/4 406/9 D P 22 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HARRISON (MRS) E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 401/2 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HAYES (MRS) MARY ANN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 258 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HAYES (MRS) MARY ANN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 239 244 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HEMINGWAY E F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 14 15 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HEMINGWAY F F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 262 396 BLK 22 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HEMINGWAY FREDERICK - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 255/6 259 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HEMMINGWAY EILEEN G - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 269 400 BLK XXI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HEMMINGWAY FRED F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 261 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HEMMINGWAY FRED F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 390 391 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON DAVID - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 291 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON DAVID M LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 525 530/532 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON DAVID M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 502/3 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP PT TO 213
HENDERSON ELSIE, & MUGGERIDGE F E ANTROBUS(EST OF) NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 15 17 D P 2542 SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON JOHN ROSS - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 271/7 D P 4 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON PHILIP DAVID - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 297 BLK XV1 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON (MRS) ELSIE GRACE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 526/529 533/536 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HICKS WILLIAM J - MATAPU OCCUPIER - - - LOT 11 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HIGHAM JOSEPH MUSIC TEACHER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 492/7 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HILL CHARLES EST OF PER HILL & TRIPE WELLINGTON OCCUPIER - - - LOT 491 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HILLS ASHLEY H MOTOR ENGINEER NORMANBY - - - - LOTS 5/6 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HILLS (MRS) ALMA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SUBS 7 8 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HORNER & BURNS FOR ROBSON THOS ESTATE - HAWERA - - - - LOTS 5/6 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HORNER & BURNS THOMAS ROBSON EST SOLICITORS HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SUBS 7 8 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HOWE ISABELLE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 2 OF BLK I SUB 2 OF LOT 46 BLK I NORMANBY
HUGHES ALAN F FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 40 41 42 OF BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HUGHES HENRY DANIEL - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 342/349 BLK IX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 137/8 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN ANTON SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 14/20 23/9 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN ANTON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 450 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN ANTON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 47/9 62/4 BLK III NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN EDWARD BLACKSMITH DANNIVIRKE OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 14/20 23/9 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN EDWARD ALBERT BLACKSMITH NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 31 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN JOSEPH ANTON SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 217 BLK XVII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN WM G FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 135 153/4 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN (MISS) ROSA MAY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 152 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN (MISS) ROSE MAY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 449 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN (MRS) MARY A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 22 OF BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN (MRS) MARY JANE FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 448 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
JEWELL (MRS) BRIDGET MARGARET - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 523/4 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
JOHNSTON (MRS G) MARY KATE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 189 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
JURD SUSAN ELIZ - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS PT 28 ALL LOTS 29 30 45/51 OF SEC 26
KAIRIMU (MRS) MATARIKI - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 330 333 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KELLETT (MRS J P) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 231 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KELLETT (MRS J P) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 269 400 BLK XXI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KENNEDY (MRS) JESSIE D - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 126 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KEVINGTON (MRS) EMILY E RETIRED NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 294 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KILEY JAMES FRANCIS FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 240/3 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KING WIRI - MANAIA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 295 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KING WIRI CARTER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 233 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KITCHEN (JNR) D SADDLER WANGANUI OCCUPIER - - - LOT 183 BLK V NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LEWIS (MRS) CHLORIS E C - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 212/3 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LEYDON DOROTHY A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 263/4 267 BLK XXI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LEYDON JOSEPH PATRICK - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 405 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LEYDON JOSEPH PATRICK - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 410 411 419/21 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LLOYD THOMAS JUNIOR - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 397 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LLOYD (MRS) HONORE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 393/4 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LORD JOHN N CARRIER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 4 & 16 SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LORD VALENTINE S CARRIER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 239 244 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MANSON SAMUEL STORE KEEPER WANGANUI OCCUPIER - - - LOT 332 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MATANGI TOKOTOKO WILLIAM LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SUBS 6 & 7 OF 17 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MATOE LEN - OKAIAWA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 393/4 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McBETH ERNEST JAMES CONTRACTOR NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 478 480 482 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McBETH (MRS) MARY EMMA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 468 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McCALL (MRS) JANE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 130 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McCULLOCH (MRS) BARBARA JANE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 74 168/170 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McCULLOCK WILLIAM ROADMAN NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 399 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McEWEN ARTHUR E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 131/2 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McKENZIE JOHN S BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 468 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McKENZIE JOHN S BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 478 480 482 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McKENZIE JOHN SEATON FARMER WANGANUI OCCUPIER - - - LOT 511 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McKENZIE JOHN SEATON FARMER WANGANUI OCCUPIER - - - PART LOT 215 & LOT 216 BLK XXIV NBY
McKENZIE T L BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 1 D P 6123 PF PT LOT 215 BLK XXIV NBY
McRAE ALEXANDER MALCOLM - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 2 & 3 D P 81 PT SEC 26 NORMANBY
METH CH TRUSTEE PER REV S LOWRY - CHRISTCHURCH OCCUPIER - - - LOT 122 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
METH CH TRUSTEE PER REV S LOWRY - CHRISTCHURCH OCCUPIER - - - SEC 121 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MEULI JACOB FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 202 211 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MEULI JACOB SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 466/7 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MEULI (MRS) NINA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 508 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MEULI (MRS) NINA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 163/4 165/6 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MILLS JOHN WILLIAM HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 2 & 3 D P 81 PT SEC 26 NORMANBY TSHP
MINHINNICK STEPHEN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 257 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MININIKI HERARE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 278/80 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MOODY GEORGE F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 143 144 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MOODY GEORGE F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 341 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MOODY GEORGE F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 306A 308 309 427/31 433 BLK XVI NBY
MOODY GEORGE FREDERICK - NGARONGA RD OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 93/4 BLK V LOTS 103/6 108/10 185 BLK VI NBY
MOODY (MRS) L E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 189 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MOODY (MRS) L E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 190/194 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MOODY (MRS) LILLY E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 89 90 91/2 171/3 175/9 186/7 BLKS V & VI NBY
MOODY (MRS) LILLY E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 85/88 107 174 180/2 184 196/8 BLK V NBY
NEWPORT STANLEY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 145/6 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
NGAKOHU PERA LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 223 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
NICHOLAS R J H - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 330 333 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
NORFOLK ROBERT CARRIER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 4 & 16 SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
NORFOLK (MRS J) MARY ANNIE SOPHIE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 14 15 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
PAORA HATE LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 398 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
PASCOE EWIN JAMES - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 240/3 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
PENWARDEN DURALL WELLS - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 322/4 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
POWELL ARTHUR BILLIARD SALOON NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 206/8 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
POWELL ARTHUR - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 234/5 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
POWELL ARTHUR - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 218 BLK XVII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
PUTT LEWIS C H - ALTON OCCUPIER - - - LOT 296 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
RANGIWHAKAREWAREWA TE MA LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 226/8 BLK XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
REIHANA MERE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 399 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
RIDDLE (MRS) ELIZ - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 16 D P 2542 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY
RIHONIA WAREPA NATIVE LYTTLETON OCCUPIER - - - LOT 142 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ROBERTSON DONALD FARMER MANAIA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 93/4 BLK V LOTS 103/6 108/10 185 BLK VI
ROBERTSON DONALD SETTLER MANAIA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 341 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ROBSON GEORGE CARPENTER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 230 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ROSS (MRS) T M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 293 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ROWE JAMES FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 510 512/17 519/22 D P 22 BEING PART SEC 560
RYE JAMES FARMER NORMANBY CROWN N Z R - - - L 24423 PT RAILWAY RESERVE FOR CROPPING PURPOSES
RYE JAMES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 472/7 479 481 483 485 489 NORMANBY
RYE JAMES - RAWHITIROA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 401/2 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
RYE JAMES - RAWHITIROA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 403/4 406/9 D P 22 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SAUNDERS HENRY GARDENER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 418 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SLINGER (MRS) LIZZIE B - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 127 BLK XIV NORMANBY T/SHIP
SLINGER (MRS) LIZZIE B - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 334/40 434/37 BLK XIII NORMANBY
SMITH (MRS T E) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 230 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
STARTUP JOSEPH F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 462 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
STEWART GEORGE NOLAN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 26/7 31/7 PT 28 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY
STEWART (MRS D A) EDITH ALLISON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 199/200 214 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
STEWART (MRS) EDITH ALLISON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SUBS 6 & 7 OF 17 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SWAN (MRS) ANNIE M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 190/194 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SWAN (MRS) ANNIE M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 361 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SWAN (MRS) ANNIE M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 350 351 353 355 356 357/60 NORMANBY
SWAN (MRS) ANNIE MARTHA - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 382/9 BLK VIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SWAN (MRS) ANNIE MARTHA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 331 XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TAMAWHERO TONGA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 261 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TAYLOR WILLIAM - EGMONT VILLAGE OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 226/8 BLK XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TE ANNIE (MRS) RIO - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - 1/3 OWNER LOT 167 BLK IV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TE RANNA - - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 229 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TERO HORI - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - 2/3 OWNER LOT 167 BLK IV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
THOMPSON WILLIAM M & FELIX McGUIRE - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 490 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
THOMPSON (MRS) OLIVE M - OKAIAWA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 451 452 453 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIHU (MISS) MAE - - OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 159/161 BLK IV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT EDWARD E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 298 300 BLK XVI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT EDWARD E FACTORY MANAGER TOKAORA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 414/5 416/7 422/6 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT EDWARD E FACTORY MANAGER TOKOROA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 304 305 307 BLK XVI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT EDWARD EDDY FACTORY ASST NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 117 118 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT JOHM M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 292 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT P A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 299 BLK 16 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT P A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 302 BLK 16 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT WILLIAM J M LABOURER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SEC 125 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TOKI (MRS) JULIE - WAIHI RD HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 237/8 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TUKARANGATAI NGATAI FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 201 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WALDON RANGIAO - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 123 124 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WALDON RANGIAO - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 245 246 249 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WALDON RICHARD - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 247 248 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WALKER ROBERT GAVIN SHOP ASST NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - PT LOT 4 & LOTS 7 8 9 10 & 13 BLK I
WEBBER HOWARD CHARLES LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 398 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WHYTE (MRS) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 36 OF BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WILEY H F SERVICE STATION NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 221 BLK XVII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WILEY (MRS) MABEL - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 119 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WOODS JAMES A C C EMPLOYEE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 455/8 459 461 463 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WOODS MAURICE JOHN A C C EMPLOYEE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 412/3 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
YOUNG HUGH JAMES EST DIST P T C/- MRS P ?? HAW/MOTONUI OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 342/349 BLK IX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
YOUNG JOHN THOMAS FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 145/6 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
YOUNG JOHN THOMAS (EST OF) PUBLIC TRUSTEE HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 144 BLK X1 NORMANBY TWNSHIP (CANCELLED)
YOUNG MARY ANN EST OF DIST P T - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 330 333 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
R C CH TRUSTEE PER REV J R POWER - HAWERA R C CHURCH T/EE - - HAWERA LOT 469/71 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GRAY THOMAS HERBERT HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY MILLS JOHN M SETTLER KAPONGA SUBS 1 6 D P 81 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TSHP
HOLMES HARRY HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY HOLMES HARRY - MANAIA LOTS 116 133/4 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HAYWARD W - NORMANBY VINE WM(EST OF) - MANAIA LOT 205 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BELL (MRS) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY R C CH T/EES - - NORMANBY LOTS 352 354 BLK IX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BLACKBOURN HENRY HUGH - HAWERA CHRYSTAL PATRICK - NORMANBY LOTS 352 354 BLK IX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BRYCE HENRY HUGH FARMER HAWERA CHRYSTAL PATRICK - NORMANBY LOTS 352 354 BLK IX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BURKE Hy JOSEPH & ESTHER V - NORMANBY NICOL G G E - NORMANBY SUBS 1 6 D P 81 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CHRYSTAL PATRICK - NORMANBY CHRYSTAL PATRICK - NORMANBY LOTS 352 354 BLK IX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GALLOWAY G M - NORMANBY HOWE & GILES J W & J H - NORMANBY PT LOT 3 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GALLOWAY GEORGE M STOREKEEPER WANGANUI HOWE & GILES JHN W/JHN H BKBNDER/BKR NORMANBY WESTERN PT LOT 3 D P 8 BLK I NORMANBY TSHP
GREENFIELD PHILIP BAKER NORMANBY HOWE & GILES J W & J H - NORMANBY PT LOT 3 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HICKEY J HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY WALSH WM P - NORMANBY LOTS 116 133/4 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McRAE ALEX MALCOLM - NORMANBY NICOL G G E - NORMANBY SUBS 1 6 D P 81 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY
NICHOLSON DOUGLAS B FARMER NORMANBY HOWE & GILES J W & J H - NORMANBY PT LOT 3 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
PALMER WILLIAM BAKER WANGANUI HOWE & GILES JHN W/JHN H BKBNDR/BKR NORMANBY WESTERN PT LOT 3 D P 8 BLK I NORMANBY
REDDING WILLIAM - NORMANBY ALLAN CHARLES - NORMANBY LOT 260 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
RILEY E HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY NICOL G G E - NORMANBY LOTS 2 & 3 D P 81 PT SEC 26 NORMANBY
RILEY EDWARD - NORMANBY NICOL G G E - NORMANBY SUBS 1 6 D P 81 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26
GALLOWAY G M - NORMANBY MARSH R,G&OTHERS - ROTORUA LOTS 72 75 BLK VI NORMANBY T/SHIP
GALLOWAY GEORGE M & SONS - NORMANBY MARSH (MRS) MARY ANN - ROTORUA PT LOT 4 OF BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
EVANS (MRS) A - NORMANBY McALINDEN PETER SADDLER WANGANUI LOTS 326/7 BLK XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON D - NORMANBY McALINDEN PETER SADDLER WANGANUI LOTS 326/7 BLK XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
NATIVE DEPT NATIVE HOUSING - WANGANUI NATIVE DEPT - - WANGANUI SEC 128 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SMITH GEORGE - NORMANBY SMART WALTER PAWN BRKR WELLINGTON LOT 392 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL